click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1908 - 1916
Baptisms for 1913 - 1916

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1908 - 1912

Baptism: 4 Jan 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hardacre - [Child] of Hamer Hardacre & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1912
    Abode: 7 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Starkie - [Child] of Richard Starkie & Martha
    Born: 15 Dec 1912
    Abode: 15 Green Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Priest - [Child] of Francis George Priest & Ada
    Born: 11? Dec 1912
    Abode: 12 Garden Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Joiners Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Mackie - [Child] of David Thomas Mackie & Maud
    Born: 5 Dec 1912
    Abode: 8 Havelock St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith May Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1912
    Abode: 27 S.Giles St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Heap - [Child] of Sarah Heap
    Born: 17 Dec 1912
    Abode: 48 Station Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Whelan - [Child] of William Whelan & Margaret
    Born: 14 Dec 1912
    Abode: 21 Gawthorpe St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1912
    Abode: 2 Garden Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Denis Hardacre - [Child] of William Robert Hardacre & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1913
    Abode: 1 Dame Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Thoms - [Child] of Frederick Thoms & Nellie
    Born: 30 Dec 1912
    Abode: 8 Ightenhill St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith West - [Child] of James West & Margaret Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1913
    Abode: 72 Church St., Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Finnigan - [Child] of Edward Finnigan & Lily
    Born: 19 Dec 1912
    Abode: 72 Church St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Kay Law - [Child] of Richard Law & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1912
    Abode: 47 Hambledon St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frances Whelan - [Child] of James Whelan & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1912
    Abode: 3 Tickle St., Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P.B. [In margin]
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Warren - [Child] of Herbert Warren & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1913
    Abode: 11 Guys Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachael Hall - [Child] of Richard Thomas Hall & Fanny
    Born: 18 Dec 1912
    Abode: 2 Back Mitton Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Aquila Park - [Child] of William Park & Maria
    Born: 3 Jan 1913
    Abode: 12 Hapton Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Hannah
    Born: 15 Nov 1912
    Abode: 20 Pendle St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Altham - [Child] of Richard Altham & Martha Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1913
    Abode: 9 Lawrence St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Louise Eddlestone - [Child] of Walton Law Eddlestone & Sarah Louise
    Born: 17 Jan 1913
    Abode: 56 Hapton Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Catlow - [Child] of Alfred Catlow & Margaret Cheshyre
    Born: 10 Jan 1913
    Abode: 4 The Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Fernihough - [Child] of William Fernihough & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1913
    Abode: 23 High Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1913
    Abode: 25 S.Giles Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Mort - [Child] of William Mort & Emily
    Born: 22 Jan 1913
    Abode: 20 Pendle St., Padiham
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - [Child] of Henry Nuttall & Martha Alice
    Born: 25 Jan 1913
    Abode: 3 Mytton Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Reuben Fort - [Child] of John Fort & Maria
    Born: 29 Jan 1913
    Abode: 20 North St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Broadley - [Child] of James Broadley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1913
    Abode: 6 Horne St., Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Havelock Allen - [Child] of Arthur Allen & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jan 1913
    Abode: 3 Back Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Lawson - [Child] of Richard Lawson & Annie
    Born: 7 Feb 1913
    Abode: 14 Clay Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Alice Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Edith Laura
    Born: 3 Feb 1913
    Abode: 25 St. Annes St., Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Beatrice Olive
    Born: 28 Jan 1913
    Abode: 31 Palmerston St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Toop - [Child] of Francis Toop & Sarah Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1913
    Abode: 23 Manchester Rd., Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Atkinson - [Child] of John William Atkinson & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1913
    Abode: 65 Ingham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Gee - [Child] of Maud Gee
    Born: 6 Feb 1913
    Abode: 18 Hapton Rd., Padiham
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Pate - [Child] of Tom Pate & Violet
    Born: 14 Feb 1913
    Abode: 2 Rycliffe St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Thomas Lees - [Child] of Wilfred Ernest Lees & Margaret Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1913
    Abode: 32 Stonewalk Bottom, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Spiring - [Child] of Thomas Spiring & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1913
    Abode: 11 Oat Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Journeyman Tailor
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Atkinson - [Child] of Richard Atkinson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1913
    Abode: 7 Peel Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Crossley - [Child] of John Robert Crossley & Bertha
    Born: 10 Feb 1913
    Abode: 14 Eccleshill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Beckett - [Child] of William Beckett & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1913
    Abode: 6 East Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Print Works Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Bertwistle - [Child] of James Edwin Bertwistle & Lena
    Born: 10 Feb 1913
    Abode: 22 Maypole Street, Clayton Le Moors
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Easter 1913
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vincent Thompson - [Child] of John Henry Thompson & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1913
    Abode: 14 Green St., Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: P.B. [In margin] [ Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth King - [Child] of Albert King & Lily
    Born: 22 Feb 1913
    Abode: 12 Clay Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Holcroft - [Child] of George Holcroft & Gladys
    Born: 26 Feb 1913
    Abode: 51 Guy St., Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gordon Armfield - [Child] of David Armfield & Ellen Hannah
    Born: 2 Mar 1913
    Abode: 14 Garden Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of Alexander Gorton Hargreaves & Florence Helen
    Born: 25 Feb 1913
    Abode: 7 Peel Street, Habergham, Padiham
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Duxbury - [Child] of William Duxbury & Alice Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1913
    Abode: 1 Bright Street, Habergham, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Lofthouse - [Child] of Elisha Lofthouse & Phyllis
    Born: 27 Feb 1913
    Abode: 50 Hapton Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Morgan & Ellen Helena
    Born: 24 Jan 1913
    Abode: 11 Norton Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Binks - [Child] of Christopher Binks & Florence
    Born: 24 Jan 1913
    Abode: Whins Lodge, Sabden
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Annie Bright - [Child] of Joseph Edward Bright & Agnes Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1913
    Abode: 19 Church Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Sergent
    Baptised by: J. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathleen Simpson - [Child] of Richard Herbert Simpson & Annie
    Born: 20 Feb 1913
    Abode: 16 Vicarage St., Padiham
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Lennon - [Child] of Thomas Edward Lennon & Bertha
    Born: 4 Mar 1913
    Abode: 12 Villiers St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [In margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Hitchon - [Child] of Barnabas Hitchon & Bertha Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1913
    Abode: 19 Green Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Broadley - [Child] of Joseph Broadley & Edith
    Abode: 5 John O Gaunt Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Duckworth - [Child] of George William? Duckworth & Annie
    Born: 8 Mar 1913
    Abode: 16 Hill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1913
    Abode: 10 Bridgefield St., Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Bolton - [Child] of Virgil Bolton & Hannah
    Born: 18 Mar 1913
    Abode: 7 St.Giles St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Slater - [Child] of Margaret Ann Slater
    Born: 24 Mar 1913
    Abode: 2 New St., Padiham
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hirst - [Child] of Matthew Hirst & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1913
    Abode: 28 Collinge St., Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Boothman - [Child] of William Boothman & Maud
    Born: 24 Mar 1913
    Abode: 18 High St., Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sylvia Parkinson - Adopted Daughter of Arthur Parkinson & Harriet
    Born: 20 Apr 1912
    Abode: 34 Station Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Refreshment Housekeeper
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Bishop - [Child] of Alfred James Bishop & Margaret Kirkbride
    Born: 26 Feb 1913
    Abode: Brookfoot Farm, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Parvis - [Child] of William Robert Parvis & Annie
    Born: 30 Mar 1913
    Abode: 37 Hambledon Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Burke - [Child] of John Burke & Violet
    Born: 6 Apr 1913
    Abode: 3 Wood St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pearce - [Child] of William Fielding Pearce & Frances
    Born: 31 Mar 1913
    Abode: 4 Back Albert St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Whittaker Fort - [Child] of Whittaker Fort & Nancy
    Born: 26 Jan 1913
    Abode: 14 Cotton St., Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Greta Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1913
    Abode: 5 Rycliffe St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Stephenson - [Child] of Sidney Stephenson & Nancy
    Born: 16 Apr 1913
    Abode: 27 Hambledon St., Padiham
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1913
    Abode: 7 Bk. Ightenhill St., Padiham
    Occupation: Van Man
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Broadley - [Child] of Frank Broadley & Mary Louisa
    Born: 16 Apr 1913
    Abode: 5 Cobden St., Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Frances
    Born: 25 Apr 1913
    Abode: 25 Wytham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Duckworth - [Child] of Harry Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1913
    Abode: 10 Whitefield St., Hapton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Broadley - [Child] of Robert Arthur Broadley & Florence
    Born: 28 Apr 1913
    Abode: 3 Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Marsden - [Child] of Nathaniel Marsden & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1913
    Abode: 26 Station Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stanley Jessop - [Child] of William Arthur Jessop & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Feb 1913
    Abode: 9 John Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of John Charles Webster & Ada
    Born: 1 May 1913
    Abode: Lower Slade Farm, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hodgeon - [Child] of John Hodgeon & Julia
    Born: 1 May 1913
    Abode: 6 Grimshaw Well ,Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith May Holmes - [Child] of Francis William Holmes & Edith
    Born: 9 May 1913
    Abode: 16 Bank Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Matilda
    Born: 12 Apr 1913
    Abode: 3 John Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1913
    Abode: 13 Ribble St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Cockshutt - [Child] of Ernest Cockshutt & Jane Ellen
    Born: 9 May 1913
    Abode: 13 Rycliffe St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Annie
    Born: 23 Apr 1913
    Abode: Height Side, Padiham
    Occupation: Estate Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Annie
    Born: 27 Apr 1913
    Abode: 24 John St., Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Holden Smellie - [Child] of John William Smellie & Martha
    Born: 8 May 1913
    Abode: 19 Beech St., Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jesse Tomlinson Forshaw - [Child] of Robert Forshaw & Lilian
    Born: 27 May 1913
    Abode: 32a Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Horace Ridehalgh - [Child] of Lawrence Ridehalgh & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1913
