click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke
in the District of Weaste, Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1911 - 1915
Baptisms for 1911 - 1913

Baptism: 22 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charlotte Amy Hughes - [Child] of Brailsford Hughes & Mary
    Abode: 102 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Percival - [Child] of George William Percival & Elizabeth Lilian
    Abode: 10 Bute St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Prior Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Prior Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: 31 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Slegg - [Child] of William Slegg & Eunice
    Abode: 15 Norway St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Maude Hyde - [Child] of John Hyde & Alice
    Abode: 12 Stowell Avenue, Longsight
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Enid Turton - [Child] of Walter Turton & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 23 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Parry - [Child] of Charlie Parry & Lucy
    Abode: 32 Grange St.
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Turner - [Child] of Harry Turner & May
    Abode: 262 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Assarica Hooley - [Child] of Saide Assarica Hooley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 1 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Stanyer - [Child] of Thomas Stanyer & Lucy
    Abode: 121 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Ernest Fuins - [Child] of James Fuins & Jessie
    Abode: 7 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Carey - [Child] of Henry Carey & Maria
    Abode: 23 Kara St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Burke - [Child] of Richard Burke & Mary
    Abode: 20 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Hughes - [Child] of William George Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: 36 Derby Av.
    Occupation: Bleacher & Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Alice Jones - [Child] of Hamlet Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 160 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Done - [Child] of William Done & Esther
    Abode: 70 Tootal Drive
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Harrop - [Child] of Charles Henry Harrop & Emma
    Abode: 33 Kara Street
    Occupation: Cable Rubber Maker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Alice Jackson - [Child] of Clarence Erskine Jackson & Minnie
    Abode: 3 Church Avenue
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Fauriel Lockett - [Child] of Harry Duncan Lockett & Mary
    Abode: The Vicarage, Weaste
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lottie Ridgway - [Child] of Edward Ridgway & Alice
    Abode: 22 Dicken St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Bailey - [Child] of Frederic Bailey & Maria
    Abode: 16 Ida St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Kershaw - [Child] of Arthur Kershaw & Jane
    Abode: 20 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Wright-Smith - [Child] of James Wright-Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles William Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Maggie
    Abode: 12 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Rivetter & Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Eileen Norris - [Child] of Albert Norris & Alice Amelia
    Abode: 2 Henry Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Stanley Banks - [Child] of Edward Pye Banks & Leah
    Abode: 42 Kingsford Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Annie Lesser - [Child] of Frederick William Lesser & Lily Maude
    Abode: 140 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Gladys
    Abode: 12 Middlebourne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Biden - [Child] of William Henry Charles Biden & Martha Jane
    Abode: 16 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Morris - [Child] of George Frederick Morris & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Constantine - [Child] of John Constantine & Elizabeth
    Abode: 50 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Constantine - [Child] of John Constantine & Elizabeth
    Abode: 50 Shawcross St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Leslie Walwork - [Child] of John Walwork & Ada
    Abode: 52 Osborne St. Seedley
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Fearnely - [Child] of Walter Fearnely & Leah
    Abode: 8 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Van Man
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Rigby - [Child] of Albert Rigby & Florence
    Abode: 83 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Patrick Auty - [Child] of Blakeley Auty & Maude Alice
    Abode: 15 Egmont St. Irlams o' th' Height
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Linton Smith Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Ada Sarah
    Abode: 36 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Spragg - [Child] of Philip Spragg & Annie
    Abode: 25 Milford St.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Mottershead - [Child] of Henry Mottershead & Beatrice
    Abode: 5 Littlewood St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Loney - [Child] of Walter Loney & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Harmsworth Street
    Occupation: Bleacher's Porter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Herbert Redfern - [Child] of James Redfern & Louise
    Abode: 235 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Armature Winder
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Catherine Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Walter Taylor & Annie
    Abode: 73 Kara Street
    Occupation: Detective
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Alexander Millar - [Child] of William James Millar & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Horsham St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Buchholz - [Child] of William Buchholz & Nellie
    Abode: 77 Fir Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Clarke - [Child] of Frank Clarke & Emily
    Abode: 16 Newport Street
    Occupation: Dock Foreman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George James Henry Gould - [Child] of George Gould & Janetta
    Abode: 30 West Tower Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Beat. Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Charlotte
    Abode: 43 Dudley Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Leslie Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Emma
    Abode: 9 Falcon Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: [out of chronological date order]
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Reginald Osborne - [Child] of Samuel Osborne & Letitia
    Abode: 9 Thornfield Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Jenson - [Child] of George William Jenson & Rose
    Abode: 29 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Alfred Philipps - [Child] of William Philipps & Emma
    Abode: 9 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Corporation Foreman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna May Manley - [Child] of George Henry Manley & Henrietta Crouch
    Abode: 17 Wythburn Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Edge - [Child] of William Edge & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 1 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Butler - [Child] of Maud Butler
    Abode: 3 Bute Street, Weaste & Blackpool
    Occupation: Dressmaker
    Notes: ['David' crossed out as father's name]
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Tate - [Child] of William Tate & Mary
    Abode: 13 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Knowles - [Child] of Horace Knowles & Annie
    Abode: 156 Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Hannah
    Abode: 15 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Biggs - [Child] of Henry Biggs & Hannah
    Abode: 8 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Harding - [Child] of Herbert Edward Harding & Emily
    Abode: 59 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Brown - [Child] of John Hart Brown & Esther
    Abode: 583 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edmund Hughes - [Child] of Charles Kempton Hughes & Lilian
    Abode: 14 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Collier - [Child] of John Alfred Collier & Susan
    Abode: 18 Shawcross Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Roberts - [Child] of Emma Roberts
    Abode: 91 Joseph Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Assistant in Shop
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Jane Wrenn - [Child] of Harry Elias Wrenn & Edith Jane
    Abode: 131 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Winder in Electric Works
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eileen Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: 44 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Rigby - [Child] of Robert Rigby & Florence
    Abode: 552 Liverpool Street
    Occupation: Van Man
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Henry Mockridge - [Child] of William Henry Mockridge & Eliza
    Abode: 7 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Tatton - [Child] of Arthur Tatton & Margaret
    Abode: 28 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Bradbury - [Child] of William Henry Bradbury & Selina
    Abode: 329 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Lowe - [Child] of Albert Edwin Lowe & Ada
    Abode: 40 Martin Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Davenport Howard - [Child] of Edmund Howard & Harriet
    Abode: 1 Kingsford St.
