click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1860 - 1861
Baptisms for the Year 1861

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1860

Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Grundy - [Child] of George Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Fish St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. W. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Day - [Child] of Charles Day & Eliza
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Cornwall - [Child] of Thomas Cornwall & Harriet
    Abode: Ladywell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Frith - [Child] of James Frith & Sarah
    Abode: St. Peter's Square
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Crawford - [Child] of Thomas Crawford & Mary Ann
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: J. W. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Ellen Wardley - [Child] of William Wardley & Marian
    Abode: Havelock St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Isabella Pye - [Child] of Robert Pye & Margaret
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Phillipson - [Child] of Richard Phillipson & Betsy
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Alsup - [Child] of William Alsup & Alice
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Edward White - [Child] of John White & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Southworth - [Child] of William Southworth & Agnes
    Abode: German St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emely Agnes Hindley - [Child] of Pierce Hindley & Sarah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Annie Tennant - [Child] of Joseph Tennant & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Kirby - [Child] of Christopher Kirby & Alice
    Abode: Garlic St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Porter - [Child] of William Henry Porter & Sarah
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Critchley - [Child] of Henry Critchley & Jane
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Irvin - [Child] of John Irvin & Margaret
    Abode: Eden St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Tyrer - [Child] of Ellen Tyrer
    Abode: John St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tattersall - [Child] of Thomas Tattersall & Jane
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Jane
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wignall - [Child] of Margaret Wignall
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Eliza
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henery Marquis - [Child] of James Marquis & Jane
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Whittle - [Child] of Andrew Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Threlfall Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington [St.]
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Ann
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Hayes - [Child] of David Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Caroline Battle - [Child] of John Battle & Jane
    Abode: Tuson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Sumner - [Child] of Sarah Sumner
    Abode: Friargate
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Ellen
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sandham - [Child] of John Sandham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hilton St.
    Occupation: Oiler
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Slater - [Child] of Henry Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Pendlebury - [Child] of Robert Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Woodplumpton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Hindle - [Child] of Louisa Hindle
    Abode: Emmanuel St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John McKimmings - [Child] of Frederick McKimmings & Eliza
    Abode: Plungington Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Alfred Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Isherwood - [Child] of Thomas Isherwood & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1859
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Chandler St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Fulwood Barracks
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Shuttleworth - [Child] of Thomas Moss Shuttleworth & Harriet
    Abode: Stanley Terrace
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Ann
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Ann
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Stanfield - [Child] of George Stanfield & Jane
    Abode: Brook Field St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Jane Newsham - [Child] of William Newsham & Ann
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Richard St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Jane
    Abode: Irvin St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Matilda
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Redhead - [Child] of John Redhead & Ann
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stephen Hodson - [Child] of Robert Hodson & Ann
    Abode: Ladyman St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Sumner - [Child] of Henry Sumner & Winfield
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Calvert - [Child] of James Calvert & Caroline
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Mary
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Shop Man
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chaffer Dawson - [Child] of Hugh Dawson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Manufacture & Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Raine - [Child] of William Raine & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Newsham - [Child] of Henry Newsham & Anna
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Grundy - [Child] of George Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Fish St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Martha
    Abode: Briery Field Walks
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Homer St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Gorton - [Child] of James Gorton & Martha
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilks - [Child] of Joseph Wilks & Agnes
    Abode: Caton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eleanor Taylor - [Child] of Marmaduke Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Butlers Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Cragg - [Child] of Charles Cragg & Susan
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Slater - [Child] of Robert Slater & Mary
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Ladywell St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dagger - [Child] of John Dagger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aqueduct St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Cornwall - [Child] of Thomas Cornwall & Harriet
    Abode: Ladywell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Ann
    Abode: Goodier St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Aughton - [Child] of Thomas Aughton & Margery
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Barton - [Child] of Edward Barton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rose St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Burney - [Child] of John Burney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Agnes
    Abode: Morgan St.
    Occupation: Clogg Iron Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Kenney - [Child] of John Kenney & Susannah
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Turn Key
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Jolly - [Child] of Thomas Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Margaret
    Abode: Witton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christianna Fitchie - [Child] of David Fitchie & Margaret
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Rigby - [Child] of Robert Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Hannover St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Stapleford - [Child] of Charles Stapleford & Mary
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. W. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Crabtree - [Child] of Atkinson Crabtree & Betsy
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Price Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Walling - [Child] of William Walling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Floyer St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dinah Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Jane
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Jane
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Marsdale - [Child] of John Marsdale & Betsy
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Tyso - [Child] of William Tyso & Eliza
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Alexander - [Child] of John Alexander & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gorton - [Child] of William Gorton & Rachel
    Abode: Witton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Branwood - [Child] of John Branwood & Bettey
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: W Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: W Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Bk. Leeming St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Stothert - [Child] of Thomas Stothert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Martha
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Fell - [Child] of Samuel Fell & Betsy
    Abode: Albion St. West
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Hodson - [Child] of Holton Hodson & Alice
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Slater - [Child] of Edward Slater & Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Walton Threlfall - [Child] of Leonard Threlfall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Briery Field Road
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Bridget
    Abode: Bishop - gate
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Beattie Francis - [Child] of Thomas Francis & Ann
    Abode: Hannover St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Eastham - [Child] of Catharine Eastham
    Abode: Martin St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Drinkwater - [Child] of Thomas Drinkwater & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Almond - [Child] of Henry Almond & Sarah
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rossall - [Child] of Nancy Rossall
    Abode: Gin Bow Entry
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fawcett - [Child] of Anthony Fawcett & Ann
    Abode: Murray St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Langtree - [Child] of James Langtree & Margaret
    Abode: Dawsons Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Susannah
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Higginbottom - [Child] of Joseph Higginbottom & Margaret
    Abode: Cemetry Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Carter - [Child] of Richard Carter & Susannah
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Johnston Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Grizel
    Born: 7 Dec 1860
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Newton - [Child] of Eliza Newton
    Abode: Queen St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Charles Burrows - [Child] of Henry Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Pump St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Brockbank - [Child] of John Brockbank & Hannah
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ellison - [Child] of Ralph Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Vat St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Jane
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas John Black Bibby - [Child] of Mary Bibby
    Abode: Pedder St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Leche - [Child] of William Leche & Mary Jane
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Malt St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Malt St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Lucy
    Abode: Springbrook St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter William Sankey - [Child] of Rachel Sankey
    Abode: Nile St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Moss - [Child] of Ann Moss
    Abode: Simpsons Brow
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Harling - [Child] of Robert Harling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Howcroft - [Child] of George Howcroft & Mary
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Lankester - [Child] of Esther Lankester
    Abode: Dover St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Betty
    Abode: Back Canal St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Watson - [Child] of Sarah Watson
    Abode: Church St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robert Willan - [Child] of Robert Willan & Jane
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Clarkson - [Child] of Peter Clarkson & Anna
    Abode: Lark Hill St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Dane Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Briary Field Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Bilsborough - [Child] of Thomas Bilsborough & Agnes
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Pool - [Child] of William Pool & Sarah
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Count - [Child] of Samuel Count & Catharine
    Abode: Camden Place
    Occupation: China Dealer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Rogerson - [Child] of Robert Rogerson & Ann
    Abode: Back Sidney St.
