click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1791 - 1802
Baptisms for 1797 - 1802

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1791 - 1796

Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Monk - Twin son of Joseph Monk & Martha
    Born: 29 Nov 1796
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Monk - Twin son of Joseph Monk & Martha
    Born: 29 Nov 1796
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Anderton - Son of William Anderton & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Zechariah Sagar - Son of Edmund Sagar & Betty
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicolas Pollard - Son of Henry Pollard & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Pollard - Daughter of George Pollard & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of Edmund Wilkinson & Catharine
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Strickland - Son of Henry Strickland & Betty
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matthew Hirst - Son of John Hirst & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Waddington - Daughter of William Waddington & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Thompson - Daughter of Nicholas Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Holland - Twin son of John Holland & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Holland - Twin daughter of John Holland & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jan 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 14
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Duxbury - Son of William Duxbury & Nanny
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Stevenson - Daughter of Mary Stevenson
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Lowerhouses
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 17
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Haworth - Son of Dennis Haworth & Peggy
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 18
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Haworth - Daughter of Ralph Haworth & Jenny
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of William Holland & Peggy
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 20
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Helm - Daughter of Henry Helm & Jennet
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 21
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Law - Daughter of Joseph Law & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 22
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Hudson - Daughter of William Hudson & Betty
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 23
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Peggy
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 24
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Aspden - Son of Hartley Aspden & Susan
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 25
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Butterworth - Daughter of Thomas Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 26
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of Miles Heap & Susan
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 27
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Heap - Son of Richard Heap & Sally
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 33, Entry 28
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Riding - Son of Thomas Riding & Sally
    Born: 24 Mar 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 29
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of Henry Brown & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 30
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Ellen
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 31
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Whitaker - Daughter of Thomas Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 32
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pomfret - Daughter of William Pomfret & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Bedlam
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 33
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Waddington - Daughter of John Waddington & Betty
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 34
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 35
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Hacking - Son of John Hacking & Peggy
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 36
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Nutter - Son of William Nutter & Betty
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 37
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sophia Sagar - Daughter of Margaret Sagar, Spinster
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Habergham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 38
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lancaster - Daughter of Benjamin Lancaster & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Thread Maker
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 39
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hudson - Son of Robert Hudson & Alice
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 40
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Stevenson - Daughter of James Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 41
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of Laurence Roberts & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Whitelee
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 42
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Helm - Son of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 43
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amy Worsick - Daughter of Mary Worsick, Spinster
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 44
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Maitland - Daughter of John Maitland & Elisabeth
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 45
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of Richard Clegg & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 46
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Lancaster - Daughter of William Lancaster & Peggy
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 47
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Helm - Son of Joseph Helm & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1796
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 48
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Tattersal - Son of John Tattersal & Ann
    Abode: Fence
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 49
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Bailey - Daughter of Geoffrey Bailey & Rachel
    Born: 20 Apr 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 50
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hirst - Daughter of James Hirst & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 51
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Absolom Edmundson - Son of John Edmundson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 52
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Worsick - Son of John Worsick & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 53
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dewhirst - Son of John Dewhirst & Jenny
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 54
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Waddington - Daughter of Paul Waddington & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 55
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of Thomas Ormerod & Sally
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 56
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of John Holland & Mary
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 57
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Maden - Daughter of James Maden & Martha
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 58
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bailey - Son of Elizabeth Bailey, Spinster
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 59
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Marshal - Daughter of Edward Marshal & Catharine
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 34, Entry 60
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 61
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilkinson - Daughter of Richard Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 62
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles & Mary
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Gawthorp
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 63
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Starkey Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Ann
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 64
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - Daughter of John Hudson & Nancy
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 65
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Moorhouse - Daughter of James Moorhouse & Betty
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 66
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Jenny
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 67
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frances Adamson - Daughter of The Revd. John Adamson & Maria
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Stockbridge
    Occupation: Incumbent [of Padiham]
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 68
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Hargreaves - Son of Stephen Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 69
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Williamson - Daughter of Joseph Williamson & Sarah
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 70
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 71
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Baldwin - Son of Hugh Baldwin & Betty
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 72
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 73
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Helm - Daughter of James Helm & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 74
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 75
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Rothwel - Daughter of James Rothwel & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 76
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Longbottom - Son of Abram. Longbottom & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 77
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bramley - Son of William Bramley & Sophia
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mechant
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 78
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - Son of Robert Simpson & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1797
    Abode: Newmoss
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 79
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Heskit - Son of Isabella Heskit, Widow
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 80
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Waddington - Son of Jeremiah Waddington & Mary
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 81
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sagar - Son of William Sagar & Peggy
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 82
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bridge - Daughter of James Bridge & Mally
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 83
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Alcock - Daughter of Thomas Alcock & Grace
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 84
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Eleazer Wilkinson & Mally
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 85
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Stevenson - Daughter of James Stevenson & Jenny
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 86
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Denby - Son of John Denby & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 87
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Sagar - Daughter of John Sagar & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 88
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of William Riley & Jenny
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 89
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Whalley - Daughter of Henry Whalley & Ann
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 90
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of George Ainsworth & Bella
