The Church of All Saints, Rainford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at All Saints in the Parish of Rainford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1840
Baptisms for 1813 - 1822
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Molyneux - Son of Thomas Molyneux & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Nov 1812
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Rimmer - Son of Thomas Rimmer & Ellen
Born: 25 Dec 1812
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Wolstenholme Langhorne - Daughter of Stephen John Langhorne & Sarah
Born: 11 Jan 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Nicholas Harrison & Esther
Born: 31 Jan 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: 0
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of John Owen & Ellen
Born: 31 Jan 1813
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Lythgoe - Daughter of Thomas Lythgoe & Ellen
Born: 15 Feb 1813
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Mar 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Tickle - Son of Joseph Tickle & Phoebe
Born: 1 Feb 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Bassnet - Son of Richard Bassnet & Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Valentine - Son of Henry Valentine & Alice
Born: 17 Feb 1813
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Green - Son of James Green & Alice
Born: 3 Mar 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Birchall - Daughter of John Birchall & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1813
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Catherine Ball - Daughter of Richard Ball & Margaret
Born: 11 Mar 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Johnson Swift - Son of Jeremy Swift & Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Birch - Daughter of William Birch & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Mar 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Notes: Easter' added to note of date of birth
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Bigley - Daughter of Joseph Bigley & Mary
Born: 31 Mar 1813
Abode: Kirkby
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Pinnington - Son of William Pinnington & Jane
Born: 25 Mar 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 May 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - Son of William Blackburn & Mary
Born: 12 Apr 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 May 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Margaret
Born: 1 Apr 1813
Abode: Knowsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Penketh - Daughter of Thomas Penketh & Ruth
Born: 4 Jun 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Pinnington - Son of William Pinnington & Elizabeth
Born: 23 May 1813
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Hankin - Son of Edward Hankin & Martha
Born: 8 Jun 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
George Pinnington - Son of John Pinnington & Alice
Born: 30 May 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Jane
Born: 28 Jun 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Hewitt - Daughter of James Hewitt & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jul 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon - Son of Richard Kenyon & Martha
Born: 21 Jul 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Emlyn
Born: 23 Aug 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Mary
Born: 14 Sep 1813
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winstanley - Daughter of Peter Winstanley & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Sep 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Grounds - Son of James Grounds & Anne
Born: 8 Sep 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Dorothy Barton - Daughter of Thomas Barton & Anne
Born: 22 Sep 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Mylcrist Walmsley - Son of Richard Walmsley & Catherine
Born: 17 Sep 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Ellen
Born: 30 Sep 1813
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Margaret
Born: 14 Oct 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Nov 1813
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Dec 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Greenup - Daughter of William Greenup & Martha
Born: 10 Nov 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Jane
Born: 6 Nov 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Ellen
Born: 21 Dec 1813
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - Daughter of Jonathan Bibby & Mary
Born: 19 Dec 1813
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Molyneux - Daughter of William Webster Molyneux & Sarah
Born: 22 Dec 1813
Abode: Kirkby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Files - Son of George Files & Ann
Born: 12 Jan 1814
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Hugh Yates - Son of Hugh Yates & Ellen
Born: 6 Jan 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Latham - Daughter of William Latham & Lydia
Born: 22 Jan 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Locksmith
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Grounds - illegitimate son of Mary Grounds
Born: 23 Feb 1814
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Strettell - Daughter of William Strettell & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb 1814
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Valentine - Daughter of Andrew Valentine & Mary
Born: 30 Jan 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson & Ann
Born: 25 Feb 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Ann
Born: 5 Feb 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Grayson - Daughter of Henry Grayson & Ellen
Born: 20 Feb 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clare - Daughter of Joseph Clare & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Mar 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Culshaw - Daughter of Thomas Culshaw & Ann
Born: 11 Apr 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of George Hunt & Mary
Born: 10 Apr 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 May 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Isaac Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Esther
Born: 6 May 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Basnett - Son of Richard Basnett & Mary
Born: 11 May 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Littler - Son of James Littler & Martha
Born: 25 May 1814
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of Timothy Heys & Margaret
Born: 7 Jun 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Hooton - Daughter of James Hooton & Jane
Born: 9 Jun 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Martha Scarisbrick - Daughter of Thomas Scarisbrick & Martha
Born: 20 Jun 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Cowley - Son of John Cowley & Esther
