click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1863 - 1870
Baptisms for 1867 - 1868

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1865 - 1866

Baptism: 4 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Milburn - Daughter of Joseph Milburn & Sarah
    Born: 3 Nov 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Annie
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Burton Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Miriam Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Longsight, Manchester
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Brookes - Son of Joseph Brookes & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Annie
    Born: 22 Apr 1866
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Murray - Son of Stephen Murray & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Monks - Daughter of Susan Monks
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Annie Poel - Daughter of Thomas Poel & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Boardman - Daughter of Samuel Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Edward Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of Charles Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton, late of Whitehaven
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Simpson - Daughter of Edward Simpson & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1866
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Black - Son of Andrew Black & Sarah
    Born: 21 Dec 1866
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Lamb - Son of James Lamb & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Faulkner Parr - Daughter of William Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Deacon - Daughter of William Deacon & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bevan - Son of John Bevan & Jane
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Sackfield - Son of Ellis Sackfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wilson Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Breck - Son of Peter Breck & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Wood - Son of Reginald Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1866
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert William Wild - Son of William Wild & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1866
    Abode: Gilda Brook
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Henshaw - Daughter of John Henshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thomas Derbyshire - Son of Thomas Derbyshire & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1866
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Ruth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Wolstenholme - Daughter of John Wolstenholme & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bramah - Son of Peter Bramah & Jane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Fitton - Daughter of Ann Fitton
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Isaac Shaw & Selina
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Smith - Son of John Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Parcel Clerk
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Richardson - Daughter of David Richardson & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lindley - Daughter of John Lindley & Ruth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Lansdale Hindley - Son of James Hindley & Ruth Esther
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bertha Hines - Daughter of John Hines & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1866
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Brittain - Daughter of Thomas Brittain & Ellen
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Campbell - Daughter of John Campbell & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Oxford - Son of Samuel Oxford & Emily
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Martin - Son of Benjamin Martin & Eliza
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Thomas Clarke - Son of Philip Clarke & Annie
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Monton Road, Eccles
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Walker Chadwick - Daughter of Samuel Chadwick & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1866
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brockbank - Son of Christopher Brockbank & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Stones - Son of John Stones & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1866
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hardman - Daughter of George Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Shaw - Daughter of Herbert Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Howard Stott - Daughter of Jonathan Bolton Stott & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Howell - Son of William Howell & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Frost - Son of William Frost & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. N. Arnold, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Worrall - Daughter of Joseph Worrall & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Brockbank - Son of John Brockbank & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Cornelius Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Rosanna
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John William Gaskell - Son of Joseph Gaskell & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Jane Duncan - Daughter of James Duncan & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Marble Polisher
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Owen Buckley - Son of Thomas Buckley & Maria Owen
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - Son of Jacob Thornley & Ellen
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Jones - Son of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Maria Titley - Daughter of John Titley & Emma
    Born: 25 Nov 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rick - Son of James Rick & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1864
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susan Rick - Daughter of James Rick & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Margaret
    Abode: Westleigh
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Theodosia Bradshaw Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Temperley - Son of Joseph Temperley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Kate Eveline Halliday - Daughter of David Rogers Halliday & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas William Bennett - Son of Elizabeth Bennett
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Handel Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Kenyon - Daughter of Peter Kenyon & Ada
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Jessie Sydall - [Child] of James Sydall & Jessie
    Born: 24 Nov 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Elizabeth Sackfield - Daughter of William Sackfield & Ann
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Eckersley - Daughter of Richard Eckersley & Harriet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mogg - Daughter of James Mogg & Mary
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Andrew Godley - Son of Henry Godley & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1864
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Godley - Daughter of Henry Godley & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pollitt - Son of William Pollitt & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Daniel Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Watson - Daughter of Joseph Watson & Mary
    Abode: Fenton Park, Staffordshire
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Tatlock - Daughter of William Tatlock & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Peak - Daughter of William Peak & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Esther Greenhalgh
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hill - Son of Henry Hill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ryder - Daughter of John Ryder & Esther
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Underlooker in a Coal Pit
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Arthur Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Georgina
    Born: 18 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Bird - Daughter of William Bird & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1867
