click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke
in the District of Weaste, Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1865 - 1890
Baptisms for 1874 - 1882

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1865 - 1873

Baptism: 1 Jan 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hodgetts - [Child] of Walter James Hodgetts & Ellen
    Abode: Peabody St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Christabel Elise Cummin - [Child] of Joseph King Cummin & Elizabeth Christian
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Birch - [Child] of James Birch & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield near Ashton
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Pendlebury - [Child] of Martin Pendlebury & Margaret
    Abode: Foster's Wood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Guest - [Child] of Richard Guest & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Hugh Bellhouse - [Child] of Charles Hatton Bellhouse & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: F. G? Hodgson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of John William Wood & Mary Jane
    Abode: Turner's Blds.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sybil Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: James Hy. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Hugh Boothman - [Child] of John Boothman & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Jones - [Child] of Ruben Jones & Matilda
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Allcock - [Child] of Thomas P. Allcock & Georgina
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Bolton - [Child] of Joseph H. Bolton & Mary A.
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Caston - [Child] of James Caston & Susan
    Abode: 19 Burton St. Salford
    Occupation: Passenger Guard
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick John Pagnam - [Child] of Frederick Pagnam & Emily
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Oil Merchant
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Henry Faulkner - [Child] of John Faulkner & Sarah A.
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Brick Moulder
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 43, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Christopher Ashworth - [Child] of Edward Ashworth & Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 43, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabel Gilbert - [Child] of John Gilbert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 43, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Susan Gilbert - [Child] of John Gilbert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 43, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Eliza A.
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: aged 7y 5m
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 43, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Patience Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Eliza A.
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: aged 1y 7m
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 43, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Edward Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Eliza A.
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 43, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fanny Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Fawkner St. Weaste
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Violetta
    Abode: Eccles New Road, Weaste
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 44, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Foxton - [Child] of Daniel Foxton & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 44, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Hazelwood - [Child] of Edward Hazelwood & Mary
    Abode: Robinson's Blds. Weaste
    Occupation: Blue Manufactr.
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 44, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Seedley, Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 44, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fanny Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 44, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 44, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Arthur Clarke - [Child] of Alfred Clarke & Mary Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 44, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holiday - [Child] of William Holiday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Mary's St. Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 45, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Henry Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Ann
    Abode: Gray's Row, Weaste
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 45, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Miriam Ann Pearson - [Child] of Ernest Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Audit Clerk
    Baptised by: James H. Carter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 45, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 45, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Hannah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 45, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sam Statham - [Child] of George Statham & Eliz Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 45, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Wainwright Kinsey - [Child] of Peter Kinsey & Ellen
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 45, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Harris Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Eliza
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Henry Ainscow - [Child] of James Ainscow & Anna
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 46, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Brookes - [Child] of Jonathon Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 46, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Saville - [Child] of Henry Saville & Alice
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 46, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ann Ogden - [Child] of Sidney Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Embosser
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 46, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Boardman - [Child] of Joseph Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 46, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Helena Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Helena
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 46, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Cunningham - [Child] of George Cunningham & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Groom
    Notes: 2 years 3 months
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 46, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Cunningham - [Child] of George Cunningham & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabella Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Mary Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 47, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ruth Walker - [Child] of Francis Walker & Sarah
    Abode: John Henry St. Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 47, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Wake - [Child] of George Augustus Wake & Annie Sarah
    Abode: 10 Modewheel Road
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 47, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James William Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: 2 years 9 months
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 47, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 47, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Anna
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 47, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Harriet
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 47, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Louisa Allen - [Child] of Edward Joseph Allen & Harriet
    Abode: 24 Modewheel Road, Weaste
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Allen - [Child] of Edward Joseph Allen & Harriet
    Abode: 25 Modewheel Road, Weaste
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 48, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bernard Allen - [Child] of Edward Joseph Allen & Harriet
    Abode: 26 Modewheel Road, Weaste
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 48, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Pendlebury - [Child] of Martin Pendlebury & Margaret
    Abode: 2 Foster's Wood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 48, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Birch - [Child] of James Birch, Deceased & Mary
    Abode: Eccles New Road
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 48, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Hammersley - [Child] of Robert Hammersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Comsn. Agent
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 48, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Annie Hussey - [Child] of Thomas Hussey & Harriet
    Abode: Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: 18 months
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 48, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Hussy - [Child] of Thomas Hussy & Harriet
    Abode: Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 48, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Winifred Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Georgiana Mary
    Abode: Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Boadman - [Child] of William Boadman & Mary
    Abode: Robinson's Blds.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 49, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Sarah
    Abode: Robinson's Blds.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 49, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - [Child] of John William Wood & Mary Jane
    Abode: Weaste Lane
    Occupation: bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 49, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Bury - [Child] of Peter Bury & Elizabeth
    Abode: 36 Grey's Blds.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 49, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Chaplin Fowler - [Child] of Alfred Mountain Fowler & Mary Rebecca
    Abode: Seedley House
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 49, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isaac Forrest - [Child] of Isaac Forrest & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 49, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Alice
    Abode: 3 Peabody St. Weaste
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward James Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Barton Moss
    Occupation: Station Master
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Boothman - [Child] of John Boothman & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 50, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Alice Butcher - [Child] of George Butcher & Louisa
