click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1853 - 1871
Baptisms for 1858 - 1862

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1853 - 1857

Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - [Child] of George Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Marsden Sqr.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Cockerel - [Child] of Abraham Cockerel & Christiana
    Abode: Wilkinson St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Maden Cockerel - [Child] of Abraham Cockerel & Christiana
    Abode: Wilkinson St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Edward Ormerod - [Child] of Elisha Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Gee - [Child] of Thomas Gee & Mary
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Paris - [Child] of Stephen Paris & Mary
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Findlay - [Child] of Robert Findlay & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Ellen Hamer - [Child] of James Hamer & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Barnes - [Child] of Edward Barnes & Catherine
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Violet Mildred Holden - [Child] of Ralph Holden, Gentleman & Maria
    Abode: Bury Road
    Baptised by: A. Hewlett, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Ellen
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: A. Hewlett
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizth. Alice Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: A. Hewlett
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizth. Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. Hewlett
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. Hewlett
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. Hewlett
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Hewlett
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Jane
    Abode: Collinge Fold
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: A. Hewlett
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Sarah
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Overlooker in factory
    Baptised by: A. Hewlett
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - [Child] of Cockerill Tomlinson & Margaret
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. Hewlett
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sophia Halstead - [Child] of Thomas Halstead & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. Hewlett
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherine Walsh - [Child] of George Walsh & Susy
    Abode: Hoodrake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Hewlett
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Chew - [Child] of William Chew & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: A. Hewlett
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurance Greenwood - [Child] of Nicholas Greenwood & Nanny
    Abode: Thornhill Terrace
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: A. Hewlett
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Britland - [Child] of John Britland & Nancy
    Abode: Rothwell Fold
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Hewlett
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Annie Maria Whitaker - [Child] of Henry Whitaker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Hewlett
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Helen Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Susanna
    Abode: Virgins Row
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: A. Hewlett
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Sarah Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Virgins Row
    Occupation: Overlooker in factory
    Baptised by: A. Hewlett
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alfred Iddon - [Child] of Richard Iddon & Mary
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Manager of gas works
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James William Tattersall - [Child] of Thomas Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Hill End
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Riley - [Child] of Taylor Riley & Mary
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Prudence Harwood - [Child] of Henry Harwood & Ann
    Abode: Great Height
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Oliver Holden & Maria
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Paul Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Hannah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Wright - [Child] of Anthony Wright & Rebecca
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carr - [Child] of Richard Carr & Nancy
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Heap - [Child] of Thomas Heap & Anne
    Abode: Pag-house Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Francis Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Lecey? - [Child] of John Lecey? & Sarah
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Holden - [Child] of Isaac Holden & Martha
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Margaret
    Abode: Egypt Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - [Child] of Henry Nuttall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Susannah
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Elizabeth Eastwood - [Child] of Eli Eastwood & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hartley Blayney - [Child] of Joseph Jarvis Blayney & Jane Wilson
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Nancy
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Spencer - [Child] of Alice Spencer, Single Woman
    Abode: Spring Terrace
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Jane
    Abode: New Hall Hey Bridge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - [Child] of Lord Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ewood Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Thornbury - [Child] of Thomas Thornbury & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Sarah
    Abode: Hindle St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - [Child] of William Thomas Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Deans Grave
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Maxwell - [Child] of John Maxwell & Susan
    Abode: Jack O'Barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - [Child] of James Cunliffe & Charlotte
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Ramsbottom - [Child] of William Henry Ramsbottom & Betsy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Henry Radcliffe - [Child] of John Radcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - [Child] of Henry Heys & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lindsay - [Child] of Thomas Lindsay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lee Mill
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - [Child] of Edmund Nuttall & Ellen
    Abode: Clubhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Rushton & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Eldsforth - [Child] of Thomas Eldsforth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Towers - [Child] of Thomas Towers & Nancy
    Abode: Stott St.
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - [Child] of Isaac Nuttall & Maria
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Shepherd - [Child] of Jonathan Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hindle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - [Child] of John Hayhurst & Alice
    Abode: Hindle St.
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Nuttall - [Child] of William Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackburn Rd.
