click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Evangelist, Bacup
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Evangelist
in the Township of Bacup

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1788 - 1812
Baptisms for 1803 - 1807

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1798 - 1802

Baptism: 4 Jan 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hoyle - [Child] of Lawrence Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - [Child] of Lawrence Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Picop - [Child] of George Picop & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of Anne Hardman
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Lucy
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Peggy
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Philip Ashworth - [Child] of Wm. Ashworth & Susan
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Andrew Taylor - [Child] of Mary Taylor
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Matty White - [Child] of Wm. White & Mary
    Abode: Heald Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1802
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Howorth - [Child] of George Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Walls or Wolds
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Picop - [Child] of John Picop & Mary
    Abode: Heald Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Simeon Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Hey Brandwood
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Alice
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: Greens Brandwood
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Judith
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Heyworth - [Child] of Mary Heyworth
    Abode: Sharneyford
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Paul Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Greenhead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hey - [Child] of Peter Hey & Annie
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Law - [Child] of George Law & Mary
    Abode: Lumb Scar
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Bolton - [Child] of Robert Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Laneend
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Slack
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Martha
    Abode: Lumb Scar
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Mally
    Abode: Top Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Luke Collinge - [Child] of James Collinge & Sally
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Matty Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Milicent
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Law - [Child] of John Law & Mary
    Abode: Lower Dein Head
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Betty
    Abode: Greens
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 May 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jonas Whitaker - [Child] of John Whitaker & Nelly
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 May 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of Peggy Spencer
    Abode: Huttock Top
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 May 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Heys - [Child] of George Heys & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 May 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Kitty Heys - [Child] of George Heys & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 May 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Howorth - [Child] of Edmund Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 May 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Matty Howorth - [Child] of Edmund Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 May 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Eastwood - [Child] of Richard Eastwood & Sarah
    Abode: Green Roads
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 May 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Nelly
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 May 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Scholefield - [Child] of James Scholefield & Betty
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 May 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of Lawrence Lord & Peggy
    Abode: Broadclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Law - [Child] of George Law & Mary
    Abode: Long Shaw
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 May 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Dearden - [Child] of George Dearden & Jenny
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susey Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Mary
    Abode: Knowles Wood
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Baron - [Child] of Henry Baron & Susey
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - [Child] of Simeon Lord & Mary
    Abode: Walmsley
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Sally
    Abode: Tong Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Sally
    Abode: Tong Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - [Child] of Giles Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Farewell
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lommox - [Child] of James Lommox & Mary
    Abode: Lumb Hall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Heap - [Child] of John Heap & Betty
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Anne
    Abode: Lower Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Grime - [Child] of Geoffery Grime & Betty
    Abode: Codshaw
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Peggy
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Harriet Veevers - [Child] of Sagar Veevers & Mary
    Abode: Coal Clough near Burnley
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Jenny
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Alice
    Abode: Bankbottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of George Lord & Mary
    Abode: Bankbottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Brearley - [Child] of Thomas Brearley & Anne
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Cudworth - [Child] of Thomas Cudworth & Betty
    Abode: Old Blue Ball
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Hannah
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Pilling - [Child] of Edmund Pilling & Deborah
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Peggy
    Abode: Huttock end
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Anne
    Abode: Kreg
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - [Child] of Martha Taylor
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Radish House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Anne
    Abode: Waterside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Jenny
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Halstead - [Child] of John Halstead & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Pilsgate
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Hannah
    Abode: Brunshaw Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Hitchen - [Child] of George Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ormerod - [Child] of James Ormerod & Betty
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Crabtree - [Child] of Sophia Crabtree
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Brigg - [Child] of David Brigg & Martha
