click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1791 - 1802
Baptisms for 1791 - 1796

Baptism: 8 Jan 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Pomfret - Daughter of John Pomfret
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Hawthorn - Son of Peter Hawthorn
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Thorbourn - Daughter of John Thorbourn
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of James Bridge
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Waddington - Daughter of John Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Folds - Son of Alice Folds
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Ingham - Daughter of Richard Ingham, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Joseph Wood
    Abode: Goldshaw Booth
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Francis Haworth - Son of James Haworth
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Varley - Son of Richard Varley
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sophia Hall - Daughter of Mr Peter Hall
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Waddington - Daughter of Humphrey Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Folds - Son of James Folds
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Tompson - Daughter of Nicholas Tompson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Rushworth - Daughter of Richard Rushworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Henry Brown
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Wilkinson - Son of Charles Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of John Heys
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Tattersal - Son of James Tattersal
    Abode: Copthurst
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martin Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matthew Etock - Illegitimate son of Susan Etock
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Waddington - Illegitimate son of Mary Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Helm - Daughter of Richd. Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - Son of William Birtwistle, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bailey - Son of Jeofrey Bailey
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Stephenson - Daughter of Robert Stephenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stockport - Son of William Stockport
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Cunliff - Son of James Cunliff
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Howarth - Daughter of Adonijah Howarth
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Stevenson - Son of John Stevenson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - Son of Ralph Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hacking - Son of Benjamin Hacking
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of John Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - Son of William Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlotte Waddington - Daughter of Nicholas Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Gorin - Son of Richard Gorin
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - Son of William Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Holling - Daughter of John Holling
    Abode: Clayton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Waddington - Daughter of William Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richd. Webster - Son of Christopher Webster, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Dean - Daughter of Henry Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of William Robinson
    Abode: Slade in Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of James Smith
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of Thomas Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Hatter?
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - Son of Thomas Grimshaw
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Birtwell - Son of Daniel Birtwell
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Webster - Son of James Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Webster - Daughter of James Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of Joseph Pollard
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Ingham - Daughter of Richard Ingham, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bernard Moorhouse - Son of Paul Moorhouse
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Starkie - Son of James Starkie
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - son of James Hargreaves, Junr
    Abode: Higham
    Notes: James Hargreaves son of James
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Moses Edmundson - Son of John Edmundson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Astin - illegitimate daughter of Agnas Astin
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Ainsworth - Daughter of Richard Ainsworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Henry Whitehead
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hellen Holland - Daughter of John Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Bracewell - Daughter of Richard Bracewell
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Dean - Daughter of Humphrey Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Whitaker - Son of Nicholas Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Heyhurst - Daughter of William Heyhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rebecca Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall
    Abode: Park, Castle Parish
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Wilkinson - Daughter of Matthew Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Stevenson - Daughter of Harry Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Foulds - Daughter of William Foulds
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Monk - Son of Joseph Monk
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hacking - Son of John Hacking
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Pate - Daughter of John Pate
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Anderton - Son of John Anderton
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Jobley - Daughter of Joseph Jobley
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margery Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson
    Abode: Bishop ?
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Varley - Son of John Varley
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Starkie - Son of Jah. Starkie
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christr. Hudson - Son of Robert Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Riding - Daughter of Jas. Riding
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Stephen Hargreaves
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Hanson - Son of Jah. Hanson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Molly Robinson - Daughter of Jno. Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holgate - Son of Jno. Holgate
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Denby - Daughter of John Denby
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Tompson - Son of Nicholas Tompson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jimmy Pickup - Son of George Pickup
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Ralph Howarth
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Hoyle - Daughter of Thomas Hoyle
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Webster - Daughter of John Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of John Anderton
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Steen Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Kelley - Son of Thomas Kelley
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of James Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Nicholas Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Whalley - Son of James Whalley
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Collinge - Son of Lawrence Collinge
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1791 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Cockshut - Daughter of George Cockshut
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whittaker - son of Abraham Whittaker
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Stephenson - Daughter of Henry Stephenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Jan 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of Catherine Ashworth
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Jan 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Veevers - Son of Thomas Veevers
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Starkie - Son of John Starkie
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Falkley? - Daughter of Mr. James Falkley?
