click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1853 - 1871
Baptisms for 1863 - 1867

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1858 - 1862

Baptism: 15 Jan 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Harker - [Child] of Thomas Harker & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harriet Sophia Roundhill - [Child] of James Roundhill & Nancy
    Born: 18 Dec 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Pengelly of St. Michael's Blackburn
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Ormerod - [Child] of Henry Ormerod & Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1862
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Pengelly
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Halstead - [Child] of Richard Halstead & Margaret
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Pengelly
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1862
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Penfelly
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1862
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Pengelly
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Riddehough - [Child] of John Riddehough & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Albert Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1863
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Professor of music
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. B. Crump, Curate of Elton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Esther Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Esther
    Born: 20 Nov 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Odd Fellows Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Frederick Bingham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hayhurst - [Child] of Thomas Hayhurst & Fanny
    Born: 7 Nov 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: M. Pugh
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of Henry Whittaker & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Pugh
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 May 1862
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: M. Pugh
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Prince Alfred Leach - [Child] of Emmanuel Leach & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Pugh
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Whittaker Dugin Wilkinson - [Child] of Daniel Wilkinson & Bathsheba
    Born: 23 Jan 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Pugh
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Yates Pickup - [Child] of Henry Pickup & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Pag House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Pugh
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Askew - [Child] of John Askew & Sarah
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: M. Pugh
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1860
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Hand-loom weaver
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Alice
    Born: 23 Mar 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Hand-loom weaver
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1859
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Alice
    Born: 22 Feb 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Hoghton - [Child] of Thomas Hoghton & Betty
    Born: 22 Dec 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Herbert Kay Stott - [Child] of William Stott & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1863
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Greenwood - [Child] of Lawrence Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joshua Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Alice
    Born: 14 Aug 1862
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Edward Nelson - [Child] of David Nelson & Matilda
    Born: 5 Mar 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Susan
    Born: 19 Nov 1862
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Davison - [Child] of John Davison & Martha
    Born: 7 Feb 1863
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Nancy
    Born: 4 Sep 1856
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Heap - [Child] of Thomas Heap & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1860
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nicholas Worsley - [Child] of James Henry Worsley & Ann Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1863
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Thomas Duckworth - [Child] of Ralph Duckworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Rushworth - [Child] of James Rushworth & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1862
    Abode: Sherfin
    Occupation: Blockprinter
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Dobson - [Child] of Doctor Dobson & Martha
    Born: 9 Nov 1862
    Abode: Thornhill Terrace
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Alice Burrows - [Child] of Edward Burrows & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jun 1861
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John James Birtwistle - [Child] of Richard Birtwistle & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1863
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Greenwood - [Child] of Nicholas Greenwood & Nanny
    Born: 7 Feb 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Jane Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle & Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hitherington - [Child] of Robert Hitherington & Martha
    Born: 24 Mar 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Ann Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1863
    Abode: Woodtop
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Eliza
    Born: 3 Mar 1863
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliver Bentley - [Child] of Edmund Bentley & Betty
    Born: 2 Feb 1863
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Amelia
    Born: 10 Dec 1862
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Fielding Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1863
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Betty
    Born: 6 Apr 1863
    Abode: Hindle St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Kenyon - [Child] of David Kenyon & Deborah
    Born: 27 Feb 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - [Child] of John Rostron & Susannah
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: Top O' Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Selina Bentley - [Child] of Richard Bentley & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bent Gate
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bentley - [Child] of Richard Bentley & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bent Gate
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matilda Louisa Lindsey - [Child] of Thomas Lindsey & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Halstead - [Child] of Richard Halstead & Susannah
    Born: 7 Feb 1863
    Abode: Clifton House
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hornby - [Child] of Thomas Hornby & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1862
    Abode: Vine Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Henry Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1862
    Abode: Vine Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Sagar - [Child] of John Sagar & Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1862
    Abode: Hollin Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hargreaves Maxwell - [Child] of John Maxwell & Susan
    Born: 22 Apr 1863
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Alice Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alfred Hindle Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - [Child] of Jonathan Howarth & Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Peack
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Howarth - [Child] of Jonathan Howarth & Alice
    Born: 20 Sep 1862
    Abode: Peack
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Kay - [Child] of Benjamin Kay & Nancy
    Born: 16 Nov 1862
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Edmund Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Clayton - [Child] of Alice Clayton
    Born: 30 Jun 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Yates Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1860
    Abode: Egypt Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1862
    Abode: Egypt Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Watson - [Child] of Ellen Watson, Singlewoman
    Born: 26 Feb 1863
    Abode: Laneside
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cooper - [Child] of Hannah Cooper, Singlewoman
    Born: 23 May 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Horrocks - [Child] of Joseph Horrocks & Grace
    Born: 28 Oct 1862
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Spurr - [Child] of Thomas Spurr & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Noble - [Child] of David Noble & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1863
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - [Child] of Henry Nuttall & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Barnes - [Child] of Edward Barnes & Catherine
    Born: 23 Apr 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Maxwell - [Child] of James Maxwell & Martha
    Born: 12 Jun 1863
    Abode: Holden Wood
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 9 Apr 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Haworth - [Child] of Joseph Haworth & Susannah
    Born: 25 Apr 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Britland - [Child] of John Britland & Nancy
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - [Child] of Henry Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 15 May 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Entwistle - [Child] of Leonard Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ashworth - [Child] of Ann Ashworth, Singlewoman
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hannah Roundhill - [Child] of John Roundhill & Betty
    Born: 30 May 1863
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 8 Jun 1863
    Abode: Old Clough
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Alice
    Born: 28 Jan 1863
    Abode: Priestonlay?
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Hy. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rawstron - [Child] of William Rawstron & Rachel
    Born: 6 Jun 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Livesey - [Child] of Francis Livesey & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jul 1863
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - [Child] of George Ashworth & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Mule Minder
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dionysious Law - [Child] of Dionysious Law & Alice
    Born: 30 Mar 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Monk - [Child] of William Monk & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Chew - [Child] of James Chew & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matilda Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 May 1862
    Abode: Oddfellows Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
David Jackson - [Child] of David Jackson & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1863
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Nancy
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Findley - [Child] of Robert Findley & Martha
    Born: 25 May 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Henry Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Isabella
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Riley - [Child] of Edward Riley & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1863 [sic]
    Abode: Oakenhead Terrace
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Tattersal - [Child] of John Tattersal & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1863 [sic]
    Abode: Oakenshaw Terrace
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Holland - [Child] of William Henry Holland & Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstron - [Child] of William Rawstron & Betty
    Born: 14 Aug 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1863
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Keir - [Child] of John Mallison Keir & Alice
    Born: 30 Apr 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Maxwell - [Child] of John Maxwell & Lydia
    Born: 17 Mar 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Tyson - [Child] of James Tyson & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Alice Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: William Caine
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Hadfield - [Child] of John Hadfield & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1862
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Henry Birtwistle - [Child] of George Birtwistle & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1863
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ruth Ann Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Alice
    Born: 7 Aug 1863
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Fanny Holden - [Child] of Moses Holden & Betty
    Born: 17 Jan 1863
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle & Anne
    Born: 21 May 1863
    Abode: Hargreaves St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harriet Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1863
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William James Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1863
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Henry Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Betty
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Townsend Fold
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 26 Apr 1863
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Betty
    Born: 30 Jul 1863
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barratt - [Child] of William Barratt & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1862
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Clara Makin - [Child] of Giles Makin & Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Willy Leach - [Child] of Hannah Leach, Singlewoman
    Born: 13 Aug 1863
    Abode: Regent St.
