|
The Church of All Saints, Rainford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at All Saints
in the Parish of Rainford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1840
Baptisms for 1823 - 1832
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1813 - 1822
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of James Hesketh & Mary
Born: 28 Dec 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Ellison - Son of Edward Ellison & Mary
Born: 11 Jan 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Sephton - Son of George Sephton & Mary
Born: 6 Jan 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Johnson Grounds - illegitimate son of Mary Grounds
Born: 15 Aug 1822
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Jane
Born: 14 Jan 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Edward Molyneux - Son of John Molyneux & Margaret
Born: 6 Jan 1823
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Mary
Born: 19 Jan 1823
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Hugh Penketh - Son of Thomas Penketh & Sarah
Born: 23 Jan 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Mary
Born: 18 Jan 1823
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Clare - illegitimate son of Mary Clare
Born: 19 Jan 1823
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Grounds - illegitimate son of Ellen Grounds
Born: 25 Jan 1823
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Catherine Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Ellen
Born: 6 Feb 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Ellen
Born: 12 Feb 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Jane
Born: 11 Jan 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of Richard Whalley & Mary
Born: 16 Feb 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Grounds - Son of Robert Grounds & Ann
Born: 25 Feb 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Birch - Daughter of Joseph Birch & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Feb 1823
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Easter' added to note of date of birth
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of Moses Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Mar 1823
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe & Mary
Born: 12 Mar 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Crate Maker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ormesher - Daughter of Edward Ormesher & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Mar 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Lancelot Lawrenson - Son of William Lawrenson & Betty
Born: 26 Mar 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Balshaw - illegitimate son of Betty Balshaw
Born: 22 Mar 1823
Abode: Bickerstaff
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Esther Blackmore - Daughter of Robert Blackmore & Jane
Born: 30 Mar 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Apr 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Milnes - Son of William Milnes & Lydia
Born: 26 Apr 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 May 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Hannah Swift - Daughter of Joseph Swift & Susan
Born: 21 Apr 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 May 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Peter Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Margaret
Born: 21 Apr 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 May 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Margaret
Born: 26 Apr 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 25 May 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Samuel Bold - Son of James Bold & Ann
Born: 29 Apr 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Mary
Born: 9 Mar 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - Daughter of Joseph Atherton & Jane
Born: 14 May 1823
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Pinnington - Son of John Pinnington & Alice
Born: 20 May 1823
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Born: 16 Jun 1819
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Born: 30 Nov 1822
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Clare - Son of John Clare & Ann
Born: 18 May 1823
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Fyles - Daughter of John Fyles & Martha
Born: 27 May 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Margaret
Born: 25 Apr 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Ellen
Born: 22 May 1823
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Houghton Beardwood - Son of John Beardwood & Alice
Born: 10 Jun 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Latham - Daughter of James Latham & Alice
Born: 3 Jun 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Tyrer - Daughter of James Tyrer & Mary
Born: 14 May 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Basnett - Daughter of Richard Basnett & Mary
Born: 8 Jun 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Littler - Daughter of James Littler & Martha
Born: 14 Jun 1823
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
George Pinnington - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Pinnington
Born: 5 Jul 1823
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Edwin Collier - Son of William Collier & Mary
Born: 26 May 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Peter Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Mary
Born: 29 Jul 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Lawrenson - Son of Benjamin Lawrenson & Catherine
Born: 5 Aug 1823
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Scarisbrick - Son of Thomas Scarisbrick & Martha
Born: 28 Jun 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pye - Daughter of William Pye & Jane
Born: 30 Jul 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret William Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon & Mary
Born: 15 Aug 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Notes: Female Child named Margaret William Lyon
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birch - Daughter of George Birch & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Aug 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Shacklady - Daughter of Thomas Shacklady & Margaret
Born: 26 Aug 1823
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Catherine Files - Daughter of Thomas Files & Jane
Born: 9 Sep 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Cowley - Son of John Cowley & Esther
Born: 5 Sep 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Margaret
Born: 29 Sep 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of James Owen & Ann
Born: 16 Oct 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Hunt - Daughter of Peter Hunt & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Oct 1823
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Oct 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby & Alice
Born: 18 Oct 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Ashall - Son of Charles Ashall & Alice
Born: 20 Dec 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Pinnington - Daughter of William Pinnington & Jane
Born: 14 Nov 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Atherton - Daughter of Henry Atherton & Ellen
Born: 28 Nov 1823
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Jan 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead Richardson - Son of Joseph Richardson, Gentleman & Mary
Born: 12 Dec 1823
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Jane
Born: 21 Dec 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Margaret
Born: 21 Jan 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Dec 1823
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Blackburn - Son of Ralph Blackburn & Ann
Born: 14 Jan 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - Daughter of Matthew Kenyon & Catherine
Born: 15 Jan 1824
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Ball - Son of Edward Ball & Margaret
Born: 11 Feb 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Birch - illegitimate son of Mary Birch
Born: 25 Jul 1824
Abode: Rainford
Notes: Birth note shows 25 Jul 1824 - presumed incorrect year recorded by minister
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Grounds - Son of Robert Grounds & Ann
Born: 27 Feb 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Webster - Son of Isaac Webster & Esther
Born: 17 Mar 1824
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Hancock - Illegitimate daughter of Ellen Hancock
Born: 28 Feb 1824
Abode: Eccleston
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Birchall - Daughter of Henry Birchall & Hannah
Born: 20 Mar 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Mary
Born: 30 Mar 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 May 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Ball - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Ball
