click to return to Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Luke
in the District of Weaste, Salford

Index to the Marriages recorded in the Registers for the period 1866 to 1930
Surnames beginning with T

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Taffs Spouse Year
    William Dewhurst 1913
Taggart
    May Maud Turner 1905
    William James Lether 1906
Tait
    Amy Capper 1922
    Cecil Westwood 1923
Talbot
    Agnes Astley 1890
Talmage
    Ethel Olivia Ellithorne 1907
Tandy
    Elizabeth Davies 1911
Tannock
    Robert Augustus Shaw Chadderton 1915
Tansley
    Elizabeth Ann Brierley 1925
Tapson
    Catherine Maud Sibler 1905
Tarr
    Emma Young 1918
Tarrant
    Lily Butterworth 1920
Tasker
    Annie Elizabeth Tunnacliffe 1900
    Elizabeth Dolan 1926
    Harriet Hearn 1921
    Joseph Doubleday 1921
Tate
    Alfred Monaghan 1916
    Ann Dumber Leonard 1896
    Edgar Hopkins 1928
    Gertrude Rockett 1916
Tatham
    Ann Emmett 1898
Tatlock
    Joseph Heaton 1881
Tattersall
    Emily Wright 1927
    James Winstanley 1914
Tatton
    Arthur Wilson 1905
Tavernor
    Frances Stella Preece 1924
    Henry Annable 1907
Taylor
    Ada Isabella Grant 1897
    Alfred Ainsworth 1917
    Alice Lloyd 1915
    Alice Maude Dobson 1920
    Ann Green 1889
    Annie Pritchard 1901
    Annie Lomas 1906
    Charlotte Marsden 1909
    Charlotte Mercer Derbyshire 1904
    Christopher Hallam 1898
    Edith Pawley 1906
    Edith Jones 1909
    Edith Annie Roberts 1922
    Edith Fanny Taylor 1908
    Edward Mewha 1925
    Edward Wood Crowther 1909
    Eli Shenton 1893
    Elizabeth Parsonage 1926
    Elizabeth Ann Bateman 1900
    Elizabeth Annie Bowes 1902
    Elizabeth Hall Scrutton 1900
    Ellen Watson 1890
    Ellen Emma Evans 1916
    Ellen Jarrette John 1908
    Emily McIntosh 1894
    Emily Royle 1905
    Emily McDowell 1926
    Emma Slater 1900
    Emma Cooper 1913
    Fanny Robinson 1892
    Fanny Roberts 1921
    Florence Rushton 1922
    Frank Edward Reeves 1908
    Gladys Maud Challoner 1921
    Hannah Henderson 1913
    Harold Bennett Macarthur 1919
    Harry Johnson 1896
    James Ellis 1880
    James Quinn 1885
    James Furness 1895
    James Roach 1902
    James Arthur Williams 1918
    James Francis Innes 1889
    Jane Ormson 1894
    Janet Mary Wild 1911
    Jessie Cordwell 1919
    John Carden 1906
    John Higham 1917
    John Charles Crabtree 1911
    John Edwin Calvert Dodman 1923
    John William Clarkson 1896
    Joseph Askins Goodfellow 1914
    Joseph Nicholson MacGowan 1902
    Kathleen Bickerton 1922
    Leah Davies 1907
    Lily Reynard Livesey 1920
    Louisa Ringwood 1915
    Lucy Cawdrey 1918
    Lydia Farnworth 1903
    Margaret Alice Moores 1906
    Margaret Ann Storer 1908
    Margaret Eleanor Gouldsborough Henrick 1886
    Margaret Ellen Rogerson 1903
    Mary Alice Hawksey 1898
    Mary Ann Senior 1912
    Mary Gertrude Rule 1889
    Millicent Courtney 1906
    Nellie Townsend 1912
    Nellie Pickles 1917
    Olive Janette Thompson 1906
    Robert Nelson King 1925
    Roger Ryder 1900
    Ruby Amelia Jones 1924
    Sam Lyon 1924
    Samuel Fletcher 1901
    Samuel Cotton 1905
    Samuel White 1911
    Sarah Elizabeth Brown 1906
    Seth Appleton 1919
    Thomas Rodgers 1899
    Thomas Jackson 1920
    Thomas Edward Ridgway 1930
    William Clark 1905
    William Henry Hill 1894
    William Henry White 1909
Teare
    Emily Rogers 1878
    Margaret Eleanor Marsh 1898
Teckoe?
