click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1860 - 1861
Baptisms for the Year 1860

Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Fletcher's Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Anna Wilcock - [Child] of Robert Wilcock & Bella
    Abode: Dewhurst St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Thomasson - [Child] of John Thomasson & Mary
    Abode: Livesy St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Alice
    Abode: Livesy St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Metcalf - [Child] of Joseph Metcalf & Alice
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret King - [Child] of John King & Jane
    Abode: Barton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hoole - [Child] of James Hoole & Jane
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cicily Ann Forrest - [Child] of Roger Forrest & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Seed St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Hewlock - [Child] of Joseph Hewlock & Marianne
    Abode: Cardwells Yard
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Leigh - [Child] of Richard Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Heaton - [Child] of Roger Heaton & Margaret
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Margaret
    Abode: Homer St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henery Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Susanna
    Abode: Ormside St.
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Bradly - [Child] of Robert Bradly & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella White - [Child] of Thomas White & Mary
    Abode: St. Ignatius Square
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Catterall - [Child] of Richard Catterall & Ellen
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Howarth - [Child] of Cornelius Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Margaret St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dowling - [Child] of Henry Dowling & Jane
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Woodend - [Child] of William Woodend & Margaret
    Abode: St. Wilfred St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Margaret
    Abode: St. Georges St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Larkhill St.
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salmon St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John McGregor - [Child] of William McGregor & Jane
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Worthington - [Child] of George Worthington & Marianne
    Abode: Barton Terrace
    Occupation: Military Purveyor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin White - [Child] of Benjamin White & Mary
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Ann Hewerdine - [Child] of John Hewerdine & Sarah
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Williamson - [Child] of Edwd. Williamson & Alice
    Abode: Broad Square
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henery Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Sarah
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Douglas - [Child] of James Douglas & Hannah
    Abode: Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henery Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Ann
    Abode: Fletcher's Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bracken Burton - [Child] of Richard Burton & Ann
    Abode: Gt. Shaw St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Mary
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thornton St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Marianne
    Abode: Hawkins St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Thompson - [Child] of Danniel Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hull - [Child] of Thomas Hull & Martha
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whiteside - [Child] of Silvester Whiteside & Ann
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Baines - [Child] of James Baines & Jane
    Abode: Bread St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Upper Walker St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Abraham Nuttel - [Child] of Thomas Nuttel & Ann
    Abode: Kilshaw St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bamber Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Hannah
    Abode: Larkhill St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Stockham - [Child] of Edwd. Stockham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Henery Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Martin - [Child] of Edwd. Martin & Emma Frances
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Phoebe
    Abode: Percy St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Fisher - [Child] of Edwd. Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Goodier St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Metcalf - [Child] of Thomas Metcalf & Ellen
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Green - [Child] of John Green & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Stourton St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Jane Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Jane
    Abode: St. Ignatius Square
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Coupe - [Child] of Henery Coupe & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dawes - [Child] of David Dawes & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margt. Ann Caton - [Child] of Henery Caton & Charlotte
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Hall - [Child] of Hiram Hall & Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Mary
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eleanor Stopford - [Child] of Thomas Stopford & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Paul's Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dawes - [Child] of David Dawes & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Ann
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bleasdell - [Child] of Ellen Bleasdell
    Abode: Park Road
    Notes: [father's name John crossed out by Minister]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Brade - [Child] of Benjamin Brade & Mary
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Dunberry - [Child] of James Dunberry & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Driver Cowley - [Child] of Bridget Cowley
    Abode: Frank St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Eastham - [Child] of David Eastham & Ann
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cunningham - [Child] of James Cunningham & Mary
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Banks - [Child] of Edward Banks & Mary
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elenor Billington - [Child] of Henry Billington & Margaret
    Abode: Sergeants St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Baines - [Child] of John Baines & Ann
    Abode: Moor Park Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Battersby - [Child] of Richard Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cronshaw - [Child] of Thomas Cronshaw & Mary
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Mercer - [Child] of Mary Jane Mercer
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Ann
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Mary Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Margaret Sophia
    Abode: Spring Bank
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Cornall - [Child] of George Cornall & Mary
    Abode: Vat St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Starkie - [Child] of John Starkie & Agnes
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Margaret Wilson
    Abode: Wells St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Sennor - [Child] of Samuel Sennor & Maria
    Abode: Edward St. West
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matilda Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Sandham - [Child] of James Sandham & Mary
    Abode: Fosters Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Smiths Court
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Watkinson - [Child] of Isabella Watkinson
    Abode: Well St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Woodhead - [Child] of John Woodhead & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Ann
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fox - [Child] of Ellen Fox
    Abode: Hope St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Roach - [Child] of Ellen Roach
    Abode: Bk. Mill Bank St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Seed - [Child] of Henry Seed & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Louisa Holding - [Child] of Margaret Holding
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: F Langhorn
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter Kirkham - [Child] of Isaac Kirkham & Louisa
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F Langhorn
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Ellen
    Abode: St.. Mary's St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Banks - [Child] of Edwd. Banks & Mary
    Abode: Smith [St.]
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Henery Ong - [Child] of George Ong & Eliza
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wiggans - [Child] of Robt. Wiggans & Anna
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Nichols - [Child] of Elizth. Nichols
    Abode: Caton St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Plumb - [Child] of James Plumb & Margt.
    Abode: Aberdeen St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henery Stewart - [Child] of Wm. Stewart & Elizth.
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Boscoe - [Child] of Thos. Boscoe & Nancy
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thos. Ashcroft - [Child] of Danniel Ashcroft & Jane
    Abode: St. Paul's Road
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Danniel Browne - [Child] of Elizth. Browne
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thos. Kirkham - [Child] of Henery Kirkham & Betsy
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Brockbank - [Child] of Matthew Brockbank & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Butcher - [Child] of William Butcher & Mary
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Inkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Cooper - [Child] of Charles Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Law - [Child] of John Law & Esther
    Abode: Homer St.
    Occupation: Spindle Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Butler - [Child] of Richard Butler & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1847
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Butler - [Child] of Richard Butler & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1849
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Butler - [Child] of Richard Butler & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1852
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Walker Ascroft - [Child] of William Ascroft & Christiana
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Soliciter
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Butler - [Child] of Richard Butler & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1838
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Moses Butler - [Child] of Richard Butler & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1840
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Butler - [Child] of Richard Butler & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1842
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Butler - [Child] of Richard Butler & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1844
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Birkenhead - [Child] of William Birkenhead & Susannah
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Jamison - [Child] of Thomas Jamison & Margaret
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Iron driller
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Nelson Tuson - [Child] of John Tuson & Elspeth
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Alexander Wood & Dorithea Jane
    Abode: Kirkham
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Catharine Yates - [Child] of Charles James Yates & Eliza
    Abode: Latham St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Lucinda Kelly - [Child] of Thomas George Kelly & Caroline
    Abode: Woodville Terrace
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Clifford Kelly - [Child] of Thomas George Kelly & Caroline
    Abode: Woodville Terrace
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Matilda Kelly - [Child] of Thomas George Kelly & Caroline
    Abode: Woodville Terrace
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Kilshaw - [Child] of David Kilshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henery Fisher - [Child] of Henery Fisher & Margt.
