click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1711 - 1736
Baptisms for 1720 - 1728

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1711 - 1719

Baptism: 3 Jan 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - child of James Tattersall
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Howorth - child of John Howorth
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - child of John Nuttall
    Abode: Greenhoussesfould
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Wilson - child of Richard Wilson
    Abode: Makinyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Rishton - child of William Rishton
    Abode: Dearden Yaite
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dorathy Haworth - child of George Haworth
    Born: 6 Jan 1719/20
    Abode: Croshawbooth
    Notes: Christned att home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Rothwell - child of John Rothwell
    Born: 17 Dec 1719
    Abode: New Leath
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rothwell - child of John Rothwell
    Abode: Strines in Grane post
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barns - child of Ralph Barns
    Abode: Bentlay House
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Answorth - child of James Answorth
    Abode: Sonnefield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherin Holden - child of Robert Holden, Gent.
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Duckworth - child of James Duckworth
    Abode: Flaxmos Coasah
    Notes: Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ashworth - child of John Ashworth
    Abode: Leanside
    Notes: Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Aspinall - child of Robert Aspinall
    Abode: Towne
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - child of William Aspinall
    Abode: Towne
    Notes: Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Heape - child of Henry Heape
    Abode: Loer Newhallhey
    Notes: Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barns - child of George Barns
    Abode: Fields
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Scholfield - child of James Scholfield
    Abode: Ravenshoar
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - child of Henry Ashworth
    Abode: Scarr
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Kenion - child of Thomas Kenion
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1719/20 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Hoyle - child of James Hoyle
    Abode: Burgasnuck in Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - child of George Haworth
    Abode: Edge
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Ormerrode - child of George Ormerrode
    Abode: Heightside in Constabligh Booth
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - child of John Ormerod
    Born: 24 Mar 1719/20
    Abode: Graine Post
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Crook - child of George Crook
    Abode: Leaneside
    Notes: Born at Henry Howorths of Warth and Christened att Warth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hindle - Son of Lawrence Hindle
    Born: 31 Mar 1720
    Abode: Holden
    Notes: Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of Lawrence Hindle
    Born: 31 Mar 1720
    Abode: Holden
    Notes: Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - child of Abraham Ashworth
    Abode: Cridden Side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Doasha Ashworth - child of Lawrence Ashworth
    Abode: Pitts
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howorth - child of John Howorth
    Abode: Goose Pitts in Odin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heape - child of John Heape
    Abode: Clawe in Dunoakshaw
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Absalom Lord - Son of John Ormerod & Alce Lord
    Abode: Both of Dedwenclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - child of Richard Hargreaves
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - child of John Tattersall
    Abode: Bentyaite
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Eastwood - child of Abraham Eastwood
    Abode: Goodshaw Booth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Holden - child of Ralph Holden
    Abode: Foaedge in Graine Post
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenet Ashworth - child of John Ashworth
    Abode: Springwood or Warth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Howorth - wife of Ralph Howorth
    Born: 14 Mar 16__
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Crook - child of Jonathan Crook
    Born: 12 Jun 1720
    Abode: Leanside
    Notes: Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Hargreaves - child of Henry Hargreaves
    Abode: Annabank in Graine Post
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - child of Joshua Rothwell
    Abode: Torrside in Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rattleff - child of John Rattleff
    Abode: Edgend in Rossendail
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - child of Samuell Taylor
    Abode: Near Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - child of Mr John Hargreaves
    Abode: Deardenyaite
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halsted - child of Robert Halsted
    Born: 20 Jun 1720
    Abode: Constabligh
    Notes: Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenet Taylor - child of James Taylor
    Abode: Love Clough
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Scholfield - child of Robert Scholfield
    Abode: Goodshaw
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Rattleffe - child of James Rattleffe
    Born: 26 Jun 1720
    Abode: Alicross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - child of James Taylor
    Abode: Great House in Further Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abigal Rothwell - child of William Rothwell
    Abode: Whitbank in Graine Post
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fish - child of Abraham Fish
    Born: 5 Jul 1720
    Abode: Topahuchbank
    Notes: Born at John Dobsons in Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Pollard - child of George Pollard
    Born: 5 Aug 1720
    Abode: Goodshaw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliz. Scholfield - child of Richard Scholfield
    Abode: Torrside in Further Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cronkshaw - child of Richard Cronkshaw
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Cronkshaw - child of William Cronkshaw
    Abode: Toppabank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Hargreaves - child of George Hargreaves
    Abode: Alecross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - child of James Taylor
    Born: 22 Aug 1720
    Abode: Leanend or Hollins in Accrinton
    Notes: [James and Jonathan in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Taylor - child of James Taylor
    Born: 22 Aug 1720
    Abode: Leanend or Hollins in Accrinton
    Notes: [James and Jonathan in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Bertwistle - child of John Bertwistle
    Born: 12 Aug 1720
    Abode: Goodshawfould
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Howorth - child of Robert Howorth
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkinton - child of Thomas Pilkinton
    Born: 14 Sep 1720
    Abode: Rackfoot in Musbury
    Notes: [John and Alice in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Pilkinton - child of Thomas Pilkinton
    Born: 14 Sep 1720
    Abode: Rackfoot in Musbury
    Notes: [John and Alice in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rebeckah Rattleff - child of Pheinias Rattleff
    Abode: Priestintakes
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson otherwise Horabin - child of Christopher Parkinson otherwise Horabin
    Abode: Constabligh
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Suson Entwistle - child of William Entwistle
    Abode: Uglaw or Broadhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barns - child of John Barns
    Abode: Risenbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrance Rawstren - child of Lawrence Rawstren
    Abode: Lockyaite in Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rishton - child of James Rishton
    Born: 10 Sep 1720
    Abode: Deansgreave
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Scholes - child of John Scholes
    Abode: Frierehill in Church Post
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Rothwell - child of John Rothwell
    Abode: Graine Post
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Kaye - child of John Kaye
    Abode: Leanside
    Notes: Christned at Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - child of George Hargreaves
    Abode: Scout
    Notes: Christned at Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - child of William Rothwell
    Born: 5 Oct 1720
    Abode: White Bank in Grainpost
    Notes: Born near nine in ye morning
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Nuttall - child of Anthony Nuttall
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Moarehouse - child of James Moarehouse
    Born: 13 Oct 1720
    Abode: Alleecross
    Notes: Boarn near Foare a clok in ye morning
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Silence Moarehouse - child of James Moarehouse
    Born: 13 Oct 1720
    Abode: Alleecross
    Notes: Boarn near Foare a clok in ye morning
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Romsbothom - child of George Romsbothom
    Born: 26 Oct 1720
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenet Butterworth - child of John Butterworth
    Abode: Hillend in Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Bury - child of Richard Bury
    Abode: Uglaw in ye Parish of Boulton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Howorth - child of Thomas Howorth
    Abode: Graine Post
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - child of Thomas Duckworth
    Abode: Torside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Rothwell - child of Richard Rothwell
    Abode: Coasa Head
    Occupation: Milner
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - child of Lawrence Nuttall
    Abode: Rattanstall
    Notes: Christned att Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dobson - child of Abraham Dobson
    Abode: Height raw in Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1720 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - child of Abel Rothwell
    Abode: Hollinbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Pollard - child of Henry Pollard
    Abode: Goodshawfould
    Notes: Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Smith - child of Nicolas Smith
    Abode: Rattanstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Ratleffe - child of James Ratleffe
    Abode: Priestintaks
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gyles Hoyle - child of John Hoyle
    Abode: Burjasnuck in Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Law - child of James Law
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Bucher
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Piccoppe - child of Lawrence Piccoppe
    Abode: Constabligh
    Notes: Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warbuttan - child of George Warbuttan
    Abode: Rattonstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rishton - child of John Rishton
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Greenwood - child of James Greenwood
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Elstone - child of Robert Elstone
    Abode: Ratleffefould
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Elton - child of Lawrence Elton
    Abode: Edenfield
    Notes: Born at John Barnses of Sonnefield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Modelon - child of John Duckworth, of Bentlay house & Mary Modelon
    Abode: Goodshaw
    Notes: [She] doth afirm
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Rishton - child of Ralph Rishton
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Taylor - child of Lawrence Taylor
    Abode: Constabligh
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Duckworth - child of John Duckworth
    Abode: Hare Clough in Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barcroft - child of Daved Barcroft
    Abode: Gambleside
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Howorth - child of Henry Howorth
    Born: 24 Jan 1720
    Abode: Constabligh
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Even Rylah - child of James Rylah
    Abode: Stonefould
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Priestlay - child of James Priestlay
    Abode: Height Side in Constabligh Booth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - child of George Howorth
    Abode: Sickside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Haworth - child of Peter Haworth
    Abode: Foedge in Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnas Howorth - child of John Howorth
    Abode: Goose Pitts in Odin
    Notes: [Agnas and Ann in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Howorth - child of John Howorth
    Abode: Goose Pitts in Odin
    Notes: [Agnas and Ann in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - child of Charles Haworth
    Abode: Heightside in Constabligh Booth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1720/1 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - child of George Howorth
