click to return to Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1741 - 1764
Baptisms for 1757 - 1760

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1753 - 1756

Baptism: 2 Jan 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gooden - Daughter of Edmund Gooden
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Kath. Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Webster - Daughter of John Webster
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of James Hardman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Fidiam - Daughter of John Lomax & Sa. Fidiam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Smethurst - Son of Joseph Smethurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bennet - Son of John Bennet
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Grace Wallwork - Daughter of Thos. Wallwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Williamson - Daughter of Thos. Williamson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Charlson - Son of James Charlson
    Abode: Farnworth
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Costerdine - Son of Thomas Costerdine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Leather - Son of Richard Leather
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jeremiah Royle - Son of John Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of George Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Pollet - Son of James Pollet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of George Wright
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of John Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Valentine - Son of Henry Valentine
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Richd. Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Crosby - Son of Lawrence Crosby
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Manley - Daughter of Ralph Manley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Linguard - Son of Joseph Linguard
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Miriam Barret - Daughter of Thurstan Barret
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hesketh - Daughter of Ed. Hesketh
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Withington - Son of Ed. Withington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Newton - Daughter of John Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Martin - Daughter of Tim Martin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mayo - Son of James Mayo
    Abode: Penton.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cooper - Daughter of Thos. Cooper
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hopwood - Son of William Hopwood
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bayley - Daughter of David Bayley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Charlton - Illegit. Son of Willm. Frears & Sarah Charlton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eccles - Son of John Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wirral - Son of Thos. Wirral
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of John Barlow
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Robt. Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bowker - Daughter of Samuel Bowker
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Mangnal - Daughter of Joseph Mangnal
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richd. Newton - Son of Thomas Newton
    Abode: Old Chapel
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Woodhead - Son of John Woodhead
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - Son of James Bury
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Royle - Daughter of William Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gilbody - Daughter of Samuel Gilbody
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Edge - Son of Richard Edge
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leigh Watson - Son of James Watson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Lomas - Illegit. Daughter of Peter Lomas
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wm. Wrathwall - Son of Wm. Wrathwall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Pollet - Son of Edmund Pollet
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Brownall - Son of James Brownall
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Prescott - Daughter of Ralph Prescott
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury or Acres Barn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of Samuel Pearson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Richard Jones
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Royle - Daughter of Joseph Royle
    Abode: Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Smythin - Daughter of Joseph Smythin
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arthur Burgess - Son of Benjamin Burgess
    Abode: Cross Lane in Manchester Parish
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hardy - Son of Thomas Hardy
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes
    Abode: Salford in Manchester Parish
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Jeffery Mather
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Davis - Son of Thomas Davis
    Abode: Croft Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Lomax - Son of James Lomax
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Crowder - Son of William Crowder
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Chapman - Son of Jonathan Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of John Longworth
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Bagaly - Son of Joseph Bagaly
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Coope - Son of Peter Coope
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hargraves - Daughter of John Hargraves
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cooke - Son of William Cooke
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herodia Walwork - Daughter of Robert Walwork
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of John Pearson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Mark Hall
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Morton - Son of James Morton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Royle - Son of James Royle
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson
    Abode: Moorside
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lomas - Son of John Lomas
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Costerdine - Daughter of Joseph Costerdine
    Abode: Eccles
    Baptised by: Benj. Nicholls, Vicar
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Moreton - Daughter of James Moreton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smethers - Son of Joshua Smethers
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Seddon - Son of George Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bury - Daughter of John Bury
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Michael Mather
    Abode: Croft Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Mee - Son of John Mee
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cocker - Son of John Cocker
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Edmund Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Gandy - Daughter of John Gandy
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Hyde - Son of John Hyde
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - Daughter of Henry Yates
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Thorn - Son of Henry Thorn
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Thorn - Daughter of Henry Thorn
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Fogg - Daughter of Lawrence Fogg
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of George Smith
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Royle - Daughter of George Royle
    Abode: New Barn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hallsworth - Son of Benjamin Hallsworth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hardy - Son of Peter Hardy
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Irlam - Son of Thomas Irlam
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of John Mather
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Higham - Daughter of James Higham
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Adam Baron, supposed father & Betty Seddon
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Nailer - Son of John Nailer
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hough - Daughter of Edward Hough
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Scholes - Daughter of Thomas Scholes
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson
    Abode: New Barn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of Jonathan Barlow
    Abode: Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Charleson - Daughter of Richard Charleson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Parkinson - Daughter of Thurstan Parkinson
