click to return to Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents

The Church of St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Chad
in the Parish of Poulton-le-Fylde

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1798 - 1812
Baptisms for 1798 - 1805

Baptism: 28 Mar 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Hodgson Hemer - son of John Hemer & Betty
    Born: 28 Mar 1798
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Tho. Turner, Vicar of Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Cooban - son of William Cooban & Jenny
    Born: 1 Apr 1798
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Bailey - son of Margaret Bailey
    Born: 7 Mar 1798
    Abode: Thornton
    Notes: Single woman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Threlfall - daughter of Thomas Threlfall & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1798
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Thornton - son of David Thornton & Nanny
    Born: 12 Apr 1798
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwistle - daughter of Hugh Entwistle & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1798
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
___ert? Blacow - posthumous son of Robert Blacow & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1798
    Abode: late of Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Grace Hodskinson - daughter of James Hodskinson & Grace
    Born: 3 Apr 1798
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Fayle - daughter of John Fayle
    Born: 27 Apr 1798
    Abode: Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 May 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Garner - daughter of Edward Garner & Gaskell
    Born: 7 May 1798
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Dryster
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 May 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Law - son of James Law & Betty
    Born: 9 May 1798
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Maria Linley - daughter of John Linley & Peggy
    Born: 23 Apr 1798
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Pearson - daughter of John Pearson & Betty
    Born: 31 May 1798
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Cowell alias Hornby - son of Thomas Cowell alias Hornby & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1798
    Abode: the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Cookson - son of John Cookson & Nanny
    Born: 31 May 1798
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Porter - daughter of James Porter & Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1798
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Croft - son of William Croft & Isabel
    Born: 31 May 1798
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Valiant - son of Robert Valiant & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1798
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Parkinson - natural son of Esther Parkinson
    Born: 23 Jul 1798
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Silcock - son of John Silcock & Nancy
    Born: 27 Jul 1798
    Abode: Carrhouses, Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Lewtas - son of George Lewtas & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1798
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Hardman - son of John Hardman & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1798
    Abode: Great Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Knowles - son of Cuthbert Knowles & Jane
    Born: 21 Jul 1798
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Dewhurst - daughter of Ralph Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul 1798
    Abode: Bank within the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Threlfall - son of John Threlfall & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Aug 1798
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Barrow - daughter of John Barrow & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1798
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Fisher - son of George Fisher & Nanny
    Born: 27 Aug 1798
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Elston - son of Thomas Elston & Nanny
    Born: 6 Aug 1798
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Pateson - daughter of John Pateson & Jenny
    Born: 15 Aug 1798
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - son of John Hardman & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun 1798
    Abode: Little Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Hardman - daughter of William Hardman & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1798
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Clarkson - son of John Corless Clarkson & Nanny
    Born: 26 Sep 1798
    Abode: Layton in the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Dixon - natural son of Mary Dixon
    Born: 24 Sep 1798
    Abode: Stayning
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Kellett - daughter of Adam Kellett & Nancy
    Born: 15 Oct 1798
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Butler - daughter of William Butler & Betty
    Born: 28 Sep 1798
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brade - daughter of William Brade & Betty
    Born: 31 Aug 1798
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Parkinson - son of John Parkinson & Grace
    Born: 23 Sep 1798
    Abode: Revoe
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Wright - son of Richard Wright & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1798
    Abode: Stana
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Molly Threlfall - daughter of William Threlfall & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1798
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Smith - daughter of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1798
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peggy Blacoe - daughter of William Blacoe & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1798
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: House carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Bone - daughter of James Bone & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1798
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Fare - daughter of Richard Fare & Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1798
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Wright - daughter of John Wright & Aggy
    Born: 1 Dec 1798
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Molly Hoggart - daughter of John Hoggart & Nanny
    Born: 17 Nov 1798
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Bond - son of John Bond & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1798
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1798 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Silcock - son of Richard Silcock & Jenny
    Born: 18 Nov 1798
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Rossall - son of John Rossall & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1798
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Garner - son of Richard Garner & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1799
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Whiteside - son of John Whiteside & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1799
    Abode: Highfalong
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Fayle Porter - son of Thomas Porter & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1799
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Haslam - daughter of Robert Haslam & Isabel
    Born: 29 Jan 1799
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - son of John Parkinson & Isabel
    Born: 20 Jan 1799
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Banks - son of Henry Banks & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1799
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Gaskell - daughter of Nicholas Gaskell & Nanny
    Born: 22 Feb 1799
    Abode: Larkham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ebram Abram - son of Robert Abram & Betty
    Born: 14 Feb 1799
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Stanhope - son of William Stanhope & Betty
    Born: 3 Mar 1799
    Abode: Blackpool in the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Archer - son of Henry Archer & Peggy
    Born: 28 Feb 1799
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Greenwood - son of William Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 20 Mar 1799
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Frances Butler - daughter of Nicholas Butler & Betty
    Born: 15 Mar 1799
    Abode: Gershutts, Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Bonny Jolly - daughter of Edward Jolly & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1799
    Abode: Angersham in the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Notes: died sixth day, buried at Bispham
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Thomason - son of Richard Thomason & Isabel
    Born: 6 Apr 1799
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Green - daughter of William Green & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1799
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskell Barton - son of Thomas Barton & Isabel
    Born: 6 Apr 1799
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Butler - son of Thomas Butler & Alice
    Born: 31 Mar 1799
    Abode: Whittam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Benson - son of Richard Benson & Peggy
    Born: 31 Mar 1799