Born: 27 Jun 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 31 May 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Mary
Born: 2 Jul 1814
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Alice
Born: 8 Jul 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - illegitimate son of Mary Lloyd
Born: 20 Jul 1814
Abode: Windle
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Birchall - Son of James Birchall & Lydia
Born: 25 Jul 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Grounds - Son of John Grounds & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Aug 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of Joseph Atherton & Jane
Born: 8 Aug 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Fishwick - Son of John Fishwick & Ellen
Born: 5 Sep 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Lythgoe - Daughter of Thomas Lythgoe & Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1814
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ruth Glover - Daughter of James Glover & Mary
Born: 19 Sep 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Winstanley - Daughter of Henry Winstanley & Alice
Born: 22 Sep 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - illegitimate son of Deborah Wright
Born: 10 Sep 1814
Abode: Windle
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Rawsthorne - Daughter of Richard Rawsthorne & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Sep 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Margaret
Born: 12 Oct 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Ellen
Born: 11 Oct 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Esther Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Mary
Born: 29 Oct 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Highton - Daughter of George Highton & Alice
Born: 24 Oct 1814
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Catherine
Born: 12 Nov 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Glover - Daughter of William Glover & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Dec 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - Son of John Shuttleworth & Mary
Born: 25 Oct 1814
Abode: Simonswood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Yates - Son of Peter Yates & Margaret
Born: 27 Nov 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Birch - illegitimate son of Martha Birch
Born: 28 Oct 1814
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Daniel Webster - Son of Henry Webster & Priscilla
Born: 30 Dec 1814
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Appleton - Daughter of Joseph Appleton & Jane
Born: 28 Dec 1814
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Mary
Born: 9 Jan 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Jane
Born: 1 Jan 1815
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Lythgoe - Daughter of James Lythgoe & Mary
Born: 31 Jan 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Shacklady - Son of Thomas Shacklady & Margaret
Born: 4 Feb 1815
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Mary
Born: 9 Feb 1815
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Clarisse Ashcroft - Daughter of Richard Ashcroft & Clarisse
Born: 30 Jan 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Lawrenson - Son of William Lawrenson & Betty
Born: 30 Jan 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Anne Woods - Illegitimate daughter of Margaret Woods
Born: 8 Feb 1815
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Cross - Daughter of Richard Cross & Margaret
Born: 15 Feb 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Easter' added to notes of dates of birth between Entry 92 and Entry 93
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grounds - Daughter of Robert Grounds & Ann
Born: 5 Mar 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Roughley - Daughter of John Roughley & Mary
Born: 18 Mar 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulme - Daughter of Thomas Hulme & Margaret
Born: 4 Mar 1815
Abode: Knowsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Anne Molyneux - Daughter of Thomas Molyneux & Betty
Born: 20 Mar 1815
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Webster - Daughter of William Webster & Margaret
Born: 26 Nov 1814
Abode: Prescot
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Whalley - Daughter of Richard Whalley & Judith
Born: 1 Apr 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 May 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Sarah Fazakerly - Daughter of John Fazakerly & Charlotte
Born: 16 Apr 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 May 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Martha
Born: 14 Apr 1815
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 May 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Penketh - Son of Thomas Penketh & Ruth
Born: 25 Apr 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 May 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Mary
Born: 4 May 1815
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Andrews - Daughter of John Andrews & Mary
Born: 30 May 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Jenkinson - Son of Robert Jenkinson & Margaret
Born: 19 May 1815
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Greenall - Son of Peter Greenall & Ann
Born: 27 May 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Fishwick - Son of John Fishwick & Ann
Born: 1 Jun 1815
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joshua Owen - Son of John Owen & Ellen
Born: 12 Jun 1815
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Sephton - Son of Richard Sephton & Martha
Born: 26 Jun 1815
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Sarah Bulfield - Daughter of James Bulfield & Jane
Born: 29 Jun 1815
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Mole-catcher
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Catherine Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Alice
Born: 1 Jun 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - Daughter of Richard Walmsley & Catherine
Born: 4 Jul 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Jane
Born: 22 Jul 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ruth Birch - Daughter of William Birch & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Pye - Son of Thomas Pye & Martha
Born: 11 Aug 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Charlotte Tasker - Daughter of James Tasker & Mary
Born: 9 Aug 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Cratemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Ball - Son of Edward Ball & Margaret
Born: 15 Aug 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Beesley - Son of James Beesley & Margaret
Born: 7 Aug 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby & Alice
Born: 2 Sep 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Eliza Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Ann
Born: 2 Sep 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham & Ellen
