click to return to Preston Home & Contents

The Church of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1825 - 1827
Baptisms for 1826

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1825

Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Cotton carder
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Marshall - [Child] of Edward Marshall & Nancy
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Margin Note] 12 yrs old
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hodgkinson - [Child] of James Hodgkinson & Jane
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Betty
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Hindman - [Child] of Robert Hindman & Jane
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Performed at: St Peter
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Riding - [Child] of Joseph Riding & Anne
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwd Harper - [Child] of Willm Harper & Ellen
    Abode: Molyneaux? Sq
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Lawe - [Child] of John Lawe, Gentm & Catharine
    Abode: Charles St
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margt Berry - [Child] of Betty Berry
    Abode: Back Leeming St
    Notes: Illeg.
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Baynes - [Child] of Jane Baynes
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: Illeg.
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margt Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Mills - [Child] of Richard Mills & Margt
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John White - [Child] of Thomas White & Margt
    Abode: Simpsons St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisha Morley - [Child] of Thomas Morley & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Kershaw - [Child] of Lot Kershaw & Alice
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Isabella
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Dickenson - [Child] of Robt Dickenson & Tabitha
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elias James Smith - [Child] of Elias Smith & Mary Anne
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Nancy
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of Peter Holmes & Anne
    Abode: Whiteacre Row
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwd Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Betty
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Anne
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Philipson - [Child] of Anne Philipson
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Illeg.
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Higgison - [Child] of Richd Higgison & Jane
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Senior - [Child] of Joseph Senior & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Broadley - [Child] of Isaac Broadley & Anne
    Abode: Pleast St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Naylor - [Child] of George Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smirk - [Child] of John Smirk & Agnes
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Selina Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matilda Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Iron Molder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of George Hartley & Margt
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Goose - [Child] of Henry Goose & Agnes
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Stephen Wilson & Margt
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Birkett - [Child] of George Birkett & Miriam
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Walmsley - [Child] of Willm Walmsley & Margt
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of Willm Walmsley & Margt
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Catharine
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: By certif: of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Baron - [Child] of Robert Baron & Jane
    Abode: Cragg St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By certif: of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marmaduke Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Marsh - [Child] of Edward Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Grace
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Worswick - [Child] of Michael Worswick & Nancy
    Abode: Edmund St
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Threlfall - [Child] of Richard Threlfall & Margaret
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - [Child] of Peter Butterworth & Elen
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Jane
    Abode: Shepperd St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Betty
    Abode: Ripley's Ct
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Caunce - [Child] of Hugh Caunce & Ellen
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Mitchell - [Child] of Henry Mitchell & Phobe
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Newsham - [Child] of Thomas Newsham & Betty
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Old Cock Yd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Agnes
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Whitacre - [Child] of Theophilus Whitacre & Margt
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Adam Braithwaite - [Child] of William Braithwaite & Mary
    Abode: St John's Place
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Conkie - [Child] of Thomas Conkie & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Rowes - [Child] of Robert Rowes & Nancy
    Abode: Pleast St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Tomlinson Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mercer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Crossby Jenkinson - [Child] of Robert Jenkinson & Anne
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Higgison - [Child] of James Higgison & Anne
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Stewart - [Child] of Mary Stewart
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: By cert: of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Jane
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: By cert: of T H Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Jane
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: By cert: of T H Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Ainscow - [Child] of Willm Ainscow & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Bateson - [Child] of Thomas Bateson & Anne
    Abode: Spittal's Moss
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Catharine
    Abode: Corrie St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Agnes
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hobson - [Child] of Margt Hobson
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Illeg.
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Willm Kirk - [Child] of George Kirk & Harriet
    Abode: Queens St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Mary
    Abode: New Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Metcalfe - [Child] of Robert Metcalfe & Betty
    Abode: Whitaker Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Guy - [Child] of Robert Guy & Sarah
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Anne
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Kellet - [Child] of Willm Kellet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Jane
    Abode: Spittal's Moss
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Bleasdale - [Child] of Robert Bleasdale & Hannah
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - Bastard of Anne Hindle
    Abode: Park's Yard
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Leyland - [Child] of Edward Leyland & Margaret
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Rawsden - [Child] of John Rawsden & Hannah
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Cresswell Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Gosnall - [Child] of George Gosnall & Ellen
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W Cresswell Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Crompton - [Child] of Robert Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Cresswell Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Rhodes - [Child] of Richard Rhodes & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Piccope? - [Child] of John Piccope? & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robinson Robert Rowland - [Child] of William Rowland & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Spender - [Child] of James Spender & Isabella
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Land Agent
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Susannah
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Fish Carrier
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Ellen
    Abode: Fyled Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Harrold - [Child] of Jane Harrold
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Notes: Illeg.