Born: 22 Feb 1824
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 May 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Mary
Born: 21 Apr 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 May 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer & Ellen
Born: 22 Apr 1824
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 May 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Esther
Born: 3 May 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 May 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Greenall - Son of Peter Greenall & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - Son of Edward Ellison & Mary
Born: 25 May 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
Born: 25 May 1824
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Martha Makinson - Daughter of Nathan Makinson & Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1824
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jonathan Pinnington - Son of William Pinnington & Isabel
Born: 10 May 1824
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Hulme - Illegitimate daughter of Ellen Hulme
Born: 2 Jun 1824
Abode: Knowsley
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of James Owen & Ellen
Born: 6 Jun 1824
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Jane
Born: 11 Jun 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lunt - Daughter of William Lunt & Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Bibby - Son of Jonathan Bibby & Ellen
Born: 1 May 1824
Abode: Latham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Ann
Born: 7 Jul 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Whalley - Son of Richard Whalley & Mary
Born: 14 Jul 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Balshaw - Daughter of William Balshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jul 1824
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Margery
Born: 8 Apr 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Benson - Illegitimate daughter of Esther Benson
Born: 26 Jun 1818
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - illegitimate son of Margaret Smith
Born: 2 Apr 1817
Abode: Rainford
Notes: Birth note shows '2 Apl 1817 paid'
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Winstanley - Daughter of Peter Winstanley & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Briars - Daughter of Henry Briars & Ellen
Born: 24 Aug 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Basil Brown - Son of John Brown & Ellen
Born: 25 Aug 1824
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birch - Daughter of William Birch & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Aug 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Appleton - Daughter of James Appleton & Margaret
Born: 28 Sep 1824
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Birch - Daughter of Joseph Birch & Ann
Born: 5 Oct 1824
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Grayson - Daughter of William Grayson & Ann
Born: 7 Oct 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Gee - Daughter of James Gee & Sarah
Born: 11 Jul 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Charles Ashall - Son of Henry Ashall & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1824
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Rotherham - Son of John Rotherham & Jane
Born: 24 Nov 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Ellen
Born: 4 Dec 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Rachael Birchall - Daughter of James Birchall & Lydia
Born: 6 Jan 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Edward Ormesher - Son of Edward Ormesher & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Dec 1824
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of William Owen & Jane
Born: 23 Jan 1825
Abode: Simmonswood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Heys - Illegitimate daughter of Esther Heys
Born: 26 Jan 1825
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Isaac Smith & Jane
Born: 8 Feb 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Martha Molyneux - Daughter of John Molyneux & Jane
Born: 30 Jan 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Gregson - Son of Thomas Gregson & Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - Daughter of Ralph Hesketh & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Feb 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Dorothy Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch & Alice
Born: 6 Jan 1825
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Margaret
Born: 17 Feb 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Latham - Son of James Latham & Alice
Born: 8 Mar 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Hannah Penketh - Daughter of Thomas Penketh & Sarah
Born: 25 Mar 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Martha
Born: 30 Mar 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Forshaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 May 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Roger Heys - Son of John Heys & Mary
Born: 19 Apr 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 May 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Jane
Born: 16 Mar 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Forshaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 May 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lea - Daughter of Henry Lea & Alice
Born: 18 Apr 1825
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: C Forshaw Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 May 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shuttleworth - Daughter of George Shuttleworth & Catherine
Born: 10 May 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 May 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of Joseph Richardson, Gentleman & Mary
Born: 19 Apr 1825
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Deborah Birch - Daughter of George Birch & Elizabeth
Born: 4 May 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
Born: 18 May 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Lawrenson - Son of Benjamin Lawrenson & Catherine
Born: 22 May 1825
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Edward Moorfield - Son of Richard Moorfield & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1825
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Valentine - Illegitimate daughter of Grace Valentine
Born: 16 Jun 1825
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Tatlock - Son of William Tatlock & Ellen
Born: 1 Jun 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Jul 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Heys - Son of William Heys & Margaret
Born: 4 May 1823
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Hesketh - Daughter of James Hesketh & Mary
Born: 18 Jun 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jonathan Bibby - Son of Jonathan Bibby & Ellen
Born: 30 May 1825
Abode: Latham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of Nicholas Marsh & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1825
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of Joseph Atherton & Jane
Born: 24 Jun 1825
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Hunt - Daughter of Peter Hunt & Betty
Born: 10 Jul 1825
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jonathan Beardwood - Son of John Beardwood & Alice
Born: 7 Jul 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Maria Bold - Daughter of James Bold & Ann
Born: 21 Jun 1825
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Pinnington - Daughter of John Pinnington & Alice
Born: 24 Jul 1825
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - Son of Thomas Banks & Ellen
Born: 29 Aug 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Morgan - Daughter of Ralph Morgan & Ann
Born: 26 Aug 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Isaac Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Ellen
Born: 26 Aug 1825
Abode: Simonswood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Sephton - Daughter of George Sephton & Mary
Born: 28 Aug 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Hulmes - Daughter of Richard Hulmes & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Aug 1825
Abode: Knowsley
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: Surname probably 'Holmes'. 1841 & 1851 census records show Jane Holmes
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Sep 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Grounds - Daughter of George Grounds & Margaret
Born: 4 Sep 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Oct 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Owen - Son of James Owen & Ann
