click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Evangelist, Bacup
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Evangelist
in the Township of Bacup

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1788 - 1812
Baptisms for 1808 - 1812

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1803 - 1807

Baptism: 2 Jan 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Emmet - [Child] of John Emmet & Sarah
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Anne
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Picop - [Child] of John Picop & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joshua Lord - [Child] of Joshua Lord & Mary
    Abode: Meadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - [Child] of Richard Howorth & Martha
    Abode: Fearns
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Stott - [Child] of George Stott & Mary
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Sally
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Scholefield - [Child] of James Scholefield & Betty
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Charity Ashworth - [Child] of Betty Ashworth
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Charles Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: High
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Anne
    Abode: Rakehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Anne
    Abode: Whiteley House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Haworth - [Child] of Samuel Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Huttock top
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ormerod - [Child] of James Ormerod & Betty
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Barns - [Child] of Thomas Barns & Alice
    Abode: Hole Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Anne
    Abode: Radish House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Zachariah Cudworth - [Child] of Zachariah Cudworth & Betty
    Abode: Radish House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lucy Law - [Child] of Mary Law
    Abode: Whiteley House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Sagar - [Child] of Robert Sagar & Martha
    Abode: Trough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Martha
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Knowsley
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Maden - [Child] of John Maden & Mary
    Abode: Huttock end
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Welch - [Child] of Robert Welch & Esther
    Abode: Millyate
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrence Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Shayforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Isabel Burrs - [Child] of John Burrs & Jenny
    Abode: Shayforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susey Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Hill House Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Amos Harker - [Child] of Amos Harker & Lucy
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Piper Coit Style
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Giles Ashworth - [Child] of Giles Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Leving Greave
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Isabel Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Pot Oven
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Starkie - [Child] of Thomas Starkie & Nancy
    Abode: Rockcliife
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Standring - [Child] of John Standring & Alice
    Abode: Top of Huttock
    Notes: Aged 6 years
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Standring - [Child] of John Standring & Alice
    Abode: Top of Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Crawshaw - [Child] of John Crawshaw & Betty
    Abode: Higher Change
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Kershaw - [Child] of James Kershaw & Betty
    Abode: Shakleton
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Hardman - [Child] of Robert Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Bentley - [Child] of Robert Bentley & Anne
    Abode: Rockcliife
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hey - [Child] of George Hey & Peggy
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Martha
    Abode: High Houses
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sally
    Abode: Pot Oven
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Radish House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 May 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Spencer - [Child] of Abraham Spencer & Betty
    Abode: Gorpley Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 May 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Eastwood - [Child] of Betty Eastwood
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 May 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - [Child] of Alice Lord
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 May 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Nelly
    Abode: Gorpley Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Brearley - [Child] of James Brearley & Anne
    Abode: Long Acres
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 May 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Stansfield - [Child] of James Stansfield & Mally
    Abode: Hoylehey
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 May 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Peggy
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 May 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrence Heyworth - [Child] of Ormerod Heyworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Parker - [Child] of Josiah Parker & Isabel
    Abode: Hallcombe or Holcombe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 May 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 May 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Peggy
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 May 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elias Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Greenhead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Cudworth - [Child] of James Cudworth & Peggy
    Abode: Shawforth Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Nuttall - [Child] of Wm. Nuttall & Susan
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Sudhurst - [Child] of Edmund Sudhurst & Sally
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Matthew Cockerell - [Child] of John Cockerell & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Greave
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Eastwood - [Child] of Richard Eastwood & Anne
    Abode: Troughgate
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edward Tattersall - [Child] of Abraham Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Old Blue Ball
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Peggy
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Mills - [Child] of Wm. Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Aspingden
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Betty
    Abode: Gatherfold
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Anne Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Jenny
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - [Child] of Robert Hoyle & Peggy
    Abode: Lower Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Long Acres
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Wife of James Lord
    Abode: Bacup
    Notes: Age 36
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - [Child] of Henry Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Grime Grime - [Child] of Samuel Grime & Anna
    Abode: Codshaw
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jeremiah Fielding - [Child] of Jonathan Fielding & Sarah
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Heyworth - [Child] of John Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Bridge - [Child] of Christopher Bridge & Hannah
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Judith
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Ritson - [Child] of Christopher Ritson & Anne
    Abode: Underbank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Pilling - [Child] of Wm. Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Heald Top
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Hartley - [Child] of Wm. Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Betty
    Abode: Greens
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Sprowell - [Child] of James Sprowell & Jane
