click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1908 - 1916
Baptisms for 1908 - 1912

Baptism: 26 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Metcalfe - [Child] of Richard Christopher Metcalfe & Ada
    Born: 27 Aug 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Metcalfe - [Child] of Richard Christopher Metcalfe & Ada
    Born: 14 May 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Grundy - [Child] of Doctor Joseph Grundy & Virginia
    Born: 13 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jemmy Wilkinson - [Child] of Anthony Wilkinson & Emlietta
    Born: 9 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Ida Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Pattern Filer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ireland - [Child] of Edwin Ireland & Amelia
    Born: 9 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna May Clarkson - [Child] of Daniel Clarkson & Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Watson - [Child] of Tom Watson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frances Bowden - [Child] of Joseph Bowden & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - [Child] of James Edward Jackson & Betsy Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Eastwood - [Child] of Charles Eastwood & Betsy
    Born: 13 May 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Eland - [Child] of John Eland & Sophia
    Born: 8 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Commercial Travellor
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Burton Selina
    Born: 30 Aug 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louie Reid - [Child] of Frederick Reid & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Metcalfe - [Child] of Joseph Metcalfe & Matilda
    Born: 26 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Williamson - [Child] of Robert Williamson & Louisa
    Born: 17 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Duxbury - [Child] of William Thomas Duxbury & Alice
    Born: 30 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Horace Simpson - [Child] of Edwin Simpson & Nancy Anzelleta
    Born: 5 Oct 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Luther Wood - [Child] of Luther Wood & Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Blezard - [Child] of Willie Blezard & Florence
    Born: 14 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Waite - [Child] of Robert Waite & Clara
    Born: 5 Oct 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Philip Thompson Hall - [Child] of Walter Hall & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Hannah
    Born: 12 Mar 1908
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Hunter Bright - [Child] of Joseph Edward Bright & Agnes Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1908
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Clark - [Child] of Sam Henry Clark & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Grime - [Child] of William Grime & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alec Bracewell Robinson - [Child] of Lincoln Bracewell Robinson & Jane Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - [Child] of Job Pollard & Susannah
    Born: 7 Oct 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Edward Randle - [Child] of William Randle & Rachel
    Born: 29 Sep 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Edward Randle - [Child] of Frederick Randle & Jane Alice
    Born: 12 Oct 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hanson - [Child] of James Hanson & Gertrude
    Born: 17 Oct 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 16 Oct 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Edgar Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Margaret Anna
    Born: 25 Oct 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sybil Howsin - [Child] of Evelyn Gildon Howsin & Doris Ogilvie
    Born: 28 Oct 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Land Agent
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Moorhouse - [Child] of James Alfred Moorhouse & Edith Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Edward Wright - [Child] of Frederick Wright & Susannah
    Born: 3 Nov 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Arthur Greenwood - [Child] of William Victor Greenwood & Sarah
    Born: 27 Oct 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Georgeson - [Child] of Henry Georgeson & Florence
    Born: 1 Nov 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Wagner - [Child] of William Wagner & Jane Dearden
    Born: 13 Nov 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Frankland - [Child] of John Henry Frankland & Letitia
    Born: 23 Nov 1908
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Frankland - [Child] of John Henry Frankland & Letitia
    Born: 23 Nov 1908
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Lee - [Child] of Thomas William Lee & Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Byron Freeman - [Child] of William Byron Freeman & Annie
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Maud Gilbert - [Child] of William James Gilbert & Jessie
    Born: 20 Oct 1908
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Ellen Anne
    Born: 12 Nov 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rueben Noble - [Child] of Joseph Noble & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecil Howarth - [Child] of Lorraine Howarth & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Nov 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sydney Rothwell Pollard - [Child] of Jonathon Pollard & Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harriet Fielding - [Child] of Fred Fielding & Florence
    Born: 25 Nov 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Walmesley - [Child] of James Turner Walmesley & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Storey - [Child] of Alfred Storey & Amelia
    Born: 19 Nov 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Furnace Tenter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Hayslop - [Child] of Thomas Hayslop & Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1908
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Milton Kay - [Child] of John Thomas Kay & Susannah
    Born: 19 Nov 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Ravenscroft - [Child] of John Ravenscroft & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mine [sic]
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Hayhurst Wood - [Child] of Wilfred Charles Wood & Ellen Leah
    Born: 8 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Warren - [Child] of Herbert Warren & Alice
    Born: 12 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Rigby - [Child] of Arthur Rigby & Ethel
    Born: 3 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Groundsman
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Gee - [Child] of James Gee & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Machine Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 8 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Tattersall - [Child] of Frank Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lina Higgett Jesson - [Child] of Joseph Jesson & Catherine
    Born: 29 Nov 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Electro Plater
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Hunt - [Child] of Edward Hunt & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Selina Rickard Butterworth - [Child] of Selina Butterworth
    Born: 20 Dec 1908
    Abode: Hapton
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander John Munro - [Child] of Alexander John Munro & Ellen Anne
    Born: 10 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of Samuel Holden & Charlotte
    Born: 19 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coal-miner
    Baptised by: J. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Mitchell - [Child] of Henry Stanley Mitchell & Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willie Hayhurst - [Child] of John Harry Hayhurst & Ethel May
    Born: 4 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine McCue - [Child] of George McCue & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sagar - [Child] of Seth Sagar & Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1908
    Abode: Clow Bridge
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Alice Burrell - [Child] of Harry Burrell & Anne Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1908
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Cooper Wakelin - [Child] of Colin Wakelin & Florence Annie
    Born: 27 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Snape - [Child] of James Snape & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Allen Smith - [Child] of Joseph Stott Smith & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Crook - [Child] of Richard Crook & Ruth Amelia
    Born: 4 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gas-Stoker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Sanderson - [Child] of James Sanderson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gertrude Ellen Donohoue - [Child] of Thomas Donohoue & Martha
    Born: 21 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Stevenson - [Child] of George Henry Stevenson & Alice Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of John William Atkinson & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Arthur Thompson & Maud
    Born: 30 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edgar Edmondson - [Child] of Edgar Edmondson & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stocktaker
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Harrison Greenwood - [Child] of Jonathan Greenwood & Rosetta
    Born: 3 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Grant Breckell - [Child] of Thomas Breckell & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Wilfred Bond - [Child] of George Wilfred Bond & Agnes
    Born: 16 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Hargreaves - [Child] of Herbert Hargreaves & Lucy
    Born: 16 Jan 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Blanche Maud Johnston - [Child] of Benjamin Johnston & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Hook - [Child] of Abraham Hook & Lily
    Born: 16 Jan 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Wingham - [Child] of William Henry Wingham & Mary West
    Born: 10 Jan 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Dust - [Child] of James Dust & Elsie Kate
    Born: 14 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Kenworthy - [Child] of Lawrence Kenworthy & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Dobbin - [Child] of Arthur Dobbin & Annie
    Born: 9 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Crane-driver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Whitworth - [Child] of Ralph Henry Whitworth & Ada
    Born: 2 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mineral Water Bottler
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Robson - [Child] of James Thomas Robson & Henrietta
    Born: 14 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rennie Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Sherburn - [Child] of John Sherburn & Betsy
    Born: 7 Jan 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Albert Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucilla Husband - [Child] of Albert Husband & Lettice Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Muriel Murphy - [Child] of Walter Murphy & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jesse Dixon - [Child] of Isaac Dixon & Agnes
    Born: 28 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of John Thomas Haworth & Edith
    Born: 31 Jan 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Lowe - [Child] of Walter Lowe & Rhoda
    Born: 25 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Wilkinson - [Child] of Wilfred Wilkinson & Wilhelmina
    Born: 10 Jan 1909
    Abode: Clow Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Haworth - [Child] of Ada Haworth
    Born: 23 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Violet Brown - [Child] of Roland Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William John Holden - [Child] of Frederick Holden & Jane Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1909
    Abode: Marton in Blackpool
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug 1908
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Baron - [Child] of Daniel Baron & Nancy
    Born: 7 Feb 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Albert Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Annie
    Born: 3 Feb 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Monk - [Child] of Beatrice Maud Monk
    Born: 9 Feb 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Minnie Sagar - [Child] of Walter Sagar & Emily
    Born: 8 Feb 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Arthur Ray - [Child] of William Arthur Ray & Charlotte
    Born: 31 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Ratcliffe - [Child] of Nathan Ratcliffe & Sarah Grace
    Born: 31 Jan 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Gemson - [Child] of Charles William Gemson & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Caroline Paisley - [Child] of Robert Paisley & Betsy Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matthew Llewellyn Roberts - [Child] of Arthur Roberts & Florence
    Born: 8 Feb 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elaine Brown - [Child] of Thompson Brown & Agnes
    Born: 13 Feb 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Moss - [Child] of Mary Moss
    Born: 13 Dec 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Ross Riding - [Child] of Jane Alice Riding
    Born: 27 Feb 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rennie Birnie - [Child] of Rennie Birnie & Henrietta
    Born: 13 Feb 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Agnes
    Born: 4 Jan 1909
    Abode: Clow Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Dugdale - [Child] of John Dugdale & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Feb 1909
    Abode: 56 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Fort - [Child] of Whittaker Fort & Nancy
    Born: 24 Feb 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dyer - [Child] of William Dyer & Catherine
    Born: 4 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Mary Grace
    Born: 4 Feb 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Taylor Bridge - [Child] of Albert Edward Bridge & Eveline
    Born: 27 Feb 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Aspden - [Child] of Jane Ellen Aspden
    Born: 19 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew Jennons Sedgwick - [Child] of Elisha Sedgwick & Sarah Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - [Child] of Richard Atkinson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Miller - [Child] of Alexander Miller & Rosannah
    Born: 19 Feb 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mabel Wearing - [Child] of John Wearing & Eleanor
    Born: 1 Mar 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Sara Eliza
    Born: 9 Feb 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Burner