    Abode: Darwin St. Weaste
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 50, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha McKinnon - [Child] of James McKinnon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 50, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Ashcroft - [Child] of Wilson Henry Ashcroft & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 50, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Harriet
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 50, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Ogden - [Child] of Charles Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Peabody St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 50, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Gray - [Child] of Richard S. Gray & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Briswell St. Weaste
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Stott - [Child] of Ely Stott & Amelia
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Thomas Nightingale - [Child] of Alfred Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 51, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Worsley - [Child] of William Worsley & Winifred
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 51, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Moores - [Child] of James Alfred Moores & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 51, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ferdinand Edward Reiss - [Child] of George Emil Adolphus Reiss & Frances Matilda
    Abode: Broom House
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 51, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Lavina Clowe - [Child] of William Clowe & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 51, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Corser - [Child] of Haden Corser & Mary Lord
    Abode: Parkridge, Stafford
    Occupation: Barrister at Law
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 51, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Blair - [Child] of William Blair & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Hart Brown - [Child] of James H. Brown & Violetta
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Catherine
    Abode: Gorton's Buildings
    Occupation: Hostler
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 52, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward John Holiday - [Child] of William Holiday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles New Road, Weaste
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. K. Cummin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 52, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Beresford - [Child] of George Beresford & Louisa
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 52, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Helen Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Emma
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 52, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 52, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Harriet
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 52, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Rothwell - [Child] of Charles Rothwell & Jane Lew
    Abode: Kitchen St. Weaste
    Occupation: Fastener Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. Jennings Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Horrocks - [Child] of Samuel Horrocks & Mary Jane
    Abode: Ordsall Lane
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Jennings Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 53, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Statham - [Child] of George Statham & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jennings Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 53, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Mary Jane
    Abode: Cross Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 53, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 May 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Hazelwood - [Child] of Edward Hazelwood & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Glue Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 53, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis John Fullagar - [Child] of Walter Palmer Fullagar & Catherine Eleanor
    Abode: 4 Seedley Terrace
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Notes: See p. 55 No. 445
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 53, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Phoebe
    Abode: Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 53, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward West - [Child] of George West & Mary
    Abode: 3 East Taylor Street, Salford
    Occupation: Navigator
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Eliza Fleming - [Child] of Thomas Fleming & Mary
    Abode: 366 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Percy Wake - [Child] of George Augustus Wake & Annie Smith
    Abode: 10 Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 54, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Mary Jane
    Abode: 3 Bradburn's Buildings
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 54, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Forster Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 54, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Halliwell - [Child] of George Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Grays Buildings
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: See p. 55 No. 446
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 54, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Bridden - [Child] of John Bridden & Sarah
    Abode: 45, Eccles Old Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 54, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Anne
    Abode: 177 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 54, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Allen - [Child] of Charles Allen & Mary Ann
    Abode: 375 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: Wm. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Sarah
    Abode: Peabody Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Notes: See next page No. 447
    Baptised by: Wm. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18? Jun 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jonathon Brooks - [Child] of Jonathon Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 55, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Ann
    Abode: 267 Peel Terrace, Ordsall Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 55, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Moore - [Child] of Samuel Moore & Eliza
    Abode: Moorelands, Weaste
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 55, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Reginald Hugh Reiss - [Child] of Frederick Reiss & Elizabeth Mabella
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Robt. Birley, Rector of St Philip's Hulme
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 55, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 May 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 34 Gray's Buildings, Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 55, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 May 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Hussey - [Child] of Thomas Hussey & Harriet
    Abode: Mode Wheel Road, Weaste
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 55, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Grace Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Derby Road, Weaste
    Occupation: Carriage Company's Service
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of Mary Marsden, Single Woman
    Abode: Peabody Street, Weaste
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eben Gilleway Harley - [Child] of William Harley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles Old Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 56, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Leonard Heyward - [Child] of George Grinnell Heyward & Annie Ryder
    Abode: 402 Regent Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 56, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Horace Boothman - [Child] of John Boothman & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: News Agent
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 56, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ralph Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 56, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gertrude Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Annie
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Sergent of Police
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 56, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Charlotte
    Abode: Wilmslow
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 56, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Esther Alice Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Helena
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Clarence Morelands - [Child] of Thomas Morelands & Mary
    Abode: Gore Crescent, Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Ernest Pearson - [Child] of Ernest Pearson & Elizabeth Curtis
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Audit Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 57, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Pointon - [Child] of George Henry Pointon & Mary
    Abode: Wynford Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 57, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Florence Briggs - [Child] of Edmund Joseph Briggs & Clara
    Abode: Darwen Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Insurance Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 57, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eleanor Beatrice Underwood - [Child] of Nathaniel Underwood, (deceased) & Sarah
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Oil Merchant
    Notes: (Adult)
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 57, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Thomas Worthington - [Child] of George Thomas Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: Bentley's Buildings, Weaste
    Occupation: Maker-up (Warehouseman)
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 57, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amelia Blagg - [Child] of William Thomas Blagg & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant, Weaste
    Occupation: Photographer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 57, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Garstang - [Child] of John Thomas Garstang & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Saville - [Child] of Henry Saville & Alice
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1876 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Millwood - [Child] of Francis Millwood & Margaret
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: Private. Child 2 1/2 years.
