click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1711 - 1736
Baptisms for 1711 - 1719

Birth: 10 Nov 1709 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Clegg - son of Joseph Clegg
    Abode: Watter Hous in Dunocksh booth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Birth: 29 May 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
child Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg
    Abode: Watter Hous in Dunocksh booth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1711 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Holden - fil Christopher Holden
    Abode: Swinardlawside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1711 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ffrancis Ashworth - fil Richard Ashworth
    Abode: Sunyfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1711 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ratliffe - fil James Ratliffe
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1711 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - fil Charles Nuttall
    Abode: Carr
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1711 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - fil Richard Rothwell
    Abode: Graine
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1711 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - fil Henry Whitehead
    Abode: Uglaw in Boulton Parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1711 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Romsbothom - fil James Romsbothom
    Abode: Holden hall
    Notes: Born 5 day
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1711 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Holden - fil John Holden
    Abode: Causey head
    Notes: Born 5 day 7 o clock att night
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1711 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - fil Richard Hargreaves
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1711 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nicholas Cunliffe - fil John Cunliffe
    Abode: Heape clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1711 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Shay - fil Adam Shay
    Abode: Pike Law
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1711/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - fil John Haworth
    Abode: Okenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1711/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alis Duckworth - fil Edmund Duckworth
    Abode: Towne
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1711/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Hargreaves - fil John Hargreaves
    Abode: Whitecroft
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1711/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Pilkinson - fil Henry Pilkinson
    Abode: Carterplace
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1711/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cowpe - fil Thomas Cowpe
    Abode: Graine
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1711/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - fil Richard Rothwell
    Abode: Graine
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1711/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - fil Henry Barnes
    Abode: Towne
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1711/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Romsbothom - fil George Romsbothom
    Abode: Bentyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nehomia Elton - fil Robert Elton
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - fil George Barnes
    Abode: Flaxmosside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - fil George Haworth
    Abode: Okenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - fil John Nuttall
    Abode: Okenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coupe - fil Lawrence Coupe
    Abode: Okenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Taylor - fil William Taylor
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alis Edleston - fil William Edleston
    Abode: Towne
    Occupation: Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - fil Ralph Holden
    Abode: Towne
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alis Barnes - fil George Barnes
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - fil Thomas Taylor
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Eastwood - fil John Eastwood
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alis Hargreaves - fil Henry Hargreaves
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - fil Henry Barnes
    Abode: Alicross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dearden - fil Richard Dearden
    Abode: Halfhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margrett Hargreaves - fil Richard Hargreaves
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Croffexh. Ryley - fil James Ryley, younger
    Notes: Christned at his ffathers house
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamine Ryley - fil James Ryley, younger
    Notes: Christned at his ffathers house
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Whitaker - fil Henry Whitaker
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - fil Henry Haworth
    Abode: Swinardlawside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John? Rishton - fil John Rishton
    Abode: Topabanke
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - fil Thomas Dewhurst
    Abode: Flaxmosside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sussanna Hargreaves - fil John Hargreaves, Junior
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - fil John Holden
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Haworth - fil George Haworth
    Abode: Whitecroft
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alis Taylor - fil John Taylor
    Notes: [There is possibly an alias name, but difficult to read]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alis Whitaker - fil Lawrence Whitaker
    Abode: Living behind Newhallhey bridge belonging to Bury parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Whitaker - fil Mr Thomas Whitaker
    Abode: Todhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Scoalfield - fil Henry Scoalfield
    Notes: Christned at home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Warburton - fil John Warburton
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - fil John Ashworth
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - fil Abraham Ashworth
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heape - fil James Heape
    Abode: Carr beyond Newhallhey bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1712/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - fil John Cunliffe
    Abode: Heape clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1712/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ffrancis? Gregory - fil Daniell Gregory
    Abode: Hollinbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1712 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - fil Thomas Duckworth
    Abode: Oden
    Notes: Christned at home [Out of date sequence]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1712/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joshua Townend - fil Joshua Townend
    Abode: Holme
    Notes: [Joshua and Johanna in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1712/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johanna Townend - fil Joshua Townend
    Abode: Holme
    Notes: [Joshua and Johanna in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1712/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Taylor - fil William Taylor
    Abode: Paghouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1712/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alis Haworth alias Hamer - fil John Haworth alias Hamer
    Abode: ?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1712/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenett Edleston - fil Robert Edleston
    Abode: Friarhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1712/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Daniell Ffinis - fil Charles Ffinis
    Occupation: Officer off Excise
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1712/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Barnes - fil Ralph Barnes