    Abode: Shawforth Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Clement Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Sally
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Cunliffe - [Child] of Richard Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - [Child] of Lawrence Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bersell Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Cockcroft - [Child] of Richard Cockcroft & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - [Child] of Henry Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Top o bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Burrs - [Child] of James Burrs & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Hoyle - [Child] of Lawrence Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Scholefield - [Child] of James Scholefield & Anne
    Abode: Piper Coit Style
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Heyworth - [Child] of John Heyworth & Sarah
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Pilling - [Child] of Abraham Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Alice Taylor
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Ashworth - [Child] of Betty Ashworth
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Daniel Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Moss Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Baron - [Child] of Edmund Baron & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Ann
    Abode: Isle
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Crankshaw - [Child] of James Crankshaw & Mary
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Coup - [Child] of James Coup & Betty
    Abode: Pot Oven
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Pilling - [Child] of Edmund Pilling & Deborah
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - [Child] of Wm. Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Yorking Clough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Lower Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Trippier - [Child] of James Trippier & Jenny
    Abode: Dein Height
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Heyworth - [Child] of John Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Windy Gate
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Heyworth - [Child] of Peter Heyworth & Betty
    Abode: Lench
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Alice
    Abode: Higher Change
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Howorth - [Child] of Richard Howorth & Anne
    Abode: More Green
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joshua Taylor - [Child] of Abraham Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Achrollfoot or Archillfoot
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Lumb Hall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anna Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Jenny
    Abode: Thorn or Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Stone pit
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Bentley - [Child] of Wm. Bentley & Anne
    Abode: Stubylee
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Corner
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of Peggy Spencer
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Fielding - [Child] of Abraham Fielding & Nelly
    Abode: Lanehead
    Notes: Aged 13 years
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nicholas Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Alice
    Abode: Greave
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Heap - [Child] of Isaac Heap & Betty
    Abode: Underbank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susey Hargreaves - [Child] of Samuel Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Wateside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Clarkson - [Child] of Jeffery Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Collinge - [Child] of James Collinge & Sally
    Abode: Blue Ball
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Martha
    Abode: Lumb Scar
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Peggy
    Abode: Bottom Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Heyworth - [Child] of Samuel Heyworth & Anne
    Abode: Top o Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lodge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Clegg - [Child] of Jonas Clegg & Jane
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Cudworth - [Child] of Samuel Cudworth & Betty
    Abode: Combe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nelly Nuttall - [Child] of Samuel Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Tattersall - [Child] of Elijah Tattersall & Sarah
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Charlotte Taylor - [Child] of Adam Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nelly Wilson - [Child] of Peggy Wilson
    Abode: Kebcoit
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1808 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Aked - [Child] of Anne Aked
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Lord - [Child] of Simeon Lord & Mary
    Abode: Walmsley
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Matty Cudworth - [Child] of Sarah Cudworth
    Abode: Old Blue Ball
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Tattersall - [Child] of Abraham Tattersall & Susan
    Abode: Coup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Alice
    Abode: Slack
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of Wm. Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Trough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Earnshaw - [Child] of John Earnshaw & Nelly
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrence Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Annis
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of Lawrence Barker & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - [Child] of George Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Wolds
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley & Jenny
    Abode: Leving Greave
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Law - [Child] of George Law & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Clough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Sally
    Abode: Holme Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - [Child] of George Rushton & Sarah
    Abode: Greave
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Taylor - [Child] of Wm. Taylor & Sally
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Horatio Nelson Ashworth - [Child] of Wm. Ashworth & Susan
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Bentley - [Child] of James Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of Anne Lord
    Abode: Rakehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Faith Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hope Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Charity Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Maden - [Child] of John Maden & Alice
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Mary
    Abode: Bank Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Barns - [Child] of John Barns & Mary
    Abode: Piper Coit Style
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Howorth - [Child] of Mary Howorth
    Abode: Ferns
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Cunliffe - [Child] of Samuel Cunliffe & Betty
    Abode: Gatherfold
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: Wolds
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Kay Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Cheesden Pasture
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Nuttall - [Child] of Henry Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Mary
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Watson Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Sally
    Abode: Change
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Bolton - [Child] of Robert Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Lane Edn Rockcliffe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Howorth - [Child] of George Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nelly Baron - [Child] of Titus Baron & Mary
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Holt - [Child] of Henry Holt & Jane
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Anne
    Abode: Height
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Bentley - [Child] of Robert Bentley & Anne
    Abode: Turnhills
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Anne
    Abode: Jeffery Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hindson Dobson - [Child] of Anne Dobson