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith
    Abode: Peel Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brittain - Son of John Brittain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of James Knight
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Parr - Son of John Parr
    Abode: Backlain
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bradburn - Son of Thomas Bradburn
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of John Bridge
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of William Heaton
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Adkinson - Daughter of Thomas Adkinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Abode: Sandy Lane in Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wrigley - Son of William Wrigley
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of John Wood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Farnworth - Son of Lawrence Farnworth
    Abode: Boothstown
    Notes: Baptized at Ellenbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Saml. Smith
    Abode: Boothstown
    Notes: Baptized at Ellenbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Irlam - Son of Charles Irlam
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Hugh Whittle
    Abode: Cross Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Turner - Daughter of John Turner
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
This far Mr Nixon received

 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Williamson - Son of John Williamson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Birchall - Daughter of Thomas Birchall
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of John Partington & Martha Rogerson
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bold Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Markland - Daughter of William Markland
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Martin - Son of Timothy Martin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of John Hindley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Kelshall - Son of Robert Kelshall
    Abode: Cadishead
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - Daughter of Richd. Walker
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Costerdine - Son of Benjamin Costerdine
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Bordman - Son of Peter Bordman
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Edge - Daughter of Matthew Edge
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henshaw - Son of Thos. Henshaw
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hindley - Son of Henry Hindley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Edge - Illegitimate Son of Betty Edge
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Newton - Daughter of Thomas Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Partington - Illegitimate Son of Jane Partington
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hankinson - Daughter of Edw. Hankinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Walwork - Daughter of Richard Walwork
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Ralph Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of James Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Chapman - Son of Roger Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chorlton - Daughter of James Chorlton
    Abode: Hope
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of Andrew Pearson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Haughter - Son of Peter Haughter
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Thornton - Son of Henry Thornton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bella Walwork - Daughter of James Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ashley - Daughter of John Ashley
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Birch - Daughter of James Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Henry Longworth
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pierson - Daughter of Richd. Pierson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Rushton - Son of John Rushton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ardern - Son of Joseph Ardern
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gold - Son of Thos. Gold
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Isaac Holt
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chandler - Son of Thos. Chandler
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of William Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Berry - Daughter of William Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1757 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Thos. Wright
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Grace Andrew - Daughter of Joseph Andrew
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cleweth - Son of John Cleweth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Brierley - Son of Saml. Brierley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pawlet - Daughter of John Pawlet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Walker - Son of James Walker
    Abode: Edgecroft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of Richd. Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - Daughter of Thos. Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Matthew Hilton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Laurence Lomax - Son of James Lomax
    Abode: Davyhulm
    Notes: NB: The three at one birth
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax
    Abode: Davyhulm
    Notes: NB: The three at one birth
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax
    Abode: Davyhulm
    Notes: NB: The three at one birth
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hurst - Son of James Hurst
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Royle - Daughter of John Royle
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Chapman - Son of Robert Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Edward Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of John Berry
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Geo. Barton - Son of Samuel Barton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Henshaw - Daughter of John Henshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Laurence Grundy - Son of Laurence Grundy
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: Baptized at Ellenbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliz. Jones - Daughter of Samuel Jones
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Pierson - Daughter of William Pierson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Green - Son of John Green
    Abode: New Hall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Beswick - Son of John Beswick
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of Saml. Knight
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Garret - Son of Thomas Garret
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hardman - Son of Thos. Hardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebeka Tongue - Daughter of James Tongue
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Aldred - Son of John Aldred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of James Hall
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Parr - Son of Will. Parr
    Abode: Little Haughton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fildes - Son of Roger Fildes
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Arthur Kay
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of James Allen
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Pawlet - Son of John Pawlet
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Graves - Son of Thos. Graves
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of Robert Rogerson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of John Kay
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Kay - Son of James Kay
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Wood - Son of James Wood
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of John Mather
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Bradburn - Son of Thos. Bradburn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phebe Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Sharples - Son of John Sharples
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of John Owen
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Walwork - Daughter of Thos. Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Thos. Robinson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Berry - Daughter of Sylvanus Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - Daughter of Samuel Hampson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Hulton - Daughter of John Hulton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of John Newton
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Marsh - Son of Peter Marsh
