click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1850 - 1852
Baptisms for the Year 1851

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1850

Baptism: 3 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Isabella
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Isabella
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Library St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gillibrand - [Child] of John Gillibrand & Agnes
    Born: 27 Nov 1850
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edward Salthouse Grayson - [Child] of Henry Grayson & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Lawson St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Fylde - [Child] of Margaret Fylde
    Abode: North Road
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bowker - [Child] of Ann Bowker
    Abode: Princess St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Otley - [Child] of Elizabeth Otley
    Abode: Smith's Field
    Notes: [Entry is in the bottom margin and is not numbered]
    Baptised by: Said to have been baptised about this time by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Catharine
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Appleby - [Child] of John Appleby & Sarah
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Rudman - [Child] of Arthur Rudman & Sarah
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Bella
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Morgan - [Child] of Isaac Morgan & Catharine
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Water St. West
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Livesey - [Child] of Edward Livesey & Agnes
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Clare Bland - [Child] of Henry Bland & Margaret
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Ellen
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wallbank - [Child] of Richard Wallbank & Ellen
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Jane
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Agnes
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Alice
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Henry Beesley - [Child] of George Beesley & Betsy
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pennington - [Child] of Peter Pennington & Alice
    Abode: Richard St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Isabella
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Coulthurst - [Child] of Robert Coulthurst & Mary
    Abode: Well-field Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Prudence Roscoe - [Child] of James Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellis - [Child] of Samuel Ellis, Private in ye 39th Reg. & Matilda
    Abode: Shepherd St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Holliday - [Child] of Anthony Holliday & Jane
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Tank Row
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Tuer - [Child] of Sarah Tuer
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Manny Brooksby - Dr. of of John Brooksby & Bella
    Abode: Old Church Yard
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Cornthwaite - [Child] of Richard Cornthwaite & Ellen
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Heatley St.
    Occupation: Pad Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Newton - [Child] of Benjamin Newton & Ann
    Abode: Charnley St.
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Gregson - [Child] of Richard Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Moss - [Child] of Richard Moss & Agnes
    Abode: Brown's Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Jane
    Abode: Edward St. West
    Occupation: Works at Railway
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Maria
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Thackstone - [Child] of Fanny Thackstone, Spinster
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Helm - [Child] of John Helm & Nancy
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Isabella
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Margison - [Child] of Michael Margison & Grace
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: at S. Peter's by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bayman - [Child] of John Bayman & Elizabeth
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Ellen
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Leonard Wearden - [Child] of Robert Wearden & Harriet
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Baines - [Child] of William Baines & Mary
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Woods - [Child] of Ellen Woods
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Catharine
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Jane
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Worthington - [Child] of George Worthington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Malin Gillot - [Child] of John Gillot & Cecilia
    Abode: Fishergate Terrace
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Ashcroft - [Child] of Alexander Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Mary
    Abode: Heatley St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Eaves - [Child] of Thomas Booth Eaves & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Eliza
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Mee - [Child] of William Mee & Catharine
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Rhodes - [Child] of Daniel Rhodes & Rachel
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert William Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Martha
    Abode: Ward St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Spencer - [Child] of Catharine Spencer
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilding - [Child] of Richard Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Bk. Vicar St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas John Taylor - [Child] of James Hawarden Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Miles John Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Bridget
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Isabella
    Abode: Westby's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Diana
    Abode: Cold Bath St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Chambers - [Child] of Sarah Chambers
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Edwin Smith, M. A. & Georgina Sarah
    Abode: Avenham St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Certified by E. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Alston - [Child] of Thomas Alston & Alice
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by L. N. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lydia Rainsford - [Child] of Joseph Rainsford & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Shepherd Park - [Child] of Mary Park
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bilsborough - [Child] of Robert Bilsborough & Ann
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas McClean - [Child] of John McClean & Dinah
    Abode: Emett St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Emma
    Abode: Little George's St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Ann Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Margery
    Abode: Christ Church Court
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Oakey - [Child] of Joseph Oakey & Eliza
    Abode: Lathom St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Alice
    Abode: Avenham Colonnade
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Welsh - [Child] of William Welsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John White Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Isabella
    Abode: Green Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Cardmaster
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Black - [Child] of Richard Black & Bridget
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Angel - [Child] of Henry Angel & Lettice
    Abode: Melling's Yard
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Morgan Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Charlotte
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Worden - [Child] of John Worden & Ann
    Abode: Green's Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greenbank Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Williams - [Child] of Mason Williams & Ann
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hind - [Child] of Richard Hind & Ann
    Abode: Gildow St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Selina Collinson - [Child] of John Collinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ann
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rimmer - [Child] of Agnes Rimmer
    Abode: Friday St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Pickering - [Child] of Robert Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Queen St. Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dawes - [Child] of David Dawes & Mary
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Ellen
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Raby - [Child] of Richard Raby & Nancy
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Daggers - [Child] of Edward Daggers & Ruth
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter Little - [Child] of William Little & Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Betsey
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Sedgwick St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Roscoe - [Child] of William Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Bainbridge Pegg - [Child] of Sarah Pegg
    Abode: North Road
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Brewer - [Child] of Henry Brewer & Jane
    Abode: Salmon St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Threlfall - [Child] of Henry Threlfall & Margaret
    Abode: New St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Baxter - [Child] of David Baxter & Jane
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Jane
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Kerridge - [Child] of William Kerridge & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. James
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Norris - [Child] of James Norris & Margaret
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hodgson - [Child] of Ralph Hodgson & Alice
    Abode: Whalley Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Guest - [Child] of William Guest & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Cut-looker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Norcross - [Child] of George Norcross & Barbara
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Joshua Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1850
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Sherlock - [Child] of Wilson Sherlock & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fleetwood Parkinson Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Bk. Croft St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Alice
    Abode: Red Cross St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Alice
    Abode: Red Cross St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Herbert Dickson - [Child] of Joseph Briggs Dickson & Susanne
    Abode: West Cliff
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Janet Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Aspden - [Child] of Lawrence Aspden & Ellen
    Abode: Dock St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shepherd's Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Woolcomber
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Morley - [Child] of William Morley & Alice
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Patten St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Jenkinson - [Child] of Richard Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Crewe - [Child] of James Crewe & Esther
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Hannah
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Sherlock - [Child] of Henry Sherlock & Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Smethurst - [Child] of James Smethurst & Ruth
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Grace
    Abode: Emett St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Winstanley - [Child] of Peter Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Moss Rose St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Heywood - [Child] of Thomas Heywood & Sarah
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Ascroft - [Child] of James Ascroft & Rosanna
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wignall - [Child] of Elizabeth Wignall
    Abode: Albion St. West
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Brandwood - [Child] of Robert Brandwood & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard William Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Bateman - [Child] of William Bateman & Alice
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Mary
    Abode: Blacow St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Clayton - [Child] of Proctor Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Mary Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clarkson - [Child] of Richard Clarkson & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Matthews Hewerdine - [Child] of John Hewerdine & Sarah
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Barton - [Child] of Robert Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: S. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Stansfield - [Child] of Hartley Stansfield & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Hanover St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. James
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Blackburn - [Child] of Robert Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Sergeant St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Procter - [Child] of James Procter & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Francis Hudson - [Child] of Mary Ann Hudson
    Abode: Snowhill
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Stirzaker - [Child] of Richard Stirzaker & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St. Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Seed - [Child] of Richard Seed & Nancy
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Farren - [Child] of Benjamin Farren & Ann
    Abode: Blacow St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Balshaw - [Child] of James Balshaw & Martha
    Abode: Riley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Files - [Child] of Henry Files & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edward Tuck - [Child] of Joseph Tuck & Arabella
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Eliza Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Haycock - [Child] of George Haycock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Webb - [Child] of Matthew Webb & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Fylde St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Billington - [Child] of Leonard Billington & Nancy
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Owen Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Stothert - [Child] of Richard Stothert & Jane
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Ellen Smith
    Abode: Duke St. East
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ryding - [Child] of John Ryding & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse-man
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Gulland - [Child] of John Gulland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Alice
    Abode: Bk. Sidney St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Billsborough - [Child] of Charles Billsborough & Hannah
    Abode: Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharpe - [Child] of Henry Sharpe & Sarah
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Teebay - [Child] of Septimus Teebay & Mary
    Abode: Upper Lawson St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James King Sedgwick - [Child] of James King Sedgwick & Mary
    Abode: Old Dog Yard
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Winterbottom - [Child] of Jacob Winterbottom & Mary
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Agnes
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Salmon St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Swindlehurst - [Child] of William Swindlehurst & Ann
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Jonathan Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Woodhead - [Child] of Mark Woodhead & Isabella
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Chambers Garth - [Child] of John Garth & Margaret
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Higham - [Child] of Joseph Higham & Alice
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jabez Blackstone - [Child] of George Blackstone & Mary
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Ephraim Bimson - [Child] of John Bimson & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anna Birkinshaw - [Child] of William Birkinshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fletcher Bamford Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Maria Raw - [Child] of John Raw & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Whitewell - [Child] of John Whitewell & Mary
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hannah Hogarth - [Child] of John Hogarth & Pauline
    Abode: Guy's Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Burscough - [Child] of William Burscough & Bridget
    Abode: Heatley St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Minto - [Child] of John Minto & Isabella
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Markham - [Child] of Richard Markham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk. Grimshaw St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cooke - [Child] of Richard Cooke & Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Iddon - [Child] of Robert Iddon & Ann
    Abode: Pink Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Patterson - [Child] of William Patterson & Lucy
    Abode: Upper Walker St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stirzaker - [Child] of John Stirzaker & Alice
    Abode: Pedder's Court
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Ellen
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Leighton - [Child] of Richard Leighton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Kirby - [Child] of Richard Kirby & Nancy
    Abode: Haighton Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Hull
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Aspinwall - [Child] of Henry Aspinwall & Mary
    Abode: Ormskirk Road
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Lucy
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Maria
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Richard Oakley - [Child] of Joseph Oakley & Hannah
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Birket - [Child] of John Birket & Catharine
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Drainer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Higginson - [Child] of Robert Higginson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Clarke - [Child] of Margaret Clarke
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Gillibrand - [Child] of James Gillibrand & Isabella
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Sarah
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Sarah
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lever - [Child] of Richard Lever & Ann
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Richmond - [Child] of Ellen Richmond
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Daniel Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas James Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Holt - [Child] of Christopher Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Bk. Croft St.
