click to return to Preston Home & Contents

The Church of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1825 - 1827
Baptisms for 1825

Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Proctor - [Child] of James Proctor & Alice
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Swindlehurst - [Child] of John Swindlehurst & Betty
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of Daniel Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Leicester - Bastard of Mary Leicester
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Friday Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Mondy - [Child] of Thomas Mondy & Sarah
    Abode: North Roads
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Howards - [Child] of John Howards & Catharine
    Abode: Staly Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Worthington - [Child] of Robert Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Dole Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Cerified by R Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Worthington - [Child] of Robert Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Dole Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha ? Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Betty
    Abode: Queens Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - [Child] of James Whiteside & Agness
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cottam - [Child] of George Cottam & Martha
    Abode: Bread St, New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Ruth
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Salesbury - [Child] of James Salesbury & Margaret
    Abode: High Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wardel - Bastard of Jane Wardel
    Abode: Union Street
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rough Hill, Fulwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: By certif of:R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Abbott - [Child] of Robert Abbott & Alice
    Abode: New Lane?
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Bronley - [Child] of William Bronley & Anne
    Abode: Fiswick
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duke - [Child] of John Duke & Alice
    Abode: Park?
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wrigley - [Child] of Henry Wrigley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Barnfather - [Child] of Joseph Barnfather & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Gilaspin - [Child] of John Gilaspin & Alice
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roper - [Child] of Lawrence Roper & Mary
    Abode: Anne St, New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Norris Stables - [Child] of John Stables & Betty
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Anne
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Coulthaid - [Child] of Joseph Coulthaid & Anne
    Abode: Old Dock Yard
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennet - [Child] of Edward Bennet & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Mercer - [Child] of Henrery Mercer & Betty
    Abode: back Canal Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Dewhurst - Bastard of Margaret Dewhurst
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Alice
    Abode: Bull Yard
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Anne
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Goodier - [Child] of Leonard Goodier & Nancy
    Abode: Knox? Folly
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Raven
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Whitehead - [Child] of Robert Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Pearsons Buildings
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Raven
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Makin - [Child] of Thomas Makin, Gentleman & Sophia
    Abode: Margret Street
    Baptised by: R Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Deardale - [Child] of Robert Deardale & Betty
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Ellen
    Abode: Newton Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hindle - [Child] of Jonathan Hindle & Betsy
    Abode: Thomas St N Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Coup - [Child] of John Coup & Betty
    Abode: High Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Valiant - [Child] of Cuthbert Valiant & Mary
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Greaves - [Child] of Anthony Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Birketts Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Betty
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Susannah
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Anne
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Dodgson - [Child] of Richard Dodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Old Shambles
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Betsy
    Abode: Craggs Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Murray - [Child] of Peter Murray & Margaret
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Beckworth - Bastard of Betsy Beckworth
    Abode: Weatley St
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Caroline Wren - [Child] of Thomas Wren & Caroline
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Mary
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Kitchen - [Child] of Joseph Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jemima Fleetwood - [Child] of Henry Paul Fleetwood & Jane
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Moon - [Child] of Roger Moon & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Salisbury - [Child] of James Salisbury & Sarah
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Arnot - [Child] of Robert Arnot & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Liddle - [Child] of Thomas Liddle & Mary
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - Bastard of Sarah Harrison
    Abode: Leeming St
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Nancy
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Turnkey of the Jails
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Catherine
    Abode: Vicar Street
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Bridget
    Abode: Sleatley St
    Occupation: Cord Wainer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Mary C
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Mary Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scirrow? - [Child] of William Scirrow? & Maria
    Abode: Hill? Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fazakerly - [Child] of William Fazakerly & Mary
    Abode: Harrisons Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Hickson - [Child] of John Hickson & Ann
    Abode: Marsh St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Astley - [Child] of James Astley & Alice
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Tho Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certifed by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thistlethwaite - [Child] of William Thistlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Croft - [Child] of Joseph Croft & Isabella