    Abode: Flaxmosside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1712/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - fil John Ashworth
    Abode: Langwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1712/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - fil John Hoyle
    Abode: Graine Post
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1712/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - fil Henry Hargreaves
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1712/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alis Anderton - fil John Anderton
    Abode: Towne
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Scoalfield - fil Richard Scoalfield
    Abode: ffurther Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenet Piccop - fil George Piccop
    Abode: Hearst
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Eastwood - fil John Eastwood
    Abode: Hearst
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - fil Lawrence Duckworth
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Barnes - fil Ralph Barnes
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Coupe - fil Thomas Coupe
    Abode: Graine
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Romsbothom - fil Henry Romsbothom
    Abode: Laneside
    Notes: Christned at home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Dugdale - fil Richard Dugdale
    Abode: Churchpost
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Houlden - fil Robert Houlden
    Abode: Lower cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margrett Hoult - fil John Hoult
    Abode: Slackhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Brierley - fil David Brierley
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sussan Nuttall - fil John Nuttall
    Abode: Pitheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Ormerod - fil John Ormerod
    Abode: Graine
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Ashworth - fil George Ashworth
    Abode: ffurther end of Okenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - fil Lawrence Hindle
    Abode: Holden Post
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hey - fil Andrew Hey
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alis Tattersall - fil James Tattersall
    Abode: Ewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rawsthorne - fil John Rawsthorne
    Abode: Stake
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margrett Warburton - fil Thomas Warburton
    Abode: Swinerdlawside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - fil Richard Hargreaves
    Abode: Pitheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenet Taylor - fil Lawrence Taylor
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Duckworth - fil James Duckworth
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - fil John Barnes
    Abode: Edgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Haworth - fil John Haworth
    Abode: Rakefoote
    Notes: Christned at home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Dearden - fil Richard Dearden
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margrett Nuttall - fil Charles Nuttall
    Abode: Carr but in Bury parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alis Berry - fil Henry Berry
    Abode: Uglaw pike
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Duckworth - fil Edmund Duckworth
    Abode: Musberry
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1713 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - fil Henry Hargreaves
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1713/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johanna Pilkinton - fil Mary Pilkinton
    Abode: Lower Laine
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1713/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Chadwicke - fil Benjamin Chadwicke
    Abode: Carterplace
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1713/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Katheran Dewhurst - fil Thomas Holden, of Tod Hall & Alis Dewhurst
    Notes: [She] doth affirme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1713/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hey - fil Nicholas Hey
    Abode: Holden Post
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1713/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenet Ratliffe - fil James Ratliffe
    Abode: Grainehead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1713/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alis Halsted - fil Robert Halsted
    Abode: More
    Notes: Christned at home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1713/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hanna Dobson - fil Abraham Dobson
    Abode: Okenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1713/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - fil Richard Hargreaves
    Abode: Graine Post
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heape - fil Henry Heape
    Abode: Higher Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - fil George Barnes
    Abode: Ffolds below Whitecroft
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Coupe - fil Lawrence Coupe
    Abode: Okenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abigail Edleston - fil Ann Edleston
    Abode: Holt att Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - fil Samuell Taylor
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gilbert Rishton - fil John Rishton
    Abode: Maykinyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hanna Pilkinton - [Child] of Thomas Pilkinton
    Abode: Torrend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard __nsorts - fil Richard __nsorts
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoyle - fil Henry Hoyle
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rishton - fil John Rishton, younger
    Abode: Toppabanke
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - fil Peter Haworth
    Abode: Graine head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Houlden - fil Christopher Houlden
    Abode: Sunnifield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heape - fil James Heape
    Abode: Carr in Bury parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margrett Young - fil Archibald Young
    Occupation: Saxson
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - fil Joshua Hoyle & Mary Dearden
    Abode: Ratdale parish
    Notes: [She] doth affirme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - fil John Haworth
    Abode: Okenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gyles Whitehead - fil Henry Whitehead
    Abode: Uglaw pike
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Haworth - fil George Haworth
    Abode: Whitecroft
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - fil Ralph Barnes
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - fil George Duckworth
    Abode: Towne
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alis Ffenton - fil James Ffenton
    Abode: Towne
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Eastwood - fil John Eastwood
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Dobson - fil James Dobson
    Abode: Laund lath
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Issabell Taylor - fil William Taylor
    Abode: Rantonstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Cunliffe - fil John Cunliffe
    Abode: Heape clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Hey - fil John Hey
    Abode: Towne
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnes Haworth - fil Abraham Haworth
    Abode: Greenehouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - fil Henry Barnes
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - fil Anthony Nuttall
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - fil Henry Barnes
    Abode: near ? But formerley ?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - fil James? Kay
    Abode: living beyond ? Bridge in Bury parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rothwell - fil Henry Rothwell
    Abode: Towne
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - fil Henry Haworth
    Abode: ?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pilkinton - fil Thomas Pilkinton
    Abode: Waterfoote
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margrett Shorrock - base begotten fil of Margrett Shorrock
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hudson? - fil John Hudson?
