click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1916 - 1931
Baptisms for 1916 - 1921

Baptism: 26 Aug 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Marsden Atkinson & Agnes
    Born: 8 Aug 1916
    Abode: 22 Peel Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Edward Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Dorothy Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1916
    Abode: Holmrook, Simonstone
    Occupation: Architect & Surveyor
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Agnes
    Born: 8 Aug 1916
    Abode: 9 Hapton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of Robert Webster & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1916
    Abode: 6 Garden St, Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rebecca Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Rebecca
    Born: 6 Aug 1916
    Abode: 1 Livesey St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clarence Riley - [Child] of Willie Riley & Jessie
    Born: 26 Aug 1916
    Abode: 9 Oat St, Padiham
    Occupation: Tape Labourer & Twister
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Jane Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1916
    Abode: 6 Bk. Guy St, Padiham
    Occupation: Pte. 3rd East Lancs Regt.
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Todd - [Child] of William Todd & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1916
    Abode: 52 Hapton Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic (now serving in East Lancs Regt.)
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Hitchon - [Child] of Barnabas Hitchon & Bertha
    Born: 31 Aug 1916
    Abode: 62 Junction St, Burnley
    Occupation: Pte. R.A.M.C.
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Knowles - [Child] of George Knowles & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1916
    Abode: 65 Thompson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Gordon Drew - [Child] of Edward Drew & Margaret Kay
    Born: 26 Jul 1916
    Abode: Knight Hill, Padiham
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Barnes - [Child] of Harold Barnes & Florence
    Born: 1 Sep 1916
    Abode: 31 James St, Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Loomer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Eddlestone - [Child] of Christopher Thomas Eddlestone & Clara Ethel
    Born: 9 Aug 1916
    Abode: 29 Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Mayers - [Child] of William Mayers & Isabell Alice Loyd
    Born: 1 Sep 1916
    Abode: 16 Station RD, Padiham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fredrick Hope - [Child] of Henry Hope & Mary Annie
    Born: 13 Sep 1916
    Abode: 6 John Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sidney Byrom - [Child] of James Byrom & Edith
    Born: 11 Sep 1916
    Abode: 3 Peel Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Robinson - [Child] of Holland Robinson & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1916
    Abode: 18 Wheat Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olive Birnie - [Child] of James Arthur Birnie & Ruth
    Born: 17 Sep 1916
    Abode: 2 Horne Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Moulder (now serving)
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Lawrence John Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Ada
    Born: 2 Sep 1916
    Abode: 20 Vicarage Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Mill Secretary
    Baptised by: J. P. Bridge, Rector-Designate of Stanningley, Leeds
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Tillotson - [Child] of John Robert Tillotson & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 17 Sep 1916
    Abode: 45 Hambledon Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Irene Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Priscilla
    Born: 24 Jul 1916
    Abode: 60 Station Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Nutter - [Child] of William Nutter & Carrie
    Born: 16 Sep 1916
    Abode: 14 Clay Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Adeline
    Born: 5 Sep 1916
    Abode: 23 Mill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Club Steward
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ronald Pitcher - [Child] of William George Pitcher & Maggie
    Born: 20 Sep 1916
    Abode: 8 Palmerston St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Jane Crawshaw - [Child] of Arthur Crawshaw & Annie
    Born: 14 Sep 1916
    Abode: 5 St Giles Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Print Shop Labourer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Sagar Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Finley Stewart & Maggie
    Born: 22 Sep 1916
    Abode: 26 Stockbridge Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Pate - [Child] of Owen Pate & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1916
    Abode: 89 Thompson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nield - [Child] of Thomas Nield & Frances
    Born: 15 Sep 1916
    Abode: 60 Wordsworth Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Lund - [Child] of Robert Lund & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1916
    Abode: 38 Lawrence Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Hayhurst - [Child] of John Harry Hayhurst & Ethel Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1916
    Abode: 67 Shakespeare Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver (serving in the Army)
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Brotherton - [Child] of Harry Brotherton & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1916
    Abode: Castle Clough, Hapton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Tattersall - [Child] of James Tattersall & Margaret Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 189_
    Abode: 4 Mt Pleasant, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: James Tattersall has taken the additional surname of Norris and is now known as
           James Tattersall Norris
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Pate - [Child] of Owen Pate & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1916
    Abode: 89 Thompson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Notes: Cancelled. Vide No. 27
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of Paul Tickle Webster & Annie
    Born: 15 Oct 1916
    Abode: 1 Burnley Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matthew Walkden - [Child] of Dennis Walkden & Edith
    Born: 18 Oct 1916
    Abode: 14 Melbourne Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Ormerod - [Child] of Robert Angelo Ormerod & Sarah
    Born: 19 Oct 1916
    Abode: 13 Wheat Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1916
    Abode: 302 Colne Road, Burnley
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Gregson - [Child] of Harold Gregson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1916
    Abode: Hapton Hall Farm, Hapton
    Occupation: Private Soldier
    Notes: P.B. [in margin] [Entry out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: A. T. Evans (Lay Reader)
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Bright - [Child] of Ernest Bright & Mary Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1916
    Abode: 19 Castle Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Matilda
    Born: 16 Oct 1916
    Abode: 8 Dove Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Law - [Child] of George Law & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1916
    Abode: 15 Alma St, Padiham
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Simeon Sharratt - [Child] of Simeon Sharratt & Freda
    Born: 6 Nov 1916
    Abode: 4 Queen's Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Paper Cutter
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thora Wilkinson - [Child] of George Henry Wilkinson & Malinda
    Born: 8 Nov 1916
    Abode: 117 Thompson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Kenyon - [Child] of Herbert Kenyon & Esther
    Born: 17 Nov 1916
    Abode: 4 S Giles' St, Padiham
    Occupation: Comp. Quarter Master Sargeant (East Lancs Terr)
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stanley Sagar Whitham - [Child] of Harold Whitham & Alice
    Born: 19 Nov 1916
    Abode: 54 Stockbridge Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Pte. Kings Shropshire Light Infantry
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Selina Brooksbank - [Child] of Harold Brooksbank & Cissy
    Born: 11 Nov 1916
    Abode: 57 St Annes St., Padiham
    Occupation: Pte. R.A.M.C.
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Haworth - [Child] of Nicholas Haworth & Maud Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1916
    Abode: 24 Hapton Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Hall - [Child] of Walter Hall & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1916
    Abode: 27 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marion Walton - [Child] of William Pickles Walton & Rhoda
    Born: 2 Aug 1916
    Abode: Hand and Shuttle Hotel, Padiham
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Aaron Beaumont - [Child] of Fred Beaumont & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1916
    Abode: 7 St Giles St, Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ward - [Child] of Bella Ward, Single Woman
    Born: 12 Dec 1916
    Abode: 22 Lane Ends, Hapton
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Allan Sagar - [Child] of Frank Sagar & Ivy Matilda
    Born: 5 Dec 1916
    Abode: 25 South View, Hapton
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Whittaker - [Child] of Job Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1916
    Abode: 45 Water Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Nutter - [Child] of Zilpah Nutter, Single Woman
    Born: 24 Dec 1916
    Abode: 7 East Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Holden - [Child] of Herbert Holden & Catherine
    Born: 18 Dec 1916
    Abode: 6 Spring Gardens Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Janey
    Born: 28 Dec 1916
    Abode: 1 Kay Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Stevenson - [Child] of Harry Stevenson & Adelina Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1916
    Abode: 31 Whittaker Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Alderson - [Child] of John William Alderson & Ruth Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1916
    Abode: 1 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Spiring - [Child] of Thomas Spiring & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1917
    Abode: 11 Oat St, Padiham
    Occupation: Master Tailor
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Maria
    Born: 27 Dec 1916
    Abode: 38 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Private Royal Dublin Fusiliers
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Simpson - [Child] of Herbert Simpson & Alice
    Born: 30 Dec 1916
    Abode: 34 Burnley Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willie Davies - [Child] of Ernest Davies & Annie
    Born: 2 Jan 1917
    Abode: 8 Cemetry Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Wagon Sheet Repairer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Butterworth - [Child] of William James Butterworth & Rachel
    Born: 3 Jan 1917
    Abode: 5 Albert St, Padiham
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Raymond Twose - [Child] of Charles Twose & Margaret Emily
    Born: 24 Dec 1916
    Abode: 29 Manchester Road, Hapton
    Occupation: Chemical Foreman
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Beckett - [Child] of William Beckett & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1917
    Abode: 8 John O'Gaunt Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Finnigan - [Child] of Edward Finnigan & Lily
    Born: 15 Jan 1917
    Abode: 72 Church St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Thomas Bispham - [Child] of William Thomas Bispham & Evelyn
    Born: 30 Jan 1917
    Abode: Forester Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: D. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Maccorran - [Child] of William Henry Maccorran & Florence
    Born: 29 Dec 1916
    Abode: 20 Quarry Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Ex Soldier
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Maggie
    Born: 19 Jan 1917
    Abode: 12 Bank St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Massey - [Child] of George Kay Massey & Martha
    Born: 21 Jan 1917
    Abode: 7, Canning St, Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Nellie
    Born: 18 Jan 1917
    Abode: 19, Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Book- Keeper
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Winnie Helm - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Helm, Single Woman
    Born: 25 Jan 1917
    Abode: 6, East Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Law - [Child] of Richard Law & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1917
    Abode: 6, Hill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Jackson - [Child] of Mary Jane Jackson, Single Woman
    Born: 10 Feb 1917
    Abode: 17, S. Giles Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hill - [Child] of Richard Hill & Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1902
    Abode: 15 Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eric Hitchon - [Child] of William James Hitchon & Phoebe Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1917
    Abode: 3 Palmerston Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Hudson - [Child] of Richard Hudson & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1917
    Abode: 1 Burns Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Private 2nd. 4th Yorks. Regt.
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1917
    Abode: Old Moss Farm, Padiham (at Simonstone)
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Richard Hudson - [Child] of Virgil Hudson & Alice
    Born: 26 Feb 1917
    Abode: 18, Dean Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Starkey - [Child] of David Starkey & Eliza
    Born: 11 Mar 1917
    Abode: 2 Kay Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marjorie Widup - [Child] of William James Widup & Sarah
    Born: 22 Feb 1917
    Abode: 109, Manchester Road, Hapton
    Occupation: Station- Master
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Metcalfe - [Child] of Thomas Moses Metcalfe & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1917
    Abode: The Stables, Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1917
    Abode: 1 Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Notes: [Mothers name Margaret crossed out and initialled] G. O. R.