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Matty Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Peggy
    Abode: Yoking Clough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hollas - [Child] of John Hollas & Alice
    Abode: Top o bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 May 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Aiken - [Child] of John Aiken & Mary
    Abode: Stacksteads
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 May 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Betty
    Abode: Greens
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 May 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Stacksteads
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 May 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 May 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ogden - [Child] of Robert Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 May 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Hannah
    Abode: Parrock Lumb
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 May 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Lower tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 May 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - [Child] of Ralph Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Grime bridge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Saunderson -
    Abode: Top o Shore
    Notes: Aged 18 years
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Stansfield - [Child] of George Stansfield & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Crawshaw - [Child] of Richard Crawshaw & Anne
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bridge - [Child] of Richard Bridge & Sally
    Abode: Lower Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Starkie - [Child] of Thomas Starkie & Nancy
    Abode: Rockcliff
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Rachel Hall - [Child] of Benjamin Hall & Mary
    Abode: Long Acres
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Boothfold
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Ann
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Cudworth - [Child] of John Cudworth & Mary
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Cropper - [Child] of Abraham Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Change
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Betty
    Abode: Hoylehey
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Howorth - [Child] of Richard Howorth & Martha
    Abode: Gorpley Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Betty
    Abode: Bull Hall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Milicent
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Stansfield - [Child] of George Stansfield & Matty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Saunderson - [Child] of James Saunderson & Alice
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Benjamin Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Whitworth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Alice
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Trippier - [Child] of Susan Trippier
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Jenny
    Abode: Top o bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Betty
    Abode: Height
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Betty
    Abode: Height
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Martha
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Shepherd - [Child] of Richard Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Greenlow
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Ann
    Abode: Waterside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Brigg - [Child] of David Brigg & Betty
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Hardman - [Child] of Giles Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Fairwall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Holden - [Child] of Betty Holden
    Abode: Undershore
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Esther Barlow Heyworth - [Child] of Ormerod Heyworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hoyle - [Child] of Giles Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Lower Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - [Child] of John Maden & Mary
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of George Lord & Mary
    Abode: Little Cowtoot
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Nancy Taylor
    Abode: Wams
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - [Child] of Anne Ashworth
    Abode: Greens
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Laneend
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - [Child] of Abraham Jackson & Judith
    Abode: Cheesden
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Margaret Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mally
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Eleanor
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Coop - [Child] of John Coop & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of Lawrence Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bank Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hoyle - [Child] of James Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Isabel Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Farrow - [Child] of John Farrow & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - [Child] of Edmund Maden & Alice
    Abode: Broadclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Cudworth - [Child] of James Cudworth & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Hannah
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Anne
    Abode: Old Clough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joshua Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Susan
    Abode: Bank Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Hogshed
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hoyle - [Child] of Henry Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Greens
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Jeakey
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Anne
    Abode: Tunnishill Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Jenny
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Lawrence Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Mowgrane
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Slack
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Hogshed
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Heyworth - [Child] of John Heyworth & Sarah
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Howorth - [Child] of Henry Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Fearns
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah White - [Child] of Wm. White & Mary
    Abode: Sunney Field
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Harriet Taylor - [Child] of Abraham Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Halstead - [Child] of John Halstead & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Alice
    Abode: Fearns
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of David Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Lower Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Nuttall - [Child] of Lawrence Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Lower Place
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Charlotte Baron - [Child] of Henry Baron & Susey
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley & Nancy
    Abode: Long Acres
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1809 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Emmett - [Child] of James Emmett & Mary
    Abode: Whitely House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Veevers Taylor - [Child] of Alice Taylor
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Anne
    Abode: Leving Greave
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Israel Sudhurst - [Child] of George Sudhurst & Eleanor
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of Wm. Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Pot Oven
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Grace Howorth - [Child] of Henry Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Peggy
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Scholefield - [Child] of James Scholefield & Betty
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Tattersall - [Child] of Betty Tattersall
    Abode: ?ing Hill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Hey - [Child] of Alice Hey
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: H?
