click to return to Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1741 - 1764
Baptisms for 1761 - 1764

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1757 - 1760

Baptism: 4 Jan 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Adkinson - Son of John Adkinson
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chetham - Son of Henry Chetham
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of Philip Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barret - Daughter of Thomas Barret
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - Daughter of Edward Brooks
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Brierly - Daughter of John Brierly
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phebe Chetham - Daughter of George Chetham
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Edmund Jackson
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Newton - Daughter of John Newton
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Andrew - Daughter of Edmund Andrew
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Valentine - Daughter of Betty Valentine
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Makin - Daughter of Thomas Makin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of Robert Chapman
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Berry - Son of William Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Warrington - Daughter of John Warrington
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of John Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Bennet - Daughter of William Bennet
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cordwell - Daughter of Robert Cordwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Latham - Daughter of Joseph Latham
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Redford - Daughter of John Redford
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simon Arrowsmith - Son of Thomas Arrowsmith
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Goostree - Son of William Goostree
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Royle - Son of William Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Stockton - Daughter of James Stockton
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of James Wood
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Royle - Son of John Royle
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Barlow - Son of Edmund Barlow
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of William Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Parr - Daughter of John Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Leather - Son of Thomas Leather
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bradburn - Son of Thomas Bradburn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of John Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Coupe - Daughter of John Coupe
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Thurstan Parkinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Stones - Daughter of James Stones
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Brettin - Daughter of John Brettin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Cook - Son of John Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of Richard Farnworth
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathaniel Stott - Son of James Stott
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Daughter of Nathan Brooks
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Holt - Daughter of Michael Holt
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Abode: Peel Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Edward Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of William Whitaker
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Edmund Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Gadman - Daughter of William Gadman
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Nichols - Daughter of Daniel Nichols
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of Abraham Mills
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Shaw - Son of John Shaw
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rowbotham - Son of William Rowbotham
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Knight - Son of Joseph Knight
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Shaw - Son of John Shaw
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Gartside - Son of Thomas Gartside
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chandler - Daughter of Thomas Chandler
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Thomas Yates
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Fogg - Son of John Fogg
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Burgess - Daughter of George Burgess
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of John Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Fildes - Son of Ann Fildes
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hardy - Son of Thomas Hardy
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rigley - Daughter of William Rigley
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Mangno - Son of Joseph Mangno
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Peter Fletcher
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of William Royle
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Burgess - Daughter of Benjamin Burgess
    Abode: Cross Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Redford - Son of James Redford
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Edge - Son of Adam Edge
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Bradburn - Daughter of Thomas Bradburn
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gratterix - Son of John Gratterix
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Greeno - Daughter of Jonathan Greeno
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Accers Barn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of Samuel Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Blinkhorn - Son of Robert Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Horrox - Son of Sarah Horrox
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Aldred - Daughter of David Aldred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Parren - Son of Peter Parren
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shawcross - Daughter of James Shawcross
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of Thomas Hoyle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lawrence Chapman - Son of George Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moors - Daughter of James Moors
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phebe Semister? - Daughter of Thomas Semister?
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hill - Son of Thomas Hill
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brettin - Son of James Brettin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Gooden - Son of Edmund Gooden
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Woolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Woolstencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Lingard - Daughter of Joseph Lingard
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of Edward Redford
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gee - Son of Thomas Gee
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of John Berry
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Morton - Son of Matthew Morton
    Abode: Wardley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Edge - Son of Matthew Edge
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of John Lomax
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Jones - Son of Samuel Jones
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Eckersley - Daughter of Betty Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Darbishire - Son of John Darbishire
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Allen - Son of Matthew Allen
    Abode: Cadishead
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - Daughter of Samuel Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bulling - Daughter of John Bulling
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of James Hall
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bennet - Son of John Bennet
    Abode: Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Mather - Daughter of John Mather
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Jones - Daughter of Jane Jones
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of John Turner
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Greeno - Son of William Greeno
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cocker - Son of Robert Cocker
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Bury - Daughter of John Bury
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barret - Daughter of Thurstan Barret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Tong - Son of James Tong
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - Daughter of Mark Hall
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Tildesley - Daughter of Samuel Tildesley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gilbody - Daughter of Samuel Gilbody
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pendleton - Daughter of George Pendleton
    Abode: Newhall Fold
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parren - Son of James Parren
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gee - Daughter of John Gee
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hurst - Son of James Hurst
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phebe Yates - Daughter of Abraham Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Stott - Daughter of John Stott
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Owen - Daughter of John Owen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barret - Son of Joshua Barret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Halliwell - Daughter of Ralph Halliwell
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Johnson - Son of Margaret Johnson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Richard Brown
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Timothy Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Chapman - Daughter of Thos. Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson, Junr.