Born: 13 Oct 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Sep 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Margaret
Born: 13 Oct 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Esther Sephton - Daughter of Edward Sephton & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Nov 1825
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Dec 1825 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Blackmore - Son of Robert Blackmore & Jane
Born: 19 Dec 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Webster - Daughter of Henry Webster & Ann
Born: 26 Nov 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Fishwick - Son of Thomas Fishwick & Mary
Born: 3 Dec 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Emma Blackburn - Daughter of Ralph Blackburn & Ann
Born: 16 Dec 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Nov 1825
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Jan 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Hewitt - Daughter of James Hewitt & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Dec 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of Robert Owen & Margaret
Born: 4 Jan 1826
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Martindale - illegitimate son of Ann Martindale
Born: 7 Jan 1826
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Feb 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Alice
Born: 24 Jan 1826
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Makinson - Daughter of Nathan Makinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Billinge
Notes: Mem - Privately Baptized (Entered in 'Occupation' column
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Feb 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Nathan Milnes - illegitimate son of Ann Milnes
Born: 12 Feb 1826
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Mary
Born: 21 Jan 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Abigail Grounds - Daughter of Robert Grounds & Ann
Born: 29 Jan 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Margaret
Born: 15 Feb 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Mary
Born: 8 Nov 1825
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Greenall - Son of Peter Greenall & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Sarah Tinsley - Daughter of Thomas Tinsley & Ellen
Born: 5 Jan 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Mar 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Swift - Daughter of Joseph Swift & Susan
Born: 1 Mar 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sephton - Daughter of William Sephton & Ellen
Born: 20 Feb 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Lyon - illegitimate son of Martha Lyon
Born: 23 Feb 1826
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Apr 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Isabel Pinnington - Illegitimate daughter of Susan Pinnington
Born: 23 Mar 1826
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Ann
Born: 12 Mar 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Jane
Born: 15 Apr 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Esther Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Jane
Born: 15 Apr 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Peter Webster - Son of Robert Webster & Margaret
Born: 29 Mar 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Moses Gaskell - Son of James Gaskell & Sarah
Born: 13 Apr 1826
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hunt - Daughter of Robert Hunt & Ellen
Born: 10 Apr 1826
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Files - Daughter of Thomas Files & Jane
Born: 25 Mar 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Apr 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Charlotte Derbyshire - Daughter of John Derbyshire & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1826
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of Robert Heys & Ellen
Born: 27 Mar 1826
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Tyrer - Son of James Tyrer & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Ball - Daughter of Edward Ball & Margaret
Born: 12 Apr 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 May 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Birch - Daughter of Joseph Birch & Ann
Born: 12 May 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 May 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Isaac Owen - Son of James Owen & Ellen
Born: 6 May 1826
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 May 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jas. Parkins Birchall - Son of Henry Birchall & Hannah
Born: 17 Apr 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 May 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Horden - Daughter of Joseph Horden & Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1825
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Molyneux - Son of John Molyneux & Margaret
Born: 14 May 1826
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Laithwaite - Illegitimate daughter of Mary Laithwaite
Born: 10 May 1826
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer & Ellen
Born: 14 May 1826
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Cunliff - Daughter of James Cunliff & Mary
Born: 22 May 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Crate Maker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Emanuel Welding - Son of Samuel Welding & Ann
Born: 17 Apr 1826
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Molyneux - Son of John Molyneux & Jane
Born: 26 May 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Jul 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margery Lunt - Daughter of William Lunt & Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Jul 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Susannah Ormesher - Daughter of Edward Ormesher & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jun 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Pinnington - Daughter of William Pinnington
Born: 9 Jul 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Jul 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Grounds - Illegitimate daughter of Ellen Grounds
Abode: Rainford
Notes: Dead but privately baptized (entered in 'Occupation' column)
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Files - Son of George Files & Sarah
Born: 8 May 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Margaret
Born: 7 Aug 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Aug 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of John Evans & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jul 1826
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Esther
Born: 17 Aug 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomasin Houghton - Daughter of Daniel Houghton & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Aug 1826
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Sep 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Cowley - Son of John Cowley & Esther
Born: 26 Aug 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Sep 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Glover - Son of Henry Glover & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Sep 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Isabel Ellison - Daughter of Edward Ellison & Mary
Born: 25 Aug 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - Daughter of William Bibby & Alice
Born: 23 Jul 1826
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson & Ann
Born: 4 Sep 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Ball - illegitimate son of Margaret Ball
Born: 11 Sep 1826
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Oct 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Peter Swift - Son of William Swift & Jane
Born: 27 Sep 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bibby - Daughter of Jonathan Bibby & Ellen
Born: 29 Sep 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Charles Shuttleworth - Son of George Shuttleworth & Catherine
Born: 16 Sep 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Mary
Born: 30 Sep 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
George Lydiate - Son of William Lydiate & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Oct 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Maria Gregson - Daughter of John Gregson & Ellen
Born: 3 Oct 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Gee - Son of James Gee & Sarah
Born: 5 Oct 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Whalley - Son of Richard Whalley & Mary
Born: 27 Oct 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinwall - Daughter of Henry Aspinwall & Ellen
Born: 25 Oct 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Peter Markey - Son of Nicholas Markey & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Oct 1826