    Occupation: Maker up of Yarn
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Dagger - [Child] of Richard Dagger & Jane
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Redfern - [Child] of Edward Redfern & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Howorth - [Child] of William Howorth & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Golding - [Child] of John Golding & Isabella
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by L. N. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Kirkham - [Child] of Richard Kirkham & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Monk - [Child] of William Monk & Alice
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Helm - [Child] of John Helm & Ann
    Abode: Red Cross St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Kenyon - [Child] of Richard Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Miller - [Child] of Mary Mary Miller
    Abode: Rigby's Court
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: Baptized Conditionally : See also 27 Aug 1850
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Anne Johnson - [Child] of James Stephenson Johnson & Susannah
    Abode: Spring Bank
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gregson - [Child] of Henry Gregson & Betsey
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Phillips - [Child] of Abraham Phillips, Private in the 85th Reg. & Susan
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parr - [Child] of Richard Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Grimshaw St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edgar Roscoe - [Child] of John Cheetham Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: S. Austin's Place
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Roscoe - [Child] of John Cheetham Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: S. Austin's Place
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Roscoe - [Child] of John Cheetham Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: S. Austin's Place
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bellas - [Child] of William Bellas & Hannah
    Abode: Spring St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Snowden - [Child] of James Snowden & Margaret
    Abode: George's St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Helena Barton - [Child] of Henry Campbell Barton & Mary
    Abode: Corner of Lune St.
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wareing - [Child] of John Wareing & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joyce Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Heatley St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk. Bolton St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Catharine
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Fazackerley - [Child] of John Fazackerley & Jane
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Worsley - [Child] of Henry Worsley & Agnes
    Abode: Heatley St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Seed - [Child] of Joseph Seed & Maria
    Abode: Riley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Catharine
    Abode: Blacow St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Grey - [Child] of Joseph Grey & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gregory - [Child] of Charles Gregory & Martha
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheetham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Fazackerley - [Child] of Charles Fazackerley & Margaret
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildow St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Frank Peete - [Child] of John Peete & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Lawson St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Tithe Barn St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph May or Ray - [Child] of William May or Ray & Jane
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Parkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Parkinson
    Abode: Barnes's Yard
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Blan Tatterson - [Child] of Elizabeth Tatterson
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Mary
    Abode: Atkinson st.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Vale - [Child] of John Vale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas George Burke - [Child] of Joseph Burke & Jane
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Walter Leonard Butler Cobb - [Child] of James Cobb & Sarah
    Born: 26 Nov 1848
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Fletcher - [Child] of Alexander Fletcher & Eleanor
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Agnes
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Tabacconist
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Sinclair McFarlane - [Child] of Hugh Hamilton McFarlane & Ann
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Isabella
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Obin - [Child] of Joseph Obin & Agnes
    Abode: Vicar St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Ann
    Abode: Tank Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Jane
    Abode: Higginson St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ellithorn - [Child] of William Ellithorn & Betsey
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of Mary Smith
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sumner - [Child] of Robert Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Welsh - [Child] of Daniel Welsh & Ellen
    Abode: Hardman's Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Todd - [Child] of Robert Todd & Margaret
    Abode: Holden's Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Ann
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Catharine
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Haughton - [Child] of Thomas Haughton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Birch - [Child] of Cuthbert Birch & Ann
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hough - [Child] of Jonathan Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Fidler - [Child] of Richard Fidler & Ann
    Abode: Lutwych St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Catharine
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Catharine
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Arkwright - [Child] of Robert Arkwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gardner St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Martha Ann
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jemson - [Child] of Joseph Jemson & Ellen
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Newsham - [Child] of Matthew Newsham & Margaret
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Salter - [Child] of John Salter & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Jas. McAllister, Curate of S. James
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Alice
    Abode: Carlisle St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woodhouse Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Margaret
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Ironfounder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Blezard - [Child] of Robert Blezard & Alice
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Rowlandson - [Child] of William Rowlandson & Alice
    Abode: Cannon St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Edward Lang - [Child] of Edward Lang & Mary Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Elizabeth Howitt - [Child] of William Howitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jane Phenix - [Child] of James Phenix & Ellen
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Billington - [Child] of Edward Billington & Ann
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Grigg - [Child] of William Grigg & Ann
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Meara - [Child] of James Meara & Harriet
    Abode: Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Jane Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Feeble St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Battersby - [Child] of John Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Sowerbutts - [Child] of Ephraim Sowerbutts & Alice
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Hayworth - [Child] of William Hayworth & Martha Ann
    Abode: Upper Lawson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of Francis Dickinson & Rachael
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Charles Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Dinah
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Tin Plate worker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hill - [Child] of Elizabeth Hill
    Abode: High St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Ellen
    Abode: Beyond the Canal
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Violet Cottam - [Child] of Robert Cottam & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Iddon - [Child] of John Iddon & Jane
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Stirzaker - [Child] of George Stirzaker & Mary
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dimock - [Child] of James Dimock & Dorothy
    Abode: Anson's Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Silcock - [Child] of James Silcock & Mary
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Gutteridge - [Child] of Henry Gutteridge & Mary
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Gildow St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Reynolds - [Child] of James Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Pitt St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Abode: Smith's Field
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Greenwood - [Child] of Charles Greenwood & Isabella
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Jordan - [Child] of Thomas Jordan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tuson St.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sabina Roscoe - [Child] of Harriet Roscoe
    Abode: Eden St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Alston Fawcett - [Child] of Joseph Fawcett & Joyce
    Abode: Sedgwick St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Tamar Fawcett - [Child] of Susan Fawcett
    Abode: Sedgwick St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Margaret
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Caley - [Child] of Thomas Caley & Sarah
    Abode: Bk. Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Adcroft - [Child] of Cornelius Adcroft & Maria
    Abode: Garlick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Breakwell - [Child] of John Breakwell & Margaret
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Woodburn - [Child] of William Woodburn & Sarah
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Alice
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Hogarth - [Child] of George Hogarth & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Capps - [Child] of Robert Capps & Catharine
    Abode: Dawson's Yard
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Nancy
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Ryan - [Child] of John Ryan & Agnes
    Abode: Frenchwood
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hobson - [Child] of Elizabeth Hobson
    Abode: Maria St.
    Notes: [Record shows 'Richard' entered as the Father and then struck through]
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Watson - [Child] of Elizabeth Watson
    Abode: Dewhurst St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Sumner - [Child] of Robert Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Rowlands - [Child] of William Richard Rowlands & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Billington - [Child] of George Billington & Nanny
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wadsworth - [Child] of John Wadsworth & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Smethurst - [Child] of James Smethurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Well Field
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Alice
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Fryer - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves Fryer & Margaret
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edward Miller - [Child] of Edward Miller & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Neald - [Child] of Ralph Neald & Susanna
    Notes: [Entry is in the bottom margin and is not numbered]
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith, Private in the 8th Reg. Of Infantry & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dobson - [Child] of Robert Dobson & Rebecca
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Capenter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Blacow St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Aages
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [* against Mother's name relates to bottom margin note, which reads] * so spelt
           by Mr. Stewart
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Rainford - [Child] of Robert Rainford & Mary
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Fryers - [Child] of Peter Fryers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Bray - [Child] of Joseph Bray & Hannah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garlick St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Isabella
    Abode: Westby's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas George Spiby - [Child] of Mary Spiby
    Abode: Russell St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Rushton - [Child] of William Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Ann
    Abode: Avenham Colonnade
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bushell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kellet - [Child] of Peter Kellet & Sophia
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bretherton - [Child] of James Bretherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stocks - [Child] of James Stocks & Amelia
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hodgkinson - [Child] of Geoffrey Hodgkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wareing - [Child] of John Wareing & Alice
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ezekiel Eccles - [Child] of Alice Eccles, Widow
    Abode: Melling's Yard
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Melling - [Child] of Eliza Melling
    Abode: Byron St.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Marsden - [Child] of Edward Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Kendall - [Child] of James Kendall & Dorothy
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Emmett - [Child] of Robert Emmett & Barbara
    Abode: Christ Church Place
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grimshaw St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Whittingham - [Child] of William Whittingham & Betty
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Emma Anderson - [Child] of Mary Anderson & Joseph
    Born: 24 Mar 1851
    Abode: Egan St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Mells - [Child] of John Mells & Mary
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Aqueduct St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wiggin - [Child] of Robert Wiggin & Anne
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Fras. Law Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Law Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Dilworth - [Child] of John Dilworth & Ellen
    Abode: Corry Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Fras. Law Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Fras. Law Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Alsop - [Child] of Robert Alsop & Maria
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Fras. Law Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fidler - [Child] of James Fidler & Margaret
    Abode: Whally Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Law Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Gorst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Law Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Timber Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Fras. Law Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Savage - [Child] of Thomas Savage & Alice
    Abode: Deepdale St.
    Occupation: Task Master
    Baptised by: Fras. Law Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Ward Whitmarsh - [Child] of William Whitmarsh & Ann
    Abode: Georges St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Fras. Law Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Newsham - [Child] of Cuthbert Newsham & Ellen
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Baxendale - [Child] of John Baxendale & Jane
    Born: 29 May 1850
    Abode: Aughton Square
    Occupation: Coin Dealer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Woods - [Child] of Edmund Woods & Mary Ann
    Abode: 17 S. Peter's St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by Henry Kitton. Curate of S. Thomas's
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Morby - [Child] of John Morby & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Charlotte
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Nicholson - [Child] of Margaret Nicholson
    Born: 12 Apr 1850
    Abode: George's St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Shaw - [Child] of Aaron Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Crossthwaite - [Child] of Alice Crossthwaite
    Abode: North Road
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Sarah
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Sarah
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Francis Harrison & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Yates - [Child] of Mary Yates
    Abode: Heatley St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cookson - [Child] of Elizabeth Cookson
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Jane
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Battle - [Child] of Michael Battle & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Slater - [Child] of George Slater & Margaret
    Abode: Frenchwood Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Jane Fishwick - [Child] of Robert Fishwick & Ruth
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Ann
    Abode: Pottery Hill
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Plumb - [Child] of Richard Plumb & Hannah
    Abode: Warwick St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Beetham - [Child] of Ann Beetham
    Abode: High St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Gillett - [Child] of John Gillett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Alice Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Carr - [Child] of Richard Carr & Betsey
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Timothy Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Edward Dewhurst - [Child] of George Dewhurst & Jane
    Abode: Pearson's Row
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Alsop - [Child] of John Towers Alsop & Margaret
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Esther
    Abode: Westmoreland
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: S. Peter's Square
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Willan - [Child] of John Willan & Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Cross - [Child] of Matthew Cross & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Eastwood - [Child] of Henry Eastwood & Harriet
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kersley - [Child] of John Kersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Atherton - [Child] of Peter Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Short - [Child] of William Short & Ellen
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Seed - [Child] of Robert Seed & Margaret
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellen Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Harriet
    Abode: Gt. Hanover St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Agnes
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Willasey - [Child] of Henry Willasey & Mary
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Watson - [Child] of Christopher Watson & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Sarah
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Walsh - [Child] of Martha Walsh
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Kirby - [Child] of Jane Kirby
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tomlinson - [Child] of Hugh Tomlinson & Esther
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Moore - [Child] of Margaret Moore
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pleach - [Child] of John Pleach, Private in the 85th Reg. & Margaret
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Gildow St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Vicar's St.