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Lindop - Son of John Lindop & Eliza
    Born: 23 Sep 1866
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Allen Hardman & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1866
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Edmondson - Daughter of Jacob Edmondson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Howard - Daughter of William Howard & Martha Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Ashcroft - Daughter of George Ashcroft & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1867
    Abode: New Lane, Winton, Patricroft
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - Daughter of Peter Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adelaide Cass - Daughter of George Cass & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Alice Morton - Daughter of John Morton & Fanny
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Edwin Howard - Son of Francis Phillips Howard & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1867
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Ingham - [Child] of Robert Bentley Ingham & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Paper Merchant
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Andrews - [Child] of Thomas Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Newbold - [Child] of William Newbold & Catherine
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Kate Cash - [Child] of Thomas Cash & Hannah
    Born: 30 [sic] Feb 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Henry Schuster - [Child] of Louis Schuster & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Robert Birley
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Russel - [Child] of William Russel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Harriet Oates - [Child] of Walter Oates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Staveley - [Child] of James Staveley & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1867
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of David Ashworth & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susanna Wallwork - [Child] of James Wallwork & Harriett
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - [Child] of Jacob Wallwork & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Harpurhey, Manchester
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Amelia Greenhow - [Child] of Elizabeth Greenhow
    Born: 8 Nov 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Maria Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of Ralph Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susanna Mather - [Child] of Edward Mather & Martha
    Born: 8 Oct 1863
    Abode: New Lane, Winton, Patricroft
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mather - [Child] of Edward Mather & Martha
    Born: 7 Feb 1867
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Roden - [Child] of Thomas Roden & Emma
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Robinson - [Child] of Eliza Robinson
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Alice Oldfield - [Child] of Adam Oldfield & Martha
    Born: 27 Feb 1867
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Metal Planer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton - [Child] of Levi Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Ivil - [Child] of William Ivil & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wolstenholme - [Child] of Matthew Wolstenholme & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Clough - [Child] of Adam Clough & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Jane Kelley - [Child] of John Kelley & Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Caroline
    Born: 1 Sep 1866
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Priest - [Child] of Joseph Priest & Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1867
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne McAdorey - [Child] of Hugh McAdorey & Anne
    Born: 10 Mar 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brookes - [Child] of John Brookes & Hannah
    Born: 17 May 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Marland - [Child] of Joseph Marland & Alice
    Abode: Kersley, late of Denton
    Occupation: Machine Man
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Eliza Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Edwin Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Rachel
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henry Mort - [Child] of Thomas Mort & Catherine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Sharp - [Child] of James Sharp & Lydia
    Born: 22 Nov 1866
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Blackburn - [Child] of Joseph Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brinks - [Child] of William Brinks & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1867
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mosedale - [Child] of John Mosedale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Brick Burner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Heywood - [Child] of Peter Heywood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Welsby - [Child] of Joseph Welsby & Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ivil - [Child] of John Ivil & Eliza
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Andrew Cockran - [Child] of Catherine Cockran
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James William Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lillian Helen - [Child] of Elisha Helen & Alice
    Born: 7 Jul 1865
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ernest James Helen - [Child] of Elisha Helen & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Lillian Stocks - [Child] of John Stocks & Lucy Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Thomas Caffrey - [Child] of William Caffrey & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Rushton - [Child] of William Rushton & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Oxford - [Child] of James Oxford & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Prichards - [Child] of Joseph Prichards & Eliza
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Royle - [Child] of Thomas Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amos Black - [Child] of Robert Black & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hamer - [Child] of Thomas Hamer & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Nelson - Daughter of John Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Julia
    Born: 1 Apr 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Station Master
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Doxey - [Child] of William Doxey & Sarah
    Born: Nov 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Dresser
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Roper - [Child] of Thomas Roper & Sarah
    Born: Nov 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Susannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Sims - [Child] of James Sims & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Rhubottom - [Child] of John Rhubottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Bayley - [Child] of William Bayley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Seddon - [Child] of Arnold Seddon & Sarah
    Born: 3 Nov 1866
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Sarah
    Born: 20 Aug 1866
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of Adam Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Bain - [Child] of Henry Bain & Isabella Gibson
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Colliery Viewer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Ivil - [Child] of William Ivil & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Armitage - [Child] of William Armitage & Mary Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - [Child] of James John Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ernest Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eunice Pollitt - [Child] of Mary Pollitt
    Abode: Worsley
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Anna
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anna Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Anna
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James William Howell - [Child] of Joseph Howell & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henrietta Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Crank - [Child] of John Crank & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Taylor, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Trevor Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1867