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Calvert - [Child] of John Thomas Calvert & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Laundryman
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allen Tattersall - [Child] of Richard Tattersall & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Hudson - [Child] of Richard Hudson & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phoebe King - [Child] of John Robert King & Phoebe
    Born: 26 Feb 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Edward Morton - [Child] of Charles Edward Morton & Olive
    Born: 12 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Pawnbrokers Manager
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matthew Henry Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Ellen Goodley
    Born: 9 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Broadley - [Child] of Frank Broadley & Mary Louise
    Born: 2 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ebor Duxbury - [Child] of Robert Duxbury & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Bailey - [Child] of Robert Bailey & Emily
    Born: 18 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Holland - [Child] of James Sprowl Smythe Holland & Helen
    Born: 20 Feb 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Dandy - [Child] of Ruth Dandy
    Born: 23 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Emily
    Born: 27 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Thomas Holland - [Child] of Henry James Holland & Esther Hannah
    Born: 26 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - [Child] of Havelock Heys & Selina
    Born: 24 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ann Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Richardson - [Child] of Mitchell Richardson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Kezia
    Born: 30 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Silvester - [Child] of Charles Silvester & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Dearden - [Child] of Norman Dearden & Pauline
    Born: 28 Feb 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Haworth - [Child] of Henry Haworth & Isabelle
    Born: 26 Mar 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sheila Heys - [Child] of Richard Heys & Jenny
    Born: 26 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Heys - [Child] of Richard Heys & Jenny
    Born: 11 Feb 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Hannah Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: P. Received into the Church 28 April 1909 by T.W.H
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Henry Clemence - [Child] of William Henry Clemence & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cowman
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lizzie Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Norah
    Born: 14 Apr 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Holden - [Child] of Herbert Holden & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Jordan - [Child] of Alfred Jordan & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of Richard Thomas Hall & Fanny
    Born: 28 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Holland Bailey - [Child] of Emily Holland Bailey
    Born: 19 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Long - [Child] of James Wallace Long & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Ormerod - [Child] of Fred Ormerod & Nancy Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Duckworth - [Child] of Nathaniel Duckworth & Annie
    Born: 30 Apr 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Constance Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Annie Blanche
    Born: 19 Apr 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ronald Alcock - [Child] of William Johnson Alcock & Clara Annie
    Born: 9 May 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Chemical Works Manager
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walton Gregory Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Annie
    Born: 7 May 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Mary Anne
    Born: 29 Mar 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Waddington - [Child] of Eliza Waddington
    Born: 6 May 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Stackhouse - [Child] of John Stackhouse & Jane Ann
    Born: 10 May 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Mary Whittle
    Born: 10 May 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Moorhouse - [Child] of Thomas Dean Moorhouse & Lily
    Born: 7 May 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecil White - [Child] of John White & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Will Hartley - [Child] of Ernest Hartley & Hannah
    Born: 21 May 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marjorie Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Gertrude
    Born: 23 Mar 1909
    Abode: Huddersfield
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Henry Fort - [Child] of John Fort & Maria
    Born: 19 May 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Duxbury - [Child] of George Duxbury & Ann Ellen
    Born: 19 May 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of William Alfred Hartley & Emma
    Born: 21 May 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Varley - [Child] of William Varley & Ellen
    Born: 24 May 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Janey
    Born: 28 May 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amelia Starkie - [Child] of George Thomas Starkie & Rachel
    Born: 21 May 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Edward Smith - [Child] of Charles Edward Smith & Nancy Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Thoms - [Child] of Richard Arthur Thoms & Agnes
    Born: 25 May 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Standen - [Child] of Arthur Standen & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Aspden - [Child] of Joseph Aspden & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Myra Bland - [Child] of John James Bland & Phoebe Alice
    Born: 9 Jun 1909
    Abode: 1 Church Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Thompson - [Child] of George William Thompson & Charlotte
    Born: 24 May 1909
    Abode: 18 Wood Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Webster - [Child] of John Harry Webster & Martha Selina
    Born: 12 Dec 1908
    Abode: Fire Station, Kennington, London
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Hettie Herne - [Child] of Michael Francis Herne & Amelia Eleanor
    Born: 15 Jun 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Edward Scales - [Child] of William Thomas Scales & Edith Emily
    Born: 19 Jun 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Kenyon - [Child] of Leonard Kenyon & Esther
    Born: 9 Jun 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Commercial Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Vera Hill - [Child] of John Shackleton Hill & Jane
    Born: 24 Jun 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Standing - [Child] of Thomas Edward Standing & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Stevenson Whittaker - [Child] of Snowden Whittaker & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Blanche Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Moorhouse - [Child] of John Harry Moorhouse & Edith
    Born: 25 Jun 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Holmes - [Child] of Fred Holmes & Emma
    Born: 26 Jun 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Duxbury - [Child] of Robert Duxbury & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Ashworth - [Child] of James Edward Ashworth & Ada
    Born: 10 Jul 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Received into Church Aug 14 1909
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norah Seed - [Child] of Elizabeth Seed
    Born: 14 Jul 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Martindale - [Child] of Jonathan Martindale & Edith Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Cronshaw - [Child] of James Cronshaw & Edith
    Born: 14 Jun 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Waddington - [Child] of Albert Edward Waddington & Matha Alice
    Born: 2 Jul 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esmerelda Ridehalgh - [Child] of James Thomas Ridehalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Flint - [Child] of Edward Flint & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 8 Jul 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norman Henson - [Child] of Linnie Henson
    Born: 24 Jul 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Annie Mawson - [Child] of Matthew Henry Mawson & Edith
    Born: 13 Jun 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Fuller - [Child] of Annie Constance Fuller
    Born: 17 Jul 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norman Southwell - [Child] of Thomas Edward Southwell & Johanna
    Born: 9 Jul 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Garstang - [Child] of Henry Garstang & Jemima
    Born: 8 Jul 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Helm - [Child] of Arthur Helm & Martha
    Born: 15 Jul 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Duckworth - [Child] of Harry Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Kenyon - [Child] of Morris Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. H. C. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Milligan Monk - [Child] of Tom Monk & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mabel Riding - [Child] of Thomas Riding & Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Eastwood - [Child] of Isaac Eastwood & Alice
    Born: 27 Jul 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Wood - [Child] of James Birkett Wood & Grace Charlotte
    Born: 31 Jul 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Taylor - [Child] of Mark Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eric Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Emily
    Born: 18 Jul 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacture
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Henry Tomlinson - [Child] of Percy Tomlinson & Janet
    Born: 31 Jul 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Varley - [Child] of Emmanuel Varley & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Duxbury - [Child] of Nathan Duxbury & Sarah
    Born: 3 Aug 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Muriel Duxbury - [Child] of Nathan Duxbury & Sarah
    Born: 3 Aug 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Fort - [Child] of Albert Fort & Susannah
    Born: 27 Jun 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Clara
    Born: 28 Jul 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Ormerod - [Child] of Harry Ormerod & Ada
    Born: 22 Jul 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Gregory - [Child] of William Olinthus Gregory & Charlotte Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Kitchen - [Child] of Albert Kitchen & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Adriel Owen Newby - [Child] of William Henry Newby & Jane Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1909
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willy Saville - [Child] of David Daniel Saville & Jane Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Saville - [Child] of David Daniel Saville & Jane Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Wallace Crook - [Child] of George Crook & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - [Child] of Alfred Mellor & Annie
    Born: 13 Aug 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Iveson - [Child] of William Iveson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Gamble - [Child] of James Gamble & Emily
    Born: 20 Aug 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Thompson - [Child] of Henry James Thompson & Emma
    Born: 12 May 1894
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Starkie - [Child] of Richard Starkie & Martha
    Born: 23 Aug 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Armfield - [Child] of William Armfield & Emily
    Born: 11 Aug 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Ward - [Child] of Henry Ward & Priscilla
    Born: 19 Aug 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther May Simpson - [Child] of Edwin Simpson & Nancy Anzalleta
    Born: 8 Sep 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Mixer
    Notes: P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Badsey Baker - [Child] of Henry Baker & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Holden - [Child] of Fred Holden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of Sydney Whittaker & Lily
    Born: 18 Sep 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Dust - [Child] of Joseph Dust & Eliza Annie
    Born: 10 Sep 1909
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Alice
    Born: 31 Aug 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lizzie Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Maconachie - [Child] of Serena Maconachie
    Born: 8 Aug 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Ridehalgh - [Child] of Lawrence Ridehalgh & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Received into Church 13.11.09 R.H.S
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gilbert Kenyon - [Child] of Joseph Kenyon & Annie
    Born: 11 Sep 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miles Holcroft - [Child] of George Holcroft & Gladys
    Born: 14 Sep 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna May Griffin - [Child] of Albert Griffin & Ada
    Born: 16 Aug 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Sagar - [Child] of Percy Sagar & Evelyn
    Born: 12 Sep 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Clapham - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Clapham & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1909
    Abode: Altham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Maccorran - [Child] of William Henry Maccorran & Florence
    Born: 24 Sep 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Goodlad - [Child] of Fred Goodlad & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - [Child] of James Abraham Wilkinson & Miranda
    Born: 16 Sep 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mule Piecer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Haggas - [Child] of Albert Haggas & Sarah Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Robinson - [Child] of Daniel Bertwhistle Robinson & Alice
    Born: 27 Sep 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Hannah
    Born: 26 Sep 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Lily
    Born: 15 Sep 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Martin Hargreaves - [Child] of Rennie Boomer Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Stuart - [Child] of John Mitchell Stuart & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Atkinson - [Child] of Tom Marsden Atkinson & Agnes
    Born: 18 Sep 1909
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Langham - [Child] of Richard Langham & Ada