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Edith Annie
    Abode: 16 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ruth Lightfoot - [Child] of John Thomas Lightfoot & Ada Betsy
    Abode: 24 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Bates - [Child] of Joseph Bates & Bertha
    Abode: 136 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Engineer's Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Campion - [Child] of William Henry Campion & Margaret
    Abode: Grove House, Eccles Old Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher & Contractor
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Edward Webbon - [Child] of George Wilson Webbon & Florence
    Abode: 33 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norah Eileen Lord - [Child] of Percy Hamilton Lord & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 29 Cemetery Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Morris Morris - [Child] of Walter Morris & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 26 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cora Margery Cartwright - [Child] of Leonard Cartwright & Beatrice
    Abode: 6 Chandos Grove
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Barton - [Child] of Harry Barton & Florence
    Abode: 24 Gray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Ernest Greenall - [Child] of William Ernest Greenall & Fanny
    Abode: 10 New Herbert St. Irlam o' th' Height
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Dixon - [Child] of Richard Edgar Dixon & Nancy Annie
    Abode: 342 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Walley - [Child] of James William Walley & Minnie
    Abode: 13 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Donald Hilton Marr - [Child] of George Marr & Eliza
    Born: 17 Apr 1911
    Abode: 37 Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Barnet - [Child] of Wilfred Barnet & Louisa
    Born: 20 Apr 1911
    Abode: 11 Langham Rd. Seedley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Steeples - [Child] of Thomas Steeples & Lily
    Abode: 32 Duchy Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Folding Box Maker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Dodson - [Child] of George Henry Dodson & Amelia
    Abode: 5 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Amy
    Abode: 25 Wythburn
    Occupation: Maker-up in Cloth Warehouse
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Cliff - [Child] of Robert Cliff & Susannah
    Abode: 7 Cedric Street
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Gaunt - [Child] of John Edward Gaunt & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 43 Southern Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Henry Mitchell & Annie
    Abode: 24 Derk? Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Louisa Broome - [Child] of John Allan Broome & Bertha
    Abode: 5 Doveleys Rd. The Height
    Occupation: Municipal Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Allan Colver Broome - [Child] of John Allan Broome & Bertha
    Abode: 5 Doveleys Rd. The Height
    Occupation: Municipal Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Bowden - [Child] of George Bowden & Hellen Isabella
    Abode: 88 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Richards - [Child] of John Edgar Richards & Irene Bertha
    Abode: 19 Thorn Field Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Taylor - [Child] of Edward Wood Taylor & Marie
    Abode: 16 Royale Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Wilkinson - [Child] of William Henry Wilkinson & Adelaide
    Abode: 45 Davis Street, Eccles
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Dore - [Child] of Albert William Dore, (deceased) & Grace
    Abode: 79 Ariel Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Stead - [Child] of Harold Stead & Ada
    Abode: 34 Duchy Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Janet Bennett - [Child] of Richard Hargives? Bennett & Ada
    Abode: 32 Martin Street
    Occupation: Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas William Ball - [Child] of James Robert Ball & Ada
    Abode: 53 Reservoir Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Alfred Shaw & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 34 Ariel Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Cadwallader Campbell - [Child] of Herbert Campbell & Agnes
    Abode: 9 Glendore
    Occupation: Metal Worker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Sheldon Berridge - [Child] of Hubert Berridge & Elizabeth Amy
    Abode: 1 Kennedy Rd.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Lever - [Child] of James Herbert Lever & Edith
    Abode: 53 Langton Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertram Henshaw - [Child] of Helen Henshaw
    Abode: 9 Franklin Av. Salford
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Laurence Wood - [Child] of Albert Charles Wood & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 242 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Edith
    Abode: 153 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Cloth Salesman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris McGregor - [Child] of Alexander McGregor & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 39 Hunter Street
    Occupation: Boiler Repairer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Foulkes Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Abode: 43 Humber Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Turner - [Child] of Harry Turner & Lilian
    Abode: 336 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Leadbetter - [Child] of Leonard Leadbetter & Nora
    Abode: 137 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Florence Buckler - [Child] of Arthur Buckler & Annie
    Abode: 45 June Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Whatmore Reid - [Child] of Agnes Reid
    Abode: 26 Glendinning Street
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Henry Gordon Cooper - [Child] of Leonard Cooper & Hilda Marie Jane
    Abode: 52 Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Superintendent Insurance Office
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Goldie - [Child] of Arthur Goldie & Elsie
    Abode: 32 Cedric St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Beale - [Child] of George Ernest Beale & Grace Ethel
    Abode: 19 Kara St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary Alice
    Abode: 13 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Wilkins - [Child] of George Wilkins & May
    Abode: 1 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Clegg - [Child] of Arthur Clegg & Mary Alice
    Abode: 10 Norway St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 15 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Grantham Meredith - [Child] of John William Meredith & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 8 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private [out of chronological date order]
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Meredith - [Child] of John William Meredith & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 8 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private [out of chronological date order]
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Meredith - [Child] of John William Meredith & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 8 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private [out of chronological date order]
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rita Heys - [Child] of Arthur Heys & Gertrude
    Abode: 37 Kingsford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Oliver Fuller - [Child] of Walter Fuller & Emma
    Abode: 17 Northbourne St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Gale - [Child] of Robert Gale & Annie
    Abode: 12 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Jonas - [Child] of George Jonas & Minnie
    Abode: 78 Langton St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Grace Lake - [Child] of Herbert Wakefield Lake & Rose Agnes
    Abode: 58 Weaste Rd.
    Occupation: Theatrical Agent
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Longbotham - [Child] of John Edward Longbotham & Clara
    Abode: 27 Littlewood St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Douglas Kermode - [Child] of Robert Alfred Kermode & Annie Christian
    Abode: 61 Kerr Street
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Cook - [Child] of Alfred James Cook & Mary Ann
    Abode: 12 Amos Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rhoda Whittaker - [Child] of Arthur Whittaker & Ellen
    Abode: 77 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Sinclair Currey - [Child] of Tom Barton Currey & Nellie
    Abode: 15 Nelson Street
    Occupation: Ship's Painter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Daniels - [Child] of John Longshaw Daniels & Elizabeth Victoria
    Abode: 62 Southern Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Richardson - [Child] of Thomas William Richardson & Gertrude
    Abode: 32 Vere St.
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Rawlings - [Child] of John Rawlings & Mabel
    Abode: 10 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Vormeister - [Child] of Frederick Vormeister & Margaret
    Abode: 116 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Brown - [Child] of John Henry Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: 30 Martin Street
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Kilner - [Child] of Ernest George Kilner & Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 72 Guide Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Gough - [Child] of William James Gough & Martha
    Abode: 12 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ella Thorpe - [Child] of Francis Joseph Thorpe & Martha Ellen
    Abode: 19 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Clara
    Abode: 15 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Clara
    Abode: 15 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Mary Ann
    Abode: 7 Tram St.
    Occupation: Worker at Bleachworks
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Quinn - [Child] of Joseph Quinn & Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Edwin Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cynthia Mary Vaughan - [Child] of Robert Herbert Vaughan & Annie Mary
    Abode: 2 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Griffiths - [Child] of Mark Herbert Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: 65 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Holmes - [Child] of George Arthur Holmes & Florence
    Abode: 90 Chandos Grove
    Occupation: Master Engraver
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Lytton Bonsall - [Child] of Henry Bonsall & Lilly
    Abode: 103 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Ball - [Child] of John Richard Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: 51 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Margaret
    Abode: 13 Hayfield St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Sibley - [Child] of William George Sibley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 3 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Kirkman Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Bessie
    Abode: 14 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Wheeldon - [Child] of John William Wheeldon & Clara
    Abode: 23 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Richards - [Child] of James Richards & Jessie
    Abode: 30 Bute Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Barnsley - [Child] of William Henry Barnsley & Alice
    Abode: 19 Alpha Street West
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Corns - [Child] of Joseph Henry Corns & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Cooperative Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Arnold Dulton - [Child] of James Dulton & Hannah
    Abode: 8 Kara Street
    Occupation: Athletic Outfitter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Skipworth-Benson - [Child] of William Skipworth-Benson & Ada
    Abode: 34 Martin Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Rothwell - [Child] of Arthur Rothwell & Florrie
    Abode: 6 Cl__? Street
    Occupation: Assistant in Cafe
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Ladley - [Child] of Fred Ladley & Minnie
    Abode: 32 Fir Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Dean - [Child] of Walter Dean & Minnie
    Abode: 5 West Tower St. Seedley
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Bate - [Child] of Solomon Bate & Harriet
    Abode: 23 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lawrence Stanley Hillyer - [Child] of Harry Stanley Hillyer & Annie
    Abode: 62 Brooklands St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ada
    Abode: 71 Rostherne Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Kirk - [Child] of Joseph Kirk & Ellen Neilson
    Abode: 11 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys King - [Child] of Arthur King & Annie
    Abode: 4 Wythburn St.
    Occupation: Piano Tuner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Massey - [Child] of Harry Percy Massey & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 2 Kingsford St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Wilcox - [Child] of Ernest Wilcox & Emily
    Abode: 29 Orrel Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Fanny
    Abode: 47 Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - [Child] of Samuel Holt & Bertha
    Abode: 25 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: 19 West Tower Street
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Grindrod - [Child] of James Grindrod & Minnie
    Abode: 40 Fawcett Street, Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Livesey - [Child] of Benjamin Pierpoint Livesey & Florence Ellen
    Abode: 21 Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Jutton - [Child] of Herbert Charles Jutton & Edith
    Abode: 45 Kennedy Rd.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Arthur Margrove - [Child] of Richard Tuson Margrove & Florence Anne
    Abode: 276 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Broughton - [Child] of John Broughton & Florence
    Abode: 2 Norway St.
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kenneth Thomas Benoy - [Child] of Thomas Benoy & Mabel
    Abode: 8 Park Bank
    Occupation: Limited Company Manager
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Hunt - [Child] of Alfred Hunt & Charlotte
    Abode: 70 Brookland St.
    Occupation: Foreman Dyer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Walter Woodhead - [Child] of Walter William Woodhead & Ellen
    Abode: 3 Foster's Passage, Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian May Rose - [Child] of Richard Rose & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Yarwood - [Child] of Samuel Yarwood & Minnie
    Abode: 46 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Violet Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Annie
    Abode: 26 Kirkham Street
    Occupation: Cargo Supervisor
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 26 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Calvert Warburton - [Child] of Harry Warburton & Minnie
    Abode: 1 Lord's Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Stewart Milburn - [Child] of Albert Milburn & Alice
    Abode: 244 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Rowland McMinn - [Child] of Frederick McMinn & Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Eric Morley - [Child] of Charles Morley & Florence
    Abode: 330 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Mockridge - [Child] of Albert Edward Mockridge & Annie
    Abode: 9 Barff Road
    Occupation: Foreman Engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Noel - [Child] of George Noel & Martha
    Abode: 32 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gwenno Maud Ordish - [Child] of Henry Ordish & Maud
    Abode: 58 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Ellen Jane
    Abode: 46 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Shirt Cutter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Rose Wakefield Lake - [Child] of Herbert Wakefield Lake & Rose Agnes
    Born: 29 Dec 1903
    Abode: Wakefield House, Weaste Rd.
