click to return to Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents

The Church of St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Chad
in the Parish of Poulton-le-Fylde

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1798 - 1812
Baptisms for 1806 - 1812

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1798 - 1805

Baptism: 1 Jan 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Barton - daughter of Thomas Barton & Isabella
    Born: 1 Jan 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Lawrence Fairclough - son of John Fairclough & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1806
    Abode: Woodplumpton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Catharine Dewhurst - daughter of Ralph Dewhurst & Agnes
    Born: 21 Dec 1805
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Roberts - son of William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Notes: Father-late Butler at Rossall
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Wilkinson - son of George Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 28 Jan 1806
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Cross - son of William Cross & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Millard - son of Francis Millard & Betty
    Born: 20 Jan 1806
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Salthouse - son of Edward Salthouse & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Smith - son of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Cowherd - son of Thomas Cowherd & Martha
    Born: 14 Jan 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Hall - son of John Hall & Martha
    Born: 24 Jan 1806
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Simpson - daughter of Robert Simpson & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Hornby - daughter of Richard Hornby & Jenny
    Born: 23 Jan 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Bleasdale - daughter of Thomas Bleasdale & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb 1806
    Abode: Stana
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caton - daughter of George Caton & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1806
    Abode: Little Layton in the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Taylor
    Notes: Born and christened 3 Feb 1806, received into the church 2 Mar 1806
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Bond - son of John Bond & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
[there are two consecutive pages numbered 64]

 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Jackson Holden - son of Robert Holden & Nanny
    Born: 13 Mar 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Smith - daughter of Christopher Smith & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Fare - daughter of John Fare & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1806
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ralph Partington - son of William Partington & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1806
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Leach - daughter of Richard Leach & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1806
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Simpson - son of Richard Simpson & Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Shaw - daughter of Richard Shaw & Elleanor
    Born: 10 Mar 1806
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Whiteside - son of Thomas Whiteside & Rebecca
    Born: 21 Mar 1806
    Abode: Puddle House
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Swift - natural son of Jenny Swift
    Born: 17 Apr 1806
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Porter - daughter of William Porter & Peggy
    Born: 2 Apr 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Atkinson - daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Peggy
    Born: 8 Apr 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 May 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Crone - son of Thomas Crone & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Martha Stanhope - natural daughter of Mary Stanhope
    Born: 5 Apr 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Notes: Born 5 Apr, christened 6 Apr, received into the church 11 May 1806
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Shakeshaft - son of John Shakeshaft & Nancy
    Born: 18 Apr 1806
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 May 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Singleton Smith - son of Edward Smith & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Ratcliff - daughter of Henry Ratcliff & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Lawrenceson - daughter of Alice Lawrenceson
    Born: 24 May 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Kirkham - daughter of John Kirkham & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - daughter of William Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Cross - son of Robert Cross & Peggy
    Born: 21 May 1806
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Fisher - natural daughter of Grace Fisher
    Born: 3 Jul 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Pateson - daughter of John Pateson & Jenny
    Born: 9 Jul 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Bella Smith - daughter of William Smith & Margery
    Born: 12 Jul 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Danson - son of Henry Danson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1806
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Singleton - daughter of James Singleton & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Threlfall - son of William Threlfall & Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1806
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Stanhope - natural daughter of Ruth Stanhope
    Born: 16 Jun 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Green - son of John Green & Peggy
    Born: 5 Jul 1806
    Abode: Great Carleton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Notes: Born 5 Jul 1806, christened 14 Jul 1806 received into the Church 3 Aug 1806
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Bare - son of James Bare & Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Kirkham - daughter of James Kirkham & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1806
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Bailey - son of John Bailey & Margaret
    Born: 20 Aug 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Porter - son of Edward Porter & Jenny
    Born: 21 Aug 1806
    Abode: Whittam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Watson - son of Richard Watson & Berthiah
    Born: 25 Aug 1806
    Abode: Talderstaffe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peggy Elston - daughter of Richard Elston & Peggy
    Born: 4 Aug 1806
    Abode: Dover
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Porter - son of John Porter & Betty
    Born: 22 Aug 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Barton - son of William Barton & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Mayor Bretherton - son of Thomas Bretherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Cumpsty - son of James Cumpsty & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Shakeshaft - son of James Shakeshaft & Nanny
    Born: 17 Aug 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Samuel Eaves - son of Richard Eaves & Isabel
    Born: 12 Sep 1806
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - daughter of John Hardman & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1806
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peggy Harrison - daughter of James Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep 1806
    Abode: Great Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Cardwell - son of William Cardwell & Betty
    Born: 2 Sep 1806
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Smith - son of William Smith & Margery
    Born: 10 Nov 1800
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Notes: Born 10 Nov 1800, bapt.15 Nov 1800 received into the church 3 Oct 1806
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - son of William Smith & Margery
    Born: 2 Oct 1804
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Notes: Born 2 Oct 1804, christened 3 Oct 1806
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Wilding - son of Benjamin Wilding & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1806
    Abode: Great Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Hardman - natural daughter of Betty Hardman
    Born: 17 Sep 1806
    Abode: Stayning
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Emery Thomason - daughter of Richard Thomason & Isabel
    Born: 5 Oct 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Dobson - son of Thomas Dobson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Archer - son of Richard Archer & Jenny