    Abode: Highryla post in Accrinton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - Child of Abraham Haworth
    Abode: Flaxmos-Side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Schofield - Son of Edmund Schofield
    Abode: Gamble-side Booth
    Notes: [Henry and Richard in one entry]
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Schofield - Son of Edmund Schofield
    Abode: Gamble-side Booth
    Notes: [Henry and Richard in one entry]
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Rothwell - Child of John Rothwell
    Abode: Hollin Bank Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Child of George Booth
    Abode: Musden-Head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - Child of James Bridge
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barns - Child of George Barns
    Abode: Holme meddow
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - Child of Henry Hargreaves
    Abode: Graine
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkinton - Child of Thomas Pilkinton
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Dobson - Child of Thomas Dobson
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Child of John Duckworth
    Abode: Knight hill in Goodshaw Booth
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Place - Child of Mr Isaac Place & Sarah, his wife
    Born: 9 May 1721
    Occupation: Curat of Haslingden
    Notes: Born on Tuesday night
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Child of James Cunliffe
    Abode: Slack-head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabell Whitaker - Child of George Whitaker
    Abode: Newhall-hey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Child of George Duckworth
    Abode: Ye Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Duckworth - Child of Lawrance Duckworth
    Abode: Wearer Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenet Taylor - Child of Lawrance Taylor
    Abode: Sonnefield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Child of James Hindle
    Abode: Musden-Head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Bertwistle - Child of John Bertwistle
    Abode: Ye Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Howorth - Child of Charles Howorth
    Abode: Foabank or Fore hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - Child of George Hindle
    Abode: Clough end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Suson Howorth - Child of John Howorth
    Abode: Outleane near Holden cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joshuah Hargreaves - Child of Joshuah Hargreaves
    Abode: Goodshaw
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - Child of John Ashworth
    Abode: Wear Fields near Whitcroft
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Ashworth - Child of James Ashworth
    Abode: Musden-Head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Milesant Heape - Daughter of Henry Heape
    Abode: Clough end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Duckworth - Child of Christopher Duckworth
    Abode: Hapton bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Bertwistle - Child of George Bertwistle
    Abode: Holden Banks
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachal Holden - Child of Edward Holden
    Abode: Sonnifield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Schofield - Child of John Schofield
    Abode: High Riley
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cowpe - Child of Lawrence Cowpe
    Abode: Whitcroft
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Dewherst - Child of Thomas Dewherst
    Abode: Red leighs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Alderstone - Child of Edmond Alderstone
    Abode: Todhall
    Notes: Born at Todhall and christned theare
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Crook - Child of George Crook
    Abode: Pick law
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barns - Child of James Barns
    Abode: Constableigh
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Warburton - Child of Abraham Warburton
    Abode: Dearden yaite
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Milnes - Child of John Milnes
    Abode: Dearden yaite
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Child of Christopher Hargreaves
    Abode: Torend in Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Wilson - Child of James Wilson
    Abode: Green-Houses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Howorth - Child of Thomas Howorth
    Abode: Graine
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barns - Child of Henry Barns
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Child of John Taylor
    Abode: Hennheads or Hollin Yeat
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - Child of Henry Hargreaves
    Abode: Broade holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Howorth - Child of John Howorth
    Abode: Meddow head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Child of Henry Hargreaves
    Abode: Meddow head
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Cronkshaw - Child of Richard Cronkshaw
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Rothwell - Child of John Rothwell
    Abode: Grane Post
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martin Howorth - Child of John Howorth
    Abode: Dunockshaw
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Whitaker - Child of John Whitaker
    Abode: Chamber of Woolfenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barns - Child of Henry Barns
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Leanside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Kaye - Child of William Kaye
    Born: 15 Dec 1721
    Abode: Uper Ashenbothom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1721 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoyle - Child of James Hoyle
    Abode: Burjasnuck in Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Child of Henry Hargreaves
    Abode: Anna-Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Suson Cowpe - Child of Thomas Cowpe
    Abode: Flaxmoss-side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rishton - Child of Ralph Rishton
    Abode: Green-Houses
    Notes: Home [written after entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanah Howorth - Child of John Howorth
    Born: 1 Jan 1721/2
    Abode: Hugh Rake
    Notes: Home [written after entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - Child of Oliver Lonsdale
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Notes: Home [written after entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margeree Whitaker - Child of Richard Whitaker
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Notes: Chirstned at Oliver Lonsdaile of Crawshawbooth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannah Ashworth - Child of George Ashworth
    Abode: Edges in Goodshaw Booth
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Child of Henry Hargreaves
    Abode: Cridden Side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Suson Howorth - Child of John Howorth
    Abode: Ewewood
    Notes: Born and christned att Robert Greenwoods of Ewewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Child of Mr John Hargreaves & Alce, his wife
    Abode: Dearden yaite
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Hey - Child of John Hey
    Abode: Ye Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Child of Thomas Taylor
    Abode: Huchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - Child of Abraham Ashworth & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Cridden Side
    Occupation: Day labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Child of Richard Hargreaves & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Under Miller
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rylah - Child of John Rylah & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Constableigh
    Occupation: Woollen weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harwood - Child of George Harwood & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Lighthurst in Church parish
    Occupation: Woollen weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Nuttall - Child of James Nuttall & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Woollen weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ormered - Child of George Ormered & Lucy, his wife
    Born: 15 Feb 1721
    Abode: Height-side
    Occupation: Yeammand man
    Notes: Christned at home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joannah Hoyle - Child of Henry Rothwell & Susanna Hoyle, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoomaker
    Notes: [She] doth afirm
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Hoyle - Child of Giles Hoyle & Patience, his wife
    Abode: Oullerhall
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cotham - Child of Abraham Cotham & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Woollen weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1721/2 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Woods otherwise Warbuttan - Child of John Woods otherwise Warbuttan & Alce, his wife
    Abode: Ugden in ye parish of Bury
    Occupation: Woollen weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Alce, his wife
    Abode: Hellshore
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Clod
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Tattersall - Child of James Tattersall & Mary, his wife
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Piccop - Son of Lawrence Piccop & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Constableigh
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Hill-end in Musbury
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - Child of George Taylor & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Allicross
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Cowpe - Son of John Cowpe & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Newhall-hey
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - Son of Henry Hoyle & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Huchbank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Howorth - Child of John Howorth & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Child of George Booth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Foabank or Torrside
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Child of Joshua Wilson & Alce, his wife
    Abode: Haddocks
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Cronkshaw - Child of John Cronkshaw & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Nearer Musbury
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Halsted - Son of William Halsted & Margreat, his wife
    Born: 26 May 1722
    Abode: Moare
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of John Heap & Anne, his wife
    Born: 15 May 1722
    Abode: Clawe in Hapton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Robert Whitaker & Mary, his wife
    Born: 22 May 1722
    Abode: Leanside
    Occupation: Cotton weaver
    Notes: Baptised at home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Ravenshoare
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Fielddin - Son of John Fielddin & Alce, his wife
    Abode: Near Ravenshoar
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rawsthorn - Daughter of John Rawsthorn & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Houltclough
    Occupation: Woollen weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christian Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Castle upon Tine
    Occupation: Lace Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Baxinden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barns - Child of George Barns & Alce, his wife
    Born: 29 Jun 1722
    Abode: Fields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Born and baptised at home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabell Duckworth - Daughter of George Duckworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Grainehead
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: Baptised at home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Child of John Tattersall & Isabel, his wife
    Abode: Bentyaite
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Baptised at home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Sunnifield
    Occupation: Searge weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - child of Henry Wilkinson & Jennet, his wife
    Abode: Rakefoot in town
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nicolas Smith - Son of Nicolas Smith & Grace, his wife
    Abode: Rattenstall
    Occupation: Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rawsthorn - Son of Edward Rawsthorn & Ellen, his wife
    Abode: Torrend
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Aspinall - Child of William Aspinall & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Ye Town
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Howorth - Daughter of James Howorth & Alce, his wife
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Carrier
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Schofield - Child of Robert Schofield & Anne, his wife
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Performed at: Goodshaw chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Holden - Child of John Holden & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Kenjons of Ravenshoar
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dobson - Child of Thomas Dobson & Dorathy, his wife
