click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

Stowell Memorial Church, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Stowell Memorial Church
in the District of Weaste, Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1869 - 1898
Baptisms for the Years 1881 - 1886

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1875 - 1880

Baptism: 5 Jan 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Greenwood - [Child] of Alfred Greenwood & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 344 Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Maud Mayo - [Child] of Nathaniel Mayo & Mary Ann
    Abode: 11 Walter St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Martha Eleanor Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 28 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Book finisher
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Louisa Danson - [Child] of Richard Sheppard Danson & Louisa Maria
    Abode: 24 West Clowes Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Dallas - [Child] of Robert Dallas & Ann
    Abode: 36 Enbridge Street
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: 31 My St.
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lucy Mary Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Lucy
    Abode: 12 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence White - [Child] of James Buckle White & Mary
    Abode: 38 Enbridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Beatrice Gittins - [Child] of James Gittins & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 1 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Arthur Colebourn - [Child] of William Arthur Colebourn & Emma
    Abode: 8 Alexandra Grove
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John William Piers - [Child] of John William Piers & Elizabeth
    Abode: 193 Robert Hall St.
    Occupation: Cotton Sorter
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Jane
    Abode: 28 Prospect Grove
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Beaconsfield Stubbs - [Child] of John Stubbs & Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Sorting Clerk
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Julia Cumming - [Child] of James Cumming Cumming & Julia Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Watkin Cumming - [Child] of James Cumming Cumming & Julia Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Nora Gertrude Harrison - [Child] of John Fletcher Harrison & Catherine Leonora
    Abode: 25 Carlton Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Valentine Thorpe - [Child] of James Thorpe & Mary
    Abode: 102 Melbourne Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Edwin Mason - [Child] of Samuel Mason & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 7 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 122, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Heron - [Child] of Joseph Heron & Betsy
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Edward Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: 28 Prospect Grove
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ernest Bagley - [Child] of Thomas Bagley & Ellen
    Abode: 7 Race St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Davenport - [Child] of Reuben Davenport & Sarah
    Abode: 6 Frances Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Mary Jane
    Abode: 32 Hodson Street
    Occupation: Gasman
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: 6 Madelaine St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Beckwith Riley - [Child] of Joseph St Patrick Riley & Emily
    Abode: 10 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 18 Zechariah Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emmeline Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Sarah
    Abode: 14 Alexandra Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Elliott - [Child] of Henry Elliott & Margaret
    Abode: 66 Doddington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Edward Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Mary Anna
    Abode: 7 Rowland St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Wharton Crompton - [Child] of Frederick Wharton Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: 169 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Louisa Hare - [Child] of Henry Hare & Louisa Hannah
    Abode: 5 Seedley View
    Occupation: Insurance Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Kate Singleton - [Child] of William Henry Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 82 Howard St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Humphreys - [Child] of David Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: 21 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Kate
    Abode: 72 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Railway Ticket Collector
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Wilmslow Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Richard Elias Nixson - [Child] of George Robert Nixson & Annie
    Abode: 32 Vere Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Morris - [Child] of Arthur Morris & Mary
    Abode: 18 Roy Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jane Lansdell - [Child] of William Lansdell & Mary Ann
    Abode: 23 Frances Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Louisa Cole - [Child] of George Cole & Jane
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Annie Elizabeth Beanland - [Child] of James Beanland & Margaret
    Abode: Militia Barracks
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 May 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
May Dalhanty - [Child] of John Dalhanty & Hannah
    Abode: 17 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 May 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Mary
    Abode: 11 Lindsay Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 May 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert William Hope - [Child] of William Hope & Jane Ann
    Abode: 20 Enbridge Street
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 May 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Nolan - [Child] of William Nolan & Martha
    Abode: 5 Pritchard Street
    Occupation: Coal heaver
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Hannah Sharples - [Child] of George William Sharples & Hannah Wilhelmina
    Abode: 71 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Assessor
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
May Baxter - [Child] of Samuel Baxter & Elizabeth
    Abode: 160 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Simpkin - [Child] of George Simpkin & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 1 West Ashton St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Laura Lilian Isherwood - [Child] of Edwin Isherwood & Laura Ellen
    Abode: 31 Strawberry New Rd.
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Leonard Clarke Openshaw - [Child] of William Arthur Horatio Openshaw & Frances
    Abode: 146 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Emily
    Born: 30 May 1881
    Abode: 4 Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Sarah
    Abode: 22 West Ashton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Vivian Joseph Wrigg - [Child] of John Frederick Wrigg & Martha Augusta
    Abode: 22 Vere St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Skidmore - [Child] of Isaac Skidmore & Margaret
    Abode: 30 Frances St.
    Occupation: Foreman porter
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilian Edith Limon - [Child] of William Edwin Limon & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Newall St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hannah Beatrice Leather - [Child] of Edmund Richardson Leather & Martha
    Abode: 19 Hampden Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Edward Wood - [Child] of Daniel Wood & Sarah
    Abode: 50 Goodiers Lane
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Ann
    Abode: 20 Jane St.
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Alice Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: 91 Duncan Terrace
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Annie Else - [Child] of George Else & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 10 Hampden Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Fielden - [Child] of William Fielden & Fanny
    Abode: 33 Canal St. Oldfield Rd.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Alice Clifford - [Child] of John Clifford & Selina
    Abode: 27 My St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George William Middleton - [Child] of William Middleton & Mary
    Abode: 27 Taylor Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Peter Law - [Child] of Thomas Law & Margaret
    Abode: 15 West Brownbill Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Maud Henry - [Child] of David Henry & Kate
    Abode: 15 West Brownbill Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Rose - [Child] of James Rose & Rachel
    Abode: 162 Tatton St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edwin Snelson - [Child] of George Snelson & Patience
    Abode: 11 Broadway
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sydney Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Emma
    Born: 11 Apr 1878
    Abode: 60 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Arnold Cheetham - [Child] of William Cheetham & Lavinia
    Abode: 14 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Beavin - [Child] of Edward Hannath Beavin & Emma
    Born: 6 Aug 1881
    Abode: 39 Trafford Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. W. Petterick
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Homer - [Child] of Thomas Douglas Homer & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jul 1881
    Abode: 60 Doddington St.
    Occupation: Lawyers Clerk
    Baptised by: G. W. Petterick
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Arthur Austin - [Child] of Samuel John Austin & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 108 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Caroline Louisa Shaw - [Child] of William Thomas Shaw & Caroline Louisa
    Abode: Trafford Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 34 Woodbine St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederic Charles Ellis Gradisky - [Child] of Charles Thomas Ingatt Gradisky & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1881
    Abode: 51 Howard St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Martha
    Born: 16 Mar 1881
    Abode: 32 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederic Angelo Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1877
    Abode: 52 Phoebe St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ernest Medani? Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1881
    Abode: 52 Phoebe St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Keeling - [Child] of William Keeling & Emily
    Abode: 23 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Keeling - [Child] of William Keeling & Emily
    Abode: 23 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Gibbons - [Child] of Edward Gibbons & Caroline
    Abode: 33 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Horace Phelps Cresswell - [Child] of Joseph Cresswell & Mary
    Abode: 31 West Clowes St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Hanby - [Child] of Thomas Hanby & Jane
    Abode: 23 Atkinson Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Sarah
    Abode: 4 Withington Terrace
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Sarah
    Abode: 4 Withington Terrace
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Bowyer - [Child] of James Bowyer & Mary
    Abode: 4 Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Harper - [Child] of Alfred Harper & Mary
    Abode: 23 Katherine Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Wilfrid Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Edith Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Geoffery Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: 25 Hodgson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Catherine Brooks - [Child] of Henry Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Hodgson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Bowman - [Child] of John Singleton Bowman & Aurelia
    Abode: 5 Prospect Grove
    Occupation: Railway Foreman
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Maud Grace Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Annie
    Abode: 46 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eva Beatrice Duft - [Child] of Charles Frederick William Duft & Eva Elizabeth
    Abode: 1 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Alfred Hogg - [Child] of Thomas Hogg & Annie
    Abode: 16 West Albert Street
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Edward Keeling - [Child] of John Herbert Keeling & Charlotte
    Abode: 29 West Burton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Herbert Keeling - [Child] of John Herbert Keeling & Charlotte
    Abode: 29 West Burton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick William Jones Jones - [Child] of Frederick William Robinson & Annie Harriet Jones
    Abode: Nottingham Terrace
    Notes: [abode is mother's]
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Bowman - [Child] of Edward Bowman & Charlotte
    Abode: 14 Prospect Grove
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Walkden - [Child] of Mary Walkden
    Abode: 3 West Taylor St.
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Ellen Davenport - [Child] of James Hassell Davenport & Ellen
    Abode: 22 Napier St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Higgins - [Child] of John Sutherland Higgins & Helen
    Abode: 14 Hodgson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Annie Cadman - [Child] of Joseph Cadman & Ruth
    Abode: 4 Race St.
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur William Grummitt - [Child] of Arthur Grummitt & Esther
    Abode: 258 Regent Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [double entry]
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sandall Grummitt - [Child] of Arthur Grummitt & Esther
    Abode: 258 Regent Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [double entry]
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Raymond Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Margery
    Abode: 108 Slater St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Cliff - [Child] of Peter Leather & Mary Elizabeth Cliff
    Abode: Frodsham [Father] 11 Falkland Avenue [Mother]
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Joseph Horrocks Curate of St. Bartholomew
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Annie Price - [Child] of George Price & Elizabeth Margaret
    Abode: 23 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Henry Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 36 Taylor Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John William Major Harrison - [Child] of George Herbert Harrison & Jane Helena
    Abode: 14 Montford St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Charlton Harrison - [Child] of George Herbert Harrison & Jane Helena
    Abode: 14 Montford St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Cornelius Head - [Child] of Henry Head & Annie
    Abode: 15 Alexandra Grove
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Simpson - [Child] of Samuel Simpson & Martha
    Abode: 29 Prospect Grove
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harriett Simpson - [Child] of Samuel Simpson & Martha
    Abode: 29 Prospect Grove
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Maskrey - [Child] of Thomas Maskrey & Rebecca
    Abode: 10 West St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ernest Dickson - [Child] of John William Dickson & Caroline
    Abode: 14 Maymus Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Nutter - [Child] of Thomas Nutter & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 390 Regent Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William James Wrigley - [Child] of William Wrigley & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 38 Enbridge Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Fred Kershaw - [Child] of Sydney Kershaw & Susannah
    Abode: 17 Trafford Road
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Raymond Nichols - [Child] of James William Nichols & Sarah Dorning
    Abode: Bowdon
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilian Norbury - [Child] of Henry Norbury & Barbara
    Abode: 4 Sutherland Place
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Henry Scott - [Child] of Henry Scott & Caroline Matilda
    Abode: 12 Cranbourne St. Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Laura Coleman - [Child] of John Coleman & Caroline
    Abode: 122 Robert Hall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Coleman - [Child] of John Coleman & Caroline
    Abode: 122 Robert Hall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Susannah Catchpole - [Child] of Thomas Catchpole & Sarah
    Abode: 5 Chetham Terrace
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Elizabeth Catchpole - [Child] of Thomas Catchpole & Sarah
    Abode: 5 Chetham Terrace
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Rigby King - [Child] of Edward King & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: 61 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Day Waiter
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: 94 Enbridge Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Alice
    Abode: 15 Katherine Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emma Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Richard Henry Jones & Emma Jane
    Abode: 34 Hodson Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Henry Hardie - [Child] of John William Hardie & Mary Jane
    Abode: 50 West Worsley Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mabel Maggie Bessie Tomlinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomlinson & Sarah Agnes
    Abode: 24 School St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Bentick Cowell - [Child] of George Joseph Cowell & Lucy
    Abode: 3 My St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Etty Platt - [Child] of James Steel Platt & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Robertson St.