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Harrison - [Child] of Cuthbert Harrison & Agnes
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wignall - [Child] of Robert Wignall & Mary Jane
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wright - [Child] of Fineley Wright & Jane
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Johnson Jowitt - [Child] of Johnson Jowitt & Mary
    Abode: Tithe Barn St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson Jowitt - [Child] of John Jowitt & Mary
    Abode: Tithe Barn St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Margaret
    Abode: Heysham St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eurith [sic] Park - [Child] of George Park & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peel St. East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Child's name given as Urith in other sources]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Welch - [Child] of Thomas Welch & Nancy
    Abode: Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Heaps - [Child] of John Heaps & Jane
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Jane
    Abode: Sergeant St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Margaret
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Alice Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Jane
    Abode: Golbourn St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Lettice
    Abode: John William St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Clarkson - [Child] of Joshua Clarkson & Jane
    Abode: St. Peter's Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Barton - [Child] of Alice Barton
    Abode: Albert St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parker - [Child] of Henry Parker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Friday St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Halliday - [Child] of John Halliday & Ellen
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Jones - [Child] of Elizabeth Jones
    Abode: Friargate
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward James Bateson - [Child] of John Bateson & Mary
    Abode: Miller St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Clarkson - [Child] of Peter Clarkson & Hannah
    Abode: Lark Hill St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Howcroft - [Child] of Joseph Howcroft & Mary
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Freeman - [Child] of Henry Freeman & Charlotte
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Mary Kneebone - [Child] of Frederick Kneebone & Henrietta
    Abode: Fulwood Barracks
    Occupation: Captain in 29th foot
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Washington Dalzell - [Child] of William Dalzell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Billington - [Child] of Joseph Billington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Jane Bramwell - [Child] of Edward Bramwell & Margaret
    Abode: St. John St.
    Occupation: Rope Manufacturer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lamb - [Child] of Richard Lamb & Dinah
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Walter Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Peter's Square
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Singleton - [Child] of Jane Singleton
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sefton - [Child] of John Sefton & Betsy
    Abode: Little Georges St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wignall - [Child] of Stephen Wignall & Margaret
    Abode: Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Reid - [Child] of Mary Jane Reid
    Abode: Porter St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Swales - [Child] of John Swales & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coffee Gardens
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Seed - [Child] of Edward Seed & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wood - [Child] of Ann Wood
    Abode: Pedder St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Fazackerley - [Child] of Edmund Fazackerley & Eleanor
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Swarbrick - [Child] of Richard Swarbrick & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Shaw St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kirkham - [Child] of Henry Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bird St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agatha Hammond - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson Hammond & Josephine Agnes Julia Angela
    Abode: Winckley Square
    Occupation: Doctor
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elleanor Littlefair - [Child] of Edward Littlefair & Selina
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter Nightingale - [Child] of Henry Nightingale & Annie
    Born: 29 Aug 1859
    Abode: Chaddock St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Nightingale - [Child] of Henry Nightingale & Annie
    Abode: Chaddock St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lyon - [Child] of Samuel Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Cabman
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Sutcliffe - [Child] of George Sutcliffe & Agnes
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Thomas Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Catharine
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Snailham - [Child] of Thomas Snailham & Margaret
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Richard Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Mary
    Abode: Bird St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Lingard - [Child] of John Lingard & Hannah
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Cottam - [Child] of Richard Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ingol
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susan Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilcocks - [Child] of Thomas Wilcocks & Anne
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Margery
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Jane
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Isabella
    Abode: Hammond St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Shires - [Child] of John Shires & Dulcrye
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert James Mouncey - [Child] of James Mouncey & Margeret
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pye - [Child] of Edward Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parks Place
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Worthington - [Child] of Richard Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Bristol St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Hall - [Child] of Jane Hall
    Abode: Newton St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kirby - [Child] of Late Richard Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Haighton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Threlfall - [Child] of Andrew Threlfall & Mary
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kirby - [Child] of Joseph Kirby & Martha
    Abode: Bleasdale St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Livesey - [Child] of Henry Livesey & Hannah
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Late Jane
    Abode: Ladyman St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Lucy
    Abode: Pink Court
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barton - [Child] of Robert Barton & Alison
    Abode: Chaddock St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Davy - [Child] of Thomas Davy & Mary
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Jane Beetham - [Child] of John Beetham & Eliza
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary McNeil - [Child] of James McNeil & Agnes
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew McNeil - [Child] of Andrew McNeil & Martha
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Woolen Draper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whiteside - [Child] of James Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Avenham St.
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Stephenson - [Child] of Isaac Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hoole - [Child] of William Hoole & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Park - [Child] of Thomas Park & Mary
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Betsy
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander MacDougal - [Child] of Alexander MacDougal & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Carter - [Child] of Maria Carter
    Abode: Canal St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: John Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Hunter - [Child] of Edward Hunter & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William John Mansfield - [Child] of Late William Mansfield & Mary Jane
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Slinger - [Child] of Richard Slinger & Eliza
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Saw Sharpener
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tuer - [Child] of John Tuer & Ann
    Abode: Edwin St. Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dobson - [Child] of Edward Dobson & Ellen
    Abode: Malt St.
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ayrton - [Child] of William Ayrton & Ann
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Waterworth - [Child] of Richard Waterworth & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Buck - [Child] of George Buck & Ellen
    Abode: St. Paul's Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Green Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Beanland - [Child] of William Beanland & Fannie
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Frances
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Seward - [Child] of Charles Seward & Mary
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hannah Eastham - [Child] of Alice Eastham
    Abode: Allan St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Dymock - [Child] of Mary Ann Dymock
    Abode: Duke St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Blackhurst - [Child] of Hugh Blackhurst & Jane
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Hannah
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Topping Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Jane
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Anne Farrington - [Child] of David Farrington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aqueduct St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Adam Porter - [Child] of Stephen Porter & Catharine
    Abode: Aqueduct St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cockshott - [Child] of John Cockshott & Mary
    Abode: Clarendon St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marland - [Child] of James Marland & Ann
    Abode: Hammond St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hoole - [Child] of Matthew Hoole & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Bridge St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Rebecca
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Isabella
    Abode: School St. West
    Occupation: Shop Man
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Dickinson - [Child] of George Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Lower Pitt St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Jane
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Birch - [Child] of Evan Birch & Ann
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Abbott - [Child] of Robert Abbott & Ann
    Abode: Chandler St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Goring - [Child] of William Goring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Emma
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Metcalf - [Child] of Thomas Metcalf & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Churchhouse - [Child] of James Churchhouse & Margaret
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Alice
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Cookson - [Child] of Robert Cookson & Ann
    Abode: Harold St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Ferguson - [Child] of James Ferguson & Hannah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Diggle - [Child] of James Diggle & Alice
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Marsden - [Child] of Christopher Marsden & Lettice
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Rickers - [Child] of James Rickers & Fanny
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Margaret
    Abode: Militia Barracks
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Caroline Dove - [Child] of Dennis Dove & Caroline
    Abode: Militia Barracks
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Ann St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Graystocks Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Crompton - [Child] of Robert Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Margaret
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter William Henry Roscoe Cameron - [Child] of Elizabeth Cameron
    Abode: Park Road
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Barbara
    Abode: Peel Hall St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander McDougal - [Child] of Alexander McDougal & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Askew - [Child] of William Askew & Hannah
    Abode: Bushell St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Phelps Goodair - [Child] of William Henery Goodair, Gentleman & Sarah Annie
    Abode: Freehold Park
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Stocks - [Child] of Joseph Stocks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fylde St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Cookson? - [Child] of Alfred Cookson? & Eliza
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hannah Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Caroline Jane Pritt - [Child] of Henery Pritt & Jane
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Louisa Bates - [Child] of Thomas Bates & Ann
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Coup - [Child] of George Coup & Ann
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Burton Norwood - [Child] of Jasper Norwood & Fanny
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Music Seller
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Agnes
    Abode: Essex St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Blundell - [Child] of Richard Blundell & Ann
    Abode: Blackpool
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Grace Ratcliffe - [Child] of Richard Ratcliffe & Agnes
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Molinuex - [Child] of John Molinuex & Charlotte
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Heysham St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jemima Jenkinson - [Child] of Richard Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Margaret
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Clarke - [Child] of Mary Clarke
    Abode: Gornal St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Kellett - [Child] of Robert Kellett & Clarissa
    Abode: Kilshaw St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Banks - [Child] of Robert Banks & Mary
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Eliza Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Turn Key
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Proctor - [Child] of Christopher Proctor & Jane
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Peel - [Child] of Joseph Peel & Hannah
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thornton Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Lucy
    Abode: Pink Court
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Wareing - [Child] of William Wareing & Ellen
    Abode: Lark Hill St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham & Ellen
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gibson - [Child] of Soloman Gibson & Rachel
    Abode: Upper Walker St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Bowbery St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heaps - [Child] of William Heaps & Alice
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Nightingale - [Child] of James Nightingale & Margaret
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cook - [Child] of George Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Barton Reid - [Child] of Thomas Reid & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sarah Atkins - [Child] of Late John Atkins & Susanna
    Born: 13 May 1847
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Alston - [Child] of Thomas Alston & Late Sarah
    Abode: Croft Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Wild - [Child] of Rachel Wild
    Abode: Fish St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Rawlinson - [Child] of George Rawlinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Isabella
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter William Bond - [Child] of Walter Bond & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Ann
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Fort Butterworth - [Child] of Samuel Butterworth & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Harris - [Child] of Ellen Harris
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Alice
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Brotherton - [Child] of James Brotherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - [Child] of Mary Ellen Wilson
    Abode: St. Paul's Road
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elinor Hargreaves - [Child] of Edward Henry Hargreaves & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug 1860
    Abode: Frenchwood St.
