|
Stowell Memorial Church, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at Stowell Memorial Church
in the District of Weaste, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1912 - 1921
Baptisms for 1916 - 1917
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1914 - 1915
Baptism: 2 Jan 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Little - [Child] of John Little & Annie
Abode: 79 Eccles New Road, Salford
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Assistant Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jan 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Watson - [Child] of Alfred Watson & Margaret Louisa
Abode: 27 Bright Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jan 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Whittaker - [Child] of Harry Whittaker & Lily
Abode: 127 Woodbine Street, Salford
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Jan 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Needham - [Child] of Fred Needham & Hannah
Abode: 7 Ivy Terrace, Salford
Occupation: Metal-Worker
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Assistant Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Jan 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Hill - [Child] of Walter Hill & Lilian
Abode: 18 West Craven Street
Occupation: Lampman
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Assistant Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Jan 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Alice Young - [Child] of Francis Butler Young & Nellie
Abode: 21 Wynford Street
Occupation: Chemical Analist
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Assistant Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Jan 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel William Stafford - [Child] of Samuel Stafford & Lillie
Abode: 9 Hunt Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Assistant Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jan 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Hulmes - [Child] of Joseph Hulmes & Martha
Abode: 8 Hyde Street, Salford
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jan 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Henry - [Child] of Robert Henry & Elsie
Abode: 8 Christopher Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jan 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lauretta Ankers - [Child] of Henry Ankers & Lauretta
Abode: 6 Myrtle Terrace, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jan 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw Clarke - [Child] of Charles Clarke & Alice
Abode: 8 Enbridge Street, Salford
Occupation: Turkish Bath Attendant
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Jan 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of Amy Clarke
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Jan 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Kelly - [Child] of Sarah Jane Kelly
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Beatrice
Abode: 37 Lord Nelson Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Assistant Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Ethel
Abode: 22 Zachariah Street, Salford
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Assistant Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Neville Swain - [Child] of Charles Swain & Blanche
Abode: 10 Pembroke Street, Seedley
Occupation: Brass-Finisher
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Assistant Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Derek Ernest Arnold - [Child] of Harry Arnold & Florence
Abode: 32 Brookland Street,Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Assistant Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Pickard - [Child] of Harry Pickard & Hannah
Abode: 2 Myrtle Street, Salford
Occupation: Tin-Smith
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Assistant Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Storr - [Child] of Joseph Gabriel Storr & Ann Norah
Abode: 6 Coomassie Street, Seedley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Assistant Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Curtis - [Child] of Arthur Reece Curtis & Esma Alice
Abode: 78 Enbridge Street, Salford
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Bleakman - [Child] of George Bleakman & Olive
Abode: 21 West Worsley Street, Salford
Occupation: Flour Packer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Burgess - [Child] of Benjamin Burgess & Sarah
Abode: 24 Horsham Street, Seedley
Occupation: Dock Foreman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Gibson - [Child] of Frank Theophilus Gibson & Gertrude
Abode: 7 Port Erin Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Richard Woods - [Child] of John Richard Woods & Mary
Abode: 26 Port Soderick Street, Salford
Occupation: Ship's Fireman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Arthur Hoyle - [Child] of Arthur Hoyle & Sarah
Abode: 97 Stowell Street, Seedley
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Turner Holt - [Child] of Fred Holt & Gertrude
Abode: 11 Robertson Street, Salford
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Slater - [Child] of Isaac Francis Slater & Gertrude
Abode: 6 New River Street, Weaste
Occupation: Template Maker
Notes: P.B. Recd. Apr
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Myra Lillian Foley - [Child] of Joseph Foley & Emma
Abode: 35 Hampden Street, Salford
Occupation: Iron-Turner
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Christain - [Child] of Charles Ernest Christain & Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Mary Street, Pendleton
Occupation: Paper Roller
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Burgess - [Child] of Stephen Burgess & Annie
Abode: 74 West Worsley Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Barlow & Sarah Ann
Abode: 14 Rochester Avenue, Salford
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Cayton - [Child] of Albert Cayton & Frances Ethel Alice
Abode: 12 West Street, Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold Henshall - [Child] of George Henshall & Harriet
Abode: 7 Christopher Street, Salford
Occupation: Cable Braider
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Annie
Abode: 94 Wynford Street, Salford
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - [Child] of John Knight & Hannah
Abode: 23 Stowell Street, Salford
Occupation: Railway Carter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ainscow? Miller-Lawson - [Child] of George Miller-Lawson & Catherine
Abode: 87 St. James Street, Salford
Occupation: Boiler Cleaner
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Chesworth - [Child] of Robert Chesworth & Alice
Abode: 126 West Worsley Street, Salford
Occupation: Lamp-trimmer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Grace
Abode: 28 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Atkinson - [Child] of Walter Atkinson & Alice Maud
Abode: 61 George Harvey St. Salford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Atkinson - [Child] of Walter Atkinson & Alice Maud
Abode: 61 George Harvey St. Salford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Saltmarsh - [Child] of Charles Henry Saltmarsh & Ada Dale
Abode: 17 Boddington Street, Salford
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Hinton - [Child] of Henry Hinton & Mary
Abode: 15 West Albert Street, Salford
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eunice Buxton - [Child] of James Walter Buxton & Clara
Abode: 11 Bridgewater Avenue, Liverpool Street, Salford
Occupation: Brass Dresser
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Hindley Taylor - [Child] of Arthur Taylor & Fanny
Abode: 2 Eden Street, Salford
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Andrew - [Child] of James Edgar Andrew & Harriett Jane
Abode: 68 Wynford Street, Salford
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Nixon - [Child] of Edmund Nixon & Emily
Abode: 26 Belmsley Street, Salford
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Behrman - [Child] of Solomon Behrman & Clara
Abode: 39 Cotterill Street, Salford
Occupation: Waterproof Maker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Winifred Slade - [Child] of Alfred Slade & Ethel
Abode: 27 Mayor Street, Pendleton
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Lingard - [Child] of Arthur Lingard & Florence Maria
Abode: 1 Chalfont Street, Salford
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Alice Haddock - [Child] of Frederick William Haddock & Minnie
Abode: 6 Lord Byron St. Salford
Occupation: Dock Foreman
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Watson - [Child] of Arthur Watson & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 29 West Brownlow Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Albert Ellis - [Child] of John Albert Ellis & Emma
Abode: 65 Kara Street Salford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Arthur Kay - [Child] of Edward Percy Kay & Eliza
Abode: 56 Frances Street Salford
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Pope - [Child] of Harry Pope & Mary Alice
Abode: 16 Zachariah Street Salford
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Ramsbottom - [Child] of Ernest Ramsbottom & Alice
Abode: 13 Belfort Street, Salford
Occupation: Crane-Driver
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Lynch - [Child] of John Lynch & Sarah
Abode: 12 Maymus Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Levay - [Child] of Joseph Levay & Sophia
Abode: 9 Brookland Street, Salford
Occupation: Hose-pipe Weaver
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Ganzeman - [Child] of Hugo Ganzeman & Mary
Abode: 6 Herbert Street, Salford
Occupation: Motor Builder
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Haydock - [Child] of Gorge Haydock & Mary Ellen
Abode: 7 Cotterill Street, Salford
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Zena Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Hannah