Born: 14 Sep 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of Joseph Atherton & Jane
Born: 5 Sep 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Catherine Pinnington - Daughter of John Pinnington & Alice
Born: 9 Sep 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Gill - illegitimate son of Mary Gill
Born: 19 Aug 1815
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
George Pinnington - Son of William Pinnington & Jane
Born: 24 Sep 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Sephton - Daughter of William Sephton & Ellen
Born: 22 Sep 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Basnett - Daughter of Richard Basnett & Mary
Born: 10 Oct 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Sarah Grounds - Daughter of Robert Grounds & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Oct 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanley - Son of Peter Winstanley & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Oct 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Parr - Daughter of Robert Parr & Martha
Born: 17 Oct 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Ellen
Born: 8 Nov 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Susan Fishwick - Daughter of John Fishwick & Ellen
Born: 27 Oct 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Mary
Born: 22 Nov 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Files - Son of George Files & Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1816
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Ball - Daughter of Richard Ball & Margaret
Born: 27 Jan 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Barbara Ball - Daughter of Richard Ball & Margaret
Born: 27 Jan 1815
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Barton - Son of Thomas Barton & Ann
Born: 2 Feb 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Files - Son of John Files & Martha
Born: 4 Feb 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Sarah Valentine - Daughter of Andrew Valentine & Mary
Born: 3 Mar 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Files - Daughter of George Files & Catherine
Born: 13 Mar 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Ellen
Born: 11 Mar 1816
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Gregson - Son of Thomas Gregson & Ann
Born: 23 Mar 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Clare - Son of Joseph Clare & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Mar 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Easter' added to notes of dates of birth between Entry 143 and Entry 144
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elias Shacklady - Son of Thomas Shacklady & Margaret
Born: 5 Apr 1816
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 May 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of James Green & Alice
Born: 3 Apr 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 May 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Isaac Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Margaret
Born: 23 Apr 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 May 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Nicholas Harrison & Esther
Born: 15 Apr 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 May 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Blackburn - Illegitimate daughter of Ellen Blackburn
Born: 16 Apr 1816
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Birchall - Daughter of James Birchall & Lydia
Born: 22 May 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Benjamin Lawrenson - Son of William Lawrenson & Betty
Born: 9 Jun 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Jane
Born: 21 Jun 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe & Mary
Born: 23 Jun 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Margaret
Born: 13 Jul 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Martha Littler - Daughter of James Littler & Martha
Born: 8 Jul 1816
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregson - Daughter of James Gregson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jul 1816
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Margaret
Born: 14 Aug 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Martha Kenyon - Daughter of Richard Kenyon & Martha
Born: 5 Aug 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Hooton - Son of James Hooton & Jane
Born: 31 Jul 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Files - Daughter of William Files & Margaret
Born: 13 Aug 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Emlyn
Born: 29 Aug 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Rachael Grounds - Daughter of Robert Grounds & Ann
Born: 4 Sep 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Daniel Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Margaret
Born: 16 Sep 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Andrews - Son of John Andrews & Mary
Born: 19 Sep 1816
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Cowley - Son of John Cowley & Esther
Born: 5 Oct 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bibby - Daughter of Jonathan Bibby & Mary
Born: 5 Oct 1816
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Clarice Ashcroft - Daughter of Richard Ashcroft & Clarice
Born: 25 Oct 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Esther Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer & Ellen
Born: 2 Nov 1816
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Margaret
Born: 4 Nov 1816
Abode: Knowsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Martha
Born: 21 Nov 1816
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Esther
Born: 25 Nov 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Daughter of William Heys & Margaret
Born: 13 Nov 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - Daughter of Peter Yates & Margaret
Born: 15 Nov 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Latham - Son of William Latham & Lydia
Born: 23 Nov 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Locksmith
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Parr - Son of Robert Parr & Martha
Born: 10 Nov 1816
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of James Owen & Ellen
Born: 20 Nov 1816
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Michael Beesley - Son of Michael Beesley & Margaret
Born: 14 Dec 1816
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Mary
Born: 29 Dec 1816
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Langhorne - Illegitimate daughter of Sarah Langhorne
Born: 24 Feb 1814
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Richardson - Illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth Richardson
Born: 22 Dec 1816
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Alice
Born: 3 Jan 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Jane
Born: 1 Jan 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Esther Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Mary