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Hesketh - Son of Ralph Hesketh & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Oct 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Mary
Born: 12 Nov 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Briers - Son of Henry Briers & Ellen
Born: 5 Nov 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Mathew Kenyon & Catherine
Born: 24 Nov 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Mary
Born: 3 Nov 1826
Abode: Prescot
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Sarah Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Mary
Born: 18 Dec 1826
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Fishwick - Daughter of Thomas Fishwick & Mary
Born: 18 Dec 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Sarah Battersby - Daughter of William Battersby & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Barton - Daughter of James Barton & Alice
Born: 13 Dec 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Ashall - Daughter of Charles Ashall & Alice
Born: 5 Dec 1826
Abode: Thornton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Latham - Daughter of James Latham & Alice
Born: 10 Jan 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Luke Grounds - Son of Hugh Grounds & Ann
Born: 28 Dec 1826
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Owen - Son of Robert Owen & Margaret
Born: 1 Jan 1827
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary White - Daughter of James White & Ann
Born: 14 Jan 1827
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Mary
Born: 23 Jan 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Lea - Daughter of Henry Lea & Alice
Born: 18 Jan 1827
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Edward Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Mary
Born: 11 Jan 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Esther Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Margaret
Born: 4 Feb 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Birch Richardson - Son of Joseph Richardson, Gentleman & Mary
Born: 12 Feb 1827
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Fairhurst - Son of Henry Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan 1827
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Esther Middlehurst - Illegitimate daughter of Martha Middlehurst
Born: 14 Feb 1827
Abode: Windle
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Webster - Son of James Webster & Ann
Born: 26 Feb 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Fyles - Son of George Fyles & Ann
Born: 11 Mar 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Isabella
Born: 11 Mar 1827
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Easter' added to note of date of birth
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Segar - illegitimate son of Margaret Segar
Born: 27 Jan 1827
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 May 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall & Margaret
Born: 14 Apr 1827
Abode: Simmonswood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 May 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Ball - illegitimate son of Mary Ball
Born: 25 Mar 1827
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 May 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Esther Grounds - Daughter of Edward Grounds & Mary
Born: 6 Apr 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 May 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Ellen
Born: 30 Apr 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Jane
Born: 28 Apr 1827
Abode: Simmonswood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Birch - Son of George Birch & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jun 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Benjamin Lawrenson - Son of Benjamin Lawrenson & Catherine
Born: 22 Jun 1827
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Peter Pye - Son of William Pye & Jane
Born: 28 Jun 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Ellen
Born: 15 Jul 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shuttleworth - Daughter of Thomas Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jul 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Sarah Bold - Daughter of James Bold & Ann
Born: 27 Jul 1827
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Atherton - Son of Joseph Atherton & Jane
Born: 26 Jul 1827
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - Daughter of Peter Hunt & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Aug 1827
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Birch - Son of Joseph Birch & Ann
Born: 12 Aug 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Haddock - Daughter of William Haddock & Mary
Born: 17 Aug 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Birch - Son of William Birch & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Mary
Born: 23 Aug 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Margaret
Born: 18 Aug 1827
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Mary
Born: 20 Jul 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Matthew Ellam - Son of William Ellam & Ann
Born: 13 Aug 1827
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Beardwood - Son of John Beardwood & Alice
Born: 10 Aug 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Ann
Born: 25 Aug 1827
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Edward Birchall - Son of James Birchall & Lydia
Born: 8 Sep 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Birch - illegitimate son of Mary Birch
Born: 20 Sep 1827
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Rhoden - Son of John Rhoden & Margaret
Born: 14 Sep 1827
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Esther Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Margaret
Born: 4 Sep 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
Born: 25 Sep 1827
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Molyneux - Daughter of John Molyneux & Jane
Born: 17 Oct 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Charlotte Rhoden - Illegitimate daughter of John [surname not given] & Mary Rhoden
Born: 20 Oct 1827
Abode: Bickerstaff
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham & Mary Esther
Born: 29 Sep 1827
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Blackmore - illegitimate son of Margaret Blackmore
Born: 11 Oct 1827
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Catherine Tunstall - Daughter of John Tunstall & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Oct 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Appleton - Son of James Appleton & Margaret
Born: 19 Nov 1827
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Catherine Shuttleworth - Illegitimate daughter of Mary Shuttleworth
Born: 15 Nov 1827
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elias Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Mary
Born: 8 Nov 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Balshaw - Illegitimate daughter of Isabel Balshaw
Born: 31 Oct 1827
Abode: Bickerstaff
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Margaret
Born: 20 Nov 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Liptrot - illegitimate son of Ann Liptrot
Born: 28 Nov 1827
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ralph Blackburn - Son of Ralph Blackburn & Ann
Born: 7 Dec 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Jane
Born: 29 Nov 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of Henry Webster & Ann
Born: 22 Dec 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Isabel Boardman - Daughter of Richard Boardman & Mary
Born: 7 Dec 1827
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Mary
Born: 16 Jan 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Isaac Smith & Jane
Born: 4 Jan 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Eddleston - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Eddleston
Born: 1 Jan 1828
Abode: Windle
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Lyon - Son of John Lyon & Mary
Born: 14 Jul 1827
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Pinnington - Son of William Pinnington & Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Kenyon - Daughter of Robert Kenyon & Margaret
Born: 25 Jan 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Ellen
Born: 13 Jan 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Grounds - Daughter of George Grounds & Margaret
Born: 1 Feb 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Glover - Son of Henry Glover & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Sephton - Son of Edward Sephton & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1828
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Johnson Grounds - Son of Robert Grounds & Ann