Abode: 21 Fern St. Pendleton
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Newbegin - [Child] of Ralph Newbegin & Annie
Abode: 28 Robertson Street, Salford
Occupation: Dockman
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Connor - [Child] of Ernest Joseph Connor & Annie Matilda
Abode: 36 Montford Street Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Albert Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Jane
Abode: 9 Vere Street
Occupation: Foreman Mechanic
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Hickey - [Child] of Alice Hickey
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Mill-worker
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Stephens - [Child] of Ernest Stephens & Phoebe Ann
Abode: 9 Lee Grove Salford
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Douglas Cawdrey - [Child] of Francis Arthur Cawdrey & May
Abode: 23 West Brownhill Street, Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Eliza
Abode: 9 Chriostopher Street, Salfrod
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Mar 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Fellows - [Child] of Henry Fellows & Minnie
Abode: 6 Nelson Street, Weaste
Occupation: Master Window Cleaner
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Bull - [Child] of Walter Bull & Hannah Mary
Abode: 53 Lord Nelson St. Salford
Occupation: Press Tool Fitter
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Crompton - [Child] of Frank Crompton & Eliza
Abode: 102 Wynford Street, Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Johnston - [Child] of Frederick Johnston & Martha Alice
Abode: 68 Nashville Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Whiteside - [Child] of Frederick Whiteside & Ada
Abode: 40 Carlton Street, Salford
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Clarke Helliwell - [Child] of Alan Helliwell & Bertha
Abode: 45 Thurlow Street
Occupation: Monumental Mason
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Stafford Cryer - [Child] of Charley Cryer & Ellen
Abode: 213 Second Street, Trafford Park, Manchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Worrall - [Child] of Henry Worrall & Lousia
Abode: 434 Fourth Street, Trafford Park, Manchester
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Wynne - [Child] of George Wynne & Florence
Abode: 8 Sarah Street, Salford
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Oakley - [Child] of Henry Oakley & Florence
Abode: 11 Harrogate Street, Salford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Spanner - [Child] of James Richard Spanner & Beatrice
Abode: 335 Regent Street Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards Hart - [Child] of William Henry Hart & Catherine
Abode: 21 Skillingthorpe Street, Weaste
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Alfred Hart - [Child] of William Henry Hart & Catherine
Abode: 21 Skillingthorpe Street, Weaste
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Brookes - [Child] of Ernest Brookes & Emma
Abode: 75 Hartington Street, Salford
Occupation: Heating Engineer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Edna Vincent - [Child] of Arthur Herbert Vincent & Mary Ellen
Abode: 1 Unwin Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Pettigrew - [Child] of James Pettigrew & Emily
Abode: 29 Barker Street, Salford
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Edwards - [Child] of Ernest William Edwards & Elizabeth
Abode: 27 Hodge Lane, Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ainsworth - [Child] of Arthur Ainsworth & Alice Frances
Abode: 36 Haxton Road, Lower Kersal Manchester
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of Charles Tomlinson & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Rumford Street, Salford
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Roy Oswald Stonehouse - [Child] of Thomas Stonehouse & Lousia Gertrude
Abode: 13 Wild Street, Salford
Occupation: Cloth Overlooker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Florence
Abode: 20 West Burton Street, Salford
Occupation: Ship's Carpenter
Notes: [Hannah crossed out as Mother's name]
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Barlow - [Child] of John Edward Barlow & Annie
Abode: 14 Lorne Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Nellie
Abode: 55 Brookland Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: P
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Apr 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Phyllis Furlong - [Child] of Annie Furlong
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Walkden - [Child] of Henry Walkden & Rosina Jane
Abode: 82 West Worsley Street, Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P.B. Deceased.
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Alexander Hall - [Child] of Elizabeth Alice Hall
Abode: 71 Embridge Street, Salford
Occupation: Tailoress
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Stafford Hill - [Child] of John William Hill & Alice Frances
Abode: 14 Rumford Street, Salford
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Earith - [Child] of George Henry Earith & Jane
Abode: 28 Hanover Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Stewart Mills - [Child] of Harold Mills & Florence
Abode: 18 Zacheriah Street, Salford
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Kelsey - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Kelsey & Edith May
Abode: 13 Rochester Avenue Salford
Occupation: Iron-turner
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Baxter - [Child] of Ernest Baxter & Caroline Maud
Abode: 22 Higher West Street Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Crompton Holt Nash - [Child] of Arthur Henry William Nash & Ada
Abode: 4 School Street Salford
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Briggs Smith - [Child] of Herbert Smith & Lucy
Abode: 6 Didsbury Street Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Muriel Vina Briggs - [Child] of Arthur Briggs & Nora Vina
Abode: 4 Didsbury Street Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Farrington - [Child] of Lawrence Farrington & Margaret
Abode: 27 Zion Street Salford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Wilfred Blakeman - [Child] of Lillian Blakeman
Abode: 5 Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Constance McMaster - [Child] of James Herbert McMaster & Ellen Constance
Abode: 50 Lord Duncan Street Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Notes: P
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Thompson - [Child] of Frank Thompson & Nellie
Abode: 12 Hunt Street Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernie Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & May
Abode: 28 Jones St. Seedley
Occupation: Motorcar Driver
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kathleen Moore - [Child] of Frank Henry Moore & Ada
Abode: 9 Holly St. Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hylda Robinson - [Child] of Ernest Robinson & Clara
Abode: 48 Broadway Salford
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Adelaide Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Lily
Abode: 67 George Henry Street Salford
Occupation: Solder-Maker
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Barbara Fanny Killoran - [Child] of Henry Killoran & Ruth Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Edmund Terrace, Plaistowe, London
Occupation: Musician
Notes: [Thomas crossed out as Father's name]
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Davies - [Child] of Jack Davies & Florrie
Abode: 7 Ivy Terrace Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Ruff - [Child] of Dorothy Ruff
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Mill Worker
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Wakefield - [Child] of James Wakefield & May
Abode: 117 Melbourne Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Clayton - [Child] of Arthur William Clayton & Kate
Abode: 9 Myrtle Street Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Hopkins - [Child] of William Fieldwick Hopkins & Sarah Ann Jane
Abode: 176 Hodge Lane Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Notes: [John crossed out as Father's first name]
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margary Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Annie Gertrude
Abode: 3 My Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Edward Parkinson & Eliza Jane
Abode: 159 Worsley Road Winton
Occupation: Furniture Dealer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Wilberforce - [Child] of Oswald Wilberforce & Sarah
Abode: 68 Wynford Street, Salford
Occupation: Delivery Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 May 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel May Bowker - [Child] of James Bowker & Jessie Elizabeth
Abode: 19 West Tower Street, Seedley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Alice Pantland - [Child] of Samuel Henry Pantland & Emily Alice
Abode: 1058 Tenth Street, Tafford Park
Occupation: Machine-man
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William George Bent - [Child] of William George Bent & Ellen
Abode: 38 Cass Street, Salford
Occupation: Slaughter Man
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick John Bent - [Child] of William George Bent & Ellen
Abode: 38 Cass Street, Salford
Occupation: Slaughter Man
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Benjamin Fallows - [Child] of Ernest Benjamin Fallows & Alma
Abode: 86 Nashville Street, Salford
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Thomas Witney - [Child] of Georgina Witney
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Helen Slater - [Child] of Ernest Slater & Catherine
Abode: 35 Hanover St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Rowley - [Child] of James Rowley & Annie
Abode: 60 East Wynford Street
Occupation: Iron-turner