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Scott - [Child] of David Scott & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Alice
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspin - [Child] of John Aspin & Betty
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock - [Child] of Thomas Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Mortimans Square
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stephen Hindle - [Child] of Laurence Hindle & Ann
    Abode: Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bradley - Bastard of Margaret Bradley
    Abode: Library St
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Porter - [Child] of Joseph Porter & Sarah
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Redhead - [Child] of John Redhead & Margaret
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sanderson - [Child] of Richard Sanderson & Jane
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Troughaire - [Child] of Thomas Troughaire & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Margaret
    Abode: North Roads
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Dyson - [Child] of Robert Dyson & Christiane
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Burns - [Child] of Robert Burns & Anne
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: by certif of R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Mary
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wignall - [Child] of Samuel Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of Wiliam Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Moon's Mill Walton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Withinway Dobson - [Child] of Lawrence Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Procter - illeg. dr. of John [surname not given] & Sarah Procter
    Abode: Water St West
    Notes: [Father's surname not given]
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Payne - [Child] of Thomas Payne & Jane
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Marland - [Child] of John Marland & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Scott - illeg. Dr. of Jannet Scott
    Abode: Bridge St
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Fencott - Bastard of Margaret Fencott
    Abode: Stanley St
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cornelius Parish - [Child] of Thomas Parish & Mary
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of Jonathan Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bretherton - Bastard of Christiann Bretherton
    Abode: Walton
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard William - [Child] of John William & Jane
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Tuer - [Child] of William Tuer & Bella
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Craggs Rowe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Grice - [Child] of Thomas Grice & Sarah
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cawson - [Child] of William Cawson & Mary
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Corless - [Child] of Thomas Corless & Ellen
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Margaret
    Abode: Green St, N. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Radcliffe St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bromily - [Child] of Isaac Bromily & Hannah
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Anne
    Abode: George's Sq
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Anne
    Abode: Bowland St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Frankland - [Child] of Thomas Frankland & Jane
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Baptised by: By certif: of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Catharine
    Abode: Friargate
    Baptised by: By certif: of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Molly
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: By certif: of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: By certif: of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Seward - [Child] of Thomas Seward & Betty
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Robinson - [Child] of Stephen Robinson & Anne
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of Robert Cooper & Nancy
    Abode: George's St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Betty
    Abode: Abraham Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Yates - [Child] of Simion Yates & Susan
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellinor Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whitacre - [Child] of Thomas Whitacre & Mary
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Baxter - [Child] of John Baxter & Jane
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Anne
    Abode: Birketts Place
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Elizabeth St N. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Templeman - [Child] of Abraham Templeman & Anne
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Butler - Bastard of Mary Butler
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hutchinson - [Child] of George Hutchinson & Bella
    Abode: Molton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Fox - [Child] of Ambrose Fox & Isabella
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Nancy
    Abode: Peter St. Park?
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Myerscough - [Child] of Roland Myerscough & Rachel
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Bleloch St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Janson - [Child] of James Janson & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Engine Keeper
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Noblet - [Child] of Henry Noblet & Ellen
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Savage Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Jane
    Abode: Lill's Court
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cowpe - [Child] of Joseph Cowpe & Ellen
    Abode: Back Canal Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Kirkby - [Child] of William Kirkby & Jane
    Abode: Luming St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - [Child] of Matthew Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Moreland - [Child] of Edward Moreland & Margaret
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Moreland - [Child] of Edward Moreland & Margaret
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Fazakerly - [Child] of Henry Fazakerly & Betty
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hartley - [Child] of David Hartley & Alice
    Abode: Elizabeth St N. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Dorothy
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Back Kirkham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of Frederick Slater & Mary
    Abode: Old Friary?