    Born: 26 Jul 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian Morrell Mackenzie - [Child] of John Alexander Mackenzie & Ethel May
    Born: 15 Sep 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Medical Practitioner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James William Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ethel May
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: 18 Garden Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: 23 Thompson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Van Man
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Betty
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: 37 Mitton St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hesketh - [Child] of James Dean Hesketh & Emma Jane
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: 36 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Tattler
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Roberts - [Child] of George William Roberts & Margaret Agnes
    Born: 25 Sep 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Duxbury - [Child] of Nicholas Duxbury & Charlotte
    Born: 10 Oct 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Georgeson - [Child] of John Georgeson & Mary Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collery Engine Minder
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of Louis Hayes & Martha
    Born: 13 Oct 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Hargreaves - [Child] of John Robert Hargreaves & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Morgan & Ellen Helena
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - [Child] of Major Hargreaves & Sarah
    Born: 28 Sep 1909
    Abode: 39 Bank St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Nolan - [Child] of James Nolan & Lavinia
    Born: 22 Sep 1909
    Abode: 4 Peel St, Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Taylor Johnson - [Child] of William Taylor Johnson & Esther Ann
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: 7 Old Spring Gardens, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Smith - [Child] of Frederic William Smith & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mabel Smith - [Child] of Frederic William Smith & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosa Brand - [Child] of Louis Brand & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Edward Norris - [Child] of Peter Norris & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Helm - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Helm
    Born: 30 Oct 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Violet Crossley - [Child] of John Robert Crossley & Bertha
    Born: 10 Nov 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Hollis - [Child] of John Hargreaves Hollis & Kate
    Born: 12 Aug 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marian Wright - [Child] of Ernest Wright & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Atkinson - [Child] of Albert Atkinson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 21 Nov 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Baptism date changed from 3 Dec to 4 Dec by R.H.S]
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennifer Helm - [Child] of James Arthur Helm & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Thomas Campy - [Child] of John Thomas Campy & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eva Maud Dower - [Child] of Albert Edward Dower & Amelia
    Born: 19 Sep 1909
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christabelle Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Chris Lofthouse - [Child] of William Lofthouse & Emma
    Born: 12 Nov 1909
    Abode: 26 Wheat St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eva Whittle - [Child] of Arthur Whittle & Alice Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1909
    Abode: 12 Kay St, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Percy Atkinson - [Child] of Leonard Atkinson & Rose Alice
    Born: 10 Nov 1909
    Abode: 15 Ingham St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Vincent Coulson - [Child] of Albert Coulson & Martha Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1909
    Abode: 10 Mitton St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Hindle - [Child] of Harry Hindle & Harriet
    Born: 26 Nov 1909
    Abode: 82 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Ellen
    Born: 21 Nov 1909
    Abode: 4 Altham St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Waite - [Child] of Robert Waite & Clara
    Born: 1 Dec 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Harley - [Child] of Joseph Harley & Isabel
    Born: 7 Dec 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Moorhouse - [Child] of Richard Moorhouse & Catherine
    Born: 8 Dec 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Virgil Hudson - [Child] of Reynolds Hudson & Annie
    Born: 3 Dec 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Ada
    Born: 9 Nov 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Gilbert - [Child] of William Gilbert & Jessie
    Born: 3 Dec 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Grundy - [Child] of Doctor Joseph Grundy & Virginia
    Born: 12 Dec 1909
    Abode: 39 Moor Lane Padiham
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1909 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Wild - [Child] of Harry Wild & Annie
    Born: 5 Dec 1909
    Abode: 24 Beech St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nathaniel Downes Lord - [Child] of Lily Lord
    Born: 15 Nov 1909
    Abode: 8 Hapton St Padiham
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Lord - [Child] of Thomas Henry Lord & Ada Agnes
    Born: 7 Dec 1910 [sic]
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Whitaker Shackleton - [Child] of Nicolas Shackleton & Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1910 [sic]
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - [Child] of Jane Ellen Smith
    Born: 23 Dec 1910 [sic]
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of Walter Hall & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1910 [sic]
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Large - [Child] of William Large & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 11 Dec 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Isabella
    Born: 19 Dec 1909
    Abode: 3 St Johns Street, Padiham
    Occupation: collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olive Hacking - [Child] of Henry William Christopher Hacking & Lily
    Born: 24 Dec 1909
    Abode: 27 St Annes Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Bradshaw - [Child] of Ezra Bradshaw & Nancy
    Born: 27 Dec 1909
    Abode: 22 Clitheroe St, Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Wolstencroft - [Child] of George Wolstencroft & Margaret
    Born: 30 Nov 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Beckett - [Child] of William Beckett & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1910 [sic]
    Abode: 43 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Thompson - [Child] of Edwin Thompson & Edith
    Born: 30 Dec 1909
    Abode: 8 Graham St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Selena Turner - [Child] of William Adam Turner & Susannah
    Born: 29 Jan 1886
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Grime - [Child] of William Grime & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1909
    Abode: 5 James St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1910
    Abode: 5 Hall Hill, Padiham
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1909
    Abode: 7 George St, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Stevenson - [Child] of George Redmayne Stevenson & Clara
    Born: 27 Apr 1896
    Abode: 90 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vincent Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Dec 1909
    Abode: 60 Ingham St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Whelan - [Child] of James Whelan & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1909
    Abode: 11 Clay Bank St
    Occupation: Worker in Iron Foundry
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Moorhouse - [Child] of James Moorhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1909
    Abode: 79 Shakespeare, St Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Butterworth - [Child] of William James Butterworth & Rachel
    Born: 4 Jan 1910
    Abode: 6 Havelock St, Padiham,
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1910
    Abode: 5 Wesley St, Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olive Alderson - [Child] of George Alderson & Eliza Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1910
    Abode: 7 Thorn St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1910
    Abode: 2 Back Green St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1910
    Abode: 3 Horne St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Pate - [Child] of James Pate & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1910
    Abode: 2 Rycliffe St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Fort - [Child] of Charles Fort & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: 20 Green St, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward William Gee - [Child] of Albert Gee & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1909
    Abode: 54 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1909
    Abode: 10 Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Law Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1910
    Abode: Cockshutt Farm, Simonstone
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Wood - [Child] of Edward Wood & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Bell - [Child] of David Bell & Alice
    Born: 22 Jun 1893
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Fort - [Child] of James Fort & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1910
    Abode: 14 West St, Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gordon Clifford Bishop - [Child] of Alfred James Bishop & Margaret Kirkbride
    Born: 18 Dec 1909
    Abode: Brookfoot Farm, Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of James Thomas Smith & Kate
    Born: 18 Feb 1910
    Abode: 15 George St, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Thomas Middlebrough - [Child] of Haworth Middlebrough & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1910
    Abode: 20 Railway Terr, Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Monica Poland - [Child] of Catherine Poland
    Born: 1 Feb 1910
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson Westwell - [Child] of Thomas Westwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1910
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Martland - [Child] of Robert Martland & Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mining Contractor
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ronald Starkie - [Child] of Walter Starkie & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Violet Denson - [Child] of Frederick Denson & Harriet
    Born: 18 Feb 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Robinson - [Child] of Benjamin Robinson & Jane Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Lambert - [Child] of Dixon Lambert & Ada
    Born: 11 Feb 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Gillies - [Child] of Flora Gillies
    Born: 27 Sep 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mildred Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Martha
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Bradburn - [Child] of Joseph Bradburn & Phyllis
    Born: 20 Sep 1890
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Bradburn - [Child] of Joseph Bradburn & Phyllis
    Born: 31 Oct 1892
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Bradburn - [Child] of Joseph Bradburn & Phyllis
    Born: 15 Nov 1894
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Fernihough - [Child] of William Fernihough & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1910
    Abode: 9 Bridge St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Easter 1910
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Mackie - [Child] of David Thomas Mackie & Maud
    Born: 21 Feb 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ormerod Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1910
    Abode: 49 Garden St, Padiham
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Bradshaw - [Child] of John William Bradshaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1910
    Abode: 16 Hambledon View, Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Maud
    Born: 18 Mar 1910
    Abode: 11 Kime St, Burnley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Horace Bond - [Child] of George Wilfred Bond & Agnes
    Born: 11 Feb 1910
    Abode: 2 Kay St, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilkinson - [Child] of William James Wilkinson & Beatrice
    Born: 1 Mar 1910
    Abode: 3 Church St, Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Helm - [Child] of Daniel Helm & Susannah
    Born: 9 Mar 1910
    Abode: 52 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Simpson - [Child] of William Henry Simpson & Kate Florence Beatrice
    Born: 4 Mar 1910
    Abode: 6 Sunderland St, Rose Grove
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Merchant - [Child] of Frederick Merchant & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1872
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Stockdale - [Child] of James Stockdale & Jane Ellen
    Born: 28 Apr 1887
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stanley Frankland - [Child] of John Henry Frankland & Letitia
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: 8 Valley Terrace, Simonstone
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Rushton Hartley - [Child] of Alice Hartley
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Romford Street, Burnley
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Baron - [Child] of Daniel Baron & Nancy
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: 35 Ingham St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Burton - [Child] of George Burton & Francis [sic] Ethel
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: 4 Lane Side View, Padiham
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Husband - [Child] of Albert Husband & Lettice Ann
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: 7 Henthorn Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Onsetter
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Green Walton - [Child] of Samuel Walton & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: 50 Blackburn Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Montgomery - [Child] of William Henry Montgomery & Violetta
    Born: 1 Mar 1910
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Crawshaw - [Child] of Mary Crawshaw
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: 54 Station Rd, Padiham
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Threlfall - [Child] of John Henry Threlfall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1910
    Abode: 6 Barbon St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Marsden - [Child] of George Henry Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1910