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 35, Entry 91
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Varley - Daughter of William Varley & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 92
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Betty
    Born: 9 Apr 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 93
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Parker - Daughter of William Parker & Peggy
    Born: 13 Sep 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 94
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Marquis - Son of Thomas Marquis & Hannah
    Born: 10 Feb 1795
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 95
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Marquis - Son of Thomas Marquis & Hannah
    Born: 2 Aug 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 96
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Dean - Daughter of Peggy Dean, Spinster
    Born: 16 Sep 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 97
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whittingham - Son of Richard Whittingham & Isabel
    Born: 25 Jul 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Huckster
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 98
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Joseph Green & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1797
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 99
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Cockshut - Daughter of William Cockshut & Nanny
    Born: 29 Sep 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 100
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of John Dean & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 101
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Proctor - Daughter of Henry Proctor & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1797
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 102
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Betty
    Born: 30 Sep 1797
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 103
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Betty
    Born: 28 Sep 1797
    Abode: Fillyclose
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 104
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Spencer - Son of George Spencer & Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1797
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 105
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of Henry Holland & Betty
    Born: 28 Aug 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 106
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - Son of William Dean & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 107
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Grace
    Born: 24 Oct 1797
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 108
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - Daughter of Giles Spencer & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1797
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 109
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dewhirst - Son of James Dewhirst & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1797
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 110
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Sarah Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 2 Nov 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 111
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod & Ann
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 112
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Grace
    Abode: Gawthorp
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 113
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1797
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 114
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roger Stevenson - Son of Henry Stevenson & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 115
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Riding - Son of Thomas Riding & Alice
    Born: 21 Nov 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 116
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Daughter of George Hartley & Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1797
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 117
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennet Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1797
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 118
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Nancy
    Born: 7 Dec 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 119
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Simpson - Daughter of Robert Simpson & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 120
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood & Betty
    Born: 15 Nov 1797
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 121
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Horn - Son of Robert Horn & Nanny
    Born: 22 Aug 1797
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 122
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Sarah
    Born: 26 Nov 1797
    Abode: Northwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 123
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Grace
    Born: 20 Oct 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 36, Entry 124
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1797
    Abode: Northwood
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Dean - Daughter of Peter Dean & Peggy
    Born: 25 Dec 1797
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec 1797
    Abode: Gawthorp
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Heap - Son of William Heap & Nancy
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Cunliffe - Son of Henry Cunliffe & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1797
    Abode: Copthurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Dewarden - Daughter of Frank Dewarden & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1797
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miles Aspden - Son of Thomas Aspden & Jenny
    Born: 27 Dec 1797
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1797
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Addison - Son of Lawrence Addison & Betty
    Born: 28 Oct 1796
    Abode: Ganhow
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Katharine Addison - Daughter of Lawrence Addison & Betty
    Born: 4 Jan 1798
    Abode: Ganhow
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1798
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ralph Heald - Son of Ralph Heald & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1797
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 14
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of Isabel Robinson, Spinster
    Born: 16 Nov 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hopwood - Daughter of William Hopwood & Jenny
    Born: 6 Oct 1797
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Susan
    Born: 8 Jan 1798
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 17
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sellars - Son of Benjamin Sellars & Sally
    Born: 13 Dec 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 18
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Stevenson - Son of Henry Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 4 Jan 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 20
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Carter - Son of Richard Carter & Betty
    Born: 13 Feb 1798
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Blackcutter
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 21
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Cronshaw - Son of James Cronshaw & Peggy
    Born: 13 Jan 1798
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 22
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Lancaster - Son of Henry Lancaster & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1798
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 23
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gilead Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Isabel
    Born: 19 Feb 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 24
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1798
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 25
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Hargreaves - Son of Jane Hargreaves, Spinster
    Born: 1798
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 26
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Tattersal - Daughter of James Tattersal & Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1798
    Abode: Copthurst
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 27
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bertwistle - Son of James Bertwistle & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 28
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Meriam
    Born: 15 Feb 1798
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 29
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Helm - Son of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1798
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Heaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 30
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bond - Daughter of John Bond & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1797
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 37, Entry 31
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Birtwistle - Daughter of John Birtwistle & Betty
    Born: 11 Mar 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 32
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Halstead - Son of James Halstead & Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1798
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 33
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ralph Haworth - Son of Ralph Haworth & Jenny
    Born: 1 Mar 1798
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 34
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lancaster - Son of Thomas Lancaster & Betty
    Born: 1 Mar 1798
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 35
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 36
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 37
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Tattersal - Son of James Tattersal & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1798
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 38
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Riley - Son of John Riley & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 39
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Shorrock - Daughter of John Shorrock & Jenny
    Born: 24 Feb 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 40
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Stevenson - Son of Robert Stevenson & Susan
    Born: 27 Mar 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 41
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Heap - Son of Thomas Heap & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 42
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sherburn - Daughter of Jeremiah Sherburn & Betty
    Born: 7 Apr 1798
    Abode: Cuckowhall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 43
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Hirst - Daughter of William Hirst & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 44
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 45
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Aspden - Son of Hartley Aspden & Susan
    Born: 7 Apr 1798
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 46
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - Son of William Sagar & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1798
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 47
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Sellars - Daughter of William Sellars & Susan
    Born: 17 Nov 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 48
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Ellen Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 13 Nov 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 49
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Pollard - Son of John Pollard & Mally
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 50
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Brennand - Son of Richard Brennand & Isabel
    Born: 14 May 1798
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: D?