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Jane
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Back Canal Street
    Occupation: Flax Draper
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Nancy
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Kirkby - Bastard of Margaret Kirkby
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Myerscough - [Child] of Thomas Myerscough & Ellinor
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Arden - [Child] of Joseph Arden & Margaret
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James - [Child] of William & Agnes
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [No surname shown]
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Morrison - [Child] of John Morrison & Ellen
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Scott - Bastard of Mary Scott
    Abode: Fleet St
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Waddington - [Child] of Joseph Waddington & Alice
    Abode: Buin Spit Weind
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Mary
    Abode: Laswon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Green St, N. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Shore Myers - [Child] of Joseph Myers & Mary
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sledden - [Child] of Septimus Sledden & Mary
    Abode: Given St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall, Gentm & Anne
    Abode: Fishergate
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Martha
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson, Gentm & Lucy
    Abode: Fishergate
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Betsy
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Catherine
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Whiteside - [Child] of Robert Whiteside & Betty
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ormrod - [Child] of William Ormrod & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Helme - [Child] of William Helme & Ellen
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Holding - [Child] of Ralph Holding & Alice
    Abode: Ingol
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Pomfret - [Child] of Joseph Pomfret & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Rose - [Child] of Thomas Rose & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Birkbeck - [Child] of John Birkbeck & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Raven
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Abbott - [Child] of James Abbott & Alice
    Abode: Back Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Foster - [Child] of Francis Foster & Isabella
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Brick Molder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sargeant - [Child] of John Sargeant & Betty
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Coward - [Child] of George Coward & Mary
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham & Anne
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hale - Illegit son of Mary Hale
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Caroline Haslam - [Child] of James Haslam & Agnes
    Abode: Lostock Hall
    Occupation: Overloooker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Margt
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Fellmonger
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Jane
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T Raven
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Baley - [Child] of John Baley & Emily
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T Raven
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Lofthouse - [Child] of John Lofthouse & Margt
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Nightingale - [Child] of John Nightingale & Ellen
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Margaret
    Abode: New Cock Yd
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Margaret
    Abode: New Cock Yd
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Caroline Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Esther
    Abode: Spittals Moss
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Alice
    Abode: Laswon St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Smith - [Child] of Jonathan Smith & Mary
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Fiddler - [Child] of William Fiddler & Mary
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Magdalen
    Abode: Bois Lane
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marshall Gray - [Child] of David Gray & Esther
    Abode: Singleton's Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Marshall - [Child] of George Marshall & Alice
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Margt
    Abode: Foshwick
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Willm. Walker - [Child] of Robt Walker & Mary
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Hodgkinson - Illegit son of Ellen Hodgkinson
    Abode: Cuerden Green
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Andrew Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Hannah
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By certif: of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Newston St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Lancaster - [Child] of Richard Lancaster & Betty
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Goodier - [Child] of Richard Goodier & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Pageter? - [Child] of Willm Pageter? & Anne
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richd Hudson - [Child] of Christopher Hudson & Charlotte
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Kilshaw - [Child] of James Kilshaw & Jane
    Abode: Pink St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By certif: of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Burton Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Jane
    Abode: Elston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: by certif of R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Duggall - [Child] of Thomas Duggall & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By certif: of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Ellinor
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Septimus Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Willm Smith & Isabella
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Library St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Hindman - [Child] of John Hindman & Sarah
    Abode: Well St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Mary
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Roper - [Child] of Robert Roper & Sarah
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higham - [Child] of Willian Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Brighouse - [Child] of John Brighouse & Margt
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Ward Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Berry - [Child] of Andrew Berry & Alice
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Booth - [Child] of Adam Booth & Mary
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Back Canal Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Jane
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Margt
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Salthouse - [Child] of Edwd Salthouse & Ellen