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 58, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henrietta Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Eliza
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 58, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Kinsey - [Child] of Peter Kinsey & Ellen
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 58, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Snape - [Child] of William Harrison Snape & Jane Edna
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 58, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Hart Brown - [Child] of William Hart Brown & Violetta
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 58, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Harriet
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Apparitor of S. Luke's
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 58, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Worsley - [Child] of William Worsley & Winifred
    Abode: Peabody St. Weaste
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Ellen
    Abode: West Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 59, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Boardman - [Child] of Joseph Boardman & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Railway Ticket Examiner
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 59, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ogden - [Child] of Sidney Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 59, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Wood - [Child] of John William Wood & Mary Jane
    Abode: Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 59, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Percy Beresford - [Child] of George Beresford & Louisa
    Abode: Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 59, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Ainscow - [Child] of James Ainscow & Maria
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 59, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Esther Robinson - [Child] of John Massey Robinson & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 11, Darwen St. Weaste
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies, (deceased) & Leah
    Abode: 14 Wynford Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Adult 18
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies, (deceased) & Leah
    Abode: 14 Wynford Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Adult 14
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 60, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies, (deceased) & Leah
    Abode: 14 Wynford Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [age] 11
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 60, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leah Margaret Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies, (deceased) & Leah
    Abode: 14 Wynford Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [age] 8
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 60, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Mary Selina
    Abode: 7, Turners' Buildings, Weaste
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 60, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Helen Shepherd - [Child] of Alexander Lowe Shepherd & Martha Ann
    Abode: 1, Darwen Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 60, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Alexander Shepherd - [Child] of Alexander Lowe Shepherd & Martha Ann
    Abode: 1, Darwen Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 60, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 May 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edgar Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Georgiana Mary
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Butler at Hart Hill
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Stott - [Child] of Ely Stott & Amelia
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Cleasby Hamer - [Child] of Arthur Hamer & Eliza
    Abode: 22 Darwen St. Weaste
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Alfred Clowe - [Child] of William Clowe & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 1 Friswell Street, Mode Wheel Lane, Weaste
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Wilde - [Child] of William Wilde & Mary Ann
    Abode: Faulkner Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Fishmonger and Poulterer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Sophia Strangman - [Child] of Joseph Strangman & Lydia Sophia Susannah
    Abode: 3, Eccles Old Road
    Occupation: Flax Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Ellen
    Abode: Robert Street, Cheetham
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Ellen
    Abode: Robert Street, Cheetham
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Arthur Forrest - [Child] of Isaac Forrest & Mary
    Abode: 368, Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Moores - [Child] of James Moores & Mary
    Abode: Dickens Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Mary
    Abode: 10 Fosters Wood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Metcalf - [Child] of Edward Metcalf & Mary Ann
    Abode: 3, Leopold Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Heywood - [Child] of George Grinnell Heywood & Annie Ryder
    Abode: 19, Francis Street, Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mark Powley - [Child] of James Powley & Mary Ann
    Abode: 8, Turner's Buildings, Weaste
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Wake - [Child] of George Augustus Wake & Annie Smith
    Abode: 10, Mode Wheel Road, Weaste
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Catherine Eustace - [Child] of Thomas Eustace & Kate
    Abode: Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Charles Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Zillah
    Abode: 13, Bentley's Buildings, Weaste
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Josephine Garbett - [Child] of Mary Jane Garbett, Single Woman
    Abode: 13, Leopold Street, Weaste
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Georgina Yates - [Child] of Edward Albert Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: 303, Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Ann
    Abode: 14, Gray's Buildings, Weaste
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Caroline Thomas - [Child] of Elizabeth Thomas, Single Woman
    Abode: Bradburn's Buildings, Weaste
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Marie Sharples - [Child] of Isaac Sharples & Emma
    Abode: 9 Vere Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Holliday - [Child] of William Holliday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Augusta Coulthurst - [Child] of Richard Coulthurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tatton Street, Regent Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Burnley Brooks - [Child] of James Edward Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Mode Wheel Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Watson - [Child] of James Spencer Watson & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Friswell Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Draftsman
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Charles Percy Woolley - [Child] of John Woolley & Ellen
    Abode: Shakespeare Terrace, Weaste
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Frank Hargreaves - [Child] of Francis Hargreaves & Ada Valentina
    Abode: South Bank, Pendleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Muir - [Child] of William Muir & Annie
    Abode: 36, Wynford Street
    Occupation: Artist
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Emma Jane Valentine - [Child] of Robert Valentine & Ida
    Abode: Weaste Market Place
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Yorke Wilkes - [Child] of Thomas Michael Wilkes & Annie
    Abode: 35, Wynford Street
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harriet Annie Wardle Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Harriet
    Abode: 9, Leopold Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Robert Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Mary Jane
    Abode: 5, Foster's Wood
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick William Bridden - [Child] of Henry Bridden & Elizabeth
    Abode: 26, Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Josiah Snape - [Child] of Henry Snape & Alice
    Abode: Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Goodier Walkden - [Child] of Jonah Walkden & Mary
    Abode: Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Pendlebury - [Child] of Martin Pendlebury & Margaret
    Abode: Forster's Wood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Isaac Topham - [Child] of Edwin Topham & Martha
    Abode: Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertrand Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Clarissa
    Abode: 27, Wynford Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Alice
    Abode: 47, Wynford Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Leah
    Abode: 32, Wynford Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Adult 19
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Beatrice Gray - [Child] of Richard Surtees Gray & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Modewheel Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Millwood - [Child] of Frank Millwood & Annie
    Abode: Foster's Wood
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Edwin Whitworth - [Child] of Edwin Whitworth & Elizabeth Folkes?
    Abode: The Willows, Weaste
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Boothman - [Child] of John Boothman & Sarah
    Abode: 854 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Ethel Darbyshire - [Child] of Nimrod Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: 1, Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Eva Seville - [Child] of John Seville & Mary
    Abode: 30, Gray's Buildings
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amelia Hazelwood - [Child] of Edward Hazelwood & Mary
    Abode: Beech Villas, Weaste
    Occupation: Blue Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Pugh - [Child] of Pryce Pugh & Louisa
    Abode: Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Swainson Fullager - [Child] of Walter Palmer Fullager & Catherine Eleanor
    Abode: 4, Seedley Terrace
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Maude Burgess - [Child] of William Smith Burgess & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: 61, Stowell Street
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Thomas Hersey - [Child] of George Hersey & Harriet
    Abode: Derby Road Lodge
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Berry - [Child] of Peter Berry & Georgina
    Abode: 28, Wynford Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Britain - [Child] of Ebenezer Britain & Mary
    Abode: 18, Dicken's Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Janet Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Mary
    Abode: 4, Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Warehouse Porter