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Smith Latham - [Child] of Jessie Latham
    Born: 12 Mar 1917
    Abode: 3 S Giles Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Single woman
    Notes: [Father's name Frank crossed and initialled] G O R
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Farnworth - [Child] of William Farnworth & Maud
    Born: 2 Mar 1917
    Abode: 5 Hargrove Cottage, Padiham
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: Easter
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Connie Sager - [Child] of Lorenzo Sager & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar 1917
    Abode: 17 Pendle St, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kenneth Whitham - [Child] of James Whitham & Eleanor
    Born: 4 Feb 1917
    Abode: Priddy Bank Cottage, Northtown
    Occupation: Estate Labourer
    Notes: At Simonstone
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rhoda Blackey-Hargreaves - [Child] of Steven Blackey-Hargreaves & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar 1917
    Abode: 9 Bk Church St, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Muriel Auty - [Child] of Joseph Albert Auty & Louisa
    Born: 1 Mar 1917
    Abode: 98 Burnley Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Private 11th Border Regt.
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1917
    Abode: High Whittaker, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Stevenson - [Child] of Nicholas Stevenson & Elsie Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1917
    Abode: 22, Lawrence Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Foundry Worker
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allen Wilkinson - [Child] of Peter Wilkinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1917
    Abode: 18 Clitheroe St, Padiham
    Occupation: Private King's Liverpool Regt.
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Sudall - [Child] of George Marshall Sudall & Florence
    Born: 30 Mar 1917
    Abode: 73 Rosegrove Lane, Burnley
    Occupation: Fireman L & Y Ry.
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Emily
    Born: 11 Apr 1917
    Abode: 17 High St, Padiham
    Occupation: Winder in coal mine
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1917
    Abode: 2 Veevers St. Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norman Southern - [Child] of James Thomas Southern & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 11 Mar 1917
    Abode: 58 Wordsworth Rd, Hapton
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Millicent Scott - [Child] of Albert Scott & Annie
    Born: 24 Mar 1917
    Abode: 6 Bk Manchester Road, Hapton
    Occupation: Pte. 4t. Battn. K. I. Labour Regt.
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lottie Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Charlotte Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1917
    Abode: 14 Norton St, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Bleasdale - [Child] of Horace Bleasdale & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1917
    Abode: 4 High St, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Broadley - [Child] of Frank Broadley & Mary Louisa
    Born: 13 Apr 1917
    Abode: 5 Cobden St, Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Loomer
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Annie
    Born: 27 Apr 1917
    Abode: 37 Ingham St, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joe Kay - [Child] of Lewis Kay & Maud
    Born: 2 May 1917
    Abode: 9 Bright St, Padiham
    Occupation: Pte. 3rd Bat. East Lancs Regt.
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rennie Sutcliffe - [Child] of Arthur Sutcliffe & Hilda
    Born: 24 Apr 1917
    Abode: 33 Bank St, Padiham
    Occupation: Fruit & Potato Merchant
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Smith - [Child] of Anthony Smith & Martha
    Born: 4 May 1917
    Abode: 4 Back Guy St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marjory Flint - [Child] of Evelyn May Flint, single woman
    Abode: 20 Hapton Rd, Padiham
    Notes: P. rec'd. into Church 20th Jan '17 [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Irene Kenworthy - [Child] of Laurence Kenworthy & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1917
    Abode: 1 Mitten Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Duff Stewart - [Child] of Robert Duff Stewart & Ada
    Born: 16 May 1917
    Abode: 33 James St, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder (serving abroad)
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian Sharp - [Child] of George Winskill Sharp & Lily
    Born: 13 May 1917
    Abode: 7 Melbourne Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arnold Blezard - [Child] of Nathanial Blezard & Nancy
    Born: 12 May 1917
    Abode: 27 Parish St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Horne - [Child] of Ralph Waldo Horne & Daisy Eccles
    Born: 24 Apr 1917
    Abode: 15 Milton St, Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allen Riley - [Child] of Samuel Riley & Emily
    Born: 3 May 1917
    Abode: 15 John Street, Cheapside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathleen Margaret Petty - [Child] of Edward Lionel Petty & Rebecca
    Born: 8 Apr 1917
    Abode: 46 Blackburn Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Bank Cashier
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - [Child] of Edward Houlker Tomlinson & Jessie
    Born: 14 May 1917
    Abode: Cuckoo Hall, North Town, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Ayrton - [Child] of James William Ayrton & Emily Jane
    Born: 10 May 1917
    Abode: 3 Darwin St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1917
    Abode: 5 Waddington St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - [Child] of Willie Chadwick & Eunice
    Born: 6 May 1917
    Abode: 72 Ingham St, Padiham
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michael Leonard McGough - [Child] of Michael McGough & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1917
    Abode: 36 Guy St, Padiham
    Occupation: Devonshire Regt.
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Alderson - [Child] of Harold Alderson & Sarah
    Born: 31 May 1917
    Abode: 1 Damefold, Padiham
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Boothman - [Child] of George Boothman & Isabella
    Born: 22 Apr 1917
    Abode: 35 Wood Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Ormerod - [Child] of James Ormerod & Louise
    Born: 26 Jun 1917
    Abode: 111 Burnley Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Forshaw - [Child] of Robert Forshaw & Lilian
    Abode: 11 Rycliffe Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Holgate - [Child] of William Herbert Holgate & Mary Alice
    Abode: 78 Burnley Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ingham Stanworth - [Child] of William Edward Stanworth & Lizzie
    Born: 11 Jul 1917
    Abode: 15 Cliff Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Lambert - [Child] of Albert Wilkins Lambert & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1917
    Abode: 10 Palmerston Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Fish & Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Annie Tipping - [Child] of Edward Tipping & Henrietta
    Abode: 3 West View Terr. Padiham
    Occupation: Gunner R. G. A.
    Notes: P. B. Died 11th Aug. 1917 [in margin]
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eric Hargreaves - [Child] of John Robert Hargreaves & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1917
    Abode: 3 Milton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Blezard - [Child] of Albert Blezard & Annie
    Born: 19 Jul 1917
    Abode: 10 Lawrence Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Hall - [Child] of Richard Thomas Hall & Fanny
    Born: 31 Jul 1917
    Abode: 1 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Sedgwick - [Child] of Alfred Sedgwick & Hetty
    Born: 1 Aug 1917
    Abode: 19 Burns Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Ridehalsh - [Child] of Thomas Ridehalsh & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 32 Mill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: 'Drawer-in'
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Schofield - [Child] of Benjamin Adam Schofield & Laura Amelia
    Born: 22 Aug 1917
    Abode: 34 Cobden Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Hunter Flockhart - [Child] of David Hunter Flockhart & Georgina
    Born: 23 Jul 1917
    Abode: 11 Oat St, Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Hannah Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Melbourne Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sagar - [Child] of Alfred Sagar & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1917
    Abode: 5 Garden Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Annie
    Born: 6 Sep 1917
    Abode: 6 Horne Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Dyson - [Child] of Walter Dyson & Jane Ellen
    Abode: 3 Railway Terrace, Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ingham - [Child] of Edmund Ingham & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1917
    Abode: 7 Gawthorpe St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Francis G. Bullock
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Beardsworth - [Child] of Fred Beardsworth & Martha
    Born: 8 Sep 1917
    Abode: 27 Wytham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Engine man
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Margaret Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1917
    Abode: 2 Horne Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arnold Heyes - [Child] of John Willie Heyes & Ada
    Born: 21 Sep 1917
    Abode: 21 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Nield - [Child] of George Nield & Hannah
    Born: 10 Sep 1917
    Abode: 99 Manchester Rd, Hapton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Whitham - [Child] of Thomas Whitham & Martha
    Born: 19 Sep 1917
    Abode: 2 Dean Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Coupler
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Paisley - [Child] of Robert Paisley & Betsy
    Born: 12 Sep 1917
    Abode: 16 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Astin - [Child] of Thomas Astin & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1917
    Abode: 4 Albert St. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Minnie
    Born: 13 Sep 1917
    Abode: 18 Peel St. Padiham
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1917
    Abode: 12 Adamson St. Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1917
    Abode: 12 Adamson St. Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Waterhouse - [Child] of James Waterhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1917
    Abode: 3 John O'Gaunt St. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eva Barraclough - [Child] of Albert Barraclough & Ethel
    Born: 2 Oct 1917
    Abode: 22 North Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Cornish - [Child] of Frank Cornish & Rose
    Born: 26 Jul 1917
    Abode: Wall Green, Padiham
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gordon Stewart Metcalfe - [Child] of John William Metcalfe & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1917
    Abode: 3 Barley Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder in Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Hudson - [Child] of Richard Hudson & Bertha
    Abode: 9 Peel Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Helm - [Child] of Thomas Helm & Hannah
    Abode: 2 Rycliffe Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Towler - [Child] of William Slinger Towler & Alice
    Abode: 33 Church Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Notes: P. B. Died [in margin]
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nora Rosalind Braithwaite - [Child] of William Braithwaite & Edith Emma
    Born: 6 Nov 1917
    Abode: 19 Palmerston St. Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Ann Hope - [Child] of Henry Hope & Mary Annie
    Born: 31 Oct 1917
    Abode: 7 John O'Gaunt St. Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Anderton - [Child] of Reuben Anderton & Mary
    Abode: 72 Adamson St. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 St Giles St. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hardacre - [Child] of William Robert Hardacre & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1917
    Abode: 39 Whittaker St. Padiham
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dennis Varley - [Child] of John Thomas Varley & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1917
    Abode: 43 Lawrence St. Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Sarah Ann
    Born: ? Nov 1917
    Abode: 14 Hirst St. Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Crossley - [Child] of John Robert Crossley & Bertha
    Born: 9 Dec 1917
    Abode: 9 Grove Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. died. [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen White - [Child] of Charles Alfred White & Mary
    Abode: Pendle View, Hapton
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Notes: P. B. died [in margin]
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Brotherton - [Child] of Harry Brotherton & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 48 Adamson Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1917 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Pinder - [Child] of Elijah Pinder & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1917
    Abode: 5 John O 'Gaunt St. Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Prince - [Child] of Isabella Alice Prince
    Born: 11 Dec 1917
    Abode: 30 Hill St, Padiham
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hanson - [Child] of James Hanson & Gertrude
    Born: 16 Dec 1917
    Abode: Church Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Corn-dealer
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betsy Kenyon - [Child] of Edward Kenyon & Winnifred
    Born: 30 Dec 1917
    Abode: 7 Church Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Holmes - [Child] of Tom Holmes & May
    Born: 7 Dec 1917
    Abode: 32 Tabor Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Alice
    Born: 17 Jan 1918
    Abode: 56 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Hamer - [Child] of Samuel Hamer & Rachel
    Abode: 11 Burns Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Field - [Child] of Arthur William Field & Betty
    Born: 29 Dec 1917
    Abode: 18 Bridge Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Window cleaner
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Metcalfe - [Child] of Joseph Metcalfe & Matilda
    Born: 14 Jan 1918
    Abode: 2 Cobden St, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gordon Gillespie Holden - [Child] of John Gillespie Holden & Annie Josephine
    Born: 5 Feb 1918
    Abode: 87 Hapton Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Manager & Designer Cotton Factory
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robert Thompson - [Child] of Frederick Thompson & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: ?