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Eastwood - [Child] of Abraham Eastwood & Sarah
    Abode: Worsten Clough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Harriet Cockcroft Picop - [Child] of Mary Picop
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Yoking Clough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Saunderson - [Child] of John Saunderson & Peggy
    Abode: Hogshed
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Hedges
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Whitaker - [Child] of Jonathan Whitaker & Nelly
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Eastwood - [Child] of Richard Eastwood & Ann
    Abode: ? Gate Brow
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Rothwell Fielding - [Child] of Mary Fielding
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Causewayside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joshua Cudworth - [Child] of Mary Cudworth
    Abode: Old Blue Ball
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Nuttall - [Child] of Wm. Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: ? Mar 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice? Hey - [Child] of George Hey & Peggy
    Abode: Deerplay
    Notes: [Top of page damaged]
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: ? Mar 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edward or Edmund Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Notes: [Top of page damaged]
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Lord - [Child] of Lawrence Lord & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Maden - [Child] of John Maden & Alice
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Spencer - [Child] of Abraham Spencer & Betty
    Abode: Gorpley Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Martha
    Abode: High Houses
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Standren - [Child] of John Standren & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Brierley - [Child] of Abraham Brierley & Anne
    Abode: Combe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Eleanor Heap - [Child] of Betty Heap
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Anne
    Abode: Green Low
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Bolton - [Child] of David Bolton & Anne
    Abode: Farewell
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Picop - [Child] of George Picop & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Crawshaw - [Child] of James Crawshaw & Mary
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Brierley - [Child] of Abraham Brierley & Sarah
    Abode: Syke
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Walsh - [Child] of Robert Walsh & Esther
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Hannah
    Abode: Hopwood Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hay - [Child] of John Hay & Alice
    Abode: High
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 May 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Nelly
    Abode: Gorpley Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 May 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Sudhurst - [Child] of Edmund Sudhurst & Sally
    Abode: Stonely
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: ? May 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nancy Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: ? May 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Blue Ball
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: ? May 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: ? May 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Emmett - [Child] of John Emmett & Sally
    Abode: Greenhead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: ? May 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Bannister - [Child] of Thomas Bannister & Mary
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 May 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - [Child] of Simeon Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Underbank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 May 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Wales
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 May 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ormerod - [Child] of James Ormerod & Hannah
    Abode: Turnpike Gate
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 May 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Simeon Bridge - [Child] of Christopher Bridge & Hannah
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 May 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Brigg - [Child] of Richard Brigg & Anne
    Abode: Laneend
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 May 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Betty
    Abode: Gatherfold
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 May 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Charlotte Sudhurst - [Child] of Annis Sudhurst
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 May 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Eleanor Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Eleanor
    Abode: Sharneyford
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Trippier - [Child] of James Trippier & Jenny
    Abode: Deinheight
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Grace Lonsdale - [Child] of Abel Lonsdale & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrence Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary
    Abode: Lankley near Lumb Hall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: wolds
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Lomox - [Child] of James Lomox & Mary
    Abode: Rockcliff
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Fanny Taylor - Natu of widow Taylor
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Holt Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Whitaker - [Child] of Abraham Whitaker & Anne
    Abode: Mill yate
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrence Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Peggy
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Cheesedon Fold
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Martha
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Hardman - [Child] of Robert Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - [Child] of Alice Nuttall
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Fanny Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Hannah
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Anne
    Abode: Meadow head
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Radish House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betsy Cape - [Child] of John Cape & Alice
    Abode: Rakehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - [Child] of Daniel Howorth & Anne
    Abode: Top of Height
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Lodge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Alice
    Abode: Higher Change
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Annis
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Old Blue Ball
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Anne
    Abode: Royton
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Pilling - [Child] of Edmund Pilling & Deborah
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Rawsthorn - [Child] of George Rawsthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Earnshaw - [Child] of John Earnshaw & Nelly
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Bentley - [Child] of James Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Bentley - [Child] of Wm. Bentley & Anne
    Abode: Causewayhead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Bentley - [Child] of Wm. Bentley & Anne
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Holt - [Child] of Edmund Holt & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - [Child] of Richard Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Bridget Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ogden - [Child] of Robert Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Holt - [Child] of George Holt & Mary
    Abode: Hill House Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Benjamin Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Nanny
    Abode: Broadclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Heyworth - [Child] of John Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Winderyate
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Heyworth - [Child] of Peter Heyworth & Betty
    Abode: Bent head
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Betty
    Abode: Greens
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Barns - [Child] of Thomas Barns & Alice
    Abode: Pot Oven