    Occupation: Theatrical & Variety Agent
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Lilian Wakefield Lake - [Child] of Herbert Wakefield Lake & Rose Agnes
    Born: 2 Jul? 1909
    Abode: Wakefield House, Weaste Rd.
    Occupation: Theatrical & Variety Agent
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daniel Noble Wakefield Lake - [Child] of Herbert Wakefield Lake & Rose Agnes
    Abode: Wakefield House, Weaste Rd.
    Occupation: Theatrical & Variety Agent
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Bowers - [Child] of Ambrose Bowers & Ada
    Abode: 29 Bromley St. Seedley
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Whitfield - [Child] of Joseph Whitfield & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 222 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Edward Stanley - [Child] of Leonard Harry Stanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Barbara Moffatt - [Child] of Ernest Moffatt & Ada
    Abode: 9 Kingsford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Addy - [Child] of Tom Addy & Ada
    Abode: 11 Alpha St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Probert - [Child] of William John Probert & Ellen
    Abode: 71 Kara St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Elsie
    Abode: 2 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Hardman - [Child] of Charles Albert Hardman & Mina Maggie
    Abode: 34 Lyndhurst St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Lester Anchor - [Child] of Percy Anchor & Elizabeth
    Abode: 27 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Ronan - [Child] of Ernest Ronan & Sarah
    Abode: 86 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Hampson - [Child] of Joseph Hampson & Florence
    Abode: 47 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Viles - [Child] of John Henry Viles & Norah
    Abode: 19 Humber St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Clifford Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Henrietta
    Abode: 27 Hersey St.
    Occupation: Steel Work Erector
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rowland Astley - [Child] of William Thomas Astley & Emma
    Abode: 90 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Coal Salesman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Annie
    Abode: 8 Bolivia St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Anna Mears - [Child] of Charles Mears & Louise
    Abode: 10 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Burthom - [Child] of Frederick William Whitehead Burthom & Lois
    Abode: 11 Knutsford Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Matthew Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Robinson & Clara
    Abode: 50 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Flint - [Child] of Thomas William Flint & Mary Louisa
    Abode: 34 Norseman Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Robert Longbotham - [Child] of Alfred Longbotham & Lily
    Abode: 61 Derg Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bartholomew Eccles - [Child] of William Henry Eccles & Emma
    Abode: 12 Land of Nod
    Occupation: Ship's Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Una? Holmes Taylor - [Child] of Claud Vernon Banks Taylor & Laura
    Abode: 51 Southern Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ronald Dennis Llewellyn - [Child] of Herbert Thomas Llewellyn & Elise
    Abode: 29 Peabody St.
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Noreen Florence Llewellyn - [Child] of Herbert Thomas Llewellyn & Elise
    Abode: 29 Peabody St.
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Clara
    Abode: 25 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Sutherland Hand - [Child] of Frank Hand & Gertrude
    Abode: 1 Kara St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Helen Bromage - [Child] of William Henry Bromage & Emily
    Abode: 11 Langton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Winston - [Child] of Benjamin Winston & Alice
    Abode: 158 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jonah Johnson - [Child] of Janet Johnson Johnson
    Abode: 92 Langton St.
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Godfrey Blyth - [Child] of Andrew Blyth & Ada
    Abode: 10 Barff Rd
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Knowles - [Child] of Leonard Knowles & Annie
    Abode: 25 Wellington Terrace
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Annie
    Abode: 28 Horsham St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker's Assistant
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellis Cowburn - [Child] of Alfred Cowburn & Frances
    Abode: 10 Spring Garden
    Occupation: Bleacher's Porter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Jane
    Abode: 21 Trent St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Cecilia Campbell - [Child] of Alexander Boyd Campbell & Mabel Sarah
    Abode: 27 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Music Hall Artist
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Geoffrey Duckworth - [Child] of David Duckworth & Amy Florence
    Abode: 6 Emerson St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles William Slegg - [Child] of William Charles Slegg & Harriet
    Abode: 26 Jones St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Williams - [Child] of James Edwin Williams & Annie
    Abode: 10 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick William Wilson - [Child] of Frederick Wilson & Agnes
    Abode: 40 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Employee at Gas Works
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Mercer Stafford - [Child] of Harold Fenton Stafford & Maude Helena
    Abode: 4 Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Ewart Bell - [Child] of Frank Bell Bell & Helen Beatrice
    Abode: 44 Kingsford Street
    Occupation: Varnish Maker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Priestly Ridgway - [Child] of Richard Henry Ridgway & Martha
    Abode: 5 St. Luke's Road
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Bertha
    Abode: 14 Horsham St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Margaret
    Abode: 503 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gordon Crippin - [Child] of Stanley Crippin & Edith Ann
    Abode: 213a Broad St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna May Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Violet
    Abode: 3 Peabody St. Weaste
    Occupation: India Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Shaw - [Child] of Herbert Shaw & Edith
    Abode: 88 Langton St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Croden - [Child] of Edwin Croden & Elizabeh Emma
    Abode: 1 Wychbury St.
    Occupation: Corporation Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Gertrude Humpage - [Child] of Frank Humpage & Gertrude
    Abode: 32 Guide St. Weaste
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Hamilton - [Child] of Samuel Hamilton & Ada
    Abode: 1 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Machine Hand
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Lewis Redvers Fuller - [Child] of George Henry Fuller & Jane Ann
    Abode: 3 Middlebourne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stuart Smith - [Child] of James Henry Smith & Sarah
    Abode: 164 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene May Hughes - [Child] of Frederick Hughes & Ethel
    Abode: 67 Fir St. Seedley
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecil Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Cecily Ann
    Abode: 6 Holly St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hetty Taylor - [Child] of Harry Taylor & Edith Ann
    Abode: 33 Lune St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Jonathan Shipley - [Child] of John Shipley & Bertha
    Abode: 20 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Wilfred Downes - [Child] of James William Downes & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 19 Milton Avenue
    Occupation: Goods Checker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Margaret Bentley - [Child] of Orlando Bentley & Sarah
    Abode: 37 Grange St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Robert Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Ethel
    Abode: 130 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Olive - [Child] of Edward Olive & Margaret
    Abode: 1 Bute Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Milnes - [Child] of Arthur Gill Milnes & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 35 Alderley Rd. Flixton
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Edward Lowe - [Child] of Thomas John Lowe & Emma
    Abode: 27 Kara St.
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Horridge - [Child] of William Horridge & Edith
    Abode: 37 Emerson St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Mutch - [Child] of Thomas Mutch & Amy May
    Abode: 8 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Controller Cleaner
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna May Devine - [Child] of James Herbert Devine & Miriam Ann
    Abode: 20 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Walter Arber - [Child] of Robert Arber & Nellie Jane
    Abode: 98 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Margaret Alice
    Abode: 23 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: White Mangler
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Farrow Murdock - [Child] of John Francis Murdock & Nellie
    Abode: 26 Brookland St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Eccleshall - [Child] of Alfred Eccleshall & Edith
    Abode: 125 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Hanell - [Child] of David Hanell & Charlotte Edith
    Abode: 53 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellis Green - [Child] of James Green Green & Mary Green
    Abode: 172 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Eccles - [Child] of Ernest Eccles & Emma
    Abode: 58 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of Robert Alfred Smith & Edith Elizabeth
    Abode: 66 Laburnum Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence May Turner Adams - [Child] of Alice Ann Adams
    Abode: 68 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Eileen Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Harriet Maud May
    Abode: 9 Cedric Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Matthews - [Child] of Edward Matthews & Ellen
    Abode: 43 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laurence Frederick Curran - [Child] of Robert Daniel Curran & Minnie Elizabeth
    Abode: 29 Hersee[sic] St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 43 Lower Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Martha Jane Aked - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson Aked & Emily Rosamund
    Abode: 538 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Pearson Aked - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson Aked & Emily Rosamund
    Abode: 538 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Mason - [Child] of Harry Mason, (deceased) & Bertha
    Abode: 3 Carter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Richardson Daniels - [Child] of John William Daniels & Emma
    Abode: 105 Laughton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Douglas Green - [Child] of James Green & Clara
    Abode: 19 Ash Grove
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gwendoline Mandeville - [Child] of Martin Mandeville & Hannah Mary
    Abode: 6 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laura Eccles - [Child] of James William Eccles & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 70 Tootal Drive
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Snaith - [Child] of Samuel Snaith & Georgina
    Abode: 12 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - [Child] of Frank Wilson & Letitia
    Abode: 21 Norway St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Lilley - [Child] of Matthew Lilley & Eliza
    Abode: 4 Baltic St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Vernon - [Child] of Albert Vernon & Eliza
    Abode: 66 Langton St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Beck - [Child] of George Beck & Eliza
    Abode: 6 Baltic St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Abbott Ewing - [Child] of James Ewing & Annie
    Abode: 31 Coulden St.