    Abode: Singleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hemer - daughter of William Hemer, Gent & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1799
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Green - daughter of John Green & Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1799
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 May 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Elston - son of Richard Elston & Peggy
    Born: 4 Apr 1799
    Abode: Mithop in the Parish of Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Cowherd - son of Thomas Cowherd & Martha
    Born: 22 Apr 1799
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 May 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Hull - daughter of Matthew Hull & Agnes
    Born: 4 May 1799
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Thomason - son of Thomas Thomason & Esther
    Born: 27 Apr 1799
    Abode: Little Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Hoggart - son of Edward Hoggart & Nanny
    Born: 5 Jun 1799
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Bisbrown - daughter of James Bisbrown & Betty
    Born: 10 Jun 1799
    Abode: the Parish of Kirkham
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margery Cragg - daughter of James Cragg & Jane
    Born: 17 May 1799
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Royles - daughter of John Royles & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jun 1799
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Kirkham - daughter of John Kirkham & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1799
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Hodgson Gaskell - daughter of Henry Gaskell & Betty
    Born: 21 Apr 1799
    Abode: Liverpool Waterside
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Christened 25 Apr 1799. Received into the Church 9 July 1799
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Haskar - daughter of Thurston Haskar & Molly
    Born: 31 May 1799
    Abode: Warton in the Parish of Kirkham
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Christened 2 Jun 1799. Received into the Church 9 July 1799
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - natural son of Nanny Gregson
    Born: 5 Jun 1799
    Abode: Stayning
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Hornby - son of Richard Hornby & Jenny
    Born: 6 Jul 1799
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nelly Danson - daughter of Henry Danson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1799
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jinny Law - daughter of James Law & Betty
    Born: 24 Jul 1799
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Sharples - daughter of John Sharples & Betty
    Born: 8 Aug 1799
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Grimaldson - son of Thos Grimaldson & Betty
    Born: 21 Aug 1799
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Porter - son of William Porter & Peggy
    Born: 2 Aug 1799
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Stanhope - daughter of Richard Stanhope & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1799
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Christened 12 Aug 1799. Recieved into the Church 1 Sep 1799
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Fare - son of John Fare & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1799
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Gregson - natural daughter of Peggy Gregson
    Born: Sep 1799
    Abode: Poulton
    Notes: [No number given for day of birth]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Brown - daughter of Robert Brown & Nanny
    Born: 26 Aug 1799
    Abode: Great Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - son of William Cross & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1799
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - son of William Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1799
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Fisher - son of William Fisher & Jenny
    Born: 31 Aug 1799
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabel Miller - daughter of Thomas Miller & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1799
    Abode: Layton in the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Curwen Cumming - son of John Cumming & Nanny
    Born: 7 Oct 1799
    Abode: Lower Moor in Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Whiteside - son of John Whiteside & Peggy
    Born: 19 Oct 1799
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Bell - daughter of James Bell & Nanny
    Born: 20 Oct 1799
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Abel Riding Stanhope - son of John Stanhope & Ruth
    Born: 1 Oct 1799
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Whittam - son of Richard Whittam & Jenny
    Born: 21 Oct 1799
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Valiant - son of Robert Valiant & Margaret
    Born: 22 Oct 1799
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Danson - son of Thomas Danson & Betty
    Born: 13 Nov 1799
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Haslam - son of Ellis Haslam & Nanny
    Born: 14 Nov 1799
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Jolly - son of Thomas Jolly & Betty
    Born: 22 Nov 1799
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Birth date may be 22 or 23rd ]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Lawrence Holden - son of Thomas Holden & Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov 1799
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Hull - daughter of Robert Hull & Alice
    Born: 18 Nov 1799
    Abode: Stana
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Yates - son of William Yates & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1799
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Armistead - son of Christopher Armistead & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1799
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Eaves - daughter of Richard Eaves & Isabel
    Born: 23 Nov 1799
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Green - son of Richard Green & Grace
    Born: 14 Nov 1799
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Gaskell - daughter of Richard Gaskell & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1799
    Abode: the Parish of Kirkham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Thornton - son of David Thornton & Nanny
    Born: 13 Dec 1799
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Green - daughter of John Green & Peggy
    Born: 2 Dec 1799
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1799 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - daughter of William Sharples & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1799
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Roger Whiteside - son of Robert Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1799
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Corn Factor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Kirkham - son of Thomas Kirkham & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1800
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - son of John Hardman & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1799
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Sturzacre - son of Richard Sturzacre & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1800
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Rebecca Croft - daughter of Bradshaw Croft & Rebecca
    Born: 23 Jan 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Lawrence Smith - son of Edward Smith & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1800
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Wilding - natural daughter of Ellen Wilding
    Born: 5 Feb 1800
    Abode: Carleton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Bailey - son of Richard Bailey & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Threlfall - son of Thomas Threlfall & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1800
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - daughter of Thomas Whiteside & Rebecca
    Born: 4 Feb 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - son of Richard Whiteside & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1800
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Whiteside - natural son of Prudence Whiteside, Widow
    Born: 3 Feb 1800
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Whiteside - son of Richard Whiteside & Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1800
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Hardman - son of William Hardman & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1800
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - daughter of William Hardman & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1800
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Lytham - daughter of Robert Lytham & Jenny
    Born: 28 Feb 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Banks - daughter of Reverend Thomas Banks & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1800
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Stanhope - daughter of Richard Stanhope & Martha
    Born: 23 Mar 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Wilding - daughter of Richard Wilding & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Lawrence Fisher - son of William Fisher & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1800
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas McCalla - natural son of Mary McCalla, Widow
    Born: 18 Apr 1800