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Brigg - [Child] of David Brigg & Martha
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Adam Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Sarah
    Abode: High Wardale
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Lane head near Weer
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hoyle Standering - [Child] of James Standering & Martha
    Abode: Rockcliffe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Heap - [Child] of Richard Heap & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Betty
    Abode: Bankhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of Ralph Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Shepherds Clough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elijah Cockerell - [Child] of John Cockerell & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Heyworth - [Child] of John Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Nuttall - [Child] of Samuel Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Stansfield - [Child] of George Stansfield & Martha
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lucy Anne Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Betty
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1803 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Adam Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Broadclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Anne Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Fanny
    Abode: Meadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Annis
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Anne
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of Henry Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Martha
    Abode: Laneend
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Sissy - [Child] of James Sissy & Mally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - [Child] of Abraham Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Skelton - [Child] of Wm. Skelton & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Coal pit field
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Daniel Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Parker - [Child] of Urijah Parker & Betty
    Abode: Hallfold
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Broxup - [Child] of Thomas Broxup & Susanna
    Abode: Tong End Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Nuttal - [Child] of Sally Nuttal
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sally
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Pilling - [Child] of Wm. Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Heald Top
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Christopher Eastwood - [Child] of Thomas Eastwood & Anne
    Abode: Heald Top
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susanna Maden - [Child] of Anne Maden
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Haigh - [Child] of Aaron Haigh & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - [Child] of George Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Shepherd - [Child] of Richard Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Peggy
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nancy Picop - [Child] of John Picop & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Bentley - [Child] of Robert Bentley & Anne
    Abode: Rockcliffe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Bentley - [Child] of Abraham Bentley & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Eleanor
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Giles Brearley - [Child] of John Brearley & Eleanor
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Martha
    Abode: Old House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Jenny
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Troughgate
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Heyworth - [Child] of John Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Winder Gate
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Nelly
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Tattersall - [Child] of Ralph Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary
    Abode: Rockcliffewood
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Ashworth - [Child] of Edmund Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Hurst - [Child] of Joseph Hurst & Betty
    Abode: Greave
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Anne
    Abode: Low Head
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Barns - [Child] of Joseph Barns & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - [Child] of Lawrence Maden & Mary
    Abode: Heighside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Whitaker - [Child] of George Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Low Head
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Green broad
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 May 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nelly Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Alice
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 May 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Peggy
    Abode: Height Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Clegg - [Child] of Edmund Clegg & Martha
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 May 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Cudworth - [Child] of Zachary Cudworth & Betty
    Abode: Radish House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 May 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Cudworth - [Child] of Zachary Cudworth & Betty
    Abode: Radish House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 May 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susan Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Stacksteads
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 May 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - [Child] of George Holt & Mary
    Abode: Huttock end
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 May 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Clegg - [Child] of Wm. Clegg & Peggy
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 May 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Law - [Child] of Jane Law
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 May 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - [Child] of Peggy Taylor
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 May 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Clarkson - [Child] of Geoffery Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrence Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Green Head
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Green Head
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Eleanor
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Picop - [Child] of George Picop & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Benjamin Rudman - [Child] of Robert Rudman & Peggy
    Abode: Wall bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hoyle - [Child] of Lawrence Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Mills - [Child] of Abraham Mills & Anne
    Abode: Cowclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Spencer - [Child] of Abraham Spencer & Betty
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Lower Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Susan
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Mary
    Abode: CoWm.
