|
Stowell Memorial Church, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at Stowell Memorial Church
in the District of Weaste, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1869 - 1898
Baptisms for 1887 - 1892
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1881 - 1886
Baptism: 5 Jan 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Florence Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Lucy Woodhouse
Abode: 36 Vere Street
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 5 Jan 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harriett Maria Ward - [Child] of Robert Walter Ward & Harriett
Abode: 47 West Clowes St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 10 Jan 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Lucy
Abode: 9 Lord Byron St.
Occupation: Solicitor
Notes: P. Received into the Church August 10 1892
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 16 Jan 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Elizabeth
Abode: 42 Howard St.
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 19 Jan 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Stanley Lee - [Child] of James Herman Lee & Annie Elizabeth Hudson
Abode: 15 Broadway
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 19 Jan 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Craggs - [Child] of Mark Craggs & Mary
Abode: 1 South St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 22 Jan 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hubert Stanley Bethall Booth - [Child] of Charles Booth & Frances Georgina
Abode: 11 Hampden St.
Occupation: Assistant Workhouse Master
Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 26 Jan 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Ridley - [Child] of John Ridley & Annetta
Abode: 54 Francis St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 26 Jan 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Robert Middleton - [Child] of William Henry Middleton & Sarah
Abode: 6 Christopher St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 26 Jan 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lydia Sayers - [Child] of William Sayers & Lydia
Abode: 34 Lord Byron St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 26 Jan 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellis McComas - [Child] of Robert McComas & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Robertson St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 26 Jan 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Walker - [Child] of Margaret Walker
Abode: 58 West Craven St.
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 31 Jan 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Leech - [Child] of Frances Leech
Abode: 15 Windsor St.
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 2 Feb 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Whittle - [Child] of Joshua Whittle & Maria
Abode: 6 Temperance Place
Occupation: Iron Turner
Notes: [Father's name given as Josiah, then crossed out]
Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Susanna Sandiford - [Child] of James Alfred Sandiford & Jane
Abode: 7 Brookland St.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Willie Cadman - [Child] of Joseph Cadman & Ruth
Abode: 21 Zion St.
Occupation: Water Inspector
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Helen Ashworth - [Child] of James Calvin Ashworth & Annie
Abode: 36 West Ashton St.
Occupation: Foreign Correspondent
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Fisher - [Child] of Ralph Fisher & Ann Jane
Abode: 56 Cromwell Terrace (Trafford Road)
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Lee - [Child] of John Edward Lee & Mary
Abode: 21 Cromwell St.
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stella Gardiner - [Child] of Ashton Marlow Heath Gardiner & Margaret
Abode: 166 Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Rock - [Child] of Thomas Rock & Sarah
Abode: 13 Portland Avenue
Occupation: La
Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Margaret Brister - [Child] of Daniel Brister & Louisa
Abode: 58 My St.
Occupation: Tailor's Assistant
Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 16 Feb 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd Jones - [Child] of Thomas David Jones & Jane
Abode: 38 My St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 23 Feb 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Swain - [Child] of Charles Swain & Harriett Hannah
Abode: 8 Radnor St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 23 Feb 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Lees Richardson - [Child] of Lucy Richardson
Abode: 30 King William St.
Occupation: Doubler
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 23 Feb 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Annie Ethell - [Child] of Joseph Harold Ethell & Annie
Abode: 9 Myrtle St.
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 28 Feb 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Christina Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Lucy
Abode: 55 Doddington St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 2 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Sophia
Abode: 9 Robertson St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Rhodes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Hoskin - [Child] of Tom Hoskin & Mary Adelaide Louise
Abode: 18 Hanover St.
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of Fred Hughes & Jane
Abode: 30 King William St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Jackson - [Child] of George Fleet Jackson & Matilda
Abode: 21 Walter St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Crossley - [Child] of Thomas Crossley & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: 23 King William St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Crossley - [Child] of Thomas Crossley & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: 23 King William St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 8 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eva May Dolbey - [Child] of Walter Dolbey & Lucy
Abode: 11 Small St.
Occupation: Cab Proprietor
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 9 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Platt - [Child] of James Steel Platt & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Robertson St.
Occupation: Tram Inspector
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 9 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Laura Jane Kinsley - [Child] of Robert Kinsley & Jane Marson
Abode: 31 Zion St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 9 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Litherland - [Child] of Thomas Litherland & Jane
Abode: 12 Taylor St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Phillips & Jane
Abode: 13 Zachariah St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edgar Keeling - [Child] of William Keeling & Emily
Abode: 23 Hampden St.
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Lawson Liddell Charlton - [Child] of John Charlton & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Robertson St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Dobson - [Child] of Richard Dobson & Mary Ann
Abode: 32 South Ann St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 23 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Frederick Paice - [Child] of Arthur Paice & Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Robertson St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 23 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Southworth - [Child] of Henry Southworth & Betsy
Abode: 9 Sutherland Place
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 23 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Delhanty - [Child] of John Joseph Delhanty & Hannah
Abode: 54 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 23 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Boyer - [Child] of George Edward Boyer & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 54 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Clothier's Cutter
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 23 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Boyer - [Child] of George Edward Boyer & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 54 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Clothier's Cutter
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Humphrey Barker - [Child] of John Francis Barker & Eliza
Abode: 50 Thurlow St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Marion Hunt - [Child] of Herbert Hunt & Frances Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Trafford Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nelly Gosling - [Child] of Joseph Gosling & Annie
Abode: 8 Lee Grove (Goodiers Lane)
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Eaton Spillett - [Child] of Edwin Spillett & Sarah Alice
Abode: 20 Frances St.
Occupation: Warehouse Porter
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Hulme - [Child] of Watson Hulme & Hannah
Abode: 6 Cromwell St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 3 Apr 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Tarleton - [Child] of William Tarleton & Emily
Abode: 5 Clifford St.
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 3 Apr 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hardy - [Child] of Thomas Hardy & Mary Ellen
Abode: 34 Cass St.
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 3 Apr 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Little - [Child] of John Little & Anne
Abode: 77 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Apr 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Elly - [Child] of Charles Elly & Mary Jane
Abode: 18 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Apr 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Mary Taylor - [Child] of James Roberts Taylor & Fanny
Abode: 307 Waterloo St. Glodwick Oldham
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Holland - [Child] of Robert Holland & Alice Emily
Abode: 5 Doddington St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 14 Apr 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Bleackley - [Child] of William Henry Bleackley & Jane
Abode: 70 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Printer's Machinist
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 18 Apr 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Emily Allcock - [Child] of Thomas Allcock & Eleanor
Abode: 15 Lindsay St.
Occupation: Stuff presser
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 20 Apr 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Kershaw - [Child] of Sydney Kershaw & Susannah
Abode: 17 Trafford Road
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: R. Masterton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 20 Apr 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Sydney Wilkes - [Child] of Thomas William Wilkes & Selina
Abode: 14 East Wynford St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. Masterton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 20 Apr 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Ann
Abode: 3 Lytham Street Cross Lane
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: R. Masterton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 20 Apr 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Cowburn - [Child] of Joseph Cowburn & Eliza Emma
Abode: 12 Robertson Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. Masterton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 27 Apr 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Evelyn Burke - [Child] of John Henry Burke & Florence Camilla
Abode: 23 Wynford St.
Occupation: School Board Officer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 1 May 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert James Shaw - [Child] of John Edward Shaw & Etty Frances
Abode: 60 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Mount Cutter
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 1 May 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Langshaw Williams - [Child] of John Henry Williams & Emily Jane
Abode: 17 Clifford St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 1 May 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Southworth Clark - [Child] of Albert Clark & Jane
Abode: 2 Christopher St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 4 May 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Isabel Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Emily
Abode: 22 West Ashton St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 4 May 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ann Singleton Bowman - [Child] of Frank Bowman & Charlotte
Abode: 12 London St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 4 May 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Daisy Maud Tate - [Child] of John Tate & Mary
Abode: 11 Zachariah St.
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 11 May 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Josephine Handley - [Child] of Joseph Handley & Julia
Abode: 3 Lee Grove (off Goodiers Lane)
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 11 May 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Crompton - [Child] of Frederick Wharton Crompton & Sarah
Abode: 169 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 14 May 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Brander - [Child] of William Brander & Alma
Abode: 152 Cross Lane
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 18 May 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nelly Rowlands - [Child] of Joseph Rowlands & Ann
Abode: 15 Zion St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 18 May 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Whittingham - [Child] of William Whittingham & Caroline
Abode: 41 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 18 May 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Victoria Blanchflower - [Child] of William Blanchflower & Louisa
Abode: 9 Cromwell St.
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 19 May 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Willie Reginald Paterson - [Child] of Frederic Paterson & Alice
Abode: 45 Robertson St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Teevens - [Child] of James Teevens & Hannah
Abode: 20 Denby St (Micklehurst Mossley)
Occupation: Clammer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Ashton - [Child] of John Edward Ashton & Julia
Abode: 3 Wynford St.
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Morley - [Child] of John Morley & Martha
Abode: 153 Tatton St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Green - [Child] of Jane Green
Abode: 32 Cross Lane
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eda Margarethe Tauchert - [Child] of Paul Tauchert & Eda
Abode: 20 Wild St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 8 Jun 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Victor Derbyshire - [Child] of Joseph Derbyshire & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 New Barn St.
Occupation: Carman
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 8 Jun 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Thirza? Wilson - [Child] of George William Wilson & Wilfred [sic] Anne
Abode: 1 Peabody St.
Occupation: Assistant School Master
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 8 Jun 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Evelyne Madeley - [Child] of Thomas Newton Madeley & Jessie Anne
Abode: 13 My St. off Thurlow St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 8 Jun 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Walter Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Jane
Abode: 68 Darrington St
Occupation: Stiffner
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley Hardy - [Child] of Arthur Goodburn Hardy & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 76 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Librarian
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Grearson Wheeldon - [Child] of Edward Wheeldon & Elizabeth Ann Grearson
Abode: 34 King William St.
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence May Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Alice
Abode: 22 Herbert St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 22 Jun 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Tagg - [Child] of Thomas Cole Tagg & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 182 Tatton St.
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 22 Jun 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Tagg - [Child] of Thomas Cole Tagg & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 182 Tatton St.
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 22 Jun 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Abraham Tagg - [Child] of Thomas Cole Tagg & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 182 Tatton St.
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 22 Jun 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Cecil Whiteley - [Child] of Samuel Whiteley & Selina Charlotte
Abode: 420 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 22 Jun 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jacob James Alexander Ridley - [Child] of Joseph Ridley & Margaret
Abode: 9 Newhill St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Hetherington-Lockerby - [Child] of David Hetherington-Lockerby & Penelope
Abode: 23 Strasburgh St.
Occupation: Compositor Printer
Baptised by: Samuel Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Annie Lewis - [Child] of Alfred Benjamin Lewis & Ellen
Abode: 71 Lord Nelson St. off Cross Lane
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Samuel Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Jul 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Mary Swallow - [Child] of Joseph Swallow & Isabella
Abode: 218 Tatton St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Samuel Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Jul 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Frederick Whiles - [Child] of Hayne Whiles & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 24 West Clowes St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: Samuel Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Jul 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Margaret Nicholls - [Child] of Charles Nicholls & Caroline
Abode: 183 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Picture Dealer
Baptised by: Samuel Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Jul 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hibbert - [Child] of William Hibbert & Mary
Abode: 9 Ivy Terrace
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Samuel Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 9 Jul 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Worthington - [Child] of George Thomas Worthington & Mary Ellen
Abode: 4 South Ann St.
Occupation: Maker up
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 20 Jul 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Earnest [sic] Phillips - [Child] of Edwin Ernest Phillips & Ellen Emma
Abode: 8 Winford St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 20 Jul 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Emma
Abode: 93 Duncan Terrace
Occupation: Engine Driver ?
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 20 Jul 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Price - [Child] of James Price & Mary Susannah
Abode: 12 Frances St.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 20 Jul 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Susannah Stewart - [Child] of Edward Stewart & Elizabeth
Abode: 65 West Worsley St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 20 Jul 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Stewart - [Child] of Edward Stewart & Elizabeth
Abode: 65 West Worsley St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 28 Jul 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Noel Openshaw - [Child] of William Arthur Horatio Openshaw & Frances
Abode: 146 Cross Lane
Occupation: News Agent
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 28 Jul 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Daylor - [Child] of William Arthur Daylor & Mary
Abode: 46 My St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 28 Jul 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Hollows - [Child] of Joseph Hollows & Mary
Abode: 25 Lord Byron St.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 28 Jul 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Jessie Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Jane
Abode: 55 Robertson St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 28 Jul 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Earnest [sic] Arthur Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Jane
Abode: 55 Robertson St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 3 Aug 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Ashby - [Child] of Joseph Ashby & Mildred
Abode: 61 Martha St.
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 3 Aug 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Huton - [Child] of Richard Huton & Esther
Abode: 52 Lincoln St.
Occupation: Stoker Gasworks
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 3 Aug 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John William Holroyd - [Child] of James Henry Holroyd & Mary Anne
Abode: 52 Lincoln St.
Occupation: Engine Tender
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Aug 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Bamford - [Child] of William Bamford & Harriett
Abode: 50 Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 5 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 8 Aug 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Tassey Williams - [Child] of Harriett Williams
Abode: 196 Tatton Street
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 10 Aug 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Gendall - [Child] of Robert Smith Gendall & Helen
Abode: 261 Regent Road
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 10 Aug 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Dale - [Child] of Theodosius Jones Dale & Annie
Abode: 39 Robertson St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 14 Aug 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lena Drinkwater - [Child] of James Jesse Drinkwater & Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Christopher St.
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 17 Aug 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert William Rouse - [Child] of James Rouse & Martha
Abode: 22 Broadway
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 17 Aug 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Maggie Beamish - [Child] of Thomas Beamish & Elizabeth
Abode: 26 Christopher St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 17 Aug 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Edmondson - [Child] of James Edmondson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 221 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Publican
Notes: [Mother's name given as Elizabeth, crossed out and Mary Ellen written above]
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 31 Aug 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Squire Withnall - [Child] of Joshua Withnall & Emma
Abode: 8 Railway Terrace
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 31 Aug 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Renshaw - [Child] of Joseph Renshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Charles St. Ashton Rd.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Grantham - [Child] of Thomas Grantham & Sarah
Abode: 41 Jane St.
Occupation: Cab Inspector
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Grantham - [Child] of Thomas Grantham & Sarah
Abode: 41 Jane St.
Occupation: Cab Inspector
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Ingleby - [Child] of Arthur Ingleby & Mary Jane
Abode: 40 Frances St.
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Furness - [Child] of Thomas Furness & Lizzie Crellin
Abode: 17 Myrtle Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Sydney Johnson - [Child] of George Henry Johnson & Mary
Abode: 17 National St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Sep 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Probert - [Child] of Joseph Probert & Mary Emma
Abode: 52 Frances St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Notes: Private
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 8 Sep 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bertram Gladwin Needham - [Child] of Peter Needham & Ellen
Abode: 73 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Dairyman
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 9 Sep 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Winterbottom - [Child] of Samuel Winterbottom & Margaret
Abode: 145 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Buyer
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Austin - [Child] of James Austin & Jemima
Abode: 10 West Ashton St.
Occupation: Car man (Deceased)
Notes: Adult Baptism
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Frances
Abode: 37 Vere St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: P
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Hopewell - [Child] of Christopher Minton Hopewell & Eleanor
Abode: 21 My St.
Occupation: Receiving Clerk
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Cheadle - [Child] of William Cheadle & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 29 Wynford St.
Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert William Duncalf - [Child] of Nathan David Duncalf & Mary Alice
Abode: 20 Thurlow St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Apr 1878
Abode: 14 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Nov 1880
Abode: 15 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jun 1883
Abode: 16 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 3 May 1886
Abode: 14 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Mary
Abode: 297 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: Samuel Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Gatley Reynolds - [Child] of Llewellyn John Reynolds & Mary Jane
Abode: 39 West Ashton St.
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Fanny Emily
Abode: 15 Jane Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 5 Oct 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Edwards Powell - [Child] of Lowther John Powell & Sarah Ann
Abode: 5 Enbridge Street
Occupation: Engine Man
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 5 Oct 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Bromage - [Child] of Joseph Bromage & Eliza
Abode: 38 Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Stuart Buxton - [Child] of Thomas Buxton & Elizabeth
Abode: 60 West Clowes St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: Samuel Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harriett Maria Herbert - [Child] of Thomas Herbert & Mary
Abode: 10 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Fustian Finisher
Notes: [Father's name given as William, crossed out and Thomas written underneath]
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Annie Shawcross - [Child] of James Joseph Shawcross & Hannah
Abode: 14 Darwen St. (Weaste)
Occupation: Cashier
Notes: [Mother's name given as Annie, crossed out and Hannah written above]
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Katie Whiteley - [Child] of William Whiteley & Alice Ann
Abode: 32 Broadway
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Bostock - [Child] of Henry Bostock & Florence
Abode: 40 Wynford Street
Occupation: Law Writer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lillie Grant - [Child] of James Richard Grant & Sarah Ann
Abode: 34 Frances St.
Occupation: Dyer's Traveller
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 26 Oct 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Eveleen Hardie - [Child] of John William Hardie & Mary Jane
Abode: 38 King William St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 26 Oct 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hough - [Child] of George Hough & Mary Ellen
Abode: 51 Jane St.
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 26 Oct 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Ellen Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 243 West Park St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 29 Oct 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Marie Nichols - [Child] of James William Nichols & Sarah Dorning
Abode: 173 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Professor of Music
Notes: P Rec'd 6 Nov 87
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 1 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Skidmore - [Child] of Isaac Skidmore & Margaret
Abode: 30 Frances St.
