click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke
in the District of Weaste, Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1911 - 1915
Baptisms for 1914 - 1915

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1911 - 1913

Baptism: 4 Jan 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Goodfellow Ormrod - [Child] of John Ormrod & Hannah
    Abode: 15 Deyne St.
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boak - [Child] of David Boak & Maud
    Abode: 51 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Railway Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Roy Edward Goulding - [Child] of Frederick William Goulding & May Elizabeth
    Abode: 38 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Trueman Henshaw - [Child] of John Henshaw & Faith
    Abode: 12 Glendinning St.
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Wheeldon - [Child] of John William Wheeldon & Clara
    Abode: 23 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Gilbody Stubbs - [Child] of Samuel Charles Stubbs & Annie
    Abode: 44 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Walter Street - [Child] of Mary Street
    Abode: 558 Liverpool Rd. Irlam
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 63 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Calender Man
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 87 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rachel Mabel Edge - [Child] of William Edge & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 1 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Patten - [Child] of Arthur Steward Patten & Fanny
    Abode: 5 Langton St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 79 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Daniels - [Child] of Joseph Daniels & Margaret
    Abode: 64 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Eileen Woodcock - [Child] of James Woodcock & Florence
    Abode: 54 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Johnston - [Child] of George William Johnston & Janet
    Abode: 22 Wythburn St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Brittain - [Child] of Walter Brittain & Amelia
    Abode: 331 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Master Plumber
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Varley - [Child] of James Varley & Mary
    Abode: 32 Norway St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles James Aldridge - [Child] of Charles Daniel Aldridge & Florence
    Abode: 120 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Maud Blanche
    Abode: 73 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Poyser - [Child] of William Poyser & Ada
    Abode: 466 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Insurance Supt.
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Edwin Stonier - [Child] of Charles Stonier & Mary
    Abode: 60 Southern Street
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Sydney Ross - [Child] of Percy Sydney Ross & Annie Beatrice
    Abode: 56 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman's Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Norman Thorpe - [Child] of James Thorpe & Edith
    Abode: 34 Norway St.
    Occupation: Electrical Fitter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eveline Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Rachel
    Abode: 11 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Richards - [Child] of James Richards & Jessie
    Abode: 8 Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Winifred Fuins - [Child] of James Fuins & Jessie
    Abode: 7 Robinson's Bdgs.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fryatt - [Child] of David Fryatt & Jane
    Abode: 32 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Miners' Lamp Fitter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Alice
    Abode: 16 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daniel Sanderson - [Child] of James Sanderson & Sarah
    Abode: 46 Southern St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Lavena Porritt - [Child] of Edward Porritt & Elizabeth May
    Abode: 77 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Hamilton - [Child] of Rudolph Hamilton & Gladys May
    Abode: 34 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Lees no. 765 [This refers to an entry for Feb.15 which has been recorded on the
           wrong page]
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Chapman - [Child] of James Chapman & Violet
    Abode: 24 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Alan Shirley - [Child] of Henry Alan Shirley & Gertrude Sarah
    Abode: 6 Doveleys Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lunn - [Child] of Richard Robert Lunn & Louisa Maria
    Abode: 147 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of Ernest Jones & Hilda
    Abode: 19 Norway St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Wright - [Child] of Walter Wright & Amy
    Abode: 20 Norseman St.
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Grace Orme - [Child] of John Milligan Orme & Maude
    Abode: 61 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marie Trueman - [Child] of John Trueman & Annie
    Abode: 98 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Lawrence Savage - [Child] of Albert William Savage & Nellie
    Abode: 21 Ash St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Lees - [Child] of Heba Lees & Louisa
    Abode: Ladywell (22 Johnson St.) Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Calender Man
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Roland Norris - [Child] of Albert Norris & Alice
    Abode: 569 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Florence
    Abode: 144 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Teacher of Music
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Herbert Bentley - [Child] of Herbert Bentley & Emily
    Abode: 12 Wall St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Yeadon - [Child] of Edward Yeadon & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 Keswick Grove
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Clarke - [Child] of Frederick Clarke & Charlotte
    Abode: 77 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hetty Crompton - [Child] of Arthur Crompton & Clara
    Abode: 2 Taylor St. Moor Road, Chorley
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Elizabeth Frederickson - [Child] of Horace Victor Frederickson & Emma Elizabeth
    Abode: 34 Ariel Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Woodhead - [Child] of Walter William Woodhead & Eleanor
    Abode: 8 Robinson's Bdgs.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Bonsall - [Child] of Henry Bonsall & Lily
    Abode: 103 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Faukes - [Child] of Thomas Faukes & Maria
    Abode: 1 Thornfield Street
    Occupation: Ambulance Driver
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Hunt - [Child] of Alfred Hunt & Charlotte
    Abode: 70 Brookland Street
    Occupation: Foreman Dyer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Finney - [Child] of James Finney & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 2 Boundary Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Eva
    Abode: 100 Florin Streetr
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Edward Wright - [Child] of John Edward Wright & Daisy May
    Abode: 13 Hazel Grove
    Occupation: Cold Stores Superintendent
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Emma
    Abode: 6 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Brankin - [Child] of Patrick Joseph Brankin & Ada
    Abode: 28 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Richard Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Mary Margaret
    Abode: 29 Lune St.