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Hodgson - [Child] of Betty Hodgson
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of Mary Lord
    Abode: Pilling Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Tattersall - [Child] of Elijah Tattersall & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Betty
    Abode: Hoylehey
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Matty Collinge - [Child] of James Collinge & Sally
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Lord - [Child] of Lawrence Lord & Mary
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Penn - [Child] of Henry Penn & Sophia
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hey - [Child] of George Hey & Peggy
    Abode: Heald Top
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Baron - [Child] of James Baron & Jenny
    Abode: Bottom of Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Judith
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Anne
    Abode: Stubby lee
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susan Picop - [Child] of George Picop & Martha
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Sally
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Stansfield - [Child] of George Stansfield & Mary
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - [Child] of Anne Sutcliffe
    Abode: Quebec
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Aked - [Child] of John Aked & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - [Child] of Richard Howorth & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: High Wardale
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Ashworth - [Child] of David Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Greens Brandwood
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Waterside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - [Child] of Edmund Pilling & Deborah
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Betty
    Abode: Hoylehey
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Mary
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1804 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Stansfield - [Child] of George Stansfield & Martha
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hoyle - [Child] of Henry Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Greens Brandwood
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Heys - [Child] of Alice Heys
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Harriet Cockcroft - [Child] of Richard Cockcroft & Anne
    Abode: Hawfold or Hall Fold
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Baron - [Child] of Henry Baron & Susanna
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Law - [Child] of George Law & Mary
    Abode: Loangshaw
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Alice
    Abode: Bank Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Stansfield - [Child] of Betty Stansfield
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Earnshaw - [Child] of Henry Earnshaw & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Charles Sudhurst - [Child] of George Sudhurst & Eleanor
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John White - [Child] of Wm. White & Mary
    Abode: Sunny Field
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Cranshaw - [Child] of James Cranshaw & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Law - [Child] of Wm. Law & Anne
    Abode: Lumb Hall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Heyworth - [Child] of Samuel Heyworth & Anne
    Abode: Corner
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Cockcroft - [Child] of John Cockcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Alice
    Abode: Bank Bottom
    Notes: [This entry found in Newchurch St Nicholas Register]
    Source: LDS Film 950353
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Stansfield - [Child] of Betty Stansfield
    Abode: Bacop
    Notes: [This entry found in Newchurch St Nicholas Register]
    Source: LDS Film 950353
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Shawfold
    Notes: [This entry found in Newchurch St Nicholas Register]
    Source: LDS Film 950353
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Martha
    Abode: Lum Scar
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: Whitewell Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Anne
    Abode: Geoffrey Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Maden - [Child] of Henry Maden & Mary
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - [Child] of Alice Butterworth
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Maden - [Child] of Henry Maden & Betty
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Betty
    Abode: Greens
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Kipping Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Charlotte Howorth - [Child] of Dennis Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Rakehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Law - [Child] of George Law & Mary
    Abode: Lum Scar
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - [Child] of Nelly Hargreaves
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Esther Greenwood - [Child] of Luke Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Brearley - [Child] of Thomas Brearley & Anne
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Maden - [Child] of John Maden & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Walls
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Butterworth - [Child] of Jane Butterworth
    Abode: Cape or Cowap
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Bannister - [Child] of Thomas Bannister & Mally
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Milicent
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - [Child] of Edmund Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Hargreaves - [Child] of Samuel Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of George Lord & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Long Building
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Lucy
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Slack
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Betty
    Abode: Higher Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Bentley - [Child] of Robert Bentley & Anne
    Abode: Rockcliffe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Bridge - [Child] of Richard Bridge & Sally
    Abode: Sun Hills
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Sally
    Abode: Knowsley
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Hannah
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Rawstron - [Child] of George Rawstron & Sarah
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Sally
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alexander Eastwood - [Child] of Richard Eastwood & Anne
    Abode: Yate House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Cudworth - [Child] of James Cudworth & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Robinson - [Child] of Wm. Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Sally
    Abode: Change
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 May 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Isabella Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Mary
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 May 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Adam Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Lodge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 May 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 May 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Aiken - [Child] of John Aiken & Mary
    Abode: Stacksteads
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrence Bolton - [Child] of David Bolton & Anne
    Abode: Fairwall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Betty Ashworth
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 May 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Tattersall - [Child] of Simeon Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 May 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Watson - [Child] of Joshua Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 May 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Fanny Wilkinson - [Child] of Elisha Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Keb Coit
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Patience Barker - [Child] of Lawrence Barker & Betty