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Fanny Sheppard - [Child] of Edward Sheppard & Maria
Abode: 47 Thurlow St.
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Sheppard - [Child] of Edward Sheppard & Maria
Abode: 47 Thurlow St.
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Sheppard - [Child] of Edward Sheppard & Maria
Abode: 47 Thurlow St.
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Makinson - [Child] of Robert Makinson & Charlotte
Abode: 65 Howard Street
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Emma Jane
Abode: 6 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Grocer's Manager
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Heathcote - [Child] of Edwin Heathcote & Mary Ann
Abode: 94 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Earnest [sic] Albert Wolstencroft - [Child] of Jacob Wolstencroft & Harriet
Abode: 35 Zion St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Bowman Buller - [Child] of Thomas Buller & Sarah Jane
Abode: 33 West Ashton St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Beach - [Child] of Walter Beach & Agnes
Abode: 172 Tatton St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Lawrence - [Child] of Thomas Lawrence & Mary
Abode: 17 Napier St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Bury - [Child] of Peter Bury & Georgiana
Abode: 7 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
Abode: 8 South Anne St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Saunders - [Child] of William James Saunders & Josephine
Abode: 10 East Wynford St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Leonard Cowell - [Child] of George Cowell & Rosa Maria
Abode: 5 Walter St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Olive Green - [Child] of Andrew Green & Harriett
Abode: 9 West Cord? St.
Occupation: Cattle dealer
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 11 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Sheppard - [Child] of Edward Sheppard & Maria
Abode: 47 Thurlow St.
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Notes: Not to appear in magazine [written in margin]
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 11 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Sheppard - [Child] of Edward Sheppard & Maria
Abode: 47 Thurlow St.
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Notes: Not to appear in magazine [written in margin]
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Percival Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Hannah
Abode: 76 Bridge St. (Manchester)
Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 18 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Lawler - [Child] of William Lawler & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 130 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Glass Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: Samuel Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 23 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Olive Colbeck - [Child] of Samuel George Hempswell Colbeck & Anne
Abode: 2 Langworthy Road
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Samuel Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 23 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Bowcock - [Child] of Richard Bowcock & Laura Charlotte
Abode: 42 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: Samuel Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 30 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Arnott - [Child] of Earnest Arnott & Dinah
Abode: 11 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Stoker Gasworks
Baptised by: Samuel Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 30 Nov 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Dean - [Child] of John Robinson Dean & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 19 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: Samuel Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew McKim - [Child] of John McKim & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Volunteer Head Quarters (Cross Lane)
Occupation: Sergeant Major of Volunteers
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Littler - [Child] of John Littler & Janet
Abode: 9 June Street (Regent Road)
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Chester Binns - [Child] of Charles Herbert Binns & Margaret
Abode: 10 Radnor Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Mary Annie
Abode: 113 Halliwell Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 7 Dec 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Shelley - [Child] of Emmanuel Shelley & Clara
Abode: 61 George Henry Street
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 11 Dec 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Oliver Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Louisa
Abode: 6 Wilmslow Street
Occupation: Horse Dealer
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 14 Dec 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Marshall Bosward - [Child] of Thomas Bosward & Emily
Abode: 141 Trafford Road
Occupation: Drill Instructor
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 14 Dec 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gertrude Tatlock - [Child] of Joseph Tatlock & Elizabeth
Abode: 87 Stowell St. (Weaste)
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 14 Dec 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 51 Woodbine Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 14 Dec 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Faulkner - [Child] of John Faulkner & Priscilla
Abode: 18 Lord Byron Street
Occupation: Yarn Salesman
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 21 Dec 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ellen
Abode: 111 Old Road Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 21 Dec 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Yarwood - [Child] of Samuel Yarwood & Mary
Abode: 11 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 21 Dec 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jennie Hotchkiss - [Child] of John Noyes Hotchkiss & Sarah Mather
Abode: 6 Sutherlalnd Place
Occupation: Railway Detective Officer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 28 Dec 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Parkinson Chapman - [Child] of James Chapman & Harriett
Abode: 73 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Samuel Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 28 Dec 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lizzie Florence? Yates - [Child] of Edward Thomas Yates & Euphemia
Abode: 8 Park Place Cross Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 28 Dec 1887 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayfield - [Child] of Thomas Hayfield & Martha
Abode: 24 Taylor St. Regent Road
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Moores Black - [Child] of Moores Black & Ellen
Abode: 13 Cromwell St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Samuel Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Ann Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Sarah Hannah
Abode: 22 Hyde St. Salford
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: Samuel Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Hoyle - [Child] of Robert Hoyle & Kate
Abode: 11 Richard St. Shuttleworth Bury
Occupation: Loom Worker
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Corser - [Child] of Thomas Corser & Dinah
Abode: 16 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Hair dresser
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dora Corser - [Child] of Thomas Corser & Dinah
Abode: 16 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Hair dresser
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Peacock - [Child] of John Thomas Peacock & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 8 Robinson St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Lomas - [Child] of John Lomas & Mary Ann
Abode: 41 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Collingwood - [Child] of Charles Collingwood & Sarah
Abode: 147 Eccles New Road
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Sherwood Forrest - [Child] of Frederick William Forrest & Annie Edith
Abode: 45 George Henry St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence Houghton - [Child] of Alice Houghton
Abode: 186 Tatton St.
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Grayson - [Child] of Albert Grayson & Amelia
Abode: 5 Taylor St.
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Maud Greatorex - [Child] of Robert Wright Greatorex & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: 37 George Henry St. Salford
Occupation: Inspector of Nuisances
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Simpson - [Child] of Isaac Simpson & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Myrtle St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary
Abode: 10 Farm St. Trafford Rd.
Occupation: F__t Cutter
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Pole - [Child] of John James Pole & Sarah Agnes
Abode: 55 Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Fisher Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah Ann
Abode: 32 Ryall St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margery Mary Victoria Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 School St. Salford
Occupation: Inspector Carriage Co
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Coackley - [Child] of Frank George Coackley & Alice
Abode: 19 Goulden St. Pendleton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Faulkner - [Child] of Alfred Faulkner & Phoebe
Abode: Richfield Terrace Failsworth
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leopold Berrisford - [Child] of Shakespeare Berrisford & Alice
Abode: 8 West Albert St.
Occupation: Twister
Notes: P
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 18 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Edith Jessica Frost - [Child] of John Rayner Frost & Sarah
Abode: 29 Brookland St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 19 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Hulme - [Child] of William Hulme & Sarah Jane
Abode: 11 Robinson St.
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: P
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Harriet Cook - [Child] of Charles Cook & Elizabeth Margaret
Abode: 17 Rowland St. Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Westwood - [Child] of Charles Westwood & Emily
Abode: 386 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Isabelle Skinner - [Child] of William John Skinner & Anne
Abode: 11 Cromwell St. Liverpool Rd.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jesse Mee - [Child] of Jesse Mee & Mary Jane
Abode: 21 Robertson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Amy Davis - [Child] of Henry George Davis & Sarah Jane
Abode: 119 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of Henry George Davis & Sarah Jane
Abode: 119 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry George Davis - [Child] of Henry George Davis & Sarah Jane
Abode: 119 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Anna Walker - [Child] of Edward Walker & Margaret Anna
Abode: 31 Robertson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 1 Feb 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Fidler - [Child] of Joseph Fidler & Tamar
Abode: 26 Montford St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 8 Feb 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Agnes
Abode: 50 Enbridge Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 8 Feb 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Stott - [Child] of Benjamin Stott & Mary Ellen
Abode: 14 South St.
Occupation: Sugar Refiner
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 8 Feb 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Bain - [Child] of Roderick Bain & Fanny Jane Flockton
Abode: 96 Hartington St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 8 Feb 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Jane Cochrane - [Child] of James Cochrane & Emily
Abode: 166 Mill St. Ancoats
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Boulderstone - [Child] of Joseph Boulderstone & Annie
Abode: 9 Agnes St.
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gilbert Grant Innes - [Child] of William Grant Innes & Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Grays Buildings (Weaste)
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Grant McArthur - [Child] of Alexander McArthur & Ellen
Abode: 7 Christopher St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 22 Feb 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Alice
Abode: 35 Taylor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 22 Feb 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Jane Banks - [Child] of Joseph Banks & Annie
Abode: 10 Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 29 Feb 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Adam Howe - [Child] of Edward Howe & Mary Alice
Abode: 18 Trafford Road
Occupation: Master Baker
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 29 Feb 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Austin - [Child] of James Austin & Emma
Abode: 50 Frances St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Shorrock - [Child] of Peter Shorrock & Margaret
Abode: 5 Vere St.
Occupation: Merchants Clerk
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Palmer - [Child] of Richard Palmer & Mary Ellen
Abode: 62 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 3 Mar 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Headley Gardner - [Child] of Edward Gardner & Mary Hannah
Abode: 123 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ted Stuart McKay - [Child] of James Muir McKay & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Lee Grove
Occupation: Compositor
Notes: P
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Spencer Yates - [Child] of Joseph Samuel Yates & Mary
Abode: 20 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Gladys MacKenzie - [Child] of John MacKenzie & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 16 Mulgrave St Lower Broughton St
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jesse Middleton - [Child] of William Middleton & Mary
Abode: 21 West Burton St.
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 14 Mar 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Ethel Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Charlotte
Abode: 11 Smith St.
Occupation: Agent
Notes: [additional entry in bottom margin]
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 266
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 19 Mar 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Clee Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Martha
Abode: 4 Cromwell St.
Occupation: Police Officer
Notes: P. Rec'd 24/10/88
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 21 Mar 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Hilda Southern Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Marie Alice
Abode: 54 Trafford Road
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 21 Mar 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Eva Frances
Abode: 26 Brookland St.
Occupation: Japanner
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 21 Mar 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur James Wilkinson - [Child] of Arthur James Wilkinson & Amelia
Abode: 26 Robertson St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 21 Mar 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Wilkinson - [Child] of Arthur James Wilkinson & Amelia
Abode: 26 Robertson St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 21 Mar 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jenny Benbow - [Child] of James Benbow & Janet
Abode: 9 Bridson St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 28 Mar 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Victoria Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Mary Ellen
Abode: 48 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Detective Officer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 28 Mar 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Hall - [Child] of William Henry Hall & Hannah
Abode: 26 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Pennington - [Child] of James Pennington & Elizabeth
Abode: 32 Hampden St.
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frieda Eva Duft - [Child] of Fritz Duft & Eva
Abode: 1 East Wynford St.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Redfern - [Child] of Arthur Redfern & Emily Louisa
Abode: 307 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Robinson - [Child] of Edwin Robinson & Evangeline
Abode: 29 Zachariah St.
Occupation: Cattle dealer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Unsworth - [Child] of Thomas Unsworth & Catherine Ellen
Abode: 11 Christopher St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Susie Chrisp - [Child] of Robert Chrisp & Alice
Abode: 3 South Ann St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lizzie Wansell - [Child] of William Wansell & Louise
Abode: 30 Doddington St.
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon's Assistant
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Joseph Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Mary
Abode: 51 Bridson St. (Weaste)
Occupation: Machine Minder
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Aug 1872
Abode: 138 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: Samuel Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 24 Apr 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Heathcote - [Child] of George Heathcote & Alice Jane
Abode: 161 Tatton St.
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Derbyshire - [Child] of Henry Derbyshire & Catherine Ann
Abode: 58 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Glass Merchant
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Shenton - [Child] of Joseph Shenton & Sarah Sophia
Abode: 50 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Laundry Proprietor
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Martin Sinclair - [Child] of Robert Sinclair & Agnes
Abode: 32 Thurlow St.
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 May 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Wolfenden - [Child] of Robert Wolfenden & Jane
Abode: 10 South Ann St .
Occupation: Bar Man
Baptised by: Samuel Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 9 May 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Elizabeth
Abode: 197 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Grocer's Manager
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 9 May 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Helen Crossley - [Child] of Thomas Crossley & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: 23 King William St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 9 May 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Cooper Dean - [Child] of Richard Dean & Hannah
Abode: 61 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 12 May 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Cooper - [Child] of Albert Edward Cooper & Mary Ann
Abode: 2 Ryall St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 16 May 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Coackley - [Child] of John Coackley & Susannah
Abode: 118 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Dyer's Manager
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 16 May 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Wyatt - [Child] of Edward Wyatt & Elizabeth
Abode: 33 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 30 May 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Craggs - [Child] of Mark Craggs & Mary
Abode: 1 South St.
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 30 May 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Charles Spiller - [Child] of Frederick Spiller & Frata
Abode: 17 Broadway
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 10 May 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Baguley - [Child] of Joshua Baguley & Mary
Abode: 19 Clifford St.
Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
Notes: P
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Harold Davy - [Child] of Joseph Davy & Gertrude Louisa
Abode: 10 Myrtle Terrace Cross Lane
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: [Mother's name given as Louisa, crossed out and Gertrude written underneath]
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Jun 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Platt - [Child] of James Steel Platt & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Robertson St.
Occupation: Tram Inspector
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Jun 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Barton Farrow - [Child] of Thomas Farrow & Jane
Abode: 34 School St.
Occupation: Core Cutter
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 13 Jun 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor May Kell - [Child] of William Kell & Mary Jane
Abode: 18 West St. Goodiers Lane
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 25 Jul 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Fanny May Allfrey Woodcock - [Child] of George Woodcock & Fanny Margaret
Abode: 72 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Clarke - [Child] of Samuel Clarke & Harriet
Abode: 5 Sarah St off West Clowes St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harriett Maria Wellings - [Child] of John Wellings & Catherine
Abode: 6 Marple St. Piccadilly Manchester
Occupation: Bootmaker
Notes: Adult Baptism
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Trickey - [Child] of Henry Trickey & Frances
Abode: 3 Wynford St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 15 Aug 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Middleton - [Child] of William Henry Middleton & Sarah
Abode: 3 Christopher St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 15 Aug 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lizzie Howarth - [Child] of Richard Howarth & Mary Jane
Abode: 2 Dovridge St.
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 15 Aug 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John William Barton - [Child] of George Barton & May
Abode: 4 Walter St.
Occupation: Farm Labour
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 15 Aug 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Barton - [Child] of George Barton & May
Abode: 4 Walter St.
Occupation: Farm Labour
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 15 Aug 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Madge Linton - [Child] of William Henry Linton & Florence
Abode: Ashfield Villas Oxbridge Rd. Stockton on Teas [sic]
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 21 Aug 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Gladwin Needham - [Child] of Peter Needham & Ellen
Abode: 72 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Dairyman
Notes: P Bap. Recd. into the Ch 4/10/88
Baptised by: Francis Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 22 Aug 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Muriel Goodbrand - [Child] of Walter Goodbrand & Elizabeth
Abode: Heath Bank
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Francis Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 22 Aug 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Keeble - [Child] of Frederick William Keeble & Harriet Smith
Abode: 8 Montford St.
Occupation: Registered Student of Medicine
Baptised by: Francis Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 22 Aug 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Anne Lowe - [Child] of William Joseph Lowe & Sarah Anne
Abode: 22 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Francis Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Spencer - [Child] of Arthur Spencer & Emma
Abode: 6 East Wynford St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Vallender - [Child] of Charles Vallender & Ellen
Abode: 271 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dora Alice House - [Child] of William George House & Alice Clark
Abode: 20 West Ashton Street
Occupation: Billiard Table Maker
Baptised by: C. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bayley Corless - [Child] of William Corless & Susan
Abode: 31 George Henry St.
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: Samuel Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Brereton - [Child] of Edmund Brereton & Annie
Abode: 46 Hampden St.
Occupation: Stamp Maker
Baptised by: Samuel Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hetherington - [Child] of Thomas Hetherington & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 School St.
Occupation: Marble Mason
Notes: P
Baptised by: Samuel Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Brodley - [Child] of Ernest Brodley & Margaretta
Abode: 39 Jane St.
Occupation: Gilder
Baptised by: Francis Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Bowers - [Child] of William Henry Bowers & Alice Anne
Abode: 29 Lome? St.
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Francis Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Oates - [Child] of Arthur Oates & Annie
Abode: 13 Jane St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Francis Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ashtoness - [Child] of Samuel Ashtoness & Sarah
Abode: 6 Robinson St.
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: Francis Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Manners Waddingham - [Child] of George Waddingham & Elizabeth
Abode: 45 Vere St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Francis Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eveline Sophia Brooks - [Child] of George Harry Brooks & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: Broadway
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: Francis Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Archibald Alfred Brooks - [Child] of George Harry Brooks & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: Broadway
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: Francis Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henrietta Burns - [Child] of Henry Burns & Letitia
Abode: 47 Jane St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Francis Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 7 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Agnes
Abode: 34 Cromwell St.
Occupation: Glass Engraver
Baptised by: Francis Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 7 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Morton - [Child] of Charles Morton & Hannah
Abode: 12 Myrtle St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Francis Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stella Wade D'Evereaux Jackson - [Child] of Jonathan Francis Jackson & Alice Ann
Abode: 68 South Ann St.
Occupation: Auctioneer
Notes: P
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles King - [Child] of Harry King & Emma
Abode: 23 Zion St.
Occupation: Piano forte tuner
Notes: P Recd into the Ch 24/10/88
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lena Hart - [Child] of Jeffry Hart & Emma
Abode: 4 South St.
Occupation: Iron Finisher
Baptised by: Francis Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henri Auckland Fornachon - [Child] of Henri Fornachon & Eleanor
Abode: 7 Alexander Grove
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: Francis Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 13 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie May Nicholls - [Child] of John Nicholls & Catherine
Abode: 31 Hampden St.
Occupation: Cloth-harker?
Baptised by: Francis Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Wallace Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen Jane
Abode: 29 Melbourne St. off Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Spillane - [Child] of John Spillane & Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Didsbury St.