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wallwork - [Child] of Thomas Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1272
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Chow Bent, late of Eccles
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Henshaw - [Child] of George Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Chow Bent, late of Eccles
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bertha Sharrocks - [Child] of William Sharrocks & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Tyldesley - [Child] of Thomas Tyldesley & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Harriett
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frank Lomax - Son of Alice Lomax
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eric Pearce - Son of John Pearce & Mary Emma
    Born: 4 Aug 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Ryder - Daughter of William Ryder & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Young - Son of James Young & Martha
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vickers Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of Luke Morris & Mary Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. Wilson, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstenholme - Son of John Wolstenholme & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. Wilson, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1289
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Valentine - [Child] of David Valentine & Mary Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Maria
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Ellis Lomas - [Child] of William Lomas & Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Tonge - [Child] of Samuel Tonge & Harriet
    Born: 1 Jun 1867
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Brownhill - [Child] of John Brownhill & Ann
    Born: 26 May 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1867
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Walter Riding - [Child] of Joseph Hobson Riding & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1867
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Cheetham - [Child] of William Cheetham & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1866
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Iron Fitter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William James Ormes - [Child] of James Ormes & Edna
    Born: 17 Mar 1867
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Dyson - [Child] of Benjamin Dyson & Emma
    Born: 25 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1866
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Machine Man
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Henry Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Roberts - [Child] of Edwin Roberts & Catharine
    Born: 18 May 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Catharine
    Born: 16 Aug 1866
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1305
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bury - [Child] of Peter Bury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Preston - [Child] of James Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Williams - [Child] of Alice Williams
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Walter Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Alice Wallwork - [Child] of William Wallwork & Anne Alice Margaret
    Born: 19 May 1867
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Laura Wheeldon - [Child] of Richard Wheeldon & Isabella
    Born: 28 Apr 1867
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Temperley - [Child] of Thomas Temperley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Foreman in a Timber Yard
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bertha Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1867
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Young - [Child] of John Young & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wolstencroft - [Child] of James Wolstencroft & Caroline
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1316
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbishire - [Child] of William Darbishire & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elleanor Preston - [Child] of Edward Preston & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1867
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Chadwick White - [Child] of Christopher White & Anne
    Born: 22 Jul 1867
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Smith Striker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ireland - [Child] of George Ireland & Margaret
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jul 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Iron Borer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brookes - [Child] of William Brookes & Catharine
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1323
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brookes - [Child] of William Brookes & Catharine
    Born: Apr 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1867
    Abode: Gilda Brook
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Maria Mitchell - [Child] of Elizabeth Mitchell
    Abode: Patricroft
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Mitchell - [Child] of Ann Mitchell
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Doodson - [Child] of John Doodson & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sharples - [Child] of Jacob Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Edwin Harrison - [Child] of Edwin Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul 1867
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1866
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Yarwood - [Child] of John Yarwood & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1867
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Ellison - Son of James Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Fogg - Daughter of Lawrence Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Reed - Daughter of James Reed & Judith
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Adeline Whitworth - [Child] of Edwin Whitworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1867
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Haslam - [Child] of Robert Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Allen - [Child] of David Allen & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Henry Leather - [Child] of Henry Leather & Leah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Proud - [Child] of Robert Proud & Emma
    Born: Aug 1867
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Holden - [Child] of Charles Holden & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henrietta Grundy - [Child] of Josiah Grundy & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct 1846
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    God Parents: Nancy Whilton, Witness; Jane Faisers, Witness
    Notes: This person an adult
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1851
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    God Parents: Elizabeth Ogden, Witness; Ann Ashcroft, Witness
    Notes: This person an adult
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Eckersley - [Child] of William Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Smethurst - [Child] of Thomas Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lever - [Child] of John Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Lofthouse - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Lofthouse
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1349
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Mather - [Child] of James Mather & Isabella
    Born: 15 Sep 1850
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: T. H. Hayward, Witness; Ann Harrison, Witness
    Notes: This person an adult
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Dickens - [Child] of John Dickens & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1852
    Abode: Patricroft, late of Salford
    Occupation: Overlooker
    God Parents: T. H. Hayward, Witness; Ann Harrison, Witness
    Notes: This person an adult
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Anna
    Born: 1 May 1832
    Abode: Patricroft, late of Pendleton
    God Parents: T. H. Hayward, Witness; Ann Harrison, Witness