    Abode: Bloomfield St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fisher - [Child] of Henry Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Bloomfield St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Patience Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Back Silver St.
    Occupation: Nailmaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Dickinson - [Child] of George Dickinson & Margt.
    Abode: Bowran St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henery Forbes - [Child] of George Forbes & Agnes
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Cocker - [Child] of James Cocker & Mary
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Jane
    Abode: Crescent St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Seed - [Child] of Joseph Seed & Maria
    Abode: Bread St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Woods - [Child] of Robt. Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Livesey St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Willow St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Dockering - [Child] of Charlotte Dockering
    Abode: Parker St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Alice Shorrock - [Child] of Robt. Shorrock & Alice
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Higingbottom - [Child] of John Higingbottom & Rebecca
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Grant? - [Child] of William Grant? & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Nailmaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sophia Diggles - [Child] of William Diggles & Mary
    Abode: Graham St.
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Euphemia Whitwell - [Child] of William Whitwell & Catharine
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Forbes - [Child] of Thomas Forbes & Sarah
    Abode: Tuson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Emma Fazackerly - [Child] of Nicholas Fazackerly & Ann
    Abode: Havelock St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sophia Tullis - [Child] of David Tullis & Sophia
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Jones - [Child] of Luke Jones & Jane
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Margery
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Bailey - [Child] of Rosannah Bailey
    Abode: St. Peter's Square
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Mouncey - [Child] of Richard Mouncey & Ellen
    Abode: Princess St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Catharine
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Margaret
    Abode: Sedgwick St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Plant - [Child] of William James Plant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cecily Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Elizabeth
    Born: 1844
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Margaret
    Born: 1849
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Crook - [Child] of Walter Crook & Jane
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bryson - [Child] of Henry Bryson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1840
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Pearson - [Child] of Edward Pearson & Jane
    Born: 1845
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Alice
    Born: 1844
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 1840
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anna Calderbank - [Child] of Mary Calderbank
    Born: 1836
    Abode: London Road
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Buck - [Child] of John Buck & Ann
    Born: 1844
    Abode: Brewery St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chadwick Healiss - [Child] of William Healiss & Martha
    Born: 1 Sep 1856
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: Ribble Bridge
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellis Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Ginger Beer manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anna Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Amelia
    Born: 1840
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Pope - [Child] of John Pope & Alice
    Born: 1842
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Isabella
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Malley - [Child] of Benjamin Malley & Catharine
    Born: 1836
    Abode: Peel St. East
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Susannah
    Abode: Vat St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Potter - [Child] of Richard Potter & Julia
    Born: 10 May 1857
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Tomlinson - [Child] of Francis Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stourley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Bakewell - [Child] of Thomas Jackson Bakewell & Elizabeth Heywood
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Alice
    Born: 14 May 1844
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Melling - [Child] of Peter Melling & Rachel
    Born: 15 Dec 1843
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Grime - [Child] of Robert Grime & Mary
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Notes: [Minister added an unnumbered record]
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joannas [sic] Threlfall - [Child] of Edward Threlfall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick [St.]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [1861 census & free BMD give childs name as Johanna]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Rosa
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Alice Burrow - [Child] of Joseph Burrow & Sarah
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Salter - [Child] of Laurence Salter & Margaret
    Abode: Leutwich St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Collinson - [Child] of Louisa Collinson
    Abode: Butchers Court
    Occupation: Cook
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Welch - [Child] of Mary Welch
    Abode: Hope St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Jane Westwell - [Child] of Robert Westwell & Marianne
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bennett - [Child] of Edward Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Nancy
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nesbit - [Child] of Isaac Nesbit & Ann Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William McCroney - [Child] of Barnet McCroney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Maxwell Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Agnes
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Coupe - [Child] of Peter Coupe
    Born: 3 May 1844
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [name of mother omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fishwick - [Child] of Joseph Fishwick & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1845
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Saul - [Child] of Robert Saul & Ellen
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Hopkins - [Child] of Joseph Hopkins & Nancy
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henery Aspden - [Child] of Henery Aspden & Alice
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Hewitson - [Child] of Thomas Hewitson & Ann
    Abode: Wilton Parade
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Fowler - [Child] of Robert Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Larkhill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Back Derby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dean Trotter - [Child] of Samuel Trotter & Prescilla
    Abode: Hadock [sic] St.
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Richard Kay - [Child] of Samuel Kay & Marianne
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bishop Gate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Catharine
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Margaret
    Abode: Holden's Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cristopher Harrison - [Child] of Cristopher Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trafalgar St. Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clarkson - [Child] of Ellen Clarkson
    Abode: Park Road
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Adshead - [Child] of William Adshead & Sarah
    Abode: Moss Rose St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dinah Sarah Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: 20 yrs old
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Marr - [Child] of Robert Marr & Eliza
    Abode: Grimshaw St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: 17 yrs old
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Treeby - [Child] of Christopher Treeby & Jane
    Abode: Grimshaw St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Notes: 17 yrs old
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Hodgson - [Child] of Richard Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Witham - [Child] of Margaret Witham
    Abode: Salmon St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Clegg - [Child] of Elizabeth Clegg
    Abode: Murray St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Dowbacanan [sic] - [Child] of William Dowbacanan [sic] & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Fylde St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Notes: [1861 census & BMD lists the surname as Dowbiggin]
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Elizabeth Mullins - [Child] of John Mullins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Bootcloser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Kilner - [Child] of John Kilner & Margaret
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnus Bramwood - [Child] of William Bramwood & Jane
    Abode: Hammond St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Worden - [Child] of John Worden & Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henery Lowrey - [Child] of James Lowrey & Lucy
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Parker - [Child] of Roger Parker & Sarah
    Abode: St. Paul's Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Betsy
    Abode: Hill's Yard
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Crompton - [Child] of Robert Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Anthony Jackson & Marianne
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henery Cowburn - [Child] of Hugh Cowburn & Ann
    Abode: Seed St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Woohead [sic] - [Child] of Dennis Woohead [sic] & Sarah
    Abode: St. Mary's St North
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [1861 census lists the surname as Woodhead]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wild - [Child] of Richard Wild & Elizabeth
    Abode: German St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edith Mennock - [Child] of Samuel Mennock & Ellen
    Abode: Boston St. Manchester
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Schofield Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1857
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Hair Cutter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Ambler Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Hair Cutter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Barrow Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Agnes
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alston - [Child] of John Alston & Mary
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Beesley - [Child] of Eliza Beesley
    Abode: Croft Court
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Weatherall - [Child] of William Weatherall & Letitia
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Heatley St.