    Abode: Lower Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 May 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hamor - [Child] of Jenny Hamor
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 May 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Cudworth - [Child] of James Cudworth & Peggy
    Abode: Shawforth Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 May 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Emmet - [Child] of Betty Emmet
    Abode: Lower Clough Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 May 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lucy Tattersall - [Child] of Ralph Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 May 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Crawshaw - [Child] of Richard Crawshaw & Anne
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 May 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Halstead - [Child] of John Halstead & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Pot Oven
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Law - [Child] of John Law & Mary
    Abode: Waste
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Windy Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Cunliffe - [Child] of Samuel Cunliffe & Betty
    Abode: Corner
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Annis
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Schofield - [Child] of James Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Sally
    Abode: Duckworth Banks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Anne
    Abode: Rakehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Kershaw - [Child] of Betty Kershaw
    Abode: Lower Clough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Shepherd - [Child] of Susanna Shepherd
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Margaret
    Abode: Pot Oven
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Betty
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of Edmund Ashworth & Sally
    Abode: Yew Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Whitaker - [Child] of Jonathan Whitaker & Nelly
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Cunliffe - [Child] of Richard Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Reid - [Child] of Thomas Reid & Sarah
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Trippier - [Child] of James Trippier & Jane
    Abode: Dean Height
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Old Blue Ball
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Picop - [Child] of George Picop & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Sudhurst - [Child] of Annis Sudhurst
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Hannah
    Abode: Low Head
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Low Head
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Rockcliffe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of George Holt & Mary
    Abode: Huttock end
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - [Child] of Betty Lord
    Abode: Pot Oven
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Heyworth - [Child] of John Heyworth & Alice
    Abode: Lower Knottal
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Broxup - [Child] of Thomas Broxup & Susan
    Abode: Tong End Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Heap - [Child] of John Heap & Betty
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Bolton - [Child] of Robert Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Laneend
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Heyworth - [Child] of Ralph Heyworth & Alice
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Katley Lane Head
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Alice
    Abode: Herns
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Stansfield - [Child] of George Stansfield & Mally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Clegg - [Child] of Richard Clegg & Elizabeth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Heap - [Child] of John Heap & Betty
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of Lawrence Lord & Peggy
    Abode: Broadclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Peggy
    Abode: Huttock end
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Nelly
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Picop - [Child] of George Picop & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Tattersall - [Child] of Elijah Tattersall & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Maden - [Child] of George Maden & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Lumb Scar
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1805 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Bentley - [Child] of Abraham Bentley & Alice
    Abode: Waterside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Prowse - [Child] of Wm. Prowse & Sarah
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Sheep house
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Betty
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Emanuel Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Hey
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - [Child] of Wm. Ashworth & Susan
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Brearley - [Child] of Thomas Brearley & Mary
    Abode: Newhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Alice
    Abode: Rakehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hardman - [Child] of Giles Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Farewell
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Susan
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hardman - [Child] of Robert Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Farrah - [Child] of Edmund Farrah & Mally
    Abode: Gatherfold
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Saunderson - [Child] of John Saunderson & Peggy
    Abode: Hogshed
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Heyworth - [Child] of John Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Windergate
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Haigh - [Child] of Aaron Haigh & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Amos Bannister - [Child] of Mary Bannister
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Peggy
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Heyworth - [Child] of John Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Peggy
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Milnes - [Child] of Abraham Milnes & Anne
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Howorth - [Child] of Betty Howorth
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Nuttall - [Child] of Wm. Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Anne
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - [Child] of Luke Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Simeon Lord - [Child] of Simeon Lord & Mary
    Abode: Walmsley
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Hitchen - [Child] of George Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: Height
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Heap - [Child] of Anne Heap
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Peggy
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - [Child] of Edmund Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Jenny
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Cockerel - [Child] of John Cockerel & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of Abraham Spencer & Betty
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Pilling - [Child] of William Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Heald Top
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Horatio Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Anne
    Abode: Oldclough
    Notes: [This entry can be found after March]
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Mary
    Abode: Rakehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Stacksteads
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Matty Ogden - [Child] of Betty Ogden
    Abode: Undershore
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Mary
    Abode: Lower Comb
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - [Child] of Sampson Butterworth & Anne
    Abode: Radish Hill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Lower tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susey Taylor - [Child] of Mary [sic] Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Notes: [Mary entered as the fathers name has been underlined]