    Born: 29 Sep 1806
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Thornber - daughter of Giles Thornber, Gent. & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Hull - daughter of Matthew Hull & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Horsebreaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Threlfall - son of Thomas Threlfall & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riding - daughter of Roger Riding & Margaret
    Born: 27 Oct 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabel Hull - daughter of William Bickerstaffe Hull & Isabella
    Born: 4 Dec 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1806 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Jump - daughter of Thomas Jump & Margaret
    Born: 13 Dec 1806
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Atkinson - son of John Atkinson & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1806
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Bond - son of Richard Bond & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1806
    Abode: Layton Haws in the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Boardman - son of Thomas Boardman & Aggy
    Born: 28 Dec 1806
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Gregson - daughter of George Gregson & Nancy
    Born: 31 Dec 1806
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - son of John Whiteside & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1807
    Abode: Highfalong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Whiteside alias Garstang - son of Richard Whiteside alias Garstang & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1807
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Cardwell - son of John Cardwell & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1807
    Abode: Larkham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Wright - son of Richard Wright & Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1807
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Butler - son of Thomas Butler & Alice
    Born: 13 Jan 1807
    Abode: Breedy Butts
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Wilkin - daughter of John Wilkin & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb 1807
    Abode: Warbrick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Carter - daughter of Richard Carter & Nancy
    Born: 15 Feb 1807
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Whiteside - daughter of John Whiteside & Peggy
    Born: 14 Feb 1807
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Porter - daughter of John Porter & Peggy
    Born: 16 Feb 1807
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Gaulter - daughter of John Gaulter & Aggy
    Born: 5 Feb 1807
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Hausman - daughter of Robert Hausman & Aggy
    Born: 3 Mar 1807
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - daughter of William Harrison & Jennet
    Born: 3 Feb 1807
    Abode: Thornton Rakes
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Faircloug - son of Richard Faircloug & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1807
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Hull - daughter of Robert Hull & Alice
    Born: 13 Mar 1807
    Abode: Stana
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Gregson - natural daughter of Peggy Gregson
    Born: 7 Mar 1807
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thurston Linley - son of John Linley & Peggy
    Born: 27 Feb 1807
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Silcock - daughter of John Silcock & Nancy
    Born: 4 Mar 1807
    Abode: Carr Houses
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Whiteside - son of Robert Whiteside & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1807
    Abode: The Fold
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Turner - son of Roger Turner & Margaret
    Born: 11 Feb 1807
    Abode: Scuthouse
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Born 11 Feb 1807, christened 12 Feb 1807 received into the church 30 Mar 1807
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Gregson - natural son of Susan Gregson
    Born: 28 Feb 1807
    Abode: Carleton
    Notes: Born 28 Feb 1807, christened 23 Mar 1807 received into the church 1 Apr 1807
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Bond - daughter of Anthony Bond & Jenny
    Born: 27 Feb 1807
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Bleasdale - daughter of Thomas Bleasdale & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr 1807
    Abode: Stanah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - daughter of William Dewhurst & Alice
    Born: 30 Mar 1807
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Gaulter - son of Christopher Gaulter & Isabel
    Born: 1 Apr 1807
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Swarbrick - son of James Swarbrick & Peggy
    Born: 29 Mar 1807
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Dixon - daughter of John Dixon & Peggy
    Born: 4 Apr 1807
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Haslam - daughter of Elias Haslam & Nanny
    Born: 11 Apr 1807
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Archer - daughter of James Archer & Betty
    Born: 11 Apr 1807
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 May 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Leach - daughter of Richard Leach & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1807
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 May 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Butcher - son of William Butcher & Esther
    Born: 12 May 1807
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Brickseller
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 May 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Gregson - daughter of Robert Gregson & Jenny
    Born: 15 May 1807
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Linen Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Cofferer? - natural son of Betty Cofferer?
    Born: 14 May 1807
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 May 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Jolly - son of William Jolly & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1807
    Abode: Old Field Carr
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Green - son of Richard Green & Grace
    Born: 31 May 1807
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - son of John Gregson & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jun 1807
    Abode: Poolside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Cowell - daughter of John Cowell & Margaret
    Born: 12 May 1807
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Tinkler - son of Richard Tinkler & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1807
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Rebecca Danson - daughter of John Danson & Sarah
    Born: 30 May 1807
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Haliday - son of George Haliday & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1807
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Bailey Bond - son of John Bond & Betty
    Born: 19 Jun 1807
    Abode: Great Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - son of Thomas Jackson & Jenny
    Born: 19 Jun 1807
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Bailey - daughter of Thomas Bailey & Bety
    Born: 30 Jun 1807
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Rossall - son of James Rossall & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1807
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Benson - daughter of Richard Benson & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul 1807
    Abode: Singleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Aggy Warbrick - natural daughter of Mary Warbrick
    Born: 29 Jul 1807
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Barrow - daughter of Benjamin Barrow & Nanny
    Born: 29 Jul 1807
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Smith - natural daughter of Jenny Smith
    Born: 9 Jul 1807
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Jane - son of Richard Jane & Stanhope
    Born: 25 Aug 1807
    Abode: Layton, Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Johnson - daughter of Christopher Johnson & Peggy
    Born: 4 Sep 1807
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Platts - daughter of Robert Platts & Alice
    Born: 10 Sep 1807
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1807
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Molly Barrow - daughter of John Barrow & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1807
    Abode: Stalmine
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Adam Kellet - son of Adam Kellet & Nancy
    Born: 29 Sep 1807
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Harriet Cunliff - daughter of Thomas Cunliff & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1807