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 51
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Horn - Son of William Horn & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 52
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Ingham - Son of Richard Ingham & Mally
    Born: 21 May 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 53
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Dean - Son of James Dean & Peggy
    Born: 16 Oct 1795
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 54
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Dean - Daughter of James Dean & Peggy
    Born: 4 Jun 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 55
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 56
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1798
    Abode: Clayton
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 57
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Coop - Son of James Coop & Susan
    Born: 10 Mar 1798
    Abode: Ightenhill
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 58
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Worsick - Daughter of Benjamin Worsick & Jenny
    Born: 5 Apr 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 59
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Worsick - Son of Benjamin Worsick & Jenny
    Born: 23 May 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 60
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Horn - Son of John Horn & Betty
    Born: 4 Jun 1798
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 61
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Whitaker Whitaker - Son of Ann Whitaker
    Born: 13 Jun 1798
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 62
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 2 Jul 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 63
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Birtwistle - Son of William Birtwistle & Agnes
    Born: 23 May 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 64
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of Joseph Hargreaves & Martha
    Born: 15 Jun 1798
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 38, Entry 65
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Moorhouse - Son of Abram Moorhouse & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1798
    Abode: Northwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 66
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Bleasdale - Son of William Bleasdale & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1798
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 67
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1798
    Abode: Reedley
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 68
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 69
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Ingham - Son of James Ingham & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 70
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Stevenson - Son of Robert Stevenson & Dinah
    Born: 13 Mar 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 71
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Jenny
    Born: 19 Jun 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 72
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 73
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Nutter - Son of William Nutter & Betty
    Born: 5 Jun 1798
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 74
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Hoyle - Son of Thomas Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 75
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Moorhouse - Son of Roger Moorhouse & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 76
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Moorhouse - Daughter of James Moorhouse & Esther
    Born: 2 Mar 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 77
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Alice
    Born: 7 Jul 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 78
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hudson - Son of George Hudson & Mally
    Born: 4 Jun 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 79
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wade - Son of James Wade & Becca
    Born: 29 Jul 1798
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 80
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Crawshaw - Son of Benjamin Crawshaw & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1798
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 81
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dodgson - Son of Jonathan Dodgson & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1798
    Abode: Slade
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 82
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1798
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 83
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of Richard Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 16 Aug 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 84
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Waddington - Daughter of William Waddington & Joanna
    Born: 17 Aug 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 85
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Maitland - Son of John Maitland & Elisabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 86
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of Richard Ingham & Elisabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 87
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Law - Son of Joseph Law & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1798
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 88
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Garner - Son of Thomas Garner & Betty
    Born: 5 Mar 1798
    Abode: Whitack
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 89
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Edmund Ingham & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 90
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Agnes
    Born: 13 May 1798
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 91
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Marshall - Daughter of Edward Marshall & Catharine
    Born: 25 Sep 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 92
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Swinglehurst - Son of Richard Swinglehurst & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1798
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 93
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Waddington - Son of Nicholas Waddington & Betty
    Born: 7 Sep 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 94
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of James Smith & Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 95
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Sherburn - Daughter of John Sherburn & Isabel
    Born: 10 Aug 1798
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 39, Entry 96
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Pate - Son of Richard Pate & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Serjeant?
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 97
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Sally
    Born: 7 Oct 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 98
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Whittaker - Daughter of William Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 99
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Starkie - Daughter of James Starkie & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1798
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 100
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Thompson - Son of Nicholas Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 12 Oct 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 101
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Holland - Son of John Holland & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 102
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Betty
    Born: 16 Oct 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 103
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Absalom Riding - Son of Thorup Riding & Nancy
    Born: 24 Oct 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 104
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Shacklock - Son of John Shacklock & Betty
    Born: 23 Oct 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 105
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Sellars - Daughter of Nicholas Sellars & Susan
    Born: 17 Nov 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 106
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1798
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 107
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Holland - Daughter of Alice Holland, Spinster
    Born: 3 Sep 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 108
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Dennis Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 109
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Peter Bramley - Son of William Bramley & Sophia
    Born: 14 Nov 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 110
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Livesay - Son of James Livesay & Peggy
    Born: 21 Nov 1798
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 111
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Dandy - Son of John Dandy & Betty
    Born: 10 Nov 1798
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 112
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Le Gendre Thomas Starkie - Son of Le Gendre Pierce Starkie, Esquire & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Aug 1798
    Abode: Huntroid
    God Parents: General Thomas Hall; Major Thomas Clayton; Mrs Starkie, of Heath, Senior
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 113
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Sagar - Daughter of Robert Sagar & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1798
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 114
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hope - Son of Edmund Hope & Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1798
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 115
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Jenny
    Born: 1 Dec 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 116
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sophia Hill Collins - Daughter of Samuel Collins & Sophia
    Born: 18 Nov 1798
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 117
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Heap - Daughter of Miles Heap & Susan
    Born: 2 Dec 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 118
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Pollard - Daughter of Joseph Pollard & Agnes
    Born: 16 Dec 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 119
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Peggy
    Born: 1 Dec 1798
    Abode: Sweetclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 120
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Stevenson - Son of Ann Stevenson, Widow
    Born: 14 Dec 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 40, Entry 121
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Butterworth - Daughter of Thomas Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1798
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abel Lancaster - Son of John Lancaster & Hannah
    Born: 5 Feb 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1798
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Dean - Daughter of Henry Dean & Peggy
    Born: 24 Dec 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Lancaster - Son of Mary Lancaster, Spinster
    Born: 13 Dec 1798
    Abode: Habergham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of Mary Whitaker, Spinster
    Born: 25 Dec 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Moorhouse - Daughter of Susan Moorhouse, Spinster
    Born: 9 Dec 1798
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Edmund Wilkinson & Catharine
    Born: 29 Dec 1798
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Peggy
    Born: 15 Dec 1798
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jan 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Parker - Son of Christopher Parker & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1799
    Abode: Rosegrove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of William Hoyle & Betty
    Born: 3 Jan 1799
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Strickland - Daughter of Henry Strickland & Betty
    Born: 25 Dec 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Nancy
    Born: 3 Jan 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 14
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of James Ingham & Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lancaster - Son of Lancaster Lancaster & Sarah
    Born: 26 Sep 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hawthorn - Daughter of Peter Hawthorn & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1799
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 17
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Randal Alcock - Son of Thomas Alcock & Grace
    Born: 25 Jan 1799
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 18
