click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1850 - 1852
Baptisms for the Year 1852

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1851

Baptism: 2 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Alice Brandreth - [Child] of Lawrence Brandreth & Catherine Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gardner Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Elizabeth Owen
    Abode: Ingol Lodge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by L. N. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Bowman Mattison - [Child] of John Mattison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garlick St.
    Occupation: ? Worker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Louisa Berry - [Child] of Richard Berry & Eliza
    Abode: Tithe Barn St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Peters - [Child] of William Peters & Nancy
    Abode: Lutwidge St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rosanna Helmn - [Child] of George Helmn & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Alice
    Abode: Grt. Shaw St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dickson - [Child] of Richard Greaves Dickson & Jane
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Colley - [Child] of John Colley & Alice
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Seed - [Child] of Richard Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Greenbank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildow St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Coward - [Child] of Thomas Coward & Mary
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Cottam - [Child] of Henry Cottam & Alice
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bryan - [Child] of James Bryan & Margaret
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Kirkham - [Child] of Henry Kirkham, Pensioner & Joannah
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Alice
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Rose - [Child] of John Frederick Rose & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lune St.
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Julia Bridges Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Sabrina
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret March - [Child] of James March & Margaret
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Owen - [Child] of William Hill Owen & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1850
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Jennings - [Child] of Edward Jennings & Margaret
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Left margin note] See no. 2049
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anna Isabella Birkbeck - [Child] of Robert Birkbeck & Hannah
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cruce - [Child] of Elizabeth Cruce
    Abode: King St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Haydock - [Child] of Oliver Haydock & Alice
    Abode: Bushell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Harling - [Child] of James Harling & Mary
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nichols - [Child] of William Nichols & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Carlisle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gin Row Entry
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Binson - [Child] of Henry Binson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Helme - [Child] of James Helme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Freeman - [Child] of James Freeman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Riley - [Child] of Hiram Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Murray St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Arthur Dawson - [Child] of Hugh Dawson, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: West Cliffe
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Parkinson - [Child] of Nathaniel Parkinson & Esther
    Abode: St. John St.
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bertha Heathcoat - [Child] of Joseph Heathcoat & Mary
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Jennings - [Child] of Edward Jennings & Margaret
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Bibby - [Child] of George Bibby & Agnes
    Abode: Little Georges St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by L. N. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Godment - [Child] of George Godment & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Bibby - [Child] of Walter Bibby & Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Ann
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Charnock - [Child] of Jonathan Charnock & Isabella
    Abode: Holmes Slack, Preston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Bilsborough - [Child] of Henry Bilsborough & Ann
    Abode: Cold Bath St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Phillipson - [Child] of James Phillipson & Matilda
    Abode: Medow St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Woodburn - [Child] of Miles Woodburn & Catherine
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Mary
    Abode: Row St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Leonora
    Abode: George's Place
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Byron Whittaker Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Anne
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Selina Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Jane
    Abode: Shaw St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Naylor - [Child] of Richard Naylor & Margaret
    Abode: Fylde St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilson Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Ann
    Abode: St. Peter Square
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Williamson - [Child] of Isaac Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mayor - [Child] of William Mayor & Alice
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Ann Kirby - [Child] of Henry Kirby & Alice
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Joseph Waugh - [Child] of Thomas Waugh & Ann
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Springfield Place
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Carr - [Child] of Richard Carr & Ann
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Ann
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fazackerley - [Child] of Henry Fazackerley & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gray - [Child] of David Gray & Mary
    Abode: Salmon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Cross - [Child] of Matthew Cross & Ann
    Abode: Garlick St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Emma Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wignall - [Child] of Matthew Wignall & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Ogden - [Child] of Henry Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Power
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Carr - [Child] of Isabella Carr
    Abode: Fosters Court
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Margaret
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Duckworth - [Child] of Rachel Duckworth
    Abode: Atkinson
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Alice
    Abode: Cadley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Tuson - [Child] of James Tuson & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Greaves - [Child] of James Jeremiah Greaves & Frances
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Ellis Wilkinson & Susannah
    Abode: Shepherd? St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Margaret
    Abode: St. Marks Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Hall - [Child] of Margaret Hall
    Abode: Coldbath St.
    Notes: [Father's name entered as 'James' and struck through]
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Anne
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Shipcott - [Child] of John Shipcott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormskirk Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Nutter - [Child] of William Nutter & Jane
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Brown - [Child] of Edward Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Ann
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Cold Bath St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Jane Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Eliza
    Abode: Woodcocks Yard
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Smith - [Child] of Elizabeth Smith
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Betsey
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Geldart - [Child] of Matthew Geldart & Isabella
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Letitia
    Abode: Percy St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ward - [Child] of Cuthbert Ward & Mary Ann
    Abode: Willow St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Roanson - [Child] of George Roanson & Betty
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Llewellyn - [Child] of Edward Llewellyn & Grace
    Abode: Bushell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pollitt - [Child] of James Pollitt & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Ostler St. [sic]
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Worden - [Child] of Edward Worden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Almena Wrigg - [Child] of Henry Wrigg & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ribble Place
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Pitt - [Child] of Henry Alexander Pitt & Augusta Louisa
    Abode: Frenchwood Street
    Occupation: Sharebroker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Ewan - [Child] of John Ewan & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Smethurst - [Child] of James Smethurst & Ann Agnes
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Cocker - [Child] of James Cocker & Mary
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by G. N. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Susannah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harvey Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Anderton Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Ellen
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Bond - [Child] of William Bond & Mary
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ellen Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Mary
    Abode: Heatley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Cartmel - [Child] of Abel Cartmel & Catherine
    Abode: Back Leeming St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Abraham Eckersley - [Child] of Peter Eckersley & Betsey
    Abode: Spring St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Ellen
    Abode: More? Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Breakell - [Child] of Thomas Breakell & Rebecca
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Catherine
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Frances
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dunckley - [Child] of James Dunckley & Catherine
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Alice
    Abode: Lark Hill St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Ellen
    Abode: Higford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Heald - [Child] of James Heald & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Dale - [Child] of Henry Dale & Isabella
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Lucy
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Hull
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jesse Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Ellen
    Abode: Timber St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Barton - [Child] of Joseph Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1851
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butlers Court
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bradshaw Appleby - [Child] of Henry Appleby & Ann
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Whittam - [Child] of Henry Whittam & Hannah
    Abode: Bk. Georges St.
    Occupation: Doffer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heald - [Child] of James Heald & Rosanna
    Abode: Little Georges St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Banks - [Child] of Hannah Banks
    Abode: Golden Square
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Atkinson - [Child] of Rosanna Atkinson
    Abode: William St.