Born: 4 Feb 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Phoebe Grounds - Daughter of Robert Grounds & Ann
Born: 4 Feb 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Mary
Born: 24 Feb 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes & Mary
Born: 17 Feb 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Westhead - Daughter of Henry Westhead & Ellen
Born: 2 Mar 1828
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - Daughter of Robert Hunt & Ellen
Born: 23 Mar 1828
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Pinnington - Daughter of John Pinnington & Alice
Born: 19 Feb 1828
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Martha Birch - Daughter of Joseph Birch & Sarah
Born: 15 Feb 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Sephton - Son of George Sephton & Mary
Born: 16 Mar 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Matthew Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Penketh - Daughter of John Penketh & Sarah
Born: 23 Mar 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Dagnall - Son of Thomas Dagnall & Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1828
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Owen - Son of James Owen & Ellen
Born: 31 Mar 1828
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Apr 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - Son of Joseph Richardson, Gentleman & Mary
Born: 11 Mar 1828
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 May 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of William Mills & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 May 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Greenall - Daughter of Peter Greenall & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Apr 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Ellison - Son of Edward Ellison & Mary
Born: 13 May 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Charles Swift - Son of Joseph Swift & Susan
Born: 18 May 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Martha Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Mary
Born: 22 Apr 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Maria
Born: 4 Jun 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Benjamin Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Ann
Born: 9 Jun 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Barton - Daughter of James Barton & Alice
Born: 10 Jun 1828
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
Born: 24 Jun 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Sarah Tyrer - Daughter of James Tyrer & Mary
Born: 15 Jun 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Lydia Winstanley - Daughter of Peter Winstanley & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Apr 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Glover - Son of William Glover & Ellen
Born: 14 Jun 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Ellen
Born: 7 Aug 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Grayson - Illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth Grayson
Born: 15 Jul 1828
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Owen - Daughter of James Owen & Ann
Born: 22 Aug 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Betty
Born: 20 Aug 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Daniel Markey - Son of Nicholas Markey & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Aug 1828
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margery Aspinwall - Daughter of Henry Aspinwall & Ellen
Born: 5 Sep 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Birch - Son of Joseph Birch & Rebecca
Born: 15 Sep 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Harriet Fishwick - Daughter of Thomas Fishwick & Mary
Born: 26 Sep 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Bryers - Son of Daniel Bryers & Ellen
Born: 27 Sep 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Fyles - Son of Thomas Fyles & Jane
Born: 27 Sep 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer Rimmer - Son of Richard Rimmer & Mary
Born: 1 Sep 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Mary
Born: 31 Oct 1828
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Ellen
Born: 13 Oct 1828
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Ann
Born: 9 Oct 1828
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Ellen
Born: 28 Oct 1828
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Winstanley - Daughter of William Winstanley & Margaret
Born: 30 Oct 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Rimmer - Son of John Rimmer & Jane
Born: 8 Nov 1828
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Hannah Grounds - Daughter of Hugh Grounds & Ann
Born: 14 Nov 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Files - Daughter of George Files & Ann
Born: 21 Nov 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe & Mary
Born: 23 Nov 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Crate Maker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jonathan Highton - Son of Robert Highton & Mary
Born: 3 Dec 1828
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Halsall - Daughter of William Halsall & Margaret
Born: 6 Nov 1828
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Bryers - Son of Henry Bryers & Ellen
Born: 2 Dec 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of Paul Hunt & Alice
Born: 7 Dec 1828
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Blackmore - Daughter of Robert Blackmore & Jane
Born: 13 Dec 1828
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Molyneux - Son of John Molyneux & Margaret
Born: 17 Dec 1828
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of Robert Owen & Margaret
Born: 6 Dec 1828
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Meadows - Son of George Meadows & Eleanor
Born: 30 Jan 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jonathan Gregson - Son of Thomas Gregson & Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Swift - Son of Thomas Swift & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Fishwick - Son of John Fishwick & Alice
Born: 25 Jan 1829
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Lucas - Daughter of John Lucas & Margaret
Born: 30 Jan 1829
Abode: Knowsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Esther Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Esther
Born: 1 Feb 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Fyles - illegitimate son of Ellen Fyles
Born: 1 Feb 1829
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Latham - Son of James Latham & Alice
Born: 27 Jan 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Parkin - Son of Ioyn Parkin & Esther
Born: 5 Feb 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Tinsley - Daughter of James Tinsley & Margaret
Born: 12 Feb 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - Son of Thomas Rimmer & Ellen
Born: 20 Feb 1829
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Sarah Liptrott - Daughter of Luke Liptrott & Ellen
Born: 21 Feb 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Isabella
Born: 6 Mar 1829
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Lawrenson - Son of Joseph Lawrenson & Sarah
Born: 8 Mar 1829
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Lancelot Lawrenson - Son of Benjamin Lawrenson & Catherine
Born: 15 Mar 1829
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Battersby - Son of William Battersby & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jonathan Bibby - Son of Samuel Bibby & Margaret
Born: 11 Feb 1829
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Whalley - Son of Richard Whalley & Mary
Born: 27 Mar 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 May 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Mary
Born: 12 Apr 1829
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 May 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Ellen
Born: 9 Apr 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 May 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Hewitt - Daughter of William Hewitt & Mary
Born: 7 May 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 May 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Mary
Born: 6 May 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Birch - Daughter of Joseph Birch & Ann
Born: 19 May 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - Daughter of John Birchall & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - Son of James Owen & Ellen
Born: 17 May 1829
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grounds - Daughter of Edward Grounds & Mary
Born: 29 May 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinall & Margaret
Born: 6 Jun 1829
Abode: Simmonswood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
George Shuttleworth - Son of George Shuttleworth & Catherine
Born: 23 Jun 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Dorothy Birchall - Daughter of Henry Birchall & Hannah