    Abode: 32 East Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Harry Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Martha Alice
    Born: 28 May 1913
    Abode: 30 Mytton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Marsden - [Child] of Beatrice Marsden
    Born: 1 May 1913
    Abode: 12 Shuttleworth Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George William Roberts - [Child] of George William Roberts & Margaret Agnes
    Born: 25 May 1913
    Abode: 31 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olive Crook - [Child] of Richard Crook & Ruth Amelia
    Born: 29 May 1913
    Abode: 7 Kay Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Belle Whitwell - [Child] of William Whitwell & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1913
    Abode: High House Farm, North Town
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Bellis - [Child] of Thomas Bellis & Elizabeth Emma
    Born: 26 May 1913
    Abode: 33 Green Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margery Birnie - [Child] of James Arthur Birnie & Ruth
    Born: 11 May 1913
    Abode: 15 Horne Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Emma Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Beatrice
    Born: 23 May 1913
    Abode: 39 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Print Worker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hearn - [Child] of Michael Frances Hearn & Amelia Eleanor
    Born: 2 Jun 1913
    Abode: 12 St. Leonards Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Milton Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1913
    Abode: 29 Beech Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Gordon - [Child] of John William Gordon & Ellen Hannah
    Born: 6 Jun 1913
    Abode: 13 Ingham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Florence Lonsdale - [Child] of Edgar Lonsdale & Adelina
    Born: 10 Jun 1913
    Abode: 11 Wheat Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whalan - [Child] of John Whalan & Polly Whalan
    Born: 9 May 1913
    Abode: 3 Tickle Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Annie
    Born: 28 May 1913
    Abode: Turner Fold, Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Robinson - [Child] of Richard Heap Robinson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1913
    Abode: 12 Holland Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eunice Wilkinson - [Child] of George Henry Wilkinson & Melinda
    Born: 9 Jun 1913
    Abode: 69 Thompson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Edward Moorhouse - [Child] of James Alfred Moorhouse & Edith
    Born: 12 Jun 1913
    Abode: 24 St. Annes Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Scott Crossley - [Child] of Herbert Crossley & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jun 1913
    Abode: Middlefields Farm, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Starkie - [Child] of George Thomas Starkie & Rachel
    Born: 24 Jun 1913
    Abode: 11 Pitt Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of James Henry Holden & Beatrice Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1913
    Abode: 7 Church Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Sarah Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1913
    Abode: 25 Alma St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Mellor - [Child] of Alfred Mellor & Annie
    Born: 29 Jun 1913
    Abode: 9 Altham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha McGowan - [Child] of Herbert Hugh McGowan & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1913
    Abode: 31 West Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - [Child] of Herbert Pilling & Alice
    Born: 26 Jun 1913
    Abode: 1 Hill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1913
    Abode: 32 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Donald Atkinson - [Child] of Albert Atkinson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 3 Jul 1913
    Abode: 4 Dove Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Kitchon - [Child] of William James Kitchon & Pheobe
    Born: 2 Jul 1913
    Abode: 3 Palmerston Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lillie Goodlad - [Child] of Fred Goodlad & Alice
    Born: 1 Jul 1913
    Abode: 7 Garden Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Lonsdale - [Child] of Ethel Lonsdale
    Born: 18 May 1913
    Abode: 72 Church Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Sanderson - [Child] of James Sanderson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1913
    Abode: 35 Rowley Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hardacre - [Child] of Isaac Hardacre & Susannah Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1913
    Abode: 30 Hill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Print Worker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Hardman Holden - [Child] of Herbert Holden & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jul 1913
    Abode: 15 George Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Rosannah
    Born: 18 Jul 1913
    Abode: 25 Bridgefield St. Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Boardley - [Child] of Joseph Boardley & Catherine
    Born: 4 Jul 1913
    Abode: 22 Lane Ends, Hapton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Cunliffe - [Child] of James Cunliffe & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul 1913
    Abode: 36 Ightenhill St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robina Jane Elliott - [Child] of William Elliott & Robina
    Born: 20 Jul 1913
    Abode: 23 Wheat St. Padiham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Christopher Elliott - [Child] of William Elliott & Robina
    Born: 29 Jun 1910
    Abode: 23 Wheat St. Padiham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Whittaker - [Child] of Ernest Whittaker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1913
    Abode: 6 Clay Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Beaumont - [Child] of Fred Beaumont & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1913
    Abode: 4 New Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Sedgwick - [Child] of Alfred Sedgwick & Henrietta
    Born: 18 Jul 1913
    Abode: 26 Hill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Esther
    Born: 29 Jul 1913
    Abode: 2 Lane Ends, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Hartley - [Child] of Ernest Hartley & Hannah
    Born: 5 Aug 1913
    Abode: 7 North Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matthew Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Maria
    Born: 31 Jul 1913
    Abode: 64 West Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Ashworth - [Child] of Harry Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1913
    Abode: 10 Beech Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mabel Eastwood - [Child] of Joy Eastwood
    Born: 6 Aug 1913
    Abode: 150 Sandy Gate, Burnley
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Francis William Petty - [Child] of Edward Lionel Petty & Rebecca
    Born: 30 Jul 1913
    Abode: 10 Dryden Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Bank Cashier
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Lofthouse - [Child] of John Thomas Lofthouse & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1913
    Abode: 62 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B. [In margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Reuben Jackson - [Child] of Reuben Jackson & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1913
    Abode: 1 Cliff St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amy Hodgkinson - [Child] of Herbert Hodgkinson & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jul 1913
    Abode: 10 Valley Terrace, Simonstone
    Occupation: Chauffer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ronald Hughes Blythe - [Child] of Charles Thomas Blythe & Emmeline Rebekah
    Born: 8 Aug 1913
    Abode: 4 Grimshaw Well, Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Pilkington - [Child] of Henry Pilkington & Henrietta
    Born: 11 Aug 1913
    Abode: 13 Guy St., Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 24 Jul 1913
    Abode: 53 Shakespeare St., Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Gwendoline Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Ada
    Born: 11 Aug 1913
    Abode: 20 Vicarage St., Padiham
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. P. Bridge, Curate of Hunslet Leeds
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hope - [Child] of Henry Hope & Mary Annie
    Born: 12 Aug 1913
    Abode: 4 Rimington Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.B. [In margin]
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1909
    Abode: 84 John St., Nelson
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Sutcliffe - [Child] of Ormerod Sutcliffe & Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1913
    Abode: 3 Cliff St., Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Thompson - [Child] of John Thomas Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1913
    Abode: 111 Thompson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Spedding - [Child] of Joseph Spedding & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1913
    Abode: 1 Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Surface-Man
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Duxbury - [Child] of Nicholas Duxbury & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Jul 1913
    Abode: 25 Guy St., Padiham
    Occupation: Fire beater
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gertrude Elsia Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Elsia Kate
    Born: 20 Aug 1913
    Abode: 20 Wood St., Hapton
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Blezard - [Child] of Ivie Blezard & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1913
    Abode: 36 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Storm Grate Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Laura Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 2 Sep 1913
    Abode: 19 Peel St., Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Lawrence Sinkinson - [Child] of John Sinkinson & Hannah
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Farnworth - [Child] of Joseph Edward Farnworth & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1913
    Abode: 122 Burnley Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Emily
    Born: 11 Sep 1913
    Abode: 17 High St., Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Hudson - [Child] of Richard Hudson & Bertha
    Born: 8 Sep 1913
    Abode: 37 James St., Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1913
    Abode: 19 Mitton Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1913
    Abode: 51 Burnley Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Edward Stanworth - [Child] of William Edward Stanworth & Lizzie
    Born: 8 Sep 1913
    Abode: 17 Dean St., Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eveline Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Catherine
    Born: 10 Sep 1913
    Abode: 6 Ingham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Auty - [Child] of Joseph Albert Auty & Louisa
    Born: 3 Sep 1913
    Abode: 98 Burnley Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Sewing Machine Agent
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Rendle - [Child] of Percy Rendle & Betsy
    Born: 15 Sep 1913
    Abode: 11 Cragg St., Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Mordecai Kenyon - [Child] of Morris Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1913
    Abode: 33 Double Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Waddington - [Child] of Albert Edward Waddington & Martha Alice
    Born: 10 Sep 1913
    Abode: 14 Back S. Giles St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of Frederick Holden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1913
    Abode: 5 Henthorne St., Padiham
    Occupation: Mule-Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Marsden Atkinson - [Child] of Tom Marsden Atkinson & Agnes
    Born: 2 Sep 1913
    Abode: 22 Peel St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Threlfall - [Child] of John Henry Threlfall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1913
    Abode: 6 Barbon Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Ann Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1913
    Abode: 12 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Blezard - [Child] of William Henry Blezard & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1913
    Abode: 4 Spring Gardens Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Poland - [Child] of Maria Poland
    Born: 7 Oct 1913
    Abode: 19 Church St., Hapton
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Hodgon - [Child] of John William Hodgon & Eudora
    Born: 20 Sep 1913
    Abode: 3 Back Manchester Road, Hapton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Batty Tomlinson & Fanny
    Born: 7 Oct 1913
    Abode: 21 Albert Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Van Man
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Gamble - [Child] of Thomas Henry Gamble & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: 4 Bank Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Bayliss - [Child] of Charles Frederick Bayliss & Elizabeth Ann Louise
    Born: 7 Oct 1913
    Abode: 18 Wheat St., Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Aspden - [Child] of Joseph Aspden & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Oct 1913