    Notes: This person an adult
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriet Slater - [Child] of George Slater & Sarah
    Born: 16 Aug 1842
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Joiner
    God Parents: George John Barrington, Witness; Juliana Slater, Witness
    Notes: Now the wife of George John Barrington
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Howard - [Child] of Jacob Howard & Judith
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wolstenholme - [Child] of William Wolstenholme & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Reece - [Child] of Thomas Reece & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Darbyshire - [Child] of James Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eckersley - [Child] of John Eckersley & Esther
    Born: 13 Aug 1867
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Thornley - [Child] of James Thornley & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Fireman in a Coal Pit
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Martha
    Born: 4 Sep 1848
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Moulder
    God Parents: T. H. Hayward, Witness; Ann Harrison, Witness
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Martha
    Born: 4 Nov 1850
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    God Parents: T. H. Hayward, Witness; Ann Harrison, Witness
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sydney Stockton - [Child] of Edward Stockton & Sarah
    Abode: Bradbury
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Blakeley - [Child] of Mary Blakeley
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - [Child] of Robert Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnston - [Child] of David Johnston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Fryers - [Child] of Thomas Fryers & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1857
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Sarah
    Born: 14 Apr 1867
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Oakes - [Child] of James Oakes & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Bradburn - [Child] of David Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Shuttleworth Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Fanny Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mayall - [Child] of William Mayall & Charlotte
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Peddler
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wolstenholme - [Child] of James Wolstenholme & Priscilla
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Andrew Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Winkley - [Child] of Edward Winkley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Vickers - [Child] of Samuel Vickers & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williamson - [Child] of Samuel Williamson & Betsy
    Born: 29 May 1867
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1867
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jessie Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Kate Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Ann
    Born: Feb 1867
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henry Place - [Child] of James Place & Alice
    Born: 13 Aug 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fred Hadcroft - [Child] of Richard Hadcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1867
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Olivet Tonge - [Child] of Charles Tonge & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1862
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Keturah Anne Tonge - [Child] of Jacob Tonge & Keturah Ann
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William George Moss - [Child] of George Moss & Mary
    Abode: Pits o'th' Moor
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leonard Goodder - [Child] of Joseph Goodder & Ann
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Mill Hand
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Goodder - [Child] of Joseph Goodder & Ann
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Mill Hand
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Benyon - [Child] of John Benyon & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hampson - [Child] of James Hampson & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Luke Tyldesley - [Child] of John Tyldesley & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Case Maker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Mary Ellen Thompson
    Abode: Patricroft
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of Herbert Robinson & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of Samuel Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Adshead - [Child] of Nathaniel Adshead & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Copeland - [Child] of Elizabeth Copeland
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: Thos. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darwell Hepworth - Son of Francis Hepworth & Martha Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Floyd - [Child] of James Floyd & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Martha
    Born: 13 Aug 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Horrox - [Child] of Thomas Horrox & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cheetham - [Child] of Charles Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Hope - [Child] of John Hope & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bumby - [Child] of Thomas Bumby & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1867
    Abode: Buckley Green, Oldham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Jane Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1866
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Hannah
    Born: 18 Sep 1867
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hallsworth - [Child] of Robert Hallsworth & Harriet
    Born: 25 Jun 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Crowther - [Child] of Thomas Crowther & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Shepley - [Child] of John Shepley & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Brownson - Daughter of William Henry Brownson & Fanny Timmis
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: H. Sayers
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Frances Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Frances
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Wallwork - [Child] of William Wallwork & Eliza
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tattersall - [Child] of James Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Farm Baliff
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - [Child] of Ellen Entwistle
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of Rober Evans & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas George Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gorton - [Child] of William Gorton & Emma
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Plumber & Painter
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Vickers - [Child] of William Vickers & Esther
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Sharples - [Child] of Peter Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Christine Grundy - [Child] of Peter Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berry - [Child] of Ralph Berry & Rebecca
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Jane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Rayner - [Child] of James Rayner & Harriet
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Silk Winder
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Stokes - [Child] of Thomas Stokes & Rosanna
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Esse Hobson - [Child] of John Hobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harry Vale Cannon - [Child] of Joseph Cannon & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1867
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brookes - [Child] of John Brookes & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1867
    Abode: Earlstown
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederic Evans - [Child] of Ann Evans
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: Thos. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Chapman - [Child] of Alice Chapman
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Winder in Factory
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kay - [Child] of David Kay & Anne