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stephen Gooden - Son of John Gooden
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of Willm. Bowker
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Seddon - Son of Thos. Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Beswick - Son of Thos. Beswick
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Seddon - Son of Thos. Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Collins - Daughter of Alexander Collins
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Prestwitch - Daughter of John Prestwitch
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Higson - Son of James Higson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Wrenshall - Son of Henry Wrenshall
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Berry - Daughter of John Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pinnington - Daughter of James Pinnington
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Chapman - Son of Roger Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Heys - Son of Thos. Heys
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Nicholls - Daughter of Peter Nicholls
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cocker - Daughter of Robert Cocker
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Leather - Son of Thos. Leather
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bennet - Daughter of John Bennet
    Abode: Davyhulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chorlton - Daughter of Thos. Chorlton
    Abode: the Waste
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Benison - Son of Samuel Benison
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abel Sharples - Son of Thos. Sharples
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Shawcross - Daughter of James Shawcross
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Daniel - Son of Will. Daniel
    Abode: Little Haughton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Redford - Son of John Redford
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Britain - Son of James Britain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bate - Son of John Bate
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Gee - Daughter of John Gee
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Collier - Son of Eli Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Eckersley - Son of Will. Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Irlam - Daughter of Thos. Irlam
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Chandler - Son of James Chandler
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Imin Pierson - Daughter of Thos. Pierson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Aldred - Son of George Aldred
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Blinkhorn - Son of John Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Aldred - Daughter of David Aldred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Cooper - Son of Thos. Cooper
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Stones - Son of James Stones
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Aspinnel - Daughter of John Aspinnel
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Clarke - Daughter of Thos. Clarke
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of George Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Abode: New Barn in Salford
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dorothy Stonehewer - Daughter of Jos. Stonehewer
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Christopher Eckersley - Son of Thurston Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hope - Son of John Hope
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Darbyshire - Son of John Darbyshire
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Barrett - Son of Joshua Barrett
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thurston Barrett - Son of Thurston Barrett
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of George Grundy
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bent - Daughter of Lawrence Bent
    Abode: Cross Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Watson - Daughter of Mr James Watson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pierson - Son of John Pierson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of Will. Houghton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Houghton - Daughter of Will. Houghton
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Farnworth - Daughter of Thos. Farnworth
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Thos. Grundy
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jenny Walwork - Daughter of John Walwork
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brassgirldle - Son of John Brassgirldle
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Haywood - Son of Will. Haywood
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hulme - Daughter of Thos. Hulme
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Burgess - Son of John Burgess
    Abode: Salford
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Robinson - Son of William Robinson
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wardley - Daughter of John Wardley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Joseph Worthington
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Darbishire - Daughter of John Darbishire
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Chapman - Daughter of Thos. Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Britton - Son of Roger Britton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peggy Berry - Daughter of Sylvanus Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Birch - Daughter of Joseph Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emmin Gee - Daughter of Thos. Gee
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Shawe - Daughter of John Shawe
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Falkner - Son of James Falkner
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Illegit. Daughter of Ellen Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of James Barrow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of James Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of James Brown
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Whiteacre - Son of William Whiteacre
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Moore - Son of George Moore
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Jones - Son of Robert Jones
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gadman - Daughter of William Gadman
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sally Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Dawson - Son of James Dawson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of Thos. Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Lansdale - Daughter of Thos. Lansdale
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Brook - Daughter of Thos. Brook
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Tildesley - Daughter of Saml. Tildesley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Knight - Daughter of Joseph Knight
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Bold - Son of Robert Bold
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hardy - Son of Peter Hardy
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cooke - Daughter of Thos. Cooke
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Seddon - Son of Peter Seddon
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Parr - Daughter of John Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of John Holden
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rowland Hall - Son of Thos. Hall
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hall - Daughter of Thos. Hall
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1758 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Aldred - Daughter of George Aldred
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Hardman - Son of James Hardman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Dobson - Son of Richard Dobson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Heywood - Daughter of Thos. Heywood
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Widdow - Daughter of Edmund Widdow
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Geo. Royle
    Abode: New Barn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Wood - Son of John Wood
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Moreton - Daughter of Thos. Moreton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Shelmerdine - Daughter of Daniel Shelmerdine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Atkinson - Daughter of Will. Atkinson
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dunn - Son of John Dunn
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Baxter - Daughter of Henry Baxter
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Michael Holt