    Abode: 3 Barbon St., Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amelia Wilkinson - [Child] of Rhoda Wilkinson
    Born: 19 Oct 1913
    Abode: 11 New St., Padiham
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Charles Ridehalgh - [Child] of James Thomas Ridehalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1913
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Taylor - [Child] of Mark Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1913
    Abode: 47 Bank St., Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Wilkinson - [Child] of Paul Wilkinson & Leah
    Born: 23 Oct 1913
    Abode: 29 Thompson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rose Holden - [Child] of Charles Holden & Lena
    Born: 26 Oct 1913
    Abode: 6 New Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Ralph - [Child] of William Ralph & Nancy
    Born: 30 Oct 1913
    Abode: 22 Bank Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Maggie
    Born: 15 Nov 1913
    Abode: 16 Key Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Foundry Worker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Harry Pate - [Child] of Thomas Pate & Louisa
    Born: 30 Oct 1913
    Abode: 20 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Bright - [Child] of Ernest Bright & Mary Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1913
    Abode: 30 Wordsworth St., Hapton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bancroft - [Child] of Joseph Bancroft & Lydia
    Born: 15 Nov 1913
    Abode: 2 Back Double Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Iveson - [Child] of Johnnie Iveson & Milly
    Born: 17 Nov 1913
    Abode: 55 Leonard St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Walmsley - [Child] of James Turner Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1913
    Abode: 11 Grove Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Shackleton - [Child] of Robert Shackleton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1913
    Abode: 10 Veevers St., Padiham
    Occupation: Fire- beater
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leslie Whittaker - [Child] of Beatrice Whittaker
    Born: 27 Nov 1913
    Abode: 188 Sweet Home Buildings, Padiham
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lavinia Thoms - [Child] of Frederick Thoms & Nellie
    Born: 19 Nov 1913
    Abode: 8 Ightenhill St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1913
    Abode: 8 Dove St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Elizabeth Stevenson - [Child] of William Hartley Stevenson & Sarah Betsy
    Born: 15 Nov 1913
    Abode: 2 Cemetery Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Freda Mary Smith - [Child] of Albert Tweedale Smith & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1913
    Abode: Craggs Cottage, Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of Frederick Daniel Shaw & Jane Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1913
    Abode: 20 East Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anthony Smith - [Child] of Anthony Smith & Martha
    Born: 4 Nov 1913
    Abode: 12 Guy Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Grime - [Child] of William Grime & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1913
    Abode: 25 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Eddleston - [Child] of Thomas Eddleston & Martha
    Born: 22 Nov 1913
    Abode: 34 Ightenhill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Violet Thoms - [Child] of Richard Thoms & Agnes
    Born: 5 Dec 1913
    Abode: 3 Henthorn Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Kenworthy - [Child] of Lawrence Kenworthy & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 19__
    Abode: 1 Mytton Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Wood - [Child] of Albert Wood & Maud
    Born: 7 Dec 1913
    Abode: 11 Graham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Waddington - [Child] of John Robert Waddington & Nancy
    Born: 23 Oct 1913
    Abode: 9 S. Giles Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Adcock - [Child] of Thomas Adcock & Alice Ellen
    Born: 10 Dec 1913
    Abode: 44 Burnley Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1913 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Cook - [Child] of Arthur Cook & Lucy
    Born: 8 Dec 1913
    Abode: 22 Mitton St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian Bridge - [Child] of Evelena Bridge
    Abode: 4 Melbourne St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth McGough - [Child] of William McGough & Ada Melinda
    Abode: 1 Back Rycliffe St. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Boys - [Child] of Murmon Boys & Janet
    Abode: 24 Bridge St., Padiham
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson Holland - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson Holland & Florence
    Born: 27 Nov 1913
    Abode: 60 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Barbara Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Eve
    Born: 19 Dec 1913
    Abode: 28 Mytton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Martin - [Child] of Nellie Martin
    Born: 15 Dec 1913
    Abode: 852 Carlisle Terrace, Habergham
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Taylor Johnson & Esther Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1913
    Abode: 11 Clay Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Cronshaw - [Child] of Mary Cronshaw
    Born: 27 Dec 1914 [sic]
    Abode: 1 Thorn Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Hardacre - [Child] of William Robert Hardacre & Jane
    Abode: 7 Dame Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Lily
    Abode: 6 Levant St., Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Brotherton - [Child] of Harry Brotherton & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1913
    Abode: 48 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Snowden Whittaker - [Child] of Snowden Whittaker & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1913
    Abode: 73 Shakespeare St., Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Whittle - [Child] of Edwin Whittle & Martha Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1914
    Abode: 77 Hapton Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ronald Hargreaves - [Child] of John Robert Hargreaves & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan 1914
    Abode: 33 Milton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B. [In margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Muriel Dean - [Child] of Wilfred Dean & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1914
    Abode: 145 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florrie Helm - [Child] of Daniel Helm & Christiana
    Born: 18 Jan 1914
    Abode: 3 Clay Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie O'Hare - [Child] of James O'Hare & Adelaide
    Born: 9 Jan 1914
    Abode: 8 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecil Rhodes - [Child] of Samuel Rhodes & Bertha
    Born: 11 Jan 1914
    Abode: 1 Oat Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1914
    Abode: 3 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Knowles - [Child] of George Knowles & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1914
    Abode: 65 Thompson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thelma May Hopkins - [Child] of Harry Septimus Hopkins & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1914
    Abode: 12 Sowerby Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Margaret Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1914
    Abode: 7 Pendle Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Gee - [Child] of Peter Gee & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1914
    Abode: 27 St. Leonard St., Padiham
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Woodhead - [Child] of Herbert Woodhead & Margaret Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1914
    Abode: 15 Chapel Walk, Padiham
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1914
    Abode: 9 Station Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mitchell Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1913
    Abode: Brookside, Simonstone
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Bradburn - [Child] of Charles Bradburn & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1914
    Abode: 4 Barbon St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bertwistle - [Child] of Leonard Bertwistle & May
    Born: 4 Feb 1914
    Abode: 6 Victoria Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Blezard - [Child] of Willie Blezard & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1914
    Abode: 90 West Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Dickenson - [Child] of William Dickenson & Amelia
    Born: 8 Feb 1914
    Abode: Spring Cottage, Stone Moor Bottom, Hapton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Rostron - [Child] of John Rostron & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1912
    Abode: 16 East Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betsy Rostron - [Child] of John Rostron & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1914
    Abode: 16 East Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Tudor - [Child] of Catherine Tudor
    Born: 20 Feb 1914
    Abode: 15 West View Terrace, Padiham
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ida Bickerstaffe - [Child] of Richard Bickerstaffe & Florence Annie
    Born: 6 Feb 1914
    Abode: 19 Cotton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Beatrice Olive
    Born: 15 Feb 1914
    Abode: 31 Palmerston Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Annie
    Born: 16 Feb 1914
    Abode: 62 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Railway Engine Stoker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Martha Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1914
    Abode: 6 Back Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Selina Beatson - [Child] of George Beatson & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1914
    Abode: 74 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Range Fitter
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathleen Hollis - [Child] of John Hargreaves Hollis & Kate
    Born: 2 Feb 1914
    Abode: 19 Castle St., Hapton
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jesse Tomlinson - [Child] of Percy Tomlinson & Janet
    Born: 2 Mar 1914
    Abode: 23 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Priest - [Child] of Francis George Priest & Ada
    Born: 17 Feb 1914
    Abode: 12 Garden Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Molly Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Gertrude
    Born: 8 Aug 1913
    Abode: Theatre Shop, Ramsden St., Huddersfield
    Occupation: Tobacconist & Confectioner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian Atkinson - [Child] of Sutcliffe Atkinson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1914
    Abode: 39 Spenser Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Eva Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1914
    Abode: 12 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Wadeson - [Child] of Thomas Wadeson & Rachel
    Born: 15 Feb 1914
    Abode: 17 Burns Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Ann Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Mary Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1914
    Abode: Drill Hall Thompson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Sergeant Instructor
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Lambert - [Child] of Dixon Lambert & Ada
    Born: 28 Feb 1914
    Abode: 13 Clay Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Annie
    Born: 12 Mar 1914
    Abode: 2 John Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Eliza Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1914
    Abode: 7 Horne Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waddington - [Child] of Albert Waddington & Annie
    Born: 21 Feb 1914
    Abode: 16 Quarry Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margery Gardner - [Child] of Ernest Gardner & Eliza
    Born: 14 Feb 1914
    Abode: 86 Victoria Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Motor Works Foreman
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bispham - [Child] of James Bispham & Alice Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1914
    Abode: 20 Foresters Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - [Child] of Major Hargreaves & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1914
    Abode: 39 Bank Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance Clerk
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Tom Taylor & Martha
    Born: 18 Nov 1913
    Abode: 97 Manchester Road, Hapton
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 2 Horne St., Padiham
    Occupation: Winding Master
    Notes: P.B. Received Dec 16, 1914 [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Walker - [Child] of Arthur Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1914
    Abode: 4 Back Guy St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Patricia Murray - [Child] of Richard Murray & Catherine
    Born: 17 Mar 1914
    Abode: 33 Married Quarters, York
    Occupation: Drummer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Annie
    Born: 8 Feb 1914
    Abode: 24 Norton St., Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Strong - [Child] of James Strong & Lily
    Born: 19 Mar 1914
    Abode: 23 Lawrence St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Wood - [Child] of Edward Wood & Sarah