    Abode: Towne
    Notes: Christned at home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabell Holden - fil Ralph Holden
    Abode: ?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rebeckray Hargreaves - fil John Hargreaves, Junior
    Abode: ? Holden
    Notes: Christned at home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - fil Henry Hargreaves & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Heape clough
    Notes: Born at Deardenyate [This entry can also be found on the first page of the register]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - fil Lawrence Taylor
    Abode: Hugh botham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margrett Duckworth - fil Edmund Duckworth
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Dearden - fil Richard Dearden
    Abode: Halfhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - fil Richard Whitaker
    Abode: ?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gyles Houghton - fil John Houghton
    Abode: ?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dorothy Rothwell - base begotten fil of John Rothwell & Margrett Rothwell
    Abode: Graine
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - fil Thomas Taylor
    Abode: Bentyate?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1714 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - fil Christopher Hargreaves
    Abode: ?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1714/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rawsthorne - fil Henry Rawsthorne
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Notes: Christned at home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1714/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - fil Richard Hoyle
    Abode: ?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1714/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - fil Lawrence Ashworth
    Abode: ?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1714/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cronkshaw - base begotten fil of Elling [sic]
    Abode: Whitecroft
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1714/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Cathiren Hargreaves - fil William Hargreaves
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1714/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hugh Taylor - fil John Taylor
    Abode: Church hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1714/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - fil Ralph Rishton
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Timothy Dobson - fil James Dobson
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Occupation: Slator
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Debra Cronksha - base begotten fil of Margreat Cronksha
    Abode: Rakefoot in Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Wilson - fil John Wilson
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alis Rothwell - fil Richard Rothwell
    Abode: Grain post
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - fil Richard Wilson
    Abode: Makinyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Howorth - fil George Howorth
    Abode: Okenheadwood
    Occupation: Shoomaker
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Doaurst [sic] - fil Thomas Doaurst [sic]
    Abode: Flaxmosside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John? Holden - fil Edward Holden
    Abode: ?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Townend? - fil Joshua? Townend?
    Abode: ?
    Notes: [James and Elizabeth in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Townend? - fil Joshua? Townend?
    Abode: ?
    Notes: [James and Elizabeth in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - fil Richard Hargreaves
    Abode: Black leane
    Notes: [John and Joanna in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joanna Hargreaves - fil Richard Hargreaves
    Abode: Black leane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Romsbothom - fil James Romsbothom
    Abode: Priest Intakes
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Romsbothom - fil Henry Romsbothom
    Abode: ?
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howorth - base begotten fil of Agnes Howorth
    Abode: ? Side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margrett Nuttal - fil John Nuttal
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrance Duckworth - fil James Duckworth
    Abode: Flaxmosside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isack Duckworth - fil Thomas Duckworth
    Abode: ?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - fil Henery Hargreaves
    Abode: ?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttal - fil John Nuttal
    Abode: Okenheadwood
    Notes: [John and Joshua in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joshua Nuttal - fil John Nuttal
    Abode: Okenheadwood
    Notes: [John and Joshua in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Crook - fil Jonathan Crook & Jenny Crook
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Rishton - fil ? Rishton
    Abode: Paghouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alis Hindle - fil Lawrence Hindle
    Abode: ?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - fil James Hindle
    Abode: Musdin head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1715 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Howorth - fil John Howorth
    Abode: Rakefoot in Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1715/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dorothy Duckworth - fil Lawrance Duckworth
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Tannar
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1715/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - fil Edward Taylor
    Abode: Wile house in Musden head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1715/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Milnes - fil John Milnes
    Abode: P? in Towne
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1715/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - fil John Ashworth
    Abode: ?bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1715/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alis Dobson - fil Abraham Dobson
    Abode: Okenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1715/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - fil Antony Nuttall
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1715/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cowpe - fil Thomas Cowpe
    Abode: Graine
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1715/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - fil Ralph Barnes