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Croft - son of William Croft & Isabel
    Born: 27 Mar 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ralph Linley - son of Samuel Linley & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Barrow - daughter of John Barrow & Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1800
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Hausman - daughter of Robert Hausman & Aggy
    Born: 3 May 1800
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 May 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Riley - daughter of James Riley & Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr 1800
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Turve Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Smith - daughter of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1800
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Christened 19 Apr 1800. Received into Church 11 May 1800
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 May 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Cookson - daughter of John Cookson & Nanny
    Born: 12 May 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 May 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Porter - daughter of Thomas Porter & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1800
    Abode: Pool Foot
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Cooban - son of William Cooban & Jinny
    Born: 26 Apr 1800
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Bailey - natural daughter of Peggy Bailey
    Born: 1 May 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 May 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - natural son of Betty Holme
    Born: 11 Apr 1800
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 May 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Riding - daughter of James Riding & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1800
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 May 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Cowell - son of James Cowell & Nanny
    Born: 27 May 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peggy Cowell - daughter of John Cowell & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Cowell - daughter of Richard Cowell & Isabel
    Born: 10 May 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Gregson - daughter of John Gregson & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Waring - natural son of Rebecca Waring
    Born: 1 Jul 1800
    Abode: Carleton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith & Molly
    Born: 29 Mar 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Notes: Born at Blackburn March 29th. Baptized at Blackburn about 3 weeks later
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Whiteside - daughter of John Whiteside & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1800
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Penswic - daughter of Henry Penswic
    Born: 28 Jun 1800
    Abode: Mithop in the Parish of Kirkham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Rawcliff - son of Robert Rawcliff & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1800
    Abode: Great Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - daughter of Robert Simpson & Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1800
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Bond - natural son of Ellen Bond
    Born: 17 Aug 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - daughter of John Porter & Betty
    Born: 14 Aug 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn - natural son of Aggy Blackburn
    Born: 1 Sep 1800
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Wright - son of Richard Wright & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1800
    Abode: Stana
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Porter - son of James Porter & Jenny
    Born: 27 Aug 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Garner - son of Richard Garner & Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1800
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Bamber - daughter of John Bamber & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Greenwood - daughter of William Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 6 Sep 1800
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Parkinson - daughter of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1800
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Lewtas - son of George Lewtas & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1800
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: House carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Linley - daughter of John Linley & Peggy
    Born: 24 Sep 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Whiteside - daughter of John Whiteside & Grace
    Born: 18 Sep 1800
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Bonny Jolly - daughter of Edward Jolly & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1800
    Abode: Angersholme in the Parish of Bispham
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Barton - daughter of Nanny Barton
    Born: 26 Oct 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Long - son of James Long & Isabel
    Born: 4 Nov 1800
    Abode: New Providence
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Hemer - daughter of John Hemer & Betty
    Born: 20 Oct 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Bryning - daughter of Thomas Bryning & Betty
    Born: 12 Nov 1800
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Ormond - son of John Ormond & Nanny
    Born: 30 Oct 1800
    Abode: Layton in the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Cowell - daughter of Thomas Cowell & Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1800
    Abode: the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Simpson - daughter of William Simpson & Margaret
    Born: 30 Nov 1800
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Clarkson - daughter of John Corless Clarkson & Nanny
    Born: 26 Nov 1800
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Sharples - son of John Sharples & Betty
    Born: 16 Dec 1800
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Dewhurst - natural daughter of Jenny Dewhurst
    Born: 20 Dec 1800
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Whiteside - son of John Whiteside & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1801
    Abode: Highfalong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Bryning - daughter of Richard Bryning & Molly
    Born: 31 Jan 1801
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Croft - daughter of Bradshaw Croft & Rebecca
    Born: 19 Feb 1801
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Pateson - son of John Pateson & Jenny
    Born: 4 Mar 1801
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peggy Salthouse - natural daughter of Deborah Salthouse
    Born: 8 Mar 1801
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Heatley Wright - son of John Wright & Aggy
    Born: 3 Mar 1801
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Threlfall - son of William Threlfall & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1801
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Wilkins - son of Henry Wilkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1801
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Out pensioner
    Notes: Out Pensioner of the Royal Hospital of Chelsea. Discharged out of the 3rd
           Regiment of Foot
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Smith - daughter of Richard Smith & Amelia
    Born: 14 Jan 1801
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Bond - daughter of John Bond & Nanny
    Born: 3 Mar 1801
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Bread baker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Crampton - daughter of Thomas Crampton & Esther
    Born: 19 Mar 1801
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Elston - daughter of Thomas Elston & Nanny
    Born: 26 Mar 1801
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Silcock - daughter of John Silcock & Nancy
    Born: 17 Mar 1801
    Abode: Carr Houses
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Bamber - son of Robert Bamber & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Mar 1801
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Fisher - daughter of George Fisher & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1801
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Bryning - son of John Bryning & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1801
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - natural son of Jenny Walker
    Born: 25 Mar 1801
    Abode: Stana
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Whiteside - son of George Whiteside & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1801
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Hardman - son of John Hardman & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr 1801
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Myerscough - daughter of Barnaby Myerscough & Nelly
    Born: 12 Apr 1801
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 May 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Kirkham - son of John Kirkham & Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1801
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgson - daughter of Thomas Hodgson & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1801
    Abode: Old Field Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 May 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Bisbrown - son of James Bisbrown & Betty