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Sclater
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Child of Anthony Nuttall & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Kay - Child of John Kay & Grace, his wife
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Child of James Duckworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Flaxmoscould
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rishton - Child of William Rishton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Priestintakes
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barns - Child of Ralph Barns & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Broadholdenfould
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hugh Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Criddenside
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Notes: Christned at home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Child of Jonathan Crook & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of John Emmet & Suson Barns
    Abode: Sonnefield
    Occupation: Sergeweaver
    Notes: As shee doth afirm
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Child of William Hoyle & Suson, his wife
    Abode: Sonnefield
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmon Duckworth - Child of John Duckworth & Alce, his wife
    Abode: Deardenyaite
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Child of Richard Bury & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Uglaw in ye parish of Boulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Howorth - Child of Henry Howorth & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Constableigh
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawsthorn - Child of John Rawsthorn & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Priestintacks
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Child of John Hargreaves & Isabell, his wife
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Howorth - Child of John Howorth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Heys - Child of Richard Heys & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Love Clough
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Performed at: Goodshaw chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cunliffe - Child of John Cunliffe & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Taylor - Child of Samuel Taylor & Ellen, his wife
    Abode: Nearer Musbury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Heys - Child of Richard Heys, Junior & Jennet, his wife
    Abode: Love Clough
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - Child of Ralph Holden & Ellen, his wife
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Buryas - child of Elizabeth Buryas
    Occupation: A Traveller
    Notes: Born att the hous of John Schofield Inkeeper in Flaxmosside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Romsbothom - child of George Romsbothom & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Whitaker - Child of Richard Whitaker, Yonger & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Rattenstall
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Houltclough in Grain post
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of Robert Aspinall & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Ye Town
    Occupation: Plummer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Leanside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1722 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Place - Daughter of Isaac Place & Sarah, his wife
    Occupation: Curat
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1722/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cunliffe - Son of James Cunliffe & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Height Roe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1722/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Piccoppe - Child of George Piccoppe & Alce, his wife
    Abode: Love Clough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1722/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Debara, his wife
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1722/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Ratleft - Child of James Ratleft & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Ugdin
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1722/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Eastwood - child of Abraham Eastwood & Grace, his wife
    Abode: Foxclough in Goodshawbooth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1722/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Pollard - Child of Henry Pollard & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Scarrbarne in Goodshawbooth
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1722/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Nutter - child of Oliver Nutter & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Meddowhead in Gambleside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1722/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of Abraham Dobson & Suson, his wife
    Abode: Height Roe in Oakenheadwood booth
    Occupation: Sclater
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1722/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Child of Ralph Rothwell & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Deansgreave
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1722/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Elston - Child of Robert Elston & Esther, his wife
    Abode: Ratleffefould
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1722/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Child of John Holden & Ellen, his wife
    Abode: Torrend
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1722/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabell Dearden - Child of Richard Dearden & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Cunstabligh
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1722/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - child of George Whitaker & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Newhall-hey
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1722/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Howorth - Child of Agnes Howorth
    Abode: Newleath
    Performed at: Goodshaw chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1722/3 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ratleff - Son of Edmon Ratleff & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Priestintax
    Occupation: Check Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Law - Child of James Law & Alce, his wife
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Buchare
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ruth Ratliffe - Child of John Ratliffe & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Edge End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Child of Abel Rothwell & Jennet, his wife
    Abode: Hollinbank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Child of John Nuttall & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Criddenside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Michal - Son of Michal Michal & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Heyheads in Gambleside booth
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Child of Christopher Duckworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Bridglay bank in Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoyle - Child of George Pickup, Cloathear of Holden Hall & Ellen Hoyle, Single woman
    Abode: Town of Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cronkshaw - Child of John Cronkshaw & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Odin
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ormerrod - Son of Oliver Ormerrod & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Laneside Goodshaw Booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Child of Nathan Ashworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Deardenyaite
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Howorth - Child of Robert Howorth & Jane, his wife
    Born: 1 May 1723
    Abode: Allicross
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rylah - Child of James Rylah & Isabel, his wife
    Abode: Stoanfould
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Howorth - Child of George Howorth & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Huchbank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - Child of Richard Whitaker & Alce, his wife
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Performed at: Goodshaw chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Suson Schofield - Child of John Schofield & Alce, his wife
    Abode: Newleath in Dunoakshawbooth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Performed at: Goodshaw chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmon Duckworth - Child of George Duckworth & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Dugdail - Child of Richard Dugdail & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Friearhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanah Pilkinton - Child of Thomas Pilkinton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Rake-foot in Musbury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Child of John Ashworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Pittheads
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Ormerod - Child of Lawrence Ormerod & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Crowshaw booth
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alce Taylor - Child of William Taylor & Alce, his wife
    Abode: Ouler Hall
    Occupation: Inkeeper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliver Taylor - Child of Oliver Taylor & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Grainhead
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howorth - Child of John Howorth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Goosepits near Odin
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Baron - Child of John Baron & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Barrs
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Performed at: Goodshaw chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Fish - Child of Abraham Fish & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elton - Child of Lawrence Elton & Margreat, his wife
    Occupation: Souldear
    Notes: Born in Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Howorth - Child of Abraham Howorth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Friearhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Scholes - Child of John Scholes & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Friearhill
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Barns - Child of George Barns & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Fieldes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Lord - Child of John Lord & Agnes, his wife
    Abode: Ye Town
    Occupation: Plummer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Howorth - Child of John Howorth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Lovecloughbooth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Bertwistle - Child of John Bertwistle & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Goodshawfould
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Piccopp - Child of George Piccopp & Jennet, his wife
    Abode: Laneside in Goodshawbooth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ratliffe - Child of James Ratliffe & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Priestintax
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Bertwistle - Child of John Bertwistle & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Child of John Ashworth & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Clod
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Holden - Child of Robert Holden & Isabel, his wife
    Abode: Ravenshoare
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Mather - Child of John Mather & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Church Hill
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennet Hargreaves - Child of Henry Hargreaves & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Annahbank
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Howorth - Child of John Howorth & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Dunoakshaw
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Child of Robert Whitaker & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnes Wilson - Child of Richard Wilson & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Makinyaite
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Child of John Rishton & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Holden Post
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabell Nuttall - Child of Lawrence Nuttall & Jennet, his wife
    Abode: Edgyaite
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - Child of Joshua Wilson & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Cater Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rishton - Child of John Rishton & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Catterplace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Schofield - Child of Richard Schofield & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Torrside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Bertwistle - Child of George Bertwistle & Suson, his wife