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Sagar - Daughter of John Sagar
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Teddington - Son of John Teddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Dodgeon - Son of Jonathan Dodgeon
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Holland - Son of Sally Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Moorhouse - Son of James Moorhouse
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dennis Haworth - Son of Dennis Haworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Aggy Stevenson - Daughter of Willm. Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thos. Dean - Son of William Dean, Junr.
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Wilkinson - Daughter of Edmund Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Heap - Daughter of Christr. Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Wade - Daughter of Ann Wade
    Abode: Goodshaw Chapel
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robt. Pilling - Son of James Pilling
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Kelly - Daughter of Edmund Kelly
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Helm - Son of James Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Thorn - Son of John Thorn
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Tickle - Son of Mr. John Tickle
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richd. Moorhouse - Son of Geo. Moorhouse
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Hingham - Daughter of John Hingham
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabell Robinson - Daughter of Thos. Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Mar 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Anderton - Son of Wm. Anderton
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Mar 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Molly Brooks - Daughter of Henry Brooks
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Mar 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Robt. Wood
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Bertwell - Daughter of John Bertwell
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - Son of Jas. Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Virgil Bolton - Son of John Bolton
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabell Chadburn - Daughter of Rogr. Chadburn
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Duerden - Daughter of Robt. Duerden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Collinge - Daughter of John Collinge
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susey Hargreaves - Daughter of Jno. Hargreaves
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richd. Wood - Son of Jenny Wood
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Coop - Daughter of Lawne. Coop
    Abode: Ightenhill
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Richd. Wilkinson
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isable Wilkinson - Daughter of Richd. Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - Son of Thos. Dewhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Sagar - Daughter of Billy Sagar
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Lawne. Hargreaves
    Abode: Wheatley Lane
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Pollard - Son of Charles Pollard
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Butterworth - Son of Jas. Butterworth
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Hargreaves - son of Wm. Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Mercer? - Daughter of Robt. Mercer?
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richd. Heys - Son of Jno. Heys
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Smith - Daughter of Jno. Smith
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Smith - Daughter of Jno. Smith
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wm. Stevenson - Son of Jas. Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - Daughter of Mr. Thos. Grimshaw
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Birtwistle - Daughter of John Birtwistle
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Riding - Daughter of Thos. Riding
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Heap - Daughter of John Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Topper - Son of Jas. Topper
    Abode: Burnley
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Hurst - Son of Henry Hurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Jul 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agness Heap - Daughter of Jas. Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Jul 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Horn - Son of Robt. Horn
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Garnet - Daughter of Thos. Garnet
    Abode: White Moor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Moorhouse - Son of Jas. Moorhouse
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Holland - Son of Henry Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead
    Abode: Simmonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Wm. Smith
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Worsick - Daughter of Robt. Worsick
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Worsick - Son of Benjn. Worsick
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Marquis - Son of Thos. Marquis
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Holland - Daughter of Henry Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Daughter of Geo. Pollard
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Wilkinson - Daughter of Alice Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ellison - Daughter of Jenny Ellison
    Abode: Habergham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Ellen
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Varley - Son of Peter Varley
    Abode: Read
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jas. Dean - Son of John Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robt. Hudson - Son of John Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - Daughter of Jas. Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wm. Wilkinson - Son of Nichs. Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miles Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wm. Whitterson? - Son of Richd. Whitterson?