Occupation: Assistant Railway Inspector
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Emily Glover - [Child] of Samuel Glover & Catherine
Abode: 48 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Shaw - [Child] of Walter Shaw & Jane Eliza
Abode: 16 Didsbury St Eccles New Rd
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - [Child] of Walter Shaw & Jane Eliza
Abode: 16 Didsbury St.
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Hindshaw - [Child] of William Hindshaw & Helen
Abode: 4 Alexandra Grove
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Francis Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Albert Poole - [Child] of Frederick Poole & Margaret
Abode: 48 My Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Francis Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Maud Mary Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 East Wynford St.
Occupation: Inspector of Trams
Baptised by: Francis Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 22 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Sarah Hannah
Abode: 16 Ryall St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: P
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 29 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Joseph Hamilton Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Alice Barbara
Abode: 18 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: P
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary Emily
Abode: 5 Zachariah St.
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Dobson - [Child] of Richard Dobson & Mary Anne
Abode: 30 South Ann St.
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Colley - [Child] of William Colley & Elizabeth
Abode: Conservative Club Howard St.
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 10 Nov 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Johnson - [Child] of George Henry Johnson & Mary
Abode: 17 National St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: P
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Hubert Coates - [Child] of William Coates & Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Thurlow St.
Occupation: Pawn broker
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 21 Nov 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Coackley - [Child] of William Coackley & Esther
Abode: 27 Broad St. Pendleton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Oldham - [Child] of William Oldham & Lily
Abode: 8 Pemberton St.
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Ingleby - [Child] of Arthur Ingleby & Mary Jane
Abode: 40 Frances St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Manners Smith - [Child] of Chas. Manners Smith & Ada Eliz.
Abode: 21 Wynford St.
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Albert Smith - [Child] of Chas. Manners Smith & Ada Eliz.
Abode: 21 Wynford St.
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Laura Annie Philp - [Child] of Walter Winchester Philp & Annie
Abode: 1 Myrtle St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Alexander McNamee - [Child] of Hugh McNamee & Eliz. Ann
Abode: 3 West Albert St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Harriett
Abode: 13 West Clowes
Occupation: Ordnance Servey [sic]
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Fisher - [Child] of Ralph Fisher & Ann Jane
Abode: 17 Hampden
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Amelia
Abode: 59 Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hugill Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Amelia
Abode: 59 Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 29 Nov 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Percival Boswood - [Child] of Thomas Boswood & Emily
Abode: 261 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Drill Master
Notes: P
Baptised by: S. Sandys
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 12 Dec 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Clarke - [Child] of Peter Clarke & Elizabeth
Abode: 94 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 12 Dec 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Alice
Abode: 22 Strasbourg
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 12 Dec 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ormrod - [Child] of Peter Ormrod & Jane
Abode: 25 Hyde
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Cecil Collingwood - [Child] of Chas. Meadows Collingwood & Sarah
Abode: 14 Brookland
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Elizabeth Martha Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Eliza
Abode: 11 Rowland St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robt. Edward King - [Child] of Albert Edward King & Annie
Abode: 18 Fairfax St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Ellen
Abode: 11 Bermondsey
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Bowker - [Child] of Arthur William Bowker & Margaret
Abode: 325 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Mayes - [Child] of Richard Mayes & Marg't
Abode: 40 Corporation St. Wigan
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Teevens - [Child] of James Teevens & Hannah
Abode: 20 Denbigh St.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Cunliffe Stubbs - [Child] of Edwd. Henry Stubbs & Ann
Abode: 34 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Bentley - [Child] of Joseph Bentley & Louisa
Abode: 104 West Worsley
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Sandiford - [Child] of James Sandiford & Jane
Abode: 7 Brookland St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clarence Dodgson Burden - [Child] of James Burden & Anna Gertrude
Abode: 45 Wynford St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Hannah
Abode: New Barns Farm Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Film 2357993
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Swain - [Child] of Charles Swain & Harriett
Abode: 8 Radnor St.
Occupation: Brass-moulder
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary Ann
Abode: 30 King William
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Dixon - [Child] of Frederick Dixon & Mary Ellen
Abode: 20 Pemberton St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Ann Ashby - [Child] of Joseph Ashby & Mildred
Abode: 52 West Craven St.
Occupation: Green-grocer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Bowyer - [Child] of James Bowyer & Mary
Abode: 13 Darwen Weaste
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Greenhough - [Child] of William Greenhough & Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Taylor St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Cawley - [Child] of John Cawley & Eliza Jane
Abode: 23 Christopher
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Eliza Nichols - [Child] of John Nichols & Sarah Jane
Abode: 3 Rosa St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Smallwood - [Child] of Geo. William Smallwood & Elizth. Ann
Abode: 35 Zachariah St.
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Thomas Bennett - [Child] of Francis Bennett & Elizabeth
Abode: 55 George Henry St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Shaw Edwards - [Child] of John Willoughby Edwards & Mary Eliz.
Abode: 29 George Henry St.
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Feb 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Jagger Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Harriett
Abode: 124 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hazel Turner - [Child] of Josiah Turner & Gertrude Louisa
Abode: 19 Cromwell St.
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Victor Gill - [Child] of Fredk. Chas. Gill & Bessie
Abode: 165 Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Weston Manning - [Child] of Edward Manning & Susan Way
Abode: 2 Taylor St.
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: H. J. Meres Rector
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Feb 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Mary Jane
Abode: 22 Lorne St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Heathcote - [Child] of Edwin Heathcote & Mary Ann
Abode: 94 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Builder's Fireman
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 33 Holland St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Walford Dearden - [Child] of Elijah Slater Dearden & Harriet
Abode: 8 Farm St.
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Jepson - [Child] of George Jepson, (deceased) & Caroline
Abode: 22 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Jepson - [Child] of Benjamin Jepson & Mary Jane
Abode: 167 Trafford Road
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Whiles - [Child] of Heyne Whiles & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 13 Lord Byron St.
Occupation: Letter-press printer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Cowburn - [Child] of Joseph Cowburn & Eliza Emma
Abode: 12 Robertson St.
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gendall - [Child] of Robert Smith Gendall & Helen
Abode: 21 Lord Byron St.
Occupation: Accountant's Clerk
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Victor Ernest Livesley - [Child] of James Livesley & Mary Jane
Abode: 25 Zachariah
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Galloway - [Child] of Alexander Galloway & Mary Elizth.
Abode: 25 Taylor St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Fleet Jackson - [Child] of George Fleet Jackson & Matilda
Abode: 21 Walter St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Emma Jane
Abode: 3 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Geo. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Annie
Abode: 6 Wimslow [sic] St.
Occupation: Dairy-man
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Litherland - [Child] of Thomas Litherland & Jane
Abode: 12 Taylor St.
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Dunning - [Child] of John William Dunning & Emily Eliza
Abode: 20 Fairfax St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Apr 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Elizth. Ellen
Abode: 5 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Apr 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Bannister - [Child] of John Taylor Bannister & Harriott Maria
Abode: 47 West Clowes St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Apr 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Grierson Wheeldon - [Child] of Edward Wheeldon & Annie
Abode: 16 King William St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Gregory - [Child] of William George Gregory & Sarah
Abode: 78 Fitzwarren St.
Occupation: Butchers Outfitter
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Nuttal - [Child] of Joseph Nuttal & Annie Ellen
Abode: 43 Lytham St.
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Galloway - [Child] of Timothy Galloway & Betsy
Abode: 47 Gledhill St.
Occupation: Dairy-man
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Apr 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Emily Bellis - [Child] of William Astbury Bellis & Emily Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Doddington St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Saunders - [Child] of William Saunders & Josephine
Abode: 4 Jane St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Martha McIntyre - [Child] of William Watson McIntyre & Margaret
Abode: 14 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Post Office Clerk
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Kennedy - [Child] of Thomas Spencer Kennedy & Ellen Jane
Abode: 2 Kynaston St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Augusta Bostock - [Child] of Henry Bostock & Florence
Abode: 40 Wynford St.
Occupation: Law Writer
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Watkins - [Child] of William Watkins & Mary Jane
Abode: 22 South Ann St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Coakley Thorpe - [Child] of George Thorpe & Mary
Abode: 43 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Emma
Abode: 43 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Coakley Thorpe - [Child] of George Thorpe & Mary
Abode: 43 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Coakley Thorpe - [Child] of George Thorpe & Mary
Abode: 43 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Apr 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Blanche Clinton - [Child] of Alonzo Clinton & Louisa Henrietta
Abode: 37 Zachariah St.
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Apr 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bestwick - [Child] of Thomas Bestwick & Annie
Abode: 38 Trafford Road
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 May 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Martha Cadman - [Child] of Joseph Cadman & Ruth
Abode: 21 Zion St.
Occupation: Water Inspector
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 May 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Furness - [Child] of Thomas Furness & Lizzie
Abode: 24 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 287, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 May 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Corden - [Child] of Robert Corden & Jane
Abode: 126 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Furniture Polisher
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 287, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 May 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Bromage - [Child] of Joseph Bromage & Eliza
Abode: 38 Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 287, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 May 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gwladys Jones - [Child] of Thomas D. Jones & Jane
Abode: 38 My St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 287, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 May 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Bowman - [Child] of Alfred Bowman & Mary Isabel
Abode: 11 Falkland Avenue
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 May 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Prigg - [Child] of George Prigg & Sophia
Abode: 6 Frances St.
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 May 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Sarah
Abode: 4 Withington St.
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 May 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Sarah
Abode: 4 Withington St.
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 May 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick William Lansdell - [Child] of William Lansdell & Mary Ann
Abode: 25 Frances St.
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 May 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Sarah Mariah
Abode: Cross Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 May 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Tant Buxton - [Child] of Thomas Buxton & Elizabeth
Abode: 60 West Clowes St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: G. Morgan
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 May 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Morton Gill - [Child] of Tom Gill & Mary Gill
Abode: 27 Zachariah St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 May 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Laura Guestina Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Guestina Raven
Abode: 28 Lord Byron St.
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Apr 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Mary Annie
Abode: 113 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Apr 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Mary Annie
Abode: 113 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 May 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Louis Charles Stowe - [Child] of Emily Stowe
Abode: 46 King William St.
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 May 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Ellen
Abode: 35 West Clowes St.
Occupation: Screw Bolt Manufacturer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 May 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Crompton - [Child] of Frederick Wharton Crompton & Sarah
Abode: 169 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Louise Hall - [Child] of Richard Thomas Hall & Catherine Ann
Abode: 17 Sutherland Place
Occupation: Gas Inspector
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Emily
Abode: 19 Myrtle St.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Emma
Abode: 4 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Shenton - [Child] of Joseph Shenton & Sarah Sophia
Abode: 50 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Laundry Proprietor
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Hughes - [Child] of Fred Hughes & Jane
Abode: 30 King William St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Blears - [Child] of Sarah Blears
Abode: 13 Cromwell St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence May Mackenzie - [Child] of John Mackenzie & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 66 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Birks - [Child] of Joseph Birks & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 12 West Craven St.
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Jun 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel May Paterson - [Child] of Charles Kilpatrick Paterson & Emma
Abode: 41 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Fancy Box Cutter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jun 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Cawson - [Child] of William Cawson & Mary Ann
Abode: 109 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jun 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Whitcher - [Child] of Daniel Thomas Whitcher & Louisa
Abode: 7 George Henry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jun 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Wrigley - [Child] of William Wrigley & Eliza Ann
Abode: 3 Hyde St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jun 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Chambers - [Child] of William Chambers & Mary
Abode: 14 West Ashton St.
Occupation: Cutlooker
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jun 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florrie Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Eliza
Abode: 18 Frampton St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Eccles Taylor - [Child] of Harry Eccles Taylor & Ann Eliza
Abode: High St. Golbourne
Occupation: Pawn Brokers Manager
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Fanny McKim - [Child] of John McKim & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Volunteers Barracks Cross Lane
Occupation: Sergeant Major
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Bowman - [Child] of Edward Bowman & Charlotte
Abode: 16 Maymoth? St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Leigh - [Child] of Edward William Leigh & Ellen
Abode: 75 New Park Road
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Skelton - [Child] of Jesse Clarke Skelton & Sarah Ann
Abode: 5 Myrtle St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Skelton - [Child] of Jesse Clarke Skelton & Sarah Ann
Abode: 5 Myrtle St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Goodwin - [Child] of Mary Emily Goodwin
Abode: 3 Lee Grove
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Evered Dorning - [Child] of William Clough Dorning & Mary
Abode: 225 Regent Road
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Brennan - [Child] of Michael Brennan & Sarah Jane
Abode: 19 Lindsay St.
Occupation: Wharehouse Man
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ann Thorpe - [Child] of Mary Ann Coakley Thorpe
Abode: 43 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Brister - [Child] of Daniel Brister & Louisa
Abode: 37 Wynford St.
Occupation: Tailors Assistant
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Mary McKay - [Child] of James McKay & Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Clifford St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Richard Noble - [Child] of George Noble & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 121 Milbourne St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Reason - [Child] of Luke Stephenson Reason & Sarah
Abode: 28 Hampden St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Kelly - [Child] of William Charles Kelly & Fanny
Abode: 8 Hampden St.
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth Curate of Stowell Memorial
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Walters - [Child] of Thomas Walters & Ellen
Abode: 36 Taylor St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Craggs - [Child] of Mark Craggs & Mary
Abode: 1 South St.
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ella Hooke - [Child] of Nathaniel Hooke & Ella
Abode: 42 Trafford Road
Occupation: Publican
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Orme - [Child] of James Henry Orme & Mary Ellen
Abode: 7 Byrom St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Isabella
Abode: 19 West Worsley Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Mona Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Emily
Abode: 36 West Ashton Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Follows - [Child] of Joseph Follows & Mary
Abode: 14 West Dixon Street
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Evelyn Delhanty - [Child] of John Delhanty & Hannah
Abode: 54 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Appledore Sloane - [Child] of William Charles Sloane & Harriet
Abode: 5 Carlton St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Annie
Abode: 131 New Park Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Annie
Abode: 131 New Park Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Inglis Bruce - [Child] of William Bruce & Sarah Eleanor
Abode: 16 Cambridge St. Royton
Occupation: Land Surveyor
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Aug 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gowen Duncalf - [Child] of Nathan David Duncalf & Mary Alice
Abode: 21 Thurlow St.
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: P B
Baptised by: W. Cole
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Aug 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Madeline Cameron - [Child] of Hugh Cameron & Maria Ellen
Abode: 3 National Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Notes: P B
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Aug 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Mann - [Child] of John Mann & Sarah
Abode: 26 West Craven St.
Occupation: Groom
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Aug 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Brewer - [Child] of George Hartley Brewer & Jane Susannah
Abode: 86 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Aug 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Wilkinson - [Child] of Arthur James Wilkinson & Amelia
Abode: 26 Robertson St.
Occupation: Foreman Shunter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Aug 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Sellors - [Child] of Ernest Wilson Sellors & Margaret
Abode: 68 My Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Aug 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Susannah Sharpe - [Child] of Henry Sharpe & Mary
Abode: 103 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Aug 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edmund Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Amanda
Abode: 12 Frampton St. Unwins St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Emma Jane
Abode: 6 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Grocers Manager
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Makinson - [Child] of Robert Makinson & Charlotte
Abode: 51 Howard St.
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kathleen Audrey Glen Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Kathleen
Abode: 4 Cromwell St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Edith Scowsill - [Child] of William Scowsill & Bessie
Abode: 80 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Skinner - [Child] of William John Skinner & Annie
Abode: 11 Cromwell St.
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley Wilkes - [Child] of Alfred Stanley Wilkes & Emily
Abode: 28 Zion St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Freeman - [Child] of William Henry Freeman & Mary Jones
Abode: 60 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Stock keeper
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 296, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Priscilla Annie Phillips - [Child] of Edwin Phillips & Ellen
Abode: 38 Wynford St.
Occupation: House Painter
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 296, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Bowman - [Child] of Alfred Bowman & Mary Isabel
Abode: 11 Falkland Avenue
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 296, Entry 2366
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Sep 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Noel Morris - [Child] of John Henry Morris & Frances Constance
Abode: 22 The Crescent
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 296, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Cecil Bown - [Child] of Herbert John Bown, (deceased) & Alice Ann
Abode: 72 Trafford Rd.
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 296, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leonora Heap - [Child] of Ellis Heap & Jane
Abode: 19 Wild St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Emily Littler - [Child] of Charles Henry Littler & Mary
Abode: 44 Robertson St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Pickering - [Child] of George Henry Pickering & Susan
Abode: 28 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 297, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florrie Wood - [Child] of Arthur Wood & Frances
Abode: 15 Dalley St. Lower Broughton
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 297, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Skelton - [Child] of John Skelton & Ellen
Abode: 189 Gt Ancoats St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 297, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Sep 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Anchor - [Child] of George Anchor & Charlotte
Abode: 9 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 297, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Martha Jane
Abode: 112 Cross Lane
Occupation: Green-grocer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 297, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Howarth - [Child] of Richard Howarth & Mary Jane
Abode: 148 Ellor St.
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 297, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Bellinger - [Child] of George Bellinger & Hannah
Abode: 8 Militia Barracks
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Lane - [Child] of William Joseph Lane & Sarah Ann
Abode: 22 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily? Hodkinson - [Child] of Charles Hodkinson & Julia Matilda
Abode: 13 School St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 298, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Fildes - [Child] of Edward Fildes & Harriet
Abode: 49 George Henry St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 298, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Emma Hodson - [Child] of Francis John Hodson & Mary Emma
Abode: 28 Montford St.