    Abode: Bentyaite
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Duckworth - Child of John Duckworth & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Hareclough in nearer Musbury
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmon Duckworth - Child of Lawrence Duckworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Raikfoot in Town
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Rothwell - Child of Richard Rothwell & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Coasahead
    Occupation: Milner
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle - Child of James Hindle & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Hartlay house
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Schoals - Son of George Schoals & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Slack-head
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rothwell - Child of Peter Rothwell & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormerred - Child of John Ormerred & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Duckworth - Child of Thomas Duckworth & Suson, his wife
    Abode: Torrside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Romsbothom - Child of Henry Romsbothom & Suson, his wife
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Child of George Hargreaves & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Howorthfould in Oakenheadwoodbooth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - Child of John Hindle & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Church Post
    Occupation: Tiler
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Child of John Ashworth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Howorth - Child of Peter Howorth & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Fox-Edge in Grain Post
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barns - Child of Henry Barns & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Ravenshoare
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1723 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barns - Child of Henry Barns & Agnes, his wife
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Lowerlane Barn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Child of Thomas Rothwell & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Nearer Musbury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - Child of John Butterworth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Hill End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Child of David Wilkinson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Raikfoot in Town
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Child of Henry Greenwood & Isabell, his wife
    Abode: Stansfield of the parish of Halifax
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Notes: Born att John Hoults Yeomon of Love Clough in Parish and now baptised ye day after
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Child of Giles Hoyle & Margreat, his wife
    Born: 3 Jan 1723/4
    Abode: Buryas Nack
    Occupation: Inkeeper
    Notes: Born near six in the morning
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Child of John Rothwell & Ellen, his wife
    Born: 5 Jan 1723/4
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Born near two in the morning
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tricket - Child of James Tricket & Grace, his wife
    Abode: Newhouse att Tattanstall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - Child of Oliver Howorth & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Grainehead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cronkshaw - child of Richard Cronkshaw & Suson, his wife
    Born: 3 Feb 1723/4
    Abode: Green houses
    Occupation: Tiler
    Notes: [James and Elizabeth in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cronkshaw - child of Richard Cronkshaw & Suson, his wife
    Born: 3 Feb 1723/4
    Abode: Green houses
    Occupation: Tiler
    Notes: [James and Elizabeth in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - child of Joshua Rothwell & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Torrside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonnathon Crook - Child of Jonnathon Crook & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Ashworth - child of Abraham Ashworth & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - child of James Ashworth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Toppabank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cowpe - child of John Cowpe & Margreat, his wife
    Born: 3 Mar 1723/4
    Abode: Hornclif in ye Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - child of William Hargreaves & Catherin, his wife
    Abode: Lower Newhall Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - child of John Howorth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Outlane in Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - child of Edward Holden & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Sonnefield
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - child of Gyles Hoyle & Patience, his wife
    Born: 12 Feb 1723/4
    Abode: Oulerhall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - child of John Taylor & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Henheads or Hollingate
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hoyle - child of James Hoyle & Judith, his wife
    Abode: Buryasnucke
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1723/4 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - child of Ralph Rishton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Pittheads
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Dearden - Son of Richard Dearden & Judeth, his wife
    Born: 17 Mar 1724
    Abode: Dearden Place
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Notes: Born near six in ye morning
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Schofield - child of John Schofield & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Highryla
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howorth - child of George Howorth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Highryla
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Judeth Hackkinn - child of Richard Halsted, Husbandman of Moar & Anne Hackkinn
    Abode: Gooseclough
    Notes: [She] doth afirm
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Ashworth - child of George Ashworth & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Hayhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Ryla - child of John Ryla & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Church Post
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Booth - child of George Booth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Torrside
    Occupation: Cloathier
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Howorth - child of James Howorth & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Cloathier
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Londsdale - child of Oliver Londsdale & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Constabligh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - child of James Ashworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Musden head
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Howorth - Child of John Howorth & Anne, his wife
    Born: 18 May 1724
    Abode: Hollin Bank
    Occupation: Cloathier
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pickup - child of George Pickup & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Goodshawbooth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - child of Henry Barnes & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Laineside
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cronkshaw - child of Richard Barnes, Labourer of Haslingden & Martha Cronkshaw, Single woman
    Abode: Whitecross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Graham - child of James Graham & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Priestintax
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Hargreaves - child of John Hargreaves & Isabel, his wife
    Abode: Houltclough
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - child of James Schofield & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Occupation: Cloath worker
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Crook - child of George Crook & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Picklaw in Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Cloathere
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Wilson - child of James Wilson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Robert - child of John Robert & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Lovecloughbooth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Duckworth - child of Lawrence Duckworth & Grace, his wife
    Abode: Nearer Musbury
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Butterworth - child of Thomas Howorth, Labourer of the parish of Middelton & Jennet Butterworth, Single woman
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Ghraham - child of Joshua Ghraham & Jennet, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden Grainehead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barns - child of George Barns & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Holmemeadow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - child of Lawrence Hindle & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Tiler
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Answorth - child of James Answorth & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Whitecroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - child of Christopher Parkinson & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Constableigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - child of Roger Taylor & Prasillah, his wife
    Abode: Musden head
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ryla - child of James Ryla & Suson, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dorathy Duckworth - child of John Duckworth & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hey otherwise Hargreaves - child of James Hey otherwise Hargreaves & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Oakenheadwoodbooth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hugh Hayhurst - child of John Hayhurst & [unnamed], his wife
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - child of John Ashworth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Huchbank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - child of John Duckworth & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Deardenyaite
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Loandsdale - child of John Loandsdale & Suson, his wife
    Abode: Swinsherdlaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - child of John Miller & Grace, his wife
    Abode: Huchbank
    Occupation: Skinner
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliver Duckworth - child of Oliver Ormerod, of Grain post & Mary Duckworth, Single woman
    Abode: Uglaw in ye parish of Boulton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - child of William Rishton & Catherin, his wife
    Abode: Hudraike
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Ryla - child of John Ryla & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Cowpe - child of Thomas Cowpe & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Flaxmoss-side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Dobson - child of Thomas Dobson & Dorathy, his wife
    Abode: Higher Cockham
    Occupation: Tiler
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - child of James Barnes & Deborah, his wife
    Abode: Constableigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Rothwell - child of John Rothwell & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dionysius Law - child of Henry Law & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Flaxmoss-side
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - child of George Hindle & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Clough end
    Occupation: Tyler
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - child of James Barnes & Jennet, his wife
    Abode: Hill end in Musbury
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - child of George Taylor & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Pickabank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - child of John Tattersall & Isabel, his wife
    Abode: Bentyaite
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - sonne of Henry Ashworth & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Shuttleworth in ye Pa'sh of Bury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Barnes - sonne of George Barnes & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Ye Fielde in Flaxmoss-side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hoyle - sonne of William Hoyle & Suson, his wife
    Abode: Sonnefield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Townend - child of John Townend & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Lower Newhall Hey
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Nuttall - child of Anthony Nuttall & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Wood - child of Christopher Hargreaves, of Grain post & Mary Wood, Single woman
    Abode: Deardenyaite