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Atkinson - Daughter of Henry Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1799
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wade - Son of William Wade & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1799
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 20
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Pickop - Daughter of John Pickop & Martha
    Born: 26 Jan 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 21
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Nicholas Wilkinson & Jenny
    Born: 24 Jan 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 22
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Baldwin - Daughter of Hugh Baldwin & Betty
    Born: 5 Feb 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 23
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Isabel
    Born: 23 May 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 24
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Newman - Daughter of George Newman & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Blockcutter
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 25
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Peggy
    Born: 23 Dec 1798
    Abode: Roughlee
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 26
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Nicholas Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1799
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 41, Entry 27
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - Daughter of Jonathan Pilling & Sarah
    Born: 1 Feb 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 28
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Morrel - Daughter of James Morrel & Betty
    Born: 7 Feb 1799
    Abode: Huntroid
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 29
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hudson - Son of John Hudson & Nancy
    Born: 7 Feb 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 30
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 31
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - Son of Thomas Anderton & Peggy
    Born: 5 Mar 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 32
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Helm - Daughter of Richard Helm & Betty
    Born: 6 Mar 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 33
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bridget Waddington - Daughter of William Waddington & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 34
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Crump - Daughter of Joseph Crump & Hannah
    Born: 3 Feb 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 35
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Waddington - Daughter of Jeremiah Waddington & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 36
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1799
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 37
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Sagar - Son of William Sagar & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1799
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 38
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Holland - Son of Henry Holland & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 39
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Matthew Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 6 Mar 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 40
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe & Jenny
    Born: 3 Mar 1799
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 41
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Ormerod - Son of Thomas Ormerod & Sarah
    Born: 22 Feb 1799
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 42
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - Daughter of Mary Bridge, Spinster
    Born: 27 Feb 1799
    Abode: Sabden
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 43
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of John Holland & Hannah
    Born: 8 Mar 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 44
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1799
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 45
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Stevenson - Son of William Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 28 Mar 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 46
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Holland - Daughter of Henry Holland & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 47
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catharine Helm - Daughter of Richard Helm & Betty
    Born: 16 Jan 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 48
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Horn - Son of John Horn & Nancy
    Born: 29 Mar 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 49
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Nowel - Daughter of Ellen Nowel
    Born: 12 Mar 1799
    Abode: Burnley
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 50
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Slinger - Son of Tempest Slinger & Betty
    Born: 4 Dec 1798
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 51
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Hirst - Daughter of John Hirst & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 52
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Rothwel - Daughter of James Rothwel & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 53
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Waddington - Daughter of John Waddington & Betty
    Born: 23 Apr 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 54
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pollard - Son of George Pollard & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 55
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abraham Riley - Son of Robert Riley & Sally
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 56
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Dean - Daughter of Richard Dean & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 57
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Dean - Daughter of Richard Dean & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 58
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Betty
    Born: 4 Apr 1799
    Abode: Fillyclose
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 42, Entry 59
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Haworth - Son of Dennis Haworth & Betty
    Born: 28 Apr 1799
    Abode: Whitaker
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 60
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Atack - Daughter of John Atack & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1799
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 61
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Ingham - Son of Edward Ingham & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1799
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 62
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Peggy
    Born: 4 Apr 1799
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 63
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Pate - Son of Joseph Pate & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1799
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 64
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Betty
    Born: 4 May 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 65
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Brown - Daughter of Henry Brown & Molly
    Born: 2 May 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 66
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hirst - Daughter of William Hirst & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 67
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1799
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 68
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roger Stevenson - Son of Nicholas Stevenson & Peggy
    Born: 21 May 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 69
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Lancaster - Daughter of Margaret Lancaster, Spinster
    Born: 24 May 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 70
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 71
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Aspden - Daughter of Thomas Aspden & Jenny
    Born: 14 May 1799
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 72
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Sally
    Born: 17 May 1799
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 73
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of John Heys & Betty
    Born: 15 May 1799
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 74
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Jane
    Born: 25 May 1799
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 75
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Duxbury - Son of Robert Duxbury & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1799
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 76
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Helm - Daughter of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 77
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1799
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 78
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - posthumous daughter of William Thompson & Grace
    Born: 18 Jun 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 79
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Susan
    Born: 24 Jun 1799
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 80
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Sagar - Daughter of Robert Sagar & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1799
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 81
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Richard Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 26 May 1799
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 82
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Helm - Daughter of James Helm & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 83
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sherburn - Daughter of William Sherburn & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1799
    Abode: Northwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 84
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Edmundson - Son of John Edmundson & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jun 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 85
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lettice Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jun 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 86
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Emison - Daughter of John Emison & Dorothy
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 87
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1799
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 88
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Corner - Son of Thomas Corner & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1799
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Blockcutter
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 43, Entry 89
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Nancy
    Born: 11 Jul 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 90
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Law - Daughter of Joseph Law & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1799
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 91
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Denby - Daughter of John Denby & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 92
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Pickop - Daughter of George Pickop & Alice
    Born: 14 Jul 1799
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 93
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 94
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Varley - Daughter of William Varley & Becca
    Born: 22 Jul 1799
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 95
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Martha
    Born: 24 Jul 1799
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 96
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Layfield - Son of James Layfield & Grace
    Born: 7 Aug 1799
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 97
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Worsick - Son of John Worsick & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 98
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Webster Webster - Son of Christopher Webster & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 99
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jamieson - Daughter of William Jamieson & Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1799
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 100
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Stevenson - Twin son of James Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 25 Aug 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 101
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Stevenson - Twin daughter of James Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 25 Aug 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 102
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hilton - Daughter of Richard Hilton & Nanny