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Surgeon and Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Bell - son of Robert Bell & Betty
    Born: 9 Sep 1807
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Cowell - daughter of Thomas Cowell & Jenny
    Born: 6 Oct 1807
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Kirkham - son of Henry Kirkham & Isabel
    Born: 11 Sep 1807
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - daughter of Thomas Porter & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1807
    Abode: the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Bella Parkinson - natural daughter of Ann Parkinson
    Born: 2 Nov 1807
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Crampton - son of Thomas Crampton & Esther
    Born: 3 Nov 1807
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Wilding - son of Richard Wilding & Margaret
    Born: 26 Oct 1807
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Seed - daughter of Thomas Seed & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1807
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Cardwell - daughter of Gilbert Cardwell & Nancy
    Born: 26 Oct 1807
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Adcock - daughter of John Adcock & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1807
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Fenton - daughter of John Fenton & Dorathy
    Born: 20 Oct 1807
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Smith - son of Richard Smith & Amelia
    Born: 30 Nov 1807
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Saxton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - daughter of Richard Brown & Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov 1807
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anthony Bond - son of John Bond & Nanny
    Born: 15 Dec 1807
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1807 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Bond - son of John Bond & Nanny
    Born: 15 Dec 1807
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - daughter of James Whiteside & Alice
    Born: 2 Jan 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson - daughter of John Pearson & Betty
    Born: 7 Jan 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Shaw - daughter of Richard Shaw & Ellianor
    Born: 6 Jan 1808
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - son of Cuthbert Knowles & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1807
    Abode: Stayning
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Kirkham - son of James Kirkham & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1807
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Cookson - daughter of John Cookson & Nanny
    Born: 25 Dec 1807
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Warbrick - son of William Warbrick & Betty
    Born: 22 Jan 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Daniel Dewhurst - son of Ralph Dewhurst & Agnes
    Born: 31 Jan 1808
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Thomason - son of Robert Thomason & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Simpson - son of Richard Simpson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Abigail Millard - daughter of Francis Millard & Betty
    Born: 27 Jan 1808
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Clapham - son of John Clapham & Betty
    Born: 13 Feb 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Watson - son of Richard Watson & Birthia ?
    Born: 18 Feb 1808
    Abode: Talderstaff
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Danson - daughter of Thomas Danson & Betty
    Born: 29 Feb 1808
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Salthouse - daughter of Edward Salthouse & Mary
    Born: 29 Feb 1808
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - daughter of John Wilson & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1808
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Dixon - natural son of Mary Dixon
    Born: 26 Feb 1808
    Abode: Stayning
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Garner alias Gaulter - daughter of Richard Garner alias Gaulter & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1808
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Abram - son of Robt. Abram & Betty
    Born: 18 Mar 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Archer - natural daughter of Ann Archer
    Born: 27 Feb 1808
    Abode: Stayning
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ralph Law Cross - son of William Cross & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Caton - son of George Caton & Alice
    Born: 10 Feb 1808
    Abode: Layton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Notes: Born and christened 10 Feb 1808, received into the church 20 Mar 1808
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Blacoe - daughter of William Blacoe & Betty
    Born: 22 Feb 1808
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliff - son of Henry Ratcliff & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Benjamin Bowman Wilding - son of William Wilding & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1808
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Dagger - son of Richard Dagger & Dorathy
    Born: 22 Mar 1808
    Abode: Little Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Hall - son of John Hall & Martha
    Born: 1 Mar 1808
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Whiteside - son of John Whiteside & Grace
    Born: 3 Mar 1808
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Smith - son of Christopher Smith & Alice
    Born: 24 Mar 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Bond - son of John Bond & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Atkinson - daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Peggy
    Born: 19 Mar 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Rachel Archer - natural daughter of Jane Archer
    Born: 12 Apr 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Singleton - daughter of James Singleton & Alice
    Born: 31 Mar 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Porter - daughter of Edward Porter & Alice
    Born: 24 Mar 1808
    Abode: Weeton, Parish of Kirkham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Easter Kellett - daughter of Richard Kellett & Betty
    Born: 17 Apr 1808
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - son of James Wilkinson & Matilda
    Born: 22 Apr 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Partington - daughter of William Partington & Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Roger Ormond - son of John Ormond
    Born: 22 Mar 1808
    Abode: Layton
    Notes: Born 22 Mar 1808, christened 24 Mar 1808 received into the church 1 May 1808
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Rawcroft - son of Henry Rawcroft & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1808
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - posthumous son of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr 1808
    Abode: late of Poulton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Bailey - son of John Bailey & Betty
    Born: 22 Mar 1808
    Abode: Layton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Born 22 Mar 1808, christened 24 Mar 1808 received into the church 8 May 1808
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Dagger - daughter of Richard Dagger & Catherine
    Born: 11 Apr 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 May 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Atkinson - natural son of Jane Atkinson
    Born: 15 May 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 May 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Wade - daughter of Robert Wade & Alice
    Born: 15 May 1808
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Porter - son of William Porter & Peggy
    Born: 27 Apr 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 May 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Hull - son of Edward Hull & Sarah
    Born: 23 May 1808
    Abode: Stana
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Bretherton - daughter of Thomas Bretherton & Betty
    Born: 4 Jun 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Archer - daughter of Richard Archer & Jenny
    Born: 22 Apr 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Cuthbert Hardman - son of John Hardman & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1808
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Brown - daughter of Robert Brown & Margaret
    Born: 30 May 1808
    Abode: Compley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Bailey - daughter of Richard Bailey & Betty
    Born: 19 Jun 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Barton - daughter of Thos Barton & Isabella