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - child of Samuel Taylor & Ellen, his wife
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gyles Hoyle - child of Henry Hoyle & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Huchbank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - child of George Duckworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Grain head
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Mary and Martha in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Duckworth - child of George Duckworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Grain head
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Mary and Martha in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - Child of Richard Whitaker, Yonger & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Rattenstall
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - child of Henry Wilkinson & Jennet, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden Town
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Aspinall - child of William Aspinall & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Deardenyaite
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Ashworth - child of Henry Ashworth & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Alle cross
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Margreat and Mary in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - child of Henry Ashworth & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Alle cross
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Margreat and Mary in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Elton - sonne of Robert Elton & Deborah, his wife
    Born: 6 Oct 1724
    Abode: Elton Bankes in Edenfield
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - child of Henry Hargreaves & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Broad Holden
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rawsthorn - child of John Rawsthorn & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Houltclough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmon Ormerod - child of George Ormerod & Luci, his wife
    Born: 12 Oct 1724
    Abode: Heightside
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Performed at: Goodshaw chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tattersall - child of James Tattersall & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Flaxmoss-clod
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Cronkshaw - child of John Cronkshaw & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Odin
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Howorth - child of John Howorth & Alice, his wife
    Born: 10 Nov 1724
    Abode: Dunoakshawe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Thornleffe - child of Edmon Thornleffe & Elizabeth, his wife
    Born: 24 Nov 1724
    Abode: Lighe in ye parish of Bury
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - child of Richard Hargreaves & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Holden Post
    Occupation: Milner
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - child of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Meddus
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1724 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Howorth - child of John Howorth & Mary, his wife
    Born: 30 Jan 1724
    Abode: Hollinbank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Priestlay - child of James Priestlay & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Edgeyaite in Constabligh booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - child of George Hargreaves & Alice, his wife
    Born: 15 Dec 1724
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - child of George Greenwood & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Lumbe in Edenfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Ratleff - child of Edmon Ratleff & Hannah
    Abode: Yaite bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warbuttan - child of John Warbuttan & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Stubins in Tottington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - child of John Rothwell & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Sonnefield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Duckworth - child of George Duckworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Born: 11 Jan 1724
    Abode: Higher Parkhouse
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Mills - child of John Mills & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Ouler Hall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Suson Bertwistle - child of William Bertwistle & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Fish - child of Abraham Fish & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Church Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - child of Thomas Brooks & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Elton Banks in Edenfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Luke Rishton - child of William Rishton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Priestintax
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - child of Richard Bury & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Edgewoorth in the parish of Boulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Hargreaves - child of Henry Hargreaves & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Cottam - child of Abraham Cottam & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Piccoppe - child of George Piccoppe & Jennet, his wife
    Abode: Laneside in Goodshawbooth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Place - sonne of Mr Isaac Place & Sarah, his wife
    Born: 4 Feb 1724
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Curat
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hoyle - child of Gyles Hoyle & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeepper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - child of John Barnes & Isabel, his wife
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - child of Henry Howarth & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Constableigh
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - child of John Ashworth & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Horncliffe wood
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Lawe - child of James Lawe & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Hencroft
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - child of John Howorth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Halsted - child of William Halsted & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Moare
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Bury - child of John Bury & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Stoane fould
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - child of John Rothwell, Labourer of Haslingden Graine & Isabel Howorth, Single woman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Whitaker - child of George Whitaker & Mary, his wife
    Abode: New hall hey
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Rothwell - child of Ralph Rothwell & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Deansgreave
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Dobson - child of Abraham Dobson & Suson, his wife
    Abode: Height Roe in Oakenheadwood booth
    Occupation: Tiler
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Kenyon - child of Thomas Kenyon & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1724/5 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Schofield - child of John Schofield & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Torr-side
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrance Lord - child of John Lord & Agnas, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Plumer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - Child of Ralph Holden & Alce, his wife
    Abode: Dowryhead near Ravenshoar
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Howorth - child of Charles Howorth & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Elton Banks
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Halstead - child of Henry Halstead & Dorathy, his wife
    Abode: Heys near warndin
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - child of George Hargreaves & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Church Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - child of Robert Whitaker & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Howorth - child of Richard Howorth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Meaddowhead in Gambleside booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Hargreaves - child of Henry Hargreaves & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Criddon side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - child of John Barlow & Deborah, his wife
    Abode: Constabligh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rylae - child of James Rylae & Isabel, his wife
    Abode: Stoan fould
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Taylor - child of James Taylor & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Deanheight in Rossandale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - child of Henry Pollard & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Goodshaw in Rosendale
    Occupation: Taylor
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Wood - child of Henry Wood & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Deardenyaite
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - child of Henry Nuttall & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Elton Bankes in ye Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowpe - child of Thomas Cowpe & Elizabeath, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Eastwood - child of Abraham Eastwood & Grace, his wife
    Abode: Goodshaw booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rawsthorn - child of Edward Rawsthorn & Ellen, his wife
    Abode: Raickfoot in Musbury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Elston - child of Robert Elston & Esther, his wife
    Abode: Sonnefield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ormerod - child of Oliver Ormerod & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden Grane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Grime - child of James Grime & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Anderton - child of John Anderton & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Huchbank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - child of Richard Whitaker & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Love Clough Booth
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Chronkshaw - child of Christopher Chronkshaw & Ellen, his wife
    Abode: Hillend in Musbury
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Law - child of James Law & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Buchar
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Hargreaves - child of John Hargreaves & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - child of John Hoyle & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Inkeeper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - child of Thomas Rothwell & Hannah
    Abode: Nearer Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - child of John Houghton & Grace, his wife
    Abode: Alle cross
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Piccopp - child of George Piccopp & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Scarr hall in Ugdin
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heape - child of John Heape & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Clawe near Goodshaw
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Child of John Rothwell & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joshua Nuttall - child of Lawrence Nuttall & Jennet, his wife
    Abode: Edgeyaite in Constabligh booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - child of James Hindle & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Tiler
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Howorth - child of John Howorth & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Hollin banke in Musbury
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Cunliffe - child of John Cunliffe & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Heap clough
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - child of John Mather & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Churchill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Aspinall - child of Robert Aspinall & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Plumer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Walch - child of John Walch & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Goose clouch in henn heads
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Grime - child of Joshua Grime & Jennet, his wife
    Abode: Grainhead in Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - child of George Duckworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden Grain head
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Bertwistle - child of George Bertwistle & Suson, his wife
    Abode: Bentyaite
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - child of Abraham Warburton & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Loer Cokham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - child of John Barnes & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - child of John Holden, Yonger & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Torr-end in Musbury