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Howarth - [Child] of Mary Howarth, Singlewoman
    Born: 5 May 1862
    Abode: Springside
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle & Alice
    Born: 10 Jul 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Anne
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Cockerell - [Child] of William Cockerell & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1863
    Abode: Coldwells
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Brotherton Holt - [Child] of Jacob Holt & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1863
    Abode: Lancaster
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1863
    Abode: Oddfellows Terrace
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Aaron Heap - [Child] of Robert Heap & Rachel
    Born: 19 Aug 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ormerod - [Child] of James Ormerod & Eliza
    Born: 28 May 1863
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Robinson - [Child] of Anthony Robinson & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1863
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - [Child] of Anthony Robinson & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1859
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of Anthony Robinson & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1861
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Adelaide Hamer - [Child] of Caroline Hamer, Widow
    Born: 22 Jun 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anson - [Child] of Edward Anson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1851
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Harriett
    Born: 22 Sep 1863
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Pickup - [Child] of Henry Howarth Pickup & Marina
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Andrew Burnett Tomlinson - [Child] of Henry Tomlinson & Jane Ann Jennet
    Born: 15 Nov 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Edward Law - [Child] of Job Law & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul 1863
    Abode: Oakenhead Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Kidd - [Child] of Henry Kidd & Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Yates - [Child] of Edmundson Yates & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Henry Tattersall - [Child] of Thomas Tattersall & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Collinge - [Child] of Henry Collinge & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Tattersall - [Child] of Betty Tattersall, Singlewoman
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dearden - [Child] of Benjamin Dearden & Sarah
    Born: 13 Nov 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnes Brotherton - [Child] of Samuel Brotherton & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 19 Nov 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Tomlinson - [Child] of David Tomlinson & Alice
    Born: 12 Oct 1863
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lydia Howarth - [Child] of Benjamin Howarth & Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Waddington - [Child] of Ralph Waddington & Margaret (formerly Turner)
    Born: 7 Nov 1863
    Abode: Dilly Moor
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Annie Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Margaret (formerly Howard)
    Born: 23 Jul 1863
    Abode: Carter Place
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ann Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Peggy (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 10 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bent Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Bennett Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Mary (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 22 Nov 1863
    Abode: Lark Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Jane (formerly Lindsay)
    Born: 10 Nov 1863
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - [Child] of Rawstron Whittaker & Ann (formerly Cockerell)
    Born: 26 Nov 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Nuttall - [Child] of Ellis Nuttall & Mary (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 6 Jan 1864
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Sarah (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 11 Dec 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Rushton & Mary Ann (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 13 Dec 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hoghton - [Child] of James Hoghton & Rachel (formerly Sutcliffe)
    Born: 22 Nov 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Sarah Ann (formerly Chew)
    Born: 6 Feb 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Sarah (formerly Eddleston)
    Born: 8 Jan 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Westwell - [Child] of Robert Westwell & Elizabeth (formerly Gildon)
    Born: 2 Dec 1863
    Abode: Vine Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Ellen (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 2 Jan 1864
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Hamer - [Child] of James Hamer & Sarah Ellen (formerly Stevenson)
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Elizabeth (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 25 Jan 1864
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holden - [Child] of Betty Holden, Singlewoman
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Grane
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Sarah (formerly Riley)
    Born: 3 Feb 1864
    Abode: Sherfin
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Halstead - [Child] of Richard Halstead & Susannah (formerly Anderton)
    Born: 4 Feb 1864
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. T. Palmour, Curate of Oswaldtwistle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elijah Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1864
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. T. Palmour, Curate of Oswaldtwistle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Riddehough - [Child] of John Riddehough & Margaret (formerly Blundell)
    Born: 21 Mar 1864
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of Emma Taylor, Singlewoman
    Born: 5 Feb 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Kerr - [Child] of Richard Kerr & Nancy (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 28 Mar 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Arthur Yates - [Child] of Peter Yates & Alice (formerly Ellerback)
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hayhurst - [Child] of Matthew Hayhurst & Margaret (formerly Booth)
    Born: 2 Mar 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Betty (formerly Howarth)
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Morley - [Child] of James Morley & Ann (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 13 Nov 1857
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Robert Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Margaret (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 30 Jan 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Entwistle - [Child] of Henry Entwistle & Alice (formerly Nuttall)
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Walton - [Child] of Henry Walton & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 15 Mar 1864
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - [Child] of James Heys & Elizabeth Ann (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Bell - [Child] of Leonard Bell & Alice (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 8 Oct 1863
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Alice Stewart - [Child] of Joseph Stewart & Nancy (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 18 Feb 1864
    Abode: Clough Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Scrivins Baxendale - [Child] of Richard Baxendale & Mary Ann (formerly Servins)
    Born: 22 Apr 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Alice (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 28 Dec 1852
    Abode: Clough Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rostron Whittaker - [Child] of Henry Whittaker & Mary Ann (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 18 Mar 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cockcroft - [Child] of Thomas Cockcroft & Isabella (formerly Yates)
    Born: 1 May 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Nancy (formerly Rostron)
    Born: 1 May 1864
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Esther (formerly Worsley)
    Born: 29 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Alice (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 23 Mar 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John William Walsh - [Child] of Geoffrey Walsh & Mary Ann (formerly Dugdale)
    Born: 10 Feb 1864
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliver Birtwistle - [Child] of Jonathan Birtwistle & Martha
    Born: 25 Apr 1864
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: For John Wm. Broome. L. H. M.
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Entwistle - [Child] of Joseph Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1864
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: For John Wm. Broome. L. H. M.
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Martha (formerly Ashworth)
    Born: 16 May 1864
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Susannah (formerly Rushton)
    Born: 14 May 1864
    Abode: Virgins Row
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Ann (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Mary Ann (formerly Chew)
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Mary Ann (formerly Chew)
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walesworth - [Child] of Martha Walesworth, Singlewoman
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John William Waite - [Child] of Robert Waite & Mary Ann (formerly Edmundson)
    Born: 9 Apr 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alexander Eastwood - [Child] of David Eastwood & Sarah (formerly Burrows)
    Born: 20 May 1864
    Abode: Fall Barn
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Ellen (formerly Southerst)
    Born: 23 May 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mark James Stevenson - [Child] of William Stevenson & Mary (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 4 May 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Warburton - [Child] of Peter Warburton & Alice (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 25 Apr 1864
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Phoebe (formerly Chew)
    Born: 28 May 1864
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Elizabeth (formerly Shepherd)
    Born: 8 Nov 1863
    Abode: Stacksteads
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Ann (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 9 May 1864
    Abode: Height End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Sarah Ann (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 5 Jun 1864
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Jane (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 12 May 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hinchcliff Cordingley - [Child] of James Cordingley & Mary Jane (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 22 Jun 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Britland - [Child] of John Britland & Nancy (formerly Birtwistle)
    Born: 4 Jul 1864
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Warburton - [Child] of Benjamin Warburton & Jane (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 21 Jun 1864
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Jane Fenwick - [Child] of Henry Fenwick & Maria (formerly Birtwistle)
    Born: 31 May 1864
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Bella (formerly Walker)
    Born: 1 Jun 1864
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Heap - [Child] of Mary Alice Heap, Singlewoman
    Born: 3 Mar 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ormerod - [Child] of Ellen Ormerod, Singlewoman
    Born: 14 Nov 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jabez Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Sarah (formerly Higginson)
    Born: 11 Jun 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Falshaw - [Child] of John Falshaw & Elizabeth (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 21 Jun 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Jul 1864
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1864
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whitworth - [Child] of Robert Whitworth & Ann (formerly Hanson)
    Born: 31 Jul 1864
    Abode: Park House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Park - [Child] of William Park & Nanny (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 3 Jul 1864
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Alice (formerly Brierley)
    Born: 13 May 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 20 Oct 1864 [sic]
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Albert Hartley Halstead - [Child] of Jane Halstead, Singlewoman
    Born: 1 Jun 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Worsley - [Child] of James Worsley & Margery (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 8 Jul 1864
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Amelia Moseley - [Child] of John Moseley & Mary (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 3 Jun 1864
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Elizabeth (formerly Horrocks)
    Born: 6 Aug 1864
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ingham - [Child] of Richard Ingham & Betty (formerly Yates)
    Born: 12 Nov 1863
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - [Child] of Isaac Holden & Martha (formerly Nuttall)
    Born: 21 Mar 1864
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Rawstron - [Child] of James Rawstron & Sarah (formerly Turner)
    Born: 22 May 1864
    Abode: Sykeside
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Ann (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 18 Jul 1864
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - [Child] of Thomas Tattersall & Elizabeth (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 11 Jul 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden Greenwood - [Child] of John Holden Greenwood & Ellen (formerly Dewhurst)
    Born: 26 Mar 1864
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
David Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Nancy (formerly Hayhurst)
    Born: 4 Dec 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Greenwood - [Child] of Laurence Greenwood & Jane (formerly Holden)
    Born: 15 Jun 1848
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Sarah (formerly Cunliffe)
    Born: 20 May 1864
    Abode: Egypt
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1864
    Abode: Haslingden Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque. J. W. B.