    Abode: Flaxmosside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1715/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Houlden - fil John Houlden
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1715/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dearden - fil Richard Dearden
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1715/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Scoals - fil John Scoals
    Abode: High Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1715/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Duckworth - fil Edmond Duckworth
    Abode: Redlees
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1715/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnes Pilkington - fil Thomas Pilkington
    Abode: Hyer P?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1715/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Answorth - fil Richard Answorth
    Abode: Sunniefield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1715/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Ashworth - fil John Ashworth
    Abode: Flaxmosside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1715/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alis Chronksha - fil William Chronksha
    Abode: ? Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1715/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonnathan Duckworth - fil James Duckworth
    Abode: Flaxmosside
    Notes: [Jonnathan and Joanna in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1715/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joanna Duckworth - fil James Duckworth
    Abode: Flaxmosside
    Notes: [Jonnathan and Joanna in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1715/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jas Hargreaves - fil Richard Hargreaves
    Abode: Green?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Heys - base begotten fil of Mary Heys
    Abode: Lower Leain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Romsbothom - fil George Romsbothom
    Abode: Okenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - fil John Barnes
    Abode: Friarhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kynion - fil Thomas Kynion
    Abode: Holden hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenet Ashworth - fil Abraham Ashworth
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
? Rattliffe - fil James Rattliffe
    Abode: Priest Intakes
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Holden - fil Rohard Holden
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rishton - fil Ralph Rishton
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heape - fil Henry Heape
    Abode: Newallhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenet Anderton - fil John Anderton
    Abode: Ratliff Fould
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Goodshaw fould
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmond Taylor - fil Lawrence Taylor
    Abode: Sunnifield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: ? May 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - fil John Cunliffe
    Abode: Heape clough
    Notes: At home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Halsted - fil Robert Halsted
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - fil Henry Hoyle
    Abode: Deardenyaite
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jonson? - fil Isaiah Jonson?
    Abode: Lond
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - fil George Duckworth
    Abode: Towne
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - fil Peter Haworth
    Abode: Foe edge in Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Denis Romsbothom - fil Denis Romsbothom
    Abode: Church hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - fil James Barnes
    Abode: Holmmeddow
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: ? Jul 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Howorth - fil John Howorth
    Abode: Whitlayhead in Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ratlife - base begotten fil of Henry Hargreaves, of ? In Roseandile & Margreat Ratlife
    Abode: Priest Intakes
    Notes: [Mother] daughter of Richard Rattlife of Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwistle - fil William Entwistle
    Abode: Edges
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jaine Haworth - fil Charles Haworth
    Abode: Musdin head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Haworth - fil Abraham Haworth
    Abode: Flaxmosside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Haworth - fil George Haworth
    Abode: Whitcroft
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachell? Rattliffe - fil John Rattliffe
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: H?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
? Scolfield - fil James Scolfield
    Abode: Ravenshore?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoyl - fil Gyles Hoyl
    Abode: Densgreve
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - fil George Barnes
    Abode: Scarfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lambard Barnes - fil Mary Barnes
    Abode: Towne
    Notes: [Mother] daughter of John Barnes, Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - fil James Heys
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Wolenweaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - fil John Duckworth
    Abode: Park house
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: ? Sep 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Warbuttan - fil John Warbuttan
    Abode: Deardenyait
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: ? Sep 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cowpe - fil Lawrence? Cowpe
    Abode: Oakelife wood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: ? Sep 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliver Taylor - fil Samual Taylor
    Abode: Nearer Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: ? Sep 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Taylor commonly called Fenton - fil James Taylor commonly called Fenton
    Abode: Greenhouses in further Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: ? Sep 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Rishton - fil John Rishton
    Abode: Pitheads in Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - fil Robert Holden & Mary Barnes
    Abode: near Sonnefield
    Notes: [Mother] daughter of John Barnes
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - fil George Hargreaves
    Abode: ?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes? - fil George Barnes?
    Abode: Heyhead?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: ? ? 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hugh Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes
    Abode: ?