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. White - [Child] of Abraham White & Jenny
    Abode: Sunney Fields
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Cockerell - [Child] of John Cockerell & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - [Child] of Richard Maden & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ruth Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Heyworth - [Child] of John Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Maden - [Child] of Lawrence Maden & Judith
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrence Maden - [Child] of Lawrence Maden & Judith
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Spencer - [Child] of Peggy Spencer
    Abode: Top of Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Hardman - [Child] of Giles Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Fairwall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Lower Wheatley
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Nuttall - [Child] of Abraham Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Leving Greave
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Picop - [Child] of George Picop & Martha
    Abode: Piercey
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Greaves
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Cropper - [Child] of Edmund Cropper & Susan
    Abode: Greaves
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Pilling - [Child] of Wm. Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Heald Top
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Betty
    Abode: Higher tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Low Clough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Howorth - [Child] of Henry Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hitchen - [Child] of George Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Pot Oven
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - [Child] of Henry Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Harriet Hollas - [Child] of Betty Hollas
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Mary
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of Jeremiah Hargreaves & Sally
    Abode: Broadclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Sally
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of Mary Lord
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Charlotte Starkie - [Child] of Thomas Starkie & Nancy
    Abode: Rockcliff
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of Lawrence Lord & Peggy
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Michael Collinge - [Child] of James Collinge & Mary
    Abode: Hareholme
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Holt - [Child] of Wm. Holt & Jenny
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Hill House Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Collinge - [Child] of James Collinge & Sally
    Abode: Greaves
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Anne
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Tattersall - [Child] of Elijah Tattersall & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Rushton - [Child] of George Rushton & Sally
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of Wm. Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Trough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Moss Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Judith
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jeremiah Hoyle - [Child] of Lawrence Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Pybus - [Child] of George Pybus & Anne
    Abode: Underbank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - [Child] of George Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hollas - [Child] of John Hollas & Alice
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - [Child] of Henry Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Moss Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Hill - [Child] of Martha Hill
    Abode: Heins Greave
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Nuttall - [Child] of Wm. Nuttall & Susan
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Betty
    Abode: Brandwood
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Crawshaw - [Child] of Richard Crawshaw & Anne
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Law - [Child] of George Law & Mary
    Abode: Briggclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Peggy
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - [Child] of Samuel Cunliffe & Betty
    Abode: Gatherfold
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Betty
    Abode: Greens
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Bridge - [Child] of Richard Bridge & Sally
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Brigg - [Child] of David Brigg & Betty
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Betty
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Howorth - [Child] of Richard Howorth & Martha
    Abode: Kirkhill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Martha
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley & Jenny
    Abode: Combe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Peggy
    Abode: Hogshed
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Anne
    Abode: Height
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Lower Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Mary
    Abode: Wheat Head
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Martha
    Abode: Lumb Scar
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Anne
    Abode: Isle
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Bolton - [Child] of Robert Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Laneend
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - [Child] of Ralph Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Folly
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Heys - [Child] of James Heys & Mary
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Jenny
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Harriet Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Law - [Child] of John Law & Betty
    Abode: Brandwood
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Fanny Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Grime - [Child] of Wm. Grime & Anne
    Abode: Woodhouselane
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Anne
    Abode: Moss Green
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - [Child] of Wm. Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Blakey Bannister - [Child] of Wm. Bannister & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Hey - [Child] of George Hey & Peggy
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 May 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 May 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lydia Brierley - [Child] of Thomas Brierley & Anne
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 May 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Howorth - [Child] of Jenny Howorth
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 May 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Selina Cudworth - [Child] of James Cudworth & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 May 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Hannah
    Abode: Weir
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 May 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Buckley - [Child] of Alice Buckley
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 May 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 May 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Anne
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Susan
    Abode: Pilsgate
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Mitchell -
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Notes: Aged 16
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Anne
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - [Child] of Giles Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Edgeworth Moor
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edward Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Heyworth - [Child] of Richard Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Betty
    Abode: Bull Hall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edward Cockcroft - [Child] of John Cockcroft & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Hartley - [Child] of Edmund Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Baron - [Child] of Edmund Baron & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Slack
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susanna Ormerod Heyworth - [Child] of John Heyworth & Sarah
    Abode: Rose Hill near Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Law - [Child] of George Law & Mary
    Abode: Langshaw