    Born: 21 Aug 1799
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 103
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joanna Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 8 Sep 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 104
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1796
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 105
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 106
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Holland - Son of Richard Holland & Betty
    Born: 12 Aug 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 107
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Winterbottom - Daughter of George Winterbottom & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1799
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 108
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul 1799
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 109
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Waddington - Daughter of William Waddington & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 110
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of George Ainsworth & Bella
    Born: 10 Oct 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 111
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bridge - Daughter of James Bridge & Mally
    Born: 2 Jul 1799
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 112
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 8 Oct 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 113
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 114
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Birtwistle - Daughter of Robinson Birtwistle & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 115
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whittenham - Son of Richard Whittenham & Elisabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Huckster
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 116
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - Son of Robert Whitaker & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 44, Entry 117
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Pollard - Son of Ellen Pollard, Spinster
    Born: 3 Oct 1799
    Abode: Newbridge
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 45, Entry 118
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Moore - Son of John Moore & Jenny
    Born: 14 Jun 1799
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 45, Entry 119
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Tattersal - Daughter of James Tattersal & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1799
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 45, Entry 120
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sophia Starkie - Daughter of John Starkie & Bella
    Born: 2 Nov 1799
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 45, Entry 121
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Sager - Daughter of Willim Sager & Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1799
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 45, Entry 122
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1799
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 45, Entry 123
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - Daughter of John Waddington & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 45, Entry 124
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Agnes
    Born: 7 Nov 1799
    Abode: Copthurst
    Occupation: Carman
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 45, Entry 125
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson - Son of Thomas Stevenson & Sally
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 45, Entry 126
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 22 Nov 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 45, Entry 127
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Lancaster - Daughter of Benjamin Lancaster & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1799
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 45, Entry 128
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of Alice Heap, Spinster
    Born: 4 Oct 1799
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 45, Entry 129
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Eastwood - Son of Robert Eastwood & Isabel
    Born: 5 Nov 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 45, Entry 130
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1799
    Abode: Northwood
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 45, Entry 131
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1799
    Abode: Gawthorp
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 45, Entry 132
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Cockshut - Son of William Cockshut & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 45, Entry 133
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1799 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Le Gendre Nicholas Starkie - Son of Le Gendre Pierse Starkie, Esquire & Charlotte, His wife
    Born: 1 Dec 1799
    Abode: Huntroid
    God Parents: William Townley, Esquire; The Reverand Geoffrey Hornby, of Winwick
    God Parents: Mrs Starkie, of Heath, the childs grandmother
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 45, Entry 134
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sagar - Son of Robert Sagar & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1799
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Ingham - Son of Edmund Ingham & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Solomon Ingham - Son of Mary Ingham, Spinster
    Born: 14 Nov 1799
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Maden - Daughter of James Maden & Martha
    Born: 10 Dec 1799
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of Joseph Williamson & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec 1799
    Abode: Whitaker
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wade - Son of Mary Wade, Spinster
    Born: 25 Dec 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Helm - Son of Henry Helm & Jennet
    Born: 2 Jan 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Caroline Sagar - Daughter of Margaret Sagar, Spinster
    Born: 1 Jan 1800
    Abode: Habergham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jackson Cronkshaw - Son of James Cronkshaw & Peggy
    Born: 3 Jan 1800
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Jenny
    Born: 10 Jan 1800
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Pollard - Daughter of William Pollard & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Livesay - Son of John Livesay & Nancy
    Born: 15 Jan 1800
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge & Catharine
    Born: 14 Jan 1800
    Abode: Northwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 14
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grimshaw Whitaker - Son of Ellen Whitaker, Spinster
    Born: 10 Dec 1799
    Abode: Altham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Halstead - Son of John Halstead & Peggy
    Born: 23 Jan 1800
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Whitaker - Daughter of Nicholas Whitaker & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1800
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 17
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Whitaker - Son of Robert Whitaker & Mally
    Born: 2 Dec 1799
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 18
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Marquis - Daughter of Thomas Marquis & Hannah
    Born: 10 Dec 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of Henry Walker & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 20
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Green - Son of Joseph Green & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1800
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 21
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Wilkinson - Son of Richard Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 29 Mar 1797
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 22
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Isabel
    Born: 9 Feb 1800
    Abode: Fillyclose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 23
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Webster Willion - Son of Susan Willion, Widow
    Born: 12 Feb 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 24
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Birtwistle - Son of John Birtwistle & Betty
    Born: 18 Feb 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 25
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Birtwistle - Son of James Birtwistle & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 26
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Halstead - Son of James Halstead & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1800
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 46, Entry 27
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1800
    Abode: Hagergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 28
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Haworth - Daughter of Ralph Haworth & Jenny
    Born: 11 Mar 1800
    Abode: Huncote
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 29
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ramsbottom - Daughter of George Ramsbottom & Sarah
    Born: 6 Feb 1800
    Abode: Heybarn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 30
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - Daughter of Thomas Ormerod & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1800
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 31
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Varley - Daughter of William Varley & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 32
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilkinson - Daughter of Eleazer Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 33
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of Henry Webster & Agnes
    Born: 28 Jan 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 34
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - Daughter of Henry Webster & Agnes
    Born: 4 Mar 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 35
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - Son of Stephen Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 36
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - Daughter of William Hudson & Sally
    Born: 25 Feb 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 37
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 38
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of George Pilling & [unnamed]
    Born: 15 Mar 1800
    Notes: [mother's name not entered]
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 39
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Riding - Daughter of Thomas Riding & Alice
    Born: 30 Mar 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 40
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Spencer - Daughter of George Spencer & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1800
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 41
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Miles Robinson & Peggy
    Born: 27 Dec 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 42
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - Daughter of Alice Whitehead, Spinster
    Born: 14 Apr 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 43
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 44
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Willan - Daughter of George Willan & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 45
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of Joseph Simpson & Peggy
    Born: 16 Apr 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 46
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Spencer - Daughter of Giles Spencer & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1800
    Abode: Whitaker
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 47
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dennis Haworth - Son of Dennis Haworth & Peggy
    Born: 10 Mar 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 48
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Broughton - Daughter of James Broughton & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1800
    Abode: Fillyclose
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 49
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1800
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Worsted maker
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 50
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sanford John Cyril Adamson - Son of The Reverend John Adamson & Maria, His wife
    Born: 22 Oct 1798
    Abode: Stockbridge
    Occupation: Incumbent St Leonard
    Notes: Having before had private baptism
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 51
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Helm - Son of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1800
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 52
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lancaster - Daughter of Thomas Lancaster & Betty
    Born: 25 Apr 1800
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 53
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander McGregor - Son of Daniel McGregor & Peggy