Occupation: Inspector of Telegraph Messengers
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 298, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Robert Murphy Smith & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 25 Napier St.
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 298, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Bowker - [Child] of George Arthur Bowker & Mary Dickenson
Abode: 120 Cross Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 298, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Cooper - [Child] of Edwin Cooper & Ellen Jane
Abode: 16 Lord Duncan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 298, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nelly Wansell - [Child] of William Wansell & Louisa
Abode: 30 Doddington Street
Occupation: House Keeper
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 299, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Restall - [Child] of John Restall & Sarah Ann
Abode: 10 Doddington Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 299, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Golker - [Child] of James Golker & Lucy
Abode: 12 Radnor St.
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 299, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dora Greatorex - [Child] of Robert Wright Greatorex & Elizabeth Margaret
Abode: 10 George Henry Street
Occupation: Inspector of Nuisances
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 299, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Rothwell - [Child] of Joseph Rothwell & Emma
Abode: 48 Frances St.
Occupation: Farm Agent
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 299, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Rothwell - [Child] of Joseph Rothwell & Emma
Abode: 48 Frances St.
Occupation: Farm Agent
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 299, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Bailey - [Child] of James Bailey & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 42 Frances St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 299, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Oct 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Swallow - [Child] of Joseph Swallow, (deceased) & Ann, (deceased)
Abode: 16 Robertson St.
Occupation: Master Painter
Notes: An adult
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 299, Entry 2392
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Simpson - [Child] of Isaac Simpson & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Myrtle St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 300, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Elizabeth Hannah
Abode: 47 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: PB
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hartley - [Child] of Edward Hartley & Annie
Abode: 85 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 300, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Rouse - [Child] of James Rouse & Martha
Abode: 18 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 300, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Whiteley - [Child] of William Whiteley & Alice Ann
Abode: 32 Broadway
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 300, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Charles Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Mary
Abode: 255 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 300, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Smith - [Child] of Andrew Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 37 West Clowes Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: PB
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 300, Entry 2399
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Gibbons - [Child] of Edward Gibbons & Caroline
Abode: 33 West Worsley Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 300, Entry 2400
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Howarth - [Child] of William Albert Howarth & Lydia
Abode: 40 Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 301, Entry 2401
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Rowe - [Child] of Charles Edwin Rowe & Elizabeth Harriet
Abode: 5 Howard St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 301, Entry 2402
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Hooton - [Child] of Richard Hooton & Esther
Abode: 52 Linton St.
Occupation: Foreman Stoker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 301, Entry 2403
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur James - [Child] of John Edwin James & Martha
Abode: 47 Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 301, Entry 2404
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Carrington Chapman - [Child] of Henry Chapman & Ada
Abode: 17 Robertson Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 301, Entry 2405
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Dean - [Child] of John Robinson Dean & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 4 George Henry Street
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 301, Entry 2406
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Florence Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Alice
Abode: 17 Clifford St.
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: PB
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 301, Entry 2407
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Hetherington Lockerby - [Child] of David Lockerby & Penelope
Abode: 1 Lee Grove Cass St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 301, Entry 2408
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Whittington Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Annie Maria
Abode: 11 Militia Barracks
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 302, Entry 2409
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Dorning Winterbottom - [Child] of Samuel Winterbottom & Margaret
Abode: 145 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 302, Entry 2410
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Lloyd Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Eleanor
Abode: 32 Taylor St.
Occupation: Railway Goods Porter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 302, Entry 2411
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John William Eagen - [Child] of John Eagen & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 9 Pritchard Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 302, Entry 2412
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Hilditch - [Child] of Mathew Hilditch & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 67 Lytham St.
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 302, Entry 2413
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Kate Chance - [Child] of Joseph Raymond Chance & Mary
Abode: 75 Lytham St.
Occupation: Hospital Porter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 302, Entry 2414
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Needham - [Child] of Joseph Needham & Annie
Abode: 12 Skinner St.
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 302, Entry 2415
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Buttley Keeling - [Child] of Emily Keeling
Abode: Cass St.
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 302, Entry 2416
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Hartcliffe Bagg - [Child] of William Hartcliffe Bagg & Mary
Abode: 21 West Clowes St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Notes: PB
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 303, Entry 2417
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel May Scott - [Child] of Abraham Lincoln Scott & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Hampden St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 303, Entry 2418
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Kate
Abode: 5 Emens Buildings Pendlebury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 303, Entry 2419
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Haslam - [Child] of James Haslam & Mary Ann
Abode: 138 Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 303, Entry 2420
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Nov 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Frangleton - [Child] of James Frangleton & Sarah Jane
Abode: 4 Walkdens Place Chapel St.
Occupation: Hawker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 303, Entry 2421
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Maude Howells - [Child] of William Howells & Priscilla
Abode: 5 Windsor St.
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 303, Entry 2422
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Colley - [Child] of James Colley & Annie Maria
Abode: 21 Robertson St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 303, Entry 2423
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Bowers - [Child] of William Henry Bowers & Alice Ann
Abode: 3 Shah St. Ordsal Lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 303, Entry 2424
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Hewitt - [Child] of Arthur Hewitt & Mary Jane
Abode: 1 Sunnyside Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 304, Entry 2425
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John William Fletcher - [Child] of John Taylor Fletcher & Millicent
Abode: 41 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 304, Entry 2426
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ella Margaretta Farrell - [Child] of William Farrell & Harriet
Abode: 4 Tamworth St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 304, Entry 2427
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jess Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Jane
Abode: 9 Taylor St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 304, Entry 2428
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Dec 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of Isaac Williams & Jemima
Abode: 4 Christopher St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: W. Cole
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 304, Entry 2429
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Blackhurst - [Child] of Henry Blackhurst & Mary Jane
Abode: 28 Robertson St.
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 304, Entry 2430
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Davis Whiteley - [Child] of Samuel Whiteley & Selina Charlotte
Abode: 14 Brookland St.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 304, Entry 2431
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marguerite Hesford - [Child] of John William Hesford & Emily
Abode: 6 Langworthy Road
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 304, Entry 2432
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Shenton - [Child] of Francis Shenton & Jane
Abode: 121 West High St.
Occupation: Dairy-man
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 305, Entry 2433
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 12 School St.
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 305, Entry 2434
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henrietta McGhie - [Child] of Alexander McGhie & Sarah
Abode: 15 Middlewood St.
Occupation: Lorryman
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 305, Entry 2436
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie McGhie - [Child] of Alexander McGhie & Sarah
Abode: 15 Middlewood St.
Occupation: Lorryman
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 305, Entry 2437
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Emily Holland - [Child] of Robert Holland & Alice Emily
Abode: 5 Doddington St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 305, Entry 2438
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bessie Wilson - [Child] of George Henry Wilson & Harriet Louisa
Abode: Wapperham Nr Towcester Northants
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 305, Entry 2439
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Arthur Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Eliza
Abode: 11 Rowland St.
Occupation: Accountant's Clerk
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 305, Entry 2440
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Jordan Stirrup - [Child] of Edward Stirrup & Charlotte
Abode: 28 South Ann St.
Occupation: Designer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 306, Entry 2441
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Maggie Emily Davies - [Child] of James Rees Davies & Margaret
Abode: 9 Port St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 306, Entry 2442
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Maude Davies - [Child] of James Rees Davies & Margaret
Abode: 9 Port St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 306, Entry 2443
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Laura Elaine Davies - [Child] of James Rees Davies & Margaret
Abode: 9 Port St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 306, Entry 2444
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Isabel Clegg - [Child] of Daniel Clegg & Mary
Abode: 138 Halton St.
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 306, Entry 2445
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Gertrude Graham - [Child] of Alfred Graham & Hephzibah
Abode: 59 Robertson St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 306, Entry 2446
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Cameron - [Child] of George Cameron & Sarah
Abode: 6 Windsor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 306, Entry 2447
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Allan - [Child] of George Allan & Emma Eliza
Abode: 19 Holly St.
Occupation: School Master
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 306, Entry 2448
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Madeline Cookson - [Child] of William Arthur Cookson & Hannah
Abode: 17 Taylor St.
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 307, Entry 2449
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John William Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Mary
Abode: 4 Walter St.
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 307, Entry 2450
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Benjamin Mallinson - [Child] of Benjamin Mallinson & Jane
Abode: 7 Jane St.
Occupation: Cellarman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 307, Entry 2451
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Smith Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Agnes
Abode: 51 Jane St.
Occupation: Detective Officer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 307, Entry 2452
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Deakin - [Child] of Henry Deakin & Ann
Abode: 2 Cattle Market Lodge Cross Lane
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 307, Entry 2453
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Collinson Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Sarah Ann
Abode: 84 West Clowes Street
Occupation: Book Finisher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 307, Entry 2454
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stubbs - [Child] of Edward Stubbs & Ann
Abode: 34 Christopher Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 307, Entry 2455
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Darbyshire - [Child] of James Darbyshire & Eliza
Abode: 13 West Wilton Place Cross Lane
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 307, Entry 2456
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Miles - [Child] of George Miles & Ellen
Abode: 4 Thurlow St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 308, Entry 2457
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Middleton - [Child] of William Middleton & Mary
Abode: 21 West Burton St.
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 308, Entry 2458
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Jan 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Maud Mary Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 East Wynford St.
Occupation: Estate Agent
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 308, Entry 2459
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Evans - [Child] of Alfred Evans & Emily
Abode: 2 Ward St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 308, Entry 2460
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Charlotte
Abode: 11 South St.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 308, Entry 2461
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John William Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 15 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 308, Entry 2462
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Tait - [Child] of John William Tait & Mary
Abode: 9 Lynton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 308, Entry 2463
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James William Downie - [Child] of Martha Jane Downie
Abode: 214 Tatton St.
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 308, Entry 2464
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Laura Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
Abode: 8 South Ann Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 309, Entry 2465
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Christopher Field - [Child] of Harry Field & Mary Jane
Abode: 69 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 309, Entry 2466
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Bowness - [Child] of Edward Bowness & Catherine Ann
Abode: 14 Kinson St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 309, Entry 2467
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Catterall - [Child] of James Thomas Catterall & Isabella
Abode: 97 Hartington St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 309, Entry 2468
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Bridge - [Child] of Robert Bridge & Martha Alice
Abode: 5 Lord Byron St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 309, Entry 2469
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wright Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Louisa
Abode: 26 Hampden St.
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 309, Entry 2470
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Alice
Abode: 6 Myrtle Terrace Cross Lane
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 309, Entry 2471
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Newton - [Child] of Edwin Newton & Annie Maria
Abode: 107 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 309, Entry 2472
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Forrest - [Child] of Frederick William Forrest & Annie Edith
Abode: 45 George Henry Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 310, Entry 2473
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis Priestley - [Child] of Arthur Maud Priestley & Agnes
Abode: 19 Zion St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 310, Entry 2474
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Davies Snelson - [Child] of Edward Davies Snelson & Clara
Abode: 12 Wild St.
Occupation: Velvet Dresser
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 310, Entry 2475
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert King - [Child] of Harry King & Emma
Abode: 23 Zion St.
Occupation: Pianoforte tuner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 310, Entry 2476
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Mar 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert De Renzy Bosward - [Child] of Thomas Bosward & Emily
Abode: 261 Regent Road
Occupation: Drill Instructor
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 310, Entry 2477
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Grayson - [Child] of Albert Grayson & Amelia
Abode: 5 Taylor St.
Occupation: Engine Fireman
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 310, Entry 2478
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Newsome - [Child] of George William Newsome & Margaret Ann
Abode: 37 West Clowes St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 310, Entry 2479
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Alice Ellen
Abode: 1 Windsor St.
Occupation: Green-grocer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 310, Entry 2480
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Duncan Morrison - [Child] of Alexander Morrison & Mary
Abode: 67 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 311, Entry 2481
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander George Douglas Morrison - [Child] of Alexander Morrison & Mary
Abode: 67 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 311, Entry 2482
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie May Tatlock - [Child] of Joseph Tatlock & Elizabeth
Abode: 230 Eccles New Road Weaste
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 311, Entry 2483
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Brown - [Child] of William Henry Brown & Sarah Flora
Abode: 12 Pauline St.
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 311, Entry 2484
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bertie Clifford Lees - [Child] of John Bertram Lees & Mary Margaret
Abode: 2 Lord Byron St.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 311, Entry 2485
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Albert Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Clara
Abode: 13 Clifford St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 311, Entry 2486
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen Jane
Abode: 62 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Photographic Printer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 311, Entry 2487
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary
Abode: 10 Farm St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 311, Entry 2488
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederic Maurice Ley - [Child] of Frederic Maurice Ley & Sarah Ann
Abode: 39 Strasburg Street
Occupation: Cellarman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 312, Entry 2489
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Earith - [Child] of William Earith & Rosanna
Abode: 43 Roy St. West Egerton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 312, Entry 2490
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Florence Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Ann Jane
Abode: 7 Doddington St.
Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 312, Entry 2491
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Seymour Howie - [Child] of John Howie & Annie
Abode: 5 Norton St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 312, Entry 2492
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Beaver - [Child] of George Beaver & Mary Ann Hannah
Abode: 20 Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Machine Painter
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 312, Entry 2493
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Tabbron - [Child] of George Tabbron & Hannah
Abode: 26 Cass St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 312, Entry 2494
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 42 South Ann St.
Occupation: Agent and Collector
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 312, Entry 2495
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Anne Redfern - [Child] of Arthur Redfern & Emily Louisa
Abode: 307 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 312, Entry 2496
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hornby - [Child] of Christopher Hornby & Jane
Abode: 327 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 313, Entry 2497
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Darrall Moor - [Child] of William Moor & Annie
Abode: 64 Trafford Road
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 313, Entry 2498
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Shelley - [Child] of Emmanuel Shelley & Clara
Abode: 61 George Henry Street
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 313, Entry 2499
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Jordan - [Child] of William Jordan & Mary
Abode: 2 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 313, Entry 2500
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Gabbott - [Child] of Richard Gabbott & Annie
Abode: 24 Walter St.
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 313, Entry 2501
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Bonnar - [Child] of Douglas Hale Bonnar & Mary Jane
Abode: 23 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 313, Entry 2502
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Lamb - [Child] of Edward Lamb & Mary
Abode: 17 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Poultry Dealer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 313, Entry 2503
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jemima Mary Hannah Ann Lamb - [Child] of Edward Lamb & Mary
Abode: 17 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Poultry Dealer
Notes: Baptized at Didsbury received into the Church
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 313, Entry 2504
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 May 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Bubier - [Child] of Arthur Basil Bubier & Hannah Maria
Abode: 6 Thurlow St.
Occupation: Law Stationers Clerk
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 314, Entry 2505
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 May 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Little - [Child] of John Little & Annie
Abode: 79 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 314, Entry 2506
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 May 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Taylor - [Child] of William Arthur Taylor & Mary
Abode: 9 My Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 314, Entry 2507
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 May 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Phyllis Clinton - [Child] of Alonzo Clinton & Louisa Henrietta
Abode: 37 Zachariah Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 314, Entry 2508
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 May 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Albert Brown - [Child] of Charles Edward Brown & Fanny
Abode: 66 Trafford Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 314, Entry 2509
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 May 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Anthony Ilex Sheringham - [Child] of Arthur William Sheringham & Annette Pakenham
Abode: 36 Howard Street
Occupation: Major Cheshire Regiment
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 314, Entry 2510
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 May 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Ada
Abode: 45 Lord Duncan Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 314, Entry 2511
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 May 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Harriet
Abode: 209 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 314, Entry 2512
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 May 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jeanet Kirkpatrick Paterson - [Child] of Charles Kirkpatrick Paterson & Emma
Abode: 41 West Worsley Street
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 315, Entry 2513
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 May 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Wildman - [Child] of Benjamin Wildman & Margaret Esther
Abode: 38 Glen St.
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 315, Entry 2514
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 May 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John William Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 72 Taylor St.
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 315, Entry 2515
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 May 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Niell - [Child] of James Niell & Elizabeth
Abode: 177 Broad St. Pendleton
Occupation: Furniture Salesman
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 315, Entry 2516
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 May 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Elkins - [Child] of Henry Elkins & Mary Ann
Abode: 8 Clifford St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 315, Entry 2517
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 May 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie May Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Annie
Abode: 4 Clifford St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 315, Entry 2518
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 May 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Jane
Abode: 57 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Barman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 315, Entry 2519
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Sandiford - [Child] of James Alfred Sandiford & Jane
Abode: 7 Brookland St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 315, Entry 2520
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rhoda Phylis Clarke - [Child] of William Thomas Francis Clarke & Nellie
Abode: Weaste View Liverpool Street
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 316, Entry 2521
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Hill - [Child] of Florence Hill
Abode: 4 Foster St Weaste
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 316, Entry 2522
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Maggie Nicholls - [Child] of Charles Nicholls & Clara
Abode: 287 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 316, Entry 2523
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Stanley Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Mary Ellen
Abode: 48 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Detective
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 316, Entry 2524
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur West - [Child] of George West & Sarah
Abode: 34 Lord Nelson Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 316, Entry 2525
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Annie Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Mary
Abode: 33 Trafford Road
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 316, Entry 2526
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Birks - [Child] of Joseph Norris Birks & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 12 West Craven Street
Occupation: Cabman
Notes: PB
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 316, Entry 2527
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Carl Ridding - [Child] of Frederick Joseph Ridding & Amelia
Abode: 53 West Ashton Street
Occupation: Vocalist
Baptised by: W. Cole
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 316, Entry 2528
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Cheadle - [Child] of William Thomas Cheadle & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 29 Wynford Street
Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
Baptised by: W. Cole
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 317, Entry 2529
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Lucas - [Child] of George Henry Lucas & Margaret Sarah
Abode: 11 Alexandra Grove
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 317, Entry 2530
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Lucas - [Child] of George Henry Lucas & Margaret Sarah
Abode: 11 Alexandra Grove
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 317, Entry 2531
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William John Holgate - [Child] of John William Holgate & Hannah
Abode: 31 Taylor St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 317, Entry 2532
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Higson - [Child] of William Higson & Martha
Abode: 12 East Wynford Street
Occupation: House Painter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 317, Entry 2533
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Taylor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 317, Entry 2534
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Emma, (deceased)
Abode: 10 Sutherland Place
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: Received into Church
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 317, Entry 2535
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Emma, (deceased)
Abode: 10 Sutherland Place
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 317, Entry 2536
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Henry Bowen - [Child] of Charles Bowen & Elizabeth
Abode: 213 Cross Lane
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 318, Entry 2537
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Barton Bright - [Child] of William John Bright & Fanny
Abode: 34 Frances St.
