click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1776 - 1796
Baptisms for 1776 - 1778

Most pages were damaged at the top and bottom making some names unreadable.

Baptism: 7 Aug 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Lund - Son of Richd. Lund & Alice
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Betty
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Alice
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Dugdale - Daughter of Richard Dugdale & Alice
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Kezia Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Alice
    Abode: Hall Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Malley Birtwisle - Daughter of John Birtwisle & Anne
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Townsend's New Barn
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cronkshaw - Daughter of William Cronkshaw & Betty
    Abode: Cockrill Fold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Malley Holden - Daughter of Ralph Holden & Malley
    Abode: Dowry Head
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Balley - Son of Richard Balley & Catherine
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Bridget Ramsbottom - Daughter of Richd. Ramsbottom & Alice
    Abode: Church Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Jane
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Metcalf - Son of Charles Metcalf & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rishton - Daughter of George Rishton & Anne
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth & Jane
    Abode: Cockham
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Alice
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickup - Daughter of Anne Pickup, Singlewoman
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of Henry Bridge & Betty
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Pilkington - Daughter of John? Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Blacklane head
    Notes: [Ink smear across father's name]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Anne
    Abode: Wainyate
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rishton - Son of Thomas Rishton & Mary
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizth. Holme - Daughter of William Holme & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of Wm. Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Lane ends Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Grace
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Peggy
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hindle - Daughter of Henry Hindle & Susan
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Mary
    Abode: Bentyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Hargreaves - Son of Chrisr. Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Hollings
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden & Christian
    Abode: Toad-hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of John Holden & Betty
    Abode: Kenyon Clough
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - Daughter of Betty Anderton, Singlewoman
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Piccop - Daughter of George Piccop & Anne
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of John Heap & Elizth.
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Joseph Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Lauce. Whitaker & Betty
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Richd. Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Richd. Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Pilkington - Son of Thos. Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Elijah Kenyon & Betty
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Anne
    Abode: Top of Pitts
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rishton - Daughter of Gilbert Rishton & Anne
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Son of Robt. Bradshaw & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Knowles - Daughter of Ralph Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thos. Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Mary
    Abode: Stone fold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cowpe - Son of Richard Cowpe & Jane
    Abode: Troy
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Hollin Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Susannah Barnes, Singlewoman
    Abode: Church hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of Geo. Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Radcliffe - Daughter of James Radcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Watson - Son of Jonathan Watson & Tabitha
    Abode: Clough End
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of Daniel Gregory & Anne
    Abode: Kenyon Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Silence Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Whittey - Daughter of John Whittey & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Geo. Pilkington - Son of Jas. Pilkington & Elizth.
    Abode: Causeway Head
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Lock yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Woods - Son of Jas. Woods & Anne
    Abode: Doles
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Chrofer. Holden - Son of Chrofer. Holden & Hannah
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1776 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Guy - Daughter of Chrisr. Guy & Mary
    Occupation: Peruke maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Pilkington - Son of Abraham Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Holden - Daughter of Ralph Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Holme Meadow
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of Andrew Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - Son of Robert Hayhurst & Mary
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Ellin
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Welsh - Daughter of Lauce. Welsh & Asenath
    Abode: Warmden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Edwd. Holt & Marth [sic]
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of James Heyes
    Abode: Jack Barn
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ormerod - Son of Absalom Ormerod
    Abode: Lee Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Ramsbottom - Daughter of Alice Ramsbottom, Single
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Black Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Mawdsley - Son of Henry Mawdsley & Peggy
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Anne
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Roger Percival - Son of John Percival & Alice
    Abode: Folly
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Jennet
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Daniel Lonsdale - Son of Myles Lonsdale
    Abode: Lane Side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Cowpe - Daughter of Henry Cowpe & Anne
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Susan
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Stone fold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Maiden - Son of John Maiden & Helen
    Abode: Warth
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Firth - Son of Anne Firth, Single
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Scholfield - Son of Ellis Scholfield & Mary
    Abode: Hillend
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Ing
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ellin
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Patience
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rishton - Daughter of Thos. Rishton & Betty
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cronkshaw - Son of Henry Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Barnes - Son of Ralph Barnes & Jenny
    Abode: Oller Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Grace
    Abode: Raven shore
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ramsbottom - Daughter of Nichs. Ramsbottom & Nancy
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Hopkinson - Son of Robert Hopkinson & Mary
    Abode: Horncliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dugdale - Son of John Dugdale & Alice
    Occupation: Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of Edmund Riley & Betty
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Richd. Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Cowpe - Son of Edward Cowpe & Anne
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Richd. Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Hudhey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Alice
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Green - Son of James Green & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Madden - Daughter of Abm. Madden & Lydia
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Church Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Ellen
    Abode: Bentyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robt. Hayhurst - Son of John Hayhurst
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennet Barnes - Daughter of Mary Barnes, Singlewoman
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Richd. Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Lawnd