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Morley - [Child] of Thomas Morley & Ann
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Eliza
    Born: 31 May 1844
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Eliza
    Born: 7 Jan 1847
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Eliza
    Born: 17 Dec 1849
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Rebecca
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert William Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary
    Abode: Pedder St.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bradley - [Child] of Edward Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Billington - [Child] of George Billington & Mary
    Abode: Friday St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bridget Brandreth - [Child] of John Moss Brandreth & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Nancy
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Greenhalph - [Child] of Richard Greenhalph & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1851
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Notes: Bapd. Conditionally
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1851
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: Bapd. Conditionally
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Willisay - [Child] of Richard Willisay & Alice
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Denwood - [Child] of Jonathan Denwood & Eliza
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Twine Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Alice
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Knowles St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Banister - [Child] of Robert Banister & Alice
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Sarah
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Arnett - [Child] of Robert Arnett & Eliza
    Abode: West View, Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Oldgrave - [Child] of Henry Oldgrave & Alice
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Weaver - [Child] of Richard Weaver & Mary
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Eccles - [Child] of Richard Eccles & Anne
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Certified by L. N. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Haigh - [Child] of George Haigh & Margaret
    Abode: Maudland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Sergeant - [Child] of Ellen Sergeant, Spinster
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Holmes - [Child] of Margaret Holmes, Spinster
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lupton - [Child] of Robert Lupton & Catharine
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Adela Clark - [Child] of Christopher Clark & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Park - [Child] of Thomas Park & Mary Ann
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Gardiner - [Child] of Thomas Gardiner & Mary
    Abode: Heatley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wiggins - [Child] of John Wiggins & Ann
    Abode: Albion St. West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Betsey
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Martha
    Abode: Princess St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Dixon - [Child] of Robert Dixon & Alice
    Abode: Bolton le Moors
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Mary Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chaddock St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Standing - [Child] of William Standing & Jane
    Abode: Moss St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Rachel
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Pilkinton - [Child] of William Pilkinton & Cecilia
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Chatburn - [Child] of William Chatburn & Eliza
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Janetta Fitchie - [Child] of James Fitchie & Ann
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas Roscoe & Ann
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Barker - [Child] of Edward Barker & Eleanor
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Luty - [Child] of Robert Luty & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bamford - [Child] of John Bamford & Ann
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Woolcomber
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Henson - [Child] of John Henson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Salter - [Child] of Robert Salter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Longridge
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hindle Donkin - [Child] of Ralph Donkin & Eleanor
    Abode: Stephenson Terrace
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Sutcliffe - [Child] of Robert Sutcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Betty
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Ann Saunderson - [Child] of John Saunderson & Sarah
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Slater - [Child] of Daniel Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Greenwood - [Child] of Edward Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Ingham St.
    Occupation: Scutching Master
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward William Walker - [Child] of Edward Walker & Mary
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Fox - [Child] of Ellen Fox
    Abode: Holden's Yard
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Jane
    Abode: S. Paul's Road
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hewson - [Child] of John Hewson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holden's Square
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hopkins - [Child] of Joseph Hopkins & Nancy
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ball - [Child] of George Ball & Jane
    Abode: Shepherd's Yard, Friargate
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sandon or Sandham - [Child] of James Sandon or Sandham & Mary
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Jane
    Abode: Taylor's Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Grace
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hill - [Child] of Ralph Hill & Susanna
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Astley Morley - [Child] of Enoch Morley & Mary
    Abode: Back Grimshaw St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Henry Kitton, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Catharine
    Abode: Heatley St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Henry Kitton, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Alice
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Kitton, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wisdom - [Child] of William Wisdom & Dorothy
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Cardwell - [Child] of Edwin Cardwell & Ann
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Ann Herd - [Child] of Thomas Herd & Sarah
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Brocklebank - [Child] of William Brocklebank & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Ann
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Saul - [Child] of John Saul & Jane
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Proctor - [Child] of William Proctor & Ann
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Woodruff - [Child] of Joseph Woodruff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wright Aspden - [Child] of Richard Aspden & Ann
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Swindlehurst - [Child] of John Swindlehurst & Margaret
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Crossthwaite - [Child] of Thomas Crossthwaite & Jane
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Footman
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kirby - [Child] of Alice Kirby
    Abode: Christ Church Yard
    Notes: [Father's forename entered as 'William' and struck through]
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Matilda Coulthard - [Child] of Thomas Coulthard & Matilda
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Susanna
    Abode: John St. North
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Lennan - [Child] of James Lennan & Ann Jane
    Abode: Buckingham St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Borick - [Child] of William Borick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Beardwood - [Child] of Jonathan Beardwood & Ellen
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Eyles - [Child] of James Eyles & Nancy
    Abode: Moss St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Leake - [Child] of William Leake & Ann
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Leake - [Child] of William Leake & Ann
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Seed - [Child] of Henry Seed & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Marsden - [Child] of Christopher Marsden & Lettice
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Violet Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Eden St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Reuben Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Lund St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Lever - [Child] of Richard Lever & Ann
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bickerstaff - [Child] of Henry Bickerstaff & Mary
    Abode: Bell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Alice Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Holdsworth - [Child] of Eliza Holdsworth
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Ann
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Ellen
    Abode: S. Ignatius Sqaure
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1849
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anthony Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Pye - [Child] of George Pye & Agnes Hannah
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Watson Bennet - [Child] of Hannah Bennet
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of Christopher Clark & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Whaite - [Child] of John Whaite & Agnes
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Hannah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hewson - [Child] of John Hewson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holden's Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Cookson Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alford Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Hull
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Steel - [Child] of George Steel & Agnes
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Screw Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Houlker - [Child] of Thomas Houlker
    Abode: Frenchwood St.
    Occupation: Attorney
    Notes: [No details entered of the Mother]
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Anne
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Betty
    Abode: Aqueduct St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Heaton - [Child] of Richard Heaton & Jane
    Abode: Fylde St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Sarah Hedley - [Child] of James Hedley & Mary
    Abode: Greenbank St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Openshaw Ewings - [Child] of Joseph Ewings & Rachel
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Sub-Inspector of Factories
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Loxam - [Child] of William Loxam & Betty
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Hothersall - [Child] of Hargreaves Hothersall & Grace
    Abode: Mt. Pleasant
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. J. Rawson, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Abraham Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. J. Rawson, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Brockbank - [Child] of Isaac Brockbank & Ann
    Abode: Seed St.
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: T. J. Rawson, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gaughan - [Child] of Anthony Gaughan, Private in ye 39th. Reg. & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Baptised by: T. J. Rawson, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chadwick - [Child] of Ann Chadwick
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Cleminson - [Child] of John Cleminson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Ann
    Abode: Sergeant St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - [Child] of Daniel Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Warwick St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Pearson - [Child] of Samuel Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilcock - [Child] of Henry Wilcock & Ellen
    Abode: Gillibrand's Court
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Catterall - [Child] of Edward Catterall & Betsey
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Starkie - [Child] of John Starkie & Agnes
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Topping - [Child] of Henry Topping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Calvert - [Child] of William Calvert & Frances
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Huntington - [Child] of Samuel Huntington & Mary
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Woolcomber
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Bk. Silver St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Pilkington - [Child] of Abraham Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Sarah
    Abode: Bk. Queen St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clough - [Child] of Abner Clough & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Sutton - [Child] of George Sutton & Rachel
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Clithero - [Child] of Roger Clithero & Jane
    Abode: Bk. Bolton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Hilton - [Child] of Stephen Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: S. Peter's St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Billington - [Child] of Jane Billington
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Alice
    Abode: Bread St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walton - [Child] of Lawrence Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Higford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Catharine
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Coupe - [Child] of Hilton Coupe & Jane
    Abode: Petty's Row
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Pearson - [Child] of Jane Pearson
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Riley - [Child] of Charles Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Danson - [Child] of James Bindloss Danson & Ellen
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Barton Hepworth - [Child] of Joseph Hepworth & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Adams - [Child] of Peter Adams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Birch - [Child] of Charles Birch & Martha
    Abode: Frenchwood St.
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Topping - [Child] of James Topping & Hannah
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Macmullen - [Child] of George Macmullen & Hannah
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Winifred Seed - [Child] of Mark Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Gardiner - [Child] of Thomas Gardiner & Margaret
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Little George's St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Nancy
    Abode: Holden's Yard
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Kitton, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Garstang - [Child] of James Garstang & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curatel
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Mary Ann Harrison
    Abode: Dover St.