    Born: 19 Apr 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 47, Entry 54
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Kelly - Daughter of Thomas Kelly & Lucy
    Born: 16 May 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 55
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Dean - Daughter of James Dean & Sally
    Born: 5 Mar 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 56
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 57
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hudson - Daughter of George Hudson & Mally
    Born: 6 Mar 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 58
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ingham - Son of Richard Ingham & Mally
    Born: 20 May 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 59
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abraham Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1800
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 60
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Mally
    Born: 27 Dec 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 61
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Lister - Daughter of Thomas Lister & Sarah
    Born: 11 May 1800
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 62
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Hoyle - Daughter of Thomas Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 63
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of John Brown & Elisabeth
    Born: 7 May 1800
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 64
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Dean - Daughter of James Dean & Alice
    Born: 14 May 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 65
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Sherburn - Daughter of Jeremiah Sherburn & Betty
    Born: 3 May 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 66
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Duxbury - Son of William Duxbury & Nanny
    Born: 27 May 1800
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 67
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sagar - Son of Robert Sagar & Mally
    Born: 2 Jun 1800
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 68
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hudson - Son of Robert Hudson & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 69
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 70
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Whitaker Whitaker - Son of William Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 71
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - Daughter of George Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1800
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 72
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pagard? - Son of William Pagard? & Susan
    Born: 12 May 1800
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 73
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Agnes
    Born: 20 Apr 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 74
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Maitland - Son of John Maitland & Elisabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mercer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 75
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Giles Hoyle Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 76
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wade - Daughter of James Wade & Becca
    Born: 5 Jul 1800
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 77
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Speak - Daughter of Thomas Speak & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1800
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Huntsman
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 78
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Lancaster - Son of William Lancaster & Millice
    Born: 17 Jul 1800
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 79
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Grace
    Born: 18 Mar 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 80
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Riding - Daughter of Thorup Riding & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 81
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Cockshut - Daughter of George Cockshut & Betty
    Born: 25 Aug 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 82
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Cockshut - Daughter of George Cockshut & Betty
    Born: 25 Jul 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 83
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Kaye - Daughter of Luke Kaye & Sophia
    Born: 15 Jul 1800
    Abode: Reedley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 48, Entry 84
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Heap - Son of John Heap & Betty
    Born: 29 Apr 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 85
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mahalath Dean - Daughter of Phoebe Dean, Spinster
    Born: 31 Jul 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 86
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Shacklock - Daughter of John Shacklock & Betty
    Born: 19 Jul 1800
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 87
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Whitaker - Daughter of William Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 88
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of John Pollard & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 89
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Sellars - Son of James Sellars & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1800
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 90
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Nutter - Daughter of James Nutter & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1800
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 91
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - Daughter of James Ingham & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 92
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1800
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 93
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jul 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 94
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Susan
    Born: 3 Aug 1800
    Abode: Rottonclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 95
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hindle - Daughter of Lawrence Hindle & Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1800
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 96
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Waddington - Daughter of Nicholas Waddington & Betty
    Born: 17 Sep 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 97
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Nicholas Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 2 Sep 1800
    Abode: Slade
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 98
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Gibson - Daughter of William Gibson & Alice
    Born: 25 Sep 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 99
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - Daughter of Henry Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1800
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 100
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 101
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bertwistle - Son of Daniel Bertwistle & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 102
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of Jonathan Cook & Peggy
    Born: 17 Oct 1800
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 103
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1800
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 104
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1800
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 105
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Helm - Daughter of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 106
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 107
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Crawshaw - Daughter of Mary Crawshaw, Spinster
    Born: 12 Oct 1800
    Abode: Scolebank
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 108
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 109
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Denby - Daughter of James Denby & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1800
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 110
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Sellars - Daughter of Benjamin Sellars & Sally
    Born: 22 Aug 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 111
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Singleton - Daughter of Nicholas Singleton & Sally
    Born: 18 Sep 1800
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 49, Entry 112
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - Son of Saul Thompson & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1800
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 50, Entry 113
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 50, Entry 114
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Waddington - Son of Humphrey Waddington & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 50, Entry 115
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 8 Dec 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 50, Entry 116
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Seedel - Daughter of George Seedel & Alice
    Born: 17 Dec 1800
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 50, Entry 117
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Joanna
    Born: 9 Dec 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 50, Entry 118
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonathan Dodgson - Son of Jonathan Dodgson & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1800
    Abode: Slade
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 50, Entry 119
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Lancaster - Son of Lancaster Lancaster & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 50, Entry 120
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hollin - Son of James Hollin & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 50, Entry 121
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Baxter Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Starkie - Son of James Starkie & Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1800
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Bracewell - Daughter of John Bracewell & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1800
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Heys - Son of John Heys & Martha
    Born: 27 Sep 1800
    Abode: Cornfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Duxbury - Daughter of Robert Duxbury & Sarah
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Fletcher - Son of Joseph Fletcher & Elisabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1800
    Abode: Habergham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Proctor - Son of Henry Proctor & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1800
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Moorhouse - Daughter of Roger Moorhouse & Alice
    Born: 22 Sep 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Moorhouse - Son of James Moorhouse & Esther
    Born: 15 Jan 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Isabel
    Born: 20 Oct 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Helm - Daughter of Richard Helm & Betty
    Born: 13 Jan 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Clegg - Daughter of Richard Clegg & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jan 1801
    Abode: Royle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 14
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Lancaster - Daughter of Henry Lancaster & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1801
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Dean - Son of Peter Dean & Peggy
    Born: 14 Jan 1801
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Birtwistle - Son of William Birtwistle & Agnes
    Born: 3 Feb 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 17
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Dean - Daughter of James Dean & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 18
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Pollard - Daughter of John Pollard & Betty
    Born: 19 Dec 1800
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dandy - Son of John Dandy & Betty
    Born: 20 Feb 1801
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 20
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wade - Son of William Wade & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1801
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 21
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 22
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Aspden - Son of Joseph Aspden & Susan
    Born: 5 Mar 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 23
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Luke Haworth - Son of Ann Haworth
    Born: 19 Feb 1801
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 24
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1801
    Abode: Hargreave