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wm. Wilkinson - Son of Richd. Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Helm - Son of Richd. Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Wilkinson - Daughter of Anthony Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wm. Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bridget Waddington - Daughter of Wm. Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of John Hall
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leah Holland - Daughter of Rachell Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of Jas. Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Spencer - Daughter of Geo. Spencer
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Wm. Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Harrison - Daughter of Richd. Harrison
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Luke Cockshutt - Son of Wm. Cockshutt
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wm. Waddington - Son of Paul Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hirst - Daughter of J? Hirst
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Jno. Whitehead
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jas. Kershaw - son of Jno. Kershaw
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Jno. Shaw
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlotta Duxbury - Daughter of Wm. Duxbury
    Abode: Simmonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thos. Hudson - Son of Jno. Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thos. Whitaker - Son of Wm. Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thos. Hudson - Son of Jno. Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of Abrm. Riley
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wm. Smith - Son of Mary Smith
    Abode: Ightenhill
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Thompson - Daughter of Jno. Thompson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Heap - Daughter of Wm. Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thos. Baldwin - Son of Hugh Baldwin
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wm. Whitaker - Son of Peter Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jno. Stevenson - Son of Jas. Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew Goreing - Son of Richd. Goreing
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Whitaker - Daughter of Robt. Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wm. Lancaster - Son of Margt. Lancaster
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hargreaves Hargreaves - Son of Richd. Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nichs.? Holland - Son of Thos. Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thos. Haworth - Son of Thos. Haworth
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margt. Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Stevenson - Daughter of Robt. Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richd. Marshall Moorhouse - Son of Mary Moorhouse
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robt. Bradshaw - Son of Jas. Bradshaw
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sophia Wilkinson - Daughter of Alice Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Hargreaves - Daughter of Jas. Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matty Waddington - Daughter of Wm. Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annah Wood - Daughter of Mally Wood
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Geo. Heap - Son of Chris.? Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Dean - Daughter of Jno. Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Robinson - Daughter of Jno. Robinson, Junr.
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Pantony - Son of Mark Pantony
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - Daughter of Wm. Roberts
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Webster - Son of Christr. Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richd. Bailey - Son of Wm. Bailey
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Edmundson - Daughter of John Edmundson
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - Daughter of Henry Whittaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Holgate - Daughter of Jno. Holgate
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jno. Webster - Son of Jas. Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Humphrey Waddington - Son of Nics. Waddington
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Spencer - Daughter of Giles Spencer
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 14
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Worsick - Daughter of Richd. Worsick
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 14
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jno. Starkie - Son of Jas. Starkie
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 14
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jas. Hoyle - Son of Thos. Hoyle
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 14
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of Wm. Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 14
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thos. Whitehead - Son of Jas. Whitehead
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 14
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thos. Thompson - Son of Nic. Thompson, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 14
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jno. Riding - Son of Thos. Riding
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 14
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Ingham - Daughter of Edmund Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 14
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mariah Holland - Daughter of Jno. Holland & Hannah
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Starkie - Daughter of Jno. Starkie & Mary
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thos. Whitehead - Son of Jno. Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Jno. Duckworth & Grace
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Hudson - Daughter of Robt. Hudson & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Horn - Daughter of Wm. Horn & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Sally
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miles Wilkinson - Son of Nich. Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Ann Wilkinson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Thos. Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eliz. Pilkinton - Daughter of Geo. Pilkinton & Betty
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cathe. Wilkinson - Daughter of Robt. Wilkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Judiah
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Bridge - Daughter of Jno. Bridge & Betty
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
The registering of Frances Mary Le Gendre Starkie daughter of le Gendre Pierce Starkie Esg. of Huntroid is to be found in the parish register of B__ington in the County of Northampton Diocese of Peterborough. ? ? The birth and baptism of Le Gendre ? Son of the said Le Gendre Pierce Starkie by Charlotte his wife ? ? ? the second day of June 1793

 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willm. Cunliffe - Son of Jas. Cunliffe & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Bridge - Son of Matthew Bridge & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willm. Hall - Son of Jas. Hall & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Myriam Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Aggy Stephenson - Daughter of Robt. Stephenson & Sally
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robt. Stephenson - Son of Robt. Stephenson & Dinah
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Wilkinson - Daughter of Richd. Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - Son of Jno. Birtwistle & Ann
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlotte Le Gendre Starkie - Daughter of Le Gendre Pierce Starkie & Charlotte, His wife
    Born: 30 May 1793
    Abode: Huntroid
    God Parents: Thomas Clayton, Esqr. Of Carr Hall; Mrs Frances Starkie, Grandmother
    God Parents: Mrs Amelia Fawks, Widow of the late Walter Fawks of Farnly Esqr. By her proxy Miss Mary Preedy
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Willis - Daughter of Saml. Willis & Jenny
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of Richd. Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Clegg - Daughter of Jas. Clegg
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - Son of Charles Wilkinson & Cath.