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Park - [Child] of William Park & Bella
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Langshaw - [Child] of Anthy Langshaw & Betty
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Gunmaker
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margt Livesey - [Child] of Richard Livesey & Catharine
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Marrs - [Child] of John Marrs & Mary
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Beezley - [Child] of Thomas Beezley & Hannah
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Higson Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Esther
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Mary
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Slater - [Child] of Henry Slater & Ellen
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dodgson - [Child] of John Dodgson & Lettice
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Margt
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jemima Ostlay - [Child] of Thomas Ostlay & Martha
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Bray Gilbertson - [Child] of John Gilbertson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Read - [Child] of John Read & Mary
    Abode: Holding Sq
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Law - [Child] of John Law & Betty
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederic Bromley - [Child] of Richard Bromley & Ellen
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bromley - [Child] of Richard Bromley & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Miles Shackleton - [Child] of Miles Shackleton & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Dolly Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Banker?
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Hardon - [Child] of George Hardon & Grace
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Hibbert - [Child] of Levi Hibbert & Margaret
    Abode: Newton Sq
    Occupation: Sizer?
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Vicarage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Hannah
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Beezley - [Child] of Margt Beezley, Widow?
    Abode: Dock St
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Jane Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Bilsboro - [Child] of Thomas Bilsboro & Ellen
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Martyn - [Child] of Henry Martyn & Hannah
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Stanley Terrace
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonard Coward - [Child] of Leonard Coward & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: ? Miller?
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Rogerson - [Child] of John Rogerson & Sarah
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gulland - [Child] of William Gulland & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esau Rawcliff - [Child] of Richard Rawcliff & Jane
    Abode: Bishop Gate
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Laster? - [Child] of William Laster? & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Betty
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Riley - Bastard of Ann Riley
    Abode: Stanley St
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gray - [Child] of Mark Gray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jenette Irving - [Child] of James Irving & Caroline
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Storry? Bramwell - [Child] of James Bramwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: St John St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R Barker Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Agnes
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Snape - [Child] of James Snape & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swarbrick Court
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Adams - [Child] of John Adams & Margaret
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Dixon - [Child] of Richard Dixon & Ann
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - Bastard of Alice Howard
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Fenton - [Child] of Thomas Fenton & Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Maude - [Child] of John Maude & Betty
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Lancaster - [Child] of Anthony Lancaster & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Amey
    Abode: Bottoms Court
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: By certificate of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Catharine
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Barker - [Child] of Piers Barker & Jane
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sophia Fowler - [Child] of Edward Fowler & Mary
    Abode: ?yd St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Douglas - [Child] of Faith [sic] Douglas & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Biss - [Child] of William Biss & Mary
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Kirkham - [Child] of Henry Kirkham & Jane
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hoggat? - [Child] of Mary Hoggat?
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Performed at: St George
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bennison - [Child] of Michael Bennison & Jane
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Constantine - [Child] of Thomas Constantine & Dorothy
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Woodhouse - [Child] of John Woodhouse & Fanny
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - [Child] of Philip Banks & Nancy
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Heaps - [Child] of David Heaps & Ann
    Abode: Bamber Bridge
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Alice Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson & Esther
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of Robert Hill & Ann
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Worden - [Child] of Thomas Worden & Ellen
    Abode: Sedgwick Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wallis - [Child] of Henry Wallis & Ann
    Abode: Cock Yd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Coop - [Child] of James Coop & Ellen
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - Bastard of Betsy Parkinson
    Abode: Philip St?
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bleasdale - [Child] of Thomas Bleasdale & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Catharine
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Notes: [Date unclear]
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Meriles? - [Child] of Jonathan Meriles? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Vickers - [Child] of Simion Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Michael Toulming - [Child] of John Toulming & Ann
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha? Philipson - [Child] of William Philipson & Charlotte
    Abode: Glovers Court
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Todd - [Child] of James Todd & Jane
    Abode: New Preston Thoncot St?
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Parker Whiteside & Dorothy
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: ? Sizer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Betsy
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lambert - [Child] of Richard Lambert & Nancy
    Abode: Hill Place
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Singleton - [Child] of Nicholas Singleton & Betty
    Abode: Back Kirkham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Betty
    Abode: Rover
    Baptised by: E Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lambert - [Child] of James Lambert & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amy Clough - [Child] of Thurston Clough & Susannah
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Turner Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Agnes
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Barbara Mellincs? or Ince - [Child] of Edward Mellincs? or Ince & Elizabeth
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Notes: [Surname entered as Mellincs. 'or Ince' pencilled in & initialled DB]
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Jane
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Crole - [Child] of William Carver Crole & Ann
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Mcleland - [Child] of Thomas Mcleland & Ann
    Abode: More lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Mary
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Margaret
    Abode: Spittel Row Kirkham St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hothersall - [Child] of Robert Hothersall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: By cert of R Grainger
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heron? Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George John Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson, Gent & Ann
    Abode: Fishergate
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Denison Pedder - [Child] of James Pedder, Gent & Jane
    Abode: Ashton Lodge
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Betty
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dobson - [Child] of Richard Dobson & Ann
    Abode: Abraham St
    Occupation: Groom?
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bentley - [Child] of James Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ture - [Child] of Thomas Ture & Betsey
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Geoffrey Robinson - [Child] of Thurston Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walter Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Shop cottage
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Louis DeLawnay Cragg - [Child] of Margery Cragg
    Abode: Manchester
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Park St?
    Occupation: Warper?
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of Edward Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Sutter? - [Child] of Richard Sutter? & Mary
    Abode: Plants Court?