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 34, Gray's Buildings
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Maria Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: 1, River Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phoebe Barrett - [Child] of Isaac Barrett & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 3, Gorton's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: 8, Atherton Grove, Patricroft
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Dearden - [Child] of William Dearden & Ada
    Abode: Weaste Market Place
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Lee Saville - [Child] of Henry Saville & Alice
    Abode: Leopold Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Derbyshire - [Child] of Parker Derbyshire & Emma
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabella Statham - [Child] of George Statham & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 6, Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Steele - [Child] of John Steele & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Forster's Wood
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Kinsey - [Child] of Peter Kinsey & Ellen
    Abode: 313, Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 May 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Susannah Horrocks - [Child] of Samuel Horrocks & Mary Jane
    Abode: West Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Darbyshire - [Child] of John Fawsitt Darbyshire & Fanny
    Abode: 307, Market Place, Weaste
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 May 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Eliza
    Abode: Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 May 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Kenrick Robinson - [Child] of John Massey Robinson & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 11, Darwen Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Weare - [Child] of James Weare & Emma
    Abode: 11, Peabody Street
    Occupation: Omnibus Driver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Smith Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Elizabeth Rachel
    Abode: 63, Stowell Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Anne Daniels - [Child] of Edward Daniels & Elizabeth Ritchie
    Abode: 52, Earl Street, Longsight
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Hamnett - [Child] of Henry Hamnett & Jane
    Abode: 8, Forster's Wood
    Occupation: Callanderman
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Fort Ann St. Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Eustace - [Child] of Thomas Eustace & Kate
    Abode: Hope Field, Weaste
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Mary Eustace - [Child] of Thomas Eustace & Kate
    Abode: Hope Field, Weaste
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marie Adele Dickson - [Child] of Edward Dickson & Marie
    Abode: Faukner St. Weaste
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Amanda Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Frances
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Theodosia Brown - [Child] of Alexander Brown & Anne Jane
    Abode: Peabody St. Weaste
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Edward Kimberley - [Child] of Mark Joseph Kimberley & Annie
    Abode: Grays Buildings, Weaste
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mona Mary Beaumont - [Child] of John Beaumont & Mary
    Abode: Rivers St. Weaste
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Douglas John Beaumont - [Child] of John Beaumont & Mary
    Abode: Rivers St. Weaste
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Adeline Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Annie
    Abode: Seddon St. Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Helen Mary Campbell Morgan - [Child] of Alexander Morgan & Mary
    Abode: 59, Derby Road
    Occupation: Major
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Worthington - [Child] of George Thomas Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: 6, Clowes Street, Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Ellen
    Abode: 1 Binns Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Archibald Macfarland - [Child] of Henry Macfarland & Mary Jane
    Abode: 28, Leopold Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ann Knight - [Child] of Walter Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: 38, Edith Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emelina Florence Morland - [Child] of Thomas Morland & Mary
    Abode: Gore Crescent
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Ann
    Abode: 1, Dicken's Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of John William Wood & Mary Jane
    Abode: 39, Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Ellen
    Abode: 12, Land o'Nod
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gerald Herbert Kay - [Child] of John Cunliffe Kay & Jane Anne
    Abode: Oakley, Weaste
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: James H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada May Hargreaves - [Child] of Francis Hargreaves & Ada Valentina
    Abode: South Bank, Pendleton
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Barrett - [Child] of Isaac Barrett & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 3, Gorton's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Henry Rackham - [Child] of Henry Rackham & Elizabeth
    Abode: 24, Leopold Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Private [additional entry in bottom margin]
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 582a
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Hughes Rutter - [Child] of Walter Rutter & Selina
    Abode: 273, Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Emma
    Abode: 40, Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Saxon - [Child] of William Henry Saxon & Louisa Mary
    Abode: 58, Slater Street, Oldham Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: 32, Penny Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Henry Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: 10, Turner's Buildings, Weaste
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Hooper Bridge & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Abode: 5, Abercorn Street
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfred Farnworth - [Child] of John Farnworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: 10, Gray's Buildings
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Caroline
    Abode: 26, Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Amy Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Georgiana Mary
    Abode: Friswell St. Weaste
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Mary
    Abode: 7, Foster's Wood
    Occupation: Callanderman
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Sherlock Greenhalgh - [Child] of Edward Alfred Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1878 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ellison - [Child] of Richard Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: 18, Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Arthur Lowe - [Child] of Arthur Lowe & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 13, Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Omnibus Guard
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Arthur Lowe & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 13, Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Omnibus Guard
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Harriet
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Apparitor of S. Luke's
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Edward Linney - [Child] of William Edward Linney & Emma
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Joseph Linney - [Child] of William Edward Linney & Emma
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Smith Somerville - [Child] of John Somerville & Emma
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Fairpo - [Child] of Thomas Fairpo & Jane
    Abode: 7 Jump's Buildings, Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mervyn Patrick Arthur Tynte - [Child] of Mervyn Chaloner Stephen Tynte & Alice Elise
    Abode: Weaste Hall
    Occupation: Captain 4th Royal Irish Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Dickens Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Annie
    Abode: Stanley Terrace, Weaste
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fanny Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Henrietta
    Abode: 26, Stowell Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Moore - [Child] of Samuel Moore & Eliza
    Abode: Moorelands, Weaste
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of Edward Albert Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: 13, National Street, South Cross Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Ethel Corley - [Child] of Tom Corley & Marie
    Abode: Northwich
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Baron Corley - [Child] of Tom Corley & Marie
    Abode: Northwich
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Beatrice Beresford - [Child] of George Beresford & Louisa
    Abode: 24, Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - [Child] of Joseph Eaton Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Alexander Brown - [Child] of Alexander Ferguson Brown & Anne Jane
    Abode: 10, Peabody Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Martindale - [Child] of Joseph Martindale & Elizabeth
    Abode: 23, Peabody Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Ann
    Abode: 28, Dickens Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Henry Spong - [Child] of Walter Brookes Spong & Elizabeth
    Abode: 25, River Street
    Occupation: Scenic Painter
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Emilius Baxter - [Child] of Walter Frederick Baxter & Emma
    Abode: 19, Bentley's Buildings, Weaste
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Arthur Fish - [Child] of William Henry Fish & Sarah
    Abode: 2, Madelaine Street, High Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Emma Gearey - [Child] of Richard Gearey, (deceased) & Mary
    Abode: 1 Fort Ann Street
    Notes: Adult age 16
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Gertrude Samuels - [Child] of Joseph Samuels & Mary Ann
    Abode: 20, Stowell Street
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: 12, Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James McKeown - [Child] of John McKeown & Amelia
    Abode: 11, Robinson's Buildings
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Percival Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Annie
    Abode: 4, Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Gray - [Child] of Richard Surtees Gray & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 3, Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Williams - [Child] of Frederick Williams & Maria
    Abode: Oswestry
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: Private at 1 River St.
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Williams - [Child] of Frederick Williams & Maria
    Abode: Oswestry
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: Private at 1 River St.