    Abode: 5 Hirst St, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Tattersall - [Child] of Francis Mazzinu Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1910
    Abode: 8 Peel St, Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Ellen Hord - [Child] of Edward Charles Hord & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1910
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eric Gordon Hopkins - [Child] of Harry Hopkins & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Florence Gertrude
    Born: 9 Apr 1910
    Abode: Dawe Fold, Padiham,
    Occupation: Pit Sinker
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Violet Armfield - [Child] of David Armfield & Ellen Hannah
    Born: 10 Apr 1910
    Abode: 23 Alma St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Thompson - [Child] of John Henry Thompson & Kate
    Born: 18 Mar 1910
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wingham - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Wingham & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1910
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley Smith - [Child] of John Harrison Smith & Anne Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Spring Cottages, Hapton
    Occupation: Cotton Taper Sizer
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Hardaker - [Child] of Hamer Hardaker & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: 6 Dawe Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Emily
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: 11 Garden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Clarkson - [Child] of John Robert Clarkson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: 1 Hapton Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Warren - [Child] of Herbert Warren & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1910
    Abode: 34 Lowerhouse Fold
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaac Hall - [Child] of Richard Thomas Hall & Fanny
    Born: 15 Apr 1910
    Abode: 2 Back Milton Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Laura Rushton - [Child] of William Henry Rushton & Alice
    Born: 27 Apr 1910
    Abode: 4 Clay Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Burton Selena
    Born: 16 Apr 1910
    Abode: 48 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stanley Wellington Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1910
    Abode: 13 Ribble Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Slater - [Child] of Henry Arthur Slater & Rose Hannah
    Born: 11 Aug 1907
    Abode: 2 Back Shuttleworth Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - [Child] of Edmund Ingham & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1910
    Abode: 7 Gawthorpe Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bell - [Child] of John Thomas Bell & Jane Alice
    Born: 30 Apr 1910
    Abode: 2 Back St Giles Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Murmon Radcliffe Boys - [Child] of Murmon Boys & Janet
    Born: 12 Apr 1910
    Abode: 26 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Haworth - [Child] of William James Haworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1910
    Abode: 20 Hapton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Mill Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sanderson - [Child] of James Sanderson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1910
    Abode: 78 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Ainsworth
    Born: 14 May 1910
    Abode: 3 Old Spring Gardens, Padiham
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Shaw - [Child] of Arthur Shaw & Lavinia
    Born: 14 Apr 1910
    Abode: 19 Beech St, Padiham
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cyril Hanson - [Child] of James Hanson & Gertrude
    Born: 17 May 1910
    Abode: 29 Church St, Padiham
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Hanson - [Child] of James Hanson & Gertrude
    Born: 17 May 1910
    Abode: 29 Church St, Padiham
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dandy - [Child] of Thomas Dandy & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1910
    Abode: 50 Ingham St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norah Palmer Bushell - [Child] of James Bushell & Annie
    Born: 30 May 1910
    Abode: 8 Spring Garden Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Cartwright - [Child] of George William Cartwright & Annie
    Born: 21 May 1910
    Abode: 8 Queens Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1910
    Abode: Albert St, Padiham
    Occupation: Rate Collector
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 May 1910
    Abode: 1 Bk Church St, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Snape - [Child] of James Snape & Margaret
    Born: 20 May 1910
    Abode: 116 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sydney Southwell - [Child] of Samuel Southwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: R. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Anderton - [Child] of Rueben Anderton & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: 6 Mount Pleasant, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of George Henry Yates & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: 12 John Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Bartham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Toop - [Child] of Francis Toop & Sarah Jane
    Born: 21 May 1910
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1910
    Abode: 7 Shakspere St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amelia Waddington - [Child] of Alphonso Waddington & Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1910
    Abode: 3 East Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves Smith - [Child] of Richard Herman Smith & Muriel
    Born: 9 Jun 1910
    Abode: 5 Canning St, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Richard Herman Smith & Muriel
    Born: 9 Jun 1910
    Abode: 5 Canning St, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Richard Nightingale - [Child] of Herbert Nightingale & Agnes Anne
    Born: 11 Jun 1910
    Abode: 35 St James St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Hitchen - [Child] of Barnabas Hitchen & Bertha Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: 25 Hambleton St, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John O'Neill - [Child] of John James O'Neill & Emily
    Born: 3 Jun 1910
    Abode: 2 Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Broadley - [Child] of James Robert Broadley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1910
    Abode: 6 Horne St, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Wormwell Flanaghan - [Child] of Nancy Flanaghan
    Born: 15 Jun 1910
    Abode: Guy St, Padiham
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Heys - [Child] of Havelock Heys & Selina
    Born: 18 Jun 1910
    Abode: 10 John o'Gaunt St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Santella Yates - [Child] of Ernest Yates & Annie
    Born: 13 Jun 1910
    Abode: 33 Bank St, Padiham
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - [Child] of Morris Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1910
    Abode: 20 St Giles St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Nellie
    Born: 13 Jun 1910
    Abode: 24 Pendle St, Padiham
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack English - [Child] of John English & Annie
    Born: 26 Jun 1910
    Abode: 4 Barbon St, Padiham
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eunice Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Emily
    Born: 21 Jun 1910
    Abode: 17 Canning St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Duxbury - [Child] of William Thomas Duxbury & Alice
    Born: 3 Jul 1910
    Abode: 15 Alma St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Riley - [Child] of Thomas John Riley & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1910
    Abode: 70 Church St, Padiham
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Aldred - [Child] of Frank Aldred & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1910
    Abode: 7 Bright St, Padiham
    Occupation: Print Works Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Martha Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1910
    Abode: 4 Back Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Dora
    Born: 3 Jul 1910
    Abode: 17 Kay Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eric Malcolm Billington - [Child] of Hornby Billington & Emma
    Born: 10 Apr 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Watson Walmesley - [Child] of James Turner Walmesley & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Craig - [Child] of Samuel Craig & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1910
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Howarth Wilkinson - [Child] of Edward Patrick Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Pinder - [Child] of William Henry Pinder & Alice
    Born: 23 Jul 1910
    Abode: 4 John o'Gaunt Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Gwendolen Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Gertrude
    Born: 26 May 1910
    Abode: Ramsden Street, Huddersfield
    Occupation: Tobacconist & Confectioner
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Hudson - [Child] of Ernest Hudson & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jul 1910
    Abode: 8 Garden Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - [Child] of Joseph Edward Haworth & Jane Alice
    Born: 14 Jul 1901
    Abode: 28 Herbert St, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Birnie - [Child] of James Arthur Birnie & Ruth May
    Born: 5 Jul 1910
    Abode: 17 Oat Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Knowles - [Child] of George Knowles & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1910
    Abode: 65 Thompson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Pamelia Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1910
    Abode: 10 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Norah
    Born: 4 Aug 1910
    Abode: 5 Back Riley Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivah Wearing - [Child] of John Wearing & Eleanor
    Born: 12 Jul 1910
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Lee - [Child] of Clement Lee & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1910
    Abode: 24 Mitton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Winifred Latham - [Child] of George Robert Latham & Ellen Louisa
    Born: 1 Aug 1910
    Abode: 27 Palmerston St, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Blezard - [Child] of Ivie Blezard & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1910
    Abode: 168 Clitheroe Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Hewitson - [Child] of Maitland Hewitson & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1910
    Abode: 6 Beech St, Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Legh Dickinson - [Child] of George Swales Dickinson & Elsie
    Born: 24 Jul 1910
    Abode: 3 Brooklands Avenue, Burnley
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Horace Reid - [Child] of William Reid & Mary Alice
    Born: 20 Aug 1910
    Abode: 24 Clitheroe St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Randle - [Child] of Frederick Randle & Jane Alice
    Born: 13 Aug 1910
    Abode: 5 Wesley St, Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1910
    Abode: 53 Shakespeare St, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sloan - [Child] of Agnes Sloan
    Born: 20 Apr 1910
    Abode: 33 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olive May Auty - [Child] of Joseph Albert Auty & Louisa
    Born: 2 Aug 1910
    Abode: 32 Stockbridge St, Padiham
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Jennings Lambert - [Child] of Albert Wilkins Lambert & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1910
    Abode: 10 Palmerston St, Padiham
    Occupation: Fruiterer's Manager
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Winifred May Read - [Child] of Frederick Read & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Alice
    Born: 15 Aug 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Webster Aspden - [Child] of Jane Ellen Aspden
    Born: 26 Aug 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Duxbury - [Child] of George Duxbury & Ann Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Irene Margaret Bannister - [Child] of George William Bannister & Gertrude
    Born: 9 Aug 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cycle maker
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willie Eastwood - [Child] of Charles Eastwood & Betsy
    Born: 25 Aug 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Heyworth - [Child] of James Arthur Heyworth & Ruby
    Born: 7 Sep 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Percy Breckell - [Child] of Thomas Valentine Breckell & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Ashworth - [Child] of John William Ashworth & Amy
    Born: 31 Aug 1910
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Bolton - [Child] of Virgil Bolton & Hannah
    Born: 4 Sep 1910
    Abode: 7 St Giles St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Whelan - [Child] of William Whelan & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1910
    Abode: 21 Gawthorpe St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ridehalgh - [Child] of Thomas Ridehalgh & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1910
    Abode: 27 Mill St, Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Rosannah
    Born: 5 Sep 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Helm - [Child] of Daniel Helm & Christiana
    Born: 21 Sep 1910
    Abode: 3 Clay Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Chemical labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Almond - [Child] of Robert Almond & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1910
    Abode: 29 Bright St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margery Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Annie
    Born: 7 Sep 1910
    Abode: 28 Harley St, Burnley
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Ramsbottom - [Child] of Philip Ramsbottom & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Heyworth - [Child] of James Henry Heyworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1910
    Abode: 11 Mitton Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Carlin - [Child] of Michael John Carlin & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1910
    Abode: 5 Bridge Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of Israel Hargreaves & Agnes Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1910
    Abode: 12 Herbert St, Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Whittle - [Child] of Arthur Whittle & Alice Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1910
    Abode: 4 Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruby Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Maria
    Born: 29 Sep 1910
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ramsden - [Child] of William Ramsden & Agnes Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1910