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Susan
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Lord - [Child] of Matthias Lord & Mary
    Abode: Spring Side
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Lund - [Child] of Thomas Lund & Mary
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Egypt Terrace
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Weir-foot
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hallam - [Child] of Joseph Hallam & Betty
    Abode: Carrs
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Warburton - [Child] of Alice Warburton, Singlewoman
    Abode: Spring Side
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Esther Lindsay - [Child] of William Lindsay & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susey Ann Chadwick - [Child] of David Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Peggy
    Abode: Chapel Row
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Margaret
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Margaret
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Watson - [Child] of Jonathan Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Radcliffe Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Nuttall - [Child] of William Nuttall & Isabella
    Abode: Thornhill Terrace, Grane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice Duckworth - [Child] of Lawrence Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Nancy
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Facit
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: R. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Facit
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Livesey Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Harriet
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ann Hindle - [Child] of Butterworth Hindle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Alice
    Abode: New Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Edward Hoyle - [Child] of Henry Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Nuttall - [Child] of Hargreaves Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Townsend Fold
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert William Green - [Child] of Jane Green, Single Woman
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hoyle - [Child] of Henry Hoyle & Margaret
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Ramsbotham - [Child] of John Ramsbotham & Margaret
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wilkinson Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Phinehas Butler - [Child] of Phinehas Butler & Mary
    Abode: Knole Gap
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sophia Warburton - [Child] of Benjamin Warburton & Jane
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Jane Green - [Child] of John Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Hargreaves - [Child] of Ralph Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Lonsdale - [Child] of John Lonsdale & Betty
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hargreaves - [Child] of Luke Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bispin - [Child] of William Bispin & Alice
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bispin - [Child] of William Bispin & Alice
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Kenyon & Betty
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Kenyon & Betty
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Phoebe Ann Entwistle - [Child] of Leonard Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Jane
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Charles Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - [Child] of Richard Howarth & Nanny
    Abode: Coal Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Howarth - [Child] of Richard Howarth & Nanny
    Abode: Coal Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Slinger - [Child] of John Slinger & Ann
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Deborah Holt - [Child] of George Holt & Jane
    Abode: Virgins Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Kay - [Child] of Benjamin Kay & Nancy
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of Benjamin Kay & Nancy
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice Kay - [Child] of Benjamin Kay & Nancy
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Cockerel - [Child] of Mark Cockerel & Nancy
    Abode: Black Lane Head
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Mansley - [Child] of Joseph Mansley & Ann
    Abode: Virgins Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Fathers name changed from William]
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of Betty Yates
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Ann
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - [Child] of Joseph Aspinall
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [No mothers name entered]
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Annie Mary Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bury New Road, Haslingden
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Greenwood - [Child] of Oliver Greenwood & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Holland - [Child] of William Henry Holland & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oates Sagar - [Child] of William Sagar & Mary
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heys - [Child] of Richard Heys & Mary
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Howarth Falshaw - [Child] of John Falshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Doctor Howarth Dobson - [Child] of Doctor Dobson & Martha
    Abode: Bent Gate
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Mary
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sagar - [Child] of Oates Sagar & Ann
    Abode: Hollingate
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Cockerill - [Child] of William Cockerill & Jane
    Abode: Coldwells
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Alice Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Jemima
    Abode: Dilly Moor
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Jemima
    Abode: Dilly Moor
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Ann
    Abode: Spring Terrace
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Rachel
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Birtwistle - [Child] of Richard Birtwistle & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rostron - [Child] of John Rostron & Eliza
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Rothwell - [Child] of Hugh Rothwell & Margt.
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Henry Hindle - [Child] of Richard Hindle & Jane
    Abode: Oakenhead Terrace
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ramsbottom - [Child] of Robert Ramsbottom & Eliza
    Abode: Oakenhead Terrace
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thompson - [Child] of Alice Thompson, Singlewoman
    Abode: Flash Vine House
    Notes: [Henry crossed out for fathers name]
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - [Child] of Thomas Bury & Ellen
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Bury - [Child] of Thomas Bury & Ellen
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Syke Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Davis - [Child] of Joseph Davis & Margaret
    Abode: Paghouse Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Breaker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Mary
    Abode: Slackhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John James Shackleton - [Child] of Moses Shackleton & Jane Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Servantman
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rostron Hayhurst - [Child] of Matthew Hayhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Henry Warburton - [Child] of Hargreaves Warburton & Johanna
    Abode: Rake Wood, Butterworth
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: R. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Henry Maxwell - [Child] of Laurence Maxwell & Jane
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Peggy
    Abode: Pag House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Coal Hey
    Occupation: Manager at Foundry
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Selina Hoyle - [Child] of Reuben Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Hud Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John George Grimshaw - [Child] of George Grimshaw & Sarah
    Abode: High Field, Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Howarth - [Child] of Manuel Howarth & Nancy
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice Nelson - [Child] of David Nelson & Matilda
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Frances Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Betsy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Riley - [Child] of Edward Riley & Anna
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Esther Hamer - [Child] of Thomas Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Rushton - [Child] of William Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Holden Wood
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Halstead - [Child] of Richard Halstead & Margaret
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Maxwell - [Child] of James Maxwell & Martha
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Park House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Park House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Betty
    Abode: Cross St. Haslingden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Baxendale - [Child] of Richard Baxendale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Susey Ann
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Rachel Grimshaw - [Child] of Holden Grimshaw & Alice
    Abode: Burgess Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Laund Lodge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Kay - [Child] of William Henry Kay & Betty
    Abode: Hindle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Saunder - [Child] of Richard Saunder & Jane
    Abode: Spring Terrace
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Greaves - [Child] of John Greaves & Margaret
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice Holden - [Child] of Moses Holden & Betty
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Holden - [Child] of Michael Holden & Hannah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Holden - [Child] of Michael Holden & Hannah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Maden - [Child] of Jeremiah Maden & Hannah
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Maden - [Child] of Jeremiah Maden & Hannah
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Anne
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M. Pugh
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Winifred Mordacque - [Child] of Louis Henry Mordacque & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Bell - [Child] of Leonard Bell & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Broadley - [Child] of James Broadley & Margaret
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Shoe Mill, Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Elizth.