    Born: 22 Jun 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Crown - son of Thomas Crown & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Lawrenceson - daughter of William Lawrenceson & Isabella
    Born: 27 Jun 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sloopman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Singleton - daughter of James Singleton & Margery
    Born: 29 Jun 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Porter - daughter of John Porter & Betty
    Born: 11 Jun 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Bisbrown - son of James Bisbrown & Betty
    Born: 5 Jul 1808
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Bailey - son of John Bailey & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jul 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Hebson - natural son of Isabel Hebson
    Born: 11 Jul 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Sturzacre - daughter of Richard Sturzacre & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jul 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Hemer - natural son of Nelly or Ellen Hemer
    Born: 19 Jul 1808
    Abode: Carleton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Martha Porter - daughter of Robert Porter & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1808
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Linley - daughter of Samuel Linley & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sally Thomason - daughter of Samuel Thomason & Alice
    Born: 14 Aug 1808
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Ormond - daughter of Robert Ormond & Peggy
    Born: 24 Aug 1808
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Hall - daughter of Richard Hall & Aggy
    Born: 24 Aug 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anthony Bond - son of Richard Bond & Jenny
    Born: 10 Aug 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Bamber - son of Robert Bamber, junior & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margery Smith - daughter of William Smith & Margery
    Born: 31 Aug 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Maria Hull - daughter of Matthew Hull & Sally
    Born: 26 Aug 1808
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Kirkham - daughter of John Kirkham & Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Elston - daughter of Richard Elston & Peggy
    Born: 12 Sep 1808
    Abode: Dover
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - son of Henry Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1808
    Abode: Marton
    Notes: Father an Out Pensioner of Chelsea
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Hull - son of Matthew Hull & Sally
    Born: 30 Oct 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Horsebreaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Parkinson - son of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Jump - daughter of Thomas Jump & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Hull - son of John Hull & Peggy
    Born: 1 Dec 1808
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Green - daughter of William Green & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov 1808
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - son of William Harrison & Jennet
    Born: 1 Dec 1808
    Abode: Thornton Rakes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Catharine Cardwell - daughter of John Cardwell & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1808
    Abode: Larkham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1808 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Lawrence Threlfall - son of Thomas Threlfall & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1808
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Porter - posthumous son of John Porter & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Cardwell - daughter of Robert Cardwell & Betty
    Born: 1 Dec 1808
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Threlfall - son of William Threlfall & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1809
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Ormond - natural daughter of Mary Ormond
    Born: 16 Dec 1808
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Crampton - son of Thomas Crampton & Esther
    Born: 16 Jan 1809
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Dryster
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - son of James Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1809
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Christened 25 Jan 1808
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Seed - son of Thomas Seed & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1809
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Slater and flagger
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Kitson - son of William Kitson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1809
    Abode: Clitheroe
    Occupation: Surgeon and Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Simpson - daughter of Richard Simpson & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1809
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Swarbrick - daughter of James Swarbrick & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1809
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Luke Eaves - son of Richard Eaves & Isabel
    Born: 28 Feb 1809
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Jolly - daughter of William Jolly & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1809
    Abode: Oldfield Carr
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Sturzacre - natural son of Nanny Sturzacre
    Born: 2 Mar 1809
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Rawcliffe - son of John Rawcliffe & Jenny
    Born: 22 Mar 1809
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Gregson - natural daughter of Jane Gregson
    Born: 23 Mar 1809
    Abode: Stayning
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Smith - son of Edward Smith & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1809
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Fisher - natural son of Ellen Fisher
    Born: 26 Feb 1809
    Abode: Thornton
    Notes: Christened 28 Feb 1809, received into the church 9 Apr 1809
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Miller - daughter of James Miller & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1809
    Abode: Wilcox
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ralph Cross - son of William Cross & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1809
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Bond - daughter of Richard Bond & Peggy
    Born: 18 Mar 1809
    Abode: Warbrick
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Christened 21 Mar 1809, received into the church 30 Apr 1809
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Rebecca Butler - daughter of Thomas Butler & Alice
    Born: 6 Apr 1809
    Abode: Breedy Butts
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 May 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Cross - daughter of Robert Cross & Margaret
    Born: 28 Apr 1809
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Danson - son of Thomas Danson & Betty
    Born: 6 Apr 1809
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 May 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Archer - son of James Archer & Betty
    Born: 10 May 1809
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 May 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Booth - daughter of Richard Booth & Susan
    Born: 15 May 1809
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Leach - daughter of Richard Leach & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1809
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - son of William Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1809
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 May 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - daughter of John Wright & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1809
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 May 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Ainsworth - natural son of Catharine Ainsworth
    Born: 10 May 1809
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - daughter of John Watson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr 1809
    Abode: Great Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Watson - daughter of Richard Watson & Berthia
    Born: 8 Jun 1809
    Abode: Talderstaff
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Thornber - son of Giles Thornber, Gent. & Betty
    Born: 17 Jun 1809
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Carpenter - natural daughter of Mary Carpenter
    Born: 2 Jun 1809
    Abode: Stayning
    Notes: Christened 25 Jun 1809
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Linley - son of John Linley & Peggy
    Born: 27 Jun 1809