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Metcalf - [Child] of Edward Metcalf & Mary Ann
    Abode: 3, Leopold Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Pendlebury - [Child] of Martin Pendlebury & Margaret
    Abode: 2, Foster's Wood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Bell - [Child] of Alexander Bell & Ada
    Abode: 26, Bridson Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Darbishire - [Child] of John Darbishire & Fanny
    Abode: Market Place Weaste
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter John Fryatt - [Child] of Walter Fryatt & Hannah
    Abode: Bridson St. Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Dutton - [Child] of Robert Dutton & Catherine
    Abode: Bridson St. Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Benjamin Broomhead Barker - [Child] of Benjamin Barker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 281, Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Hart Brown - [Child] of William Hart Brown & Violetta
    Abode: 346, Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Hursey - [Child] of George Hursey & Harriet
    Abode: Gore Lodge
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Lee - [Child] of Richard Henry Lee & Mary Jane
    Abode: 35, Alpha Street West
    Occupation: Sugical Instrument Maker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Maude Knight - [Child] of Harry Egerton Knight & Ann Rosetta Maria
    Abode: 19, Darville Road, Stoke Newington, London
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Aspden - [Child] of William Aspden & Pamela Ellen
    Abode: 11 Dickens St. Weaste
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Furphy - [Child] of James Furphy & Selina
    Abode: Ivy Cottage, Weaste
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maggie McQuiggin Rankin - [Child] of William McClare & Annie Rankin, Single Woman
    Abode: Kirk Kenna, Wigtownshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Father's details crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: 2, Gray's Buildings
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fanny Bannister - [Child] of Joseph Bannister & Elizabeth
    Abode: 72, Shakespeare Terrace
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur William Balls - [Child] of Walter Balls & Ruth
    Abode: Mode Wheel Mills
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Peacock - [Child] of William Peacock & Emily
    Abode: 57, Bridson Street
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Mary Jane
    Abode: 5, Foster's Wood
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Anslow - [Child] of Abraham Henry Anslow & Jane
    Abode: 261, Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Knight - [Child] of John Knight & Caroline
    Abode: 13, Turner's Buildings
    Occupation: Military Pensioner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1879 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hewitt - [Child] of Benjamin Hewitt & Lavinia
    Abode: 28, Bridson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private. Received August 3 1881.
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Freeman - [Child] of William Henry Freeman & Mary Jones
    Abode: 14 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Alice
    Abode: 342 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Skelton Gregory - [Child] of Edward Gregory & Ann
    Abode: 63 Stowell St. Weaste
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Ogden - [Child] of Sidney Ogden & Alice
    Abode: 1 Turner's Buildings, Weaste
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Lilian McClune - [Child] of Thomas Marten McClune & Emily Florence
    Abode: 1 Seedley Crescent
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George William Wragg - [Child] of Frederick John Wragg & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: 236 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Southern St. Weaste
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: Private. Received May 2 80.
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Ann William - [Child] of Joseph William & Ann Jane
    Abode: 3 West St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: Private. Received July 21 80.
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: 33 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Barratt - [Child] of Isaac Barratt & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 3 Gortons Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest William Rackham - [Child] of Henry Rackham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Annie
    Abode: Police Station, Weaste
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Edward Pilkington - [Child] of Samuel Henry Pilkington & Emma Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Southern St. Seedley
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Wray - [Child] of Samuel Wray & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bradburne's Buildings
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: 15 months old
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elias Sutch - [Child] of William Sutch & Abigail
    Abode: 9 Southern St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: About 4 years
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Edward Sutch - [Child] of William Sutch & Abigail
    Abode: 9 Southern St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: About 2 1/2 years
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Sutch - [Child] of William Sutch & Abigail
    Abode: 9 Southern St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: at 11 months old
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Jane Mary Shingler - [Child] of Stephen Shingler & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1880
    Abode: 34 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick John Fisher - [Child] of Philip John Fisher & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1875
    Abode: 68 Shakespeare Terrace, Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clarissa May Fisher - [Child] of Philip John Fisher & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1877
    Abode: 69 Shakespeare Terrace, Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Constance Fisher - [Child] of Philip John Fisher & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1879
    Abode: 70 Shakespeare Terrace, Langworthy Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Newns - [Child] of John Newns & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1866
    Abode: Trench Wellington, Shropshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stephen Bland - [Child] of William Bland & Rachel Naomi
    Abode: 27 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Maud Eustace - [Child] of Thomas Eustace & Kate
    Abode: Hopefield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Bright - [Child] of Samuel Bright & Mary
    Abode: 57 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Harriett
    Abode: 26 Balmoral Terrace, Weaste
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Harriet
    Born: 25 Mar 1880
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Apparitor of S. Luke's
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Hannett - [Child] of Henry Hannett & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1880
    Abode: 8 Fosters Wood, Weaste
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1880
    Abode: Beech House, Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Worsley - [Child] of William Worsley & Winifred
    Born: 24 Apr 1880
    Abode: 15 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Esther Ann Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Hannah
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: 16 Bentley Buildings
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Robert Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Emmie
    Born: 7 Mar 1880
    Abode: 61 Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Leather Merchant
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 May 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Edward Valentine - [Child] of Robert Valentine & Ida
    Born: 3 May 1880
    Abode: 77 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 May 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Hodgkinson - [Child] of Charles Henry Hodgkinson & Mary Helen
    Born: 16 Feb 1880
    Abode: 36 Vere St.
    Occupation: Correspondent
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Blackwell Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1880
    Abode: Moorelands, Weaste
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [Baptism date appears to have been crossed out. Entry between May 25 and June 6]
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Jane Brown - [Child] of Alexander Fergusson Brown & Ann Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1880
    Abode: 10 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Clegg Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Gringo Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1880
    Abode: 19 Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Ann Theresa
    Born: 20 Feb 1880
    Abode: 325 Nottingham Terrace, Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Marshall Hazlewood - [Child] of Sarah Hazlewood
    Abode: 31 Peabody St.