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Beswick - Son of William Beswick
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of James Clough
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Chorlton - Daughter of James Chorlton
    Abode: Hope
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Loe - Son of Samuel Loe
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bennet - Son of Peter Bennet
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Cook - Daughter of James Cook
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of Mr Thos. Wright
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Blinkhorn - Daughter of Samuel Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Andrew Barton - Son of Samuel Barton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rowlinson - Son of Thomas Rowlinson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brammell - Son of James Brammell
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bennet - Daughter of Samuel Bennet
    Abode: Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bate - Son of John Bate
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Flitcroft - Daughter of William Flitcroft
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bury - Son of John Bury
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fildes - Son of Roger Fildes
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Katharine Turner - Daughter of Isaac Turner
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Richard Jones
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peggy Rider - Daughter of Robert Rider
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of John Gregory
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Aldred - Son of John Aldred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Stretch - Son of Joseph Stretch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of Ann Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Heward - Son of John Heward
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Arthur Kay
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Royle - Son of John Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of Michael Holt
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Penelope Watson - Daughter of Mr James Watson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Mort - Son of George Mort
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Katharine Marllor? - Daughter of James Marllor?
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lowe - Daughter of Edmund Lowe
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of John Lees
    Abode: Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adcroft - Daughter of Thomas Adcroft
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Moss - Daughter of John Moss
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Willm. Rothwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of John Shaw
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Birch - Son of Thomas Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Sager - Son of George Sager
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Abode: Newbarn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Yates - Son of John Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Garside - Daughter of John Garside
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Allen - Daughter of John Allen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Royle - Son of George Royle
    Abode: Newbarn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gager
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Nailor - Daughter of Henry Nailor
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worrall - Son of Thomas Worrall
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Knight - Daughter of John Knight
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Davis - Son of David Davis
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Johnson - Daughter of Martha Johnson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Ward - Son of John Ward
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Allen - Daughter of Thomas Allen
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Boardman - Daughter of Peter Boardman
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Henry Longworth
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pollett - Son of Thomas Pollett
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1761 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Edward Jones
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Legh - Daughter of Thomas Legh
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barron - Son of Ellen Barron
    Abode: Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Giles Cordwell - Son of Giles Cordwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Bury - Daughter of James Bury
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bold - Son of Robert Bold
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Robert Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Beswick - Daughter of Thomas Beswick
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Morton - Daughter of John Morton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Hardy - Son of John Hardy
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rosamund Ford - Daughter of Margaret Ford
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of Thomas Simpson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - Son of Robert Jones
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alexander Hurst - Son of Samuel Hurst
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pierson - Son of Richard Pierson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chetham - Daughter of James Chetham
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Brooks - Daughter of Edward Brooks
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Redford - Daughter of George Redford
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Hampson - Daughter of Samuel Hampson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pierson - Daughter of John Pierson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jennet Pierson - Daughter of Richard Pierson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Holt - Son of Richard Holt
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Walwork - Son of James Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of Richard Mills
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Joseph Royle
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Rogerson - Daughter of John Rogerson
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Tong - Daughter of Thomas Tong
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of Joseph Seddon
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wroe - Son of Thomas Wroe
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gold - Son of Thomas Gold
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Ardern - Son of Joseph Ardern
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Greaves - Daughter of Thomas Greaves
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of James Hampson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of James Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Shaw - Son of Ellen Shaw
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hinley - Daughter of Henry Hinley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburn - Son of William Bradburn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Crosby - Daughter of Peter Crosby
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Chapman - Daughter of Jonathan Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Nailor - Daughter of Samuel Nailor
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Halsworth - Daughter of Benjamin Halsworth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pawlett - Daughter of Samuel Pawlett
    Abode: Salford
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
    Abode: Acres Barn Pond
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Rogerson - Son of John Rogerson
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Royle - Daughter of John Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Chetham - Daughter of George Chetham
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Tildesley - Son of John Tildesley
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pierson - Son of John Pierson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Syddall - Daughter of John Syddall
