click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1776 - 1796
Baptisms for 1779 - 1781

Most pages were damaged at the top and bottom making some names unreadable.

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1776 - 1778

Baptism: 1 Jan 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Collinge - Daughter of Edmund Collinge & Peggy
    Abode: Haslehead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of Chrisr. Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Lane side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heap - Daughter of Richard Heap & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Church hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of James Green & Peggy
    Abode: Cloughend
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Cloughend
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Ralph Haworth & Ellin
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cloughend
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Christopher Holden & Mary
    Abode: Lumb
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Lock yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Jinny
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Birtwisle - Son of Alice Birtwisle, Single Woman
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Eastwood - Daughter of John Eastwood & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Whiteley - Daughter of John Whiteley & Anne
    Abode: Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Anne
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Grace
    Abode: Paghouse Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Riley - Son of Edward Riley & Elizth.
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Isabel
    Abode: Broad holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rishton - Son of Henry Rishton & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Hoyle - Daughter of Giles Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Holt Holden - Son of Alice Holden, Single Woman
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margt. Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Alice
    Abode: Cockham
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cowpe - Daughter of Edmund Cowpe & Anne
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Isabel
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barns - Daughter of James Barns & Sarah
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of Abraham Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Sunny field
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Betty
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Birtwisle - Daughter of Henry Birtwisle & Ellin
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Law - Daughter of Henry Law & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of Henry Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Turfpitts
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - Son of George Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hayhurst - Daughter of James Hayhurst & Alice
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ellison - Daughter of Ellen Ellison, Single Woman
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of Anthony Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Green - Daughter of John Green & Margaret
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Fenton - Daughter of Richd. Fenton & Betty
    Abode: Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Lawce. Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jabesh Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Henheads
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Dugdale - Daughter of Jenny Dugdale, Single Woman
    Abode: Laund
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Anne
    Abode: Pitts
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rishton - Daughter of William Rishton & Betty
    Abode: Deansgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ruth Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Margt.
    Abode: Laund
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rishton - Daughter of William Rishton & Betty
    Abode: Deansgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth & Jane
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Welsh - Daughter [sic] of Lawce. Welsh & Isanah
    Abode: Hey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ellison - Daughter of Ellen Ellison, Singlewoman
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Susan
    Abode: Sunny field
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Ellston - Son of William Ellston & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Heyes - Daughter of Henry Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Piccop - Son of John Piccop & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of Anne Woods
    Abode: Doals
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Betty
    Abode: Top of Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Thos. Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Hudhey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Anne Bradshaw, Singlewoman
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Rishton - Daughter of Thos. Rishton & Betty
    Abode: Broadholden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Isabel
    Abode: Top of Black Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Dearden - Son of Richd. Dearden & Ellin
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ingham - Son of Laurence Ingham & Peggy
    Abode: Constablee
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Thos. Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ratcliffe - Daughter of Betty Ratcliffe, Singlewoman
    Abode: Bridge End
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Tabitha Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Mary
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Notes: it was 5 years of age when Christened by the Vicar of Whalley [written after
           this entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Holmes
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellis Scholfield - Son of Ellis Scholfield & Mary
    Abode: End in Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Scholfield - Daughter of James Scholfield & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Salley Ramsbottom - Daughter of Tabitha Ramsbottom
    Abode: Haslinden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Peggy
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Doctor Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Mary
    Abode: Grain
    Notes: [Whole entry is underlined]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holmes - Son of James Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ramsbottom - Daughter of Henry Ramsbottom & Alice
    Abode: Kirk hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Diggle - Son of John Diggle & Anne
    Abode: Ewood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Child of George Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Crankshaw - Son of Henry Crankshaw & Mary
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Hudhey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Bridge - Son of Henry Bridge & Betty
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Abraham Haworth & Ellin
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Highmoor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Duckworth - Daughter of Jonathan Duckworth & Ellin
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hawor - Son of James Hawor & Susan
    Abode: Swinard Loe
    Notes: [Surname may be unfinished Haworth]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hawor - Daughter of James Hawor & Susan
    Abode: Swinard Loe
    Notes: [Surname may be unfinished Haworth]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Lund - Son of Richard Lund & Alice
    Abode: Wainyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Height end
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellin Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Height end
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Ellin
    Abode: Bent yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Broadholden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ramsbottom - Son of Henry Ramsbottom & Anne
    Abode: Pitts
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Silence
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Pickering - Daughter of Michael Pickering & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of Alice Greenhalgh, Singlewoman
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hilton Lonsdale - Son of John Lonsdale & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butter factor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Lonsdale - Daughter of John Lonsdale & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butter factor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rosamond Whittaker - Daughter of Thomas Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Scholefield - Son of Samuel Scholefield & Betty
    Occupation: Fuller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
David Maiden - Son of John Maiden & Molly
    Abode: Crowfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of George Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barns - Son of Richard Barns & Alice
    Abode: Hudhey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Elizth.
