click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1863 - 1870
Baptisms for 1869 - 1870

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1867 - 1868

Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harry Hodgkiss - Son of Livesey Hodgkiss & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Reed - Son of Thomas Reed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Rushton - Daughter of Levi Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ernest Alfred Henry Drury - Son of Edward Drury & Emma
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Walker - Son of Joseph Walker & Nanny
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Lowe - Son of George Lowe & Elen
    Born: 3 Aug 1863
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1746
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levi Jones - Son of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Dan Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Pennington Lane, St. Helens
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Beaumont Mitchell Oliveira - Son of Benjamin Oliveira, Gentleman & Matilda Ann
    Abode: Monton Lane, Eccles
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Esther Greenhalgh
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bob Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Procter - Daughter of John Procter & Lavinia
    Born: 25 Sep 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edith Denew - Daughter of Robert Denew & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1868
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Hallsworth - Daughter of John Hallsworth & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1868
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Brown - Daughter of Richard Brown & Agnes
    Born: 10 Jan 1869
    Abode: New Barns, Salford
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of Daniel Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Ormes - Son of James Ormes & Edna
    Born: 28 Oct 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cattle Drover
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ethel Inez Denham - Daughter of George Denham & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1868
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1762
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Temperley - Son of Thomas Temperley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Foreman in a Timber Yard
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gratrix - Son of Thomas Gratrix & Agnes
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Halliday - Daughter of John Halliday & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Worrall - Son of Ann Worrall
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Harris - Daughter of Richard Harris & Emma
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Ellison - Son of Absalom Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Fireman in a Coal Pit
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Knott - Son of Charles Knott & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas William Davenport - Son of Joseph Davenport & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fettler
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork & Annie Alice Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Careless - Daughter of Maria Careless
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Careless - Daughter of Maria Careless
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sharples - Daughter of Ralph Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thomas Hindle - Son of Thomas Hindle & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1778
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Goodier - Son of Joseph Goodier & Ann
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fred Pollitt - Son of Colin Pollitt & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Wolstencroft - Son of Peter Wolstencroft & Eliza
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maude Mary Hardy - Daughter of William Hardy & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lewis - Daughter of Catharine Lewis
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Dinah
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wolstenholme - Daughter of John Wolstenholme & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Foster William Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Jonathan Hall & Martha
    Abode: Sutton near St. Helens
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Birch - Daughter of Thomas Birch & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hope - Son of Ann Hope
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Jane Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1794
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Virtue Ann Holgate - Daughter of Benjamin Holgate & Agnes
    Born: 16 Dec 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: P.B. at St Thos. Pendleton
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Mary Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abram Coupe - Son of Abram Coupe & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Sackfield - Daughter of William Sackfield & Ann
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Darlington - Daughter of Ralph Darlington & Betsy
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Laura Hutton - Daughter of James Hutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of James Brown & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick John Rogers - Son of Timothy Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Henry Parker - Son of John Parker & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mayall - Son of William Mayall & Charlotte
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Woodall - Son of Sarah Jane Woodall
    Born: 25 Nov 1868
    Abode: Weaste
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of George Lowe & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Priest - Daughter of Joseph Priest & Ellen
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1869
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1810
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ireland - Daughter of George Ireland & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas McAdorey - Son of Hugh McAdorey & Anne
    Born: 5 Jan 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Reed - Son of James Reed & Judith
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Davis - Son of David Davis & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn, Gentleman & Catharine
    Born: 28 Oct 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Fryers - Daughter of Edward Fryers & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John William Ward - Son of William Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henry Bennett - Son of James Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1868
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wright - Daughter of Joseph Wright & Ruth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Towers Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Alice Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wareing - Daughter of James Wareing & Susan
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Edwd. Mather, Curate of Ringley
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of Robert Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Edwd. Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Haslingden - Daughter of Benjamin Haslingden & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edwd. Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1826