Born: 3 Jun 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft - Daughter of Isaac Ashcroft & Ann
Born: 15 Jul 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of William Woods & Maria
Born: 4 Jul 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Samuel Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Margaret
Born: 7 Jul 1829
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Margaret
Born: 28 Jun 1829
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haddock - Daughter of William Haddock & Mary
Born: 30 Jul 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Hesketh - Daughter of Thomas Hesketh & Hannah
Born: 26 Jul 1829
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Baker - Son of Henry Baker & Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1829
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Grounds - Son of Robert Grounds & Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - Daughter of Richard Evans & Esther
Born: 30 Jul 1829
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug 1829
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Sep 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Birch - Daughter of James Birch & Frances
Born: 13 Sep 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Oct 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Hannah Langhorn - Daughter of John Langhorn & Martha
Born: 5 Sep 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Oct 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Birchall - Daughter of James Birchall & Lydia
Born: 19 Sep 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Pinnington - Daughter of William Pinnington & Jane
Born: 9 Oct 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Rigby - illegitimate son of Ann Rigby
Born: 11 Oct 1829
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Barton - Son of James Barton & Alice
Born: 19 Oct 1829
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Fairhurst - Son of Richard Fairhurst & Mary
Born: 28 Oct 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Bold - Son of James Bold & Ann
Born: 22 Oct 1829
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Nov 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Latham - Son of Thomas Latham & Ann
Born: 28 Oct 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Locksmith
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of James Mather & Martha
Born: 24 Oct 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Rhoden - Daughter of John Rhoden & Margaret
Born: 19 Nov 1829
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Charles Birch - Son of Joseph Birch & Rebecca
Born: 25 Nov 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Dec 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Beardwood - Son of John Beardwood & Alice
Born: 9 Nov 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Dec 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Whitehead Heyes - Son of William Heyes & Margaret
Born: 22 Nov 1829
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Dec 1829 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Bibby - illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth Bibby
Born: 4 Dec 1829
Abode: Rainford
Notes: Minister's name difficult to read
Baptised by: ?Jno Hurd? Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Rosina Fishwick - illegitimate daughter of Margaret Fishwick
Born: 22 Dec 1829
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Jan 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Hannah Dagnall - Daughter of Thomas Dagnall & Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1830
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Hannah Rimmer - Daughter of John Rimmer & Jane
Born: 7 Jan 1830
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Mary
Born: 9 Jan 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
George Hunt - Son of Peter Hunt & Betty
Born: 13 Jan 1830
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jan 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Feb 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Pinnington - illegitimate son of Alice Pinnington
Born: 18 Jan 1830
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - Son of William Glover & Ellen
Born: 7 Jan 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Edward Ellison - Son of Edward Ellison & Mary
Born: 19 Jan 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Frances Margaret Benwell - Daughter of Henry Benwell & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1829
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Comedian
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
George Hunt - Son of George Hunt & Esther
Born: 12 Feb 1830
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Birch - Daughter of Henry Birch & Lucy
Born: 7 Feb 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Stockley - Son of John Stockley & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Blackburn - Daughter of Ralph Blackburn & Ann
Born: 4 Mar 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Webster - Son of Henry Webster & Ann
Born: 23 Feb 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Glover - Daughter of Henry Glover & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Mar 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Richard Boardman & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1830
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Apr 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
George Fairhurst - Son of Richard Fairhurst & Lydia
Born: 13 Mar 1830
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Apr 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Edward Tinsley - Son of Thomas Tinsley & Ellen
Born: 14 Feb 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Apr 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Greenall - Son of Peter Greenall & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Mar 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Apr 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
George Files - illegitimate son of Esther Files
Born: 4 Mar 1830
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Margaret
Born: 2 Mar 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jonathan Woods - Son of Jonathan Woods & Hannah
Born: 7 Mar 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Grace Birch - illegitimate daughter of Mary Birch
Born: 25 Mar 1830
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 May 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Wainwright - Daughter of Edward Wainwright & Susan
Born: 22 Mar 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 May 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Mary
Born: 5 Apr 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 May 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Esther Briers - Daughter of Daniel Briers & Ellen
Born: 13 Apr 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 May 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Swift - illegitimate daughter of Esther Swift
Born: 21 Apr 1830
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 May 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of James Owen & Ellen
Born: 9 Apr 1830
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Pinnington - Son of John Pinnington & Alice
Born: 18 Mar 1830
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Atherton - Daughter of Joseph Atherton & Jane
Born: 19 May 1830
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Halton - Son of Thomas Halton & Betty
Born: 26 May 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Edward Shacklady - Son of Thomas Shacklady & Mary
Born: 30 May 1830
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Charles Mason - illegitimate son of Catherine Mason
Born: 3 Jun 1830
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Jul 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Penketh - Son of John Penketh & Sarah
Born: 1 Jun 1830
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Welding - Daughter of Peter Welding & Jane
Born: 9 May 1830
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Sephton - Daughter of Edward Sephton & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Margaret
Born: 30 Jul 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Liptrot - Son of Luke Liptrot & Ellen
Born: 15 Jul 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Sephton - Daughter of George Sephton & Mary
Born: 24 Jul 1830
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Pinnington - Son of William Pinnington & Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1830
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Sep 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Fishwick - Son of Thomas Fishwick & Ann