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood & Mary
    Abode: Stone fold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Bridget Rawstron - Daughter of James Rawstron & Peggy
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Anne
    Abode: Oller Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - Daughter of James Rostron & Mary
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Lund - Son of Robt. Lund & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Green - Son of John Green & Peggy
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Greenwood - Son of Lauce. Greenwood & Martha
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Isabel
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of Richd. Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Ellison - Son of Ellen Ellison, Single
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Kemp - Son of James Kemp & Alice
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Chew - Son of Thomas Chew & Isabel
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ramsbottom - Son of Henry Ramsbottom & Alice
    Abode: Church hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas - Son of John & Peggy
    Abode: Cockham
    Notes: [Surname omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Hargreaves - Son of Anne Hargreaves, Singlewoman
    Abode: Holden Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nicholas Worsley - child of Thos. Worsley & Martha
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Worsley - child of Thos. Worsley & Martha
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jemima Ellston - Daughter of Thos. Ellston & Mary
    Abode: Sikeside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of Anne Barns, Singlewoman
    Abode: Boon Kirk
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of George Riley & Betty
    Abode: Top of Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Hayhurst - Daughter of James Hayhurst & Alice
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Caleb Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Northampton
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Torr end Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hopkinson - Son of George Hopkinson & Anne
    Abode: Top of Horncliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Broadholden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Heap - Daughter of James Heap & Anne
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Daughter of Wm. Rishton & Betty
    Abode: Haddocks
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of Henry Heap & Mary
    Abode: Broadholden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Heyhurst - Daughter of James Heyhurst & Martha
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of Mary Anderton, Singlewoman
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of James Rishton & Bellah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Anne
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Duckworth - Son of Jonathan Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - Son of Isaac Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hill - Daughter of Edmund Hill & Mary
    Abode: Old Whams
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Moss Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Chadwicke - Son of Robt. Chadwicke & Patience
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Richd. Taylor & Rachel
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Anne Taylor, Singlewoman
    Abode: Lane Side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Cronkshaw & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Dobson - Son of Abraham Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Hudrake
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Mary
    Abode: Lane Side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Ralph Haworth & Ellin
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Troy
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Nuttall - Daughter of George Nuttall & Peggy
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Cronkshaw - Son of James Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Laund Slack
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennet Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Ginsaunder Close
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Lane Side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Margaret
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of William Wood & Alice
    Abode: Cockham
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of George Holden & Peggy
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thos. Walsh - Son of Henry Walsh & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barcroft - Son of Abraham Barcroft & Mary
    Abode: Buckden Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of George Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Helen
    Abode: Lench
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hopkinson - Daughter of James Hopkinson & Anne
    Abode: Horncliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of William Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Paghouse Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Hudrake
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Woods - Daughter of George Woods & Betty
    Abode: Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Pilkington - Daughter of Ellin Pilkington, Singlewoman
    Abode: Friar hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rostron - Daughter of Edward Rostron & Nancy
    Abode: Newhall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Lane Side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Helen
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ingham - Daughter of Aaron Ingham & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Roger Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Caleb Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughter of George Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Lane Side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Barns - Son of James Barns & Betty
    Abode: Elton bank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of Richard Heap & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Hudhey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Hudhey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Warth
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Caleb Barnes - Son of Helen Barnes, Singlewoman
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Anne
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizth. Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Isabel
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hey in Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Sunnifield
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Helen
    Abode: Torr end Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of John Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Top of Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves, Gent. & Esther
    Abode: Goodshawfold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Rishton - Daughter of Jane Rishton, Singlewoman
    Abode: Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scholes - Daughter of Richard Scholes & Anne
    Abode: Holling Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Law - Daughter of Henry Law & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Phoebe Bridge - Daughter of Henry Bridge & Betty
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Andrew Barrett - Son of John Barrett & Elizabeth
    Abode: this Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Ludingden Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawsthorne - Son of James Rawsthorne & Betty
    Abode: Rising-bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of James Holden & Helen
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Isaac Berry & Anne
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Zacheus Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Betty
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Fanny Watson - Daughter of Richard Watson & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Moses Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Rushy Leach
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heyhurst - Son of Thomas Heyhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Sherfin
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Riley - Daughter of Laurence Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Tod-hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hacking - Son of Robert Hacking & Margaret
    Abode: Rising-bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Helen
    Abode: Green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of Charles Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Ratcliffe Fold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of John Heys & Anne
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barns - Daughter of Henry Barns & Isabel
    Abode: Ginsaunder Close
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ramsbottom - Son of Henry Ramsbottom & Anne
    Abode: Top Pitts