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 318, Entry 2538
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Harold Burslem - [Child] of Charles Henry Burslem & Emily
Abode: 13 Wynford St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 318, Entry 2539
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilas Hetty Yates - [Child] of James Hartley Yates & Mary Ann
Abode: 17 My St.
Occupation: Detective Sergeant
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 318, Entry 2540
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Hunter Pennington - [Child] of William Pennington & Mary
Abode: 491 Liverpool Road Patricroft
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 318, Entry 2541
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Stanley Coates - [Child] of William Coates & Elizabeth
Abode: 20 Howard St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 318, Entry 2542
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Pole - [Child] of John James Pole & Sarah Agnes
Abode: 56 Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 318, Entry 2543
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah Ann
Abode: 7 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 318, Entry 2544
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Marguerite Shirley - [Child] of John Shirley & Margaret Emma
Abode: 19 Falkland Avenue
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 319, Entry 2545
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Blakeley - [Child] of William Thomas Blakeley & Eleanor
Abode: 51 West Ashton St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 319, Entry 2546
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Sellors? - [Child] of Charles Sellors? & Martha Sophia
Abode: 35 West Ashton St.
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 319, Entry 2547
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Emma
Abode: 4 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 319, Entry 2548
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Webber - [Child] of Eli Webber & Emily
Abode: 40 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 319, Entry 2549
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Coackley - [Child] of William Coackley & Esther
Abode: 37 Broad St Pendleton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 319, Entry 2550
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Asa Coackley - [Child] of George Coackley & Alice
Abode: 19 Goulden St Seedley
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 319, Entry 2551
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Clifford Craig - [Child] of Harry Arthur Craig & Annie
Abode: 10 Zion St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 319, Entry 2552
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Bamber - [Child] of Albert Thomas Bamber & Eleanor Rose
Abode: 20 Brookland St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Notes: PB
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 320, Entry 2553
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Bamber - [Child] of Albert Thomas Bamber & Eleanor Rose
Abode: 20 Brookland St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Notes: PB
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 320, Entry 2554
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Norman Lindley - [Child] of Edward Lindley & Ann
Abode: 52 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: PB
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 320, Entry 2555
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Ellen, (deceased)
Abode: 30 King William Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: PB
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 320, Entry 2556
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Swallow - [Child] of Joseph Swallow & Isabella
Abode: 10 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 320, Entry 2557
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Jul 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Caroline Neild - [Child] of Walter Neild & Lily
Abode: 8 Wynford St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 320, Entry 2558
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Frederick Elly - [Child] of Charles Elly & Mary Jane
Abode: 18 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Book Seller
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 320, Entry 2559
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 25 Rothwell St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 320, Entry 2560
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Ellen Jacobs - [Child] of George Jacobs & Sarah
Abode: 19 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 321, Entry 2561
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Booth Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Elizabeth
Abode: 197 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 321, Entry 2562
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Williams - [Child] of Frederick Williams & Amelia
Abode: 32 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 321, Entry 2563
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Frost - [Child] of John Frost & Sarah Jane
Abode: 9 Cecil St.
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 321, Entry 2564
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Mason - [Child] of Walter Mason & Mary Annie
Abode: 24 Grosvenor Place West Liverpool Street
Occupation: Insurance Superintendant
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 321, Entry 2565
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Harry Sheard - [Child] of John James Sheard & Betsey
Abode: 16 Doddington Street
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 321, Entry 2566
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Amanda
Abode: 12 Frampton St Cross Lane
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 321, Entry 2567
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Mary Windeatt - [Child] of Henry Windeatt & Frances
Abode: 21 Vere St.
Occupation: Inspector of Relief
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 321, Entry 2568
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Charters - [Child] of Samuel James Charters & Amy
Abode: 9 Roy St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 322, Entry 2569
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Cawley - [Child] of John Cawley & Eliza Jane
Abode: 8 London Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Kent Rector of St. Simon's
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 322, Entry 2570
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
North Biggs - [Child] of North Surridge Biggs & Maria
Abode: 47 West Craven St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 322, Entry 2571
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Sanders - [Child] of Charles Avarne Sanders & Mary Ellen
Abode: 29 Hampden St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 322, Entry 2572
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Womersley - [Child] of Edwin Womersley & Eliza
Abode: 42 Robertson St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 322, Entry 2573
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Gladson - [Child] of William Gladson & Annie
Abode: 41 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 322, Entry 2574
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Gladson - [Child] of William Gladson & Annie
Abode: 41 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 322, Entry 2575
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Jane Snape - [Child] of Henry Snape & Jane
Abode: 3 Zion St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 322, Entry 2576
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Emma Anchor - [Child] of George Lester Anchor & Charlotte
Abode: 9 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 323, Entry 2577
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Quick - [Child] of Thomas Quick & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Police Station Trafford Road
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 323, Entry 2578
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Nichols - [Child] of Edwin James Nichols & Julia
Abode: 64 Stowell St.
Occupation: Gold Blocker
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 323, Entry 2579
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Greenhough - [Child] of William Greenhough & Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Taylor St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 323, Entry 2580
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Adelaid Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas William Greenhalgh & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 26 Thurlow St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 323, Entry 2581
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Percy Seller - [Child] of Thomas Seller & Annie
Abode: 11 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 323, Entry 2582
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Flower - [Child] of William George Flower & Alice Clara
Abode: 20 West Ashton Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 323, Entry 2583
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Ernest Palmer - [Child] of John William Palmer & Annie
Abode: 6 Byrom St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 323, Entry 2584
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Dettmer Palmer - [Child] of William Bengough Palmer & Lydia Frances
Abode: 250 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 324, Entry 2585
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Gyles Stratton Palmer - [Child] of William Bengough Palmer & Lydia Frances
Abode: 250 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 324, Entry 2586
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Blackburn - [Child] of Joseph Blackburn & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 6 Radnor St.
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 324, Entry 2587
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - [Child] of George Hartley & Elizabeth
Abode: 44 Bridson St Weaste
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 324, Entry 2588
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Elsie Burke - [Child] of John Henry Burke & Florence
Abode: 4 Alexander Grove
Occupation: School Attendance Officer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 324, Entry 2589
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Alfred Wilkinson - [Child] of John Alfred Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Richmond Terrace Mount St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 324, Entry 2590
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Sep 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Womersley - [Child] of Edwin Womersley & Eliza
Abode: 42 Robertson St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 324, Entry 2591
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Sep 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Smithies - [Child] of William Henry Smithies & Martha
Abode: 49 Lord Duncan Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 324, Entry 2592
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret Ann
Abode: 9 Rochester Avenue Liverpool St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 325, Entry 2593
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah Ann
Abode: 13 Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 325, Entry 2594
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Brereton - [Child] of Edmund Brereton & Annie
Abode: 46 Hampden Street
Occupation: Copper Stamp Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 325, Entry 2595
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Hendley - [Child] of Joseph Hendley & Martha
Abode: 69 Doddington Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 325, Entry 2596
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hendley - [Child] of Joseph Hendley & Martha
Abode: 69 Doddington Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 325, Entry 2597
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Oct 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henrietta Davis - [Child] of Henry George Davis & Sarah Jane
Abode: 119 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 325, Entry 2598
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Oct 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Priscilla Sibbald - [Child] of Walter Sibbald & Priscilla
Abode: 70 Stowell St.
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 325, Entry 2599
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Stanley Gregory - [Child] of William George Gregory & Sarah
Abode: 122 Langworthy Road
Occupation: Butchers Implement Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 325, Entry 2600
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Cowburn - [Child] of Isaac Cowburn & Hannah
Abode: 43 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 326, Entry 2601
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Adshead - [Child] of Alfred James Adshead & Ellen Priscilla
Abode: 25 My Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 326, Entry 2602
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Priscilla Adshead - [Child] of Alfred James Adshead & Ellen Priscilla
Abode: 25 My Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 326, Entry 2603
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Darlington - [Child] of William Darlington & Emma
Abode: 5 Christopher Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 326, Entry 2604
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Hayward Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Annie Maria
Abode: 3 Carlton St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 326, Entry 2605
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Norcross - [Child] of John Norcross & Hannah
Abode: 10 Lord Byron Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 326, Entry 2606
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
Abode: 1 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 326, Entry 2607
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Dunning - [Child] of John William Dunning & Emily Eliza
Abode: 20 Fairfax St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 326, Entry 2608
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Edith Kell - [Child] of William Kell & Mary Jane
Abode: 10 New Barn St.
Occupation: Journalist
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 327, Entry 2609
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Eden - [Child] of George Eden & Jane
Abode: 17 Race St.
Occupation: Engineers Draughtsman
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 327, Entry 2610
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Higson Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: 228 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 327, Entry 2611
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Agnes
Abode: 35 Walter St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 327, Entry 2612
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nelly Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Annie
Abode: 6 Wilmslow St.
Occupation: Dairy-man
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 327, Entry 2613
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Cuthbert Shotton Cook - [Child] of Cuthbert Cook & Caroline
Abode: 31 Napier St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 327, Entry 2614
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Gertrude Howell - [Child] of Joseph Linyard Howell & Rosina
Abode: 33 Napier St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 327, Entry 2615
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Oct 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sophia Kate Moyes - [Child] of John Dickie Moyes & Sophia Harriet
Abode: 35 West Worsley Street
Occupation: Enameller
Notes: PB
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 327, Entry 2616
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Colin Philips - [Child] of George Philips & Mary Ellen
Abode: 48 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 328, Entry 2619
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Herbert Johnson - [Child] of Harry Albert Rider Johnson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 18 Jane St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 328, Entry 2620
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emmeline Caesar - [Child] of William Edward Caesar & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Clarendon Road
Occupation: Pawn Brokers Assistant
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 328, Entry 2621
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lydia Jones - [Child] of Ellis Jones & Alice
Abode: 60 Lord Duncan St Cross Lane
Occupation: House Painter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 328, Entry 2622
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Ernest Jackson - [Child] of Arthur Horace Jackson & Ann
Abode: 6 East Wynford Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Notes: Received into Church Baptised St George's, Hulme
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 328, Entry 2623
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Goodwin Wellwood - [Child] of Daniel Wellwood & Annie
Abode: 8 Howard St.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 328, Entry 2624
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Restall - [Child] of John Restall & Sarah Ann
Abode: 10 Doddington St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 329, Entry 2625
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Alice Bestwick - [Child] of Thomas Bestwick & Annie
Abode: 38 Trafford Road
Occupation: Joiner and Builder
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 329, Entry 2626
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Mary
Abode: 137 Trafford Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 329, Entry 2627
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John William Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Emily
Abode: 19 Myrtle St Cross Lane
Occupation: Townsman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 329, Entry 2628
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Harry Lloyd Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Eugenie
Abode: 15 Wynford St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 329, Entry 2629
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Nov 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothea Breakey - [Child] of William Breakey & Kitty Ann
Abode: 82 West Worsley Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 329, Entry 2630
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Nov 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Jane Dunevein - [Child] of Harry Ernest Dunevein & Eleanor Catherine
Abode: 18 West Albert Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 329, Entry 2631
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Witham - [Child] of Charles Witham & Emily
Abode: 13 Newall St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 329, Entry 2632
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Butterfield - [Child] of Harry Butterfield & Eliza Bushy
Abode: 5 Zion St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 330, Entry 2633
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Grantham - [Child] of Thomas Grantham & Sarah
Abode: 59 George Henry St.
Occupation: Railway Policeman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 330, Entry 2634
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Grantham - [Child] of Thomas Grantham & Sarah
Abode: 59 George Henry St.
Occupation: Railway Policeman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 330, Entry 2635
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Hough - [Child] of Nathan Hough & Eliza Ann
Abode: 46 My Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 330, Entry 2636
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Nov 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
David Thomas Dawson - [Child] of David Thomas Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 West Albert St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: Private
Baptised by: R. Masheder?
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 330, Entry 2637
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Benjamin Robinson - [Child] of Edward Herbert Robinson & Ada Florence
Abode: 223 Cross Lane
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 330, Entry 2638
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Norbury - [Child] of William Norbury & Emma
Abode: 66 Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Cab Proprietor
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 330, Entry 2639
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lena Herbert - [Child] of Thomas Herbert & Mary
Abode: 247 Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 330, Entry 2640
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Abraham Taylor & Mary Ann
Abode: 14 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Street Sweeper
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 331, Entry 2641
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Malcolm - [Child] of Herbert Frederick Malcolm & Ada Louisa
Abode: 24 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Beer House Manager
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 331, Entry 2642
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lillie Gell - [Child] of Samuel Gell & Harriet
Abode: 18 Mary St Regent Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 331, Entry 2643
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Sowerby - [Child] of Daniel Sowerby & Mary
Abode: 19 Statham St Broad St.
Occupation: Bailiff
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 331, Entry 2644
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Matilda Swain - [Child] of Charles Swain & Harriet Hannah
Abode: 8 Radnor St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 331, Entry 2645
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lillie Sophia Hopley - [Child] of John Charles Hopley & Louisa
Abode: 70 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 331, Entry 2646
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Heald - [Child] of Joseph Heald & Emma
Abode: 16 Cromwell St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 331, Entry 2647
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Birch Crookell - [Child] of Harry Crookell & Nancy Alice
Abode: 105 Tatton St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 331, Entry 2648
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Mitton Dearden - [Child] of Ernest Dearden & Harriet
Abode: 162 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Paper Merchant
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 332, Entry 2649
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Harriet
Abode: 40 Lytham St.
Occupation: Cashier
Notes: Private
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 332, Entry 2650
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Gent - [Child] of Frank Allen Gent & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 21 Newall St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 332, Entry 2651
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Marian Pearson - [Child] of Emma Pearson
Abode: 10 Lord Byron Street
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 332, Entry 2652
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Kenyon - [Child] of William Henry Kenyon & Sarah
Abode: 16 South St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 332, Entry 2653
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Tongue - [Child] of Thomas Tongue & Annie
Abode: 4 Zacharia St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 332, Entry 2654
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Margaret
Abode: 26 Strasburg Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 332, Entry 2655
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Peake - [Child] of William Henry Peake & Emma
Abode: 38 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Beer Retailer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 332, Entry 2656
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Oates - [Child] of Arthur Oates & Annie
Abode: 13 Jane St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 333, Entry 2657
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Lavina Newall - [Child] of John Thomas Goodwin Newall & Ann Price
Abode: 40 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Engineers Clerk
Notes: PB
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 333, Entry 2658
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Dec 1890 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Foster - [Child] of George Foster & Mary Ann
Abode: 13 Lord Duncan Street
Occupation: Safe Maker
Notes: PB
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 333, Entry 2659
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Lydia Binns - [Child] of Charles Herbert Binns & Margaret
Abode: 10 Radnor St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 333, Entry 2660
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Smith - [Child] of Andrew Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 37 West Clowes St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 333, Entry 2661
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Clark - [Child] of John Henry Clark & Edith Amelia
Abode: 21 Garnet Wolsely Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 333, Entry 2662
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Trow - [Child] of Samuel Herbert Trow & Alice Jane
Abode: 13 Broadway
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 333, Entry 2663
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Gendall - [Child] of Robert Smith Gendall & Helen
Abode: 21 Lord Byron St.
Occupation: Accountant's Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 333, Entry 2664
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Jan 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Jocelyn Turner - [Child] of Josiah Turner, (deceased) & Gertrude
Abode: 19 Cromwell St.
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 334, Entry 2665
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Jan 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Ashworth Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Sarah
Abode: 56 My St.
Occupation: Cashier
Notes: PB
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 334, Entry 2666
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Mary Annie
Abode: 113 Halliwell St Trafford Road
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 334, Entry 2667
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Dobson - [Child] of Richard Dobson & Mary Ann
Abode: 30 South Ann Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 334, Entry 2668
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Foster - [Child] of James Henry Foster & Annie
Abode: 75 Lytham St Cross Lane
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 334, Entry 2669
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jan 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith May Clough - [Child] of William Clough & Mary
Abode: 48 South Ann Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: PB
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 334, Entry 2670
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Kenneth Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Annie Alma
Abode: 10 Pauline St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 334, Entry 2671
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Emma
Abode: 55 Stowell St.
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 334, Entry 2672
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Colley - [Child] of William Colley & Elizabeth
Abode: Regent Conservative Club Howard St.
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 335, Entry 2673
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 28 Cass St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 335, Entry 2674
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Annie Scott - [Child] of Abraham Lincoln Scott & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Hampden St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 335, Entry 2675
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Stott - [Child] of Benjamin Stott & Mary Ellen
Abode: 14 South St.