    Abode: Haslingden Grane
    Occupation: Outworker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Street - [Child] of George Street & Betsy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - [Child] of William Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Park - [Child] of William Park & Nancy
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holgate - [Child] of Benjamin Holgate & Ann
    Abode: Townsend Fold
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Britland - [Child] of John Britland & Nancy
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Holland - [Child] of David Holland & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ormerod - [Child] of Henry Ormerod & Elizabeth
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Selina Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Tackler
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lavinia Coates - [Child] of Henry Coates & Mary
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Nancy
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - [Child] of Peter Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ormerod - [Child] of Robert Ormerod & Hannah
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rothwell - [Child] of Alice Rothwell, Singlewoman
    Abode: Grane
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - [Child] of Howarth Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Egypt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Woodtop
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Ramsbottom - [Child] of Henry Ramsbottom & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Sizer
    Notes: 24 yrs. old
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Susannah
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Cowman
    Notes: 20 yrs. old
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Ellen
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 29 yrs. old
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsey Chew - [Child] of Richard Chew & Elisabeth
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Deviller
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Warburton - [Child] of Abraham Warburton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Spurr - [Child] of William Spurr & Matilda
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Isabel
    Abode: Sherfin
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Ewood Bridge
    Occupation: Twister-in
    Notes: 28 yrs.
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Ewood Bridge
    Occupation: Twister-in
    Notes: 13 yrs.
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Fanny
    Abode: Barnoldswick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 19 yrs.
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Pecks Wood, Todmorden
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: 29 yrs.
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Frederick Townsend - [Child] of John Townsend & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1859
    Abode: Brookfield nr. Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishrake nr. Edenfield
    Occupation: Servantman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Sarah
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Isabella
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Hindle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Harwood - [Child] of Henry Harwood & Ann
    Abode: Great Height
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Millicent Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Millicent
    Abode: Townsend Fold
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jeremiah Dearden - [Child] of Benjamin Dearden & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bentley - [Child] of Richard Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Bentley - [Child] of Richard Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Mary
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: M. Pugh
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rushton - [Child] of Richard Rushton & Ann
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johnnie Howarth - [Child] of Ralph Howarth & Susannah
    Abode: Todd Hall
    Occupation: Deviller
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Royds - [Child] of Edward Royds & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - [Child] of Samuel Barnes & Isabella
    Abode: Bottom oth' Bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Robert Hargreaves - [Child] of Mary Hargreaves, Singlewoman
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Jane
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: 8 yrs. old
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Daniel Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Jane
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holt - [Child] of George Holt & Jane
    Abode: Virgins Row
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Whiteley - [Child] of John Whiteley & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Holme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Holme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of Benjamin Holden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Bentley - [Child] of Edmund Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Hartley House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Davison - [Child] of Francis Davison & Emma
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of Emmanuel Holden & Mary
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Sarah
    Abode: Sherfin Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Holden - [Child] of Alice Holden, Single Woman
    Abode: Burgess Nook
    Notes: Born in 1844
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Born in 1840
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Born in 1840
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Born in 1842
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Born in 1844
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Born in 1846
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Born in 1848
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Jane Holden - [Child] of Oliver Holden & Maria
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Alice
    Abode: Tunstead Bottoms
    Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Holgate - [Child] of John Holgate & Charlotte
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Riley - [Child] of George Riley & Anne
    Abode: Oddfellows Terrace
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Haworth Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walmersley
    Occupation: Slubber
    Baptised by: M. Pugh
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of Edward Hindle & Margaret
    Abode: Syke Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Wood-Top
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Radcliffe - [Child] of James Radcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Syke Side
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Daniel Holden - [Child] of Christopher Holden & Maria
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellis Holgate - [Child] of John Holgate & Charlotte
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Lonsdale - [Child] of John Lonsdale & Betty
    Abode: Old Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Ormerod - [Child] of Elizabeth Ormerod, Singlewoman
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Radcliffe Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Bury - [Child] of Thomas Bury & Ellen
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of David Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Birtwistle - [Child] of Joseph Birtwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - [Child] of John Dearden & Ellen
    Abode: Oakenhead Terrace
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robt. Henry Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Heap - [Child] of Robert Heap & Rachel
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Jane
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Whip - [Child] of Joseph Whip & Betsy
    Abode: Height End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Amnon Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John William Noble - [Child] of David Noble & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Stansfield - [Child] of Joseph Stansfield & Nancy
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heyes - [Child] of William Heyes & Ellen
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fenwick - [Child] of William Fenwick & Sarah
    Abode: Virgins Row
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hornby - [Child] of Thomas Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Martha
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Tattersall - [Child] of Wm. Tattersall & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Shepherd Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice Ann
    Abode: New Hall, Hey Bridge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Holland - [Child] of Wm. Hy. Holland & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Leach - [Child] of Emmanuel Leach & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Nuttall - [Child] of Henry Nuttall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John William Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Halstead - [Child] of Richard Halstead & Susannah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Eastwood - [Child] of Eli Eastwood & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Ruth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Chew - [Child] of Emmanuel Chew & Eliza
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Hannah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - [Child] of James Hamer & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellinor Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Fields
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Phebe Chew - [Child] of William Chew & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Marsden Sq.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Tanner Barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Hud Rake
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Jane Holden - [Child] of Ralph Holden & Nancy
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - [Child] of Henry Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: 12 yrs.