Born: 2 Jan 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Mary
Born: 26 Jan 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Ball - Son of Edward Ball & Margaret
Born: 1 Feb 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Fazakerly - Son of John Fazakerly & Charlotte
Born: 6 Feb 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan 1817
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Hewitt - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Hewitt
Born: 8 Feb 1817
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Fox - Son of John Fox & Mary
Born: 9 Feb 1817
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Pickavance - Son of James Pickavance & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Mar 1817
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Easter' added to note of date of birth
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of Richard Whalley & Judith
Born: 21 Mar 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Mary
Born: 2 Apr 1817
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 May 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - Son of John Mills & Ann
Born: 24 Mar 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 May 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Ellen
Born: 14 Mar 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 May 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Lythgoe - Daughter of James Lythgoe & Mary
Born: 14 Apr 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 May 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grayson - Daughter of Henry Grayson & Ellen
Born: 20 Apr 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Appleton - Daughter of Joseph Appleton & Jane
Born: 27 Apr 1817
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Peter Greenall - Son of Peter Greenall & Ann
Born: 28 May 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Esther Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes & Catherine
Born: 23 May 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Scarisbrick - Son of Thomas Scarisbrick & Martha
Born: 8 May 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Margaret
Born: 8 Jun 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Sephton - Son of Richard Sephton & Martha
Born: 16 Apr 1817
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Grounds - Son of Robert Grounds & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jun 1817
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Jul 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Alice
Born: 13 May 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Moore - Son of Richard Moore & Ellen
Born: 18 Jun 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - Daughter of Henry Webster & Ann
Born: 25 Jun 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Birch - Daughter of William Birch & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jun 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Ellen
Born: 5 Aug 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Middlehurst - Daughter of William Middlehurst & Esther
Born: 29 Aug 1817
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Birchall - Son of Henry Birchall & Hannah
Born: 8 Sep 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Ellen
Born: 18 Sep 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Edward Pinnington - Son of William Pinnington & Isabel
Born: 31 Aug 1817
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Hewitt - Daughter of James Hewitt & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Grayson - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Grayson
Born: 4 Nov 1817
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Hugh Sephton - Son of William Sephton & Ellen
Born: 31 Oct 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Charlotte Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Jane
Born: 5 Nov 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Winstanley - Daughter of Peter Winstanley & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Nov 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Margaret
Born: 26 Nov 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of James Owen & Ellen
Born: 4 Nov 1817
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Martland - Daughter of Edmund Martland & Jane
Born: 5 Dec 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of Ralph Hesketh & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Dec 1817
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Mary
Born: 16 Jan 1818
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of George Marsh & Mary
Born: 28 Jan 1818
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Hesketh - Daughter of James Hesketh & Mary
Born: 19 Feb 1818
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Birch - Son of George Birch & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb 1818
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Eden - Daughter of John Eden & Sarah
Born: 4 Feb 1818
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Basnett - Son of Richard Basnett & Mary
Born: 18 Feb 1818
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Basnett - Daughter of Richard Basnett & Mary
Born: 18 Feb 1818
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Edward Fishwick - Son of John Fishwick & Ann
Born: 18 Mar 1818
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 May 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Grundy - Illegitimate daughter of Ellen Grundy
Born: 8 Apr 1818
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 May 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - Daughter of Joseph Atherton & Jane
Born: 4 Apr 1818
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 May 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Pinnington - Son of John Pinnington & Alice
Born: 29 Apr 1818
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Barton - Son of Thomas Barton & Ann
Born: 1 Jun 1818
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson & Ann
Born: 29 May 1818
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Moses Grounds - Son of James Grounds & Ann
Born: 12 May 1818
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Fishwick - Daughter of Thomas Fishwick & Margaret
Born: 22 Jun 1818
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Files - Daughter of George Files & Ann
Born: 14 Jul 1818
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Sephton - Daughter of Richard Sephton & Martha
Born: 30 Jun 1818
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Aug 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Reece - Son of Samuel Reece & Mary
Born: 8 Jul 1818
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Rachael Lawrenson - Daughter of William Lawrenson & Betty
Born: 1 Aug 1818
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - Daughter of James Birchall & Lydia
Born: 13 Aug 1818
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Pierpoint - Son of Thomas Pierpoint & Mary