    Occupation: Upholster
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Harling - [Child] of Christopher Harling & Nancy
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Dallas - [Child] of John Dallas & Hannah
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anna Mayman - [Child] of William Mayman & Grace
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dent - [Child] of William Dent & Martha
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heysham St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. N. McGuinness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Jane
    Abode: Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lambert - [Child] of Richard Lambert & Alice
    Abode: Fletcher Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greenall - [Child] of John Greenall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Ayrton - [Child] of Robert Ayrton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Leonard Billington - [Child] of Mary Billington
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - [Child] of Mark Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Letitia Houghton - [Child] of Mark Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Eliza
    Abode: St. Wilfred's St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellis Masheter - [Child] of Thomas Masheter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Marland - [Child] of John Marland & Alice
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Miles Darlington - [Child] of James Darlington & Marianne
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Marianne Kennedy - [Child] of Joseph Kennedy & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Allsopp - [Child] of James Allsopp & Jane
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Emma
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Ann
    Abode: Willow St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henery Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1857
    Abode: Willow St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kate Evans Livesey - [Child] of Newton Livesey & Selina
    Abode: Fulwood Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henery Anderton - [Child] of James Anderton & Jane
    Abode: Aspden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Mayor - [Child] of George Mayor & Alice
    Abode: Russel St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: East St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Carter - [Child] of Ellen Carter
    Abode: King St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Sarah
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Brindle - [Child] of Ewen Brindle & Margaret
    Abode: John St. North
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Whittingham - [Child] of John Whittingham & Betsey
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Faircliffe - [Child] of Mary Faircliffe
    Abode: Edward St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Lang - [Child] of John Lang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Simpson - [Child] of Edward Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: Dec 1858
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Calderbank - [Child] of John Calderbank & Alice
    Abode: Springfield Place
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elias Wheeler - [Child] of Charles Wheeler & Mary Jane
    Abode: Birk St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Brookes - [Child] of John Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fleetwood St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Nancy
    Abode: Larkhill St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cornelius Kenworthy - [Child] of John Kenworthy & Betsy
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Gregson - [Child] of Elizabeth Gregson
    Abode: Edward St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Holding - [Child] of Thomas Holding & Ann
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Watson - [Child] of Alice Watson
    Abode: Salmon St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Susannah
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Ann
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Whalley - [Child] of Roger Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Cunliff St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Jenkinson - [Child] of Richard Jenkinson & Jane
    Abode: Higginson St.
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Marianne
    Abode: Kirwen St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Moses Ainsworth - [Child] of Aaron Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Abraham James Proctor - [Child] of James Proctor & Mary
    Abode: Shuttle St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Ellen Alsopp - [Child] of Thomas Alsopp & Margaret
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Ann
    Abode: Canute St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Agnes
    Abode: Back Emmett St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Ann
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Carr - [Child] of Thomas Carr & Mary
    Abode: Harrison's Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Sizer St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Sizer St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hull - [Child] of Christopher Hull & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Mary
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Bowes - [Child] of John Bowes & Ann
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas Roscoe & Ann
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Herbert Emett - [Child] of James Emett & Isabella
    Abode: Christ Church St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Eastham - [Child] of Matthew Eastham & Caroline
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Ann
    Abode: Christ Church St.
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Clarkson - [Child] of Lawrence Clarkson & Barbara
    Abode: Bentinck St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Betsy
    Abode: Little Georges St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Albion St. East
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Slater - [Child] of Charles Slater & Ann
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Letitia Farnworth Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Ellen Crook
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Count Court Officer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Ducker - [Child] of George Tallents Ducker & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Ignatius Square
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Hammond St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Key - [Child] of William Key & Margaret
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hall - [Child] of Elizabeth Hall
    Abode: Ripon St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Chancey Bayman - [Child] of James Bayman & Martha
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Benson - [Child] of Robert Benson & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Tinsley - [Child] of Thomas Tinsley & Jennet
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Yates - [Child] of Isabella Yates
    Abode: York St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cuerdale - [Child] of Henry Cuerdale & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Walker St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Allanson - [Child] of Henry Allanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hammonds Row
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bleazard - [Child] of John Bleazard & Ann
    Abode: Chandler St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Aqueduct St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Aspden - [Child] of Benjamin Aspden & Ellen
    Abode: Emmanuel Terrace
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jepson - [Child] of Henry Jepson & Julia Ann
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Riding - [Child] of Jeremiah Riding & Hannah
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Salisbury - [Child] of Edward Salisbury & Alice
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hayes - [Child] of Samuel Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Thomlinson & Bella
    Abode: Emmett St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Ellens - [Child] of William Ellens & Jane
    Abode: Goodair St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Calligan - [Child] of John Calligan & Alice
    Abode: Springfield Place
    Occupation: Private 50th Reg.
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Bryning - [Child] of James Bryning & Jane
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Unsworth - [Child] of Joseph Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Sharrock Kew - [Child] of James Kew & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Pearson - [Child] of Samuel Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Louisa Bleasdale - [Child] of Thomas Bleasdale & Harriet
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Thompson - [Child] of Sarah Thompson
    Abode: Aqueduct St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Solomon Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Aqueduct St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Lettice
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Mary Anne
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Townshend - [Child] of Nathan Townshend & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Eliza
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Frederick Carter - [Child] of Robert Carter & Betsy
    Abode: Priory St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hardman - [Child] of Elizabeth Hardman
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Walton - [Child] of Laurance Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Higford St.