    Occupation: Tram Inspector
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Elizabeth Morton - [Child] of Henry Isaac Morton & Frances
    Abode: 261 Robert Hall St.
    Occupation: Wood turner
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Norman Ross Walsh - [Child] of George Walsh & Lucy
    Abode: 1 School Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ettie Nelson - [Child] of Samuel Nelson & Margaret Emma
    Abode: 76 Trafford Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Alfred Roberts - [Child] of Alfred Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: 58 Lynton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1881 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Heelis Peel - [Child] of Heelis Peel & Hannah
    Abode: 22 My St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Ernest Cowley - [Child] of Alfred Cowley & Margaret
    Abode: 15 Carlton Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George William Hodgkins - [Child] of John Bentley Hodgkins & Charlotte
    Abode: 48 Elizabeth Street
    Occupation: Core maker
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Croft - [Child] of Samuel Croft & Mary
    Abode: 5 Wilton Place
    Occupation: Gas maker
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Schofield - [Child] of Joseph Schofield & Charlotte
    Abode: 13 Kirkham Street
    Occupation: Gas maker
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Richard Schofield - [Child] of Joseph Schofield & Charlotte
    Abode: 13 Kirkham Street
    Occupation: Gas maker
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Marie Amelia Coggin - [Child] of George Coggin & Mary Ann
    Abode: 10 West Burton Street
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Elizabeth Madeley - [Child] of Henry Madeley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 24 Napier St.
    Occupation: Assistant Superintendent in the Post Office
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Minnie Haigh - [Child] of John Edward Haigh & Hannah Prince
    Abode: 8 London St. Trafford Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Olivia Adelaide Roberts - [Child] of George Edward Roberts & Catherine
    Abode: 107 Trafford Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Roberts - [Child] of George Edward Roberts & Catherine
    Abode: 107 Trafford Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Theodore Barker - [Child] of John Francis Barker & Eliza
    Abode: 30 Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jessie Evaline Booth - [Child] of Walter Kinsey Booth & Isabella Sophia
    Abode: 27 Kersal View Pendleton
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Culm - [Child] of Benjamin Culm & Elizabeth
    Abode: 156 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Catherine
    Abode: 32 Lord Byron St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Nora Ellen Melly - [Child] of Frederick Melly & Alice Barbara
    Abode: 21 Hodgson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Rose Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 9 School St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Joseph Barrow - [Child] of Alexander Barrow & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 5 Dalton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Orton Godber - [Child] of William Godber & Edith
    Abode: 173 Derby Villas
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bingham - [Child] of George William Bingham & Margaret
    Abode: 16 Walter Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Irwin Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: 19 Hodgson Street
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eliza Emily Dawson - [Child] of William Walters Dawson & Julia
    Abode: 6 Wilkington Terrace
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Scott Gillings - [Child] of Christopher Gillings & Esther
    Abode: 109 Trafford Road
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Swain - [Child] of Charles Swain & Harriett Anna
    Abode: 8 Radnor St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Percy Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Jane
    Abode: 12 Vernon Terrace
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Walkden - [Child] of Joseph Peter Walkden & Hannah
    Abode: 17 Hartington St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Denby St.
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Matthew Sullivan - [Child] of John Sullivan & Mary
    Abode: 14 Mary St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Bentick Bell - [Child] of James Henry Bell & Caroline
    Abode: 5 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Elsie Dixon - [Child] of Peter Thornton Dixon & Emily
    Abode: 96 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lily Sommerfield - [Child] of John Sommerfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: 130 Robert Hall St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Percy Blanchflower - [Child] of William Blanchflower & Louisa Hannah
    Abode: Middlewood St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John William Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: 49 Lynton Street
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Hartshorn - [Child] of George Hartshorn & Amelia
    Abode: 62 Lynton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sidney Thomas Bond - [Child] of James Helme Bond & Alice
    Abode: 22 Zion St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Daniel George Smith - [Child] of Daniel George Smith & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 1 Zachariah St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Amans - [Child] of Henry Amans & Annie Eliza
    Abode: Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bessell - [Child] of Joseph Bessell & Martha
    Abode: 67 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Notes: R
    Baptised by: C. V. Merriman
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Frances Yates - [Child] of Edward Thomas Yates & Euphemia
    Abode: 189 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harold Baguley - [Child] of Joshua Baguley & Mary
    Abode: 19 Clifford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Agnes Mellor - [Child] of James Henry Mellor & Elizabeth
    Abode: 47 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Bertha Calvert - [Child] of Joseph Calvert & Frances
    Abode: 267 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Arthur Freeman - [Child] of Joseph Freeman & Eleanor
    Abode: 16 Gledhill St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Maud Freeman - [Child] of Joseph Freeman & Eleanor
    Abode: 16 Gledhill St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Sayer - [Child] of Thomas Sayer & Ann
    Abode: 62 Trafford Road
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Marguerite Gardiner - [Child] of Ashton Martin Heath Gardiner & Margaret
    Abode: 117 Trafford Road
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Schofield - [Child] of Alexander Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: 93 Granville St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Martha Priscilla Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: 29 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur William Ashcroft - [Child] of George Ashcroft & Mary Jane
    Abode: 33 King William Street
    Occupation: Signal repairer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Charles Kelly - [Child] of William Charles Kelly & Fanny
    Abode: 21 Cromwell Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Kelly - [Child] of William Charles Kelly & Fanny
    Abode: 21 Cromwell Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Richard Hugh Wilman - [Child] of John Wilman & Jane
    Abode: 19 Cromwell Street
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Edward Henry Brierley - [Child] of Thomas Brierley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Renshaw
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sydney Searle - [Child] of George Searle & Mary
    Abode: 160 Robert Hall St.
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hannah Beatrice Moss - [Child] of Samuel Moss & Mary Alice
    Abode: 76 West Worsley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mabel Sefton - [Child] of Benjamin Wilson Sefton & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: River St. 10
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Archibald Murfin - [Child] of Archibald Murfin & Elizabeth
    Abode: 116 Melbourne St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Leonard Mottershead - [Child] of Uriah Thomas Mottershead & Isabella
    Abode: 7 Jane St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Ann
    Abode: 7 Walter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Herbert Pullan - [Child] of John Thomas Pullan & Mary Emma
    Abode: Hodgson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eliza Screaton - [Child] of John Screaton & Jane White
    Abode: 347 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Reese - [Child] of John Reese & Eliza
    Born: 18 Apr 1882
    Abode: 15 West Ashton St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Percy Barlow - [Child] of Alfred Barlow & Jane
    Abode: 9 Wynford Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Trueman - [Child] of John Edward Trueman & Ann
    Abode: 38 Katherine St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Phillips & Mary Jane
    Abode: 13 Zachariah St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 May 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Walter Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: 97 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Duncan Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 May 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leonard Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas William Greenhalgh & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Duncan Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 May 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Saunders - [Child] of William Saunders & Josephine
    Abode: 2 East Wynford Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Duncan Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Richard Thomas Higgins - [Child] of Richard Higgins & Margaret
    Abode: 164 Tatton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Agnes
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 May 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Augustus Alexander Blackford - [Child] of James Blackford & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Goodiers Lane
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 May 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Blakemore - [Child] of Reuben Blakemore & Sarah
    Abode: 14 South St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 May 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Evelyn Nellie D'Evereaux Jackson - [Child] of Jonathan Francis Jackson & Alice Jane
    Abode: 2 Myrtle Terrace
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 May 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jessie Florence Messenger - [Child] of John William Messenger & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Carlton St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 May 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Chesworth - [Child] of Robert Chesworth & Annie
    Abode: 1 Small St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 May 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lizzie Chesworth - [Child] of Robert Chesworth & Annie
    Abode: 1 Small St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Percy Ambler - [Child] of William Frederick Ambler & Emma Ann
    Abode: 9 Small St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Paul - [Child] of Charles Paul & Ann
    Abode: 29 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Fitzgerald - [Child] of Richard Fitzgerald & Mary
    Abode: 62 Lord Duncan St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Dooley - [Child] of William Dooley & Sarah
    Abode: 27 Robertson St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lever Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Seedley
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Seedley
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eva Wharton - [Child] of William Wharton & Elizabeth Annie
    Abode: Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Marsden Pemberton - [Child] of Samuel Pemberton & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Trafford Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Mary Pemberton - [Child] of Samuel Pemberton & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Trafford Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sydney Tom Buxton - [Child] of Anthony Buxton & Mary
    Abode: 3 Lytham St.
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Annie
    Abode: 6 Ellesmere St.
    Notes: [address given as 21 Tatton St. then crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Walwin Read - [Child] of Joseph Read & Sarah
    Abode: 11 Rochester Avenue
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Humphrey - [Child] of David Humphrey & Mary
    Abode: 30 Bridson St.
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Zachariah St.
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Taylor - [Child] of James Frederick Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: 80 West Clowes St.
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Esther Maude Hoyle - [Child] of Eli Hoyle & Esther
    Abode: 127 Eccles New Road
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Edward Rothwell - [Child] of Joseph Rothwell & Emma
    Abode: 16 Francis St.
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Aldred Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Rebecca
    Abode: 14 Farm St.