Born: 19 Aug 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Ann
Born: 4 Sep 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - illegitimate daughter of Jane Smith
Born: 3 Sep 1830
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Molyneux - Son of John Molyneux & Alice
Born: 15 Sep 1830
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Mary
Born: 18 Sep 1830
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Samuel Halsall - Son of William Halsall & Margaret
Born: 25 Aug 1830
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Westhead - Daughter of Henry Westhead & Ellen
Born: 8 Sep 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Whewell - Daughter of Joseph Whewell & Mary
Born: 3 Sep 1830
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Aspinwall - Daughter of Henry Aspinwall & Ellen
Born: 5 Oct 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Middlehurst - illegitimate son of Martha Middlehurst
Born: 7 Oct 1830
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Lucas - Daughter of John Lucas & Margaret
Born: 10 Oct 1830
Abode: Knowsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
Born: 15 Oct 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Rimmer - Son of Richard Rimmer & Mary
Born: 9 Oct 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Nov 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Appleton - Daughter of James Appleton & Margaret
Born: 22 Oct 1830
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Nov 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of William Webster & Ann
Born: 23 Oct 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Ellen
Born: 12 Oct 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Mary
Born: 15 Oct 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Oct 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Mary
Born: 16 Nov 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Markey - Daughter of Nicholas Markey & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Nov 1830
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Ball - illegitimate daughter of Margaret Ball
Born: 18 Dec 1830
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Samuel Tyrer - Son of James Tyrer & Mary
Born: 7 Dec 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Grounds - Son of Robert Grounds & Ann
Born: 10 Dec 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Mills - Daughter of William Mills & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Dec 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - Daughter of Paul Hunt & Alice
Born: 26 Dec 1830
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Kerfoot - Son of Richard Kerfoot & Ellen
Born: 27 Dec 1830
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Isaac Smith & Jane
Born: 1 Jan 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Mary
Born: 2 Jan 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Winstanley - Daughter of William Winstanley & Margaret
Born: 8 Jan 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Tinsley - Son of James Tinsley & Margaret
Born: 19 Jan 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Feb 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Richardson - Daughter of Joseph Richardson & Mary
Born: 5 Jun 1829
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Beer Brewer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Feb 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Richardson - Son of Joseph Richardson & Mary
Born: 14 Jan 1831
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Beer Maker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Rachael Lawrenson - Daughter of Benjamin Lawrenson & Catherine
Born: 21 Jan 1831
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Sephton - Son of William Sephton & Ellen
Born: 25 Jan 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Liptrot - illegitimate daughter of Clarisse Liptrot
Born: 27 Jan 1831
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Ashcroft - Daughter of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
Born: 12 Dec 1830
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Easter' added to note of date of birth
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of James Heys & Ann
Born: 15 Feb 1831
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jonathan Southward - Son of Edmund Southward & Isabella
Born: 6 Mar 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of James Mather & Martha
Born: 7 Mar 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Ashcroft - Daughter of Isaac Ashcroft & Ann
Born: 2 Mar 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Molyneux - Son of John Molyneux & Jane
Born: 25 Mar 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Mary
Born: 1 Jan 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Grounds - Daughter of George Grounds & Margaret
Born: 10 Mar 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 May 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of George Moss & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Apr 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 May 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Hannah Glover - Daughter of William Glover & Ellen
Born: 31 Mar 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 May 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Spencer - Daughter of Richard Spencer & Mary
Born: 26 Mar 1831
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 May 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Battersby - Son of William Battersby & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1831
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 May 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Esther Barrow - Daughter of Henry Barrow & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Apr 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Haddock - Daughter of William Haddock & Mary
Born: 22 May 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Pye - illegitimate son of Mary Pye
Born: 26 Apr 1831
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Gregson - illegitimate son of Catherine Gregson
Born: 29 May 1831
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Esther Appleton - Daughter of Richard Appleton & Martha
Born: 3 Jun 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Dorothy Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Isabella
Born: 5 Jun 1831
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Molyneux - Son of John Molyneux & Margaret
Born: 21 Jun 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Jane
Born: 18 Jun 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Fairhurst - Daughter of Richard Fairhurst & Mary
Born: 28 Jun 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Catherine Pinnington - illegitimate daughter of Sarah Pinnington
Born: 20 Jun 1831
Abode: Bickerstaff
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Catherine
Born: 23 Jun 1831
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Peter Hunt - Son of Robert Hunt & Ellen
Born: 26 Jul 1831
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roughley - Daughter of Richard Roughley & Prudence
Born: 3 Jun 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Birch - Daughter of Joseph Birch & Ann
Born: 17 Jul 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Latham - Daughter of Thomas Latham & Ann
Born: 5 Aug 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Locksmith
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Fairhurst - Daughter of Richard Fairhurst & Lydia
Born: 12 Aug 1831
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Aug 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Sarah Hesketh - Daughter of James Hesketh & Mary
Born: 26 Aug 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Fishwick - Son of John Fishwick & Alice
Born: 21 Aug 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Abraham Whalley - Son of Richard Whalley & Mary
Born: 831 Aug
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Varley - Daughter of Jesse Varley & Barbara
Born: 23 Aug 1831
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Lydia Baker - Daughter of Henry Baker & Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1831
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Margaret
Born: 26 Aug 1831
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Wainwright - Daughter of Edward Wainwright & Susan
Born: 16 Sep 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Isabella
Born: 7 Oct 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Bower Curate Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Margaret Smith, Spinster
Born: 18 Sep 1831
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Geo Bower Curate Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Whalley - Daughter of Richard Whalley & Mary
