click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke
in the District of Weaste, Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1865 - 1890
Baptisms for 1883 - 1890

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1874 - 1882

Baptism: 3 Jan 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Milloy - [Child] of Frederick Milloy & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Dec 1880
    Abode: 16 Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lottie Elizabeth Milloy - [Child] of Frederick Milloy & Rebecca
    Born: 17 Nov 1882
    Abode: 16 Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1882
    Abode: 14 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Brander - [Child] of William Brander & Alma
    Born: 24 Nov 1882
    Abode: 17 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Umbrella Mender
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabel Grant - [Child] of James Richard Grant & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1882
    Abode: 9 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Weedon Poynton - [Child] of George Henry Poynton & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1882
    Abode: 69 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Hood - [Child] of Benjamin Hood & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1882
    Abode: 13 Sothern St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Selina Farrol Holt - [Child] of Edwin Holt & Selina
    Abode: 28 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Emma Tyldesley - [Child] of Abraham Tyldesley & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1882
    Abode: 7 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Blears - [Child] of William Blears & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec 1882
    Abode: 23 Dudley St. Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Holiday - [Child] of William Holiday & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1882
    Abode: 3 Bute St. Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Brooks - [Child] of James Edward Brooks & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1878
    Abode: 10 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Arthur Freeman - [Child] of William Henry Freeman & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1882
    Abode: 6 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Stock Keeper
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Alice
    Abode: 29 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Williams? - [Child] of Jane Brooks Williams?, Single Woman
    Abode: West St.
    Notes: Received into the church 6/9/85
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Ann
    Abode: 38 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Fryatt - [Child] of Walter Fryatt & Hannah
    Abode: 16 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Stein Wrapson - [Child] of George Arter Wrapson & Mary
    Abode: 314 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Spiller - [Child] of William Charles Spiller & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1883
    Abode: 259 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Spiller - [Child] of William Charles Spiller & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1883
    Abode: 259 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Margaret Muir - [Child] of William Thomson Muir & Annie Rounding
    Born: 11 Jan 1883
    Abode: 36 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Scene Painter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Mary Vance - [Child] of William Vance & Lily
    Born: 3 Dec 1882
    Abode: Victoria Cottage, Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Metcalf - [Child] of Edward Metcalf & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 May 1882
    Abode: 3 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Bates - [Child] of Walter Bates & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1883
    Abode: 139 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Notes: Received Sept 26, 83
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Emily Arlott - [Child] of Daniel Arlott & Emma
    Abode: 29 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Frances Emily
    Abode: 15 Langton St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Miriam Green - [Child] of John Green & Jemima
    Born: 5 Apr 1883
    Abode: 75 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Green - [Child] of John Green & Jemima
    Born: 12 May 1878
    Abode: 75 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Olive
    Born: 31 Mar 1883
    Abode: 74 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Margaret
    Born: 21 Mar 1883
    Abode: 17 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 May 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Prescot - [Child] of William Prescot & Fanny
    Abode: 67 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Tram Car Driver
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 May 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Frost - [Child] of William Frost & Alice
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: 17 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: P. Received Sept 26.
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 May 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Hoyle - [Child] of Charles Hoyle & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: 10 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Notes: Received June 6
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 May 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Julia Wilkinson - [Child] of Edward Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: 12 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eleanor Kate Bolton - [Child] of Frederick Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: 17 Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1880
    Abode: 24 Greys Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Bridge - [Child] of Charles Bridge & Madeline
    Born: 28 Jul 1875
    Abode: 32 Greys Buildings
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Bridge - [Child] of Charles Bridge & Madeline
    Born: 13 Apr 1877
    Abode: 32 Greys Buildings
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1883
    Abode: 24 Greys Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold James Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1883
    Abode: 8 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Benjamin Frederick Sansome - [Child] of Joseph Gray Sansome & Esther
    Born: 13 Apr 1883
    Abode: 20 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Yarn Salesman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Ellen
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: 64 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Hargreaves - [Child] of William Peter Hargreaves & Hannah
    Born: 7 Mar 1883
    Abode: 26 Western St.
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Connell - [Child] of James Connell & Harriet
    Born: 26 Mar 1883
    Abode: 10 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Print Penter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Cowley - [Child] of Edwin Cowley & Sarah
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: 6 Western St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Louisa Hargreaves - [Child] of Francis Hargreaves & Ada Valentina
    Born: 11 May 1883
    Abode: South Bank, Pendleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Gadd - [Child] of Edward James Gadd & Harriet Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridson Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Emma
    Born: 16 May 1883
    Abode: Stanley Villas
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Beatrice Mills - [Child] of Henry Mills & Amelia
    Born: 18 Mar 1883
    Abode: 19 Southern Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Longworth - [Child] of Joseph Longworth & Annie Ellen
    Born: 1 Mar 1878
    Abode: 11 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Wolley - [Child] of James Richardson Wolley & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1883
    Abode: 68 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick William Crowther - [Child] of William James Crowther & Emily Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1883
    Abode: 7 Seedley View, Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Helena Eveline Adamson - [Child] of George Adamson & Selena
    Born: 10 May 1883
    Abode: 46 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Roland Catlow - [Child] of Henry Catlow & Helen
    Born: 5 Jun 1883
    Abode: 269 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Richard Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1883
    Abode: 25 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Pryce Pugh - [Child] of Pryce Pugh & Louisa
    Born: 18 Jul 1883
    Abode: 63 Eccles Old Rd.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Beswick - [Child] of William Beswick & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1882
    Abode: 19 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Booth - [Child] of William George Booth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1883
    Abode: 17 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Augustus Malinson - [Child] of Alice Malinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Weaste
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Ewart Shore - [Child] of Frederick Shore & Ada Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Redfern - [Child] of Thomas Redfern & Eliza
    Born: 22 Jun 1883
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Rosaline Gwyther - [Child] of George Gwyther & Sarah Emily
    Born: 6 Jul 1883
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur James Tyldesley - [Child] of James Tyldesley & Penelope
    Born: 29 Jul 1883
    Abode: Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Moir - [Child] of Thomas Arnott Moir & Anne
    Born: 22 Jul 1883
    Abode: 47 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Leather - [Child] of Thomas Picton Leather & Mary
    Abode: Balmoral Terrace
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shenton - [Child] of Joseph Shenton & Sarah Sophia
    Born: 16 Sep 1883
    Abode: Fosters Wood
    Occupation: Embosser
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1883
    Abode: 283 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Gertrude
    Born: 13 Aug 1883
    Abode: 10 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Bates - [Child] of Walter Bates & Elizabeth
    Abode: 139 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Notes: [entry crossed out]
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Haigh - [Child] of James Haigh & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1882
    Abode: 2 Robinson Buildings
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Gell - [Child] of John Gell & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1883
    Abode: 9 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Edwin Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Goodwin & Joannah
    Born: 23 Sep 1883
    Abode: 1 Langton St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: Private. Received Nov 28.
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lavina Gertrude Hamer - [Child] of Lewis Hamer & Catherine Ann
    Born: Jul 1883
    Abode: 93 Florence Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annabella Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1883
    Abode: 8 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Ogden - [Child] of Sidney Ogden & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: 1 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Finisher
    Notes: Received Dec 2
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lena Whiteley - [Child] of Daniel Whiteley & Alice
    Abode: Stanley Villas, Weaste
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kate Pickstock - [Child] of Cyrus Pickstock & Eliza
    Abode: 67 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Jones - [Child] of Reuben Jones & Matilda
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: 35 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of Reuben Jones & Matilda
    Born: 6 Mar 1882
    Abode: 35 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Catherine
    Born: 28 Aug 1883
    Abode: 18 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Dalton Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 160 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Meat Salesman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1880
    Abode: 39 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1883
    Abode: 39 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1883
    Abode: 16 River St.