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Banks - Son of William Banks & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Edwd. Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Ivil - Daughter of John Ivil & Eliza
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walton - Son of Leah Walton
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brownhill - Daughter of John Brownhill & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Gillett - [Child] of James Gillett & Annie
    Born: 10 Jan 1869
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ethel Jane Goering - Daughter of Albert Goering & Jane Goering
    Born: 27 Mar 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Professor of Languages
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: Mar 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Ticket Collector
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fred Birks - [Child] of William Birks & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Florence Shaw - [Child] of Herbert Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Shaw - [Child] of Herbert Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Harry Blears - [Child] of George Blears & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Hodcroft - [Child] of Richard Hodcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of Ralph Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1842
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Daughter of Thomas Eckersley & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Florence Alice Edge - [Child] of George Edge & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Marsh Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Benjamin Fennel - Son of Thomas Fennel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. F. D. Hodge
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Anne Dyson - [Child] of Simeon Dyson & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Manager
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Minnie Wood - [Child] of Reginald Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1869
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Allen Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Judith
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Sterling Pearce - [Child] of John Pearce & Mary Emma
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Myles - [Child] of James Myles & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Pollitt - [Child] of James Pollitt & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstencroft - Son of James Wolstencroft & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Percy Syddall - [Child] of James Syddall & Jessie
    Born: 1 Feb 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of Joseph Holt & Jessie
    Born: 24 Mar 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Maria Black - Daughter of Robert Black & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1858
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levi Black - Son of Robert Black & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shagowri - [Child] of Nakle Shagowri & Louisa
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Watson - [Child] of Robert Watson & Lavinia
    Born: 6 Feb 1863
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Watson - [Child] of Robert Watson & Lavinia
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Watson - [Child] of Robert Watson & Lavinia
    Born: 1 Jan 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred William Hudson - Son of John Hudson & Bonnell
    Born: 17 Apr 1869
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Well Sinker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1857
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Well Sinker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of James Yates & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1859
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Well Sinker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Well Sinker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Well Sinker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gatley - Daughter of Thomas Gatley & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1856
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cox - Son of John Cox & Eliza
    Born: 21 Feb 1856
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cox - Daughter of John Cox & Eliza
    Born: 1 Apr 1858
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cox - Son of John Cox & Eliza
    Born: 29 Jul 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harry Fleming Cox - Son of John Cox & Eliza
    Born: 20 Jan 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1874
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cox - Son of John Cox & Eliza
    Born: 13 Sep 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Brookes - Daughter of John Brookes & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jan 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Marsden - Daughter of Hiram Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1853
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Betsy
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: General Manager
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Wolstencroft - Son of Thomas Wolstencroft & Ann
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Mercer - Son of George Mercer & Eliza
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elijah Jones - Son of John Jones & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Power - Son of John Power & Harriet
    Born: 22 Oct 1845
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. F. D. Hodge
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Sackfield - Son of Ellis Sackfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. F. D. Hodge
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mann - Daughter of John Mann & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. F. D. Hodge
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Holden - Son of William Holden & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Samuel Cookson - Son of Samuel Cookson & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1869
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1890
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor Hindley - Son of George Hindley & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1869
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henrietta Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Laetitia
    Born: 26 Nov 1868
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton & Alice
    Born: 10 Apr 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Shaw - Daughter of Eliza Shaw
    Born: 10 Apr 1869
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of William Howard & Martha Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Fowell - [Child] of Josiah Fowell & Caroline
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Newman Tooth - [Child] of John Tooth & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1866
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Foreman Engineer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Humphrey Tooth - [Child] of John Tooth & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1869
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Foreman Engineer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Rowbottom - [Child] of James Rowbottom & Esther
    Born: 3 Oct 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Rowbottom - [Child] of James Rowbottom & Esther
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rowbottom - [Child] of James Rowbottom & Esther