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Honora Downs - [Child] of James Downs & Penelope
    Abode: Ireland
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza James - [Child] of Richard James & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Adam Potter - [Child] of Peter Potter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Pratt - [Child] of William Pratt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Alexander Bennett - [Child] of Hugh Bennett & Cicily
    Abode: Wood Plumpton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Rachel
    Abode: Caton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Susannah
    Abode: Mary St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hazelton - [Child] of Thomas Hazelton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Wilson - [Child] of Alexander Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Ann
    Abode: Well St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Peddar - [Child] of John Peddar & Dorothy
    Abode: Ryding St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Metcalf - [Child] of Joseph Metcalf & Alice
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Coupe - [Child] of Thomas Coupe & Alice
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wheights - [Child] of Joseph Wheights & Sarah
    Abode: St. Pauls Square
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Thomas Ryder - [Child] of Edward Ryder & Sarah
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Jane
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dixon - [Child] of Richard Dixon & Margery
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Jane Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Mary
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodburn - [Child] of Myles Woodburn & Jane
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Riding - [Child] of Abel Riding & Ann
    Abode: Heatley St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leeming - [Child] of Joseph Leeming & Martha
    Abode: St. Peters St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Graham - [Child] of Malcolm Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Gillett - [Child] of Thomas Gillett & Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Fawcett - [Child] of Henry Fawcett & Ellen
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Pimbley - [Child] of John Pimbley & Nancy
    Abode: Oundle Court
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Harriet
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Archer - [Child] of Thomas Archer & Jane
    Abode: Grimshaw St.
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Martha
    Abode: St. Johns Place
    Occupation: Thread Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nightingale - [Child] of Samuel Nightingale & Jane
    Abode: Little Georges St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Ann
    Abode: Seed St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Robinson - [Child] of Hugh George Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bushell Place
    Occupation: Clerk in Orders
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Martha
    Abode: St. Johns Place
    Occupation: Thread Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Alexander Blackhurst - [Child] of William Blackhurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Grimshaw Street
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: James McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Jane
    Abode: Holden's Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hornby - [Child] of Sarah Hornby
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: James McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Fancott - [Child] of Thomas Fancott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lodge Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bare - [Child] of Thomas Bare & Ann
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Calderbank - [Child] of Richard Calderbank & Margaret
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Stephenson - [Child] of Joseph Stephenson & Catherine
    Abode: John St. North
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sergeant Tullis - [Child] of David Tullis & Sophia
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dickenson - [Child] of Alexander Dickenson & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederic Henry Noblett - [Child] of Henry Noblett & Mary Ann Laura
    Abode: Butler's Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Pimlow - [Child] of James Pimlow & Alice
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rossall - [Child] of John Rossall & Margaret
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Heywood - [Child] of Thomas Heywood & Sarah
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hothersall - [Child] of Thomas Hothersall & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Singleton - [Child] of Hugh Singleton & Agnes
    Abode: Mount?
    Occupation: Living Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Mariah Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriett Smith - [Child] of Ellen Smith
    Abode: Back Bolton St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Beardwood - [Child] of Joseph Beardwood & Alice
    Abode: Willow St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Caroline Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Mayman - [Child] of George Mayman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Jacobs - [Child] of Walter Jacobs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Private Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Rebecca
    Abode: Higginson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - [Child] of Helen Jackson
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Fowler - [Child] of Dorothy Fowler
    Abode: Fishwick
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Jane
    Abode: Bushell Square
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anna Stirzaker - [Child] of Septimus Stirzaker & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Middlehurst - [Child] of William Middlehurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poplar Place
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ellen Rigby - [Child] of Isaac Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Bickerstaff - [Child] of John Bickerstaff & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Myers - [Child] of James Myers & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ferriman Holmes - [Child] of Ferriman Holmes & Ann
    Abode: Maudland Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hornby - [Child] of James Hornby & Ellen
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Gertrude Swainson - [Child] of John Swainson & Maria Pierce
    Abode: Winckley Square
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Eastham - [Child] of James Eastham & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Wetherill - [Child] of William Wetherill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Alice
    Abode: South Meadow St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Ann
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Proctor - [Child] of Henry Proctor & Alice
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Alice
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Alice Redmayne - [Child] of Henry Redmayne & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bell St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Ann
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Houlker - [Child] of Joseph Houlker & Mary
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water Lane Ends
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Airey - [Child] of William Airey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ratcliff St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Catherine
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Browett - [Child] of John Browett & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Hammond Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roskill - [Child] of John Roskill & Betsey
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Agnes
    Abode: Groom St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cowell - [Child] of George Cowell & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Eleanor
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Ellen
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Sibbert - [Child] of Nicholas Sibbert & Mary
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Gilbertson Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Coward - [Child] of Miles Coward & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Buckley Hardman & Dorothy
    Abode: Whitechapel, Liverpool
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Margaret
    Abode: S. Peters Sq.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Helen
    Abode: Nixon's Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Jane
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Calderbank - [Child] of James Calderbank & Martha
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Ann
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Heaps - [Child] of Thomas Heaps & Ellen
    Abode: Aughton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fox - [Child] of Samuel Fox & Maria
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pride - [Child] of Henry Pride & Jane
    Abode: St. Pauls Sq.
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Newby - [Child] of Daniel Newby & Mary
    Abode: Heatley St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Prudence Dickson - [Child] of William Dickson & Rachel
    Abode: Buckingham St.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Varley - [Child] of Henry Varley & Sarah
    Abode: Higginson St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whalley - [Child] of Joseph Whalley & Isabella
    Abode: Allen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Farnworth - [Child] of David Farnworth & Lucy
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Warehouse-man
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Miller - [Child] of Janes Miller & Ann
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Daggers - [Child] of Thomas Daggers & Harriet
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Whitehead - [Child] of Robert Whitehead & Betsey
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Mayman - [Child] of Thomas Mayman & Alice
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Southward - [Child] of Ambrose Southward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Frederick Hind - [Child] of Robert Hind & Susannah
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Nancy
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Porteus - [Child] of David Porteus & Margaret
    Abode: Cannon St.
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George William Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Great Hanover St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hothersall - [Child] of Roger Hothersall & Mary
    Abode: Lady Well St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Stothert - [Child] of John Stothert & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Jane
    Abode: German St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Morrison - [Child] of Ann Morrison
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bayes - [Child] of Harriet Bayes
    Abode: Bk. Newton St.
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Place
    Occupation: Turn Key
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Carroll - [Child] of Henry Carroll & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leeming - [Child] of Mary Ann Leeming
    Abode: German St.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Hannah
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Grace
    Abode: Emmett St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Cameron - [Child] of Alexander Hamilton Cameron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turk's Head Yard
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sykes - [Child] of John Sykes & Jane
    Abode: Lady Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Agnes
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [The Minister entered the surname as Seed Street]
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Metcalf - [Child] of James Metcalf & Mary
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hill - [Child] of Elizabeth Hill
    Abode: North St.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Long - [Child] of Ann Long
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Kate Garthside
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Chemist
    Notes: [Entry is an addition in the bottom margin and is not numbered]
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 284
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Howson - [Child] of Charles Howson & Margaret
    Abode: Library St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret McKay - [Child] of Daniel McKay & Ann
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Brush-maker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Freeman - [Child] of Peter Freeman & Jane
    Abode: Back Grimshaw St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac James Balderston - [Child] of Joseph Balderston & Charlotte
    Abode: Caton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Brandwood - [Child] of John Brandwood & Agnes
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rushton Alston - [Child] of Thomas Alston & Sarah
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Gilbert Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Pump St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Sanderson - [Child] of Edward Sanderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmond John Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Ann Kerredge - [Child] of William Kerredge & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hodgson Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Ann
    Abode: Mary St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Gardener - [Child] of Ann Gardener
    Abode: Kent St.