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Ann
    Abode: Foster's Square
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Ashley - [Child] of Richard Ashley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hampson Smith - [Child] of Edward Hall Smith & Ellen
    Born: 29 Feb 1860
    Abode: Canada, America
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Rain Kay - [Child] of Elisha Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Allen St. West
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Helmn - [Child] of John Helmn & Caroline
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Roe - [Child] of John Roe & Mary
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Calderbank - [Child] of Joseph Calderbank & Margaret
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Howarth - [Child] of Mary Howarth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Jane
    Abode: Kirby's Court, Pole St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Ellen
    Abode: Back Canal St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Holgate - [Child] of Richard Holgate & Margery
    Abode: St. Walburgs St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hurlstone - [Child] of William Henry Hurlstone & Mary
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gough - [Child] of John Gough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Ann
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of Alice Kenyon
    Abode: Newton St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Back Canal St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Cox - [Child] of Thomas Cox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Clerk in Orders
    Baptised by: Thomas Cox Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Abbott - [Child] of Philip Abbott & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Forshaw - [Child] of Joseph Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Swarbrick St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Tereza Eccles - [Child] of Daniel Eccles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Ratcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Prince St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Baker - [Child] of Henry Baker & Jane
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Roseanna
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Bamford - [Child] of Thomas Bamford & Ann
    Abode: Ingol
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Nancy
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Farnworth - [Child] of John Farnworth & Jane
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Busby - [Child] of Samuel Busby & Mary Jane
    Abode: Friday St.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Towers - [Child] of James Towers & Margaret
    Abode: Allan St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick William France - [Child] of William France & Mary
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Vat St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Beardsworth - [Child] of John Beardsworth & Ann
    Abode: Foster's Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: South Meadow St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Ince - [Child] of Henry Ince & Jane
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eva Fairclough - [Child] of Abraham Fairclough & Agnes
    Abode: Goodier St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Fiddler - [Child] of John Fiddler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seed St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Hague - [Child] of John Hague & Ann
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Stringfellow - [Child] of William Stringfellow & Martha
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Barrow - [Child] of Daniel Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Isherwood - [Child] of Gilbert Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Lang - [Child] of Richard Lang & Ellen
    Abode: Emmett St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Ruth
    Abode: Broomfield St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Shorrocks - [Child] of Henry Shorrocks & Ann
    Abode: Ann St.
    Occupation: Self Minder
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Kellet - [Child] of Robert Kellet & Mary
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cook - [Child] of Nathaniel Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Hutton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Harriet
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Collyer - [Child] of William Collyer & Jemima
    Abode: Mary St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Margaret
    Abode: Mary St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Carefoot - [Child] of James Carefoot & Ellen
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Boscoe - [Child] of Jonathan Boscoe & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Goodiar - [Child] of William Goodiar & Alice
    Abode: Boat on the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter Barton - [Child] of Henry Campbell Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1860
    Abode: Morecambe
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Fiddler - [Child] of William Fiddler & Betty
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lees - [Child] of Joseph Lees & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Easther
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Woan - [Child] of William Woan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Floyer St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel James Sowerbutts - [Child] of John Sowerbutts & Susannah
    Abode: Timber St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Gelderd - [Child] of John Gelderd & Eliza
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Crook - [Child] of Susannah Crook
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Simpson - [Child] of Mary Ann Simpson
    Abode: Walker St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Edmondson - [Child] of Henry Edmondson & Mary
    Abode: Murray St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Murray St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cleminson - [Child] of Henry Cleminson & Hannah
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Sanderson - [Child] of Margaret Sanderson
    Abode: Lutwidge St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Matilda
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Bamber - [Child] of Richard Bamber & Nancy
    Abode: Ryding St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Jackson - [Child] of Jane Jackson
    Abode: Ribbleton Place
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Donald - [Child] of James Donald & Jane
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Late Elizabeth
    Abode: Murray St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk. Bolton St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dinah Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Mary Ann
    Abode: Allan St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shorrock - [Child] of Nathan Shorrock & Alice
    Abode: Hawkins St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mary Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vicar St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Sheldon - [Child] of Edward Sheldon & Ellen
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cook - [Child] of Joseph Cook & Catharine
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Heaps - [Child] of Henry Heaps & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alma St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Bowness - [Child] of Joseph Bowness & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Shackleton - [Child] of William Shackleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Hanover St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Garner - [Child] of Henry Garner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brewery St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Mary Ann
    Abode: Homer St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Alice
    Abode: Lark Hill
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellen Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Elizabeth Stokes - [Child] of Charles Stokes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt. Shaw St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Margaret
    Abode: Broomfield St.
    Occupation: Meter Manufacturer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of Alice Kenyon
    Abode: Newton St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Wignall - [Child] of Robert Wignall & Jane
    Abode: Ann St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Boscoe - [Child] of Thomas Boscoe & Margaret
    Abode: Bowran St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Cornthwaite - [Child] of Thomas Cornthwaite & Ann
    Abode: Canute St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Harrall - [Child] of William Harrall & Ann
    Abode: Homer St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Butlers Court
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Caroline Tipton - [Child] of Christopher Tipton & Caroline
    Abode: Homer St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Gildert - [Child] of Thomas Gildert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Noble - [Child] of John Noble & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Garstang - [Child] of Margaret Ann Garstang
    Abode: Georges St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Weaver - [Child] of Richard Weaver & Sarah
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hodson - [Child] of George Hodson & Ellen
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Salt Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Esther
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Billington - [Child] of James Billington & Alice
    Abode: Gt. Georges St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Martha
    Abode: Malt St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Martindale - [Child] of Isabella Martindale
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Hodgson - [Child] of Hoghton Hodgson & Alice
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Sumner - [Child] of Robert Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Jennett
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Mary Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Nelson Terrace
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Agnes
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Baxter - [Child] of John Baxter & Anne
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Witmarsh - [Child] of William Witmarsh & Ann
    Abode: Little Georges St.
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Katherine
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cook - [Child] of Jane Cook
    Abode: Edward St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Bibby - [Child] of George Bibby & Agnes
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Brown - [Child] of Jane Brown
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Penelope Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Ann
    Abode: Albion St. West
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Catharine
    Abode: Charnock Folds
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wareing - [Child] of Robert Wareing & Jane
    Abode: Broomfield St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Wareing - [Child] of Robert Wareing & Jane
    Abode: Broomfield St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Back Canal St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hatch - [Child] of John Hatch & Catharine
    Abode: Friday St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lutas - [Child] of Henry Lutas & Ellen
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Lutas - [Child] of Henry Lutas & Ellen
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Jane
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Self Minder
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Riggs - [Child] of Joseph Riggs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Longton - [Child] of William Longton & Alice
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Eddleston - [Child] of Richard Eddleston & Esther
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hind - [Child] of Edward Hind & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildow St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Horrocks Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Winckley Square
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Jane
    Abode: Thorn St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Sandham - [Child] of William Sandham & Mary
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Campbell - [Child] of Samuel Campbell & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cooper - [Child] of Benjamin Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Christ Church St.