    Abode: 7 James St. Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Cottier - [Child] of Isabella Cottier
    Abode: 29 Hambledon ST, Padiham
    Notes: [Father's name Joseph crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Baldwin Walton - [Child] of William Pickles Walton & Rhoda
    Born: 1 Feb 1918
    Abode: Hand and Shuttle Hotel, Padiham
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Moorhouse - [Child] of Thomas Moorhouse & Harriet
    Born: 19 Feb 1918
    Abode: 2 Hirst Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joan Milner - [Child] of John Milner & Mary Violet
    Born: 20 Feb 1918
    Abode: 32 Dryden Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Notes: Easter 1918 94 [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ronald Robinson Bird - [Child] of Jesse Wilfrid Bird & Catherine
    Born: 10 Mar 1918
    Abode: 48 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Nickel Plater
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Dust - [Child] of James Dust & Elsie Kate
    Born: 22 Mar 1918
    Abode: 12 St. Leonard's Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eva Waddington - [Child] of Albert Edward Waddington & Martha Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1918
    Abode: 52 Ightenhill St. Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amy Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Angelina
    Born: 7 Apr 1918
    Abode: 8 Shuttleworth Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaac Blezard - [Child] of Iva Blezard & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1918
    Abode: 6 Stockbridge Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Virgil Thompson - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Sarah Thompson
    Born: 9 Apr 1918
    Abode: 14 Back St. Giles St. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Henry Whittaker & Betsy
    Born: 17 Apr 1918
    Abode: 13 East Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Fire beater
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Bradshaw - [Child] of John Henry Bradshaw & Gertrude Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1918
    Abode: 30 Simpson Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Milton Armfield - [Child] of Caleb Armfield & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1918
    Abode: 5 Dean Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ida Hudson - [Child] of Vergil Hudson & Alice
    Born: 27 Apr 1918
    Abode: 18 Dean Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Holden - [Child] of Fred Holden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1918
    Abode: 13 Hamilton St, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert James Smithies - [Child] of John Smithies & Annie
    Born: 2 May 1918
    Abode: 56 Station Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Finch - [Child] of Percy Rupert Charles Finch & Edith Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1918
    Abode: Higher Slade, Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Snape - [Child] of James Snape & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1918
    Abode: 116 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Priest - [Child] of Francis George Priest & Ada
    Born: 14 Apr 1918
    Abode: 12 Garden Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alban Alfred Dooling - [Child] of Alban Dooling & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 May 1918
    Abode: 60 Railway Terr. Padiham
    Occupation: Munitioner
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Pollard Turner - [Child] of Mary Turner
    Born: 30 Apr 1918
    Abode: 21A High Street. Padiham
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Mary Whittaker - [Child] of Snowden Whittaker & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1918
    Abode: 11 Wytham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Private K. Own Roy. Lancs. Regt.
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Annie
    Born: 6 May 1918
    Abode: 37 Ingham St, Padiham
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Scott Crossley - [Child] of Herbert Crossley & Sarah
    Born: 30 May 1918
    Abode: Stirkinhill Farm, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Niel Sorley Lister - [Child] of William Lister & May
    Born: 27 Jun 1911
    Abode: Castle Clough, Hapton
    Occupation: Farm Hind
    Notes: Privately Baptised. Received June 26 1915
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marion Lister - [Child] of William Lister & May
    Born: 25 Jul 1915
    Abode: Castle Clough, Hapton
    Occupation: Farm Hind
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cissy Lister - [Child] of William Lister & May
    Born: 16 May 1918
    Abode: Castle Clough, Hapton
    Occupation: Farm Hind
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nora Roberts - [Child] of Mary Roberts
    Born: 24 Jun 1918
    Abode: 23 St. Leonard's Str .Padiham
    Occupation: Farm Hind
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Vigneron - [Child] of Aime Vigneron & Eugenie
    Born: 13 Jun 1917
    Abode: 30 Whittaker St, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heyes - [Child] of Harold Heyes & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1918
    Abode: 16 Ingham St. Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Keith Bertwistle - [Child] of Lorraine Angelo Bertwistle & Beatrice Isabel
    Born: 18 Jun 1918
    Abode: 40 Bridge Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry James Holland - [Child] of Henry James Holland & Esther Hannah
    Born: 24 Jun 1918
    Abode: 17 Adamson St. Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Taylor Johnson & Esther Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1918
    Abode: 6 Clitheroe St. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Elliott - [Child] of William Elliott & Robina
    Born: 14 Jul 1918
    Abode: Brook-foot Farm, Padiham
    Occupation: Munition worker
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Cook - [Child] of Ernest Ely Cook & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1918
    Abode: 24 Poplar Street, Nelson
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miriam Reid - [Child] of Frederick Reid & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun 1918
    Abode: 3 Water Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Private R. D. C.
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Harrison Smith & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1918
    Abode: 3 West View Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Taper
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Thompson - [Child] of Albert Thompson & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1918
    Abode: 8 Ratcliffe St. Padiham
    Occupation: Munition worker
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vera Battle - [Child] of Timothy Battle & Minnie
    Born: 10 Aug 1918
    Abode: 18 St. Johns Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Metal - mixer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Pringle - [Child] of Robert Pringle & Ada Melinda
    Born: 21 Aug 1918
    Abode: 37 Guy Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Neil - [Child] of Thomas Neil & Frances
    Abode: 55 Water Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whitham - [Child] of William Whitham & Margaret Alice
    Abode: 52 West St. Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Flanagan - [Child] of James Flanagan & Ada
    Born: 22 Aug 1918
    Abode: 21 Back Station Road. Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kenneth Wood - [Child] of Wilfred Charles Wood & Helen Leah
    Born: 27 Aug 1918
    Abode: 16 Dean Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Scavenger
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Mabel
    Born: 29 Aug 1918
    Abode: 6 Collinge St. Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick William Glover - [Child] of Mary Jane Glover
    Born: 30 Sep 1918
    Abode: 15 Dean Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys McGough - [Child] of Michael McGough & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1918
    Abode: 10 High Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Sedgwick - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Sedgwick
    Born: 14 Sep 1918
    Abode: 51 Laurence Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holmes - [Child] of Francis William Holmes & Edith
    Born: 16 Sep 1918
    Abode: 16 Bank Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amy Fuller - [Child] of Samuel Fuller & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1918
    Abode: 19 Water Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Wilkinson Haffner - [Child] of George Christian Alexander Haffner & Amy Constance
    Born: 11 Sep 1918
    Abode: 14 Church Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Quartermaster Sergeant 1/5 East Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joe Ainsworth - [Child] of John James Ainsworth & Florrie
    Born: 2 Oct 1918
    Abode: 6 St. Leonard's St. Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton - cloth Warehouse - man
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Adcock - [Child] of Alice Ellen Adcock
    Born: 25 Sep 1918
    Abode: 15 Garden St, Padiham
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Daglish - [Child] of Joseph Daglish & Jessie
    Born: 29 Sep 1918
    Abode: 29 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Coal getter
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of Charles Marsden & Lucilla
    Born: 7 Oct 1918
    Abode: 1 Cotton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Chapman - [Child] of George Chapman & Louisa
    Born: 16 Sep 1918
    Abode: 304 Lowerhouse Lane, Burnley
    Occupation: Goods - guard
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Marsden - [Child] of John Wetherall Marsden & Jessie
    Born: 12 Oct 1918
    Abode: 3 Veevers St. Padiham
    Occupation: Fire - ranger Fitter
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Isabella
    Abode: 39 Bank St, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wadeson - [Child] of Thomas Wadeson & Rachel
    Abode: 17 Burn St. Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Mill Manage
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kenneth Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Sarah Betsy
    Born: 2 Nov 1918
    Abode: 54 Milton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: P. B. Died 5 Nov. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Lawson - [Child] of Harrison Lawson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1918
    Abode: 89 Stockbridge Rd. Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Sloan - [Child] of Agnes Sloan
    Born: 2 Jul 1918
    Abode: 10 James Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jean Mould - [Child] of John Thomas Mould & Mary Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1918
    Abode: 62 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Reginald North - [Child] of Joe Willie North & Hannah Maria
    Born: 28 Oct 1918
    Abode: 17 Rycliffe St. Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sydney Cunliffe - [Child] of Albert Cunliffe & Georgina Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1918
    Abode: 68 Adamson St. Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1918
    Abode: 14 Stockbridge Road. Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Davies - [Child] of Ernest Davies & Fanny
    Born: 30 Sep 1918
    Abode: 8 Cemetery Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Waggon - sheet Repairer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Hayhurst - [Child] of John Harry Hayhurst & Ethel Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1918
    Abode: 67 Shakespeare Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Charles Holden - [Child] of William Charles Holden & Lena
    Born: 9 Nov 1918
    Abode: 6 New Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of Albert Taylor & Annie
    Born: 25 Nov 1918
    Abode: 62 Church Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Print - works labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Annie
    Born: 24 Nov 1918
    Abode: 6 Owen Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Murphy - [Child] of Walter Haslam Murphy & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1918
    Abode: 21 Ingham Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Gas Works Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Atkinson - [Child] of Leonard Atkinson & Rose Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1918
    Abode: 16 Forrester Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vera Montgomery - [Child] of William Henry Montgomery & Violetta
    Born: 20 Nov 1918
    Abode: 17 Wood Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Fitter & Turner
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1918 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Isabel Wright - [Child] of Ernest Wright & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1918
    Abode: 85 Manchester Rd, Hapton
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Lambert - [Child] of Dixon Lambert & Ada
    Born: 21 Dec 1918
    Abode: 16 Ightenhill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeannie Southern - [Child] of James Thomas Southern & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 18 Nov 1918
    Abode: 58 Wordsworth Str, Hapton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Townley - [Child] of Roger James Townley & Mary
    Abode: 37 Peel Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Lofthouse - [Child] of John Thomas Lofthouse & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 9 Dec 1918
    Abode: 62 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Threlfall - [Child] of John Henry Threlfall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1918
    Abode: 2 John O'Gaunt Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olive Mabel Wilkinson - [Child] of Edward Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 15 Nov 1918