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Heywood - [Child] of Edwin Heywood & Mary
    Abode: 56 Trafford Road
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
May Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Ann
    Abode: 56 Eccles New Road
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Bentcliffe George Taylor - [Child] of John Edward Taylor & Mary
    Abode: West Holme Eccles
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Sarah
    Abode: 15 Walter St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: 5 New Shaw St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Edward Stewart - [Child] of Edward Stewart & Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Charles White - [Child] of John White & Sarah
    Abode: Croyden London
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Haworth - [Child] of Alfred Haworth & Jane
    Abode: 28 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Cumming - [Child] of James Cumming & Julia
    Abode: 13 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Nellie Lawler - [Child] of William Lawler & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 33 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Glass Silverer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Bertha Rhodes - [Child] of Warwick Rhodes & Harriett
    Abode: 16 Napier St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Francis Joseph Barnsley - [Child] of Henry Barnsley & Emily
    Abode: 45 Robertson St.
    Occupation: Dispenser
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Care - [Child] of Thomas Care & Catherine
    Abode: 28 Tamworth St.
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Amy Rosa Prest - [Child] of Herbert Prest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pudsey
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Sibbald - [Child] of Walter Sibbald & Priscilla
    Abode: 17 Jane St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sibbald - [Child] of Walter Sibbald & Priscilla
    Abode: 17 Jane St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ernest Harold Vann - [Child] of George Sprigg Vann & Jane
    Abode: Hull
    Occupation: Ticket Writer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Walter Keeley - [Child] of John Herbert Keeley & Charlotte
    Abode: 271 Robert Hall St.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jessie Murray - [Child] of Edward Murray & Mary
    Abode: 10 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Arthur Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Emily
    Abode: 9 Romes St. Ardwick
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: Aug 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lottie Elizabeth Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Amy
    Abode: 41 King William St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: P [no baptism day, but entered between 20th and 23rd August]
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mabel Joy - [Child] of Joseph Booth Joy & Mary Anne
    Abode: 13 Rowland St.
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Copeland - [Child] of Matthew Hansel Copeland & Mary Ann
    Abode: 11 Montford St.
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Peter Rutherford Price - [Child] of Peter Price & Mary Jane
    Abode: 229 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lillie Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: 158 Robert Hall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Crompton - [Child] of Frederick Wharton Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: 169 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Annie Webster - [Child] of Thomas Abraham Webster & Frances
    Abode: 48 Robertson St.
    Occupation: Assurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Edward Pennington - [Child] of George Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Zion St.
    Occupation: Barrister Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Halton - [Child] of Amelia Halton
    Abode: Alton Square
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Maud Miriam Tatlock - [Child] of Joseph Tatlock & Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Constance St. Weaste
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Jewsbury - [Child] of Joseph Jewsbury & Sarah
    Abode: 2 Alton Square
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Eliza
    Abode: 41 Mayor St Seedley.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Daniel Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Strasbourg St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lucy Clayton - [Child] of Richard Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Jane
    Abode: 2 Christopher St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Clara Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Jane
    Abode: 2 Christopher St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Ball - [Child] of Charles Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Bridson St. Weaste
    Occupation: Conductor on Tram Car
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Massey - [Child] of Benjamin Massey & Ellen
    Abode: Windsor Bridge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Percy Hunt - [Child] of Herbert Hunt & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: Trafford Road
    Occupation: Engineering & Tool Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Rowland - [Child] of Henry Rowland & Emily
    Abode: Mayer View
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Gregory - [Child] of Edward Gregory & Annie
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Blanche Jewsbury - [Child] of Joseph Jewsbury & Sarah
    Abode: Alton Square
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Gregory - [Child] of Edward Gregory & Annie
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Smallwood - [Child] of George William Smallwood & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 21 Zachariah St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Wm. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Standen - [Child] of John Standen & Elizabeth
    Abode: 38 Zachariah St.
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Caroline Gorstridge - [Child] of Thomas Gorstridge & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 16 Woodbine St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jane Cookson - [Child] of William Arthur Cookson & Hannah
    Abode: 3 Windsor St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Carr - [Child] of Thomas Carr & Alice
    Abode: 23 Zachariah St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Evelyn Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Edith
    Abode: 45 West Worsley Street
    Occupation: Guard
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Hannah Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 21 Lytham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Siddon - [Child] of William Siddon & Annie
    Abode: 231 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harold Clifford - [Child] of John Clifford & Selina
    Abode: 27 My Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Fred Hamilton Rowland - [Child] of Joseph Rowland & Ann
    Abode: 15 Zion St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Norbury - [Child] of Henry Norbury & Barbara
    Abode: 3 Sutherland Place
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ada Coulton - [Child] of William Coulton & Ellen
    Abode: 11 West Albert St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Margaret Jane
    Abode: 3 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Wallace McDonald - [Child] of William Henry McDonald & Mary
    Abode: 25 Wild St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Harry Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 28 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Horace Armstrong - [Child] of Charles Armstrong & Georgina
    Abode: 13 Lord Duncan St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Willem Lodewyk Van Leeuwen - [Child] of Willem Lodewyk Van Leeuwen & Ruth
    Abode: Middelburg
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Hyde - [Child] of William Hyde & Harriett
    Abode: 224 Tatton St.
    Occupation: Scavenger Inspector
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1882 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert John Burgess - [Child] of William Thomas Burgess & Alice
    Abode: 10 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Annie Ralph - [Child] of Frederick Ralph & Eliza
    Abode: 20 West St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Edward Bohanne - [Child] of Samuel Bohanne & Mary
    Abode: Norwich
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilly Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Jane
    Abode: 9 Bowden St.
    Occupation: Stiffener
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Bowyer - [Child] of James Bowyer & Mary
    Abode: 21 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Davenport - [Child] of James Hassell Davenport & Ellen
    Abode: 22 Napier St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellis Piggott - [Child] of Thomas Robert Piggott & Laura
    Abode: 3 Vere St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Stanley Lawrence - [Child] of Alfred Lawrence & Mary
    Abode: 79 Trafford Road
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ernest Keeling - [Child] of William Keeling & Emily
    Abode: 33 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Rhodes - [Child] of John Thomas Rhodes & Betsy
    Abode: 36 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Bertram Alfred Batt - [Child] of William Batt & Clara Elizabeth
    Abode: 29 Lord Byron St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edgar Mellor - [Child] of Samuel Mellor & Amy
    Abode: 71 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles William Sandiford - [Child] of James Alfred Sandiford & Jane
    Abode: 82 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Hyde Dentith - [Child] of Henry Dentith & Grace
    Abode: 229 West Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Littler - [Child] of Charles Henry Littler & Mary
    Abode: 44 Roberston St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Percy Lowe - [Child] of William Richard Lowe & Clementina
    Abode: 65 West Worsley St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilly Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Constance May Brooke - [Child] of George Harry Brooke & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 75 Howard St.
    Occupation: Proffessor of Music
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Stanley Heaword Brooke - [Child] of George Harry Brooke & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 75 Howard St.
    Occupation: Proffessor of Music
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Vincent Brooke - [Child] of George Harry Brooke & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 75 Howard St.
    Occupation: Proffessor of Music
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Crisp - [Child] of John Frederick Crisp & Martha
    Abode: 78 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Sergeant Instructor of Volunteers
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Leonard Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Sarah
    Abode: 4 Withington St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilly Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Alice Ann
    Abode: 9 Christopher St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joshua James Whittle - [Child] of Joshua Whittle & Maria
    Abode: 77 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Towers Bradwell Jackson - [Child] of Daniel Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 72 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Medley - [Child] of George Medley & Hannah
    Abode: West Richmond St. Salford
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George William Medley - [Child] of George Medley & Hannah
    Abode: West Richmond St. Salford
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Henry Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: 28 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Henry Radford - [Child] of William Radford & Alice
    Abode: 82 Trafford Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Robert Bell - [Child] of John Robert Bell & Jane
    Abode: 45 James Henry St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Emily Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Emily Jane
    Abode: 22 Zachariah St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edmund Restall - [Child] of George Restall & Mary Ann
    Abode: 88 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Arthur Binns - [Child] of Charles Binns & Margaret
    Abode: 10 Radnor St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Selina Hallam - [Child] of Walter Hallam & Maria
    Abode: 2 Lee Grove
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ernest Scott - [Child] of Henry Scott & Caroline
    Abode: 12 Cranbourne St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Harriet
    Abode: 12 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Dentith - [Child] of Henry Dentith & Grace
    Abode: 229 West Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Lindley - [Child] of Edward Lindley & Ann
    Abode: 15 Lindsey St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Albert Henry - [Child] of David Henry & Catherine
    Abode: 15 West Brownbill Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Spilling - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Spilling & Sarah
    Abode: 15 Zachariah St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bayley - [Child] of Thomas Bayley & Mary Ann
    Abode: 16 Christopher St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Marion Maud Hart - [Child] of Joseph Hart & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 4 Small St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Walker Sunderland - [Child] of Alfred Sunderland & Sarah
    Abode: Mytholmroyd Yorkshire
    Occupation: Cloth finisher
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hannah Frost - [Child] of William Frost & Matilda
    Abode: 11 Ryall St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Fred Getliffe - [Child] of George Richard Getliffe & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 12 My St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George William Bingham - [Child] of George William Bingham & Margaret
    Abode: 16 Walter Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Emma
    Abode: 12 Sutherland Place
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Edward Tabbron - [Child] of Samuel Tabbron & Mary
    Abode: 20 Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Darlington Hubbard - [Child] of Francis Hubbard & Ada
    Abode: 2 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Winifred
    Abode: 2 Cromwell Street
    Occupation: Safe maker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Headley - [Child] of John Headley & Hannah
    Abode: 86 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Hilditch - [Child] of Matthew Hilditch & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 19 Bridgson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Annie Price - [Child] of James Price & Mary Susana
    Abode: 12 Frances St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Everest Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 7 School St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 May 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Elizabeth Swain - [Child] of Charles Swain & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 32 Goodiers Lane
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 May 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hannah Culver - [Child] of Thomas Culver & Mary Olive
    Abode: 44 Robinson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 May 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Smith - [Child] of Samson Smith & Emma
    Abode: 31 Robinson
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 May 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dickinson - [Child] of Henry Dickinson & Betsy
    Abode: 21 Lindsey St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Davies Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Matilda
    Abode: 75 Lytham St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 May 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Blankhorn Evans & Ellen
    Abode: 42 Doddington St.
    Occupation: Hat leather cutter
    Baptised by: J. Duncan Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 May 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Sarah
    Abode: 1 West Ashton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Leonard Riley - [Child] of Joseph St Patrick Riley & Emily
    Abode: Cross Lane
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Charles Rose - [Child] of James Rose & Rachel
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Herbert Whitelock - [Child] of Christopher Whitelock & Martha
    Abode: 21 Bread St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Stubbs - [Child] of John Stubbs & Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Sorting Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Lansdell - [Child] of William Lansdell & Mary Ann
    Abode: 23 Francis St.
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frances Annie Cook - [Child] of Sweyn Cook & Jemima
    Abode: 28 Robertson St.