    Born: 28 Jan 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Rowbottom - [Child] of Thomas Rowbottom & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Rowbottom - [Child] of Thomas Rowbottom & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Rowbottom - [Child] of Thomas Rowbottom & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 May 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Davis - [Child] of Jonathan Davis & Martha Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Greenhalgh - [Child] of Samuel Greenhalgh & Harriet
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1906
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1868
    Abode: Lincoln
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen May Royle - [Child] of Edward Royle & Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1869
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Furness Elizabeth Graham - [Child] of Margaret Graham
    Born: 12 Dec 1868
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Julia
    Born: 23 Mar 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 5 Aug 1868
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thornley - [Child] of James Thornley & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Fireman in a Coal Pit
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Aldrid - Daughter of Mary Ann Aldrid
    Abode: 20 Timothy St., Eccles
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Williams Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Card Grinder
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Briggs Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Ann Hall
    Born: 23 Mar 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Asphalter
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of George Smith & Ellenor
    Born: 26 May 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Beatrice Emily Halsall - Daughter of John Halsall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Selina Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Floyd - Son of Alice Floyd
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Barlow - Son of James Robert Barlow & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookseller's Assistant
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Leather - Daughter of James Leather & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Striker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1922
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Alice Bradburn - [Child] of David Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Allcock - Son of Samuel Allcock & Sarah
    Born: 20 Apr 1869
    Abode: Gilda Brook, Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harry Whitworth - Son of Edwin Whitworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1869
    Abode: Park Road, Gilda Brook, Eccles
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1869
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Alfred Brazendale - Son of William Davies Brazendale & Emma
    Born: 26 May 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor and Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - [Child] of William Royle & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1869
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Harriet
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Eliza
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stones - Daughter of John Stones & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Rowley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Pollitt - [Child] of Jonathan Pollitt & Charlotte
    Born: 29 Nov 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Maria
    Born: 27 Jun 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Darbyshire - [Child] of Alice Darbyshire
    Born: 22 Mar 1869
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1869
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Henshaw - [Child] of George Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wolfendale - [Child] of Robert Wolfendale & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1869
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1938
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - [Child] of Richard Kay & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Hall - [Child] of Oliver Ormerod Hall & Martha
    Born: 29 Aug 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hall - [Child] of Oliver Ormerod Hall & Martha
    Born: 29 Aug 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Harpurhey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Young - [Child] of Henry Young & Nancy
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Young - [Child] of John Young & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hodgkiss - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkiss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Brittain - [Child] of Fergus William Brittain & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Rushton - [Child] of Joseph Rushton & Eliza
    Born: 17 Feb 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Edward Bayley - [Child] of William Bayley & Martha
    Born: 13 Apr 1869
    Abode: Silk St., Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Tonge - [Child] of Samuel Tonge & Harriet
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John William Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1954
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Edward Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1869
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Wooller - [Child] of John Wooller & Martha
    Born: 8 May 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amy Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cashier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Howard Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Downes - Son of John Downes & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Tyldesley - Son of John Tyldesley & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Fogg - Daughter of Lawrence Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Howard - Daughter of Isabella Howard
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Anette Walmsley Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth Walmsley
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Rigby - Son of Daniel Rigby & Emma
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wolstencroft - Son of John Wolstencroft & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morton - Daughter of Matthew Morton & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1970
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thorley - Son of James Thorley & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1869
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Ratcliffe - Son of Samuel Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jessie Fairlee - Daughter of Joseph Fairlee & Eliza
    Born: 2 Feb 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Lund - Son of John Lund & Betsy
    Born: 2 Aug 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Selina Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Edward Bracegirdle - Son of Mary Ann Bracegirdle
    Born: 5 Mar 1855
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Shuttleworth Ball - Daughter of Thomas Ball & Fanny Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Printer & Stationer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hesketh - Daughter of William Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lowe - [Child] of Harriet Lowe
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Shelmerdine - [Child] of John Shelmerdine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Mill Furnace Man