    Abode: 9 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Arthur Fiefield - [Child] of Frederick Henry Fiefield & Mary Emma
    Abode: 7 Elizabeth Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Gasworks Foreman
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Shearer - [Child] of Robert Shearer & Mary
    Abode: 2 Melbourne Str, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Prince - [Child] of William Albert Prince & Alice
    Abode: 7 Dame Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Kenyon - [Child] of Edward Kenyon & Mary Winifred
    Born: 30 Dec 1918
    Abode: 16 Back Shuttleworth Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Law - [Child] of Richard Law & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1918
    Abode: 6 Hill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Club Steward
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Wilson - [Child] of Fred Wilson & Annie
    Born: 27 Dec 1918
    Abode: 24 Dryden Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Irene Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Emily
    Born: 22 Dec 1918
    Abode: 23 High Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ostle Crossley - [Child] of John Robert Crossley & Bertha
    Born: 16 Jan 1919
    Abode: 16 High St, Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holgate - [Child] of William Herbert Holgate & Mary Alice
    Abode: Burnley Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: John Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Bispham - [Child] of William Thomas Bispham & Evelyn
    Born: 25 Jan 1919
    Abode: 21 St. Leonard's St. Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Harrison - [Child] of Thomas William Harrison & Rebecca Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1919
    Abode: 42 Pendle St. Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Barker - [Child] of John James Barker & Annie
    Born: 21 Jan 1919
    Abode: 1 Church Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Hook - [Child] of William Hook & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jan 1919
    Abode: 20 Pendle View, Hapton
    Occupation: Chemical labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecil Yates - [Child] of Annie Yates
    Born: 24 Feb 1919
    Abode: 30 Mill Street, Padiham
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roger Cecil Richardson - [Child] of Mitchell Richardson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1919
    Abode: 30 Railway Terr. Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Morgan - [Child] of Arthur Morgan & Ruth
    Abode: 58 Hapton Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Tool - turner
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Riley - [Child] of Willie Riley & Jessie
    Born: 13 Feb 1919
    Abode: 9 Oat St, Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas William Moorhouse - [Child] of William Moorhouse & Mary Elizabaeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1919
    Abode: 41 Church St. Padiham
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Graham - [Child] of Thomas Spencer Graham & Florence
    Born: 4 Mar 1919
    Abode: 21 Stockbridge Rd. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Irene Parkinson - [Child] of Richard James Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1919
    Abode: 20 Back Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Rae - [Child] of Archibald Rae & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1902
    Abode: 60 Manchester Rd. Hapton
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Notes: Riper years
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Rae - [Child] of Archibald Rae & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1904
    Abode: 60 Manchester Rd. Hapton
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Notes: Riper years
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gordon Simpson - [Child] of Richard Thomas Simpson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1919
    Abode: 1 Whytham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Railway Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Finlay Stewart & Maggie
    Born: 17 Feb 1919
    Abode: 26 Stockbridge Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cockshutt - [Child] of Ernest Cockshutt & Jane Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1919
    Abode: 9 Henthorn Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Mitchell - [Child] of David Mitchell & Harriet Rebecca
    Born: 22 Feb 1919
    Abode: 17 Green Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Marine - store Dealer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Flanagan - [Child] of Leo Flanagan & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1919
    Abode: 6 Albion Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Wearing - [Child] of Thomas Wearing & Amy Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1919
    Abode: 101 Manchester Rd. Hapton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: [Entry out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Bannister - [Child] of George William Bannister & Gertrude
    Born: 23 Feb 1919
    Abode: 117 Burnley Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robert Alderson - [Child] of Harold Alderson & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1919
    Abode: 5 Dane Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Fire - beater
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1919
    Abode: 8 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth Farmer - [Child] of William Farmer & Maud
    Born: 17 Mar 1919
    Abode: 5 Hargrove Cottages, Padiham
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Atherton - [Child] of Joshua Atherton & Lucy
    Born: 27 Feb 1919
    Abode: 10 Lawrence Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Blacker
    Notes: [Entry out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1919
    Abode: 4 Havelock Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Entry out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Hall - [Child] of Richard Thomas Hall & Fanny
    Born: 9 Mar 1919
    Abode: 8 Ightenhill Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Entry out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Denis Davy Webster - [Child] of John Charles Webster & Ada
    Born: 30 Mar 1919
    Abode: Lower Slade, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Entry out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Porter - [Child] of John William Porter & Winnifred
    Born: 21 Apr 1919
    Abode: 8 Inkerman Street. Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1919
    Abode: 39 Adamson Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Eddlestone - [Child] of Christopher Thomas Eddlestone & Clara Ethel
    Born: 1 Mar 1919
    Abode: 44 Bridge Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Pattern maker
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice O'Hare - [Child] of John O'Hare & Martha Ann
    Born: 1 May 1919
    Abode: 25 Palmerstone Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Heys - [Child] of Edward Heys & Hannah
    Born: 22 May 1919
    Abode: 7 Dene Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B. Died ? May [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Freda Schofield - [Child] of Silas Schofield & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1919
    Abode: 14 Beach Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Chadwick - [Child] of Edith Chadwick
    Born: 24 Apr 1919
    Abode: 20 Pendle Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Martha Ann
    Born: 22 May 1919
    Abode: 64 Manchester Road, Hapton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Isabella Harrison
    Born: 21 May 1919
    Abode: 34 Scott St, Padiham
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Massey - [Child] of Robert Kay Massey & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 May 1919
    Abode: 28 High St. Padiham
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Letitia Newnes - [Child] of Nellie Newnes
    Born: 12 Jun 1919
    Abode: 29 Hambledon St, Padiham
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Cooper - [Child] of Alfred Cooper & Ethel
    Born: 5 Jul 1916
    Abode: 18 Forrester St. Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Iris Pollard - [Child] of Herbert Pollard & Hilda
    Born: 2 Jun 1919
    Abode: 15 Spenser Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Heap - [Child] of Joseph Heap & Isabella
    Born: 12 Jun 1919
    Abode: 12 Kay Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Stuart Munro - [Child] of Alexander John Munro & Ellen Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1919
    Abode: 22 Hill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Hall - [Child] of Norman Hall & Miranda
    Born: 17 Jun 1919
    Abode: 1 Dame Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Lampman
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1919
    Abode: 23 Green Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Stock - [Child] of George Stock & Susannah
    Born: 7 Jun 1919
    Abode: 20 Blackburn RD. Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Mill Manager
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Henry Whittaker & Betsy
    Born: 25 Jun 1919
    Abode: 13 East Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Helm - [Child] of George Helm & Eleanor Frances
    Born: 7 Jul 1919
    Abode: 23 Rycliffe St. Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barker - [Child] of Edmond Barker & Eleanor Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1919
    Abode: 1 Back Hanson's St. Church St. Padiham
    Occupation: Furnace Tenter
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dixon Burrell - [Child] of William Alfred Burrell & Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1919
    Abode: 57 Church St. Padiham
    Occupation: Master Electrician
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Lancaster - [Child] of William Cornelius Lancaster & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1919
    Abode: 27 Alma St. Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Lucetta Gregory - [Child] of William Olinthus Gregory & Charlotte Jane
    Born: 24 Jun 1919
    Abode: 14 Norton St. Hapton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Muriel Maud Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Maud
    Born: 14 Jul 1919
    Abode: 39 Carter Str. Burnley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Stewart Irving Procter - [Child] of Elizabeth Procter
    Born: 27 Jun 1919
    Abode: 4 Garden Row, Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Beckett - [Child] of William Beckett & Ellen
    Abode: 8 John O'Gaunt St. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Beaumont - [Child] of Fred Beaumont & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 35 Bank St. Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Alfred Begbie - [Child] of Albert Begbie & Martha Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1919
    Abode: 41 St. Ann St. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Douglas Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 11 Aug 1919
    Abode: 4 Dove Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Victor Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 11 Aug 1919
    Abode: 4 Dove Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Breeze - [Child] of Reuben Breeze & Annie
    Born: 3 Aug 1919
    Abode: 16 Hapton Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ralph - [Child] of William Ralph & Nancy
    Born: 22 Aug 1919
    Abode: 51 Guy Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilks - [Child] of Walter Wilks & Margaret
    Born: 24 Aug 1919
    Abode: 47 Hambledon St. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Battle - [Child] of Timothy Battle & Minnie
    Born: 20 Aug 1919
    Abode: 18 St. Johns Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Furniture Packer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Brace - [Child] of James Brace & Bertha
    Born: 6 Sep 1919
    Abode: 47 Guy Street. Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eunice O'hare - [Child] of James O'hare & Adelaide
    Born: 7 Sep 1919
    Abode: 54 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Norris Eccleston - [Child] of Thomas Eccleston & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Sep 1919
    Abode: 74 Adamson St. Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Annie
    Born: 27 Aug 1919
    Abode: 37 Ingham St, Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Telford - [Child] of James Telford & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 6 Sep 1919
    Abode: 7 Partridge Hill St. Padiham
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecil Priest - [Child] of Francis George Priest & Ada
    Born: 10 Sep 1919
    Abode: 26 Ightenhill St. Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner's machinist
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Shackleton - [Child] of Robert Shackleton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1919
    Abode: 10 Veevers St. Padiham
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth Dyson - [Child] of Lily Ann Dyson
    Born: 21 Sep 1919
    Abode: 2 Bank St, Padiham
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. A. Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Rosannah
    Born: 12 Sep 1919
    Abode: 25 Bridgefield Str. Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Entry out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1919
    Abode: 4 Hirst Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Harley - [Child] of Arthur Harley & Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1919
    Abode: 33 Ingham Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Flint - [Child] of Olive Annie Flint
    Born: 20 Aug 1919
    Abode: 42 Victoria Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Myra May MacKenzie - [Child] of John Alexander MacKenzie & Ethel May
    Born: 7 Sep 1919
    Abode: Woodthorpe, Padiham
    Occupation: Major. R. A. M. C.
