click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1849 - 1874
Baptisms for 1864 - 1868

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1859 - 1863

Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Dixon - Son of Alfred Dixon & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1863
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hirst
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Dugdale - [Child] of Robert Dugdale & Alice
    Born: 1 Dec 1863
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hirst
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Young Dandy - Son of Thomas Dandy & Ruth
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Pickles - [Child] of John Pickles & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1863
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Hitchon - [Child] of Ambrose Hitchon & Agnes
    Born: 29 Nov 1863
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Ramsay - [Child] of William Shannon Ramsay & Annie
    Born: 26 Nov 1863
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa Wright - Daughter of Margaret Wright, Spinster
    Born: 29 Dec 1863
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henrietta Edmondson - Daughter of William Edmondson & Carolina
    Born: 3 Dec 1863
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Parkinson - [Child] of Edmund Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Arthur Whitaker - [Child] of William Whitaker & Bridget
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Garibaldi Hebden - [Child] of James Hebden & Alice
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Heywood - [Child] of Henry Heywood & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb 1863
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1864
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Arthur Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Dinah Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Jane Law - [Child] of Thomas Charles Law & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Shorrock - [Child] of Richard Shorrock & Catherine
    Born: 15 Dec 1863
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Broughton - [Child] of John Broughton & Nancy
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Stevenson - [Child] of Agnes Stevenson, Spinster
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Virgil James Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Alice
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Rebekah Stephenson - Daughter of William Stephenson & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of Ellen Dean, Spinster
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Anne Robinson - [Child] of Robinson Robinson & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
General Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hiram Waddington - [Child] of Henry Waddington & Maria
    Born: 10 Jan 1848
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Jamieson - [Child] of Robert Jamieson & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hudson - [Child] of Elizabeth Hudson, Spinster
    Born: 4 Feb 1864
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - [Child] of Maria Holland, Spinster
    Born: 26 Oct 1863
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1848
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa Lund - [Child] of William Lund & Caroline
    Born: 2 Aug 1846
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ellen Waddington - [Child] of Henry Waddington & Maria
    Born: 17 Jul 1845
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Susannah
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: High Whitaker
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves Holland - [Child] of Nicholas Holland & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Sagar - [Child] of Michael Sagar & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1848
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard William Ashworth - [Child] of Plato Ashworth & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1862
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bridge - [Child] of Emmanuel Bridge & Janet
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Arthur Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1864
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Anne Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Lucy
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lancaster - [Child] of George Lancaster & Susannah
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Todd - [Child] of Richard Todd & Alice
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ellen Helm - [Child] of Richard Helm & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Clark - [Child] of Richard Clark & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Edward Worsley - [Child] of George Worsley & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sergeant of Police
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Arthur Hitchon - [Child] of Peter Hitchon & Helena
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cut-looker
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Wade - [Child] of John Wade & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Hitchon - [Child] of Richard Hitchon & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Magowan - [Child] of John Magowan & Susannah
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Fox - [Child] of George Fox & Sarah
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1864
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederic Beaver - [Child] of John Beaver & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Pinder - [Child] of Henry Pinder & Alice
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Alice Anne
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Procter - [Child] of John Procter & Ann
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Eulalia Sedgwick - [Child] of John Sedgwick & Isabella
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Hawthorne - [Child] of James Hawthorne & Margaret
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robert Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Robinson Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Alice
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bear - [Child] of Richard Bear & Ellen
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry James Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellinor Ada Sagar - [Child] of Robert Sagar & Sarah
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Bell - [Child] of Henry Bell & Ann
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Cheshyer Rowson - [Child] of Richard Cheshyer Rowson & Eliza
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Henry Shackleton - [Child] of James MacMurray Shackleton & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Monemiah Cockshutt - [Child] of Sarah Cockshutt, Spinster
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlotte Ellen Bertwistle - [Child] of Jesse Bertwistle & Alice
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Pollard - [Child] of Job Pollard & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Galen Ashworth & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Varley - [Child] of William Varley & Alice
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Albert Aldred - [Child] of Jeremiah Aldred & Susannah
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Clarrisa
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Patience Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Maria
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederic Aldred - [Child] of Ainsworth Aldred & Nancy
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Lonsdale - [Child] of [unnamed] Lonsdale & Amelia