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Lewis Corry - [Child] of Arthur Lewis Corry & Margaret
Abode: 442 Ordsall Lane Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of James Edward Davies & Maria
Abode: 9 West Brownlow Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Morgan Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Rosa
Abode: 55 School Street, Salford
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Gertrude
Abode: 5 Railway Terrace Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Stopford Dickson - [Child] of William Dickson & Mary Jane
Abode: 7 Byrom Street
Occupation: Foreman
Notes: [Stockford crossed out and replaced by Stopford]
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Kenyon & Charlotte
Abode: 18 Taylor St. Salford
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Cotterill - [Child] of George Cotterill & Frances
Abode: 5 Cotterill St. Salford
Occupation: Cylinder Minder
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Dore - [Child] of Sidney Dore & Alice
Abode: 33 Harrogate Street Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Pflaumer - [Child] of Harry Pflaumer & Annie
Abode: 32 Jane Street Salford
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Sinclair - [Child] of Harry Sinclair & Annie
Abode: 52 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Siddley - [Child] of George William Siddley & Hannah
Abode: 128 West Worsley St. Salford
Occupation: Craneman
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Francis Vernon Robert - [Child] of William Francis Robert & Annie Matilda
Abode: 24 Fern Street, Pendleton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Slater - [Child] of Joseph Slater & Hannah
Abode: 17 Carrs Street Swinton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jun 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Edmund Slater - [Child] of Joseph Slater & Hannah
Abode: 17 Carrs Street Swinton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Margaret Elizabeth Jones
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Albert Woodacre - [Child] of Albert Woodacre & Eliza Highton Ann
Abode: 25 Newall Street, Salford
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Massey - [Child] of Harry Massey & Sarah
Abode: 128 Granville Street, Salford
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Hardy - [Child] of Robert Hardy & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Maymus Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Blake - [Child] of John Thomas Blake & Charlotte
Abode: 7 Belfort Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Percival - [Child] of William Percival & Mary Ellen
Abode: 10 My Street, Salford
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dora Christina Walker - [Child] of John Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Lord Duncan Street, Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Needham - [Child] of William Arthur Needham & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 New River Street, Weaste
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Muriel Hyde - [Child] of George Hyde & Annie
Abode: 169 Eccles New Road, Salford
Occupation: Furniture Broker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Charles Hamilton - [Child] of Charles Hamilton & Effie Victoria
Abode: 34 Hodge Lane, Salford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Probert - [Child] of William John Probert & Ellen
Abode: 54 Manchester Street, Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George William Woods - [Child] of Evan David Woods & Mary Grace
Abode: 7 West Barton Street, Salford
Occupation: Capstanman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Alexander Pearce - [Child] of George Pearce & Margaret
Abode: 17 Cooper Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Fisher - [Child] of Edwin Fisher & Selina
Abode: 62 Jane Street, Salford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Haigh Butler - [Child] of William Charles Butler & Emily
Abode: 280 Tatton Street, Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Adeline Cissie Haywood - [Child] of Harry Haywood & Florrie
Abode: 39 Holly Street, Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Joan Farrell - [Child] of Charles Alfred Farrell & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: 30 West Clowes Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Nancy Brassington - [Child] of Harry Brassington & Alice Mary
Abode: 6 West Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Law - [Child] of John Henry Law & Alice
Abode: 397 Eccles New Road, Salford
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Higham - [Child] of John William Higham & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 13 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Coulson - [Child] of George Coulson & Hannah
Abode: 136 Hodge Lane, Salford
Occupation: Steel Hardener
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Maurice Ingham - [Child] of John Edward Ingham & Alice
Abode: 41 George Henry Street, Salford
Occupation: Engineer's Miller
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Hull - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hull & Hannah
Abode: 130 Hodge Lane, Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dora Christina Boug - [Child] of Theodore James Herman Boug & Rosa
Abode: 17 School Street, Salford
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Holmes - [Child] of Elsie Holmes
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Warehouse Worker
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Jul 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Vincent Birbeck - [Child] of Dorinda Mary Ann Birbeck
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Warehouse Worker
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Aug 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Ratcliffe Whitney - [Child] of Richard Henry Whitney & Ellen
Abode: 14 Farm Street, Salford
Occupation: Dockman
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Aug 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Quinn - [Child] of Thomas Quinn & Beatrice
Abode: 27 Taylor Street, Salford
Occupation: Ironworker
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Aug 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Muriel Birch - [Child] of Archer Birch & Mary Alice
Abode: 8 Hunt Street, Salford
Occupation: Ship Joiner
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Aug 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Bramhall - [Child] of Albert Griffiths Bramhall & Ellen
Abode: 17 Higher West Street, Weaste
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Aug 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Garratt Hampson - [Child] of John Willie Hampson & Ethel
Abode: 158 Hulton Street, Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Aug 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Tobin - [Child] of Helen Tobin
Abode: 64 West Craven St. Salford
Occupation: Cotton Winder
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Aug 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Spencer - [Child] of Herbert Spencer & Jemima
Abode: 50 Croyden Street, Salford
Occupation: Paint Grinder
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Aug 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John France - [Child] of John France & Ann
Abode: 16 Southerland Place, Salford
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Aug 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Sarah
Abode: 19 Frances Street
Occupation: Ironmaker
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Aug 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - [Child] of John Richard Hampson & Isabella
Abode: 44 Lord Nelson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Aug 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Taylor - [Child] of Ernest Taylor & Esther Elizabeth
Abode: 25 London Street, Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Aug 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Whitworth - [Child] of Edward Whitworth & Margaret
Abode: 45 Hanover Street, Salford
Occupation: Irondresser
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Aug 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Bainbridge - [Child] of Thomas William Bainbridge & Margaret Jane
Abode: 106 Howard Street Salford
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Aug 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Vincent Voce - [Child] of Augustas Voce & Rose Ann Birbeck
Abode: 12 Buckingham Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Sep 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith May Ashcroft - [Child] of Mabel Ashcroft
Abode: 9 Newall Street, Salford
Occupation: Velvert Cutter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Sep 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Greatorex - [Child] of William Greatorex, (deceased) & Mary Ellen
Abode: 13 West Albert Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Sep 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Peterson - [Child] of Gustav Peterson & Florence
Abode: 49 Harmsworth Street, Seedley
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Sep 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Leech - [Child] of Bertram Leech & Florence
Abode: 53 West Wynford Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Sep 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Jefferson - [Child] of Harold Jefferson & Alice
Abode: 178 Eccles New Road Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Sep 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Cooke - [Child] of John Willie Cooke & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Peabody Street, Weaste
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Sep 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Kemp - [Child] of Harry Kemp & Annie