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Wilson otherwise Whiteside - son of John Wilson otherwise Whiteside & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1809
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Edmondson - son of Cort? Edmondson & Jenny
    Born: 15 Jul 1809
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Hull - son of Robert Hull & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1809
    Abode: Stanah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Wright - son of Richard Wright & Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1809
    Abode: Limebreast, Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Cowell - son of James Cowell & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1809
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Tinkler - son of Richard Tinkler & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jun 1809
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Armistead - daughter of Christopher Armistead & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1809
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Turner - son of Roger Turner & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jul 1809
    Abode: Scut House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Lawrenceson - daughter of William Lawrenceson & Isabella
    Born: 4 Aug 1809
    Abode: Breck
    Occupation: Sloop Master
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - son of Richard Shaw & Ellianor
    Born: 26 Jul 1809
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Harriot Cunliff - daughter of Thomas Cunliff & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1809
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: M.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Simpson - son of Robert Simpson & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1809
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Kirkham - daughter of Henry Kirkham & Isabell
    Born: 14 Jul 1809
    Abode: Oldfield Carr
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Gaulter - daughter of Christopher Gaulter & Isabell
    Born: 9 Sep 1809
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Collinson - son of Robert Collinson & Betty
    Born: 25 Sep 1809
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Atkinson - son of John Corless Atkinson & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1809
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Cowherd - daughter of James Cowherd & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1809
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Peters - daughter of Edward Peters & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1809
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Master Mariner Mate
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Aggy Barton - daughter of William Barton & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1809
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - daughter of John Porter & Betty
    Born: 19 Aug 1809
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Ratcliffe - daughter of Henry Ratcliffe, Gentleman & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1809
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Thomason - son of Richard Thomason & Isabel
    Born: 20 Oct 1809
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Butcher - daughter of William Butcher & Esther
    Born: 19 Oct 1809
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Cardwell - son of Gilbert Cardwell & Nanny
    Born: 14 Oct 1809
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Farrier
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Charnley - son of Richard Charnley & Betty
    Born: 18 Oct 1809
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Adcock - son of John Adcock & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1809
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Blacow - daughter of William Blacow & Betty
    Born: 29 Oct 1809
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinal - daughter of William Aspinal & Betty
    Born: 29 Oct 1809
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Clarkson - daughter of James Clarkson & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1809
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - daughter of Robert Fisher & Margaret
    Born: 29 Oct 1809
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Gaulter Warbrick - son of William Warbrick & Betty
    Born: 19 Nov 1809
    Abode: Trunnal
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Holden - daughter of Robert Holden & Nanny
    Born: 27 Nov 1809
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Royles - son of John Royles & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1809
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Kirkham - daughter of James Kirkham
    Born: 25 Nov 1809
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Smith - son of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1809
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Briggs Dickson - son of Richard Dickson, Gentleman & Margaret
    Born: 9 Dec 1809
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Dagger - daughter of Richard Dagger & Catharine
    Born: 1 Dec 1809
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Platt - son of Robert Platt & Alice
    Born: 12 Dec 1809
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Johnson - daughter of Christopher Johnson & Peggy
    Born: 17 Dec 1809
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - son of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1809
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Sandham - son of John Sandham & Sally
    Born: 14 Dec 1809
    Abode: Norcross
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Boardman - son of Thomas Boardman & Aggy
    Born: 22 Nov 1809
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: House carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1809 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1809
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Silcock - son of Richard Silcock & Margaret
    Born: 25 Dec 1809
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Cowell - son of John Cowell & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1810
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Lytham - daughter of Robert Lytham & Jenny
    Born: 14 Jan 1810
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Green - son of John Green & Peggy
    Born: 19 Jan 1810
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sally Whiteside - daughter of John Whiteside & Peggy
    Born: 27 Jan 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Dewhurst - son of William Dewhurst & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1810
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - son of James Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 6 Feb 1810
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Bretherton - son of Thomas Bretherton & Betty
    Born: 12 Feb 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Kirkham - son of John Kirkham & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Gregson - son of Robert Gregson & Jenny
    Born: 1 Mar 1810
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - son of Henry Wilson & Anne
    Born: 1 Mar 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Corlus Atkinson - son of Thomas Atkinson & Margeret
    Born: 4 Feb 1810
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - son of Thomas Jackson & Jenny
    Born: 7 Mar 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Hull - son of John Hull & Martha
    Born: 13 Feb 1810
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Jones - son of Thomas Walton Jones & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Organist
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Butler - son of James Butler & Betty
    Born: 15 Mar 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Partington - daughter of William Partington & Ellen
    Born: 12 Mar 1810
    Abode: Skippol
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Barrow - son of John Barrow & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1810
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Housman - son of Robert Housman & Aggy
    Born: 13 Apr 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Whiteside - daughter of John Whiteside & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1810
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - daughter of Joseph Sharples & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinsson - daughter of James Wilkinsson & Matilda
    Born: 19 Apr 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Millard - son of Francis Millard & Betty
    Born: 25 Mar 1810
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Shakeshaft - son of James Shakeshaft & Jenny
    Born: 3 Apr 1810
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Higginson - daughter of James Higginson & Nanny