    Occupation: Carpet Planner
    Notes: P.B. Received into the Church May 26th. [out of date order]
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Disley - [Child] of Charles Disley & Harriet
    Abode: 12 Cedric St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Edward Wansell - [Child] of Francis William Wansell & Margaret Emilie
    Abode: 43 Langton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of George Henry Jones & Annie
    Abode: 6 Fram St.
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Edward Thomas Robinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 21 Hessel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Gertrude Mycock - [Child] of Florence Mycock
    Abode: 9 Port Soderick Street
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Leslie Bradley - [Child] of Sam Bradley & Lucia
    Abode: 11 Friswell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Brough Ward - [Child] of William John Ward & Mary Viola
    Abode: 41 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Wild - [Child] of John Robert Wild & Janet Mary
    Abode: 560 Liverpool Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Walter - [Child] of Albert Frederick Walter & Millicent Ann
    Abode: 52 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Henry Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Amy Elizabeth
    Abode: 130 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Caffrey - [Child] of Harold Caffrey & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 47 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Crompton - [Child] of Frederick Crompton & Helen
    Abode: St. Elmo?, Brookfield Avenue, Timperley
    Occupation: Yarn Buyer
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Annie
    Abode: 329a Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Ellen Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Ida Ellen
    Abode: 18 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Roberts - [Child] of Harold Roberts & Annie
    Abode: 17 Annie Street
    Occupation: Cotton Sizer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Rutter - [Child] of Horace Rutter & Charlotte
    Abode: 62 Chandos Grove
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - [Child] of Frank Stanley Hall & Lucy
    Abode: 137 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles William Lowe - [Child] of Charles Edward Lowe & Lavinia Ellen
    Abode: 256 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Oates - [Child] of John Benjamin Oates & Jessie
    Abode: 10 Derby Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Lea - [Child] of Edward Lea & Emily Christian
    Abode: 9 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [out of chronological date order]
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Lea - [Child] of Edward Lea & Emily Christian
    Abode: 9 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [out of chronological date order]
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Andrew Sleeper - [Child] of William Andrew Sleeper & Helen Elizabeth
    Abode: 136 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Grease Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lillian Grace Rodgers - [Child] of Charles Edwin Rodgers & Alice
    Abode: 22 Western St.
    Occupation: Chemist's Assistant
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Catherine Barbara Wilson - [Child] of Frederick William Wilson & Bessie
    Abode: 22 Hersey St.
    Occupation: Hall Porter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Liza Jane Kirk Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Henry Jackson & Elena Eva
    Abode: 3 Dawson St.
    Occupation: Box Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Cavannah - [Child] of Fred Cavannah & Fannie
    Abode: 118 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eunice Allcock - [Child] of Arthur Allcock & Florence
    Abode: 56 Duchy St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Marjorie Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Maude
    Abode: 103 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Embosser
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Shepherd - [Child] of James George Shepherd & Frances
    Abode: 21 Cedric St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold McRitchie - [Child] of James Herbert McRitchie & Annie
    Abode: 5 Northbourne St.
    Occupation: Railway Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Rebecca
    Abode: 66 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Employee at Gas Works
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of Walter Wilson & Edith Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Railway Worker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Boardman - [Child] of Harry Boardman & Jessie
    Abode: 11 Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Fearnley - [Child] of Walter Fearnley & Leah
    Abode: 41 Hessel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Wheat - [Child] of Matthew Wheat & Fanny
    Abode: 19 Annie St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.B. Received into the Church May 26th
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Edith Hall - [Child] of Thomas Ward Hall & Lilian Fanny
    Abode: 1 Hessel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Barritt - [Child] of William Barritt & Priscilla
    Abode: 10 Western St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Alfred Tomlinson - [Child] of John Henry Tomlinson & Lilian
    Abode: 18 Western St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Lloyd Kirkman - [Child] of Ralph Kirkman & Tryphena
    Abode: 60 Tootal Drive
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tabitha Hurine - [Child] of Samuel Hurine & Edith
    Abode: 24 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harriet Maud Mary Taylor - [Child] of William George Taylor & Harriet Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Kara St.
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Lightfoot - [Child] of Frederick Lightfoot & Sarah Eleanor
    Abode: 50 Duchy St.
    Occupation: Case Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Francis Hammersley - [Child] of Isaac Hammersley & Theresa
    Abode: 42 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Denis McNally - [Child] of Thomas McNally & May Louisa
    Abode: 2 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Greenfield - [Child] of Thomas Greenfield & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 19 Frizwell St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Bateman - [Child] of Joshua Bateman & Annie
    Abode: 61 Seedley Rd.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Douglas Gowan Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Bohanna Johnson & Edith
    Abode: 28 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daniel Henshall - [Child] of Alfred Henshall & Margaret May
    Abode: 23 Kingsford St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Rona Hayworth - [Child] of Robert Hayworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: 67 Bury St.Salford
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Powell-Field - [Child] of Albert Powell-Field & Marie
    Abode: 26 Fram St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Henry Rowland - [Child] of Augustus Charles Rowland & Florence Wilhelmina
    Abode: 564 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Reginald Matthew Shaw - [Child] of Matthew Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Enid Wallwork - [Child] of John Wallwork & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 92 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Merceriser
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Mack - [Child] of Joseph Mack & Maud Mary
    Abode: 31 Martin Street
    Occupation: Ruler
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Harrison - [Child] of Harold John Harrison & Rebecca Louisa
    Abode: 47 Langton St.
    Occupation: Decorative Glass Worker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: 131 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Barnes - [Child] of Robert Barnes & Elizabeth Hannah
    Abode: 60 Laburnum Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Crighton Thornley - [Child] of James William Thornley & Edith Crighton
    Abode: 477 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - [Child] of Walter Banks & Ellen
    Abode: 36 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joyce Morley - [Child] of Edwin Morley & Mary Scott
    Abode: 4 Reservoir Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Thomas - [Child] of Richard Griffiths Thomas & Nellie
    Abode: 8 Mere? Avenue
    Occupation: Type Writer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude May Hancock - [Child] of William Hancock & Gertrude
    Abode: 29 Humber Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John James Cheshire - [Child] of William Cheshire & Hannah
    Abode: 7 Northbourne St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harries - [Child] of Benjamin Harries & Elizabeth
    Abode: 35 Beatrice Avenue, Gorton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Connell - [Child] of Alick Taylor Connell & Lily Miriam
    Abode: 21 Milton Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Alice
    Abode: 16 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Lillie
    Abode: 51 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Dispatch Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Turton - [Child] of James Turton & Annie
    Abode: 22 Bromley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Turton - [Child] of James Turton & Annie
    Abode: 22 Bromley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Pimlott - [Child] of William Pimlott & Mary
    Abode: 59 Ariel St.
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Barber - [Child] of Charlie Barber & Ellen
    Abode: 115 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Wehrey - [Child] of Matthew Wehrey & Annie
    Abode: 26 Langton St.
    Occupation: Colour Preparer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Kezia
    Abode: 546 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Ravenhill - [Child] of George Edward Ravenhill & Annie
    Abode: 14 Thornfield St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Cecil Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Frances May
    Abode: 25 Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Brakesman (L. & Y. Goods)
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Maud Bray - [Child] of Arthur Cyril Bray & Jane Ann
    Abode: 26 Glendinning St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phillis Miller - [Child] of Charles Edward Miller & Emma Maud
    Abode: 1 Weaste Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stella Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Baths Engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Donohue - [Child] of James John Donohue & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Myrtle Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Mary Morley - [Child] of Richard Morley & Rebecca
    Abode: 36 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Gas Works Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Edward Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Emily Elizabeth
    Abode: 168 Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sylvia Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Nellie
    Abode: 53 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Casey - [Child] of Ernest Casey & Margaret Hannah
    Abode: 39 Norway Street
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Hobbs - [Child] of Sidney Hobbs & Violet
    Abode: 15 Kingsford St.
    Occupation: Hall? Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Floyd - [Child] of John Rees? Floyd & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 10 Littlewood St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Kathleen Laurence - [Child] of Sidney Laurence & Alice
    Abode: 23 Wellington Terrace
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Laurence Richards - [Child] of Percy Richards & Elizabeth
    Abode: 63 Kara St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Richards - [Child] of Percy Richards & Elizabeth
    Abode: 63 Kara St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Pannifer - [Child] of William Pannifer & Matilda
    Abode: 4 Wythburn St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Bamping - [Child] of Alfred Bamping & Clara
    Abode: 9 Humber St.