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Harriett Charnley - [Child] of Charles Charnley & Margaret
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Richard Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Betsey
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Marriner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shuttleworth - [Child] of Joseph Shuttleworth & Jane
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Mary
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Smith Pollard - [Child] of William Pollard & Isabella
    Abode: Frenchwood St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Wignal - [Child] of John Wignal & Mary
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Ellen
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Isherwood - [Child] of Gilbert Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of Alexander Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Jane
    Abode: Water St. Weaver
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Edward Hodgkinson - [Child] of Georg Hodgkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Winward - [Child] of John Winward & Mary
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard James Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Agnes
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Petty - [Child] of William Petty & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Herbert Alderson Sewell - [Child] of Joseph Sewell & Mary
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Jane Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Dorothy
    Abode: Spring Field St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cooper - [Child] of Noah Cooper & Catharine
    Abode: Peel Hall St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Day St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Sarah
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Lancashire - [Child] of William Lancashire & Alice
    Abode: Caton St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Irvin - [Child] of George Irvin & Ellen
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George James Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Ellen
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Phebe Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Mary
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Parkinson
    Abode: Bradley St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Dickinson - [Child] of Alexander Dickinson & Hannah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Smirk - [Child] of James Smirk & Mary Ann
    Abode: Smirk St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Helena Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hardman - [Child] of Richard Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wareing - [Child] of William Wareing & Jane
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Foster - [Child] of Elizabeth Foster
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Chambers - [Child] of Isaac Chambers & Mary
    Abode: Lower Pitt St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hobson - [Child] of Jonathan Hobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Sydney
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Blacoe - [Child] of Mary Blacoe
    Abode: Christ Church St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Ann
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Waterhouse - [Child] of William Waterhouse & Margaret
    Abode: Bk. Sidney St.
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Robert Littlefare - [Child] of Charles Littlefare & Margaret
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James William Watmouth - [Child] of James Watmouth & Jane
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Walmsley - [Child] of Benjamin Walmsley & Alice Barton
    Abode: Deepdale Terrace
    Occupation: Railway Secretary
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Rainford - [Child] of Joseph Rainford & Mary
    Abode: St. Austin's Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Isabella
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Pilkington - [Child] of Nancy Pilkington
    Abode: King St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Barwis - [Child] of James Barwis & Isabella
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Swales - [Child] of Joseph Swales & Jane
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stourton St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lark Hill St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Blackhurst - [Child] of Hugh Blackhurst & Kate
    Abode: Little Georges St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Oram Young - [Child] of Frederick Young & Eliza
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Beckett - [Child] of William Beckett & Sarah
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Laura Ann Hacking - [Child] of Edwin Hacking & Margaret
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Heys - [Child] of Richard Heys & Catharine
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Park - [Child] of John Park & Margaret
    Abode: Peel St. East
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Alice
    Abode: 6 Bk. Leeming St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Ridyhalgh - [Child] of Robert Ridyhalgh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Back Sidney St. 33
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: 73 North Road
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bickerstaff - [Child] of George Bickerstaff & Ann
    Abode: 196 North Road
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Margaret
    Abode: 7 Brougham St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Miller - [Child] of Samuel Miller & Harriett
    Abode: 11 Bread St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Ambler - [Child] of Septimus Ambler & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 6 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Martin - [Child] of Robert Martin & Agnes
    Abode: 4 Malt St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Ellen
    Abode: North St. 8
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Porter - [Child] of Ralph Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Skelton - [Child] of William Skelton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Proctor - [Child] of Henry Proctor & Alice
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joshua Makin - [Child] of John Makin & Martha
    Abode: Boreham St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Topping - [Child] of Abraham Topping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Willow St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Tortington - [Child] of John Tortington & Jane
    Abode: Bow St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Dodd - [Child] of Joseph Dodd & Teresa
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Butler - [Child] of Robert Butler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hammond St.
    Occupation: Self Minder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Shepherd - [Child] of George Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Godbert - [Child] of Ann Godbert
    Abode: Lady St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Nanny
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Brindle - [Child] of Henry Brindle & Maria
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Watson - [Child] of Robert Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Nesbit - [Child] of Michael Nesbit & Ann Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margery Dearden - [Child] of Thomas Dearden & Ellen
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Mulineux - [Child] of Joseph Mulineux & Ellen
    Abode: Frenchwood St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Rossall - [Child] of Robert Rossall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heysham St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellenor Humber - [Child] of James Humber & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elisa Heaps - [Child] of Robert Heaps & Mary
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Rachael
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Fruiter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Dinah
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Battle - [Child] of Joseph Battle & Frances
    Abode: Ripon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Wright - [Child] of Mary Wright
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Heamear Bent - [Child] of John Bent & Richmal
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Notes: [Other sources gives child's name as John Heanear]
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: A. G. Maher
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anna Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Mary
    Abode: John William St.
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: A. G. Maher
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Tasker - [Child] of William Henry Tasker & Catharine Sophia
    Abode: 57 Cartwright Square, Upper East Smithfield
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A. G. Maher
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Tasker - [Child] of William Henry Tasker & Catharine Sophia
    Abode: 58 Cartwright Square, Upper East Smithfield
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A. G. Maher
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Wignall - [Child] of James Wignall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wadman - [Child] of Mary Ann Wadman
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Tenter
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Dickinson - [Child] of Nathan Dickinson & Agnes
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellen Wiggins - [Child] of Adam Wiggins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Southworth - [Child] of Thomas Southworth & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Jane
    Abode: Tomlinson Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Barbara Ellen Marginson - [Child] of Edward Marginson & Sarah
    Abode: John William St.
    Occupation: Shuttle maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Margaret
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Balshaw - [Child] of William Balshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Irvin - [Child] of James Irvin & Mary
    Abode: Tithe Barn St.
    Occupation: Shuttle maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Richard Coulton - [Child] of William Coulton & Mary Agnes
    Abode: St. Peter's Sqre.
    Occupation: Marriner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt. Shaw St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Charlotte
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Foxcroft - [Child] of Thomas Foxcroft & Alice
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Abbott - [Child] of Robert Abbott & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Walker - [Child] of Alexander Walker & Jane
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Hanlon - [Child] of Mary Hanlon
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Hardman - [Child] of Ellen Hardman
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Howson - [Child] of John Howson & Ann
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Susannah
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Welch - [Child] of Eliza Welch
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Finnon - [Child] of Martin Finnon & Ann
    Abode: Little Georges St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James McIntyre - [Child] of Francis McIntyre & Mary
    Abode: Factory Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Frederick Coupe - [Child] of Roger Coupe & Mary Jane
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Morley - [Child] of Daniel Morley & Ellen
    Abode: Back Sidney Place
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Pritt - [Child] of James Pritt & Catharine
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Pritt - [Child] of James Pritt & Catharine
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Pritt - [Child] of James Pritt & Catharine
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susan Begham - [Child] of James Begham & Jane
    Abode: Chattham St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hunter - [Child] of Aaron Hunter & Susan
    Abode: Chattham St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert James Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Catharine
    Abode: Homer St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter Marsden - [Child] of James Naylor Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Coulthurst - [Child] of John Coulthurst & Margaret
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Battle - [Child] of Joseph Battle & Margaret
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Self Minder
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & May Ellen
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Jane
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Fawcett - [Child] of George Fawcett & Mary
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Brick Moulder
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Ann
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Bradshaw - [Child] of Charles Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Elizabeth Clemmey - [Child] of Arthur Clemmey & Annie
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Park - [Child] of Joseph Park & Barbara
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter Crooke - [Child] of John Whitehead Crooke & Annie Eliza
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henery Hunt Brining - [Child] of William Brining & Margaret
    Abode: Deva Terrace, Chester
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Dimmock - [Child] of Mary Ann Dimmock
    Abode: Duke St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Alice
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Faith Hannah Fearnley - [Child] of John Hilton Fearnley & Hannah
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kirk - [Child] of John Kirk & Susannah
    Abode: Albion St. West
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Walker St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Baxendale - [Child] of Richard Baxendale & Nancy
    Abode: Shepheard St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Bentham - [Child] of Robert Bentham & Phoebe
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Eliza
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Katharine Harriett Parr - [Child] of Harrington Willford Parr, Gentleman & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Winckley Square
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Aberdeen St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Albyn St. East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Leeming - [Child] of Margaret Leeming
    Abode: St. John's Place
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Beardwood - [Child] of Edmund Beardwood & Margaret
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Cox - [Child] of James Cox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Hodgkinson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Charlotte
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Jane Kendall - [Child] of John Kendall & Ruth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Martha
    Abode: Lord's Walk
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jaques Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Alice
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Hewitson - [Child] of John Hewitson & Mary
    Abode: Brewery St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Ellen
    Abode: Homer St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kershaw - [Child] of Joseph Kershaw & Alice
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rainford - [Child] of Thomas Rainford & Alice
    Abode: Salmon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Bowling - [Child] of John Bowling & Catharine
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Beckett - [Child] of Joseph Beckett & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Holgram - [Child] of William Holgram & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hallmark - [Child] of John Hallmark & Sarah
    Abode: Chaddock St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Collinson - [Child] of James Collinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Archibald Clinning - [Child] of Henry Clinning & Ann
    Abode: St. John's Place
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Linford - [Child] of Jane Linford
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Bridget
    Abode: Sizer St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Pilkington - [Child] of Nancy Pilkington
    Abode: King St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Eastham - [Child] of Leonard Eastham & Isabella
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Catharine
    Abode: Syke St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Foxcroft - [Child] of John Foxcroft & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Nancy
    Abode: Irvin St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ratcliffe - [Child] of Titus Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Fletchers Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lofthouse - [Child] of Joseph Lofthouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Faulkner - [Child] of James Faulkner & Mary
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Skutcher
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Morris - [Child] of Giles Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Wharton - [Child] of George Wharton & Mary
    Abode: Egbert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Carter - [Child] of Charles Carter & Bella
    Abode: Bloomfield St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Isherwood - [Child] of Charlotte Isherwood
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Snailham - [Child] of Joseph Snailham & Ellen
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Edington - [Child] of James Edington & Margaret
    Abode: Villier St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Mary Williams
    Abode: London Road
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Riding - [Child] of Ann Riding
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Pye - [Child] of Alice Pye
    Abode: Whittle St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Buck - [Child] of John Buck & Ann
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Bee - [Child] of Mary Ann Bee
    Abode: Clarendon St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Ellen
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Theresa
    Abode: Ward St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Markham - [Child] of Henry Markham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mercer [St.]