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Fred Arthur Brooke - [Child] of James Brooke & Hannah
    Abode: 75 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Rosa Jane Bond - [Child] of Charles Bond & Esther
    Abode: 21 Doddington St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Eleanor
    Abode: 17 Clifford St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joshua Percy Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hitchcock Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: 8 Montford St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Norval - [Child] of Robert Norval & Mary
    Abode: 5 Christopher St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edwin Middleton - [Child] of William Middleton & Mary
    Abode: 19 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Martha Anne Hayfield - [Child] of Thomas Hayfield & Martha
    Abode: 22 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilly Mabel Skelmerdine - [Child] of William Skelmerdine & Louisa
    Abode: 3 Alton Square
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Emma
    Abode: 20 Christopher St.
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: J. H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Ashby - [Child] of Joseph Ashby & Mildred Marian
    Abode: 61 Martha St.
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Notes: [double entry]
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashby - [Child] of Joseph Ashby & Mildred Marian
    Abode: 61 Martha St.
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Notes: [double entry]
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Herbert Caldwell - [Child] of Thomas Caldwell & Ellen
    Abode: 11 Goodier Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Fred Matthews - [Child] of George Edwin Matthews & Elizabeth
    Abode: 277 West Park St.
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Gleve - [Child] of William Whitely Gleve & Alice Ann
    Abode: 20 Vere St.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Esther Maude Williams - [Child] of Rhys Lloyd Williams & Eliza
    Abode: 24 South Ann St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sybil Rose Williams - [Child] of Rhys Lloyd Williams & Eliza
    Abode: 24 South Ann St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence May Sullivan - [Child] of John Francis Sullivan & Sarah
    Abode: 41 Howard St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edgar Tate Gatley - [Child] of Josiah Gatley & Mary
    Abode: 39 Great Cheetham St. Broughton
    Occupation: Cloth finisher
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Buckley - [Child] of Abel Buckley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 77 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Buckley - [Child] of Abel Buckley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 77 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Percy Lucas - [Child] of Henry Lucas & Sarah
    Abode: 11 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Tagg - [Child] of Thomas Cole Tagg & Mary
    Abode: 182 Tatton St.
    Occupation: Lurry Man
    Baptised by: C. V. Merriman
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas George Shepherd - [Child] of William Henry Shepherd & Elizabeth Maria
    Abode: 1 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Received Feb 11th 1900
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Anderson Jones - [Child] of George Albert Washington Jones & Louisa
    Abode: 47 Robertson Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Josiah Skidmore - [Child] of Isaac Skidmore & Margaret
    Abode: 30 Francis Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Susannah
    Abode: 13 Christopher St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Hannah Morris - [Child] of Arthur Morris & Mary
    Abode: 11 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Well Sinker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Beatrice Ellen Connor - [Child] of Andrew Connor & Emily
    Abode: 14 Strasburgh St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 75 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Nellie Gardner Wild - [Child] of John Denson Wild & Mary Anne
    Abode: 15 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Cecil James Livisley - [Child] of James Livisley & Mary Jane
    Abode: 23 Zachariah St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Fothergill Dyson - [Child] of Mary Dyson
    Abode: Bowden
    Occupation: Dress Maker
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Grace Whitehead - [Child] of Herbert Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: 29 West Clowes St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick John Shirley - [Child] of John Shirley & Margaret
    Abode: Myrtle Terrace
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Nellie Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge St. Manchester
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Kate
    Abode: 72 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Gendall - [Child] of Robert Smith Gendall & Helen
    Abode: 7 Lord Byron St.
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Coupe Park - [Child] of Samuel Park & Frances
    Abode: 7 Wild St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Yarwood - [Child] of Walter Yarwood & Eliza
    Abode: 21 Bridgson St. Weaste
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Constance Eva Lowrie - [Child] of Thomas Alexander Lowrie & Emma
    Abode: 97 Trafford Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Child's name given as Constance Louisa, then Louisa crossed out and Eva
           written in]
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Potter Woodward - [Child] of Richard Woodward & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 56 Doddington St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jessie Beatrice Clapham - [Child] of William Clapham & Emma
    Abode: 177 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Lightfoot - [Child] of Thomas Lightfoot & Sarah
    Abode: 22 Strasburg St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Henry Clifford - [Child] of John Clifford & Jane
    Abode: 17 Broadway
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Maud Ellen Lockett - [Child] of Robert Lockett & Ellen
    Abode: 30 Strasberg St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Coleman - [Child] of John Coleman & Catherine
    Abode: 17 Pemberton St. off Cross Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Swain - [Child] of Charles Swain & Harriett Anna
    Abode: 8 Radnor St.
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of John Gibson Dean & Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Didsbury St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Florence Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Annie
    Abode: 44 Wynford Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lucy Crompton - [Child] of Frederick Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: 169 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Sanders - [Child] of William James Sanders & Josephina
    Abode: 22 Fairfax St. Trafford Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Arthur Greener - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Greener & Florence Edith
    Abode: West Ashton Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: 26 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ernest Edward Thompson - [Child] of Robert Henry Thompson & Mary
    Abode: 1 Phoebe St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ann Rhodes - [Child] of Warwick Brooks Rhodes & Harriett
    Abode: 16 Napier St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Johnstone - [Child] of Robert Johnstone & Mary
    Abode: 60 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Maria Finch - [Child] of Joseph Finch & Annie Maria
    Abode: 30 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Moss - [Child] of Samuel Moss & Mary Alice
    Abode: 28 King William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Burkhill - [Child] of William Edwin Burkhill & Sarah
    Abode: Lytham St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Peter William Barker - [Child] of Walter Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Stangmiley Yorkshire
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Barker - [Child] of Walter Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Stangmiley Yorkshire
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: 187 Robert Hall St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Taffs - [Child] of Henry Taffs & Sarah
    Abode: 10 West Ashton St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Shipley - [Child] of Thomas Shipley & Alice
    Abode: 8 Zachariah St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Conyers Noble - [Child] of George Noble & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 15 West Clowes St.
    Occupation: Pilot-shunter
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Annie Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Eliza
    Abode: 42 King William St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Allchurch - [Child] of Thomas Allchurch & Martha
    Abode: 86 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: 16 Ryall St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frances Ellen Barrow - [Child] of Alexander Barrow & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 5 Dalton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Kershaw - [Child] of Sydney Kershaw & Susannah
    Abode: 17 Trafford Road
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eveline Frances Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Lucy
    Abode: 9 Lord Byron St.
    Occupation: Solicitor (unadmitted)
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Coleman - [Child] of George Coleman & Jane
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Annie Hopley - [Child] of James Matthews Hopley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Seedley
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Frederick Westerman - [Child] of John Westerman & Margaret
    Abode: West Worsley Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Adeline Annie Aldred - [Child] of James Aldred & Lucy
    Abode: Lower Broughton Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Beatrice Coackley - [Child] of John Coackley & Susannah
    Abode: 114 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Edward Wyatt - [Child] of Edward Wyatt & Elizabeth
    Abode: 33 Strasburg St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Henry Scholfield - [Child] of John Scholfield & Jane
    Abode: 10 Strasburg St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellen Clarke - [Child] of Francis Clarke & Ann
    Abode: 7 Ewart St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Annie Prest - [Child] of Charles Prest & Ann Jane
    Abode: 260 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Wrench - [Child] of Mary Wrench
    Abode: 3 Robertson St.
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Cheadle - [Child] of William Cheadle & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 36 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1883 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Fred Barraclough - [Child] of Frederick Barraclough & Maria
    Abode: 11 Lord Byron St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Minnie Cawley - [Child] of John Cawley & Eliza Jane
    Abode: 72 Brighton St. off West Park St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gladys Marcia Gardiner - [Child] of Ashton M. H Gardiner & Margaret
    Abode: No 1 Cheetham Terrace Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jessamine Emsley - [Child] of Walter Emsley & Sarah
    Abode: 10 Beverley St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Wroe - [Child] of George Wroe & Harriett
    Abode: 2 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Woodbridge - [Child] of Henry Woodbridge & Mary Jane
    Abode: 5 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hector John Allfrey Woodcock - [Child] of George Woodcock & Fanny Margaret
    Abode: 62 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Clara Gertrude Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Jessie May
    Abode: 4 Zachariah St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Whitfield Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Jessie May
    Abode: 4 Zachariah St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Elsie Owen - [Child] of William Henry Owen & Nancy
    Abode: 13 Newall St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
David Wallace - [Child] of David Wallace & Elizabeth
    Abode: 33 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Virtue - [Child] of Frank Virtue & Sarah
    Abode: 46 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florie Keely - [Child] of John Herbert Keely & Charlotte
    Abode: 52 Goodiers Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lizzie Keely - [Child] of John Herbert Keely & Charlotte
    Abode: 52 Goodiers Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Platt - [Child] of James Steel Platt & Mary
    Abode: 18 Robertson St.
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Amans - [Child] of Henry Amans & Annie Liza
    Abode: 167 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Nutter - [Child] of Thomas Nutter & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 339 Regent Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sam Taylor Berry - [Child] of Peter Berry & Georgina
    Abode: 7 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Harold Jones - [Child] of John Wm Jones & Eleanor
    Abode: 21 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Albert Hope - [Child] of James Hope & Hannah
    Abode: 39 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Louise Dodgson - [Child] of James Dodgson & Jane
    Abode: 68 Ordsall Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edmund Thomas Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Emmeline
    Abode: 14 Melbourne Street
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Stansfield Gawkroger` - [Child] of Frederick Gawkroger` & Mary
    Abode: 55 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Received June 11 1884
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hilda Bowcock - [Child] of Richard Bowcock & Laura Charlotte
    Abode: 42 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: Received April 6th 1884
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hilda Grace Bethell - [Child] of Walter Bethell & Sarah
    Abode: 48 King William St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Yorston - [Child] of Gilbert Thomas Yorston & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 36 Broadway
    Occupation: Registrar
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Yorston - [Child] of Gilbert Thomas Yorston & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 36 Broadway
    Occupation: Registrar
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Alic
    Abode: 15 Hyde St.
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilia Ada Gertrude Hastie - [Child] of John Wm Hastie & Mary Jane
    Abode: 95 Granville St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Cooper Else - [Child] of George Else & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 9 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mitchell Henry Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Emily
    Abode: 127 Florin St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Edwin Edwards - [Child] of Alfred Edwards & Mary Ellen Augusta
    Abode: 408 Regent Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Isherwood - [Child] of Thomas Isherwood & Eliza
    Abode: Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Finisher
    Notes: See page 182 for Mar 2
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Austin - [Child] of James Austin & Emma
    Abode: 50 Frances St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Joseph Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Mary Edith
    Abode: 122 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: 25 Pritchard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Harry Moore - [Child] of Harry Moore & Martha
    Abode: 6 New Barns St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lewis Moore - [Child] of Harry Moore & Martha
    Abode: 6 New Barns St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Moore - [Child] of Harry Moore & Martha
    Abode: 6 New Barns St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Edward Rothwell - [Child] of Joseph Rothwell & Emma
    Abode: 16 Francis St.