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 335, Entry 2676
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Lucy Stockton - [Child] of James Arthur Stockton & Sarah Jane
Abode: 31 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 335, Entry 2677
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Sarah Jane
Abode: 24 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 335, Entry 2678
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary McAlpine - [Child] of Duncan McAlpine & Sarah
Abode: 4 Shah St Hodge Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 335, Entry 2679
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Jackson - [Child] of Ernest Jackson & Martha
Abode: 40 Stowell St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 335, Entry 2680
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Bellinge - [Child] of George Bellinge & Hannah
Abode: 8 Militia Barracks
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 336, Entry 2681
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heathcote - [Child] of Edwin Heathcote & Mary Ann
Abode: 94 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Builders Foreman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 336, Entry 2682
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian May Wooley - [Child] of Charles Wooley & Betsey Ann
Abode: 33 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 336, Entry 2683
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Mary
Abode: 4 Walter St.
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 336, Entry 2684
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Manning - [Child] of Albert Manning & Eliza
Abode: 51 Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 336, Entry 2685
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Annie Hardman - [Child] of Frederick Joseph Hardman & Annie
Abode: Treble St.
Occupation: Iron Mongers Assistant
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 336, Entry 2686
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Crawford - [Child] of William Littler Crawford & Mary Ann
Abode: 14 Langworthy Road
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 336, Entry 2687
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Arthur Moore - [Child] of William Edward Moore & Ellen
Abode: 8 Clay St Pendleton
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 336, Entry 2688
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Cooper - [Child] of Edwin Cooper & Elen Jane
Abode: 15 West Albert St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 337, Entry 2689
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Bamford - [Child] of John William Bamford & Isabella Stevenson
Abode: 1 Zion St.
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 337, Entry 2690
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Maud Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Emma Jane
Abode: 6 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Grocers Manager
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 337, Entry 2691
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Arnold Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Bertha
Abode: 21 Zachariah St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 337, Entry 2692
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Anne Dorothy Mary Smith - [Child] of Charles Manners Smith & Ada Elizabeth
Abode: 236 Deansgate
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 337, Entry 2693
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Edwin Brooke - [Child] of George Harry Brooke & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 91 Broadway
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 337, Entry 2694
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Agnes
Abode: 7 Wynford St.
Occupation: Hotel Waiter
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 337, Entry 2695
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Weston - [Child] of Alfred Weston & Sarah Helen
Abode: 75 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Painter and Decorator
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 337, Entry 2696
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Gwendoline Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Martha
Abode: 2 Ryall St.
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 338, Entry 2697
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Lloyd Tinling Danson - [Child] of Albert Edward Danson & Amy
Abode: 7 Tintern St.
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 338, Entry 2698
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Dobson - [Child] of Richard Dobson & Mary Ann
Abode: 30 South Ann St.
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 338, Entry 2699
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Williams - [Child] of Isaac Williams & Jemima
Abode: 4 Christopher St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 338, Entry 2700
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie McIntyre - [Child] of William Watson McIntyre & Margaret
Abode: 14 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Post Office Sorting Clerk
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 338, Entry 2701
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Taffs - [Child] of Henry Taffs & Sarah
Abode: 10 West Ashton St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 338, Entry 2702
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Priscilla
Abode: 27 Hyde St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 338, Entry 2703
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Shenton - [Child] of Joseph Shenton & Sarah Sophia
Abode: 50 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Laundry Proprietor
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 338, Entry 2704
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Amelia
Abode: 74 Lynton St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 339, Entry 2705
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Robinson - [Child] of James Augustus Robinson & Emily Jane
Abode: 4 Doddington Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 339, Entry 2706
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Cecilia Walker - [Child] of Reuben Walker & Annie
Abode: 49 West Clowes Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 339, Entry 2707
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Shade - [Child] of Walter Henry Shade & Mary Alice
Abode: 144 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Wood Engraver
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 339, Entry 2708
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William James Buckle White - [Child] of William James Buckle White & Emily
Abode: 5 Globe St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 339, Entry 2709
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lenore Law - [Child] of George Law & Mary
Abode: 45 Jane St.
Occupation: Commision Agent
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 339, Entry 2710
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Mar 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Rowe Gidley - [Child] of William Rowe Gidley & Frances Elizabeth
Abode: 23 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Stationers Assistant
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 339, Entry 2711
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Apr 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Stubbs - [Child] of Edward Henry Stubbs & Ann
Abode: 30 Lord Duncan Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 339, Entry 2712
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Apr 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Skelton - [Child] of Jesse Clarke Skelton & Sarah Ann
Abode: 5 Myrtle St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 340, Entry 2713
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 5 Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Brass Salesman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 340, Entry 2714
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Hough - [Child] of Alfred Hough & Emma
Abode: 196 Tatton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 340, Entry 2715
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Geraldine
Abode: 19 School St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 340, Entry 2716
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mark Henry Craggs - [Child] of Mark Craggs & Mary
Abode: 6 Sutherland Place
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 340, Entry 2717
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Henrietta
Abode: 41 Christopher St.
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Notes: PB
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 340, Entry 2718
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Swire - [Child] of William Henry Swire & Agnes
Abode: 46 Jane St.
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 340, Entry 2719
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice May Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Louisa
Abode: 26 West St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 340, Entry 2720
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Walters - [Child] of Thomas Walters & Ellen
Abode: 61 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 341, Entry 2721
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Carter White - [Child] of Beatrice White
Abode: 38 Tamworth Street
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 341, Entry 2722
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Crabtree - [Child] of Edward Crabtree & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Lindsey St.
Occupation: Colour Mixer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 341, Entry 2723
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Honore Gertrude Devereaux Jackson - [Child] of Jonathan Franciss Jackson & Alice Jane
Abode: 68 South Ann Street
Occupation: Auctioneer and Valuer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 341, Entry 2724
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Apr 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Downes - [Child] of Thomas Downes & Charlotte Maria, (deceased)
Abode: 167 Tatton St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Notes: PB
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 341, Entry 2725
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Myrtle St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 341, Entry 2726
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Arthur Needham - [Child] of Nathaniel Needham & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Robertson St.
Occupation: Railway Foreman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 341, Entry 2727
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Needham - [Child] of Nathaniel Needham & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Robertson St.
Occupation: Railway Foreman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 341, Entry 2728
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 May 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Wynn - [Child] of William Wynn & Annie
Abode: 10 London St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 342, Entry 2729
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 May 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Hulme - [Child] of Watson Hulme & Hannah
Abode: 5 Broadway
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 342, Entry 2730
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 May 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Randolph Henry Gollop - [Child] of Christopher Gollop & Annie Thomson
Abode: Volunteer Barracks Cross Lane
Occupation: Sergeant Major 3rd Volunteer Battalion Lancashire Fusiliers
Notes: Private. Received into the Church Oct 4th 1891 W.J.W.
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 342, Entry 2731
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 May 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Jennings Charlton - [Child] of John Charlton & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Robertson St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 342, Entry 2732
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 May 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Midgley - [Child] of James Midgley & Susannah
Abode: Urmston Road Urmston
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 342, Entry 2733
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 May 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence McComas - [Child] of Robert McComas & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Thurlow Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 342, Entry 2734
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 May 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Isherwood Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Priscilla
Abode: 22 Wynford Street
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 342, Entry 2735
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 May 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Scrouther - [Child] of James Scrouther & Adelaide
Abode: 38 Taylor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 342, Entry 2736
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 May 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Ellen Trickey - [Child] of Henry Trickey & Frances
Abode: 3 Wynford Street
Occupation: Baker
Notes: PB. Received into the Church June 10th 1891 W.J.W.
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 343, Entry 2737
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Nesbitt - [Child] of Joseph Nesbitt & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Taylor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 343, Entry 2738
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rosalind Gertrude Littler - [Child] of Charles Henry Littler & Mary
Abode: 44 Robertson St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 343, Entry 2739
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Lovett Scott - [Child] of Harry Charles David Scott & Rachel
Abode: 27 Brookland St.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 343, Entry 2740
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Janet
Abode: 82 Severn St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 343, Entry 2741
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Jun 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 28 Christopher St.
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: PB
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 343, Entry 2742
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Jun 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Brister - [Child] of Daniel Brister & Louisa
Abode: 37 Wynford St.
Occupation: Tailors Assistant
Notes: PB
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 343, Entry 2743
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Cook - [Child] of Joseph Dick Cook & Martha Jane
Abode: 4 Walter St.
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 343, Entry 2744
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Eliza Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Alice Barbara
Abode: 12 Crown St Pendleton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 344, Entry 2745
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Annie
Abode: 7 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 344, Entry 2746
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Innes - [Child] of William Innes & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Peabody St Weaste
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 344, Entry 2747
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Poole - [Child] of Herbert Ingham Poole & Ellen
Abode: 45 Lytham St Cross Lane
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 344, Entry 2748
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie May Wallwork - [Child] of Abel Wallwork & Elizabeth Louisa
Abode: 320 Regent Road
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 344, Entry 2749
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Agnes Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Agnes
Abode: 10 Napier St
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 344, Entry 2750
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Paterson - [Child] of Charles Kilpatrick Paterson & Emma
Abode: 41 West Worsley Street
Occupation: Fancy Box Cutter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 344, Entry 2751
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Annie Kennedy - [Child] of Thomas Spencer Kennedy & Ellen Jane
Abode: 2 Kingston St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 344, Entry 2752
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Mallinson - [Child] of Benjamin Mallinson & Jane
Abode: 36 Montford Street
Occupation: Wine and Spirit Cellarman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 345, Entry 2753
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Murphy - [Child] of Robert Murphy & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 25 Napier St.
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 345, Entry 2754
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Charlton - [Child] of John Charlton & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Robertson Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 345, Entry 2755
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Rowbotham - [Child] of William Rowbotham & Mary Ann
Abode: 155 Cross Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 345, Entry 2756
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Hare - [Child] of James Hare & Annie
Abode: 13 Walter St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 345, Entry 2757
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Storer - [Child] of Charles Henry Storer & Mary Jane
Abode: 11 Goodwin Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 345, Entry 2758
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Openshaw - [Child] of James Openshaw & Mary Emma
Abode: 29 Robertson Street
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 345, Entry 2759
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Fanny Rowlands - [Child] of Thomas Rowlands & Fanny Rose
Abode: 28 Thurlow Street
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 345, Entry 2760
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Bowman - [Child] of Edwin Bowman & Charlotte
Abode: 26 Maymus St Liverpool St.
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 346, Entry 2761
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Sayers - [Child] of William Sayers & Lydia
Abode: 10 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 346, Entry 2762
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Ellen
Abode: 34 Zachariah Street
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 346, Entry 2763
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Bannister - [Child] of John Taylor Bannister & Harriet Maria
Abode: 5 Barton Avenue Princess Rd Urmston
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 346, Entry 2764
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Mary Teasdale - [Child] of Robert Teasdale & Mary Ann
Abode: 16 Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 346, Entry 2765
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice May Plant - [Child] of Ernest Plant & Laurainana
Abode: 6 West Ashton St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 346, Entry 2766
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Albert Plant - [Child] of Ernest Plant & Laurainana
Abode: 6 West Ashton St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 346, Entry 2767
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Jane
Abode: 39 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 346, Entry 2768
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Shaw Calvert - [Child] of Alfred Calvert & Sarah Emma
Abode: 11 Brookland St.
Occupation: Foreign Correspondent
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 347, Entry 2769
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Broadbent - [Child] of William John Broadbent & Edith
Abode: 79 Sceva St Seedley
Occupation: Woollen Salesman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 347, Entry 2770
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Jane Angold - [Child] of Frank Angold & Mary
Abode: 5 Penny St Seedley
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 347, Entry 2771
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Hesford - [Child] of John William Hesford & Emily
Abode: 6 Langworthy Road
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 347, Entry 2772
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Bostock - [Child] of John Leonard Bostock & Alice
Abode: 11 Ivy Terrace Newall St.
Occupation: Engineers Store Keeper
Notes: PB
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 347, Entry 2773
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary
Abode: 10 Farm St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 347, Entry 2774
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Bertram Bowcock - [Child] of Richard Bowcock & Laura Charlotte
Abode: 42 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Floor Cloth Dealer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 347, Entry 2775
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Hall - [Child] of Richard Thomas Hall & Catherine Ann
Abode: 273 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Gas Rate Collector
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 347, Entry 2776
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Flower - [Child] of William George Flower & Alice Clara
Abode: 20 West Ashton St.
Occupation: Billiard Table Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 348, Entry 2777
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - [Child] of James Henry Tomlinson & Ellen
Abode: 43 King William St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 348, Entry 2778
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Steele - [Child] of Joseph Arthur Steele & Emily Ann
Abode: 7 Glen Dhoon St Liverpool St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 348, Entry 2779
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Price - [Child] of James Price & Mary Susannah
Abode: 12 Francis St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 348, Entry 2780
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Arthur Baines - [Child] of James Arthur Baines & Bertha
Abode: 40 Robertson St.
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 348, Entry 2781
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Katie Lee - [Child] of John William Lee & Mary Ellen
Abode: 9 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 348, Entry 2782
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence May Taylor - [Child] of Stephen Laurence Taylor & Louisa
Abode: 45 Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 348, Entry 2783
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Birnie - [Child] of Edwin Birnie & Mary Alice
Abode: 40 My St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 348, Entry 2784
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Edwin Birnie - [Child] of Edwin Birnie & Mary Alice
Abode: 40 My St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 349, Entry 2785
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Birnie - [Child] of Edwin Birnie & Mary Alice
Abode: 40 My St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 349, Entry 2786
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Eleanor Bostock - [Child] of Henry Bostock & Florence
Abode: 40 Wynford St.
Occupation: Law Writer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 349, Entry 2787
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Blomley - [Child] of Samuel Blomley & Matilda
Abode: 125 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 349, Entry 2788
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward John Litchfield - [Child] of Edward John Litchfield & Louisa
Abode: 18 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 349, Entry 2789
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Douglas Goodlad - [Child] of Charles Goodlad & Mary Emma
Abode: 1 Hanover St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 349, Entry 2790
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Arnold Humpstone Bostock - [Child] of Samuel Bostock & Dunmore Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Clifford St.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 349, Entry 2791
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Emma Bostock - [Child] of Samuel Bostock & Dunmore Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Clifford St.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 349, Entry 2792
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hambleton Simmons Lambert - [Child] of John Simmons Lambert & Mary Ellen
Abode: 11 Lindsey St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 350, Entry 2793
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Golker - [Child] of James Golker & Lucy
Abode: 12 Radnor St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 350, Entry 2794
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Germon - [Child] of William Germon & Sarah
Abode: 7 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 350, Entry 2795
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Germon - [Child] of William Germon & Sarah
Abode: 7 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 350, Entry 2796
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & May Eleanor
Abode: 57 Doddington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 350, Entry 2797
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Warburton - [Child] of George Frederick Warburton & Ann Elizabeth
Abode: 32 Lytham St.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 350, Entry 2798
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Victoria
Abode: 18 Lytham St.
Occupation: Postal Clerk
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 350, Entry 2799
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George William Newland - [Child] of William Newland & Lily
Abode: 26 Bridson St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 350, Entry 2800
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Deakin - [Child] of George Deakin & Elizabeth
Abode: 118 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Machine Man
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 351, Entry 2801
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Smaller - [Child] of Walter Smaller & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Fleetwood St.
Occupation: Railway Foreman
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 351, Entry 2802
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Richard Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Francis
Abode: 17 Tintern St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 351, Entry 2803
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Sep 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Sutcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: 10 East Wynford St.
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 351, Entry 2804
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Cheetham Burgess - [Child] of Henry Burgess & Ann
Abode: 50 Lord Duncan Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 351, Entry 2805
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lena Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Emily
Abode: 36 West Ashton St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 351, Entry 2806
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Mollart - [Child] of Edwin Mollart & Harriet Jane
Abode: 30 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 351, Entry 2807
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Louise McClennan - [Child] of Harry McClennan & Charlotte
Abode: 8 Holly St.
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 351, Entry 2808
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Ann
Abode: 8 Alexandra Grove Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 352, Entry 2809
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Letitia
Abode: 25 Taylor St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 352, Entry 2810
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Place - [Child] of John Place & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 352, Entry 2811
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Catterall - [Child] of James Thomas Catterall & Isabella
Abode: 97 Hartington St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 352, Entry 2812
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick William Orme - [Child] of James Henry Orme & Mary Ellen
Abode: 7 Byrom St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 352, Entry 2813
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 20 Hampden St.
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 352, Entry 2814
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Higson Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: 228 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 352, Entry 2815
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Boyer - [Child] of George Edward Boyer & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 54 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Tailors Cutter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 352, Entry 2816
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Holford Tarleton - [Child] of William Tarleton & Emily
Abode: 6 Robertson Street
Occupation: Clock Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 353, Entry 2817
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Linda Bruce - [Child] of William Bruce & Sarah Eleanor
Abode: 13 West Clowes Street
Occupation: Land Surveyor
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 353, Entry 2818
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick William Lawless - [Child] of Joseph Frederick Lawless & Mary Caroline
Abode: Fish Hotel Deansgate
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 353, Entry 2819
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Elizabeth Teevens - [Child] of James Teevens & Hannah
Abode: 20 Denbigh St. Mossley
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 353, Entry 2820
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gerald Graham Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Nellie
Abode: 388 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 353, Entry 2821
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Georgina Lesser - [Child] of Abraham Lesser & Charlotte
Abode: 18 School St.
Occupation: Locomotive Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 353, Entry 2822
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Elliott - [Child] of Charles James Elliott & Frances Catherine
Abode: 20 Zion St.
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 353, Entry 2823
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Honoria Eliza Elliott - [Child] of Charles James Elliott & Frances Catherine
Abode: 20 Zion St.