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton's Court
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Bastard of Jane Robinson
    Abode: Penwortham
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Card Maker
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hope - Bastard of Ann Hope
    Abode: Main St
    Occupation: Factory Girl
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Dewhurst - [Child] of Edward Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Rough High of Fulwood ?
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: by cert of R Grainger
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Madder? - [Child] of Henry Madder? & Betty
    Abode: Water lane End
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lingard - [Child] of John Lingard & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Crosdale - [Child] of William Crosdale & Sarah
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Elizabeth St New Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - [Child] of Anthony Morris & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Sleddon - [Child] of James Sleddon & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Newsham - [Child] of James? Newsham & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: House Keeper
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Peeder - [Child] of John Peeder & Alice
    Abode: Nr Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Steam Tester
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Peggy
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Armstrong - [Child] of Adam Armstrong & Agnes
    Abode: Clark Yard
    Occupation: Waggoner?
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Gregson - [Child] of George Gregson & Betty
    Abode: Almshouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Cross - [Child] of Samuel Cross & Ann
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Fowler - [Child] of Richard Fowler & Ana
    Abode: Ashton Lodge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: By cert of R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgkinson - [Child] of James Hodgkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Bastard of Ann Yates
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Metcalf - [Child] of James Metcalf & Mary
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Wade - [Child] of Thomas Wade & Jane
    Abode: Pile St West
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Blackhurst - [Child] of Robert Blackhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Scape? St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Slater - [Child] of Joseph Slater & Mary
    Abode: Talbot St
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Heaton - [Child] of Mary Heaton
    Abode: Fo? St
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Dickenson - [Child] of James Dickenson & Jane
    Abode: Ashton Lodge
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Majett? - [Child] of Thomas Majett? & Mary
    Abode: Peebles St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Ellison Goodwin - [Child] of Samuel Osnaburgh Goodwin & Mary Anne
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Lieut 31st Regt
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Rickerby - [Child] of Joseph Rickerby & Nancy
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Higham - [Child] of Joseph Higham & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Tinsman
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Tuer - [Child] of John Tuer & Mary
    Abode: Back Witham St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cowell - [Child] of Thomas Cowell & Grace
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Preston - [Child] of Benjamin Preston & Ann
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Butcher - [Child] of Thomas Butcher & Isabella
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W Creswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Esther
    Abode: Willis St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Creswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Stanford - [Child] of John Stanford & Isabella
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Creswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Villender - [Child] of Richard Villender & Betty
    Abode: Pit St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Creswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hodson - [Child] of Richard Hodson & Margaret
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hodgin - [Child] of Richard Hodgin & Ann
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of Roger Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Great Shaw St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Sarah
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: by W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cragg - [Child] of Thomas Cragg & Bella
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: by W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Newsam - [Child] of Lawrence Newsam & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: by W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Heald - [Child] of John Heald & Charlotte
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: by W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fletcher - [Child] of Israel Fletcher & Grace
    Abode: Ingall
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Salter - [Child] of William Salter & Sarah
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Grace
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joshua Sanderson - [Child] of Joshua Sanderson & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Maria
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaiah Gornall - [Child] of Thomas Gornall & Mary
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lamb - [Child] of Hugh Lamb & Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Thread Maker
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Swindlehurst - [Child] of William Swindlehurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Andrew Deek - [Child] of Andrew Deek & Sarah
    Abode: Hammond's Row
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Cross - [Child] of Matthew Cross & Ann
    Abode: Walton Lane
    Occupation: Card Maker
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Alice
    Notes: Registered before [Entry crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Critchley - [Child] of George Critchley & Frances
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Green - [Child] of William Green & Jane
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Caton - [Child] of James Caton & Margaret
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Caroline Jane Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: ? St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caton - [Child] of James Caton & Margaret
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Park - [Child] of John Park & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Esther
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Grace
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Grovnd? St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Nanny
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Esterby - [Child] of Robert Esterby & Margaret
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cartwright - [Child] of George Cartwright & Anne
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Clitheroe - [Child] of Henry Clitheroe & Isabel
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Ravell - [Child] of Thomas Ravell & Agnes
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Adam Jackson & Mary
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Hannah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dent - [Child] of James Dent & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Butler - [Child] of Margaret Butler
    Abode: Queen St
    Notes: a base born child
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry ___anah Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Walker? St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: by W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Winder - [Child] of Thomas Winder & Lucy
    Abode: Butler St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By R Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Sarah
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: By cert of John Hall Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Banks - [Child] of Robert Banks & Sally
    Abode: Moore Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: By cert of John Hall Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: By Rev W? Baxter
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Margaret
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Cliff - [Child] of Thomas Cliff & Margaret
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Betty
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Lucas - [Child] of Lawrence Lucas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Vickers - [Child] of Simeon Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Gain - [Child] of William Gain & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: By cert of R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Head - [Child] of Oswald Head & Sarah
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Ann
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Sarah
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Cheesemonger
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Ann
    Abode: Old Shambles
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Daggers - [Child] of John Daggers & Ellen
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Marshall Bramwell - [Child] of James Bramwell & Alice
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Mary