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 25
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Horn - Son of John Horn & Nancy
    Born: 17 Feb 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 26
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Simpson - Twin son of Robert Simpson & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1800
    Abode: Hargreave
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 27
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Simpson - Twin daughter of Robert Simpson & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1800
    Abode: Hargreave
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 28
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sagar - Daughter of John Sagar & Betty
    Born: 27 Feb 1801
    Abode: Green
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 29
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hoyle - Daughter of William Hoyle & Betty
    Born: 15 Feb 1801
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 30
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pate - Son of Joseph Pate & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1801
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 31
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Jenny
    Born: 3 Apr 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 52, Entry 32
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Holland - Son of John Holland & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 33
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Moor - Daughter of John Moor & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1801
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Mealman
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 34
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Raby - Daughter of George Raby & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1801
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 35
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Nancy
    Born: 6 Mar 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 36
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Diggle - Daughter of John Diggle & Betty
    Born: 19 Apr 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 37
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Stevenson - Son of Nicholas Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 23 Apr 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 38
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bertwistle - Son of Nicholas Bertwistle & Betty
    Born: 28 Apr 1801
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 39
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Jenny
    Born: 26 Apr 1801
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 40
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Sellars - Daughter of William Sellars & Susan
    Born: 6 Sep 1799
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 41
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Sellars - Son of William Sellars & Susan
    Born: 7 Apr 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 42
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sellars - Daughter of Nicholas Sellars & Betty
    Born: 10 Mar 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 43
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1801
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 44
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of Jeremiah Waddington & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 45
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hudson - Son of Thomas Hudson & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 46
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bolton - Son of Joseph Bolton & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1801
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 47
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Wilkinson - Son of Richard Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 48
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Alice
    Born: 20 May 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 49
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 50
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Ellen
    Born: 28 Apr 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 51
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Nancy
    Born: 30 May 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 52
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Hirst - Daughter of William Hirst & Nanny
    Born: 4 Jun 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 53
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Shorrock - Daughter of Mary Shorrock, Spinster
    Born: 6 Jun 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 54
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hopwood - Son of William Hopwood & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1801
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 55
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wade - Son of Betty Wade, Spinster
    Born: 24 May 1801
    Abode: Read
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 56
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb 1801
    Abode: Deyne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 57
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of William Dean & Peggy
    Born: 31 Mar 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 58
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Tattersal - Son of John Tattersal & Peggy
    Born: 10 Jun 1801
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 59
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Morrel - Daughter of James Morrel & Betty
    Born: 11 Jul 1801
    Abode: Huntroid
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 60
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - Daughter of Edmund Wilkinson & Catharine
    Born: 9 Jul 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 61
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of David Parkinson & Nancy
    Born: 21 Jun 1801
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 62
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Holland - Son of Peter Holland & Betty
    Born: 17 Mar 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 63
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 53, Entry 64
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - Daughter of Henry Walmsley & Dorothy
    Born: 20 Jul 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 65
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of Richard Dean & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 66
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Moorhouse - Son of James Moorhouse & Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1801
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 67
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Jamieson - Son of William Jamieson & Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1801
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 68
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Peggy
    Born: 12 Aug 1801
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 69
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 70
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Susan
    Born: 2 May 1801
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 71
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Nancy
    Born: 22 Aug 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 72
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Henry Brown & Molly
    Born: 18 Aug 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 73
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Betty
    Born: 16 Aug 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 74
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Betty
    Born: 15 Aug 1801
    Abode: Fillyclose
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 75
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Sarah
    Born: 22 Aug 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 76
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Jane Hargreaves, Spinster
    Born: 22 Aug 1801
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 77
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Heap - Son of Miles Heap & Susan
    Born: 27 Aug 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 78
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Aspden - Daughter of John Aspden & Molly
    Born: 12 Sep 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 79
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Alice
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 80
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Holgate - Daughter of James Holgate & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1800
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 81
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Radcliffe - Daughter of James Radcliffe & Jenny
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 82
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Rushworth - Daughter of Alice Rushworth, Widow
    Born: 7 Oct 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 83
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Pollard - Daughter of Alice Pollard, Spinster
    Born: 12 Oct 1801
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 84
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ormerod - Son of Thomas Ormerod & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1801
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 85
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 86
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Josiah Wilkinson - Son of Susan Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 1 Dec 1801
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 87
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 31 Oct 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 88
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bertwistle - Son of Robinson Bertwistle & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 89
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Denby - Daughter of John Denby & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 90
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 15 Aug 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 91
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Helm - Daughter of James Helm & Molly
    Born: 6 Jun 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 54, Entry 92
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Livesay - Son of John Livesay & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1801
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 1
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Holland - Son of Henry Holland & Betty
    Born: 11 Oct 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 2
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Jenny
    Born: 8 Oct 1801
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 3
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Alice
    Born: 2 Nov 1801
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 4
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Hannah
    Born: 27 Dec 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 5
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Thomas Hall - Son of John Hall & Sarah
    Born: 31 Dec 1801
    Abode: Henfield
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 6
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1801
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 7
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1801
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 8
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Irwing - Daughter of George Irwing & Grace
    Born: 4 Dec 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 9
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1801
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 10
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Moorhouse - Daughter of John Moorhouse & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1802
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 11
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Roberts - Daughter of Lawrence Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Whitelee
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 12
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Willan - Daughter of George Willan & Nancy
    Born: 19 Jun 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 13
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Jane
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 14
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pollard - Son of George Pollard & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 15
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Atough - Son of John Atough & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 16
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Moorhouse - Son of Susan Moorhouse, Spinster
    Born: 1 Feb 1802
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 17
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Pickup - Son of George Pickup & Alice
    Born: 13 Dec 1801
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 18
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sherburn - Son of Thomas Sherburn & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jan 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 19