    Born: 22 May 1801
    Abode: Manes Lane in the Parish of Kirkham
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Parkinson - daughter of John Parkinson & Betty
    Born: 20 Apr 1801
    Abode: Blackpool in the Parish of Bispham
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 May 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Dickson - natural daughter of Peggy Dickson, Single Woman
    Born: 1 May 1801
    Abode: Staining
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 May 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Elston - son of Richard Elston & Peggy
    Born: 11 May 1801
    Abode: Dover
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Brade - son of William Brade & Betty
    Born: 29 Apr 1801
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Grace Swarbrick - daughter of James Swarbrick & Margaret
    Born: 10 May 1801
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - daughter of Henry Holden & Isabel
    Born: 4 Jun 1801
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Fish - daughter of Willm. Fish & Ellin
    Born: 3 Jul 1801
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - daughter of Robert Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1801
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Bare - daughter of James Bare & Alice
    Born: 2 Jun 1801
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Wilson - son of Robert Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul 1801
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Stanhope - son of John Stanhope & Ruth
    Born: 19 Jul 1801
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Bleasdale - son of Thomas Bleasdale & Alice
    Born: 19 Aug 1801
    Abode: Stana
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - son of Thomas Wilson, Gentleman & Jenny
    Born: 21 Jul 1801
    Abode: Poulton
    Notes: Born and Christened 21 July 1801
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Benjamin Gaskell Barton - son of Thomas Barton & Isabel
    Born: 3 Sep 1801
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Abram - daughter of Robert Abram & Betty
    Born: 15 Sep 1801
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Taylor - son of William Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep 1801
    Abode: Little Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Rachel Cragg - daughter of James Cragg & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1801
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peggy Smith - daughter of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1801
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Turner - son of Roger Turner & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1801
    Abode: Scut House in Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Eaves - son of Richard Eaves & Isabel
    Born: 11 Sep 1801
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Archer - son of William Archer & Grace
    Born: 22 Sep 1801
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - daughter of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1801
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Hardacre - natural son of Martha Hardacre
    Born: 23 Oct 1801
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Dewhurst - daughter of Timothy Dewhurst & Peggy
    Born: 11 Nov 1801
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Hoggart - son of Edward Hoggart & Nancy
    Born: 26 Sep 1801
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Lawrenceson - natural daughter of Alice Lawrenceson
    Born: 11 Nov 1801
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hemer - daughter of William Hemer, Gent & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1801
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Cowherd - daughter of Thomas Cowherd & Martha
    Born: 22 Oct 1801
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Sturzacre - son of Richard Sturzacre & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1801
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Whiteside - daughter of Thomas Whiteside & Rebecca
    Born: 29 Nov 1801
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Gaulter - daughter of Christopher Gaulter & Isabel
    Born: 20 Nov 1801
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Hornby - son of Richard Hornby & Jenny
    Born: 12 Nov 1801
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peggy Silcock - daughter of Richard Silcock & Jenny
    Born: 21 Dec 1801
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1801 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Crampton - natural daughter of Jenny Crampton
    Born: 29 Dec 1801
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Timothy Hartley - posthumous son of Timothy Hartley & Fanny
    Born: 29 Nov 1801
    Occupation: ? Militiaman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peggy Pickup - daughter of Robert Pickup & Jenny
    Born: 24 Dec 1801
    Abode: Whittham
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Haslam - son of Elias Haslam & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1801
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - posthumous son of Robert Harrison & Jenny
    Born: 20 Dec 1801
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: House carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Cross - son of William Cross & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1802
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Fare - son of John Fare & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1802
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Porter - daughter of Thomas Porter & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1801
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Thomasson - son of Richard Thomasson & Isabel
    Born: 25 Jan 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Kellett - son of Adam Kellett & Nanny
    Born: 28 Jan 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - daughter of Cuthbert Knowles & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1802
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - daughter of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1802
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Clarkson - son of James Clarkson & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1802
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Bell - son of James Bell & Nanny
    Born: 2 Mar 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Dixon - daughter of Mary Dixon, Single Woman
    Born: 13 Feb 1802
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Hull - daughter of Matthew Hull & Aggy
    Born: 2 Mar 1802
    Abode: Puddle House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Royles - son of John Royles & Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nelly Porter - daughter of William Porter & Peggy
    Born: 12 Feb 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nelly Hull - daughter of Robert Hull & Alice
    Born: 26 Feb 1802
    Abode: Stana
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Croft - daughter of William Croft & Isabel
    Born: 22 Feb 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Armittstead - daughter of Christopher Armittstead & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thos. Grimaldson - son of Thos. Grimaldson & Betty
    Born: 3 Apr 1802
    Abode: Little Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Lawrence Holden - son of Thomas Holden & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Barrow - son of Benjamin Barrow & Nancy
    Born: 11 Apr 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Cookson - son of John Cookson & Nanny
    Born: 26 Apr 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Greenwood - son of William Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 1 Apr 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Linley - daughter of Samuel Linley & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 May 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Curwen Cumming - son of John Cumming & Nanny
    Born: 7 May 1802
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Brodbelt - son of Thomas Brodbelt & Nanny
    Born: 4 Apr 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 May 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Rachel Thornton - daughter of David Thornton & Nanny
    Born: 9 May 1802
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 May 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - son of Richard Shaw & Eleanor
    Born: 7 May 1802
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 May 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Cross - son of John Cross & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butler - daughter of William Butler & Betty
    Born: 9 Apr 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Threlfall - daughter of Laurence Threlfall & Ellen
    Born: 28 Apr 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Bailey - daughter of Thomas Bailey & Betty
    Born: 3 Jun 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Kirkham - son of Henry Kirkham & Isabel
    Born: 6 Jun 1802
    Abode: Oldfield Carr
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Miller - natural son of Ellen Miller
    Born: 26 Oct 1801
    Abode: Great Plumpton in Parish of Kirkham
    Notes: Christened 26 Oct 1801 by Minister of Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nicholas Butler - son of Thomas Butler & Alice
    Born: 17 May 1802
    Abode: Whittam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - son of John Clegg & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun 1802