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Greenwood - [Child] of Oliver Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 15 Aug 1864
    Abode: Haslingden Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque, J. W. B.
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Henry Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Sarah Ann (formerly Chew)
    Born: 13 Aug 1864
    Abode: Wood Nook, Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Worsley - [Child] of James Edward Worsley & Ann Mary (formerly Cunliffe)
    Born: 25 Aug 1864
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Elizabeth (formerly Dearden)
    Born: 12 Jun 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Alice Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Green - [Child] of William Green & Margaret (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 29 Jun 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ellen Ann (formerly Pilling)
    Born: 21 Aug 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Entwistle - [Child] of Richard Entwistle & Maria (formerly Ormerod)
    Born: 15 Apr 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Fanny Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Grace (formerly Brown)
    Born: 14 Aug 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Whipp - [Child] of James Whipp & Nancy (formerly Camm)
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Slack
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Margaret (formerly Southerst)
    Born: 26 Aug 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Ellen (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 5 Jul 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Moradcque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Mary (formerly Waterworth)
    Born: 22 Aug 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Nuttall - [Child] of Henry Nuttall & Mary Ann (formerly Towers)
    Born: 1 Apr 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Whiteley - [Child] of John Whiteley & Alice (formerly Starkie)
    Born: 20 Jul 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kemp - [Child] of Joseph Kemp & Charlotte (formerly Eddows)
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sophia Halstead - [Child] of Richard Halstead & Margaret (formerly Tyson)
    Born: 19 Sep 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - [Child] of Elijah Chadwick & Betty (formerly Chew)
    Born: 8 Jan 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - [Child] of William Heys & Sarah Ann (formerly Aston)
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Howson Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Meriel (formerly Holden)
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Riley - [Child] of Edmund Riley & Elizabeth (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 9 Sep 1864
    Abode: Syke Side
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Whipp - [Child] of John Whipp & Mary Jane (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Charlotte (formerly Woodward)
    Born: 8 Oct 1864
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ann (formerly Pilling)
    Born: 31 Aug 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Alice Higson - [Child] of John Higson & Mary Jane (formerly Riley)
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Stott - [Child] of Joseph Stott & Mary Jane (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 6 Oct 1864
    Abode: Carrs
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Worsley - [Child] of Nicholas Worsley & Susan (formerly Booth)
    Born: 8 Oct 1864
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Alice Hamer - [Child] of William Henry Hamer & Joannah (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 13 Sep 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Margaret (formerly Dobson)
    Born: 19 Jun 1864
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Shuttleworth - [Child] of Abraham Shuttleworth & Alice (formerly Holden)
    Born: 16 Sep 1864
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstron - [Child] of Rawstron Rawstron & Mary (formerly Boothman)
    Born: 1 Aug 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - [Child] of Lawrence Barnes & Amelia (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 15 Aug 1864
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Eastwood - [Child] of Eli Eastwood & Ann (formerly Ward)
    Born: 21 Sep 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Eastwood - [Child] of Eli Eastwood & Ann (formerly Ward)
    Born: 21 Mar 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - [Child] of Lawrence Nuttall & Martha
    Born: 29 Apr 1864
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holden - [Child] of Oliver Holden & Maria
    Born: 2 Oct 1864
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Jane (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnes Sunter - [Child] of Robert Sunter & Martha
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hargreaves - [Child] of Amnon Hargreaves & Jane (formerly Warburton)
    Born: 17 Oct 1864
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Ann (formerly Lord)
    Born: 5 Oct 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Emmanuel Chew - [Child] of Emmanuel Chew & Eliza (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 16 Sep 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Halstead - [Child] of William Halstead & Hannah (formerly Heys)
    Born: 12 Sep 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kay - [Child] of Benjamin Kay & Nancy (formerly Dobson)
    Born: 11 Oct 1864
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Holden - [Child] of Abraham Holden & Bertha
    Born: 10 May 1864
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - [Child] of Richard Cronkshaw & Betty (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 10 Dec 1860
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Annie Hamer - [Child] of Thomas Hamer & Ann (formerly Worsley)
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Britland - [Child] of Benjamin Britland & Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1864
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: For remainder of Dec. 25 Baptisms see end of Feb. 65 [Note in margin]
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliver Lonsdale - [Child] of John Lonsdale & Betty
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: For remainder of Dec. 25 Baptisms see end of Feb. 65 [Note in margin]
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Askew - [Child] of John Askew & Sarah (formerly Franks)
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barlow - [Child] of Luke Barlow & Alice (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 13 Dec 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Alice (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 17 Nov 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alfred Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Nancy (formerly Ormerod)
    Born: 26 Oct 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert James Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Mary Jane (formerly Holden)
    Born: 17 Dec 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cutlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Lord - [Child] of John Buckley Lord & Elizabeth
    Abode: 48 Waterloo Road, Manchester
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Nancy
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Frederic Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Alice Ann (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 16 Nov 1864
    Abode: Hindle St. Haslingden
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of Alice Holden, Singlewoman
    Born: 14 Jun 1847
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henrietta Hamer - [Child] of Mary Ann Hamer
    Born: 28 Jan 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Mary (formerly Oakeley)
    Born: 9 Dec 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mally (formerly Storey)
    Born: 23 Dec 1864
    Abode: Sherfin
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Harriet (formerly Morris)
    Born: 12 Dec 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - [Child] of William Thomas Barnes & Ellen (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 13 Aug 1864
    Abode: Deansgrave
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hallam - [Child] of Elizabeth Hallam, Singlewoman
    Born: 20 Dec 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Susan (formerly Birtwistle)
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Sarah (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 2 Oct 1864
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Edward Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret (formerly Cockerill)
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Barnes - [Child] of Samuel Barnes & Isabella (formerly Brindle)
    Born: 29 Oct 1863
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Haworth Cronkshaw - [Child] of Richard Cronkshaw & Betty (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 15 Jan 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Rothwell - [Child] of James Henry Rothwell & Sarah (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 15 Nov 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of George Riley & Ann (formerly Holt)
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Elizabeth (formerly Hayhurst)
    Born: 19 Dec 1861
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Elizabeth (formerly Hayhurst)
    Born: 11 Nov 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Walkden - [Child] of Josiah Walkden & Jane (formerly Holden)
    Born: 14 Feb 1854
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ann Walkden - [Child] of Josiah Walkden & Jane (formerly Holden)
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Ashworth & Mary (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 25 Dec 1860
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Ashworth & Mary (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 11 Feb 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John James Heys - [Child] of Richard Heys & Mary (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 26 Jan 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Nancy (formerly Fitton)
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 9 Feb 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Betsy Hindle - [Child] of Butterworth Hindle & Mary Ann (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 23 Jan 1865
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Slubber
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Mary Ann (formerly Crawshaw)
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherine Davison - [Child] of John Davison & Martha (formerly Coalby)
    Born: 23 Feb 1865
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Julia Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Martha (formerly Woods)
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Diggle - [Child] of Dennis Diggle & Ann (formerly Wallwork)
    Born: 26 Dec 1864
    Abode: Flash
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Elizabeth (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 24 Jan 1865
    Abode: Flash
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Worsley - [Child] of Alexander Worsley & Grace (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 12 Feb 1865
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Sheppard - [Child] of John Sheppard & Jane (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 31 Oct 1863
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Shaw Harker - [Child] of Thomas Harker & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hoghton - [Child] of Thomas Hoghton & Betty
    Born: 24 Mar 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hadfield - [Child] of John Hadfield & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Alice (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 26 Dec 1864