    Occupation: Drawer In
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Herbert Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Valliant - [Child] of William Valliant & Mary
    Abode: Houghton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ada Celina Francess Kenelly - [Child] of Caleb Kenelly & Susan
    Abode: Cuerden St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Ladywell St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woodhead - [Child] of Dennis Woodhead & Sarah
    Abode: St. Mary's St. North
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Norman - [Child] of Robert Norman & Ann
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Yates - [Child] of Peter Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Emmanuel St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Ann
    Abode: Lutwidge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Councill - [Child] of Laurence Councill & Catharine
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Hodgson - [Child] of Richard Hodgson & Betty
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Longworth - [Child] of Elizabeth Longworth
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Martha Taylor
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Simmonds - [Child] of John Simmonds & Mary
    Abode: Morgan St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Grant - [Child] of William Grant & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Forrest - [Child] of Henry Forrest & Sarah
    Abode: Bishop-Gate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Esther
    Abode: Heysham St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Martha
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Betty
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilcock - [Child] of Thomas Wilcock & Jane
    Abode: 17 Lawson St.
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: Wm. N. McGuinness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Eden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Barton St.
    Occupation: Drawer In
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Margaret
    Abode: Dewhurst St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Bindless - [Child] of William Bindless & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irvin St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Henry Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Dugdale - [Child] of James Dugdale & Emelia
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Agnes
    Abode: Back Queen St.
    Occupation: Drawer In
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Gemson - [Child] of Joseph Gemson & Ellen
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ashurst - [Child] of William Ashurst & Ellen
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of David Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Francess
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Sumner - [Child] of Edward Sumner & Dorothy
    Abode: Harold St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hynes - [Child] of John Hynes & Julia
    Abode: Militia Barracks
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Wm. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cartmell - [Child] of James Cartmell & Ellen
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kellett - [Child] of Peter Kellett & Sophia
    Born: 12 Mar 1860
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Fowl Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of Samuel Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Bibby - [Child] of Edward Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Coldbath St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Mary
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Rickerby - [Child] of Joseph Rickerby & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1861
    Abode: Pleasant Bank Place
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Wm. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1859
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Herbert Edward Grant - [Child] of Henry George Grant & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tomlinson Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Richardson Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Margaret
    Born: 17 Nov 1856
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Ann
    Abode: Moss Rose St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cottam - [Child] of Thomas Cottam & Ellen
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lomax - [Child] of Richard Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crescent St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Farnworth - [Child] of John Farnworth & Betsey
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matilda Aspin - [Child] of Nathaniel Aspin & Ellen
    Abode: Salmesbury
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Ellen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Caroline Harding Irvin - [Child] of David Irvin & Caroline
    Abode: East View
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Hayes - [Child] of Susannah Hayes
    Abode: Hammond St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Norah Ellen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary Ann
    Abode: Malt St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Crossley - [Child] of Samuel Crossley & Mary Jane
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Bickerstaff - [Child] of James Bickerstaff & Ann
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Lark Hill St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William John Wilcock - [Child] of Christopher Wilcock & Mary Jane
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Alsopp - [Child] of Mary Alsopp
    Abode: Penwortham
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Merrey - [Child] of Thomas Merrey & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Salmon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ashworth - [Child] of Walter Ashworth & Jane
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Oakley St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Charles Westworth - [Child] of Thomas Westworth & Ann
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Ann
    Abode: Vat St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Jane Jacob - [Child] of Henry Mark Jacob & Jane
    Abode: Percy St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Varley - [Child] of John Varley & Margaret
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Fitzgerald - [Child] of Richard Fitzgerald & Alice
    Abode: Bk. Queen St.
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Hannah
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dunderdale St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Wadeson - [Child] of Isaac Wadeson & Phoebe
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great George's St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Watt Brandreth - [Child] of John Moss Brandreth & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Margaret
    Abode: Bread St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Harrison - [Child] of Matthew Clemmey Harrison & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Clitheroe - [Child] of William Clitheroe & Mary
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Gorst - [Child] of Jane Gorst
    Abode: Anchor Court
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Jane Hampson - [Child] of John Henery Hampson & Matilda
    Abode: Moss Side Manchester
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Smith Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Turner & Brazier
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Heald - [Child] of Ralph Heald & Susanna
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Coultherd - [Child] of Thomas Coultherd & Jane
    Abode: Homer St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Billington - [Child] of Richard Billington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tucker - [Child] of William Tucker & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Foreman - [Child] of James Foreman & Mary Ann
    Abode: West Cliffe
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Ann
    Abode: Cheetham St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rawcliffe - [Child] of John Rawcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Alice
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Walker - [Child] of Isaac Walker & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jacob Blackburn - [Child] of Isaac Blackburn & Ann
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whiteside - [Child] of Luke Whiteside & Jane
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Dorothy Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Isabella Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter Bimson - [Child] of Thomas Bimson & Elizabeth
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Sussex St.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Jane
    Abode: Sedgwick St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Dorothy
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Kew - [Child] of Thomas Kew & Ann
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Latham - [Child] of Henry Latham & Ann
    Abode: Back Timber St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tebay - [Child] of Thomas Tebay & Ann Jane
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Oddie - [Child] of Richard Oddie & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Vickers - [Child] of Daniel Vickers & Grace
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Blackledge - [Child] of John Blackledge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Beam Carrier
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Coupe - [Child] of Robert Coupe & Agnes
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hopkins - [Child] of John Hopkins & Margaret
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Late John Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Edward St. West
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Singer St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Allen St. West
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsden Worthington - [Child] of Benjamin Worthington & June
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Priscilla
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Rielly - [Child] of James William Rielly & Alice Booth
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Forsyth - [Child] of James Forsyth & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Salmon St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Coupe - [Child] of Joseph Coupe & Ann
    Abode: Crescent St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Letice Lodge - [Child] of James Lodge & Nancy
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Beck - [Child] of Thomas Hindle Beck & Alice
    Abode: Ribbleton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Johnston - [Child] of Richard Johnston & Mary
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Oddie - [Child] of Samuel Oddie & Ann
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Margaret
    Abode: Timber St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Margaret
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Edward Worthington - [Child] of Sarah Ann Worthington
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Amelia Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Ruth
    Abode: Sedgwick St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smerk - [Child] of Thomas Smerk & Esther
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Court
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Witton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Foster - [Child] of Elizabeth Foster
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Noblett - [Child] of William Noblett & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Robert Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Betsey
    Abode: Sussex St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Susan
    Abode: Moss Rose St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edward Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Club Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Ashcroft - [Child] of George Ashcroft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Albion St. East
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lupton - [Child] of Richard Lupton & Jane
    Abode: Nicksons Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashton - [Child] of Elizabeth Ashton
    Abode: High St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Heaps - [Child] of Richard Heaps & Maria
    Abode: Livesey St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Southward - [Child] of William Southward & Isabella
    Abode: Albion St. East
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Bagwell - [Child] of Peter Bagwell & Ann
    Abode: Priory St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Agnes
    Abode: Essex St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Shires - [Child] of James Shires & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dewhurst St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Alice
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Clara
    Abode: Aberdeen St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Calderbank - [Child] of Henry Calderbank & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Ellen Ann
    Abode: Lower Pitt St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Bannister - [Child] of James Bannister & Martha
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thornley - [Child] of Ellen Thornley
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Singleton - [Child] of Richard Singleton & Mary
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Alice
    Abode: Albion St. West
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mark Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leighton St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Simons - [Child] of William Simons & Jane
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ayrton - [Child] of John Ayrton & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jane Borrowdale - [Child] of Matthew Borrowdale & Betty
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Wilson - [Child] of Margaret Wilson
    Abode: Back William St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellfield Rd.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Charnley - [Child] of Thomas Charnley & Ellen
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Ellen
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chandler St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheetham St.