    Born: 10 Apr 1810
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Atkinson - baseborn son of Jane Atkinson
    Born: 12 Apr 1810
    Abode: Thornton
    Notes: Baptized 24 Apr 1810
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Whiteside - son of William Whiteside & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 May 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Whiteside - son of James Whiteside & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 May 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh or Green - daughter of Richard Greenhalgh or Green & Grace
    Born: 14 May 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 May 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Gregson - daughter of Peggy Gregson, Single Woman
    Born: 9 May 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 May 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson & Peggy
    Born: 2 May 1810
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Miller - natural daughter of Jane Miller
    Born: 1 May 1810
    Abode: Layton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 May 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Halliday - son of George Halliday & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1810
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - daughter of Richard Hall & Aggy
    Born: 27 May 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Bailey - daughter of John Bailey & Betty
    Born: 27 Apr 1810
    Abode: Layton in the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Yates - daughter of Richard Yates & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1810
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Barton - daughter of Thomas Barton & Isabella
    Born: 7 Jun 1810
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - daughter of Richard Atkinson & Alice
    Born: 18 Jun 1810
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Hall - daughter of James Hall & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Boar - natural daughter of Betty Boar
    Born: 18 Feb 1810
    Abode: Thornton
    Notes: Christened 25 Feb 1810, received into the church 8 Jul 1810
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Rossall - son of James Rossall & Peggy
    Born: 12 Jun 1810
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Bond - daughter of Richard Bond & Jenny
    Born: 2 Jul 1810
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Sanderson - daughter of William Sanderson & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1810
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Smith - daughter of Richd. Smith & Amelia
    Born: 7 Jul 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Saxton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Moore - daughter of Alexander Moore & Betsy
    Born: 18 Jul 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Atty.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Linley - son of Samuel Linley & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1810
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Swarbrick - daughter of Samuel Swarbrick & Betty
    Born: 29 May 1810
    Abode: Blackpool in the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptized 12 Jun 1810, received into the church 5 Aug 1810
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jennet Wilding - daughter of Richd. Wilding & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1810
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Bell - daughter of James Bell & Nanny
    Born: 21 Aug 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Rossall Barrow - son of Benjamin Barrow & Nancy
    Born: 1 Sep 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Thomason - daughter of Robert Thomason & Margaret
    Born: 13 Aug 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Porter - son of John Porter & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1810
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robt. Elston - natural son of Agnes Elston
    Born: 20 Aug 1810
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Edmondson - natural daughter of Anne Edmondson
    Born: 24 Aug 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Kellett - son of Richard Kellett & Betty
    Born: 27 Sep 1810
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Cayton - son of George Cayton & Alice
    Born: 28 Sep 1810
    Abode: Great Layton in the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Warbreck - natural daughter of Mary Warbreck
    Born: 6 Sep 1810
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Rebecca Dagger - daughter of Richard Dagger & Dorothy
    Born: 29 Sep 1810
    Abode: Little Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Wm. Grimbaldeston -
    Born: 1 Apr 1783
    Notes: [these birthdates are recorded here in Oct 1810]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elling Grimbaldeston -
    Born: 3 Feb 1785
    Notes: [these birthdates are recorded here in Oct 1810]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Grimbaldeston -
    Born: 21 Nov 1786
    Notes: [these birthdates are recorded here in Oct 1810]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Grimbaldeston -
    Born: 8 Aug 1791
    Notes: [these birthdates are recorded here in Oct 1810]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Grimbaldeston -
    Born: 21 May 1794
    Notes: [these birthdates are recorded here in Oct 1810]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Grimbaldeston -
    Born: 11 Nov 1797
    Notes: [these birthdates are recorded here in Oct 1810]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Grimbaldeston -
    Born: 21 Aug 1799
    Notes: [these birthdates are recorded here in Oct 1810]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thos. Grimbaldeston -
    Born: 21 Apr 1802
    Notes: [these birthdates are recorded here in Oct 1810]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Salthouse - daughter of Edward Salthouse & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1810
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Amelia Cunliffe - daughter of Thomas Cunliffe & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Jump - daughter of Thos. Jump & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Cross - natural daughter of Isabel Cross
    Born: 23 Oct 1810
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peggy Cumsty - daughter of James Cumsty & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct 1810
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [Vicar Thomas Turner died in Nov 1810]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Bisbrown - son of James Bisbrown & Betty
    Born: 5 Nov 1810
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1810 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Whiteside - son of Thomas Whiteside & Rebecca
    Born: 23 Nov 1810
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Notes: [Dates possibly transposed in register]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Seed - son of Thomas Seed & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Rawcliffe - son of John Rawcliffe & Jenny
    Born: 11 Jan 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Bradley Edmondson - son of Coart Edmondson & Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Easter Bond - daughter of John Bond & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1810
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Roger Brade - son of Benjamin Brade & Betty
    Born: 15 Jan 1811
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Elston - natural son of Agnes Elston
    Born: 16 Jan 1811
    Abode: Carleton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Ormond - son of Robert Ormond & Peggy
    Born: 1 Feb 1811
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Fare - son of Cuthbert Fare & Jenny
    Born: 24 Jan 1811
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Cowell - daughter of Thomas Cowell & Martha
    Born: 29 Dec 1810
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Dixon - daughter of John Dixon & Peggy
    Born: 28 Jan 1811
    Baptised by: N.Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Swindley - natural daughter of Mary Swindley
    Born: 19 Feb 1811
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robt. Bamber - son of Robt. Bamber & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1811
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Maria Hogarth - natural daughter of Peggy Hogarth
    Born: 3 Feb 1811
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robt. Eaves - son of Richd. Eaves & Isabella
    Born: 6 Jan 1811
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Thistleton - son of John Thistleton & Betty
    Born: 21 Feb 1811
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Wm. Abram - son of Robt. Abram & Betty