Born: 14 Oct 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Swift - Daughter of Thomas Swift & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Ellison - Daughter of Edward Ellison & Mary
Born: 15 Oct 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmesley - illegitimate daughter of Catherine Walmesley
Born: 20 Oct 1831
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Catherine Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & Alice
Born: 21 Oct 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Much - illegitimate son of Ellen Much
Born: 5 Oct 1831
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Birch - Son of Joseph Birch & Rebecca
Born: 1 Nov 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Nov 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Birch - Son of George Birch & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Rigby - illegitimate son of Ann Rigby
Born: 24 Sep 1831
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Mills - illegitimate daughter of Sarah Mills
Born: 27 Oct 1831
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Ellen
Born: 9 Nov 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Makinson - Daughter of Nathan Makinson & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Nov 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Martindale - Son of Thomas Martindale & Alice
Born: 29 Oct 1831
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Smith - illegitimate son of Mary Smith
Born: 15 Nov 1831
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Owen - Daughter of James Owen & Ann
Born: 15 Nov 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Benwell - Daughter of Henry Benwell & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1831
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Comedian
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Glover - Daughter of Henry Glover & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Nov 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Beardwood - Daughter of John Beardwood & Alice
Born: 2 Dec 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - Daughter of Richard Boardman & Mary
Born: 16 Dec 1831
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Laithwaite - illegitimate son of Ann Laithwaite
Born: 20 Dec 1831
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of Richard Evans & Esther
Born: 20 Dec 1831
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Durning - Daughter of Richard Durning & Jane
Born: 30 Dec 1831
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Basnett - Daughter of Richard Basnett & Harriet
Born: 4 Jan 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Feb 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of William Woods & Maria
Born: 5 Jan 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Pinnington - Daughter of James Pinnington & Alice
Born: 23 Jan 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Bold - Son of James Bold & Ann
Born: 1 Feb 1832
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Barton - Daughter of James Barton & Alice
Born: 4 Feb 1832
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Hannah Sephton - illegitimate daughter of Margaret Sephton
Born: 3 Feb 1832
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Eleanor Kenyon - Daughter of Mathew Kenyon & Catherine
Born: 9 Feb 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Heys - illegitimate daughter of Ann Heys
Born: 10 Jan 1832
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Kerfoot - Son of Richard Kerfoot & Ellen
Born: 23 Feb 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Mary
Born: 23 Feb 1832
Abode: Prescot
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Greenall - Daughter of Peter Greenall & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Mar 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Adam Rothwell & Mary
Born: 19 Mar 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Crate Maker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Wainwright - Son of William Wainwright & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Hannah Dagnall - Daughter of Thomas Dagnall & Ann
Born: 21 Mar 1832
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Easter' added to note of date of birth
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Esther Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Mary
Born: 29 Mar 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Sarah Davis - Daughter of John Griffin Davis & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Edward Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Ann
Born: 6 Apr 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of George Hunt & Esther
Born: Apr 1832
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Day of birth unclear
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 May 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Liptrot - Son of Luke Liptrot & Ellen
Born: 11 Apr 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 May 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Lawrenson - Daughter of Joseph Lawrenson & Sarah
Born: 19 Apr 1832
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 May 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Birch - Daughter of Henry Birch & Lucy
Born: 30 Apr 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Lucy Wolstenholme Langhorne - Daughter of John Langhorne & Martha
Born: 17 Apr 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James White - Son of James White & Ann
Born: 9 May 1832
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Edward Fishwick - Son of Thomas Fishwick & Ellen
Born: 6 May 1832
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Rhoden - Son of John Rhoden & Margaret
Born: 1 Jul 1832
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Aug 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Richardson - Son of Joseph Richardson & Mary
Born: 20 Jun 1832
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Beer Brewer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Briers - Son of Daniel Briers & Ellen
Born: 26 Jul 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - Son of George Thomas & Margaret
Born: 6 Aug 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - Daughter of George Mercer & Jane
Born: 1 Aug 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Sep 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
George Hunt - Son of Paul Hunt & Alice
Born: 24 Aug 1832
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Mills - Son of James Mills & Martha
Born: 26 Aug 1832
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rimmer - Daughter of William Rimmer & Martha
Born: 25 Aug 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Birch - illegitimate daughter of Esther Birch
Born: 22 Sep 1832
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Oct 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Lucas - Son of John Lucas & Margaret
Born: 18 Sep 1832
Abode: Knowsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Grayson - Son of Henry Grayson & Sarah
Born: 30 Sep 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Mary
Born: 19 Oct 1832
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Southward - Daughter of Edmund Southward & Isabella
Born: 19 Oct 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Benjamin Smith & Esther
Born: 10 Oct 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Fyles - Daughter of James Fyles & Hannah
Born: 25 Oct 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Nov 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - Daughter of William Webster & Ann
Born: 19 Nov 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Pinnington - Daughter of William Pinnington & Jane
Born: 12 Oct 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - Son of James Birchall & Lydia
Born: 5 Nov 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Sarah Liptrot - illegitimate daughter of Ann Liptrot
Born: 13 Nov 1832
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Middlehurst - Daughter of James Middlehurst & Margaret
Born: 17 Nov 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Hunt - Daughter of Robert Hunt & Ellen
Born: 20 Nov 1832
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Halsall - Son of William Halsall & Margaret
Born: 16 Oct 1832
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Sephton - Daughter of Edward Sephton & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Nov 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - Son of John Rimmer & Jane
Born: 27 Nov 1832
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Michael Bibby - Son of Jonathan Bibby & Ruth
Born: 4 Dec 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Edward Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Jane
Born: 3 Dec 1832
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Next Page of Baptisms for 1833 - 1840