    Notes: [Father's forename entered as 'Jas' and struck through]
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bella Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Threlfall - [Child] of Robert Threlfall & Jane
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Sarah
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bowling - [Child] of John Bowling & Sarah
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elena Marshall - [Child] of Robert Marshall & Sarah
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of Margaret Barton
    Abode: Ingham St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cuthbert Cottam - [Child] of Stephen Cottam & Margaret
    Abode: Georges Court
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Robert Sandham - [Child] of William Sandham & Ellen
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Betsey
    Abode: School St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Moore - [Child] of Robert Moore & Agnes
    Abode: Mainsprit Weind
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Ray - [Child] of James Ray & Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anthony Rothwell - [Child] of Anthony Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Aaron James Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Lamp-lighter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Hammond's Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederic William Lonsdale - [Child] of Frederic William Lonsdale & Sarah
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Nightingale - [Child] of David Nightingale & Nancy
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Luke Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Tuson St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amy Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Syke St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ann
    Abode: George's St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Jane
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Monk - [Child] of Henry Monk & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Eccles - [Child] of Daniel Eccles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Alice
    Abode: School St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Spencer - [Child] of Philip Spencer & Charlotte
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Grace
    Abode: Gilbert
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hannah Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Hanover St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Whitehead - [Child] of George Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Feeble St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Etherington - [Child] of Peter Etherington & Rachel
    Abode: Salt St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hilton - [Child] of Jonathan Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eleanor Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Moizer - [Child] of Edward Moizer & Ann
    Abode: S. Thomas's Place
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Horrocks Vallet - [Child] of Thomas Vallet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Shaw St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Kitton, Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Mary
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Kitton, Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. Kitton, Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Watkin Alfred Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Shop-keeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Heathcote - [Child] of George Heathcote & Ellen
    Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eglin - [Child] of Richard Eglin & Ann
    Abode: Lords' Walk
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackpool
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gillett - [Child] of George Gillett & Margaret
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Iden - [Child] of William Iden & Harriet
    Abode: James' St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Halliwell - [Child] of Edward Halliwell & Diana
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Nancy
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Houghton - [Child] of Jane Houghton
    Abode: St. Peters Sq.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Philip Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Emma
    Abode: Canden Place
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Wilson Spencer - [Child] of Lawrence Catlow Spencer & Sarah
    Abode: 129 Church St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Beaumont - [Child] of George Godfrey Beaumont & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Alice
    Abode: Addison's Yard
    Occupation: Fish-monger
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harrison Haygarth - [Child] of Joseph Williamson Haygarth & Esther
    Abode: Latham St.
    Occupation: School-master
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Johnson - [Child] of Margaret Johnson
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dock St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Hall - [Child] of Silvester Hall & Agnes
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Grundy - [Child] of Martin Grundy & Margaret
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Marshall - [Child] of Anthony Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Chair-maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Pilkington - [Child] of Peter Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stevenson - [Child] of Miles Stevenson & Ann
    Abode: Ladywell St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Catharine
    Abode: Agnes St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell in the Parish of Deane
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gardner - [Child] of Mary Ann Gardner
    Abode: Great Hanover St.
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Simpson - [Child] of Ann Simpson
    Abode: Back Lane
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellison - [Child] of Richard Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leyland St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell in the Parish of Deane
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Astley - [Child] of John Astley & Margaret
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Davis - [Child] of Enoch Davis & Jane
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Frederick Moon Goose - [Child] of John Goose & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Book-binder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Tipping - [Child] of Thomas Tipping & Ellen
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Barbara
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Whalley - [Child] of Elizabeth Whalley
    Abode: Whalley Square
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Harrison - [Child] of Jane Harrison
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Birk St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen France - [Child] of William France & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Jane
    Abode: Westby Row
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Coupe - [Child] of George Coupe & Anne
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Jas. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Beardwood - [Child] of James Beardwood & Margaret
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by Jas. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Ann
    Abode: Pedder St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Tuson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter White - [Child] of Thomas White & Emma
    Abode: St. Ignatius Sqaure
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nathan Tunstall - [Child] of Ellen Tunstall
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atkin - [Child] of John Atkin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great George St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Blacow - [Child] of Thomas Blacow & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hammerton-Asquith - [Child] of Thomas Hammerton-Asquith & Ann
    Abode: Avenham St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Kitton, Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Jane
    Abode: Fylde St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Kitton, Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Kitton, Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Ellen
    Abode: Homer St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Kitton, Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Ann
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. Kitton, Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Clara Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1848
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Kitton, Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Harriet
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Spring St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Melling - [Child] of Margaret Melling
    Abode: George's St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Matthew Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ingham - [Child] of Henry Ingham & Ellen
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Agnes
    Abode: Avenham St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Makinson - [Child] of Robert Makinson & Ann
    Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cocker - [Child] of Robert Cocker & Mary
    Abode: Bk. Seed St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Booth - [Child] of Septimus Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Downes - [Child] of Richard Downes & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Marjory
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Davis - [Child] of Robert Davis & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Southworth - [Child] of Richard Southworth & Jane
    Abode: Willow St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Rosanna
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Billington - [Child] of Mary Billington
    Abode: Friargate
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Preston - [Child] of Elizabeth Preston
    Abode: Little George's St.
    Notes: Privately batized before by S. F. Page
    Baptised by: Received into the Church by me John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Oddie - [Child] of Miles Oddie & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Mary Ann
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Worswick - [Child] of Thomas Worswick & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Smalley - [Child] of Richard Smalley & Catharine
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Waring - [Child] of Geoffrey Waring & Margaret
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of Ralph Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Leather Seller
    Baptised by: Certified by C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Enoch Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Mary
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Briggs - [Child] of John Henry Briggs & Henrietta
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Clerk & Accountant
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Jane Briggs - [Child] of John Henry Briggs & Henrietta
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Clerk & Accountant
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Middlebrook - [Child] of James Middlebrook & Alice
    Abode: Princess St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Yates - [Child] of Ann Yates
    Abode: Walton St.
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nanny Mee Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: S. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Wesley - [Child] of Thomas Wesley & Margaret
    Abode: S. Paul's Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Oldfield - [Child] of James Oldfield & Hannah
    Abode: Holden's Yard
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Strickleton - [Child] of Sarah Strickleton
    Abode: Hanson's Square
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Enoch Howard & Margaret
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Alfred James - [Child] of Edward James & Jane
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Hannah
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Left margin note, truncated on image, ] Adult? ? years? old?
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hindman - [Child] of Richard Hindman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Isabella St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of Rowland Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Cold Bath St.
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Bilsborow - [Child] of Thomas Bilsborow & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clough - [Child] of James Clough & Nancy
    Abode: Newhall Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sherlock - [Child] of Robert Sherlock & Ellen
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hyde - [Child] of John Hyde & Mary
    Abode: Hammond's Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Maddock - [Child] of Charles Maddock & Ellen
    Abode: Duckett St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Davis - [Child] of James Davis & Hannah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Willan - [Child] of Thomas Willan, Yeoman & Lydia
    Abode: Strickland Kettle in the Parish of Kendal
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Green - [Child] of William Green & Alice
    Abode: Higginson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Pearce - [Child] of Thomas Pearce & Rebecca
    Abode: Vicar St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Preston - [Child] of Betsey Preston
    Abode: Little George's St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bessie Morgan Middleton Raby - [Child] of Robert Raby & Ann Phillips
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ascroft - [Child] of Ralph Ascroft & Betsey
    Abode: Gt. George's St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Willasey - [Child] of Richard Willasey & Alice
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Alice
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Edmondson - [Child] of George Edmondson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Kellett - [Child] of Sarah Kellett
    Abode: Byron St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Isherwood - [Child] of Jane Isherwood
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Tazziker - [Child] of Edward Tazziker & Mary
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Tazziker - [Child] of Edward Tazziker & Mary
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Kirkbride Benson - [Child] of William Wain Benson & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Jane
    Abode: S. John's Place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Margaret
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Peggy
    Abode: Ribbleton St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Blezard - [Child] of Robert Blezard & Alice
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Notes: [All entries struck through and a note ] See No. 686
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lindley - [Child] of William Lindley & Mary
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Langtree - [Child] of James Langtree & Margaret
    Abode: Dawson's Square
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Hanover St.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1847
    Abode: Little George's St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ferguson - [Child] of William Ferguson & Ellen
    Abode: Kilshaw St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barrow Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Margaret
    Abode: Charles St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Harker - [Child] of John Harker & Catharine
    Abode: Turk's Head Yard
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Alexander Ferguson - [Child] of Robert Ferguson & Grace
    Abode: Millbank
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Eastwood - [Child] of Robert Eastwood & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederic Jackson - [Child] of Mary Ann Jackson
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Higson Spencer - [Child] of Benjamin Spencer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Occupation: Woolsorter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hough - [Child] of Robert Hough & Sarah
    Abode: Hammond's Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Marsh - [Child] of Richard Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nightingale - [Child] of Alexander Nightingale & Martha
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Malter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Whewell - [Child] of Edward Whewell & Margaret
    Abode: Kilshaw St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: James' St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Margison - [Child] of Thomas Margison & Jane
    Abode: Sergeant St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza McGary - [Child] of George McGary & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fielding - [Child] of Joseph Fielding & Ann
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Alice
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jemima Langstreath - [Child] of William Langstreath & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Beer-seller
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Spencer - [Child] of Edmund Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Titterington - [Child] of James Titterington & Mary
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Waddington - [Child] of Robert Waddington & Mary
    Abode: Goodier St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Jane
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Redhead - [Child] of William Redhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sumner - [Child] of Matthew Sumner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aqueduct St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hogg - [Child] of Robert Hogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Emmet St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ascroft - [Child] of Colin Ascroft & Jane
    Abode: Dawson Sq.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Jenkinson - [Child] of Robert Jenkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Rathbone - [Child] of John Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Waddington - [Child] of Edward Waddington & Alice
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Richard Woodhouse - [Child] of Thomas Woodhouse & Christiana
    Born: 9 Jun 1850
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lydia Lockwood - [Child] of Richard Lockwood & Sarah
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hutchinson - [Child] of George Hutchinson & Agnes
    Abode: Friday St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Catharine
    Abode: Albion St. West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hall Stanley - [Child] of Thomas Stanley & Ann
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Norman - [Child] of Joseph Norman & Maria
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Stackhouse - [Child] of Robert Stackhouse & Mary
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Browne - [Child] of Elizabeth Browne
    Abode: Canal St.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Blacow - [Child] of Robert Blacow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Mt. Pleasant
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Brown - [Child] of Ellen Brown
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Seed - [Child] of Robert Seed & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Hannah Mary
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Duckworth - [Child] of Edmund Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Dale - [Child] of Henry Dale & Alice
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Airey - [Child] of Richard Airey & Ellen
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Gornall - [Child] of Richard Gornall & Agnes
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Whittle - [Child] of Susanna Whittle
    Abode: Kilshaw St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lawrence - [Child] of Thomas Lawrence & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Lamberts' Bottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Pedder - [Child] of Joseph Pedder & Ann
    Abode: Heatley St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Etherington - [Child] of Enoch Etherington & Mary
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Almond - [Child] of Peter Almond & Grace
    Abode: Bk. Croft St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: School St. West
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Joan
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Bibby - [Child] of Edward Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Winders - [Child] of John Winders & Hannah
    Abode: Bk. Simpson St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Paley - [Child] of William Paley, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Marsh House
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Paley - [Child] of William Paley, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Marsh House
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph McGrath - [Child] of Andrew McGrath & Hannah
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Green - [Child] of John Green & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Alice Halliday - [Child] of the late Andrew Halliday & Sarah
    Abode: Chaddock St.