Abode: 9 Lindsay Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Sep 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Cyril Cranton - [Child] of Sydney Cyril Cranton & Clara
Abode: 48 West Clowes Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Sep 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of Gladys Smith
Abode: 75 Goodiers Lane Salford
Occupation: Core Maker
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Sep 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Stopford Davidson - [Child] of Richard Davidson & Elsie
Abode: 32 Strawberry Road, Pendleton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Sep 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Blair - [Child] of Arthur Blair & Edith
Abode: 106 West Worsley Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Sep 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Storey - [Child] of John Ernest Storey & Gwendoline Annie
Abode: 17 Taylor Street, Salford
Occupation: Deal Carrier
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Oct 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Robinson Wright - [Child] of Herbert Wright & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 32 London Street, Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Oct 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Charlotte
Abode: 26 Cooper Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Oct 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Oliver Gibson - [Child] of William Henry Gibson & Edith May
Abode: 20 Field Street, Seedley
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Oct 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Chefneux - [Child] of Diendonne Chefneux & Carrie
Abode: 46 West Clowes Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Oct 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Alfred Conway - [Child] of Charles Conway & Margaret Ann
Abode: 64 Buckingham Street, Salfrod
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Oct 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Daxon - [Child] of William Daxon & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Pauline Street, Salford
Occupation: Machine Mna
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Oct 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Rosson - [Child] of Abraham Rosson & Annie
Abode: 9 Roy Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Oct 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Hill - [Child] of Phoebe Hill
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Mill Worker
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Oct 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Holland - [Child] of Edith Holland
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Oct 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald William Bowen - [Child] of Philip Victor Raynor Bowen & Georgina Minnie
Abode: 68 Bridson Street Weaste
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Oct 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Pauline Potter - [Child] of Frederick John Potter & Ellen Jane Pauline
Abode: 15 Oakley Street Weaste
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Oct 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bessie Dodson - [Child] of Frederick Dodson & Bessie
Abode: 10 Robertson Street Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Oct 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Peggy Grant Rowbotham - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Rowbotham & Margaret
Abode: 390 Third Avenue Trafford Park
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Nov 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Wilcox - [Child] of Ernest Wilcox & Emily
Abode: 15 Zachariah Street Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Nov 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Martha Alice
Abode: 32 Rosa Street Pendleton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Nov 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George John Boyd - [Child] of James Boyd & Violet
Abode: 4 Broadway Salford
Occupation: Instrument Maker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Nov 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Marion Lambert Wood - [Child] of Bertram Wallace Wood & Marion
Abode: 63 Enbridge Street Salford
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Nov 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James William Smith - [Child] of John Henry Smith & Mary Emma Powell
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Munition Worker
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Nov 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Kirkman - [Child] of James Kirkman & Maragret
Abode: 14 Hodge Lane Salford
Occupation: Cattleman
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Nov 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Kitchener Mulhall - [Child] of Charles Henry Mulhall & Eliza
Abode: 4 Clifford Street Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Nov 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Eleanor
Abode: 4 Wilmslow Street
Occupation: Iron turner
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Nov 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Ronald Greenhough - [Child] of Ernest Greenhough & Alice
Abode: 5 Sutherland Place Salford
Occupation: Iron turner
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Nov 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Annie
Abode: 7 Napier Street, Salford
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Nov 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Florence Mechan - [Child] of Joseph Mechan & Rose May
Abode: 55 West Clowes Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Nov 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Irving Nevill - [Child] of Irving Nevill & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Asaph Street, Salford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Nov 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Cecil Tipping - [Child] of Florence Tipping
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Mental Nurse
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Nov 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Storer - [Child] of Adelaide Margaret Storer
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Nov 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Hyde - [Child] of Herbert Hyde & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 148 Robert Hall Street, Salford
Occupation: Painter & Decorator
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Nov 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Ellen Burgess - [Child] of James Arthur Burgess & Constance Annie
Abode: 24 Robinson Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Nov 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooke - [Child] of Harry Cooke & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Bright Street, Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Smith - [Child] of William Richard Smith & Bertha
Abode: 113 Eccles New Road, Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Himsworth - [Child] of George Himsworth & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 18 Gilbert Street, Seedley
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Himsworth - [Child] of George Himsworth & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 18 Gilbert Street, Seedley
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Wilday - [Child] of William Richard Wilday & Minnie
Abode: 350 Eccles New Road, Salford
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Dec 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Crosby - [Child] of Henry Crosby & Florrie
Abode: 24 Strasburg Street Salford
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Dec 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jamie Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Elizabeth
Abode: 102 West Worsley Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Dec 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Rock - [Child] of Edward Rock & Agnes
Abode: 10 Glen Helen Street, Seedley
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Dec 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Bisp - [Child] of William Bisp & Elen Edith
Abode: 10 West Burton Street, Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Dec 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Smith - [Child] of James Arthur Smith & Emily
Abode: 61 West Worsley Street, Salford
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Dec 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Greatorex - [Child] of John Greatorex & Florence
Abode: 75 Lytham Street, Salford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Dec 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Frances
Abode: 18 Strasburg Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Dec 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Leslie Mycock - [Child] of Henry Hind Mycock & Eunice
Abode: 77 Broadway Lancaster
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Dec 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Clark - [Child] of Ben Clark & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Farm Street, Salford
Occupation: Railwayman
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Dec 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Langhorn - [Child] of John Henry Langhorn & Sarah
Abode: 17 Newall Street Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Dec 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Knight - [Child] of John William Knight & Mary Ann
Abode: 46 Robinson Street Salford
Occupation: Inspector
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Dec 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Daynes - [Child] of Caroline Daynes
Abode: 38 Christopher Street
Occupation: Housekeeper
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Dec 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Cunliffe - [Child] of Betsy Cunliffe