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Birch - [Child] of Charles Birch & Martha
    Abode: Spring Bank
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Boast - [Child] of William Boast & Ann
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bradshaw - [Child] of Henery Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Janson - [Child] of Edward Janson & Jane
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Milner - [Child] of John Milner & Ellen
    Abode: St. Thomas St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Robert Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Jemima
    Abode: Emmanuel Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Edward Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Thornber - [Child] of Richard Thornber & Ann
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Catharine
    Abode: Seed St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of Daniel Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Appleby St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Adam Hodgkinson - [Child] of James Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter Berry - [Child] of George Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St. East
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1860
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Stourton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Nancy
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Alice Hardman - [Child] of Robert Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: St. Mary's St. North
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Clover - [Child] of William Clover & Eliza
    Abode: Howard St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Sarah
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Woodplumpton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Darlington - [Child] of Richard Darlington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Ribble Place
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Bulman - [Child] of Jonathan Scott Bulman & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Day - [Child] of Charles Day & Eliza
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Sarah Ann
    Abode: South Meadow St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thornber - [Child] of Richard Thornber & Ann
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Darlington - [Child] of John Darlington & Mary
    Abode: Nixons Row
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Cross - [Child] of Matthew Cross & Ann
    Abode: Aqueduct St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Bailey - [Child] of Alfred William Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Balshaw - [Child] of John Balshaw & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Anderton - [Child] of Richard Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Sanderson - [Child] of Mary Sanderson
    Abode: Kilshaw St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anna Twisaday - [Child] of James Twisaday & Ann
    Abode: Butcher's Court, Park Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Cranshaw - [Child] of William Cranshaw & Jane
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Isabella
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Reeder - [Child] of John Reeder & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Ann
    Abode: Walton Le Dale
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dover - [Child] of Christopher Sun [sic] Dover & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ingham St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Birth records show father's name as Christopher Sumner Dover]
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Dearden - [Child] of George Dearden & Jane
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Gt. Georges St.
    Occupation: Potatoe dealer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen McKimmings - [Child] of Henry McKimmings & Mary
    Abode: Emmett St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Alice Sanderson - [Child] of James Sanderson & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Margaret
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Crosswhite - [Child] of Thomas Crosswhite & Jane
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Marsh - [Child] of Richard Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Peel St. East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pinder - [Child] of John Pinder & Isabella
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Edwin Little - [Child] of William Little & Jane
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Townley - [Child] of Thomas Townley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Shaw - [Child] of Peter Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Lark Hill St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun 1855
    Abode: Caton St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Mary
    Abode: Lark Hill St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Ellen
    Abode: Caton St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Timothy Openshaw - [Child] of Horatio Openshaw & Amelia
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jane Gibbins - [Child] of John William Gibbins & Martha
    Abode: Leyland St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Isherwood - [Child] of James Isherwood & Isabella
    Abode: St. Peter's St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Johnson - [Child] of Jeremiah Johnson & Dorothy
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cardwell Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lamb - [Child] of Peter Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Ann
    Abode: Lunt St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Strenshall - [Child] of Joseph Strenshall & Mary Ann
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Isherwood - [Child] of Marmaduke Isherwood & Ellen
    Abode: Harrison Hill
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Dorothy
    Abode: Pump St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann McClew - [Child] of Robert McClew & Martha
    Abode: Pump St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Wallace William Henderson - [Child] of James Henderson & Kate
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eli Edward Jackson - [Child] of Alfred Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Best - [Child] of William Best & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Alice
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Cookson - [Child] of James Cookson & Ellen
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Baxendale - [Child] of Thomas Baxendale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gildow St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Alston - [Child] of John Alston & Ellen
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Ann Taylor - [Child] of Ephriam Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Christ Church St.
    Occupation: Gauger
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Mary
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Whiteside - [Child] of Richard Whiteside & Susannah
    Abode: Melling St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lindley - [Child] of John Lindley & Margaret
    Abode: Beach St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Martindale - [Child] of Isabella Martindale
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mary Mayman - [Child] of David Mayman & Ellen
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Holden - [Child] of Alice Holden
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Alice
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Isabella
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Jane
    Abode: Allen St. West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Brockenshire - [Child] of Samuel Brockenshire & Margaret
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ann Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Susannah
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ware - [Child] of John Ware & Maria
    Abode: Duke St. East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Preston Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hindle - [Child] of Edward Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Swarbricks Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Walbank - [Child] of James Walbank & Alice
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Pailey - [Child] of Thomas Pailey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1860
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Broughton Smethurst - [Child] of Joseph Smethurst & Jane Isabella
    Abode: Stanley Terrace
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Worden - [Child] of John Worden & Sarah
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard William Farnworth - [Child] of Mary Farnworth
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Moss Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Esther
    Abode: Peel St. East
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Portlock - [Child] of John Portlock & Margaret
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Anna
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Carr - [Child] of Edward Carr & Margaret
    Abode: Floyer St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lazarus Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Dorothy
    Abode: Ingham St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wiggans - [Child] of John Wiggans & Ann
    Abode: Albion St. West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Beattie - [Child] of William Beattie & Mary Ann
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fairclough St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Martha
    Abode: Chandler St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Grime - [Child] of Edward Grime & Millicent
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Boyd - [Child] of Samuel Boyd & Mary
    Abode: Whalley Square
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Priscilla
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Gibson - [Child] of Samuel Gibson & Hannah
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Chitson - [Child] of Susannah Chitson
    Abode: Pole St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Carter - [Child] of David Carter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Emmanuel Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Jackson Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Cold Bath St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Sharples - [Child] of Late Ralph Sharples & Margaret
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Hough - [Child] of Mike William Hough & Harriet
    Abode: Back Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Caldwell - [Child] of Maurice Caldwell & Ellen
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lamb - [Child] of Peter Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Betsy
    Abode: Fleetwood St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Battle - [Child] of Joseph Battle & Margaret
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Elliott - [Child] of Richard Elliott & Alice
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellen Mayman - [Child] of William Mayman & Grace
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Willam Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Martha
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Calland - [Child] of Joseph Calland & Sarah
    Abode: Malt St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Calland - [Child] of Joseph Calland & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar 1859
    Abode: Malt St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Breakell - [Child] of Thomas Breakell & Rebecca
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nickson - [Child] of George Nickson & Ann
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Walmsley - [Child] of Henry Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Shuttle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Mayor - [Child] of John Mayor & Ellen
    Abode: Tithe Barn St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jemima Jenkinson - [Child] of Richard Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Huntington - [Child] of Hugh Huntington & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Vaux-Hall Road
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hough - [Child] of Jonathan Hough & Ellen
    Abode: Mill Fold
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Duckett - [Child] of Simon Duckett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk. Georges St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shaw - [Child] of Aaron Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Church Land. St. Mary's St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Fleetwood - [Child] of Richard Fleetwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward James Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Susannah
    Abode: Greenwood St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hardwick - [Child] of William Hardwick & Margaret
    Abode: Havelock Terrace
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Marsden - [Child] of Christopher Marsden & Dinah
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: At Grimsargh by W. Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Herbert Clarke - [Child] of Laurence Higgins Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Forside? - [Child] of James Forside? & Margaret
    Abode: Salmon St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Sidgreaves - [Child] of Edward Sidgreaves & Ann
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kirkham - [Child] of Edward Kirkham & Mary
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Emma
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Nancy
    Abode: Percy St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Margaret
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Aqueduct St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Woodcock - [Child] of Ellen Woodcock
    Abode: Bushell St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Mary
    Abode: Upper Walker St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hargreaves - [Child] of Alexander Hargreaves & Nancy
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann McClew - [Child] of Robert McClew & Martha