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wm. Birtwistle - Son of Wm. Birtwistle & Aggy
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Waddington - Son of Jno. Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jno. Rushworth - Son of Richd. Rushworth & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Willion - Daughter of George Willion & Betty
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robt. Sharples - Son of Jno. Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robt. Stephenson - Son of Jno. Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Dewhirst - Daughter of Mary Dewhirst
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwd. Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Jany
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of Jas. Tattersall & Jane
    Abode: Copthurst
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Waddington - Daughter of Humpy. Waddington & Mally
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richd. Harrison - Son of Jno. Harrison & Jany
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anthy. Whitehead - Son of Anthy. Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Moorhouse - Daughter of Jas. Moorhouse & Margt.
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hawthorne - Daughter of Petter? Hawthorne & Alice
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Starkie - Daughter of Jas. Starkie & Ann
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Riding - Son of Jas. Riding & Betty
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Ainsworth - Daughter of Geo. Ainsworth & Bellow
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jas. Denbey - Son of John Denbey & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richd. Ainsworth - Son of Richd. Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Chrisr. Webster - Son of John Webster & Peggy
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jas. Smith - Son of Richd. Smith & Rebeca
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richd. Ingham - Son of Richd. Ingham & Sally
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of Ralph Waddington & Ann
    Abode: Northwood
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Bailey - Daughter of Jeffrey Bailey & Rachel
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wm. Dandey - Son of John Dandey & Betty
    Abode: Read
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Hudson - Son of Geo. Hudson & Malley
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Ellen
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Helm - Daughter of Jas. Helm & Mally
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Kershaw - Daughter of Thos. Kershaw & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of Jas. Pilling & Margret
    Abode: High Whittaker
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Denis Haworth & Betty
    Abode: High Whittaker
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hanah Rushworth - Daughter of John Rushworth & Betty
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Hargreaves - Daughter of Joseph Hargreaves & Martha
    Abode: Park
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Anderton - Daughter of Geo. Anderton & Jany
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Metcalfe - Daughter of Geo. Metcalfe & Betty
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Northwood
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 20
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pomfret - Daughter of John Pomfret & Ann
    Abode: Bedlam
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 20
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Chatburn - Son of Roger Chatburn & Ann
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 20
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - Son of Thos. Riding & Sally
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 20
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Waddington - Daughter of John Waddington & Molly
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 20
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dean - Son of Henry Dean & Peggy
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 20
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Dewhirst - Son of John Dewhirst & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1793
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Chrysella Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Elisabeth
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pollard - posthumous son of John Pollard & Alice
    Born: 8 Dec 1793
    Abode: Birstal, Yorkshire
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkinton - Son of Joseph Pilkinton & Betty
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Helm - Daughter of James Helm & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Joanna
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Whittaker - Son of Henry Whittaker & Betty
    Born: 1 Jan 1794
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Robert Wood & Barbara
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abel Hudson - Son of John Hudson & Nancy
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Collinge - Daughter of Isabel Collinge, Spinster
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Newbarn
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Stevenson - Son of William Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of George Spencer & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Dewarden - Daughter of George Dewarden & Jane
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sophia Hudson - Daughter of Nancy Hudson, Spinster
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 14
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of Thomas Grimshaw, Gentleman & Grace
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Pendle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of John Hall & Dinah
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 17
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of Nicholas Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 18
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sagar - Son of Edmund Sagar & Betty
    Abode: Simondstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catharine Hope - Daughter of Henry Hope & Nanny
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Simondstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 20
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - Daughter of William Waddington & Bridget
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 21
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Helm - Daughter of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1794
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 22
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of Joseph Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 15 Dec 1793
    Abode: Marsden
    Occupation: Woodmonger
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 23
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - Daughter of Richard Ingham & Betty
    Born: 2 Dec 1793
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 24
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Tattersal - Daughter of John Tattersal & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1794
    Abode: Fence
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 25
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 26
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Isabel
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 27
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 28
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Winterbottom - Son of George Winterbottom & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 29
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - Son of John Dean & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 30
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Hudson - Daughter of John Hudson & Susan
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 31
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Susan
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 32
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - Son of Matthew Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 33
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bailey - Daughter of Betty Bailey
    Born: 20 Mar
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 34
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Helm - Son of Henry Helm & Jennet
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 35
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Peggy
    Abode: Wheatley
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 36
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Peggy
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 37
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Peggy
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 22, Entry 38
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Heap - Daughter of James Heap & Betty
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 39
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Peggy
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 40
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1793
    Abode: New Lawnd
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 41
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Daughter of Henry Pollard & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1794
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 42
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Dean - Son of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 43
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Dodgson - Son of Jonathan Dodgson & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 44
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Bracewell - Daughter of Richard Bracewell & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 45
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Moorhouse - Daughter of Roger Moorhouse & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 46
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Dean - Son of William Dean & Ann
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 47
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Bond - Son of John Bond & Ellen