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - child of Ralph Holden & Ellen, his wife
    Abode: Fo edges in Haslingden grain
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Heys - child of Richard Heys & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Goodshawbooth
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Suson Ryla - child of Oliver Ryla & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Hasel head
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - child of Robert Holden & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Risen Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Bertwistle - child of John Bertwistle & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Haslinden
    Occupation: Cardsetter
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - child of Thomas Barnes & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bentlay house
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Coshaton - child of Robert Coshaton & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Formerley of they land of Arkney in Scotland
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1725 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ormerod - child of Lawrence Ormerod & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Crowshaw booth
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1725/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Piccopp - child of Lawrence Piccopp & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Picke law in Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1725/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Dearden - child of Richard Dearden & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Constabligh
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1725/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - child of Oliver Ormerod, Poor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Meddow=head in Gambleside Booth
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1725/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - child of George Hargreaves & Ellen, his wife
    Abode: Allee Cross
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1725/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - child of James Ashworth, Yonger & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Toppabank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1725/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Piccopp - child of John Piccopp & Elenor, his wife
    Abode: Shawfield yaite in the parish of Bury
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1725/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hoyle - child of James Hoyle & Judath, his wife
    Abode: Pitt heads
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1725/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabell Barnes - child of Henry Barnes & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1725/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Kay - child of John Kay & Grace, his wife
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1725/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Townend - child of John Townend & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Loffe clough
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1725/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliver Holden - child of John Holden & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Kenyons of Ravenshoar
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1725/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawsthorn - child of John Rawsthorn & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Stake in ye Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1725/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliver Taylor - child of Roger Taylor & Prasilah, his wife
    Abode: Musden head
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1725/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cowpe - child of John Hargreaves otherwise Woolstonholm & Lettes Cowpe, Single woman
    Abode: Both of Rattenstall Booth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1725/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Nuttall - child of Charles Nuttall & Joanna, his wife
    Abode: Set Stoane in Crowshawbooth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1725/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cowp - child of John Cowp & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Horncliffe in ye parish of Bury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1725/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Howorth - child of John Howorth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Love clough booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Joseph and Joshua in one entry]
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1725/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joshua Howorth - child of John Howorth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Love clough booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Joseph and Joshua in one entry]
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1725/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - child of Dionysias Howorth & Isabel, his wife
    Abode: Rattanstall
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1725/6 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - child of Peter Howorth & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Hollin bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Rishton - child of William Rishton & Katherin, his wife
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ratleff - child of James Ratleff & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Ugdin
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Ashworth - child of Lawrence Ashworth & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Ewe wood
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - child of Richard Rothwell & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Coasa head
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howorth - child of Charles Howorth & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Torrend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cronkshaw - child of Richard Cronkshaw & Suson, his wife
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Tiler
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howorth - child of John Howorth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Ewe wood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - child of John Hargreaves, Gent. & Alice, his wife
    Born: 14 Apr 1726
    Abode: Deardenyaite
    Notes: Baptized at home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Howorth - child of Abraham Howorth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Flaxmoss-side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - child of John Duckworth & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Hare Clough in Musbury
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hey - child of Richard Hey & Jennet, his wife
    Abode: Good-shaw-fould
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - child of John Duckworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Knight hill in Gambleside booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - child of Peter Rothwell & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Hell shore
    Occupation: labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - child of Christopher Hargreaves & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - child of Richard Bradshaw & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Coardwainer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmon Rishton - child of John Rishton & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellin Taylor - child of Samuel Taylor & Ellin, his wife
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellin Cronkshaw - child of William Cronkshaw, Poor & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Musdin head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Townend - child of John Townend & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Lower Newhall Hey
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Howorth - child of George Howorth & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Foe edge in Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - child of Henry Hargreaves & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Heap clough
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Londsdale - child of Oliver Londsdale & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Holmes in Constabeigh booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - child of Oliver Nuttall & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Dunoakshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - child of George Duckworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Born: 20 May 1726
    Abode: Higher Parkhouse in Musbury
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Notes: Born near 11 a clock att night
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Parkinson - child of Christopher Parkinson & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Constabligh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Crook - child of George Crook & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Picklaw in Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - child of James Nuttall & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Dearden - child of Richard Dearden & Judeth, his wife
    Abode: Dearden place in Church post
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - child of Abraham Nuttall & Agnas, his wife
    Abode: Lowe New Hall Heyes in the Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Asworth - child of John Asworth & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Anneabank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Anderton - child of James Anderton & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Love clough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - child of John Ashworth, Poor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Water-foot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle - child of John Hindle & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Carterplace
    Occupation: Tiler
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Crook - child of Jonathan Crook & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Lane side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Miller - child of John Miller & Grace, his wife
    Abode: Huch Bank
    Occupation: Skinner
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Wood - child of Henry Wood & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ratleff - child of John Ratleff & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Edgend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Schofield - child of John Schofield & Alice, his wife
    Abode: High Rylay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Broughton - child of John Broughton & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - child of Ralph Barnes & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Musden head
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pollard - child of John Pollard & Agnas, his wife
    Abode: Goodshaw fould
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - child of John Hargreaves & Elizabeth, his wife
    Born: 7 Sep 1725
    Abode: Priestintaks
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Whitehead - child of John Whitehead & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Meadow head Gamble Side booth
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hoyl - child of Christopher Nuttall & Elizabeth Hoyl, Single woman
    Abode: Both of Woollfelden
    Occupation: Labouirer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Ormerod - child of John Ormerod, Yonger & Catherin, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - child of John Taylor & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Henn heads or Hollin yatie
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Suson Schofield - child of Richard Schofield & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Torr Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hayherst - child of John Hayherst, Poor & Ellin, his wife
    Abode: Lane side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rothwell - child of John Rothwell & Ellen, his wife
    Abode: Whitcroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Ashworth - child of James Ashworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Musdin head
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christian Duckworth - child of John Duckworth & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Anderton - child of John Anderton & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Foa edge in Grain port
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Howorth - child of Oliver Howorth & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Grain head
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - child of James Howorth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Cridden side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Rylae - child of John Rylae & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Priestintaks