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - Daughter of George Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Parr - Son of William Parr
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Chetham - Daughter of James Chetham
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman
    Notes: Baptzd. Ellenbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Holland - Daughter of Mr Thomas Holland
    Abode: Whit Lane, Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogers - Son of Roger Rogers
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Ann Shaw
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Irlam - Son of Charles Irlam
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Haughton - Daughter of William Haughton
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Worthington - Daughter of Roger Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Aldred - Daughter of George Aldred
    Abode: Brookside
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bowker - Son of William Bowker
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Stopporton - Daughter of Ann Stopporton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cook - Daughter of James Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Beswick - Daughter of Thomas Beswick
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Irlam - Daughter of Thomas Irlam
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pawlett - Daughter of Edmund Pawlett
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Davis - Daughter of Thomas Davis
    Abode: Crofts Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - Son of Thomas Cook
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Lawrence Crompton
    Abode: Newham
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of Ann Valentine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Collier - Daughter of John Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Pierson - Son of Thomas Pierson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of John Longworth
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Daughter of George Wright
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brettin - Son of Thomas Brettin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fog - Son of Lawrence Fog
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hoyle - Daughter of Thomas Hoyle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lunn - Son of John Lunn
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cleworth - Daughter of John Cleworth
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Hope - Daughter of John Hope
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Muddiman - Son of James Muddiman
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bleers - Son of Martha Bleers
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phebe Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Adkinson - Son of William Adkinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Pawlett - Son of John Pawlett
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Haughton - Daughter of Peter Haughton
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Barlow - Son of Jonathan Barlow
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Stopperton - Daughter of Thomas Stopperton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of Edward Wood
    Abode: Urmston
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Throp - Daughter of Thomas Throp
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Eckersley - Daughter of Giles Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pierson - Daughter of Samuel Pierson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lansdale - Daughter of Elizabeth Lansdale
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Costerdine - Son of Benjamin Costerdine
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Marsden - Son of William Marsden
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Evans - Son of William Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of Will. Williamson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Blears - Son of David Blears
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Jennings - Daughter of John Jennings
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of Jonathan Johnson
    Abode: Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chorlton - Daughter of Thos. Chorlton & Catherine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Chapman - Daughter of Anne Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Greenhalgh - Son of Thos. Greenhalgh
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Birch - Daughter of Charles Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Mayo - Daughter of James Mayo
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of Mary Jones
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hesketh - Daughter of Edmund Hesketh
    Abode: Bromyhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Andrew - Daughter of Edmund Andrew
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henshaw - Son of Anne Henshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gooden - Son of Edmund Gooden
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Betty Barlow
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Baron - Daughter of Adam Baron
    Abode: the Bull in Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hankinson - Son of Edward Hankinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Bennison - Son of Samuel Bennison
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of John Bury
    Notes: Baptzd. at the Old Chapel
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of George Jackson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Wroe - Daughter of Peter Wroe
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chorlton - Daughter of Thos. Chorlton
    Abode: the Waste
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of Samuel Parr
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of John Berry
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of John Holden
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of William Parr
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of Robert Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Burgess - Son of George Burgess
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Goodier - Daughter of Thomas Goodier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - Daughter of Edmund Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Worsley - Son of Robert Worsley
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Astley - Son of John Astley
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Thornton - Son of John Thornton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Berry - Daughter of Sylvanus Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - Daughter of Edmund Schofield
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of Roger Chapman
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Birch - Son of George Birch
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Illegitimate Son of John Cheadle & [unnamed] Royle, a daugr. of John Royle of the Catch Inn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rogers - Daughter of John Rogers
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of James Wilson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of James Turner
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Mather - Daughter of Ellis Mather
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of John Berry
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Brierly - Son of James Brierly
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Aldred - Son of Thomas Aldred
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Daughter of William Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Leather - Daughter of Richard Leather
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hankinson - Daughter of John Hankinson
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Blinkhorn - Son of David Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Spekeman - Son of Henry Spekeman
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anna Seddon - Daughter of Peter Seddon
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Moreton - Son of Thos. Moreton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Turner - Son of Henry Turner
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anna Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Chapman - Daughter of Philip Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Daughter of Jefferey Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pollet - Son of John Pollet