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Tattersall - [Child] of James Tattersall & Sarah
    Abode: Brow Square
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Alken - [Child] of Isaac Alken & Ellen
    Abode: Gardner St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Guest - [Child] of John Guest & Sarah
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Breakell - [Child] of John Breakell & Winifred
    Abode: Vicars St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Anne Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Hull
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hayes - [Child] of Edward Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Hull
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dewhurst - [Child] of Robert Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Jane Frankland - [Child] of John Frankland & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Vare - [Child] of Richard Vare & Ellen
    Abode: Bleasdale St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wiggins - [Child] of Thomas Wiggins & Betsey
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Halsall - [Child] of Edward Halsall & Alice
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Urquhart - [Child] of Thomas Urquhart & Ellen
    Abode: 190 Brook St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Margaret
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Rawsthorne - [Child] of William Rawsthorne & Ellen
    Abode: Springfield Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gornall - [Child] of Thomas Gornall & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Esther
    Abode: Aughton St.
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Alice Bilsborough - [Child] of Thomas Bilsborough & Mary
    Abode: Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Martha
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dowthwaite - [Child] of John Dowthwaite & Eliza
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Fryers - [Child] of Ann Fryers
    Abode: Percy St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Snailham - [Child] of Thomas Snailham & Margaret
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Greenall - [Child] of James Greenall & Ann
    Abode: Moss St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of Richard Miller Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Friday St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by Henry Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Norwood - [Child] of Jasper Norwood & Frances
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Certified by James Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kenyon - [Child] of Joseph Kenyon & Ann
    Abode: Smithfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by James Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Bainbridge - [Child] of Anthony Bainbridge & Margaret
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Preston - [Child] of James Preston & Ann
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ayrey - [Child] of Oswald Ayrey & Ann
    Abode: Mt. Pleasant
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Eaton - [Child] of Roger Eaton & Margaret
    Abode: Brow Square
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Sumner - [Child] of Christopher Sumner & Ann
    Abode: Croft Court
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Martha
    Abode: Spring Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Grimshaw - [Child] of Roger Grimshaw & Annie Frances
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Frith - [Child] of Jonas Frith & Sarah
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Betsey
    Abode: Farmers Arms, Orchard
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by James Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Harling - [Child] of Robert Harling & Alice
    Abode: Tank Row
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Hampson - [Child] of Peter Hampson & Jane
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Vicar St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabel Cowel - [Child] of James Cowel & Mary
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by James Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Bleasdale - [Child] of Thomas Bleasdale & Agnes
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Clarkson - [Child] of Alice Clarkson
    Abode: Mt. Pleasant
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Waggett - [Child] of John Waggett & Mary Ann
    Abode: George's St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bramwell - [Child] of Edward Bramwell & Margaret
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Kitton, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Jopson - [Child] of Robert Jopson & Mary
    Abode: Sedgwick St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Kitton, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Agnes Hargreaves Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Nancy
    Abode: Butler's Court
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Kitton, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Jane
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Kitton, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Cottam - [Child] of Christopher Cottam & Alice
    Abode: Walton-le-Dale
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Cookson - [Child] of Ralph Cookson & Margaret
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Rebecca Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Humphrey Gregory - [Child] of Joseph Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Gardner St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Jane
    Abode: Tuson St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Violet
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Troughton - [Child] of William Troughton & Agnes
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Appleton - [Child] of George Appleton & Fanny
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Abraham Middleton - [Child] of Geoffrey Middleton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Walker's Court
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tennant - [Child] of James Tennant & Ann
    Abode: Egan St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Tennant - [Child] of James Tennant & Ann
    Abode: Egan St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Marriott - [Child] of Henry Marriott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Inspector of Nuisance
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Abraham Middleton - [Child] of Jeffrey Middleton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Walkers Court
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Holiday - [Child] of Thomas Holiday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Markland St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Cook - [Child] of Isaac Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Tattersall - [Child] of Ralph Tattersall & Ann
    Abode: Bleasdell St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Ann
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of Francis Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Carlisle St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. Kitton, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Chambers - [Child] of Richard Chambers & Margaret
    Abode: Ladyman St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H. Kitton, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Waddilove - [Child] of John Waddilove & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Certified by L. N. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bilsborough - [Child] of Richard Bilsborough & Isabella
    Abode: Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Ashburn - [Child] of Thomas Ashburn & Mary
    Abode: Avenham
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Watson - [Child] of Ann Watson
    Abode: Queen St.
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Rose - [Child] of John Rose & Mary
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Walker St.
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Gillett - [Child] of William Gillett & Alice
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Coulton - [Child] of John Coulton & Harriet
    Abode: Blacow St.
    Occupation: Revenue? Man
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Taylor - [Child] of Margaret Taylor
    Abode: Newton St.
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Farnworth - [Child] of Hugh Farnworth & Ellen
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whitehead Wynn - [Child] of Joseph Wynn & Ellen
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Grace
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Stewart - [Child] of Mary Ann Stewart
    Abode: Water St.
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Oddie - [Child] of John Oddie & Mary
    Abode: St. Paul's Road
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Blakeley - [Child] of James Blakeley & Ann
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Tuson - [Child] of George Tuson & Grace
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Ruth
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Breakell - [Child] of John Breakell & Winifred
    Abode: Vicars St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Breakell - [Child] of John Breakell & Winifred
    Abode: Vicars St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rose Ann Kaye - [Child] of Thomas Kaye & Sarah
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Fazakerly - [Child] of John Fazakerly & Catherine
    Abode: Turk's Head Yard
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Young - [Child] of John Young & Mary
    Abode: Janet St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Agnes Dodd - [Child] of Henry Dodd & Isabella
    Abode: Janet St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Nightingale - [Child] of Alexander Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Ann
    Abode: Park Rd.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Dewhurst St.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Young - [Child] of John Young & Mary
    Abode: Janet St.
    Occupation: Tinman?
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sergeant - [Child] of Francis Sergeant & Mary
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Higginbottom - [Child] of Joseph Higginbottom & Margaret
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ward - [Child] of Alice Ward
    Abode: Egan St.
    Notes: [Register contains a Certified copy of this entry which is dated 16th February
           1921, and signed] Arthur Horsfall, Curate
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Alston - [Child] of Richard Alston & Agnes
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Margaret
    Abode: Theatre St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hoggett - [Child] of Hannah Hoggett
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hornby - [Child] of Richard Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Certified by C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Janet McEwan - [Child] of Mungo McEwan & Alice
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Gregson - [Child] of Mary Gregson
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Isabella
    Abode: Agnes St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Sloane - [Child] of Roseanna Sloane
    Abode: Buckingham St.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Martin - [Child] of Roger Martin & Nancy
    Abode: Smithfield
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Alston - [Child] of Roland Alston & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elianor Billsborough - [Child] of Walter Billsborough & Ellen
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Jane
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Johnson Jowett - [Child] of John Jowett & Mary
    Abode: Tithe Barn St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Mary
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Morgan Smith - [Child] of John Morgan Smith & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Cross - [Child] of Edmund Cross & Bridget
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dickinson - [Child] of Matthew Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Woodhead - [Child] of John Woodhead & Ellen
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Jane
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William France - [Child] of Henry France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gillett Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Hannah
    Abode: Spring St.
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eli Baines - [Child] of Thomas Baines & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Redfern - [Child] of John Redfern & Hannah
    Abode: St. Peters Square
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jennett Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Ellen
    Abode: Irvin St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Goring - [Child] of Thomas Goring & Ellen
    Abode: Houghton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Janet St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Frances Seed - [Child] of Henry Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Stephenson Terrace
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William George Dickinson - [Child] of George Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Cowperthwaite - [Child] of John Cowperthwaite & Ann
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Ellen
    Abode: Aughton St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stephen Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Ellen
    Abode: Aughton St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wallis - [Child] of Thomas Wallis & Dorothy
    Abode: Addisons Yard
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Hannah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Swindlehurst - [Child] of James Swindlehurst & Ann
    Abode: Back Canal St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Bradshaw - [Child] of Johnson Bradshaw & Grace
    Abode: Back Croft St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Bradshaw - [Child] of Johnson Bradshaw & Grace
    Abode: Back Croft St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jamieson - [Child] of William Jamieson & Ann
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Gilby - [Child] of Thomas Gilby & Alice
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Jane
    Abode: Heatley St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hayes - [Child] of George Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Back Bradley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Phoebe
    Abode: Water Lane Ends
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by L. N. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Jenkinson - [Child] of Ellen Jenkinson
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crook - [Child] of Margaret Crook
    Abode: Lark Hill Road
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Livesey - [Child] of Newton Livesey & Selina
    Abode: Frenchwood St.
    Occupation: Cheese Factor
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Valiant Coulthard - [Child] of Thomas Coulthard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Ormerod - [Child] of Solomon Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Lutwydge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Esther
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Billington - [Child] of James Billington & Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Ingoldsby - [Child] of Mary Ingoldsby
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Peel - [Child] of Henry Peel & Agnes
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Catherine
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Jane
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Hornby - [Child] of Richard Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Almond - [Child] of Henry Almond & Jane
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hull - [Child] of Ann Hull
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stephen Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Gt. Hanover St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Parkinson - [Child] of Ralph Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Holden - [Child] of Alice Harling Holden
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Morley - [Child] of John Morley & Alice
    Abode: Salmon St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Metcalfe - [Child] of James Metcalfe & Mary
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cuthbert John Towers - [Child] of James Towers & Margaret
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Calvert - [Child] of Robert Calvert & Ann
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Susannah
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Black & White Smith
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Brighouse - [Child] of Thomas Brighouse & Jane
    Abode: Deepdale St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Elizabeth Aldis - [Child] of Ross Aldis & Margaret Anne
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Reginald Heber Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Anne
    Abode: Frenchwood St.