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Mary
    Abode: Dyneley
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hamor - [Child] of Jenny Hamor
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of Adam Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Brierley -
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Notes: Aged 13
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Picop -
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Notes: Aged 17
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Fielding -
    Abode: Greave
    Notes: Aged 14
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Heap - [Child] of Anne Heap
    Abode: Wobank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Maden - [Child] of George Maden & Jane
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Trippier - [Child] of James Trippier & Jenny
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Standring - [Child] of Benjamin Standring & Betty
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Aked - [Child] of John Aked & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Maden - [Child] of John Maden & Mary
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Rebecca
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Caleb Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Howorth - [Child] of George Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Wolds
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Walker - [Child] of Wm. Walker & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - [Child] of Richard Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - [Child] of Richard Howorth & Anne
    Abode: Thacker
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Anne
    Abode: Newchurch
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Sally
    Abode: Greens
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Yoking Clough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Huttock End
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Thompson - [Child] of Edmund Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Hardman - [Child] of Robert Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Greens
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Corner
    Notes: [This entry has been crossed out]
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Margaret
    Abode: Rock Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Corner
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Small nook
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Saunderson - [Child] of James Saunderson & Sarah
    Abode: Top of Meadow
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Stansfield - [Child] of James Stansfield & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Susan
    Abode: Reaps
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bank Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Aiken - [Child] of John Aiken & Mary
    Abode: Stacksteads
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of Samuel Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Waterside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Butterworth - [Child] of Sampson Butterworth & Anne
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - [Child] of Samuel Howorth & Peggy
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Cropper - [Child] of Abraham Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Change
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Shepherd - [Child] of Joseph Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jordan Ashworth - [Child] of David Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Lower Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Dearden - [Child] of John Dearden & Anne
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Eleanor Emmett - [Child] of James Emmett & Mary
    Abode: Lumb
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Howorth - [Child] of Henry Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Mitchell - [Child] of David Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Killing Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1810
    Abode: Musgreave
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Enoch Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Milicent
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: Whitewell Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Cliviger
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of George Lord & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Hoyle - [Child] of Henry Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Stubbylee
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Greaves Ashworth - [Child] of Grace Ashworth
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Peggy
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Greenlow
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Covey House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Susan
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Hardman - [Child] of Giles Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Farewell
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord Maden - [Child] of Lawrence Maden & Judith
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Heyworth - [Child] of John Heyworth & Jane
    Abode: Lowclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Eli Hodson -
    Abode: Lower Tong
    Notes: Aged 20
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Cudworth - [Child] of James Cudworth & Susan
    Abode: Lumb Hall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1811 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Heys - [Child] of Samuel Heys & Jane
    Abode: Lodge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ellen Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Holling
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Howorth - [Child] of Henry Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Ferns
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Mary
    Abode: Wams
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Anne
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Woodhead - [Child] of Abraham Woodhead & Alice
    Abode: Old House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Hedgeside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susey Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Sally
    Abode: Change
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Lane End
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Heyworth - [Child] of George Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Heyworth - [Child] of Sally Heyworth
    Abode: Shackleton
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Causewayhead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Peggy
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Old Blue Ball
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoyle - [Child] of James Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Trough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Lord - [Child] of Simeon Lord & Mary
    Abode: Walmsley
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Simeon Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Radish House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jeremiah Barker - [Child] of Lawrence Barker & Betty
    Abode: Lower Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Alice
    Abode: Ferns
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Shepherd - [Child] of Richard Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Tattersall Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Baron - [Child] of James Baron & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Alice
    Abode: Woodfield
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Blue Ball
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Sally
    Abode: Moss
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Hey - [Child] of John Hey & Alice
    Abode: Cheeseden Pasture
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Stansfield - [Child] of George Stansfield & Mally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: New House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John White - [Child] of Abraham White & Jenny
    Abode: Sunny Field
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Holmes
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah White - [Child] of Wm. White & Mary
    Abode: Sunny Field
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Maden - [Child] of Richard Maden & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Anne
    Abode: Hedgeside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of Wm. Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Alice
    Abode: Rakehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Susey