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Teesdale - [Child] of George Teesdale & Dinah Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hollows - Son of William Hollows & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mather - [Child] of Isaac Mather & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Thread Polisher
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1986
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Esther
    Born: 18 May 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Esther
    Born: 16 Mar 1855
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Esther
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Jane Reid - [Child] of Thomas Reid & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1849
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1850
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stokes - [Child] of Charles Stokes & Caroline
    Born: 30 Dec 1844
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Saville - [Child] of John Saville & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - [Child] of Amelia Roberts
    Born: 20 Nov 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susanna Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Logwood Grinder
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Harrup - [Child] of George Harrup & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jun 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Brookes -
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gratrix - [Child] of William Gratrix & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1855
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1847
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Logwood Grinder
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Logwood Grinder
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alexander Reid - [Child] of Thomas Reid & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 2002
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Saville - [Child] of John Saville & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1854
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Saville - [Child] of John Saville & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1856
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Rhodes - [Child] of Edward Rhodes & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1855
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Wallwork - [Child] of William Wallwork & Eliza
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ivil - [Child] of William Ivil & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Selena Mather - [Child] of Isaac Mather & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Eliza
    Born: 2 Jun 1853
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jul 1855
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lindley - Son of John Lindley & Ruth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hill - Son of Henry Hill & Naomi
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Judith
    Born: 27 Aug 1842
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Mary
    Born: ? Oct 1846
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lily Delve - [Child] of James Delve & Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Goodier Royle - Daughter of Isaac Goodier Royle & Ann
    Abode: Swinton Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin James Matthew Hart - Son of Elizabeth Hart
    Born: 25 Dec 1859
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lowe - Daughter of Harriet Lowe
    Born: 9 Sep 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Hill - Son of Henry Hill & Sarah
    Born: 17 Sep 1869
    Abode: Stack Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Jane Green - Daughter of Robert Green & Eliza
    Born: 4 Sep 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanical Jobber
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James William Eckersall - Son of William Eckersall & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hampson - Son of Henry Hampson & Emma
    Born: 18 Aug 1863
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Braid Maker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Hampson - Daughter of Henry Hampson & Emma
    Born: 1 Jun 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Braid Maker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - Daughter of Henry Hampson & Emma
    Born: 16 Jan 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Braid Maker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of Parkin Pearson & Susannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Game Dealer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lindley - Son of Squire Lindley & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wolstenholme - Son of James Wolstenholme & Priscilla
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Son of David Rogerson & Janet
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wolstenholme - Daughter of William Wolstenholme & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Harriet
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 2034
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wolstenholme - Daughter of Catharine Wolstenholme
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane King - Daughter of Martha King
    Abode: Barton
    Notes: P. Omitted from their proper place. Twins.
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth King - Daughter of Martha King
    Abode: Barton
    Notes: P. Omitted from their proper place. Twins.
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Pauline Louisa Stelfox - [Child] of Abraham Stelfox & Louisa
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Marsh - Son of Henry Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ernest Bertram Gardiner - [Child] of Addin Gardiner & Clara Harriett
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edna Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Tootal - Son of John Tootal & Clara
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Gibbs - Son of Robert Gibbs & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Derbyshire - Son of James Derbyshire & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1868
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Derbyshire - Son of Joseph Fildes Derbyshire & Alice
    Born: 2 Oct 1869
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Wadsworth - Son of John Wadsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ernest Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Thread Polisher
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Lamb - Daughter of James Lamb & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Morton - Daughter of Thomas Morton & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Rosanna
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Valentine - Daughter of Ellen Valentine
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: Thos. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Fish - Daughter of Martin Fish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Wolstencroft - Daughter of Henry Wolstencroft & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Rachel
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Frances Smith - Daughter of Job Smith & Caroline
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Lee - Son of Joseph Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Richard Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Louisa
    Born: 23 Dec 1859
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Louisa
    Born: 3 Mar 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Louisa
    Born: 8 Apr 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Halsall - [Child] of Thomas Halsall & Louisa