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan James MacKenzie - [Child] of John Alexander MacKenzie & Ethel May
    Born: 7 Sep 1919
    Abode: Woodthorpe, Padiham
    Occupation: Major. R. A. M. C.
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Brayshaw - [Child] of James William Brayshaw & Mary Veronica
    Born: 14 Sep 1919
    Abode: 51 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Bancroft - [Child] of Joseph Bancroft & Lydia
    Born: 20 Sep 1919
    Abode: 32 George Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Bancroft - [Child] of Joseph Bancroft & Lydia
    Born: 20 Sep 1919
    Abode: 32 George Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Ramsbottom - [Child] of Philip Ramsbottom & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1919
    Abode: 12 Peel Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Nightingale - [Child] of Herbert Nightingale & Agnes Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1919
    Abode: 4 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Muriel Louise Bailey - [Child] of Charles Harry Bailey & Lily
    Born: 13 Sep 1919
    Abode: 14 Dryden Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Emma
    Born: 10 Oct 1919
    Abode: 28 Beech Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Thompson Hitchon - [Child] of George Hitchon & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1919
    Abode: 11 Wytham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Auderson (sic) - [Child] of Walter Auderson (sic) & Martha
    Born: 14 Oct 1919
    Abode: 17 Cotton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Other sources indicate surname to be Alderson]
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Aspden - [Child] of Joseph Aspden & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1919
    Abode: 2 Barbon Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eveline Hollinrake - [Child] of William Edward Hollinrake & Minnie
    Born: 8 Oct 1919
    Abode: 79 Burnley Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Westall - [Child] of Thomas Westall & Annie
    Born: 13 Oct 1919
    Abode: 48 Wordsworth Str. Hapton
    Occupation: Draughts - man
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Astin - [Child] of James Frederick Astin & Margaret Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1919
    Abode: 12 Shuttleworth Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathleen Power Smith - [Child] of Charles Edward Smith & Nancy Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1919
    Abode: 11 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Hagan - [Child] of William Thomas Hagan & Nellie
    Born: 16 Nov 1919
    Abode: 19 Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Notes: Private Baptism. Died
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jim Holmes - [Child] of George Holmes & Nancy
    Born: 19 Nov 1919
    Abode: 32 Lawrence Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Coal - miner
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Starkie - [Child] of John Starkie & Dinah
    Born: 31 Oct 1919
    Abode: 5 Lawrence Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Bryan - [Child] of Edith Bryan
    Born: 21 Nov 1919
    Abode: 9 Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vandalene Duxbury - [Child] of Robert Duxbury & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1919
    Abode: 53 Guy Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Bennie - [Child] of William Bennie & Lavinia
    Born: 14 Nov 1919
    Abode: 17 Adamson St. Padiham
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian Graham McDonald - [Child] of John Graham McDonald & Elsie
    Born: 5 Nov 1919
    Abode: 23 Mill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Swarbrick - [Child] of Thomas Swarbrick & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Nov 1919
    Abode: 23 Albert Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Heys - [Child] of Harold Heys & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1919
    Abode: 88 West Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Atkinson - [Child] of Leonard Atkinson & Rose Alice
    Born: 17 Nov 1919
    Abode: 16 Forrester Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Bruce - [Child] of William Bruce & Sylvia
    Born: 8 Nov 1919
    Abode: 22 Buckshaw Terrace, Simonstone
    Occupation: Cotton cloth Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olive Law - [Child] of Walter Law & Rhoda
    Born: 22 Nov 1919
    Abode: 16 Clitheroe Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - [Child] of Sidney Parkinson & Hannah
    Born: 1 Dec 1919
    Abode: 6 Park Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Ada
    Born: 1 Dec 1919
    Abode: 33 James St, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Robert Broadley - [Child] of James Robert Broadley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1919
    Abode: 7 Ribble Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Club Steward
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1919 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Priscilla Thompson - [Child] of Sarah Thompson
    Born: 13 Dec 1919
    Abode: 20 St. Giles Street Padiham
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Denbigh Lambert - [Child] of Dixon Lambert & Ada
    Born: 13 Dec 1919
    Abode: 4 Thorn Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Aubrey Dobson - [Child] of Robert Dobson & Frances Bertha
    Born: 16 Dec 1919
    Abode: 39 Victoria Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Motor man
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Kenyon - [Child] of Joseph Kenyon & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1919
    Abode: 9 Melbourne Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Nutter - [Child] of William Nutter & Caroline
    Born: 18 Dec 1919
    Abode: 25 St.Giles Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Starkie - [Child] of George Thomas Starkie & Rachel
    Born: 15 Dec 1919
    Abode: Brick Houses, The Clough, Simonstone
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alec Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1919
    Abode: 43 Peel Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Archer - [Child] of Charles Archer & Martha
    Born: 2 Jan 1920
    Abode: 1 Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eveline Daly - [Child] of Frank Daly & Rhoda
    Born: 4 Jan 1920
    Abode: 13 Guy Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holland - [Child] of Reuben Holland & Rachel Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1919
    Abode: 42 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Foulds - [Child] of Walter Foulds & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1919
    Abode: 76 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Mellor - [Child] of Alfred Mellor & Annie
    Born: 1 Jan 1920
    Abode: 10 Altham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Trent - [Child] of Walter Trent & Edith
    Born: 4 Jan 1920
    Abode: 8 St. Leonards Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roger Haworth Wade - [Child] of Frank Wade & Constance
    Born: 13 Jun 1919
    Abode: St. John N.B. Canada
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Kathleen Finch - [Child] of Percy Finch & Edith Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1919
    Abode: Stanley Park Avenue, Liverpool
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Helm - [Child] of Thomas Helm & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jan 1920
    Abode: 2 Rycliffe Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Alston - [Child] of Alice Alston
    Born: 7 Jan 1920
    Abode: 3 Ightenhill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Nield - [Child] of George Nield & Anna
    Born: 15 Jan 1920
    Abode: 46 Wood Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Irene Holt - [Child] of Thomas Henry Holt & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Jan 1920
    Abode: 20 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Ellen Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1920
    Abode: 133 Stockbridge Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gordon Evan Kinley - [Child] of Evan Kinley & Edith
    Born: 11 Jan 1920
    Abode: Police Station, Bank Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dennis William Foreman - [Child] of Dennis Foreman & Rosetta
    Born: 2 Jan 1920
    Abode: 11 Whalley Road, Read
    Occupation: Game-keeper
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Holt - [Child] of George Albert Holt & Isabella Alice
    Born: 1 Feb 1920
    Abode: 30 Hill St, Padiham
    Occupation: Waste labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Riley - [Child] of George Riley & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1920
    Abode: 4 Back Albert St. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sydney Tudor - [Child] of Sydney Tudor & Ruth Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan 1920
    Abode: 58 Adamson St. Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hope - [Child] of Henry Hope & Mary Annie
    Born: 28 Jan 1920
    Abode: 3 George Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Henry Helm - [Child] of Albert Helm & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1920
    Abode: 28 Bank Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norah Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Minnie
    Born: 20 Jan 1920
    Abode: 45 Peel Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Eva Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1920
    Abode: 102 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Fielding - [Child] of Edward Fielding & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1920
    Abode: 29 Bank Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Duxbury - [Child] of Harry Duxbury & Rose Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1920
    Abode: 1A Thompson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Kearsley - [Child] of Arthur Kearsley & Helena Ethel
    Born: 7 Feb 1920
    Abode: 18 Milton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Book - keeper
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Farr - [Child] of George Farr & Ada
    Born: 2 Feb 1920
    Abode: 13 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Hacking - [Child] of Jarvis Hacking & Sarah
    Born: 12 Dec 1919
    Abode: 16 Kay Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Fire - beater
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Green - [Child] of James Green & Dorothy
    Born: 4 Feb 1920
    Abode: 3 Spring Garden Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosetta Greenwood - [Child] of Jonathan Greenwood & Rosetta
    Born: 30 Jan 1920
    Abode: 9 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rowena Ramsden - [Child] of Nellie Ramsden
    Born: 11 Feb 1920
    Abode: 3 Forrest Street, Higham
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1920
    Abode: 54 Lawrence Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Over-looker
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Hardacre - [Child] of Henry Hardacre & Eliza
    Born: 14 Feb 1920
    Abode: 14 Holland Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Fielding - [Child] of Harry Fielding & Florence
    Born: 5 Feb 1920
    Abode: 31 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouse - man
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Irene Thompson - [Child] of Edwin Thompson & Edith
    Born: 23 Feb 1920
    Abode: 11 Graham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Process - man
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Heyes - [Child] of John Thomas Heyes & Robina
    Born: 13 Feb 1920
    Abode: 8 Manchester RD, Hapton
    Occupation: Pipe Fitter
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Bradshaw - [Child] of Harry Bradshaw & Frances May
    Born: 18 Feb 1920
    Abode: 15 Ribble Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carpenter and Joiner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stephen Graham - [Child] of John Stephen Graham & Beatrice Lena
    Born: 2 Mar 1920
    Abode: 11 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1920
    Abode: 8 Beach Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Notes: P. B. died [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruby Poland Murray - [Child] of Richard Murray & Catherine
    Born: 29 Feb 1920
    Abode: School of Musketry, Hythe
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Ratcliffe - [Child] of Dixon Ratcliffe & Martha
    Born: 18 Feb 1920
    Abode: 57 Water Str. Hapton
    Occupation: Spindler setter
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Cooper - [Child] of Alfred Cooper & Ethel Mabel
    Born: 28 Feb 1920
    Abode: 18 Forrester Street,. Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsa Gardner - [Child] of Walter Gardner & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1920
    Abode: 27 St. Giles Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Westall - [Child] of Arthur Westall & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1920
    Abode: Whitefield Str. Hapton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Birnie - [Child] of James Arthur Birnie & Ruth
    Born: 23 Feb 1920
    Abode: 5 Waddington Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Edward Winter - [Child] of James Winter & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1920
    Abode: 26 Railway Terr. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Higgin - [Child] of William Higgin & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1920
    Abode: Blackho, Nelson
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Dodgeon - [Child] of John Harry Dodgeon & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1920
    Abode: 8 Railway Terr. Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Tattersall - [Child] of Harry Tattersall & Marion
    Born: 11 Mar 1920
    Abode: 9 Cobden St. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Denson - [Child] of Frederick Denson & Harriet
    Born: 27 Mar 1920
    Abode: 18 Quarry Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phoebe Harley - [Child] of Joseph Harley & Isabella
    Born: 17 Feb 1920
    Abode: 7 Kay Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Works Buffer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Chaffer - [Child] of John Chaffer & Clara
    Born: ?