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Slater - [Child] of Nancy Slater
    Abode: Horrocks Lobby, Dale St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Simpson - [Child] of Richard Simpson & Mary Alice
    Abode: Back Sydney St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Addison - [Child] of Robert Addison & Ann
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Tent St. [sic]
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cookson - [Child] of Richard Cookson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Beardsworth - [Child] of George Beardsworth & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Clarkson - [Child] of Robert Clarkson & Alice
    Abode: Gildow St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Carter - [Child] of James Bruce Carter & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1860
    Abode: Christ Church St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Darlington - [Child] of Thomas Darlington & Fleetwood
    Abode: Boat on the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mercy Friend Hamer - [Child] of James Hamer & Rose Mary
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aspden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whalley - [Child] of Edward Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Louisa Annie Schofield - [Child] of John Edward Schofield & Annie
    Abode: Glover's Court
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Walker - [Child] of John Walker & late Isabella
    Born: 8 Mar 1853
    Abode: Park's Place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of Mary Ann Walker
    Abode: Fishwick Rd
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Theresa Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Ellen
    Abode: Farrington
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Titterington - [Child] of James Titterington & Mary
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Mercer - [Child] of Faith Mercer
    Abode: Graystone Lee
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Seed St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Baynes - [Child] of Richard Baynes & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Spindle Grinder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holme - [Child] of William Holme & Margaret
    Abode: Vat St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis William Pearson - [Child] of Edward Pearson & Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1859
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Pearson - [Child] of Edward Pearson & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1855
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hunt - [Child] of Jacob Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Kellett - [Child] of John Kellett & Margaret
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Hilda
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellen Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Rosanna
    Abode: Ghorst St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Chadderton Farnworth - [Child] of David Farnworth & Lucy
    Abode: Sussex St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Hibbert - [Child] of George Hibbert & Ann
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Morris? - [Child] of James Morris? & Ann
    Abode: Hop St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Lang - [Child] of John Lang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Williamson Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Smalley - [Child] of Robert Smalley & Susanna
    Abode: Well St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Tuson - [Child] of Richard Tuson & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hammond - [Child] of James Hammond & Jane
    Abode: Park Court
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Colley - [Child] of John Colley & Alice
    Abode: Peel Hall St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clifton Baynes - [Child] of Richard Baynes & Alice
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cocker - [Child] of John Cocker & Sarah
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Metcalf - [Child] of Edward Metcalf & Johanna
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Butcher - [Child] of Stephen Butcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Willow St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Friers - [Child] of Peter Friers & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Newton - [Child] of Benjamin Newton & Ann
    Abode: Harcourt St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Duckworth - [Child] of Elizabeth Duckworth
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bk. Silver St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Ellen
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Hough - [Child] of Edward Hough & Margaret
    Abode: Goulburn St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Moorby - [Child] of John Moorby & Ellen
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Speakman - [Child] of William Speakman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kilshaw St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ann
    Abode: St. Peter St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Mary
    Abode: Ingol
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Br____ - [Child] of William Br____ & Mary
    Abode: Appleton Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Myerscough - [Child] of John Myerscough & Esther
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Walmsley - [Child] of Hugh Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Mary
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Clayton Bateman - [Child] of William Bateman & Jane
    Abode: Allan St. West
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hough - [Child] of Henry Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Red Cross St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Gillett - [Child] of William Gillett & Alice
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stancliff - [Child] of Caroline Stancliff
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Notes: [father's name Henery crossed out]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Boudle - [Child] of Braithwaite Boudle & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Bromby - [Child] of William Bromby & Eliza
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Braithwaite Hothersall - [Child] of Richard Hothersall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Murray St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Bennett - [Child] of Elisha Bennett & Susannah
    Abode: Higford St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Mary
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Margaret
    Abode: Gt. Avenham St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Mary
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hogarth - [Child] of John Hogarth & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cheetham - [Child] of Thomas Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Sowerbutts - [Child] of James Sowerbutts & Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Ann
    Abode: Ribble Bridge
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick William Middlehurst - [Child] of Richard Middlehurst & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Jane Alice
    Abode: Smirk St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Stirzaker - [Child] of John Stirzaker & Alice
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Rose St.
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Bryning - [Child] of John Bryning & Emelia
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Ann St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parker - [Child] of Andrew Parker & Ann
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Walker - [Child] of Elizabeth Walker
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Hannah
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Fanny
    Abode: Cold Bath St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ayres - [Child] of Richard Ayres & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Grey - [Child] of Ellen Grey
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Mary Jane
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Ellen
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Picker maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margery Ellen Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Alice
    Abode: St. Mary's St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Bowling - [Child] of Leonard Bowling & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Harcourt St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Annie Louisa May - [Child] of Henery William May & Mary Annie
    Abode: Frenchwood St.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cowper - [Child] of Thomas Cowper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Brough - [Child] of Thomas Brough & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Walley - [Child] of Richard Walley & Ann
    Abode: Kilshaw St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Patterson Garth - [Child] of John Garth & Margaret
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Alice
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Leonard Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Jane
    Abode: Mary St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Ann
    Abode: Malt St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Topping - [Child] of Late Henry Topping & Susannah
    Abode: Brewery St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Holmes - [Child] of Ellen Holmes
    Abode: Birk St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ormerwood - [Child] of Jonathan Ormerwood & Jane
    Abode: Cold Bath St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Ann
    Abode: Bleasdell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Brindle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerden St.
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Cartmell - [Child] of Henry Cartmell & Catherine
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Airey - [Child] of William Airey & Margaret
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J E Sedgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilder - [Child] of John Wilder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Workman
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Little - [Child] of Esther Little
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Caton - [Child] of James Caton & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Abraham - [Child] of William Abraham & Mary
    Abode: Whalley Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Frederick Lomax - [Child] of Benjamin Lomax & Hannah
    Abode: Water St. West
    Occupation: Railway Official
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Monks - [Child] of William Monks & Agnes
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Cunnoly - [Child] of Richard Cunnoly & Ellen
    Abode: Little Georges St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wearden - [Child] of James Wearden & Mary
    Abode: Back Georges St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Alexander Thompson - [Child] of Frank Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: North Union Goods Yard
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Jane
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick William Foster - [Child] of William Harting Foster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter Norris - [Child] of Francis Norris & Margaret
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Holliday - [Child] of John Holliday & Jane
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry James Daintry - [Child] of Charles Daintry & Martha
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anthony Holliday - [Child] of John Holliday & Jane
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Margaret
    Abode: Hardman's Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Park - [Child] of Robert Park & Alice
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Timothy Buck - [Child] of James Buck & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Hawkins St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Holderson - [Child] of Ellen Holderson
    Abode: Lutwidge St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Helme - [Child] of William Helme & Alice
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Coupe - [Child] of James Coupe & Alice
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Brewery St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Mary Jane
    Abode: Percy St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Catharine
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Waites - [Child] of Simon Waites & Ann
    Abode: Brockholes
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Knowles - [Child] of George Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Salter - [Child] of James Salter & Mary
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edwards Chester - [Child] of Edward Chester & Mary
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Mary
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Shorrock - [Child] of Henry Shorrock & Alice
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Cornelious Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Princess St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Walton - [Child] of Adam Walton & Mary
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Agnes Sergeant - [Child] of Richard Sergeant & Alice
    Abode: James' St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Buckle - [Child] of John Buckle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Dugdale - [Child] of James Dugdale & Ellen
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Jane
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Monk - [Child] of John Monk & Mary
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Mason - [Child] of Henry Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Huntington - [Child] of Robert Huntington & Fanny
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Riding - [Child] of Henry Riding & Mary
    Abode: Morgan St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Metcalfe - [Child] of James Metcalfe & Margaret
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Redfern - [Child] of James Redfern & Eleanor
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Betsey
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Spencer - [Child] of Betsey Spencer
    Abode: Brook St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Shawe - [Child] of Aaron Shawe & Alice
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Aaron Shawe - [Child] of Aaron Shawe & Alice
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Worden - [Child] of Robert Worden & Eleanor
    Abode: Lutwidge St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hamer - [Child] of Thomas Hamer & Frances
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Billington - [Child] of Richard Billington & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Mary Alice
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Paterson Garth - [Child] of Late John Garth & Margaret
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Jane Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Martha
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Collier - [Child] of Thomas Collier & Alice
    Abode: Gt. Shaw St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Walmsley - [Child] of Samuel Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind
    Occupation: Pinter
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Birley - [Child] of Robert Birley & Mary
    Abode: Lord's Walk
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Perkin - [Child] of Ann Perkin
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Notes: [father's name Benjamin crossed out by Minister and initialled]
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Southworth - [Child] of Henry Southworth & Sarah
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Cocker - [Child] of William Cocker & Jane
    Abode: Skeffington Row
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Jump - [Child] of James Jump & Rachel
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Martin - [Child] of Roger Martin & Ann
    Abode: Sergeant St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Martin - [Child] of Roger Martin & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1857
    Abode: Sergeant St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Dixon - [Child] of Samuel Dixon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Eglin - [Child] of John Eglin & Jane
    Abode: Aberdeen St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Cooper - [Child] of Sarah Cooper
    Born: 3 Feb 1857
    Abode: Lower Pitt St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Adam May - [Child] of William May & Nancy
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Goodier St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pool - [Child] of William Pool & Ellen
    Abode: Fletcher's Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Lightbrown - [Child] of Ann Lightbrown
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Priscilla
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harold Stanley Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Anne Eliza
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Ward Jolly - [Child] of James Jolly & Ellen
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sowerbut - [Child] of James Sowerbut & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1856
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Eli Charnley - [Child] of Henry Crook Charnley & Hannah
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lionel Napier - [Child] of Richard Clay Napier & Sarah
    Abode: West Cliffe
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pheby - [Child] of James Pheby & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1857
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Baybut - [Child] of James Baybut & Alice
    Abode: Bentick St.