    Born: 9 Feb 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1869 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - [Child] of Daniel Seddon & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. V. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Edgerley - Daughter of Thomas Edgerley & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harold Hesford - Son of John Hesford & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of William Wright & Martha
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of William Wright & Martha
    Born: 29 Oct 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 2066
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mayall - Son of John Mayall & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mill Furnace Man
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Adam Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1869
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Floyd - Daughter of James Floyd & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Sidebottom - Daughter of Samuel Sidebottom & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Radcliffe - Daughter of William James Radcliffe & Susannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Radcliffe - Son of William James Radcliffe & Susannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Jones - Son of Henry Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ambrose Fairclough - Son of John Fairclough & Matilda
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Wrigley - Son of William Wrigley & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Bumby - Daughter of John Bumby & Martha
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Wolstenholme - Daughter of William Wolstenholme & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Wallwork - Son of Jacob Wallwork & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Pickering - Daughter of William Parkes Pickering & Lucy
    Born: 23 Apr 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Pickering - Daughter of William Parkes Pickering & Lucy
    Born: 2 Feb 1853
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hirst Rhodes - Daughter of Edward Rhodes & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jul 1852
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fox - Daughter of Joseph Fox & Charlotte
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Cottrill - Son of Hannah Cottrill
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: Thos. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mabella Fanny Reiss - [Child] of Friedrick Reiss & Edith Mabella
    Abode: Park Field, Eccles
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Robert Birley
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Edwd. Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Baker - Daughter of Richard Baker & Eliza
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Edwd. Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Baker - Son of Richard Baker & Eliza
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Edwd. Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hepworth - Son of Francis Hepworth & Martha Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rupert William Harter - Son of William James Harter & Mary Louisa
    Born: 31 Dec 1869
    Abode: Hope End, Pendleton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Henry Gratrix - Son of John Gratrix & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1869
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of George Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Morton - Daughter of John Morton & Frances
    Born: 29 Nov 1869
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Walton - Son of William Walton & Alice Owen
    Born: 30 Nov 1863
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth McKever - Daughter of Frederick McKever & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Burton Brimelow - Son of Samuel Brimelow & Hannah Burton
    Born: 22 Nov 1869
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Self Acting Minder
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Emma Foster - Daughter of William Foster & Emma
    Born: 18 Oct 1869
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hallsworth - Daughter of Robert Hallsworth & Harriet
    Born: 26 Nov 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 2098
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pollitt - Daughter of James Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Worsley - Daughter of Sarah Jane Worsley
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles William Gordon Stead - Son of George Stead & Rachel Agnes
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Houghton - Daughter of Ann Houghton
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: Croft Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1865
    Abode: Croft Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Walkden Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1868
    Abode: Croft Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of Jacob Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith & Catherine
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Baptised at St. George's Pendleton. Received into the Church.
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Brookes - [Child] of Rachel Brookes
    Born: 28 Dec 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Arthur Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hope - Son of John Hope & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hollows - Son of Alexander Hollows & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Vickers - Daughter of Samuel Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Thornley - Daughter of Martha Thornley
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - Son of Elizabeth Thornley
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Dewhurst - Daughter of Richard Dewhurst & Sarah
    Born: 24 Dec 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - Son of Richard Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson Savage - Son of Augustus Savage & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Harrison - Daughter of Edwin Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1869
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Knott? - Son of Charles Knott? & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Gibson - Daughter of Thomas Gibson & Lucy
    Born: 12 Jul 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Andrews - Daughter of William Andrews & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rose Pickford - Daughter of Thomas Pickford & Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Task Master
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Mort - Daughter of Thomas Mort & Catharine
    Born: 17 Dec 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Marsh - Son of Peter Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Chapman - Daughter of Joseph Chapman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wallwork - Daughter of Robert Wallwork & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 2130
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Maria
    Born: 6 Jul 1862
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Newey Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Maria
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - Daughter of Peter Wallwork & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Ralph Berry & Rebecca
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Cook - Son of William Cook & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Black - Son of Andrew Black & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jan 1870