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Moss - [Child] of Edward Moss & Jane
    Abode: Tythe Barn St
    Occupation: Brick Molder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Anne
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pearson - [Child] of Ralph Pearson & Anne
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Heald - [Child] of Henry Heald & Alice
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Metcalfe - Illegit son of Margt Metcalfe
    Abode: Feeble St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mansley - Illegit Dr. of Elizabeth Mansley
    Abode: Back Canal Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Waugh Roper - [Child] of John Roper & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Book Printer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Capstick - [Child] of Samuel Capstick & Betsy
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Mary
    Abode: Peter St N Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Rippon - [Child] of Benjamin Rippon & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Betsy
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Gregson - [Child] of George Gregson & Ann
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: White Washer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonard Eastham - [Child] of Leonard Eastham & Ellen
    Abode: Pearson's Buildings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fazakerly - [Child] of Nicholas Fazakerly & Ann
    Abode: Harrisons Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Smart - [Child] of Walter Smart & Alice
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hart - [Child] of Robert Hart & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Annie
    Abode: Frederick St N. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Nield - [Child] of Peter Nield & Ann
    Abode: Fulwood Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Smailey - [Child] of Andrew Smailey & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Rose
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Schofield - [Child] of Benjamin Schofield & Harriet
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Nutter - [Child] of Richard Nutter & Jane
    Abode: Park Lance
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Townson - [Child] of Henry Townson & Margaret
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Hidden - [Child] of Thomas Hidden & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Starch Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Battersby & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Saunders - Bastard of Mary Saunders
    Abode: Spittals Moss
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dinah Latham - [Child] of Adam Latham & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Turner - [Child] of Hiram Turner & Isabella
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury & Margaret
    Abode: Feeble St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anthony Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Ruth
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hibbert - [Child] of Joseph Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St New Preston
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Blackburn - [Child] of James Ratcliffe Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Wetherall - [Child] of Thomas Wetherall & Martha
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Harriet France - [Child] of John France & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Atkinson - [Child] of Joshua Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Nancy
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Matilde
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Urbin - Bastard of Margaret Urbin
    Abode: Church St
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Dickenson - Bastard of Betty Dickenson
    Abode: Stanley St
    Baptised by: R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dickenson - Bastard of Betty Dickenson
    Abode: Stanley St
    Baptised by: R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Mansergh - [Child] of William Mansergh & Mary
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Jane
    Abode: Green St, N. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Baines - [Child] of Thomas Baines & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Tinsman
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Coup - [Child] of William Coup & Jane
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Charnley - [Child] of Richard Charnley & Esther
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Shore Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Mary
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Mary
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hobson - [Child] of John Hobson & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Mary
    Abode: Walton Le Dale
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Alice
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - [Child] of Richd Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Fletcher - [Child] of Richd Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richd Preston - [Child] of Richd Preston & Betty
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Crook - [Child] of Henry Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fazakerley - [Child] of Nicholas Fazakerley & Anne
    Abode: Harrisons Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bullan - [Child] of James Bullan & Sarah
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sharrock - [Child] of Edward Sharrock & Mary
    Abode: New Preston Anne St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hopkins - [Child] of Thomas Hopkins & Lydia
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hope - [Child] of James Hope & Jane
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Peacock - [Child] of Christopher Peacock & Margaret
    Abode: Peter St N Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Talbot St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Hansbro - [Child] of John Hansbro & Jane
    Abode: Gt Shaw St
    Occupation: Adjutant of the S Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Bullen - [Child] of John Bullen & Ellen
    Abode: Singleton Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Charnley - [Child] of William Charnley & Frances
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Wignall - [Child] of Joseph Wignall & Betty
    Abode: Pit Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Tench? - [Child] of Thomas Tench? & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Betty
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Sarah
    Abode: Herdman's Court
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Ellen
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Fencoat - [Child] of Thomas Fencoat & Jane
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Betty
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Winster - [Child] of John Winster & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St N. Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Ellen
    Abode: Birket's Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Frances
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Parker - [Child] of Edward Parker & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Relph - [Child] of Robert Relph & Martha