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ferguson - [Child] of John Ferguson & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Catharine
    Abode: Elizabeth St New Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Holliday - [Child] of William Holliday & Betty
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Burrow - [Child] of Arthur Burrow & Margaret
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Holland - [Child] of Cuthbert Holland & Ann
    Abode: Peel Hall
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: By W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Bilsbrough - [Child] of Thomas Bilsbrough & Susanna
    Abode: Back Kirkham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Maria
    Abode: Maudland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Cattrell - [Child] of Roger Cattrell & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Eccles - [Child] of Bartholomew Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Heatley? St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hawkins - [Child] of John Hawkins & Ellen
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Latham - [Child] of Esther Latham
    Abode: Water St West
    Notes: a base born child [crossed through]
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of George Sumner & Ellen
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Yeden - [Child] of John Yeden & Ruth
    Abode: Harrison Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Anne Hayes - [Child] of Richard Hayes & Jane
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson, Gent & Charlotte
    Abode: Spring Cottage
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Green St N Pn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Mary
    Abode: The Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Crossthwaite - [Child] of Daniel Crossthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hodkinson - [Child] of John Hodkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sheffield St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Park - [Child] of John Park & Mary
    Abode: Moor side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dugdale - [Child] of Richard Dugdale & Mary
    Abode: St John St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Haslem - [Child] of Samuel Haslem & Betty
    Abode: Patter St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Ann
    Abode: Holden Square
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gregson? - [Child] of John Gregson? & Alice
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: By cert of R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Hannah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hesketh - [Child] of Leonard Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Betty
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Eleanor Parrington - [Child] of John Parrington & Sarah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Nancy
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Longrigg - [Child] of Isaac Longrigg & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Baxendale - [Child] of Mary Baxendale
    Abode: Hope St
    Notes: a base born child
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Agnes
    Abode: Worth Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bromwell - [Child] of Joseph Bromwell & Deborah
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susanna Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Corkcutter
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Unsworth? Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Susan
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Betty
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Agnes
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Ellen
    Abode: Fulton?
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Row - [Child] of John Row & Betty
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Ireland? - [Child] of Jonathan Ireland? & Ann
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of Christopher Bland Walker, Gent & Dorothy
    Abode: Winkley Square
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Javelin - [Child] of Joseph Javelin & Ellen
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 May 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - [Child] of John William Richard Wilson, Gent & Lucy
    Abode: Fishergate
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Storey - [Child] of Mary Storey
    Abode: Paradise St
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Daniel Farmer - [Child] of James Farmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spittals Moss
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Worden - [Child] of Joseph Worden & Margaret
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Austin Segar Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Margaret
    Abode: Radcliffe St
    Occupation: Captain of the Packet ?
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Betty
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Heald - [Child] of John Heald & Ellen
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Deighton - [Child] of Richard Deighton & Alice
    Abode: Siles Yard
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Well St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - [Child] of Richard Halliwell & Catherine
    Abode: Trinity St
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Cornwall Cornwall - A base born child of Betty Cornwall
    Abode: Greens Yard
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - [Child] of Robert Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Foster - [Child] of Samuel Foster & Betty
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Penny - [Child] of George Penny & Mary Ann
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Hopwood & Isabella
    Abode: Old Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Nancy
    Abode: Preston Moor
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane McCornick - [Child] of James McCornick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Winifred
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Penill St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Philip Taylor - [Child] of Christopher Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Sudell - [Child] of Frederic Sudell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Main Spitsend
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Martha
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Book Printer
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Chrichley - [Child] of William Chrichley & Betty
    Abode: N Cock Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Caunce - [Child] of Andrew Caunce & Ann
    Abode: Butler St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Crook - [Child] of George Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Rachel
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Pearson - [Child] of Michael Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heskin - [Child] of Robert Heskin & Martha
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Nightingale - [Child] of James Nightingale & Margery
    Abode: Lee St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Quick - [Child] of George Quick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: By cert of R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of Lawrence Dewhurst & Catharine
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Wood Ray - [Child] of James Ray & Frances
    Abode: Pole ? St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Blackburn - [Child] of Robert Blackburn & Margaret
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Cowell - [Child] of Charles Cowell & Betty
    Abode: Harrison Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - [Child] of Jane Ward
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: a base born child
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Breakhill - [Child] of John Breakhill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Battersby - [Child] of Francis Battersby & Magdelen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Grantham - [Child] of John Grantham & Isabella
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rough High Fulwood
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: By cert of R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy German - [Child] of Thomas German & Agnes
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Garner - [Child] of Richard Garner & Bella
    Abode: Heatly St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Croft - [Child] of Thomas Croft & Betty
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jolly - [Child] of Edward Jolly & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Beattie - [Child] of William Beattie & Jane
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane ? Southworth - [Child] of Ellen Southworth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Notes: a base born child
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cragg - [Child] of Richard Cragg & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: By cert of R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Pearth Building
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: By cert of A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Nancy
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Butler - [Child] of Joseph Butler & Ann
    Abode: Siles Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge St Boothley
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Williamson - [Child] of Henry Williamson & Nancy
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Whitaker Row
    Occupation: Fur Cutter
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Weaver - [Child] of Thomas Weaver & Catharine
    Abode: Spittals Moss Back Yd
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Morgan? - Bastard of Mary Morgan?