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Worth Cash - Son of Thomas Cash & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Farm Baliff
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Oswald Robinson Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Noah Walker - Son of Elias Walker & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - Daughter of Elias Walker & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1867
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Walker - Daughter of Elias Walker & Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1869
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rose Mather - [Child] of James Chadwick Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nicholas Bogg - [Child] of William Bogg & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Sarah
    Born: 18 Feb 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Rheubottom - [Child] of James Rheubottom & Esther
    Born: 23 Nov 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Egerton Goodier Royle - [Child] of Jonathan Goodier Royle & Frances Agnes
    Born: 18 Feb 1870
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of Walter Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Izaak Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Alice Owen
    Born: 15 Jan 1861
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fred Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Alice Owen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rheubottom - [Child] of Thomas Rheubottom & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bertha Fray - [Child] of James Hall Fray & Lucy
    Born: 24 Nov 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Reece - [Child] of Thomas Reece & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hamlet - [Child] of Elizabeth Hamlet
    Born: 9 Feb 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Lomax - [Child] of Richard Lomax & Amelia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Humphries - [Child] of Martha Humphries
    Born: 12 Apr 1856
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 1 Nov 1869
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Yarwood - Daughter of John Yarwood & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1869
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Thomas Nicholls - Son of Herbert Nicholls & Elizabeth Bowker
    Born: 26 Oct 1860
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 2162
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert John Nicholls - Son of Herbert Nicholls & Elizabeth Bowker
    Born: 22 Dec 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Gertrude Eliza Bayley - Daughter of Jane Bayley
    Born: 21 Jan 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Tonge - Son of William Tonge & Alice Hannah
    Born: 28 Jan 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of John Wood & Rebecca
    Born: 15 Jun 1854
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Jameson - Son of William Jameson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Blinkhorn - [Child] of Robert Blinkhorn & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Blinkhorn - [Child] of Robert Blinkhorn & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Blinkhorn - [Child] of Robert Blinkhorn & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Blinkhorn - [Child] of Robert Blinkhorn & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - [Child] of Joshua Heaton & Hannah
    Born: 21 Feb 1866
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Rogers & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1870
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Blears - [Child] of Thomas Blears & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Hart - [Child] of Geoffrey Hart & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alexander Hart - [Child] of Geoffrey Hart & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Hart - [Child] of Geoffrey Hart & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Selina Grundy - [Child] of Joseph Grundy & Cecilia
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Wallwork - Son of Joseph Wallwork & Rachel
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Hardman - Daughter of George Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Baptised by Dr. Dawes Pendlebury. Received into the Church.
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leigh Clarke - Son of Henry Clarke & Betty
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Susanna
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of Joseph Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Diggle - Son of Samuel Diggle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Knight - Daughter of Alice Knight
    Born: 11 Jan 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ellwood Ramsdale - Son of James Ramsdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 2194
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Bayley - Son of William Bayley & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Brittain - Daughter of William Brittain & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Notes: 5 years old
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brittain - Daughter of William Brittain & Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Emma
    Born: 26 Feb 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lettice Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Banksman in a Coal Pit
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Eliza
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lettice Boardman - Daughter of Peter Boardman & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Banksman in a Coal Pit
    Notes: Misplaced [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Brown - Daughter of Richard Brown & Agnes
    Abode: New Barnes
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lily Johnson Garnett - Daughter of Sarah Ann Garnett
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cropper Denew - [Child] of Robert Denew & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henry Antrobus - [Child] of Samuel Dean Antrobus & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1868
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mann - Son of John Mann & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Nightingale - Son of Nathan Nightingale & Martha
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Gleave - Son of James Gleave & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1870
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Violet Dugdale - [Child] of John Dugdale & Charlotte Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1870
    Abode: Irwell Bank, Eccles
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Wroe - Son of Richard Wroe & Nancy
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of Jacob Wallwork & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Doughty - Daughter of James Doughty & Emily
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Tatlock - Daughter of Samuel Tatlock & Alice
    Abode: Wardley Lane, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Walton - Daughter of James Walton & Ruth
    Abode: City Walk, Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Gertrude Lomas - [Child] of William Lomas & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1870
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of Michael Eccles & Alice
    Born: 30 Jan 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thompson - [Child] of Moses Alfred Thompson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Shorrocks - [Child] of Thomas Shorrocks & Susannah
    Born: 25 Aug 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Shorrocks - [Child] of Thomas Shorrocks & Susannah