    Occupation: Lythographer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Louisa Milloy - [Child] of Frederick Milloy & Rebecca
    Born: 31 Oct 1876
    Abode: 14 Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Ada Milloy - [Child] of Frederick Milloy & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Dec 1878
    Abode: 14 Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Martha Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1883
    Abode: 344 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Warrington - [Child] of James Warrington & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1883
    Abode: 348 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Alaska Tweedale - [Child] of Henry Tweedale & Emma
    Born: 17 Mar 1883
    Abode: 3 Skillingthorpe St.
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel James Crowther - [Child] of George Crowther & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1879
    Abode: 3 Bradburn's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Edward Valentine - [Child] of Robert Valentine & Ida
    Born: 2 Sep 1875
    Abode: Cross Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Weston - [Child] of John Henry Weston & Amy
    Born: 1 Apr 1881
    Abode: 262 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Notes: Received Feb 3. Private.
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ewart Gladstone Weston - [Child] of John Henry Weston & Amy
    Born: 14 Jun 1882
    Abode: 262 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ralph Ernest Boardman - [Child] of Joseph Boardman & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1883
    Abode: 8 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Coackley - [Child] of Peter Coackley & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1881
    Abode: 15 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Belfield - [Child] of John William Belfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1883
    Abode: Church Lodge
    Occupation: Apparitor
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Willie Everard - [Child] of William Everard & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1883
    Abode: 9 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1883 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Edward Greenhalgh - [Child] of Edward Alfred Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1882
    Abode: 34 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Guard
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Cowgill - [Child] of Frederick Armitage Cowgill & Mary Ann
    Abode: 40 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Stammers - [Child] of Henry Stammers & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1883
    Abode: Mode Wheel Cottage
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Longshaw Daniels - [Child] of James Daniels & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1884
    Abode: 16 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Amy Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1884
    Abode: 342 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William George Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Ann Theresa
    Abode: 331 Nottingham Terrace (Eccles New Road)
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Notes: Received into the church 6/9/85 J.C. Skeggs
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Fosters Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Jones Crawford - [Child] of John Snead Crawford & Margaret Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1884
    Abode: 21 River St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Moss - [Child] of David Moss & Ann Jane
    Abode: 5 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Frances Eliza Walmsley - [Child] of William Edward Walmsley & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 4 Feb 1883
    Abode: 8 River St.
    Occupation: Envelope Maker
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Swan Hicks - [Child] of John William Hicks & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1884
    Abode: Swan Hotel
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Horace Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Edward Knowles & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1883
    Abode: 315 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Ernest Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1883
    Abode: 35 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eleanor Horrocks - [Child] of Samuel Horrocks & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1883
    Abode: 12 Church St. Openshaw
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Constantine Blears - [Child] of John Blears & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1884
    Abode: 164 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1884
    Abode: 54 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Thomas Burrough - [Child] of William Burrough & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Mar 1884
    Abode: 7 Robinson Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Jones Crawford - [Child] of John Snead Crawford & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Rivers Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Received only vide No. 986
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Caroline Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Georgiana Mary
    Abode: Hart Hill
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Hitchener - [Child] of George Hitchener & Eliza
    Born: 4 Dec 1873
    Abode: Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Hitchener - [Child] of George Hitchener & Eliza
    Born: 14 Nov 1875
    Abode: Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maria Hitchener - [Child] of George Hitchener & Eliza
    Born: 8 Apr 1877
    Abode: Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Hitchener - [Child] of George Hitchener & Eliza
    Born: 25 Oct 1878
    Abode: Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Hitchener - [Child] of George Hitchener & Eliza
    Born: 21 Apr 1880
    Abode: Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edmund Hitchener - [Child] of George Hitchener & Eliza
    Born: 3 Feb 1884
    Abode: Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Dinning - [Child] of George Dinning & Annie
    Born: Mar 1884
    Abode: 323 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jonah Walkden - [Child] of Jonah Walkden & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1884
    Abode: 1 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Gough Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1884
    Abode: 234 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Melley - [Child] of Frederick Melley & Alice Barbara
    Born: 18 Apr 1884
    Abode: 11 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 May 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Grace Ellen
    Abode: 7 Langton St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Thomasson Fowler - [Child] of Robert William Fowler & Alice Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar 1884
    Abode: 17 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Lilian Dobson - [Child] of Ralph Walker Dobson & Marion Emily
    Born: 3 Apr 1884
    Abode: 23 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Saville - [Child] of Henry Saville & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1884
    Abode: 32 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Ellis - [Child] of Abel Ellis & Jemima
    Born: 6 Oct 1883
    Abode: 7 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Caroline Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1884
    Abode: Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Constance Gillett - [Child] of George William Gillett & Agnes
    Born: 26 Mar 1884
    Abode: 25 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Bate - [Child] of Edward Bate & Emily
    Born: 15 Jun 1884
    Abode: 105 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Cherry - [Child] of William Cherry & Eliza Ellen
    Abode: Park Side, Weaste
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: Received ino the ch. 16th Aug 85. Private.
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Manifold - [Child] of George Henry Manifold & Eliza
    Born: 13 Jun 1884
    Abode: 19 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Charles Corner - [Child] of John Corner & Ellen Jane
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: 13 Seedley View, Seedley
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Pickford Hill - [Child] of William Rear Horden Hill & Ellen
    Abode: 30 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Gregory Walters - [Child] of John Walters & Florence Ann
    Abode: 33 Rivers Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhough - [Child] of James Greenhough & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 66 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Job Bate - [Child] of Job Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Solomon Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Lavinia
    Abode: Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Helena Adeline Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Eliza
    Abode: Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Bertha Hill - [Child] of Lucy Hill
    Abode: Turners Buildings
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Thompson Gadd - [Child] of Richard Walker Gadd & Martha Thompson
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Abercorn Terrace
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Fanny
    Born: 13 Aug 1884
    Abode: Rivers Street
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Helen
    Born: 14 Jun 1884
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rachel Ellen Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1884
    Abode: Lytham St. Cross Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Prestwich - [Child] of George Prestwich & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1884
    Abode: Brisdon St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ann Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Mary Jane
    Abode: Foster's Wood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Mary Jane
    Abode: Foster's Wood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Bells - [Child] of Walter Bells & Ruth
    Abode: Mode Wheel
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Charles Whittingham - [Child] of Charles Whittingham & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick William Mitchell - [Child] of Frederick William Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Higher West Street
    Occupation: Wire Card Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Ethel Boardman - [Child] of Peter Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of John Green & Jemima
    Abode: Bridson Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernestine Pixton - [Child] of Charles Pixton & Eleanor
    Abode: Leopold Street
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Hammersley Rooker - [Child] of Joseph Rooker & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Park Bank
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eleanor Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Gertrude
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: 16 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Albert Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Betsy
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Kellett Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: 4 Foster Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Ball - [Child] of Charles Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: 18 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Tom Taylor, Deceased & Mary
    Abode: 31 Peabody Street
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Stewart Raynard - [Child] of Henry Raynard & Emma Page
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: 6 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Fosters Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Lee - [Child] of William Henry Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Bridson Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Emily Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Emily
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: 338 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George James Rushton - [Child] of George James Rushton & Alice Ann
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: 223 West Park St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Henry Fryatt - [Child] of Walter Fryatt & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1884 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Fryatt - [Child] of David Fryatt & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Georgina Booth - [Child] of William George Booth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Goulden St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Freeman - [Child] of William Henry Freeman & Mary Jones
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Stock Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Jane Beswick - [Child] of William Beswick & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Kersal
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: 3 Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hoyle - [Child] of Charles Hoyle & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: 5 Skillingthorpe Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Arthur Probert - [Child] of John William Bolton Probert & Emma Hally
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Glass Salesman
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Taylor - [Child] of James Thomas Taylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Peabody St.