    Notes: Born at Crashabooth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Broad Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hoyl - Daughter of James Hoyl
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell
    Abode: Hoult-Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houlden - Daughter of John Houlden
    Abode: Coasay Head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes
    Abode: Loer Leane
    Occupation: Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hargreave - Daughter of Richard Hargreave
    Abode: Houlden
    Occupation: Under Miller
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Abode: Henheads and Hollin Yaite
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachell Dobson - Daughter of James Dobson
    Abode: Lond Slack
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of John Barnes
    Abode: Edg Yaite
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - Son of James Hindle
    Abode: Musdin head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1716 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Romsbothom - Daughter of James Romsbothom
    Abode: Dearding Yaite
    Occupation: Linning weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1716/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - child of John Ashworth
    Abode: Lane Side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1716/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Law - child of Denes Law
    Abode: Hencroft
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1716/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - child of Edward Holden
    Abode: Sunnifield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1716/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawe - child of James Lawe
    Abode: In ye Towne
    Occupation: Buchar
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1716/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hoyle - child of William Hoyle
    Abode: Parrock Head in Heape Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1716/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jaine Greenwood - child of James Greenwood
    Abode: Houlden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1716/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Scofield - base begot son of Robert Derden & Margreat Scofield
    Abode: Loveclough
    Notes: Who was born att James Scofields and christned there [Father is son of Gyles
           Derden and mother is daughter of James Scofield Inkeeper in ye Towne]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1716/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Romsbotom - child of Henry Romsbotom
    Abode: Oaken___wood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1716/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hellin Whithead - child of Henry Whithead
    Abode: Edgworth in Boultan parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1716/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - child of James Ashworth
    Notes: [Father] Commonly called James of Haris att Warth. Born in Musden head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1716/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - child of Ralph Anderton
    Abode: Dearden Yaite
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1716/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jaine Taylor - child of John Taylor
    Abode: near Church Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1716/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jasen? Duckworth - child of John Duckworth
    Born: 26 Mar 1716
    Abode: Windebank in Gambelside booth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1716/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ramsbottam - child of George Ramsbottam
    Abode: Oackinwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1716/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - child of Christopher Hargreaves
    Abode: Torend in Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1716/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Howorth - child of James Howorth
    Abode: Oackinwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helin Fielden - child of John Fielden
    Abode: near Raven Shoar
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Crooks - child of Jonathan Crooks
    Abode: Leanside
    Notes: Christned att home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joshua Nuttal - child of Antony Nuttal
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Notes: Christned att home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Ashworth - child of Lawrence Ashworth
    Abode: Side of the shepe green or Pits
    Occupation: Bread baker
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - child of Richard Hargreaves
    Abode: Black lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scofield - child of Robert Scofield
    Abode: Near Goodsha
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: ? May 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliver Ashworth - child of John Ashworth
    Born: 6 May 1717
    Abode: Warthes or Spring wood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
An Rothwell - base begot child of Mary Rothwell
    Abode: Allicross
    Notes: [Mother] daughter of Henry Rothwell
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rishton - child of William Rishton
    Abode: Dearden Yaite
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - child of Richard Wilson
    Abode: Makin-yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Houlden - child of John Houlden
    Abode: Tor-End in Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Dearden - Child of Richard Dearden
    Abode: Near Ouller hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hey - child of John Hey
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Rothwell - child of William Rothwell
    Abode: Priestintacks
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jno Rawstron - child of Lawrance Rawstron
    Abode: Lock-yate in Oaken-head-wood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Hargreaves - child of Henry Hargreaves
    Born: 7 Jul 1717
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Warbuttan - child of Thomas Warbuttan
    Abode: Swinyard-law
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Houlden - child of Christopher Houlden
    Abode: Sunnifield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - child of Henry Hargreaves
    Abode: Cridden-side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Aspinall - child of Robert Aspinall
    Abode: Red Lion in ye Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Scoals? - child of John Scoals?