    Born: 12 Nov 1864
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Shorrocks - Son of Thomas Shorrocks & Susannah
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Augustus Langley - Son of Charles Edward Langley & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1867
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 2226
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Clare - Daughter of Thomas Clare & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1870
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Edward Ratcliffe - Son of William Ratcliffe & Rachel
    Born: 18 Mar 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Walter Martin - Son of Allin Martin & Deborah
    Born: 29 Oct 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Mann - Daughter of Allin Mann & Deborah
    Born: 16 Apr 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Myles - Son of John Myles & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1870
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Jones - Son of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Chadwick - Daughter of Austin Chadwick & Eliza
    Born: 30 May 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Austin Chadwick & Eliza
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Chadwick - Son of Austin Chadwick & Eliza
    Born: 6 Apr 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Robinson - Son of Herbert Robinson & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1869
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1865
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1868
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1870
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cross - Son of James Cross & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1864
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Brittain - Daughter of Henry Brittain & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1870
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jannett Reid - Daughter of Thomas Reid & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1854
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Reid - Daughter of Thomas Reid & Agnes
    Born: 28 Jun 1856
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Thomas Reid - Son of Thomas Reid & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William John Williams - Son of William Williams & Harriet
    Born: 25 Dec 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Lowe - Daughter of George Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Halliday - Son of Ann Halliday
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Hodgkiss - Son of Livesey Hodgkiss & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barton - Son of John Barton & Martha
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Aldington - [Child] of Henry Aldington & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Henry Gaskin - [Child] of John Gaskin & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Letitia
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Betsy
    Born: 22 Apr 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Godfrey Howarth - Son of Henry Howarth & Katherine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Barrister
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormes - Daughter of James Ormes & Edna
    Born: 27 Apr 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 2258
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Holland - Daughter of William Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harry Murray - Son of James Murray & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Gell - Son of William Gell & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Gell - Son of George Gell & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Memory - Son of Thomas Memory & Emma
    Born: 10 May 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Buckley - Son of John William Buckley & Drucilla
    Born: 15 Jul 1866
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Buckley - Son of John William Buckley & Drucilla
    Born: 30 Sep 1869
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Wolstenholme - Daughter of Matthew Wolstenholme & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Martha Heywood
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lees - [Child] of Samuel Lees & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Winded - [Child] of Emma Winded
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Edith Griffiths - [Child] of Sarah Griffiths
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of George Atkinson & Annie
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Daniel Ashworth & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Florence Mary Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Alice Letitia
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Cecil Joseph Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Dunn - Son of Mary Dunn
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Welch - [Child] of Mary Ann Welch
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John William Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - Son of Joseph Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Wilkinson - Daughter of Edward Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sydney Bingham - Son of Elizabeth Bingham
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Dyson - Daughter of Benjamin Dyson & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Dresser
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 2290
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson & Edna
    Born: 20 Nov 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Penny - [Child] of Joseph Penny & Harriet
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Card Stripper
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wolstenholme - Son of John Wolstenholme & Mary
    Abode: Rake Lane, Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Coop - Daughter of Henry Coop & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harry Hardman - [Child] of Jacob Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Septimus Ashe - [Child] of Edward Ashe & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stock Broker
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Agnes
    Born: 15 Aug 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of Stephen Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Richard Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Aaron Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lily Wolstenholme - Daughter of Thomas Wolstenholme & Ann
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James William Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Ellen
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hotchkiss - Daughter of James Hotchkiss & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James William Chapman - Son of Mary Ellen Chapman
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henry Hickman - Son of Henry Hickman & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Letitia Lord - Daughter of William Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James William Urmston - [Child] of William Urmston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Gertrude Cooke - [Child] of Richard Long Cooke & Mary Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Mitchell - [Child] of Catharine Mitchell
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Henry Woodford - [Child] of Henry Robert Woodford & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Worthington - [Child] of Elizabeth Worthington
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Aldred - Son of James Aldred & Alice