    Occupation: Scavenger
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Pendlebury - [Child] of Martin Pendlebury & Margaret
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Alfred Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Caroline Emma
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: 23 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Alice
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Stowell St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Hallam - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hallam & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Hough - [Child] of James Hough & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Edwards Bowers - [Child] of Peter Bowers & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jan 1881
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Charles Lane - [Child] of George Lane & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1885
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Annie
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Police Station
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Finlayson Johnson - [Child] of Alfred Johnson & Susannah
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Stowell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Dickens St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George William Gwyther - [Child] of George Gwyther & Sarah Emily
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gertrude Tyldesley - [Child] of Abraham Tyldesley & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Leopold St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Richards - [Child] of John Joseph Richards & Johanna Marone
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Dickens St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Sellen - [Child] of Thomas Sellen & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1884
    Abode: Langton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Annie
    Born: 9 May 1884
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Arter Wrapson - [Child] of George Arter Wrapson & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1866
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Ellen Alloway - [Child] of William Alloway & Mary Hannah
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Park Villas, Weaste
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 May 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Underwood - [Child] of John Underwood & Mary
    Abode: Southern Street
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter Entd. by J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjory Lilian Kay - [Child] of John Cunliffe Kay & Jane Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1885
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Archibald Edward Walmsley - [Child] of William Edward Walmsley & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 3 Feb 1885
    Abode: 8 New River St. Weaste
    Occupation: Envelope Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Baron Wyrill - [Child] of John Baron Wyrill & Sarah Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1885
    Abode: 25 Carlton Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Donnison Black - [Child] of Robert Black & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1885
    Abode: Constance Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Arthur Holt - [Child] of Edwin Holt & Selina
    Born: 15 Apr 1885
    Abode: Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Platt - [Child] of Robert Platt & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 May 1885
    Abode: 305 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Furniture Dealer
    Baptised by: J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Armstrong - [Child] of John Henry Armstrong & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1885
    Abode: 25 Southern Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Frances Emily
    Born: 8 May 1885
    Abode: Lantern St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burrough - [Child] of William Burrough & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Jul 1885
    Abode: 1 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Cherry - [Child] of William Cherry & Eliza Ellen
    Abode: Park Side, Weaste
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1885
    Abode: 8 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Finisher
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1884
    Abode: 59 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Sarah Whittam - [Child] of Thomas Whittam & Agnes
    Born: 23 Jul 1885
    Abode: 46 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alexander Brown - [Child] of Alexander Fergusson Brown & Ann Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1884
    Abode: 4 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Everard - [Child] of William Henry Everard & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1885
    Abode: 135 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Ann Theresa
    Born: 7 Aug 1885
    Abode: 331 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Millward - [Child] of Francis Millward & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jul 1885
    Abode: 10 Fort Ann Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Kate
    Born: 12 Jun 1885
    Abode: 27 Goulden Street
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1885
    Abode: 3 Langton Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Parsons Smith & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1885
    Abode: 21 Langton Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. C. Skeggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Hopwood - [Child] of Henry Hopwood & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Weaste Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Ann Grey - [Child] of Richard Surtees Grey & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Bardsley - [Child] of William Henry Bardsley & Betsy
    Abode: 24 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Fanny
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Weston - [Child] of John Henry Weston & Ann
    Abode: 6 Kellett St.
    Occupation: Monument Mason
    Notes: Private 7 months old. Died next day.
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Hargreaves - [Child] of William Peter Hargreaves & Hannah
    Abode: 26 Western St.
    Occupation: Calico Jointer
    Notes: Private. Received Feb 6 1887 JR.
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Grace Florence Bolton - [Child] of Frederick Bolton & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: 17 Langworthy Road
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Haigh - [Child] of James Haigh & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Stoneclough, 2 Slater St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Allan Corless - [Child] of John William Corless & Edith Clara
    Abode: 296 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Abraham Hamer - [Child] of Lewis Hamer & Catherine Ann
    Abode: 10 Lime St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Gordon Warrington - [Child] of James Warrington & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 348 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John King Carden - [Child] of Charles Edward Carden & Eliza Maria
    Abode: 14 River St.
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Frederic Burke - [Child] of John Henry Burke & Florence Camilla
    Abode: 23 Winford St.
    Occupation: School Board Officer
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Mary
    Abode: 10 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Morgan - [Child] of Richard Edge Morgan & Bessie
    Abode: 4 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Inspector Carriage Company
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Joseph Norledge - [Child] of John Robert Norledge & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1885
    Abode: 44 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Robert Norledge - [Child] of John Robert Norledge & Elizabeth
    Abode: 45 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Notes: Received into Church T.A.T. ? at St. Mary's Bangor November or December 1879.
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Marion Batey - [Child] of Robert Batey & Georgiana
    Abode: 31 Seedley Park Road
    Occupation: Bank Cashier
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Woodhead - [Child] of Jonathon Woodhead & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1852
    Abode: 3 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Father of No. 1116 (adult)
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Jane Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1884
    Abode: 3 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Ogden - [Child] of Sydney Ogden & Alice
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: 10 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Freeman - [Child] of William Henry Freeman & Mary Janes
    Abode: 17 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daisy Holden - [Child] of Louis Graham Welsh Holden & Sarah Jane
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: 1 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Susan Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Mary Jane
    Abode: 3 Foster's Wood
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Bertram Bate - [Child] of Edward Bate & Emily
    Abode: 105 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Mary
    Abode: 29 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Joseph Samuel Brown (Chaplain at Salford Workhouse)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Matilda
    Born: 5 Nov 1885
    Abode: 6 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Ernest Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Matilda
    Born: 30 Mar 1882
    Abode: 7 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Darlington Hubbard - [Child] of Francis Hubbard & Alice
    Abode: 37 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Lavinia
    Abode: 12 Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Martha Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1886
    Abode: 344 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 16 Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hough - [Child] of James Hough & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 52 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Mary Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Bertha
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: 203 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Boardman - [Child] of Peter Boardman & Ann
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: 72 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Amy Woolley - [Child] of James Richardson Woolley & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: 68 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Makin - [Child] of John Makin & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: 50 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Sarah Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1883
    Abode: 6 Foster St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1880
    Abode: 7 Foster St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Shadwell - [Child] of William Henry Shadwell & Alice Ann
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: 24 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Tram Car Conductor
    Baptised by: Thos. Archer Turner (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Caroline Mary Bates - [Child] of Job Bates & Ellen
    Abode: Grays Blgs. Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 142, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Lambert - [Child] of Joseph Lambert & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1886
    Abode: 39 Albany Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 142, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maree Gertrude Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Deborah Hannah
    Abode: Stanley Villas, Weaste
    Occupation: Silk Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 142, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Jane Daniels - [Child] of James Daniels & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1886
    Abode: Friswell Street
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 142, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Arthur Daniels - [Child] of James Daniels & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1886
    Abode: Friswell Street
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 142, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Grantham - [Child] of Henry John Grantham & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 17 Southern Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 142, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Bailey - [Child] of Ralph Bailey & Mary Anne
    Abode: Western St. Weaste
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 142, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Edward Coleman - [Child] of Ralph Coleman & Lily
    Abode: 22 Potter Street
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 142, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 143, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Linnaeus Astley - [Child] of Richard David Astley & Eliza
    Abode: 24 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Librarian Assistant