    Abode: Peebles St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gorton - [Child] of William Gorton & Alice
    Abode: Brindle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dowkerley - [Child] of George Dowkerley & Betty
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Schollick - [Child] of Anthony Schollick & Margaret
    Abode: Appletons Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cook - [Child] of Joseph Cook & Ann
    Occupation: Private in the First King's Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Grace
    Abode: Peter St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Birkett - [Child] of John Birkett & Ann
    Abode: Cuerden Green
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Casson - [Child] of John Casson & Agnes
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Swainson - [Child] of John Swainson & Elizabeth Susanna
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: By Edwd Law Min of the British Church St Petersburg
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Jolly - [Child] of William Jolly & Jane
    Abode: Grimshaw's Plantation
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Betty
    Abode: Woodes? Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Grace
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Spittles Moss Fylde St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Ann
    Abode: Well? St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Boothman - [Child] of Thomas Boothman & Alice
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Rogerson - [Child] of Edward Rogerson & Ann
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: By W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Eastwood - [Child] of Susan Eastwood
    Abode: Green St N Pn
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Notes: a base born child
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Isabella
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nanny Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Betty
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Alice
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croswhite - [Child] of Betsy Croswhite
    Abode: Old Cock Yard
    Notes: a base born child
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Betty
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - [Child] of Bella Hall
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: a base born child
    Baptised by: By W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Jane
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Deborah Thornley
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Blackhurst - [Child] of William Blackhurst & Dorothy
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ives - [Child] of William Ives & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Appleby - [Child] of David Appleby & Ellen
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Betty
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Rachel
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Buck - [Child] of Jane Buck
    Abode: Adamsons Court
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: a base born child
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Newsome - [Child] of John Newsome & Hannah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Grace
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Crosdale - [Child] of John Crosdale & Peggy
    Abode: Garstang
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hayes - [Child] of Edward Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Tythe Barn St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Ann
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Robinson Rowland - [Child] of William Rowland & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By cert of R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: By W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: By cert of G Robinson
    Performed at: St George's Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Darlington - [Child] of John Darlington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Betty
    Abode: Main Spit Weind
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Jane
    Abode: Horricks? Yard
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Picket - [Child] of William Picket & Susan
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Coachdriver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ives - [Child] of John Ives & Catharine
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Little - [Child] of John Little & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Crichlow - [Child] of George Crichlow & Frances
    Born: Mar 1821
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Crichlow - [Child] of George Crichlow & Frances
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Reed - [Child] of David Reed & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Kilner - [Child] of John Kilner & Margaret
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Miles - [Child] of Francis Miles & Betty
    Abode: Bowker's Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Allinson - [Child] of William Allinson & Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Dorothy
    Abode: Iron? Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Proctor - [Child] of Henry Proctor & Sophia
    Abode: Ribbleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Frith? - [Child] of John Frith? & Ann
    Abode: Savvy St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Maker
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane King - [Child] of Henry King & Ann
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Crichley - [Child] of William Crichley & Mary
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anna Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Bastard of Ann Holden
    Abode: Main Spit Wind
    Occupation: Sevrt
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Forrest - [Child] of Peter Forrest & Nancy
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Teesdale - [Child] of John Teesdale & Sarah
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Doughty - [Child] of James Doughty & Elizabeth
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Corker - [Child] of William Corker & Betty
    Abode: Lawn St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Kirby - [Child] of Luke Kirby & Rachel
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Towers - [Child] of Thomas Towers & Ellen
    Abode: Shoe Place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Salsbury - [Child] of John Salsbury & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fazakerly - [Child] of John Fazakerly & Agnes
    Abode: Harrison Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Halsall - [Child] of Henry Halsall & Susan
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Nancy
    Abode: Ribble St
    Occupation: Miller?
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Myers - [Child] of Thomas Myers & Ellen
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Bella
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hackin - [Child] of William Hackin & Margaret
    Abode: Whitaker Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Crossley - [Child] of Joseph Crossley & Betty
    Abode: Wood? St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Ellen
    Abode: Elizabeth St New Preston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Bramwell - [Child] of Joseph Bramwell & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Penelope Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of Samuel Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Proctor - [Child] of Francis Proctor & Jane
    Abode: Dawsons's Square
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: By cert of R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Tuson - [Child] of James Tuson & Agnes
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dugdale - [Child] of Robert Dugdale & Ellen
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Noblett - [Child] of Henry Noblett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pomfret - [Child] of Adam Pomfret & Margaret
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Rockcliff - [Child] of Robert Rockcliff & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Emmett - [Child] of Thomas Emmett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Gorst - [Child] of Richard Gorst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grimsargh Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: By cert of R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Southworth - [Child] of Ann Southworth
    Abode: Brock-holes
    Notes: a base born child
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hodgson - [Child] of Miles Hodgson & Jane
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Reed - [Child] of Peter Reed & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Wilding Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Hodgkinson - [Child] of James Hodgkinson & Alice
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: ?