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 48
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Helm - Daughter of Richard Helm & Betty
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 49
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Stevenson - Daughter of Jerry Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 50
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 51
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Abbot - Daughter of George Abbot & Mary
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 52
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sagar - Daughter of William Sagar & Ann
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 53
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Elisabeth
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 54
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - Daughter of Giles Spencer & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 55
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Clegg - Daughter of Jonathan Clegg & Jane
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 56
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abednego Cockshut - Son of George Cockshut & Betty
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 57
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Hirst - Daughter of William Hirst & Ann
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 58
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Willion - Son of William Willion & Susan
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 59
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Varley - Daughter of John Varley & Nanny
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 60
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Lancaster - Son of Benjamin Lancaster & Ann
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Threadmaker
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 61
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Stephen Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 62
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Dixon - Daughter of James Dixon & Nancy
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Fence
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 63
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of Robert Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 64
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Swinglehirst - Son of William Swinglehirst & Betty
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Simondstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 65
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Sherburn - Daughter of Jerry Sherburn & Betty
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 23, Entry 66
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Pollard - Daughter of Joseph Pollard & Agnes
    Born: 1 Jul 1792
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 67
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 68
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Kelly - Daughter of Thomas Kelly & Susan
    Born: 5 Sep 1793
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 69
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Stevenson - Daughter of James Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 13 Jul 1794
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 70
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Eastwood - Son of Peter Eastwood & Dinah
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 71
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Anderton - Son of William Anderton & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 72
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ingham - Daughter of James Ingham & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 73
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - Son of Nicholas Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 74
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Betty
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 75
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Adam Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 76
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Alice
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 77
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny-Harriot Fishwick - Daughter of James Fishwick & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Factor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 78
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Hudson - Son of John Hudson & Susan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 79
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Nancy
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 80
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lancaster Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 81
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of Robert Simpson & Ann
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 82
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Jenny
    Born: 21 Apr 1793
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 83
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicolas Riley - Son of William Riley & Jenny
    Born: 30 Aug 1794
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 84
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Dean - Son of Peter Dean & Peggy
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 85
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 86
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 87
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Pate - Son of John Pate & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 88
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Edmund Ingham & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 89
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sagar - Son of Robert Sagar & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 24, Entry 90
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 91
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Haworth - Daughter of Dennis Haworth & Peggy
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 92
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Holland - Daughter of Henry Holland & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 93
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Stevenson - Son of James Stevenson & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 94
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hayhurst - Daughter of William Hayhurst & Nanny
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 95
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Wilkinson - Son of Richard Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 96
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Hackin - Son of John Hackin & Peggy
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 97
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 98
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Walsh - Son of Robert Walsh & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 99
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlotte Adamson - Daughter of The Revd. John Adamson & Maria
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Stockbridge
    Occupation: Incumbent [of Padiham]
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 100
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Laurence Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 101
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Horn - Son of Robert Horn & Nanny
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 102
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Waddington - Son of Paul Waddington & Ellen
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 103
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dennis Haworth - Son of Adonijah Haworth & Betty
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Coldshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 104
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Humphrey Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 105
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bramley - Son of William Bramley & Sophia
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Factor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 106
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Catherine
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 107
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Pollard - Daughter of George Pollard & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 108
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1794 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Susan
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 109
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Veevers - Daughter of Thomas Veevers & Susan
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Bridge
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Sagar - Son of William Sagar & Peggy
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1794
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of George Pollard & Rachel
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Alice
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whalley - Daughter of James Whalley & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1795
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Duxbury - Son of Robert Duxbury & Sally
    Born: 20 Nov 1794
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stevenson Sagar - Son of James Stevenson & Peggy Sagar
    Born: 17 Jan 1795
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: This woman, Peggy, was not the wife of this man, whose name is Stevenson
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Whittaker - Daughter of Ann Whittaker, Spinster
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Shorrock - Son of John Shorrock & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1794
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Cleg - Daughter of James Cleg & Martha
    Born: 27 Jan 1795
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hudson - Son of John Hudson & Nancy
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hudson - Daughter of Robert Hudson & Alice
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Heap - Son of Thomas Heap & Sally