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hand - Bastard of Jane Hand
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wignall - [Child] of Henry Wignall & Betty
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Philipson - [Child] of John Philipson & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Burrough - [Child] of William Burrough & Dianah
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Waterhouse - [Child] of James Waterhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Bowram St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Scott Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Turks Head Court
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith Langton - [Child] of John Langton & Alice
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Garlick - [Child] of Richard Garlick & Mary
    Abode: Greystock yard
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Martha
    Abode: Elizabeth St N. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Catteral - [Child] of William Catteral & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Betty
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Betsy
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Furcutter
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Ann
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Short - [Child] of John Short & Jane
    Abode: Park Lance
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hull - [Child] of John Hull & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Skilbeck - [Child] of George Skilbeck & Margaret
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Margt
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By certif: of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Giles - [Child] of John Giles & Mary
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: By certif: of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Birkbeck - Illeg Dr. of Elizabeth Birkbeck
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By cert; of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Betty
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Mason Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Ruth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Warbrick - [Child] of John Warbrick & Jane
    Abode: Boran St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Bell - Illeg: son of Elizabeth Bell
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matilda Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Margt
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Mechaninc
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Stephenson - [Child] of Edward Stephenson & Ellinor Jane
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bentley Eastham - Illeg: son of Betsy Eastham
    Abode: Penfold
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Clarke - [Child] of Lawrence Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Swarbrick - [Child] of George Swarbrick & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Lingard - [Child] of William Lingard & Betty
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Swanton - [Child] of William Swanton & Anne
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Monks - [Child] of Joshua Monks & Margt
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Higham - illeg: son of Ellen Higham
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy McKewn Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Mechaic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Craven - [Child] of William Craven & Anne
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morgan - [Child] of Edward Morgan & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Illeg: son of Anthony [surname not given] & Ann Whitehead
    Abode: Beezely St
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Margt
    Abode: New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Eccles - [Child] of Robert Eccles & Hannah
    Abode: New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Mason Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Ruth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matty? Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Molly's Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Child's name unclear]
    Baptised by: By certif of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Fanny
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: By certif of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Eglin - [Child] of Richard Eglin & Margaret
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Agnes
    Abode: Plant's Court
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Margaret
    Abode: Hardman's Court
    Occupation: Lanourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Redmayne - [Child] of Thomas Redmayne & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Coleman - [Child] of Joseph Coleman & Margaret
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Mary
    Abode: Old Cock Yard
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Oversby - [Child] of George Oversby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Radcliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Houlding's Sq
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Houlding's Sq
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Greenwood - [Child] of Paul Greenwood & Anne
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Almond - [Child] of Henry Almond & Jane
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Moor - [Child] of Matthew Moor & Margaret
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Anne
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: By certif of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Anne
    Abode: St George's Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: By certif of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Ellen
    Abode: Morth Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Foscroft - [Child] of James Foscroft & Betty
    Abode: Vicr St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Coole - [Child] of Robert Coole & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunbar - [Child] of Stuart Dunbar & Martha
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Newhouse - [Child] of Thomas Newhouse & Christiana
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Stones - [Child] of George Stones & Martha
    Abode: Queens St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Swainson - [Child] of Christoper Swainson & Anne
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Hodgson - Illeg Dr. of Alice Hodgson
    Abode: Church St
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of John Green & Anne
    Abode: Hard House
    Occupation: Fur Cutter ?
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Anne
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of Edward Bradley & Betsy
    Abode: Feeble St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Kitty
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Salt Dealer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Saunderson - [Child] of Daniel Saunderson & Ellen
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wignall - [Child] of Janes Wignall & Jane
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleast
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Work House?