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 143, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 May 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Munro Lee - [Child] of Munro Lee & Emma
    Abode: 14 Fort Ann Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 143, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Catherine
    Born: 9 Apr 1886
    Abode: 29 Langton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 143, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Gertrude
    Born: 27 Apr 1886
    Abode: 10 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 143, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ann Pybus - [Child] of Benjamin Pybus & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1884
    Abode: 75 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Slotter
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 143, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1886
    Abode: 22 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Mill Hand
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 143, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Redfern - [Child] of Thomas Redfern & Eliza
    Born: 18 Mar 1886
    Abode: 4 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 143, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Clara
    Born: 12 Apr 1886
    Abode: 1 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Maker
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 144, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Emilie Crowther - [Child] of William James Crowther & Emily Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1886
    Abode: Seedley View
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 144, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Margaret
    Born: 15 May 1886
    Abode: Shakespeare Terrace
    Occupation: Drier
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 144, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Constance Tyldesley - [Child] of James Tyldesley & Penelope
    Born: 7 May 1886
    Abode: 13 Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 144, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Martha
    Born: 27 May 1886
    Abode: 13 Bagnall Street, Oldham
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 144, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Dinning - [Child] of George Dinning & Annie
    Born: 22 Apr 1886
    Abode: 28 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 144, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Beatrice Hill - [Child] of Oliver Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1886
    Abode: 252 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 144, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of William Henry Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1886
    Abode: 38 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1886
    Abode: 6 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 145, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Stringer - [Child] of Joseph Stringer & Susan
    Born: 1 Jul 1886
    Abode: 22 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 145, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Gladys Victoria Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Eliza
    Born: 20 May 1886
    Abode: 70 South Ann Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 145, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Millward - [Child] of William Millward & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul 1886
    Abode: 7 Herd St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 145, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Thomas Sansam - [Child] of John Sansam & Emily
    Born: 1 Jul 1886
    Abode: 12 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 145, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Grayson - [Child] of Alfred Grayson & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 145, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Wrightson - [Child] of Edward Wrightson & Ellen
    Abode: 48 Langton Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 145, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Walkden - [Child] of Jonah Walkden & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1885
    Abode: 1 Foster St.
    Occupation: Mill Hand
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Bertram Taylor - [Child] of Margaret Eleanor Gouldesbrough Taylor, Single Woman (since married)
    Born: 8 Dec 1885
    Abode: 7 Bute Street
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 146, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Frederick Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1886
    Abode: 16 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 146, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Ellis - [Child] of Abel Ellis & Jemima
    Born: 3 Aug 1886
    Abode: 7 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 146, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Peter Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Phoebe
    Born: 28 Aug 1886
    Abode: 13 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 146, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hopkins - [Child] of Thomas Hopkins & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1886
    Abode: 36 Langton Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 146, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Emily
    Born: 24 Jun 1886
    Abode: 23 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 146, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Downsby - [Child] of William Downsby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1886
    Abode: 26 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 146, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Garland Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1886
    Abode: 2 Clowes St. off Mode Wheel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Fryatt - [Child] of David Fryatt & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1886
    Abode: 18 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 147, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harriet Bradburn Hoyle - [Child] of Charles Hoyle & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1886
    Abode: 6 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 147, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Mullineux Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1885
    Abode: 2 Clowes St. off Mode Wheel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 147, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Eastwood - [Child] of Frederick Eastwood & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1886
    Abode: 40 Langton Street
    Occupation: Print Works Manager
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 147, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Beesley - [Child] of Josiah Beesley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1886
    Abode: 9 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 147, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Beatrice Shore - [Child] of Frederick Shore & Ada Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1886
    Abode: 236 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 147, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Jones - [Child] of Ruben Jones & Matilda
    Born: 3 Sep 1886
    Abode: 35 Wynford Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 147, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lavinia Madge Andre - [Child] of Joseph Andre & Blanche
    Abode: 22 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Vernon Hill - [Child] of William Thomas Gibson Hill & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Artist
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 148, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eunice Grounds - [Child] of Henry Shilcock Grounds & Hannah
    Abode: 328 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 148, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jesse Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Fanny
    Abode: 13 Southern St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 148, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joel Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Fanny
    Abode: 14 Southern St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 148, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Edward Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Fanny
    Abode: 15 Southern St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 148, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Hemmingway Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Celia Louise
    Abode: 66 Bury Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 148, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 148, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Mather Lett - [Child] of Henry Lett & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1886
    Abode: 20 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Engineering Agent
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Brooke Lett - [Child] of Henry Lett & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1877
    Abode: 21 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Engineering Agent
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 149, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Georgina White - [Child] of Alexander White & Hannah
    Born: 4 Nov 1886
    Abode: 203 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 149, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Lily Scholfield - [Child] of John Scholfield & Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1885
    Abode: 65 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 149, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Blashford Meek - [Child] of William Worthington Meek & Emma
    Born: 2 Mar 1876
    Abode: 6 Strasbourg Street, Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 149, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coackley - [Child] of Peter Coackley & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1886
    Abode: 180 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 149, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Davidson - [Child] of Robinson Davidson & Eliza
    Born: 18 Oct 1886
    Abode: 18 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 149, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William John Stammers - [Child] of James Stammers & Amelia
    Born: 20 May 1886
    Abode: 44 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 149, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Peter Abel Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1886
    Abode: 20 Gray's Building
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Eleanor Sutton - [Child] of Edward Sutton & Eleanor Taylor
    Born: 15 Nov 1886
    Abode: 31 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Leather Goods Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 150, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Lilian Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1886
    Abode: 106 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Meat Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 150, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Christopher Bright Wrapson - [Child] of George Harter Wrapson & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1873
    Abode: 312 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 150, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Wrapson - [Child] of George Harter Wrapson & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1876
    Abode: 313 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 150, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Cecil Gregson - [Child] of Peter Gregson & Celia Fleet
    Born: 6 Oct 1886
    Abode: 7 The Park, Eccles
    Occupation: Chartered Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 150, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Margaret Dagnall - [Child] of George Dagnall & Rosa Hilda
    Born: 16 Dec 1886
    Abode: 20 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 150, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Daniels - [Child] of Edward Daniels & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1886
    Abode: 13 Exeter St. Ardwick
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 150, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Black - [Child] of Robert Black & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1886
    Abode: 6 Dawson St. off Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Marshall - [Child] of Henry Marshall & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Jan 1887
    Abode: 60 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 151, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1887
    Abode: 3 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 151, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Ann Manifold - [Child] of George Henry Manifold & Eliza
    Abode: 9 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Mill Hand
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 151, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Ethel Greenhalgh - [Child] of Edward Alfred Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1886
    Abode: 14 Bentley's Buildings (Eccles New Road)
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Chas. Heaton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 151, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Leonard Line - [Child] of William Line & Catherine
    Born: 4 Jan 1887