    Born: 18 Mar 1914
    Abode: 44 Station Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1914
    Abode: 27 S. Giles Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betsy Stackhouse - [Child] of John Stackhouse & Jane Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1914
    Abode: 26 St., James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Heys - [Child] of John Thomas Heys & Robina
    Born: 3 Mar 1914
    Abode: 16 Manchester Road, Hapton
    Occupation: Pipe Fitter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Riley - [Child] of Samuel Riley & Emily
    Born: 23 Mar 1914
    Abode: 1 Canning Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Ramsbottom - [Child] of Richard Ramsbottom & Maria
    Born: 25 Mar 1914
    Abode: 31 Wytham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Edna Flanagan - [Child] of Leo Flanagan & Margaret Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1914
    Abode: 15 Hambledon Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dennis Porter - [Child] of John James Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1914
    Abode: 38 Ingham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Cassidy - [Child] of James Cassidy & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: 5 North Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Nightingale - [Child] of Herbert Nightingale & Agnes Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1914
    Abode: 4 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Greenwood - [Child] of Jonothan Greenwood & Rosetta
    Born: 10 Apr 1914
    Abode: 7 Old Spring Gardens, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Thomas Ayrton - [Child] of James William Ayrton & Emily Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1914
    Abode: 3 Darwen Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1914
    Abode: 43 Peel Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Bertwistle - [Child] of William Bertwistle & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1914
    Abode: 18 Albert Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Isabella
    Born: 29 Apr 1914
    Abode: 51 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ideson Bowden - [Child] of Ernest Bowden & Bertha
    Born: 24 Apr 1914
    Abode: 16 Bridgefield St., Padiham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Broadley - [Child] of Joseph Broadley & Edith
    Born: 21 Apr 1914
    Abode: 5 John O'Gaunt St., Padiham
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys May Bland - [Child] of John James Bland & Phoebe Alice
    Born: 4 May 1914
    Abode: 1 Church St., Hapton
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ida Bleasdale - [Child] of Horace Bleasdale & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1914
    Abode: 4 High St., Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Dawson - [Child] of John James Dawson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1914
    Abode: 178 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw Haworth - [Child] of Joseph Edward Haworth & Jane Alice
    Born: 23 Apr 1914
    Abode: 28 Herbert St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Shotter - [Child] of William Alfred Shotter & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1914
    Abode: Victoria Road
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily King - [Child] of Albert King & Lily
    Born: 30 Apr 1914
    Abode: 80 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Hamer - [Child] of Harry Hamer & Rosina
    Born: 30 Apr 1914
    Abode: 43 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Winifred Hesketh - [Child] of James Dean Hesketh & Emma Jane
    Born: 15 May 1914
    Abode: 39 Ingham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Noreen Waddington - [Child] of James Waddington & Beatrice
    Born: 7 May 1914
    Abode: 30 East Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Chippendale - [Child] of Richard Chippendale & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 1 May 1914
    Abode: 8 Riley Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ormerod - [Child] of Ernest Ormerod & Teressa Evelyn
    Born: 17 May 1914
    Abode: 2 Back Green St., Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Fort - [Child] of James Fort & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 2 May 1914
    Abode: 22 Alma St., Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Greenall - [Child] of Fred Greenall & Frances Maria
    Born: 17 May 1914
    Abode: 19 Alma St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Rowland Horrocks - [Child] of Samuel James Horrocks & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1914
    Abode: 188 Burnley Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Sedgwick - [Child] of William Sedgwick & Alice Ann
    Born: 14 May 1914
    Abode: 7 Wesley St., Padiham
    Occupation: Tape Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Kay Law - [Child] of Richard Law & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1914
    Abode: 3 Kay St., Padiham
    Occupation: Tape Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mildred Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Catherine
    Born: 16 May 1914
    Abode: 85 Manchester Road, Hapton
    Occupation: Analytical Chemist
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dodgeon - [Child] of John Harry Dodgeon & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1914
    Abode: 8 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brian Noble - [Child] of Herbert Noble & Martha
    Born: 13 May 1914
    Abode: Higher Trapp, Simonstone
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Myles Tillotson - [Child] of John Robert Tillotson & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 22 May 1914
    Abode: 18 Beech Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Haworth - [Child] of William James Haworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1914
    Abode: 9 Hambledon Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Mill Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Francis William Holmes - [Child] of Francis William Holmes & Edith
    Born: 6 Jun 1914
    Abode: 16 Banks Street, (Police Station) Padiham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norma Stephenson - [Child] of Charles Edward Stephenson & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 1 Jun 1914
    Abode: 12 Rycliffe St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Balderstone - [Child] of Robert Balderstone & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1914
    Abode: 10 Rycliffe St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eunice Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Elsie
    Born: 8 Jun 1914
    Abode: 11 Stockbridge Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Swarbrick - [Child] of Thomas Swarbrick & Rebecca
    Born: 9 Jun 1914
    Abode: 23 Albert St., Padiham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marjorie Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of James Herbert Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1914
    Abode: West Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Mary Smith - [Child] of John James Smith & Dora
    Born: 4 Jun 1914
    Abode: 12 Vicarage St., Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ida Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Bertha
    Born: 1 Jun 1914
    Abode: Grove Cottage, The Trap, Symonstone
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: A. H. Bridge, Curate of Hunslett Leeds
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kitchen - [Child] of Albert Kitchen & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1914
    Abode: Bridgefield St., Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [In margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: A. J. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Boothman - [Child] of George Boothman & Isabella
    Born: 27 May 1914
    Abode: 35 Wood St., Hapton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matthew Cottier - [Child] of Harry Cottier & Francess
    Born: 19 Jun 1914
    Abode: 52 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leah Duckworth - [Child] of Arthur Duckworth & Rhoda
    Born: 25 Jun 1914
    Abode: 5 Dame Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Paisley - [Child] of Robert Paisley & Betsy Alice
    Born: 18 Jun 1914
    Abode: 29 Adamson St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nellie Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jun 1914
    Abode: 8 Garden Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norman Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Dora
    Born: 2 Jul 1914
    Abode: 7 Ribble St., Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Crossley - [Child] of John Robert Crossley & Bertha
    Abode: 14 Eccleshill St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Alan Worswick - [Child] of Benjamin Harold Mozart Worswick & Louisa
    Born: 28 Jun 1914
    Abode: Westlands, Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Ainsworth - [Child] of Harry Ainsworth & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jul 1914
    Abode: 38 West St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Milton Duxbury - [Child] of William Thomas Duxbury & Alice
    Born: 13 Jul 1914
    Abode: 15 Alma St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Hodgeon - [Child] of John Hodgeon & Julia
    Born: 3 Jul 1914
    Abode: 39 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Nellie
    Born: 20 Jul 1914
    Abode: 6 Quarry Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Halstead Alderson - [Child] of George Alderson & Eliza Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1914
    Abode: 35 Guy Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Dewhurst - [Child] of William James Dewhurst & Caroline Agnes
    Born: 20 Jul 1914
    Abode: 9 Raleigh Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Grant Ormerod - [Child] of Fred Ormerod & Nancy Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1914
    Abode: 50 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Aldred - [Child] of Ernest Aldred & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1914
    Abode: 103 Burnley Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Clark - [Child] of George William Clark & Martha
    Born: 23 Jul 1914
    Abode: 5 Dove Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Lund - [Child] of William Lund & Beatrice
    Born: 18 Jul 1914
    Abode: 27 Green Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouse Clerk
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stanley Hughes Blythe - [Child] of Charles Thomas Blythe & Emmeline Rebekah
    Born: 24 Jul 1914
    Abode: 4 Grimshaw Well, Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Broadley - [Child] of Robert Arthur Broadley & Florence
    Born: 28 Jul 1914
    Abode: 13 Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Randle - [Child] of Percy Randle & Betsy
    Born: 26 Jul 1914
    Abode: 28 Bridge Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Atkinson - [Child] of Leonard Atkinson & Rose Alice
    Born: 12 Jul 1914
    Abode: 16 Forest Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kenneth Harrison - [Child] of Thomas William Harrison & Rebecca Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1914
    Abode: 95 Burnley Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaving Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Hayhurst - [Child] of John Harry Hayhurst & Ethel Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1914
    Abode: 5 Darwen Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Cockshott - [Child] of Ernest Cockshott & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1914
    Abode: 13 Rycliffe Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B. [In margin][Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Starkie - [Child] of Richard Starkie & Martha
    Born: 26 Jul 1914
    Abode: 15 Field St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1914
    Abode: 6 Thorn Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Gilbert - [Child] of William James Gilbert & Jessie May
    Born: 6 Jul 1914
    Abode: 9 Water Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Edward Stevenson - [Child] of Howarth Stevenson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1914
    Abode: 17 Water Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Blacksmith Striker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Atkinson - [Child] of Elijah Atkinson & Beatrice
    Born: 20 Aug 1914
    Abode: 91 Hapton Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Howie - [Child] of William James Howie & Isabella
    Born: 17 Aug 1914
    Abode: 8 Mount Pleasant, Padiham
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Winifred Rigby - [Child] of Bridget Rigby
    Born: 16 Jun 1914
    Abode: 10 S. Giles St., Padiham
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Metcalfe - [Child] of Joseph Metcalfe & Matilda
    Born: 16 Aug 1914
    Abode: 6 Double Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alec Ireland - [Child] of Edwin Ireland & Amelia
    Born: 13 Aug 1914
    Abode: 27 Thompson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Reuben Rigby - [Child] of George Henry Rigby & Emily
    Born: 28 Aug 1914
    Abode: 9 Hall Hill, Padiham
    Occupation: Carpenter & Engineer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1914
    Abode: 59 St. Anne's St., Padiham
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Simmonds - [Child] of Albert Simmonds & Amy