    Notes: [Father's name entered as 'Richard' and struck through]
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Ann Forrest - [Child] of William Forrest & Mary
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Catharine Batty - [Child] of Richard Batty & Elizabeth
    Abode: Glovers Court
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dan - [Child] of William Dan & Margaret
    Abode: Georges St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Grundy - [Child] of Elizabeth Grundy
    Abode: Crown St.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Bleasdale - [Child] of Elizabeth Bleasdale
    Abode: Fosters Square
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Hogden - [Child] of Thomas Hogden & Ellen
    Abode: Hawkins St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edward Blackledge - [Child] of Edward Blackledge & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lydia Ellison - [Child] of George Ellison & Lydia
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hind - [Child] of Richard Hind & Ann
    Abode: Gildow St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Busby - [Child] of John Busby & Margaret
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Springfield Place
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Crook - [Child] of Joseph Crook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Richardson - [Child] of Benjamin Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Clayton Court
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Jane Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Dog Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Ann Thompson
    Abode: George St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Mason - [Child] of Michael Mason & Martha
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Shepherd - [Child] of George Shepherd & Ann
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Whiteside - [Child] of James Whiteside & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Nicholas Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Jane
    Abode: Henell? St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Thomson - [Child] of Mary Thomson
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Amelia
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Melling - [Child] of Peter Melling & Jane
    Abode: Waterlane Ends
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bampford - [Child] of Edward Bampford & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter Henry Ridge - [Child] of Robert Ridge & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of Ralph Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Capel? St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Helen Foxcroft - [Child] of John Foxcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plants Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Grice - [Child] of William Grice & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Longworth - [Child] of John Longworth & Hannah
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Alice
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Shires - [Child] of James Shires & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plants Court
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edward Tyson - [Child] of Ann Tyson
    Abode: Appleby St.
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Fisher - [Child] of Henry Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Crescent St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Seed - [Child] of Joseph Seed & Maria
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Edward Miller - [Child] of Samuel Miller & Harriet
    Abode: Lutwidge St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Isabella
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dane - [Child] of William Dane & Hannah
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of Richard Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Bee - [Child] of Richard Bee & Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Moore Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Ann
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Grace
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Notes: aged 19 years
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Elizabeth Barlow - [Child] of Henry James Barlow & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Sergeant St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Caton St.
    Occupation: Bobbin Coverer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Ratcliff - [Child] of Henry Ratcliff & Eliza
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Kenyon - [Child] of Samuel Kenyon & Ellen
    Abode: St. Peters Square
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Moss Rose St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Calvert - [Child] of Jane Calvert
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Duckett - [Child] of John Duckett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Oldfield - [Child] of William Oldfield & Alice
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jane Billington - [Child] of Mary Ann Billington
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sutcliff - [Child] of John Sutcliff & Agnes
    Abode: Caton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Croft Downham - [Child] of William Croft Downham & Margaret
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hartley Bryan - [Child] of Joseph Bryan & Ellen
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hothersall - [Child] of Stephen Hothersall & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Warwick St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alston - [Child] of John Alston & Ellen
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Joseph Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Betsey
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Clarkson - [Child] of Elizabeth Clarkson
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Walton - [Child] of Joseph Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pilkington - [Child] of Hugh Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Markland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Maudsley - [Child] of James Maudsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Corry St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Shires - [Child] of William Shires & Ann
    Abode: Swarbrick's Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Snape - [Child] of Thomas Snape & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Titterington - [Child] of James Titterington & Jane
    Abode: St. Georges St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Saul - [Child] of Robert Saul & Ellen
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Stuart - [Child] of John Stuart & Martha
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Louisa Duckworth - [Child] of Simeon Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Georges St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Helena Jennetta Bell - [Child] of Peter Booth Bell & Jennetta Anne
    Born: 2 Oct 1851
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Notes: Born I believe Oct. 2, 1851 T. C.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cornelius Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Sarah
    Abode: Back St. Pauls Square
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Huntington - [Child] of Hothersall Huntington & Hannah
    Born: 13? ? 1837
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Notes: [Left margin note, truncated on image, ] Born? I? Believe? t? 13? 1837? T. C.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Mary
    Abode: Carlisle St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Giles - [Child] of William Giles, Soldier in the 46th. Reg. & Anne
    Abode: Egan St.
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Dewhurst St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Hannah Crooke - [Child] of Reginald Crooke & Alice
    Abode: Great Avenham St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ellen
    Abode: St. Peters Square
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Emmett St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Nancy
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Huckster
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Lucy
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Bampford - [Child] of Robert Bampford & Isabella
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stephen Willan - [Child] of Stephen Willan & Ellen
    Abode: Moore Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Waring - [Child] of William Gardener Waring & Catherine
    Abode: Bury St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Shepherd - [Child] of Richard Shepherd & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hoole - [Child] of Richard Hoole & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Aspden - [Child] of Thomas Aspden & Margaret
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Ellen
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Ellen
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Ellen
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Martha
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Clarkson - [Child] of George Clarkson & Catharine
    Abode: Gildow St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Clarkson - [Child] of George Clarkson & Catharine
    Abode: Gildow St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Plant - [Child] of William James Plant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Attorney
    Notes: [Entry is an addition in the bottom margin and is not numbered]
    Baptised by: Certified by R. G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 299
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Chambers - [Child] of Isaac Chambers & Mary
    Abode: Lower Pitt St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Rag Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Caroline
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Piece Looker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Roberts - [Child] of Isaac Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Postlethwaite - [Child] of John Postlethwaite & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Edmund Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Entry is an addition in the bottom margin and is not numbered]
    Baptised by: Certified by R. G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 300
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Priscilla
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Spencer - [Child] of Joseph Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Jane
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bullen - [Child] of William Bullen & Mary
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Plumb - [Child] of James Plumb & Margaret
    Abode: St. Peter St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Capstick - [Child] of John Capstick & Rebecca
    Abode: Egan St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Blackey - [Child] of James Blackey & Agnes
    Abode: Back Sidney St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Tuer - [Child] of George Tuer & Isabella
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Whitwell - [Child] of Ann Whitwell
    Abode: Scholbey, Yorkshire
    Notes: [Entry is an addition in the bottom margin and is not numbered]
    Baptised by: Certified by R. G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 301
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Carefoot - [Child] of James Carefoot & Ruth
    Abode: Kilshaw St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Salisbury - [Child] of James Salisbury & Bella
    Abode: Aughton Sqaure
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Helen Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Mary
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Cotton Soinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Lloyd - [Child] of Ellen Lloyd
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Brindle - [Child] of Robert Brindle & Eleanor
    Abode: Homer St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Cunningham - [Child] of John Cunningham & Elizabeth
    Abode: East Lodge
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cowperthwaite - [Child] of William Cowperthwaite & Alice
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wiggins - [Child] of Henry Wiggins & Martha
    Abode: Williams St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dinah Ainscough - [Child] of William Ainscough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Anyon - [Child] of John Anyon & Agnes
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Torrance - [Child] of Alexander Hamilton Torrance & Mary
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Stirzaker - [Child] of George Stirzaker & Mary
    Born: 12 ? 1849
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Left margin note, truncated on image, ] Born? ? 12 1849?