    Abode: Chatterton
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Chrisr. Holden - Son of Alice Holden, Singlewoman
    Abode: Lum
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of John Holden & Betty
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Toadhall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rostorn - Daughter of John Rostorn & Betty
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barns - Daughter of George Barns & Martha
    Abode: Stone fold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Abraham Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Peggy
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Isabell
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Ellin
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eleanor Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Patience
    Occupation: Cardmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Rothwell - Daughter of Richd. Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rishton - Daughter of Ralph Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Burgess-nook
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Ann
    Abode: Oller hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Broadhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Mary
    Occupation: Clockdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of Laurence Riley & Mary
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Isabel
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Walmesley - Son of John Walmesley & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Jane
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of Edmund Holt & Martha
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - Son of Thomas Hayhurst & Betty
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizth. Knowles - Daughter of Ralph Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Coupe - Daughter of Betty Coupe, Singlewoman
    Abode: Toadhall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Peggy
    Abode: Top of Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rodger Ormerod - Son of Mary Ormerod, Singlewoman
    Abode: Higher lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Boothman - Son of Joseph Boothman & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Thos. Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Higher lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty - Daughter of John & Peggy
    Abode: Higher Cockham
    Notes: [Surname omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Jennet
    Abode: Deansgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Laund Slack
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Thos. Duckworth & Susan
    Abode: Musbury Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Lonsdale - Son of John Lonsdale & Anne
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Priscilla
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ingham - Son of Robert Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Heap - Daughter of Mary Heap, Singlewoman
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Taylor - Daughter of Betty Taylor, Singlewoman
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - Daughter of Robert Whitaker & Betty
    Abode: Clough fold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Betty Hargreaves, Singlewoman
    Abode: Top of Clod
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elu Ellston - Son of John Ellston & Alice
    Abode: Bill Coat
    Notes: [Child's name seems to have a 4th letter (maybe x) but it might be an o crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Lund - Daughter of Robert Lund & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thos. Woods - Son of George Woods & Betty
    Abode: Top of Pits
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Sherfen
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Piccup - Daughter of George Piccup & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Ralph Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Oller-hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Hargreaves - Son of Richd. Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Dugdale - Daughter of Henry Dugdale & Ellin
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Mary
    Abode: Carterplace
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Teasdale - Son of Richd. Teasdale, Gentleman & Dorothy
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Boothman - Son of Benjn. Boothman & Peggy
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heys - Daughter of Isabel Heys, Singlewoman
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Richd. Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Clod
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Thos. Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliff - Son of Ellis Ratcliff & Betty
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Susan
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Hindle - Daughter of Henry Hindle & Susan
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of Richd. Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Church-Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennet Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Betty
    Abode: Hugh Rake head
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Greenwood - Daughter of Robert Greenwood & Anne
    Abode: Heightend
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1779 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margt. Crook - Daughter of Henry Crook & Susan
    Abode: Lockyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of George Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Duckworth - Daughter of Zaccheus Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Heath Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Betty Hargreaves, Singlewoman
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Peter Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Abigail
    Abode: Torrend, Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hayhurst - Daughter of Robt Hayhurst & Mary
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barns - Son of John Barns & Ellin
    Abode: Bride End
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnes Hindle - Daughter of Edmund Hindle & Mary
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Ellin
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - Daughter of Ellin Holden, Singlewoman
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Anne
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of William Cronkshaw & Betty
    Abode: Carrs
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Susan
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Madder - Daughter of William Madder & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Radcliffe - Daughter of Henry Radcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Ralph Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Elizth.