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Cookson - [Child] of Richard Cookson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1858
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cookson - [Child] of Richard Cookson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Edward Espy - [Child] of Daniel Espy & Hannah
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amelia Whiteman - [Child] of William Whiteman & Maria
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Sarah
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Sharples - [Child] of Peter Sharples & Ellen
    Born: Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Leeming - [Child] of Paul Leeming & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Varley - [Child] of James Varley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Sutcliffe - [Child] of Mishach Sutcliffe & Nancy
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Bertwistle - [Child] of James Bertwistle & Martha
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Riley - [Child] of Hartley Riley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Anne Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa Shoesmith - [Child] of Abraham Shoesmith & Sarah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sophia Pate - [Child] of Fergus Pate & Maria
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Heys - [Child] of William Heys & Rachael
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Brooks - [Child] of Martha Catherine Brooks, Spinster
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Sarah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmondson Waite - [Child] of Alice Waite, Spinster
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Handey - [Child] of John Handey & Anne
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christiana Hudson - [Child] of Richard Hudson & Grace
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matthew Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Rectifier
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Rectifier
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1864 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Charlotte
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Ellen
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Whitham - [Child] of George Whitham & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin James Badger - [Child] of Richard Badger & Margaret
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitham - [Child] of Richard Whitham & Emma
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Anne Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Sophia Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Thompson - [Child] of Mary Thompson, Widow
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: W. Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Heap - [Child] of Jane Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Green - [Child] of George Green & Priscilla
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: W. Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amelia Bleasdale - [Child] of Samuel Bleasdale & Caroline
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Margaret
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Hitchon - [Child] of Ambrose Hitchon & Agnes
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whitaker - [Child] of William Whitaker & Bridget
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of Sarah Wilkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: W. Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Rimmer Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ollivant Dugdale - [Child] of William Dugdale, Gentleman & Mary Thornly
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Symonston Hall
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Alice Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Anne
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hitchon - [Child] of Robert Hitchon & Mary
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Leeming - [Child] of William Leeming & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethelred Helm - [Child] of Elijah Helm & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Martha
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Dyson - [Child] of William Dyson & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Dyson - [Child] of William Dyson & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ingham - [Child] of John Henry Ingham & Sarah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William James Whittaker - [Child] of Jane Whittaker, Spinster
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: P. Recd. Apr 19/65
    Baptised by: W. Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Denbigh - [Child] of John Denbigh & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: G. Friday
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Denbigh - [Child] of John Denbigh & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: G. Friday
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Marquis Denbigh - [Child] of John Denbigh & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: G. Friday
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Denbigh - [Child] of John Denbigh & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: G. Friday
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Bell - [Child] of Sutton Bell & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sailor
    Notes: E[aster] Day
    Baptised by: W. Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Caroline Green - [Child] of George Green & Isabella
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1821
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlie Wagner - [Child] of Frederic Wagner & Caroline
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miles Whitham Astin - [Child] of Christopher Astin & Mary
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Cut looker
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ethelbert Birtwistle - [Child] of William Birtwistle & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ormerod Taylor - [Child] of Luke Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Sagar - [Child] of John Sagar & Jane
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Mercer - [Child] of Richard Mercer & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eliza Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Sarah
    Born: 3 May 1865
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hebden - [Child] of James Hebden & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Smithson - [Child] of John Smithson & Margery
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Edwin Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Susannah Tritton
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Horne - [Child] of Henry Horne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duxbury - [Child] of George Duxbury & Sarah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amelia Wade - [Child] of John Wade & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horne - [Child] of Henry Horne & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Jane
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Stevenson - [Child] of William Stevenson & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William George Bishop - [Child] of Caleb Bishop & Helena Martha
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sagar Shaw - [Child] of Ann Shaw
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1845
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Jane
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosetta Thornber - [Child] of John Thornber & Isabella