    Abode: Pump St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Pickering Pickering - [Child] of Robert Pickering & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Aughton's Sqre.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Swarbrick - [Child] of William Swarbrick & Ann
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Harbour Master
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas James Newton - [Child] of Ellen Newton
    Abode: Pole St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Coulston - [Child] of Thomas Coulston & Eleanor
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Lucas Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Margaret
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Swindlehurst - [Child] of William Swindlehurst & Ann
    Abode: Lark Hill Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Harriett
    Abode: Homer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Ann
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Abbott - [Child] of Thomas Abbott & Ann
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: South Meadow St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Clayton - [Child] of Joseph Clayton & Catharine
    Abode: Bowker St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Stancliffe - [Child] of Alfred Stancliffe & Jane
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Henry Dagger - [Child] of Thomas Dagger & Margaret
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Ainscow - [Child] of William Ainscow & Mary Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Wilkinson Oddie - [Child] of Robert Oddie & Janet Batersby
    Abode: John William St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Topham - [Child] of James Topham & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Colin Cartwright - [Child] of George Cartwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew William Watson - [Child] of Matthew Watson & Mary
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Goosnargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Eastham - [Child] of David Eastham & Ann
    Abode: Springfield Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Richmond - [Child] of William Richmond & Marjery
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Blackburn - [Child] of Robert Blackburn & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Holding - [Child] of Betsy Holding
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henery Dunn - [Child] of Richard Dunn & Mary
    Abode: Surgeon St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Russell Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Jane
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick William Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Betsey
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Ann Jane
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane River - [Child] of Alice River
    Abode: Byron St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Cook - [Child] of Isaac Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anthony Martin Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Rachel
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Vat St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Clarke - [Child] of Francis Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John - [Child] of John
    Notes: [Father's Surname, Mother's name, Address, Occupation and Clergyman's name all omitted.]
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Hobson - [Child] of John Hobson & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Cowell - [Child] of James Cowell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salmon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Nancy
    Abode: Villier St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sixsmith - [Child] of John Sixsmith & Ellen
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Downing - [Child] of James Downing & Rachel
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Morley - [Child] of James Morley & Ellen
    Abode: Water St. West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Read - [Child] of Edward Read & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Pauls Road
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Sarah
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Catharine
    Abode: Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Norris - [Child] of Janet Norris
    Abode: Penwortham
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Leek - [Child] of Henry Leek & Isabella
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Wood Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Leonora
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Wait - [Child] of John Standish Wait & Mary Ann
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: File Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Ellen
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of Christopher Turner & Ann
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick George Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1860
    Abode: Clarendon St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: G. Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1860
    Abode: Clarendon St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: G. Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Shepherd - [Child] of Richard Shepherd & Clara
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: G. Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Margaret
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: G. Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Herbert Clarke - [Child] of Laurence Higgins Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: G. Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Pullans - [Child] of Richard Pullans & Harriet
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Crabb - [Child] of John Crabb & Margaret
    Abode: Buckingham St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Rogerson - [Child] of James Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Allen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Laurence Eccles - [Child] of Laurence Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Hammond Row
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Carr - [Child] of Edward Carr & Mary
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Lark Hill St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Lark Hill St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Goodier - [Child] of John Goodier & Ann
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Prescott - [Child] of Eliza Prescott
    Abode: Back High St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Henry Greenwood - [Child] of Mary Ann Greenwood
    Abode: Carlisle St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Katharine Helm - [Child] of Mary Ann Helm
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heard - [Child] of Thomas Heard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Witton St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smalley - [Child] of Reuben Smalley & Jane
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Laurence Dawson - [Child] of Henry Dawson & Isabella
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Oddie - [Child] of Samuel Oddie & Ann
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Banister - [Child] of Richard Banister & Mary
    Abode: Little Georges St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriett Alice Albin - [Child] of Thomas Albin & Adelaide
    Abode: Fletchers Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Chaloner - [Child] of Thomas Chaloner & Margaret
    Abode: Hawkins St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Harwood - [Child] of Richard Harwood & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Evan Bradshaw Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Pleasant Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Townson - [Child] of John Townson & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Porter - [Child] of Roger Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1859
    Abode: Barton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bateman - [Child] of Thomas Bateman & Sarah
    Abode: Aqueduct St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Thornton St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gibson - [Child] of Levi Gibson & Ann
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bellamy - [Child] of Thomas Bellamy & Ann
    Abode: Parks Place
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Back Saul St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Buttle - [Child] of Samuel Buttle & Betsey
    Born: 21 May 1861
    Abode: St. Wilfreds St.
    Occupation: Breaks-Man
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Nancy
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Farmers
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Cottam - [Child] of Robert Cottam & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Margaret Woods
    Abode: Myerscough
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bush - [Child] of Christopher Bush & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Davenport - [Child] of William Davenport & Sarah
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Margaret
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Cookson - [Child] of Ralph Cookson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Smith - [Child] of Margaret Smith
    Abode: Queen St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Aaron Farmer - [Child] of Joseph Farmer & Mary
    Abode: Militia Stores
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sutcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Sutcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Isabella
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Self Minder
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Luke Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Aspden St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Dorothy
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cocker - [Child] of Giles Cocker & Ann
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Coupe - [Child] of Joseph Coupe & Mary Ann
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Sarah
    Born: 14 May 1859
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Smalley - [Child] of William Smalley & Ann
    Abode: Chandler St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Sarah
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Emma Calvert - [Child] of William Calvert & Francess
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1861
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Harling - [Child] of Thomas Harling & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Jane
    Abode: Lower Audley St. Blackburn
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Nuttall - [Child] of Henry Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: St. Pauls Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wignall - [Child] of George Wignall & Jane
    Abode: Vat St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Vickers - [Child] of Joseph Vickers & Ann
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Evelyn Alice Walker - daughter of of Robert Seddon Walker, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Allen St. West
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Jane
    Abode: Brieryfield Road
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Bell - [Child] of Isabella Bell
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Johnston - [Child] of Walter Johnston & Jane
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Bread St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Coward - [Child] of Myles Coward & Mary
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Seed - [Child] of Robert Seed & Margaret
    Abode: Hawkins St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Richardson - [Child] of Sarah Richardson
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Nightingale - [Child] of Samuel Nightingale & Maria
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Monk - [Child] of Catherine Monk
    Abode: Wigan
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Hogarth - [Child] of Edward Hogarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Bolt & Screw Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Queen St. Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Croston - [Child] of Miles Croston & Sarah
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rogerson - [Child] of Christopher Rogerson & Ann
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hothersall - [Child] of Robert Hothersall & Ellen
    Abode: Livesey St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Seed - [Child] of Richard Seed & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Sarah
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clarkson - [Child] of George Clarkson & Catharine
    Abode: Gildow St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Albert Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Pearson - [Child] of Edward Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Frederick Scroggey - [Child] of Robert Scroggey & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton St. West
    Occupation: Breaks-Man
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jane [sic] Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Free BMD and census records give the first name as Thomas James]
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Alice
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Greenwood - [Child] of Henry Greenwood & Lydia
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Wignall - [Child] of Robert Wignall & Eliza
    Abode: Chipping
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry King - [Child] of John King & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Graham - [Child] of Elias Graham & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Hinchliffe - [Child] of George Hinchliffe & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [This entry crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Grace
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Nancy
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hodgson - [Child] of Robert Hodgson & Betsey
    Abode: Stewart St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Jane
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Martin - [Child] of Frederick Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Grafton St.