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brettin - Son of Thos. Brettin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lansdale - Daughter of Elizth. Lansdale
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Acres Barn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Holcroft - Daughter of James Holcroft
    Abode: Little Haughton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - Daughter of Edmund Schofield
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lawrence Fogg - Son of Lawrence Fogg
    Abode: Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Thos. Shaw
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - Son of Mary Harrison
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Legh - Daughter of Thos. Legh
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of Thos. Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Elizth. Johnson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mark Hall - Son of Mark Hall
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Charlton - Son of Richard Charlton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Crosby - Son of Peter Crosby
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of Thos. Clough
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Costerdine - Daughter of Thos. Costerdine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Royle - Daughter of William Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Birch - Son of James Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Peers - Daughter of John Peers
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of Thos. Bradshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Robert Booth
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Stott - Daughter of John Stott
    Abode: Cadishead
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Marshall - Daughter of Joseph Marshall
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Jonathan Shaw
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wright - Daughter of William Wright
    Abode: Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Rylance - Son of Thos. Rylance
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of James Stott
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Adkinson - Daughter of John Adkinson
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Burgess - Daughter of George Burgess
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Arrowsmith - Son of Thomas Arrowsmith
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Brettin - Son of John Brettin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bayley - Son of David Bayley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cordwell - Son of Robert Cordwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bentcliff - Daughter of Thos. Bentcliff
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Latham - Son of Joseph Latham
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Winkley - Son of Thomas Winkley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Barlow - Son of Robt. Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of Richard Allen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Royle - Daughter of John Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Immin Gratterix - Daughter of John Gratterix
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of Samuel Tong
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of George Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Patience Marsden - Daughter of Timothy Marsden
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Gilbody - Daughter of Samuel Gilbody
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Redford - Son of James Redford
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Samuel Jones
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Bent - Daughter of Thos. Bent
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Parkinson - Daughter of Thurstan Parkinson
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Chetham - Daughter of Henry Chetham
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of John Andrew
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of James Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hope - Son of Thomas Hope
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Knight - Daughter of Peter Knight
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Gooden - Son of Edward Gooden
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Henry Hall
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Greenoe - Daughter of William Greenoe
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Edge - Daughter of Adam Edge
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rogerson - Daughter of John Rogerson
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Baron - Daughter of Adam Baron
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hardy - Son of Thomas Hardy
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brammel - Son of James Brammel
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Redford - Son of George Redford
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Berry - Son of Jeffery Berry
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Hankinson - Daughter of Edward Hankinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Carter - Daughter of Thos. Carter
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Manley - Daughter of Ralph Manley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Ann Taylor
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wrigley - Son of William Wrigley
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Gooden - Daughter of John Gooden
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheadle - Son of William Cheadle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of John Green
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Lingard - Daughter of Joseph Lingard
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - Daughter of Peter Knight
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Turner - Son of Henry Turner
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hide - Son of Isaac Hide
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ridd - Son of Richard Ridd
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cordwell - Son of Giles Cordwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of William Jones
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Pollett - Son of James Pollett
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Low - Son of John Low
    Abode: Little Haughton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Higham - Son of James Higham
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - Daughter of John Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Goodier - Son of Thomas Goodier
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of John Owen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax
    Abode: Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abisha Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of George Wright
    Abode: Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Lawrence Crompton
    Abode: Newham
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of Richd. Morris
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Bowker - Daughter of Abraham Bowker
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Ardern - Son of Joseph Ardern
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of John Valentine
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lingard - Son of Thos. Lingard
    Abode: Green Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hardy - Daughter of John Hardy
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Haughton - Daughter of John Haughton
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of Joseph Smethurst
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bradburn - Son of Thomas Bradburn
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Edward Jones
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Legh - Son of Thos. Legh
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rogerson - Daughter of John Rogerson
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cook - Son of William Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Saml. Pearson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Carter - Daughter of John Carter
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Greenow - Daughter of Jonathan Greenow
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Worral - Daughter of Thos. Worral
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Prestwich - Son of John Prestwich
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of John Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Gooden - Daughter of Edmund Gooden
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Davis - Daughter of David Davis
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of John Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Britchet Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pearson - Daughter of Samuel Pearson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of Jonathan Brooks