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William James Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Ann (formerly Ellerback)
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Richard Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Jane (formerly Kemp)
    Born: 29 Mar 1865
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Kidd - [Child] of Henry Kidd & Alice (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 15 Feb 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rawcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Rawcliffe & Jane (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 11 Apr 1865
    Abode: (Haworth)
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Holgate - [Child] of Benjamin Holgate & Ann (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 9 Mar 1865
    Abode: Townsend Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Edward Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Ann (formerly Baldwin)
    Born: 29 Jan 1865
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Ellen (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 7 Mar 1862
    Abode: Townsend Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Sagar - [Child] of John Sagar & Ann (formerly Porter)
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Heap - [Child] of Benjamin Heap & Ann (formerly Iddon)
    Born: 4 Apr 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Maxwell - [Child] of John Maxwell & Susan (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 15 Mar 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Mary Ann (formerly Warburton)
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Henry Burrows - [Child] of George Burrows & Alice (formerly Ashworth)
    Born: 28 Mar 1865
    Abode: Fall Barn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ephraim Clayton - [Child] of Alice Clayton, Singlewoman
    Born: 29 Sep 1864
    Abode: Grane
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Patience Heap - [Child] of Thomas Heap & Ann (formerly Warburton)
    Born: 12 Mar 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Margaret (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 6 Feb 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Rawstron - [Child] of Henry Rawstron & Mary (formerly Warburton)
    Born: 29 Dec 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Barlow - [Child] of Henry Barlow & Mary (formerly Warburton)
    Born: 21 Jan 1865
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - [Child] of Laurence Greenwood & Jane (formerly Holden)
    Born: 2 Nov 1851
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Ann Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Elizabeth (formerly Ball)
    Born: 1 Dec 1864
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Henry Barnes - [Child] of Joshua Barnes & Mary (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 22 Aug 1860
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rob Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Taylor - [Child] of James William Taylor & Elizabeth (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 13 Mar 1865
    Abode: Syke Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Halstead - [Child] of Thomas Halstead & Jane (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 3 May 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Rob Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ashworth - [Child] of Isaac Ashworth & Sarah Ann (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Rob Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John William Delooze - [Child] of Jane Delooze, Single Woman
    Born: 12 Jun 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Notes: [May 8th 1865 crossed out for date of birth]
    Baptised by: Rob Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Henry Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Margaret (formerly Holden)
    Born: 24 Mar 1865
    Abode: Peg House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Walter Delooze - [Child] of Jane Delooze
    Born: 8 May 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Rob Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Jane Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Elizabeth (formerly Holden)
    Born: 24 Mar 1865
    Abode: Peg House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Elizabeth (formerly Holden)
    Born: 30 Mar 1861
    Abode: Peg House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rothwell - [Child] of Holt Rothwell & Catherine (formerly Tudor)
    Born: 1 Apr 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Rob Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Henry Rostron - [Child] of John Rostron & Susannah (formerly Greenwood)
    Abode: Top O' Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rob Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Broadley - [Child] of James Broadley & Margaret (formerly Rostron)
    Born: 8 Jul 1864
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: Rob Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 23 Feb 1865
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Rob Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Annis Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Ellen
    Born: 1 Mar 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Frank Thorpe Corbett - [Child] of Joseph Corbett & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Nancy
    Born: 10 May 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Trickett - [Child] of Jonathan Joseph Trickett & Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Fielding - [Child] of Robert Fielding & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Alice (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 11 May 1865
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Grace (formerly Pickup)
    Born: 21 May 1865
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Grace (formerly Pickup)
    Born: 11 Apr 1865
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - [Child] of James Bury & Jane (formerly Rowe)
    Born: 9 Jun 1864
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Collinge - [Child] of Mary Jane Collinge, Singlewoman
    Born: 5 Jun 1865
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Levi Barnes Smithson - [Child] of James Smithson & Susannah (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 15 Feb 1865
    Abode: Height End
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Ellen (formerly Warburton)
    Born: 30 May 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Amelia (formerly Smith)
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Henry Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Jane (formerly Hall)
    Born: 24 Jun 1865
    Abode: Sherfin
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - [Child] of Mary Barnes, Singlewoman
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle & Alice (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 29 Mar 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Annie Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Elizabeth (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 15 May 1865
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Bothwell - [Child] of John Bothwell & Elizabeth (formerly Wright)
    Born: 10 Feb 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Hoyle - [Child] of James Hoyle & Ann (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: Acre Mill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Worsley - [Child] of James Worsley & Margery (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 15 Jul 1865
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Alice (formerly Lord)
    Born: 9 Jun 1865
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilling - [Child] of William Pilling & Mary (formerly Heys)
    Born: 30 May 1865
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heap - [Child] of John Heap & Elizabeth (formerly Heys)
    Born: 2 Jul 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Trippier - [Child] of Squire Trippier & Jane (formerly Cronkshaw)
    Born: 5 Dec 1864
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Edward Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Betsy (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 29 May 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Hay & Straw Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Howarth Nottingham Townsend - [Child] of Richard Townsend, Gentleman & Sarah
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: Newfield
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Heap - [Child] of Lawrence Heap & Susan (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 15 Jun 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Rawstron - [Child] of William Rawstron & Rachel (formerly Tattersall)
    Born: 22 Jul 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Isabella Ann
    Born: 25 May 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Rushton - [Child] of William Rushton & Alice (formerly Holden)
    Born: 14 Jul 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rushwood - [Child] of James Rushwood & Jane (formerly Booth)
    Born: 12 Jun 1865
    Abode: Whalley
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Anne (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 20 Jul 1865
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Betty (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 23 Jul 1865
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice Yates - [Child] of Buckley Yates & Jane (formerly Howorth)
    Born: 26 Jul 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - [Child] of Lawrence Barnes & Martha Ann (formerly Horrocks)
    Born: 29 May 1865
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Horrocks - [Child] of Joseph Horrocks & Grace (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 2 Jul 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Aspin - [Child] of John Aspin & Marian (formerly Brown)
    Born: 14 Aug 1865
    Abode: Mount Pleasant, Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Green - [Child] of William Green & Ellen (formerly Riley)
    Born: 27 Jun 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Green - [Child] of William Green & Ellen (formerly Riley)
    Born: 4 Jul 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Nuttall - [Child] of Isaac Nuttall & Betty (formerly Tattersall)
    Born: 7 Aug 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Alice (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 4 Aug 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Radcliffe - [Child] of James Radcliffe & Ellen (formerly Heys)
    Born: 22 Aug 1865
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Annie Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Mary (formerly Ramsbottom)
    Born: 4 Aug 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Pattern maker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - [Child] of Wm. Henry Holland & Ann (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 13 Aug 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Alice (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 26 May 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Henry Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Isabella (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 5 Aug 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rayton - [Child] of Henry Rayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1865
    Abode: Waterfoot, Haslingden
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Tomlinson - [Child] of Cockerill Tomlinson & Charlotte (formerly Heath)
    Born: 4 Aug 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Edward Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Jane (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 16 Sep 1865
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Adcroft - [Child] of John Adcroft & Alice (formerly Holden)
    Born: 1 Sep 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Rachel (formerly Ormerod)
    Born: 2 Aug 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Nanny (formerly Rishton)