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margery Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Rosehanna
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Nanny
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esmiralda Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Ann Dean - [Child] of Daniel Dean & Ann
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Roberts - Son of Alice Roberts, Spinster
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. F. Rounthwaite Perpt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Heys - Son of James Heys & Isabella
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whitham - Daughter of Thomas Whitham & Thirza
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pate - Daughter of James Pate & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Bradshaw - Daughter of Jackson Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Rowson - Daughter of Thomas Rowson & Ann
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Shutt - Daughter of William Shutt & Ann
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Pickles - [Child] of Ellen Pickles, Spinster
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleonora Tomaszewski - [Child] of Teofil Tomaszewski & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Butterworth - Daughter of William Butterworth & Sarah
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Birtwistle Marshall - Son of Edward Marshall & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of George Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Campbell - Daughter of Robert Campbell & Ellen
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Anne Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Martha
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 8 years of age
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gertrude Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Martha
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 6 years old
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Letitia Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Martha
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3 years old
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Stevenson - Son of Sarah Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: 2 years old. Received
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mills - Daughter of Thomas Mills & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Footman
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie P. Curate of Stainforth
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Margaret
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William James Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton worker
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hartley Dyson - Son of Hartley Dyson & Jane
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Shuttlemaker
    Notes: Adult aged 21 years
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Thirlfall - [Child] of Henry Thirlfall & Ann
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abraham Briggs - [Child] of Joseph Briggs & Margaret
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Bertwistle Hacking - Son of John Hacking & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Wright Turner - Son of Edmundson Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Turner - [Child] of Edmundson Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Dandy - [Child] of Thomas Dandy & Ruth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Emma Shackleton - [Child] of James Shackleton & Hannah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eudora Rawstron - Daughter of James Rawstron & Ann
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William James Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Emma
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Laycock - Son of Henry Laycock & Anne Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Toone - [Child] of Charles Toone & Alice
    Abode: Ightenhill Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wolfenden - [Child] of James Wolfenden & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Wolfenden - [Child] of James Wolfenden & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Malinda Bradshaw - [Child] of George Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Horace Hitchon - Son of Peter Hitchon & Sarah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dennis Bradshaw - Son of Henry Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engine man
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of Cephas Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Potter - [Child] of Henry Potter & Frances
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Helm - Daughter of John Helm & Ellen
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur James Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Bridge - Daughter of Alfred Bridge & Maria
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Hamilton - Son of James Hamilton & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amy Jane Rawcliffe - Daughter of Hindle Rawcliffe & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Manager of Mill
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - Daughter of Alfred Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Joseph Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W Stocks
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Levi Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jan 1866
    Abode: Ightenhill Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rowena Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Martha
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. Warburton Curate of Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Catherine
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. Warburton Curate of Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eliza Spalding - Daughter of John Spalding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Notes: Age 14 Years
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Shuttleworth House Hapton
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Beverley - Daughter of John Beverley, Gentleman & Isabella
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Slinger - Daughter of Bond Slinger & Susannah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Susannah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Susannah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Varley - [Child] of Alice Varley
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Henry Rowson - [Child] of Richard Cheshyre Rowson & Eliza
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Eliza
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Pickles - [Child] of John Pickles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Cockshord Boothman - Son of John Thomas Boothman & Jane
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Agnes
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robert Sedgwick - [Child] of John Sedgwick & Isabella
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Bertwistle - [Child] of Kenyon Bertwistle & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of Robt. Davis & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Fox, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederic Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Grace
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker in Cotton Mill
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
May 13th 1866. Last services in the Old Church of St Leonard and previous to rebuilding & restoration. Three sermons preached for Schools by Revds. F. H. Cope & H. A. Starkie. Collections amounted £80. J. Hamilton Fox. B. C.