    Abode: Near Round-hill in Church Post
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - child of Robert Haworth
    Abode: Okenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fenton - child of James Fenton
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Duckworth - child of George Duckworth
    Abode: Gockthorn in Church Parish
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: Born at Hillend in Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Daniel Gregory - child of Daniel Gregory
    Abode: Hollin banke
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pilkington - child of Thomas Pilkington
    Abode: Rackfoot in Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawsthorn - child of John Rawsthorn
    Abode: Hoult-Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - child of James Duckworth
    Abode: Flaxmoss Coasa
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - child of Ralph Holden
    Abode: Foe Edge
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Townend - child of Joshua Townend
    Born: 22 Sep 1717
    Abode: Holm
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle - child of Lawrence Hindle
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Sclater
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kenyon - child of Thomas Kenyon
    Abode: Ouller Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrance Rawsthorn - child of John Rawsthorn
    Abode: Priestintake
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - child of Lawrence Taylor
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abigal Rothwell - child of John Rothwell
    Abode: Grain Head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - child of Lawrance Nuttall
    Abode: Roudenstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Place - child of Mr Isaac Place
    Born: 28 Oct 1717
    Abode: Toad Hall
    Occupation: Curate
    Notes: Born Monday
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Howorth - child of John Howorth
    Abode: Nearer Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barns - child of James Barns
    Abode: Holm Meadow
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - child of Joshuah Wilson
    Abode: Sunnifield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Bertwestle - child of Richard Bertwestle
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Saxton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunliffe - child of John Cunliffe
    Born: 19 Nov 1717
    Abode: Heape clough
    Notes: Christned att Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Howorth - child of John Howorth
    Abode: Hugh Rake
    Notes: Christned att Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridg - child of James Bridg
    Abode: Oaken-head-wood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Nuttall - child of John Nuttall
    Abode: Green Houses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Barns - child of Ralph Barns
    Abode: Coasa-Head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Butterworth - child of John Butterworth
    Abode: Criddenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1717 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - child of Richard Hargreaves
    Abode: Pitheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1717/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ratleff - child of James Ratleff
    Abode: Priestintaks
    Notes: [Father] son of Richard
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1717/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Houghton - child of John Houghton
    Born: 3 Dec 1717
    Abode: Allicross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1717/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Elston - child of Robert Elston
    Abode: Catter Place
    Notes: Christned att Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1717/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Entwhistle - child of Thomas Entwhistle
    Abode: Egworth in Boulton parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1717/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherin Howorth - child of John Howorth
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1717/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - child of Abraham Ashworth
    Abode: Cridden=Side
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1717/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hey - child of Nicolas Hey
    Abode: Rackfoot in Musbury
    Notes: Christned att Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1717/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abigal Duckworth - base begot child of Thomas Daile, of Wittan in ye parish of Blackburn & Alce Duckworth
    Abode: Doals in Grain
    Notes: [Mother] daughter of John
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1717/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jaine Bridge - wife of James Bridge
    Born: 10 Mar 1687
    Abode: Oaken-head-wood
    Notes: Christned att Home. Born att Good Shaw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1717/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Barns - child of Ralph Barns
    Born: 15 Feb 1717
    Abode: Hel-Shore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1717/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - child of Thomas Pilkington
    Abode: Paghouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1717/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Booth - child of George Booth
    Abode: Friarhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Hargreaves - child of Henry Hargreaves
    Born: 16 Mar 1717
    Abode: Goodshaw fould
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helin Piccopp - child of George Piccopp
    Abode: Love-Clough
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Kirshaw - Son of John Kirshaw
    Abode: Goodshaw
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Scofield - child of George Scofield
    Abode: Goodshaw
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - child of John Roberts
    Abode: Love-Clough
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Jane Townend - child of Joseph Townend
    Born: 8 ? 1718
    Abode: Love-Clough
    Notes: Was not christned
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gyles Dearden - child of George Dearden
    Born: 8 ? 1718
    Abode: Love-Clough
    Notes: Was not christned
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heape - child of John Heape
    Born: 9 Jul 1718
    Abode: Goodshaw
    Notes: Was not christned
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Issabel Nuttall - child of John Nuttall
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Scofield - child of Richard Scofield
    Abode: Torside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Howorth - child of James Howorth
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Dobson - child of Abraham Dobson
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Scofield - child of James Scofield
    Abode: Raven Shore
    Notes: [Christned at] home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Heling [sic] Howorth - child of George Howorth
    Abode: Near High Rylah in Accrinton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Debrah Barns - child of James Barns
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betheridg Morehous - child of James Morehous
    Abode: Alleecross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth alias Rothwell - child of Abel Duckworth alias Rothwell
    Abode: Hollin Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Howorth - child of Abraham Howorth
    Abode: Near Coasahead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Romsbothom - child of James Romsbothom
    Born: 18 May 1718
    Abode: Leanside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Eastwood - child of Abraham Eastwood