    Born: 30 Sep 1865
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Betty (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 30 Jul 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rostron - [Child] of William Rostron & Betty (formerly Ashworth)
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Horrocks Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Ellen (formerly Horrocks)
    Born: 7 Jun 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Emma (formerly Collinge)
    Born: 21 Aug 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Mary (formerly Yates)
    Born: 23 Jul 1865
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Holgate - [Child] of William Holgate & Mary Anne (formerly Barker)
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Irving Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Mary (formerly Irving)
    Born: 18 Oct 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Olive Heap - [Child] of Henry Heap & Margaret (formerly Hayhurst)
    Born: 20 Feb 1859
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Eliza (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 20 Oct 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rawstron - [Child] of John Rawstron & Eliza (formerly Chew)
    Born: 5 Oct 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry James Lonsdale - [Child] of John Lonsdale & Betty (formerly Warburton)
    Born: 22 Oct 1865
    Abode: Fall Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Alice (formerly Britland)
    Born: 15 Oct 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Ellen (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 15 Sep 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Taylor - [Child] of Holden Taylor & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 14 Sep 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Ormerod - [Child] of Thomas Livesey Ormerod & Rachel (formerly Hall)
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Stott - [Child] of William Stott & Mary (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 27 Sep 1865
    Abode: Monton nr. Manchester
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - [Child] of Ellis Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Jane (formerly Adcroft)
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Henry Holt - [Child] of George Holt & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Edward Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Alice (formerly Lonsdale)
    Born: 10 Jul 1858
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennette Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Alice (formerly Lonsdale)
    Born: 5 Nov 1862
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Harriet (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 22 Oct 1865
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Susan (formerly Birtwistle)
    Born: 5 Oct 1865
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lot Sutcliffe - [Child] of Nehemiah Sutcliffe & Ann (formerly Brindle)
    Born: 22 Nov 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pickup - [Child] of Henry Pickup & Marina (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 30 Oct 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Ashworth - [Child] of William Henry Ashworth & Frances (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 24 Nov 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Horridge - [Child] of Enoch Horridge & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice Warburton - [Child] of Nancy Warburton, Singlewoman
    Born: 28 Oct 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Ormerod - [Child] of Henry Ormerod & Ann (formerly Nuttall)
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyson - [Child] of James Tyson & Eliza (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 30 Nov 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ann Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Elizabeth (formerly Boothman)
    Born: 28 Nov 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Thomas Sheppard - [Child] of Jonathan Sheppard & Alice (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Hayhurst - [Child] of Hugh Hayhurst & Jane (formerly Wallwork)
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Halstead - [Child] of Richard Halstead & Susannah (formerly Anderton)
    Born: 27 Sep 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Rawstron - [Child] of James Rawstron & Mary (formerly Riley)
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Sherfin
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Mary Ann (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 14 Dec 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Walter Maxwell - [Child] of John Maxwell & Lydia (formerly Peel)
    Born: 2 May 1865
    Abode: Constablee
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Birtwistle - [Child] of Richard Birtwistle & Mary (formerly Lindsay)
    Born: 31 Oct 1865
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Nancy (formerly Counsell)
    Born: 3 Jan 1866
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: For Mr. Broome. Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Carr - [Child] of Richard Carr & Nancy (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 15 Jan 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Anne (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 19 Jan 1866
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Livesey - [Child] of Francis Livesey & Hannah (formerly Davison)
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - [Child] of Benjamin Warburton & Jane (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 6 Jan 1866
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Betty (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 22 Nov 1865
    Abode: Fall Barn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Thomas Findlay - [Child] of Thomas Findlay & Elizabeth (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Jane (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 18 Jan 1866
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: John William Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Rushton & Mary Ann (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 13 Dec 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John William Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Amos Entwistle - [Child] of Richard Entwistle & Mary (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 10 Jan 1866
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John William Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - [Child] of Joseph Haworth & Susannah (formerly Birtwistle)
    Born: 21 Dec 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John William Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Frederic Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice Ann (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 24 Feb 1866
    Abode: Carr Terrace
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Robert Haworth - [Child] of Benjamin Haworth & Ann (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: Springside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anthony Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Elizabeth (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 30 Jan 1866
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Tattersal - [Child] of John Tattersal & Mary Ann (formerly Pickup)
    Born: 17 Jan 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Esther Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth (formerly Lord)
    Born: 22 Jan 1866
    Abode: Clough Bridge
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matilda Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Elizabeth (formerly Bell)
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Walton - [Child] of Henry Walton & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 19 Mar 1866
    Abode: Carr Mill
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Mary (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 14 Mar 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Else - [Child] of Jethro Else & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1865
    Abode: Rosehill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Whitworth - [Child] of Robert Whitworth & Ann (formerly Anson)
    Born: 19 Feb 1866
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert James Roundhill - [Child] of Richard Roundhill & Mary Ann (formerly Dyson)
    Born: 30 Dec 1865
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Sarah (formerly Fairbrother)
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Woodcock - [Child] of John Woodcock & Betty (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 18 Mar 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary Elizabeth (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 8 Apr 1866
    Abode: Fields
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Mary (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 16 Feb 1866
    Abode: Rossendale
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Mary (formerly Parkinson)
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ormerod - [Child] of Henry Ormerod & Elizabeth (formerly Ellston)
    Born: 21 Mar 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Townson - [Child] of George Townson & Ann (formerly Saunders)
    Born: 20 Mar 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rhoda Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Sarah (formerly Massey)
    Born: 26 Jan 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Sowerbutts - [Child] of John Sowerbutts & Susannah
    Born: 19 Feb 1866
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1866
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1861
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Chew - [Child] of William Chew & Sarah Jane (formerly Birtwistle)
    Born: 17 Feb 1862
    Abode: High Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Chew - [Child] of William Chew & Sarah Jane (formerly Birtwistle)
    Born: 27 Jun 1864
    Abode: High Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Chew - [Child] of William Chew & Sarah Jane (formerly Birtwistle)
    Born: 20 Apr 1866
    Abode: High Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Caterall - [Child] of Abel Caterall & Martha (formerly Birtwistle)
    Born: 30 Nov 1853
    Abode: High Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Caterall - [Child] of Abel Caterall & Martha (formerly Birtwistle)
    Born: 12 Oct 1855
    Abode: High Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Sarah Ann (formerly Chew)
    Born: 13 Apr 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Martin - [Child] of Eliza Martin, Singlewoman
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Louisa Stansfield - [Child] of Joseph Stansfield & Nancy (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 20 Dec 1865
    Abode: Cloughfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Thomas Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Eliza (formerly Maxwell)
    Born: 5 Apr 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Jane (formerly Law)
    Born: 1 May 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Sarah (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 3 Nov 1862
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Sarah (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 7 Jan 1865
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Fitton - [Child] of Thomas Fitton & Margaret (formerly Riley)
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Edward Fitton - [Child] of Thomas Fitton & Margaret (formerly Riley)
    Born: 28 Apr 1866
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Louis Henry Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Birtwistle - [Child] of Jonathan Birtwistle & Martha
    Born: 15 Apr 1866
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 30 May 1866
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: For John Wm. Broome. L. H. M.