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hatch - [Child] of George Hatch & Susannah
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Mary
    Abode: Moore Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Rachel
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Farmer - [Child] of Joseph Farmer & Mary
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Margaret
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1847
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Salisbury - [Child] of Henry Salisbury & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wainman - [Child] of Thomas Wainman & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Martha
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Banks - [Child] of Sarah Banks
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Braithwaite - [Child] of John Braithwaite & Ellen
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cooper - [Child] of Joseph Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Salter - [Child] of James Salter & Mary
    Abode: Nickson's Row
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Laurel St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Clitheroe - [Child] of William Clitheroe & Mary
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Isabella
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bamber - [Child] of Richard Bamber & Rachel
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Entry is an addition in the bottom margin and is not numbered]
    Baptised by: Certified by R. G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 305
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Oldham - [Child] of Henry Oldham & Ellen
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Emma
    Abode: Tomlinson's Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Jane
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Smethurst - [Child] of James Smethurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Welfield Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Walsh - [Child] of Edward Walsh & Margaret
    Abode: Mellor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriett Emery - (2 years old) of James Emery & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1850
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Emery - [Child] of James Emery & Ann [sic]
    Born: 19 Jan 1847
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Emery - [Child] of William Emery & Ann
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Vickers - [Child] of James Vickers & Ellen
    Abode: Edwin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1850
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Jane
    Born: 5 May 1847
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Holden's Yard
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hall - [Child] of Margaret Hall
    Abode: Smirk St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Whittam - [Child] of Benjamin Whittam & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Booth - [Child] of Betsey Booth
    Abode: Walton St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barlow - [Child] of Susannah Barlow
    Abode: Byron St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cross - [Child] of Ezekiel Cross & Ann
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Stokes - [Child] of Charles Stokes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Finch - [Child] of Joseph Finch & Marg__
    Abode: George's St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Boyd - [Child] of Francis Boyd & Mary
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Dewhurst - [Child] of Susannah Dewhurst
    Abode: Allen St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stephen Thomas Cockshot - [Child] of John Cockshot & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Tennant - [Child] of William Tennant & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Breakell - [Child] of John Breakell & Isabella
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Douglas - [Child] of John Douglas & Alice
    Abode: Bk. Bolton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Vicar St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Warwick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pendlebury - [Child] of Sarah Pendlebury
    Abode: High St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Frederic Ritchie - [Child] of James Ritchie & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederic Garth - [Child] of William Garth & Margaret
    Abode: New St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Betsey
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hindle - [Child] of Charles Hindle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rawlinson - [Child] of Henry Rawlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Latham - [Child] of Robert Latham & Jane
    Abode: Emmett St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Smith - [Child] of the Late Alice Smith
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pedder Bradley - [Child] of Samuel Bradley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Cockshead - [Child] of John Cockshead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Gill - [Child] of Charles Gill & Zebiah
    Abode: Hop St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stephen Stocks Sharples - [Child] of Ralph Sharples & Margaret
    Abode: Williams St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Upton - [Child] of Robert Upton & Ann
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John May - [Child] of Richard May & Betsy
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Park - [Child] of John Park & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hogg - [Child] of Thomas Hogg & Jane
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Betsy
    Abode: Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Mary
    Abode: Table St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Mercer - [Child] of Martha Mercer
    Abode: Bowland
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Hull
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of Margaret Wilson
    Abode: German St.
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eurton Pointon - [Child] of Joseph Eurton Pointon & Mary
    Abode: Butler St.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Bowes - [Child] of John Bowes & Ann
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Gardiner - [Child] of John Gardiner & Agnes
    Abode: Addison's Court
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Masheter - [Child] of Joseph Masheter & Alice
    Abode: Williams St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Sarah
    Abode: Butler's Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Alice
    Abode: John St. North
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Flinn - [Child] of Francis Flinn & Eliza
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Flannigan - [Child] of Matthew Flannigan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of James Green & Alice
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Dougal - [Child] of James Dougal & Mary
    Abode: Avenham St.
    Occupation: Soda Water Maker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Margaret
    Abode: Percy St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Mary
    Abode: Smirk St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Harrison Hill
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Jane
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Eleanor Burton - [Child] of George Brown Burton & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Waddington - [Child] of Henry Waddington & Hannah
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Hall - [Child] of Elijah Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilhelmina Saddler, Esquire & J. P. - [Child] of Richard Saddler & Ellen Wilhelmina
    Abode: St. James Parsonage
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Frances
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holmes - [Child] of Edward Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Salt Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Frederick Thornbery - [Child] of George Richard Thornbery & Martha
    Abode: Lune St.
    Occupation: Clerk of Railway
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Power
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Betty
    Abode: Chew's Yard
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Alice
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pratt - [Child] of George Pratt & Margaret
    Abode: Fylde Row
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Leech - [Child] of Richard Leech & Jennet
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Grace
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Louisa Duckworth - [Child] of Simon Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: George's St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Horner - [Child] of James Horner & Agnes
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hitchen - [Child] of Thomas Hitchen & Jane
    Abode: Patten St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Halliday - [Child] of George Halliday & Margaret
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Owen Wadman - [Child] of George Wadman & Margaret
    Abode: Willow St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Burkett - [Child] of Thomas Burkett & Sarah
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Clayton Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Bolt & Screw Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of Ralph Thomas Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Betsey
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Chambers - [Child] of Thomas Chambers & Jane
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Ellen
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Jane
    Abode: Warwick St.
    Occupation: Pad Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cold Bath St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Frances [sic] Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Betsey
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Mary
    Abode: Back Saul St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Isabella Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Lower Pitt St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Donkin - [Child] of Ralph Donkin & Eleanor
    Abode: Stephenson Terrace
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawson
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Herbert Joseph Bray - [Child] of Joseph Bray & Eliza
    Abode: Winckley Square
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Barrow Birchall - [Child] of Matthew Barrow Birchall & Isabell
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Pye - [Child] of Henry Pye & Catharine
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Alice
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Alice
    Abode: Georges St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Green - [Child] of Alice Green
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Burns - [Child] of Edward Burns & Nancy
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Helmn - [Child] of John Helmn & Ann
    Abode: Red Cross St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Corless - [Child] of Edward Corless & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sefton - [Child] of John Sefton & Betty
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hudders - [Child] of Thomas Hudders & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Sanderson - [Child] of George Sanderson & Mary
    Abode: Willow St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Townsend - [Child] of Henry Townsend & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holmes - [Child] of Robert Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Thomas Cottam - [Child] of Robert Cottam & Mary
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Bk. Newton St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Margaret
    Abode: Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Windle - [Child] of James Windle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fylde St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Aspin - [Child] of Thomas Aspin & Fanny
    Abode: Bk. Bolton St.
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Maria
    Abode: Ribble St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Harkes - [Child] of Joseph Harkes & Betty
    Abode: Melling St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Nancy
    Abode: Upper Walker St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Banister - [Child] of Matthew Banister & Eliza
    Abode: John St. North
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cowell - [Child] of James Cowell & Ann
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nanny Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Stafford Kinlock - [Child] of Samuel Kinlock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tuson St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hudders - [Child] of Thomas Hudders & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Iddon - [Child] of Robert Iddon & Jane
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Conkey - [Child] of Andrew Conkey & Nancy
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Edward Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Margaret
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Coupe - [Child] of Thomas Coupe & Eliza
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kezia Beesley - [Child] of Richard Beesley & Jemima
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Farnworth - [Child] of Nathan Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: Lutwidge St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bennett - [Child] of William James Bennett & Letitia
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Brewer - [Child] of John Brewer & Agnes
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Tuson St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jacob Bilsborough - [Child] of Jacob Bilsborough & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Margaret
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Heald Knitter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Slinger - [Child] of Richard Slinger & Eliza
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Saw Sharpener
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Mary
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by L. N. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Eliza
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Kilner - [Child] of James Kilner & Ann
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Brush-maker
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Weall - [Child] of James Weall & Hannah
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George William Riley - [Child] of Reuben Riley & Jane
    Abode: Starkie St.