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Keates - [Child] of Arthur Keates & Edith Jane
    Abode: 22 Grays St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cicily Keates - [Child] of Arthur Keates & Edith Jane
    Abode: 23 Grays St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Townsend - [Child] of Cornelius William Townsend & Sarah
    Abode: 22 Oakley Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Rose Knowles - [Child] of Alfred Knowles & Ethel
    Abode: 16 Alpha St. West
    Occupation: Cloth Examiner
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joyce Whitney Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Florence Mary
    Abode: 25 Horsham St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Eric Benson - [Child] of Joseph Parker Benson & Isabel
    Abode: 90 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph William Adams - [Child] of Joseph Albert Adams & Alice Ann
    Abode: 25 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Wilson Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Lizzie
    Abode: 534 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Cannon - [Child] of Frank Henry Cannon & Agnes
    Abode: 660 Manchester Old Road, Middleton
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Martin Clarke - [Child] of Sydney Charles Clarke & Amelia
    Abode: 50 Raglan St. Moss Side
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Royce Jackson - [Child] of Albert Jackson & Edith
    Abode: 163 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Clark - [Child] of Frederick Henry Clark & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 18 Guide St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Storrs - [Child] of John Storrs & Ada
    Abode: 5 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nelly Burton - [Child] of Edward Burton & Nelly
    Abode: 51 Langton St.
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Janet Olive Bray - [Child] of Arthur Cyril Bray & Jane Ann
    Abode: 26 Glendinning St.
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Ann Jane
    Abode: 76 Duchy St.
    Occupation: Detective Sergeant
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Smith - [Child] of Christopher Smith & Lilly
    Abode: 15 Middleworth St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lillie Robinson - [Child] of Albert Robinson & Florence
    Abode: 38 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Barr - [Child] of Fred Barr & Mary Louisa
    Abode: 7 Martin St.
    Occupation: Police Inspector
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Harry Adams - [Child] of Alfred Adams & Sarah
    Abode: 16 Wall St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alexander Wallace McNee - [Child] of Robert Langdon McNee & Louisa
    Abode: 59 Kara St.
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Knott - [Child] of William Knott & Sarah Evelyn
    Abode: 6 Amos St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Stringer - [Child] of George Stringer & Alice
    Abode: 48 Fir St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Elizabeth Mathers - [Child] of William Charles Mathers & Alice
    Abode: 21 Fram St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Hayes - [Child] of Albert James Hayes & Florence
    Abode: 13 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Hotel Cook
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Tetlow Callison - [Child] of Tom Ogden Callison & Mary Ann
    Abode: 186 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Young - [Child] of Walter Young & Ellen
    Abode: 135 Bridson St
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Hughes - [Child] of John William Hughes & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Grays St.
    Occupation: Boot Repairer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Burrow - [Child] of Charles Burrow & Emma
    Abode: 12 Bentley's Bdgs.
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 42 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Walter Postlethwaite - [Child] of Charles Postlethwaite & Annie
    Abode: 19 New Cross St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Stansfield Gaukroger - [Child] of John Stansfield Gaukroger & Gertrude
    Abode: 46 Ash St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Louise Byrne - [Child] of John Herbert Byrne & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 7 Annie St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Barratt - [Child] of William James Barratt & Sarah
    Abode: 43 Hr. West St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robina Foxcroft Lomas - [Child] of Charles Foxcroft Lomas & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 44 Southern St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer's Labourer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Beecroft - [Child] of Alfred Beecroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: 146 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Post Telegraphist
    Notes: Adult [out of chronological date order]
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Irene Shackleton - [Child] of Thomas Albert Shackleton & Lily Gertrude
    Abode: 1 Gibson St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Cheetham Brooks - [Child] of Tom Cheetham Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Weasteholme, Handforth, Cheshire
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick William Heslop - [Child] of Frank Heslop & Isabella
    Abode: 13 Annie St.
    Occupation: Template Maker
    Notes: Private. Received into the Church Jun. 10th 1914 [signed] T.W.T.
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Geoffrey Eden - [Child] of Joseph Eden & Dorothy
    Abode: 24 Kellett St.
    Occupation: Dentist
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Viles - [Child] of William Viles & Clara Ann
    Abode: 374 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Willan - [Child] of George Willan & Ellen
    Abode: 17 Withburn St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Mackenzie - [Child] of Lilias Mackenzie
    Notes: Adopted by Henry & Louisa Linfier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Linfier - [Child] of Henry Linfier & Louisa
    Abode: 24 Smyrna St.
    Occupation: Wagon Builder
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Latchford - [Child] of James William Latchford & Hannah
    Abode: 22 Turners Bdgs.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Elizabeth Jane Hobson
    Abode: 4 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Harold Lesser - [Child] of Frederick William Lesser & Lilian Maud
    Abode: 140 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Sweeton - [Child] of Ernest Sweeton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 2 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Motor Fitter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabella Matilda Sides - [Child] of Herbert Sides & Agnes
    Abode: 9 Glendore, Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Margerison Atkinson - [Child] of Emma Atkinson
    Abode: 52 Reservoir St.