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rawstorn - Son of James Rawstorn & Betty
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Diana Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Blane head
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Anne
    Abode: Pikeloe
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Edmund Warburton & Nelly
    Abode: Sunyardloe
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Laneends, Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Susan
    Abode: Haydocks
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Anne
    Abode: Sunyardloe
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - Son of John Birtwistle & Mary
    Abode: Hartley House
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Eleanor
    Abode: Bridge End
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Constablee
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Dugdale - Son of Richard Dugdale & Elizth.
    Abode: top of Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Rakefoot, Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Wattson - Son of Robert Wattson & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Alice
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Ellin
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Fuller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Anne
    Abode: Balladen
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Watson - Daughter of Jonathan Watson & Tabitha
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Barns - Son of Joseph Barns & Alice
    Abode: Ewood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Chew - Son of Thomas Chew & Isabell
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Pack Barn
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Scholefield - Daughter of John Scholefield & Jinny
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ramsbottom - Daughter of Nicholas Ramsbottom & Anne
    Abode: Carter place
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Caleb Scholes - Son of Richd. Scholes & Anne
    Abode: Holling Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heywood - Daughter of Peter Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Oller Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of George Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Lane side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Birtwisle - Son of Richard Birtwisle & Susan
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Heyes - Daughter of John Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Graine
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Richd. Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rishton - Daughter of James Rishton & Elizth.
    Abode: Pack Barn
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cowpe - Daughter of Thomas Cowpe & Mary
    Abode: Causeway head
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Anne
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Metcalf - Son of Charles Metcalf & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnes Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Troy
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Brandwood - Daughter of Roger Brandwood & Mary
    Abode: Cloughend
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: White Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of John Kay & Elizth.
    Abode: Lane side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Halstead - Daughter of Richd. Halstead & Anne
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: top of Pitts
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherine Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Betty
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of Chrisr. Holden & Jennet
    Abode: Toadhall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Jennet
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of Henry Whitaker & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Heyes - Daughter of John Heyes & Ellin
    Abode: Hudrake
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ramsbottom - Son of Anne Ramsbottom
    Abode: Hudrake
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Betty
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Daughter of Thos. Rishton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockham
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of Edmund Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Grain head
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Elizth. Taylor, Singlewoman
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Titherington - Son of Willm. Titherington
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Wm. Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Ellin
    Abode: Black-Dog
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Madder - Daughter of Thos. Madder & Mary
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rosamond Rishton - Daughter of Henry Rishton & Sarah
    Abode: Boon kirk
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Madder - Son of John Madder & Martha
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizth. Ratcliffe - Daughter of Edmund Ratcliffe & Isabel
    Abode: Broadholden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ramsbottom - Son of Richd. Ramsbottom & Alice
    Abode: Church Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Greenwood - Daughter of Laurence Greenwood & Martha
    Abode: near Alley Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of Ralph Barns & Anne
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of Thos. Holden & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Anne
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Aaron Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Cockbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Scholfield - Son of Richd. Scholfield & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of Alice Dobson, Singlewoman
    Abode: Rock Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Anne
    Abode: Sheffield Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennet Rostorne - Daughter of Henry Rostorne & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Elizth.
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Nuttall - Daughter of Charles Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Todhall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Ellin
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heyes - Daughter of John Heyes & Jennet
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rostron - Daughter of Laurence Rostron & Margt.
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barret - Daughter of John Barret & Elizth.
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Hollinbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of Margaret Scholes, Singlewoman
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barns - Daughter of James Barns & Anne
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Notes: [after 'Anne' is inserted the words] Soposed Story
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wm. Barlow - Son of Anne Barlow, Singlewoman
    Abode: Churchhill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Torrend
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Livesey - Daughter of Thos. Livesey & Susan
    Abode: Broadholden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Sutherst - Son of William Sutherst & Anne
    Abode: Hall Barn
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Elizth.