    Occupation: Callinder
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elma Fairweather - [Child] of William Fairweather & Ellen
    Abode: 19 New Barton St., Irlam o' th' Height
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Alice Ewing - [Child] of Daniel Collins Ewing & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 30 Amos St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Wheddon - [Child] of Charles Henry Wheddon & Ellen
    Abode: 61 Southern Rd.
    Occupation: Brass Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Taylour Cameron - [Child] of Archibald Cameron & Clara
    Abode: 13 Ash Grove
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Emily
    Abode: 11 Wilson St.
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Rutter - [Child] of Peter Rutter & Mary
    Abode: 27 Alder St.
    Occupation: Leather Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Aug 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nancy Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Gladys
    Abode: 60 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Hose Weaver
    Notes: [no baptism date given]
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Aug 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phoebe Bell Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Phoebe Bell
    Abode: 227 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Beer Retailer
    Notes: [no baptism date given]
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Civilla Davies - [Child] of Harry Wilson Davies & Sybil
    Abode: 22 Wyre St. Weaste
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Nichols - [Child] of Edwin James Nichols & Elsie
    Abode: 4 Shawcross St. Seedley
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa Irene Richmond - [Child] of Matthew Richmond & Hannah
    Abode: 127 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Irene Tait - [Child] of Herbert Tait & Maggie Teresa
    Abode: 11 Calvert St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Mary Ann
    Abode: 23 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elma Willan - [Child] of George Willan & Ellen
    Abode: 17 Wythburn St.
    Occupation: Cloth Designer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Marion Walsh - [Child] of John William Joseph Walsh & Ethel Rose
    Abode: 3 Langton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mark Brownlow Makin - [Child] of Mark Brownlow Makin & Margaret Harriet
    Abode: 10 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marie Bristow - [Child] of William George Bristow & Charlotte Esther
    Abode: 10 The Grove, Eccles
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Sumner - [Child] of Harry Daniels Sumner & Edith
    Abode: 554 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Gettings - [Child] of John William Gettings & Emily
    Abode: 61 Kennedy Rd. Weaste
    Occupation: Velvet Finisher
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Reynolds - [Child] of Harry Reynolds & Emily
    Abode: 84 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Barbara Mary Marsden - [Child] of Fredric Arthur Marsden & Evelyn Mary Brittain
    Abode: 5 Penelope Rd. The Height
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph William Knott - [Child] of Herbert Knott & Caroline
    Abode: 99 Nansen Street
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Goulding - [Child] of Frederick William Goulding & May Elizabeth
    Abode: 38 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Whitehead - [Child] of John William Whitehead & Catherine
    Abode: 27 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Scavenger
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arnold Oxley - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Oxley & Lena
    Abode: 37 Hessle Street
    Occupation: Wireman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Florence Higgs - [Child] of William Higgs & Maggie Ellison
    Abode: 221 High St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Tool Miller
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Cadman - [Child] of Herbert Stanley Cadman & Elizabeth
    Abode: 29 Grange Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Barlow - [Child] of David Barlow & Maud Christina
    Abode: 15 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Machine Setter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Ellis - [Child] of Arthur Ellis & Florence
    Abode: 15 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Back Tenter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Jackson Shaw - [Child] of George Washington Shaw & Nellie
    Abode: 71 Kara St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Manning - [Child] of Thomas Manning & Alice Ann
    Abode: 59 Kara St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Eveline Dry - [Child] of Francis Henry Dry & Frances Edith
    Abode: 19 Guide St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rhoda Hill - [Child] of Charles Hill & Annie
    Abode: 5 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Walley - [Child] of James William Walley & Minnie
    Abode: 13 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lawrence Reason - [Child] of John Reason & Bertha
    Abode: 23 Martin St.
    Occupation: Insurance Superintendent
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rowland Henry Stephen Nelson - [Child] of William Rowland Nelson & Grizzelda Margaret
    Abode: 12 Kennedy Rd
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Turton - [Child] of Walter Turton & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 23 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Malcolm Rawe - [Child] of Malcolm Rawe & Helen
    Abode: 19 Orrel St.
    Occupation: Engineering Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Jones - [Child] of George Austin Jones & Edith
    Abode: 30 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Lomax - [Child] of Isaac Horatio Lomax & Emily
    Abode: 76 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Quinn - [Child] of Joseph Quinn & Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Mottershead - [Child] of Herbert Arthur Mottershead & Edith
    Abode: 15 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Devereux - [Child] of Frederick Devereux & Evelyn Amy
    Abode: 15 Gilbert St. Seedley
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Cordingley - [Child] of Christopher Cordingley & Sarah
    Abode: 11 Humber St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert William Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Amelia
    Abode: 22 Norseman St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Phylis Bertha Langford - [Child] of Charles Herbert Langford & Ellen Maria
    Abode: 24 Cranbourne Avenue, Birkenhead
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Leslie Burdett - [Child] of John George Burdett & Gertrude Ethel
    Abode: 10 Orrel St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Amelia
    Abode: 25 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Millicent Magowan - [Child] of John Magowan & Ellen
    Abode: 1 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Oil Refiner
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Piles - [Child] of William Piles & Clara
    Abode: 374 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Boiler Stoker
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Blackwell - [Child] of Herbert Joseph Blackwell & Ada
    Abode: 1 Ashley St.
    Occupation: Ass. Supt. Insurance
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Elizabeth Allmark - [Child] of William Allmark & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 N? Avenue
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Neald - [Child] of John Neald & Alice
    Abode: 70 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Jones Barrett - [Child] of William Barrett & Sarah
    Abode: 43 Hr.N618 West St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Goodman - [Child] of Alfred Goodman & Mary Alice
    Abode: 10 Land o' Nod
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Ada
    Abode: 32 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Macdonald - [Child] of Alfred Macdonald & Polly
    Abode: 258 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Lee - [Child] of Henry Lee & Clara
    Abode: 29 Orrel St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fanny Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Ada
    Abode: 8 Fram St.
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Albert Sawyer - [Child] of George Thomas William Sawyer & Lavinia
    Abode: 76 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Hill Sawyer - [Child] of George Thomas William Sawyer & Lavinia
    Abode: 76 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Turner - [Child] of Harry Turner & Lily
    Abode: 336 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Annie Thorpe - [Child] of James Thorpe & Edith
    Abode: 34 Norway St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of Clifford Robinson & Lily
    Abode: 81 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Mosey - [Child] of Challoner Mosey & Jane Ann
    Abode: 20 Trent St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Grimshaw - [Child] of Walter Grimshaw & Madeline Esther
    Abode: 113 Seedley Pk. Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Russel - [Child] of Edwin Williams Russel & Mary Ann
    Abode: 20 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Robinson & Alice Crane
    Abode: 56 Trafalgar Rd.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Beckwith - [Child] of Harry Beckwith & Annie
    Abode: 12 Bentley Buildings
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Grimshaw - [Child] of Galleleo Grimshaw & Amy
    Abode: 5 Martin St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Haynes - [Child] of Arthur Haynes & Bessie
    Abode: 13 Wyre St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Grace Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb, deceased & Annie
    Abode: 2 Kara St.
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Newton - [Child] of Albert Newton & Clara
    Abode: 10 Kingsford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Wardle - [Child] of James Wardle & Maud
    Abode: 212 Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Arnold Kershaw - [Child] of James Arthur Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: 34 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Beltmaker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Royle - [Child] of James Royle & Emily
    Abode: Sanitary Station, Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Belt Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Hamnett - [Child] of Harry Hamnett & Lily
    Abode: 72 Tootal Drive
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederic Walshe - [Child] of Frederic James Walshe & Maria
    Abode: 63 Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Foreman Plater
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Boman - [Child] of Joseph Boman & Agnes
    Abode: 139 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Frederick Mockridge - [Child] of Francis Frederick Mockridge & Sarah
    Abode: 159 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Sumner - [Child] of Frederick Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: 98 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Notes: Private R.I.P. 14.11.xii
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lorna Ravenhill - [Child] of Rosalie Ravenhill
    Abode: 21 Wellington Terrace
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Ewing - [Child] of John Ewing & Margaret
    Abode: 6 Friswell St. Weaste
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Winifred West - [Child] of James Edgar West & Alethea
    Abode: 4 Kara St.