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Beale - [Child] of George Ernest Beale & Grace Ethel
    Abode: 19 Kara St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Robinson - [Child] of Edward Thomas Robinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 62 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Hatton Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Emily Elizabeth
    Abode: 168 Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Florence
    Abode: 38 Coomassie St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Crooks Simpson - [Child] of John Crooks Simpson & Emily
    Abode: 40 Kennedy Rd.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Henry Taylor & Georgina Mary
    Abode: 4 Carlton St. Weaste
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Holmes Godfrey - [Child] of John Godfrey & Edna
    Abode: c/o Mrs Williams, Engineer's House, Childrens' Hospital, Pendlebury
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Lee - [Child] of John Lee & May
    Abode: 5 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Kay - [Child] of Fred Kay & Alice
    Abode: 21 Kingsford St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: 131 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Heywood - [Child] of Lawrence Hattersley Park Heywood & Ada Rose
    Abode: 9 Penelope Rd. Irlam o' th' Height
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Thomas Challoner - [Child] of William Challoner & Kate Gertrude
    Abode: 6 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Clowes - [Child] of George Clowes & Mary Emily
    Abode: 138 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Police Inspector
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Woodman Johnson - [Child] of Tom Johnson & Grace
    Abode: 1 Crosby Road
    Occupation: Tramways Motor Man
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Wilson - [Child] of Frank Wilson & Letitia
    Abode: 21 Norway St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lillian Sumner - [Child] of Henry Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: 98 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Booth - [Child] of George Edward Booth & Ellen
    Abode: 4 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Stamper
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Greenfield - [Child] of Thomas Greenfield & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 19 Fris_els? St.
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Knowles - [Child] of John Henry Knowles & Harriett
    Abode: 1 Birch Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jack Gee - [Child] of John Henry Gee & Eliza
    Abode: 36 Kingsford St.
    Occupation: Padder
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Richard Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Alice Lloyd
    Abode: 26 Wythburn St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Holger Emmanuel Chrestensen - [Child] of Holger Emmanuel Chrestensen & Cornelia
    Abode: 12 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joyce Bristow - [Child] of William George Bristow & Charlotte Esther
    Abode: 34 Gleaves Rd. Eccles
    Occupation: Townsman
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Lawrence - [Child] of Frederick Lawrence & Alice
    Abode: 32 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Yarn Salesman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Henry Lightfoot - [Child] of Robert Henry Lightfoot & Frances Louisa
    Abode: 1 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Timber Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Massey - [Child] of James Massey & Gertrude Mary
    Abode: 72 Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Medical Practicioner
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Irene Hain - [Child] of Fred Hain & Janet
    Abode: 351 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Violet
    Abode: 4 Bradburn's Bdgs.
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - [Child] of Joseph Lancashire Grimshaw & Florence
    Abode: 4 Chandos Grove
    Occupation: Insurance Inspector
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Mary Eccles - [Child] of Harry Eccles & Sarah
    Abode: 11 Laburnum St. Seedley
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joyce Mary McLeod - [Child] of Angus McLeod & Ethel Maud
    Abode: 46 Vere St.
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Notes: Private. Received into the Church May 25th 1915 [signed] J.G.
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Williams - [Child] of James Edwin Williams & Annie
    Abode: 9 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Barge Builder
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of James Edwin Williams & Annie
    Abode: 9 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Barge Builder
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Harrop - [Child] of Charles Henry Harrop & Emma
    Abode: 33 Kara St.
    Occupation: Cable Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Emily
    Abode: 11 Ralston St.
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Haddy - [Child] of Tom Haddy & Ada
    Abode: 11 Alpha St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Beesley - [Child] of Arthur Beesley & Florence Emma
    Abode: 57 Kara St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Downes - [Child] of Frederick Downes & Esther
    Abode: 30 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Casey - [Child] of Ernest Casey & Margaret Anne
    Abode: 38 Norway St.
    Occupation: Brass Polisher
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Harrison - [Child] of Ben Dooley Harrison & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 11 Northbourne St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Simpson - [Child] of Charles Simpson & Florence Mary Ann
    Abode: 10 Kata St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Noel - [Child] of George Noel & Martha
    Abode: 32 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Brison - [Child] of Ernest Brison & Annie
    Abode: 54 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florina Whipday - [Child] of James William Whipday & Ada
    Abode: 37 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ronald Horn - [Child] of George Horn & Florence
    Abode: 41 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Notes: Private. Received Sept. 23rd 1914 [signed] P.U.M.
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank William Davies - [Child] of George Henry Davies & Mary
    Abode: 137 Lower Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Sunderland - [Child] of Ernest Catton Sunderland & Eleanor
    Abode: 16 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Tramway Inspector
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vida Ethel Jones - [Child] of Herbert Jones & Ellen
    Abode: 96 Langton St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ivy Wilson - [Child] of Roberto Carus Wilson & Katie
    Abode: 24 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Farrand - [Child] of William Farrand & Jane Ann
    Abode: 14 New River St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Burton Hilton - [Child] of George Henry James Hilton & Bertha
    Abode: 20 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Edward Jones - [Child] of William Edward Jones & Ethel
    Abode: 5 Alpha St. West
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Smith - [Child] of George Arthur Smith & Martha
    Abode: 7 Horsham St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gilbert Best - [Child] of Bernard Best & Eveline
    Abode: 36 Reginald St. Peel Green
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Hammersley - [Child] of Isaac Hammersley & Theresa
    Abode: 42 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Turner - [Child] of John Henry Turner & Mary
    Abode: 63 Ariel St. Weaste
    Occupation: Horse Collar Maker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Reginald Hopkinson - [Child] of Arthur Alan Hopkinson & Ada
    Abode: 7 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Barber - [Child] of Charlie Barber & Ellen
    Abode: 108 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Marsh - [Child] of Walter Marsh & Beatrice
    Abode: 16 Derby Ave.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Sheriff - [Child] of Medwin Sheriff & Edith
    Abode: 45 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Reginald Icke - [Child] of Edmund Icke & Elsie
    Abode: 70 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Cycle Dealer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Stuart Warren - [Child] of William Warren & Helena
    Abode: 9 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Dye - [Child] of George Henry Dye & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 109 Langton St.
    Occupation: Railway Traffic Inspector
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Dye - [Child] of George Henry Dye & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 109 Langton St.