 
May 15th 1866. All Saints Chapel in the Church of England Cemetery opened with Divine Service & Holy Communion. 40 communicants. Sermon by Revd., H. A. Starkie B. A. Incumbent of Stainforth. The Chapel is erected by Mrs. Starkie & her children as a memorial to the late Le Gendre Nicholas Starkie who died May 15 1865.

 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helena Margaret Nodal - Daughter of John Howard Nodal & Helena
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Editor
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phillies Jane Wensley - Daughter of William Wensley & Margaret
    Abode: Slade Padiham
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wolfenden - Son of James Wolfenden & Sarah
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farm servant
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Ransom - Daughter of John Ransom & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Huntsman
    Baptised by: Entered by J. H. Fox, Curate. Baptised by Rev. H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Heber Aldred - Son of Jeremiah Aldred & Susannah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jesse Herbert Bertwistle - Son of Jesse Bertwistle & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Anne Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
June 28 1866. (292 Vic. Cor.) Foundation stone of S. Leonards Church Padiham laid by Le G. N. Starkie Esq. of Huntroyde.

 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Holland - Daughter of Nicholas Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Smart - Son of Alice Smart, Spinster
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaiah Bridge - Son of Emmanuel Bridge & Janet
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Ann
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: P. Warburton Curate of Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Blackburn Duxbury - Son of Richard Duxbury & Alice
    Abode: Tonge Near Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Metcalfe - [Child] of Joseph Metcalfe & Ellen
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Alice Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ormerod Broughton - [Child] of John Broughton & Nancy
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Sutcliffe - [Child] of Elizabeth Jane Sutcliffe
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Arthur Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall, Gentleman & Anne
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Arthur Dean - Son of Daniel Dean & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Maria Riley - [Child] of Hartley Riley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of Martha Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lastras Whitaker - Daughter of Alice Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Pinder - [Child] of Henry Pinder & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Shutt - Son of John Shutt & Margaret
    Born: 7 Nov 1844
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Susannah Tritton
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosanna Wagner - Daughter of Frederick Wagner & Caroline
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Rosegrove Habergham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw & Matilda
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Stevenson - Son of Matilda Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cornelius Lawson - Son of William Lawson & Aaness [sic]
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Clarissa
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie Off. Cur.
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Timothy Dean - Son of James Dean & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Francis Thomas Wyley - [Child] of Thomas Wyley & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - [Child] of Jonas Bridge & Susannah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rebecca Lonsdale - [Child] of James Lonsdale & Amelia
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Thompson - Son of Henry Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer & Farmer
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eliza Bishop - [Child] of Caleb Bishop & Helena Martha
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Shackleton - [Child] of George Shackleton & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Dyson - [Child] of William Dyson & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Varley - [Child] of James Varley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Humphrey Denbigh - [Child] of James Denbigh & Sarah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Luther Duxbury - [Child] of George Duxbury & Sarah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Charlotte
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: P. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ann Moorhouse - Daughter of Thomas Moorhouse & Margaret
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Goodwin - [Child] of John Goodwin & Hannah Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Susannah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel James Martin - Son of Henry Martin & Rebecca
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Furnace Tenter
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Hudson - [Child] of Rosetta Hudson, Spinster
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Ellen
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Toone - [Child] of Charles Toone & Alice
    Abode: Ightenhill Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry James Raw - [Child] of John Raw & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abraham Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Age 19 years
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Age 15 years
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Shuttlemaker
    Notes: Aged 19 years
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Yates Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Shuttlemaker
    Notes: Aged 17 years
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of Peter Haworth & Margaret
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Duxbury - Daughter of John Duxbury & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Jane Butterworth - Daughter of William Butterworth & Margaret
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Ormerod - Son of Henry Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Ormerod - Son of Henry Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Pollard - Daughter of Job Pollard & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Metcalfe - Son of Leonard Metcalfe & Elizabeth Jane Ann
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hudson - Daughter of William Hudson & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Emma Winifred Fox - Daughter of Joseph Hamilton Fox & Emma Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1867
    Abode: The Parsonage Padiham
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders Perpetual Curate of Padiham
    Notes: Festl of Annunciation of B.V.M.