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Cowcroft - Son of Henry Cowcroft & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Geo. Dearden - Son of George Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Bridge End
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Helen
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Bromely - Daughter of William Bromely & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Patience
    Abode: Musbury
    Notes: [James is underlined, and Jno. written above]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ellston - Son of William Ellston & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Elizth.
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Lumb row
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Stake Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Jennit
    Abode: Todhall
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Heyes - Daughter of Henry Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Haworth - Daughter of Abraham Haworth & Ellen
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Margaret
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Sail - Daughter of Thomas Sail & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Chirurgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Margaret
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Haworth - Son of Ralph Haworth & Ellen
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Martha
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Heys - Daughter of Laurence Heys & Martha
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Coulson - Daughter of John Coulson & Susan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Radcliff Fold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Laurence Whitaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hellshore
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Green - Son of Henry Green & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rishton - Daughter of Thomas Rishton & Jane
    Abode: Stone fold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kemp - Son of James Kemp & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rishton - Son of Ralph Rishton & Christian
    Abode: Broadholden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Park house
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Park house
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Scarrs, Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Anne
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Elizth.
    Abode: Whitecroft
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Nancy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Laurence Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Barns - Son of George Barns & Alice
    Abode: Hudhey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Chatburn - Daughter of John Chatburn & Grace
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Kenyon - Son of Elijah Kenyon & Betty
    Abode: Friarhill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: Highmoore
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barns - Daughter of Joseph Barns & Anne
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Hoyle - Daughter of Giles Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Cockrill - Daughter of John Cockrill & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eleanor Law - Daughter of Henry Law & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Dinah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Butterworth - Son of Charles Butterworth & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of Charles Butterworth & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - Daughter of Andrew Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Dugdale - Daughter of Thomas Dugdale & Anne
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - Daughter of Robert Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hayhurst - Son of John Hayhurst & Elizth.
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Birtwisle Rothwell - Daughter of James Birtwisle Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: New house
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holme - Son of James Holme & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Alice
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Crawson - Daughter of John Crawson & Alice
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Birtwisle - Son of Alice Birtwisle, Singlewoman
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Hollin Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Holt - Son of Ralph Holt & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hayhurst - Daughter of John Hayhurst & Alice
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - Daughter of Robert Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Bank Nook
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Baxenden - Daughter of John Baxenden & Robert [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Pegay [sic]
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Susan
    Abode: Stonefold Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Dugdale - Son of Henry Dugdale & Ellin
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Piccopbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Lonsdale - Son of John Lonsdale & Anne
    Abode: Bolton Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cockrill - Son of William Cockrill & Betty
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Lund - Son of Richard Lund & Alice
    Abode: Wain Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Ellston - Son of Peter Ellston & Ellin
    Abode: Turf Pitts
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellis Pilkington - Son of Mary Pilkington, Singlewoman
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1780 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ginny Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Hudrake
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Hudhey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Whitaker - Daughter of Henry Whitaker & Anne
    Abode: Moss-hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Top of Pitts
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnes Birtwisle - Daughter of Henry Birtwisle & Ellin
    Abode: Hartley House
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of George Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Dobson - Son of Abraham Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Teasdale - Son of Richard Teasdale & Dorothy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of Ottiwell Kershaw & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Annabank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Jane
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Dobson - Daughter of James Dobson & Betty
    Abode: Bentyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hugh Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Deansgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rawstorne - Daughter of John Rawstorne & Mary
    Abode: Bentale
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Betty Barnes
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Anne
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Anne
    Abode: Cribden End
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hoyle - Son of Giles Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Hoe-edge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of Gilbert Rishton & Mary
    Abode: Holt Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell
    Abode: Hell-shore
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Betty
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Jenet
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Ann
    Abode: Pike Low
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barton - Son of Peter Barton & Mary
    Occupation: Travailer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Worsley - Daughter of Thomas Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Kitty Nuttall - Daughter of George Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Tabitha
    Abode: Ewood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dorothy Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Susan
    Abode: Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Ramsbottom - Daughter of Henry Ramsbottom
    Abode: Top
    Notes: [the space for mother's name left blank]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dorothy Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Broadholden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rishton Rishton - Son of Gilbert Rishton & Anne
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Jonathan Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Hoyle - Daughter of Henry Hoyle & Ellen
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ratcliffe - Daughter of Ellis Ratcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harry Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Perival - Son of John Perival & Alice
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Giles Hoyle - Son of Henry Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellin Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden & Mary
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Dearden - Son of Richard Dearden & Ellen
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of Thomas Rishton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Fenton - Son of Richard Fenton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Top of Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Olerhall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Margaret
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margt. Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Boothman - Daughter of Joseph Boothman & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Green - Son of John Green & Margt.