    Occupation: Railway Traffic Inspector
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Betts - [Child] of Edmund Victor Betts & Nellie
    Abode: 52 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Cycle Builder
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Mook - [Child] of Arthur Karl Otto Mook & Emily
    Abode: 21 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Leman Gay - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Gay & Rosalie
    Abode: 23 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Stillman
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Hindle - [Child] of William Henry Hindle & Florence
    Abode: 10 Lyndhurst St.
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Henry Jackson & Eleanor Eva
    Abode: 3 Dawson St.
    Occupation: Box Cutter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Downes - [Child] of James William Downes & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 19 Milton Avenue
    Occupation: Goods Checker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Lowe - [Child] of Albert Edwin Lowe & Ada Alice
    Abode: 40 Martin St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Eric Jonas - [Child] of Albert James Jonas & Emma
    Abode: 20 Fram St.
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Wardley Fish - [Child] of Henry Fish & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 32 Lr. Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Emma Eccles - [Child] of William Henry Eccles & Emma
    Abode: 19 Commission St. Seedley
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Bristol - [Child] of Charles Henry Bristol & Alice Hilda
    Abode: 38 Race St. Trafford Rd.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cissie Irene Hunt - [Child] of Samuel Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: 1a Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Chappell - [Child] of Charles Chappell & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 5 Hazel Grove
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Maud Nightingale - [Child] of John Thomas Nightingale & Gertrude
    Abode: 16 Strand St. Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Beckwith - [Child] of Harry Beckwith & Annie
    Abode: 18 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Mitchell - [Child] of Arthur Mitchell & Alice
    Abode: 16 Robinson's Bdgs.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Mary Ann
    Abode: 9 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Alcock - [Child] of William Alcock & Ellen
    Abode: 19 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Broughton - [Child] of John Broughton & Florence
    Abode: 12 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Barbara Nicholls - [Child] of George Nicholls & Elizabeth
    Abode: 43 Milford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Eveline Foggett - [Child] of Arthur Foggett & Edith Maud
    Abode: 213 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Frederick Threlfall - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Threlfall & Annie
    Abode: 14 Trent St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Edward Bate - [Child] of William Edward Bate & Frances
    Abode: 35 Guide St.
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Stanley Bridgford - [Child] of Christopher Bridgford & Martha Ellen
    Abode: 6 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Gas Collector
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Maud Newton - [Child] of Edmund Newton & Maud
    Abode: 31 Duchess St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Yates - [Child] of Harry Yates & Margaret
    Abode: 29 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Dock Foreman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Ada Newby - [Child] of George William Newby & Edith
    Abode: 8 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry James Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Ada
    Abode: 61 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Frances Lees - [Child] of Annie Lees
    Abode: 31 Birley Street. Pendleton
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Kathleen Livesey - [Child] of Tom Livesey & Amelia
    Abode: 38 Trenant Rd. Irlams o' th' Height
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nancy Walling - [Child] of Alfred Edwin Walling & Nancy
    Abode: 7 Co-operative St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Raymond Maynard - [Child] of William Ernest Maynard & Alice Meenie
    Abode: 13 Langton St.
    Occupation: Quantities Surveyor
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Doreen Buckley - [Child] of Robert Hartley Buckley & Winifred Constance
    Abode: 35 Hessle St.
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evaline Dickinson - [Child] of Ralph Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Carlton St. Seedley
    Occupation: Corresponding Clerk
    Notes: Age 6 years
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ralph Dickinson - [Child] of Ralph Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Carlton St. Seedley
    Occupation: Corresponding Clerk
    Notes: 2 years
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Dickinson - [Child] of Ralph Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Carlton St. Seedley
    Occupation: Corresponding Clerk
    Notes: Infant
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ivy Mears - [Child] of Charles Mears & Louise
    Abode: 14 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Ship Rivetter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Wilson - [Child] of Frank Wilson & Florence
    Abode: 17 Lyndhurst St.
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Lowe - [Child] of Raymond Lowe & Millicent
    Abode: 77 Fir St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Percival - [Child] of Albert Percival & Ada
    Abode: 7 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of Walter Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: 1 South West St.
    Occupation: Bookmaker's Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Harwood - [Child] of Edward Harwood & Minnie
    Abode: 6 Western St.
    Occupation: Vanman
    Notes: [out of chronological date order]
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nancy Mills - [Child] of Milton Mills & Nellie
    Abode: 11 St. Luke's Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private. Received into Church 14th Feb 1915.
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Styles - [Child] of Walter Styles & Nellie Irene
    Abode: 60 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Hotel Barman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Lutley - [Child] of Alfred Lutley & Nellie
    Abode: 284 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner & Improver
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabel Frances Viles - [Child] of John Henry Viles & Nora
    Abode: 19 Humber St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Betty Kay - [Child] of James Arthur Kay & Beatrice Evelyn
    Abode: 12 Thornfield St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Skelton - [Child] of Robert Skelton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 43 Guide St.
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Elleray - [Child] of James Stanley Elleray & Lily
    Abode: 4 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daphne Patricia Beswick - [Child] of Walter Beswick & Amy
    Abode: 34 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Paul Mulliner - [Child] of Percy Unwin Mulliner & Ida
    Abode: 56 Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Christopher Bowmer - [Child] of Christopher William Henry Bowmer & Annie
    Abode: 34 Milford St.