    Occupation: Farm Agent
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Dentith - [Child] of George Dentith & Mary
    Abode: 62 Lord Duncan St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Harold Walshe - [Child] of George John Walshe & Lucy
    Abode: 1 School Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sutherland - [Child] of Charles Sutherland & Rebekah
    Abode: 13 Wild St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Standring Liver - [Child] of William Liver & Alice
    Abode: 12 Montford St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Agatha
    Abode: 32 South Ann St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Agatha
    Abode: 32 South Ann St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Agatha Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Agatha
    Abode: 32 South Ann St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Wilkes - [Child] of Thomas William Wilkes & Selina
    Abode: 14 East Wynford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Lund
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Davenport - [Child] of Reuben Davenport & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Henry Telford - [Child] of James Telford & Ann
    Abode: 392 Regent Road
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lorton - [Child] of Frederick Lorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 50 Doddington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Isabel Winfield - [Child] of Thomas Hood Winfield & Emma
    Abode: 12 East Wynford St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Septimus Hossell - [Child] of Thomas Hossell & Ada
    Abode: Fitzwarren St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Weeks Cowell - [Child] of George Joseph Cowell & Lucy
    Abode: 3 My St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edgar Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Marianne
    Abode: 31 Robertson St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Francis Watkins - [Child] of William Watkins & Mary Jane
    Abode: 1 Wild St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 May 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Born: 8 Mar 1884
    Abode: 96 West High St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 May 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Feb 1884
    Abode: 50 Enbridge Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 May 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Yates - [Child] of Edward Thomas Yates & Euphemia
    Abode: 8 Park Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 May 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Charles Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: 54 West Craven St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. V. Merriman
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Hodson - [Child] of Francis John Hodson & Mary Emma
    Abode: 35 Jane St.
    Occupation: Inspector of Telegraph Managers
    Baptised by: R. A. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Abode: 17 Lord Byron St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. A. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred George Poulston - [Child] of Albert Reuben Poulston & Mary
    Abode: 230 Tatton St.
    Occupation: Working Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Lilian Saltzmann - [Child] of Joseph Saltzmann & Anne
    Abode: 242 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Boardman - [Child] of John William Boardman & Harriet
    Abode: 52 Doddington St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Olive Ann Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Ledger Goodwin & Martha
    Abode: 6 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nelson - [Child] of Horatio Nelson & Ada Hannah
    Abode: Race Course Lodge Broadway
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: 158 Robert Hall Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel May Davies - [Child] of James Rees Davies & Margaret
    Abode: 23 Robertson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Maude Wood - [Child] of Daniel Wood & Sarah
    Abode: 159 Tatton St.
    Occupation: Telegraphist
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Royal Westwood - [Child] of Charles Westwood & Emily
    Abode: 386 Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Percy Gardner - [Child] of Edward Gardner & Hannah Mary
    Abode: 9 West Ashton St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Louisa May Goodale - [Child] of William Herbert Goodale & Selina
    Abode: 92 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Walter Sunderland - [Child] of Stephen Sunderland & Isabella
    Abode: 201 Robert Hall St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Smyrna Mather - [Child] of Edwin Mather & Jane Ann
    Abode: 2 West Clowes Street
    Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Mather - [Child] of Edwin Mather & Jane Ann
    Abode: 2 West Clowes Street
    Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: 54 West Craven St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Pollitt - [Child] of John Pollitt & Margaret
    Abode: 23 Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Pullan - [Child] of John Thomas Pullan & Mary Ann
    Abode: 20 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Henry Woolley - [Child] of John Woolley & Mary
    Abode: 34 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Anthony Francis Musson - [Child] of Anthony Musson & Frances Lucy
    Abode: 98 Halliwell St. (Trafford Rd.)
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Eleanor Colebourn - [Child] of William Arthur Colebourn & Emma
    Abode: 8 Alexandra Grove
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Skidmore - [Child] of Isaac Skidmore & Margaret
    Abode: 30 Frances St.
    Occupation: Foreman Shunter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Coltas - [Child] of Frederick Coltas & Ellen
    Abode: 60 My St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Heggie - [Child] of Robert Heggie & Alice
    Abode: 1 Walter St.
    Occupation: Venetian Blind Maker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Bertha Heggie - [Child] of Robert Heggie & Alice
    Abode: 1 Walter St.
    Occupation: Venetian Blind Maker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Isabel Burdekin - [Child] of George Stephen Burdekin & Isabella
    Abode: 21 Goodiers Lane
    Occupation: Sorting Clerk
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilian Ellen Hannah Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Eliza
    Abode: 11 Rowland St. (Salford)
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lottie Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas William Greenhalgh & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Mary Finlayson - [Child] of James John Finlayson & Mary
    Abode: 7 Walton St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Mary Ann
    Abode: 23 Lord Duncan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thorp - [Child] of George Thorp & Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 London St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Bertha Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 21 Lytham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Gibbons - [Child] of Edward Gibbons & Catherine
    Abode: 33 West Worsley
    Occupation: Beer House Keep
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Norbury - [Child] of Thomas Norbury & Mary Ann
    Abode: 1 Leigh Grove
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Canning - [Child] of Samuel Canning & Elizabeth
    Abode: 35 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Shirt Cutter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Law - [Child] of George Law & Mary
    Abode: 70 Halliwell St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Bleackley - [Child] of William Henry Bleackley & Jane
    Abode: 70 Enbridge St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Samuel Jeremiah Burgess - [Child] of Samuel Burgess & Isabella
    Abode: 77 Howard St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: T. A. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elsie Smith - [Child] of Francis Ford & Emily Smith
    Abode: 139 Malvour Terrace
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Pauline Shorrocks - [Child] of Robert Edwin Shorrocks & Fanny Eliza
    Abode: 31 Zion St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elsie Turner - [Child] of Josiah Turner & Gertrude Louisa
    Abode: 24 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Harold Fisher - [Child] of Ralph Fisher & Ann Jane
    Abode: 56 Trafford Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Alexander Bruce - [Child] of James Bruce & Mary
    Abode: 91 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Richardson Ambler - [Child] of William Frederick Ambler & Emma Ann
    Abode: 9 Small St.
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: W. Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ernest Clements Skinner - [Child] of William Skinner & Annie
    Abode: 16 Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Henry Edwards - [Child] of Alfred Edwards & Mary Ellen Augusta
    Abode: 408 Regent Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Hind Mycock - [Child] of Thomas Mycock & Mary Augusta
    Abode: 408 Regent Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Adelaide Mycock - [Child] of Thomas Mycock & Mary Augusta
    Abode: 408 Regent Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edward Armstrong - [Child] of James Charles Armstrong & Sarah
    Abode: 125 West Park St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Lockyer - [Child] of William Lockyer & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 228 Tatton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence May Tate - [Child] of John William Tate & Mary
    Abode: 11 Zachariah St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Peter Gehm - [Child] of Peter Gehm & Sarah
    Abode: 11 Zachariah St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Jordan - [Child] of Abel Jordan & Sarah
    Abode: 42 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Jordan - [Child] of Abel Jordan & Sarah
    Abode: 42 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dooley - [Child] of William Dooley & Sarah
    Abode: 27 Robertson St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Emily Duncalf - [Child] of Nathan David Duncalf & Mary Alice
    Abode: 21 Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Skipper - [Child] of Henry John Skipper & Emma
    Abode: 18 Frances St.
    Occupation: Railway Detective Officer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Matthew Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Harriet
    Abode: 46 Hyde St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alexander Cumming - [Child] of James Cumming & Julia
    Abode: 24 Shaftesbury St. (Eccles)
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Rowlands - [Child] of Joseph Rowlands & Ann
    Abode: 15 Zion St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Beamish - [Child] of Thomas Beamish & Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 Christopher St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Mary Gendall - [Child] of Robert Smith Gendall & Helen
    Abode: 176 Hulton St.
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Marie Dorning - [Child] of William Clough Dorning & Mary
    Abode: 235 Regent Road
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Tabbron - [Child] of Samuel Tabbron & Mary
    Abode: 20 Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Amy Whittle - [Child] of Joshua Whittle & Maria
    Abode: 2 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jane Littler - [Child] of John Littler & Janet
    Abode: 5 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Needham - [Child] of Nathaniel Needham & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hilda Alice Needham - [Child] of Nathaniel Needham & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Louisa Needham - [Child] of William Needham & Priscilla
    Abode: 40 Christopher St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Leonard Robinson - [Child] of Edwin Robinson & Evangeline
    Abode: 29 Zachariah St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. A. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
David Hetherington Lockerby - [Child] of David Hetherington Lockerby & Penelope
    Abode: 33 Strasburg St.
    Occupation: Printer's Compositor
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Lawler - [Child] of William Lawler & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 97 Trafford Road
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Percy Bowker - [Child] of George Arthur Bowker & Mary Dickenson
    Abode: 128 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Leonard Lucas - [Child] of Henry Lucas & Sarah
    Abode: 11 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harold Forrest - [Child] of James Forrest & Sarah Alice
    Abode: 20 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Oates - [Child] of Arthur Oates & Annie
    Abode: 24 Bensley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Crompton - [Child] of Frederick Wharton Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: 169 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Molineux Smith - [Child] of Edward Tipping Smith & Annie
    Abode: 24 My Street
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Clifford Gordon D'Evereaux Jackson - [Child] of Jonathan Francis Jackson & Alice Jane
    Abode: 10 Cemetery Rd. (Weaste)
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Louisa Hill - [Child] of William Thomas Gibson Hill & Anne Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Cemetery Rd. (Weaste)
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Gertrude Burden - [Child] of James Burden & Hannah Gertrude
    Abode: 19 Skillingthorpe St. (Weaste)
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Maude Burden - [Child] of James Burden & Hannah Gertrude
    Abode: 19 Skillingthorpe St. (Weaste)
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Winifred Mary Yates - [Child] of Joseph Samuel Yates & Mary
    Abode: 20 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Emily Spark - [Child] of Lowe Spark & Emily
    Abode: 18 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Pemberton - [Child] of Samuel Pemberton & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Trafford Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. R. Youngman Assistant Curate S Matthew
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Whitehead - [Child] of Herbert Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: 29 West Clowes St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: P. R. Youngman Assistant Curate S Matthew
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Isabel Mary Sherlock - [Child] of James Slater Sherlock & Annie Maria
    Abode: 2 Zachariah Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1884 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Amelia Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: 77 West Craven St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Bernard Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary Emily
    Abode: 5 Zachariah St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Ernest Sandiford - [Child] of James Alfred Sandiford & Jane
    Abode: 82 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ivy Constance Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Jane Helena
    Abode: 18 Montford St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Ethell - [Child] of Joseph Harold Ethell & Annie
    Abode: 9 Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Caldwell - [Child] of Thomas Caldwell & Ellen
    Abode: 11 Goodiers Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mellor - [Child] of Samuel Mellor & Amy
    Abode: 13 James Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. Cole Curate of Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mabel Alice Lewis - [Child] of David Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Cole Curate of Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Norris - [Child] of Benjamin Norris & Sarah
    Abode: 2 West St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Arthur Clifford - [Child] of John Clifford & Selina
    Abode: 27 My Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Binns - [Child] of Charles Herbert Binns & Margaret
    Abode: 10 Radnor St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Edmund Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 71 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Book Finisher
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Merrick - [Child] of Arthur Merrick & Mary
    Abode: 10 Myrtle Terrace
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Notes: P. Particulars sent me by letter, by Rev. W. Cole C. H. [written in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Cole
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah McIntyre - [Child] of William Watson McIntyre & Margaret
    Abode: 43 West High St.