    Abode: Goodshaw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - child of William Hargreaves
    Abode: Nearer Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barns - child of Henry Barns
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gyles Hoyle - child of James Hoyle
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heape - child of Henry Heape
    Abode: Clough End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnas Kenyon - child of Henry Kenyon
    Abode: Accrinton
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry West - base begot child of Jenet West
    Abode: Frearhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - child of John Ashworth
    Abode: Leanside
    Notes: [Father] son of Henry Ashworth in Town or Warth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacob Duckworth - child of Thomas Duckworth
    Abode: Torside in Musbury
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - child of John Duckworth
    Abode: Uglaw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Deaugherst - child of Thomas Deaugherst
    Abode: Red Leaghs
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barns - child of John Barns
    Abode: Edgeyate in Constablee booth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Cronkshaw - child of John Cronkshaw
    Abode: Hollin banke
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Hindle - child of George Hindle
    Abode: Catter Place
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - child of Lawrence Duckworth
    Abode: Nearer Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Aspinall - child of William Aspinall
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Bury - child of Richard Bury
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Dearden - child of John Dearden
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Cronkshaw - child of William Cronkshaw
    Abode: Toppabank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Rothwell - child of Henry Rothwell
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Inkeepper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - child of John Ashworth
    Abode: Clod
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pollard - child of Henry Pollard
    Abode: Goodshaw
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wilson - child of John Wilson
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstren - child of Henry Rawstren
    Born: 12 Aug 1718
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Hargreaves - child of Richard Hargreaves
    Abode: Pit heads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rylah - child of James Rylah
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anthony Rattliff - child of John Rattliff
    Abode: Parrack head near heap clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Taylor - child of Lawrence Taylor
    Abode: Frier-Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Answorth - child of James Answorth
    Abode: Sonnefield
    Notes: Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heap - child of Richard Heap
    Abode: New Hall Hey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Howorth - child of George Howorth
    Abode: Whitcroft
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Howorth - child of John Howorth
    Abode: Nearer Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Duckworth - child of George Duckworth
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cronkshaw - child of William Cronkshaw
    Abode: Cuttler hill in lean side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Law - child of James Law
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Buchar
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Cowp - child of Thomas Cowp
    Abode: Near Hoult Haugh in Grain post
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Duckworth - child of John Duckworth
    Abode: Flaxmoss coasah
    Notes: Born at Hill End in Musbury and Christned at Woddow Cronkshaw's. [Father is
           son of Lawrence Duckworth]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Halsted - child of Henry Halsted
    Abode: Moare
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - child of John Rishton
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nathaniel Rattleff - child of John Rattleff
    Abode: Constablee
    Notes: Christned att Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Adam Ramsbottam - child of George Ramsbottam
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Barns - child of John Barns
    Abode: Greenhousses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Stephen Nuttall - child of Anthony Nuttall
    Abode: Greenhousses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Piccopp - child of John Piccopp
    Abode: Near Warmdin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Howorth - child of Peter Howorth
    Abode: Foa Edges
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heape - child of Lawrence Heape
    Abode: Newhall hey
    Notes: Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - child of Richard Rothwell
    Occupation: Milner
    Notes: Born att John Hoyls, Bucher in Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jesias Nuttall - child of Lawrence Nuttall
    Abode: Rattanstall
    Notes: Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Millisaint Heape - child of James Heape
    Abode: Carr
    Notes: Christned att ye same house [possibly refering to previous entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Dearden - child of George Dearden
    Abode: Swinard Law End
    Notes: Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hindle - child of James Hindle
    Abode: Musdinhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Heys - child of John Heys
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barns - child of George Barns
    Abode: Hollm Meddow
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - child of Richard Holden
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Bucher
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Holden - child of Mr Robert Holden, Gentleman
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barns - child of Henry Barns
    Abode: Loer Lean
    Occupation: Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - child of Richard Hargreaves
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Occupation: Under Milner
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Bridge - child of Christopher Bridge
    Abode: Ogden near Grain head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - child of James Ashworth
    Abode: Musdin=Head
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hey or Prissthays - child of James Hey or Prissthays
    Abode: Edgeyait
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hoyl - child of Gyls Hoyl
    Abode: Densgreavs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - child of Charls Howorth
    Abode: Foabank in ye parish of Boulton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Howorth - child of John Howorth, Junior
    Abode: White Bank in Grainpost
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barns - child of George Barns
    Abode: Ye Fields
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Whittiker - child of George Whittiker
    Abode: Balladen
    Notes: Christned att Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Howorth - child of Oliver Howorth
    Abode: Grane head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pilling - child of John Pilling
    Born: 15 Feb 1718
    Abode: Clough Bottam in Rossandaill
    Notes: Christned att Home by Mr Hargreaves
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Holden - child of Robert Holden
    Abode: Raven Shoar