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - [Child] of Edmundson Yates & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helena Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Mary Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Martha
    Abode: Long Shaw Gate, Over Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Harriet
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellis Nuttall - [Child] of Ellis Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Foul Edge, Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John William Parker - [Child] of Peter Parker & Betty
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Edward Ratcliffe - [Child] of Henry Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ramsbottom - [Child] of William Henry Ramsbottom & Betsy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Self-minder
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Duckworth & Sarah
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Clap-gate
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Ann
    Abode: Slack
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Isabella
    Abode: Newfield, Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Carr - [Child] of Richard Carr & Nancy
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Finley - [Child] of Robert Finley & Martha
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hoyle - [Child] of James Hoyle & Ann
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hoyle - [Child] of James Hoyle & Ann
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Ellen
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - [Child] of William Henry Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - [Child] of William Henry Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roundell - [Child] of James Roundell & Nancy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Waddington - [Child] of Ralph Waddington & Margaret
    Abode: Dilly Moor
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jabez Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Maria
    Abode: Pike Law
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Selina Halstead - [Child] of Thomas Halstead & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Fielding - [Child] of Robert Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sophia Jane Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Sophia
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Henry Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Jane
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Peggy
    Abode: Chapel Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - [Child] of Dennis Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Green Howarth
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Barnes - [Child] of William Thomas Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Deans Grave
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - [Child] of Lord Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Iddon - [Child] of Richard Iddon & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - [Child] of Thomas Lonsdale & Ellen
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - [Child] of Edmund Barnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Susan
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Holden - [Child] of Emmanuel Holden & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wilkinson Tattersall - [Child] of Thomas Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Pickup Barnes - [Child] of Margaret Barnes, Singlewoman
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Notes: [Henry crossed out for fathers name]
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Catherine
    Abode: Pike Law
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ann
    Abode: Virgins Row
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hargreaves Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Green Stansfield - [Child] of Abraham Stansfield & Isabella
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - [Child] of Henry Hoyle & Margaret
    Abode: Coal Hey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Jenkinson - [Child] of Jonas Jenkinson & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Pilling - [Child] of William Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alfred Whittaker - [Child] of Henry Whittaker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Roscow - [Child] of William Roscow & Catherine
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Mary Ann
    Abode: Birch St. Bury
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ruth Sandham - [Child] of George Sandham & Susannah
    Abode: Height End
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Pickup - [Child] of Richard Pickup & Eliza
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Theodora Mordacque - [Child] of Louis Henry Mordacque & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Fielding Stott - [Child] of William Stott & Mary
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Arthur Jesse Blayney - [Child] of Joseph Blayney & Jane Wilson
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Ellen
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Watson - [Child] of Jonathan Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Springside
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - [Child] of Elijah Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Law - [Child] of Job Law & Alice
    Abode: Spring Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Sagar - [Child] of John Sagar & Ann
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Mallinson Keir - [Child] of John Keir & Alice
    Abode: Rake Foot
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abel Hall Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Esther
    Abode: Sunnyside
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1852
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Rostron - [Child] of John Rostron & Susannah
    Abode: Top o' Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Walter Broadley - [Child] of James Broadley & Margaret
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Nancy
    Abode: Hud Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Chew - [Child] of William Chew & Mary Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Harrison - [Child] of Francis Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Coke-burner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Whittaker - [Child] of Henry Whittaker & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hargreaves Barnes - [Child] of James Hargreaves Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barnes - [Child] of James Hargreaves Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Henry Barnes - [Child] of James Hargreaves Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Manoah Maxwell - [Child] of John Maxwell & Lydia
    Abode: Constablee
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Nancy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ramsbottom - [Child] of William Ramsbottom & Alice
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Nuttall - [Child] of Edmund Nuttall & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pearson Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Kidderminster
    Occupation: Clog-maker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Levi Crawshaw - [Child] of James Crawshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Waterfoot, Rossendale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Frederic Kay - [Child] of Benjamin Kay & Nancy
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of Buckley Yates & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - [Child] of George Grimshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Jane Birtwistle - [Child] of Jonathan Birtwistle & Martha
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Greenwood - [Child] of Oliver Greenwood & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Alice
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Ralph Holden & Betty
    Abode: Strange Clough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Ellen
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Howorth - [Child] of William Howorth & Hannah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Chew - [Child] of James Chew & Mary
    Abode: High Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - [Child] of William Rostron & Rachel
    Abode: Biggins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Bentley - [Child] of Richard Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Bent Gate
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Edward Bentley - [Child] of Richard Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Bent Gate
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Alice Tattersall - [Child] of Thomas Tattersall & Mary Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Garner - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Garner, Singlewoman
    Abode: Moorcock
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Howorth - [Child] of Emmanuel Howorth & Nancy
    Abode: Broad Holden Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Nancy
    Abode: Calf Hey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Betty
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Howarth - [Child] of Jonathan Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - [Child] of Henry Rostron & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Heap - [Child] of John Heap & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lucas Hargreaves - [Child] of Luke Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Peacock Holt - [Child] of Roger Holt & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Barnes - [Child] of Lawrence Barnes & Martha Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Nelson - [Child] of David Nelson & Matilda