    Born: 11 Mar 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Charnley - daughter of Rich. Charnley & Betty
    Born: 17 Feb 1811
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Rachel Archer - daughter of James Archer & Betty
    Born: 23 Mar 1811
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Elston - son of Rich. Elston & Peggy
    Born: 15 Mar 1811
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Porter - son of Robt. Porter & Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1811
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - daughter of Cuthbert Knowles & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1811
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robt. Parkinson - son of Robt. Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Breckall - son of Jonathan Breckall & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr 1811
    Abode: Little Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Leach - daughter of Henry Leach & Betty
    Born: 30 Mar 1811
    Abode: Mythop within the Parish of Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 May 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Wm. Hull - son of Matthew Hull & Sarah
    Born: 11 May 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 May 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Sandam - son of John Sandam & Sarah
    Born: 15 May 1811
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 May 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Butcher - daughter of Ralph Butcher & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1811
    Abode: Layton in the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 May 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thos. Cowall - son of James Cowall & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1811
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - daughter of John Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 5 May 1811
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Notes: Born and christened 5 May 1811, received into church 2 Jun 1811
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Miller - daughter of James Miller & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1811
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenney Crane - daughter of John Crane & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1811
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Fisher - son of John Fisher & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun 1811
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thos. Carter - son of Richd. Carter & Nancy
    Born: 16 Jun 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peggy Bond - daughter of Richd. Bond & Peggy
    Born: 29 May 1811
    Abode: Warbreck within the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Born 29 May 1811, christened 30 May 1811 received into church 23 Jun 1811
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Booth - daughter of Richd. Booth & Susannah
    Born: 27 Jun 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richd. Hornby - son of Cuthbert Hornby & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1811
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Rawcliff - daughter of Richd. Rawcliff & Betty
    Born: 25 Jun 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Hall - natural daughter of Betty Hall
    Born: 30 May 1811
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Colinson - son of Timothy Colinson & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1811
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - daughter of John Wright & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1811
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Sturziker - son of Richd. Sturziker & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Kirkham - son of Henry Kirkham & Isabella
    Born: 17 Jul 1811
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Singleton - daughter of James Singleton & Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Parkinson - natural daughter of Margaret Parkinson
    Born: 18 Jul 1811
    Abode: Staining
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Bailey - daughter of John Bailey & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jul 1811
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thos. Danson - son of Thomas Danson & Betty
    Born: 25 Jul 1811
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Brining - son of Thos. Brining & Betty
    Born: 27 Jul 1811
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Tinkler - daughter of Richd. Tinkler & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1811
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Whiteside - daughter of Henry Whiteside & Isabella
    Born: 9 Aug 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Hull - daughter of Edward Hull & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jul 1811
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Cross - son of Wm. Cross & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Walton Jones - daughter of Thos. Walton Jones & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Organist
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 3 Aug 1811
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - daughter of James Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 31 Aug 1811
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Leach - daughter of Richd. Leach & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1811
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Kirkham - daughter of James Kirkham & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1811
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Rachael Charnley - natural daughter of Betty Charnley
    Born: 24 Aug 1811
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Adcock - daughter of John Adcock & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Susannah Adcock - daughter of John Adcock & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - daughter of Henry Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1811
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Butler - daughter of Wm. Butler & Betty
    Born: 18 Sep 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Wade - daughter of Robert Wade & Alice
    Born: 9 Oct 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Martha Pye - daughter of John Pye & Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Garner - son of Richard Garner & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1811
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jonathan Wilding - son of Benjamin Wilding & Anne
    Born: 25 Jul 1811
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Clapham - son of James Clapham & Alice
    Born: 4 Oct 1811
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - son of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1811
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Danson - son of Henry Danson & Betty
    Born: 29 Oct 1811
    Abode: Carlton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Simpson - daughter of Richard Simpson & Ellen
    Born: 15 Oct 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Gornal - son of Dolly Gornal
    Born: 24 Oct 1811
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Armistead - son of Christopher Armistead & Alice
    Born: 18 Nov 1811
    Abode: Carleton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Holden - natural son of Margaret Holden
    Born: 8 Nov 1811
    Abode: Carleton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thos. Hall - son of John Hall & Martha
    Born: 22 Sep 1811
    Abode: Little Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Hall - son of George Hall & Nanny
    Born: 25 Nov 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robt. Fisher - son of Robt. Fisher & Peggy
    Born: 6 Dec 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Buttler - son of James Buttler & Betty
    Born: 15 Dec 1811
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Cardwell - daughter of John Cardwell & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1811
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1811 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margery Thornton - daughter of Edmund Thornton & Betty
    Born: 27 Dec 1811
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Dickinson - son of Arthur Dickinson & Dorothy
    Born: 9 Jan 1812
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Ashmore - son of William Ashmore & Betty
    Born: 24 Jan 1812
    Abode: Thornton Marsh
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Whiteside - son of William Whiteside & Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1812
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Macaw - son of William Macaw & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan 1812
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Swarbreck - son of Robt. Swarbreck & Betty