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of John Lees
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of John Hilton
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of Edward Wood
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hinley - Son of Henry Hinley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of John Knight
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chorlton - Son of James Chorlton
    Abode: Hope
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Son of James Walker
    Abode: Edgecroft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bury - Daughter of Richard Bury
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Falkner - Son of James Falkner
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of Ellen Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barron - Son of James Barron
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn - Son of William Bradburn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Birch - Daughter of Thomas Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of John Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of John Turner
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pawlett - Son of Thomas Pawlett
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of Henry Longworth
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Nailor - Daughter of Thomas Nailor
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gartside - Son of Thomas Gartside
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Nailor - Daughter of Henry Nailor
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mayo - Son of James Mayo
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bayley - Son of Thomas Bayley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Speakman - Daughter of Henry Speakman
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Eccles - Son of John Eccles
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Clark - Daughter of James Clark
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Mort - Son of George Mort
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lort - Daughter of James Lort
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Pollett - Daughter of Thomas Pollett
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Crosby - Son of Lawrence Crosby
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbishire - Son of John Darbishire
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Charleton - Daughter of James Charleton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1759 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of William Parr
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Davis - Daughter of Thomas Davis
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rothell - Son of William Rothell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Walwork - Daughter of Thomas Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Bury - Son of John Bury
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Beswick - Son of Thomas Beswick
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bennet - Son of John Bennet
    Abode: Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pawlett - Son of John Pawlett
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - Daughter of Samuel Hampson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bent - Daughter of Ellen Bent
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of Arthur Kay
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of William Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Irlam - Son of Thomas Irlam
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gartside - Daughter of John Gartside
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Samuel Hall
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wright - Daughter of Mr Thomas Wright
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Grundy - Daughter of Robert Grundy
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Richard Holt
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Leather - Daughter of Richard Leather
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Heskith - Son of Edmund Heskith
    Abode: Bromyhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Hurst - Son of James Hurst
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wardley - Daughter of John Wardley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hallsworth - Son of Benjamin Hallsworth
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Daniels - Son of William Daniels
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bentcliff - Son of James Bentcliff
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bracegirdle - Son of John Bracegirdle
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Abode: Newbarn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Samuel Smith
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hardgreaves - Son of John Hardgreaves
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Collier - Daughter of John Collier
    Abode: Worsley Mills
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Massey - Son of Thomas Massey
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Baguley - Daughter of Joseph Baguley
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Robert Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Brooks
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eli Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Rogers - Daughter of Roger Rogers
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of Joshua Owen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Morton - Son of Thomas Morton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lunn - Son of John Lunn
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Adcroft - Son of Thomas Adcroft
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Eckersley - Daughter of Giles Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pollett - Daughter of Edmund Pollett
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of Hugh Berry
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chorlton - Son of Thomas Chorlton
    Abode: Waste
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wilford - Daughter of William Wilford
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of William Longworth
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Williamson - Son of William Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Tildesley - Son of John Tildesley
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Norbody - Daughter of John Norbody
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bold - Son of Robert Bold
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Barron - Son of James Barron
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Nicholls - Son of Peter Nicholls
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Haughton - Daughter of William Haughton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Muddiman - Son of James Muddiman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Brownhill - Daughter of Peter Brownhill
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dorothy Watson - Daughter of Mr James Watson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bleers - Son of David Bleers
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rydings - Son of John Rydings
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walwork - Son of John Walwork
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Astley - Daughter of John Astley
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Allen - Daughter of James Allen
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - Daughter of Richard Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Crowder - Son of William Crowder
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Smethurst - Daughter of Joshua Smethurst
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abel Sharples - Son of John Sharples
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of Henry Valentine
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pierson - Son of Thomas Pierson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hopwood - Son of William Hopwood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Jonathan Barlow
    Abode: Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - Daughter of Thomas Hampson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Royle - Son of George Royle
    Abode: Newbarn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Aldred - Daughter of George Aldred
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of John Kay
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Joseph Royle
    Abode: Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of John Hunt
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of James Worthington
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stretch - Son of Joseph Stretch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brierly - Son of Samuel Brierly