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Piccopp - child of George Piccopp & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Scarrhall in Ugdin
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Law - child of James Law & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Carterplace
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rishton - child of William Rishton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Priestintaks
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - child of James Taylor & Ellenor, his wife
    Abode: Torrside
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Romsbothom - child of George Romsbothom & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - child of James Barnes & Jennet, his wife
    Abode: Musdin head
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Worstlay - child of Nicolas Worstlay & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Risen Bridge
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Aspinall - child of William Aspinall & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Hargreaves - child of John Hargreaves & Isabell, his wife
    Born: 29 Oct 1726
    Abode: Hoult Clough in Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - child of James Barnes & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Hollin yaite
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Law - child of Henry Law & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Henn croft
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Howorth - child of John Howorth & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Dunoakshaw
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pillin - child of Charles Pillin & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Goodshawfould
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Crook - child of Henry Crook & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Meadows in Oakenheadwood booth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - child of John Howorth & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Hollin bank
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hoyle - child of Gyles Hoyle & Margaret, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeepper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rawsthorn - child of Henry Rawsthorn & Suson, his wife
    Born: 19 Nov 1726
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Duckworth - child of Lawrence Duckworth & Grace, his wife
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Law - child of James Law & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Haslinden
    Occupation: Buchar
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Booth - child of George Booth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Torr Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - child of Anthony Nuttall & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - child of Henry Wilkinson & Jennet, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Londsdale - child of John Londsdale & Suson, his wife
    Abode: Swinard law
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barcroft - child of Thomas Barcroft & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Goodshawbooth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - child of Robert Schofield & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Goodshaw
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1726 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - child of Ralph Rishton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Pitt heads
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Howorth - child of George Howorth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: High Rily Wood
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nathaneel Ratleff - child of George Ratleff & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Height Side House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Home
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - child of Thomas Rothwell & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - child of Henry Barnes & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Highcockham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Dobson - child of The late Thomas Dobson & Dorathy, his widdow
    Abode: Huchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - child of James Ashworth, Poor & Mary, his wife
    Born: 18 Dec 1726
    Abode: Loer Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elen Barnes - child of George Barnes & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Fields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - child of James Duckworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Coasa head in Holden Post
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Greenwood - child of James Greenwood & Suson, his wife
    Abode: Flaxmosside
    Occupation: Inkeeper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Clough - child of John Clough & Elinor, his wife
    Abode: Accrinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jude Romsbothom - child of Jude Taylor & Elizabeth Romsbothom, Single woman
    Abode: Both of Rossendale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - child of John Taylor & Letice, his wife
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Schofield - child of John Schofield & Alice, his wife
    Born: 28 Jan 1726/7
    Abode: Torr Side
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - child of John Tattersall & Isabel, his wife
    Abode: Bent yeat
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Hargreaves - child of George Hargreaves & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Hugh rake
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - child of John Nuttall & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Churchhill
    Occupation: Tiler
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - child of William Hargreaves & Catherin, his wife
    Abode: Loe er New Hall Hey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Bury - child of Richard Bury & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Edgworth in the Parish of Boulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rawsthorn - child of John Rawsthorn & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Hoult Clough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ormerod - child of John Ormerod & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Croshaw Booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Eastwood - child of Abraham Eastwood & Grace, his wife
    Abode: Good Shaw Booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1726/7 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Place - son of Mr Isaac Place & Sarah, his wife
    Born: 10 Mar 1726/7
    Occupation: Curat
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - child of John Rishton & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Carterplace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - child of John Ashworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Rattenstall-booth
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - child of Thomas Wilson & Margaret, his wife
    Abode: the parish of Tatham in the County of Lancaster
    Occupation: Tinker
    Performed at: Goodshaw chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Wood - child of Henry Wood & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Grain Post
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - child of George Taylor & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Pickabank or Hoddelsden Booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hoyle - child of John Hoyle & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Inkeepper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - child of John Lord & Agnas, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Plumer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Chronkshaw - child of Christopher Chronkshaw & Ellen, his wife
    Abode: Hillend in Musbury
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Notes: [Alice and Ellen in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Chronkshaw - child of Christopher Chronkshaw & Ellen, his wife
    Abode: Hillend in Musbury
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Notes: [Alice and Ellen in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Bury - child of Henry Bury & Agnas, his wife
    Abode: Uglaw in ye Parish of Boulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rawsthorn - child of Henry Rawsthorn & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Uglaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Suson Wilkinson - child of Edmon Wilkinson & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Carterplace
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Suson Ryla - child of James Ryla & Suson, his wife
    Abode: Friearhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Hargreaves - child of George Hargreaves & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Churchill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Howorth - child of John Howorth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Doales in Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Ormerod - child of Oliver Ormerod & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Inkeepper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cowp - child of Thomas Cowp & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Flaxmosside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ratleff - child of Edmund Ratleff & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Allee Cross
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - child of Ralph Rothwell & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Oullerhall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - child of Lawrence Ashworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Hollinbank
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Howorth - sone of Henry Howorth & Margaret, his wife
    Abode: Constabligh
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rothwell - child of Margaret Rothwell, Single woman
    Abode: Sonnefield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Bertwistle - child of Edward Bertwistle & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Constabligh
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - child of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Broadholden
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Whittaker - child of Robert Whittaker & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Lane side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - child of John Barlow & Deborah, his wife
    Abode: Constabligh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Hindle - child of James Hindle & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Tyler
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Holden - child of Edward Holden & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Warburton - child of Abraham Warburton & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Cockham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - child of David Wilkinson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Cridden side
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Robert - child of John Robert & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Crowshawbooth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Law - child of Deniz Law & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Slackhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - child of John Howorth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Sonnefield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Whitaker - child of George Whitaker & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Newhall hey
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Howorth - child of Deniz Howorth & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Ewe wood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ruth Rothwell - child of Sarah Rothwell, Single woman
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Birthwistle - child of Henry Birthwistle & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Friearhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ryla - child of John Ryla & Margaret, his wife
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Tattersall - child of James Tattersall & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Houghton - child of John Houghton & Grace, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Duckworth - child of George Duckworth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenit Howorth - child of Charles Howorth & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Pikelaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Birtwisle - child of William Birtwisle & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - child of Robert Holden, Gent. & Isabell, his wife
    Abode: Towne
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabell Kenion - child of Thomas Kenion & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Holden Post
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Dobson - child of Abraham Dobson & Suson, his wife
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Nuttall - Daughter of Johnathan Nuttall & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Grime - son of Joshua Grime & Jenit, his wife
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Eleson - sone of John Eleson