    Abode: 32 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 151, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Alexander Line - [Child] of William Line & Catherine
    Born: 23 Mar 1884
    Abode: 33 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 151, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Le Gall Line - [Child] of William Line & Catherine
    Born: 9 Aug 1882
    Abode: 34 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 151, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Victor Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Mary
    Abode: 133 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa Balls - [Child] of Walter Balls & Ruth
    Born: 20 Sep 1886
    Abode: Mode Wheel Cottage
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 152, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Lane - [Child] of George Lane & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1887
    Abode: 38 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 152, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick George Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Finisher
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 152, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter William Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Finisher
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 152, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Yarwood - [Child] of Walter Yarwood & Eliza
    Abode: 2 Fort Ann Street
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 152, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Richards - [Child] of John Joseph Richards & Johanna Merone
    Born: 25 Dec 1886
    Abode: 28 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 152, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas William Gann? - [Child] of Thomas Gann? & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 152, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 May 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Arthur Jefferson - [Child] of William Jefferson & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 11 Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 May 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Horace Cowgill - [Child] of Frederick Armytage Cowgill & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1887
    Abode: 40 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Wire Warper
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 153, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 May 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William John Irvin Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Alice Barbara
    Abode: 11 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 153, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 May 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Arthur Ernest Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1887
    Abode: 4 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 153, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 May 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Moss - [Child] of Samuel Moss & Mary Alice
    Born: 6 Jan 1887
    Abode: 41 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 153, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 May 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Crickmore - [Child] of George Crickmore & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 May 1887
    Abode: 24 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 153, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 May 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Lena Whittam - [Child] of Thomas Whittam & Agnes
    Born: 30 Apr 1887
    Abode: 8 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 153, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Belfield - [Child] of John William Belfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1887
    Abode: 37 Derby Road
    Occupation: Apparitor
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 153, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Daniels - [Child] of Joseph Israel Daniels & Jane
    Abode: 9 Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Donnelley - [Child] of John Henry Donnelley & Mary
    Abode: 157 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Victoria Kiggins - [Child] of Kate Kiggins
    Abode: 20 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily McCreesh - [Child] of Joseph McCreesh & Hannah
    Abode: 330 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Percy Archer - [Child] of Edward Grundy Archer & Mary Louisa
    Born: 18 May 1887
    Abode: 63 Derby Road
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Gadd - [Child] of Richard Gadd & Martha
    Abode: 123 Abercon Terrace
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Harwood Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Kate
    Born: 10 Mar 1887
    Abode: 27 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Letitia Elizabeth Donnelley - [Child] of John Henry Donnelley & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1887
    Abode: 157 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Archibald Murfin Donnelley - [Child] of John Henry Donnelley & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1884
    Abode: 157 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Donnelley - [Child] of John Henry Donnelley & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1880
    Abode: 157 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Malcolm Reid Donnelley - [Child] of John Henry Donnelley & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1877
    Abode: 157 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Grant Donnelley - [Child] of John Henry Donnelley & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1875
    Abode: 157 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Donnelley - [Child] of John Henry Donnelley & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1873
    Abode: 157 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Andrew Horace Harrison - [Child] of George Herbert Harrison & Jane Helena
    Born: 13 Jun 1887
    Abode: 10 Kellet St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Stewart Massey - [Child] of William Thomas Massey & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1887
    Abode: 59 Clowes West, Gorton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Rose - [Child] of Richard Rose & Maggie
    Born: 8 May 1887
    Abode: 10 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Ellison - [Child] of Richard Ellison & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1887
    Abode: 27 Lord St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1887
    Abode: 34 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Hardman - [Child] of Henry Hardman & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1871
    Abode: 31 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Lavinia
    Born: 5 Jun 1887
    Abode: 9 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Broadman - [Child] of Henry Broadman & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1887
    Abode: Bradburn's Blgs.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Riding - [Child] of William Daniel Riding & Margaret
    Born: Jul 1887
    Abode: 9 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ellen
    Abode: 29 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Roland Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ellen
    Abode: 29 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Adeline Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ellen
    Abode: 29 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Eleanor Campbell - [Child] of George Howard Campbell & Mary Jane
    Abode: 10 Modewheel Road
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Salesman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Emma Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Georgina Wrightson - [Child] of Edward Wrightson & Ellen
    Abode: 48 Langton St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: [unnumbered entry]
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Frederick Tyldesley - [Child] of James Tyldesley & Penelope
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: 13 Derby Road
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Betsey
    Born: 5 Aug 1887
    Abode: 23 Derby Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tasso Atack - [Child] of Squire Benjamin Atack & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1887
    Abode: 179 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Hurdus - [Child] of James Hurdus & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1887
    Abode: 117 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Telegraphist
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Helen Tyldesley - [Child] of Abraham Tyldesley & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1887
    Abode: 7 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert James Warrington - [Child] of James Warrington & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1887
    Abode: 348 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Jane Smyth - [Child] of Albert Edward Smyth & Susan
    Born: 4 Aug 1884
    Abode: 59 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Susan Smyth - [Child] of Albert Edward Smyth & Susan
    Born: 5 Sep 1887
    Abode: 59 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Holdsworth Harper - [Child] of Edwin Harper & Eliza
    Born: 2 Sep 1887
    Abode: 24 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Shepherd - [Child] of Mark Shepherd & Annie Maria
    Born: 24 Aug 1887
    Abode: 56 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pass - [Child] of William Pass & Lena
    Abode: 24 Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Whittam - [Child] of Edwin James Whittam & Esther Ann
    Abode: 9 Brookland Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jack Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Theresa
    Abode: 18 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Brunt - [Child] of Frederick Albert Brunt & Sarah
    Abode: 5 Langton Street
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Brunt - [Child] of Frederick Albert Brunt & Sarah
    Abode: 5 Langton Street
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sophia Wolstencroft - [Child] of Edward Wolstencroft & Margaret
    Abode: 3 Skellingthorpe Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Gray - [Child] of Richard Surtees Gray & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 27 Vere St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Johnson Cocker - [Child] of Thomas Johnson Cocker & Mary
    Abode: 2 Wynford Street
    Occupation: Hay & Corn Dealer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert McLaughlin - [Child] of Samuel McLaughlin & Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1885
    Abode: 46 Langton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank McLaughlin - [Child] of Samuel McLaughlin & Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep 1887
    Abode: 46 Langton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clarence Endley - [Child] of Frederick Endley & Wynnefred
    Abode: 12 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - [Child] of Thomas James Hayes & Emily
    Abode: 125 Seedley Range
    Occupation: Tea Merchant
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edgar James Darley Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Eliza Darley
    Abode: 228 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of John Green & Jemima
    Abode: 79 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Esther Henley - [Child] of William Henley & Esther
    Abode: 23 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Tin-smith
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Ann Grounds - [Child] of Joseph Grounds & Isabella
    Abode: 52 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Grayson - [Child] of Alfred Grayson & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Howsam - [Child] of Edward Robinson Howsam & Eliza
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: 78 Peel St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Gertrude
    Born: 9 Oct 1887
    Abode: 10 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vivetha? Roepke - [Child] of Charles Albert Roepke & Kate
    Born: 23 Sep 1887
    Abode: 24 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George William Whitelegge Mahoney - [Child] of Daniel George Mahoney & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1887
    Abode: 24 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Ball - [Child] of Charles Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1887
    Abode: 18 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Tamar
    Abode: 26 Gray's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Lillie
    Born: 14 Jun 1887
    Abode: 31 Vere St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Tallis - [Child] of William Henry Tallis & Clara
    Abode: 249 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Fanny
    Born: 19 Nov 1887
    Abode: 275 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Victor Worstencroft - [Child] of John Thomas Worstencroft & Annie
    Born: 23 Oct 1887
    Abode: 16 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Maud Clifford - [Child] of John Clifford & Selina
    Born: 3 Nov 1887
    Abode: 25 Brookland Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilton - [Child] of Henry John Wilton & Jessie
    Born: 3 Nov 1887
    Abode: 19 Skillingthorp St.