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rawstron - [Child] of James Rawstron & Sarah (formerly Towers)
    Born: 13 Feb 1866
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Catterall - [Child] of Abel Catterall & Martha (formerly Birtwistle)
    Born: 22 Sep 1861
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Catterall - [Child] of Abel Catterall & Martha (formerly Birtwistle)
    Born: 15 May 1864
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Ellen (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 23 May 1866
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnes Entwistle - [Child] of Leonard Entwistle & Ann (formerly Hoyle)
    Born: 18 May 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Booth - [Child] of Charles Booth & Margaret (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 18 Feb 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Booth - [Child] of Charles Booth & Margaret (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 25 May 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Barnes Cockerall - [Child] of William Cockerall & Jenny (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 25 Apr 1866
    Abode: Coldwells
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliffe - [Child] of Henry Ratcliffe & Elizabeth (formerly Horrocks)
    Born: 15 Jun 1866
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Alice
    Born: 2 Jun 1866
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Handloom Weaver
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Alice
    Born: 2 Jun 1866
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Handloom Weaver
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - [Child] of Henry Tattersall & Alice
    Born: 12 Jul 1866
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John William Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of Ralph Hargreaves & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 2 Feb 1862
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alfred Law - [Child] of Dionis? Law & Alice (formerly Warburton)
    Born: 6 Apr 1866
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Twister In
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Hamer - [Child] of James Hamer & Sarah Ellen (formerly Stephenson)
    Born: 13 Jun 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherine Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Betty (formerly Worsley)
    Born: 28 May 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Mary (formerly Dean)
    Born: 13 Apr 1866
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jackson - [Child] of David Jackson & Ann (formerly Ormerod)
    Born: 30 Jun 1866
    Abode: Bottom of the Bank
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Emma Nelson - [Child] of David Nelson & Matilda (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 17 Jun 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Jane Findley - [Child] of Robert Findley & Martha (formerly Holland)
    Born: 7 May 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Bentley Barlow - [Child] of Luke Barlow & Alice (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 10 Jun 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Walsh - [Child] of Zaccheus Walsh & Mary Ann (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 18 Jun 1866
    Abode: Boon Kirk
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Elizabeth (formerly Rostron)
    Born: 25 May 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Emma (formerly Hopkinson)
    Born: 11 May 1866
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Riley - [Child] of Edward Riley & Hannah (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 3 Jan 1866
    Abode: Roundhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Whitaker Green & Letitia (formerly Worsick)
    Born: 11 May 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Wise - [Child] of John Wise & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1866
    Abode: Langwood
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle Whitaker - [Child] of Henry Whitaker & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Trickett - Son of Jonathan Trickett & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1866
    Abode: Haslingden Grane
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Whitaker - [Child] of Henry Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan 1866
    Abode: Haslingden Grane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Michael Greenwood - [Child] of Oliver Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1866
    Abode: Haslingden Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Ellen (formerly Southerst)
    Born: 10 Jul 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Bentley - [Child] of Edmund Bentley & Betty (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 7 May 1866
    Abode: Haslingden Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Worsley - [Child] of James Edward Worsley & Ann Mary (formerly Cunliffe)
    Born: 17 Jul 1866
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Robert Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Sarah Ann (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 27 Jun 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Betty (formerly Pickup)
    Born: 19 Apr 1861
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Alice (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 25 Jun 1866
    Abode: Black Lane Head
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mark James Cockerill - [Child] of Daniel Cockerill & Ann (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 20 Apr 1866
    Abode: Black Lane Head
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Giles Chew - [Child] of Richard Chew & Elizabeth (formerly Hoyle)
    Born: 28 Dec 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Charlotte (formerly Woodward)
    Born: 25 Jul 1866
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jul 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jul 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Sarah (formerly Ellston)
    Born: 30 Sep 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell, Curate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Robert Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Elizabeth (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 25 Jun? 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Morton - [Child] of Aaron Morton & Alice (formerly Adcroft)
    Born: 10 Aug 1859
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Aaron Morton - [Child] of Aaron Morton & Alice (formerly Adcroft)
    Born: 26 Jan 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James White Morton - [Child] of Aaron Morton & Alice (formerly Adcroft)
    Born: 24 Feb 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - [Child] of James Heys & Elizabeth Ann (formerly Heys)
    Born: 23 Jun 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matilda Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle & Betty (formerly Heys)
    Born: 23 Jun 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - [Child] of George Chadwick & Betty (formerly Chew)
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barnes - [Child] of Hezekiah Barnes & Elizabeth (formerly Heap)
    Born: 9 Sep 1866
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Phoebe Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Margaret (formerly Southerst)
    Born: 21 Aug 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Jane Chew - [Child] of William Chew & Betsy Ann (formerly Hayhurst)
    Born: 19 Jul 1862
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Deluce - [Child] of William Deluce & Betty (formerly Walton)
    Born: 8 Jul 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Heap - [Child] of Henry Heap & Margaret (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 16 May 1866
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edith Lord - [Child] of John Lord
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [No mothers name entered]
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Susan
    Born: 16 Sep 1866
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Jane Heap - [Child] of Lawrence Heap & Susan
    Born: 26 Sep 1866
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Britland - [Child] of Benjamin Britland & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1866
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Albert Booth Booth - [Child] of James Henry Booth & Alice (formerly Ormerod)
    Born: 20 Jul 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Susannah (formerly Rishton)
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Eliza (formerly Lindsay)
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Holden Holden - [Child] of Benjamin Holden & Mary Ann (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 14 Jan 1866
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Luco - [Child] of Charles Luco & Sarah (formerly Ratcliffe)
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Hannah (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 3 Apr 1866
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Hannah (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 8 May 1866
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Alice (formerly Holden)
    Born: 8 Sep 1866
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Beech - [Child] of John Beech & Alice (formerly Ormerod)
    Born: 12 Sep 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Unsworth - [Child] of Henry Unsworth & Sarah (formerly Beech)
    Born: 21 Jun 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Nail maker
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sophia Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Elizabeth (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 8 Oct 1866
    Abode: Vine Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Leach - [Child] of Emmanuel Leach & Mary (formerly Watson)
    Born: 5 Oct 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Hannah (formerly Unsworth)
    Born: 22 Jul 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Caldwell - [Child] of George Caldwell & Ellen (formerly Seddon)
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Roger Chew - [Child] of Hiram Chew & Elizabeth (formerly Walton)
    Born: 15 Sep 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Birtwistle - [Child] of George Birtwistle & Elizabeth (formerly Warburton)
    Born: 16 Dec 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Entwistle - [Child] of Richard Entwistle & Maria (formerly Ormerod)
    Born: 1 Jun 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Letitia Lomax - [Child] of Josiah Lomax & Susannah (formerly Pickup)
    Born: 10 Oct 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Ann (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 21 May 1866
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Wade - [Child] of Robert Wade & Mary Ann (formerly Edmundson)
    Born: 11 Oct 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Moses Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Peggy (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 22 Oct 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Arthur Kay - [Child] of Benjamin Kay & Nancy (formerly Dobson)
    Born: 22 Aug 1866
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Whitaker Worsley - [Child] of Alexander Worsley & Grace (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 24 Nov 1866
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Eleanor Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Alice (formerly Brierley)
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edith Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Elizabeth (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Sarah Ann (formerly Firth)
    Born: 11 Oct 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Richard Coates - [Child] of Henry Coates & Mary (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 15 Jul 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Maden - [Child] of Christopher Maden & Mary Ann (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 30 Sep 1866
    Abode: Hollingate
    Occupation: Road Surveyor
    Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Heap - [Child] of Benjamin Heap & Anne (formerly Iddon)
    Born: 15 Nov 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Alice (formerly Yates)
    Born: 16 Dec 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Handloom Weaver
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1866
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Ann (formerly Dean)
    Born: 4 Nov 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Barnes - [Child] of William Thomas Barnes & Ellen (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 15 Oct 1866
    Abode: Deans Grave
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Alice (formerly Warburton)
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hayhurst - [Child] of Thomas Hayhurst & Francis [sic] (formerly Oakley)
    Born: 28 Nov 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Richard Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Martha (formerly Ashworth)