Born: 26 Jun 1818
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Files - Daughter of George Files & Isabella
Born: 18 Jul 1818
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
Born: 14 Aug 1818
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Lloyd - Daughter of William Thompson Lloyd & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Sep 1818
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Grounds - Son of Robert Grounds & Ann
Born: 20 Sep 1818
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Pinnington - Son of William Pinnington & Jane
Born: 11 Oct 1818
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Nov 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Hannah Warburton - Daughter of Peter Warburton & Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1818
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Sea Captain
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1818
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Fazakerley - Son of John Fazakerley & Charlotte
Born: 25 Oct 1818
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Nov 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Martha Durdam - Daughter of Thomas Durdam & Martha
Born: 6 Nov 1818
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1818
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Benjamin Scarisbrick - Son of Thomas Scarisbrick & Martha
Born: 24 Oct 1818
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of Henry Atherton & Ellen
Born: 21 Nov 1818
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Shacklady - Son of Thomas Shacklady & Margaret
Born: 15 Dec 1818
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Fishwick - Son of John Fishwick & Ellen
Born: 23 Dec 1818
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - Son of Thomas Rimmer & Ellen
Born: 25 Dec 1818
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Littler - Son of James Littler & Martha
Born: 12 Jan 1819
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Hesketh - Son of Ralph Hesketh & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Feb 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of George Marsh & Mary
Born: 5 Feb 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Ellen
Born: 9 Feb 1819
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - illegitimate son of Mary Boardman
Born: 7 Feb 1819
Abode: Windle
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Margaret
Born: 1 Mar 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Ellen
Born: 20 Feb 1819
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Tyrer - Son of James Tyrer & Mary
Born: 11 Mar 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Peter Mills - Son of John Mills & Ann
Born: 9 Mar 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Easter' added to note of date of birth
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - Son of George Shuttleworth & Jane
Born: 22 Mar 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Ball - Daughter of Richard Ball & Margaret
Born: 19 Mar 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Margaret
Born: 21 Mar 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Ellen
Born: 27 Feb 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 May 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Hooton - Daughter of James Hooton & Jane
Born: 8 Apr 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 May 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Cowley - Son of John Cowley & Esther
Born: 13 Apr 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 May 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Lythgoe - Daughter of James Lythgoe & Mary
Born: 15 Apr 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Webster - Son of Henry Webster & Ann
Born: 12 May 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Sarah Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Martha
Born: 23 May 1819
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Ashall - Son of Henry Ashall & Mary
Born: 14 Jun 1819
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Birchall - Daughter of Henry Birchall & Hannah
Born: 5 Jul 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Emlyn
Born: 14 Jul 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Esther Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Jane
Born: 4 Aug 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Ellen
Born: 4 Aug 1819
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Mary
Born: 6 Aug 1819
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Holland - Illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth Holland
Born: 22 Aug 1819
Abode: Billinge
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Ball - Daughter of Edward Ball & Margaret
Born: 15 Aug 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Hewitt - Son of James Hewitt & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Aug 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Heyes - Daughter of John Heyes & Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Thomas Birkett Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Alice
Born: 12 Sep 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Robert Fox - Son of John Fox & Mary
Born: 12 Aug 1819
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Martindale - Daughter of Edmund Martindale & Jane
Born: 23 Nov 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Esther
Born: 27 Nov 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Penketh - Son of Thomas Penketh & Sarah
Born: 5 Dec 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Catharine Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Mary
Born: 3 Dec 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Birch - Son of George Birch & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Nov 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Judith Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & Ellen
Born: 1 Dec 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Fishwick - Son of Thomas Fishwick & Margaret
Born: 22 Dec 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Appleton - Daughter of Joseph Appleton & Jane
Born: 18 Dec 1819
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Pinnington - Daughter of Charles Pinnington & Ann
Born: 31 Dec 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of James Owen & Ellen
Born: 28 Jan 1820
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Anne
Born: 26 Jan 1820
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Samuel Appleton - Son of James Appleton & Margaret
Born: 7 Jan 1820
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bibby - Daughter of Jonathan Bibby & Mary
Born: 29 Jan 1820
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Mar 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Martha Grounds - Daughter of Robert Grounds & Ann
Born: 5 Feb 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Files - Daughter of George Files & Catherine