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Ellen
    Abode: Hope Hall
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Edward Charles Wright - [Child] of William Harris Wright & Nena?
    Abode: 13 Skillingthorpe St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Margaret
    Abode: 183 Shakespeare Terrace
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Margaret
    Abode: 184 Shakespeare Terrace
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Douglas Alexander Grant - [Child] of James Richard Grant & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1880
    Abode: 5 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Statham - [Child] of George Statham & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1880
    Abode: 6 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Georgiana Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Georgiana Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1880
    Abode: 8 Friswell St.
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Francis Smith & Ann
    Abode: Southern St.
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Notes: Received August 4
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Reginald Kenyon - [Child] of Reginald Twigge Kenyon & Lucy
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: 13 River St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. G. Copithorne
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Fanny
    Born: Jun 1880
    Abode: 393 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Smith - [Child] of Frank Smith & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1877
    Abode: 23 Southern St.
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Clare - [Child] of Frank Clare & Martha
    Born: 8 Jun 1880
    Abode: 72 Bridson Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Rawdon Briggs
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of John William Wood & Mary Jane
    Abode: Park Bank, Weaste
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Shakespeare Terrace
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Emma
    Born: 5 Aug 1880
    Abode: 44 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Grace Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1880
    Abode: 26 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Gwyther - [Child] of George Gwyther & Sarah Emily
    Born: 22 Mar 1879
    Abode: 329 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Ironmonger's Assistant
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Herbert Metcalf - [Child] of James Metcalf & Hannah
    Born: Sep 1880
    Abode: 14 Rose St. City Rd. Colnbrook
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Emmie Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1880
    Abode: 18 Lord Byron St. Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Clara Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Adela
    Abode: 7 Southern St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private. Dead.
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Coates - [Child] of William Thomas Coates & Annie
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: 61 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Miles - [Child] of Thomas Edward Miles & Alice Edith
    Born: 15 Jun 1880
    Abode: 258 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Rooker - [Child] of Joseph Yates Rooker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Bank, Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1880
    Abode: 14 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1880
    Abode: 2 Robinson Buildings, Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Calender Finisher
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Lord Greenhalgh - [Child] of Edward Alfred Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1880
    Abode: Land of Nod
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Harriet
    Born: 3 Oct 1880
    Abode: 67 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Morton Stott - [Child] of Ely Stott & Amelia
    Abode: 150 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Carr - [Child] of John Henry Carr & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1880
    Abode: 45 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Benjamin Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Clara Lavinia Goulden
    Born: 11 Oct 1880
    Abode: 13 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa Bury - [Child] of Peter Bury & Georgina
    Born: 27 Aug 1880
    Abode: 32 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1877
    Abode: 64 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private. D. Dec 5.
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emmie Milwood - [Child] of Francis Milwood & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1880
    Abode: 4 Fosters Wood
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: Private. Received Jan 2 84.
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Tyldesley - [Child] of Abraham Tyldesley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Tare - [Child] of Cuthbert Tare & Elizabeth
    Abode: 147 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: 15 months old
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Morrow - [Child] of Henry Morrow & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1880
    Abode: 14 Greys Buildings
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Matilda
    Abode: Bradburn Buildings, Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 5 years old
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Matilda
    Abode: Bradburn Buildings, Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2 years old
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Lyon Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Annie
    Born: 7 Jan 1881
    Abode: 49 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Birch Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Eliza
    Abode: 9 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Private. Received Jan 4 82.
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Britton - [Child] of Jacob Britton & Emma
    Born: 14 Jan 1881
    Abode: 4 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Prince - [Child] of Thomas Prince & Eliza
    Born: 13 Jan 1881
    Abode: 39 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Vance - [Child] of William Vance & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1880
    Abode: 13 Skillingthorpe St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Eliza
    Born: 29 Apr 1879
    Abode: 10 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Postman
    Notes: Received Feb 29 81
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Yates - [Child] of Edward Thomas Yates & Euphemia
    Born: 5 Jan 1880
    Abode: 139 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Steele - [Child] of John Steele & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1880
    Abode: 3 Fosters Wood
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Griffths - [Child] of Richard Griffths & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1881
    Abode: 366 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhough - [Child] of James Greenhough & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1880
    Abode: 66 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Hodsman - [Child] of Barron Hodsman & Mary Helen
    Born: 6 Feb 1881
    Abode: 26 River St.
    Occupation: Tin Merchant
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of John Henry Green & Susan
    Abode: 7 Henley St. Seedley
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Haigh - [Child] of James Haigh & Mary Ann
    Abode: 54 High Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Richards - [Child] of John Joseph Richards & Joanna Morone
    Abode: 17 Lonsdale St. Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edgar Richards - [Child] of John Joseph Richards & Joanna Morone
    Abode: 17 Lonsdale St. Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: 214 High St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Hubbert Boardman - [Child] of Joseph Boardman & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Peabody St.
    Occupation: Ticket Collection
    Notes: Private. Received June 22 81.