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Shawe - [Child] of John Shawe & Jane
    Abode: Claughton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Shawe - [Child] of John Shawe & Jane
    Abode: Claughton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Martha
    Abode: Clarke Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Shawe - [Child] of John Shawe & Alice
    Abode: Spittals Moss
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Ireland - Illeg: son of Ellen Ireland
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Miller - Illeg: Dr. of Elizabeth Miller
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Margt
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Farrar - [Child] of Thomas Farrar & Mary
    Abode: George's Sq
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ladyman - [Child] of John Ladyman & Anne
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margt Barton - [Child] of Edward Barton & Ellen
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Arling - [Child] of John Arling & Peggy
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Moister - [Child] of George Moister & Alice
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Duncuft - Illeg: Dr. of Mary Duncuft
    Abode: Work House
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of Andrew Miller & Nancy
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Martha
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Betsy
    Abode: St Anne's St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Betty
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lunt - [Child] of James Lunt & Susannah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Nelson - [Child] of Francis Nelson & Anne
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Fowler - [Child] of John Fowler & Nancy
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: By certif of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Brock Holes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Hannah
    Abode: Lambert's Factory
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Bell - [Child] of Robert Bell & Maria
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dagger - [Child] of Robert Dagger & Betty
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fairbrother - [Child] of Thomas Fairbrother & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Illeg: Dr of Lydia Roberts
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Waring - Illeg: Son of Bridget Waring
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Reuben Dewhirst - [Child] of Ralph Dewhirst & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of Robt Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Buckley
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Isabella
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Abraham Greenhough - [Child] of William Greenhough & Margt
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhough - [Child] of William Greenhough & Margt
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Catharine
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Hoskisson - Illeg: Dr. of Anne Hoskisson
    Abode: Ribbleton Hall
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Dewhirst - [Child] of William Dewhirst & Mary
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothea Theakston - [Child] of Joseph Theakston & Margaret
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Geoffrey McGuire - [Child] of John McGuire & Anne
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Ellen
    Abode: Breaad St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Elliott - [Child] of Edward Elliott & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Fowler - [Child] of James Fowler & Isabella
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: By cert of R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cox - [Child] of James Cox & Lucy
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Young - [Child] of Richard Young & Alice
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Jane
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Betty
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Anne
    Abode: Mirescough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: By cert of R Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hind - [Child] of Willm Hind & Isabella
    Abode: Tythe Barn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonas Higham - [Child] of Ellen Higham
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Lowe - [Child] of Simon Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Mein Spit Weind
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margt Smith - [Child] of Gilbert Smith & Anne
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Willm Smith & Elizabeth Sophia
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kitchin - [Child] of Willm Kitchin & Sarah
    Baptised by: By cert of R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Josiah Twyford Smith - [Child] of Willm Smith & Elizabeth Sophia
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Duckworth - [Child] of David Duckworth & Margt
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Park - [Child] of Willm Park & Anne
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Allum - [Child] of Willm Allum & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: By cert of R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fidler - [Child] of John Fidler & Mary
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Baptised by: By cert of R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Curwin - [Child] of Thomas Curwin & Anne
    Abode: Harrison's Hill
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Halls
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Fishia - [Child] of David Fishia & Mary
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Benjm Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Booth Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Anne
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Hale - [Child] of Willm Hale & Sarah
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jacobs - [Child] of Edwd Jacobs & Anne
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Alice
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Border - [Child] of Anne Border
    Abode: Queen St
    Notes: Illeg.