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Notes: Baptized at Old Trafford Received into the Church
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 353, Entry 2824
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Brennan - [Child] of Michael Brennan & Sarah Jane
Abode: 19 Lindsay St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 354, Entry 2825
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Sharp - [Child] of Walter Sharp & Mary
Abode: 11 Militia Barracks
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 354, Entry 2826
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Rowland - [Child] of Albert Rowland & Gertrude
Abode: 14 Clifford St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 354, Entry 2827
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Minnie Williamson - [Child] of Henry Williamson & Sarah
Abode: 18 King William Street
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 354, Entry 2828
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Benbow - [Child] of George James Benbow & Annie Frances
Abode: 6 Hampden Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: PB
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 354, Entry 2829
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Coakley - [Child] of John Coakley & Kate
Abode: 15 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 354, Entry 2830
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Drusilla Welsh - [Child] of Emma Welsh
Abode: 19 Strasburg St.
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 354, Entry 2831
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Simpson - [Child] of Isaac Simpson & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Myrtle St.
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 354, Entry 2832
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Vasco Hodges - [Child] of Joseph Enos Hodges & Charlotte Vincent
Abode: 32 Bright St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 355, Entry 2833
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Shaw - [Child] of Walter Edward Shaw & Jane Eliza
Abode: 16 Didsbury Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 355, Entry 2834
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Cornes - [Child] of Henry Cornes & Fanny
Abode: 35 Halliwell Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 355, Entry 2835
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Sarah Emma
Abode: 93 Nashville St Trafford Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 355, Entry 2836
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley Caine - [Child] of George Oscar Caine & Sarah Jane
Abode: 238 Deansgate
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 355, Entry 2837
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Albert Caine - [Child] of George Oscar Caine & Sarah Jane
Abode: 238 Deansgate
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 355, Entry 2838
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Eveline Caine - [Child] of George Oscar Caine & Sarah Jane
Abode: 238 Deansgate
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 355, Entry 2839
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Janson - [Child] of William Janson & Mary
Abode: 173 Trafford Road
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 355, Entry 2840
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Herbert Janson - [Child] of William Janson & Mary
Abode: 173 Trafford Road
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 356, Entry 2841
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Janson - [Child] of William Janson & Mary
Abode: 173 Trafford Road
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 356, Entry 2842
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: 32 Lord Byron St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 356, Entry 2843
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Dearden - [Child] of Elijah Slater Dearden & Harriet
Abode: 8 Farm St.
Occupation: Assurance Agent
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 356, Entry 2844
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Healey - [Child] of James Henry Healey & Dinah
Abode: 33 Lord Duncan Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 356, Entry 2845
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Robert Riley Howarth - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Howarth
Abode: 37 Lord Nelson Street
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 356, Entry 2846
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Herbert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
Abode: 1 West Wilton Place Cross Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 356, Entry 2847
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel May Hopley - [Child] of John Hopley & Louisa
Abode: 267 Regent Road
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 356, Entry 2848
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Adey - [Child] of Charles Adey & Jane Edith
Abode: 30 Pritchard Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 357, Entry 2849
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Emma
Abode: 68 Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 357, Entry 2850
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marian Winterbottom - [Child] of Samuel Winterbottom & Margaret
Abode: 145 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Cloth Buyer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 357, Entry 2851
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Martha Ann
Abode: 101 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Clothier Salesman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 357, Entry 2852
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Hayfield - [Child] of Robert Hayfield & Alice
Abode: 36 Taylor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 357, Entry 2853
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Hayfield - [Child] of Robert Hayfield & Alice
Abode: 36 Taylor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 357, Entry 2854
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Edwin Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
Abode: 21 Crown St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 357, Entry 2855
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Withington - [Child] of John Withington & Sarah
Abode: 27 Arthur St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 357, Entry 2856
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Hibbert - [Child] of William Hibbert, (deceased) & Ann
Abode: 5 Acton Square
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 358, Entry 2857
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Singleton - [Child] of Charles Singleton & Sarah Jane
Abode: 7 Lee Grove Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Teacher Of Music
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 358, Entry 2858
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Simmons - [Child] of John Henry Simmons & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 31 Robertson Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Notes: PB
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 358, Entry 2859
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Long - [Child] of Walter Lucas Long & Ruth
Abode: 8 Fleetwood Street Cross Lane
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 358, Entry 2860
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Andrews - [Child] of David Andrews & Mary Ann
Abode: 35 Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: PB
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 358, Entry 2861
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Abraham Wolfenden - [Child] of Abraham Wolfenden & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 25 Nashville St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 358, Entry 2862
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Daisy Bell Lees - [Child] of John Bertram Lees & Mary Margaret
Abode: 2 Lord Byron Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 358, Entry 2863
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Mary
Abode: 7 Falkland Avenue Liverpool Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 358, Entry 2864
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Bennett Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Charlotte
Abode: 11 South St.
Occupation: Fruit Salesman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 359, Entry 2865
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Dean - [Child] of John Robinson Dean & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 4 George Henry Street
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 359, Entry 2866
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Litherland - [Child] of Thomas Litherland & Jane
Abode: 35 Roy St Regent Road
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 359, Entry 2867
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Perry - [Child] of James Thomas Perry & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 195 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 359, Entry 2868
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Dec 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Whitham - [Child] of Charles Mellor Whitham & Emily
Abode: 13 Newall Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 359, Entry 2869
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James William Page - [Child] of James William Page & Sarah
Abode: 34 Lord Duncan Street
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 359, Entry 2870
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Frederick Bright - [Child] of William John Bright & Fanny
Abode: 29 Jane St.
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 359, Entry 2871
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mathew Allen Stobart - [Child] of Mathew Stobart, (deceased) & Emma Laura
Abode: 12 George Henry St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 359, Entry 2872
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson, (deceased) & Alice
Abode: 24 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 360, Entry 2873
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Toft Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Harriet
Abode: 209 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 360, Entry 2874
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of Thomas William Smith & Winifred Ellen
Abode: 62 Lynton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 360, Entry 2875
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Norman Bown - [Child] of George Robert Bown & Mary
Abode: 97 Lord Nelson Street
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 360, Entry 2876
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Hodson - [Child] of Richard Hodson & Nellie
Abode: 14 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 360, Entry 2877
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Flora
Abode: 32 Darwen St Weaste
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 360, Entry 2878
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Dodd - [Child] of Harry Dodd & Lucy
Abode: 25 Maymus St.
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 360, Entry 2879
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Sparkes - [Child] of William Henry Sparkes & Jane Ann
Abode: 26 Frances St.
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 360, Entry 2880
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson Sparkes - [Child] of William Henry Sparkes & Jane Ann
Abode: 26 Frances St.
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 361, Entry 2881
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Paice - [Child] of Arthur Paice & Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Robertson Street
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 361, Entry 2882
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Lansdell - [Child] of William Lansdell & Mary Ann
Abode: 25 Frances St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 361, Entry 2883
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John William Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson & Eliza
Abode: 2 Lord Nelson Street Cross Lane
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 361, Entry 2884
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Chapman - [Child] of Harry Chapman & May
Abode: 2 Christopher Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 361, Entry 2885
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Andrew Ward - [Child] of Andrew Ward & Esther
Abode: 46 Hartington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 361, Entry 2886
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Bessell - [Child] of James Bessell & Harriet
Abode: 5 Globe St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 361, Entry 2887
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Joseph Cowell - [Child] of George Joseph Cowell & Agnes Ann
Abode: 24 Lynton St.
Occupation: Spring Mattress Weaver
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 361, Entry 2888
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Kirkman Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Emily
Abode: 43 West Worsley Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 362, Entry 2889
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Marney - [Child] of Joshua Marney & Alice
Abode: 57 Isaac St West Park Street
Occupation: Fustian Raiser
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 362, Entry 2890
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Maud Ridley - [Child] of John Ridley & Annetta
Abode: 45 Lord Duncan Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 362, Entry 2891
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Bamford - [Child] of John William Bamford & Isabella Stevenson
Abode: 1 Zion St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 362, Entry 2892
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Gertrude Morrison - [Child] of Alexander Morrison & Mary
Abode: 67 Woodbine Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 362, Entry 2893
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Tongue - [Child] of Lucy Tongue
Abode: 4 Zachariah Street
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 362, Entry 2894
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Tongue - [Child] of Thomas Tongue & Annie
Abode: 4 Zachariah Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 362, Entry 2895
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Worsley - [Child] of John Worsley & Elizabeth
Abode: 87 West Worsley Street
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 362, Entry 2896
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Ernest Dearden - [Child] of Ernest Dearden & Harriet
Abode: 162 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Paper Merchant
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 363, Entry 2897
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Wilkinson - [Child] of Arthur James Wilkinson & Amelia
Abode: 26 Robertson Street
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 363, Entry 2898
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hilton Cox - [Child] of John Merrick Cox & Catherine
Abode: 30 Walter St.
Occupation: Valet
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 363, Entry 2899
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Sidney Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Clara
Abode: 15 Zachariah Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 363, Entry 2900
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Emma
Abode: 4 Strasburg Street
Occupation: Night Watchman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 363, Entry 2901
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Shippam - [Child] of John Shippam & Mary Ellen
Abode: 23 Strasburg Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 363, Entry 2902
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Ann
Abode: 3 Lytham St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 363, Entry 2903
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Jane Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Martha Jane
Abode: 112 Cross Lane
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 363, Entry 2904
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Stanley Cowburn - [Child] of Joseph Cowburn & Eliza Emma
Abode: 12 Robertson Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 364, Entry 2905
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Charles Winder Townson - [Child] of James Townson & Maria
Abode: 15 Zachariah Street
Occupation: Chef
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 364, Entry 2906
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel May Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Emma Jane
Abode: 13 Napier St.
Occupation: Glass Presser
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 364, Entry 2907
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Heath - [Child] of William Heath & Jane
Abode: 68 West Clowes Street
Occupation: Boiler Inspector
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 364, Entry 2908
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Hayfield - [Child] of Thomas Hayfield & Martha
Abode: 23 Peabody St Weaste
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 364, Entry 2909
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Robert Banks - [Child] of Walter Banks & Elizabeth
Abode: 33 George Henry Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 364, Entry 2910
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Delhanty - [Child] of John Delhanty & Hannah
Abode: 54 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 364, Entry 2911
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Maud Amelia McQueen - [Child] of James McQueen & Grace
Abode: 18 Sutherland Place
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 364, Entry 2912
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Nelson Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Annie
Abode: 32 Wynford Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 365, Entry 2913
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Bradburn - [Child] of Henry Bradburn & Emily
Abode: 20 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 365, Entry 2914
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Emma
Abode: 13 Christopher Street
Occupation: India Rubber Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 365, Entry 2915
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Emily Spillett - [Child] of Edwin Spillett & Sarah Alice
Abode: 20 Frances St.
Occupation: Seedsman Packer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 365, Entry 2916
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Mary Hannah
Abode: 230 Tatton St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 365, Entry 2917
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Laura Sophia Hill - [Child] of Frederick Hill & Emily
Abode: 46 King William Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 365, Entry 2918
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Lucy
Abode: 4 Walter St.
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 365, Entry 2919
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Sarah Jane
Abode: 24 Lytham St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 365, Entry 2920
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Ethell - [Child] of Joseph Ethell & Annie
Abode: 9 Myrtle St.
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 366, Entry 2921
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Millicent Foster - [Child] of Alfred Foster & Annie
Abode: 34 Lytham St.
Occupation: Saddler
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 366, Entry 2922
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Yarwood - [Child] of Samuel Yarwood & Mary
Abode: 6 Ellor St.
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 366, Entry 2923
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Wickstead Yarwood - [Child] of Samuel Yarwood & Mary
Abode: 6 Ellor St.
Occupation: Decorator
Notes: Received into the Church Baptised in Pendleton 1886
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 366, Entry 2924
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Simmons - [Child] of Charles Simmons & Jane Ann
Abode: 26 Coach Terrace Longsight
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 366, Entry 2925
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Heyworth - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Heyworth & Ellen
Abode: 33 West Ashton Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 366, Entry 2926
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Leonard Rowland - [Child] of Albert Rowland & Gertrude
Abode: 14 Clifford St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 366, Entry 2927
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Annie
Abode: 9 Port Soderick Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 366, Entry 2928
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Carl Victor Hollowday - [Child] of Robert Hollowday & Elizabeth
Abode: 42 Howard St.
Occupation: Contractors Agent
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 367, Entry 2929
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Oscar Roy Bradburn - [Child] of George Schofield Bradburn & Alice
Abode: 30 My Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 367, Entry 2930
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Ley - [Child] of Frederick Morris Ley & Sarah Ann
Abode: 22 Barker St.
Occupation: Cellar Man
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 367, Entry 2931
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Alfred Gregory - [Child] of William George Gregory & Sarah
Abode: 122 Langworthy Road
Occupation: Builders Outfitter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 367, Entry 2932
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Hulme - [Child] of Richard Hulme & Emily
Abode: 149 Stowell St.
Occupation: Grocers Assistant
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 367, Entry 2933
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Broom - [Child] of James William Broom & Louisa
Abode: 22 West Clowes Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 367, Entry 2934
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Lund - [Child] of James Lund & Martha Ann
Abode: 426 Regent Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 367, Entry 2935
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Catharine Crossley - [Child] of Thomas Crossley & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: 23 King William Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 367, Entry 2936
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Lindsey - [Child] of Charles Richard Lindsey & Ellen Eves
Abode: 509 Edge Lane Droylsden
Occupation: Manufactoring Chemist
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 368, Entry 2937
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Eva Frances
Abode: 26 Brookland Street
Occupation: Enameller
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 368, Entry 2938
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Mary Ann
Abode: 25 Christopher Street
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 368, Entry 2939
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Mar 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Headon - [Child] of William Headon & Lizzie
Abode: 21 Race St.
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 368, Entry 2940
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Gertrude Heald - [Child] of Joseph Heald & Emma
Abode: 16 Cromwell St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 368, Entry 2941
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Dean Forrest - [Child] of Alfred Forrest & Bertha
Abode: 8 Sutherland Place
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 368, Entry 2942
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Usher - [Child] of George Usher & Elizabeth
Abode: 76 Franklin St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 368, Entry 2943
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Malcolm Henry Hugh Grant - [Child] of Robert Henry Grant & Margaret Agnes
Abode: 46 Ellesmere St Crumpsall
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 368, Entry 2944
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Harriet Elizabeth
Abode: 267 West Park Street
Occupation: Solicitors Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 369, Entry 2945
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Fletcher Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Agnes
Abode: 3 Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Railway Ticket Inspector
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 369, Entry 2946
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Annie Burke - [Child] of John Henry Burke & Florence Camilla
Abode: 4 Alexandra Grove
Occupation: School Board Officer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 369, Entry 2947
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Betsey Cookson - [Child] of William Arthur Cookson & Hannah
Abode: 24 Taylor St.
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 369, Entry 2948
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Sutton & Martha Jane
Abode: 12 Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Iron Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 369, Entry 2949
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Oliver Shenton - [Child] of Joseph Shenton & Sarah Sophia
Abode: 50 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Laundry Proprietor
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 369, Entry 2950
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clarence Albert Grimshaw - [Child] of Thomas Sutton Grimshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Frances Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 369, Entry 2951
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Ann Jane
Abode: 7 Doddington Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 369, Entry 2952
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Maggie Wright - [Child] of Edmund Clayton Wright & Clara
Abode: 4 Clifford Street
Occupation: Stable Man
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 370, Entry 2953
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfrid Noden - [Child] of Joseph Noden & Betsy
Abode: 10 Christopher Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 370, Entry 2954
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lizzie Hendley - [Child] of Joseph Hendley & Martha
Abode: 69 Doddington Street
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 370, Entry 2955
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfrid Charnley-Faulkner - [Child] of Frederick William Charnley-Faulkner & Emma
Abode: 36 My Street
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 370, Entry 2956
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Newsome - [Child] of George William Newsome & Margaret Ann
Abode: 37 West Clowes Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 370, Entry 2957
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Tapley - [Child] of William Tapley & Harriet
Abode: 17 Port Soderick Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 370, Entry 2958
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Miller Hinde - [Child] of James Miller Hinde & Annie
Abode: 18 Cromwell Street
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 370, Entry 2959
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Swire - [Child] of William Henry Swire & Agnes
Abode: 46 Jane Street
Occupation: Mackintosh Finisher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 370, Entry 2960
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Christopher Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 371, Entry 2961
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Alice
Abode: 15 Glen Helen Street
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 371, Entry 2962
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Musson - [Child] of William Henry Musson & Margaret
Abode: 84 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 371, Entry 2963
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - [Child] of John William Brookes & Sarah Ann
Abode: 12 Myrtle St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 371, Entry 2964
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Brown - [Child] of John William Brown & Annie
Abode: 8 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 371, Entry 2965
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Hayes Wright - [Child] of Frederick Percy Wright & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 2 Zachariah Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 371, Entry 2966
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Margaret Jane
Abode: 9 Taylor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 371, Entry 2967
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ormerod - [Child] of Peter Ormerod & Jane
Abode: 25 Hyde St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 371, Entry 2968
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hamilton - [Child] of George Hamilton & Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 372, Entry 2969
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 May 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Jacobs - [Child] of George Jacobs & Sarah Ann
Abode: 72 Stowell St Weaste
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 372, Entry 2970
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 May 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Openshaw - [Child] of Joseph Openshaw & Sarah Ann
Abode: 13 Bridson St Weaste
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 372, Entry 2971
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 May 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Emily
Abode: 19 Myrtle St.