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Dec 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman West - [Child] of Thorvalt West & Frances Ellen
Abode: 31 Chestnut Street, Gorton
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Dec 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Needham - [Child] of Fred Needham & Hannah
Abode: 7 Ivy Terrace, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Dec 1916 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Stanford Chapman - [Child] of Sydney Stanford Chapman & Amy
Abode: 75 Drummar Avenue Blackpool
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Notes: [Beatrice crossed out as Mother's name]
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jan 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley William Arthur Moreton - [Child] of Stanley Arthur Moreton & Janet Mary
Abode: 4 West Ashton St. Salford
Occupation: Hotel Manager
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jan 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick John Pickup - [Child] of Alfred Pickup & Edith Murray
Abode: 24 Western Street, Seedley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jan 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Elsie
Abode: 75 Goodiers Lane Salford
Occupation: Ironworker
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jan 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Snelson - [Child] of William Snelson & Felicia Ann Georgina
Abode: 17 Goodiers Lane Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jan 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas McKeown - [Child] of Thomas McKeown & Mitilda
Abode: 422 Regent Road Salford
Occupation: Herbalist
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jan 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nada Turner - [Child] of Arthur Turner & Jeanie
Abode: 6 Ryall Street, Salford
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Jan 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of Mathew Fisher & Rosamond
Abode: 34 Guide Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Jan 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Maggie
Abode: 175 Hodge Lane Salford
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Jan 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Helen Marjorie Leigh - [Child] of Leonard Leigh & May
Abode: 31 Wynford Street Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Jan 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Teggin Borrows - [Child] of Alfred Borrows & Eva
Abode: 136 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Auctioner
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Jan 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Woods - [Child] of John Richard Woods & May
Abode: 26 Port Soderick Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Jan 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Francis - [Child] of Herbert Francis & Nellie
Abode: 11 Winchester Place Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jan 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Poole - [Child] of Jane Ellen Blanche Poole
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jan 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Spence - [Child] of Sarah Spence
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Mill Worker
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jan 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of Mary Ann Jones
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Mill Worker
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jan 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Chipchase - [Child] of Frank Chipchase & Edith
Abode: 27 Christopher Street Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Jan 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of Arthur Wellington Hargreaves & Alice Gertrude
Abode: 24 Lime Grove Old Trafford
Occupation: Foreman Builder
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Jan 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Austin - [Child] of William Austin & Mary Eleanor
Abode: 37 Higher Ardwick
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Feb 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Farrimond - [Child] of William Farrimond & Jane Ann
Abode: 18 George Henry Street Salfrod
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Feb 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Percival - [Child] of William Percival & Eliza Alice
Abode: 47 West Clowes Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Feb 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Harriet
Abode: 151 Eccles New Road Salford
Occupation: Hydrolic Packer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Feb 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Kirkbride - [Child] of Charles Kirkbride & Alice
Abode: 32 Maymus Road, Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Feb 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Molly Doreen Allardyce - [Child] of David Allardyce & Laura
Abode: Falcon Inn, Cross Lane, Salford
Occupation: Licensed Victualer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Feb 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Wentworth Hammond - [Child] of J. Wentworth Hammond & Annie
Abode: 6 West Worsley Street, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P.B. Recd. 4 Mar.
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Feb 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Williams - [Child] of Albert Edward Williams & Gertrude
Abode: 3 Thurlow Street, Salford
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Feb 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Theodore Arthur Heard - [Child] of Theodore Arthur Heard & Mary
Abode: 13 Chalfont Street, Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Feb 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Mary Sykes - [Child] of George James Sykes & Edith
Abode: 21 Darley Street Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Feb 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 28 Hollinwood Street, Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Feb 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Hunt - [Child] of Samuel Hunt & Elizabeth
Abode: 1A Thurlow Street, Salford
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellenor Rayner - [Child] of Charlie Rayner & Annie
Abode: 29 Langworthy Road South Salford
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Clara
Abode: 57 Carlton Street Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John James Derrington Cooke - [Child] of Sidney Cooke & Emily
Abode: 32 Hodge Lane Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Godwin - [Child] of Walter Frederick Godwin & Susannah Maria
Abode: 24 Bright Street Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Rigby - [Child] of George Edward Rigby & Florence Birch
Abode: 23 West Albert Street Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Renee Noden - [Child] of Harry Noden & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Sedan Street Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Feb 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Bonnett - [Child] of Beatrice Bonnett
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Shell Maker
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Feb 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Louis Newell - [Child] of Harold Newell & Esther
Abode: 9 Belfort Street Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Mar 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lydia Wardrop - [Child] of James Edward Wardrop & Alice Florence
Abode: 95 Duncan Terrace Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Mar 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Youd - [Child] of George Youd & Mary
Abode: 8 Sutherland Place, Salford
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Mar 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Farnworth - [Child] of Walter Farnworth & Edith May
Abode: 40 Regent Road Salford
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Mar 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ethleen
Abode: 87 Howard Street Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Mar 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Dodds - [Child] of John Dodds & Alice
Abode: 40 Bridson Street Salford
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Mar 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Coull - [Child] of Peter Coull & Annie
Abode: 6 Brandon Place Salford
Occupation: Hose-pipe weaver
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Mar 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Fazackerley - [Child] of John Fazackerley & Mary Alice
Abode: 23 Walter Street Salford
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Mar 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Ethel Barnett - [Child] of George William Barnett & Amy Anice
Abode: 59 George Henry Street
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Mar 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Milicent Pickard - [Child] of Harry Pickard & Hannah
Abode: 2 Myrtle Terrace Salford
Occupation: Tin smith
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Mar 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George William Ward - [Child] of George William Ward & Annie
Abode: 7 Myrtle Terrace Salford
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Mar 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ena Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Elizabeth Isabel
Abode: 90 Eccles New Road Salford
Occupation: Workhouse Master
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Mar 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edmund Selkirk - [Child] of William Selkirk & Mary
Abode: 3 Laburnum Street Seedley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Mar 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Platt - [Child] of Charles Platt & Hannah