    Caroline Roberts 1889
Teggin
    Edwin Slater 1900
    Henry Johnson 1900
    Samuel James 1901
Telford
    Jessie Cottam 1913
    William Watson 1914
Temple
    Gertrude Nightingale 1899
Templeman
    Emma Slater 1900
Tennant
    Arthur Lowe 1916
Tew
    Harry Pawley 1918
Thatcher
    Bertram Berry 1919
Thayre
    Arthur Henry Hardwick 1912
Theobald
    Mary Jane Prout 1908
Thistle
    William Ernest Davies 1911
Thom
    Elizabeth Turner 1902
    George William Anderson Titley 1907
Thomas
    Bertha Worland 1915
    Charlotte Florence Waterfall 1903
    Elizabeth Badrock 1902
    Evan John Longworth 1912
    George Bevin Tracy 1906
    George Hope White 1930
    Gladys May Irving 1924
    Harry Hoyle 1910
Thomas  (cont) Spouse Year
    James Byrne 1909
    Jane Owen 1889
    John Henry Martin 1914
    Joseph James Parry 1915
    Margaret Moores 1875
    Maria Fearnhead 1883
    Maria Elizabeth Ashcroft 1902
    Mary Ellen Greatorix 1904
    Minnie Fellows 1913
    Norman Griffith Butler 1918
    Samuel Prior Gough 1902
    Sarah Ellen Jackson 1907
    Stewart Ernest Loxley 1908
    William White 1887
    William Mills 1924
Thomason
    Alfred Hamer 1920
    Florence Sunderland 1929
    Frederick Charlton 1919
    Joseph Kirk Kershaw 1916
    Leslie Poole 1926
Thompson
    Ada Hall 1907
    Annie Elizabeth Roach 1899
    Axel John Pendleton 1892
    Betsy Annie Maddock 1914
    Edith Maud Smith 1919
    Elizabeth Ann Phythian 1916
    Ellen Alice Dixon 1895
    Florence Towers 1914
    Frances Elizabeth Yeadon 1912
    Francis William Hare 1887
    Frank Mattinson 1920
    Herbert William Maltby 1918
    James Arthur Harvey 1911
    John Hockey 1903
    John Evans 1915
    John Smith 1918
    John Woods 1920
    John Broster 1927
    Leonard John Taylor 1906
    Lily Hamnett 1905
    Margaret Colwell 1918
    Mary Ann Worsley 1882
    Mary Ann Smith 1906
    Mary Elizabeth Yates 1896
    Richard Arthur Rooker 1890
    Sarah Townsend 1902
    Sylvia Jones 1927
    Thomas Allen Salthouse 1881
    William Brayfield 1880
    Winston Bramhall 1927
Thorley
    Ada Maddocks 1890
    Amy Johnston 1914
    Annie Ward 1909
    Arthur Hardy 1906
    Elizabeth Sheen 1909
    Emily Ethel Beddows 1897
    Emily Ethel Ward 1909
    Florence Seddon 1920
    Hannah Pearson 1901
    Harriet Adeline Fishwick 1899
Thorn
    John Williamson 1901
Thornborough
    William George Ewing 1924
Thornby
    James Johnson 1882
Thorndyke
    George Henry Kirkby 1897
Thorne
    Arthur Clayton 1912
    Leonard Meredith 1930
Thornhill
    Audrey Ethel Ward 1926
Thorniley
    Margaret Chadwick 1902
    Mary Varley Pain 1900
Thornley
    Alice Huntbatch 1903
    Charles Pearson 1910
    Emily Pryce 1914
    James Eckersley 1904
    James Wilson 1904
    James William Ross 1909
    Mary Anne Peate 1910
Thornton
    Bertram Alfred Backhurst 1910
    George Henry Rayner 1930
    Hilda Wilkinson 1924
    Mary Emma Percival 1913
    Percy Revill 1900
Thorp
    Elsie Hindley 1927
Thorpe
    Arthur Whittingham 1922
    Elizabeth Austin 1906
    Hannah Elizabeth Derbyshire 1906
    Margaret Akers 1899
    William Arthur Sydney Devine 1930
Threadgold
    Hilda Bostock 1924
    Lucy Violet McCreesh 1921
Threlfall
    John Edward Young 1906
    Richard Pearce Holt 1894
Thurman
    Henry Watkins 1900
Thwaites
    William Eades 1901
Tibble
    Alfred Munnings 1913
Tickle
    Brian Chadwick 1906
    Edward James Clarke 1909
    Luke McMinn 1925
    William Delves 1923
Tierney
    Nellie May Whitehead 1914
Tighe
    Doris Hooper 1929
    Ethel Openshaw 1920
Tildsley
    Hugh Baines 1875
Tilley
    Ellen Arundel 1906
Tillotson
    Addie Wharton 1913
Tilston
    Elizabeth Ellen Smith 1899
Timperley
    James Rostron Etchell 1902
Tims
    Harry Turton 1912
Tingle
    May Atherton 1907
    Sarah Birbeck 1911
Titley
    Annie Rebecca Thom 1907
Titterington
    George Hamer 1928
Tobin
    Harry Maddocks Nelson 1924
Tod
    Letitia Fraser 1903
    Mary Ann Brownridge 1902
Todd
    Elizabeth Black 1884
    Mary Meeson 1887
Toft