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Jenny
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Carum? - [Child] of William Carum? & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Mary
    Occupation: Private in the 31st Foot Regt
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Betsy
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Yates Booth - [Child] of Adam Booth & Sarah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Edkin Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Ann
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Roe - [Child] of Edward Roe & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chandler St
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Betty
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Betty
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Webb St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barrow Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: New Preston Peter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James McMarrain? - [Child] of James McMarrain? & Betsy
    Abode: Tiles Court
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Balshaw - [Child] of John Balshaw & Ann
    Abode: ? St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hewitson? - [Child] of John Hewitson? & Jane
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Margaret
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Riley - [Child] of George Riley & Nancy
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Heaps - [Child] of Mary Heaps
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: a base born child
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Agnes
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of Betty Brown
    Abode: Back Park St
    Notes: a base born child
    Baptised by: By Cert of T raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennetta Ann Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Martha
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: By Cert of R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Allen Beardwood - [Child] of Jonathan Beardwood & Ann
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: By cert of R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Fox - [Child] of Joseph Fox & Fanny
    Abode: Corry? St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By cert of R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hummer - Bastard of Margaret Hummer
    Abode: Feeble? St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Hummer - Bastard of Margaret Hummer
    Abode: Feeble? St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ellen
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Morphett - [Child] of Thomas Morphett & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Salter - [Child] of Charles Salter & Alice
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sedgwick Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Alice
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Higgins - [Child] of James Higgins & Rose
    Abode: Moss
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Bella
    Abode: Horrocks Yard
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Baines - [Child] of Robert Baines & Betsy
    Abode: Leman St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hensor - [Child] of Frederic Hensor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrison Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stephen Taylor Robinson - [Child] of Stephen Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Coach smith
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Langtree - [Child] of Peter Langtree & Isabella
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: By Cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By Cert of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dewson Square
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: By Cert of R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Mackie - [Child] of William Mackie & Agnes
    Occupation: Soldier 33rd
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Mary Thompson
    Abode: Walker St
    Notes: a base born child
    Baptised by: By Cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Isherwood - [Child] of Ralph Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By Cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Brewer - [Child] of Henry Brewer & Catharine
    Abode: Green St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Nancy
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodcock - [Child] of Robert Woodcock & Hannah
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Cockin - [Child] of William Cockin & Frances
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susanna Cockin - [Child] of William Cockin & Frances
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Anderson Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Proctor - [Child] of James Proctor & Betty
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Sumner? - [Child] of William Sumner? & Mary
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Cresswell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: ? St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Penny - [Child] of George Penny & Frances
    Abode: Line St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Frances
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Rachel
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Baird - Bastard of Eliza Jane Baird
    Abode: Stony Gate
    Occupation: Dressmaker?
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Casemaker
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Sykes - [Child] of William Sykes & Nanny
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Hoghton - [Child] of William Hoghton & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hoskinson - [Child] of John Hoskinson & Ellen
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Betty
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Spiiner
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Brade - [Child] of Benjamin Brade & Betty
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Eleanor
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: By Cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hopkins - [Child] of Robert William Hopkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: By cert of T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Heaps - [Child] of John Heaps & Mary
    Abode: Bamberbridge
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W Ford
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Whittle - [Child] of Edward Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By cert of R Grainger
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Anderson - [Child] of Robert Anderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Bella
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: Robt Wright Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bamford - [Child] of William Bamford & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Primsrose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbyshire - [Child] of James Darbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Wright Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Carrol - [Child] of Robert Carrol & Helen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: R Wright Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R Wright Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Huntington - [Child] of Thomas Huntington & Ann
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: R Wright Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Marginson - [Child] of Abraham Marginson & Betty
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R Wright Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: By certificate of R Harris Min of St George's
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Ellen
    Abode: Feeble St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R Wright Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Middleton - [Child] of William Middleton & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R Wright Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Ann
    Abode: Bowman St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R Wright Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wallbank - [Child] of Richard Wallbank & Grace
    Abode: Back of Bridge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Wright Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Margaret
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R Wright Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R Wright Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Derome - [Child] of Richard Derome & Mary
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maryann Cruise - [Child] of Thomas Cruise & Hannah
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ursula Catterall - [Child] of Peter Catterall & Jane
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Stirzaker - [Child] of Hugh Stirzaker & Betty
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R Wright Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Abbot - [Child] of Robert Hill Abbot & Alice
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hoskinson - [Child] of John Hoskinson & Betty
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Paul Fleetwood - [Child] of Henry Paul Fleetwood & Jane
    Abode: Butler? St
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Fanny
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Grier - [Child] of James Grier & Mary
    Abode: Bishopsgate
    Occupation: Gas Lighter
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Foxcroft - [Child] of Thomas Foxcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Betham - [Child] of John Betham & Margaret
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Dimock - [Child] of Samuel Dimock & Mary
    Abode: Hammond Row
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Peggy
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Borrow - [Child] of Robert Borrow & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: certfied by R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Lang - [Child] of Catharine Lang