Abode: 21 Bridgewater Avenue Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Mar 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nestra Eileen Walshe - [Child] of Robert Harold Walshe & Nestra
Abode: 4 Royle Street Seedley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Mar 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Nixon - [Child] of Edmund Nixon & Emily
Abode: 26 Bemsley Street Salford
Occupation: Riviter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Audrey Mauricette Goldstraw - [Child] of Frederick Goldstraw & Alice
Abode: 28 Golden Street Seedley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Naylor - [Child] of Charles Naylor & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 New Cross Street Weast
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Siddall - [Child] of George Siddall, (deceased) & Annie
Abode: 16 Barlow Street Gorton
Occupation: Riviter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Headford - [Child] of John Henry Headford & Emily
Abode: 37 Bridson Street Weaste
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Bull - [Child] of Walter Bull & Hannah Mary
Abode: 53 Lord Nelson Street Salford
Occupation: Press-tool Fitter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Kelsey - [Child] of William Henry Kelsey & Nellie
Abode: 13 West Charles Street Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 60 Doddington Street Salford
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur William Cuddeford - [Child] of William Harris Cuddeford & Ellen
Abode: 49 Regent Square Salford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Bennett - [Child] of James Frederick Bennett & Annie
Abode: 48 Goodiers Lane Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Ida Jones - [Child] of Robert Copeland Jones & Ann
Abode: 60 West Ashton Street Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Kemp - [Child] of Robert Alfred Kemp & Gertrude
Abode: 42 Hyde Street Salford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert William Stonehewer - [Child] of Ernest Stonehewer & Caroline Eleanor
Abode: 68 Howard Street Salford
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Catherine
Abode: 35 Sunnyside Street Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Howe - [Child] of Stanley Wilson Howe & Josephine
Abode: 35 Barlow Moor Road Chorlton-cum-Hardy
Occupation: Master Joiner
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hilton - [Child] of Luke Hilton & Jessie Miriam
Abode: 59 Enbridge Street Salford
Occupation: Shipwright
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Crooks - [Child] of Thomas Crooks & Sarah Ann
Abode: 33 Joseph Street Salford
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Minshull - [Child] of Samuel Minshull & Maria
Abode: 41 King William Street Salford
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Telford - [Child] of James Henry Telford & Harriet Elizabeth
Abode: Aston Villa Lowith Avenue, Trafford Park
Occupation: Warehouse Manager
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Yvonne Raynor Seacombe - [Child] of James Edward Raynor Seacombe & Lena
Abode: 22 Royal Avenue, Old Trafford, Manchester
Occupation: Office Manager
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Florence
Abode: 2 Gloucester Street, Salford
Occupation: Mining Engineer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Arthur Baines - [Child] of George Henry Baines & Lilly
Abode: 6 Ward Street, Salford
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Skellern - [Child] of Alfred William Skellern & Edith
Abode: 16 Rudman Street, Salford
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Alice
Abode: 19 Ashley Street, Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Apr 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Barber Peppiatte - [Child] of Nellie Peppiatte
Abode: Bridge Hotel, Regent Road, Salford
Occupation: Actress
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Nora Guy - [Child] of Francis William Guy & Eliza
Abode: 43 Lord Nelson St. Salford
Occupation: Crane-driver
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Kelsall - [Child] of John Henry Kelsall & Mary
Abode: 9 Lancaster St. Salford
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clarance Stanley Minors - [Child] of Stanley Minors & Nora May
Abode: 138 Wynford Street Salford
Occupation: Coil-Winder
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sybil Aberta Howe - [Child] of Stanley Wilson Howe & Josephine
Abode: 35 Barlow Moor Road, Chorlton-cum-Hardy
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Wilson Howe - [Child] of Stanley Wilson Howe & Josephine
Abode: 35 Barlow Moor Road, Chorlton-cum-Hardy
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Stonehewer - [Child] of Ernest Stonehewer & Caroline Eleanor
Abode: 68 Howard Street Salford
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Eliza
Abode: 9 Christopher Street Salford
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Brennan - [Child] of John Brennan & Margaret
Abode: 56 Buckingham Street Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Grantham - [Child] of William Grantham & Nellie
Abode: 18 Wild Street Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Ashford - [Child] of Henry Ashford & Amelia Charlotte
Abode: 122 Eccles New Road, Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Ann
Abode: 32 Port Soderick Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Wm. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Kirfoot - [Child] of Ethel Brooks Kirfoot
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Laycock Green - [Child] of Mary Jane Green
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Housewife
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Blore - [Child] of Henry Blore & Lily
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Jacks - [Child] of Mary Ann Jacks
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Rutherford - [Child] of Richard Rutherford & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Cooper Street, Salford
Occupation: Makerup
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Henrietta
Abode: 3 Embridge Street, Salford
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: Wm. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Gertrude
Abode: 68 Elizabeth Street, Salford
Occupation: Wire-Turner
Baptised by: Wm. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin John Durden - [Child] of Joseph Richard Durden & Mary Emily
Abode: 1 Acton Square Salford
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Wm. Brigg Irving (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eva May Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
Abode: 123 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Hancock - [Child] of Joseph Richard Hancock & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 73 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Grantham Heathcote - [Child] of Leonard Heathcote & Florence
Abode: 5 Hampson Street, Salford
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Wood - [Child] of Arthur Wood & Elizabeth Rose
Abode: 13 Woodbine Street, Salford
Occupation: Power Loom Overlooker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Way Hurst - [Child] of Edwin Charles Hurst & Maria
Abode: 104 West Worsley Street, Salford
Occupation: Grey-man
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 May 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Arnold - [Child] of Walter Arnold & Minnie
Abode: 33 Port Soderick Street Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jun 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Mary
Abode: 10 Broadway, Salford
Occupation: Electric Cable Worker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jun 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Oakley - [Child] of Henry Oakley & Florence
Abode: 11 Harrogate Street, Salford
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jun 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Sheffield - [Child] of William Sheffield & Ruth
Abode: 44 George Harvey Street, Salford
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jun 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Mason - [Child] of William Edwin Mason & Lydia
Born: 18 Oct 1897
Abode: 134 Wynford Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jun 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Crawford - [Child] of Jessie Crawford
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Munition Worker
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jun 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Russell - [Child] of Alice Russell
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Munition Worker
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Jun 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Beryl Robinson - [Child] of Ernest Robinson & Clara
Abode: 3 South Street, Salford
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Jun 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Harris - [Child] of George Harris & Ada
Abode: 23 Myrtle Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jun 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Hanson - [Child] of John Hanson & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Thurlow Street, Salford
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jun 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Little - [Child] of Thomas Little & Mary
Abode: 185 Eccles New Road, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jun 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Johnson - [Child] of Wilmot Johnson & Martha
Abode: 8 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
Occupation: Night Watchman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Jun 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Frederick Jackson - [Child] of Alice Jackson
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Jun 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Rushton Cottrell - [Child] of Richard Cottrell & Florry