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jane Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Seed St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Haslam - [Child] of Robert Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Alice Fox - [Child] of Andrew Fox & Alice
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred John Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Jane
    Abode: Frenchwood St.
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Flintoff - [Child] of Joseph Flintoff & Jane
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Heaps - [Child] of John Heaps & Grace
    Abode: Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Low - [Child] of Francis Low & Ellen
    Abode: James's St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Anne
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Anne
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stephen Willan - [Child] of Mark Willan & Mary
    Abode: St Peter's St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Catharine
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Bridget
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Anne
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Worsley - [Child] of Joseph Worsley & Ellen
    Abode: Maudland Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Carter - [Child] of Edward Carter & Lucy
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Anderton - [Child] of Henry Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jerome Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Baxendale - [Child] of John Baxendale & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Clayton - [Child] of Joseph Clayton & Margaret
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hutton - [Child] of Joseph Hutton & Mary
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Alice
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Lower Pitt St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fox St. Court
    Occupation: Potatoe Dealer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of Caleb Parkinson & Betsy
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Ann
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Cunliffe - [Child] of Abel Cunliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Jane
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Louisa Heaps - [Child] of William Heaps & Annie
    Abode: Stephenson Terrace
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Edward Benson - [Child] of William Wain Benson & Sarah
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred John Benson - [Child] of William Wain Benson & Sarah
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Western - [Child] of William Western & Elizabeth
    Abode: Corry St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bowman - [Child] of John Bowman & Alice
    Abode: Clarks Yard
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ananias Ephriam Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Hannah
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Kendal - [Child] of John Kendal & Alice
    Abode: Lower Pitt St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Kirby - [Child] of Henry Kirby & Alice
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Nightingale - [Child] of George Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Jane
    Abode: Mary St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George William Airey - [Child] of Anthony Airey & Sarah
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Cottam - [Child] of James Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Henry Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Anne
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wignall - [Child] of Richard Wignall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. George's St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Edward Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Mary Jane
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Georgina Serjeant - [Child] of Frederick Serjeant & Agnes
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Garstang - [Child] of Henry Garstang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Barker - [Child] of Edward Barker & Eleanor
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Davenport - [Child] of William Davenport & Sarah
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Anne
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Anne
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Anna Norcross - [Child] of James Norcross & Betty
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilson Arnison - [Child] of Thomas Arnison & Jane
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Green - [Child] of William Green & Jane
    Abode: Rose St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Townsend - [Child] of John Townsend & Ann
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Richards - [Child] of Moses Richards & Ann
    Abode: St. Peter's Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Sanderson - [Child] of Robert Sanderson & Eliza
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Kinlock - [Child] of William Henry Kinlock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moss St.
    Occupation: Tape Dresser
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henery Hulme - [Child] of John Hulme & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilson Scorer - [Child] of Thomas Scorer & Jane
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Bilsborough - [Child] of Margaret Bilsborough
    Abode: Bolton St. West
    Occupation: Dressmaker
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Livesey - [Child] of Henery Livesey & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Ellen
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Ann
    Abode: Lutwidge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Emma
    Abode: Brewery St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Betsy
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dobson - [Child] of Peter Dobson & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1857
    Abode: Bk. Sydney St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Emma
    Abode: Witton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Chapman - [Child] of George Chapman & Eleanor
    Abode: Eastham St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Hothersall - [Child] of John Hothersall & Ellen
    Abode: Stourton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henery Taylor - [Child] of Rachel Taylor
    Abode: Eaden St.
    Notes: [father's name Christopher crossed out by Minister and initialled]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Isabella
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Monks - [Child] of Henery Monks & Nancy
    Abode: Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robert Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Margaret
    Abode: Green Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Charnley - [Child] of Roger Charnley & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Smalley - [Child] of William Smalley & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Orme - [Child] of William Alfred Orme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Frederick Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1857
    Abode: Green Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Catteral - [Child] of Samuel Catteral & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Taylor [sic]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Isabella
    Abode: Grimshaw St.
    Occupation: Surger
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Pump St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Ladyman St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Mary
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Timothy Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Beasley - [Child] of Isaac Beasley & Mary
    Abode: Upper Walker St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Gornall - [Child] of Thomas Gornall & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Webster - [Child] of Alfred Webster & Alice
    Abode: Egan St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Bray - [Child] of John Bray & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Seller
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Hannah
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hindle - [Child] of Late William Hindle & Late Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1853
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Balshaw - [Child] of Thomas Balshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Higford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph William Furness - [Child] of Thomas Furness & Eleanor
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Sumner - [Child] of George Sumner & Frances
    Abode: Popler St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Standen - [Child] of William Standen & Jane
    Abode: Frost St. Bolton
    Occupation: Cardmaster
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Jane Eleanor
    Abode: Theatre [St.]