    Occupation: Registrar of Marriages
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Barrow - [Child] of Elizabeth Barrow
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Margaret
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Ann
    Abode: Tuson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Morley - [Child] of Christopher Morley & Mary
    Abode: Buckingham St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Higson - [Child] of Nathan Higson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Kirby - [Child] of Jane Kirby
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Monk - [Child] of John Monk & Harriet
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Wellfield St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Ellen
    Born: 2 May? 1847
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Left margin note, truncated on image, ] Born? I? Believe?) May? 2 1847? T. C.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Ellen
    Born: 16 ? 1849
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Left margin note, truncated on image, ] Born? I believe?) ? 16 1849? T. C.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tattershall - [Child] of John Tattershall & Martha
    Abode: Back Whalley Square
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Kenney - [Child] of Isabella Kenney
    Abode: Back Croft St.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dearden Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Woods - [Child] of Alexander Woods & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21? Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Rowcroft - [Child] of John Rowcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Kitton, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21? Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Euston - [Child] of Martha Euston
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: H. Kitton, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Jane
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Davidson Evans - [Child] of Eleanor Evans
    Abode: Hill Lane
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Cooper - [Child] of Noah Cooper & Catherine
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Plumb - [Child] of Richard Plumb & Ann
    Abode: Warwick St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Vicars - [Child] of James Vicars & Mary
    Abode: Feeble St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Billington - [Child] of Christopher Billington & Jane
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Penswicke - [Child] of Henry Penswicke & Mary
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hesketh - [Child] of Richard Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Latham - [Child] of Henry Latham & Ann
    Born: ? ? 1850
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Notes: [Left margin note, truncated on image, ] ? y? 1850?
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Billington - [Child] of Barton Billington & Alice
    Abode: Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Breakell - [Child] of William Breakell & Margt.
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Fowl Dealer
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hodgson - [Child] of Agnes Hodgson
    Abode: Duke St.
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Ellen
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gillow - [Child] of Robert Gillow & Ann
    Abode: Aqueduct St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Hills - [Child] of George Hills & Margt.
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Nield - [Child] of James Nield & Ann
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wilson - [Child] of Willm. Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Sergeant St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Simpson - [Child] of Samuel Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Betsey
    Abode: Back Silver St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Eleanor
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Conkey - [Child] of William Conkey & Jane
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dimmock - [Child] of James Dimmock & Martha
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Caroline Coulson - [Child] of James Coulson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lutwidge St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Jenkinson - [Child] of Thomas Jenkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Bird - [Child] of William Bird & Alice
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Ann
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Alice
    Abode: Peel St. East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Hannah
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Phoebe
    Abode: Eden St.
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Mary
    Abode: Sergeant St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: S. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Piece-looker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Stanley Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Mary
    Abode: Blacow St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Caton St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Sandon - [Child] of John Sandon & Hannah
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Newton - [Child] of Isaac Newton & Jenny
    Abode: Park Mill Court
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. M. Kennedy
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth MacCullough - [Child] of Richard MacCullough & Eunice
    Abode: Bleasdale St.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Callow - [Child] of David Callow & Catharine
    Abode: Singleton St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Battersby - [Child] of Robert Battersby & Hannah
    Abode: Percy St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bleasdale - [Child] of John Bleasdale & Margaret
    Abode: Millbank
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Carlisle St.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Holt - [Child] of Grace Holt
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Whittle - [Child] of Miles Whittle & Isabella
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Grace
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Singleton - [Child] of Robert Singleton & Jane
    Abode: St. Paul's Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Mary Ann
    Abode: Friday St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Pilkington - [Child] of Peter Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Tootle - [Child] of Richard Tootle & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Brook
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Glover - [Child] of Charles Glover & Sarah
    Abode: Edward St. West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Farington - [Child] of William Farington & Jane
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Evan Wilcock - [Child] of Evan Wilcock & Esther
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Webster - [Child] of Mark Webster & Ellen
    Abode: Hawkin's St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Hannah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Halliwell - [Child] of Edward Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Ladyman St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tinkler - [Child] of John Tinkler & Alice
    Abode: Lancaster Rd.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Waterhouse - [Child] of William Waterhouse & Jane
    Abode: Vicars St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Jenkinson - [Child] of Ellen Jenkinson
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Gt. Georges St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Maria
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Euphelia Ellen Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Tinkler - [Child] of Edward Tinkler & Ann
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Jane
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Hannah
    Abode: Gt. Shaw St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Rachel Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Baines - [Child] of Ann Baines
    Abode: Avenham Gardens
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ryan - [Child] of William Ryan & Margaret
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Wiggins - [Child] of James Wiggins & Nancy
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Mary Croft - [Child] of Charles Croft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar? 1833
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: [Left margin note, truncated on image, ] Born? March? 17 1833
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Mary
    Born: 30 ? 1837
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Left margin note, truncated on image, ] Born? y? 30 1837
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Lawrenson - [Child] of James Lawrenson & Sarah
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Longton - [Child] of William Longton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Swarbrick - [Child] of Margaret Swarbrick
    Abode: Lills Yard
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Mary
    Abode: Little Yorkshire
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Margaret
    Abode: Lark Hill St.
    Occupation: Turn Key
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Worswick - [Child] of William Worswick & Jane
    Abode: Back Cross St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Birch - [Child] of Samuel Birch & Ellen
    Born: 29 Feb 1828
    Abode: Isabella St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lightbown - [Child] of John Lightbown & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1831
    Abode: Gordian St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robert Howell - [Child] of Eli Howell & Esther
    Abode: Park St.
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Westmore Myers - [Child] of Frederick Myers & Alice
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Ann
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John King - [Child] of Henry King & Ann
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Caton St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Sedgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Collison - [Child] of John Collison & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Sedgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Ann Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Isabella
    Abode: St. Wilfrid St.
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Isabella
    Abode: St. Wilfrid St.
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sleddon - [Child] of Mary Sleddon
    Abode: Tythe Barn St.
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Alice
    Abode: Blacow St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Sedgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Sedgwick Fairbourn - [Child] of Richard Fairbourn & Alice
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Sedgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Alice
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Sedgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas John Crane - [Child] of Richard Crane & Ann
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Weaver - [Child] of James Weaver & Jane
    Abode: Shepherd St.
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Woodhouse - [Child] of Thomas Woodhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Worswick - [Child] of William Worswick & Jane
    Abode: Allen St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Rebecca
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Isabella
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Jane
    Abode: Duke St. East
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth France - [Child] of William France & Mary
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Holland - [Child] of George Holland & Margaret
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Mary
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Caunce - [Child] of Robert Caunce & Ann
    Abode: Deepdale Rd.
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Fylde Rd.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cowell - [Child] of Richard Cowell & Ann
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christiana Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Ann
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of Robert Simpson & Martha
    Abode: Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Heaps - [Child] of Matthew Heaps & Ellen
    Abode: Back Bolton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward James Coup - [Child] of James Coup & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Miller - [Child] of Henry Miller & Ann
    Abode: Lune St.
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Turk's Head Inn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Frederick Townson - [Child] of James Townson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Low - [Child] of Agnes Low
    Abode: Rose St.
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Sarah
    Abode: Duke St. East
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Bilsborough - [Child] of John Bilsborough & Nancy
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Blezard - [Child] of Richard Blezard & Catharine
    Abode: Gt. Shaw St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Sarah
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bradshaw Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: St. John's St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Thomas Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Ingham St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Harrison - [Child] of Mary Harrison
    Abode: Cragg's Sq.
    Notes: [Father's name entered as 'William?' and struck through]
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Harriet
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Taylor - [Child] of Ellen Taylor
    Abode: Church St.
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Holden's Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Coup - [Child] of Robert Coup & Ann
    Abode: Brockholes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Raby - [Child] of Benjamin Raby & Ellen
    Abode: Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Ellen
    Abode: North Lodge
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hodgson - [Child] of Margaret Hodgson
    Abode: Buckingham St.
    Notes: [Father's name entered as 'Edward' and struck through]
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Alice
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Grierson Lee - [Child] of Isaac Lee & Agnes
    Abode: Latham St.
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Durene - [Child] of Thomas Durene & Ellen
    Abode: Bentick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Entered above the surname] Dearden or Duerden ?
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Catharine
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hind - [Child] of James Hind & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Ann Jane
    Abode: Golden's Square
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John George Wilding - [Child] of George Wilding, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Barton Terrace
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Park - [Child] of Thomas Park & Mary Ann
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - [Child] of Ann Taylor
    Abode: Lea
    Baptised by: Certified by L. N. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Tuson - [Child] of William Tuson & Alice
    Abode: Egbert St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bramwell Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: H. Kitton, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Kitton, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Wilson Lingard - [Child] of Thomas Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Kitton, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Ann
    Abode: Ann St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Riley - [Child] of Mary Ann Riley
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: W. J. Kennedy, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Margaret
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. J. Kennedy, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Inman - [Child] of George Inman & Catharine
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. J. Kennedy, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Haigh - [Child] of George Haigh & Margaret
    Abode: Maudland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. J. Kennedy, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Baxendale Morley - [Child] of Elijah Morley & Jane
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. J. Kennedy, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Rawstrone - [Child] of John Rawstrone & Eliza
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. J. Kennedy, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Ellen
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: W. J. Kennedy, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Beardwood - [Child] of John Beardwood & Esther
    Abode: Dock St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. J. Kennedy, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sergeant St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. J. Kennedy, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: W. J. Kennedy, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Broadbent - [Child] of James Broadbent & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clark Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bamber - [Child] of Abraham Bamber & Fleetwood
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kean - [Child] of Michael Kean & Mary
    Abode: Albion St. West
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Ellen
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jane Orr - [Child] of John Orr & Jane
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Frances Seed - [Child] of Henry Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Stephenson Terrace
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Booth - [Child] of Benjamin Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Bamber Bridge
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Mary
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Wilkinson Elston Rigby - [Child] of Wilkinson Elston Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Bowran St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Susanna
    Abode: Caton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Bridget
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Ann
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by L. N. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whiteley - [Child] of John Whiteley & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Gibbons - [Child] of Margaret Gibbons
    Abode: Byron St.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Beardsworth - [Child] of Richard Beardsworth & Ann
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frenchwood St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Forshaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Forshaw
    Abode: Smith Field
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Sedgwick St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Coupe - [Child] of Anthony Coupe & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Wood - [Child] of Richard Wood & Alice
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Turton - [Child] of Cornelius Turton & Jane
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Martha
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robert Singleton - [Child] of Robert Singleton & Mary
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Darlington - [Child] of Thomas Darlington & Fleetwood
    Abode: Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Mary Ann
    Abode: Park Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Makinson - [Child] of John Makinson & Mary
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Aspinall - [Child] of Lawrence Aspinall & Ellen
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Durham - [Child] of Margaret Durham
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Susanna
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederic James Warburton - [Child] of Frederic Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Court
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bleadale - [Child] of John Bleadale & Jane
    Abode: Tythe Barn St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Hornby - [Child] of Thomas Hornby & Rachel
    Abode: Earl St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Left margin note] Twins
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Jane Hornby - [Child] of Thomas Hornby & Rachel
    Abode: Earl St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Left margin note] Twins
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Martha
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edward Makinson - [Child] of John Makinson & Mary
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Catharine
    Abode: Spring Field Place
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Hannah
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Humphreys - [Child] of Pryce Humphreys & Ellen
    Abode: St. Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Tuson - [Child] of Roger Tuson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Welch - [Child] of Akers Lawrence Welch & Ann
    Abode: Ingol
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Certified by L. N. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Garbett - [Child] of Thomas Garbett & Elizabeth
    Abode: 5 Bostock St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Kitton, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shakeshaft - [Child] of James Shakeshaft & Sarah
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Nancy
    Abode: Heatley Street
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas King - [Child] of William Henry King & Alice
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Wool Sorter
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Ann
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Brindle - [Child] of Richard Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Willow St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Becconsall - [Child] of John Becconsall & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Fisher - [Child] of Roland Fisher & Hannah
    Abode: Pack Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dugdale - [Child] of James Dugdale & Ellen
    Abode: Seymour? St.