    Born: 7 Jul 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harry Corbett - Son of Joseph Phillips Corbett & Susannah
    Born: 15 Dec 1864
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Corbett - Daughter of Joseph Phillips Corbett & Susannah
    Born: 27 Jun 1867
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Corbett - Son of Joseph Phillips Corbett & Susannah
    Born: 12 Jan 1870
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Thweat Crossley - Son of William Thweat Crossley & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1870
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of Matthew Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Nov 1864
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Lithographic Printer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Rhubottom - Daughter of John Rhubottom & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Powell - Daughter of William Powell & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Eckersley - Son of Richard Eckersley & Harriet
    Born: 6 Aug 1870
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 2322
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Wallwork - Daughter of Giles Wallwork & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Goodier - [Child] of William Goodier & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1870
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Siddall - Daughter of Joseph Siddall & Emma
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Hall - Son of Henry Hall & Maria
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Martha
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bayley - Son of Daniel Bayley & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Wilkinson - Daughter of Joseph Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 12 Jul 1870
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bradburn - Daughter of David Bradburn & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1863
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellenor Bradburn - Daughter of David Bradburn & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Laura Kate Raine - Daughter of John Raine & Georgiana Susannah
    Born: 25 Aug 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gorton - Son of William Gorton & Emma
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Plumber & Painter
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Berry - Daughter of Samuel Berry & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Jane Alice Turner
    Born: 2 Jul 1870
    Abode: Swinton
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wallwork - Daughter of Robert Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ryder - Son of William Ryder & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Doughty - Daughter of William Doughty & Ellen
    Born: 26 May 1861
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Doughty - Daughter of William Doughty & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Brockbank - Son of Christopher Brockbank & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederic Lawton - Son of Job Lawton & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Reuben Christopher Wroe - [Child] of Henry Wroe & Fanny Emma
    Born: 4 Jul 1869
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Bradshaw - [Child] of Cornelius Edwin Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1870
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 2354
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Jane Green - [Child] of Ebenezer Green & Louisa
    Born: 26 Nov 1869
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Godley - Son of Henry Godley & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Potter - Son of John Potter & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Hewitt - Daughter of Charles Hewitt & Harriet
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Thorley - Daughter of William Thorley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Mann - Son of Mary Mann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas William Bold - Son of Harriet Bold
    Born: 18 Sep 1870
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bent - Daughter of Nathaniel Bent & Betsy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rheubottom - Daughter of Edward Rheubottom & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eleanor Knight - Daughter of William Knight & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Black - Son of Robert Black & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Evans - Daughter of Robert Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Robert Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Selina
    Born: 15 Jun 1870
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Derbyshire - Son of John Derbyshire & Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1870
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of John Royle & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1870
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Alice Ward - Daughter of Peter Ward & Alice
    Born: 3 Nov 1869
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Boyle - Daughter of Alice Boyle
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Thomas Doxey - Son of William Doxey & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Arden Fairbank - [Child] of John Morpeth Fairbank & Harriet
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Beard - [Child] of Thomas Beard & Martha
    Born: 5 Apr 1841
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Dootson - Daughter of John Dootson & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Rachel
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nellie Rowland Lings - [Child] of William Henry Lings & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1870
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Sarah Rothwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Irlam - [Child] of Charles Irlam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Whitworth - Son of Edwin Whitworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1870
    Abode: Park Road, Pendleton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hayman - Daughter of William Hayman & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pollitt - Daughter of Colin Pollitt & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eckersall - Son of William Eckersall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Holker - Daughter of William Holker & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 2386
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bramah - Daughter of Peter Bramah & Jane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Green - Son of James Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Henry Gaskin - Son of John Gaskin & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: See June 23/70 [in margin]
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellison - Daughter of James Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of Ann Jackson
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lavina Daynes - [Child] of Thomas Daynes & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: West Gorton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Lythgoe & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Lythgoe & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Dolphin - [Child] of James Dolphin & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1870 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of William Darbyshire & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: Manchester Central Library
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home