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Hogarth - [Child] of James Hogarth & Isabella
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Houghton Square
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Esther
    Abode: Dover St. West
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Metcalf - [Child] of Robert Metcalf & Mary
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Slight - [Child] of William Slight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Houghton St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Speak - [Child] of John Speak & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Mary
    Abode: Up. Walker St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Lawrence - [Child] of Thomas Lawrence & Hanna
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Ferguson - [Child] of William Ferguson & Anna
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Abel Ellison - [Child] of Abel Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tuson St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert James Turner - [Child] of Elijah Turner & Nancy
    Abode: Pedder St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Wallace - [Child] of Henery Wallace & Jane
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Warton Simpson - [Child] of Robert Simpson & Martha
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Dalglish Livingstone - [Child] of Alexander Livingstone & Ellen
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Gardner Wilkinson - [Child] of Evan Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Wellington Terrace
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Anne
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Dowd - [Child] of Henry Dowd & Ann
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Dowd - [Child] of Henry Dowd & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Frederick Troughton - [Child] of George Troughton & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Henry Ramshead - [Child] of William Ramshead & Margaret
    Abode: Witton St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter Henery Johnston - [Child] of Henery William Johnston & Mary
    Abode: Grafton St.
    Occupation: County Treasurers Clerk
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Elizabeth Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Avenham Colonade
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Quinn - [Child] of John Quinn & Isabella
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Seed - [Child] of Bartholemew Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Abode: St. Peter's Square
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Albert Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Ann
    Abode: Villiers St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henery Marsh - [Child] of Ann Marsh
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Margaret
    Abode: Aspden St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wyles - [Child] of Thomas Wyles & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Battery Man
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Isabella
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Atherton - [Child] of Peter Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Pedder St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Saul - [Child] of William Saul & Alice
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Stancliff - [Child] of Elizabeth Stancliff
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Eckersley - [Child] of Peter Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hunter - [Child] of Francis Hunter & Esther
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Leece - [Child] of Thomas Leece & Margaret
    Abode: Vat St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bannister - [Child] of Richard Bannister & Jane
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Ellen
    Abode: Witton [St.]
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Betsy
    Abode: Popler St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Pickles - [Child] of Elias Pickles & Mary Jane
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Hutchinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Hutchinson
    Abode: North Road
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Conkey - [Child] of John Conkey & Hannah
    Abode: Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Jane Elizabeth James - [Child] of Edward James & Jane
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Abode: St. Peter's Square
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bimson - [Child] of James Bimson & Grace
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Ann
    Abode: Marsh End
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Norman Blackhurst - [Child] of Ellen Blackhurst
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Edward Walmsley - [Child] of George Walmsley & Nancy
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George France - [Child] of John France & Susan
    Abode: Bleasdale St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Lettice Ormandy - [Child] of Henry Ormandy & Betty
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Alice
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Rebecca
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Rebecca
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of Roger Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: J W Rinson?
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Jane
    Abode: Cadley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Williamson - [Child] of Robert Williamson & Jane
    Abode: Lancaster Row
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dent Grime - [Child] of William Grime & Mary Waters
    Abode: St. Peter's Square
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Jester - [Child] of Edward Jester & Isabella
    Born: 3 Feb 1859
    Abode: Sussex St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Warwick - [Child] of Robert Warwick & Ellen
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Holmes - [Child] of George Holmes & Annie Ellen
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Isabella
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Baylis - [Child] of Benjamin Baylis & Jane
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Ellison - [Child] of Christopher Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ellison - [Child] of Christopher Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Titterington - [Child] of Leonard Titterington & Mary
    Abode: Whalley Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Mary Ann
    Abode: Percy St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Thomasina
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Sarah
    Abode: Back Albert St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Farnworth - [Child] of William Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: Skeffington Road
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henery Holmes - [Child] of Edward Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Clarke - [Child] of Richard Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nutter - [Child] of William Nutter & Jane
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Benson Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Eleanor
    Abode: Eastham St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henery Kellet - [Child] of William Kellet & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Sydney Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Barbara
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Blezard - [Child] of Late Robert Blezard & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Bilsborough - [Child] of Charles Bilsborough & Hannah
    Abode: Bolton St. West
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Riding - [Child] of Francis Riding & Dorithy
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Allan Day - [Child] of John Day & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. Peter's St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Coulthard - [Child] of William Coulthard & Agnes
    Abode: Clarendon St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tinsley - [Child] of Gabriel Tinsley & Fanny
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Jane
    Abode: Aspden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Breakell - [Child] of John Breakell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Park - [Child] of Thomas Park & Mary Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Wiggans - [Child] of Robert Wiggans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Earthen Ware Dealer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Myerscough - [Child] of John Myerscough & Mary
    Abode: Livesey St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Llyod [sic] - [Child] of Joseph Llyod [sic] & Catharine
    Abode: Albion St. West
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Booth - [Child] of Richard Booth & Alice
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Brockbank - [Child] of Isaac Brockbank & Ann
    Abode: Albion St. West
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blake - [Child] of Thomas Blake & Margaret
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lighton - [Child] of Elizabeth Lighton
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Joseph Whinwray - [Child] of William Whinwray & Sarah
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Cottom - [Child] of John Cottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Nightingale - [Child] of Samuel Nightingale & Jane
    Abode: Homer St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Catteral - [Child] of Thomas Catteral & Ann
    Abode: Barton St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Sarah
    Abode: Ryding St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henery Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Ann
    Abode: Brewery St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Files - [Child] of Ellen Files
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Francis Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Frances
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robert Mouncey - [Child] of John Mouncey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Aspden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Tower Lingard - [Child] of Robert Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Coombes - [Child] of Margaret Coombes
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Stephen Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: School St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Agnes
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John George Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Hannah
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Farnworth - [Child] of Nathan Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Bell - [Child] of Jane Bell
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Brindle - [Child] of William Brindle & Ellen
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas James Dempsey - [Child] of Alfred Dempsey & Mary
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Herring - [Child] of Joseph Herring & Margaret
    Abode: Raby's Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabel Brandwood - [Child] of Robert Brandwood & Mary
    Abode: Errol St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henery James Tilbury - [Child] of William Tilbury & Alice
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Aspinwall - [Child] of Laurence Aspinwall & Margaret
    Abode: Whalley St.
    Occupation: Pedler
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Springfield Place
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Nightingale - [Child] of Samuel Nightingale & Jane
    Abode: Homer St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Israel James Wilkinson - [Child] of Alice Wilkinson
    Abode: Butcher's Court
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Esther
    Abode: Aqueduct St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Eleanor
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Helme - [Child] of Thomas Helme & Jane
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Garlick - [Child] of John Garlick & Ruth
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Butcher - [Child] of Thomas Butcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Middlebrook - [Child] of John Middlebrook & Emma
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Charles Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Bridget
    Abode: Patten St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Mason Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Alice
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Surname written as MasonLeach. Other sources indicate that the surname is
           Leach and the child's name is Sarah Ellen Mason]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Cheetam - [Child] of James Edward Cheetam & Late Rebecca
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Cockshott - [Child] of Thomas Cockshott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Catterall - [Child] of Late Thomas Catterall & Late Ann
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Upwards of 7 years
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Catterall - [Child] of Late Thomas Catterall & Late Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1848
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Catterall - [Child] of Late Thomas Catterall & Late Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1847
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Agnes
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Alexander Hartley Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Hind - [Child] of Richard Hind & Ann
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Ann Hey - [Child] of Henry Hey & Louisa
    Abode: Musgrove St. Bradford
    Occupation: Police Inspector
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Thomas Brewer - [Child] of Henry Brewer & Jessie
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Loyndes - [Child] of Robert Loyndes & Anna
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sinclair Sutherland - [Child] of Robert Sutherland & Jane
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Holden - [Child] of Ralph Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of Joseph Ashcroft & Jane
    Abode: East St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mouncey - [Child] of John Mouncey & Ann
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Heys - [Child] of George Heys & Nancy
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Alice
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Farmer - [Child] of James Farmer & Hannah
    Abode: Georges St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Green - [Child] of William Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Wragg - [Child] of Joseph Wragg & Ellen
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Screw maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - [Child] of Peter Brown & Eliza
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bimson - [Child] of James Bimson & Grace
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Isabella
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Bedworth - [Child] of William Bedworth & Sarah
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wadmouth - [Child] of Thomas Wadmouth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Fanny
    Abode: Friday St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ebenezer Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Park - [Child] of John Park & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Caton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Windle - [Child] of John Windle & Hannah
    Abode: Ann St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eden St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Day - [Child] of John Day & Margaret
    Abode: Goulburn St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Odgen [sic] - [Child] of George Odgen [sic] & Susannah
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Rogerson - [Child] of John Rogerson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose St.