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Knipe - [Child] of Thomas Knipe & Jane
    Abode: Bradley St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Worswick - [Child] of Thomas Worswick & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Lowr. Pitt St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pratt - [Child] of Richard Pratt & Ellen
    Abode: Melbourne St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Emma
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Daggers - [Child] of Thomas Daggers & Margaret
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Edmondson - [Child] of James Edmondson & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Heald - [Child] of Thomas Heald & Isabella
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Broadbent - [Child] of John Broadbent & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Nightingale - [Child] of James Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bramley - [Child] of Edward Bramley & Mary
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Jane
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Alice
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mansergh - [Child] of William Mansergh & Margaret
    Abode: Back Whalley Square
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hull - [Child] of Edward Hull & Mary
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Crabtree - [Child] of Joseph Crabtree & Ann
    Abode: Water Lane Ends
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lewty - [Child] of David Lewty & Mary Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Lawson - [Child] of Richard Lawson & Sarah
    Abode: Camden Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Haydock - [Child] of James Haydock & Rachel
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Alfred Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Dinah
    Abode: Butler's Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Betsey Robinson - [Child] of Alexander Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Egbert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Greenwood - [Child] of Edward Greenwood & Alice
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Dixon - [Child] of Robert Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Gardiner - [Child] of James Gardiner & Betsey
    Abode: Holden Square
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Pomfret - [Child] of William Pomfret & Ann
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hothersall - [Child] of James Hothersall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Molyneux - [Child] of Elizabeth Molyneux
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dennison - [Child] of Sarah Dennison
    Abode: Cottam
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Evan Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Longton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Buck - [Child] of John Buck & Ann
    Abode: Addisons Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Henrietta Sarah
    Abode: Winckley Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Wallbank - [Child] of Alice Wallbank
    Abode: Holdens Yard
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Agnes Harrison
    Abode: Dover
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Betsy
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Jackson - [Child] of Fanny Jackson
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Sowrey - [Child] of James Sowrey & Lucy
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Rutter - [Child] of William Rutter & Mary
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Bell - [Child] of Robert Bell & Betsy
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Charlotte
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 25 Apr 1852?
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Chemist
    Notes: [Left margin note, truncated on image, ] Born? April 25
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Margaret
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Redmayne - [Child] of Thomas Redmayne & Jane
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Eves - [Child] of Thomas Booth Eves & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Heaviside - [Child] of Thomas Heaviside & Maria
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Threlfall - [Child] of Robert Threlfall & Ann
    Abode: Macclesfield
    Occupation: Silk Dresser
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Eliza
    Abode: Lune St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water St. West
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Clara
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Shackleton - [Child] of William Shackleton & Betsey
    Abode: Malt St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Enoch Gornall - [Child] of Elisha Gornall & Nancy
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Butler - [Child] of Joseph Butler & Hannah
    Abode: Bk. Albert St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dickson - [Child] of Henry Dickson & Catherine
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Bridget
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Tyrer & Sarah
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Water Lane Ends
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Foxcroft - [Child] of James Foxcroft & Isabella
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Shepherd St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bell St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Dover - [Child] of Thomas Dover & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Atkinson - [Child] of Emmanuel Atkinson & Rebecca
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Violet Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Fanny
    Abode: Eden St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Fell - [Child] of William Fell & Mary
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Alice
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Martin - [Child] of Edward Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Margaret
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Machine Broker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Sarah
    Abode: Tuson St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Barbara Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Cicely
    Abode: St. Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Crook - [Child] of Thomas Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Nancy
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Woolcomber
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hodgkinson - [Child] of Grace Hodgkinson
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Carter Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Agnes
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Allen St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Lingard - [Child] of John Lingard & Anna
    Abode: Water Lane Emds
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Fisher - [Child] of Levi Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Gabbott - [Child] of Betty Gabbott
    Abode: Crown St.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Woolcomber
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Ellen
    Abode: Aughton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Mill Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Chambers - [Child] of Joseph Chambers & Margaret
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Clemmey - [Child] of Francis Clemmey & Jane
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Chambers - [Child] of Joseph Chambers & Margaret
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Tomlinson - [Child] of Peter Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellwood - [Child] of Mary Ellwood
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Pedder - [Child] of James Pedder & Alice
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carpder
    Baptised by: J. W. Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ephraim Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Williamson - [Child] of James Birch Williamson & Jane
    Abode: St. Ignatius Square
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Mercer - [Child] of Richard Mercer & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ratcliffe - [Child] of Jane Ratcliffe
    Abode: Friargate
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ratcliffe - [Child] of Jane Ratcliffe
    Abode: Friargate
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Campbell - [Child] of Samuel Campbell & Margaret
    Abode: St. John's Place
    Occupation: Strapper?
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Croasdale - [Child] of Henry Croasdale & Sarah
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Mayman - [Child] of James Mayman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Clementson - [Child] of Henry Clementson & Hannah
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Rawcliffe - [Child] of Robert Rawcliffe & Eleanor
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Hankinson - [Child] of William Hankinson & Ellen
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fowler - [Child] of John Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lund St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Henry Dalzell - [Child] of William Dalzell & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Mary St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Alice
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cartmell - [Child] of John Cartmell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Melbourne
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Jamson - [Child] of Joseph Jamson & Ellen
    Abode: Fylde St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Isabella
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Kitchen - [Child] of Ferdinand Kitchen & Ann
    Abode: Lamb St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Jane
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Allan Beardwood - [Child] of Edmund Beardwood & Margaret
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ann Holliday - [Child] of Richard Holliday & Margaret
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Sherlicker - [Child] of Jane Sherlicker
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Flynn - [Child] of Martha Flynn
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - [Child] of Sarah Houghton
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Snape - [Child] of Emma Snape
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Cadeley
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Fitzsimon - [Child] of John Fitzsimon & Ann
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Mary
    Abode: Three Tuns Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Rogerson - [Child] of Betsy Rogerson
    Abode: South Meadow St.
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Simon Yates - [Child] of Simon Yates & Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Holden - [Child] of William Archimedes Holden & Mary
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Trought - [Child] of James Trought & Rachel
    Abode: Barton Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Vickers - [Child] of Henry Vickers & Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1849
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Labour
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of Anna Clayton
    Abode: Green St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Mary
    Abode: Eden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Clayton - [Child] of Anna Clayton
    Abode: Green St.
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Clayton - [Child] of Anna Clayton
    Abode: Green St.
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Mary
    Abode: Ladyman St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Haresnape - [Child] of Richard Haresnape & Agnes
    Abode: Catterall near Garstang
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Thorp - [Child] of George Thorp & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Avenham St.