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Sowerby - [Child] of James Sowerby & Margaret
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - [Child] of Holden Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Thomas Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Higher Pits, Musbury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - [Child] of Sarah Jackson, Single Woman
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Ann
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Ann
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Ann
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Riley - [Child] of Edward Riley & Hannah
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hamer - [Child] of Thomas Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Gravestone cutter
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Hannah Wilkinson - Daughter of Daniel Wilkinson & Bethsheba
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Halstead - [Child] of William Halstead & Hannah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Caroline Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - [Child] of Haworth Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Nanny
    Abode: Charles Lane
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Maxwell - [Child] of John Maxwell & Susan
    Born: 2 Oct 1860
    Abode: Jackey Barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Maxwell - [Child] of John Maxwell & Susan
    Born: 2 Oct 1860
    Abode: Jackey Barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Ann Dobson - [Child] of Doctor Dobson & Martha
    Abode: Hawthorn Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mally
    Abode: Sherfin Nook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Ormerod - [Child] of Elisha Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cockerell Whittaker - [Child] of Rostron Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Halstead - [Child] of Richard Halstead & Margaret
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert John Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Eliza
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Birtwistle - [Child] of Richard Birtwistle & Mary
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Ashworth - [Child] of Isaac Ashworth & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Entwistle - [Child] of Leonard Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harriet Addison - [Child] of Thomas Addison & Eliza
    Abode: Chapel Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Tomlinson - [Child] of Nicholas Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Black Moss
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Betsy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Harwood - [Child] of Henry Harwood & Ann
    Abode: Great Heights
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Heys - [Child] of William Heys & Mary
    Abode: Fall Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Thornby - [Child] of Thomas Thornby & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Holt - [Child] of George Holt & Jane
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Craigg - [Child] of Joseph Craigg & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cat Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Nancy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hallam - Daughter of Thomas Hallam & Agnes
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Whittaker - Daughter of Peter Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Fanny Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Pate - Daughter of John Pate & Betty
    Abode: Stone Fold
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rawstron - Daughter of John Rawstron & Eliza
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Margaret
    Abode: Hud Rake
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Stancliffe Cordingley - Son of John Cordingley & Priscilla
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: County Court Officer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Britland - Daughter of John Britland & Nancy
    Abode: Rothwell Fold
    Occupation: Mechannic [sic]
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Susannah
    Abode: Virgins Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Hugh Rothwell & Margaret
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Tachelor [sic]
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Briggs - Son of Thomas Briggs & Sarah
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Alice
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Dorothy
    Abode: Fol. Edge, Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 9 Apr 1843
    Abode: Clough Heads
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 10 Aug 1844
    Abode: Clough Heads
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 21 Jan 1848
    Abode: Clough Heads
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1831
    Abode: Buildings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Holden Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Susan
    Born: 24 Oct 1846
    Abode: Virgins Row
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Susan
    Born: 24 Jan 1849
    Abode: Virgins Row
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Susan
    Born: 17 May 1851
    Abode: Virgins Row
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Ann
    Born: 13 May 1846
    Abode: Crow Trees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Martha
    Born: 11 Aug 1836
    Abode: Old Clough
    Occupation: Laborer [sic]
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Wigglesworth - [Child] of Stephen Wigglesworth & Betty
    Born: 21 May 1847
    Abode: Thornhill Terrace
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunliffe - Daughter of Henry Cunliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Levi Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Spotland
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Haworth - Daughter of Susan Haworth, Spinster
    Abode: Baxenden
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Hannah Collinge - [Child] of Alice Collinge, Spinster
    Abode: Oakenhead Terrace
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Alice Tomlinson - [Child] of Riley Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Jane
    Abode: Carr Terrace
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Alice Baron - [Child] of James Lord Baron & Hannah
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Whittaker Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Margaret
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Emma Yates - [Child] of Edmundson Yates & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harry Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Twister in
    Notes: [Childs name changed from Hannah]
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Cunliffe - [Child] of Henry Cunliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1851
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Catherine
    Born: 3 Nov 1853
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Laboror
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Roscow - [Child] of William Roscow & Catherine
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Chew - [Child] of Emmanuel Chew & Eliza
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Jane
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Wormwell - [Child] of John Wormwell & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1861
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Alfred Barnes - [Child] of Edward Barnes & Catherine
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Esther Worsley Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Betty
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Frederick Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Ratcliffe - Daughter of Robert Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Weir Foot
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wilkinson Barrett - Son of William Barrett & Jane
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Davison - Daughter of John Davison & Martha
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Edward Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sam Crook - Son of William Crook & Grace
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Grace
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
David Halstead - Son of Richard Halstead & Susannah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Parkinson Heys - Son of Richard Heys & Mary
    Abode: Hud Rake
    Occupation: Sawer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - Son of Holden Grimshaw & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Harwell Vale
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Alice Rawe - [Child] of Jane Rawe, Single Woman
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Livesey - [Child] of Francis Livesey & Hannah
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John William Barrett - [Child] of John Barrett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brickfield, Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Acre Mill nr. Bacup
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Collinge - [Child] of Henry Collinge & Ann
    Abode: High St. Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Rawcliffe - [Child] of Rachel Rawcliffe, Single Woman
    Abode: Grane