    Occupation: Footman
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Adshead - [Child] of William Adshead & Sarah
    Abode: Moss Rose St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Durham - [Child] of William Durham & Margaret
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Janson - [Child] of Thomas Janson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leyland
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Eden - [Child] of Jane Eden
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dixon - [Child] of William John Dixon & Rachel
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Mary
    Abode: Hodgkinson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - [Child] of Christopher Harrison & Priscalla
    Abode: Croft Court
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Sarah
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Caroline Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Sarah
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edward Hall - [Child] of Ann Hall
    Abode: Melling St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Swindlehurst - [Child] of Ellen Swindlehurst
    Abode: Bk. Canal St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Alice
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Withers - [Child] of James Withers & Nanny
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jacques Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Alice
    Abode: Strait Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Gaskell - [Child] of James Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Blundell - [Child] of Robert Blundell & Dorothy
    Abode: Craggs Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Bickerstaff - [Child] of Joseph Bickerstaff & Mary
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. W. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Catharine
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Campbell - [Child] of Benjamin Campbell & Mary
    Abode: Duke St. East
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. W. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Nancy
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Fowler - [Child] of John Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. W. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Speight Birch - [Child] of Robert Birch & Francess
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Swarbrick - [Child] of Edward Swarbrick & Mary
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. W. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Ernest Livesey - [Child] of Robert Livesey & Martha
    Abode: Brownlow St. Liverpool
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. W. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Elizabeth Hunt - [Child] of Henry Hunt & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribble Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J P Murphy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Herbert Murphy - [Child] of Joseph Patrick Murphy & Martha
    Abode: West Cliff
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J P Murphy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Harriet
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Conkey - [Child] of William Conkey & Margaret
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Clara Hothersall - [Child] of James Hothersall & Mary
    Abode: Wittam Court
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Waller - [Child] of John Waller & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dinah Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Sharples - [Child] of Margaret Ann Sharples
    Abode: Albion St. West
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Isabella
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of Robert Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Corner - [Child] of Alexander Corner & Lydia
    Abode: Stewart St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Luke Lucas - [Child] of Esther Lucas
    Abode: Georges St.
    Occupation: Frame Tenter
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Ainsworth - [Child] of Robert Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henery Salesbury - [Child] of Ishmael Salesbury & Agnes
    Abode: Cambell St.
    Occupation: Turn-Key
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of Edward Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Blelock St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Howcroft - [Child] of Betsy Howcroft
    Abode: Larkhill St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Marian Baxendale - [Child] of James Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Guys Row
    Occupation: Carver & Guilder
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lester Pimley - [Child] of James Pimley & Alice
    Abode: Essex St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Nightingale - [Child] of John Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Daniel Mellor - [Child] of Daniel Mellor & Frances
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Airey - [Child] of James Airey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk. Bishop-gate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Margaret
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Standen - [Child] of Thomas Standen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Ainsworth - [Child] of Christopher Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Crescent St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jolly - [Child] of Ann Jolly
    Abode: Salmon St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Farrar - [Child] of William Agar Farrar & Martha
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hough - [Child] of Richard Hough & Mary
    Abode: Pump St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Alice
    Abode: Friday St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Cowburn - [Child] of James Cowburn & Ellen
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Norris - [Child] of Richard Norris & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Georges St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wignall - [Child] of George Wignall & Maudland
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Gillibrand - [Child] of James Gillibrand & Isabella
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Jane
    Abode: Bushell Square
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lydia Dougall - [Child] of Thomas Dougall & Agnes
    Abode: Hammond St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Nixon - [Child] of William Nixon & Alice
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Coward - [Child] of Samuel Coward & Jane
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Proffit Wadsworth - [Child] of John Wadsworth & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holding - [Child] of Milton Holding & Margaret
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Lang - [Child] of Thomas Lang & Ann
    Abode: Warwick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hannah Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Hannah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Hannah
    Born: 6 Jul 1853
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Hannah
    Born: 27 Nov 1855
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Hannah
    Born: 14 Jul 1857
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Standen - [Child] of James Standen & Jane
    Abode: Isabella St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Bullough - [Child] of William Bullough & Nanny
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Bannister - [Child] of Thomas Bannister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Georges St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Pump St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Thomas - [Child] of Owen Thomas & Caroline
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1850
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joel Booth - [Child] of Peter Booth & Esther
    Abode: Irving St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Booth - [Child] of Peter Booth & Esther
    Born: 4 Sep 1857
    Abode: Irving St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormside St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Marlin - [Child] of John Marlin & Alice
    Abode: Hammond St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard William Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Esther
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Hammond - [Child] of George Hammond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Lindley - [Child] of John Lindley & Ellen
    Abode: Harrisons Hill
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lindley - [Child] of John Lindley & Ellen
    Abode: Harrisons Hill
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Margaret
    Abode: Sussex St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Holland - [Child] of George Holland & Margaret
    Abode: Guys Row
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilds - [Child] of John Wilds & Ann
    Abode: Smirk St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Moss - [Child] of Joseph Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Halstead - [Child] of Henry Halstead & Ellen
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Agnes Barrow - [Child] of George Barrow & Jane
    Abode: Essex St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Ellen
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Harold St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Coulthurst - [Child] of Robert Coulthurst & Ann
    Abode: Heysham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Simpson - [Child] of Richard Simpson & Agnes
    Abode: Rigbys Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bennet - [Child] of William Bennet & Maria
    Abode: Allan St.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Albion - [Child] of James Albion & Margaret
    Abode: Gt. Georges St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Isabella
    Abode: Higginson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Notes: [Abode and occupation left blank by Minister]
    Baptised by: T. M. Gosling Off Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aughton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Flintoff - [Child] of Thomas Flintoff & Mary
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Ann Roe - [Child] of George Roe & Ann
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Rebecca
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Francess
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Sinclair - [Child] of John Sinclair & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Latham - [Child] of Richard Latham & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Hanover St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Barnes - [Child] of Roger Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Bk. Timber St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Garstang - [Child] of Thomas Garstang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Higginson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk. Lawson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Fryer - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves Fryer & Margaret
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Airey - [Child] of Robert Airey & Alice
    Abode: Barracks Yard
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Leach - [Child] of Lawrence Leach & Isabella
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Meadows - [Child] of Martha Meadows
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Jolley - [Child] of John Jolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Cunningham - [Child] of John Cunningham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kilshaw St.