    Abode: 79 Hapton Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Humphrey Ingham - [Child] of Hindle Ingham & Florence
    Born: 2 Oct 1910
    Abode: 5 Blackburn Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Betty
    Born: 14 Oct 1910
    Abode: 37 Mitton St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kenneth Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Aug 1910
    Abode: 62 Milton St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver & Overlooker
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Georgeson - [Child] of Henry Georgeson & Florence
    Born: 4 Oct 1910
    Abode: 5 Garden Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lizzie Hasty - [Child] of Anthony Hasty & Nelly
    Born: 16 Oct 1910
    Abode: 11 James Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Emily
    Born: 4 Oct 1910
    Abode: 17 High Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cyril Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Catherine
    Born: 11 Oct 1910
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Analytical Chemist
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dean - [Child] of John William Dean & Margaret
    Born: 19 Oct 1910
    Abode: 18 Shuttleworth St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Ellen Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1910
    Abode: 45 St Annes St, Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Hart - [Child] of Charles Frederick Hart & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Rigg - [Child] of George Rigg & Ellen Ada
    Born: 10 Oct 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Holland - [Child] of Henry James Holland & Esther Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hargreaves Murphy - [Child] of Walter Murphy & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Isabella
    Born: 31 Oct 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Cockett - [Child] of Sarah Ann Cockett
    Born: 2 Oct 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Marshall Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Lily
    Born: 3 Nov 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Notes: PB. Received into Church Nov 30 1910 R.H.S
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Brown - [Child] of Ernest George Brown & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1910
    Abode: 56 Milton Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of John James Taylor & Jane Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1910
    Abode: 1 Kay Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robert Hardacre - [Child] of William Robert Hardacre & June
    Born: 26 Nov 1910
    Abode: 8 Horne Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Richard Mayers - [Child] of William Mayers & Isabel Alice Lloyd
    Born: 5 Nov 1910
    Abode: 18 Albion Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Carr - [Child] of John Robinson Carr & Mary Marsden
    Born: 11 May 1893
    Abode: 37 Green Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Carr - [Child] of John Robinson Carr & Mary Marsden
    Born: 9 Aug 1894
    Abode: 37 Green Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecelia Birnie - [Child] of Rennie Birnie & Henrietta
    Born: 2 Nov 1910
    Abode: 114 Burnley Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Fanny
    Born: 11 Nov 1910
    Abode: 21 Albert St, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Smith - [Child] of Charles Edward Smith & Nancy
    Born: 4 Nov 1910
    Abode: 17 Arch Place, Burnley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eveline Moulding - [Child] of Walter Herbert Horace Moulding & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Randolph Roberts & Beatrice
    Born: 11 Nov 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert William Smith - [Child] of John James Smith & Dora
    Born: 16 Nov 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Henry Robinson - [Child] of John Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stone Quarryman
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Coward - [Child] of George Coward & Leah
    Born: 7 Sep 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Broadley - [Child] of Frank Broadley & Mary Louisa
    Born: 25 Nov 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Loomer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Wright Turner - [Child] of Samuel Wright Turner & Nancy
    Born: 29 Nov 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Retired Farmer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Ernest Atkinson - [Child] of Clement Atkinson & Annie
    Born: 19 Oct 1910
    Abode: 91 Hapton St, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Mary Grace
    Born: 21 Nov 1910
    Abode: 1 Back Ightenhill St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Rigby - [Child] of Walter Rigby & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1910
    Abode: 1 Church St, Padiham
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Fielding - [Child] of Robert Fielding & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Dec 1910
    Abode: 5 Hapton St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alec Howlett Parker - [Child] of Robert Howlett Parker & Martha
    Born: 18 Nov 1910
    Abode: 4 Starkie St, Padiham
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Zena Bertwistle - [Child] of James Edward Bertwistle & Lena
    Born: 10 Dec 1910
    Abode: 32 Spenser St, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1910 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Albert Blezard - [Child] of Albert Blezard & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1910
    Abode: 70 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Gwendolen Haythornthwaite - [Child] of Joseph Haythornthwaite & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1910
    Abode: Old Hall Farm, Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Cronshaw - [Child] of Jackson Cronshaw & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 15 Nov 1910
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Thomas Redhead Royal - [Child] of Ruth Ann Royal
    Born: 2 Jan 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Irene Whitham - [Child] of John Robert Whitham & Florence
    Born: 13 Dec 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Hudson - [Child] of Elijah Hudson & Teresa
    Born: 26 Dec 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy McGough - [Child] of William McGough & Ada Malinda
    Born: 10 Jan 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rennie Collinge - [Child] of Jonathan Collinge & Hannah Sarah
    Born: 10 Jan 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sydney Collinge - [Child] of Jonathan Collinge & Hannah Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Horace Hudson - [Child] of Lorenzo Hudson & Alice Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1910
    Abode: 11 Bright St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Rigby - [Child] of Samuel Rigby & Lucetta Cottam
    Born: 10 Jan 1911
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hayhurst - [Child] of John Harry Hayhurst & Ethel Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jan 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Campie - [Child] of James Henry Campie & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul 1909
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Notes: PB [in margin]
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Scott - [Child] of Florence Scott, Single Woman
    Born: 15 Jan 1911
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa Smith - [Child] of John Richard Smith & Rebecca
    Born: 19 Jan 1911
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mona Duxbury - [Child] of Nicholas Duxbury & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Jan 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Notes: PB [in margin]
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Shackleton - [Child] of James Shackleton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Lowrie Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Eleanor Ida
    Born: 11 Dec 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Whittle - [Child] of Yates Whittle & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amos Ingham Sedgwick - [Child] of Ernest Sedgwick & Rachel
    Born: 11 Jan 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Amelia Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1911
    Abode: 2 Hill St, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Winifred Jane Waddington - [Child] of Albert Edward Waddington & Martha Alice
    Born: 28 Jan 1911
    Abode: 14 Back St Giles St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Duxbury - [Child] of John Arthur Duxbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1911
    Abode: 1 Whittaker Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Kenneth Eastwood - [Child] of Charles Herbert Eastwood & Emily
    Born: 29 Jan 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilson Beaumont - [Child] of Fred Beaumont & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Middlebrough - [Child] of William Middlebrough & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Millicent Crook - [Child] of Richard Crook & Ruth Amelia
    Born: 9 Feb 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of Frederick Thompson & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Haworth Waterhouse - [Child] of James Waterhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gregory - [Child] of William Olinthus Gregory & Charlotte Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1911
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Wood - [Child] of Wilfred Charles Wood & Helen Leah
    Born: 9 Feb 1911
    Abode: 4 Havelock St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruby Astin - [Child] of James Astin & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1910
    Abode: 3 Spring Gardens, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Stevenson - [Child] of Haworth Stevenson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1911
    Abode: Spring Cottage, Stone Moor Bottom, Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1911
    Abode: 21 Cliff St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Tom Taylor & Martha
    Born: 8 May 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Tom Taylor & Martha
    Born: 2 Apr 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Greenwood Taylor - [Child] of Tom Taylor & Martha
    Born: 30 May 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Taylor - [Child] of Tom Taylor & Martha
    Born: 13 Apr 1909
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Bordley - [Child] of Joseph Bordley & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jan 1911
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Whittaker - [Child] of Ernest Whittaker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1911
    Abode: 6 Clay Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nora Metcalfe - [Child] of Joseph Metcalfe & Matilda
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: 6 Double Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Coffey - [Child] of Annie Coffey
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: 27 Adamson St
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Annie
    Born: 13 Feb 1911
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Julia
    Born: 22 Feb 1911
    Abode: 23 Alma St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Gertrude
    Born: 11 Feb 1911
    Abode: 17 Lawrence Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pearson - [Child] of John James Pearson & Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb 1911
    Abode: 3 Darwen Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of John Thomas Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1911
    Abode: 111 Thompson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Fort - [Child] of Whittaker Fort & Nancy
    Born: 17 Feb 1911
    Abode: 16 Cotton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Aquila Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Maria
    Born: 21 Feb 1911
    Abode: 35 St Annes Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robert Shuttleworth - [Child] of Robert Shuttleworth & Alice Edith
    Born: 6 Feb 1911
    Abode: Old Barn Farm, Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Alice Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1911
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Charles Forshaw - [Child] of Robert Forshaw & Lily
    Born: 7 Mar 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Hook - [Child] of Abraham Hook & Lily
    Born: 1 Mar 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Herbert Hargreaves & Lucy
    Born: 9 Mar 1911
    Abode: 10 Back Shuttleworth St, Padiham
    Occupation: Bundler
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Bispham - [Child] of Frederick Bispham & May
    Born: 12 Mar 1911
    Abode: 6 New St, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1911
    Abode: 17 James St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Willie Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1911
    Abode: 7 Back Ightenhill St, Padiham
    Occupation: Van Man
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Simpson - [Child] of Herbert Simpson & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar 1911
    Abode: 36 Burnley Road, Padiham,
    Occupation: Clerk at Gas Works
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Hearn - [Child] of Michael Francis Hearn & Amelia Eleanor
    Born: 7 Mar 1911
    Abode: 12 St Leonard St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sophia Whitham - [Child] of Thomas Whitham & Martha
    Born: 13 Mar 1911
    Abode: 12 Stone Wall Bottom, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Easter 1911
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mabel Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1911
    Abode: 20 Spencer Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Fort - [Child] of Henry Fort & Hannah
    Born: 1 Apr 1911
    Abode: 24 Green St, Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ben Moorhouse - [Child] of James Alfred Moorhouse & Edith Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1911
    Abode: 38 Guy St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Madge Webster - [Child] of John Harry Webster & Martha Selina
    Born: 20 Aug 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ann Fort - [Child] of John Fort & Maria
    Born: 12 Apr 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Whitworth - [Child] of Ralph Whitworth & Ada
    Born: 24 Mar 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Douglas Wildman - [Child] of George Wildman & Mary Alice
    Born: 24 Mar 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Snowden - [Child] of James Snowden & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1911
    Abode: 27 Stockbridge Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: PB [in margin]
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Grace
    Born: 1 Apr 1911