    Born: 10 Oct 1867
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Thorley - [Child] of James Thorley & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1867
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles William Frederick Hewitt - [Child] of Charles Hewitt & Harriet
    Abode: Gilda Brook
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harry Woollen - [Child] of John Woollen & Martha
    Born: 11 Nov 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Parr - [Child] of Samuel Parr & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Sharpe Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Chadwick Parr - [Child] of James Chadwick Parr & Sarah
    Born: 25 Nov 1867
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Wray - [Child] of Joseph Wray & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wallwork - [Child] of Ann Wallwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Platt - [Child] of Joseph Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leo Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wroe - Son of Richard Wroe & Nancy
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Haman - [Child] of Thomas Haman & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Ann Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ivil - Daughter of Thomas Ivil & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newtown Fenton, Staffordshire
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Rigby - Son of David Rigby & Emma
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barnett - [Child] of Ann Barnett
    Born: 19 Nov 1867
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henry Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John William James - [Child] of John James & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Chapman - [Child] of Joseph Chapman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Uriah Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wolstenholme - [Child] of Samuel Wolstenholme & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of Thos. Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Nov 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Olive - [Child] of Alfred Olive & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Wallwork - [Child] of Robert Wallwork & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Ann Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - [Child] of Robert Lever & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Marsh - [Child] of Peter Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Ruth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Doughty - [Child] of James Doughty & Emily
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hulse - [Child] of Margaret Hulse
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Goodier - [Child] of Joseph Goodier & Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1867
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leonard Goodier - [Child] of Joseph Goodier & Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1867
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Tims - [Child] of Joseph Tims & Lucy
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Brittain - [Child] of William Brittain & Eliza
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ormrod - [Child] of William Ormrod & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Young - [Child] of Henry Young & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Alice
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wallwork - [Child] of James Wallwork & Ellen
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Goodier Royle - [Child] of Isaac Royle & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Gibbs - [Child] of Robert Gibbs & Maria
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Briggs - [Child] of Robert Briggs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Garside - Daughter of Joseph Garside & Jane
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henry Lilly - [Child] of Samuel Lilly & Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Ashe - [Child] of Edward Ashe & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stock Broker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Smethills - [Child] of John Smethills & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Gertrude Beatrice Syddall - [Child] of James Syddall & Jessie
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pearson - [Child] of Stephen Pearson & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Hudson, Curate of Swinton
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wolstencroft - [Child] of Thomas Wolstencroft & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Atherton - [Child] of Peter Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Now Alice Glover, wife of James Glover of Clifton - Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Julia Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1867
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1514
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Gertrude Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1867
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Mary Ellen Thompson
    Abode: Patricroft
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Burtonwood - [Child] of Thomas Burtonwood & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1521
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Bayley - [Child] of Isaac Bayley & Amy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cookson - [Child] of Samuel Cookson & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1867
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amos Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1867
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashton - [Child] of Sarah Ann Ashton
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: Thos. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Stone - [Child] of Elizabeth Stone
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: Thos. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Stark - Daughter of James Stark & Lavinia
    Born: 17 Sep 1867
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Card Stripper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Reuben Harter - [Child] of James Harter & Sarah
    Born: 27 Aug 1866
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Logwood Grinder
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Harter - [Child] of James Harter & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1868
    Abode: Weaste
    Occupation: Logwood Grinder
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Ann
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Thomas Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lily Dale Platt - [Child] of Jane Platt
    Born: 22 Sep 1865
    Abode: Salford
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Helena Gleave - [Child] of James Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1537
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Addin Priestley Reynold Gardiner - [Child] of Addin Gardiner & Clara Haworth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pollitt - [Child] of James Pollitt & Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Breck - [Child] of Peter Breck & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Anna Chambers - [Child] of James Chambers & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Maria
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Sharples - [Child] of Jacob Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Sidebotham - [Child] of Samuel Sidebotham & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Heywood - [Child] of Thomas Heywood & Sarah
    Born: 9 Mar 1868
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1547
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Land - [Child] of Joseph Land & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Tootal - [Child] of John Tootal & Clara
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Baguley - [Child] of John Baguley & Susan
    Born: 11 Mar 1868
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Mary Ingham - [Child] of Robert Bewley Ingham & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Paper Merchant
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstencroft - [Child] of Ellen Wolstencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriett Stones - [Child] of John Stones & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1554