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rishton - Daughter of James Rishton & Bellah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Martha
    Abode: Scarrs
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of William Rishton & Betty
    Abode: Top of Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of Henry Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Work - Son of James Work & Grace
    Abode: Paghouse Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Ellston - Son of John Ellston & Alice
    Abode: Lane side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Pickup - Son of Robert Pickup & Susan
    Abode: Holt Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Ewood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Scholfield - Son of Ellis Scholfield & Mary
    Abode: Hillend in Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Cowpe - Daughter of Edward Cowpe & Anne
    Abode: Carrs
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Riley - Son of Lawce. Riley & Mary
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of James Woods & Anne
    Abode: Swinnard Law
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Todhall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Anne
    Abode: Newhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherine Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Newhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dionysius Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Eleanor
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Holden - Son of Christopher Holden & Mary
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - Daughter of Andrew Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Hudhey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of George Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Top of Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Caleb Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Priscilla
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Ramsbottom - Son of Elizth. Ramsbottom, Singlewoman
    Abode: Lane side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hay - Son of John Hay & Elizth.
    Abode: Lane side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Elizth.
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of George Holden & Peggy
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle & Susan
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Richard Barnes & Susan
    Abode: Hudhey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Suan [sic]
    Abode: Hudhey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Dobson - Daughter of Thomas Dobson & Elizth.
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Elizth.
    Abode: Burgessnook
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Heyhurst - Son of Thomas Heyhurst & Betty
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Jenkinson - Daughter of John Jenkinson & Jinny
    Abode: Church Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Bradshaw - Daughter of Robt. Bradshaw & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher West - Son of Chrisr. West & Elizth.
    Abode: Stonefold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Maiden - Daughter of John Maiden & Ellin
    Abode: Thrower Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Elizth.
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Notes: [Word inserted before father's name John - might be Geoe.]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Elizth.
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Mary Knowles, Singlewoman
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Roger Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Tottington
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Susan
    Abode: Sunyard loe
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinney Barns - Daughter of Ralph Barns & Betty
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rishton - Daughter of George Rishton & Anne
    Abode: Longshawbooth
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jackson Cowpe - Son of Anne Cowpe, Singlewoman
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Scholefield - Son of John Scholefield & Susan
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hindle - Daughter of George Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harry Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Susan
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Crook - Daughter of Henry Crook & Susan
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Patience
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of Robert Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Anne
    Abode: Pike loe
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Oliver Heys & Elizth.
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Millicent Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Folly
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cowpe - Son of John Cowpe & Mary
    Abode: Carterplace
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup & Jinney
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Top of Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Anthony Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Church hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Alice
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Birtwisle - Daughter of Robt. Birtwisle & Anne
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Ellin
    Abode: Green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Geoffrey Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Sherfin side or Nedless Barn
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of Henry Heap & Ellin
    Abode: Lockgate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Barns - Daughter of Edmd. Barns & Martha
    Abode: Troy
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Edmund Warburton & Ellin
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Birtwisle - Daughter of John Birtwisle & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Burton - Daughter of Thos. Burton & Catherine
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Elizth.
    Abode: Whitecroft
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of Mary Barns
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenet Parcifull - Daughter of John Parcifull & Mary
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Elizth.
    Abode: Green haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Susan
    Abode: Haddocks
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Medcalf - Son of Charles Medcalf & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Lane ends, Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1782 - 1784

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home