    Born: 26 Aug 1914
    Abode: 49 St. Anne's St., Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker Royal Navy
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Exton - [Child] of Charlie Exton & Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1914
    Abode: 38 Spencer St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Spedding - [Child] of Joseph Spedding & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul 1914
    Abode: 45 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Martha Alice
    Born: 27 Aug 1914
    Abode: 22 Cliff St., Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1914
    Abode: 11 Guy St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of Frederick Atherton & Bertha
    Born: 15 Aug 1914
    Abode: The Clough, Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1914
    Abode: 8 Finch St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Lord - [Child] of Thomas Henry Lord & Ada Agnes
    Born: 5 Aug 1914
    Abode: 1 Partridge Hill St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Warren - [Child] of Herbert Warren & Alice
    Born: 10 Sep 1914
    Abode: 11 Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Scott Crossley - [Child] of Herbert Crossley & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1914
    Abode: Middlefields Farm, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Hollinghurst - [Child] of James Hollinghurst & Martha
    Born: 14 Sep 1914
    Abode: 14 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Hindle - [Child] of Frederick Hindle & Agnes
    Born: 20 Sep 1914
    Abode: 38 Cobden Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Pilkington - [Child] of Ernest Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1914
    Abode: 15 Garden Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Stone Mason's Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Norris - [Child] of Peter Norris & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1914
    Abode: 15 Gawthorpe Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Holland - [Child] of Henry James Holland & Esther Hannah
    Born: 24 Sep 1914
    Abode: 15 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1914
    Abode: 41 Guy Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Rotherham - [Child] of Joseph William Edward Rotherham & Priscilla
    Born: 27 Sep 1914
    Abode: 4 John Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ward - [Child] of John William Ward & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1914
    Abode: 10 St. Ann Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Finnigan - [Child] of Edward Finnigan & Lily
    Born: 27 Sep 1914
    Abode: 72 Church St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Beckett - [Child] of William Beckett & Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct 1914
    Abode: 6 East Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Printworks Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Hargreaves - [Child] of Stephen Blackie Hargreaves & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep 1914
    Abode: Barley Top, Padiham
    Occupation: Printworks Worker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Riley - [Child] of Willie Riley & Jessie
    Born: 26 Sep 1914
    Abode: 9 Oat Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Horace Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Lily
    Born: 20 Sep 1914
    Abode: 22 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Lily
    Born: 20 Sep 1914
    Abode: 22 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Gee - [Child] of Albert Gee & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1914
    Abode: 12 Well St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Armfield - [Child] of Caleb Armfield & May
    Born: 14 Oct 1914
    Abode: 27 Alma St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Annie Wrigley - [Child] of Fred Wrigley & Hannah Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1914
    Abode: 19 Water Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Sloan - [Child] of Agnes Sloan
    Born: 23 Oct 1914
    Abode: 4 Grimshaw Well, Padiham
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - [Child] of Mazzini Hartley & Annie
    Born: 15 Oct 1914
    Abode: Manchester County Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethelbert Hope - [Child] of Henry Hope & Mary Annie
    Born: 12 Oct 1914
    Abode: 4 Rimmington Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marie Richardson - [Child] of Mitchell Richardson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1914
    Abode: 32 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Plate Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Cronshaw - [Child] of Jackson Cronshaw & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1914
    Abode: 24 Cobden St., Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Milton Pate - [Child] of Charlie Pate & Mary Hannah
    Born: 18 Oct 1914
    Abode: 7 St. Giles Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Collinge - [Child] of Jonathon Collinge & Hannah Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1914
    Abode: 1 Stone Moor, Padiham
    Occupation: Driver, Royal Field Artillery
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bickerstaffe - [Child] of William Bickerstaffe & Georgiana
    Born: 5 Oct 1914
    Abode: 11 Lawrence St., Padiham
    Occupation: Horsekeeper
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nellie Agnes Pawson - [Child] of Charles Pawson & Clara
    Born: 16 Oct 1914
    Abode: 5 Dean St., Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rhoda Marsden - [Child] of Charlie Marsden & Lucilla
    Born: 3 Nov 1914
    Abode: 16 Back Shuttleworth St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Mort - [Child] of William Mort & Emily
    Born: 14 Jun 1914
    Abode: 20 Pendle St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Ingham - [Child] of Fredrick Ingham & Florence
    Born: 29 Oct 1914
    Abode: 79 Stockbridge Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Field - [Child] of Arthur Field & Betty
    Born: 27 Oct 1914
    Abode: 18 Bridge Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Ernest Lees - [Child] of Wilfred Ernest Lees & Margaret Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1914
    Abode: 32 Stonewall Bottom, Padiham
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Melinda McGough - [Child] of William McGough & Sarah
    Born: 12 Nov 1914
    Abode: 1 Bk. Rycliffe St., Padiham
    Occupation: Private, 5th Battl. Reserve East Lancashire Rgt.
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Braithwaite - [Child] of William Braithwaite & Edith Emma
    Born: 26 Oct 1914
    Abode: 19 Palmerston St., Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep 1914
    Abode: 1 Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Mary Alice
    Born: 8 Nov 1914
    Abode: 22 Green St., Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Hollywell - [Child] of William Alexander Hollywell & Mary Isabella
    Born: 8 Nov 1914
    Abode: 12 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Tape Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Webster - [Child] of Paul Tickle Webster & Annie
    Born: 7 Nov 1914
    Abode: 1 Burnley Rd. Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Annie
    Born: 30 Oct 1914
    Abode: 23 Byron St., Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Fort - [Child] of Charles Fort & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1914
    Abode: 20 Green Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Riding Sandiford - [Child] of William Ashworth Sandiford & Ethel Maud
    Born: 10 Nov 1914
    Abode: 56 Wordsworth St., Hapton
    Occupation: Plate Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Eddlestone - [Child] of Christopher Thomas Eddlestone & Clara Ethel
    Born: 24 Oct 1914
    Abode: 29 Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Cunliffe - [Child] of James Cunliffe & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1914
    Abode: 2 Stone Moor Botttom, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lois Ormerod - [Child] of Henry Ormerod & Ada
    Born: 4 Nov 1914
    Abode: 65 Ingham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hindle - [Child] of Joshua Hindle & Edith
    Born: 22 Nov 1914
    Abode: 41 Guy Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nellie Kenworthy - [Child] of Lawrence Kenworthy & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1914
    Abode: 1 Mitton Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1914
    Abode: 33 Lower Barn St., Clayton-Le-Moors
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Duxbury - [Child] of William Duxbury & Alice Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1914
    Abode: 1 Bright St. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Prescott - [Child] of Richard Prescott & Annie
    Born: 26 Nov 1914
    Abode: 35 Beech St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Bruce - [Child] of William Bruce & Sylvia
    Born: 28 Nov 1914
    Abode: 20 Buckshaw Terrace, Simonstone
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Utley - [Child] of Fred Utley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1912
    Abode: 28 Lane Ends, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: A. J. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marjorie Bannister - [Child] of George William Bannister & Gertrude
    Born: 26 Nov 1914
    Abode: 1 Cragg St., Padiham
    Occupation: Cycle Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1914
    Abode: 13 Ribble St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Heap - [Child] of Richard Heap & Margaret Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1914
    Abode: 12 Holland Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pinder - [Child] of Elijah Pinder & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1914
    Abode: 3 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1914 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ronald Long - [Child] of Walter Long & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1914
    Abode: 15 Pitt Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Bowyer - [Child] of Robert John Bowyer & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1914
    Abode: 5 Oat Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Victor Shackleton - [Child] of Robert Shackleton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1914
    Abode: 10 Veevers Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Veevers - [Child] of Edwin Veevers & Annie Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1914
    Abode: 4 Pendle St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Jessop - [Child] of William Arthur Jessop & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Dec 1914
    Abode: 9 John St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Emily
    Born: 20 Dec 1914
    Abode: 7 Higham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Charnley - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Charnley
    Born: 28 Dec 1913
    Abode: 14 East Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Cardroom Worker
    Notes: P.B. [In margin]
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Edward Hayes - [Child] of John Willie Hayes & Ada
    Born: 27 Dec 1914
    Abode: 21 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Holden - [Child] of Eva Holden
    Born: 3 Dec 1914
    Abode: 25 West St., Padiham
    Notes: [Father's name Nicholas crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1914
    Abode: 9 Wytham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Broadley - [Child] of Frank Broadley & Mary Louisa
    Born: 29 Dec 1914
    Abode: 5 Cobden St., Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Loomer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Reuben Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Emily
    Born: 27 Dec 1914
    Abode: 17 High St., Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Minder
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Lawson - [Child] of Annie Lawson
    Born: 10 Jan 1915
    Abode: 23 Herbert Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Dewhurst - [Child] of William Bramley Dewhurst & Esther Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1915
    Abode: 8 Dean St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Dyson - [Child] of Willie Dyson & Martha
    Born: 3 Jan 1915
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Fruit Hawker
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Denson - [Child] of Frederick Denson & Harriet
    Born: 21 Jan 1915
    Abode: 15 Quarry Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Massey - [Child] of George Kay Massey & Martha
    Born: 25 Jan 1915
    Abode: 7 Cannon Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Boothman - [Child] of John Boothman & Sarah
    Born: 1 Feb 1915
    Abode: 10 John St., Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Cartwright - [Child] of George William Cartwright & Annie
    Born: 20 Jan 1915
    Abode: 3 Alma St., Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Holmes - [Child] of Fred Holmes & Emma
    Born: 26 Jan 1915
    Abode: 4 Albert St., Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith May Bird - [Child] of Jesse Wilfred Bird & Catherine
    Born: 22 Mar 1905
    Abode: 27 Bank St.
    Occupation: Electro- Plater
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Mary Bird - [Child] of Jesse Wilfred Bird & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jan 1915
    Abode: 27 Bank St.