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Halstead - Daughter of Richard Halstead & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Sarah
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Alice
    Abode: Grain head
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Margaret
    Abode: Troy
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Holden - Daughter of Oliver Holden & Mary
    Abode: Hill End Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Helen
    Abode: Cribden end
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Constablee
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ingham - Daughter of Laurence Ingham & Margaret
    Abode: Constablee
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Ashworth - Daughter of Robert Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Andrew Heys - Son of David Heys & Anne
    Abode: Ewood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary Alice
    Abode: Heath Hill
    Notes: ['Mary' inserted before and above 'Alice']
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Daughter of Edward Ratcliffe & Isabel
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - Son of Robert Birtwistle & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Madder - Daughter of William Madder & Margaret
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Tod-hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Margaret
    Abode: Cockham
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Phoebe Ormerod - Daughter of James Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Langwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Notes: [Father's name James underlined and above is written] supposed for William
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of James Barns & Sarah
    Abode: Helmshore
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellston - Daughter of William Ellston & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Heys - Son of George Heys & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of Alice Rothwell, Single Woman
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of Gilbert Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Frier hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Mary
    Abode: Langwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Anne
    Abode: Balladen Brook
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Ashen-bottom
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Church hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Titterington - Daughter of William Titterington & Ellen
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Birtwisle - Son of Richard Birtwisle & Susan
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Anne
    Abode: Church Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of John Heys & Mary
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Intack
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1777 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Anne
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Scholes - Daughter of George Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Anne
    Abode: Sunyard Loe
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Livesey - Daughter of Thomas Livesey & Susan
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Lettice
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Rachel
    Abode: Mitchel's
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellin Ellston - Daughter of John Ellston & Alice
    Abode: Cribden end
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Jno Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Stone Fold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Mary Taylor, Single Woman
    Abode: Lockyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cronkshaw - Son of William Cronkshaw & Betty
    Abode: Cockril Fold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Yates - Daughter of Joseph Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Tabitha
    Abode: Holm Meadow
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rawstron - Daughter of Henry Rawstron & Mary
    Abode: Cockham
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rothwell Heys - Son of Laurence Heys & Martha
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of Henry Crook & Susan
    Abode: Lamb-row
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of Ralph Dearden & Prisilla
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves, Gent. & Susan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Riley - Son of John Riley & Ellen
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of Henry Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Cowpe - Daughter of James Cowpe & Alice
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ruth Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Dearden - Son of George Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - Daughter of Henry Hindle & Susan
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rosamond Ramsbottom - Daughter of Alice Ramsbottom, Single Woman
    Abode: Lane Side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Rachel
    Abode: Shefield Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of Robert Ingham & Anne
    Abode: Constablee
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Ainscow - Son of William Ainscow & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellin Hayhurst - Daughter of Henry Hayhurst & Susan
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Eleanor
    Abode: Bridge End
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Broad holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rishton - Son of Thomas Rishton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockham
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Broad holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Haworth - Son of Laurence Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Radcliffe fold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Peter Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Cowpe - Son of Thomas Cowpe & Anne
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Allison Cunliffe - Daughter of Isabell Cunliffe, Singlewoman
    Abode: Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Susan
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Hill End
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Annabank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Susan
    Abode: Haydocks
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabell Bridge - Daughter of Henry Bridge & Anne
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of James Dobson & Betty
    Abode: Lambrow
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Lund - Daughter of Richard Lund & Alice
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Luke Jackson - Son of Abraham Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Eleanor
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Jane
    Abode: Ally-Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cowpe - Daughter of Richard Cowpe & Jane
    Abode: Troy
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Rishton - Son of Henry Rishton & Sarah
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Nelly
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Martha
    Abode: Broad holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Ormerod - Daughter of Peggy Ormerod, Single Woman
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Zaccheus Heys - Son of James Heys & Susan
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Houghton - Daughter of Edward Houghton & Anne
    Abode: Ally-Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Birtwisle - Son of John Birtwisle & Anne
    Abode: Hartley House
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Dugdale - Daughter of Richard Dugdale & Alice
    Abode: Rising bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rishton - Daughter of James Rishton & Betty
    Abode: Pack Barn
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Percival - Daughter of William Percival & Alice
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Musden-head
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Anne
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Hollinbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Piccop - Daughter of Joseph Piccop & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hindle - Son of James Hindle
    Abode: Lane-side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Pitts
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Lane end, Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Schoals - Son of Alice Schoals, Singlewoman
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Holden - Son of George Holden & Margaret
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Sutherst - Son of William Sutherst & Anne
    Abode: Mitchel's
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Broadley - Daughter of John Broadley & Margaret
    Abode: Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Alice
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Alice
    Abode: Toad-hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Top-pitts
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Susan