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Certified by F. Langhorne
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Topping - [Child] of James Topping & Agnes
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Hannah
    Abode: Brookfield St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of Mary Sharples
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Chippendale - [Child] of Richard Chippendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Dixon Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Betsy
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Albion St. West
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Kay - [Child] of Alfred Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Adderley - [Child] of George Adderley & Mary
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Ellis - [Child] of Harriett Ellis
    Abode: Willow St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Simmonds - [Child] of Dorcas Simmonds
    Abode: London Road
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Alice
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brookfield St.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walley - [Child] of Thomas Walley & Isabella
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Hair Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Bleasdale St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cowburn - [Child] of William Cowburn & Ann
    Abode: Back Seed St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Winifred
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Salts - [Child] of John Salts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dewhurst St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Smirk - [Child] of James Smirk & Alice
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Timothy Derbyshire - [Child] of Robert Derbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Isabella
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Police-man
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wadeson - [Child] of Joseph Wadeson & Ann
    Abode: Heatley St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Susannah
    Abode: Carlisle St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Owen - [Child] of William Hill Owen & Mary
    Abode: St. Pauls Square
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Barrow - [Child] of George Barrow & Jane
    Abode: St. Marys St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Thornley - [Child] of Thomas Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Booth - [Child] of Ellen Booth
    Abode: London Road
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Bamber - [Child] of Henry Bamber & Alice
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Game-keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by L. N. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Macfarlane - [Child] of Sidney Macfarlane & Rose Elda
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Somersgill - [Child] of Thomas Somersgill & Agnes
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: Warder in Prison
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Freeman - [Child] of William Freeman & Alice
    Abode: Hanley St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Tin-man
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Gabbott - [Child] of Betsy Gabbott
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Alice
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Osbaldeston - [Child] of William Osbaldeston & Sarah
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Engraver?
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Appleton - [Child] of Peter Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elijah Dilworth - [Child] of Thomas Dilworth & Mary
    Abode: Fell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Edward Rogerson - [Child] of Edward Rogerson & Maria
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Blackledge - [Child] of Godfrey Blackledge & Catherine
    Abode: South Meadow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Janet Kendal - [Child] of Thomas Kendal & Nancy
    Abode: Richard St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Blinkhorn - [Child] of Isabella Blinkhorn
    Abode: Saul St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Martha
    Abode: School St. West
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary France - [Child] of John France & Martha
    Abode: Willow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Helm - [Child] of William Helm & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Labour
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Jane
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Labour
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gilchrist - [Child] of John Gilchrist & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Martin - [Child] of Hugh Martin & Hannah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Betsey
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cowburn - [Child] of John Cowburn & Ellen
    Abode: Fylde St.
    Occupation: Clock Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Holderness - [Child] of James Holderness & Ann
    Abode: Butchers Court
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Frances
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Mercer - [Child] of Alice Mercer
    Abode: Bowron St.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Thomas Edmondson - [Child] of James Edmondson & Catharine
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Ainsworth - [Child] of Christopher Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Caton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Dixon - [Child] of Joseph Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Mary
    Abode: Victoria
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Ingham - [Child] of Lawrence Ingham & Sarah
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hodgkinson Anderton - [Child] of Ann Anderton
    Abode: North St.
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Oddie - [Child] of Samuel Oddie & Ann
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Catharine
    Abode: Pedder St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stephen Pert - [Child] of Henry Pert & Alice
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Ormrod - [Child] of William Henry Ormrod & Ann
    Abode: Hoghton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Charlotte
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Swailes - [Child] of Peter Swailes & Ann
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Nancy
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Nanny
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Sophia Lang - [Child] of Ann Lang
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Cuerdale - [Child] of Henry Cuerdale & Sarah
    Abode: St. Georges St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Joseph Michell - [Child] of Joseph Michell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Green - [Child] of John Green & Jane
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Craven - [Child] of Joseph Craven & Margaret
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Ellen Green - [Child] of John Green & Ellen
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Singleton - [Child] of James Singleton & Mary
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kitchen - [Child] of Danill Kitchen & Ann
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eleanor Drummond - [Child] of James Drummond & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Waddington - [Child] of Robert Waddington & Mary
    Abode: Brookfield St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Ann
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Allenson - [Child] of Jonathan Allenson & Betsey
    Abode: Adkinson St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Turner Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Catherine
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Little - [Child] of John Little & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Sarah
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Thonall - [Child] of Ellen Thonall
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Ann
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Duke Woolley - [Child] of Thomas Woolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Secily Caunce - [Child] of Hugh Caunce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Goodier St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Gillett - [Child] of Agnes Gillett
    Abode: Park St.
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Archer - [Child] of William Archer & Margaret
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Surname appears to have been erased and overwritten. Signed in margin] J.
           Hastings, Curate
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gardner - [Child] of Charles Gardner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carrols Yard
    Occupation: Heckler
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Crook - [Child] of George Crook & Dinah
    Abode: St. Marys St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rigby - [Child] of Peter Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friday St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Tithe Barn St.
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederic Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Harriet
    Abode: Grimshaw St.
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ann
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Heyell - [Child] of John Heyell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hilton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Durham - [Child] of Ann Durham
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Ann
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Ann
    Abode: Red Cross St.
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Daly - [Child] of John Daly & Norah
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Pollard - [Child] of William Pollard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Dawson Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Alice
    Abode: Georges St.
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Holden Gilgrass - [Child] of Robert Gilgrass & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Malster?
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cuerden - [Child] of Elizabeth Cuerden
    Abode: Moore Lane
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Norcross - [Child] of James Norcross & Betsey
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Bradley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Betty
    Abode: St. Peter Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Heaps - [Child] of John Heaps & Alice
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Ellen
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Hepworth - [Child] of John Hepworth & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Ince - [Child] of Thomas Ince & Ellen
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Moorby - [Child] of John Moorby & Alice
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salter? St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Thomson - [Child] of Ralph Thomson & Agnes
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Sarah
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Ann
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Middleton - [Child] of William Middleton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Milton Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Smaller - [Child] of Ann Smaller
    Abode: Fell St.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Walker - [Child] of Ruth Walker
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Margaret
    Abode: Walkers Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Moore - [Child] of Margaret Moore
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Smith - [Child] of Mary Smith
    Abode: Canal St.
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Catharine
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Jacob Hall & Alice
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by L. N. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Braithwaite Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Lydia
    Abode: Edgar
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Agnes Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bk. Queen St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Higginson - [Child] of Robert Higginson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cold Bath St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Knowles Knowles - [Child] of Michael Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrold St.
    Occupation: Domestick Servant
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Harker - [Child] of John Harker & Catharine
    Abode: St. John Street
    Occupation: Broker & Hatter
    Baptised by: J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Reed - [Child] of Thomas Reed & Maria
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Eaden - [Child] of Richard Eaden & Jane
    Abode: Fylde St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Newsham - [Child] of Margaret Newsham
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Beardsworth - [Child] of George Beardsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Myerscough - [Child] of Thomas Myerscough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Jane
    Abode: Bread St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Hunt - [Child] of Robert Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribble Place
    Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Eleanor Irvin - [Child] of David Irvin & Caroline
    Abode: St. Ignatious Square
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Fox - [Child] of Joseph Fox & Jane
    Abode: Hilton St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fox - [Child] of Joseph Fox & Jane
    Abode: Hilton St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eastham - [Child] of Robert Eastham & Ellen
    Abode: Great Shaw St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Dinah
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Maude Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parker
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Maude Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Lund - [Child] of John Lund & Ann
    Abode: Tuson St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Maude Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Greenbank Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Maude Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Tell - [Child] of James Tell & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Maude Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Atkinson - [Child] of Richard Atkinson & Catharine
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Maude Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Fox - [Child] of Isaac Fox & Margery
    Abode: Percy St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Maude Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Lutener - [Child] of Moses Lutener & Ellen
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. Maude Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Greenwood - [Child] of Charles Greenwood & Caroline
    Abode: Egbert St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eastham - [Child] of Richard Eastham & Margaret
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nora Blackburn - [Child] of Henry Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Esther Pomfret - [Child] of James Pomfret & Sarah
    Abode: Egan St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Britton - [Child] of Robert Britton & Caroline
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sperat - [Child] of James Sperat & Jane
    Abode: St. Pauls Square
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Tatham - [Child] of William Tatham & Isabella
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by L. N. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Janetta
    Abode: Moss Rose St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: Christ Church Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: Christ Church Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Nutter - [Child] of Henry Nutter & Mary
    Abode: St. Pauls Road
    Occupation: Shop-keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Winston - [Child] of Thomas Winston & Margaret
    Abode: Holdens Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellison - [Child] of Ralph Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Ingham St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Kellett - [Child] of Robert Kellett & Alice
    Abode: Lutwidge St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Anyon - [Child] of Elizabeth Anyon
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Alice
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Higson - [Child] of John Higson & Martha
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter Atkin - [Child] of William Atkin & Mary
    Abode: Timber St.