    Born: 19 Jan 1812
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Crampton - son of Thos. Crampton & Easter
    Born: 6 Feb 1812
    Abode: Dick's Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Holden - son of William Holden & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1812
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peggy Green alias Greenhalgh - daughter of John Green alias Greenhalgh & Betty
    Born: 14 Feb 1812
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Whiteside - daughter of William Whiteside & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1812
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thos. Ormond - son of John Ormond & Nanny
    Born: 14 Jan 1812
    Abode: Layton in the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Hoggart - natural child of Nancy Hoggart
    Born: 14 Feb 1812
    Abode: Stayning
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Wm. Adkinson - son of Thos. Adkinson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Fisher - natural daughter of Ellen Fisher
    Born: 8 Feb 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Wilson - son of John Wilson & Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb 1812
    Abode: Carlton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Roger Higginson - son of James Higginson & Nanny
    Born: 24 Feb 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Walker Myerscough - son of Barnaby Myerscough & Nanny
    Born: 19 Mar 1812
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - daughter of James Wilkinson & Matilda
    Born: 23 Mar 1812
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Fairclough - son of Richard Fairclough & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1812
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Parkinson - son of Wm. Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Butcher - daughter of Wm. Butcher & Easter
    Born: 3 Apr 1812
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thos. Rowcroft - son of Henry Rowcroft & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1812
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Collinson - son of Robt. Collinson & Betty
    Born: 2 Jan 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Barrow - natural daughter of Peggy Barrow
    Born: 18 Mar 1812
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thos. Dewhurst - son of Ralph Dewhurst & Agnes
    Born: 2 Apr 1812
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Miller - daughter of Ralph Miller & Betty
    Born: 11 Apr 1812
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 May 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Sharples - son of Joseph Sharples & Margt.
    Born: 4 May 1812
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 May 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Swarbreck - daughter of James Swarbreck & Margt.
    Born: 8 May 1812
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 May 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peggy Johnson - daughter of Christopher Johnson & Peggy
    Born: 13 May 1812
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 May 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - son of Wm. Dewhurst & Alice
    Born: 29 Apr 1812
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Marjery Boardman - daughter of Thomas Boardman & Agnes
    Born: 29 Apr 1812
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Adkinson - son of John Adkinson & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 May 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Porter - son of Nicholas Porter & Betty
    Born: 24 May 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 May 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - son of Richard Wright & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1812
    Abode: Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Barton - son of William Barton & Margaret
    Born: 29 May 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brownbill Simpson - daughter of Robert Simpson & Jane
    Born: 29 May 1812
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Barbara Salthouse - natural daughter of Hannah Salthouse
    Born: 23 Jun 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Hall - son of John Hall & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1812
    Abode: Rossall
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Molineux - daughter of John Molineux & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1812
    Occupation: Private of 82nd Regiment of Foot
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Partington - daughter of William Partington & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun 1812
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Bisbrown - daughter of James Bisbrown & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1812
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robt. Hoggarth - son of Isabella Hoggarth
    Born: 12 Jun 1812
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Simpson - son of John Simpson & Susan
    Born: 8 Jul 1812
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Tinker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ducworth - daughter of Ricd. Ducworth & Grace
    Born: 18 Jun 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Jackson - natural daughter of Ann Jackson
    Born: 26 Jul 1812
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - daughter of Alexander Moore & Betty
    Born: 27 Jul 1812
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Sanderson - son of Wm. Sanderson & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1812
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Smith - daughter of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1812
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Cookson - son of John Cookson & Nanny
    Born: 8 Jul 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Porter - daughter of Richard Porter & Betty
    Born: 22 Jul 1812
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Lindly - illegitimate daughter of Betty Lindly
    Born: 26 Jul 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Adkinson - son of Ricd. Adkinson & Alice
    Born: 17 Aug 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Cowell - daughter of John Cowell & Magt.
    Born: 29 Jul 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Bond - daughter of Anthony Bond & Jenny
    Born: 14 Aug 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Hall - daughter of James Hall & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1812
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Porter - daughter of John Porter & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Whiteside - daughter of James Whiteside & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1812
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Ibbitson - natural daughter of Ellen Ibbitson
    Born: 4 Oct 1812
    Abode: Carleton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Holliday - son of George Holliday & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1812
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Barton - daughter of Thos. Barton & Isabella
    Born: 17 Oct 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nicholas Clarkson - son of James Clarkson & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Whiteside - natural daughter of Betty Whiteside
    Born: 23 Sep 1812
    Abode: Carleton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Rawcliff - son of John Rawcliff & Jenny
    Born: 26 Oct 1812
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Bond - daughter of Richard Bond & Jenny
    Born: 16 Oct 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Elston - daughter of Richard Elston & Peggy
    Born: 11 Oct 1812
    Abode: Stanying
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Jump - daughter of Thos. Jump & Peggy
    Born: 13 Nov 1812
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Clapham - son of John Clapham & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Seed - son of Thos. Seed, Junr. & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1812
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Bond - daughter of John Bond & Betty
    Born: 22 Nov 1812
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Gregson - daughter of Robt. Gregson & Jenny
    Born: 3 Dec 1812
    Abode: Manes Lane in the Parish of Kirkham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Archer - son of James Archer & Betty
    Born: 27 Nov 1812
    Abode: Carleton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Wm. Bell - son of James Bell & Nanny
    Born: 18 Dec 1812
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1812 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Salthouse - daughter of Ed. Salthouse & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1812
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home