Born: 15 Feb 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Webster - Daughter of William Webster & Ann
Born: 5 Jan 1820
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Mary
Born: 24 Feb 1820
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 Mar 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Birch - Daughter of William Birch & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug 1819
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Catherine Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Catherine
Born: 7 Mar 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Notes: Baptised By entry includes note 'Easter Day'
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Powell - Son of Henry Powell & Ann
Born: 8 Jan 1820
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Basnet - Son of Richard Basnet & Mary
Born: 13 Mar 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
Born: 15 Mar 1820
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Isabel
Born: 20 Mar 1820
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Mary
Born: 17 Apr 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 May 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Mary
Born: 25 Apr 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 May 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Jane
Born: 27 Apr 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - illegitimate son of Ann Robinson
Born: 21 Apr 1820
Abode: Bickerstaff
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Margaret
Born: 1 Jun 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Bibby - Son of Jonathan Bibby & Ellen
Born: 27 May 1820
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of Nicholas Harrison & Esther
Born: 20 May 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Segar - Daughter of William Segar & Mary
Born: 24 Mar 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Catherine Owen - Illegitimate daughter of Ellen Owen
Born: 24 Apr 1820
Abode: Simmonswood
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Scarisbrick - Son of Thomas Scarisbrick & Martha
Born: 9 Jun 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyrer - Daughter of Robert Tyrer & Ann
Born: 29 May 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bold - Daughter of James Bold, Gentleman & Ann
Born: 21 Jun 1820
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
George Grounds - Son of George Grounds & Margaret
Born: 20 Jun 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Fishwick - Daughter of John Fishwick & Ann
Born: 27 Jun 1820
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Heyes - Daughter of William Heyes & Margaret
Born: 15 Jul 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Catherine Grounds - Illegitimate daughter of Ellen Grounds
Born: 4 Jul 1820
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Bulfield - Son of James Bulfield & Jane
Born: 16 Jul 1820
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Mole Catcher
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jul 1820
Abode: Latham
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of Robert Hesketh & Ann
Born: 15 Jul 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawrenson - Daughter of William Lawrenson & Betty
Born: 23 Jul 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Middlehurst - Son of William Middlehurst & Esther
Born: 11 Aug 1820
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Birch - Daughter of Joseph Birch & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep 1820
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
David Livesley - Son of James Livesley & Mary
Born: 23 Sep 1820
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer & Ellen
Born: 26 Oct 1820
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Gregson - Son of Thomas Gregson & Ann
Born: 1 Nov 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ralph Hesketh - Son of Ralph Hesketh & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Nov 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Littler - Son of James Littler & Martha
Born: 26 Oct 1820
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Jane
Born: 14 Nov 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Sephton - Daughter of George Sephton & Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Sephton - Son of Richard Sephton & Martha
Born: 17 Nov 1820
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Nov 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Rotheram - Daughter of John Rotheram & Jane
Born: 17 Nov 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Grayson - Son of William Grayson & Jane
Born: 27 Nov 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Margaret
Born: 25 Nov 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Atherton - Daughter of Joseph Atherton & Jane
Born: 17 Dec 1820
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
George Pinnington - Son of William Pinnington & Isabel
Born: 18 Dec 1820
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Lydia Banks - Daughter of Thomas Banks & Ellen
Born: 12 Dec 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Greenall - Son of Peter Greenall & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec 1820
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Grissenthwaite - Son of Peter Grissenthwaite & Margaret
Born: 3 Mar 1820
Abode: Latham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Penketh - Daughter of Thomas Penketh & Sarah
Born: 27 Jan 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Winstanley - Son of Peter Winstanley & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jan 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - Son of James Birchall & Lydia
Born: 15 Feb 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Files - Daughter of John Files & Martha
Born: 17 Feb 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Files - Daughter of Thomas Files & Jane
Born: 20 Feb 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Molyneux - Daughter of John Molyneux & Margaret
Born: 25 Feb 1821
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw Allanson - Son of Evan Allanson & Mary
Born: 9 Mar 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Tyrer - Son of James Tyrer & Mary
Born: 8 Mar 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Glover - Son of William Glover & Mary
Born: 4 Mar 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 May 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Mary
Born: 14 Apr 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Pinnington - Son of John Pinnington & Alice
Born: 9 Mar 1821
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Illegitimate daughter of Catherine Smith
Born: 14 May 1821
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Bryers - Son of Henry Bryers & Ellen
Born: 12 May 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Mills - Son of John Mills & Ann
Born: 5 May 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Ellen