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburn - Son of Charles Bradburn
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Charles - Daughter of James Charles
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of Thos. Barlow
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Moore - Daughter of George Moore
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: Baptized at Ellenbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of James Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brownhill - Illegitimate Son of Mary Brownhill
    Abode: the Bate Inn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Evans - Daughter of Samuel Evans
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Crosbye - Daughter of Lawrence Crosbye
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Wilford - Daughter of Willm. Wilford
    Abode: New Hall Fold
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rider - Son of Thomas Rider
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - Illegitimate Daughter of John Hinley & Anne Ogden
    Abode: Lostock or Will? of the Pack
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliff - Son of Robert Ratcliff
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pierson - Son of John Pierson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brierley - Son of John Brierley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Williamson - Son of Robert Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollet - Son of John Pollet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anna Smith - Daughter of Roger Smith
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brooke - Son of John Brooke
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Hesford - Son of John Hesford
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Eccles - Daughter of John Eccles
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hinley - Son of John Hinley
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wrenchall - Daughter of Henry Wrenchall
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Lowe - Daughter of Samuel Lowe
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Parr - Daughter of Thomas Parr
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lingard - Daughter of Thomas Lingard
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Katharine Anne Hallows - Daughter of Joseph Hallows
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of Ralph Wallwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Pearse - Son of John Pearse
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon
    Abode: New Barn in Salford
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Brook - Son of James Brook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Shawe - Daughter of John Shawe
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of John Berry
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of John Davenport
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Brook - Son of Nathan Brook
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Henry Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of Richd. Chapman
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of John Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Temperance Webster - Daughter of John Webster
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Wood - Son of John Wood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burton - Daughter of Thomas Burton
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fildes - Son of Robert Fildes
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Pinnington - Son of the late James Pinnington
    Abode: Wroe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1762 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Carolina Higson - Daughter of James Higson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of William Moss
    Abode: Wroe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Nicholls - Son of Peter Nicholls
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollet - Son of Alice Pollet
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bate - Son of James Bate
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax
    Abode: Haselhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Burchall - Son of Thomas Burchall
    Abode: Whit Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Sagar - Daughter of George Sagar
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gager
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pierson - Son of Samuel Pierson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Haselhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shawe - Son of William Shawe
    Abode: Haselhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pendleton - Son of George Pendleton
    Abode: New Hall Fold
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Osbaldeston - Daughter of John Osbaldeston
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of James Wood
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of John Robinson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Sharples - Son of John Sharples
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of James Cooke
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Key - Son of John Key
    Abode: Monton Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Costerdine - Daughter of Thos. Costerdine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Zechariah Nicholls - Son of Thomas Nicholls
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Edmund Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brownhill - Daughter of Peter Brownhill
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Allen - Daughter of John Allen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hamnet - Daughter of Ellis Hamnet
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Henshaw - Daughter of James Henshaw
    Abode: Bromarsh Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Knight - Son of Peter Knight
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hopwood - Son of the late Will. Hopwood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Making - Son of Thomas Making
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Knight - Daughter of Peter Knight
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of James Dawson
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of John Royle
    Abode: Makin Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Prestwich - Daughter of John Prestwich
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Robinson - Son of Roger Robinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of William Berry
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Rider - Daughter of James Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Cordwell - Daughter of Robert Cordwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Burgess - Son of Benjamin Burgess
    Abode: X Lane in Salford
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Rigley - Daughter of William Rigley
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Thomas Yates
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Woolstencroft - Son of Thomas Woolstencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of William Jackson
    Abode: Moorside
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Worthington - Son of Joseph Worthington
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Leather - Son of Thomas Leather
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg
    Abode: Wroe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Bowker - Daughter of James Bowker
    Abode: Wroe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of John Royle
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Allen - Son of James Allen
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Major Henshaw - Son of Charles Henshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Leech - Son of John Leech
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Knight - Son of Abraham Knight
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Henry Smith
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of Thomas Edge
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Thurstan Parkinson
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gee - Son of Thomas Gee
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Meanly - Daughter of Ralph Meanly
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebekah Whitaker - Daughter of William Whitaker