    Baptised by: T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Eliza Raven - [Child] of Thomas Raven & Susannah
    Abode: Winkley Square
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gaskell - [Child] of Catharine Gaskell
    Abode: North Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cuthbertson - [Child] of James Cuthbertson & Frances
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Best - [Child] of John Best & Mary
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nanny Otley - [Child] of George Otley & Anne
    Abode: New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Swift - [Child] of Arthur Swift & Alice
    Abode: Dog Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Pride - [Child] of Samuel Pride & Mary
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Southwaite - [Child] of Ralph Southwaite & Anne
    Abode: St Anne's St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Hannah
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: OVerlooker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - Illeg: Dr[sic] of Margt Thornley
    Abode: Simpsons St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret France - [Child] of John France & Betsy
    Abode: Avenham Rd
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Mary
    Baptised by: By cert of R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Betty
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Makin - [Child] of Robert Makin & Alice
    Abode: Lills Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Whittle - [Child] of Oliver Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Sarah Cronshaw - [Child] of Christopher Cronshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Retail Brewer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Alice
    Abode: Tythe Barn St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fryer - [Child] of Robert Fryer & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R C Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Gardner - [Child] of Lawrence Gardner & Margaret
    Abode: Fulwood St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R C Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Arnot - [Child] of Thomas Arnot & Susannah
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margery Bradshaw - [Child] of Richd Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Aquila Hayes - Illeg: Dr of Mary Hayes
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: By cert of John Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Haworth - Illeg: Dr of Betty Haworth
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: By cert of John Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Rowcroft - [Child] of William Rowcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Rowcroft - [Child] of William Rowcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hasler - [Child] of James Hasler & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Greenhalsh - [Child] of John Greenhalsh & Mary
    Abode: New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Woodward - [Child] of Luke Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Place - [Child] of William Place & Alice
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Morley - [Child] of William Morley & Martha
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dianah Warden - [Child] of Robert Warden & Jane
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Yates - [Child] of Matthew Yates & Alice
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham Walk End
    Occupation: Engine Tester
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Newsham - [Child] of John Newsham & Anne
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Howcroft - [Child] of John Howcroft & Betty
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Eccles - [Child] of George Eccles & Jane
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Septimus Pye - [Child] of Joseph Pye & Nancy
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Catharine
    Abode: Davey St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of Adam Holden & Jane
    Abode: St Anne's St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margt Rotherall - [Child] of John Rotherall & Mary
    Abode: New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margt Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Septimus Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Isabella
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Lancelot Brown & Alice
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Shufflebottom - [Child] of John Shufflebottom & Mary
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Sarah Cardwell - [Child] of Robert Cardwell & Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Isabella
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richd Hoyle - [Child] of Joshua Hoyle & Agnes
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Watch Man
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Speddie - [Child] of William Speddie & Mary
    Abode: Cuerden Green
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sherlock - [Child] of John Sherlock & Hannah
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Agnes
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Roe - [Child] of John Roe & Betty
    Abode: Bishop Gate
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Spencer - [Child] of Peter Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jackson Beezley - [Child] of Thomas Beezley & Jane
    Abode: Bishop Gate
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Welch - [Child] of Charles Welch & Betsy
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Ellen
    Abode: St John St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Jennison - [Child] of Richard Jennison & Margt
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margt Hare - Illeg: Dr of Mary Hare
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Clitheroe - [Child] of John Clitheroe & Charlotte
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willisey - [Child] of Thomas Willisey & Anne
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Court - [Child] of John Court & Margt
    Abode: Turks Head Yard
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Walker - [Child] of Robt Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Walton Le Dale
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Brockholes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Naylor - [Child] of Edwd Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Cherry - [Child] of Robt Cherry & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Eastham - [Child] of Willm Eastham & Margt
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Petty - [Child] of Thomas Petty, Gentm & Lucy
    Abode: Fishergate
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Willm Hood - [Child] of Edmund Hood & Margery
    Abode: Hawk St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Alston - [Child] of Richd Alston & Agnes
    Abode: Cowhill in Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: By cert of R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Booth - [Child] of Willm Booth & Mary
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margt Loftus - [Child] of Thomas Loftus & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Redmayne - [Child] of Samuel Redmayne & Grace
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hoggert - [Child] of Nathan Hoggert & Sarah
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Wolfe - [Child] of John Wolfe & Martha
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Lees - [Child] of Robt Lees & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Copperthwaite - [Child] of George Copperthwaite & Agnes
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Towers? - [Child] of Matthew Towers? & Jennie
    Abode: Turks Head Yd
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Windray - [Child] of Thomas Windray & Ellen
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Casson - [Child] of John Casson & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Potter - [Child] of Edward Potter & Nancy
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Kendal - [Child] of John Kendal & Anne
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Holme - [Child] of Thomas Holme & Betty
    Abode: Butler St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Winifred Slater - [Child] of George Slater & Winifred
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Warbrick - [Child] of James Warbrick & Betty
    Abode: Whitacre Row
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Occupation: Horsekeeper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Turner - [Child] of Richd Turner & Mary
    Abode: Edgeworth Moor
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: By cert of R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Betty
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robt Garth - [Child] of William Garth & Mercy
    Abode: Moor Hall
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robt Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Threlfall - [Child] of Eleanor Threlfall
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: Illeg.