    Charles Lapworth 1921
Tomkinson
    Bertha Green 1909
    Florence Coakley 1911
    Nellie Cooper 1922
    Vera Ethel Ham 1916
Tomlin
    George Harold Rowlett 1930
Tomlinson
    Ada Sykes 1924
    Alfred Walker 1911
    Annie McConkey 1870
    Annie Bateman 1908
    Annie Smith 1909
    Edith Williams 1923
    Emily Barlow 1917
    James Wharton 1911
    John Clowes 1900
    Mary Ann Redman Dewhurst 1888
    Mary Ellen Brigland 1924
    William Henry Ellis 1902
Tomlinson  (cont) Spouse Year
    William Victor Moulding 1929
Toms
    Harold Jones 1919
Tonge
    Albert Victor Horrocks 1897
    Barbara Elizabeth Hopkins 1906
    Bessie Wilson 1908
    Fred Peate 1906
    James Lewthwaite 1866
    Thomas Sydney Jackson 1926
    William Smith 1901
Tongue
    Herbert Robinson 1916
    Sarah Hughes 1903
    Thomas Wild 1890
Tonks
    Harriet Maud Mary Murray 1902
Toohey
    Mary Ellen Agnes Stonier 1912
Tootill
    Amy Rogerson 1912
    Charles Thomas Chapman 1926
    Lavina Bardsley 1904
Tordoff
    Walter Seed 1894
Torkington
    Samuel Hayes 1916
Tortal
    Elizabeth Henson Greig 1877
Toseland
    Mary Elizabeth Uttley 1907
Toulson
    Robert Roper 1900
Towell
    Ernest Rhodes 1927
Towers
    John Thompson 1914
    William Roberts 1914
Townley
    Emma Gadd 1903
    William Waterworth 1920
Townsend
    Annie Pearson 1928
    Cornelius John Thompson 1902
    Gertrude Emily Bentley 1898
    Robert George Taylor 1912
    Sarah Holden 1926
    Sydney John Lamb 1900
Townshend
    Elizabeth Benson 1886
Tracey
    Winifred Ann Wilson 1897
Tracy
    Mary Thomas 1906
Tranter
    Henry Richard Clancy 1909
Trappe
    Arthur Joshua Owen 1922
    Edith Newby 1913
    Mabel Wilhelmine Martell 1921
Travis
    Charles Harold Nutt 1920
    Doris Frieda Gibb 1919
    George Hartley 1927
    Jacob St. John 1903
    Robert Charles Warner 1929
    William Henry Jackson 1899
Traynor
    Thomas Sutton 1906
Trees
    William Frederick Sands 1928
Trevor
    Mary Foxley 1894
Trickey
    Gertrude Pepper 1909
Trippier
    Abraham Gurney 1911
    Richard Guest 1872
Trow
    Sarah Ellen Jackson 1907
Trueman
    Ethel Chapman 1912
    Gladys Blease 1923
    Mabel Beaumont 1910
Tuck
    Sarah Elizabeth Childs 1915
Tucker
    Louisa Rudd 1929
Tuffs
    Ernest Robert Robinson 1902
Tunbridge
    Henry Royle 1898
Tunnacliffe
    Walter Tasker 1900
Tunnah
    Thomas Thomson Griffin 1881
Tunnicliff
    Laura O'Connell 1927
Tunstall
    Elizabeth Lee 1904
Turbin
    Julia Hopley 1910
Turley
    Isaac Henry Draper 1889
    Mary Jessie Sharples 1927
Turner
    Amy Blanche Brown 1895
    Annie Amelia Wilkinson 1892
    Annie Maria Wilks 1890
    Arthur Rothwell 1896
    Caroline Helena Cholmeley 1910
    Charles Woodward 1919
    Clifford Sherbert 1922
    Edward Clarkson 1912
    Edwin Ridgway 1908
    Edwin Harry Richards 1889
    Elizabeth Ann Gooden 1900
    Emily Wright 1905
    Fanny Ellen Mullen 1902
    Florence Jones 1903
    Frank Storey 1898
    Frederick Lowe 1892
    Harry Taggart 1905
    Henry Edward Bradburn 1900
    Jane Atkin Goode 1895
    John Hadfield 1892
    John Thom 1902
    Marion Gilchrist 1924
    Mary Elizabeth Letto 1906
    Phyllis Newton 1915
    Sarah Clayton 1909
    Sarah Ann Grant 1879
    Thomas Everill 1896
    William Heywood 1900
    William Ridgard 1906
    William Burnley 1909
    William Renshaw 1924
    William Percy Endley 1905
Turney
    Mary Louisa Summers 1902
Turton
    Angela Vowe 1873
    Fanny Grainger 1889
    Marion Tims 1912
    Tom Sievewright 1899
    Tom Sievewright Stephens 1929
    Walter Smith 1910
Tuson
    Mary Ann Clarkson 1889
Tweedale
    Elizabeth Vince 1906
Twigg
    Alice Mason Young 1915
Twist
    Arthur Richards 1924
Tyldesley
    Clara Price 1896
    Mary Picksley 1893
Tyler
    Sarah Ann Wilson 1900
Tynte
    Mervyn Chaloner Stephen Latham 1876
Tyrell
    Emily Wright 1905
Tysoe
    Charles Hufton 1891
    Joseph Major 1882
Tyson
    John Fotheringham 1868
    John Thomas Pratten 1901

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home