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Royle - Daughter of William Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Brettin - Son of John Brettin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Grundy - Daughter of Laurence Grundy
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Haughton - Son of William Haughton
    Abode: Worsley Mills
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - Son of James Knight
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lingard - Son of Joseph Lingard
    Abode: Pitts o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Parren - Daughter of James Parren
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Barret - Son of Joshua Barret
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blinkhorn - Son of John Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Darbishire - Son of James Darbishire
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Smethurst - Daughter of Thomas Smethurst
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Jonathan Greenhalgh
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of Alexander Halliwell
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Jefferson - Daughter of John Jefferson
    Abode: Flixton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Watson - Daughter of George Watson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Garside - Son of Thomas Garside
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Rogers - Daughter of Samuel Rogers
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Withington - Son of John Withington
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Watson - Son of William Watson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of John Lees
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - Son of John Shaw
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gandy - Son of John Gandy
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Joseph Fletcher
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Parr - Son of Samuel Parr
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of John Parr
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of Jonathan Brooks
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of John Lomax
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Charlton - Son of Betty Charlton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Clough - Daughter of James Clough
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hardy - Daughter of Thomas Hardy
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barret - Son of Thurstan Barret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gee - Son of John Gee
    Abode: Foster's Wood
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Pollet - Son of Ellis Pollet
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pierson - Daughter of John Pierson
    Abode: New Hall in Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jennet Withington - Daughter of Edward Withington
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Robert Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Brierley - Son of Samuel Brierley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of John Berry
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Burgess - Son of Peter Burgess
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hatcroft - Son of Thomas Hatcroft
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Illegit. Son of Mary Knight
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Henry Booth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Higson - Daughter of Hugh Higson
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bold - Daughter of Robert Bold
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Israel Whittle
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Giles Gee - Son of Thomas Gee
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Hewit - Son of William Hewit
    Abode: Broomarsh Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Moss - Son of John Moss
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Fidiam - Son of John Fidiam
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Aldred - Son of John Aldred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Newton - Daughter of James Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bradburn - Daughter of Thomas Bradburn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Sellars - Son of John Sellars
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Watson - Daughter of Mr James Watson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Andrews - Son of John Andrews
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of William Walker
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Moreton - Daughter of John Moreton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Allen - Daughter of Thomas Allen
    Abode: Wroe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Parren - Daughter of Peter Parren
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Turner - Son of Isaac Turner
    Abode: Hulm in the Parish of Manchester
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Leatham - Son of Joseph Leatham
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Henshall - Son of John Henshall
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Stockton - Son of James Stockton
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cocker - Son of Thomas Cocker
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Cocker - Daughter of Thomas Cocker
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Jones - Son of Samuel Jones
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Barlow - Son of Timothy Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Burton - Daughter of James Burton
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lomas - Daughter of James Lomas
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of John Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cocker - Son of Robt. Cocker
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bracegirdle - Son of John Bracegirdle
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pollet - Daughter of Thomas Pollet
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Chapman - Son of George Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of John Redford
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Simes - Daughter of Saml. Simes
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Jansen - Son of Joseph Jansen
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Thos. Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bayley - Daughter of David Bayley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogers - Son of Willm. Rogers
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mangnal - Son of Joseph Mangnal
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of Robert Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lunt - Daughter of James Lunt
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Enoch Fletcher - Son of Thos. Fletcher
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Garside - Son of Mary Garside
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Stretch - Daughter of Joseph Stretch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Fallows - Son of John Fallows
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Willm. Rothwell - Son of Jno. Rothwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Sherlock - Daughter of ? Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Royle - Son of Willm. Royle
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Willm. Royle
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Katharine Paulden - Daughter of Willm. Paulden
    Abode: Moorside
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Oakes - Son of Willm. Oakes
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Austin - Son of Humphrey Austin
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Britten - Son of James Britten
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Edge - Son of James Edge
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Witherton - Son of James Witherton
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Rogers - Son of John Rogers
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Moors - Daughter of James Moors
    Abode: Dumbleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of Matthew Hilton
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hewit - Daughter of Thos. Hewit
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Nichols - Son of Mary Nichols