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Sutton - [Child] of Richard Sutton & Agnes
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Betsey
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - [Child] of Lawrence Booth & Mary
    Abode: Waring St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Skirrow - [Child] of William Skirrow & Maria
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Charlotte
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Fox - [Child] of Ambrose Fox & Isabel
    Abode: Old Friary
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Peel - [Child] of John Peel & Ellen
    Abode: Market PLace
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Ellen
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nicholas Holden - [Child] of Ralph Holden & Alice
    Abode: Ingol
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hewitson - Bastard of Jane Hewitson
    Abode: Newton St
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Alderson - [Child] of Robert Alderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Ellenthorpe - [Child] of John Ellenthorpe & Margaret
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Ann
    Abode: Starch house
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Broadley - [Child] of William Broadley & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Pratt - [Child] of William Pratt & Sarah
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Beckwith - [Child] of John Beckwith & Jane
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Amelia
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of Singleton Wright & Isabella
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nathaniel Kellet - [Child] of John Kellet & Abigail
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Showmaker
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Staniforth - [Child] of Robert Staniforth & Sarah
    Abode: Bread St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Beever Barker - [Child] of Ralph Barker & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Winkley Square
    Occupation: Clerk Minister of St Pauls
    Baptised by: Certified by Ralph Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by Ralph Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Norris - [Child] of Charles Norris & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Abraham Sedgwick - [Child] of Abraham Sedgwick & Agnes
    Born: 7 Sep 1819
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Notes: Born as I believe 7 Sept 1819 - RCW
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Sedgwick - [Child] of Abraham Sedgwick & Agnes
    Born: 27 Mar 1819
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Notes: Born as I believe 27th March 1819 RCW
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sedgwick - [Child] of Abraham Sedgwick & Agnes
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Robt Wright Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund Helme - [Child] of Edmund Helme & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Robt Wright Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Jane
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robt Wright Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hale - [Child] of Richard Hale & Alice
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Park - [Child] of William Park & Martha
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Middlebrooke - [Child] of John Middlebrooke & Ann
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Collins - [Child] of James Collins & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cornwell - [Child] of Thomas Cornwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Private in 6th Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Julia Catharine Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Fishergate
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Betty
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: Robt Wright Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Oliverson - [Child] of John Oliverson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Soap Houses Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: New Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Thatcher
    Baptised by: Certified by R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Agnes
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Ellen
    Abode: Starch house
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Edward St Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gardner - [Child] of Lawrence Gardner & Margaret
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Janet
    Abode: Red Lion Inn
    Occupation: Private 6 Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arton - [Child] of Thomas Arton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Warbrick - [Child] of James Warbrick & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Rostron Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Betty
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Robt Wright Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Durham - [Child] of Charles Durham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Cook yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Reader - [Child] of Thomas Reader & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Wright Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pink St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Birketts place
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nelly Coupe - [Child] of William Coupe & Jane
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Phillipson - [Child] of John Phillipson & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes Officating Min
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Leatherland - [Child] of George Leatherland & Sarah
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Martha
    Abode: New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Moss - [Child] of Henry Moss & Mary
    Abode: King's St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Bridget
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Barnes Officating Min
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jeffrey Hoskisson - [Child] of James Hoskisson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Pendlebury - [Child] of Robert Pendlebury & Betty
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Ward - Bastard of Ann Ward
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Baptised by: Robt Wright Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Medcalf - [Child] of Joseph Medcalf & Mary
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Norris - [Child] of Samuel Norris & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Jenkinson - [Child] of John Jenkinson & Jane
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Agnes
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Blezard - [Child] of James Blezard & Ann
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Lowther Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Isabella
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: C Barnes Officating Min
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Shuttleworth - [Child] of Richard Shuttleworth & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Alice
    Abode: Bull Yard
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gillibrand - [Child] of John Gillibrand & Nancy
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bilsborough - [Child] of John Bilsborough & Margaret
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Esther
    Abode: Spring Bank
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Ralph Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Chapman - [Child] of Daniel Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Ralph Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hudson - [Child] of Christopher Hudson & Charlotte
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goodier - [Child] of Leonard Goodier & Nanny
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Pearson - [Child] of Henry Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Sudell - [Child] of John Sudell & Betty
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Guest - [Child] of Betty Guest, Single Woman
    Abode: Leeming St
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Andrew Berry - [Child] of Andrew Berry & Alice
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosanna Alston - [Child] of Ann Alston, Single Woman
    Abode: Moss St
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Shore - [Child] of John Shore & Mary
    Abode: Great George's St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: Ralph Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Mawdsley - [Child] of Tamar Mawdsley, Single Woman
    Abode: Albert St
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Frederick Brown - [Child] of William Frederick Brown & Jane
    Abode: Turk's Head Yard
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Hartley Fletcher - [Child] of Alexander Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Pratt - [Child] of John Pratt & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salthouse - [Child] of Thomas Salthouse & Emma
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Saul - [Child] of Richard Saul & Alice
    Abode: Swarbrick Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by Wm Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Martha
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Lunt - [Child] of James Lunt & Susannah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Mary
    Abode: New Preston
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - [Child] of Mary Clarke, Single Woman
    Born: 28 Feb 1822
    Abode: New Preston
    Notes: Born on I believe 28th Feby 1822
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Winstanley - [Child] of Robert Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Bk King St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Eleanor