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of George Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Mollolin - [Child] of Jane Mollolin
    Abode: Albion St. West
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Jamison - [Child] of John Jamison & Ellen
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Eleanor Thomsen - [Child] of James Thomsen & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton Gate
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Caton - [Child] of Henry Caton & Charlotte
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Drinkall - [Child] of John Drinkall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St. East
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Ellen
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Aramyna Johnston - [Child] of James Alexander Johnston & Amelia
    Born: 20 May 1849
    Abode: Rabys Court
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Notes: Born I believe 20th May 1849 T. C.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Piccopp - [Child] of Henry Piccopp & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Brown - [Child] of Elijah Brown & Dorothy
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bailey - [Child] of Robert Bailey & Agnes
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Eliza
    Abode: Seed St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Caton - [Child] of Henry Caton & Charlotte
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wignall - [Child] of Geoffrey Wignall & Jane
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Saul - [Child] of Robert Saul & Jane
    Abode: Albion St. West
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Eliza
    Born: 22 Dec 1832
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: Born I believe Dec 22 1832 T. C.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Eliza
    Born: 10 Jan 1838
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: Born I believe Jany 10 1838 T. C.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Eliza
    Born: 10 Mar 1837
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: Born I believe March 10 1837 T. C.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Eliza
    Born: 10 May 1839
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: Born I believe May 10 1839 T. C.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Catharine
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holmes - [Child] of Edward Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Higford St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Nancy
    Abode: Homer St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patten St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Twins J. O. P.
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patten St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Twins J. O. P.
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Booth - [Child] of George Richard Booth & Betty
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Lund - [Child] of John Lund & Margaret
    Abode: Ingol
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Jane Harriet
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ann Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Nancy
    Abode: Gt. George's St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Young - [Child] of James Young & Alice
    Abode: Ribble View
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Etherington Ferguson - [Child] of William Ferguson & Hannah
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Archibold Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: South Meadow St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1849
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Sarah
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Sophia Graham - [Child] of Daniel Graham, Superd. Fire Brigade & Rachel
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Bolt & Screw Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Duggin - [Child] of John Duggin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Fenton - [Child] of William Fenton & Agnes
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Alston Dilworth - [Child] of Robert Dilworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sumner - [Child] of Robert Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Brindle - [Child] of Thomas Brindle & Betsey
    Abode: Hammond's Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Bellamy - [Child] of Joseph Bellamy & Ellen
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John MacCulloch - [Child] of William MacCulloch & Rachel
    Abode: Bleasdale St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Alice
    Abode: Three Tuns Yard
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Shaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Shaw
    Abode: Park Road
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Corner - [Child] of William Corner & Alice
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Corner - [Child] of William Corner & Alice
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Leah Latham - [Child] of Henry Latham & Ann
    Abode: Fish St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Pritt - [Child] of Stephen Pritt & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Halsall - [Child] of James Halsall & Ellen
    Abode: Tithe Barn St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Ellen
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Mary Ann
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Marie Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Lea - [Child] of Richard Lea & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Green - [Child] of James Green & Annis
    Abode: Pink Court
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Dorothy
    Abode: Bartle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Swindlehurst - [Child] of William Swindlehurst & Ellen
    Abode: Clark Yard
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Standing - [Child] of Thomas Standing & Jane
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Louisa Berenger - [Child] of John Berenger & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Louis Berenger - [Child] of John Berenger & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Gilman - [Child] of John Gilman & Alice
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Mockett - [Child] of Francis Mockett & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St. West
    Occupation: Gold Thread Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1835
    Abode: Cross-Croft St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Notes: Born I believe 25 Feby. 1835 T. C.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kitton M. A. Offing. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Lune St.
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton M. A. Offing. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gornall - [Child] of Michael Gornall & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton M. A. Offing. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Beesley - [Child] of William Beesley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maudland Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Kitton M. A. Offing. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Nancy
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton M. A. Offing. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Anson - [Child] of Thomas Anson & Esther
    Abode: Gordon Place
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: John Kitton M. A. Offing. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Felicia
    Abode: Cheetham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton M. A. Offing. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bleadale - [Child] of Bridget Bleadale
    Abode: Green St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton M. A. Offing. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lennie - [Child] of Edward Lennie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk. Croft St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton M. A. Offing. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Ridley - [Child] of Richard Ridley & Ellen
    Abode: Westby's Court
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Kitton M. A. Offing. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Whittington - [Child] of Isaac Whittington, Pensioner & Jane
    Abode: Duke St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton M. A. Offing. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Blacow - [Child] of James Blacow & Jane
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton M. A. Offing. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Brade - [Child] of Roger Brade & Jane
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton M. A. Offing. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ireland - [Child] of William Ireland & Ellen
    Abode: Holden's Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton M. A. Offing. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton M. A. Offing. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Pape - [Child] of William Pape & Ellen
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: John Kitton M. A. Offing. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton M. A. Offing. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Lea - [Child] of Richard Lea & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Kirkham - [Child] of Charlotte Kirkham
    Abode: Pole St.
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anna Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Post Messenger
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Albert - [Child] of William Albert & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Noblett - [Child] of Robert Noblett & Ann
    Abode: Barton Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Mottershead - [Child] of Edwin Mottershead & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kenny - [Child] of William Kenny & Lucy
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Pearson - [Child] of Henry Pearson & Jane
    Born: 3 May 1837
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1837
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jones - [Child] of Luke Jones & Jane
    Abode: Heatley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Kearsley - [Child] of William Kearsley & Margaret
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Slater - [Child] of Henry Slater & Agnes
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Jane
    Abode: Dock St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonas Frith - [Child] of Jane Frith
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: James Hadfield, Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Elizabeth Shenton - [Child] of John Shenton & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Janet Hardacre - [Child] of Harriet Hardacre
    Abode: North Road
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Elliott - [Child] of Simeon Elliott & Ellen
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bryan Wilson Samples - [Child] of Robert Wilson Samples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Thursby - [Child] of Timothy Thursby & Betsy
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Sarah
    Abode: Foster Square
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Esther
    Abode: Heatley Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. F. Page Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Derham - [Child] of William Derham & Sarah
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Woolcomber
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Rachel
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bradbury - [Child] of Thomas Bradbury & Abigail
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Aspin - [Child] of Joseph Aspin & Alice
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Hadfield, Offg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Jane
    Abode: Hilton St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Hadfield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Laura Sophia Salts - [Child] of Robert Salts & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Hadfield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Leigh - [Child] of Adam Leigh & Ann
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hadfield, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Kirk - [Child] of John Kirk & Mary
    Abode: Elston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Hull
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Humphreys - [Child] of Pryce Humphreys & Ellen
    Abode: St. Thomas St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parrington - [Child] of Thomas Parrington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Penswick - [Child] of Robert Penswick & Agnes
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hall - [Child] of Ellen Hall
    Abode: Shambles
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Benson - [Child] of Thomas Benson & Mary
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Speight - [Child] of Robert Speight & Nancy
    Abode: Higginson St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Speight - [Child] of Robert Speight & Nancy
    Abode: Higginson St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Green - [Child] of John Green & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1834
    Abode: Goldens Square
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: James's St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Burrow - [Child] of John Burrow & Mary
    Born: 25 ? 1833
    Abode: Oxheys
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: [Left margin note, truncated on image, ] Born? epr? 25 1833? W. W.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Arnold - [Child] of Anthony Arnold & Charlotte
    Abode: Faiclough St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Shuttleworth - [Child] of Ann Shuttleworth
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Norris - [Child] of William Norris & Ann
    Abode: Ladyman St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Simpson - [Child] of Alice? Simpson
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Appleby - [Child] of Thomas Appleby & Ann
    Abode: Swarbrick St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Bartlett Dilworth - [Child] of Elisha Dilworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Mason's Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cross - [Child] of Matthew Cross & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Richard Procter - [Child] of Robert Procter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Guy's Row
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Mary
    Abode: Morgan St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hodgkinson - [Child] of Henry Hodgkinson & Anne
    Abode: Shepherd St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Metcalfe - [Child] of John Metcalfe & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Hill - [Child] of Isaac Hill & Esther
    Abode: Rabys Court
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Isabella
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Ambler - [Child] of Charles Ambler & Sarah
    Abode: Cannon St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Margaret
    Abode: Cock Robin Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Nancy
    Abode: Allen St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Walne - [Child] of Daniel Walne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ingham St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Butcher - [Child] of Thomas Butcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sergeant St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Lucy Kennedy - [Child] of William James Kennedy & Sarah Caroline
    Born: 20 Sep 1851
    Abode: Bank Parade, Preston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. J. Kennedy, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: W. J. Kennedy, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Turk's Head Yard
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: W. J. Kennedy, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Rachel
    Abode: Turk's Head Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Kennedy, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Louisa Blinkhorn - [Child] of Timothy Blinkhorn & Hannah
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Kennedy, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Mary
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Susanna
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Sarah
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Nancy
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Entry is in the bottom margin and is not numbered]
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 228
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Parks Place
    Occupation: Warehouse-man
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Barker - [Child] of Robert Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Beeby - [Child] of Christian Beeby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hodgson Occleston - [Child] of David Occleston & Mary
    Abode: Ladyman St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Enoch Pratt - [Child] of Richard Pratt & Mary
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Pratt - [Child] of Richard Pratt & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1849
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of William Hesmondhalgh & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1850
    Abode: Molyneux Sq.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis May - [Child] of Nancy May
    Abode: Parker St.