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Smethurst - [Child] of John Smethurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worsley - [Child] of Robert Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1867
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Jobber at Power Looms
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Wheeler - [Child] of Thomas Wheeler & Mary
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Carrier's Agent
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Humpston? - [Child] of Joseph Humpston? & Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rosa Alice Ashley - [Child] of Thomas Ashley & Sarah Alice
    Born: 21 Jul 1860
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Grundy - [Child] of Joseph Grundy & Cicely
    Born: 1 Dec 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mayall - [Child] of John Mayall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Mill Furnace Man
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shane - [Child] of George Shane & Georgiana
    Born: 9 Jan 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Noah Dawson - [Child] of Richard Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1868
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1865
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Wilson Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wolstencroft - [Child] of Thomas Wolstencroft & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brookes - [Child] of James Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1570
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Bent - [Child] of Josiah Bent & Hannah
    Abode: Radcliffe, late of Eccles
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Summers Ellwood - [Child] of Edmund Ellwood & Eleanor
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Heywood - [Child] of William Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Barton Union Workhouse
    Baptised by: Thos. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Bucklow - [Child] of Samuel Bucklow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Annie Bentley - [Child] of Wilbraham Bentley & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Assistant Overseer
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ada Pearson - [Child] of Parkin Pearson & Susannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Logwood Grinder
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Margaret May Bagot - [Child] of James Bagot & Lucy Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Knott - [Child] of John Knott & Alice
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Haigh - [Child] of George Haigh & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1580
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Emily
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fish - [Child] of Samuel Fish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martin Fish Wood - [Child] of Charles Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Golden Lane, Heywood
    Occupation: InnKeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Heywood - [Child] of Martha Heywood
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1587
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
W. -
    Notes: [incomplete entry]
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Sherlock Black - [Child] of Andrew Black & Sarah
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Jenkins Black - [Child] of Andrew Black & Sarah
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Black - [Child] of Andrew Black & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Gorton - [Child] of Thomas Gorton & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brittain - [Child] of James Henry Brittain & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hedley Vicars Fogg - Son of Nicholas Fogg & Harriett
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Thomas - [Child] of Phoebe Thomas
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Henry Brookes - [Child] of William Brookes & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1868
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Denies Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Bolton - [Child] of Isaac Bolton & Emma
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Marland - [Child] of James Marland & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Hobson - [Child] of Thomas Hobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harry Corti - Son of Francis Corti & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Manager of Lead Works
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lee - [Child] of William Henry Lee & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Henry Dickins - [Child] of Edward Dickins & Esther
    Born: 6 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Dickins - [Child] of Edward Dickins & Esther
    Born: 11 Jan 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Woodall - [Child] of James Woodall & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anetta Lea - [Child] of Anne Lea
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Hewitt - [Child] of Mary Hewitt
    Abode: Patricroft
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Edward Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1868
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Howard Chapman - [Child] of William Chapman & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thos. Beddoes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Halliday - [Child] of William Halliday & Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Gaskell & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Holdred - [Child] of Alice Holdred
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Poynton - [Child] of Michael Poynton & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Poynton - [Child] of Michael Poynton & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Lawton - [Child] of Ralph Lawton & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Jane Fish - [Child] of Richard Fish & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: S. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Morton - [Child] of Matthew Morton & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haslam - [Child] of James Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harold Bradburn - [Child] of James Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1865
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Memory - [Child] of Thomas Memory & Emma
    Born: 17 May 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Henry King - [Child] of Martha King
    Born: 23 Nov 1867
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - [Child] of Sarah Jane Barlow
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Budlebury
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Sidebotham - [Child] of William Sidebotham & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1868
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Myles - [Child] of John Myles & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1867
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Bayley - [Child] of Edward Bayley & Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1868
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Thorpe - [Child] of William Thorpe & Sarah
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Sidebotham - [Child] of John Sidebotham & Charlotte
    Born: 21 Mar 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Sarah
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Renshaw - [Child] of George Renshaw & Cherry
    Born: 15 Mar 1868
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Annie
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Frances
    Born: 26 Apr 1866
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Henry Andrews - [Child] of James Andrews & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Andrews - [Child] of William Andrews & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bold Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Robert Bee - [Child] of Thomas Bee & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1868
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hulton Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henry Galley - [Child] of Samuel Galley & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bertha Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mallinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Mallinson