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 14
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Hargreaves - Daughter of Mary Hargreaves, Spinster
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Firtrees
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of Nicholas Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Slade
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catharine Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 17
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Rothwel - Daughter of James Rothwel & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 18
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of William Heap & Nancy
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Molly
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 20
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Whitehead - Son of Nancy Whitehead, Spinster
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 21
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Robinson - Daughter of Jane Robinson, Spinster
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 22
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Webster - Son of Christopher Webster & Alice
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 23
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dandy - Daughter of John Dandy & Betty
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 24
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catharine Dean - Daughter of William Dean & Peggy
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 25
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Bella
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 26
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 27
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Stevenson - Son of Harry Stevenson & Esther
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 28
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Stevenson - Son of Robert Stevenson & Susan
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 29
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Grace
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 30
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Ainsworth - Daughter of Richard Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 31
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Edward Willion - Son of George Willion & Betty
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Factor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 26, Entry 32
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Molly
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 33
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Betty
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 34
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Daughter of William Parker & Peggy
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 35
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Croasdale - Daughter of Doctor Croasdale & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 36
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Jenny
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 37
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Peggy
    Born: 19 Dec 1794
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 38
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicolas Waddington - Son of Nicolas Waddington & Betty
    Born: 23 Mar 1795
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 39
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hezekiah Duxbury - Son of William Duxbury & Nancy
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 40
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of Joseph Williamson & Sarah
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 41
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Denby - Daughter of James Denby & Jennet
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 42
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Wilkinson - Daughter of Richard Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 43
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 44
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Thompson - Daughter of Harry Thompson & Jane
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 45
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Eleazer Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 46
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 47
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood & Betty
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 48
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Le Gendre Starkie - Daughter of Le Gendre Pierce Starkie, Esqr. & Charlotte, His wife
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Huntroid
    God Parents: Thomas Starkie, Esqr. Of Frenchwood
    God Parents: Mrs Frances Starkie, of Heath, her grandmother; Mrs Brandling, of Middleton Lodge
    Notes: The sponsors were represented by the proxies, Le Gendre Pierce Starkie Esqr.,
           Mrs. Starkie his lady and Miss Preedy her sister.
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 49
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Cockshut - Son of William Cockshut & Nanny
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 50
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Denby - Daughter of John Denby & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 51
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Whittingham - Daughter of Richard Whittingham & Isabel
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 52
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Peggy
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 53
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Riding - Son of Thomas Riding & Alice
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 54
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Starkie - Daughter of John Starkie & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 55
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 56
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - Son of John Sagar & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 57
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hopwood - Daughter of William Hopwood & Jenny
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 27, Entry 58
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonas Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 59
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Ann
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 60
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Ingham - Daughter of Richard Ingham & Molly
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 61
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Nailer - Son of Richard Nailer & Joanna
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Bedlam
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 62
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Nancy
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 63
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Tattersal - Daughter of John Tattersal & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 64
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Giles Hoyle - Son of Thomas Hoyle & Mally
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 65
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Edmund Wilkinson & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 66
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abraham Waddington - Son of John Waddington & Betty
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Wallgreen
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 67
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Rushworth - Son of Richard Rushworth & Alice
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 68
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Garner - Daughter of Thomas Garner & Betty
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Barley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 69
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Alice
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Huckster
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 70
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Deyn - Son of John Deyn & Jennet
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 71
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Mary
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 72
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Heap - Daughter of Miles Heap & Susan
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 73
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Judith
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 74
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Ainsworth - Daughter of George Ainsworth & Bella
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 75
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Cleg - Daughter of James Cleg & Matty
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 76
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Richard Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 77
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Richard Wilkinson & Nanny
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 78
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 79
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Alice
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 80
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 81
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 82
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - Son of Henry Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 83
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Webster - Son of John Webster & Margaret
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 84
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Aaron Edmundson - Son of John Edmundson & Margaret
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 85
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Walsh - Daughter of Thomas Walsh & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 86
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Reedley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 28, Entry 87
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - Son of Sally Sagar, Spinster