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Morton - Son of Alice Morton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Tongue - Daughter of John Tongue
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richd. Hankin - Son of Edwd. Hankin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Willm. Redford - Son of James Redford
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of John Ward
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of Jonathan Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Garside - Son of Mary Garside
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Bradburn - Son of James Bradburn
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Turner - Son of Henry Turner
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Boardman - Daughter of Matthew Boardman
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of Robert Heys
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Royle - Daughter of George Royle
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of Thos. Holland
    Abode: Whit Lane in Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Roe - Daughter of Thos. Roe
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phebe Hindley - Daughter of Ann Hindley
    Abode: Roe Green, Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Smethurst - Son of Joseph Smethurst
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Holt - Son of Thos. Holt
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - Daughter of Alice Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of James Redford
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Jane Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Abode: New Barn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pierson - Son of Jno. Pierson
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Blairs - Daughter of John Blairs
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bennet - Daughter of Peter Bennet
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Jno. Holden
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Bolton - Son of Jno. Bolton
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Rowlance - Daughter of Thos. Rowlance
    Abode: Peel Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1763 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Henshaw - Daughter of Joseph Henshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Robertson - Daughter of Jno. Robertson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pollit - Daughter of Thos. Pollit
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Heaton - Daughter of Willm. Heaton
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of James Thornley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Aldred - Daughter of Jno. Aldred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rogerson - Son of Jno. Rogerson
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of Willm. Parr
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rider - Son of Robt. Rider
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburn - Son of Thos. Bradburn
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Irlam - Daughter of James Irlam
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Worsley - Daughter of Robert Worsley
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Palden - Daughter of John Palden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Jones - Son of Robert Jones
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Thos. Hill
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Tildesley - Daughter of John Tildesley
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Heyward - Son of Jno. Heyward
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Booth - Son of Robt. Booth
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Margt. Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of Edwd. Brooks
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Hope - Daughter of Thos. Hope
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Webster - Son of Jno. Webster
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Woolstenhulme - Son of Jno. Woolstenhulme
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Birch - Daughter of James Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Willm. Robinson
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Berry - Daughter of James Berry
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shawcross - Son of James Shawcross
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Knight - Son of Josh. Knight
    Abode: Mosley Common
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Atkinson - Son of Thos. Atkinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Yates - Son of George Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Whitworth - Son of Benjamin Whitworth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of James Worthington
    Abode: Manchester
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of Richd. Holt
    Abode: Pitts o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bayley - Daughter of Thos. Bayley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pierson - Daughter of Richd. Pierson
    Abode: Peel Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Gooden - Son of Edmund Gooden
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Faulkner - Daughter of Heryhaw? Faulkner
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Syers - Daughter of Edge Syers, Gent.
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Files - Son of Roger Files
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richd. Berry - Son of Richd. Berry
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Royle - Daughter of John Royle
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Irlam - Son of Charles Irlam
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Pierson - Son of Saml. Pierson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of James Turner
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of James Worthington
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thorpe - Son of Thos. Thorpe
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Atkinson - Son of Wm. Atkinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Chapman - Daughter of Richd. Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of Richd. Brown
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Richd. Jones
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Low - Daughter of Saml. Low
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Seddon - Son of Peter Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bate - Son of Jno. Bate
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Bayley - Son of Jno. Bayley
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Edge - Daughter of Adam Edge
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Martin - Daughter of Wm. Martin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Clare - Son of James Clare
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Stones - Son of Roger Stones
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Redford - Son of Edward Redford
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Richd. Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chetham - Son of James Chetham
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Cleward - Daughter of Jno. Cleward
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Moss - Daughter of Wm. Moss
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of Jno. Newton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Eckersley - Daughter of Wm. Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of Thos. Bromiley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of Jno. Royle
    Abode: Pitts o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Valentine -
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Garside - Son of Jno. Garside
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of John Watson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Williamson - Daughter of Thos. Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Harrison - Son of Saml. Harrison
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lunn - Son of John Lunn
    Abode: Peel Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Cheadle - Son of Jno. Cheadle
    Abode: Makin Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Cordell - Daughter of Giles Cordell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Chantler - Daughter of John Chantler