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1881
    Abode: 3 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Kilner Gadd - [Child] of James Gadd & Harriet Elizabeth
    Abode: Skillingthorpe St. Weaste
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Kinder - [Child] of Alfred Kinder & Ada
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Blears - [Child] of William Blears & Sarah
    Born: 9 Feb 1881
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isaac Barratt - [Child] of Isaac Barratt, (deceased) & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1881
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eleanor Lydia Culver - [Child] of Thomas Culver & Mary Olive
    Born: 6 Apr 1881
    Abode: 18 Bentleys Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Randall - [Child] of John Randall & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1881
    Abode: 24 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Amelia
    Abode: 14 Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Waste Merchant
    Notes: 14 years
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James William Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Amelia
    Abode: 14 Mode Wheel Road
    Occupation: Waste Merchant
    Notes: 18 years
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Hutchinson - [Child] of Henry Hutchinson & Margaret
    Abode: 23 River? St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Notes: 15 years
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Bunce - [Child] of Frederick Bunce & Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Friswell St. Modewheel Road
    Occupation: Stationer
    Notes: 18 years
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dennis Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Bute St. Modewheel Road
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Notes: 16 years
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Washington Budden - [Child] of Charles Budden & Emma Arter
    Abode: 5 Skillingthorpe Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: 19 years
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Holiday - [Child] of William Holiday & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1880
    Abode: 3 Bule St. Weaste
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Halliday Tyldesley - [Child] of James Tyldesley & Penelope
    Born: 19 Mar 1881
    Abode: 4 Mode Wheel Rd. Weaste
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amelia Pendlebury - [Child] of Martin Pendlebury & Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb 1881
    Abode: 4 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 May 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of David Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Bridson St. Weaste
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 May 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Bridson St. Weaste
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 May 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Matilda Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Bridson St. Weaste
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 May 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Ellis - [Child] of Abel Ellis & Jemima
    Abode: Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Alice Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1881
    Abode: 4 Brewton St. Bolton Rd. Pendelton
    Occupation: Foreman Tailor
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 25 May 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Gell - [Child] of John Gell & Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr 1881
    Abode: 9 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice May Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Alice Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1881
    Abode: 14 Weston St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alexander Parkes - [Child] of Alexander Parkes & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 May 1881
    Abode: 5 Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Parkes - [Child] of Alexander Parkes & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 May 1881
    Abode: 6 Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Helena Given Crichton - [Child] of Thomas Crichton & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1874
    Abode: 339 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Freeman - [Child] of William Henry Freeman & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1881
    Abode: 7 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Stock Keeper
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1881
    Abode: 12 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Arthur Clowe - [Child] of William Wade Clowe & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1881
    Abode: 5 Friswell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Lockett - [Child] of Daniel Lockett & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1881
    Abode: 254 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Leather Merchant
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Charlotte
    Abode: 73 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: 8 years old
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Charlotte
    Abode: 74 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: 7 years old
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1881
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Hill Russell Gwyther - [Child] of George Gwyther & Sarah Emily
    Born: 21 Mar 1881
    Abode: 40 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Notes: Private. Received Dec 28, 81.
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Hewitt - [Child] of Benjamin Hewitt & Lavinia
    Born: 21 May 1880
    Abode: 9 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Samuels - [Child] of Joseph Samuels & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1881
    Abode: 32 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun 1881
    Abode: Gore Crescent
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Berrisford - [Child] of George Berrisford & Louisa
    Born: 28 May 1881
    Abode: 24 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Wroe - [Child] of George Wroe & Harriet
    Born: 20 Jul 1881
    Abode: 4 Bridson St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Elias Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1880
    Abode: 234 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Chorlton - [Child] of Richard Chorlton & Annie
    Abode: 378 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Bolton - [Child] of Frederick Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: 17 Langworthy Road
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Fort Ann St. Weaste
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank McNay - [Child] of Andrew McNay & Mary Jane
    Abode: Friswell Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Cashier
    Notes: Received June 14 82 Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Ogden - [Child] of Charles Ogden & Ann
    Abode: 1 Bute Street, Weaste
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Ainscoe - [Child] of James Ainscoe & Maria
    Abode: Bentley's Buildings, Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Gertrude Elliott - [Child] of William Elliott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leopold St. Weaste
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Pugh - [Child] of Price Pugh & Louisa
    Abode: The Lodge, The Weaste
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maria Belfield - [Child] of John William Belfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Lodge, Weaste
    Occupation: Apparitor
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Maud Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Ann Teresa
    Born: 30 Jun 1881
    Abode: 331 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John McKeown - [Child] of John McKeown & Amelia
    Born: 26 Aug 1881
    Abode: 29 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Peacock - [Child] of William Peacock & Emily
    Born: 16 Aug 1881
    Abode: 57 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gilbert Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1881
    Abode: 37 Alpha St. West, Seedley
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Jane
    Born: May 1878
    Abode: 38 Alpha St. West, Seedley
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Forsters Wood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Robertson - [Child] of Douglas Robertson & Mary
    Abode: Turners's Buildings
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard James Stammers - [Child] of James Stammers & Amelia
    Abode: Land o' Nod
    Occupation: Schreener
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Pearson - [Child] of Ernest Pearson & Elizabeth Curtis
    Born: 22 Sep 1881
    Abode: 12 Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Railway Treasurers Clerk
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Duncan Seed - [Child] of Jonas Seed & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1881
    Abode: 6 Fort Ann St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harriet Hersey - [Child] of George Hersey & Harriet
    Born: 23 Sep 1881
    Abode: Gore Lodge, Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Henry Crowther - [Child] of William James Crowther & Emily Jane
    Abode: Derby Road, Weaste
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Perritt - [Child] of William Perritt & Jane
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davis - [Child] of James Davis & Caroline
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Buxton - [Child] of Anthony Buxton & Josephine Mary
    Abode: Alpha St. West
    Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
    Notes: Private. Died Dec 13 81.
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Mary Emma
    Born: 24 Sep 1881
    Abode: 21 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: Nov 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shenton - [Child] of Joseph Shenton & Sarah Sophia
    Abode: Dickens St.
    Occupation: Embosser
    Notes: Private [no baptism date entered in register]
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Barnes - [Child] of Edward Barnes & Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: 20 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Notes: 7 yrs old
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Barnes - [Child] of Edward Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: 20 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Notes: 4 yrs old
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Barnes - [Child] of Edward Barnes & Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1881
    Abode: 20 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Elizabeth Dent - [Child] of John Thomas Dent & Matilda
    Born: 3 May 1881
    Abode: 13 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Martha Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1881
    Abode: 344 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Grey Cloth? Looker
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: 164 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Fryatt - [Child] of Walter Fryatt & Hannah
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: 28 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Fryatt - [Child] of Walter Fryatt & Hannah
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: 28 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Fryatt - [Child] of Walter Fryatt & Hannah
    Born: 7 Sep 1880
    Abode: 28 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1881 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Bertha Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Eliza
    Abode: 9 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Private D.