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjery Seddon - [Child] of Richard Seddon & Annie
    Abode: 77 Laburnum St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence McFarlane - [Child] of William McFarlane & Hannah
    Abode: 177 Highfield Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Leadbetter - [Child] of Ninin James Leadbetter & Hannah
    Abode: 19 Cardigan St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frieda Mary Asquith - [Child] of Frederick Asquith & Annie
    Abode: 9 Edward Avenue
    Occupation: Shippers Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Arthur Whittingham - [Child] of Mary Whittingham
    Abode: 7 Leopold St.
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Robinson - [Child] of Walter Peter Robinson & Levina Florence
    Abode: 10 Kara St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Rumbelow - [Child] of Thomas Rumbelow & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 27 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Raven - [Child] of Frank Raven & Janet
    Abode: 28 Worsley Rd. Patricroft
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Edith
    Abode: 393 Abbey Hey Lane, Gorton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Williamina McKay - [Child] of Hugh McKay & Beatrice
    Abode: 94 Tatton St. Salford
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Tatton - [Child] of Frederick Tatton & Annie
    Abode: 14 Bentley's Builfdings
    Occupation: Painter's Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Abel Earith - [Child] of James Arthur Earith & Isabella
    Abode: 4 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Whitehead - [Child] of Harry Whitehead & Edith Maud
    Abode: 505 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Hayfield - [Child] of William Henry Hayfield & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 4 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Walton Downs - [Child] of Herbert Walton Downs & Minnie Ruth
    Abode: 34 Kennedy Rd. Weaste
    Occupation: Foreman Dyer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Fairlee - [Child] of Percy Fairlee & Alice Jane
    Abode: 12 Southbourne St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Nellie Adshead - [Child] of Lorenzo Adshead & Ellen
    Abode: 95 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Watson - [Child] of Thomas Percival Watson & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 7 Littlewood St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1912 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert George Jeffries - [Child] of William Jeffries & Lily
    Born: 20 Oct 1912
    Abode: 18 Bute St. Weaste
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: 6 Wythburn St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Whipday - [Child] of James William Whipday & Ada
    Abode: 37 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Langshaw - [Child] of Henry Langshaw & Lucy
    Abode: 34 Kingsford St.
    Occupation: Car Conductor
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Charles William Robinson & Rose
    Abode: 46 Bute St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Shorrock - [Child] of John Edward Shorrock & Ellen
    Abode: 4 Newport St.
    Occupation: Meter Inspector
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Bennett - [Child] of Fred Bennett & Florence
    Abode: 151 Stowell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Hill - [Child] of John Henry Hill & Sarah
    Abode: 1 Cedar Avenue
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Hamilton Stranaghan - [Child] of John Samuel Stranaghan & Ethel Sarah
    Abode: 12 Deyne St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Rawlings - [Child] of John Rawlings & Mabel
    Abode: 10 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Corporation Employee
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Victor Leech - [Child] of Francis Victor Leech & Mabel
    Abode: 39 New River St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Edward Meredith - [Child] of John William Meredith & Annie
    Abode: 8 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Ellen Lydia
    Abode: 113 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Beswick - [Child] of Walter Beswick & Amy
    Abode: 34 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Fish - [Child] of Henry Fish & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 2 Harold St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley Maynard - [Child] of William Ernest Maynard & Alice Meenie
    Abode: 13 Langton St.
    Occupation: Quantity Surveyor
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Charles Bates - [Child] of Cyril Bates & Frances Ethel
    Abode: 21 Worsley Rd. Patricroft
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Park Nicholl - [Child] of Joseph William Nicholl & Martha
    Abode: 1 Belgrave Terrace, Burnage
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Turner - [Child] of Arthur Turner & Mary
    Abode: 5 Ashley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Hugh Harrop - [Child] of Charles Henry Harrop & Emma
    Abode: 33 Kara St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Oliver Harrop - [Child] of Charles Henry Harrop & Emma
    Abode: 33 Kara St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjory Slegg - [Child] of William Charles Slegg & Harriet
    Abode: 36 Jones St.
    Occupation: Foreman Stoker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Wharmby - [Child] of Herbert Wharmby & Louisa
    Abode: 47 Norway St.
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard John Leadbetter - [Child] of Leonard Leadbetter & Nora
    Abode: 137 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Furniture Porter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence May Woodhead - [Child] of Walter William Woodhead & Eleanor
    Abode: 8 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Ship's Painter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Henry Hodgin - [Child] of Albert Hodgin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 21 Guide St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Hodgin - [Child] of Albert Hodgin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 21 Guide St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hodgin - [Child] of Albert Hodgin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 21 Guide St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Florence
    Abode: 91 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Viles - [Child] of John Henry Viles & Norah
    Abode: 19 Humber St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Strutt - [Child] of Edward Strutt, deceased & Sarah
    Abode: 20 Laburnum St.
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Melvyn Reeks - [Child] of Walter Frederic Reeks & Edith Mary
    Abode: 256 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Olive Blanche
    Abode: 26 Tootal Rd.
    Occupation: Calico Printers' Salesman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Lucy Ward - [Child] of John William Ward & Sarah
    Abode: 118 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Knott - [Child] of Richard Henry Knott & Lucy Annie
    Abode: 35 Kara St.
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - [Child] of Ernest Alfred Ainsworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 50 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Shipper
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eileen Skilton - [Child] of Ernest Edward Skilton & Linda
    Abode: 63 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Bertram Broadhurst - [Child] of Herbert Harold Broadhurst & Georgina Eleanor
    Abode: 20 Wythburn St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Farrell - [Child] of Thomas Farrell & Sarah
    Abode: 67 Ariel St. Weaste
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Lillie Ralph - [Child] of George Charles Ralph & Mary Jane
    Abode: 18 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Catcheside - [Child] of Ralph Catcheside & Mary
    Abode: 69 Kennedy Rd.
    Occupation: Fitter (Weighing Machine)
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie James Shepley - [Child] of Ashton Howarth Shepley & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 88 Harmsworth St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mildred Joyce Challoner - [Child] of William Challoner & Kate Gertrude
    Abode: 6 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Edith
    Abode: 20 Seedley View Rd.
    Occupation: Cotton Salesman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Wainwright Yoxall - [Child] of Harold Yoxall & Ellen
    Abode: 40 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Wood Machinist
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cassandra Weir - [Child] of Oswald Weir & Edith
    Abode: 69 Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna May Summers - [Child] of Francis Summers & Fannie
    Abode: 14 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Royle Lowe - [Child] of Harry Royle Lowe & Elsie
    Abode: 3 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Mary Bruce - [Child] of David Gunn Bruce & Harriett
    Abode: 72 Brookland St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of Albert Robinson & Florence
    Abode: 38 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Bird - [Child] of Frank Bird & Mary
    Abode: 6 Wall St.
    Occupation: Cotton Sampler
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer Johnston - [Child] of Joseph Hamer Johnston & Emme
    Abode: 13 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Ernest Watson - [Child] of Robert Henry Watson & Alice
    Abode: 28 Goulden St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Hamilton - [Child] of Samuel Richard Hamilton & Ada
    Abode: 16 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Machine Hand
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Blears - [Child] of George William Blears & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 11 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Stanley Byrne - [Child] of John Charles Byrne & Emma Louise
    Abode: 11 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Maude Byrne - [Child] of John Charles Byrne & Emma Louise
    Abode: 11 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Barbara Gibson - [Child] of Anthony Gibson & Jane
    Abode: 26 Smyrna St.
    Occupation: Reeler
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Gibson - [Child] of Margaret Gibson
    Abode: 26 Smyrna St.
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Edith
    Abode: 363 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Chapman - [Child] of Harry Chapman & Clara
    Abode: 14 Norway St.
    Occupation: Bleacher's Stamper
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Scott Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Amelia
    Abode: 30 Cedric St.
    Occupation: Correspondence Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfrid Grice - [Child] of Cecil Grice & Bertha
    Abode: 11 West Tower St.
    Occupation: Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Riley - [Child] of Sam Dudley Riley & Elsie
    Abode: 53 Norway St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Wilcox - [Child] of Ernest Wilcox & Emily
    Abode: 29 Orral St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Frances Harwood - [Child] of Tom Harwood & Edith
    Abode: 7 Kara St.
    Occupation: Loco Fireman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Pinnington - [Child] of William Henry Pinnington & Edith
    Abode: 28 Ash St. Seedley
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Anderson - [Child] of Frank Herbert Anderson & Lillian
    Abode: 4 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jack Breakwell - [Child] of Arthur Breakwell & Bessie
    Abode: 30 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Adeline Pendleton - [Child] of David Pendleton & Adeline
    Abode: 26 Bromiley St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Gateman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Blondon - [Child] of John Blondon & Mary
    Abode: 64 Langton St.