    Occupation: Electro- Plater
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Reuben Anderton - [Child] of Reuben Anderton & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1915
    Abode: 24 John Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Birnie - [Child] of James Arthur Birnie & Ruth
    Born: 11 Feb 1915
    Abode: 8 Horne Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Moorhouse - [Child] of Richard Moorhouse & Katie
    Born: 21 Jan 1915
    Abode: 18 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allen Hitchon - [Child] of Thomas Alexander Hitchon & Rose
    Born: 6 Feb 1915
    Abode: 11 Field St. Padiham
    Occupation: Chemical Plumber
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nathan Ratcliffe - [Child] of Grace Ratcliffe
    Born: 20 Feb 1915
    Abode: 19 Higham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Lloyd Wilkinson - [Child] of William James Wilkinson & Beatrice
    Born: 15 Feb 1915
    Abode: 3 Church Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1915
    Abode: 10 Stonewall Bottom, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Astin - [Child] of Thomas Astin & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1915
    Abode: 1 Back Church Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Jane Bradburn - [Child] of Joseph Bradburn & Phyllis
    Born: 16 Apr 1899
    Abode: 15 Church St., Hapton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Bradburn - [Child] of Joseph Bradburn & Phyllis
    Born: 20 Jun 1896
    Abode: 15 Church St., Hapton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rae - [Child] of Archibald Rae & Alice
    Born: 9 Mar 1899
    Abode: 60 Manchester Road, Hapton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Archibald Rae - [Child] of Archibald Rae & Alice
    Born: 2 Jun 1900
    Abode: 60 Manchester Road, Hapton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sagar - [Child] of Alfred Sagar & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1915
    Abode: Wall Green, Northtown, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Emily
    Born: 18 Feb 1915
    Abode: 21 Whalley Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Southern - [Child] of James Thomas Southern & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 7 Feb 1915
    Abode: 58 Wordsworth Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dora Whitaker - [Child] of Peter Whitaker & Esther Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1915
    Abode: 12 Oat Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Thomas Heys - [Child] of Charles Edward Heys & Nancy Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1915
    Abode: 7 Spring Garden, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Dyer - [Child] of William Dyer & Catherine
    Born: 14 Mar 1915
    Abode: 4 Altham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Lynch Metcalfe - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Metcalfe
    Born: 7 Mar 1915
    Abode: 11 Hambledon Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Ring Spinner
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Lily
    Born: 6 Mar 1915
    Abode: 8 Melbourne Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Waddington - [Child] of Nicholas Waddington & Mary Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1915
    Abode: 9 St. Giles Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Lodging House Keeper
    Notes: Easter 1915
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wallbank - [Child] of Robert Wallbank & Betsy
    Born: 9 Mar 1915
    Abode: 60 Ingham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pte. Received into the church on Apr. 17 1915. [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Lily
    Born: 17 Mar 1915
    Abode: 54 Pendle St., Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Holcroft - [Child] of George Holcroft & Gladys
    Born: 13 Mar 1915
    Abode: 24 Beech St., Padiham
    Occupation: Private. 5th Battl. Reserve East Lancashire Regiment?
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Ormerod - [Child] of Peter Thomas Ormerod, Gentleman & Emma
    Born: 2 Jun 1901
    Abode: 16 Elm Street, Blackpool
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olive Wilkinson - [Child] of Paul Wilkinson & Leah
    Born: 23 Mar 1915
    Abode: 29 Thompson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1915
    Abode: 25 Field Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Noel Robinson - [Child] of Albert Robinson & Minnie?
    Born: 25 Mar 1915
    Abode: 7 Cotton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Martha
    Born: 29 Mar 1915
    Abode: 5 Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wallbank - [Child] of Robert Wallbank & Betsy
    Abode: 60
    Notes: [Incomplete, Crossed through & Marked Cancelled]
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Violet Pate - [Child] of Tom Pate & Violet
    Born: 2 Apr 1915
    Abode: 3 Back Milton St., Padiham
    Occupation: Private, 2nd Battalion, 5th East Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Kenyon - [Child] of Herbert Kenyon & Esther
    Born: 12 Nov 1899
    Abode: 4 St. Giles St., Padiham
    Occupation: Quartermaster Sergeant, 5th East Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Jane Alice
    Born: 22 May 1897
    Abode: 4 Stockbridge Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lydia Couch - [Child] of Charles Edward Couch & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1915
    Abode: 20 Lane Ends, Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Rosannah
    Born: 4 Apr 1915
    Abode: 25 Bridgefield St., Hapton
    Occupation: Private, Somerset Light Infantry
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Floyd - [Child] of John Willie Floyd & Sarah Isabella
    Born: 17 Mar 1915
    Abode: 18 Lane Ends, Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Drew - [Child] of Edward Drew & Margaret Kay
    Born: 17 Feb 1915
    Abode: Knight Hill, Padiham
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Bellis - [Child] of Thomas Bellis & Elizabeth Emma
    Born: 29 Mar 1915
    Abode: 33 Green Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Sedgwick - [Child] of Elisha Sedgwick & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1915
    Abode: 79 Shakespeare Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hague - [Child] of Margaret Hague
    Born: 31 Jan 1915
    Abode: 6 Back Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marjorie Baybutt - [Child] of Arthur James Baybutt & Martha
    Born: 4 Apr 1915
    Abode: Valley Terrace, Simonstone
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1915
    Abode: 101 Thompson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Private Scottish Rifles
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Rhodes - [Child] of Samuel Rhodes & Bertha
    Born: 8 Apr 1915
    Abode: 1 Oat Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1915
    Abode: 11 Thompson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norah Astin - [Child] of James Astin & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1915
    Abode: 2 Garden Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Whitham - [Child] of William James Whitham & Mary Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1915
    Abode: 20 Quarry Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary McGowan - [Child] of Herbert Hugh McGowan & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1915
    Abode: 31 West St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Jane Alice
    Born: 29 Apr 1915
    Abode: 8 Back Guy St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Bertwistle - [Child] of William Bertwistle & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1915
    Abode: 27 Bank St., Padiham
    Occupation: Gunner Royal Horse Artillery
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Major Hargreaves - [Child] of Major Hargreaves & Sarah
    Born: 30 Apr 1915
    Abode: 39 Bank St., Padiham
    Occupation: National Insurance Secretary
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Hamer - [Child] of Harry Hamer & Rosina
    Born: 7 May 1915
    Abode: 43 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nora Birnie - [Child] of Rennie Birnie & Henrietta
    Born: 24 Apr 1915
    Abode: 3 Wytham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1915
    Abode: 35 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Private, Durham Light Infantry
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Minnie Ashworth - [Child] of Harry Ashworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1915
    Abode: 10 Beech St. Padiham
    Occupation: Trooper 1st. Royal Dragoons
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Hopkinson - [Child] of Charles Hopkinson & Ellen
    Born: 24 Apr 1915
    Abode: 6 Cotton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hargreaves Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Sarah Jane
    Born: 29 Apr 1915
    Abode: 18 Alma Street
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Farrer - [Child] of James Thomas Farrer & Edith Agnes
    Born: 25 Apr 1915
    Abode: 31 Byron Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Maggie
    Born: 3? May 1915
    Abode: 4 Oat Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Crossley - [Child] of John Robert Crossley & Bertha
    Born: 12 May 1915
    Abode: 16 High St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Husband - [Child] of Albert Husband & Lettice Ann
    Born: 9 May 1915
    Abode: 7 Henthorn St., Padiham
    Occupation: Private. 5th Battalion, East Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Heyworth - [Child] of William Heyworth & Annie
    Born: 4 May 1915
    Abode: 26 Dryden St., Padiham
    Occupation: Private. 12th Battalion, Lancashire Fusiliers
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Crompton - [Child] of Richard Crompton & Mary Ann
    Abode: 8 Norton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Machineman
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Reuben Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Fanny
    Born: 7 May 1915
    Abode: 8 S. Annes St., Padiham
    Occupation: Driver, Royal Field Artillery
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Webster - [Child] of Arthur Webster & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1915
    Abode: 7 Station Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1915
    Abode: 51 Burnley Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lena Holden - [Child] of William Charles Holden & Lena
    Born: 11 May 1915
    Abode: 6 New Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Private. 7th East Lancs
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Ribchester - [Child] of Frank Ribchester & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 May 1915
    Abode: 5 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Anderson - [Child] of Walter Anderson & Martha
    Born: 17 May 1915
    Abode: 8 St. Anne's Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Spencer - [Child] of Helm Spencer & Mary Evelyn
    Born: 22 May 1915
    Abode: 11 Bridge Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Fernihough - [Child] of William Fernihough & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1915
    Abode: 5 Beech Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fernihough - [Child] of William Fernihough & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1915
    Abode: 5 Beech Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Thompson - [Child] of Frederick Thompson & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1915
    Abode: 7 James Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmiths Striker
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Clarke - [Child] of John William Clarke & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1915
    Abode: 6 Rimmington Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Case-Wilkinson - [Child] of Albert Case-Wilkinson & Mary Louisa
    Born: 26 May 1915
    Abode: 3 Cotton Street,
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gayland Lambert - [Child] of Lewis Lambert & Alice
    Born: 26 May 1915
    Abode: 18 John Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Nutter - [Child] of William Nutter & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1915
    Abode: 3 New Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Albert Taylor & Annie
    Born: 12 Jun 1915
    Abode: 62 Church Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouse Worker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Almond - [Child] of Robert Almond & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1915
    Abode: 15 Morley Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Private. 2/5th Battn. East Lancs T.F.