    Abode: Stone Fold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - Son of Elijah Kenyon & Betty
    Abode: Friar hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of Henry Hoyle & Helen
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherine Bailey - Daughter of Richard Bailey & Catherine
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Catlow - Son of James Catlow & Anne
    Abode: Making Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Lane side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Cawson - Son of John Cawson & Susan
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Long banks
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Jane
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of Betty Rishton, Singlewoman
    Abode: Kays Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Betty
    Abode: Spout House
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Crook - Daughter of Betty Crook, Singlewoman
    Abode: Heightend
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellin Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Ellin
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup & Jane
    Abode: Deansgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rakefoot, Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: Ginsaunder Close
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Dugdale - Son of Thomas Dugdale & Anne
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Radcliffe - Daughter of James Radcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Birtwisle - Daughter of James Birtwisle & Betty
    Abode: Graine
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of Edmund Rostron & Anne
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Holden - Daughter of Ralph Holden & Anne
    Abode: Hill end
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Daughter of Charles Butterworth & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rostron - Daughter of Anne Rostron, Single Woman
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Graine
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Metcalf - Daughter of Charles Metcalf & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Nancy
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Holt Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod & Jane
    Abode: near Thorn
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnes Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Stone Walls
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Elliston - Son of Peter Elliston & Ellin
    Abode: Turf-house
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Alice
    Abode: Buckden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Betty
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barns - Daughter of Richard Barns & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of John Holden & Peggy
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Watson - Son of Jonathan Watson & Tabitha
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of James Rishton & Bella
    Abode: Church Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Newhallhey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Rishton - Son of Ralph Rishton & Christian
    Abode: Broad holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellin Rishton - Daughter of Ralph Rishton & Mary
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Musden head
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Carterplace
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - Daughter of George Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Anne
    Abode: Green-houses
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cockrill - Son of John Cockrill & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of James Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Lawnd Slack
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Tod hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Crook - Daughter of George Crook & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ormerod - Daughter of George Ormerod & Agnes
    Abode: Hud hey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Betty
    Abode: New-hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Mary
    Abode: Stone Fold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Sutherst - Son of George Sutherst & Anne
    Abode: Stone Fold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of James Barns & Mary
    Abode: Moss side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heap - Daughter of James Heap & Betty
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliffe - Son of Henry Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Percivel - Daughter of James Percivel & Betty
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dugdale - Son of Henry Dugdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Anne Taylor, Single Woman
    Abode: Lane side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Croasdale - Son of Roger Croasdale & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle
    Abode: Water Foot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle
    Abode: Water Foot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Scholfield - Daughter of Sarah Scholfield, Single Woman
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Graine
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Cowpe - Daughter of Thomas Cowpe & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of Alice Hartley, Single Woman
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Alice Duckworth, Single Woman
    Abode: Lawnd
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Judith Barnes - Daughter of Betty Barnes, Single Woman
    Abode: Hud hey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield & Susanna
    Abode: Haydocks
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Cowpe - Son of Thomas Cowpe & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Kemp - Daughter of James Kemp & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Firth - Son of Abraham Firth & Jennet
    Abode: Annabank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: Hud-rake
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Birtwisle - Son of Robert Birtwisle & Anne
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of Ottuwell Kershaw & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Heys - Daughter of Robert Heys & Mary
    Abode: Broad holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Timothy Pickup - Son of Ellen Pickup, Single Woman
    Abode: Friar hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Friar hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Percival - Son of John Percival & Alice
    Abode: Dearden yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - Daughter of Mary Whitaker, Single Woman
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelley Tattersall - Daughter of Jas. Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Balladon
    Occupation: innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gibert Rishton - Son of Gilbert Rishton & Anne
    Abode: Dearden yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Ralph Holden & Mary
    Abode: Dowry head
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - Daughter of Christopher Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Folly
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Newhall hey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of Laurence Whitaker & Betty
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Susan
    Abode: Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Law - Daughter of James Law & Alice
    Abode: Helmcroft
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Birtwisle - Daughter of Joseph Birtwisle & Anne
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Jane
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of John Holden & Betty
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Holden - Son of John Holden & Elizth.
    Abode: Kenyon Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rosamund Holden - Daughter of Ralph Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Lum
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of Richd. Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Ratcliffe fold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of James Heys & Anne
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Kenyon - Daughter of Chrisr. Kenyon & Martha
    Abode: Clough end
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Walsh - Son of Henry Walsh & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Mawdsley - Son of Henry Mawdsley & Pegy
    Abode: Holden hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Rishton - Daughter of George Rishton & Anne
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Anne
    Abode: Stone ffold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Oler Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Herd - Son of John Herd & Rachel
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of Andrew Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1778 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Sherfin side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1779 - 1781

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home