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Mayman - [Child] of James Mayman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Roe - [Child] of Mary Roe
    Abode: Great Hanover St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Morton - [Child] of Peter Morton & Margaret
    Abode: Floyer St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Lockey - [Child] of Thomas Lockey & Jane
    Abode: Back Bolton St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Casson - [Child] of William Casson & Anne
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Gildow Court
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Preston - [Child] of Richard Preston & Alice
    Abode: Dock St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Lennon - [Child] of James Lennon & Rachard
    Abode: Edward St. West
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Pinder - [Child] of Joseph Pinder & Martha
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Burton - [Child] of Richard Burton & Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Ann
    Abode: Ribble Bridge
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Crossthwaite - [Child] of Abraham Crossthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Leeming St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of Daniel Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Edward Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Agnes
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pool - [Child] of Daniel Pool & Martha
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Bolt & Screw Maker
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Agnes
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. Donaldson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Bimson - [Child] of Henry Bimson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Hanson - [Child] of Peter Hanson & Jane
    Abode: Dunderdale St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Barlow - [Child] of Abraham Barlow & Eliza
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Parker Abbott - [Child] of Joseph Pius Abbott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heighton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Roper - [Child] of Robert Roper & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Croasdale - [Child] of John Croasdale & Jane
    Abode: Whitehaven
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Saul - [Child] of James Saul & Mary Ann
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Walter Harrison - [Child] of William Mabson Harrison & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton St.
    Occupation: Draper's Assistant
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whalley Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Addison - [Child] of James Addison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dewhurst St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anabella Ashburn - [Child] of John Ashburn & Isabella
    Abode: Albion St. West
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Matthews - [Child] of James Matthews & Martha
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen McCann - [Child] of Priscilla McCann
    Abode: North Road
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mathew Kirkham - [Child] of Henry Kirkham & Betsey
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wignall - [Child] of Margaret Wignall
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kate Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Rutland St. Hulme Manchester
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mary Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Crook - [Child] of Miles Crook & Alice
    Abode: Bread St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Calvert - [Child] of George Calvert & Ellen
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Jane Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Billington - [Child] of Edward Billington & Ann
    Abode: Shuttle St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Garstang - [Child] of Thomas Garstang & Alice
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Jane
    Abode: Brewery St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marland - [Child] of James Marland & Ann
    Abode: Cromwell Terrace
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Woodburn - [Child] of Miles Woodburn & Jane
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Hannah
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Taylor Jackson & Agnes
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Gregory - [Child] of Charles Gregory & Martha
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Curwen - [Child] of Richard Curwen & Margaret
    Abode: St. Georges Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Back Mill Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Plows - [Child] of William Plows & Jane
    Abode: Fylde St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ainscow - [Child] of John Ainscow & Ann
    Abode: Knowlsley St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sparling - [Child] of James Sparling & Alice
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joshua Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Allan St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Calvert - [Child] of George Calvert & Ellen
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Jane
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cowperthwaite - [Child] of John Cowperthwaite & Ann
    Abode: Richard St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Greenwood - [Child] of Edward Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ladywell St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Steele - [Child] of George Steele & Agnes
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Todd - [Child] of Henry Todd & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Sarah
    Abode: Blackpool
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Borrick - [Child] of John Borrick & Martha
    Abode: Lower Pitt St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Frederick Guttridge - [Child] of Thomas Guttridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christ Church Place
    Occupation: Railway Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Willshaw - [Child] of Clement Willshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Horace Sherrington Long - [Child] of Joseph Long & Mary
    Abode: Fish St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Fleetcroft - [Child] of Ellen Fleetcroft
    Abode: Albert St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bonsor - [Child] of William Bonsor & Alice
    Abode: Wellfield Rd.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cranshaw - [Child] of John Cranshaw & Ruth
    Abode: Duke St. East
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Eliza
    Abode: St. John's Place
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Sykes - [Child] of Richard Sykes & Sarah
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Bates - [Child] of Henry Bates & Isabella
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Moon - [Child] of Henry Moon & Emma
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Moizer - [Child] of Edward Moizer & Ann
    Abode: Kirkham St. North
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Robert Taylor - [Child] of Nathan Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Silvester Crosswhite - [Child] of Silvester Crosswhite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Keith - [Child] of Thomas Keith & Sarah
    Abode: Pump St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Margaret
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Percy St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nathan Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butler's Court
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Salthouse - [Child] of John Salthouse & Isabella
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Farnworth - [Child] of Joseph Farnworth & Rosanna
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Ann
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Aspin - [Child] of Thomas Aspin & Margaret
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Snape - [Child] of William Snape & Alice
    Abode: Ellen St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Mercer - [Child] of Alexander Mercer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Tattersall - [Child] of James Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fleetwood - [Child] of Richard Fleetwood & Eliza
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Burtinshaw - [Child] of William Burtinshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Jane
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Blackhurst - [Child] of Septimus Blackhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Two Nile St.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Maria Houghton - [Child] of Reuben Houghton & Margery
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Livesey Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Briery Field Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Cloth Worker
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Worswick - [Child] of John Worswick & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kendall - [Child] of Robert Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pearson - [Child] of Charles Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Beardsworth - [Child] of Thomas Beardsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Willow St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Grantham - [Child] of John Grantham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Cuerden - [Child] of Henry Cuerden & Alice
    Abode: Aspden St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Mary Wilson
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Thomas Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gradwell - [Child] of Richard Gradwell & Sarah
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Jane Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Moss - [Child] of Mary Jane Moss
    Abode: Duke St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Jane
    Abode: Myerscough
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Howson - [Child] of Thomas Howson & Mary
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Fenton - [Child] of William Fenton & Agnes
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Homer St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Pilkington - [Child] of Jonathan Pilkington & Margaret
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter Pye - [Child] of George Pye & Agnes Hannah
    Abode: Freehold Park
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Bateson - [Child] of William Bateson & Catherine
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Chaddock - [Child] of John Chaddock & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Margaret
    Abode: Bushell St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Letitia
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Alice
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edmund Dixon - [Child] of Hugh Dixon & Philis
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Fell St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Dickinson - [Child] of Henry Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Routledge - [Child] of Joseph Routledge & Margery
    Abode: Aqueduct St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lutwidge St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Greenhalgh - [Child] of Richard Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Isabella
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edith Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Library St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Lambert - [Child] of James Lambert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: G. Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Alice
    Abode: Bushell Place
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: G. Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: G. Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Edward Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Cicily
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Howson - [Child] of William Howson & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1860
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Howson - [Child] of William Howson & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1855
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hornby - [Child] of Thomas Hornby & Rachel
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Mayor - [Child] of George Mayor & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Dinah
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Denison Whitehead - [Child] of Robert Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Ward - [Child] of James Hannah Ward
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Notes: [name of father crossed out by clergyman]
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Bleasdale - [Child] of Richard Bleasdale & Ruth
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Ann
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Reynolds - [Child] of Henry Reynolds & Mary
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bonny - [Child] of Thomas Bonny & Jane
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Holmes - [Child] of Daniel Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Lime Burner
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Salter - [Child] of Peter Salter & Ellen
    Abode: Ashmoor St.
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles William Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Thompson - [Child] of Jane Thompson
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Bretherton - [Child] of Evan Bretherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peel Hall St.
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Rawsthorn - [Child] of James Rawsthorn & Mary
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 93989
Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home