    Occupation: Doffer
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Bainbridge - [Child] of Thomas Bainbridge & Jane
    Abode: Rose St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Edward Lancaster - [Child] of Margaret Lancaster
    Abode: Byron St.
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Edmondson - [Child] of Richard Edmondson & Isabella
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Martin - [Child] of Edward Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mellor - [Child] of Goth Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Betsy
    Abode: Fish St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Jane
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Phoebe
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Ann
    Abode: Ingham St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Braithwaite Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
    Abode: School St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Winter - [Child] of Noah Winter & Alice
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Alice Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Nancy
    Abode: Bentick St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Lydia
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Myerscough Gornall - [Child] of Richard Gornall & Alice
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thornton - [Child] of James Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Great Hanover St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Higginson St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Brownlee Cuthbert - [Child] of Isabella Cuthbert
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hall - [Child] of David Hall & Ann
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Green - [Child] of William Green & Isabella
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Catharine
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dinah Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Luke Jones & Jane
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Mary Jane
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Howarth - [Child] of Mary Howarth
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Hansons Square
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Threlfall - [Child] of Richard Threlfall & Dorothy
    Born: 23 Apr 1852
    Abode: Ribbledale Place
    Occupation: Spinner & Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Owen Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birchall Addison - [Child] of George Addison & Catharine
    Abode: Charles St.
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Emma
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Aspden - [Child] of Henry Aspden & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. Johns Place
    Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Enoch Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Godbert - [Child] of John Godbert & Mary
    Abode: Spring St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Whitehead Froste Martin - [Child] of William Martin, Lieut. Colonel & Governor of House of Correction & Henrietta Elizabeth
    Abode: House of Correction, Preston
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hornby - [Child] of Jane Hornby
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Baptised by: J. A. McAllister, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Bonny - [Child] of Thomas Bonny & Jane
    Abode: Pottery Hill
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Butler - [Child] of Richard Butler & Ann
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Emmett - [Child] of John Emmett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Ruth
    Abode: Wilkies Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Mayor - [Child] of Richard Mayor & Margaret
    Abode: Arthur Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A. S. Page, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Hall - [Child] of Isabella Hall
    Abode: Meadow St. South
    Baptised by: A. S. Page, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Margaret
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. S. Page, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Bradshaw - [Child] of George Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. S. Page, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph William Hough - [Child] of Edward Hough & Margaret
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. S. Page, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. S. Page, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: A. S. Page, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Helme - [Child] of William Helme & Alice
    Abode: Guy's Row
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: A. S. Page, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. S. Page, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Catharine Marshall - [Child] of Antony Marshall & Betsy
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Chain-maker
    Baptised by: A. S. Page, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Heys - [Child] of James Heys & Ann
    Abode: Egbert St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Page, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Hailwood - [Child] of John Hailwood & Alice
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. S. Page, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Katharine
    Abode: Seed St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: A. S. Page, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Gregson - [Child] of George Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hunter - [Child] of Hector Hunter & Catharine
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Sarah
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Ascroft - [Child] of Agnes Ascroft
    Abode: King St.
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Carruthers - [Child] of Eliza Carruthers
    Abode: Fosters Square
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Maria
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Flax-dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Whalley - [Child] of Martha Whalley
    Abode: Whalley Square
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fiddler - [Child] of Mary Fiddler
    Abode: Whalley Square
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Denwood - [Child] of Jonathan Denwood & Eliza
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Ann
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Back Stanley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Wray - [Child] of Thomas Wray & Mary Ann
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Lancaster - [Child] of Richard Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Monks - [Child] of Edward Monks & Nancy
    Abode: Gordon Place
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Smellie - [Child] of William Smellie & Eliza
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Alice
    Abode: Smirk St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wiggins - [Child] of William Wiggins & Ann
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Newsham - [Child] of William Newsham & Margaret
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Day - [Child] of William Day & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Swindlehurst - [Child] of James Swindlehurst & Ann
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ann Goddard - [Child] of William Goddard & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster
    Occupation: Silk Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Dorothy
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Ellen
    Abode: Olive? St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tennent - [Child] of Thomas Tennent & Jane
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Wilding - [Child] of Thomas Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Sanderson - [Child] of James Sanderson & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Nuttall - [Child] of Edward Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Wool-comber
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Snelham - [Child] of James Snelham & Mary
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Coach-maker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry James Stonehouse - [Child] of George Stonehouse & Margaret
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Blackhurst - [Child] of Hugh Blackhurst & Jane
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Margaret
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Henry Brotherton - [Child] of Richard Brotherton & Charlotte
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cordelia Ann Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Alice
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Buckingham St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Breakell - [Child] of Richard Breakell & Margaret
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Graham - [Child] of Jane Graham
    Abode: Walkers Court
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Sherlock - [Child] of Wilson Sherlock & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Buck - [Child] of Michael Buck & Alice
    Abode: Gardener St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Willacy - [Child] of Thomas Willacy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Billington - [Child] of Henry Billington & Jane
    Abode: Ribble St.
    Occupation: File-grinder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Milner - [Child] of John Milner & Margaret
    Abode: Melling St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Reuben Eastham - [Child] of Henry Eastham & Ann
    Abode: Bentinck St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Zacharias Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Egbert St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Sinclair - [Child] of John Sinclair & Mary
    Abode: Great Hanover St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Addison - [Child] of Frederick Addison & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Addison - [Child] of Frederick Addison & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Agnes
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Roper - [Child] of Robert Roper & Sarah
    Abode: Salmon St.