Occupation: Townsman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 372, Entry 2972
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 May 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence May Plant - [Child] of Charles John Plant & Alice Hannah
Abode: 398 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 372, Entry 2973
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 May 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Tatlock - [Child] of Joseph Tatlock, (deceased) & Elizabeth
Abode: 123 Bridson St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 372, Entry 2974
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 May 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Rowerth - [Child] of John Rowerth & Sarah Jane
Abode: 13 Walter St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 372, Entry 2975
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 May 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen James Vallender - [Child] of Charles Vallender & Ellen
Abode: 271 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 372, Entry 2976
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 May 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Jane
Abode: 33 Taylor St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 373, Entry 2977
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 May 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Johnson - [Child] of Jemima Jessie Johnson
Abode: 12 Sutherland Place
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 373, Entry 2978
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 May 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah May Cooper - [Child] of Edwin Cooper & Ellen Jane
Abode: 15 West Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 373, Entry 2979
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 May 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Annie Southern
Abode: 2 London St Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 373, Entry 2980
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 May 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert - [Child] of Thomas Herbert & Mary
Abode: 235 Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 373, Entry 2981
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 May 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Rigby - [Child] of Benjamin Rigby & Florence
Abode: 8 Chalfont Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 373, Entry 2982
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 May 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Reason - [Child] of Luke Stephenson Reason & Sarah
Abode: 28 Hampden Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 373, Entry 2983
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 May 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Arthur Fielding - [Child] of Harry Fielding & Harriet Ellen
Abode: 3 Globe St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 373, Entry 2984
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 May 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Howling - [Child] of Charles Howling & Ellen
Abode: 49 Robertson Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 374, Entry 2985
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 May 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Coackley - [Child] of William Coackley & Esther
Abode: 37 Broad St Pendleton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 374, Entry 2986
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 May 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Middleton - [Child] of William Henry Middleton & Sarah
Abode: 3 Christopher Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 374, Entry 2987
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 May 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Middleton - [Child] of William Henry Middleton & Sarah
Abode: 3 Christopher Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 374, Entry 2988
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Andrew Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Margaret Jane
Abode: 7 Lee Grove Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 374, Entry 2989
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold David Scott - [Child] of Harry Charles David Scott & Rachel
Abode: 27 Brookland Street
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 374, Entry 2990
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Smith - [Child] of Andrew Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 37 West Clowes Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 374, Entry 2991
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Euphemia
Abode: 107 Tatton St.
Occupation: Crucible Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 374, Entry 2992
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Harry Yates - [Child] of James Hartley Yates & Mary Ann
Abode: 17 My Street
Occupation: Detective Officer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 375, Entry 2993
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Withers - [Child] of Thomas Withers & Margaret Jane
Abode: 6 West Ashton Street
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 375, Entry 2994
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Alice Brown - [Child] of Frederick Pearson Brown & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 21 Glen Helen Street
Occupation: Railway Police Officer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 375, Entry 2995
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Bernadina Gaedkens - [Child] of Hugo Gaedkens, (deceased) & Alice
Abode: 69 Clarendon Road Crumpsall
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 375, Entry 2996
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Beamish - [Child] of Thomas Andrew Beamish & Elizabeth
Abode: 26 Christopher Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 375, Entry 2997
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clement Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Elizabeth
Abode: 197 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Provision Merchant
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 375, Entry 2998
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Jones - [Child] of Herbert Jones & Harriet Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Christopher Street
Occupation: Brass Core Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 375, Entry 2999
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Jun 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Cartledge - [Child] of Francis Cartledge & Catherine
Abode: 22 Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 375, Entry 3000
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Mary
Abode: 4 Walter St.
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 376, Entry 3001
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Hodkinson - [Child] of Charles Hodkinson & Julia Matilda
Abode: 13 School St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 376, Entry 3002
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jun 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Harold Bradburn - [Child] of George Schofield Bradburn & Alice
Abode: 39 My Street
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 376, Entry 3003
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Mary Dunevein - [Child] of Harry Ernest Dunevein & Eleanor Catherine
Abode: 24 West Ashton Street
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 376, Entry 3004
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
Abode: 8 South Ann Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 376, Entry 3005
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mildred Elkins - [Child] of Henry Elkins & Mary Ann
Abode: 24 Didsbury Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 376, Entry 3006
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Annie Maria
Abode: 28 Frances Street
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 376, Entry 3007
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence George Waterhouse - [Child] of John Waterhouse & Fanny
Abode: 36 Trafford Road
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 376, Entry 3008
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence May Blackshaw - [Child] of John Thomas Blackshaw & Mary Ann
Abode: 173 Highfield Road
Occupation: Grocers Assistant
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 377, Entry 3009
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Billington - [Child] of James Billington & Emily
Abode: 39 Lynton St.
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 377, Entry 3010
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Isabel Newey - [Child] of Thomas Charles Newey & Margaret Cardwell
Abode: 181 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 377, Entry 3011
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Reynold Naylor Jackson - [Child] of John Patten Jackson & Fanny
Abode: 12 Carlton St.
Occupation: Mining Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 377, Entry 3012
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Lowe Bullock - [Child] of Robert James Lowe Bullock & Sarah Jane
Abode: 55 George Henry Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 377, Entry 3013
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Hannah
Abode: 11 West Worsley Street
Occupation: Machine Borer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 377, Entry 3014
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Davis - [Child] of Alfred Robert Davis & Mary Jane
Abode: 18 West Ashton Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 377, Entry 3015
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Rowlands - [Child] of Joseph Rowlands & Ann
Abode: 15 Zion Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 377, Entry 3016
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Susannah Maria Vickers - [Child] of Taylor Vickers & Mary
Abode: 11 West Worsley Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 378, Entry 3017
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Greenhough - [Child] of William Greenhough & Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Taylor St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 378, Entry 3018
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Mary Ann
Abode: 1 Herd St West High St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 378, Entry 3019
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Jul 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Sanders - [Child] of Charles Sanders & Mary Ellen
Abode: 17 Mary St Phoebe St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 378, Entry 3020
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Jul 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Beaver - [Child] of George Beaver & Mary Ann Hannah
Abode: 20 Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Machine Painter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 378, Entry 3021
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Blagg - [Child] of William Thomas Blagg & Mary
Abode: 50 Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Lithographic Printer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 378, Entry 3022
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Blagg - [Child] of William Thomas Blagg & Mary
Abode: 50 Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Lithographic Printer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 378, Entry 3023
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Cookson - [Child] of William Henry Cookson & Henrietta
Abode: 23 Vale St Irlams of the Height
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 378, Entry 3024
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Addy Forth - [Child] of Alfred Forth & Mary Jane
Abode: 1 Sunnyside St Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 379, Entry 3025
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Coackley - [Child] of George Coackley & Alice
Abode: 19 Goulden St Seedley
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 379, Entry 3026
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Louie Chadderton - [Child] of Samuel Chadderton & Emma
Abode: 11 Commission St Clarendon Road
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 379, Entry 3027
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 84 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 379, Entry 3028
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Hendley - [Child] of Joseph Hendley & Martha
Abode: 69 Doddington Street
Occupation: Miner
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 379, Entry 3029
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary Emily
Abode: Western Hotel New Bridge St Manchester
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 379, Entry 3030
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Rowland Gibbons - [Child] of James Gibbons & Annie
Abode: 16 Belfort St Regent Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 379, Entry 3031
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Littler - [Child] of Charles Henry Littler & Mary
Abode: 44 Robertson St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 379, Entry 3032
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Lucy
Abode: 147 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 380, Entry 3033
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Ada Norcliffe Boyer - [Child] of Thomas Boyer & Emily Ada
Abode: 180 Oldham Road Ashton Under Lyne
Occupation: House Furnisher
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 380, Entry 3034
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ida Doris Trow - [Child] of Samuel Herbert Trow & Alice Jane
Abode: 214 Tatton St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 380, Entry 3035
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Arthur Bowman - [Child] of Edward Bowman & Charlotte
Abode: 16 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 380, Entry 3036
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James William Warrender - [Child] of Charles Warrender & Jane Ellen
Abode: 17 Francis St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 380, Entry 3037
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Hodder - [Child] of Herbert Hodder & Elizabeth
Abode: 212 Tatton St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 380, Entry 3038
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Turton Pearson - [Child] of Edward Pearson & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Kirk Braddon St.
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 380, Entry 3039
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary
Abode: 10 Farm St.
Occupation: Wood Cutter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 380, Entry 3040
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clarice May Jones - [Child] of John Lloyd Charles Jones & Clara
Abode: 36 Howard St.
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Notes: Received into the Church Oct 28 1892
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 381, Entry 3041
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rebecca Robertson - [Child] of Andrew Robertson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 11 Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 381, Entry 3042
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Robertson - [Child] of Andrew Robertson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 11 Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 381, Entry 3043
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Kate
Abode: 11 Milton St Patricroft
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 381, Entry 3044
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Ada
Abode: 39 Higher West St Weaste
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 381, Entry 3045
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Bestwick - [Child] of Thomas Bestwick & Annie
Abode: 38 Trafford Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 381, Entry 3046
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rosie Probert - [Child] of Joseph Probert & Mary Emma
Abode: 52 Frances St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 381, Entry 3047
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Bell - [Child] of James Alfred Bell & Jane
Abode: 28 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Prep Reader
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 381, Entry 3048
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Laura Adams - [Child] of Thomas Adams & Mary Ellen
Abode: 26 London St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 382, Entry 3049
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Francis Denton - [Child] of Robert Denton & Maria
Abode: 30 Walter St.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 382, Entry 3050
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence White - [Child] of William James Bucle? White & Emily
Abode: 93 Duncan Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 382, Entry 3051
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Nightingale - [Child] of Thomas Nightingale, (deceased) & Mary Jane, (deceased)
Abode: 36 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 382, Entry 3052
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Sep 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John William Grundy - [Child] of Lot Grundy & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 West Clowes Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 382, Entry 3053
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Benjamin Renshaw - [Child] of James Benjamin Renshaw & Ellen
Abode: 9 Port Erin Street
Occupation: Foreman Packer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 382, Entry 3054
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Bertha
Abode: 12 Cemetery Rd Weaste
Occupation: Private Correspondent
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 382, Entry 3055
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Frederick Blount - [Child] of Theophilus Blount & Elizabeth
Abode: 99 Tatton St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 382, Entry 3056
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Brown - [Child] of Charles Edward Brown & Annie
Abode: 88 Broad St Pendleton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 383, Entry 3057
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Sep 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Annie Matilda Swain - [Child] of Charles Swain & Harriet Hannah
Abode: 27 Vere St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 383, Entry 3058
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Sep 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Stewart - [Child] of Edward Stewart & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Cromwell St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 383, Entry 3059
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith King - [Child] of Harry King & Emma
Abode: 131 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Pianoforte tuner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 383, Entry 3060
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Tindall - [Child] of Thomas Tindall & Alice
Abode: 36 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 383, Entry 3061
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Vickers - [Child] of Robert Vickers & Margaret Annie
Abode: 28 Lord Duncan Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 383, Entry 3062
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Daisy Crawford - [Child] of William Littler Crawford & Mary Ann
Abode: 14 Langworthy Road
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 383, Entry 3063
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Stanley Furniss - [Child] of John Furniss & Mary Ann
Abode: 13 Sutherland Place
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 383, Entry 3064
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Land - [Child] of William Edward Land & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 115 Melbourne St Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 384, Entry 3065
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Davis Barker - [Child] of George Davis Barker & Helena
Abode: 11 Cromwell St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 384, Entry 3066
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dora Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Ann Jane
Abode: 11 Castle St Regent Rd.
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 384, Entry 3067
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Hickson - [Child] of Edward Hickson & Agnes Annie
Abode: 15 Kirk Braddon Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 384, Entry 3068
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 15 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 384, Entry 3069
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Cooke - [Child] of Thomas Cooke & Elizabeth
Abode: 45 King St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 384, Entry 3070
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Cowell - [Child] of Thomas Cowell & Martha
Abode: 40 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 384, Entry 3071
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Helen
Abode: 36 Zachariah Street
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 384, Entry 3072
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Skinner - [Child] of William Skinner & Annie
Abode: 13 Cromwell Street
Occupation: Commissionaire
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 385, Entry 3073
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Constance Clinton - [Child] of Alonzo Clinton & Louisa Henrietta
Abode: 235 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 385, Entry 3074
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Teare - [Child] of Charles Albert Teare & Mary Jane
Abode: 27 Wild St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 385, Entry 3075
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Bowman Sunderland - [Child] of Alfred Sunderland & Sarah
Abode: White House Mytholmroyd Yorkshire
Occupation: Blanket Finisher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 385, Entry 3076
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Gertrude Louisa
Abode: 28 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 385, Entry 3077
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Bennett Rae - [Child] of William Rae & Janie
Abode: 2 Napier St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 385, Entry 3078
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Burn - [Child] of James Henry Copeland Burn & Sarah
Abode: 28 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 385, Entry 3079
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Moody - [Child] of James Moody & Ellen
Abode: 33 Borough St Whit Lane
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 385, Entry 3080
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence May Joy - [Child] of Frederick William Joy & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 16 Kirk Braddon Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 386, Entry 3081
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Daniels - [Child] of William Hewitt Daniels & Isabella Ann
Abode: 5 Taylor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 386, Entry 3082
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie McGhie - [Child] of Alexander McGhie, (deceased) & Sarah
Abode: 51 West Craven Street
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 386, Entry 3083
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Makinson - [Child] of Robert Makinson & Charlotte
Abode: 51 Howard St.
Occupation: Stationery Buyer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 386, Entry 3084
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Walter Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Mary
Abode: 157 Tatton St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 386, Entry 3085
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Richard McMillan - [Child] of Richard McMillan & Annie Jane
Abode: 9 West Brownbill Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 386, Entry 3086
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Ellen
Abode: 2 South St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 386, Entry 3087
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Beresford - [Child] of Shakspere George Wright Beresford & Alice
Abode: 5 Lorne St Pendleton
Occupation: Calico Stretcher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 386, Entry 3088
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Eckersley - [Child] of George Henry Eckersley & Louisa Maud
Abode: 51 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 387, Entry 3089
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Reilly - [Child] of William Reilly & Martha
Abode: 27 Port Soderick Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 387, Entry 3090
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Wellesley Redfern - [Child] of Arthur Redfern & Emily Louisa
Abode: 307 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 387, Entry 3091
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Maud Adshead - [Child] of Alfred Adshead & Ellen Priscilla
Abode: 25 My St.
Occupation: Grocers Manager
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 387, Entry 3092
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Redshaw - [Child] of George Walter Redshaw & Jane Amelia
Abode: 2 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Bleachers Carrier
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 387, Entry 3093
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Foster - [Child] of James Henry Foster & Annie
Abode: 75 Lytham Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 387, Entry 3094
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 27 George Henry Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 387, Entry 3095
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Maguire - [Child] of Thomas Maguire & Alice
Abode: 100 Melbourne St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 387, Entry 3096
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Cartwright - [Child] of Herbert Cartwright & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Lorne St Pendleton
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 388, Entry 3097
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Faulkner - [Child] of John Faulkner & Priscilla
Abode: 18 Lord Byron St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 388, Entry 3098
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Wilkinson - [Child] of Emma Wilkinson
Abode: 16 Cromwell Street
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 388, Entry 3099
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Tomlinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomlinson & Emma
Abode: 7 Robertson Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 388, Entry 3100
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Ellison - [Child] of William Thomas Ellison & Emily
Abode: 34 Zachariah St.
Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 388, Entry 3101
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Frederick White - [Child] of George White & Jessie
Abode: 6 Lord Byron Street
Occupation: School Attendance Officer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 388, Entry 3102
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Coupland Eckersall - [Child] of William Eckersall & Annie
Abode: 43 West Clowes Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 388, Entry 3103
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allanson - [Child] of Edward Allanson & Elizabeth
Abode: 105 Tatton St.
Occupation: Inspector of Nuisances
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 388, Entry 3104
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold John Murray - [Child] of William John Murray & Mary Ellen
Abode: 9 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 389, Entry 3105
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Follows - [Child] of Joseph Follows & Mary
Abode: 11 Race St Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 389, Entry 3106
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Fisher - [Child] of Ralph Fisher & Ann Jane
Abode: 17 Hampden Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 389, Entry 3107
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Johnson Wildman - [Child] of Robert Wildman & Hannah
Abode: 36 Hampden Street
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 389, Entry 3108
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Daisy Wade - [Child] of Lucas Dan Wade & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 1 My Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 389, Entry 3109
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Ingleby - [Child] of Arthur Ingleby & Mary Jane
Abode: 40 Frances St.
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 389, Entry 3110
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Ingleby - [Child] of Arthur Ingleby & Mary Jane
Abode: 40 Frances St.
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 389, Entry 3111
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Theresa Brister - [Child] of Daniel Brister & Louisa
Abode: 37 Wynford Street
Occupation: Tailors Trimmer
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 389, Entry 3112
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Alice Mellor - [Child] of George Mellor & Maria Ellen
Abode: 126 Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 390, Entry 3113
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Thomas - [Child] of William Henry Thomas & Eugenie
Abode: 71 Craddock St Cardiff
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 390, Entry 3114
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Dec 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Willam Henry Jones & Emma Jane
Abode: 6 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Grocers Manager
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 390, Entry 3115
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Bertha
Abode: 4 Cromwell St.
Occupation: Railway Foreman
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 390, Entry 3116
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Cowburn Robotham - [Child] of William Robotham & Mary Ann
Abode: 250 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: H. J. Meres
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 390, Entry 3117
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Stanley Crisp - [Child] of John Frederick Crisp & Charlotte
Abode: 10 Jane St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 390, Entry 3118
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Frances Lichfield - [Child] of Edward John Lichfield & Louisa
Abode: 18 Strasburg Street
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 390, Entry 3119
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Skelton - [Child] of Jesse Clarke Skelton & Sarah Annie
Abode: 6 East Wynford Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 390, Entry 3120
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eliza Bellinge - [Child] of George Bellinge & Hannah
Abode: 8 Militia Barracks
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 391, Entry 3121
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Next Page of Baptisms for 1893 - 1898