Abode: 1 Lord Byron Street, Salford
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Jun 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Watkinson - [Child] of George Thompson Watkinson & Ada
Abode: 11 Farm Street, Salford
Occupation: Chair Tester
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Jun 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Janet Mary
Abode: 134 Hodge Lane Salford
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Jun 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Ellis - [Child] of Frank Ellis & Florence
Abode: 11 Myrtle Terrace, Salford
Occupation: Calender Man
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jul 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Gwyther - [Child] of Frederick John Gwyther & Margaret
Abode: 3 Robertson Street, Salford
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Jul 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 16 Myrtle Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Jul 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Robert Frederick Roberts & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 66 Elizabeth Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Jul 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Brookes - [Child] of Charles Brookes & Eliza
Abode: 32 Taylor Street, Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Jul 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John William Davies - [Child] of William Alfred Davies & Isabel
Abode: 11 King William Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Jul 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Victor Hopkins - [Child] of William Fieldwick Hopkins & Sarah Ann Jane
Abode: 176 Hodge Lane, Salford
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Jul 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 67 Embridge Street, Salford
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Jul 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Appleby - [Child] of George Appleby & Margaret Alice
Abode: 13 East Taylor Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Jul 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Lewis - [Child] of Henry Lewis & Annie
Abode: 5 East Wynford Street, Salford
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Jul 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy White - [Child] of John White & Dorothy
Abode: 19 West Worsley Street, Salford
Occupation: Yarn Agent
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Jul 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eileen Winstanley - [Child] of Ann Winstanley
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Umbrella Finisher
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Jul 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Dutton - [Child] of Edith Mary Dutton
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Jul 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Kenneth Hilton - [Child] of George Hilton & Elizabeth
Abode: 156 Bury Old Road, Prestwich
Occupation: Master Baker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Jul 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Townley McKay - [Child] of Francis McKay & Annie
Abode: 28 Jane Street, Salford
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Jul 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Green - [Child] of William Henry Harrison Green & Annie
Abode: 15 Hanover Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Jul 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Smith - [Child] of George William Smith & Susan Louisa
Abode: 171 Tatton Street, Salford
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Jul 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Mills - [Child] of John William Mills & Arabella
Abode: 31 Brassington Street, Salford
Occupation: Bill Poster
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Lawler - [Child] of Albert Lawler & Martha Sarrah
Abode: 7 Farm Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Brandrick - [Child] of Thomas Brandrick & Sarrah Ann
Abode: 56 Joseph St. Salford
Occupation: Dye finisher
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sylvia Reed - [Child] of William Samuel Reed & Alice
Abode: 13 Treble Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Bull - [Child] of Henry Bull & Ada
Abode: 81 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
Occupation: Die Setter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Wass - [Child] of James Wass & Ada Mary
Abode: 4 Wild Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Wass - [Child] of James Wass & Ada Mary
Abode: 4 Wild Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ida Wass - [Child] of James Wass & Ada Mary
Abode: 4 Wild Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Wass - [Child] of James Wass & Ada Mary
Abode: 4 Wild Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Adelaide Holt - [Child] of David Holt & Adelaide
Abode: 23 Ellor Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Katherine Irene Blundell - [Child] of Amy Blundell
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rose Willcock - [Child] of Esther Ann Willcock
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Barmaid
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - [Child] of Elizabeth Chapman
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Cynthia Nutter - [Child] of John Percy Nutter & Lilian Kathleen
Abode: 65 Carlton St. Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 194, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Wormleighton - [Child] of John Wormleighton & Ethel
Abode: 111 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Hill - [Child] of Harold Hill & Annie
Abode: 28 Zechariah St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Geoffrey Farrell - [Child] of Charles Alfred Farrell & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: 143 Cross Lane Salford
Occupation: Public House Manager
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Wakefield - [Child] of James Wakefield & Mary
Abode: 117 Melbourne St. Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Sidney Robinson - [Child] of Ralph Sidney Robinson & Hilda
Abode: 48 Broadway, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Eric Goodwin - [Child] of Frederick Philip Goodwin & Bertha Elizabeth
Abode: 36 Woodbine Street, Salford
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Challinor - [Child] of John Challinor & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Lord Duncan Street, Salford
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: P.B. Recd. 7 Oct 1917
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Cryer - [Child] of Charley Herbert William Cryer & Ellen
Abode: 213 Second Street, Trafford Park, Manchester
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Helena Plant - [Child] of Allen Plant & Charlotte
Abode: 7 WestWorsley St. Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Ronald Butler - [Child] of William Charles Butler & Emily
Abode: 280 Tatton Street, Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Aug 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Welsh - [Child] of William Welsh & Charlotte
Abode: 30 Birley St. Salford
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Minshall - [Child] of John Minshall & Mary
Abode: Monton Cottage, Worsley
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Hassall - [Child] of Richard Hassall & Sarah
Abode: 52 Robertson Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Bird - [Child] of William Bird & Mary Jane
Abode: 171 Tatton St. Salford
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stafford Mockridge - [Child] of Charles William Mockridge & Eliza
Abode: 33 Birley Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Atkinson - [Child] of John Edward Atkinson & Annie
Abode: 136 Bridson Street, Weaste
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Albert Cooke - [Child] of Arthur Cooke & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Enbridge Street, Salford
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Adela Smith - [Child] of John Thomas Smith & Jane
Abode: 52 Derg Street, Seedley
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Swift - [Child] of Nelly Swift
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Munition Worker
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Farrimond - [Child] of Samuel Farrimond & Jane
Abode: 17 London Street, Salford
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Easthope - [Child] of William Easthope & Jane
Abode: 55 George Henry Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Downs - [Child] of Albert Downs & Annie
Abode: 39 Hodge Lane Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Alexander Napier - [Child] of William Alexander Napier & Marie
Abode: 26 Myles St. Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Phyllis Rayner - [Child] of Walter Rayner & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 27 Nansen Street, Salford
Occupation: Motor Fitter
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Farrington - [Child] of Lawrence Farrington & Margaret
Abode: 27 Zion Street, Salford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Branchflower - [Child] of Frederick Percival Branchflower & Letitia
Abode: 7 Shah Strret, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Butterworth - [Child] of Arthur Butterworth & Jessie
Abode: 19 Hodge Lane, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Butterworth - [Child] of Arthur Butterworth & Jessie
Abode: 19 Hodge Lane, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bartholomew Woods - [Child] of Evan David Woods & Mary Grace
Abode: 11 Muslin Street, Salford
Occupation: Railway Capstanman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Mann - [Child] of William Mann & Edith Annie
Abode: 2 Hyde St. Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Haydock - [Child] of George Haydock & Mary Ellen