    Baptised by: J. Hamilton Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Sandiford - Son of Thomas Sandiford & Agnes
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hebden - Daughter of James Hebden & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hitchon - Daughter of Thompson Hitchon & Jane
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Jobling - Son of William Jobling & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jul 1846
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Henry Horn - Son of Henry Horn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Duxbury - Daughter of Elizabeth Ann Duxbury, Spinster
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Howarth - Daughter of Peter Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Operative at Print Works
    Baptised by: G. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Abraham Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Metcalfe - [Child] of William Metcalfe & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Frankland - [Child] of Edward Frankland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian Whitham - Daughter of Challenger Whitham & Martha
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Shorrock - Daughter of Richard Shorrock & Catherine
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Lancaster - Son of George Lancaster & Susannah
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: G. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Rhodes Fort - Son of Mark Fort & Grace
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jemima Sherburn - Daughter of Henry Sherburn & Margaret
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Sarah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Shutt - Son of William Shutt & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: G. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Henry Cookson - [Child] of Richard Cookson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Herbert Bertwistle - [Child] of Leonard Bertwistle & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Rosanna
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Anderton - Daughter of Thomas Anderton & Sarah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Jane Atkinson - Daughter of Robert Atkinson & Nanny
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bland - Daughter of John Bland & Eliza
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hamilton Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Julia Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Susannah
    Abode: Moreton Cheshire
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hitchon - Daughter of Peter Hitchon & Sarah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hacking - Daughter of James Hacking & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hope - Son of John Hope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Duxbury - Daughter of Edward Duxbury & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Austil Cockshutt - Son of John Cockshutt & Hannah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Badger - Daughter of Richard Badger & Margaret
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Bertwistle - Son of James Bertwistle & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Walmsley - Daughter of Henry Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bailey - Son of Ralph Bailey & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Frederick Bertwistle - Son of Samuel Bertwistle & Rachel Anna
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Alfred Bertwistle - Son of Samuel Bertwistle & Rachel Anna
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - [Child] of Mary Butterworth, Spinster
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Father's name Nicholas crossed out]
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Robinson Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Hudson - Son of William Hudson & Sarah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Briggs - Daughter of William Briggs & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Harry Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Isabella
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Rowson - Son of Richard Cheshyer Rowson & Eliza
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Grace
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Arthur Hall - Son of Richard Hall, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Habergham
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Potter - Son of Henry Potter & Frances
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry James Ashworth - Son of Paul Ashworth & Eliza
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Standen - Son of John Standen & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Dandy - Son of Thomas Dandy & Ruth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Haworth - Son of Wilson Haworth & Nanny
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Agnes
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederic Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Sarah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
General Hudson - Son of Richard Hudson & Grace
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Snape - Son of John Snape & Nanny
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Dean - Son of Emma Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ambrose Sutcliffe - Son of Elizth. Jane Sutcliffe
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Helm - Son of John Helm & Ellen
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Alice Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Emma
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Pickles - [Child] of John Pickles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lettice Dewhurst - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Dewhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thirza Bertwistle - Daughter of Leonard Bertwistle & Maria
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Thomas Simpson - Son of John Samuel Simpson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Angeletta Monk - Daughter of John Monk & Nancy Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Jane
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Isabella
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Mercer - Son of Richard Mercer & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Nicholas Holland - Son of William Holland & Lucy
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Helm - Son of Hargreaves Helm & Hannah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gilbert Starkie - Son of David Starkie & Ellen
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Green - Daughter of George Green & Priscilla
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - Son of Joseph Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Pollard - Daughter of Bridget Pollard
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Green - Son of Richard Green & Catherine
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thirza Wilkinson - Daughter of Matthew Wilkinson & Emma Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Rawcliffe - Son of Hindle Rawcliffe & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Manager in Cotton Works
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Bartholomew Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Stevenson - Son of John Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Adela Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Hapton
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Hamilton Fox - Son of Joseph Hamilton Fox & Emma Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1868
    Abode: Padiham Parsonage
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders Perpetual Curate of Padiham
    Notes: Fest Annunciation of B.V.M.