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henshaw - Son of Thomas Henshaw
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Clough - Daughter of John Clough
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Watson - Daughter of Mr Joseph Watson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Green - Son of John Green
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of William Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of Joseph Bowker
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Katharine Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Blinkhorn - Daughter of David Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Banner - Daughter of John Banner
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walwork - Son of Thomas Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Hinley - Daughter of John Hinley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Cook - Son of James Cook
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Berry - Daughter of John Berry
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - Son of Adam Baron
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Worthington - Son of Joseph Worthington
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Pollett - Daughter of James Pollett
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of James Wood
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Bradburn - Son of James Bradburn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Manley - Son of Ralph Manley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of John Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of James Wood
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of Eli Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Brettin - Daughter of James Brettin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pollett - Daughter of Thos. Pollett
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Daughter of John Parr
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Roger Smith
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of Roger Smith
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of James Wilson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parren - Daughter of William Parren
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Buerdsill - Son of James Buerdsill
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wroe - Son of Peter Wroe
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Morton - Daughter of Thomas Morton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of James Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Margaret Grundy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Henshaw - Son of Charles Henshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Collier - Daughter of John Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Hankinson - Son of Edward Hankinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Withington - Daughter of Edward Withington
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Eckersley - Daughter of Christopher Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Higson - Daughter of James Higson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of William Wright
    Abode: Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gooden - Son of John Gooden
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of John Wood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Chapman - Daughter of Jonathan Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Moorwood - Son of Andrew Moorwood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Maykam - Daughter of Thomas Maykam
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett - Daughter of Samuel Bennett
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fildes - Son of John Fildes
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Milne - Son of Mr Richard Milne
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Richard Morris
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Wrenshaw - Son of Henry Wrenshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gandy - Daughter of John Gandy
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Makin - Daughter of Richard Makin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Royle - Daughter of Saml. Royle
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Adkinson - Son of Richard Adkinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Darbishire - Daughter of James Darbishire
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cocker - Son of Robert Cocker
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Saker - Son of George Saker
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pierson - Son of Richard Pierson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Chandler - Son of Thomas Chandler
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cook - Daughter of John Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Andrews - Son of Joseph Andrews
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Withington - Daughter of John Withington
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Pollett - Daughter of John Pollett
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of John Darbyshire
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bridget Cook - Daughter of James Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Walwork - Daughter of James Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Rowlinson - Son of Thomas Rowlinson
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Leather - Son of Thomas Leather
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Piers - Son of John Piers
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pierson - Son of William Pierson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Haughton - Son of William Haughton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brierly - Daughter of Saml. Brierly
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of John Holden
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Prestwich - Daughter of John Prestwich
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of James Knight
    Abode: Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Edge - Son of Thomas Edge
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Andrew - Son of Abraham Andrew
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Kershaw - Son of Robert Kershaw
    Abode: Cadishead
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Rogers - Daughter of John Rogers
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Martin - Daughter of William Martin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Fogg - Daughter of Lawrence Fogg
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Samuel Turner
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Cocker - Daughter of John Cocker
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ryder - Son of Thomas Ryder
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jennion - Daughter of John Jennion
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chandler - Daughter of Thomas Chandler
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of William Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Blinkhorn - Daughter of John Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Henshaw - Daughter of John Henshaw
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of George Jackson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bowker - Son of Samuel Bowker
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of Thos. Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hamlet - Son of Thomas Hamlet
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Carter - Daughter of James Carter
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bleers - Daughter of John Bleers
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of John Wright
    Abode: Bromyhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Illegitimate Daughter of John Taylor & Margaret Barlow
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shelmerdine - Son of Daniel Shelmerdine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Wood - Son of John Wood
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bayley - Daughter of David Bayley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of James Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of George Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - Daughter of George Watson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lingard - Son of John Lingard
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gee - Son of Thomas Gee
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Titus Brooks - Son of James Brooks
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1760 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wroe - Daughter of Peter Wroe, Junr.
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library

Next Page of Baptisms for 1761 - 1764

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home