    Occupation: Railway Employee
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Wilfrid Sharples - [Child] of Wilfrid Sharples & Ellen Gertrude
    Abode: 77 Lower Seedley Road
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Hilton Rydings - [Child] of Joseph Rydings & Ada
    Abode: 3 Horsham St.
    Occupation: Engineer's Store Keeper
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Eggleston - [Child] of Isaac Lawson Eggleston & Edith Margaret
    Abode: 53 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Machine Driller
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Allcock - [Child] of William Allcock & Margaret Jane
    Abode: 2 Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladwyn Fisher - [Child] of Lewis Fisher & Amelia
    Abode: 134 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Frank Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Anne
    Abode: 13 Orrel [St.]
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Barbara Gertrude Cooke - [Child] of Frank Cooke & Gertrude
    Abode: 31 Norway St.
    Occupation: Law Writer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Gates - [Child] of William Gates & Alice
    Abode: 7 Barton St.
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Lilian Hibbert - [Child] of Charles Hibbert & Ruth
    Abode: 69 Kara St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Annie
    Abode: 31 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Trippier - [Child] of Abraham Trippier & Emily
    Abode: 76 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jennie Barlow - [Child] of Alfred Barlow & Jane
    Abode: 13 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Amelia Roberts - [Child] of William Henry Roberts & Ann
    Abode: 22 Norman St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Florence Clarke - [Child] of William Gilbert Clarke & Violet
    Abode: 4 Bradburn's Buildings
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Sharpe - [Child] of Henry Sharpe & Ethel
    Abode: 4 Ashwell St. Seedley
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Clegg - [Child] of Arthur Clegg & Mary Alice
    Abode: 10 Norway St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Nightingale - [Child] of John Thomas Nightingale & Gertrude
    Abode: 16 Strand St. Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Herrick Baguley - [Child] of Joshua Baguley & Amelia
    Abode: 18 White St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Frances Humphage - [Child] of Frank Humphage, (deceased) & Gertrude
    Abode: 2 College Rd. Eccles
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Maxwell - [Child] of John Henry Maxwell & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 9 Fram St.
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Maxwell - [Child] of Robert Maxwell & Alice Ann
    Abode: Barrfield Cottage, Barrfield Rd. Pendleton
    Occupation: Cleansing Inspector
    Notes: Aged 9 years
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Latchford - [Child] of James William Latchford & Hannah
    Abode: 26 Ouse St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Powell - [Child] of Walter Powell & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 3 Milford St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Notes: Private R.I.P. May 8th 1913
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Slater - [Child] of Frederick Joseph Slater & Emily
    Abode: 16 Kingsford St.
    Occupation: Linoleum Merchant
    Notes: Private. R.I.P. May? 14th 1913.
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Corless - [Child] of William Harold Corless & Ethel Maud
    Abode: 13 Annie St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles William White - [Child] of Charles Ernest White & Annie Rose
    Abode: 31 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Dorothy Hall - [Child] of Frank Stanley Hall & Lucy Ellen Bennett
    Abode: 15 Wyre St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur William Moreton - [Child] of Henry William Moreton & Catharine Gertrude
    Abode: 40 Darwen St.
    Occupation: House Decorator
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Carson - [Child] of John Carson & Minnie
    Abode: 28 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Robinson - [Child] of Fred Robinson & Lillian
    Abode: 103 Seedley Park Rd.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph William Welsh - [Child] of Patrick William Welsh & Mary Anne
    Abode: 36 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Gledson - [Child] of James Robert Gledson & Charity Leah
    Abode: 18 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Boardman - [Child] of Ellis Boardman & Beatrice
    Abode: 270 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Ethel
    Abode: 32 Glendinning St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Mee - [Child] of Willie Mee & Elizabeth
    Abode: 23 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Veronica Redfern - [Child] of Henry Jasper Redfern & Charlotte Annie
    Abode: 6 Gore Crescent
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie May Arrowsmith - [Child] of Harry Arrowsmith & Annie
    Abode: 27 Friswell St.
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Thomas Kelly - [Child] of Joseph Kelly & May
    Abode: 8 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Velveteen Finisher
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marguerite Lilian Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Gertrude
    Abode: 8 Ash Grove Weaste
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Andrew Ashworth - [Child] of John Henry Ashworth & Maria
    Abode: 26 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Whitfield - [Child] of Joseph Whitfield & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 222 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kenneth Fuller - [Child] of Walter Fuller & Emma
    Abode: 2 Glendore
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Winifred Nichols - [Child] of William Nichols & Mary May
    Abode: 30 Osborne Avenue
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Okell Barker - [Child] of James Albert Barker & Ethel
    Abode: 9 Buckingham Avenue
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evan Thomas - [Child] of Evan John Thomas & Martha
    Abode: 129 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Rigby - [Child] of Robert Rigby & Florence
    Abode: 9 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Whittaker - [Child] of Arthur Whittaker & Ellen
    Abode: 77 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Eva Adams - [Child] of Frederick Adams & Emma
    Abode: 13 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Tate-Jones - [Child] of Percy Tate-Jones & Ellen
    Abode: 9 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leo Vallely - [Child] of Leo Vallely & Margaret
    Abode: 20 Ash St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Lewis Rotherham - [Child] of James Rotherham & Ada
    Abode: 6 Hazel Grove
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Jensen - [Child] of George William Jensen & Rose
    Abode: 29 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Dodman - [Child] of James Alfred Dodman & Jane
    Abode: 3 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Edward Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Sarah Louisa Beatrice
    Abode: 14 Langton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Potter - [Child] of Albert Victor Potter & Irene
    Abode: 17 Milton Ave.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mark Ward - [Child] of Mark Ward & Emily Ethel
    Abode: 6 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Annie
    Abode: 6 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charlotte Eva Delves - [Child] of Walter Edward Delves & Mary Constance
    Abode: 26 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Kershaw - [Child] of Arthur Kershaw & Jane
    Abode: 71 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera May Langden - [Child] of Joseph Langden & Bertha Jane
    Abode: 33 Grange St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Heath - [Child] of William Heath & Fanny
    Abode: 27 Guide St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Turner - [Child] of Frank Turner & Jane Hannah
    Abode: Montreal, Canada
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Winnie Allcroft - [Child] of William Allcroft & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 14 Fir Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Ball - [Child] of George Henry Ball & Mary Alice
    Abode: 11 West Wynford St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Ridgeway - [Child] of Edward Ridgeway & Alice
    Abode: 22 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Vernon - [Child] of Alfred Vernon & Annie
    Abode: 54 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Patricia Wharton - [Child] of Edmund Louis Wharton & Addie
    Abode: 484 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Clifford Connor - [Child] of John Connor & Mary Anne
    Abode: 12 Annie Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Huntley - [Child] of Charles Henry Huntley & Alberta
    Abode: 36 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Cooper - [Child] of Beatrice Cooper
    Abode: 15 Gilbert St.
    Notes: Conditional Baptism
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Thorne - [Child] of Arthur Thorne & Edith
    Abode: 74 West Tower St. Seedley
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Mary Heap - [Child] of William Allan Heap & Ciceley Alice
    Abode: 30 Southern St.
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Audrey Lloyd - [Child] of Ernest Ward Lloyd & Annie
    Abode: 9 Ralston Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Upton - [Child] of Richard Henry Upton & Kathleen
    Abode: 412 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leah Darbyshire - [Child] of David Darbyshire & Frances
    Abode: 29 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Mockridge - [Child] of Albert Edward Mockridge & Annie
    Abode: 9 Barff Rd. Weaste
    Occupation: Foreman Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Annie
    Abode: 15 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Sexton - [Child] of William Robert Sexton & Amelia Elizabeth
    Abode: 36 Bellmore St. Garston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Percival - [Child] of George Percival & Lillian
    Abode: 10 Bute St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Mabel Hughes - [Child] of George Beaconsfield Hughes & Mabel Mary Palmer
    Abode: 15 Vere St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Gertrude Richards - [Child] of Gilbert Johnson Richards & Gertrude
    Abode: 16 Cedric St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Leftwich - [Child] of George Leftwich & Sarah
    Abode: 8 Hr. West St.
    Occupation: Tar Worker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Margaret
    Abode: 12 Chandos Grove
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Horace Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Adamina Annie
    Abode: 25 Weaste Rd.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hubert Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Adamina Annie
    Abode: 25 Weaste Rd.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ina Muriel Randall - [Child] of John K? Randall & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: 120 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Grosvenor - [Child] of Joseph Grosvenor & Alice
    Abode: 28 Fir Street
    Occupation: Printer's Assistant
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Clitheroe - [Child] of James Clitheroe & Florence
    Abode: 89 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Rostherne Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjory Isabel Taylor Skelton - [Child] of Samuel Skelton & Lizzie
    Abode: 126 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Mary
    Abode: 150 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Cattle Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Morriss - [Child] of George Frederick Morriss & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. W. King
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Prue Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Cicely Ann
    Abode: 6 Holly St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Greenway - [Child] of Henry Rupert Greenway & Florence
    Abode: 23 Wythburn St.