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Mausley - [Child] of Joseph Mausley & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Senior Heap - [Child] of Robert Heap & Rachel
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hartley - Daughter of Thomas Hartley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Stansfield - Son of Joseph Stansfield & Nancy
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Tattersall - Daughter of Thomas Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Park House, Musbury
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Stephenson - Daughter of Thomas Stephenson & Betty
    Abode: Bent Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Isabella
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Askew - Daughter of John Askew & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of Richard Hindle & Jane
    Abode: Oakenhead Terrace
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Garrott - Daughter of Hugh Garrott & Alice
    Abode: Stone Fold
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Cockerell Greaves - Son of John Greaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Law - Daughter of Dionysious Law & Alice
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Kate Coats - Daughter of Henry Coats & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abel Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
David Crompton - Son of Elizabeth Crompton, Single Woman
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Makin - Daughter of Giles Makin & Ellen
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Spurr - Son of William Spurr & Matilda
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Isaac Holden & Martha
    Abode: Stone Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Howard
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Worsley - Son of James Edward Worsley & Ann Mary
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Howard
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of Ellen Watson, Single Woman
    Abode: Laneside
    Baptised by: Thos. Howard
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Holden - Daughter of Moses Holden & Betty
    Abode: Hud Rake
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Howard
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lindsay - Daughter of Thomas Lindsay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Howard
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Dawson - Son of Robert Dawson & Rebbecca
    Abode: Ring St. Haslingden
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Howard
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Maxwell - Daughter of John Maxwell & Lydia
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Howard
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Melecent Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Thos. Howard
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Peggy
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charlotte Greenwood - [Child] of Lawrence Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Nanny
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Adam Dearden - [Child] of Jerry Dearden & Alice
    Abode: Regent St. Haslingden
    Occupation: Foreman at Quarry
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holgate - Son of Benjamin Holgate & Ann
    Abode: Townesend Fold
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Adlate [sic] Holgate - Daughter of William Holgate & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wood Top, Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hoyle - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves Hoyle & Sarah
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Warburton - Son of Abraham Warburton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Sandham - Daughter of George Sandham & Susannah
    Abode: Height End
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: T. H. [Mothers name changed from Ruth]
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Barnes - Daughter of Samuel Barnes & Isabella
    Abode: Bottom oth Bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Spring Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lettisha Chadwick - Daughter of David Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holland - Daughter of William Henry Holland & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Alice Rothwell, Single Woman
    Abode: Grane
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - Daughter of Richard Entwistle & Maria
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Henry Chew - [Child] of Thomas Chew & Ann
    Abode: Oddfellows Terrace
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ormerod? Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Sarah
    Abode: Jackey House
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Patience Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Jane
    Abode: Rawtenstall Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Greenwood - [Child] of Nicholas Greenwood & Nanny
    Abode: Thornhill Terrace, Grane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Hadfield - [Child] of John Hadfield & Margaret
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Amos Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Whitworth - Son of Robert Whitworth & Ann
    Abode: Top oth Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Oakenhead Terrace
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Dearden - Son of Benjamin Dearden & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Leach - Son of Thomas Leach & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Simpson - Daughter of Nancy Simpson, Single Woman
    Abode: Collinge Fold
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Heys - Daughter of Henry Heys & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1871, Page 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Warburton - Daughter of Peter Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dinah Baxendale - Daughter of Richard Baxendale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Brierley - Son of Thomas Brierley & Maria
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Broadley - Son of James Broadley & Margaret
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holdham - Son of James Holdham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Kay - Daughter of William Henry Kay & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Mary
    Abode: Slack Head
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Esther
    Abode: Hud Hey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John James Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Alice Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Amelia
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Daniel Cockerill - Son of William Cockerill & Jane
    Abode: Coldwells
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Mangholes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hartley - Daughter of Hannah Hartley, Single Woman
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of James Heys & Susannah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Susannah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Lonsdale - [Child] of John Lonsdale & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Terry - [Child] of Thomas Terry & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Ellen Ralph - [Child] of Thomas Ralph & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Emma Ashworth - [Child] of Alice Ashworth, Singlewoman
    Abode: Newhallhead
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Stott - [Child] of William Stott & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1861
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susey Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Green - Son of William Green & Margaret
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of William Green & Margaret
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Hoyle - Daughter of Thomas Hoyle & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of William Green & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Nancy
    Born: 5 Nov 1843
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1861
    Abode: Paradise Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Park - [Child] of William Park & Nancy
    Born: 18 Oct 1861
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Joseph Tattersall - [Child] of Thomas Tattersall & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1861
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - [Child] of Peter Williamson & Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1861
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1861
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John James Hamer - [Child] of James Hamer & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 21 Nov 1861
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holland - [Child] of Robert Holland & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1861
    Abode: Ewood Bridge
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Wip - [Child] of James Wip & Nancy
    Born: 3 Sep 1861
    Abode: Slack
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Alice
    Born: 18 Sep 1861
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Betty
    Born: 17 Mar 1861
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Hallam - [Child] of Joseph Hallam & Betty
    Born: 10 Jun 1861
    Abode: Carrs
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Heap - [Child] of Henry Heap & Betty
    Born: 20 Oct 1861
    Abode: Spring Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Thornber - [Child] of James Thornber & Nancy