    Born: 6 Oct 1727
    Abode: New hall hey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Easter Scofield - child of Edward Scofield & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Croshaw Booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollard - child of Henry Pollard & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Goodshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnes Hargreaves - child of George Hargreaves & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Croshaw Booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellijah Hoyle - sone of Archippus Hoyle & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Edenfield in the Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Scholl Master
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth & Agnes, his wife
    Abode: Cockham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heap - sone of Henry Heap & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Crowshaw Booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenet Nuttall - Daughter of Lawrence Nuttall & Jenet, his wife
    Abode: Rattanstall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - sone of Thomas Duckworth & Suson, his wife
    Abode: Oadenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Cronkshaw - sone of James Cronkshaw & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Tyler
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Holden - child of Croffer Holden & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Swinerd-law
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - child of George Barnes & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Holm meddow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willson - child of Joshua Willson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - child of James Ashworth & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Topabank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ramsbottom - child of Joshua Ramsbottom & Jenet, his wife
    Abode: Goodshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elin Dearden - child of Richard Dearden & Elin, his wife
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Greenwood - sone of George Greenwood & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Oaden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Suson Barnes - child of Thomas Barnes & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Priestintax
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Barnes - sone of Henry Barnes & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Lain side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elin Heys - child of James Heys & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Deansgreave
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1727 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - child of Richard Rothwell & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - child of Thomas Rothwell & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - sone of William Rishton & Katheron, his wife
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - sone of Henry Hoyle & Margaret, his wife
    Abode: Huchbank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hoult or Hargreaves - sone of William Hoult or Hargreaves & Margery, his wife
    Abode: Accrinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves or Holt - sone of William Hargreaves or Holt & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Woollfinden Booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Pickopp - sone of George Pickopp & Suson, his wife
    Abode: Woollfinden Booth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Howorth - sone of Henry Howorth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Deardinyeat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - sone of James Duckworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Ralph Clough in Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Pickopp - sone of James Pickopp & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Pikelaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Howorth - sone of John Howorth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ormerod - sone of George Ormerod & Lucie, his wife
    Abode: Heightside
    Occupation: Yeomon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstron - sone of Edward Rawstron & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Oaden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Ormerod - child of John Ormerod & Katharon, his wife
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rily - child of Oliver Rily & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Bury - sone of Robert Bury & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - sone of Henry Ashworth & Ellin, his wife
    Abode: Cridden side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hey - child of James Hey & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - Daughter of Dionisius Howorth & Isabell, his wife
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - sone of Giles Hoyle & Patiance, his wife
    Abode: Deansgreaves
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Halsted - sone of Lait Henry Halsted & Dorathy, his wife
    Abode: Heys in Accrinton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Howorth - sone of John Howorth & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Hollin Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderton - son [sic] of John Anderton & Annah, his wife
    Abode: Foeedg
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutliffe - Daughter of Robert Sutliffe & Mary, his wife
    Abode: New Leath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hoyle - child of James Hoyle & Judath, his wife
    Abode: Pitheads
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - child of John Hoyle & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1727/8 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Howorth - sone of Thomas Howorth & Eliz., his wife
    Born: 13 Mar 1727
    Abode: Saxside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ashworth - son of John Ashworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Sunifield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ormerod - Son of Lawrence Ormerod & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Higher hudhey
    Occupation: Cloathear
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houlden - child of James Lomax & Mary Houlden
    Notes: [She] doth afirm
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Green houses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Elin, his wife
    Abode: Nearer Musbury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Hillend in Musbury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Ratliff - Son of Johnas Ratliff & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Rawsthorn - child of John Rawsthorn & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Lonsdale - child of Oliver Lonsdale & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Constabligh
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden, Esq. & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Dugdall - Son of Henry Dugdall & Elizabeth, his wife
    Born: 2 May 1724
    Abode: Round hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Chropher Cottam - child of Abraham Cottam & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Stone fould
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Goodshaw Chapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elin Heape - child of John Heape & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Polard - child of Henry Polard & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Goodshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Chropher Hargreaves - Son of Cropher Hargreaves & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Holden Cross
    Occupation: Clother
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - child of John Holden & Alice, his wife
    Born: 18 May 1728
    Abode: Torrend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachall Hargreaves - child of Henry Hargreaves & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Grain Post
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dionysius Law - Son of James Law & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Caterplace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margreat Crook - Daughter of Henry Crook & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Height Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cronshaw - Son of John Cronshaw & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Oaden head in Musbury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Priestintax
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliver Howorth - Son of Oliver Howorth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Born: 9 Jun 1728
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of Lawrence Greenwood & Isabell, his wife
    Abode: Ewood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Mary, his wife
    Abode: High Cockham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Grain head
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Howorth - Son of John Howorth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bellthorn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Flaxmosside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Townend - Son of John Townend & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Love Clough
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachall Barnes - child of James Barnes & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Higher-park-house
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - child of Henry Hargreaves & Margaret, his wife
    Abode: Cridden side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Greenwood - child of James Greenwood & Suson, his wife
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Inkeeper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - child of John Ashworth & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birtwisle - Daughter of John Birtwisle & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Paghouse
    Occupation: Ringer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Birtwisle - child of George Birtwisle & Suson, his wife
    Abode: Bent yeat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ratliff - child of James Ratliff & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Pickabank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ghrime - child of James Fenton & Rebecka Ghrime
    Notes: [She] doth afirm
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenet Rily - Daughter of James Rily & Isabel, his wife
    Born: 5 Sep 1728
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Sunfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Dearden - Son of Richard Dearden & Judeth, his wife
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hindle - Daughter of George Hindle & Isabel, his wife
    Abode: Swool clough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Rishton - Daughter of Henry Rishton & Margreat, his wife
    Abode: Topabank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of James Barnes
    Abode: Musdin
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Nathan Ashworth & Isabell, his wife
    Abode: Scarrs
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Torrside
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dobson - Son of James Dobson & H?, his wife
    Abode: Loand
    Occupation: Carrier
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cronshaw - child of Richard Cronshaw & Suson, his wife
    Abode: Toadhall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Anthony Nuttall & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Suson Hurst - child of John Hurst & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - child of John Houghton & Grace, his wife
    Abode: Grain post
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ratliff - Son of John Ratliff
    Abode: Hight side in Rosendale
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Halsted - Son of Robert Halsted & Eliz., his wife
    Abode: Constabligh
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Suson Hargreaves - child of George Hargreaves
    Abode: Constabligh
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - child of Lawrence Whittaker
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elin Pillin - child of Charles Pillin
    Abode: Goodshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Performed at: Goodshaw Chapel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Tomson - Daughter of John Tomson & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Hightside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Romsbottom - Daughter of Adam Rothwell & Alice Romsbottom
    Notes: [She] doth afirm
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pickop - Daughter of Richard Pickop & Grace, his wife
    Abode: Olorbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Howorth - Son of John Howorth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Sunifield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1728 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rosomond Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Holden Post
    Occupation: Tyler
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1729 - 1736

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home