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Stevenson - [Child] of Harry Stevenson & Adelina Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1915
    Abode: 40 Ingham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Starkie - [Child] of George Thomas Starkie & Rachel
    Born: 11 Jun 1915
    Abode: The Clough, Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Green - [Child] of Joseph William Edward Green & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 May 1915
    Abode: 99 Burnley Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Warp-Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Harley - [Child] of Joseph Harley & Isabella
    Born: 13 Jun 1915
    Abode: 5 Alma Court, Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Breckell - [Child] of William Charles Breckell & Jane Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1915
    Abode: 16 Dawson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Frederick Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Elsie Kate
    Born: 12 Jun 1915
    Abode: Police Station, Bawtry
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Jane Hodgeon - [Child] of John Hodgeon & Julia
    Born: 26 Jun 1915
    Abode: 25 Alma St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Whitham - [Child] of Thomas Whitham & Martha
    Born: 23 Jun 1915
    Abode: 5 High St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sydney Hickling - [Child] of William Towell Hickling & Rose
    Born: 22 May 1915
    Abode: 6 King's Avenue, Haslingden
    Occupation: Assistant Works Manager
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stanley Merigold - [Child] of Richard William Merigold & Alice Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1915
    Abode: 107 Thompson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Spiring - [Child] of Thomas Spiring & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun 1915
    Abode: 11 Oat Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Master Tailor
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Richmond Astley - [Child] of Alfred Astley & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1915
    Abode: 44 Bridge Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Meeking Bedford - [Child] of John Meeking Bedford & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1915
    Abode: 16 Kay St., Padiham
    Occupation: Pit Surface Man
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Kay Kay - [Child] of Lewis Kay & Maud
    Born: 3 Jul 1915
    Abode: 8 Graham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Loomer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sanderson - [Child] of James Sanderson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1915
    Abode: 2 Dove Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Cardroom Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pilkington Harwood - [Child] of Percy Harwood & Maud Alice
    Born: 14 Jul 1915
    Abode: 20 Shuttleworth Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Noble Dobson - [Child] of Robert Dobson & Frances Bertha
    Born: 26 Jun 1915
    Abode: 20 Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Chauffer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Farnworth - [Child] of William Farnworth & Maud
    Born: 9 Jul 1915
    Abode: 3 Hargrove Cottage, Padiham
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Harry Lambert - [Child] of Charles Lambert & Amelia
    Born: 2 Jul 1915
    Abode: Woodside House, Whins Lane, Read
    Occupation: Poultry Farmer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ralph - [Child] of William Ralph & Nancy
    Born: 12 Jul 1915
    Abode: 22 Bank St., Padiham
    Occupation: Private. 3/5th East Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Spedding - [Child] of Joseph Spedding & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1915
    Abode: 45 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Private. 3rd. East Lancashire Regiment
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nellie Spedding - [Child] of Joseph Spedding & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1915
    Abode: 45 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Private. 3rd. East Lancashire Regiment
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Smith - [Child] of Margaret Jane Smith, Single Woman
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: 4 Grimshaw Wells, Padiham
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Margaret Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1915
    Abode: 16 Blenheim Road, A Bertillary, South Wales
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Jackson - [Child] of Harry Jackson & Emily
    Born: 19 Jul 1915
    Abode: 16 Thorn Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Rosanna Lavinia Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Morgan & Lena
    Born: 29 Jul 1915
    Abode: 11 Norton Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Minnie
    Born: 29 Jul 1915
    Abode: 18 Peel St., Padiham
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa Hughes Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Sophia
    Born: 21 Jul 1915
    Abode: 37 Shakespeare St., Padiham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Katie Thomas - [Child] of Kate Thomas, Single Woman
    Born: 11 Aug 1915
    Abode: 2 Double Row, Padiham
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hubert Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Angelina
    Born: 14 Aug 1915
    Abode: 19 Wood Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1915
    Abode: 40 Ightenhill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Bakers Van Man
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Astin - [Child] of Albert Astin & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1915
    Abode: 14 Earl Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alec Sedgwick - [Child] of William Sedgwick & Alice Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1915
    Abode: 7 Wesley Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Tape Labourer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur John Groves - [Child] of Arthur Groves & Amelia
    Born: 4 Aug 1915
    Abode: Wall Green, Padiham
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marion Bushell - [Child] of James Bushell & Annie
    Born: 29 Jul 1915
    Abode: 8 Spring Garden Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Wade - [Child] of William Wade & Norah
    Born: 11 Aug 1915
    Abode: 25 Station Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Corporal R.A.M.C.
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Riley - [Child] of Harry Riley & Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1915
    Abode: 8 Clitheroe St., Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harvey Walton Eddlestone - [Child] of Walton Law Eddlestone & Sarah Louise
    Born: 18 Jul 1915
    Abode: 56 Hapton Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Thomas Stanworth - [Child] of William Edward Stanworth & Lizzie
    Born: 25 Aug 1915
    Abode: 13 Cliff Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Gamble - [Child] of Thomas Henry Gamble & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1915
    Abode: 8 John Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Frances
    Born: 8 Sep 1915
    Abode: 9 Hall Hill, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Simpson - [Child] of Herbert Simpson & Alice
    Born: 24 Aug 1915
    Abode: 36 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leslie George Barnes - [Child] of Charles Daniel Barnes & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1915
    Abode: Forest Lodge, Northtown, Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Esther Emma
    Born: 17 Sep 1915
    Abode: 66 Stockbridge Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Driver. R.F.A. County Palatine
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Smith - [Child] of Joseph Stott Smith & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1915
    Abode: 57 Hapton Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Private. Army Service Corps
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alec Emmett Moorhouse - [Child] of Percy Moorhouse & Minnie
    Born: 21 Sep 1915
    Abode: 170 Burnley Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mildred Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Frances Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1915
    Abode: 19 Herbert Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Pearce - [Child] of William Fielden Pearce & Frances
    Born: 21 Sep 1915
    Abode: 10 Holland Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Llewellyn Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Lizzie
    Born: 26 Sep 1915
    Abode: Hall Farm House, East Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Pitman
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Henry Whittaker & Betsy
    Born: 26 Sep 1915
    Abode: 1 Anderton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eveline Gertrude Waddington - [Child] of Herbert Waddington & Ada
    Born: 21 Sep 1915
    Abode: 138 Railway Terrace
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Nutter - [Child] of William Nutter & Carrie
    Born: 22 Sep 1915
    Abode: 5 St. Leonard St., Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maybel Rigg - [Child] of John Rigg & Emily
    Born: 11 Sep 1915
    Abode: 20 Raleigh St., Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Eliza Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1915
    Abode: 7 Horne St., Padiham
    Occupation: Sergeant 2/5 East Lancs Regiment
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olive Whittaker - [Child] of Ernest Whittaker & Maud
    Born: 5 Oct 1915
    Abode: 40 Cobden Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Maria
    Born: 20 Oct 1915
    Abode: 38 & 40 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Esther Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1915
    Abode: 12 East Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Starkie - [Child] of David Starkie & Eliza
    Born: 4 Oct 1915
    Abode: 23 High Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Waddington - [Child] of John Robert Waddington & Nancy
    Born: 10 Oct 1915
    Abode: 28 Lawrence Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Cottier - [Child] of Harry Cottier & Frances
    Born: 24 Oct 1915
    Abode: 52 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Threlfall - [Child] of John Henry Threlfall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1915
    Abode: 2 John O Gaunt Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Atkinson - [Child] of Elijah Atkinson & Beatrice
    Born: 9 Nov 1915
    Abode: 7 Mytton Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Private. 1/5th East Lancs.
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugh Mortimer Pollard - [Child] of Hugh Mortimer Pollard & Annie
    Born: 2 Nov 1915
    Abode: Cockshott Farm, Simonstone
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Hardacre - [Child] of William Robert Hardacre & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1915
    Abode: 11 Horn St., Padiham
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Bradburn - [Child] of Charles Bradburn & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1915
    Abode: 14 John O' Gaunt St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Geoffrey Walter Baker - [Child] of Walter Baker & Lizzie
    Born: 26 Oct 1915
    Abode: 6 Burns St., Padiham
    Occupation: Gunner, Royal Field Artillery
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Olga Partridge - [Child] of John Partridge & Florence Beatrice Annie
    Born: 4 Nov 1915
    Abode: 3 Back Manchester Rd. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Cockshutt - [Child] of Ernest Cockshutt & Jane Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1915
    Abode: 11 Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Private. 3/5 East Lancs T.F.
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance May Murphy - [Child] of Frank Murphy & May
    Born: 12 Nov 1915
    Abode: 9 Blackburn Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Assistant Gas Manager
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Thompson - [Child] of Edwin Thompson & Edith
    Born: 14 Nov 1915
    Abode: 6 Hill St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Fletcher - [Child] of Noah Fletcher & Edith
    Born: 19 Nov 1915
    Abode: 21 Barry Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Irene Dean - [Child] of Wilfred Dean & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1915
    Abode: Burnley Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Notes: P.B. [In margin]
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Alan Murphy - [Child] of John Charles Murphy & Bertha
    Born: 15 Nov 1915
    Abode: Roseneath, Simonstone
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Barker - [Child] of Alice Barker
    Born: 3 Dec 1915
    Abode: 18 St. Leonard St., Padiham
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nellie Pomfret - [Child] of James Pomfret & Margaret Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1915
    Abode: 166 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Van Man
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1915 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1915
    Abode: 28 Burns Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Aldred - [Child] of Frederick James Aldred & Priscilla
    Born: 13 Dec 1915
    Abode: 32 Victoria Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Private R.A.M.C.