    Abode: 56 Wordsworth Str. Hapton
    Occupation: Waller
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florrie Chaffer - [Child] of John Chaffer & Clara
    Born: ?
    Abode: 56 Wordsworth Str. Hapton
    Occupation: Waller
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Hannah
    Born: 6 Mar 1920
    Abode: 7 Gawthorpe Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Bryce - [Child] of William Bryce & Leah
    Born: 16 Mar 1920
    Abode: 6 Horne Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Plate moulder
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Dowson - [Child] of Walter Dowson & Eveline
    Born: 31 Mar 1920
    Abode: 18 Hapton Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Marsden - [Child] of John Weatherall Marsden & Jessie
    Born: 31 Mar 1920
    Abode: 1 Dame Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Clough - [Child] of Edmondson Clough & Edith
    Born: 30 Mar 1920
    Abode: 20 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Ainsworth - [Child] of Houghton Ainsworth & Esther
    Born: 28 Mar 1920
    Abode: 5 Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Simpson - [Child] of Percival Simpson & Annie
    Born: 6 Apr 1920
    Abode: 26 Hapton Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Amy Richardson - [Child] of Edith Richardson
    Born: 2 Apr 1920
    Abode: 30 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Bradburn Warburton - [Child] of John Dean Warburton & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1920
    Abode: 16 Hill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Mary Lord - [Child] of Joseph Henry Lord & Gertrude Annie
    Born: 6 Apr 1920
    Abode: 12 Albert Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Madge Robinson - [Child] of John Henry Robinson & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1920
    Abode: Cemetery Lodge, Blackburn Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Sylvester Petty - [Child] of Edward Lionel Petty & Rebecca
    Born: 5 Mar 1920
    Abode: 46 Blackburn Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Bank Cashier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pettinger - [Child] of Robert Pettinger & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1920
    Abode: 12 Castle Str. Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathleen Park - [Child] of Harry Park & Nellie
    Born: 15 Mar 1920
    Abode: 11 South View, Hapton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Floyd - [Child] of Harold Floyd & Edith
    Born: 24 Mar 1920
    Abode: 8 Back Lane Ends, Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Albert Robinson & Alice
    Born: 8 Apr 1920
    Abode: 15 Cobden Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Thornber - [Child] of Mark Thornber & Bertha
    Born: 7 Apr 1920
    Abode: 9 Mitten Terr. Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Alice Annie
    Born: 9 Apr 1920
    Abode: 2 Park Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Abraham - [Child] of Daniel Abraham & Dorothy
    Born: 7 Apr 1920
    Abode: 33 Albert Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sheila Veronica Alderson - [Child] of Thomas Alderson & Gertrude
    Born: 7 Apr 1920
    Abode: 3 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Riley - [Child] of Albert Riley & Emily
    Born: 15 Apr 1920
    Abode: 15 Victoria Rd. Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Altham - [Child] of William Altham & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1920
    Abode: 51 Ingam Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Coal - miner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Barnett - [Child] of Fred Barnett & Mary Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1920
    Abode: 22 Spencer Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Postal Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ellis Stuttard - [Child] of James Lawrence Stuttard & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Apr 1920
    Abode: 12 Church Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Tomlinson - [Child] of Percy Tomlinson & Janet
    Born: 28 Apr 1920
    Abode: 28 Ightenhill Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Freda Barker - [Child] of Herbert Barker & Hannah
    Born: 10 Apr 1920
    Abode: 46 Shakespeare Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Alderson - [Child] of John William Alderson & Ruth Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1920
    Abode: 1 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norah Duroso - [Child] of Adeline Duroso
    Born: 4 Apr 1920
    Abode: 26 Adamson Str. Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Porter - [Child] of George Gilbert Porter & Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr 1920
    Abode: 26 Hambledon Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Pickering - [Child] of George Pickering & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 1 May 1920
    Abode: 47 Cardwell Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Donald Simpson - [Child] of Richard Thomas Simpson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 25 Apr 1920
    Abode: 1 Whytham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ronald Dalton - [Child] of John William Dalton & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1920
    Abode: 52 Manchester Rd. Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Kate Elizbeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1920
    Abode: 5 Spring Garden Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Arthur Heys - [Child] of Edward Heys & Hannah
    Born: 3 May 1920
    Abode: 10 Garden Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Townley - [Child] of Roger James Townley & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1920
    Abode: 37 Peel Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Sarah
    Born: 21 May 1920
    Abode: 20 Albert Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Loomer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Wilkinson - [Child] of Herbert Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1920
    Abode: 6 Dove Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Dean - [Child] of John William Edwin Dean & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1920
    Abode: 18 Shuttleworth Str
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Verena Beardsworth - [Child] of Fred Beardsworth & Martha
    Born: 15 May 1920
    Abode: 27 Whytham Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Alan Shaw - [Child] of Eli Shaw & Lily
    Born: 4 May 1920
    Abode: 18 Cemetery Rd. Padiham
    Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joe Cunliffe - [Child] of Albert Cunliffe & Georgina May
    Born: 18 May 1920
    Abode: 60 Adamson Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Whittaker - [Child] of Ernest Whittaker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 May 1920
    Abode: 8 Peel Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie May Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Kate
    Born: 10 May 1920
    Abode: 4 Horne Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Hayhurst - [Child] of John Harry Hayhurst & Ethel Mary
    Born: 31 May 1920
    Abode: 67 Shakespeare Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sylvia May Mort - [Child] of Arnold Mort & Beatrice
    Born: 6 May 1920
    Abode: 13 George Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Massey - [Child] of Henry Massey & Emma May
    Born: 6 Jun 1920
    Abode: 9 Grove Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Margaret Pollard - [Child] of Albert Pollard & Margaret Alfreda
    Born: 28 May 1920
    Abode: 11 Palace Str. Burnley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Winnifred Porter - [Child] of John William Porter & Winnifred
    Born: 27 May 1920
    Abode: 8 Mount Pleasant, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Jane Alice
    Born: 10 Jun 1920
    Abode: 4 Barbon Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Nellie
    Born: 3 Jun 1920
    Abode: 2 Clitheroe Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weft Tester
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Olive Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Beatrice Olive
    Born: 11 Jun 1920
    Abode: 57 Shakespeare Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lavina Butterworth - [Child] of William Henry Butterworth & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1920
    Abode: 6 Ryecliff Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Concreter
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1920
    Abode: 56 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Heys - [Child] of John William Heys & Ada
    Born: 10 Jun 1920
    Abode: 21 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Anderson - [Child] of Fred Anderson & Mary Alice
    Born: 18 Jun 1920
    Abode: 9 Cotton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Angerana [sic] Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Christina
    Born: 22 Jun 1920
    Abode: Stonemoor Bottom, Padiham
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mabel Horne - [Child] of Ralph Waldo Horne & Daisy Eccles
    Born: 15 Jun 1920
    Abode: Mayfair, Layton Lane, Blackpool
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Drew - [Child] of Edward Drew & Margaret Kay
    Born: 18 Apr 1920
    Abode: Knight Hill, Padiham
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Shoesmith - [Child] of Alfred Shoesmith & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun 1920
    Abode: South View, Hapton
    Occupation: Yarn Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Wearing - [Child] of Thomas Wearing & Amy Ellen
    Born: 21 Jun 1920
    Abode: 101 Manchester Rd. Hapton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Haworth - [Child] of Nicholas Haworth & Maud Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1920
    Abode: 24 Hapton Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Manley - [Child] of John William Manley & Rhoda
    Born: 4 Jul 1920
    Abode: 7 Calder Street, Padiham
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Munro - [Child] of Samuel Stewart Munro & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jun 1920
    Abode: 11 Ribble Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ronald Lee - [Child] of Joseph William Lee & Amy
    Born: 1 Jul 1920
    Abode: 21 Lionel Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Book - keeper
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Whitley - [Child] of Herbert Whitley & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1920
    Abode: 33 Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Cocker - [Child] of Lily Cocker
    Born: 7 Jul 1920
    Abode: 115 Cog Lane, Burnley
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Sedgewick - [Child] of Ernest Sedgewick & Rachel
    Born: 15 Jul 1920
    Abode: 8 Quarry St. Padiham
    Occupation: Size mixer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Shaw - [Child] of Mary Shaw
    Born: 16 Jul 1920
    Abode: 11 Hill Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lillian Starkie - [Child] of William Starkie & Annie
    Born: 10 Jul 1920
    Abode: 70 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leo Whelan - [Child] of William Whelan & Maggie
    Born: 4 Jul 1920
    Abode: 12 Hapton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Hornby Hosker - [Child] of Margaret Hosker
    Born: 10 Jul 1920
    Abode: 24 James Street, Padiham
    Notes: Father's name Walter crossed out]
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Albert Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jul 1920
    Abode: 8 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eric Blezard - [Child] of Albert Blezard & Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1920
    Abode: 14 Green Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Horace Thomas Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1920
    Abode: 14 Hurst Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Notes: R. October 23rd 1920 [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Clement Smith & Alise Victoria
    Born: 2 Aug 1920
    Abode: 50 Dugdale Road, Burnley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Astin Astin - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Astin
    Born: 8 Aug 1920
    Abode: 14 James Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Emily
    Born: 8 Aug 1920
    Abode: 11 Lawrence Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Clayton - [Child] of Ellis Clayton & Ethel
    Born: 26 Jul 1920
    Abode: 7 Barley St. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of Albert Thompson & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1920
    Abode: 8 Ryecliffe Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Heys - [Child] of William Heys & Florence Annie
    Born: 6 Aug 1920
    Abode: 27 Palmerston Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Baxter Middleton - [Child] of John Middleton & Violet Rebecca
    Born: 30 Jun 1920
    Abode: 2 Grimshaw Well, Padiham
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Patricia Mary Helm - [Child] of Francis Stanley Helm & Edith Olive
    Born: 7 Aug 1920
    Abode: Cragside, Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Bell - [Child] of John Thomas Bell & Jane Alice
    Born: 10 Aug 1920
    Abode: 38 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Spiring - [Child] of Thomas Spiring & Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1920
    Abode: 29 Station Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Master Tailor
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Proctor - [Child] of John Edward Proctor & Lizzie
    Born: 4 Aug 1920
    Abode: 4 Hambledon Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Lofthouse - [Child] of John Lofthouse & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1920
    Abode: 105 Hapton Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Builders Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Scrivens - [Child] of John Scrivens & Gladys
    Born: 29 Aug 1920
    Abode: 2 Church Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Esther Emma
    Born: 25 Aug 1920
    Abode: 46 Stockbridge Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eddie Simpson - [Child] of Robert Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1920