Abode: 7 Cottrill St. Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Sate - [Child] of Arthur Sate & Mary Ann
Abode: 22 Skinner St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Sep 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Kirk - [Child] of William Kirk & Florence Margaret
Abode: 14 Sutherland Place Salford
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Henry Barnes & Alice
Abode: 12 Elizabeth Street, Salford
Occupation: Newsagent
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Draper - [Child] of Percival Joseph Draper & Nellie
Abode: 11 South Street, Salford
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Hesford - [Child] of James Hesford & Annie
Abode: 1 Rowland Street, Salford
Occupation: Boilerman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Moore - [Child] of William Henry Moore & Edith May
Abode: 100 Howard Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Bird - [Child] of James Herbert Bird & Florence
Abode: 35 Lambert Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Herbert Ingham - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Ingham & Ellen
Abode: 1 Windsor Street, Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Knowles - [Child] of Elizabeth Knowles
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Berry? - [Child] of Herman Berry? & Rosa
Abode: 27 Thurloe Street, Salford
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Louisa Wharf - [Child] of George Alfred Wharf & Annie Louisa
Abode: 27 West Brownbill St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Isherwood - [Child] of Clarence Isherwood & Gladys Irene
Abode: 15 West Clowes St. Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Donohue - [Child] of Elsie Donohue
Abode: 17 Windsor Bridge Salford
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hamilton - [Child] of Charles Hamilton & Effie Victoria
Abode: 34 Hodge Lane, Salford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Gillan - [Child] of William Gillan & Lydia
Abode: 31 Ryah Street, Salford
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Growcott Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Leonard Growcott Lamb & Mary
Abode: 26 Strasburgh Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Leonard Growcott Lamb & Mary
Abode: 26 Strasburgh Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Barbara Hopkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Hopkinson
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Matthews - [Child] of Lavinia Matthews
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Swanwick - [Child] of Lily Swanwick
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Munition Worker
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Somers - [Child] of Sidney Somers & Lilian
Abode: 9 Brookland St. Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ida Foxley - [Child] of Henry Foxley & Annie
Abode: 25 Bright St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Karl Hug - [Child] of Karl Siegfried Hug & Gladys Eva
Abode: 71 Trafford Road
Occupation: Kineina? Operator
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Hannah
Abode: 37 Strasburg St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Morton Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Mary Alice
Abode: 23 Newall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Eileen Taylor - [Child] of Edna Taylor
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. Dale Jones Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Vernon Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & May
Abode: 28 Jones Street, Seedley
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Neilson Nadin - [Child] of Harry Nadin & Annie Kathleen
Abode: 33 Harrogate Street Salford
Occupation: Sheeter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Beaver - [Child] of William Henry Beaver & Florence
Abode: 8 West Burton Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Oct 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Milicent Millington - [Child] of Arthur Millington & Claudia
Abode: 7 Sutherland Place Salford
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Nov 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 46 Wynford St.
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Nov 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Dodd - [Child] of David Dodd & Margaret
Abode: 305 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Nov 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Dora Mawson - [Child] of Stanley Mawson & Dora
Abode: 30 Linden Rd Levenshulme
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Nov 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Teare - [Child] of Thomas Henry Teare & Isabella Jane
Abode: 24 George Henry St Weaste
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Nov 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Barker - [Child] of Albert Barker & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 123 Gerald Rd. Pendleton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Nov 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Borlase - [Child] of John Humphrey Borlase & Alice
Abode: 33 Wynford St.
Occupation: Trade Union Offical
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Nov 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Sinclair Wright - [Child] of James Sinclair Wright & Mary Annie
Abode: 32 London Street, Salford
Occupation: Ship Rigger
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Nov 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Paul - [Child] of William Paul & Harriet
Abode: 15 Brunel Street, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Nov 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Frederickson - [Child] of Horace Victor Frederickson & Emma Elizabeth
Abode: 37 Huddart Street, Salford
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Nov 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Kerwin - [Child] of George Kerwin & Nellie
Abode: 9 Bridgewater Avenue, Salford
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Nov 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Jane
Abode: 1 Elizabeth Street, Salford
Occupation: Colliery Foreman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Nov 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ann Stockton - [Child] of Herbert Stockton & Elizabeth
Abode: 39 Christopher Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Nov 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Salisbury - [Child] of Victor Edward Salisbury & Eleanor
Abode: 57 Carlton Street, Salford
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Nov 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
David Holland - [Child] of Ethel Holland
Abode: 37 Gledhill Street, Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Nov 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Forshaw Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Edward Wilson & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 14 West Ashton St.
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Nov 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Dunbar - [Child] of James Dunbar & Bertha
Abode: 24 Briarie St. Pendleton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Nov 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eveline Milner - [Child] of Lewis Leopold Milner & Ada
Abode: 24 Robertson St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Nov 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alma Ibbotson - [Child] of Daniel Ibbotson & Clara
Abode: 49 West Clowes St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Nov 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Lilian Telford - [Child] of Percy Telford & Mary
Abode: 53 Stowell St. Weaste
Occupation: Public House Manager
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Dec 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Snowden - [Child] of George Snowden & Amelia
Abode: 130 Hodge Lane, Salford
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Dec 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mona Keightley - [Child] of Alfred Keightley & Margaret
Abode: 100 Wynford St.
Occupation: Metal Turner
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Dec 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Allmark - [Child] of Samuel Allmark & Lily
Abode: 34 Zachariah St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Dec 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Allen Colegate - [Child] of Alfred George Ernest Colegate & Annie
Abode: 231 Cross Lane
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Joseph Fox Curate
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Dec 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Lynch - [Child] of John Lynch & Sarah
Abode: 12 Maymus Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Dec 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Reginald Laws - [Child] of William Herbert Laws & Esther
Abode: House Farm, Trafford Park
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Dec 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margery Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Margaret
Abode: 19 Rydall Street, Salford
Occupation: Foreman Engineer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Dec 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Bakewell - [Child] of Clarence Arthur Bakewell & Caroline
Abode: 72 Enbridge Street, Salford
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Dec 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Hannah
Abode: 70 East Wynford Street, Salford
Occupation: Hydraulic Packer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Dec 1917 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Howard - [Child] of Annie Howard
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Factory Hand
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Next Page of Baptisms for 1918 - 1919