Born: 9 Jun 1821
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Shacklady - Son of Thomas Shacklady & Margaret
Born: 13 Jun 1821
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Charles Hasleden - Son of John Hasleden & Martha
Born: 15 Apr 1821
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Ellison - Daughter of Edward Ellison & Mary
Born: 28 Jun 1821
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Catherine Ball - Daughter of Edward Ball & Margaret
Born: 7 Jul 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Pye - Daughter of William Pye & Jane
Born: 10 Jul 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Margaret
Born: 6 Jul 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of George Marsh & Mary
Born: 12 Jul 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Cowley - Daughter of John Cowley & Esther
Born: 22 Jul 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Mary
Born: 30 Jul 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Mary
Born: 20 Aug 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Beardwood - Daughter of John Beardwood & Alice
Born: 11 Aug 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyrer - Daughter of Robert Tyrer & Ann
Born: 21 Aug 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Jane
Born: 19 Sep 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Ellen
Born: 18 Sep 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of Henry Atherton & Ellen
Born: 4 Sep 1821
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Webster - Son of Isaac Webster & Esther
Born: 10 Aug 1821
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Esther Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Margaret
Born: 24 Oct 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Birchall - Daughter of Henry Birchall & Hannah
Born: 13 Oct 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Nov 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Richardson - Daughter of Joseph Richardson, Gentleman & Mary
Born: 22 Oct 1821
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Edward Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Jane
Born: 21 Oct 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Geoffry Pinnington - Son of William Pinnington & Jane
Born: 14 Nov 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Rachael Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Rachael
Born: 15 Dec 1821
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Birch - Son of William Birch & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Dec 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Fishwick - Son of Thomas Fishwick & Margaret
Born: 17 Dec 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Blackburn - Son of Ralph Blackburn & Ann
Born: 24 Dec 1821
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Margaret
Born: 1 Jan 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Abigail Grounds - Daughter of Robert Grounds & Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Sarah Ashcroft - Daughter of Richard Ashcroft & Clarice
Born: 3 Jan 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Hesketh - Son of Ralph Hesketh & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Shuttleworth - Son of George Shuttleworth & Catherine
Born: 23 Jan 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joshua Ashall - Son of Henry Ashall & Mary
Born: 2 Feb 1822
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of James Owen & Ellen
Born: 8 Feb 1822
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Gaskell - illegitimate son of Lettice Gaskell
Born: 16 Feb 1822
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Esther
Born: 6 Mar 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Easter Day' added to note of date of birth
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of Henry Webster & Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 5 May 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
Born: 9 Apr 1822
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 26 May 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Emlyn
Born: 25 Apr 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Margaret Appleton - Daughter of James Appleton & Margaret
Born: 26 Apr 1822
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Pinnington - Son of William Pinnington & Isabel
Born: 6 May 1822
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Sephton - Son of William Sephton & Ellen
Born: 16 May 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Alice Greenall - Daughter of Peter Greenall & Elizabeth
Born: 25 May 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Basil Brown - Son of John Brown & Ellen
Born: 21 May 1822
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Martha Kenyon - Daughter of Robert Kenyon & Margaret
Born: 5 Jul 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Mary
Born: 11 Jul 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
William Bibby - Son of Jonathan Bibby & Ellen
Born: 25 Jul 1822
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of Peter Hunt & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Aug 1822
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
Born: 23 Aug 1822
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Winstanley - Daughter of Peter Winstanley & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Sep 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Roughley - Son of Richard Roughley & Ellen
Born: 18 Jun 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Maryann Gregson - Daughter of James Gregson & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Aug 1822
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Herbert - Son of Benjamin Herbert & Ellen
Born: 13 Sep 1822
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Highton - Illegitimate daughter of Rosetta Highton
Born: 18 Sep 1822
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Margaret
Born: 19 Sep 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Oct 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of Joseph Richardson, Gentleman & Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1822
Abode: Rainford
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Joseph Birchall - Son of James Birchall & Lydia
Born: 19 Oct 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Hugh Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Henry Briers - Son of Henry Briers & Ellen
Born: 2 Nov 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Edward Banks - Son of Thomas Banks & Ellen
Born: 9 Nov 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
John Grounds - Son of George Grounds & Margaret
Born: 6 Nov 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1657568
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 All Saints, Rainford, Lancs.
Ann Rotherham - Daughter of John Rotherham & Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1822
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1657568