    Occupation: Picture House Proprietor
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Mockridge - [Child] of Albert Edward Mockridge & Annie
    Abode: 9 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith White - [Child] of John Francis White & Emily
    Abode: 112 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Eyles - [Child] of Joseph Eyles & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 6 Duxbury St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Meredith - [Child] of John William Meredith & Annie
    Abode: 8 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Clegg - [Child] of Arthur Clegg & Mary Alice
    Abode: 10 Norway St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ronald Ernest Huetson - [Child] of Arthur Edward Huetson & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 85 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Wood Cutting Machinist
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Nugent Bamping - [Child] of Alfred Nugent Bamping & Clara
    Abode: 9 Humber St.
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Jeanetta Allen - [Child] of William Alfred Allen & Elizabeth Lyddell
    Abode: 11 Fir St.
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Phythian - [Child] of James Phythian & Mary
    Abode: 9 Suffolk Place, Ordsall Lane, Salford
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edmund Alan Osmon - [Child] of Edmen Osmon & Ada
    Abode: 111 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Engineman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Peter Devereux - [Child] of Frederick Devereux & Eveline Amy
    Abode: 26 Ashwell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Reynolds - [Child] of Henry Reynolds & Emily
    Abode: 84 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Diver's Assistant
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Ethel
    Abode: 36 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Wood - [Child] of Samuel Booth Wood & Elsie
    Abode: 472 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Car Conductor
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Margaret Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Kezia
    Abode: 546 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eileen Valetta Spears - [Child] of John Spears & Clara Emma
    Abode: 47 Kennedy Rd.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Maxwell - [Child] of John Henry Maxwell & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Barefield Cottage, Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norah Bates - [Child] of Joseph Bates & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 131 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Hill - [Child] of Charles Hill & Annie
    Abode: 5 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Arthur Adams - [Child] of George Henry Adams & Margaret
    Abode: 11 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Webbon - [Child] of George Wilson Webbon & Florence
    Abode: 33 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Blakeley - [Child] of John Blakeley & Sarah Anne
    Abode: 12 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Stoker enlisted for duration of war
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Wilson - [Child] of Frederick Wilson & Agnes
    Abode: 40 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Esther Spruce - [Child] of James Spruce & Ann Esther
    Abode: S. Luke's School House, Mode Wheel Rd, Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Wansell - [Child] of Francis William Wansell & Margaret Emilie
    Abode: 43 Langton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Ella Chapman - [Child] of James Brownson Chapman & Amy
    Abode: 159 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Heaton - [Child] of Alfred Heaton & Florence
    Abode: 19 Kingsford St.
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Geoffrey Halliwell - [Child] of Horace Halliwell & Clara
    Abode: 9 Wellington Terrace
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Frank Monks - [Child] of Harold Monks & Minnie
    Abode: 16 Amos St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Davies - [Child] of William Henry Davies & Rose
    Abode: 18 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Eccleshall - [Child] of Alfred Eccleshall & Edith
    Abode: 125 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Steeples - [Child] of Thomas Steeples & Lily
    Abode: 32 Duchy Sreet
    Occupation: Box Maker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Benjamin Clifford Winston - [Child] of Benjamin Winston & Alice
    Abode: 158 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1914 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charlotte Percival - [Child] of Albert Percival & Ada
    Abode: 7 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer enlisted for duration of war
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Duncan Carmichael - [Child] of Charles Carmichael & Emma
    Abode: 48 Longford Rd, Chorlton-cum-Hardy
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jack Craigh - [Child] of John Edward Craigh & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 74 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Irene Fisher - [Child] of Lewis Fisher & Amelia
    Abode: 16 Hr. West Street
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Gladys Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Christina
    Abode: 131 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Armature Winder
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Gertrude Goulding - [Child] of Frederick William Goulding & May Elizabeth
    Abode: 38 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Vernon - [Child] of Albert Vernon & Eliza
    Abode: 66 Langton St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Private [Entry is out of chronological order] Died Jan 10th.
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Vernon - [Child] of Albert Vernon & Eliza
    Abode: 66 Langton St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Private [Entry is out of chronological order] Recd. into Ch. Jan 20.
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Elsie Ingham - [Child] of Alfred Ingham & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 37 Norway St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Porter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joan Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Florence
    Abode: 17 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Potts - [Child] of James Potts & Emma
    Abode: 41 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Hodgin - [Child] of Albert Hodgin & Ellen
    Abode: 21 Guide St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Harry Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Letitia
    Abode: 6 Frizwell St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Taylor - [Child] of Harry Taylor & Edith
    Abode: 33 Lune St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Vanda Wayman - [Child] of James William Wayman & Ellen
    Abode: 80 Langton St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur George Fisher - [Child] of Fred Fisher & Maggie
    Abode: 46 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Amy
    Abode: 331 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Brown - [Child] of Frank Brown & Annie
    Abode: 34 Slater St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Serving in H. M. Navy
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Harold Cosgrove - [Child] of Walter James Cosgrove & Nellie
    Abode: 34 Hill St. Seedley
    Occupation: Foreman Joiner
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Gabriel - [Child] of William Henry Gabriel & Minnie
    Abode: 18 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Christine Mary Kathleen Haynes - [Child] of Charles Romaine Victor Haynes & Martha Ellen
    Abode: 321 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Dental Practitioner
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Griffiths - [Child] of Samuel Griffiths & Annie
    Abode: 49 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Percival - [Child] of Harry Percival & Charlotte
    Abode: 7 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Office for those of riper years [in margin] of baptised person [written above
           abode & occupation]
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Bertrand Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Gertrude
    Abode: 8 Ash Grove, Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Looker - [Child] of John Looker & Gertrude
    Abode: 56 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Christopher Woodhead - [Child] of Christopher Woodhead & Nellie
    Abode: 8 Robinson's Bdgs.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Etchells - [Child] of Arthur Etchells & Martha Priscilla
    Abode: 14 Baltic Street
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Croden - [Child] of Edwin Croden & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Kingsford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jack Francis Leech - [Child] of Francis Victor Leech & Mabel
    Abode: 90 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Bulpin - [Child] of William Charles Bulpin & Marion Margaret
    Abode: 52 Guide Street
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Nichols - [Child] of William Nichols & May
    Abode: 30 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Eccles - [Child] of James William Eccles & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 38 Hamer St. Seedley
    Occupation: Builder & Contractor
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Goulding - [Child] of Walter Goulding & Margaret
    Abode: 24 Grays St.