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Edward Jones
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hamnet - Daughter of Ellis Hamnet
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of George Johnson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brodey - Son of Robert Brodey
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Birch - Son of Thos. Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thos. Smith
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of Saml. Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Allwell - Son of Alex. Allwell
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Halliwell - Son of Ralph Halliwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Tonge - Son of James Tonge
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Greenhalch - Son of Wm. Greenhalch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Worton - Daughter of Jonathan Worton
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Lingard - Daughter of Jno. Lingard
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daughter of Jno. Bury
    Abode: Making Lane End
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Edwd. Wood
    Abode: Urmstone
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Henshall - Daughter of Charles Henshall
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cleworth - Daughter of Thos. Cleworth
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ridings - Daughter of Jno. Ridings
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Fogg - Daughter of Thos. Fogg
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Irlam - Son of Thos. Irlam
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of James Johnson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of Jno. Knight
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Garrat - Daughter of Thos. Garrat
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Parrin - Daughter of James Parrin
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Theadosia Hall - Daughter of Thos. Hall
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of James Beswick
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Valentine - Daughter of Henry Valentine
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Chapman - Daughter of Philip Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Davies - Daughter of Thos. Davies
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - Son of Jno. Roberts
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Whitworth - Son of Joseph Whitworth
    Abode: Ashton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Fogg - Daughter of Law. Fogg
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Wm. Jones
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton
    Abode: Bromyhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Brookes - Daughter of Thos. Brookes
    Abode: Moorside
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mee - Daughter of Thos. Mee
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Titus Barlow Hunt - Son of Jno. Hunt
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of Wm. Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Faulkner - Daughter of Joshua Faulkner
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Roe - Son of Wm. Roe
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Rogers - Son of Saml. Rogers
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Sights - Son of Thos. Sights
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Roger Smith
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Heywood - Daughter of Robt. Heywood
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Speakman - Son of Joseph Speakman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Salom - Daughter of Thos. Salom
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Bramwell - Son of James Bramwell
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Seddon - Son of Thos. Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Lees - Son of Jonathan Lees
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of Benjamin Aspinall
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Low - Son of Thos. Low
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Pollet - Son of Edmd. Pollet
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Thos. Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Thorpe - Daughter of Saml. Thorpe
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of George Smith
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollet - Son of Ellis Pollet
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Parr - Son of James Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Mudiman - Daughter of James Mudiman
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Parr - Daughter of Thos. Parr
    Abode: Tildesley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richd. Barlow - Son of Wm. Barlow
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Pierson - Son of Thos. Pierson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of Jno. Royle
    Abode: Catch Inn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks - Daughter of Thos. Brooks
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Hindley - Son of Jno. Hindley
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - Daughter of James Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gilbody - Daughter of Samuel Gilbody
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Brierly - Son of James Brierly
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cook - Son of James Cook
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of Thos. Valentine
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Worthington - Son of Roger Worthington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of James Kay
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Berry - Daughter of Mary Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Jonathan Barlow
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of Wm. Parr
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Parr - Daughter of Saml. Parr
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Leather - Daughter of Thos. Leather
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Chapman - Daughter of Robt. Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Woolstencroft - Daughter of Thos. Woolstencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gold - Daughter of Thos. Gold
    Abode: Pitts o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nanney Valentine - Daughter of Thos. Valentine
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Mort - Son of George Mort
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Scott - Son of John Scott
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Andrews - Son of Edmd. Andrews
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Saml. Mather
    Abode: Pitts o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rider - Daughter of Thos. Rider
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Williamson - Daughter of Robert Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chorlton - Son of James Chorlton
    Abode: Old Hope
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Cheetham - Son of Henry Cheetham
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gadman - Son of William Gadman
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Radcliffe - Son of Richd. Radcliffe
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Newton - Daughter of Saml. Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Andrew Hilton - Son of John Hilton
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Wm. Shaw
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of Charles Bradburn
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barrat - Daughter of Joshua Barrat
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Rigley - Son of Willm. Rigley
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bagshaw - Son of Wm. Bagshaw
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of John Holt
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rogerson - Daughter of John Rogerson
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susan Nuttal - Daughter of Thos. Nuttal
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Tongue - Son of Thos. Tongue
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Newton - Daughter of John Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1764 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Unsworth - Son of Roger Unsworth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home