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivie Blezard - [Child] of Ivie Blezard & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1915
    Abode: 36 Railway Terrace
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cyril Porter - [Child] of John James Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1915
    Abode: 29 Lawrence Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Frederick Warne - [Child] of Martha Warne
    Born: 29 Nov 1915
    Abode: 3 Church Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Holland - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson Holland & Florence
    Born: 13 Dec 1915
    Abode: 4 Barbon St. Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Duxbury - [Child] of Herbert Duxbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1915
    Abode: 4 Lane End, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosabelle Radcliffe - [Child] of Dixon Radcliffe & Martha
    Born: 26 Nov 1915
    Abode: 57 Water Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marion Evans - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Evans & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1915
    Abode: 34 Wood Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Lay Evangelist
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Parkinson - [Child] of Sidney Parkinson & Hannah
    Born: 29 Dec 1915
    Abode: 1 Park Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Hartley Lund - [Child] of William Lund & Beatrice
    Born: 24 Dec 1915
    Abode: 27 Green Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Winding Master
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hitchon - [Child] of William Hitchon & Margaret
    Abode: Brick Houses, Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Westall - [Child] of Arthur Westall & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1915
    Abode: 10 Whitefield Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Annie
    Born: 25 Dec 1915
    Abode: 2 John Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Walmsley - [Child] of James Turner Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1916
    Abode: 11 Grove Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Hartley - [Child] of Mazzini Hartley & Annie
    Born: 31 Dec 1915
    Abode: 5 Darwen Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ida Briggs - [Child] of Ernest Jones Briggs & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1916
    Abode: 4 Lawrence Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mabel Hargreaves - [Child] of John Richard Hargreaves & Mary Alice
    Born: 11 Jan 1916
    Abode: 5 Graham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Tilley - [Child] of Frederick Tilley & Maria
    Born: 21 Jan 1916
    Abode: 23 St. Annes Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Morris - [Child] of Edwin Morris & Annie
    Born: 30 Jan 1916
    Abode: 1 Cobden Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rose Brookes - [Child] of James Brookes & Martha Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1916
    Abode: 246 Ainsworth Road, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Fort - [Child] of James Fort & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1916
    Abode: 22 Alma St., Padiham
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Lennon - [Child] of Thomas Edward Lennon & Bertha
    Born: 7 Feb 1916
    Abode: 12 Villiers St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stanley Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Emily
    Born: 1 Feb 1916
    Abode: 6 Pendle St., Padiham
    Occupation: Private R.F.A.
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Boothman - [Child] of George Boothman & Isabella
    Born: 11 Jan 1916
    Abode: 35 Wood Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Christopher Cox - [Child] of Horace Cox & Edith
    Born: 14 Jan 1916
    Abode: 30 Castle Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Magneto Fitter
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Sarah Taylor, Single Woman
    Born: 11 Feb 1916
    Abode: 142 Russell Terrace, Burnley Road, Padiham
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Hitchon - [Child] of John Hitchon & Agnes Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1916
    Abode: 5 New Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Outdoor Labourer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Maggie
    Born: 24 Feb 1916
    Abode: 40 West Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Under Stage Manager
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Duckworth - [Child] of George William Duckworth & Annie
    Born: 4 Feb 1916
    Abode: 7 Peel Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1916
    Abode: 9 Canning Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hardacre Gordon - [Child] of John William Gordon & Ellen Hannah
    Born: 21 Feb 1916
    Abode: 13 Ingham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Loomer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1916
    Abode: Hunterholme, Padiham
    Occupation: Builder & Contracter
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Patefield - [Child] of Lance Patefield & Annie
    Born: 27 Feb 1916
    Abode: 135 Burnley Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Flanagan - [Child] of James Flanagan & Ada
    Born: 29 Feb 1916
    Abode: 18 Albert St., Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Horace Jones - [Child] of May Jones
    Born: 10 Feb 1916
    Abode: 19 Water Street, Hapton
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Taylor Metcalfe Pilling - [Child] of John Thomas Pilling & Margaret Alice
    Born: 8 Mar 1916
    Abode: 40 Ingham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert King - [Child] of Albert King & Lily
    Born: 6 Feb 1916
    Abode: 3 St. Leonard's Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Wilkinson - [Child] of Isaac Wilkinson & Clarissa
    Born: 2 Mar 1916
    Abode: 12 Sowerby Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecil Sandyford - [Child] of Cecil Sandyford & Martha Helen
    Born: 3 Mar 1916
    Abode: 17 Oat Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eric Long - [Child] of Walter Long & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1916
    Abode: 15 Pitt Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nora McGowan - [Child] of John McGowan & Bridget
    Born: 20 Mar 1916
    Abode: 3 Thompson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Mallinson - [Child] of William Henry Mallinson & Annie
    Born: 19 Mar 1916
    Abode: 24 Wordsworth Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Clough - [Child] of Frank Clough & Beatrice
    Born: 2 Apr 1916
    Abode: 15 East St. Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whittaker - [Child] of Snowden Whittaker & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1916
    Abode: 130 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Starkie - [Child] of John Starkie & Dinah
    Born: 14 Apr 1916
    Abode: 46 Barracks Road, Burnley
    Occupation: Private. 3/5th East Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Martha Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1916
    Abode: 11 Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Private, 10th. East Lancashire Regt.
    Notes: P.B. [In margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Alice McLaney - [Child] of Robert McLaney & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1916
    Abode: 21 Altham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Whittaker - [Child] of Charles Whittaker & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1916
    Abode: 1 Dame Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence May Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Dora
    Born: 14 Apr 1916
    Abode: 7 Ribble St., Padiham
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Charles Stevenson & Clara
    Born: 19 Apr 1916
    Abode: 142 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Dower - [Child] of Samuel Dower & Ada
    Born: 2 May 1916
    Abode: 12 Bridgefield St., Hapton
    Occupation: Magneto Part Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Scott Crossley - [Child] of Herbert Crossley & Sarah
    Born: 25 Apr 1916
    Abode: Middlefields Farm, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Bikerstaffe - [Child] of Richard Bikerstaffe & Florence Annie
    Born: 4 May 1916
    Abode: 19 Cotton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Annie
    Born: 30 Apr 1916
    Abode: 20 Bear Street, Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Rydeheard - [Child] of Evelyn Rydeheard & Agnes
    Born: 9 May 1916
    Abode: 1 Herbert St., Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Hall - [Child] of Richard Thomas Hall & Fanny
    Born: 25 May 1916
    Abode: 1 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nellie Moffett - [Child] of Thomas Moffett & Nellie
    Born: 15 May 1916
    Abode: 8 Manner-Sutton St., Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nellie Rotherham - [Child] of Herbert Rotherham & Lizzie
    Born: 8 May 1916
    Abode: 56 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Trent - [Child] of Walter Trent & Edith
    Born: 11 May 1916
    Abode: 8 St. Leonard's St., Padiham
    Occupation: Private. 2/2 nd. Batl. Lancashire Fusiliers
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Broadley - [Child] of James Robert Broadley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 May 1916
    Abode: 6 Horne St., Padiham
    Occupation: Sergeant, 9th. Battalion, East Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hearn - [Child] of Michael Francis Hearn & Amelia Eleanor
    Born: 25 May 1916
    Abode: 12 St. Leonards Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Sergeant, 5th. East Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vera Oates - [Child] of Henry Oates & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1916
    Abode: 14 Collinge St., Padiham
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of Robert Edward Howarth & Betsy
    Born: 2 Jun 1916
    Abode: 8 Mill St., Padiham
    Occupation: Private, 11th. Battalion, East Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Linnie May MacCorran - [Child] of John Abraham MacCorran & Linnie Sarah
    Born: 29 May 1916
    Abode: 20 Hapton Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Private, 21st. Battalion, Lancashire Fusiliers
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Telford - [Child] of James Telford & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 15 Jun 1916
    Abode: 30 Milton St., Padiham
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1916
    Abode: 56 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Charles Braithwaite - [Child] of William Braithwaite & Edith Emma
    Born: 15 Jun 1916
    Abode: 19 Palmerston St., Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1916
    Abode: 10 Wheat St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel William Rigby - [Child] of Samuel Rigby & Lucetta Cottam
    Born: 16 Jun 1916
    Abode: 1 Pendle St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Hudson - [Child] of Ernest Hudson & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jun 1916
    Abode: 4 Back Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Private, 2nd Battalion East Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlie Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Emily
    Born: 16 Jun 1916
    Abode: 7 Higham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Motorman
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eveline Gee - [Child] of Albert Gee & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1916
    Abode: 8 Ightenhill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Purvis - [Child] of William Robert Purvis & Annie
    Born: 28 Jun 1916
    Abode: 37 Hambledon St., Padiham
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mort - [Child] of William Mort & Emily
    Born: 20 Jun 1916
    Abode: 13 East St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Horace Kitchener Wearing - [Child] of Thomas Wearing & Amy Ellen
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: 101 Manchester Road, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hood
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of John Richard Smith & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Jul 1916
    Abode: 12 Wood St., Hapton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ward - [Child] of John William Ward & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1916
    Abode: 10 St. Anne St., Padiham
    Occupation: Pte. 1st. East Lancs., Regt.
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vera May Park - [Child] of Harry Park & Nelly
    Born: 3 May 1916
    Abode: 11 South View, Hapton
    Occupation: Foreman Mechanic
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Connie Atkinson - [Child] of Herbert Atkinson & Edith
    Born: 14 Jul 1916
    Abode: 39 Cardwell St., Padiham
    Occupation: Range Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clarence Dawson - [Child] of Henry Dawson & Maude
    Born: 20 Jul 1916
    Abode: 2a Herbert St., Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nina Harris - [Child] of Fred Harris & Annetta
    Born: 15 Jul 1916
    Abode: 24 Albert St., Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Armfield - [Child] of David Armfield & Ellen Anne
    Born: 26 Jul 1916
    Abode: 27 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Pilling - [Child] of Herbert Pilling & Alice
    Born: 9 Jul 1916
    Abode: 1 Hill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Sarah Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1916
    Abode: 6 Pendle Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonathan Floyd - [Child] of John William Floyd & Sarah Isabella
    Born: 24 Jun 1916
    Abode: 18 Lane Ends, Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marjorie Joan Bannister - [Child] of John Dawson Bannister & Maud
    Born: 16 Aug 1916
    Abode: 69 Hapton Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Murphy - [Child] of Walter Murphy & Alice
    Born: 18 Jul 1916
    Abode: 21 Ingham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Edna
    Born: 4 Aug 1916
    Abode: 14 Bank Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - [Child] of Frank Wilkinson & Miriam
    Born: 18 Jul 1916
    Abode: Hargrove Cottage, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1916 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Robinson - [Child] of John Henry Robinson & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1916
    Abode: 56 Hapton Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1916, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Parish Register
Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home