    Occupation: Sorting Clerk
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parr Reason - [Child] of Luke Stephenson Reason & Sarah
    Abode: 28 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Reason - [Child] of Luke Stephenson Reason & Sarah
    Abode: 28 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Blanchflower - [Child] of William Blanchflower & Florence Louisa
    Abode: 6 Swan St. (Pendleton)
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eveline Parkington - [Child] of William Parkington & Ann
    Abode: 24 Zion St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blount Fox - [Child] of John William Fox & Annie
    Abode: 5 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: [Mother's name given as Charlotte, crossed out and Annie written above]
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lilian Littler - [Child] of Charles Henry Littler & Mary
    Abode: 44 Robertson St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Guy Albery - [Child] of Annie Albery
    Abode: 23 West Brownbill St.
    Occupation: Draper's Assistant
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Walton Exelby - [Child] of Walton Wells Exelby & Elizabeth
    Abode: 56 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Margaret Jane
    Abode: 3 Popplewell Buildings (Cross Lane)
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Harold Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Maria Jane
    Abode: 39 Lord Nelson St. (Cross Lane)
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Percy Castleden Greathead - [Child] of John Greathead & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 48 Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Hind Middleton - [Child] of William Henry Middleton & Sarah
    Abode: 3 Christopher St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Gregory - [Child] of Edward Gregory & Ann
    Abode: 37 Stowell St. (Weaste)
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Agnes Cadman - [Child] of Joseph Cadman & Ruth
    Abode: 21 Zion St.
    Occupation: Water Inspector
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mabel Isabella Downs - [Child] of Thomas Downs & Maria
    Abode: 336 West Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Arthur Henderson - [Child] of Thomas Henderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 Didsbury St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Daniel Herbert Brister - [Child] of Daniel Brister & Louisa
    Abode: 30 Broadway
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilian Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Emily
    Abode: 127 Florin St. (Ellor St. Pendleton)
    Occupation: Cloth finisher
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Amy Henry - [Child] of Thomas Henry & Isabel
    Abode: 83 West Clowes St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Batt - [Child] of William Batt & Clara Elizabeth
    Abode: 29 Lord Byron St.
    Occupation: Gas Engineer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Georgiana
    Abode: 7 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Lucas - [Child] of Henry Lucas & Sarah
    Abode: 11 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist's Assistant
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harold Heathcote - [Child] of William James Heathcote & Fanny
    Abode: 126 Manchester Rd. Warrington
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Berthold Gordon Spilling - [Child] of James Nathaniel Spilling & Harriett Grace
    Abode: Coventry Rd. Small Heath Birmingham
    Occupation: Newspaper Reporter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Allyne Hunt - [Child] of Herbert Hunt & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: 21 Trafford Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Brookes Davenport - [Child] of James Hassall Davenport & Ellen
    Abode: 22 Napier St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Allen Shelley - [Child] of Emanuel Shelley & Clara
    Abode: 16 Didsbury St.
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Margaret Galloway - [Child] of Alexander Galloway & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Popplewell Buildings (Cross Lane)
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Richard Dobson - [Child] of Richard Dobson & Mary Ann
    Abode: 18 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Fred Coackley - [Child] of George Coackley & Alice
    Abode: 2 Brandon Place (Hodge Lane)
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jane Denson - [Child] of James Denson & Jane
    Abode: 6 Farm St. (Goodiers Lane)
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hugh McNamee - [Child] of Hugh McNamee & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 6 West Albert St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Emma Little - [Child] of John Little & Anne
    Abode: 77 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frances Alice Reeves - [Child] of Alfred Reeves & Alice
    Abode: 42 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ridley - [Child] of Joseph Ridley & Margaret
    Abode: 3 Alton Square
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edmondson - [Child] of Thomas Edmondson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 50 My Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lizzie Buxton - [Child] of Thomas Buxton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 West Clowes St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: Godfrey Dillon Curate of St Anne's Psh Sale Cheshire
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Tatlock - [Child] of Joseph Tatlock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parish of St Luke's Weaste 2 Constance St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Godfrey Dillon Curate of St Anne's Psh Sale Cheshire
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Mary Price - [Child] of James Price & Mary Susannah
    Abode: 12 Frances St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Caroline Elizabeth Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas William Greenhalgh & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Cecil Ernest Brooke - [Child] of George Harry Brooke & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 75 Howard St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Ireland - [Child] of Charles Ireland & Susannah
    Abode: 7 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Edwin Cookson - [Child] of William Arthur Cookson & Annie
    Abode: 14 Windsor St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Barber Harris - [Child] of Francis Harris & Sarah
    Abode: 107 Garfield St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 May 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Poole - [Child] of Frederick Poole & Charlotte
    Abode: 104 Halliwell St. Trafford Rd.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 May 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Fred Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Sarah
    Abode: 241 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 May 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Aldred - [Child] of James Aldred & Lucy
    Abode: 278 Lower Broughton Rd.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 May 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Douglas Bubier - [Child] of Arthur Basil Bubier & Hannah Maria
    Abode: 6 Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 May 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Emma King Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Mary
    Abode: 51 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 May 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Daisy May Josephine Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Mary
    Abode: 51 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 May 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Ada Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Lucy
    Abode: 9 Lord Byron St.
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 May 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Browning - [Child] of James Valentine Browning & Emma
    Abode: 8 Broadway
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 May 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ernest Delhanty - [Child] of John Delhanty & Hannah
    Abode: 54 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 May 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Morris - [Child] of Arthur Morris & Mary
    Abode: 11 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Well Sinker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 May 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ernest Gosling - [Child] of Joseph Gosling & Ann
    Abode: 8 Lee Grove
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 May 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lillie Henry - [Child] of David Henry & Catherine
    Abode: 18 West Albert St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 May 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Higgins - [Child] of Richard Higgins & Margaret
    Abode: 11 Hyde St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Alfred Wolstencroft - [Child] of Jacob Wolstencroft & Harriett Grace
    Abode: 35 Zion St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Elizabeth Keeble - [Child] of Frederick William Keeble & Harriett Smith
    Abode: 14 Montford St.
    Occupation: Registered Student of Medicine
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Esther Gertrude Brierley - [Child] of Thomas Brierley & Mary Ann
    Abode: 22 Goodiers Lane
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Winifred
    Abode: 22 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Iron Safe Maker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lucy Allen - [Child] of Alfred Allen & Harriett
    Abode: 3 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hayfield - [Child] of Thomas Hayfield & Martha
    Abode: 24 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harold Keeling - [Child] of William Keeling & Emily
    Abode: 23 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Skidmore - [Child] of John Skidmore & Frances
    Abode: 16 Robertson St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Annie Paice - [Child] of Arthur Paice & Elizabeth
    Abode: 22 Robertson St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Clara Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Arthur Wilkinson & Amelia
    Abode: 26 Robertson St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Cheadle - [Child] of William Thomas Cheadle & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 36 Winfred St.
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: Ben. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bentley - [Child] of Joseph Bentley & Louisa Dorothea
    Abode: 9 London St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Ben. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bosward - [Child] of Thomas Bosward & Emily
    Abode: 72 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Drill Master
    Baptised by: Ben. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
David William Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: 10 Priory Place Lower Broughton Rd
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Ben. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Sarah
    Abode: 4 Withington St.
    Occupation: Gas Engineer
    Baptised by: Ben. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith May Bailey - [Child] of James Bailey & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 38 Francis St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Notes: Take in here No.1641 next page also No.1642 [written in margin]
    Baptised by: J. B. Oliver
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Sanders - [Child] of Wm. Jas. Sanders & Josephine
    Abode: 19 Gooders Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. B. Oliver
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilian Mary Swallow - [Child] of Joseph Swallow & Isabella
    Abode: 218 Tatton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Ben. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Hardy - [Child] of Thomas Hardy & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 34 Cass St.
    Occupation: P O Messenger
    Baptised by: Ben. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Gordon Cowley - [Child] of Alfred Cowley & Margaret
    Abode: 15 Carlton St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Ben. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Elvidge Roberts - [Child] of Mary Roberts
    Abode: 23 Frances St.
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Ben. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Goostry - [Child] of Elizabeth Goostry
    Abode: 20 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Ben. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Evaline Annie Briggs - [Child] of George Briggs & Mary Ann
    Abode: 10 West Burton Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. A. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Frederick Barlow - [Child] of Josiah Joseph Barlow & Catherine
    Abode: 26 Ryall St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. A. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Ong - [Child] of George Ong & Eliza
    Abode: 3 East Wynford St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Claud Lawley Taylor - [Child] of James Roberts Taylor & Fanny
    Abode: 34 Lord Byron St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Middleton - [Child] of William Middleton & Mary
    Abode: 72 West Burton St.
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Notes: [Father's name given as Robert, then crossed out and William written above]
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Fred Craggs - [Child] of Mark Craggs & Mary
    Abode: 14 Zion St.
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Hindshaw - [Child] of William Hindshaw & Helen
    Abode: 4 Alexandra Grove
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Shawcross - [Child] of James Joseph Shawcross & Hannah
    Abode: 31 West Ashton Street
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Pye Banks - [Child] of Joseph Banks & Hannah
    Abode: 10 Goodiers Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harold Banks - [Child] of Joseph Banks & Hannah
    Abode: 10 Goodiers Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Whiteley - [Child] of William Whiteley & Alice Ann
    Abode: 20 Vere St.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: Ben. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Christopher Hornby - [Child] of Christopher Hornby & Jane
    Abode: 17 Zion St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Ben. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Owen Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Jane
    Abode: 26 Denvile? St.