    Born: 3 Jan 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Ellen (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Edward Hindle - [Child] of Butterworth Hindle & Mary Ann (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 22 Dec 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Alice Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Betty (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 24 Nov 1866
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice Worsley - [Child] of James Worsley & Margery (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 17 Dec 1866
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Susannah (formerly Dearden)
    Born: 8 Dec 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Alice (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 1 Jan 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Beatrice Townsend - [Child] of Richard Townsend, Gentleman & Sarah (formerly Rose)
    Born: 27 Aug 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Andrew Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Betty (formerly Adcroft)
    Born: 5 Feb 1867
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque for J. W. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Sutcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Sutcliffe & Elizabeth Anne (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 22 Dec 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Assistant Overseer
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Mary Ann (formerly Chew)
    Born: 24 Dec 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Catlow - [Child] of John Catlow & Anne (formerly Starkie)
    Born: 4 Jan 1847
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Elizabeth (formerly Law)
    Born: 11 Nov 1846
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kidd - [Child] of Henry Kidd & Alice (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 7 Dec 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Butterworth - [Child] of Joseph Hey Butterworth & Margaret (formerly Rawstron)
    Born: 2 Dec 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - [Child] of Jonathan Watson & Elizabeth (formerly Dearden)
    Born: 30 Mar 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Watson - [Child] of Jonathan Watson & Elizabeth (formerly Dearden)
    Born: 14 Apr 1854
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John William Foster - [Child] of William Henry Foster & Mary (formerly Pickup)
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Letitia (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 13 Jan 1850
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - [Child] of Grimshaw Rishton & Alice (formerly Ormerod)
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Davison - [Child] of John Davison & Martha (formerly Comby)
    Born: 28 Dec 1866
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Jane (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 26 Nov 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Crompton - [Child] of Ralph Crompton & Hannah (formerly Comby)
    Born: 7 Nov 1866
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Alice Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Hannah (formerly Leach)
    Born: 21 Dec 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Henry Fitton - [Child] of James Fitton & Alice (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 11 Aug 1848
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: No information [Note for date of birth]
    Baptised by: John Gruner Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hoyle - [Child] of Richard Hoyle & Alice
    Born: 21 May 1846
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Gruner Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hoyle - [Child] of Richard Hoyle & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1850
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Gruner Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Hoyle - [Child] of Richard Hoyle & Alice
    Born: 29 Jun 1853
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Gruner Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hoyle Hoyle - [Child] of Joshua Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: No information [Note for date of birth]
    Baptised by: John Gruner Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ellen Ann (formerly Pilling)
    Born: 7 Feb 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stationmaster
    Baptised by: John Gruner Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Smithson - [Child] of James Smithson & Susannah (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 5 Feb 1867
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Cockerill Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret (formerly Cockerill)
    Born: 30 Jan 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Halstead - [Child] of Richard Halstead & Margaret (formerly Tyson)
    Born: 2 Feb 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alfred Chew - [Child] of Sarah Ann Chew, Singlewoman
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: John Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ormerod - [Child] of James Ormerod & Ann (formerly Ellston)
    Born: 28 Jan 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Mary Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Mary (formerly Cronkshaw)
    Born: 12 Dec 1866
    Abode: Newchurch
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Susannah (formerly Cordingley)
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Halstead - [Child] of William Halstead & Hannah (formerly Heys)
    Born: 2 Feb 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rishton - [Child] of John Rishton & Mary (formerly Hall)
    Born: 4 Sep 1851
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Grace (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 21 Mar 1851
    Abode: Holden Vale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Nancy (formerly Entwistle)
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Wade - [Child] of Thomas Wade & Martha (formerly Ingham)
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Catherine (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 24 Feb 1863
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Catherine (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 31 Jan 1865
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Alice (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 26 Apr 1853
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Alice (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 9 Nov 1858
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Alice (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 31 Mar 1861
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Richard Hoyle - [Child] of Joshua Hoyle & Betty (formerly Rushton)
    Born: 3 May 1853
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsey Ann Hoyle - [Child] of Joshua Hoyle & Betty (formerly Rushton)
    Born: 13 Oct 1856
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Jane (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 8 Jan 1867
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Briggs - [Child] of Thompson Briggs & Ann (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 6 Mar 1867
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Haworth - [Child] of Abraham Haworth & Alice (formerly Holden)
    Born: 16 Jun 1866
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Askew - [Child] of John Askew & Sarah (formerly Franks)
    Born: 13 Mar 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle & Anne (formerly Layfield)
    Born: 28 Feb 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rawcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Rawcliffe & Jane (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 31 Mar 1867
    Abode: Whitecroft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - [Child] of Benjamin Barnes & Sarah (formerly Wade)
    Born: 1 Mar 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Ann (formerly Lord)
    Born: 12 Feb 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Elizabeth Ann (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 17 Feb 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wilson Pilling - [Child] of David Pilling & Mary (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Julia Ann Heap - [Child] of Robert Heap & Rachel (formerly Senior)
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Holgate - [Child] of Benjamin Holgate & Ann (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 17 Feb 1867
    Abode: Horncliffe
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Ann Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Ellen (formerly Bispham)
    Born: 24 Apr 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Emmanuel Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Betty (formerly Buckley)
    Born: 26 Jan 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Margaret (formerly Whitaker)
    Born: 20 Feb 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Jane Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Isabella (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nathan Sutcliffe - [Child] of Nathan Sutcliffe & Agnes (formerly Askew)
    Born: 26 Apr 1864
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Emma Jane Sutcliffe - [Child] of Nathan Sutcliffe & Agnes (formerly Askew)
    Born: 1 Mar 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Whipp - [Child] of John Whipp & Mary Jane (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 28 Feb 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alfred Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary Ann (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 30 Sep 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary Ann (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 20 May 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Ann (formerly Ellerback)
    Born: 22 Apr 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Streets - [Child] of George Streets & Betsy (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Peggy (formerly Sutcliffe)
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Isabella (formerly Birtwistle)
    Born: 12 Apr 1867
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. G. Stowell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Rishton - [Child] of John Rishton & Ellen (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 5 Dec 1866
    Abode: Facit
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Alice (formerly Heap)
    Born: 3 Sep 1848
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Frank Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Alice (formerly Heap)
    Born: 18 Oct 1853
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Alice (formerly Heap)
    Born: 19 Feb 1857
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Alice (formerly Heap)
    Born: 22 Jan 1859
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Alice (formerly Heap)
    Born: 11 Sep 1861
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Alice (formerly Heap)
    Born: 12 Jun 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Atherton Whitaker - [Child] of John Whitaker & Caroline Eliza
    Born: 16 Nov 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alexander Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Ellen (formerly Worsley)
    Born: 16 May 1867
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Thorneley - [Child] of James Thorneley & Nancy (formerly Yates)
    Born: 24 Jan 1867
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Alice King - [Child] of Selina King, Singlewoman
    Born: 4 May 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holgate - [Child] of William Holgate & Mary Ann (formerly Barker)
    Born: 22 Apr 1867
    Abode: Woodtop
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Nancy (formerly Ormerod)
    Born: 29 May 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Trippier - [Child] of Squire Trippier & Jane (formerly Cronkshaw)
    Born: 17 Oct 1866
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Jane (formerly Russell)
    Born: 20 Jun 1866
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Alice (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 21 Oct 1866
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Rachel (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 19 May 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary Ann (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Cobden Wilkinson & Susan (formerly Whiteley)
    Born: 15 May 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Amelia (formerly Smith)
    Born: 2 Jan 1867
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes Milne - [Child] of John Milne & Mary (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 15 May 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Margaret (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 5 Sep 1866
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Barnes - [Child] of Samuel Barnes & Isabella (formerly Brindle)
    Born: 7 Jun 1867
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Rawstron - [Child] of William Rawstron & Rachel
    Born: 25 Apr 1867
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. W. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Bailey - [Child] of Henry Bailey & Betty