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peggy Bowman or Bamber - daughter of John Bowman or Bamber & Jenny
    Born: 17 Jun 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Surname as entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Barrow - son of John Barrow & Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1802
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Parkinson - son of William Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 28 Jun 1802
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Stanhope - daughter of Richard Stanhope & Martha
    Born: 11 Jun 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Threlfall - son of Thomas Threlfall & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Cowell - daughter of John Cowell & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Hoggart - daughter of John Hoggart & Nanny
    Born: 1 Jul 1802
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Dolly Crane - daughter of Thomas Crane & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jul 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Atkinson - daughter of John Atkinson & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1802
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Hall - son of John Hall & Martha
    Born: 23 May 1802
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - daughter of John Hall & Martha
    Born: 23 May 1802
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Archer - daughter of Henry Archer & Peggy
    Born: 15 Jul 1802
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ambrose Hunter - son of David Hunter & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul 1802
    Abode: Weeton in the parish of Kirkham
    Occupation: Potman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Benson - son of Richard Benson & Peggy
    Born: 4 Aug 1802
    Abode: Singleton in the Parish of Kirkham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Whiteside - son of Richard Whiteside & Alice
    Born: 2 Aug 1802
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Wright Sharples - son of William Sharples & Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Whiteside - son of John Whiteside & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1802
    Abode: Highfalong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Stanhope - daughter of Richard Stanhope & Jane
    Born: 5 Aug 1802
    Abode: Layton in the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Christened 12th Aug 1802. Received into Church 5 sep 1802
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ralph Partington - son of William Partington & Ellen
    Born: 8 Aug 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Molly Simpson - daughter of William Simpson & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Catharine Swift - daughter of Jenny Swift, Single Woman
    Born: 19 Sep 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Sharples - daughter of John Sharples & Betty
    Born: 10 Sep 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - daughter of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Smith - daughter of Christopher Smith & Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Hull - daughter of John Hull & Peggy
    Born: 4 Oct 1802
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Wright - daughter of Richard Wright & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Bond - daughter of Richard Bond & Peggy
    Born: 16 Oct 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Southward - natural daughter of Lois Southward
    Born: 16 Oct 1802
    Abode: Carleton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Parkinson - daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Wilding - daughter of Richd. Wilding & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Green - daughter of Richard Green & Grace
    Born: 20 Oct 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Whiteside - son of John Whiteside & Peggy
    Born: 23 Oct 1802
    Abode: The Breck
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Whiteside - daughter of George Whiteside & Molly
    Born: 10 Nov 1802
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Smith - son of Edward Smith & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Brown - son of Robert Brown & Margaret
    Born: 30 Nov 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Danson - son of Thomas Danson & Betty
    Born: 22 Nov 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Crampton - son of Thomas Crampton & Esther
    Born: 19 Nov 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thurston Linley - son of John Linley & Peggy
    Born: 4 Dec 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Cowell - son of Thomas Cowell & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Penswick - daughter of Henry Penswick & Molly
    Born: 22 Nov 1802
    Abode: Mithop in the Parish of Kirkham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Hull - son of Edward Hull & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1802
    Abode: Stana
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Ratcliff - daughter of Edmund Ratcliff & Deborah
    Born: 26 Dec 1802
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1802 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - son of Henry Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Born: 17 Dec 1802
    Abode: Thornton Rakes
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Eaves - son of Richard Eaves & Isabel
    Born: 19 Dec 1802
    Abode: Skippol
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Fenton - son of John Fenton & Dorathy
    Born: 23 Nov 1802
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Banks - daughter of Thomas Banks & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1802
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Simpson - daughter of Robert Simpson & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Faircloug - son of John Faircloug & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Poulton -
    Notes: a Negroae boy [apparently about 12 years of age lately the property of Standen
           Whiteside of the Island of Martinique, Mercht. Deceased] and to whom by will he gave his
           freedom as a reward for his faithful service
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Wilding - daughter of Benjamin Wilding & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1803
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Born 1 Jan 1803, christened 02 Jan 1803. Received into the church 30 Jan 1803
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Clarkson - daughter of John Corless Clarkson & Nanny
    Born: 17 Jan 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Riley - son of James Riley & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Turvecutter
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Whiteside - son of Robert Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Whiteside - daughter of Robert Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Porter - son of John Porter & Betty
    Born: 25 Jan 1803
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside alias Garstang - daughter of Richard Whiteside alias Garstang & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1803
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Luke Hemer - son of John Hemer & Betty
    Born: 28 Feb 1803
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Whiteside - son of James Whiteside & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Pye - daughter of John Pye & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1803
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Tomlinson - daughter of Robert Tomlinson & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabel Hornby Sutcliff - daughter of James Sutcliff & Ellen
    Born: 17 Mar 1803
    Abode: Manchester
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Swarbrick - daughter of James Swarbrick & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1803
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Katharine Lewtas - daughter of George Lewtas & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Aggy Carter - daughter of Richard Carter & Ann or Nancy
    Born: 29 Mar 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Hull - daughter of William Bickerstaff Hull & Isabella
    Born: 23 Mar 1803
    Abode: Trunnal
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Cowell - daughter of Richard Cowell & Isabel
    Born: 15 Mar 1803
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Smith - son of Richard Smith & Amelia
    Born: 12 Apr 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Cowell - son of James Cowell & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1803
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Bond - son of John Bond & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Porter - daughter of James Porter & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1803
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dagger - daughter of Richard Dagger & Dorathy
    Born: 19 Apr 1803
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Green - son of William Green & Margaret
    Born: 1 Apr 1803
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Hausman - daughter of Robert Hausman & Aggy
    Born: 21 Apr 1803
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Bretherton - daughter of Thomas Bretherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farrier
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Murray - son of John Murray & Hannah
    Born: 16 Apr 1803