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Duff - [Child] of Willie Duff & Gertrude Rubina
    Abode: 14 Orrell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Mead - [Child] of John James Mead & Ann
    Abode: 24 Lr. Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hazel Yoxall - [Child] of Harold Yoxall & Ellen
    Abode: 51 Carlton St.
    Occupation: Wood Working Machinist
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Sanders - [Child] of Harry Mirfin Sanders & Annie
    Abode: 14 White St.
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Eric Farnworth - [Child] of Ernest Farnworth & Florence May
    Abode: 43 Mayfield Rd. Eccles
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eunice Muriel Sawyer - [Child] of George Thomas William Sawyer & Lavinia
    Abode: 100 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ralph - [Child] of George Charles Ralph & Mary Jane
    Abode: 54a Leopold St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Lewis Hawkins - [Child] of John Lewis Hawkins & Jane
    Abode: 13 Cardigan St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Edith Scott - [Child] of James Halestone Scott & Edith May
    Abode: 13 Cardigan St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Ewing - [Child] of John Bright Ewing & Margaret
    Abode: 478 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Bergin - [Child] of John Bergin & Lily
    Abode: 2 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Printer's Reader
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Reginald Cyril Stoker - [Child] of Reginald Garner Stoker & Florence
    Abode: 45 Ash Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Bayley - [Child] of Benjamin Bayley & Margaret
    Abode: 28 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kenneth Suffrin - [Child] of Esther Suffrin
    Abode: 166 Eccles New Rd.
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Edgar Skellern - [Child] of Ernest Edgar Skellern & Elizabeth
    Abode: 42 Ash St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Hughes - [Child] of Charles Kempton Hughes & Lilian
    Abode: 164 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ralph Smith - [Child] of Ralph Smith & Ellen
    Abode: 29 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman George Potts - [Child] of George Henry Potts & Annie
    Abode: 21 Holly St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Annie
    Abode: 28 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifrede Thomas - [Child] of Evan Thomas & Martha
    Abode: 129 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Mildred Bithell - [Child] of William Bithell & Amy
    Abode: 150 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Eastwood - [Child] of James Edwin Eastwood & Isabella
    Abode: 89 Langton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Blanche Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Olive Blanche
    Abode: 26 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Calico Printer Salesman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Fielder - [Child] of Robert Fielder & Jane
    Abode: 268 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Shirt Cutter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfred Rodgers - [Child] of George Wilfred Rodgers & Elizabeth
    Abode: 116 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Earith - [Child] of James Arthur Earith & Isabella
    Abode: 6 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Maud Upton - [Child] of John Upton & Ada
    Abode: 3 Bute St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Upton - [Child] of John Upton & Ada
    Abode: 3 Bute St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Margaret
    Abode: 24 Amos St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Basil Pimlott - [Child] of Isaac Pimlott & Martha
    Abode: 79 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Factory Operator
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Taylor - [Child] of John Charles Taylor & Ada Warren
    Abode: 2 Wychbury St.
    Occupation: Gas Meter Inspector
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick William Wilkes - [Child] of George Ernest Wilkes & Daisy Caroline
    Abode: 60 Southern St.
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Simpson - [Child] of Stephen Simpson & Mary Ann
    Abode: 8 Land o' Nod
    Occupation: Hose Pipe Weaver
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Walley - [Child] of James William Walley & Minnie
    Abode: 13 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Brizland - [Child] of James Brizland & Janet Agnes
    Abode: 157 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Foreman Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Fisher Hall - [Child] of Harry Hall & Emily
    Abode: 11 Emerson St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Lille Kay - [Child] of Joseph Rowland Kay & Rose
    Abode: 4 Middlebourne St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Ewing - [Child] of James Ewing & Annie
    Abode: 31 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Carpet Fitter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Lillian Tomlin - [Child] of James Tomlin & Edith
    Abode: 33 Humber St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Bernard Harrop - [Child] of Nathaniel Harrop & Helen Hypatia
    Abode: 14 Emerson St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dennis Downs Watson - [Child] of William Henry Watson & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 36 West Tower St. Seedley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Roy Ellis Calcott - [Child] of Albert John Calcott & Rose Annie
    Abode: 6 Pauline St. Seedley
    Occupation: Postal Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Wilcockson Jones - [Child] of Maude Jones
    Abode: 166 Eccles New Rd.
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Lansley - [Child] of John Lansley & Harriet Elizabeth
    Abode: 47 Bridson
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Steele - [Child] of Walter Steele & Mary
    Abode: 16 Fram St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: 7 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Albert Lloyd - [Child] of David Lloyd & Eliza
    Abode: 34 Cedric St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Lear - [Child] of James Henry Lear & Mary
    Abode: 13 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Tram Car Conductor
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Richard Seymour Loynton - [Child] of John Loynton & Susan
    Abode: 9 Alpha St. West
    Occupation: Tram Car Conductor
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley James Rice - [Child] of Stanley Rice & Alice
    Abode: 3 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Cookson - [Child] of Samuel Cookson & Annie
    Abode: 161 Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Harry Cliff - [Child] of Edward Thomas Cliff & Gertrude
    Abode: 13 Middlebourne St.