    Born: 24 Apr 1867
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. W. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harry Stott - [Child] of William Stott & Mary (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 28 Jan 1867
    Abode: Hollingworth, Cheshire
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lilly Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Sarah (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 7 Jun 1867
    Abode: Irwell Vale
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Sarah (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 21 Nov 1865
    Abode: Irwell Vale
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Alice (formerly Chew)
    Born: 5 Jul 1855
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matilda Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Alice (formerly Chew)
    Born: 14 Jan 1858
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Alice (formerly Chew)
    Born: 7 Aug 1860
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Alice (formerly Chew)
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John James Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Elizabeth (formerly Wright)
    Born: 13 Jun 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charlotte Martin - [Child] of Eliza Martin, Singlewoman
    Born: 9 Jul 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Watson - [Child] of Ellen Watson, Singlewoman
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Laneside, Haslingden
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Collinge - [Child] of James Edward Collinge & Sarah (formerly Hall)
    Born: 30 Apr 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Clement - [Child] of Henry Clement & Ann (formerly Ormerod)
    Born: 4 May 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Elizabeth (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 12 Dec 1866
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Elizabeth (formerly Hoyle)
    Born: 30 Dec 1863
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hanson Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Elizabeth (formerly Hoyle)
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Elizabeth (formerly Hoyle)
    Born: 6 Jun 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ann Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Sarah (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 21 Nov 1865
    Abode: Irwell Vale
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Rothwell - [Child] of David Rothwell & Betty (formerly Jenkinson)
    Born: 23 Dec 1866
    Abode: Syke Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Andrew Lord - [Child] of John Buckley Lord & Elizabeth (formerly Aspden)
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. W. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - [Child] of Joseph Haworth & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. W. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hadfield - [Child] of John Hadfield & Margaret
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. W. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Emma Hopwood - [Child] of Richard Hopwood & Catherine (formerly Hodgkinson)
    Born: 18 Jul 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Fitter up at gasworks
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Ellen (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 1 Apr 1867
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Robert Collinge - [Child] of Mary Jane Collinge, Singlewoman
    Born: 11 Apr 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Henry Cronkshaw - [Child] of Richard Cronkshaw & Betty (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    Abode: Oakenshaw
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lina Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Martha (formerly Woods)
    Born: 24 Jul 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Halstead - [Child] of Richard Halstead & Susannah (formerly Anderton)
    Born: 25 Apr 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lord - [Child] of John Thomas Lord & Alice Ann (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 6 Apr 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cutlooker
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Holt - [Child] of Jacob Holt & Elizabeth (formerly Brotherton)
    Born: 11 Jul 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Jenny (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 27 Jul 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Alice
    Born: 2 Jul 1867
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J. W. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Tamar
    Born: 22 Jul 1867
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Sarah (formerly Riley)
    Born: 24 Jun 1867
    Abode: Sherfin Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Alice Cockerill - [Child] of Daniel Cockerill & Ann (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 27 Jun 1867
    Abode: Black Lane End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Sagar Farnworth - [Child] of George Farnworth & Mary Ellen (formerly Hoyle)
    Born: 23 Jun 1867
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George William Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Sarah (formerly Waterworth)
    Born: 26 Aug 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Tasker - [Child] of Thomas Tasker & Margaret (formerly Storey)
    Born: 21 Jul 1867
    Abode: Acre, Accrington
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tasker - [Child] of Thomas Tasker & Margaret (formerly Storey)
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Acre, Accrington
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James William Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Maria (formerly Ormerod)
    Born: 6 Aug 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Rothwell - [Child] of Holt Rothwell & Kate (formerly Tudor)
    Born: 30 Jul 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 25 Jul 1867
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Eliza (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 11 Aug 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Edward Broadley - [Child] of James Broadley & Margaret (formerly Rawstron)
    Born: 22 Jun 1866
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Warburton - [Child] of Peter Warburton & Alice (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 19 Aug 1867
    Abode: Bent Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ruth Ann Rawstron - [Child] of John Rawstron & Susannah (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 2 Feb 1867
    Abode: Top of the Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - [Child] of Henry Barlow & Mary (formerly Warburton)
    Born: 16 Feb 1867
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Henry Ormerod - [Child] of Henry Ormerod & Elizabeth (formerly Booth)
    Born: 2 Aug 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Ellen (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 13 Aug 1867
    Abode: Alleycross, Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Ann (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 9 Aug 1867
    Abode: Broadholden Fold, Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Maxwell - [Child] of James Maxwell & Martha (formerly Worsick)
    Born: 10 Aug 1867
    Abode: Holden Wood
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - [Child] of Thomas Tattersall & Elizabeth (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 7 Sep 1867
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Margaret (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 3 Sep 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Helse - [Child] of Jethro Helse & Mary Ann (formerly Dugdale)
    Born: 5 Aug 1867
    Abode: Sykeside
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonas Stansfield - [Child] of Joseph Stansfield & Nancy (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 1 Sep 1867
    Abode: Clough Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Thomas Duckworth - [Child] of Lawrence Duckworth & Susannah (formerly Worsley)
    Born: 9 Aug 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Jane (formerly Kemp)
    Born: 3 Sep 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Alice (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 14 Aug 1867
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Elizabeth (formerly Boothman)
    Born: 21 Aug 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Edward Nuttall - [Child] of Ellis Nuttall & Alice Ann (formerly Holden)
    Born: 17 Mar 1867
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Sarah Ann (formerly Firth)
    Born: 2 Oct 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Kirkham - [Child] of Joseph Kirkham & Ellen (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 4 Oct 1863
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherine Kirkham - [Child] of Joseph Kirkham & Ellen (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 4 Feb 1866
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Alice (formerly Britland)
    Born: 13 Sep 1867
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Alice Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Jane (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 13 Sep 1867
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Eleanor (formerly Harrison)
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley & Catherine (formerly Hamer)
    Born: 25 Sep 1867
    Abode: Syke Side
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Frederick Richard Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Mary (formerly Irving)
    Born: 29 Oct 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Sarah (formerly Ashworth)
    Born: 5 Oct 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Davison Livesey - [Child] of Francis Livesey & Hannah (formerly Davison)
    Born: 27 Oct 1867
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Maxwell - [Child] of John Maxwell & Susan (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 3 Oct 1867
    Abode: Jackey Barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Nancy (formerly Fitton)
    Born: 10 Oct 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Tattersall - [Child] of Thomas Tattersall & Mary Jane (formerly Boothman)
    Born: 4 Sep 1867
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Holland - [Child] of William Henry Holland & Ann (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 15 Oct 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Higson - [Child] of John Higson & Mary Jane (formerly Riley)
    Born: 23 Oct 1867
    Abode: Rose Bank
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Bullock - [Child] of John Bullock & Betty (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 4 Nov 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - [Child] of Jonathan Nuttall & Margaret (formerly Holden)
    Born: 5 Oct 1867
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Gouldesbrough Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Maria Alice (formerly Gouldesbrough)
    Born: 20 Oct 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Ellen (formerly Horrocks)
    Born: 8 Sep 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Sunter - [Child] of Robert Sunter & Martha (formerly Bushby)
    Born: 12 Mar 1867
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Betty (formerly Pilkington)
    Born: 22 Sep 1867
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Wm. Broome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Alice (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 16 Sep 1866
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Margaret (formerly Newlands)
    Born: 30 Oct 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Wilson Carr - [Child] of Richard Carr & Nancy (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 17 Nov 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Hayhurst - [Child] of Matthew Hayhurst & Margaret (formerly Booth)
    Born: 2 Nov 1867
    Abode: Clowes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Nancy (formerly Rishton)
    Born: 18 Oct 1867
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Chew - [Child] of James Chew & Ellen (formerly Pickup)
    Born: 27 Jun 1867
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Jane (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 10 Oct 1867
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Twister-in
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Phoebe Ellen Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Eliza (formerly Maxwell)
    Born: 29 Nov 1867
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Lonsdale - [Child] of John Lonsdale & Betty (formerly Holden)
    Born: 1 Nov 1867
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kenyon - [Child] of Betty Kenyon, Widow
    Born: 3 Nov 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Alice (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 20 Oct 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: L. H. Mordacque
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1868 - 1871

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home