    Abode: 11 Rosslyn Street, Kirkcaldy NB
    Occupation: Linen Drawer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Irene Pilkington - [Child] of Henry Pilkington & Henrietta
    Born: 3 Sep 1920
    Abode: 5 John O'Gaunt Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Dawson - [Child] of Willard Richard Dawson & Annie
    Born: 1 Sep 1920
    Abode: 3 Altham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Agnes
    Born: 7 Sep 1920
    Abode: 9 Hapton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sanderson - [Child] of James Sanderson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1920
    Abode: 29 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Railway Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Haffner - [Child] of George Haffner & Amy Constance
    Born: 8 Sep 1920
    Abode: 436 Padiham Road, Burnley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Nightingdale - [Child] of Herbert Nightingdale & Agnes Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1920
    Abode: 4 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Helm - [Child] of James Helm & Annie
    Born: 30 Sep 1920
    Abode: 15 Cardwell Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Holland - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson Holland & Florence
    Born: 27 Sep 1920
    Abode: 47 Bank Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Irene Barker - [Child] of John Harry Barker & Annie
    Born: 2 Oct 1920
    Abode: 58 Dugham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Miller - [Child] of Joseph Miller & Minnie May
    Born: 2 Oct 1920
    Abode: 19 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Johnson - [Child] of Arthur Johnson & Emma
    Born: 7 Oct 1920
    Abode: 16 St. Leonards Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Raymond Haworth - [Child] of Albert Haworth & Eva Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1920
    Abode: 25 South View, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Houldsworth - [Child] of Fred Houldsworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1920
    Abode: 91 Addison Street, Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturing confection
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Pilkington - [Child] of Robert Arthur Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1920
    Abode: 13 Parish Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alec Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Agnes Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1920
    Abode: 28a Church Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Russell Howarth - [Child] of Arthur Howarth & Maggie
    Born: 7 Oct 1920
    Abode: 11 Kay Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Drawer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Alice Smith - [Child] of George Richardson Smith & Ellen Hannah
    Born: 16 Sep 1920
    Abode: 62 Station Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anthony Baynes Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1920
    Abode: 2 Veevers Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hudson - [Child] of Richard Hudson & Miriam
    Born: 13 Oct 1920
    Abode: 10 Rimmington Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Frederick Thompson & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1920
    Abode: 7 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Isherwood - [Child] of Albert Isherwood & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1920
    Abode: 1 George Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson - [Child] of Richard Herbert Simpson & Annie
    Born: 28 Oct 1920
    Abode: 16 Vicarage Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Wholesale Fruiterer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Dalton - [Child] of James Dalton & Grace
    Born: 18 Nov 1920
    Abode: 5 Beech St. Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth looker
    Baptised by: J. W. Broadbent
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Maria Arnold - [Child] of James Arnold & Maria
    Born: 8 Dec 1920
    Abode: 17 Montague Road, Burnley
    Occupation: Cotton Salesman
    Notes: Married Titus Holden Harwood 1880 [under the entry]
    Baptised by: J. W. Broadbent
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ronald Shackleton - [Child] of Frederick Shackleton & Hester May
    Born: 29 Nov 1920
    Abode: 18 Melbourne St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. G. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Connie Gastall - [Child] of Fred Gastall & Lillian
    Born: 1 Dec 1920
    Abode: 1 Back Shuttleworth Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: D. G. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1920 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Annie
    Born: 7 Nov 1920
    Abode: 12 Bridgefield St. Hapton
    Occupation: Coal Drawer
    Notes: [entry out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Bernard Pollard - [Child] of Henry James Pollard & Edith
    Born: 27 Nov 1920
    Abode: 47 Grove Lane
    Occupation: Archietect [sic]
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Burrows - [Child] of Wilfred Burrows & Margaret
    Born: 14 Dec 1920
    Abode: 146 Burnley Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Irene Rowlandson - [Child] of Edward Rowlandson & Martha Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1920
    Abode: 14 Shuttleworth Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vera Carradus - [Child] of Walter Carradus & May
    Born: 1 Sep 1913
    Abode: 10 Villiers Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Wireman
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Myra Carradus - [Child] of Walter Carradus & May
    Born: 24 Apr 1915
    Abode: 10 Villiers Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Wireman
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mona Wilkinson - [Child] of Angelo Wilkinson & Violetta
    Born: 10 Dec 1920
    Abode: 134 Railway Terr. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Alfred Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Annie May
    Born: 10 Dec 1920
    Abode: Wesley St. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ida Maitland - [Child] of Thomas William Maitland & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1920
    Abode: 17 Norton St. Hapton
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roy McInroy Smith - [Child] of Jessie Smith
    Abode: 23 Bank Str. Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa Etherington - [Child] of John Etherington & Alice
    Born: 21 Dec 1920
    Abode: 6 Calder Str.
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Hayhurst - [Child] of Frank Hayhurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1920
    Abode: 53 Hapton Rd. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roland Atkinson - [Child] of Elijah Atkinson & Beatrice
    Born: 1 Jan 1921
    Abode: 19 Mitten Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Susannah
    Born: 9 Jan 1921
    Abode: 14 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eunice Scott - [Child] of Albert Scott & Annie
    Born: 12 Jan 1921
    Abode: 5 Manchester Rd. Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Blezard - [Child] of William Henry Blezard & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1921
    Abode: 29 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Shorrock Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Rebecca
    Born: 12 Jan 1921
    Abode: 8 Finch Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Pate - [Child] of Wilfred Pate & Martha Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1921
    Abode: 28 Collinge Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jean Hindle - [Child] of Jeremiah Hindle & Agnes
    Born: 15 Jan 1921
    Abode: 3 Back Guy Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Hardacre - [Child] of Hamer Hardacre & Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1921
    Abode: 15 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruby Hope - [Child] of Henry Hope & Mary Annie
    Born: 15 Feb 1921
    Abode: 4 George Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Helm - [Child] of George Helm & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1921
    Abode: 43 Adamson St. Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Dust - [Child] of John William Dust & Evelyn
    Born: 5 Feb 1921
    Abode: 24 John Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kenneth Marsden - [Child] of Albert Marsden & Lily
    Born: 20 Feb 1921
    Abode: 1 Green Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frances Beckett - [Child] of William Beckett & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1921
    Abode: 8 John O'Gaunt Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Horace Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Dora
    Born: 1 Mar 1921
    Abode: 61 Shakespeare St. Padiham
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Kemmel Atkinson - [Child] of Tom Marsden Atkinson & Agnes
    Born: 27 Feb 1921
    Abode: 22 Peel Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Roberts - [Child] of Arthur Roberts & Edith
    Born: 2 Mar 1921
    Abode: 9 Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Todd - [Child] of John Richard Todd & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1921
    Abode: Northwood Farm, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Greenall - [Child] of Frances Greenall
    Born: 5 Feb 1921
    Abode: 7 Grove Lane, Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Proctor Dalton - [Child] of Arthur Rushton Dalton & Mabel
    Born: 26 Feb 1921
    Abode: 432 Padiham Road, Burnley
    Occupation: Gentlemans Outfitter
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of Albert Robinson & Alice
    Born: 21 Mar 1921
    Abode: 15 Cobden Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Character in margin which looks like a P and D joined together]
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Boothman - [Child] of George Boothman & Isabella
    Born: 18 Feb 1921
    Abode: 25 Norton Str. Hapton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [entry out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eric Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Emily
    Born: 14 Mar 1921
    Abode: 17 High Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maurice Waddington - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Waddington
    Born: 8 Mar 1921
    Abode: 16 Wells Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachael Heys - [Child] of William Heys & Eva
    Born: 10 Mar 1921
    Abode: 14 High Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Wadeson - [Child] of Thomas Wadeson & Rachel
    Born: 2 Mar 1921
    Abode: 17 Burns Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Mill Manager
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eric Brockbank - [Child] of Robert Brockbank & Annie
    Born: 10 Mar 1921
    Abode: 18 Oat Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hardacre - [Child] of Henry Hardacre & Eliza
    Born: 19 Mar 1921
    Abode: 14 Holland Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Irene Duxbury - [Child] of Edwin Duxbury & Eveline
    Born: 21 Mar 1921
    Abode: 43 Guy Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eveline Hyslop - [Child] of Albert Hyslop & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1921
    Abode: 12 John Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna May Dowson - [Child] of Walker Dowson & Eveline
    Born: 23 Mar 1921
    Abode: 18 Hapton Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1921
    Abode: 35 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - [Child] of Robin Haworth & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1921
    Abode: 15 Blackburn Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1921
    Abode: 54 Lawrence St. Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Walsh - [Child] of Squire Walsh & Nancy
    Born: 9 Apr 1921
    Abode: 92 New Hall Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Jane Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Charlotte Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1921
    Abode: 12 Castle Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Master Builder
    Notes: [entry out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Donald Pollard - [Child] of Thomas Pollard & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1921
    Abode: 15 St. Johns Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Farnworth - [Child] of William Farnworth & Maud
    Born: 16 Apr 1921
    Abode: Hargrove Cottages, Padiham
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Hall - [Child] of Richard Thomas Hall & Fanny
    Born: 17 Apr 1921
    Abode: 13 Alma Str, Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nellie Bulcock - [Child] of Maud Bulcock
    Born: 21 Mar 1921
    Abode: 62 Station Rd. Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alec Stock - [Child] of George Stock & Susannah
    Born: 31 Mar 1921
    Abode: 20 Blackburn Rd. Padiham
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Law Pollard - [Child] of Hugh Mortimer Pollard & Annie
    Born: 17 Apr 1921
    Abode: Cockshott Cottage, Simonstone
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. W. Broadbent
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Astin - [Child] of Harry Astin & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 29 Mar 1921
    Abode: 1 Shed Str. Brierfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Holt - [Child] of George Albert Holt & Isabel Alice
    Born: 27 Apr 1921
    Abode: 30 Hill Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Munro - [Child] of Alexander John Munro & Ellen Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1921
    Abode: 22 Hill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Queenie Rigg - [Child] of John Rigg & Emily
    Born: 28 Apr 1921
    Abode: 8 Queen's Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Tudor - [Child] of Sydney Tudor & Ruth Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1921
    Abode: 58 Adamson Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Ainsworth - [Child] of Henry Ainsworth & Sarah
    Born: 3 May 1921