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - [Child] of James Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleast St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - [Child] of Robert Ogden & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - [Child] of Christopher Brown & Grace
    Abode: Queens St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Hutchinson - [Child] of Willm Hutchinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Waddington - [Child] of Willm Waddington & Sarah
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Moore - [Child] of David Moore & Anne
    Abode: Feeble St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Jane Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Margt
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ralph - [Child] of Joseph Ralph & Isabella
    Abode: Simpsons St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Paul Cordwell - [Child] of Joseph Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Newsham - Illeg: son of Margt Newsham
    Abode: Friargate
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Nicklin - [Child] of George Nicklin & Catharine
    Abode: Pole St
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Townley - [Child] of Thomas Townley & Mary
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Mounsey - [Child] of James Mounsey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Twine-Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Margt
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Brumfitt - Illeg: Dr of Elizabeth Brumfitt
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Betty
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Illeg: son of Mary Hall
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Stothert - [Child] of James Stothert & Ellen
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: By cert of R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Sarah
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By cert of R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Walker - [Child] of Peter Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grt Avenham St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Booth St Clare - Illeg: of Anne St Clare
    Abode: Oak St
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Margt
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hiddon - [Child] of John Hiddon & Ellen
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Hague - [Child] of Charles Hague & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennie Allias - [Child] of James Allias & Ellen
    Abode: Back Kirkham St
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gradwell - [Child] of John Gradwell & Mary
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Goole - [Child] of Henry Goole & Agnes
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Hefter ?
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Nancy
    Abode: Hizley?
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Naylor - [Child] of Edward Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Margaret
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Thomson - [Child] of John Thomson & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Pad Maker ?
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Grace
    Abode: Canal Warehouse?
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Swift St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Margaret
    Abode: Main Spit Weind
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Dickenson - [Child] of Joseph Dickenson & Nancy
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Elizebet
    Abode: Whiteker St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Green - [Child] of James Green & Phoebe
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hough - [Child] of Aspin Hough & Margt
    Abode: Whitaker Row
    Occupation: Potter ?
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lettice Hayhirst - [Child] of William Hayhirst & Jane
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Jane
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Nancy
    Abode: Oaradise St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Dobson - [Child] of George Dobson & Nanny
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margt Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Watts - [Child] of James Watts & Betty
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Watts - [Child] of James Watts & Betty
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Book - [Child] of Matthew Book & Anne
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Calvert - [Child] of Thomas Calvert & Anne
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hart - [Child] of Willm Hart & Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Margt
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Rishton - [Child] of James Rishton & Betty
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Willm Williams - [Child] of Willm Williams & Sophia
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Marchbank - [Child] of Adam Marchbank & Mary
    Abode: Back King St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - [Child] of Anthony Johnson & Mary
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bleasdale - [Child] of James Bleasdale & Nancy
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Briggs - [Child] of Edward Briggs & Alice
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Henry Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margt Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Anne
    Abode: Stephen St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Sarah
    Abode: Clarke Yd
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Osbaldeston - [Child] of Thomas Osbaldeston & Margt
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Livesey - [Child] of Adam Livesey & Jenny
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Booth - [Child] of Adam Booth & Mary
    Abode: Back William St
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Performed at: St Peter
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1278755

Next Page of Baptisms for 1826

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home