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 88
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Elisabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1794
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 89
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Meaning - Son of James Meaning & Martha
    Born: 27 Jul 1795
    Abode: Burnley
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 90
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker - Daughter of Robert Whittaker & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 91
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Nanny
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 92
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Lancaster - Daughter of Henry Lancaster & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 93
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holgate - Daughter of John Holgate & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Highhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 94
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Mally
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 95
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Webster - Daughter of James Webster & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 96
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Betty
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 97
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Helm - Daughter of James Helm & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 98
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 99
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ingham - Daughter of James Ingham & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 100
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Crawshaw - Son of Benjamin Crawshaw & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 101
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hudson - Son of George Hudson & Mally
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 102
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Ingham - Daughter of Peggy Ingham, Spinster
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 103
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Stevenson - Daughter of Henry Stevenson & Mally
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 104
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Stevenson - Daughter of Robert Stevenson & Dinah
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 105
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Procter Bond - Son of John Bond & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 106
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Charles Wilkinson & Catherine
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 107
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - Son of Nicholas Wilkinson & Jenny
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 108
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cronkshaw - Daughter of James Cronkshaw & Margaret
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 109
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of William Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 110
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Townend - Son of Robert Townend & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Highhouses
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 111
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 112
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 113
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Isabel
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 114
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of Robert Wood & Barbara
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 29, Entry 115
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sherburn - Son of John Sherburn & Isabel
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 116
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hackin - Daughter of Christopher Hackin & Betty
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 117
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Starkie - Son of James Starkie & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 118
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - Daughter of Jeremy Waddington & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 119
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Birtwistle - Son of John Birtwistle & Betty
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Irvine - Son of Samuel Irvine & Mally
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Aspden - Daughter of Agnes Aspden, Widow
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Habergham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Betty
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Sherburn - Daughter of Jeremy Sherburn & Betty
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Jenny
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Tattersal - Son of James Tattersal & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Betty
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Reedly
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Isabel
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Cornclose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Alice
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Moor - Son of Mary Moor, Spinster
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1796
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Dean - Son of John Dean & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Birtwistle - Daughter of William Birtwistle & Agnes
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 14
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hackin - Daughter of Catharine Hackin, Spinster
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Helm - Daughter of John Helm & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug 1795
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Horn - Son of William Horn & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1796
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 17
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sellars - Daughter of William Sellars & Susan
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 18
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sophia Wilkinson - Daughter of Mally Wilkinson, Widow
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Fence
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Simpson - Son of Mary Simpson, Spinster
    Born: 27 Dec 1795
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 20
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson - Son of Robert Stevenson & Susan
    Born: 22 Feb 1796
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 21
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of Richard Dean & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 22
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - Daughter of George Spencer & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 23
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 24
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of William Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 25
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 26
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Shorrock - Daughter of John Shorrock & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 27
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Wilkinson - Daughter of Edmund Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 28
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 29
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 30
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Metcalfe - Daughter of George Metcalfe & Betty
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Huckster
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 31
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Webster - Daughter of Henry Webster & Agnes
    Born: 24 Dec 1795
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 32
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hirst - Son of James Hirst & Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1793
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 33
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb 1796
    Abode: Slade
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 34
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Hirst - Daughter of Henry Hirst & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 35
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Dennis Haworth & Betty
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 36
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe & Nanny
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 37
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hawthorn - Daughter of Peter Hawthorn & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 38
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of Joseph Hargreaves & Martha
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 39
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Pomfret - Daughter of William Pomfret & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Bedlam
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 40
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Pollard - Son of Joseph Pollard & Agnes
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 41
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of Thomas Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 42
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sagar - Son of William Sagar & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 43
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Deyn - Daughter of Henry Deyn & Peggy
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 44
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Starkie - Son of James Starkie & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 45
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Deyn - Daughter of John Deyn & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 46
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Lowerhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 47
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicolas Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Joanna