    Occupation: Tram Car Driver
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Hough - [Child] of James Hough & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 50 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Mary Jane
    Abode: 16 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1887 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eveline Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Mary Jane
    Abode: 16 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Whittingham - [Child] of Charles Whittingham & Mary Jane
    Abode: 20 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Tram Car Driver
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Atherley - [Child] of Joseph Henry Atherley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Helena Olive Patience Eaton - [Child] of Richard Eaton & Sarah
    Abode: 17 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Eliza Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1888
    Abode: 16 Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John James Gregory - [Child] of Edward Gregory & Annie
    Born: 23 Aug 1887
    Abode: 37 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry McDowell Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Deborah Hannah
    Abode: 200 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: General Draper
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of William Parsons Smith & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Nov 1881
    Abode: Langton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Smith - [Child] of William Parsons Smith & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1883
    Abode: Langton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - [Child] of Herbert Jackson Taylor & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 26 Wynford Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Boote Chadwick - [Child] of Alfred Chadwick & Eliza
    Born: 27 Jan 1888
    Abode: 178 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Clara
    Born: 21 Jan 1888
    Abode: 1 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elias Edward Bate - [Child] of Job Bate & Ellen
    Abode: 34 Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Swanwick Clegg - [Child] of George Clegg & Ann Maria
    Abode: 12 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Edna Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Edna
    Abode: School House
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Sarah
    Born: 9 Feb 1888
    Abode: 16 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Goulden Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Clara Lavinia Goulden
    Born: 23 Apr 1887
    Abode: 21 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Hogarth - [Child] of George Hogarth & Jane
    Abode: 18 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Edward Balmer - [Child] of William Edward Balmer & Edith Annie
    Abode: 22 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Ann
    Abode: 2 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Mill Hand
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Ann
    Abode: 2 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Mill Hand
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Raymond Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Agnes
    Abode: 22 My Street
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Boardman - [Child] of Peter Boardman & Ann
    Abode: 72 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stephen Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Olive
    Abode: 95 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Gouldesborough Henrick - [Child] of Gottlob Henry Henrick & Margaret Eleanor Gouldesbrough
    Abode: 7 Bute Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Martha
    Abode: Seedley Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Prince - [Child] of Thomas Prince & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 15 Dicken's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of William Edward Walmsley & Ellen Hannah
    Born: 1 Mar 1888
    Abode: 8 New River Street
    Occupation: Envelope Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phoebe Emma Budden - [Child] of Charles Budden & Emma
    Born: 10 Jul 1866
    Abode: 1 Skillingthorp Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Matilda Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Matilda
    Abode: 31 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marshall Redfern - [Child] of Thomas Redfern & Eliza
    Abode: 4 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Morris - [Child] of Robert William Morris & Eliza
    Abode: 26 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Emily Sansam - [Child] of John Sansam & Emily
    Born: 26 Mar 1888
    Abode: 12 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Railway Official
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Towe - [Child] of Alfred Towe & Emma
    Born: 22 Feb 1888
    Abode: Beech House, Eccles Old Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Warburton - [Child] of Robert Warburton & Sarah Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1888
    Abode: 101 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 May 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Beardsall - [Child] of Frederick William Beardsall & Agnes Benson
    Abode: 32 Lorne Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 May 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Rimmer - [Child] of George Henry Rimmer & Harriet
    Abode: 24 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 May 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Ledgard - [Child] of Walter Harry Ledgard & Helen
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 May 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maria Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: 5 Weaste Avenue
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Percy Carden - [Child] of Charles Edward Carden & Eliza Maria
    Born: 28 Apr 1888
    Abode: 8 Irwell Park, Eccles
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Fryatt - [Child] of David Fryatt & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1888
    Abode: 18 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Emily
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: 28 Wallness, Pendleton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Leather - [Child] of Richard Leather & Martha
    Born: 17 Dec 1887
    Abode: 36 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emmeline Bate - [Child] of Edward Bate & Emily
    Born: 17 Apr 1888
    Abode: 121 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Daniels - [Child] of James Daniels & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1888
    Abode: 119 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marguerite Hartley - [Child] of Edward Hartley & Mary Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1888
    Abode: 20 Lord Byron St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Elizabeth Cherry - [Child] of William Cherry & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1888
    Abode: 10 Park Bank, Weaste
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Wiston - [Child] of Thomas Wiston & Harriet
    Born: 29 Apr 1888
    Abode: 129 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Ledgard - [Child] of Walter Henry Ledgard & Helen
    Born: 13 Mar 1881
    Abode: 46 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Ledgard - [Child] of Walter Henry Ledgard & Helen
    Born: 30 Jan 1883
    Abode: 46 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Mary
    Abode: 30 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Helen Dagnall - [Child] of George Dagnall & Rosa Hilda
    Abode: 20 Taylor Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Darbyshire & Mary
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: 48 Hayfield St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Owen Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Marth Ann
    Abode: 344 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ruth Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Fanny
    Abode: 13 Southern St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Sarah Jane
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: 37 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: 44 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Henry Collard - [Child] of Charles William Collard & Annie Louisa
    Abode: 23 George Henry St. Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rollo Worthington - [Child] of Henry Hugo Worthington, Gentleman & Amelia Maud
    Abode: Green Bank
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Schack-Sommer - [Child] of Adalbert Julius Fritz Schack-Sommer & Mary Jean Emma
    Abode: Heathlands, Knutsford
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Bowker - [Child] of William Rohan Bowker & Louisa
    Abode: 6 Taylor St. Weaste
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Betsy Anne
    Abode: 3 Carlton St. Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Elkins - [Child] of Henry Elkins & Mary Ann
    Abode: 66 Bridson St. Weaste
    Occupation: Shoeing Smith
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Stuart - [Child] of Albert Vineer Stuart & Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Catherine
    Abode: 15 West Ashton St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Hampson - [Child] of Alfred Hampson & Sarah
    Abode: 9 Ann St. off Ordsall Lane
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Burgess - [Child] of George Henry Burgess & Mary
    Abode: 57 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Corless - [Child] of John William Corless & Edith Clara
    Abode: 296 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick William Knott - [Child] of Frederick James Knott & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1887
    Abode: 303 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Catherine Maria Dolby - [Child] of William Dolby & Catherine
    Born: 1 Sep 1888
    Abode: 103 Aunsley Street, Nottingham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Willie Arden - [Child] of William Arden & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: 5 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Nichols - [Child] of Edwin James Nichols & Julia
    Born: 16 Aug 1888