    Occupation: Shop-keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Bilsborough - [Child] of Charles Bilsborough & Jane
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Cross - [Child] of William Assheton Cross, Esquire & Katharine Matilda
    Abode: Redscar
    Baptised by: Certified by John Edward Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Ascroft - [Child] of Jane Ascroft
    Abode: Penwortham
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac John Brockbank - [Child] of Robert Brockbank & Jane
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Esther Blackshaw - [Child] of John Blackshaw & Alice
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Gradwell? St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hodson Tuson - [Child] of Richard Tuson & Jane
    Abode: Serjeant St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee & Rachel
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Clara Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: Tuson St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - [Child] of Robert Mather & Nancy
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Betsy
    Abode: Swarbrick St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hewitson - [Child] of Thomas Hewitson & Ann
    Abode: Deepdale St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Greenalgh - [Child] of Joseph Greenalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Irvins? Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whittaker - [Child] of Doctor Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Salisbury - [Child] of William Hunt Salisbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Marys St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Whittle - [Child] of Peter Whittle & Phillis
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Snailham - [Child] of Dorothy Snailham
    Abode: Lea
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ryding - [Child] of Thomas Ryding & Sarah
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Gent - [Child] of William Gent & Agnes
    Abode: Front? St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Everton? Gardens
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Riding St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Cottam - [Child] of Richard Cottam & Isabella
    Abode: Gordan St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Elizabeth Young - [Child] of William Young & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Christopher Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Percy St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Rhodes - [Child] of Richard Rhodes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Norris - [Child] of James Norris & Margaret
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Hansons Square
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Mellings Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Rowlinson - [Child] of William Rowlinson & Kezia
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Anne
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: School-master
    Baptised by: Certified by John Winstanley Hull
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kate Isabella Smith - [Child] of Edwin Smith & Georgina Sarah
    Abode: Avenham House
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Certified by E. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Makinson - [Child] of Evan Makinson & Annie
    Abode: Ribble Place
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Holland - [Child] of Joseph Holland & Ann
    Abode: Melbourne St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Chambers - [Child] of Isaac Chambers & Mary
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Isabella
    Abode: Emmett St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hodskinson - [Child] of John Hodskinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sumner - [Child] of Nicholas Sumner & Betty
    Abode: Three Tuns Yard
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Brindle - [Child] of Henry Brindle & Margaret
    Abode: Fletcher? Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Nancy
    Abode: West View
    Occupation: Piece Looker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Roney - [Child] of Joseph Roney & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Isabella
    Born: 19 ? 1848
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: [Left margin note, truncated on image, ] Born g? 19 1848?
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cardwell Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Agnes
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Blackburn - [Child] of Agnes Blackburn
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Leatherland - [Child] of Thomas Leatherland & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Eastham - [Child] of Alice Eastham
    Abode: Water St.
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Caroline Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Amelia
    Abode: Rabys Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Dawson - [Child] of Henry Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Hunt St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Titterington - [Child] of Miles Titterington & Margaret
    Abode: Whalleys Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Ann
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Ellen
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Betsy Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Mary Ann
    Abode: Spring Field Place
    Occupation: Breaks-man
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Gordan St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Ellen
    Abode: Irvin St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Yates Worsley - [Child] of Enoch Worsley & Harriet
    Abode: Caton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sudall - [Child] of Thomas Sudall & Ellen
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eden St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hamor Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Esther
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of Ellen Taylor
    Abode: Park Road
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton's Court
    Occupation: Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hayhurst - [Child] of John Hayhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Watkinson - [Child] of Henry Watkinson & Ann
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Forbes - [Child] of Thomas Forbes & Sarah
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Morley - [Child] of James Morley & Ellen
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Bryning - [Child] of John Bryning & Amilea
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hinds - [Child] of Edward Hinds & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ravens Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thomson - [Child] of James Thomson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Matthew Tyson - [Child] of Matthew Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Susannah
    Abode: Orm Side
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Dean Bateson - [Child] of George Bateson & Eliza
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Brownley - [Child] of Charles Brownley & Isabella
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Alice
    Abode: Spring Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Parkinson - [Child] of Ann Parkinson
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Notes: [Father's name entered as 'James' and struck through]
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Alice
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Alexander Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Catherine
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Garnett - [Child] of John Garnett & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Parks Place
    Occupation: Oastler
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Grantham - [Child] of John Grantham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Steele - [Child] of George Steele & Agnes
    Abode: Georges St.
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hibbert - [Child] of Samuel Hibbert & Ann
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Fletcher - [Child] of Ann Fletcher
    Abode: Bengal Square
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dunderdale - [Child] of Matthew Dunderdale & Margaret
    Abode: St. Marys Gate
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Hopwood - [Child] of Robert Hopwood & Betsy
    Abode: Fishwick Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rugby - [Child] of Thomas Rugby & Margaret
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Potter - [Child] of Richard Potter & Julia Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Dean Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Goldow St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Day - [Child] of Edward Pearson Day & Dorothy
    Abode: Christ Church Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dowthwaite - [Child] of John Dowthwaite & Eliza
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Hardwick - [Child] of William Hardwick & Margaret
    Abode: Lark Hill Road
    Occupation: Malster & Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Buttle - [Child] of Charles Buttle & Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Cork cutter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Cork cutter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Leech - [Child] of Thomas Leech & Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Ellen Serjeant - [Child] of Aaron Serjeant & Sarah
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Sowerbutts - [Child] of Ephraim Sowerbutts & Alice
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Mary
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sandham - [Child] of Thomas Sandham & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Irvin - [Child] of John Irvin & Susanna
    Abode: Fletcher's Row
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Lune St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hodgkinson - [Child] of James Hodgkinson & Alice
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Brierley - [Child] of Robert Brierley & Margaret
    Abode: Grimshaw St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Knowles - [Child] of Richard Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irvin St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Tatterson - [Child] of Ralph Tatterson & Margaret
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Alice
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Higgins - [Child] of Robert Higgins & Mary Ann
    Abode: Greystocks Yard
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Ann
    Abode: Salmon St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Priscilla
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lightbrown - [Child] of David Lightbrown & Jane
    Abode: Harold St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Ashworth & Grace
    Abode: Bushell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Ellen Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Fazackerley - [Child] of Mary Fazackerley
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Mayman - [Child] of John Mayman & Ellen
    Abode: Sergeant St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holdens Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Nancy
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Newsham - [Child] of Matthew Newsham & Margaret
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Jane
    Abode: Vicar St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Spibey - [Child] of John Spibey & Jane
    Abode: Old Cock Yard
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Alice
    Abode: Avenham Colannade
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Anne Pritt - [Child] of Henry Pritt & Jane
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Lingard - [Child] of Jane Lingard
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Parish - [Child] of William Parish & Isabella
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Seed - [Child] of Margaret Seed
    Abode: Duke Street
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Anna
    Abode: Allen St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Roscow - [Child] of James Roscow & Mary
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Rebecca
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Whittaker - [Child] of Rowland Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: S. Peters Sqr.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Lucy
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Eastham - [Child] of Alice Eastham
    Abode: Water? St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Seddon - [Child] of Richard Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Margaret
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Police Sergenat
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Woodburn - [Child] of William Woodburn & Ellen
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Irvine St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Allen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Alice
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Nancy
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bushby - [Child] of James Bushby & Margaret
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edward Hunt - [Child] of Jane Hunt
    Abode: Walker St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bentom - [Child] of John Bentom, Private in 50th. Regt. & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood Barracks
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Steward St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Catterall - [Child] of Richard Catterall & Ellen
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Woodcock - [Child] of Thomas Woodcock & Sarah
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Melling - [Child] of Henry Melling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Parkinson - [Child] of Mary Parkinson
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Goodier - [Child] of John Goodier & Ann
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ireland - [Child] of Richard Ireland & Ann
    Abode: Floyer St.
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Ann Topham - [Child] of James Topham & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Certified by L. N. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 399, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 400, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Farington - [Child] of Roger Farington & Ellen
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 400, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Cowell - [Child] of James Cowell & Mary
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 400, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Eleanor
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 400, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dover - [Child] of Mary Dover
    Abode: Lutwidge St.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 400, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Heskett - [Child] of Thomas Heskett & Mary
    Abode: Canute St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 400, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Chapman - [Child] of Joseph Chapman & Alice
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 400, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1852 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph William Goodier - [Child] of George Goodier & Jane
    Abode: Melbourne St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 400, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Film 93988
Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home