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 48
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Richard Ingham & Betty
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 49
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of Giles Spencer & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 50
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Helm - Daughter of John Helm & Mally
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 51
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of Jane Ashworth, Spinster
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 52
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Chatburn - Daughter of Roger Chatburn & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 30, Entry 53
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 54
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Birtwill - Son of John Birtwill & Ann
    Abode: Highhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 55
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Horn - Son of John Horn & Dinah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 56
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catharine Cleg - Daughter of James Cleg & Martha
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 57
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Cockshut - Daughter of George Cockshut & Betty
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 58
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Becca
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 59
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anderton - Daughter of George Anderton & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 60
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Kelly - Son of Edmund Kelly & Ellen
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 61
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Huckster
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 62
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Whitaker
    Occupation: Huckster
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 63
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Pilkinton - Daughter of Joseph Pilkinton & Betty
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 64
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Le Gendre Pierce Starkie - Son of Le Gendre Pierce Starkie, Esquire & Charlotte, His wife
    Born: 20 Apr 1796
    Abode: Huntroid
    God Parents: Walter Fawkes, of Farnly Esqr.by his proxy Mr Starkie the father
    God Parents: John Clayton Haward; Mrs Starkie, of Heath, the childs grandmother
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 65
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Adonijah Haworth & Betty
    Born: 19 Jun 1796
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 66
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 67
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 68
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Moorhouse - Daughter of Betty Moorhouse, Spinster
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 69
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Helm - Daughter of Richard Helm & Betty
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Huckster
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 70
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of William Dean & Peggy
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 71
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Moorhouse - Son of Abraham Moorhouse & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Northwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 72
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Alice
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 73
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Halstead - Son of James Halstead & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 74
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Whitaker - Daughter of Richard Whitaker & Susan
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 75
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Peggy
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 76
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Aspden - Son of John Aspden & Mally
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 77
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Nancy
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 78
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 79
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Sarah
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 80
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Dodgson - Daughter of Jonathan Dodgson & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 81
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Rushworth - Daughter of John Rushworth & Betty
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 82
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Winterbottom - Son of George Winterbottom & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 31, Entry 83
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Grimshaw - Daughter of Thomas Grimshaw, Gentleman & Grace
    Born: 13 Jul 1796
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 84
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Stevenson - Daughter of William Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 85
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Lancaster - Daughter of Thomas Lancaster & Betty
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 86
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Starkie Stevenson - Son of John Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 87
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Nancy
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 88
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Jenny
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 89
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Eastwood - Son of Peter Eastwood & Dinah
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 90
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Swinglehirst - Son of William Swinglehirst & Betty
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 91
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pate - Son of Richard Pate & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Serjeant in 84th
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 92
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Duxbury - Daughter of Robert Duxbury & Sally
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 93
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Heap - Son of Thomas Heap & Sally
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 94
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Ingham - Daughter of James Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 95
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sagar - Daughter of Robert Sagar & Mally
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Burnley
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 96
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Aaron Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Northwood
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 97
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Tickle - Daughter of John Tickle & Sally
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 98
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhirst - Son of Frank Dewhirst & Mally
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 99
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Dean - Son of George Dean & Susan
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 100
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Jenny
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 101
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Sabden
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 102
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of Robert Simpson & Hannah
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 103
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Daughter of George Pollard & Rachel
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 104
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Starkie - Son of John Starkie & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 105
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olave Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Jennet
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 106
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of Matthew Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 107
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of Nicolas Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 108
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Alice
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 109
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Hirst - Daughter of William Hirst & Nanny
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 110
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Dandy - Daughter of John Dandy & Betty
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 111
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 112
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 113
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Simpson - Daughter of Benjamin Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 114
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisha Horn - Son of John Horn & Mally
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 115
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roger Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Margaret
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 116
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - Son of Robert Whitaker & Mally
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 117
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - Son of Henry Holland & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 118
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Pate - Daughter of John Pate & Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 32, Entry 119
    Source: Orginal Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1797 - 1802

Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home