    Occupation: Lurry Man
    Baptised by: Ben. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: 76 Bridge St. Manchester
    Occupation: Music Dealer
    Baptised by: Ben. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilian Emma Collinson - [Child] of Henry Collinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Talbot St.
    Occupation: Baker's Assistant
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Ben. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Evaline Baguley - [Child] of Joshua Baguley & Mary
    Abode: 19 Clifford St.
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick William Baguley - [Child] of Joshua Baguley & Mary
    Abode: 19 Clifford St.
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frances Dorothy Taylor - [Child] of John Edward Taylor & Mary
    Abode: 59 Victoria Crescent (Eccles)
    Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Nichols - [Child] of James William Nichols & Sarah Dorning
    Abode: 173 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilcocks Grummitt - [Child] of Arthur Grummitt & Esther
    Abode: 2 Vine Grove (West Howard St.)
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 20 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Arthur Turtle - [Child] of James Turtle & Betsy
    Abode: 33 Zachariah St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Charles Denton - [Child] of Robert Denton & Maria
    Abode: 75 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Mingay - [Child] of Emmogine Mingay
    Abode: 22 Cromwell St.
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Fanny Lawley - [Child] of Henry Lawley & Louisa Margaret
    Abode: Longwood (Huddersfield)
    Occupation: Goods Agent
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Restall - [Child] of John Restall & Emma
    Abode: 16 Radnor St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Maude Bowcock - [Child] of Richard Bowcock & Laura Charlotte
    Abode: 42 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Norbury - [Child] of William Norbury & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 19 Broadway
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lansdell - [Child] of William Lansdell & Mary Ann
    Abode: 25 Frances St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emma Browning - [Child] of Thomas Browning & Elizabeth
    Abode: 77 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Norbury - [Child] of Henry Norbury & Matilda
    Abode: 153 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Constance Greenland - [Child] of Charles Greenland & Elizabeth
    Abode: 27 Frances St.
    Occupation: Insurance Inspector
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Wilfred Roland Kell - [Child] of William Kell & Mary Jane
    Abode: 24 West St.
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Maud Lizzeath Getliffe - [Child] of George Richard Getliffe & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 21 Wild St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Fred Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Florence
    Abode: 11 Clifford St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Maud Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Florence
    Abode: 11 Clifford St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Percy Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Susannah
    Abode: 58 Trafford Road
    Occupation: Callour Mixer
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lillian Evans - [Child] of Blenkhorn Evans & Ellen
    Abode: 42 Doddington St.
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Fanny
    Abode: 235 West Park St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Henry Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Fanny
    Abode: 235 West Park St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Herbert Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Sarah
    Abode: 1 West Ashton St.
    Occupation: Workhouse Clk.
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Martha Jane
    Abode: 37 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Constance Eaton - [Child] of Richard Eaton & Sarah
    Abode: 27 My Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Henry Hardy - [Child] of Arthur Hardy & Mary
    Abode: 76 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Catherine Coates - [Child] of William Coates & Elizabeth
    Abode: 34 Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Douglas Coates - [Child] of William Coates & Elizabeth
    Abode: 34 Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Helena Josephine Coates - [Child] of William Coates & Elizabeth
    Abode: 34 Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Florence Copeland - [Child] of Walthew Copeland & Mary Ann
    Abode: 1 Gilda Brook (Eccles)
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Elly - [Child] of Charles Elly & Jane
    Abode: 18 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Booksellers Assistant
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Betsy
    Abode: 237 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Packer
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alfred George Marley Tattersall - [Child] of Edmund Tattersall & Helena
    Abode: 58 Howard St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Nelly Burton - [Child] of Alfred Walter Burton & Annie
    Abode: 9 Shah St.
    Occupation: Washing Machine Maker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Rosa Nicholls - [Child] of Charles Nicholls & Clara
    Abode: 285 Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Amelia Flint - [Child] of Thomas Flint & Mary Ann
    Abode: 40 Strasburg St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ida Taffs - [Child] of Henry Taffs & Sarah
    Abode: 10 West Ashton St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Bowen - [Child] of Charles Bowen & Elizabeth
    Abode: 215 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Post Master
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Martha Stubbs - [Child] of John Stubbs & Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Sorting Clerk
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Abode: 26 Dawson St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Albert Stewart - [Child] of Albert Vincer Stewart & Elizabeth
    Abode: 30 Bridson St. Weaste
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Herbert - [Child] of Thomas Herbert & Mary
    Abode: 30 Strasburg St.
    Occupation: Velvet Finisher
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Stewart - [Child] of Edward Stewart & Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Helen Gendall - [Child] of Robert Smith Gendall & Helen
    Abode: 5 Walter St.
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Reginald James Richard Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Eliza
    Abode: 11 Rowland St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Lucy
    Abode: 55 Doddington St.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Herbert Buller - [Child] of Thomas Bowman Buller & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 33 West Ashton St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: 22 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilfred Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Ann
    Abode: 45 Markendale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 5 Maymus St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Amy Jones - [Child] of Charles Edwin Jones & Jessie Emma
    Abode: 208 West High St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harry Barraclough - [Child] of Henry Barraclough & Martha Ann
    Abode: Robin Hood Inn Doddington St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. V. Merriman
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederic Beckwith Riley - [Child] of Joseph St Patrick Riley & Emily
    Abode: 10 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ernest Bain Mansell - [Child] of Thomas Mansell & Mary Jane
    Abode: 7 Broadway
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Beaman - [Child] of Richard Henry Beaman & Jane
    Abode: 28 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Groc
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harold Hallam - [Child] of Harold Hallam & Mary Emma
    Abode: 19 Mount Grove (Birkenhead)
    Occupation: Ship Mate
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: 8 Robertson St.
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lizzie Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: 48 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Ticket Examiner on the L & NW Railway Co
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Given - [Child] of William Given & Ellen
    Abode: 1 Zachariah St.
    Occupation: Sorter in the Patent Office Trademark Branch
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jamie Stuart - [Child] of Charles William Stuart & Frances
    Abode: 40 London St. Robert Hall St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Harold Corless - [Child] of William Corless & Susannah
    Abode: 23 Zachariah St.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk on the L&NW Rail Co
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Hulme - [Child] of Watson Hulme & Hannah
    Abode: 6 Cromwell St. Trafford Rd.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Gardner - [Child] of Edward Gardner & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 123 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Betrics [sic] Grimshaw - [Child] of Witham Grimshaw & Jane
    Abode: 10 Culverwell St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Nellie Mackenzie - [Child] of John Mackenzie & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 9 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Pole - [Child] of John James Pole & Sarah Agnes
    Abode: 55 Trafford Rd.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Swain - [Child] of Charles Swain & Harriett Hannah
    Abode: 8 Radnor St.
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Blanche Emma James - [Child] of Joseph James & Maria
    Abode: 25 Doddington St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Arthur Deane - [Child] of John Gibson Deane & Elizabeth
    Abode: 48 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Laundry Engineer
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George McCall - [Child] of Archibald McCall & Margaret
    Abode: 329 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Henry McCall - [Child] of Archibald McCall & Margaret
    Abode: 329 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter Henry Beech - [Child] of Walter Beech & Agnes
    Abode: 18 Falkland Avenue (Liverpool St)
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Maria Simpson Wells - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Wells
    Abode: 2 Hyde St.
    Occupation: Dressmaker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Henry Armitt - [Child] of Ernest Armitt & Dinah
    Abode: 109 Hartington St. (West Park St.)
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Maude Thompson - [Child] of Robert Henry Thompson & Mary
    Abode: 1 Phoebe St.
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marson Kinsley - [Child] of Robert Kinsley & Jane Wheatley
    Abode: 31 Zion St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 43 King William St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Frederick William Brown - [Child] of Frederick Pearson Brown & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 8 Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Retired Soldier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Mary Grant - [Child] of James Richard Grant & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 26 Montford St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. V. Merriman
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Greenough - [Child] of William Arthur Greenough & Clara
    Abode: 6 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. V. Merriman
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Constance Marion Tallantire - [Child] of John Tallantire & Margaret
    Abode: 36 Lord Byron St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Alfred Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 5 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Wilcox - [Child] of William Wilcox & Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Pardington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Jane James - [Child] of John James & Georgina
    Abode: 231 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jessie Crompton - [Child] of Frederick Wharton Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: 169 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Moss - [Child] of John Salmon Moss & Mary Jane
    Abode: 56 Woodbine St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charlie Tinsley - [Child] of John Tinsley & Jessie
    Abode: 77 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emma Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Emma Jane
    Abode: 6 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Maud Adeline Kennedy - [Child] of William Kennedy & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 3 Douglas Avenue
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann O'Niel - [Child] of William O'Niel & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 33 Christopher St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: 15 Ivy Terrace
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rothwell - [Child] of Joseph Rothwell & Emma
    Abode: 16 Frances St.
    Occupation: Yarn Agent
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Hardie - [Child] of John William Hardie & Mary Jane
    Abode: 95 Granville St.
    Occupation: Bicycle Fitter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: 16 Ryall St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Constance Winterbottom - [Child] of Samuel Winterbottom & Margaret
    Abode: 145 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles John Lamb - [Child] of Edward Lamb & Mary Ann
    Abode: 18 Radnor St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Henry - [Child] of Charles Henry & Margaret
    Abode: 9 Vere St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Georgiana Shenton - [Child] of Joseph Shenton & Sarah Sophia
    Abode: 50 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Laundry Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ernest Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
    Abode: 9 Rochester Avenue (Liverpool St.)
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Edward Leigh - [Child] of Edward Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: 4 Beverley St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Gertrude Wilkes - [Child] of Thomas William Wilkes & Selina
    Abode: 14 East Wynford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Harold Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Agnes
    Abode: 50 Enbridge Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence May Shaw - [Child] of John Edward Shaw & Etty Frances
    Abode: 60 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Mount Cutter
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Ada Elizabeth
    Abode: 103 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Mary Jane
    Abode: 100 West Worsley St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Jane Dean - [Child] of John Gibson Dean & Elizabeth
    Abode: 48 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Engineer-Fitter
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Benjamin Arber - [Child] of Benjamin Arber & Mary Ann
    Abode: 10 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Fanny Cross - [Child] of Alexander Cross & Ada Maria
    Abode: 23 Robertson St.
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Notes: [Father's name given as Robert Stanley, then crossed out and Alexander written underneath]
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Hayfield - [Child] of Thomas Hayfield & Martha
    Abode: 24 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George William Housley - [Child] of Samuel Housley & Eva
    Abode: 110 Melbourne St.