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas John Worr? - [Child] of William Worr? & Ann
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Walmsley - [Child] of Edward Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dewhurst - [Child] of Charles Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Betsy
    Abode: Gt. Hanover St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: T. M. Gosling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Catharine
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. M. Gosling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Smalley - [Child] of Richard Smalley & Catharine
    Abode: Higginson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Agnes
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel McGrath - [Child] of James McGrath & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Murray St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Dorothy
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lodge - [Child] of Benjamin Lodge & Mary
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Catharine
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Lewis - [Child] of Henry Lewis & Emma
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hodgson - [Child] of Richard Hodgson & Jane
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1841
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Golding - [Child] of Richard Golding & Marry
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabel Crocket - [Child] of James Crocket & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Emmanuel St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Hope - [Child] of Isaac Hope & Isabella
    Abode: Melling St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T. M. Gosling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Isabella
    Abode: Brookfield St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. M. Gosling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Lydia
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. M. Gosling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Douglas - [Child] of John Douglas & Alice
    Abode: Gt. Georges St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. M. Gosling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Hanover St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. M. Gosling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Alice Allert - [Child] of William Allert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk. Sidney St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. M. Gosling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of Richard Eccles & Ann
    Abode: Emmanuel Terrace
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. M. Gosling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Ann King - [Child] of Thomas King & Margaret
    Abode: Gordon Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. M. Gosling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. M. Gosling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Bk. Timber St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. M. Gosling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kitchen - [Child] of Daniel Kitchen & Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. M. Gosling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rostow - [Child] of Edward Rostow & Ellen
    Abode: Gt. Georges St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. M. Gosling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Milner - [Child] of Thomas Milner & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun 1842
    Abode: Melling St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. M. Gosling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Wignall - [Child] of Joseph Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Dickson - [Child] of William Dickson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson Terrace
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Collinson - [Child] of Samuel Collinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Louisa Greenwood - [Child] of Charles Greenwood
    Abode: Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [name of mother omitted]
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brierley - [Child] of Robert Brierley & Margaret
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Leonard Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Chatharina [sic] Salisbury - [Child] of Robert Salisbury & Jane
    Abode: Aughton St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Alice Wharton - [Child] of James Wharton & Isabella
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of John Atkinson Smith & Dinah
    Abode: Allan St.
    Occupation: Flagger Slater
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gardener - [Child] of William Gardener & Maria
    Abode: Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Louisa Greenwood - [Child] of Charles Greenwood & Caroline
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Jane
    Abode: Harrison's Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dickinson - [Child] of Henry Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Tipping - [Child] of Edward Tipping & Betsy
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Betty
    Abode: Smirk St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Upton - [Child] of Robert Upton & Ann
    Abode: Allan St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Bella
    Abode: St. Peter's Square
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pilkington Howarth - [Child] of Henry Howarth & Peggy
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Elizabeth Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - [Child] of Charles Parkinson & Ruth
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Aqueduct St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Watson - [Child] of Ralph Watson & Jane
    Abode: Kilshaw St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Edward Banks - [Child] of Henry Banks & Martha
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alexander - [Child] of Robert Alexander & Emma
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Bilsborough - [Child] of Charles Bilsborough & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Clegg - [Child] of Nanny Clegg
    Abode: Gt. Georges St.
    Notes: [Father's name George crossed out by Minister and initialled]
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert William Briggs - [Child] of Mathias Briggs & Ellen
    Abode: Isabella St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Nickling - [Child] of Hugh Nickling & Ann
    Abode: Gardner St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Nickling - [Child] of Hugh Nickling & Ann
    Abode: Gardner St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Molyneux - [Child] of Cuthbert Molyneux & Ellen
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Fielden - [Child] of John Fielden & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tynsley - [Child] of Gabriel Tynsley & Frances
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Aspden - [Child] of Benjamin Aspden & Ellen
    Abode: Emmanuel Terrace
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Nancy
    Abode: Sussex St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mosses Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Whittle - [Child] of Margaret Whittle
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frank Lloyd Rowbotham - [Child] of Edmund Rowbotham & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Notes: [1861 census gives father's name as Edward, 1871 census gives father's name as Edmund]
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederic Charles Rowbotham - [Child] of Edward Rowbotham & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Notes: [1861 census gives father's name as Edward, 1871 census gives father's name as Edmund]
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hardacker - [Child] of Robert Hardacker & Catharine
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ann Towers - [Child] of Robert Towers & Eleanor
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Edward Cook - [Child] of Elizabeth Cook
    Abode: Sedgwick St.
    Notes: [name of father omitted]
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Higginson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lowrey - [Child] of Alexander Sloane Lowrey & Ann
    Abode: Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Procter - [Child] of William Procter & Ellen
    Abode: Leighton St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Higginson - [Child] of Henry Higginson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Goring - [Child] of James Goring & Harriet
    Abode: Sedgwick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Moor - [Child] of James Moor & Emma
    Abode: Kilshaw St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nowell Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Abode: St. Peter's Square
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Annie Longstaff - [Child] of William Longstaff & Sarah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Pilkington - [Child] of Samuel Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Pritt - [Child] of James Pritt & Ellen
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holmes - [Child] of Francis Holmes & Fanny
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stones - [Child] of Henry Stones & Annie
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellen Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Mary
    Abode: Harold St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Robert Gregor - [Child] of John Gregor & Jane
    Abode: Greenbank St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Whitaker - [Child] of Thomas Whitaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Allan St.
    Notes: [occupation omitted]
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Hindman - [Child] of Richard Hindman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Melbourne St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Agnes
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Sutton - [Child] of Richard Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Villier St.
    Occupation: Railway Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Southworth - [Child] of Stephen Southworth & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Ferell - [Child] of Peter Ferell & Ann
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Sidgreaves - [Child] of John Sidgreaves & Nancy
    Abode: Ward St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [this was entered again as no. 1040]
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Crosthwaite - [Child] of James Crosthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mercer St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Hicks - [Child] of Joseph Hicks & Ann
    Abode: The Larches, Ashton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1860 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Riddle - [Child] of Joshua Riddle & Ellen
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Throstle Master
    Baptised by: W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 93989

Next Page of Baptisms for 1861

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home