    Abode: 16 Clowes St. off Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Gold Blocker
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: Oct 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Richard Wolstencroft - [Child] of Edward Wolstencroft & Margaret
    Abode: 3 Skillingthorpe Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Private [no date]
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Catherine Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Catherine
    Abode: 3 My Street, Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Lord - [Child] of Josiah Fielden Lord & Amy
    Born: 27 Sep 1888
    Abode: 103 Fitzwarren Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Slate Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Henry Moss - [Child] of Samuel Moss & Mary Ann
    Abode: 41 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Hopkins - [Child] of Thomas Hopkins & Mary Jane
    Abode: 62 Alpha Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Maria Chandler - [Child] of Charles Edward Chandler & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 21 Goulden Street
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Mary Jane
    Abode: 12 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Ann Lett - [Child] of Henry Lett & Ann
    Abode: 20 Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Brooke - [Child] of Charles Brooke & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 135 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Milk Man
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Kirkland - [Child] of John Kirkland & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1888
    Abode: 77 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Cowgill - [Child] of Horace Cowgill & Margaret
    Born: 20 Oct 1888
    Abode: 45 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Lavinia Finney - [Child] of Charles Finney & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1884
    Abode: 55 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charlotte Finney - [Child] of Charles Finney & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1885
    Abode: 56 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Finney - [Child] of Charles Finney & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1886
    Abode: 55 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry McCreesh - [Child] of Joseph McCreesh & Hannah
    Abode: 230 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Sarah Carlisle - [Child] of Thomas William Carlisle & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1888
    Abode: 17 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Georgina Dibley Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Georgina
    Born: 5 Oct 1888
    Abode: 8 Taylor Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lizzie Platt - [Child] of Harry Platt & Arabella
    Born: 11 Nov 1888
    Abode: 3 Lime Street off Church Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Agnes Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1888
    Abode: 16 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Hurdus - [Child] of James Hurdus & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1888
    Abode: 117 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Janet Dinning - [Child] of George Dinning & Annie
    Abode: 28 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Harry Cartwright - [Child] of George William Cartwright & Mary Alice
    Born: 17 Nov 1888
    Abode: 389 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Kate
    Abode: 27 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Station Master
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Shepherd - [Child] of Mark Shepherd & Annie Maria
    Born: 5 Dec 1888
    Abode: 56 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence May Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1888
    Abode: 133 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jun 1885
    Abode: 48 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Letitia Daniels - [Child] of Joseph Daniels & Jane
    Abode: 4 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. S. Brown Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Dickenson - [Child] of Ralph Edward Dickenson & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1888
    Abode: 5 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Selina Pass - [Child] of William Pass & Selina
    Born: 18 Dec 1888
    Abode: 14 Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunningham - [Child] of Simon Cunningham & Sarah
    Abode: 12 Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Groom
    Notes: Recd. Feb 13 1889
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Blears - [Child] of Nathan Blears & Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1888
    Abode: 28 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1888
    Abode: 26 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Christiana Brown - [Child] of Alexander Fergusson Brown & Ann Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1889
    Abode: 4 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 5 Feb 1889
    Abode: 17 Peabody Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Richardson - [Child] of Frank Richardson & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1888
    Abode: 105 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Alma Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1888
    Abode: 2 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Matthew Airey - [Child] of Thomas Metcalfe Airey & Sarah
    Abode: Bainbridge
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Allcock - [Child] of Robert Allcock & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1889
    Abode: 16 Dicken's Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Handford - [Child] of Alfred Handford & Sarah
    Born: 13 Dec 1888
    Abode: 28 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Lavinia Barritt - [Child] of Joseph Barritt & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: 332 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Hanbridge - [Child] of John Hanbridge & Emma
    Born: 20 Jan 1889
    Abode: 22 Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Senior Malpas - [Child] of Albert Joseph Malpas & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1885
    Abode: 62 Langton Street
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Louisa Malpas - [Child] of Albert Joseph Malpas & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1886
    Abode: 62 Langton Street
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Albert Malpas - [Child] of Albert Joseph Malpas & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1888
    Abode: 62 Langton Street
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Hannah
    Born: 3 Sep 1880
    Abode: 11 Southern Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Willen - [Child] of Thomas Willen & Hannah
    Abode: 4 Seedley Terrace
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Pennington Hibbert - [Child] of Timothy Hibbert & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1882
    Abode: 27 Balmoral Terrace
    Occupation: Horse Collar Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Lily Redfern - [Child] of Alfred Redfern & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1888
    Abode: 23 Goulden St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Bowers - [Child] of John Bowers & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1888
    Abode: 81 Stowell Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Ashworth Wrothwell - [Child] of Mary Wrothwell
    Born: 29 Nov 1882
    Abode: 48 Hayfield Street, Seedley
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Albert Ellis - [Child] of Abel Ellis & Jemima
    Born: 3 Apr 1889
    Abode: 12 Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alma Steel - [Child] of Thomas Steel & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1889
    Abode: 8 Frizwell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederic Victor Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Emilie
    Born: 3 Jan 1889
    Abode: 21 Ruskin Road, Crewe
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 May 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Ernest Gottlob Henrick - [Child] of Gottlob Henry Henrick & Mary Eleanor Gouldesbrough
    Born: 6 Apr 1888
    Abode: 8 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 May 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Lambert - [Child] of John William Lambert & Ann Eliza
    Born: 18 Apr 1888
    Abode: 23 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Cox - [Child] of Walter William Cox & Emma
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Captain of the Church Army
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Rose - [Child] of Richard Rose & Maggie
    Born: 11 Apr 1889
    Abode: 10 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Harold Lane - [Child] of George Lane & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1889
    Abode: 38 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 May 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Douglass Kennedy - [Child] of George Alexander Kennedy & Helen
    Abode: Seedley Terrace
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 May 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1886
    Abode: 4 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Coltas - [Child] of Frederick Hill Coltas & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1889
    Abode: 26 Kellett Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Benjamin Marcroft - [Child] of Isaac Marcroft & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1853
    Abode: 35 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 27 May 1889
    Abode: 160 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Alfred Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Emma
    Born: 3 Jun 1889
    Abode: Land o' Nod
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Taylor - [Child] of Charles Alfred Taylor & Ada Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1889
    Abode: 20 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Broster - [Child] of John Broster & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jun 1889
    Abode: 34 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Knott - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Knott
    Born: 12 Jun 1889
    Abode: 21 New River St.