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Seaman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Ormond - son of Robert Ormond & Peggy
    Born: 25 Apr 1803
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Brade - natural son of Jane Brade
    Born: 6 Apr 1803
    Abode: Carleton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 May 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Abram - son of Robert Abram & Betty
    Born: 3 May 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 May 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nicholas Johnson - son of Christopher Johnson & Peggy
    Born: 3 May 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 May 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Judith Barrow - daughter of Benjamin Barrow & Nancy
    Born: 5 May 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 May 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Gregson - daughter of John Gregson & Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1803
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 May 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Fish - son of William Fish & Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1803
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Silcock - daughter of John Silcock & Nanny
    Born: 26 Apr 1803
    Abode: Carrhouses
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Catherine Wilkinson - daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1803
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Out pensioner of Chelsea Hospital
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 May 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Smith - natural son of Peggy Smith
    Born: 22 Apr 1803
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Green - daughter of John Green & Peggy
    Born: 23 Apr 1803
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - daughter of John Taylor & Jenny
    Born: 23 Apr 1803
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 May 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Hardman - son of John Hardman & Margaret
    Born: 18 May 1803
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 May 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Gregson - natural son of Peggy Gregson
    Born: 10 May 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 May 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Bickerstaff - daughter of Henry Bickerstaff & Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Elston - son of Richard Elston & Peggy
    Born: 7 May 1803
    Abode: Dover
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Green - natural son of Nanny Green
    Born: 9 May 1803
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Dobson - son of Thomas Dobson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Surgeon and Apothicary
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Whiteside - daughter of John Whiteside & Grace
    Born: 17 May 1803
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Bleasdale - daughter of Thomas Bleasdale & Alice
    Born: 2 Jun 1803
    Abode: Stana
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Smith - daughter of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Born: 21 May 1803
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Hodgson - natural son of Jane Hodgson
    Born: 9 Jun 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Haskar - daughter of Thurston Haskar & Molly
    Born: 29 Apr 1803
    Abode: Warton
    Occupation: Sloopmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Grace Thomason - daughter of Thomas Thomason & Esther
    Born: 7 Jun 1803
    Abode: Little Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Simpson - son of Richard Simpson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1803
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Jolly - son of Edward Jolly & Betty
    Born: 7 Jul 1803
    Abode: Mithop
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Whiteside - daughter of Thomas Whiteside & Jenny
    Born: 19 Jun 1803
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Hull - natural daughter of Margaret Hull
    Born: 11 Jul 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Wade - daughter of Robert Wade & Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Pateson - son of John Pateson & Jenny
    Born: 26 Jun 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Silcock - daughter of Thomas Silcock & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1803
    Abode: Stana
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - son of George Fisher & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1803
    Abode: Weeton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Threlfall - son of William Threlfall & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1803
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Rachel Thornton - daughter of David Thornton & Nanny
    Born: 8 Sep 1803
    Abode: Whittam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - son of Thomas Porter & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1803
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Archer - daughter of William Archer & Grace
    Born: 3 Sep 1803
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Whiteside - natural daughter of Peggy Whiteside
    Born: 10 Sep 1803
    Abode: Higher House, Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Whiteside - son of John Whiteside & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1803
    Abode: Fold, Great Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Eliza Gibson - daughter of John Gibson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Oct 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Officer of Excise in Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Cragg - son of James Cragg & Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1803
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Hull - son of Matthew Hull & Sally
    Born: 20 Oct 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Horse Breaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - daughter of George Harrison & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Peruqee Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Kirkham - daughter of John Kirkham & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Kirkham - daughter of Henry Kirkham & Isabel
    Born: 19 Oct 1803
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Garner - daughter of Richard Garner & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1803
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bisbrown - daughter of James Bisbrown & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1803
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peggy Parkinson - daughter of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 14 Nov 1803
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Thornber - son of Giles Thornber, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Catharine Threlfall - daughter of Lawrence Threlfall & Ellen
    Born: 9 Dec 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret or Peggy Bond - natural daughter of Ellen Bond
    Born: 16 Dec 1803
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Hoggart - daughter of Edward Hoggart & Nancy
    Born: 20 Nov 1803
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Cowherd - daughter of Thomas Cowherd & Martha
    Born: 7 Dec 1803
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Greenwood - daughter of William Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 29 Nov 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Adam Turner - son of Roger Turner & Margaret
    Born: Dec 1803
    Abode: Scut House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - daughter of Richard Shaw & Eleanor
    Born: 14 Jan 1804
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Armitstead - son of Christopher Armitstead & Margaret
    Born: 13 Dec 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Maria Cunliff - daughter of Thomas Cunliff & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1803
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Surgeon and Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Cross - son of William Cross & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1803
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Fare - daughter of John Fare & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1804
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - son of Thomas Barton & Isabel
    Born: 29 Jan 1804
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - son of William Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 1 Mar 1804
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Hornby - daughter of Richard Hornby & Jenny
    Born: 6 Mar 1804
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Bond - daughter of John Bond & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1804
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Ormond - daughter of John Ormond & Nanny
    Born: 11 Feb 1804
    Abode: Layton in the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peggy Brining - daughter of Thomas Brining & Betty
    Born: 19 Mar 1804
    Abode: Great Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Rowcroft - son of Henry Rowcroft & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1804
    Abode: Oldfield Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabel Myerscough - daughter of Barnaby Myerscough & Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1804
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Cuthbert Hardman - son of John Hardman & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1804