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Bagshaw - [Child] of George Bagshaw & Jane
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Nightingale - [Child] of James Nightingale & Alice
    Abode: Nixon's Row
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Blackledge - [Child] of Ellen Blackledge
    Abode: Tuson St. Court
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Barton - [Child] of Henry Barton & Alice
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Emily Crewe - [Child] of John Percy Crewe & Ann
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Jane
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. J. Kennedy
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burnes - [Child] of Robert Burnes & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Mary
    Abode: Gt. George's St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Macanna - [Child] of John Macanna & Agnes
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sutcliffe - [Child] of George Sutcliffe & Agnes
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Berry - [Child] of Rachel Berry
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Higginson - [Child] of Edward Higginson & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hindle - [Child] of Edward Hindle & Ann
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Woodruff - [Child] of Thomas Woodruff & Margaret
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jeffrey Jeffreys - [Child] of Ann Jeffreys
    Abode: King St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Milner Wagstaff - [Child] of Samuel Wagstaff & Margaret
    Abode: Friar Gate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: 51 Mount St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Swainson - [Child] of Edward Swainson & Isabella
    Abode: Oak House, Fulwood
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nickson - [Child] of George Nickson & Jane
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Flynn - [Child] of John Daniel Flynn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Thomason - [Child] of Thomas Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Atkinson - [Child] of Edward Atkinson & Winifred
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edward Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Sarah
    Abode: Bushell's Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Norris - [Child] of Robert Norris & Jane
    Abode: Bk. St. Paul's Sq.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Givins - [Child] of Margaret Givins
    Abode: Peel St.
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Beardsworth - [Child] of James Beardsworth & Sarah
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ray - [Child] of Henry Ray & Nancy
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Maudland Road
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lund - [Child] of Thomas Lund & Mary
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Adam Hodgkinson - [Child] of Jeoffrey Hodgkinson & Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Mary Anne
    Abode: Holdens Yard
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tomlison - [Child] of John Tomlison & Jane
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Taylor - [Child] of Enoch Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Agnes Withers - [Child] of William Withers & Mary
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Houlgrave - [Child] of William Houlgrave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormside St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Garstang Station
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Pawn-Broker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Townsend Sergent - [Child] of William Sergent & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Petty - [Child] of William Petty & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Smih
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wignell - [Child] of John Wignell & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Kilshaw St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Forest - [Child] of Peter Forest & Jane
    Abode: Brookfield St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Alice
    Abode: Gt. Hanover St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Bateson - [Child] of William Bateson & Ellen
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Betsy
    Abode: Butchers Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Sutton - [Child] of Matthew Sutton & Ann
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Goose - [Child] of William Goose & Mary
    Abode: Tuson St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Notes: [Accompanying the Register is a Certified copy of this entry dated 14 September 1921]
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Clayton - [Child] of Joseph Clayton & Catherine
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Jane Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Eliza
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Pennington - [Child] of William Pennington & Ann
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Sub-contractor
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Cottam - [Child] of Stephen Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aughton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baxendale - [Child] of John Baxendale & Sarah
    Abode: Lark Hill St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Gorton - [Child] of Robert Gorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lark Hill St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dagger - [Child] of Alice Dagger
    Abode: Edward St.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hazlehurst - [Child] of Joseph Hazlehurst & Ellen
    Born: ? Dec 1842
    Abode: Birk St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Notes: [Left margin note, truncated on image, ] Born? I? Believe? ? Dec 1842 T. C.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hazlewood [sic] - [Child] of Joseph Hazlewood [sic] & Ellen
    Born: ? Sep? 1846
    Abode: Birk St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Notes: [Left margin note, truncated on image, ] Born? I believe ? Sepr? 1846 T. C.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hazlehurst - [Child] of Joseph Hazlehurst & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1851
    Abode: Birk St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Notes: Born I believe 11 March 1851 T. C.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Butterworth - [Child] of Margaret Butterworth
    Abode: Newhall Lane
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Jane Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Catharine
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Woods - [Child] of Samuel Woods & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard James Jolly - [Child] of James Jolly & Ellen
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Ellen Wilkinson
    Abode: Saul St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joshua Addison - [Child] of Thomas Addison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Robey Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Everton, Liverpool
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Elizabeth Haig - [Child] of Thomas Haig & Agnes
    Abode: 12 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Fruiter?
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Mills - [Child] of Andrew Mills & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mary St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spinner
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Break's Man
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Gaffney - [Child] of Thomas Gaffney & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Golden Sqre.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Helen Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: School St.
    Occupation: Bobbing Turner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Ann
    Abode: Kirkham St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Haslem - [Child] of Robert Haslem & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Southworth - [Child] of William Southworth & Sarah
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Brown - [Child] of Margaret Brown
    Abode: Salmesbury
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robert Bradshaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Bradshaw
    Abode: Back Stanley St.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: John St. North
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Spencer Pomfret - [Child] of Joseph Pomfret & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St. East
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Peters Square
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wild - [Child] of Richard Wild & Betsey
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Bilsborough - [Child] of Robert Bilsborough & Margaret
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Kirkham - [Child] of Henry Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joshua Imeson - [Child] of Christopher Imeson & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Jane Miller
    Abode: Theatre St.
    Occupation: Coal Mercht.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cartmel - [Child] of Thomas Cartmel & Susannah
    Abode: West View
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul? 1846
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Left margin note, truncated on image, ] Born? I? Believe? July? 22 1846? S?
           F. P.
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Nichols - [Child] of John Nichols & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cicily Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Peason's Row
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Parker - [Child] of Cuthbert Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Egan St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Alice
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lund - [Child] of Edward Lund & Ann
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Edwin Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Isabella
    Abode: Homer St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: King? St.
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ramshead - [Child] of Robert Ramshead & Ellen
    Abode: Eden St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Parkinson
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robert Wilkinson - [Child] of Ellen Wilkinson
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Willis - [Child] of John Willis & Alice
    Abode: Friday St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Airy - [Child] of Edmund Airy & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Kelley - [Child] of Ellen Kelley
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mawdsley - [Child] of Thurston Mawdsley & Ann
    Abode: Willow St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Alston - [Child] of Edward Alston & Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Hastings, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cottam - [Child] of James Cottam & Margery
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Lowe - [Child] of Morrick Lowe & Christiana
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Samons - [Child] of Francis Samons & Alice
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Customs House Officer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Springfield Place
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Esther Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Margaret
    Abode: Holden's Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Curate. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Anne
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Curate. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Lees - [Child] of Joseph Lees & Anne
    Abode: Lamb St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Curate. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Jane
    Abode: St. Austin's Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Curate. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Harling - [Child] of William Harling & Susannah
    Abode: Buck Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lambert - [Child] of James Lambert & Frances
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walker? St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Anne
    Born: 22 Apr 1846
    Abode: Egan St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Anne
    Abode: Egan St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Esther
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Adams - [Child] of John Peter Adams & Anne
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Fisher - [Child] of Henry Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cooke Chadwick - [Child] of Joseph Chadwick & Betsy
    Abode: Ryley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Curate. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Nancy
    Abode: Percy St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Curate. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Ellen
    Abode: Fulwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Curate. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Curate. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dewhurst - [Child] of Robert Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Curate. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Watson Burke - [Child] of Peter Burke & Grace
    Abode: Cannon St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Curate. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Heatley St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Curate. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Curate. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anna Hogarth - [Child] of John Hogarth & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Curate. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Anne Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Alice
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Curate. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Herd - [Child] of Alexander Herd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Curate. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Etherington - [Child] of Henry Etherington & Grace
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Leonard Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Betty
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Gardner - [Child] of Samuel Gardner & Jane
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Calbraith - [Child] of William Calbraith & Mary Anne
    Born: 28 Jun 1851
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Edwd. Saul, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Leah Latham - [Child] of Henry Latham & Ann
    Abode: Fish st.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Pritt - [Child] of Stephen Pritt & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Painter & Glazier
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Cunliffe - [Child] of Ann Cunliffe
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Fisher - [Child] of Betsy Fisher
    Abode: King St.
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Corner - [Child] of William Corner & Alice
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Corner - [Child] of William Corner & Alice
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Counsell - [Child] of Edward Counsell & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter Newsham - [Child] of George Newsham & Catharine
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Margaret
    Abode: Ann St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Ann St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of Joseph Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Draper - [Child] of William Draper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warwick
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Banks - [Child] of Joseph Banks & Hannah
    Abode: Sergeant St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by L. F. Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Fisher - [Child] of Cuthbert Fisher & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by L. F. Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Ann
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Ferguson - [Child] of William Ferguson & Ann
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robert Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Margaret
    Abode: Great Hanover St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Eaves - [Child] of Thomas Eaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Hanover St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brandwood - [Child] of William Brandwood & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nathan Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Jane
    Abode: Parks Place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Livesey - [Child] of Richard Livesey & Ellen
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cheetham - [Child] of Robert Cheetham & Ann
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Edmondson Goodfellow - [Child] of James Goodfellow & Catharine
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Isabella
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Certified by J. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Dixon - [Child] of Miles Heap Dixon, Governor & Ellen
    Abode: Workhouse, Preston
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1851 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bradshaw Hogkinson - [Child] of Bradshaw Hogkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Cheetham St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 93988

Next Page of Baptisms for 1852

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home