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Howsin - Daughter of Daniel Howsin & Emma
    Abode: Isles House Padiham
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard William Duckworth - Son of Edward Duckworth & Agnes
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shuttlemaker
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Bertwistle - Daughter of Kenyon Bertwistle & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Aldred - Daughter of Ainsworth Aldred & Nancy
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Boardley - Daughter of John Boardley & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Sutcliffe - Daughter of Shadrach Sutcliffe & Rachel
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Holgate - Son of John Holgate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amelia Ainsworth - Daughter of Joseph Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Dean - Daughter of James Dean & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosanna Tattersall - Daughter of William Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Ann Bridge - Daughter of Samuel Bridge & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Barton Worsley - Son of George Worsley & Margaret
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sergeant of Police
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bland - Son of John Bland & Eliza
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: G. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of William Henry Haworth & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Cephas Robinson & Alice Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Ingham - Daughter of William Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Varey - Son of Joseph Varey & Susan
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Hamilton Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bell - Daughter of John Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Astin - Daughter of Christopher Astin & Mary
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Cut looker
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Cornelius Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Susannah Bear - Daughter of Richard Bear & Ellen
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Butterworth - Daughter of Henry Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Chippendale - Daughter of Henry Chippendale & Esther
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Alfred Metcalf - Son of Leonard Alfred Metcalf & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Giles William Collinge - Son of Giles Collinge & Ellen
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Angeletta Rawstron - Daughter of James Rawstron & Ann
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Whitham - Daughter of Richard Whitham & Emma
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miles Whitham - Son of Richard Whitham & Emma
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Haworth - [Child] of Benjamin Haworth & Eunice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Warburton, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ada Bradshaw - Daughter of Jackson Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of James Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Ponsonby A. Lyons
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Chew Bishop - Son of Caleb Bishop & Helena Martha
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Ponsonby A. Lyons
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Worrall - Daughter of Elizabeth Worrall
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Calverley - Son of Thomas Calverley & Anne
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cowman
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Crandon Ransom - Son of John Ransom & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Huntsman
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Fort - Daughter of George Fort & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Veevers Cunliffe - Son of Ambrose Cunliffe & Eliza
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Cunliffe - Son of Ambrose Cunliffe & Eliza
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Henry Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Millicent Lofthouse - Daughter of Thomas Lofthouse & Mary Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Lofthouse - Daughter of Thomas Lofthouse & Mary Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Lord - Daughter of Thomas Lord & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of John Henry Ingham & Sarah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eliza Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Fanny
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Hirst - Son of John Hirst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Allen, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Taylor - Daughter of Luke Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wolfenden - Son of James Wolfenden & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Hebden - Daughter of John Hebden & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. [in margin] [Note above Curates name] Received by
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - Son of James Waddington & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Dyson - [Child] of William Dyson & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. J. Fox, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. J. Fox, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haff [sic] - Daughter of James Haff [sic] & Martha
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Bridge - Son of Emmanuel Bridge & Janet
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Pollard - Daughter of Humphrey Willkinson Pollard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Alice Pickles - Daughter of Ellen Pickles
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Jane Waterhouse - Daughter of Samuel Waterhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Ireland - Daughter of John Ireland & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ightenhill Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Edmundson Turner - Son of Edmundson Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of Alfred Bridge & Maria
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Middleborough - Son of William Middleborough & Martha
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Wolfenden - Son of James Wolfenden & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Martin - Son of Henry Martin & Rebecca
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Duxbury - Son of Richard Duxbury & Alice
    Abode: Tonge Nr Bolton
    Occupation: Manager of Bleach Works
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Wilkinson - Daughter of Lucy Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Holland - Daughter of William Holland & Lucy
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Anderton Raw - Son of John Raw & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Fox Curate Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1874, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1869 - 1874

Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home