    Occupation: Van Salesman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Adelaide Grace - [Child] of James Grace & Ethel Lilian
    Abode: 9 Hazel Grove
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Smith - [Child] of James Henry Smith & Sarah
    Abode: 6 Oakley St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Cameron Martin - [Child] of Charles Martin & Robina
    Abode: 20 Southern St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Hardy - [Child] of William Hardy & Sarah Alice
    Abode: 32 Western Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Wheat - [Child] of Matthew Wheat & Fanny
    Abode: 19 Annie St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Wheat - [Child] of Matthew Wheat & Fanny
    Abode: 19 Annie St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Rodgers - [Child] of George Wilfred Rodgers & Elizabeth
    Abode: 116 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Conductor
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Elliott Lee - [Child] of Arthur Cleophas Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Grange St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Henry [sic]
    Abode: 12 Western St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Greenall - [Child] of William Ernest Greenall & Fannie
    Abode: 17 Spring Place, Irlams o' th' Height
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Picton Warhurst - [Child] of Arthur Warhurst & Lucy
    Abode: 33 Borough Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of George Henry Jones & Annie
    Abode: 62 Southern St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Matthew Banks - [Child] of Walter Banks & Ellen
    Abode: 23 Trent St.
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Notes: Private. Received into the Church Oct. 8th 1913.
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Banks - [Child] of Walter Banks & Ellen
    Abode: 23 Trent St.
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Guthrie Connor - [Child] of Arthur Connor & Mary
    Abode: 49 Milford St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Williams Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Sarah
    Abode: 15 Ouse Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Brayley - [Child] of Charles Brayley & Frances Mary
    Abode: 3 Milton Avenue
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Wiggins Webbon - [Child] of George Wilson Webbon & Florence
    Abode: 33 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Louisa
    Abode: 1 Gore Crescent
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Eccles - [Child] of Ernest Eccles & Emma
    Abode: 58 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Eric Knott - [Child] of John James Knott & Edith
    Abode: 380 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Lyons - [Child] of William Henry Lyons & Margaret
    Abode: 154 Anson St. Monton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Bayley - [Child] of Edwin Francis Bayley & Jessie Olive
    Abode: 145 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Green, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Latchford - [Child] of Albert Latchford & Martha
    Abode: 12 Robinson's Bdgs.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P.U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Edith Annie
    Abode: 13 Friswell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P.U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Irwin - [Child] of John Irwin & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 Norway St.
    Occupation: Borer
    Baptised by: P.U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Carney - [Child] of John Thomas Carney & Mary
    Abode: 24 Florence St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P.U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Millicent Annie Millington - [Child] of Arthur Millington & Mary Alice
    Abode: 36 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Bakery Manager
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Edmund Jutton - [Child] of Herbert Charles Jutton & Edith
    Abode: 46 Barff Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Ledgard - [Child] of Alfred Ledgard & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 74 Falcon St.
    Occupation: Ships Painter
    Notes: Private. Recd. into Church Nov. 30th by T.W.T.
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Margaret
    Abode: 13 Hayfield St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Sydney Pinder - [Child] of George Henry Pinder & Gertrude
    Abode: 1 Martin St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Rudd - [Child] of Tom Rudd & Mary Edwina
    Abode: 26 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Boiler Attendant
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Stanley Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Daisy
    Abode: 91 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Pullen - [Child] of John Wilfred Pullen & Rachel
    Abode: 11 South West Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Blears - [Child] of Joseph Blears & Kate
    Abode: 23 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjery Edith May Lorinson - [Child] of James Lorinson & Agnes Louisa
    Abode: 25 Norway St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Marjorie Brenda Leigh - [Child] of Herbert John Leigh & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 14 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Notes: [The father's name is in brackets]
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Fenwick Dinning - [Child] of Alfred Dinning & Edith
    Abode: 11 Guide St.
    Occupation: Book-binding Cloth Stiffener
    Notes: Private. Received into the Church Oct. 26th.
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Talmage Meredith - [Child] of Charles Meredith & Hannah Olivia
    Abode: 113 Seedley Pk. Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis William Wansell - [Child] of Francis William Wansell & Margaret Emilie
    Abode: 43 Langton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Harold Buckholz - [Child] of William Harold George Charles Buckholz & Nellie
    Abode: 34 My St.
    Occupation: Metal Broker
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Catherine Taylor - [Child] of Albert Taylor & Gertrude Beatrice
    Abode: 459 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Herbert Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: 19 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest David Lloyd - [Child] of David Lloyd & Eliza
    Abode: 34 Cedric St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alick Connell - [Child] of Alick Connell & Lily
    Abode: 21 Milton Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of William Leonard Walker & Elsie Annie
    Abode: 68 Tootal Drive
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Harry Dickinson Lunn - [Child] of Alfred Lunn & Florence
    Abode: 15 Hersey St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marie Camilla Turton - [Child] of Tom Fletcher Turton & Camilla Annie
    Abode: 224 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clarence Robert Magill - [Child] of William Magill & Phebe Ellen
    Abode: 248 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Litho Printer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Bromley - [Child] of Sarah Bromley
    Abode: 248 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Reeler
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Augusta Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Abode: 12 Norway St.
    Occupation: Builder's Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Evelyn Harper - [Child] of Percy Albert Harper & Lauretta
    Abode: 534 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Grace Sant - [Child] of George Henry Sant & Mary Jane
    Abode: 59 Southern St.
    Occupation: G.P.O. Servant
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marguarita Gaunt - [Child] of John Edward Gaunt & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 17 Northbourne St.
    Occupation: Calender Man
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Mutch - [Child] of Thomas Mutch & Amy May
    Abode: 115 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Electric Controller Overhauler
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Adcock - [Child] of Henry Adcock & Mary Jane
    Abode: 2 Deyne St.
    Occupation: Lace Maker
    Notes: Adult Baptism [The name Jane is underlined and an arrow has been drawn linking
           the name to the next entry, Frank Grainger's baptism. Jane's name, (Frank
           Grainger's mother) has been underlined too]
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Grainger - [Child] of Frank Grainger & Jane
    Abode: 2 Deyne St.
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joan Grainger - [Child] of Frank Grainger & Jane
    Abode: 2 Deyne St.
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Barbara Constance Cowin - [Child] of Francis Cowin & Agnes Anne
    Abode: 33 Weaste Rd.
    Occupation: Calender Man
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eunice Eaves - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Eaves & Alice
    Abode: 16 Norway St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Sharp - [Child] of Samuel Sharp & Gertrude
    Abode: 86 Nansen St.
    Occupation: Foreman Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Shepherd - [Child] of James George Shepherd & Frances
    Abode: 32 North Grove, Urmston
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ruth Gertrude
    Abode: 16 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Lambert - [Child] of James Lambert & Jane
    Abode: 33 Langton St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stuart Rogerson - [Child] of Ernest Rogerson & Annie
    Abode: 33 Duchy St.
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Lindsay - [Child] of John Lindsay & Margaret Alice
    Abode: 16 Bute St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Weir - [Child] of Hugh Weir & Maggie
    Abode: 22 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Higson - [Child] of Tom Higson & Minnie
    Abode: 76 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alberta Eayres Rothwell - [Child] of Arthur Rothwell & Florrie
    Abode: 2 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Restaurant Assistant
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Cartwright - [Child] of Leonard Cartwright & Beatrice Martha
    Abode: 16 Livesley St.
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Newall - [Child] of Abel Newall & Jane
    Abode: 15 Skillingthorpe St.
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Cocker - [Child] of Abel Newall & Jane
    Abode: 15 Skillingthorpe St.
    Notes: Adult (Parents' surname Newall) (Married surname Cocker)
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louie Birch - [Child] of Alfred Birch & Eleanor
    Abode: 3 Thornfield St.
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Eagles Leadbetter - [Child] of Harry Eagles Leadbetter & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 21 Oakley St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Albert Ralph - [Child] of Alfred Ralph & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 11 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beryl Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: 145 Seedley Range
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: P. Belshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Alfred Owen - [Child] of Matthew Owen & Edith Alice
    Abode: 32 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Vasey - [Child] of Richard Vasey & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 46 Norway St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. U. Mulliner
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1913 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Haynes - [Child] of Arthur Haynes & Bessie
    Abode: 13 Wyre St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1915, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Manchester Central Library

Next Page of Baptisms for 1914 - 1915

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home