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Henry Valentine - [Child] of Robert Valentine & Ida
    Born: 25 Sep 1881
    Abode: 54 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Henry Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Eliza
    Abode: 9 Turners Buildings
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: About 6 years
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Ledger Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Ledger Goodwin & Martha
    Born: 14 Dec 1881
    Abode: 65 Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Rackham - [Child] of Henry Rackham & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1881
    Abode: Mode Wheel Cottages
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lizzie Ann Potts - [Child] of William Potts & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1881
    Abode: 3 Seedley Mount
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Colville - [Child] of Thomas Colville & Mary Olive
    Born: 31 Jan 1882
    Abode: 29 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Pilling - [Child] of Abraham Pilling & Annie
    Abode: Kirkham St. Weaste
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Henry Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Georgiana Mary
    Abode: 48 Claremont Rd. Pendleton
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frida Pauline Reiss - [Child] of Fritz Reiss & Edith Mabella
    Abode: Weaste Lodge
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Robt. Birley, Rector of St Philip's Hulme
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Bright - [Child] of Samuel Bright & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1882
    Abode: 51 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of William Peter Hargreaves & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jan 1882
    Abode: 26 Western St.
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Phoebe
    Born: 28 Feb 1882
    Abode: 3 Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Finney - [Child] of Charles Finney & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1882
    Abode: 55 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Matilda
    Born: 7 Mar 1882
    Abode: 6 Gortons Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Dobson - [Child] of Ralph Walker Dobson & Marion Emily
    Abode: 23 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Solicitors Clerk
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Balls - [Child] of Walter Balls & Ruth
    Born: 8 Mar 1882
    Abode: Mode Wheel Mill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Ethel Baley - [Child] of Robert Baley & Georgina
    Born: 19 Oct 1881
    Abode: 31 Balmoral Terrace
    Occupation: Bank Cashier
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhough - [Child] of William Greenhough & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1882
    Abode: 132 Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Henry Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1881
    Abode: 50 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Green - [Child] of John Green & Jemima
    Born: 23 Mar 1882
    Abode: 75 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Gertrude Roberts - [Child] of Joe Roberts & Ruth Ann
    Abode: 81 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private D.
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 10 May 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Millicent Ellen Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1882
    Abode: 234 Eccles New Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 May 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Surtees Gray - [Child] of Richard Surtees Gray & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Modewheel Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 May 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Harrop Kelsall - [Child] of Thomas Kelsall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Bridson St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Durman Wrapson - [Child] of George Arter Wrapson & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1882
    Abode: Land of Nod
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1882
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lillian Maud Daniels - [Child] of James Daniels & Sarah Ann
    Born: Mar 1882
    Abode: 16 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Betsey
    Born: 10 May 1882
    Abode: 38 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Hassall - [Child] of George Hassall & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1882
    Abode: 383 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Marion Hamnett - [Child] of Henry Hamnett & Jane
    Born: 13 May 1882
    Abode: 16 Fosters Wood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfried Walker Hamer - [Child] of Lewis Hamer & Catherine Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1882
    Abode: 26 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Caroline Aspden - [Child] of William Aspden & Pamela Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1882
    Abode: 11 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Davis - [Child] of George Davis & Sarah Eleanor
    Born: 21 May 1882
    Abode: 47 Wynford St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Peter Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: 2 Alpha St. West
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Robt. Parkinson Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Rose - [Child] of Richard Rose & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1882
    Abode: 44 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Alice Mary
    Abode: 14 Weston St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Kerfoot - [Child] of Robert Kerfoot & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 Gray's Building
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Mealor - [Child] of Robert Mealor & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 20 Bentley's Buildings
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Horrocks - [Child] of Samuel Horrocks & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1881
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Moss - [Child] of David Moss & Ann Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1882
    Abode: 5 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Bullock - [Child] of Charles Bullock & Rose
    Born: 31 Jul 1882
    Abode: 13 Langton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Maria Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1882
    Abode: 10 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Neason Corner - [Child] of John Corner & Helen Jane
    Born: 5 Aug 1882
    Abode: Seedley View
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Richard Charnock - [Child] of Richard Charnock & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1882
    Abode: Highfield View
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Harry Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1882
    Abode: Sale Moor
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - [Child] of William Worsley & Winifred
    Born: 24 Aug 1882
    Abode: 15 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Cotton Bleacher
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Alice Bowcock - [Child] of Richard Bowcock & Laura Charlotte
    Born: 19 Oct 1882
    Abode: 65 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Barlow - [Child] of Roberts Barlow & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1882
    Abode: 50 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Cuff Trapps - [Child] of Charles Trapps & Louisa
    Born: 10 Sep 1882
    Abode: Weaste Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Annie
    Born: 9 Sep 1882
    Abode: Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Pemberton Stott - [Child] of Ely Stott & Amelia
    Born: 21 Jul 1882
    Abode: 150 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Goodwin & Annie
    Born: 29 Nov 1882
    Abode: 5 Robinson Buildings
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Temple Battersby - [Child] of William Battersby & Amy
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: 248 Eccles New Rd.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick William Hill - [Child] of William Thomas Gibson Hill & Anne Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Cemetery Rd.
    Occupation: Artist
    Notes: 3 yrs old
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of William Thomas Gibson Hill & Anne Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1882
    Abode: 4 Cemetery Rd.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Edwin Hursthouse - [Child] of Francis Hursthouse & Annie
    Born: 24 Sep 1882
    Abode: 3 Alpha St. West
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lena Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1882
    Abode: 3 Robinson Buildings
    Occupation: Calender Finisher
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hough - [Child] of George Hough & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1882
    Abode: 45 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Randall - [Child] of John Randall & Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1882
    Abode: 44 Mode Wheel Rd.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Ogden - [Child] of Edward Ogden & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1880
    Abode: 24 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Ogden - [Child] of Edward Ogden & Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar 1882
    Abode: 24 Leopold St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1882
    Abode: 13 Peabody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 2356043
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1882 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Dinning - [Child] of George Dinning & Annie
    Born: 19 Nov 1881
    Abode: 327 Eccles New Rd. Weaste
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Alured de Moleyns
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 2356043

Next Page of Baptisms for 1883 - 1890

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home