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Porter - daughter of William Porter & Peggy
    Born: 17 Mar 1804
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Kitty Stanhope - natural daughter of Ruth Stanhope, Widow
    Born: 6 Apr 1804
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Hausman - son of Robert Hausman & Aggy
    Born: 13 Apr 1804
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Bond - son of Richard Bond & Peggy
    Born: 11 Apr 1804
    Abode: Norcross
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Stanhope - daughter of Richard Stanhope & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1804
    Abode: Layton in the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - daughter of John Hall & Martha
    Born: 25 Mar 1804
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - daughter of John Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1804
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 May 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Sturzacre - daughter of Richard Sturzacre & Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1804
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 May 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Hull - son of William Bickerstaff Hull & Isabella
    Born: 7 May 1804
    Abode: Thornton Rakes
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 May 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Bailey - daughter of Richard Bailey & Peggy
    Born: 6 May 1804
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 May 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn - natural son of Betty Blackburn
    Born: 5 May 1804
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Porter - daughter of John Porter & Betty
    Born: 15 Apr 1804
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Eaves - son of Richard Eaves & Isabel
    Born: 4 May 1804
    Abode: Skippol
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 May 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margery Clegg - daughter of John Clegg & Sally
    Born: 8 May 1804
    Abode: Great Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 May 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Dickson - daughter of Richard Dickson & Catherine
    Born: 4 May 1804
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 May 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Bowman - son of John Bowman & Jenny
    Born: 30 Apr 1804
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - natural daughter of Mary Dixon
    Born: 27 Apr 1804
    Abode: Stayning
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whiteside - daughter of Thomas Whiteside & Rebecca
    Born: 2 May 1804
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Bailey - son of Richard Bailey & Betty
    Born: 20 May 1804
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 May 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Deborah Hemmingway - daughter of John Hemmingway & Sally
    Born: 20 May 1804
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Bella Barrow - daughter of Benjamin Barrow & Nancy
    Born: 26 May 1804
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Stanhope - son of William Stanhope & Betty
    Born: 30 Apr 1804
    Abode: Layton in the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Smith - son of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1804
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Dolly Jackson - daughter of Thomas Jackson & Jenny
    Born: 27 May 1804
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Bore - daughter of James Bore & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1804
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Cumpsty - daughter of James Cumpsty & Sarah
    Born: 24 May 1804
    Abode: Mains in the Parish of Kirkham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Shakeshaft - son of John Shakeshaft & Nancy
    Born: 2 Jun 1804
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Atkinson - natural son of Jane Atkinson
    Born: 20 May 1804
    Abode: Great Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Hull - daughter of Matthew Hull & Agnes
    Born: 13 Jun 1804
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Gregson - son of Robert Gregson & Jenny
    Born: 22 Jun 1804
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Partington - daughter of William Partington & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1804
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Crampton - son of Thomas Crampton & Esther
    Born: 5 Jun 1804
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Hall - natural daughter of Betty Hall
    Born: 3 Jul 1804
    Abode: Little Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Brown - daughter of Robert Brown & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun 1804
    Abode: Cumpley
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Smith - daughter of Christopher Smith & Alice
    Born: 16 Jun 1804
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Bailey - son of Thomas Bailey & Betty
    Born: 4 Aug 1804
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Hall - son of Richard Hall & Agnes
    Born: 1 Aug 1804
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Millard - daughter of Francis Millard & Betty
    Born: 26 Jul 1804
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Danson - daughter of John Danson & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1804
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Catharine Threlfall - daughter of Thomas Threlfall & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1804
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Sturzaker - daughter of Nanny Sturzaker
    Born: 13 Aug 1804
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Simpson - son of William Simpson & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1804
    Abode: Warbrick in the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Thomason - daughter of Richard Thomason & Isabel
    Born: 4 Sep 1804
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Cumming - daughter of John Cumming & Nanny
    Born: 16 Sep 1804
    Abode: Lower Moor in Little Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Hull - son of Matthew Hull & Sarah
    Born: 22 Sep 1804
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Horse Breaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peggy Rossall - daughter of James Rossall & Peggy
    Born: 9 Sep 1804
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Rawcliff - son of Richard Rawcliff & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1804
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Benson - son of Richard Benson & Aggy
    Born: 2 Oct 1804
    Abode: Singleton in the Parish of Kirkham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Corless Atkinson - son of John Atkinson & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1804
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Carter - daughter of Richard Carter & Nancy
    Born: 24 Sep 1804
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Molly Knowles - daughter of Cuthbert Knowles & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1804
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Clarkson - son of John Corless Clarkson & Nanny
    Born: 28 Sep 1804
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Whiteside - son of Robert Whiteside & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1804
    Abode: Great Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Hall - daughter of Ellen Hall
    Born: 14 Nov 1804
    Abode: Poulton
    Notes: Ellen, wife of William Hall of Poulton, blacksmith who has been absent more
           than 3 years from her, and is supposed to be married again
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Aggy Pearson - daughter of John Pearson & Molly
    Born: 23 Nov 1804
    Abode: Great Marton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - daughter of Richard Wright & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1804
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Cowell - son of John Cowell & Margaret
    Born: 23 Nov 1804
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Swarbrick - son of James Swarbrick & Peggy
    Born: 17 Dec 1804
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Gregson - natural son of Nanny Gregson
    Born: 24 Dec 1804
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1804 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Watson - son of Richard Watson & Martha
    Born: 26 Dec 1804
    Abode: Talderstaff
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs Dickson - son of Richard Dickson, Gent & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1804
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Bretherton - son of Thomas Bretherton & Betty
    Born: 7 Jan 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Smith - daughter of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Born: 9 Dec 1804
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptized 10 Dec 1804
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Cardwell - son of Thomas Cardwell & Isabel
    Born: 15 Dec 1804
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Bond - son of Anthony Bond, the younger & Jenny
    Born: 23 Jan 1805
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - son of Christopher Johnson & Peggy
    Born: 4 Feb 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Abram - son of Robert Abram & Betty