    Abode: St Wilfred St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Todd - [Child] of James Todd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Main Spit Wend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes Officating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Barbara
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Auty - [Child] of Edward Auty & Mary
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Susannah
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Todd - [Child] of William Todd & Elizabeth
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Gray - [Child] of David Gray & Esther
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry France - [Child] of William France & Isabella
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thornton Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Dorothy
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Dunkley - [Child] of George Dunkley & Anna
    Abode: Moorl Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Betty
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Oldham - [Child] of John Oldham & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Sergeant in the 6th Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: Robert Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Appleton Cross - [Child] of William Cross, Esquire & Ellen
    Abode: Grinsargh
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: Certified by R Grainger Min of Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Park's Court
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth Sophia
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Swindlehurst - [Child] of John Swindlehurst & Jane
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Woodhouse - [Child] of Richard Woodhouse & Isabella
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beech - [Child] of James Beech & Alice
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Ann
    Abode: Bengal Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Smalley - [Child] of Robert Smalley & Margaret
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Creton - [Child] of Thomas Creton & Mary
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C Barnes Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tickle - [Child] of John Tickle & Mary
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Stocks - [Child] of Samuel Stocks & Ann
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lunt Bromley - [Child] of Thomas Bromley & Henrietta
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Sills Court
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fox - [Child] of Andrew Fox & Jemima
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lucas - [Child] of Ann Lucas, Single Woman
    Abode: Duke St
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Toy - [Child] of Joseph Toy & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
MaryAnn Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Martha
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: mechanick
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John King - [Child] of John King & Mary
    Abode: Ribble St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Entwistle - [Child] of Richard James Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: C Barnes Off Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Catterall - [Child] of Charles Catterall & Sarah
    Abode: Turk's Head Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Dorothy
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Battersby - [Child] of William Battersby & Susannah
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Main Spit Wend
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: C Barnes Off Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Southern - [Child] of William Southern & Alice
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Allen - [Child] of Cornelius Allen & Alice
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Sample - [Child] of George Sample & Isabella
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Reuben Schollick - [Child] of Henry Schollick & Ellen
    Abode: Moorl Lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Booth - Bastard of Martha Booth
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jones Ashton - [Child] of George Ashton & Maria Ann
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bennett - [Child] of Edward Bennett & Hannah
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C Barnes Off Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Gornall - [Child] of William Gornall & Alice
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Ellen
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Boatman?
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bigham - [Child] of James Bigham & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Curedale - [Child] of Richard Curedale & Mary
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Huddart - Bastard of Elizabeth Huddart
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - [Child] of Richard Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Catharine
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Beetham - [Child] of William Beetham & Rachel
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Cragg - [Child] of John Cragg & Betty
    Abode: Abram's Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Snape - [Child] of Benjamin Snape & Grace
    Abode: Abram's Row
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lea - [Child] of Benjamin Lea & Eleanor
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C Barnes Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Woodburn - [Child] of William Woodburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stephen Nutter - [Child] of Richard Nutter & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Ralph Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Campbell - [Child] of Matthew Campbell & Jane
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Sergeant 6th Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - [Child] of Ellen Greenwood, Single Woman
    Abode: Walker St
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Blake - [Child] of William Blake & Mary
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Counsel - [Child] of John Counsel & Alice
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Hindman - [Child] of Robert Hindman & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Salter - [Child] of Mary Salter, Single Woman
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Margaret
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Phebe
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Williamson - [Child] of Isaac Williamson & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C Barnes Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Martha
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Holbrook - [Child] of William Holbrook & Alice
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Foxcroft - [Child] of James Foxcroft & Betty
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Betty
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Ryley - [Child] of Samuel Ryley & Sarah
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jamieson - [Child] of Joseph Jamieson & Isabel
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Ra: Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Back King St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by Ra: Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William March - [Child] of John March & Ellen
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Blinkhorn - [Child] of John Blinkhorn & Sarah
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Hothersal - [Child] of Thomas Hothersal & Margaret
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Prudence France - [Child] of James France & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Bedford - [Child] of James Bedford & Catharine
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Alice
    Abode: St Ann St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norcross - [Child] of Matthew Norcross & Alice
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Guest - [Child] of Elizabeth Guest, Spinster
    Abode: Leeming St
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Schollick - [Child] of Robert Schollick & Betsy
    Abode: Rowlandson Row
    Occupation: Joiner?
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawson? Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - [Child] of Charles Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Jane
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Holme - [Child] of Thomas Holme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Wood Donnel - [Child] of John Richard Donnel & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Kirkby - [Child] of Dorothy Kirkby, Spinster
    Abode: High St
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Leaver - [Child] of Richard Leaver & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Boardman Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Coulthurst - [Child] of John Coulthurst & Nancy
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Catterall - [Child] of Henry Catterall & Mary
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Topping - [Child] of John Topping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gorton - [Child] of William Gorton & Hannah
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Jenkins - [Child] of William Jenkins & Mary
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cotter - [Child] of Roger Cotter & Margaret
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Bilson - [Child] of Thomas Bilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Tinman?
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Creighton - [Child] of Charles Creighton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Smith Raby - [Child] of Benjamin Raby & Hannah
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C Barnes Off. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1278755

Next Page of Baptisms for 1827

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home