    Abode: 19 Peel St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Atkinson - [Child] of Leonard Atkinson & Rose Alice
    Born: 21 Mar 1911
    Abode: 16 Foresters St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Florence
    Born: 2 Apr 1911
    Abode: 2 Dame Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Pit Sinker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Armfield - [Child] of David Armfield & Ellen Hannah
    Born: 24 Apr 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: PB [in margin]
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Randolph Tomlinson - [Child] of Percy Tomlinson & Janet
    Born: 19 Apr 1911
    Abode: 23 Adamson St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Thomas - [Child] of Mark William Thomas & Bertha
    Born: 3 May 1911
    Abode: 12 Shuttleworth St, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Victor Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Ann Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1911
    Abode: 3 Cardwell St, Habergham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosetta Pilkington - [Child] of Henry Pilkington & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1911
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amy Alice Wearing - [Child] of Thomas Wearing & Amy Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1911
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Gee - [Child] of Albert Gee & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Hallom - [Child] of Goundry Hallom & Ada
    Born: 27 Apr 1911
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gilbert Beckett - [Child] of William Beckett & Ellen
    Born: 7 May 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Holcroft - [Child] of George Holcroft & Gladys
    Born: 7 May 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Gordon - [Child] of John William Gordon & Ellen Hannah
    Born: 27 Apr 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Edmund Duxbury - [Child] of Henry Duxbury & Eliza
    Born: 7 Apr 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Factory operative
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of Joseph Henry Lord & Gertrude Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Clapham - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Clapham & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 May 1911
    Abode: 21 Palmerston St, Padiham
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Hollis - [Child] of John Hargreaves Hollis & Kate
    Born: 19 Apr 1911
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Ann Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Matilda
    Born: 17 Feb 1911
    Abode: 10 John St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matthew Brown Lees - [Child] of Wilfred Ernest Lees & Margaret Ann
    Born: 12 May 1911
    Abode: 32 Stone Moor Bottom, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Rosannah
    Born: 10 Apr 1911
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 3 May 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mill Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Alderson - [Child] of George Alderson & Eliza Jane
    Born: 19 May 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of John Inman Jones & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Pit Sinker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Gamble - [Child] of Thomas Gamble & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Hudson - [Child] of Richard Hudson & Bertha
    Born: 18 May 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kenworthy - [Child] of Lawrence Kenworthy & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Kenworthy - [Child] of Lawrence Kenworthy & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1910
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Francis Bradley - [Child] of Francis Bradley & Margaret Alice
    Born: 3 May 1911
    Abode: 103 Thompson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lena Sylvester - [Child] of Charles Sylvester & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 May 1911
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Utley-Dewhurst - [Child] of Fred Utley-Dewhurst & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 May 1911
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Esther
    Born: 25 May 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 15 Apr 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Williams - [Child] of Frederick Williams & Lily
    Born: 4 Jun 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of Fred Holden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 May 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mill Spinner
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Emma Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Louisa Beatrice
    Born: 29 May 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Little - [Child] of Robert James Little & Hannah Nelly
    Born: 3 May 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Law - [Child] of Richard Law & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1911
    Abode: 7 Hambledon St, Padiham
    Occupation: Print Worker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Butterworth - [Child] of Nicholas Butterworth & Ada
    Born: 4 Jun 1911
    Abode: 53 Garden St, Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1911
    Abode: 3 Bright St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Balderstone - [Child] of Robert Balderstone & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Timothy Fort - [Child] of Albert Fort & Susannah
    Born: 7 Jun 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Mark Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Westwell - [Child] of Thomas Westwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1911
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert William Jackson - [Child] of Herbert Beard Jackson & Beatrice
    Born: 23 Feb 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Coupland Jackson - [Child] of Herbert Beard Jackson & Beatrice
    Born: 8 Jun 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Cockshutt - [Child] of Ernest Cockshutt & Jane Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Riley - [Child] of Samuel Riley & Emily
    Born: 12 Jun 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Sagar - [Child] of Walter Sagar & Emily
    Born: 22 Jun 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathleen Umpleby - [Child] of Morville Umpleby & Gertrude
    Born: 25 Jun 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tea and Coffee Merchant
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1911
    Abode: 5 Athol St, Burnley
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Calvert - [Child] of John Thomas Calvert & Alice
    Born: 1 Jul 1911
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruby Crutch - [Child] of Martin George Crutch & Emily Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Duxbury - [Child] of Nathan Duxbury & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jan 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eileen Mary Moorhouse - [Child] of Frank Moorhouse & May Ingham
    Born: 22 Jun 1911
    Abode: 52 Hapton Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Nightingale - [Child] of Herbert Nightingale & Agnes Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1911
    Abode: 35 James St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Emily Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1911
    Abode: 10 Hay St, Padiham
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Albert Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1911
    Abode: 9 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosa Thompson - [Child] of James Thomas Thompson & Kate
    Born: 20 Jun 1911
    Abode: 15 George St, Padiham
    Occupation: Caster
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arnold Duxbury - [Child] of William Thomas Duxbury & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nora Saville - [Child] of David Daniel Saville & Jane Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Mary Whittle - [Child] of Edward Whittle & Martha Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Sagar Hargreaves - [Child] of Enoch Hargreaves & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Stanley Eddlestone - [Child] of Walton Law Eddlestone & Sarah Louise
    Born: 14 Jul 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Ormerod - [Child] of Ernest Ormerod & Theresa Evelina
    Born: 21 Jul 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Wright Turner - [Child] of John Edmundson Turner & Alice
    Born: 24 Jul 1911
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Lindsay - [Child] of James Lindsay & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Alice
    Born: 22 Jul 1911
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Twose - [Child] of Charles Twose & Margaret Emily
    Born: 20 Jul 1911
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Elen Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Minnie Paisley - [Child] of Robert Paisley & Betsy Alice
    Born: 5 Aug 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas David Rimmer & Annie
    Born: 29 Jul 1911
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Wilkinson - [Child] of Anthony Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: PB [in margin]
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Henry Seales - [Child] of William Thomas Seales & Edith Emily
    Born: 4 Aug 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Jolly - [Child] of Frank Jolly & Margaret Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: PB [in margin]
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Annie Townsend - [Child] of Annie Elizabeth Townsend
    Born: 25 Jul 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Anderton - [Child] of Rueben Anderton & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ashworth - [Child] of Harry Ashworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Alice
    Born: 2 Aug 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Maden - [Child] of Seth Maden & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1911
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1911
    Abode: 101 Stockbridge Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Howarth - [Child] of Henry Howarth & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1911
    Abode: 7 Mosley St, Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olive Bickerstaffe - [Child] of Richard Bickerstaffe & Florence Annie
    Born: 19 Aug 1911
    Abode: 10 Collinge St, Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: PB [in margin]
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Webster - [Child] of John Charles Webster & Ada
    Born: 22 Aug 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Riley - [Child] of Willie Riley & Jessie
    Born: 28 Aug 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Bowyer - [Child] of Robert John Bowyer & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Atkinson - [Child] of Albert Atkinson & Annie
    Born: 31 Aug 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Railway Foreman
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Susan
    Born: 24 Nov 1908
    Abode: Nelson
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Rowland Griffiths - [Child] of George Griffiths & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 11 May 1911
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pollard - [Child] of Job Pollard & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Bayliss - [Child] of Charles Frederick Bayliss & Elizabeth Annie Louise
    Born: 13 Sep 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Grime - [Child] of William Grime Grime & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Phillipson - [Child] of Richard Benson Phillipson & Mary Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1911
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amy Pilling - [Child] of Herbert Pilling & Alice
    Born: 30 Sep 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Stevenson - [Child] of Ethel Stevenson
    Born: 28 Sep 1911
    Abode: 4 Horne St, Padiham
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of George William Roberts & Margaret Agnes
    Born: 8 Oct 1911
    Abode: 31 James St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mona Edmondson - [Child] of Edgar Edmondson & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1911
    Abode: 6 Inkerman St, Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Stocktaker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Annie
    Born: 11 Oct 1911
    Abode: 11 James St, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Martha
    Born: 21 Sep 1911
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Harry Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Sarah
    Born: 6 Oct 1911
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Warren - [Child] of Herbert Warren & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Harris - [Child] of William Kirkham Harris & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1911
    Abode: 11 Melbourne St, Padiham
    Occupation: Butchers Manager
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Bertha Effie
    Born: 24 Oct 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: PB [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Broadley - [Child] of Frank Broadley & Mary Louise
    Born: 22 Oct 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Loomer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Ainsworth - [Child] of Harry Ainsworth & Sarah
    Born: 31 Oct 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Lund - [Child] of Robert Lund & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Taper
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Leigh - [Child] of Harry Leigh & Bessie Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Chemical labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hartley - [Child] of Ernest Hartley & Hannah
    Born: 6 Nov 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Foreman - [Child] of Dennis Foreman & Rosetta
    Born: 6 Oct 1911
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Grimshaw Leeming - [Child] of David Leeming & Alice
    Born: 2 Nov 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Kitchen - [Child] of Albert Kitchen & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1911
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Margaret Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1911
    Abode: West View, Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: PB. Received into Church Jan 20 F.A.J
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Esther
    Born: 20 Nov 1911
    Abode: 29 Mill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Hamer - [Child] of Harry Hamer & Rosina
    Born: 16 Nov 1911
    Abode: 7 John O'Gaunt St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Armfield - [Child] of William Armfield & Emily
    Born: 16 Nov 1911
    Abode: 38 Station Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Marsden - [Child] of George Henry Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Hanson - [Child] of Riley Hanson & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1911