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Marrion Louisa Dowrick - [Child] of George Edmund Dowrick & Annie
    Abode: 29 Robertson St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Violet Maria Dowrick - [Child] of George Edmund Dowrick & Annie
    Abode: 29 Robertson St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annette Dowrick - [Child] of George Edmund Dowrick & Annie
    Abode: 29 Robertson St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 2 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Henry Wrigley - [Child] of William Wrigley & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 12 Strasburg St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Edward Shardlow - [Child] of Charles Edward Shardlow & Mary
    Abode: 131 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Mary Shardlow - [Child] of Charles Edward Shardlow & Mary
    Abode: 131 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Nelly Boyer - [Child] of George Edward Boyer & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 54 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Moffatt Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Cattle dealer
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Mary Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Emma Jane
    Abode: 3 Woodbine St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Nightingale Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Amelia
    Abode: 18 Zion St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Eliza McGhie - [Child] of Alexandra McGhie & Sarah
    Abode: 15 Middlewood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mabel Alice Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: 75 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Arthur Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: 75 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hubert Bryce Caldwell - [Child] of Joseph Hinchliffe Bryce Caldwell & Hannah
    Abode: 5 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Press Reader
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Woodyatt Colbeck Bury - [Child] of Harrison Colbeck Bury & Sarah
    Abode: 15 Rochester Avenue (Liverpool St.)
    Occupation: Dyer and Finisher
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sydney Kirkman - [Child] of Thomas Kirkman & Mary Ann
    Abode: 18 London St.
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Samuel Blount Dean - [Child] of John Robinson Dean & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 19 Woodbine St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Flint - [Child] of John Thomas Flint & Mary Anne
    Abode: 41 Strasburg St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Lomas - [Child] of John Lomas & Mary Ann
    Abode: 41 Strasburg St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Anne McLeod - [Child] of Donald McLeod & Mary Anne
    Abode: 3 School St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Wilkinson - [Child] of William Oswald Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 62 West High St.
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Clara Annie Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Mary Ann
    Abode: 20 Radnor St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Ellis Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: 24 School St.
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 May 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Amans - [Child] of Henry Amans & Eliza
    Abode: 167 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 12 May 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Sidney Colbeck - [Child] of Samuel George Hempswell Colbeck & Anne
    Abode: 2 Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 12 May 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Henry Pegg - [Child] of Charles Albert Pegg & Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 Napier St.
    Occupation: Arated [sic] Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 12 May 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Dentith - [Child] of George Dentith & Mary
    Abode: 62 Lord Duncan St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 12 May 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Bertha Jones - [Child] of Ellis Jones & Alice
    Abode: 60 Lord Duncan St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 May 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick William Johnson - [Child] of William Frederick Johnson & Annie
    Abode: 155 City Road Hulme
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Alan Shirley - [Child] of John Shirley & Margaret Emma
    Abode: 2 Myrtle Terrace (Cross Lane)
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Maud Kenny - [Child] of Richard Joseph Kenny & Jane
    Abode: 14 South St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Hawthorn - [Child] of Frederick Hawthorn & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 157 Tatton St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ada Gabbott - [Child] of Richard Gabbott & Annie
    Abode: 24 Walter St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Janet Mary Spillane - [Child] of John Spillane & Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Didsbury St.
    Occupation: Railway Assistant Inspector
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Giles Shorrock - [Child] of Peter Shorrock & Margaret
    Abode: 5 Vere St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frederick Thomas Skinner - [Child] of William Skinner & Annie
    Abode: 11 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Gertrude Dentith - [Child] of Henry Dentith & Grace
    Abode: 229 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walker Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Mary Alexandra
    Abode: 59 Woodbine St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elsie May Rogers - [Child] of Frederick Rogers & Helen
    Abode: 5 Clifford St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Richard Collier - [Child] of Frederick Collier & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 39 Robinson St. (Egerton St.)
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Pendlebury - [Child] of Henry Pendlebury & Jane
    Abode: 52 My St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Thomas Catterall - [Child] of James Thomas Catterall & Isabella
    Abode: 103 Melbourne St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Marian D'Evereaux Jackson - [Child] of Jonathan Francis Jackson & Alice Jane
    Abode: 16 Cemetery Rd. Weaste
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Bessie Lawrence - [Child] of Alfred Lawrence & Mary
    Abode: 48 Frances St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Hawthorn - [Child] of Frederick Hawthorn & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 157 Tatton St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edith Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Mary Jane
    Abode: 38 Christopher St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Jeffrey Hart - [Child] of Jeffrey Hart & Emma
    Abode: 4 South St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Singleton Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Ellen
    Abode: 35 West Clowes St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Pritchard - [Child] of William Warren Pritchard & Annie
    Abode: 3 The Barracks (Eccles New Road)
    Occupation: Foreman at Hat Works
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Swain - [Child] of Mary Ann Swain
    Abode: 32 Goodiers Lane
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Frederick Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Ruth Sarah
    Abode: 31 West Ashton Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 48 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 48 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Cartner - [Child] of John Cartner & Mary Jane
    Abode: 4 Hyde St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Windsor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hodgkinson - [Child] of Joshua Hodgkinson & Fanny
    Abode: 44 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Chapman - [Child] of Charles Chapman & Emily
    Abode: 16 Napier St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Edward Hartley - [Child] of Edward Hartley & Ann
    Abode: 73 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Maria
    Abode: 66 Linton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Violet Littler - [Child] of Charles Henry Littler & Mary
    Abode: 44 Robertson St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Olive Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Abode: 21 Park Place
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Mary Heap - [Child] of Ellis Heap & Jane
    Abode: 19 Wild St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Henry Thomas - [Child] of William Theophilus Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: 7 West Brownbill St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Miles - [Child] of George Miles & Hannah
    Abode: 4 Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
James Tingle - [Child] of James Tingle & Jane
    Abode: 15 Strasburg St.
    Occupation: Asphalter
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Mary
    Abode: 31 Maymus St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Maude Pennington - [Child] of George Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Zion St.
    Occupation: Law Clerk
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilly Wyatt - [Child] of Edward Wyatt & Elizabeth
    Abode: 33 Strasburg St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilton - [Child] of Henry John Wilton & Jessie
    Abode: 32 King William St.
    Occupation: Omnibus Driver
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Fanny Ernestine Fornachon - [Child] of Henry Fornachon & Eleanor
    Abode: 37 Woodbine St.
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lillian Coackley - [Child] of William Coackley & Esther
    Abode: 27 Broad St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Ashworth - [Child] of James Calvin Ashworth & Hannah
    Abode: 36 West Ashton St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Joy - [Child] of Joseph Booth Joy & Mary Ash
    Abode: 13 Rowland St.
    Occupation: Maker up
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Albert Edwin Heathcote - [Child] of Edwin Heathcote & Mary Ann
    Abode: 94 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Henry Peacock - [Child] of William Peacock & Emily
    Abode: 73 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sayer - [Child] of Thomas Sayer & Ann
    Abode: 20 Alexander Grove
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Francis Hodson - [Child] of Francis John Hodson & Mary Emma
    Abode: 35 Jane St.
    Occupation: Telegraph Inspector
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Charles Edward Withall - [Child] of Richard Withall & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 2 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Henry Bertram Irving - [Child] of Charles Irving & Margaret
    Abode: 72 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Amelia Hartley - [Child] of Martin Luther Hartley & Amelia
    Abode: 200 Tatton St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Gertrude Haworth Keeble - [Child] of Frederick William Keeble & Harriett Smith
    Abode: 8 Montford St.
    Occupation: Registered Medical Student
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Brownjohn - [Child] of Henry Brownjohn & Ann
    Abode: 18 Fairfax St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Galloway - [Child] of Alexander Galloway & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Nellie Bannister - [Child] of John Taylor Bannister & Harriett Maria
    Abode: 47 West Clowes St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Laura Adelaide Exelby - [Child] of Walton Wells Exelby & Elizabeth
    Abode: 56 Enbridge St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Arthur Stanley Joy - [Child] of Joseph Booth Joy & Mary Ash
    Abode: 13 Rowland St.
    Occupation: Maker up
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hilda Reason - [Child] of Luke Stephenson Reason & Sarah
    Abode: 28 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Matilda
    Abode: 3 Walter St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Emily Hume - [Child] of John Hume & Emily
    Abode: 406 Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Marriott Emsley - [Child] of Walter Emsley & Sarah
    Abode: 135 West High St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Peter Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Alice
    Abode: 23 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eliza
    Abode: 14 Thomas Turner St
    Occupation: Manager at India Rubber Works
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dudley Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary Emily
    Abode: 5 Zachariah St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
George Alexander Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Sarah
    Abode: 43 Jane St.
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Alfred Edwards & Mary Ellen Augusta
    Abode: 408 Regent Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Lilly Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: 54 Goodiers Lane
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Robert Berry - [Child] of Martha Alice Berry
    Abode: 20 Portland Avenue (Liverpool St)
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Hilda Whitmee - [Child] of James Whitmee & Harriett
    Abode: 32 Lord Byron St.
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Gregory - [Child] of William George Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: 78 Fitzwarren St.
    Occupation: Butcher's Outfitter
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
John Frederick Gilmoure - [Child] of Fredrick Gilmoure & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Globe St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Ellen Chapman - [Child] of Alfred Chapman & Elizabeth Ellen Silkirk
    Abode: 158 Hulton St. (Trafford Rd.)
    Occupation: Music Master
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Winniefred Eveline Annie Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Eliza
    Abode: 58 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ernest Hubert Vickers - [Child] of Charles Allen Vickers & Annie
    Abode: 56 West High St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Florence Ada Turner - [Child] of Josiah Turner & Gertrude Louisa
    Abode: 7 Ryall St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Jackson - [Child] of John Charles Jackson & Mary
    Abode: 19 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Walter McCormick - [Child] of Joseph McCormick & Clara
    Abode: 12 Trenan St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Amy Margaret Street - [Child] of John Street & Frances
    Abode: 18 Francis St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Herbert Robert Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: 39 Strasburg St.
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Annie Gilmour - [Child] of Frederick Gilmour & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Globe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Frank Batt - [Child] of William Batt & Clara Elizabeth
    Abode: 58 Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Mabel Beesley - [Child] of Joseph Beesley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nashville St Trafford Rd
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Ethel Christina Shaw - [Child] of George Edward Shaw & Frances Alice
    Abode: 48 My Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: C. Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 2357993
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1886 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancashire, England
Elsie Symington - [Child] of John Burns Symington & Martha
    Abode: 24 Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. P. Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1898, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 2357993

Next Page of Baptisms for 1887 - 1892

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home