    Abode: 3 Mitton Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Greener - [Child] of Harold Rowland Greener & Ellen Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1921
    Abode: High Shuttleworth Cottages, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Bertwistle - [Child] of Fred Bertwistle & Betsy Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1921
    Abode: 10 Blackburn Rd. Padiham
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cornelius Lancaster - [Child] of William Cornelius Lancaster & Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1921
    Abode: 27 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Nancy Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1921
    Abode: 11 Alma Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Rostron - [Child] of Bertha Rostron
    Born: 3 May 1921
    Abode: 103 Hapton Rd, Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marjorie Briggs - [Child] of Waldo Briggs & Lily Grace
    Born: 10 May 1921
    Abode: 36 Bridge Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Law - [Child] of Frank Law & Annie
    Born: 4 May 1921
    Abode: Higher Trap Farm, Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Maud
    Born: 14 May 1921
    Abode: 39 Guy Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Innes - [Child] of Robert Innes & Lilian
    Born: 16 May 1921
    Abode: 16 Palmerston Str. P
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Ralph - [Child] of William Ralph & Nancy
    Born: 6 May 1921
    Abode: 51 Guy Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Enid Lilian Marsden - [Child] of Willis Howcroft Marsden & Florence
    Born: 24 May 1921
    Abode: 19 Alma Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Steward
    Notes: [Howcroft crossed out as surname]
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Hudson - [Child] of Albert Hudson & Annie
    Born: 24 May 1921
    Abode: 11 Church Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Louisa
    Born: 28 May 1921
    Abode: 13 Stockbridge Rd. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank McGough - [Child] of Martin McGough & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1921
    Abode: 4 Adamson Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Violet Pollard - [Child] of Albert Pollard & Margaret Alfreda
    Born: 2 Jun 1921
    Abode: 708 Blackburn Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Motor Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Barbara Mary Hitchin - [Child] of Ernest Hitchin & Ada
    Born: 13 Jun 1921
    Abode: 195 Padiham Road, Burnley
    Notes: Bpt. At Simonstone [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Cavender - [Child] of Wilson Cavender & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1921
    Abode: 32 Spenser Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer's Manager
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Gordon Sagar - [Child] of William Sagar & Ruth
    Born: 30 May 1921
    Abode: 10 Burns Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Law - [Child] of Christopher Law & Dorothy Mortimer
    Abode: Cockshott Farm, Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Bird - [Child] of Jesse Wilfred Bird & Catherine
    Born: 15 Jun 1921
    Abode: 29 Bridge Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olive Smith - [Child] of Minnie Smith
    Born: 8 Jun 1921
    Abode: 23 High Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Dower - [Child] of Samuel Dower & Ada
    Born: 1 Jul 1921
    Abode: 121 Bridgefield Str. Hapton
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Hoster - [Child] of Henry Hoster & Nancy
    Born: 26 Jun 1921
    Abode: 25 James Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Breckell - [Child] of William Breckell & Jane Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1921
    Abode: 4 Dove Str. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Milner
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Amelia Crook - [Child] of Richard Crook & Ruth Amelia
    Born: 3 Jul 1921
    Abode: 19 St. Annes Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Almond - [Child] of Robert Almond & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1921
    Abode: 36 Ingham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Jane Alice
    Born: 10 Jul 1921
    Abode: 4 Barbon Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Henry Tyzzer - [Child] of John Henry Tyzzer & Maria Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1921
    Abode: 2 Altham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian Moorhouse - [Child] of Catherine Moorhouse
    Born: 6 Jul 1921
    Abode: 25 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Webster - [Child] of Robert Webster & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1921
    Abode: Middlefields Farm, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Hacking - [Child] of Jarvis Hacking & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jun 1921
    Abode: 16 Kay Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robert Holgate - [Child] of William Herbert Holgate & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1921
    Abode: Priddy Bank Cottage, Northtown
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Dora
    Born: 15 Jul 1921
    Abode: 12 Holland St. Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arnold Beetles - [Child] of Reginald Jack Beetles & Emily Etta
    Born: 31 Jul 1921
    Abode: 1 Ryecliffe St. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Thompson - [Child] of Albert Thompson & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1921
    Abode: 8 Ryecliffe St. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Dickinson & Mary Ann Difleck
    Born: 27 Jul 1921
    Abode: Alma Inn, 27 West St. Padiham
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Helm - [Child] of Albert Helm & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1921
    Abode: 28 Bank Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Pratt - [Child] of Tom Pratt & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jul 1921
    Abode: 6 Dean Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Book - keeper
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Heys - [Child] of Edward Heys & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jul 1921
    Abode: 10 Garden Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Edward Heys - [Child] of Edward Heys & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jul 1921
    Abode: 10 Garden Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Muriel Abraham - [Child] of Daniel Abraham & Dorothy
    Born: 24 Jul 1921
    Abode: 10 Kay Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Janie
    Born: 6 Aug 1921
    Abode: 1 Kay Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gordon Dewhurst - [Child] of Henry Dewhurst & Rhoda
    Born: 9 Aug 1921
    Abode: 56 Stockbridge Rd. Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Bullen - [Child] of John Bullen & Janie
    Born: 1 Sep 1921
    Abode: 12 Beech Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Heys - [Child] of John William Heys & Ada
    Born: 1 Sep 1921
    Abode: 21 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna May Goodley - [Child] of George Goodley & May
    Born: 2 Sep 1921
    Abode: 12 Lawrence St. Padiham
    Occupation: Goods Checker
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Hall - [Child] of Norman Hall & Miranda
    Born: 26 Aug 1921
    Abode: 56 Station Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Archer - [Child] of Charles Archer & Martha
    Born: 2 Sep 1921
    Abode: 37 Guy Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Horne - [Child] of Lucy Horne
    Born: 11 Sep 1921
    Abode: 148 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Bowyer - [Child] of Robert John Bowyer & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1921
    Abode: 5 Oat Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frances Shaw - [Child] of Frederick Daniel Shaw & Jane Alice
    Born: 20 Sep 1921
    Abode: 35 Whittaker Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benny Broadley - [Child] of James Robert Broadley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1921
    Abode: 7 Ribble Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Waddington - [Child] of Arthur Waddington & Ada
    Born: 8 Sep 1921
    Abode: 35 Lawrence Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eric Ayrton Waddington - [Child] of Thomas Waddington & Lily
    Born: 14 Sep 1921
    Abode: 10 Meadow View, Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Grice - [Child] of Harry Kerridge & Isabella Grice
    Notes: Cancelled [written across entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Grice - [Child] of Isabella Grice
    Born: 31 Aug 1921
    Abode: 9 Church Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roy Battle - [Child] of Timothy Battle & Minnie
    Born: 9 Sep 1921
    Abode: 18 St. John's Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Hugh Kerr - [Child] of Andrew Kerr & Mary Salisbury
    Born: 12 Sep 1921
    Abode: 40 Castle Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: D. G. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Nellie
    Born: 3 Oct 1921
    Abode: 2 Clitheroe Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weft examiner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Winter - [Child] of James Winter & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1921
    Abode: 26 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Dodgeon - [Child] of John Harry Dodgeon & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1921
    Abode: 8 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Duxbury - [Child] of Charles Duxbury & Ada
    Born: 3 Oct 1921
    Abode: 1 Hurst Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Muriel Pilling - [Child] of Taylor Pilling & Susan
    Born: 4 Oct 1921
    Abode: 45 Hapton Road. Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Amelia Maud Weatherill - [Child] of Walter Scott Weatherill & Enid Victoria
    Born: 11 Sep 1921
    Abode: Wall Green, Northtown
    Occupation: Land Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. R. Thomson, Vicar of Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mabel Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Maggie
    Born: 2 Oct 1921
    Abode: 17 Cannon Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Pauline Porter - [Child] of John William Porter & Winifred
    Born: 30 Sep 1921
    Abode: 8 Mount Pleasant, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Nuttall - [Child] of Henry Nuttall & Martha Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1921
    Abode: 16 Birnie Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Mule spinner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Hall - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Hall, Widow
    Born: 15 Oct 1921
    Abode: 20 North Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matthew Stevenson - [Child] of Theophilus Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1921
    Abode: 7 Stockbridge Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Boot Repairer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Freeman - [Child] of William Freeman & Annie
    Born: 31 Oct 1921
    Abode: 23 St. Giles Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ralph Whitworth - [Child] of Ralphus Henry Whitworth & Ada
    Born: 29 Oct 1921
    Abode: 4 Altham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Josiah Gorton - [Child] of Josiah Gorton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1921
    Abode: 32 Lawrence Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Helm - [Child] of William Helm & Margaret Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1921
    Abode: 16 Albion Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jesse Greenhough - [Child] of Rhoda Greenhough
    Abode: 15 New Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Cardroom hand
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Balderstone - [Child] of Mary Jane Balderstone
    Abode: 10 Ryecliffe St. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name James crossed out]
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Pickles - [Child] of William Pickles & Susannah
    Born: 12 Nov 1921
    Abode: 21 Hambledon St. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Dawson - [Child] of Willard Richard Dawson & Annie
    Born: 9 Nov 1921
    Abode: 3 Altham St. Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Clayton - [Child] of Ellis Clayton & Ethel
    Born: 10 Nov 1921
    Abode: 7 Barley Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Metcalfe - [Child] of John James Metcalfe & Edith
    Born: 3 Nov 1921
    Abode: 7 Thorn Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Briggs - [Child] of Edward Briggs & Annie
    Born: 10 Nov 1921
    Abode: 12 Cemetery Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Lizzie Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1921
    Abode: 5 St. Giles Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Range fitter
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Leigh - [Child] of Harry Leigh & Florence
    Born: 23 Nov 1921
    Abode: 5 Ingham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Nightingale - [Child] of Herbert Nightingale & Agnes Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1921
    Abode: 4 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Katie Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1921
    Abode: 20 East Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Dunn - [Child] of Sarah Dunn
    Born: 23 Nov 1921
    Abode: 7 East Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: J. W. Broadbent
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Irene Morris - [Child] of Edwin Morris & Emma
    Born: 28 Nov 1921
    Abode: 33 Ingham Street,
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Broadbent
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1921 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Dust - [Child] of James Dust & Elsie Kate
    Born: 13 Dec 1921
    Abode: 16 Ightenhill St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins
    Register: Baptisms 1916 - 1931, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1922 - 1927

Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home