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Harriet Spencer - [Child] of Abraham Spencer & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hardman - [Child] of Alice Hardman
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Hannah
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Hardman - [Child] of Robert Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Hartley - [Child] of Wm. Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Pot Oven
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Benjamin Hall & Mary
    Abode: Sledhall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - [Child] of Wm. Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Millgate
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Ormerod - [Child] of James Ormerod & Anne
    Abode: Troughgate Bar
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Simeon Lord -
    Abode: Cowtoot
    Notes: Aged 21
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Nancy
    Abode: Bacup
    Notes: [This entry is out of sequence and can be found at the end of April]
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 May 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Betty
    Abode: Higher tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 May 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - [Child] of Lawrence Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 May 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Whittles - [Child] of James Whittles & Mary
    Abode: Newchurch
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 May 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - [Child] of Betty Howorth
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 May 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lomox - [Child] of Samuel Lomox & Mary
    Abode: Rockcliffe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 May 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Crawshaw - [Child] of Hannah Crawshaw
    Abode: Lowhead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 May 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Adam Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 May 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Shepherd - [Child] of Christopher Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Martha Taylor
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Howorth - [Child] of Richard Howorth & Martha
    Abode: Hedge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Martha
    Abode: Hedgeside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Crankshaw - [Child] of James Crankshaw & Mary
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - [Child] of Sam Howorth & Alice
    Abode: Ashworth near Bury
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Betty
    Abode: High
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susan Nuttall - [Child] of Christopher Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Caupe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Kershaw - [Child] of Mary Kershaw
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Hogshed
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - [Child] of Sam Jackson & Peggy
    Abode: Stubbylee
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Hardman - [Child] of Giles Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Fairwall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Nuttall - [Child] of Lawrence Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Sodhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Anne
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Spencer - [Child] of Jenny Spencer
    Abode: Troughgate Bar
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Howorth - [Child] of Henry Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Howorth - [Child] of Richard Howorth & Alice
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Stott - [Child] of Susan Stott
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Howorth - [Child] of Thomas Howorth & Isabel
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Anne Tattersall - [Child] of Wm. Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Notes: Aged 8 years
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - [Child] of Wm. Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Notes: Aged 4 years
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Tattersall - [Child] of Wm. Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Notes: Aged 2 years
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Tattersall - [Child] of Wm. Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Martha
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Martha
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Earnshaw - [Child] of John Earnshaw & Nelly
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Hoyle - [Child] of Giles Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Newchurch
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Anne
    Abode: Bankend
    Notes: Aged 6 years
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Brearly - [Child] of Abraham Brearly & Anne
    Abode: Millgate
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Alice
    Abode: Waterside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Heyworth - [Child] of Peter Heyworth & Betty
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Farrow - [Child] of Edmund Farrow & Mally
    Abode: Cloughfoot
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Huttock End
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Anne
    Abode: Meadowhead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Betty
    Abode: Greens
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Arthur Saunderson - [Child] of John Saunderson & Hannah
    Abode: Top o Shore
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - [Child] of Wm. Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Horner - [Child] of Richard Horner & Jenny
    Abode: Fallbarn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Grime - [Child] of Wm. Grime & Anne
    Abode: Facit
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Scholefield - [Child] of James Scholefield & Betty
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Tattersall - [Child] of Simeon Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Underbank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Anne
    Abode: Piper coit style
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Earnshaw - [Child] of Henry Earnshaw & Mary
    Abode: Bank Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Cockcroft Heap - [Child] of Betty Heap
    Abode: Bank Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susanna Hargreaves - [Child] of Jeremiah Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Broadclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Sudhurst - [Child] of George Sudhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Cockerell - [Child] of John Cockerell & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Holt - [Child] of George Holt & Sally
    Abode: Hill House Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Anne
    Abode: Old House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - [Child] of George Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Mally
    Abode: Bankhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Bentley - [Child] of James Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Hawkwood - [Child] of Wm. Hawkwood & Susan
    Abode: Parrister Nook
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Butterworth - [Child] of George Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Eliza Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Jenny
    Abode: Broadclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Tattersall - [Child] of Elijah Tattersall & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - [Child] of Wm. Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Nuttall - [Child] of Wm. Nuttall & Sarah
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Hoyle - [Child] of Joshua Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Ladylees
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susanna Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Mary
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ogden - [Child] of Robert Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Rakehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Anne
    Abode: Homesbarn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ellen Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Nelly
    Abode: Gorpley
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Covey House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Jenny
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Betty
    Abode: Greens
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1812 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home