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara Hardman - [Child] of Henry Hardman & Eliza
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Felicia Tonge - [Child] of William Tonge & Alice Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Lodge Keeper
    Baptised by: B. Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Anne
    Born: 24 Jul 1868
    Abode: S. Helens
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Grange - [Child] of William Grange & Anne
    Abode: Irwell Bank
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Winterbottom - [Child] of James Winterbottom & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Brockbank - [Child] of John Brockbank & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lomax - [Child] of Joseph Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edith Emily Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1868
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Lough
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Winstanley - [Child] of Hannah Winstanley
    Born: 2 Sep 1859
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Brookes - [Child] of Samuel Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ling Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Catherine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Edwin Whipp - [Child] of Robert Whipp & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1868
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Box Fitter
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1867
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Oswald Birley Harter - [Child] of William James Harter & Mary Louisa
    Abode: Hope End, Pendleton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Robert Birley
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Tatlock - [Child] of John Tatlock & Jemima
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Morgan - [Child] of Richard Morgan & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Siddall - [Child] of Joseph Siddall & Emma
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Eliza
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Silk Picker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Cawood Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Charles - [Child] of Thomas Charles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lilley Cash - [Child] of Thomas Cash & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Walter Kilner Nuttall - [Child] of Robert Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Brockbank - [Child] of Christopher Brockbank & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. F. D. Hodge
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert Walwork - [Child] of James Walwork & Rachel
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. F. D. Hodge
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hart - [Child] of Elizabeth Hart
    Born: 30 Sep 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Ratcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Ratcliffe & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sharp - [Child] of James Sharp & Lydia
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Florence Maude Spafford - [Child] of George Spafford & Caroline
    Born: 5 Aug 1868
    Abode: Wilderspool, Barton upon Irwell
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Duncan - Son of James Duncan & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Marble Polisher
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1868
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Louisa Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Frances Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hyde - [Child] of Richard Hyde & Maria
    Born: 20 Jul 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Lomax - [Child] of Robert Lomax & Emma
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bentley - [Child] of Lance Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Law Clerk
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Horace White - [Child] of Frederick White & Louisa Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1862
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Harry White - [Child] of Frederick White & Louisa Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Gratrix - [Child] of John Gratrix & Margaret
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Holker - [Child] of William Holker & Emma
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sand Dealer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Edward Godley - [Child] of Henry Godley & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Thornley - Son of Jacob Thornley & Ellen
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Ellen Harper
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Alice Poel - [Child] of Thomas Poel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Machine Man
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Machine Man
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caroline Dovaston - [Child] of Charles Dovaston & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wilbraham Clough - [Child] of Adam Clough & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Jervis - [Child] of Joseph Jervis & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herbert James Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ernest Thomas Jones - Son of Joseph Jones & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1868
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Amelia Place - Daughter of James Place & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Joseph Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hayman - Son of William Hayman & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edwin Jones - [Child] of Abel Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emelia Green - [Child] of James Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Renetta Thorley - [Child] of William Thorley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robert Graves - [Child] of Robert Graves & Phoebe
    Born: 7 Aug 1867
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Gertrude Eliza Bayley - [Child] of Gilchrist Bayley & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mathilda Tooth - [Child] of John Tooth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betsy Ashworth - Daughter of Daniel Ashworth & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alfred Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leonard Bradbury - [Child] of David Bradbury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Gibbs - [Child] of Robert Gibbs & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bumby - [Child] of John Bumby & Martha
    Abode: Newtown, Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Florence Emily Bradshaw - [Child] of Walter Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robert Wood - [Child] of Sarah Wood
    Born: 15 May 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: A. E. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Tatlock - Son of William Tatlock & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria Buckley - [Child] of Thomas Buckley & Maria Owen
    Born: 5 Nov 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Anna
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Selkirk Hines - Daughter of John Hines & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1868
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Annie Ada Wale - Daughter of George Henry Wale & Martha Seddon
    Born: 23 Oct 1868
    Abode: Silloth, Cumberland
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Albert Anderton - Son of William Anderton & Sarah
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Lavinia
    Born: 17 Sep 1868
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1868
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Green - Daughter of James Green & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Augusta Roe - [Child] of Richard Roe & Sophia
    Born: 10 Aug 1864
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. P. Pitcairn
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emily Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ball - Son of John Ball & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1868 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomas Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: Manchester Central Library

Next Page of Baptisms for 1869 - 1870

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home