    Born: 9 Feb 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Parkinson - natural daughter of Esther Parkinson
    Born: 11 Feb 1805
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - son of Robert Lupton & Margaret Wilson
    Born: 13 Feb 1805
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Mother, the wife of Richard Wilson a soldier in the 48th Foot
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - daughter of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1805
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Fenton - daughter of John Fenton & Dorathy
    Born: 7 Jan 1805
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Kirkham - daughter of James Kirkham & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1805
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Ratcliff - son of Henry Ratcliff & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1805
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Cross - son of Robert Cross & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1805
    Abode: Great Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Penswick - daughter of Henry Penswick & Molly
    Born: 31 Jan 1805
    Abode: Mithop in the Parish of Kirkham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Sharples - daughter of William Sharples & Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1805
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Thornber - son of Giles Thornber, Gent & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Fairclough - daughter of Richd. Fairclough & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Bowman - son of John Bowman & Jenny
    Born: 26 Mar 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sally Whiteside - daughter of John Whiteside & Peggy
    Born: 26 Mar 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - son of William Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1805
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Green or Greenalgh - daughter of Richard Green or Greenalgh & Grace
    Born: 31 Mar 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Surname as entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Dewhurst - daughter of William Dewhurst & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1805
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Dixon - son of John Dixon & Peggy
    Born: 1 Apr 1805
    Abode: Stayning
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Grace Bailey - daughter of Richard Bailey & Betty
    Born: 2 Apr 1805
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Bisbrown - son of James Bisbrown & Betty
    Born: 8 Apr 1805
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Hull - son of John Hull & Peggy
    Born: 6 Apr 1805
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Bond - son of John Bond & Nanny
    Born: 17 Mar 1805
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Bond - son of Richard Bond & Peggy
    Born: 4 Apr 1805
    Abode: Warbrick in the Parish of Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 May 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Aggy Whiteside - daughter of James Whiteside & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 May 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Samuel Whiteside - son of John Whiteside & Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1805
    Abode: Highfalong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 May 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Hull - son of Edward Hull & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1805
    Abode: Stana
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 May 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Hull - son of John Hull & Peggy
    Born: 7 Apr 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Linley - daughter of John Linley & Peggy
    Born: 23 Apr 1805
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 May 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Barrow - son of John Barrow & Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr 1805
    Abode: Stalmine
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 May 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Barrow - son of John Barrow & Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr 1805
    Abode: Stalmine
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Wade - son of Robert Wade & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Cardwell - son of John Cardwell & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1805
    Abode: Larkham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kittson - daughter of William Kittson & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Dixon - son of James Dixon & Grace
    Born: 25 May 1805
    Abode: Burn Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Cowell - son of Thomas Cowell & Jane
    Born: 17 May 1805
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Bickerstaffe - son of William Bickerstaffe & Isabel or Isabella
    Born: 14 Jun 1805
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Harrison - daughter of James Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1805
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Pye - son of John Pye & Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Smith - son of Richard Smith & Amelia
    Born: 29 Jun 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Dewhurst - natural son of Ann Dewhurst
    Born: 18 Jul 1805
    Abode: Stayning
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Gaulter - son of Christopher Gaulter & Isabel
    Born: 21 Jul 1805
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Ormond - son of Robert Ormond & Peggy
    Born: 27 Jul 1805
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Thomason - daughter of Robert Thomason & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Dagger - son of Richard Dagger & Dorathy
    Born: 22 Aug 1805
    Abode: Little Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Whiteside - son of Robert Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Kirkham - daughter of Henry Kirkham & Isabel
    Born: 5 Aug 1805
    Abode: Old Field Carr
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Harriot Cunliffe - daughter of Thomas Cunliffe & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Doctor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hemer - daughter of John Hemer & Betty
    Born: 23 Sep 1805
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Rowcroft - son of Henry Rowcroft & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1805
    Abode: Old Field Carr
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Cowell - daughter of James Cowell & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1805
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Cragg - daughter of James Cragg & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1805
    Abode: Great Singleton
    Notes: Christened 15 Sep 1805, received into church 27 Oct 1805
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Riley - son of Thomas Riley & Jenny
    Born: 9 Apr 1804
    Abode: the Parish of Trinity in the City of Chester
    Occupation: Turve Cutter
    Notes: Born 9 Apr 1804 Baptized 01 May 1804, received into church 27 Oct 1805
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Riley - son of James Riley & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Turve Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Clapham - son of John Clapham & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1805
    Abode: Larkham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Platt - daughter of Robert Platt, Gent. & Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Whiteside - son of John Whiteside & Grace
    Born: 5 Oct 1805
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - son of William Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 10 Nov 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Banks - son of Henry Banks & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1805
    Abode: Little Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Parkinson - son of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1805
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Kellett - daughter of Richard Kellett & Betty
    Born: 21 Nov 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Cotton weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Hornby Porter - son of Thomas Porter & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1805
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Parkinson - daughter of John Parkinson & Grace
    Born: 20 Oct 1805
    Abode: Revo
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Danson - son of Thomas Danson & Betty
    Born: 27 Nov 1805
    Abode: Trunnal
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Garner - son of Richard Garner & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1805
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Threlfall - son of Laurence Threlfall & Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1805
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Barton - natural son of Margaret Barton
    Born: 23 Dec 1805
    Abode: Carleton
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Roger Turner - son of Roger Turner & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1805
    Abode: Scut House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Porter - son of Robert Porter & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1805
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1798 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688

Next Page of Baptisms for 1806 - 1812

Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home