    Occupation: Motor Transport Driver
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Corless - [Child] of William Harold Corless & Ethel Maud
    Abode: 28 Reginald St. Peel Green
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Longbotham - [Child] of Alfred Longbotham & Lily
    Abode: 28 Littlewood St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Ann Birkett - [Child] of David Birkett & Frances Alice
    Abode: 1 Ashwell St.
    Occupation: Goods Checker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Eric Butler - [Child] of Henry Butler & Ethel
    Abode: 70 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Blears - [Child] of Joseph Blears & Kate
    Abode: 23 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eunice Mary Bown - [Child] of Weston Samuel Hardy Bown & Ethel
    Abode: 137 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Herbert Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Mary Ann
    Abode: 5 Robinson's Bdgs.
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Shepherd - [Child] of Edward Shepherd & Jane
    Abode: 18 Robinson's Bdgs.
    Occupation: Railway Waggon Builder
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Turner - [Child] of Harry Turner & Lilian
    Abode: 11 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ella Cheetham - [Child] of Hubert Ellis Cheetham & Jessie
    Abode: 127 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jean Anderton - [Child] of Herbert Anderton & Kate
    Abode: 7 Southbourne St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Hawksworth - [Child] of George Hawksworth & Lily
    Abode: 56 Norway St.
    Occupation: Taxi Cab Driver
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Rust - [Child] of Henry Archibald Alleyne Rust & Georgina
    Abode: 16 Turner's Bdgs.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ruth Fuller - [Child] of Walter Fuller & Emma
    Abode: 2 Glendore, Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Appleby Barnes - [Child] of Sarah Jane Barnes
    Abode: 72 Norway St.
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Young - [Child] of Harry Young & Ethel
    Abode: 4 Sydney St.
    Occupation: Hotel Manager
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Margaret Pemberton Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Jane Alice
    Abode: 5 Wychbury St.
    Occupation: Insurance Superintendent
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis William Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Georgina Mary
    Abode: 15 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna May Read - [Child] of Horace Read & Florence May
    Abode: 14 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Elsie Hallworth - [Child] of David Hallworth & Florence
    Abode: 48 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bernard Delbridge - [Child] of George Henry Delbridge & Henrietta
    Abode: 103 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Charlie Parry - [Child] of Charlie Parry & Lucy
    Abode: 32 Grange Street
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest George Woodhead - [Child] of Walter William Woodhead & Eleanor
    Abode: 8 Robinson's Bdgs.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beryl Lees - [Child] of Alice Lees
    Abode: 67 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Philip Humphrey Benington - [Child] of Philip Benington & Maud Cecile
    Abode: The Moorlands, Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Talmage Meredith - [Child] of Charles Meredith & Hannah Olivia
    Abode: 86 Edward St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Owen - [Child] of James William Owen & Clara Louise
    Abode: 103 Langton St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maggie Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Annie
    Abode: 16 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Margaret Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Violet
    Abode: 9 Fram St.
    Occupation: India Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Collins - [Child] of James Henry Collins & Agnes Mary
    Abode: 93 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Higginson - [Child] of John Josiah Higginson & Florence
    Abode: 37 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Vasey - [Child] of Richard Vasey & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 46 Norway St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Glass - [Child] of Thomas Glass & Florence
    Abode: 53 Alpha St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Dixon - [Child] of Fred Dixon & Frances Adelaide
    Abode: 3 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph William Sutcliffe - [Child] of Harry Sutcliffe & Ethel May
    Abode: 18 New River St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Morris - [Child] of Walter Morris & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 26 Bentley's Bdg.
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jennie Willson - [Child] of Frederick Willson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 30 Fram St.
    Occupation: Working Jeweller
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Anderson - [Child] of Frank Herbert Anderson & Lilian
    Abode: 4 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Burrow - [Child] of Charles Burrow & Emma
    Abode: 12 Bentley's Buidings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Janet Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Annie
    Abode: 31 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Annie
    Abode: 31 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Clark - [Child] of Frederick Henry Clark & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 18 Guide St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winnifred Edith Poppleston - [Child] of Walter Poppleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Grays St.
    Occupation: Motorman
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Yeadon - [Child] of Edward Yeadon & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 Keswick Grove
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Clara Bates - [Child] of Henry Bates & Amy Eveline
    Abode: 67 Carlton St.
    Occupation: Enameller
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Lloyd - [Child] of James Henry Lloyd & Lilian
    Abode: 15 Bentley's Bdgs.
    Occupation: Steam Waggon Driver
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marie Sheridan - [Child] of Peter Sheridan & Catherine
    Abode: 13 Norway St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Pimlott - [Child] of William Pimlott & Margaret
    Abode: 59 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of Oswald Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: 336 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James David Grieve - [Child] of James Duncan Grieve & Jessie
    Abode: 29 Southern St.
    Occupation: Tramway Motorman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Foxcroft Lomas - [Child] of Charles Foxcroft Lomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: 44 Southern St.
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Stanley Coates - [Child] of Harold Sewell Coates & Bertha
    Abode: 5 Edward Ave.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Russell - [Child] of Alfred Russell & Henrietta
    Abode: 76 Southern St.