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Lily
    Born: 27 Nov 1911
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eva Conroy - [Child] of James Conroy & Martha Alice
    Born: 21 Nov 1911
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roland Monk - [Child] of Joseph Monk & Edith
    Born: 24 Nov 1911
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Wild - [Child] of Harry Wild & Annie
    Born: 10 Dec 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Hall - [Child] of Walter Hall & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Hall - [Child] of Walter Hall & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robert Whittle - [Child] of Arthur Whittle & Alice Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann McGowan - [Child] of Herbert Hugh McGowan & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Starkie - [Child] of Richard Starkie & Martha
    Born: 12 Dec 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1911 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Hamilton - [Child] of William Henry Hamilton & Sarah
    Born: 9 Dec 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Mahon Aspden - [Child] of Jane Ellen Aspden
    Born: 28 Nov 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hawley - [Child] of Harry Hawley & Edith Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Birnie - [Child] of James Arthur Birnie & Ruth
    Born: 21 Dec 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas James Bond - [Child] of George Wilfred Bond & Agnes
    Born: 21 Oct 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Atkinson - [Child] of Albert Atkinson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Milton Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 7 Jan 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of William James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Fort - [Child] of Charles Fort & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1912
    Abode: 20 Green St, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Blezard Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1912
    Abode: 2 East St, Padiham
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1912
    Abode: 2 East St, Padiham
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Moorhouse - [Child] of Richard Moorhouse & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jan 1912
    Abode: 18 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Pearce - [Child] of William Fielden Pearce & Francis [sic]
    Born: 8 Jan 1912
    Abode: 4 Back Albert St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Hitchon - [Child] of Barnabas Hitchon & Bertha Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anthony Hall - [Child] of Richard Thomas Hall & Fanny
    Born: 13 Jan 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Albert Burton - [Child] of George Burton & Frances Ethel
    Born: 23 Dec 1911
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathlene Mary Edmondson - [Child] of Jesse Edmondson & Martha
    Born: 14 Nov 1911
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Crossley - [Child] of John Robert Crossley & Bertha
    Born: 24 Jan 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: PB [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gertie Walmsley - [Child] of James Turner Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Howie - [Child] of William James Howie & Isabella
    Born: 30 Dec 1912 [sic]
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eileen Spiring - [Child] of Thomas Spiring & Ellen
    Born: 17 Dec 1912 [sic]
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Martha
    Born: 20 Jan 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Hudson - [Child] of Elijah Hudson & Teresa
    Born: 27 Dec 1912 [sic]
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Harrison - [Child] of Alfred Harrison & Annie
    Born: 30 Jan 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Varley - [Child] of John Thomas Varley & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gertrude Clara Taylor - [Child] of Watter Taylor & Emily
    Born: 3 Dec 1912 [sic]
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Lina
    Born: 29 Jan 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Duxbury - [Child] of James Hacking Duxbury & Beatrice
    Born: 21 Jan 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Heald - [Child] of Frederick William Heald & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1912 [sic]
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Davies - [Child] of Louisa Davies
    Born: 4 Jan 1912
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Bessie
    Born: 7 Feb 1912
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Latham - [Child] of George Robert Latham & Ellen Louisa
    Born: 6 Feb 1912
    Abode: 75 Shakespeare St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Riding - [Child] of Jane Alice Riding
    Born: 13 Feb 1912
    Abode: 10 Riley St, Padiham
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Heys - [Child] of Richard Heys & Jennie
    Born: 26 Jan 1912
    Abode: 64 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Jackson - [Child] of James Edward Jackson & Betsy Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1912
    Abode: 12 James St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Richardson - [Child] of Mitchell Richardson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1912
    Abode: 32 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Plate Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gordon Lennox Richardson - [Child] of Albert Richardson & Emma Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Worswick - [Child] of John Wright Worswick, Gentleman & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1889
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Winifred Waddington - [Child] of Arthur Waddington & Ada
    Born: 19 Feb 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Taper
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily McCrea - [Child] of George McCrea & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Samuel Gregory - [Child] of William Olinthus Gregory & Charlotte Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1912
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Rhodes - [Child] of Samuel Rhodes & Bertha
    Born: 14 Feb 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Hollis - [Child] of James Arthur Hollis & Catherine
    Born: 10 Feb 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Beardsell - [Child] of John William Beardsell & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alphonso Waddington - [Child] of Alphonso Waddington & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mona Dixon - [Child] of Isaac Dixon & Agnes
    Born: 7 Mar 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kenneth Arthur Mackenzie - [Child] of John Alexander Mackenzie & Ethel May
    Born: 29 Feb 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Rowell Smith - [Child] of Fred Smith & Annie
    Born: 28 Feb 1912
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marion May Burrell - [Child] of Harry Burrell & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1912
    Abode: 2 Peel St, Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hettie Metcalfe - [Child] of Richard Christopher Metcalfe & Ada Martha
    Born: 24 Oct 1909
    Abode: Altham St, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roland Gilbert - [Child] of William James Gilbert & Jessie May
    Born: 18 Mar 1912
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Morris - [Child] of Edwin Morris & Annie
    Born: 12 Mar 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Marshall Blezard - [Child] of Willie Blezard & Florence
    Born: Mar 1912
    Abode: Habergham Eves
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Easter 1912
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sidney Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1912
    Abode: 25 Oat St, Padiham
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Henry Wearing - [Child] of Thomas Wearing & Amy Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar 1912
    Abode: 52 Manchester Rd, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Bradburn - [Child] of Charles Bradburn & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Cronshaw - [Child] of James Cronshaw & Edith
    Born: 22 Mar 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Munro - [Child] of George Munro & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Bellinger - [Child] of William Bellinger & Martha
    Born: 18 Mar 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Haworth - [Child] of Lorraine Haworth & Eleanor
    Born: 5 Apr 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margery Boys - [Child] of Murmon Boys & Janet
    Born: 1 Mar 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Reg. H. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rolland Newman Alcock - [Child] of William Johnson Alcock & Clara Annie
    Born: 9 Jan 1912
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Alhall Works Manager
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Couch - [Child] of Charles Edward Couch & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1912
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Montgomery - [Child] of William Henry Montgomery & Violet
    Born: 21 Mar 1912
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amy Porter - [Child] of Benjamin Porter & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1912
    Abode: 12 Spring Garden Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Grundy - [Child] of Doctor George Grundy & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1912
    Abode: 24 Guy St., Padiham
    Occupation: Marine Dealer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Challenger Atkinson Whitham - [Child] of William James Whitham & Mary Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1912
    Abode: 24 Forester St., Padiham
    Occupation: Licensed Hawker
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Atkinson - [Child] of Lennard Atkinson & Rose Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1912
    Abode: 16 Forester St,. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Ellis - [Child] of Henry Bowker Ellis & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1912
    Abode: 7 Parish St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Palmer Bushell - [Child] of James Bushell & Annie
    Born: 17 Mar 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Bancroft - [Child] of Joseph Bancroft & Lydia
    Born: 31 Mar 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel May Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Lily
    Born: 5 Apr 1912
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Temple Maker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hudson - [Child] of Ernest Hudson & Sarah
    Born: 5 Apr 1912
    Abode: 8 Garden Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Dewhurst - [Child] of Leonard Dewhurst & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1912
    Abode: 10 Altham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Webster - [Child] of Paul Tickle Webster & Annie
    Born: 26 Apr 1912
    Abode: 15 Garden St., Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Coward - [Child] of George Coward & Leah
    Born: 23 Apr 1912
    Abode: 13 Stone Moor Bottom, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Blezard - [Child] of William Henry Blezard & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr 1912
    Abode: 4 Spring Garden Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Martha Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1912
    Abode: 6 Back Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Fort - [Child] of Henry Fort & May
    Born: 11 May 1912
    Abode: 6 Holland St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B. [In margin]
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Eccles Balderstone - [Child] of Ernest Balderstone & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1912
    Abode: 17 Cardwell St., Padiham
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Irene Balderstone - [Child] of William Balderstone & Olive
    Born: 5 May 1912
    Abode: 12 Dean St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Aldred - [Child] of Ernest Aldred & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1912
    Abode: 103 Burnley Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Master Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1912
    Abode: 17 Dame Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Rosannah
    Born: 9 May 1912
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Collinge Sherburn - [Child] of Arthur Collinge Sherburn & Annie
    Born: 15 May 1912
    Abode: 2 Green St., Padiham
    Occupation: Ironmongers Assistant
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Dean - [Child] of Nicholas Dean & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 May 1912
    Abode: 16 Oat Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eva Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1912
    Abode: High Whittaker, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Robinson - [Child] of John Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 May 1912
    Abode: 10 Villiers Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Stone Dresser
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Emily
    Born: 10 Jun 1912
    Abode: 17 High Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Blackburn Mitchell - [Child] of Henry Stanley Mitchell & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1912
    Abode: 18 Kay St., Padiham
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Edward Smith - [Child] of Charles Edward Smith & Nancy Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1912
    Abode: 43 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Sandiford - [Child] of Arthur Sandiford & Marjorie
    Born: 27 May 1912
    Abode: 6 Shuttleworth St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Ridehalgh - [Child] of Thomas Ridehalgh & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1912
    Abode: 27 Mill St., Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Cockerill - [Child] of James Cockerill & Ada
    Born: 8 Jun 1912
    Abode: 28 S. Leonard St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Nolan - [Child] of Lavinia Nolan
    Born: 28 May 1912
    Abode: 8 Ightenhill St., Padiham
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Helm - [Child] of Walter Helm & Martha
    Born: 6 Jun 1912
    Abode: 86 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Meter Inspector
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Bertwistle - [Child] of John Charles Bertwistle & Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1912
    Abode: 7 Bridge Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Fort - [Child] of James Fort & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1912
    Abode: 22 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olive Denson - [Child] of Frederick Denson & Harriet
    Born: 16 Jun 1912