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sophia Mary Bozall - [Child] of John Bozall & Eliza Alice
    Abode: 9 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Willie Alston - [Child] of George Alston & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 14 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Winifred
    Abode: 6 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gilbert James Harter - [Child] of Gilbert James Collier Harter & Alice Gertrude
    Abode: Broom Cottage, Eccles Old Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Laughton Clarke Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Vera Eaton - [Child] of Richard Eaton & Sarah
    Abode: 17 Kirkham Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Catherine
    Born: 14 Feb 1833
    Abode: Hill Cliff Harrington
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Teresa
    Born: 24 May 1889
    Abode: 18 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Walter Hoyle - [Child] of Charles Hoyle & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul 1889
    Abode: 6 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Louisa Whitham - [Child] of Thomas Whitham & Agnes
    Born: 27 Jul 1889
    Abode: 4 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Clara
    Born: 30 Jul 1889
    Abode: 1 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Cropper - [Child] of Joseph Cropper & Rebecca
    Born: 12 Aug 1889
    Abode: 27 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Brader - [Child] of David Brader & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1889
    Abode: 3 Abercorn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1880
    Abode: 12 South West St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: Guardians' names [entered in place of parents' names]
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Walker Beswick - [Child] of William Beswick & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1887
    Abode: Kersall Moor
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Mary Hannah
    Born: 3 Aug 1889
    Abode: Clarenden Road off Cross Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Adelaide Mabel Holland - [Child] of Arthur Septimus Holland & Georgina
    Born: 10 Apr 1888
    Abode: 44 Leopold Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Balls - [Child] of Walter Balls & Ruth
    Born: 24 Aug 1889
    Abode: Mode Wheel
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Stephens - [Child] of Frederick Stephens & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1888
    Abode: 6 Foster Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Williams - [Child] of Edwin Williams & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1889
    Abode: 2 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Grayson - [Child] of Alfred Grayson & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1889
    Abode: 10 Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1889
    Abode: 8 Rosamond Place, Ardwick Green
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank James Ralph - [Child] of Charles Williams Ralph & Jemima Annie Hamlett
    Born: 14 Aug 1888
    Abode: 2 Friswell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Ada Rake - [Child] of Walter Henry Rake & Ada Emily
    Born: 19 Sep 1889
    Abode: 38 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cedric Gell Moore - [Child] of Harry Moore & Alexandra
    Abode: 27 The Park Eccles
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Swanwick - [Child] of George Swanwick & Ann Maria
    Abode: Weaste Avenue
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margery Isherwood - [Child] of James Ashworth Isherwood & Alma
    Abode: Kellet St. Weaste
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Smith - [Child] of Francis Maude Smith & Marion
    Born: 14 Apr 1887
    Abode: 7 Friswell Street
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Hargreaves Smith - [Child] of Francis Maude Smith & Marion
    Born: 30 Aug 1889
    Abode: 7 Friswell Street
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Theresa Doris Cherry - [Child] of William Cherry & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1889
    Abode: 10 Park Bank, Weaste
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Maud Daniels - [Child] of Arthur Daniels & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1889
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Horace Cotton - [Child] of Joseph Cotton & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1889
    Abode: 33 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Rossington - [Child] of Matthew Rossington & Susan
    Born: 6 May 1889
    Abode: 2 Gray's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [no date]
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Corless - [Child] of John William Corless & Edith Clara
    Born: 11 Dec 1889
    Abode: 296 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Fisher - [Child] of Henry Fisher & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1889
    Abode: 2 Gray's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Elston - [Child] of John Richard Elston & Annie
    Born: 13 Oct 1889
    Abode: 151 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Notes: P.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Edward Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Lloyd & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1889
    Abode: 43 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Sumner - [Child] of John William Sumner & Alice
    Abode: 10 Tulip St. Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Sansam - [Child] of John Sansam & Emily
    Born: 1 Nov 1889
    Abode: 22 Higher West Street
    Occupation: Railway Official
    Baptised by: W. J. Whitworth Off.Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilly Friatt - [Child] of David Friatt & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1889
    Abode: 18 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Emma
    Born: 22 May 1889
    Abode: 55 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phillip Wolley - [Child] of Arthur Wolley & Emma
    Born: 14 Dec 1889
    Abode: 30 Grays Bldgs.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Catherine Innes - [Child] of William Grant Innes & Elizabeth Wright
    Born: 30 Dec 1889
    Abode: 10 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Hurdus - [Child] of James Ashworth Hurdus & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1889
    Abode: 121 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Telegraphist
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Wolstencroft - [Child] of Edward Wolstencroft & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1890
    Abode: 3 Skillingthorpe Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Cookson - [Child] of James Cookson & Annie
    Born: 9 Dec 1889
    Abode: Buile Hill, Pendleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Hopkins - [Child] of Thomas Hopkins & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1889
    Abode: 62 Alpha Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Warrington - [Child] of James Warrington & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1890
    Abode: 348 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessey Purcell - [Child] of Thomas Purcell & Isabella
    Born: 10 Oct 1889
    Abode: 36 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lillian Annie Kay - [Child] of George William Kay & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1890
    Abode: 12 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leah Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Fanny
    Abode: 13 Southern St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Ball - [Child] of Charles Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Millicent Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Martha
    Born: 9 Feb 1890
    Abode: 7 Alpha St. West
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 May 1889 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Rossington - [Child] of Matthew Rossington & Susan
    Abode: 20 Gray's Building
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Omitted on page 178. Private.
    Baptised by: J. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1890
    Abode: 12 Higher West St.
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ruth Grimshaw - [Child] of Peter Grimshaw & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1890
    Abode: 6 Land of Nodd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Ambrose Frost - [Child] of William Frost & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1890
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Lord - [Child] of Josiah Fielden Lord & Amy
    Born: 21 Feb 1890
    Abode: 103 Fitzwarren St.
    Occupation: Builders Merchant
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Andrew Edward Morton - [Child] of Robert Morton & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1887
    Abode: 13 New River St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Cork - [Child] of George Cork & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1889
    Abode: 6 Frizwell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Cartwright - [Child] of George William Cartwright & Mary Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1890
    Abode: 389 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Downsby - [Child] of William Downsby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1890
    Abode: 26 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Henry Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Tama
    Born: 20 Mar 1890
    Abode: 27 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Prince - [Child] of Thomas Prince & Eliza Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1890
    Abode: 15 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Ralph Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1890
    Abode: 14 Hayfield St. Seedley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Worrall - [Child] of Harry Worrall & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 12 Apr 1890
    Abode: Southern Street, Seedley
    Occupation: Stamper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Crickmore - [Child] of George Crickmore & Sarah
    Born: 9 Apr 1890
    Abode: 17 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Warrinder - [Child] of Charles Warrinder & Jane Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1890
    Abode: 93 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Sidney Mash - [Child] of Jane Mash
    Born: 3 Apr 1890
    Abode: South West St.
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Alice Caville - [Child] of Henry Caville & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1890
    Abode: 32 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Rose - [Child] of Joseph Rose & Emily
    Born: 24 Apr 1890
    Abode: Clowes St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 May 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Furminger - [Child] of Charles Furminger & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Burgess - [Child] of George Henry Burgess & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1890
    Abode: 35 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Reemus Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Emma
    Born: 28 Apr 1890
    Abode: Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Walker Mercer - [Child] of Andrew Mercer & Annie Walker
    Born: 25 Feb 1890
    Abode: Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Miriam Ann Mash - [Child] of Henry Mash & Annie
    Born: 23 Apr 1890
    Abode: 20 Cleeves St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Black - [Child] of Tom Black & Martha
    Born: 12 Sep 1889
    Abode: 10 Cleeves St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Benington - [Child] of George Benington & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1890
    Abode: Weaste Wood Cottage
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Sidney Henrick - [Child] of Gottlob Henry Henrick & Margaret Eleanor Gouldesbrough
    Born: 30 Apr 1890
    Abode: Stowell St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Chorley - [Child] of William Chorley & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1890
    Abode: 36 Western St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Porter - [Child] of Henry Wilson Porter & Ann Louisa
    Born: 14 Mar 1890
    Abode: 21 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Bailey - [Child] of Robert Bailey, (deceased) & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1885
    Abode: Bentleys Bldgs. Weaste
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Sarah Brunt - [Child] of Frederick Albert Brunt & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1890
    Abode: 5 Langton St. Seedley
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Eliza
    Born: 1 Apr 1890
    Abode: 3 Bute St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Cowley - [Child] of Henry Cowley & Lydia
    Born: 5 Mar 1890
    Abode: Dickens St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1890
    Abode: 386 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maggie May Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1890
    Abode: 386 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Wolfenden - [Child] of Robert John Wolfenden & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1890
    Abode: 28 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Cowman
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Derry - [Child] of Stephen Derry & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1890
    Abode: 89 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Luker - [Child] of Daniel Luker & Emily
    Abode: 12 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Eleanor
    Abode: 115 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Mary
    Abode: 4 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanhope Sharp - [Child] of Walter Sharp & Mary
    Abode: 22 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Shaw - [Child] of Arthur Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: 24 Turner's Blgs.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Atack - [Child] of Squire Benjamin Atack & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1890
    Abode: 179 Hodge Lane, Seedley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Celia Wilkins - [Child] of Aldred Wilkins & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1890
    Abode: 97 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1890 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Frazer Swan - [Child] of Henry James William Swan & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1890
    Abode: 18 Athol St. Salford
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home