    Occupation: Callender Man
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gerald Lawrence - [Child] of Sydney Lawrence & Alice
    Abode: 27 Wellington Terrace
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Elleray - [Child] of Barton Elleray & Martha
    Abode: 5 Bird St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of Herbert Jones & Ellen
    Abode: 185 Highfield Rd. Seedley
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Norton - [Child] of William Addy Norton & Charlotte
    Abode: 35 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Margaret
    Abode: 13 Hayfield St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Howarth - [Child] of Walter Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: 1 South West St.
    Occupation: Bookmaker's Clerk
    Notes: Private. Died Aug. 26th 1915.
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Mewha - [Child] of George Henry Mewha & Annie
    Abode: 16 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Alberta Redfern - [Child] of Henry Jasper Redfern & Charlotte Annie
    Abode: 6 Gore Crescent
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Maddock - [Child] of Richard Pierce Maddock & Ada
    Abode: 66 Norway St.
    Occupation: Grain Porter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nina Taylor - [Child] of Claude Vernon Banks Taylor & Laura
    Abode: 51 Southern St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Price - [Child] of Arthur Albert Price & Mary
    Abode: 11 Horsham St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Thornley - [Child] of James William Thornley & Edith Crighton
    Abode: 477 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Gas Worker Official
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Christopher Robinson - [Child] of Christopher Robinson & Lillie
    Abode: 30 Darwin St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis George Hamilton - [Child] of Samuel Richard Hamilton & Ada
    Abode: 16 Bentley's Bdgs.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: 1 Darwin St.
    Occupation: Foreman Printer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 10 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 10 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: 35 George Henry St.
    Occupation: Machine Foreman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Madeline Mary Gettings - [Child] of John William Gettings & Emily
    Abode: 18 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Velvet Finisher
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Mary Hibbert - [Child] of Charles Hibbert & Ruth
    Abode: 69 Kara St.
    Occupation: Grocers' Manager
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joan Willshaw - [Child] of George Ward Willshaw & Sallie
    Abode: 6 Kingsford St.
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: Benjamin Pollard, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Hamnett - [Child] of Henry Hamnett & Lilly
    Abode: 72 Tootal Drive
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: Benjamin Pollard, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Warhurst - [Child] of Arthur Warhurst & Lucy
    Abode: 33 Burrow Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Benjamin Pollard, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Shore - [Child] of William Shore & Jessie
    Abode: 23 Norway St.
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: Benjamin Pollard, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Whitham - [Child] of Harry Johnson Whitham & Ellen
    Abode: 30 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Shippers' Buyer
    Baptised by: Benjamin Pollard, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Ellen Goldsworthy - [Child] of John Goldsworthy & Katherine
    Abode: 42 Sutton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Hilton - [Child] of John Thomas Hilton & Louisa
    Abode: 6 Fram St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Hilton - [Child] of John Thomas Hilton & Louisa
    Abode: 6 Fram St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Jordan Harrison - [Child] of Leonard Jordan Harrison & Sybil
    Abode: 30 Rochdale Rd. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 15 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabella Heslop - [Child] of Frank Heslop & Isabella
    Abode: 13 Annie St.
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Brown - [Child] of John Hart Brown & Esther
    Abode: 6 Lune St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joan Bayley - [Child] of Edwin Bayley & Rhoda Masshington
    Abode: 6 Lord's Ave.
    Occupation: Tar Works Chemist
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Riley - [Child] of Samuel Riley & Cecilia
    Abode: 3 Guide St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of Samuel Riley & Cecilia
    Abode: 3 Guide St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jenny Williams - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Williams & Jane
    Abode: 5 Lune St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Roy Barrington - [Child] of Ralph Barrington & Edith
    Abode: 131 Oldfield Rd. Salford
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Allen - [Child] of Robert Allen & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 43 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Derick Stephens - [Child] of Charles Stephens & Gladys
    Abode: 28 Smyrna St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Albert Edward Jones & Flossie
    Abode: 36 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Brander
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Henry Parkinson - [Child] of Austin Parkinson & Ethel
    Abode: 20 Norseman St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Cyril Skidmore - [Child] of John Frederick Skidmore & Edith
    Abode: 13 Brooklands St.
    Occupation: Tool Fitter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorcas Marjorie Coops - [Child] of George Coops & Henrietta
    Abode: 16 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of William James Yates & Annie Maria
    Abode: 127 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Skilled Labourer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arnold Swindells - [Child] of Arnold Swindells & Susan
    Abode: 26 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Richard Livesey - [Child] of Richard Livesey & Florence
    Abode: 54 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Lewis Livesey - [Child] of George Livesey & Ethel
    Abode: 1a Brougham St. Skipton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Whelan - [Child] of John Whelan & Sarah
    Abode: 51 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Foreman Painter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Grosvenor - [Child] of Joseph Grosvenor & Alice
    Abode: 28 Fir St.
    Occupation: Printer's Assistant
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lillian Rose Millington - [Child] of John Richard Millington & Rose Annie
    Abode: 24 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Private. Received Jan. 12th 1916.
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Farrell - [Child] of Thomas Farrell & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 67 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gilbert Rigg - [Child] of Fred Rigg & Gertrude
    Abode: 21 Langham Rd.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Kershaw - [Child] of Arthur Kershaw & Jane
    Abode: 71 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private. R.I.P.
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Fowler Smith - [Child] of Christopher Smith & Lily
    Abode: 15 Middlebourne St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Cordingley - [Child] of Christopher Cordingley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 11 Humber St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Robinson & Clara Ellen
    Abode: 50 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Brooks - [Child] of John Cheetham Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Weaste Holme, Handforth, Cheshire
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1915 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Leech Lindley - [Child] of Thomas Lindley & Harriet
    Abode: 9 Edmund St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Manchester Central Library
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home