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Hollas - [Child] of Anne Hollas
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 May 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Lumb Hall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 May 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Daniel Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Lumb Hall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 May 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 May 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - [Child] of Samuel Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peter Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary
    Abode: Coking Lee Nook
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lomax - [Child] of Michael Lomax & Peggy
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of Lawrence Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Stott - [Child] of Richard Stott & Anne
    Abode: Greave
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Hey - [Child] of George Hey & Peggy
    Abode: Top o Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrence Ormerod - [Child] of Betty Ormerod
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wilson Walker - [Child] of Wm. Walker & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ormerod - [Child] of James Ormerod & Betty
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Nuttall - [Child] of Henry Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Peggy
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Betty
    Abode: Greens
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord -
    Abode: Huttock end
    Notes: Age 21
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Hollas - [Child] of John Hollas & Alice
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Judith
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrence Ashworth -
    Abode: Bacup
    Notes: Age 40
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of Peggy Spencer
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Waterbarn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Isle
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hoyle - [Child] of Lawrence Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Sarah
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of Jenny Lord
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Sally
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Fielding - [Child] of Jonathan Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Dearden - [Child] of George Dearden & Jenny
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nelson Holt - [Child] of Henry Holt & Jenny
    Abode: Hill House Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Grime - [Child] of Samuel Grime & Anne
    Abode: Ashworth Moor
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Nelly
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Greave
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Holmes
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Grace Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Martha
    Abode: Ferns
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jonathan Aked - [Child] of John Aked & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Eastwood - [Child] of Richard Eastwood & Anne
    Abode: Gate House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Pilling - [Child] of Edmund Pilling & Deborah
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Collinge - [Child] of James Collinge & Sally
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Moss Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of George Lord & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Greenlow
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nelson Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Frankyshore
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Ashworth - [Child] of Edmund Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Nanny
    Abode: Meadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hollas - [Child] of Anne Hollas
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Whitewell Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Edmundson - [Child] of Mary Edmundson
    Abode: Cliviger
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Anne
    Abode: Waterside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Dorothy Clarkson - [Child] of Geoffry Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Heyworth - [Child] of Samuel Heyworth & Anne
    Abode: Corner
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Cunliffe - [Child] of Samuel Cunliffe & Betty
    Abode: Gatherfold
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Greenhead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Eleanor
    Abode: Sharneyford
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Alice
    Abode: Bank Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Walls
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Radish House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Ferns
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Witham - [Child] of Mary Witham
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Law - [Child] of George Law & Mary
    Abode: Langshorn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Coal pit fields
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Hill House Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Anne
    Abode: Geoffrey Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Milicent
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Laneend
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1806 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Yoking Clough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - [Child] of Henry Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Crawshaw - [Child] of Richard Crawshaw & Anne
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Crawshaw - [Child] of James Crawshaw & Mary
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Annis
    Abode: Heald Top
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Brearley - [Child] of John Brearley & Eleanor
    Abode: Lower Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Bradley - [Child] of Betty Bradley
    Abode: New House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Horatio Nelson Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Boothfold
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Heys - [Child] of Henry Heys & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Sudhurst - [Child] of George Sudhurst & Eleanor
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Saunderson - [Child] of James Saunderson & Sarah
    Abode: Shore End
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Bridge - [Child] of Richard Bridge & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Shepherd - [Child] of Richard Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Slack
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Tattersall - [Child] of Elijah Tattersall & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Lord - [Child] of George Lord & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Brearley - [Child] of Abraham Brearley & Sarah
    Abode: Crabtree brook
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - [Child] of Alice Taylor
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Halstead - [Child] of John Halstead & Betty
    Abode: Lumb Scar
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Cudworth - [Child] of James Cudworth & Betty
    Abode: Horg Mill Nook
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Mary
    Abode: Heald Top
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Picop -
    Abode: Heald
    Notes: An adult
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Alice
    Abode: Hoylehey
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Alice
    Abode: Hoylehey
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Brearley - [Child] of Richard Brearley & Mary
    Abode: Top o Shore
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Watmough - [Child] of Wm. Watmough & Martha
    Abode: Tong End Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Jenny
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Mills - [Child] of Robert Mills & Mary
    Abode: Butterworth Combe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Hedgeside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Nuttall - [Child] of Wm. Nuttall & Susanna