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Romsbothom - child of James Heap, of ye paracal parish of Burnley & Alce Romsbothom
    Notes: [She] doth affirm
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1718 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Scofield - child of Robert Scofield
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Howorth - child of Charles Howorth
    Abode: Gambleside
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Howorth - child of John Howorth
    Abode: Dunoakshaw fould
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollard - child of George Pollard
    Abode: Middell Gaite near Goodshaw
    Notes: Born at Goodshaw fould
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Piccopp - child of Richard Piccopp
    Abode: Constablee
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Milisant Heape - child of James Heape
    Born: 25 Mar 1719
    Abode: Goodshaw Chapple
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1718/9 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Jonson - child of Joshua Jonson
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Notes: Was not registered till ye 10th day of May 1719
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eling [sic] Milnes - child of John Milnes
    Abode: Rattleff fould
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Bertwisle - child of George Bertwisle
    Abode: Near Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Barns - child of James Barns
    Abode: Warndin of Goosclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Judeth Holden - child of Edward Holden
    Abode: Sonnefield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Hoyl - child of Henry Hoyl
    Abode: Loer Watter Foot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rothwell - child of John Rothwell
    Abode: Grain Post
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - child of John Brooks
    Abode: Edenfield
    Notes: Born att Cokham and christned theare
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - child of John Taylor
    Abode: Henheads or Hollinyaite
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Milisant Heape - child of James Heape
    Born: 23 Mar 1718
    Abode: Goodshaw
    Occupation: Inkeepper
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - child of Mr Joseph Booth
    Occupation: One of his magisties offisers in the Exsise Office
    Notes: Born at Mrs Holdens Widdow in Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Piccopp - child of Lawrence Piccopp
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Howorth - child of James Howorth
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Howorth - child of Richard Howorth
    Abode: Gambleside
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Taylor - child of Thomas Taylor
    Abode: Dicanhearst
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Schofield - child of John Schofield
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrance Duckworth - child of John Duckworth
    Abode: Swinardlawend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Cowp - child of Thomas Cowp
    Abode: Flaxmosside
    Notes: Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrance Howorth - Son of Charles Howorth
    Born: 14 Sep 1703
    Notes: Christned att Thomas Cowps [see previous entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hoyle - child of John Hoyle
    Born: 30 Jun 1719
    Abode: Burgasnuck in Town
    Notes: Christned att home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Hargreaves - Son of Christopher Hargreaves
    Abode: Torend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrance Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth
    Born: 30 Jun 1719
    Abode: Parkhous
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Jno Taylor
    Abode: Churchill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dobson - Son of James Dobson
    Abode: Land Slack
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves
    Abode: Broadholdenfould
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of George Booth
    Abode: Musdin Head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Rothwell - child of Peter Rothwell
    Notes: Born at John Heys of Helshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson otherwise Horrabin - child of Christopher Parkinson otherwise Horrabin
    Abode: Cunstabligh
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Heape - child of William Heape
    Abode: Loer Newhallhey
    Notes: Born and Christned att Richard Heape
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lettice Howorth - child of Thomas Howorth
    Abode: Henheads or Baxendin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - child of Henry Hargreaves
    Born: 20 Aug 1719
    Abode: Heape Clough
    Notes: Home. Born att half hour after one in the morning
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Place - child of Mr Isaac Place
    Born: 28 Aug 1719
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Curat
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabell Hargreaves - child of Henry Hargreaves
    Abode: Criddenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Holden - child of John Holden
    Abode: Kenyons near Ravenshoar
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Elston - child of Robert Elston
    Abode: Cloughend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rishton - child of Ralph Rishton
    Abode: Greenhoussesfould
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenet Hoyle - child of William Hoyle
    Abode: Priest Intakes
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Warbutton - child of Thomas Warbutton
    Abode: Swinardlawside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Hargreaves - child of Richard Hargreaves
    Abode: Pittheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - child of George Taylor
    Abode: Torend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elen Meatcalfe - child of Bartholomew Meatcalfe
    Abode: Pikelaw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barns - child of Henry Barns
    Abode: Stonewalls in Graine Post
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - child of Nicolas Smith
    Abode: Rattanstall
    Notes: Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Warbuttan - child of George Warbuttan
    Born: 3 Oct 1719
    Abode: Rattanstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - child of Henry Hargreaves
    Abode: Graine Post
    Notes: [Father is son of Robert]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - child of John Ashworth
    Abode: Leanside
    Occupation: Huntsman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - child of Henry Haworth
    Born: 19 Oct 1719
    Abode: Swinard Law
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - child of Charles Nuttall
    Abode: Settstoun of Cridden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - child of Henry Hargreaves
    Abode: Nab
    Notes: Born att Newhall. Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barns - child of James Barns
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Dearden - child of Richard Dearden
    Abode: Constabligh
    Notes: Home [Richard and Margreat in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Dearden - child of Richard Dearden
    Abode: Constabligh
    Notes: Home [Richard and Margreat in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstren - child of John Rawstren
    Abode: Houltclough in Graine Post
    Notes: [John and Edward in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1719 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Rawstren - child of John Rawstren
    Abode: Houltclough in Graine Post
    Notes: [John and Edward in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1720 - 1728

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home