    Born: 23 Dec 1861
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Jno. Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Albert Blayney - [Child] of Joseph Jarvis Blayney & Jane Wilson
    Born: 23 Dec 1861
    Abode: Dearden Gate, Haslingden
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William George Carradice - [Child] of Henry Carradice & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1861
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Martha
    Born: 17 Nov 1861
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Burrows - [Child] of George Burrows & Alice
    Born: 10 Oct 1859
    Abode: Fall Barn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George William Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Martha
    Born: 6 Jan 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Maxwell - [Child] of John Maxwell & Susan
    Born: 20 Nov 1861
    Abode: Jackey Barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1861
    Abode: Hud Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 18 Dec 1861
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Eliza
    Born: 29 May 1861
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alfred Blundell Riddehough - [Child] of John Riddehough & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1861
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Nancy
    Born: 6 Feb 1862
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Henry Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1861
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Annis Jane Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1862
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Cutlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1862 [sic]
    Abode: Townsend Fold
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1862 [sic]
    Abode: Townsend Fold
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Hayhurst - [Child] of Hugh Hayhurst & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Yates - [Child] of Peter Yates & Alice
    Born: 6 Dec 1861
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice Rishton - [Child] of Thomas Rishton & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1862
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Robert Ellis - [Child] of Geoffrey Ellis & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1861
    Abode: Syke Side
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Margaret Lacey - [Child] of John Lacey & Susan
    Born: 20 Dec 1861
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waddington - [Child] of Ralph Waddington & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1861
    Abode: Dilly Moor
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 25 Dec 1861
    Abode: Hoddlesden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Carr - [Child] of Richard Carr & Nancy
    Born: 4 Feb 1862
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Edward Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Nancy
    Born: 23 Jun 1856
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Brooke, Curate of Bury
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jeremiah Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Nancy
    Born: 8 Dec 1859
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Brooke
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Nancy
    Born: 6 Jan 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Brooke
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of James William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1861
    Abode: Syke Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Brooke, Curate of Bury
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Ann Robinson, Single Woman
    Born: 2 Feb 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: T. Brooke
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Holden - [Child] of Margaret Holden, Single Woman
    Born: 24 Nov 1860
    Abode: Grane
    Baptised by: T. Brooke
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hoyle - [Child] of William Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1862 [sic]
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Brooke
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Holt - [Child] of Roger Holt & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Brooke
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John William Lindsay - [Child] of William Lindsay & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1862
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Brooke
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Falshaw - [Child] of John Falshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. Brooke
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Chew - [Child] of Emmanuel Chew & Eliza
    Born: 18 Feb 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: T. Brooke, Curate of Bury
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Barnes? - [Child] of John Barnes? & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Brooke
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hayhurst - [Child] of Matthew Hayhurst & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1862 [sic]
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Brooke
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Rothwell - [Child] of Edward Rothwell & Isabella
    Born: 18 May 1859
    Abode: Greens nr. Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Brooke
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1861
    Abode: Ball__den?
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: T. Brooke
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Tettler [sic] - [Child] of Joseph Tettler [sic] & Elizabeth Anne
    Born: 6 Apr 1861
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Brooke
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Adcroft - [Child] of Andrew Adcroft & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Maria
    Born: 9 Dec 1861
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Thompson, Incumbent of Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birtwistle - Daughter of George Birtwistle & Alice
    Born: 20 Jul 1854
    Abode: Making Gate
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell Barnes - Son of William Thomas Barnes & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1862
    Abode: Deans Grave
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1862
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of Ellen Simpson, Single Woman
    Born: 9 Mar 1862
    Abode: Hey Farm nr. Accrington
    Notes: [Edward crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Ellen Cordingley - Daughter of James Cordingley & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John William Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Nanny
    Born: 31 Mar 1862
    Abode: Syke Side
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Marina Brooks - Daughter of Robert Brooks & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1842
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Lonsdale - [Child] of John Lonsdale & Betty
    Born: 16 Nov 1861
    Abode: Old Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreave - Son of Henry Hargreave & Hannah
    Born: 11 Mar 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1857
    Abode: Three Lane Ends
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nicholas Tasker - Son of Thomas Tasker & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1862
    Abode: Great Tree
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tasker - Son of Thomas Tasker & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1855
    Abode: Great Tree
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brotherton - [Child] of Samuel Brotherton & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Daniel Cockerill - Son of Mark Cockerill & Nancy
    Born: 6 Jun 1861
    Abode: Great Tree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Bell - Daughter of Leonard Bell & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul 1861
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hindle Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John William Dobson - Son of William Dobson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Hoyle - Son of Henry Hoyle & Alice
    Born: 26 Oct 1859
    Abode: Clodd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson & Sarah
    Born: 30 May 1840
    Abode: Carr Mill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Law - Son of John Law & Ruth
    Born: 21 Feb 1862
    Abode: Newchurch
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Francis Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of Francis Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Ann Harley - Daughter of John Harley & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1860
    Abode: Fall Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Harley - Daughter of John Harley & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1862
    Abode: Fall Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Booth Worsley - Son of Nicholas Worsley & Susan
    Born: 2 Jun 1862
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Peggy
    Born: 26 Nov 1862 [sic]
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Binns Whitley - Son of John Whitley & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Rachel
    Born: 21 May 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Hardware dealer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnes Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1860
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Francis Walsh - Son of George Walsh & Susannah