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Nuttall - [Child] of Wm. Nuttall & Susanna
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Stansfield - [Child] of George Stansfield & Mary
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Law - [Child] of George Law & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Clough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Aiken - [Child] of John Aiken & Mary
    Abode: Stacksteads
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Adam Taylor - [Child] of Adam Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Welch - [Child] of John Welch & Anne
    Abode: Bankend
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Heyworth - [Child] of John Heyworth & Sarah
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of Robert Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Grime - [Child] of Jeffery Grime & Betty
    Abode: Cheesden
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Brearley - [Child] of Thomas Brearley & Anne
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Cudworth - [Child] of James Cudworth & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 May 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Baron - [Child] of Henry Baron & Susanna
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 May 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 May 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Prowse - [Child] of Wm. Prowse & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 May 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Cunliffe - [Child] of George Cunliffe & Nelly
    Abode: Corner
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Baron -
    Abode: Bacup
    Notes: An adult aged 19
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 May 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Old Blue Ball
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 May 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Eastwood - [Child] of Abraham Eastwood & Sarah
    Abode: Walston Clough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 May 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Rockcliife
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 May 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 May 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George White - [Child] of Wm. White & Mary
    Abode: Sunny Field
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - [Child] of Ralph Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edward Riley - [Child] of Lawrence Riley & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Anne
    Abode: Granlow
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Height Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Stansfield - [Child] of James Stansfield & Hannah
    Abode: Frankeyshaw
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Hollas - [Child] of Samuel Hollas & Betty
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Sally
    Abode: Change
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Bolton - [Child] of David Bolton & Anne
    Abode: Farewell
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Cockcroft - [Child] of John Cockcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - [Child] of Michael Lomax & Peggy
    Abode: Lane Head
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Mary
    Abode: Bank Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Heap - [Child] of Betty Heap
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Heap - [Child] of Betty Heap
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Greenwood - [Child] of Jonas Greenwood & Alice
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Law - [Child] of Wm. Law & Anne
    Abode: Lumb Hall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Watmough - [Child] of Joseph Watmough & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of Edmund Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Simeon Tattersall - [Child] of Simeon Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Newgate
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: Wolds
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joshua Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Trippier - [Child] of James Trippier & Jenny
    Abode: Dein Height
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Bentley - [Child] of George Bentley & Hannah
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Hey - [Child] of Peter Hey & Anne
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Howorth - [Child] of George Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Oakenshaw
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Oakenshaw
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - [Child] of Wm. Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Trough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Brigg - [Child] of Richard Brigg & Anne
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Cropper - [Child] of Abraham Cropper & Deborah
    Abode: Isle
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Gilbert Welch - [Child] of Betty Welch
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - [Child] of George Howorth & Betty
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - [Child] of Anne Ashworth
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Harriet Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Cheesden Fold
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of Lawrence Lord & Betty
    Abode: Hoylehey
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of Peggy Ashworth
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Isle
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of Lawrence Lord & Mary
    Abode: Tong Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Coop - [Child] of John Coop & Alice
    Abode: Rakehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Cudworth -
    Abode: Lumb Hall
    Notes: Aged 16
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - [Child] of Mary Lord, Widow
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Whitaker - [Child] of Abraham Whitaker & Anne
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Hannah
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Cudworth - [Child] of Simon Cudworth & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Dearden - [Child] of Richard Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Ganner or Habergham eaves
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Martha
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Barker - [Child] of Wm. Barker & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Betty
    Abode: Low Head
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susanna Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Picop - [Child] of George Picop & Martha
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Anne
    Abode: Top o Shore
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - [Child] of Abel Lonsdale & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Wilkinson - [Child] of Elisha Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Betty
    Abode: Broadclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Saunderson - [Child] of James Saunderson & Alice
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Lord - [Child] of Lawrence Lord & Margaret
    Abode: Broadclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Sheep House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - [Child] of Jonathan Whitaker & Nelly
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Townsend - [Child] of Betty Townsend
    Abode: Waterbarn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Hardman - [Child] of Robert Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Greens
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - [Child] of George Maden & Jenny
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - [Child] of David Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Lower Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Crawshaw - [Child] of Mary Crawshaw
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edward Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Betty
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrence Maden - [Child] of Samuel Maden & Anne
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Anne
    Abode: Corner
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - [Child] of James Ormerod & Hannah
    Abode: Weir
    Source: LDS Film 559156

Next Page of Baptisms for 1808 - 1812

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home