    Abode: 18 Quarry St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Stackhouse - [Child] of William Stackhouse & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1912
    Abode: 17 James Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Stackhouse - [Child] of John Stackhouse & Jane Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1895
    Abode: 26 James Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Burnham Peel - [Child] of James Peel & Sarah Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1906
    Abode: 12 Hapton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Peel - [Child] of James Peel & Sarah Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1907
    Abode: 12 Hapton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Taylor Peel - [Child] of James Peel & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1912
    Abode: 12 Hapton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Wolstencroft - [Child] of George Wolstencroft & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jun 1912
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eric Tweedale Smith - [Child] of Albert Tweedale Smith & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun 1912
    Abode: Craggs Farm Cottage, Padiham
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian Irene Blezard - [Child] of Albert Blezard & Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1912
    Abode: 13 St. Ann Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Laura Southwell - [Child] of John Melville Southwell & Hannah Louisa
    Born: 6 Jul 1912
    Abode: 14 Guy Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Snowden - [Child] of James Roberts Snowden & Phoebe Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1912
    Abode: 32 Bridge Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wingham - [Child] of William Henry Wingham & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1912
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Sidney Bispham - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Bispham & Caroline Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1912
    Abode: 36 Ingham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Cronshaw - [Child] of Marjory Cronshaw
    Born: 7 Jul 1912
    Abode: 9 High St., Padiham
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: [Father's name Henry crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Joseph Stott Smith & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1912
    Abode: 57 Hapton Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Fullalove - [Child] of John Stephen Fullalove & Hilda
    Born: 20 Jul 1912
    Abode: 178 Burnley Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles McGough - [Child] of William McGough & Ada Melinda
    Born: 20 Jul 1912
    Abode: 8 Back Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1912
    Abode: 37 James St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Donald Metcalf - [Child] of John William Metcalf & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1912
    Abode: 7 Barley St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Eastwood - [Child] of Isaac Eastwood & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul 1912
    Abode: 12 Shakespeare St., Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evelyn Ormerod - [Child] of Ernest Ormerod & Evelyn
    Born: 31 Jul 1912
    Abode: 2 Back Green Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Watson - [Child] of Tom Watson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1909
    Abode: 38 Railway Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: Clay Maker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Watson - [Child] of Tom Watson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1912
    Abode: 38 Railway Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: Clay Maker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Bridge - [Child] of Albert Edward Bridge & Eveline
    Born: 25 Jul 1912
    Abode: 156 Russell Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William James Riley - [Child] of Samuel Riley & Emily
    Born: 21 Jul 1912
    Abode: 1 Canning Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Latham - [Child] of George Latham & Margaret Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1905
    Abode: 57 S. Anne's St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Starkie - [Child] of Walter Starkie & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1912
    Abode: 11 Raleigh St., Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Alfred Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Lily
    Born: 2 Aug 1912
    Abode: 131 Stockbridge Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Drawer In
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Grahame Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Gertrude
    Born: 23 Jan 1912
    Abode: 11 Commercial St., Huddersfield
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Long - [Child] of James Wallace Long & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1912
    Abode: 15 Pitt Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willie Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Fanny
    Born: 17 Jul 1912
    Abode: Back Shuttleworth Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B. [In margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Holden - [Child] of Fred Holden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1912
    Abode: 9 Henthorn St, Padiham
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Stackhouse - [Child] of John Stackhouse & Jane Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1912
    Abode: 26 St. James St., Habergham
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Large - [Child] of William Large & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1912
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Fielding - [Child] of Robert Fielding & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Aug 1912
    Abode: 5 Hapton St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dyer - [Child] of William Dyer & Catherine
    Born: 24 Aug 1912
    Abode: 52 Station Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Spedding - [Child] of Joseph Spedding & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1912
    Abode: 1 Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leslie Scott - [Child] of Albert Scott & Annie
    Born: 17 Aug 1912
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Sudall - [Child] of George Marshall Sudall & Florence
    Born: 8 Aug 1912
    Abode: 73 Rosegrove Lane, Rosegrove
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Hasty - [Child] of Anthony Hasty & Nelly
    Born: 6 Sep 1912
    Abode: 11 James St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [In margin] Recd. Sept 28th 1912
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Eliza Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1912
    Abode: 117 Stockbridge Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Tapers Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Emily Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1912
    Abode: 10 Kay St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mildred Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Horsfield Wilkinson & Bertha
    Born: 11 Aug 1912
    Abode: 10 Garden St., Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Mill Taper
    Baptised by: William Donnelly
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Hudson - [Child] of Richard Hudson & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1912
    Abode: 29 Palmerston St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Haslam - [Child] of Annie Haslam
    Born: 12 Aug 1912
    Abode: 42 Knowles St., Rishton
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stanley Newton - [Child] of Emmanuel Newton & Alice Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1912
    Abode: 15 Peel St,. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Nightingale - [Child] of Herbert Nightingale & Agnes Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1912
    Abode: 4 James St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1912
    Abode: 4 Grimshaw Well, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Emma Virginia Lambert - [Child] of Dixon Lambert & Ada
    Born: 2 Sep 1912
    Abode: 4 Clay Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Foster - [Child] of Frank Foster & Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug 1912
    Abode: 35 Bread St,. Burnley
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Annie Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Edith
    Born: 5 Sep 1912
    Abode: 31 Double Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Mary Petty - [Child] of Edward Lionel Petty & Rebecca
    Born: 2 Sep 1912
    Abode: 10 Dryden St., Padiham
    Occupation: Bank Cashier
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Holt - [Child] of Isabella Holt
    Born: 3 Sep 1912
    Abode: 60 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathleen Emma Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1912
    Abode: Daisy Cottage, Simonstone
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Annie
    Born: 20 Sep 1912
    Abode: 7 East Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Eliza
    Born: 16 Sep 1912
    Abode: 16 Adamson St,. Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Varley - [Child] of John Varley & Ada
    Born: 24 Sep 1912
    Abode: 6 Back Albert St,. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1912
    Abode: 51 Burnley Rd,. Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P.B. [In margin]
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Smith Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Taylor Johnson & Esther
    Born: 11 Jan 1912
    Abode: 11 Clay Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark William Thomas - [Child] of Mark William Thomas & Bertha
    Born: 22 Sep 1912
    Abode: 22 Mitton St., Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Willie Thompson - [Child] of James Thomas Thompson & Kate
    Born: 24 Sep 1912
    Abode: 15 George St,. Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Haworth - [Child] of William James Haworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1912
    Abode: 9 Hambledon St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Langham - [Child] of Richard Langham & Ada
    Born: 4 Oct 1912
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1912
    Abode: 8 Horne St,. Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hudson - [Child] of Joseph Hudson & Isabella
    Born: 10 Oct 1912
    Abode: 21 Higher Water St., Lowerhouse, Habergham
    Occupation: Foundry Filer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Ada
    Born: 15 Oct 1912
    Abode: 6 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & Mary
    Abode: 29 Beech St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B. [In margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Eastwood - [Child] of Charles Eastwood & Betsy
    Born: 20 Sep 1912
    Abode: 60 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Maccorran - [Child] of William Henry Maccorran & Florence
    Born: 16 Oct 1912
    Abode: 8 Finch St,. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Tattersall - [Child] of Frank Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1912
    Abode: 56 Ingham St,. Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Ramsden - [Child] of William Ramsden & Agnes Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1912
    Abode: 79 Hapton Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Cartwright - [Child] of George William Cartwright & Annie
    Born: 24 Oct 1912
    Abode: 4 Guy Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Mayers - [Child] of William Mayers & Isabel Alice Lyoid
    Born: 27 Oct 1912
    Abode: 11 Whitham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Collinge Dickinson - [Child] of George Swales Dickinson & Elsie
    Born: 28 Oct 1912
    Abode: Burwains, Towneley, Burnley
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Townshend - [Child] of Anne Elizabeth Townshend
    Born: 20 Oct 1912
    Abode: 3 Hapton Street, Habergham
    Notes: [Father's name John crossed out]
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of John James Pearson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov 1912
    Abode: 3 Darwen Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Munro - [Child] of Alexander John Munro & Ellen Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1912
    Abode: 20 Ightenhill St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Rubinstein Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Edith
    Born: 16 Oct 1912
    Abode: 1 Cemetery Rd,. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Taylor - [Child] of Arthur Edward Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1912
    Abode: 6 Back Shuttleworth St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robin Smith - [Child] of John Harrison Smith & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1912
    Abode: Spring Cottages, Hapton
    Occupation: Tape Seizer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Eve
    Born: 15 Nov 1912
    Abode: 28 Milton St,. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Henry Alderson - [Child] of John William Alderson & Ruth Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1912
    Abode: 2 Back Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Ada
    Born: 22 Oct 1912
    Abode: 29 James St., Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P.B. [In margin]
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Ada
    Born: 22 Dec 1910
    Abode: 29 James St., Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P.B. [In margin]
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Gee - [Child] of James Gee & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Nov 1912
    Abode: 4 Clay Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Kezial
    Born: 28 Nov 1912
    Abode: 6 Albert Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Charnley - [Child] of Herbert Charnley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1912
    Abode: 12 East St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rebecca Holland - [Child] of Reuben Holland & Rachel Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1912
    Abode: 12 High St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Winifred Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1912
    Abode: 62 Durham St., Garston, Liverpool
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norman Hollis - [Child] of John Hargreaves Hollis & Kate
    Born: 7 Nov 1912
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna May Duxbury - [Child] of William Thomas Duxbury & Alice
    Born: 8 Dec 1912
    Abode: 15 Alma St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Annie
    Born: 12 Dec 1912
    Abode: 2 Bk. Guy St., Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1912 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Maria Greenwood - [Child] of Matilda Greenwood
    Born: 5 Dec 1912
    Abode: 8 Rimington Row, Padiham
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1913 - 1916

Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home