    Born: 28 May 1862
    Abode: Hud Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Henry Watson - Son of Jonathan Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1861
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Whittaker - Son of Henry Whittaker & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 May 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jethro Hels [sic] - Son of Jethro Hels [sic] & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 May 1862
    Abode: Bent Gate
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Ashworth - [Child] of George Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1848
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1861
    Abode: Ewood Bridge
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dinah Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Dinah
    Born: 15 Jun 1862
    Abode: Newchurch
    Occupation: Cutlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherine Hayhurst - [Child] of Matthew Hayhurst & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1861
    Abode: Clowes
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Fielding - [Child] of Robert Fielding & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of Mark Holden & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1859
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mark Holden - [Child] of Mark Holden & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1862
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Halstead - [Child] of Thomas Halstead & Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mally
    Born: 18 May 1862
    Abode: Sherfin Nook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1860
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Deviller
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1862
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1862
    Abode: Lower Lark Hill
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1859
    Abode: Lower Lark Hill
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ratcliffe - [Child] of Henry Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1862
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Noble - [Child] of David Noble & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1861
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice Duckworth - [Child] of Sarah Ann Duckworth, Singlewoman
    Born: 11 Jul 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Andrew Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Martha
    Born: 11 Jul 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Sophia
    Born: 10 Jun? 1862
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Warburton - [Child] of Benjamin Warburton & Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1862
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Alice
    Born: 14 Dec 1861
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - [Child] of Henry Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 17 May 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - [Child] of Jonathan Birtwistle & Martha
    Born: 16 Jul 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Greenwood - [Child] of Oliver Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 31 Jul 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Trickett - [Child] of Jonathan Joseph Trickett & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sagar - [Child] of William Sagar & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1862
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Lund - [Child] of Thomas Lund & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1862
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1862
    Abode: Spring Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ramsbottom - [Child] of Robert Ramsbottom & Eliza
    Born: 11 Jun 1862
    Abode: Oakenhead Terrace
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Barnes - [Child] of Lawrence Barnes & Martha Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1862
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Tomlinson - [Child] of David Tomlinson & Martha
    Born: 2 Apr 1860
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun 1860
    Abode: Cheesden Bar
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matilda Barnes - [Child] of Lawrence Barnes & Amelia
    Born: 20 Apr 1860
    Abode: Martin Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - [Child] of Lawrence Barnes & Amelia
    Born: 2 May 1862
    Abode: Martin Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Moses Broadley - [Child] of James Broadley & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1860
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1862
    Abode: Hindle St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1861
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1862
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hugh Rose Townsend - [Child] of Richard Townsend, Gentleman & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jul 1862
    Abode: Great Hey Edenfield
    Notes: [This entry is out of date order in the register]
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Nuttall - [Child] of Ellis Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hargreave - [Child] of Joseph Hargreave & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - [Child] of Isaac Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 4 Oct 1862
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - [Child] of Richard Howarth & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1862
    Abode: Height End
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1862
    Abode: Red Lumb
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitworth - [Child] of Robert Whitworth & Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1862
    Abode: Jack House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ormerod - [Child] of Henry Ormerod & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1862
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Sandon - [Child] of Richard Sandon & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1862
    Abode: Spring Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1862
    Abode: Ashworth Moor
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Adelaide Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Betsey
    Born: 24 Jul 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Adcroft - [Child] of James Adcroft & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Anson - [Child] of George Anson & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jan 1859
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Nail maker
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ruth Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Ruth
    Born: 30 May 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Britland - [Child] of Alice Britland, Single Woman
    Born: 25 Sep 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaiah Parkinson - [Child] of Harriet Parkinson, Singlewoman
    Born: 28 Sep 1859
    Abode: Grane
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Ann Parkinson
    Born: 17 Aug 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Henry Holden - [Child] of Emmanuel Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alfred Howarth Hoyle - [Child] of James Hoyle & Ann
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Sykeside
    Occupation: Slubber
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Cardwell - [Child] of John Cardwell & Hannah
    Abode: Pickering St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Alice
    Born: 10 Nov 1862
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Self acting minder
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hamer - [Child] of Thomas Hamer & Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stonecutter
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ashworth - [Child] of William Henry Ashworth & Fanny
    Born: 30 Sep 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Deviller
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Ellen Hallam - [Child] of Thomas Hallam & Agnes
    Born: 30 Sep 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Twister-in
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1862
    Abode: Lock Gate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Higson - [Child] of John Higson & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1862
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Betty
    Born: 1 Sep 1861
    Abode: Pag House
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1862
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Barnes - [Child] of Howarth Barnes & Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1862
    Abode: Egypt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Enoch Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Nancy
    Born: 1 Nov 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rushton - [Child] of William Rushton & Alice
    Born: 27 Nov 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Riley - [Child] of Edward Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1862
    Abode: Syke Side
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Henry Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Pattern maker
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1862
    Abode: Hud Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1862
    Abode: Holme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Halstead - [Child] of William Halstead & Hannah
    Born: 19 Oct 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1863 - 1867

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home