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Rosegrove
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 20
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of William Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 21
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Kaye - Son of Luke Kaye & Sophia
    Born: 2 Mar 1802
    Abode: Holmend
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 22
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sellars - Son of Nicholas Sellars & Betty
    Born: 21 Mar 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 23
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Sager - Daughter of William Sager & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1802
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 24
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of Matthew Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 25
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Stevenson - Daughter of James Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 4 Apr 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 26
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Winterbottom - Son of George Winterbottom & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1802
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 27
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Hirst - Daughter of John Hirst & Mally
    Born: 12 Jan 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 28
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hitchon - Daughter of Peter Hitchon & Betty
    Born: 29 Mar 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 29
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Simpson - Son of Joseph Simpson & Peggy
    Born: 6 Feb 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 30
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anthony Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Ellen
    Born: 17 Mar 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 31
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - Son of Edmund Wilkinson & Peggy
    Born: 19 Mar 1802
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 55, Entry 32
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Holland - Daughter of Richard Holland & Betty
    Born: 12 Mar 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 33
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ingham - Son of Edmund Ingham & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 34
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Eastwood - Daughter of Robert Eastwood & Isabel
    Born: 4 Dec 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 35
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 36
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Shacklock - Son of John Shacklock & Betty
    Abode: Rosegrove
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 37
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Halstead - Daughter of John Halstead & Peggy
    Abode: Rosegrove
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 38
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hudson - Son of John Hudson & Nancy
    Born: 17 Nov 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 39
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ezra Riley - Son of James Riley & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1802
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 40
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Wilkinson - Son of Harry Wilkinson & Nanny
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 41
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Duella Bramley - Daughter of William Bramley & Sophia
    Born: 25 Apr 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 42
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 43
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ramsbottom - Daughter of George Ramsbottom & Sarah
    Born: 15 Apr 1802
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 44
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - Son of John Brown & Elisabeth
    Born: 15 May 1802
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 45
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of Henry Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 15 Mar 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 46
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Clough Maitland - Son of John Maitland & Elisabeth
    Born: 7 May 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mercer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 47
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Dean - Daughter of James Dean & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 48
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Joanna
    Born: 9 May 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 49
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Josiah Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Alice
    Born: 14 May 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 50
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hacking - Daughter of John Hacking & Peggy
    Born: 4 May 1802
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 51
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Webster - Daughter of Henry Webster & Agnes
    Born: 10 May 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 52
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhirst - Son of John Dewhirst & Jenny
    Born: 11 May 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 53
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - Daughter of William Hudson & Sarah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 54
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Peggy
    Born: 31 Jan 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 55
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Nancy
    Born: 23 Apr 1802
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 56, Entry 56
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of Robert Simpson & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jan 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 57
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of Miles Robinson & Betty
    Born: 24 Apr 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 58
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Dean - Daughter of James Dean & Sally
    Born: 14 Mar 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 59
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1802
    Abode: Gawthorp
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 60
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Stevenson - Son of Henry Stevenson & Sally
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 61
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Jenny
    Born: 9 Apr 1802
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 62
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Isabel
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 63
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Ellen
    Born: 26 May 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 64
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of Richard Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1802
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 65
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Law - Son of Robert Law & Hannah
    Born: 18 Apr 1802
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 66
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Chatburn - Son of Humphrey Chatburn & Peggy
    Born: 23 Apr 1802
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 67
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bertwistle - Son of Tempest Bertwistle & Peggy
    Born: 29 Apr 1802
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 68
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Procter - Son of Michael Procter & Jane
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 69
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hilton - Daughter of Richard Hilton & Nancy
    Born: 4 Jun 1802
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blockcutter
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 70
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Husband - Daughter of William Husband & Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 71
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Ingham - Daughter of James Ingham & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 72
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Stevenson - Son of Robert Stevenson & Susan
    Born: 4 Apr 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 73
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hudson - Daughter of George Hudson & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 74
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Nicholas Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Serjeant
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 75
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Lancaster - Daughter of Thomas Lancaster & Betty
    Born: 5 Jun 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 76
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sudal - Daughter of George Sudal & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1802
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 77
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 78
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Hudson - Son of Thomas Hudson & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 79
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Whitaker - Son of George Whitaker & Mally
    Born: 5 Jun 1802
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 57, Entry 80
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 11 May 1802
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 81
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Broughton - Daughter of James Broughton & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1802
    Abode: Newlaund
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 82
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 28 Jun 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 83
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Waddington - Daughter of William Waddington & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 84
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Waddington - Son of Nicholas Waddington & Betty
    Born: 30 Mar 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 85
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremy Stevenson - Son of Robert Stevenson & Dinah
    Born: 9 Jun 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 86
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Clegg - Son of Richard Clegg & Betty
    Born: 4 Jul 1802
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 87
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pate - Son of William Pate & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 88
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Stevenson - Daughter of John Stevenson & Mary
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 89
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Cronkshaw - Son of James Cronkshaw & Peggy
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 90
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of Richard Clegg & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Royle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 91
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Reginald Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Isabella
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Whitaker
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 92
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Halstead - Daughter of James Halstead & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 93
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sager - Son of John Sager & Bella
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 94
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleazer Wilkinson - Son of Eleazer Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jun 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 95
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 96
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Haworth - Daughter of Edmund Haworth & Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1802
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Boatsman
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 97
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rebecka Sagar - Daughter of John Sagar & Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1802
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 98
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Cockshut - Son of William Cockshut & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 99
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sophia Williamson - Daughter of Joseph Williamson & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jul 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 100
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Sagar - Daughter of Margaret Sagar
    Born: 6 Aug 1802
    Abode: Haberham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 101
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Swain Spencer - Son of Jenny Spencer, Spinster
    Born: 19 Jul 1802
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 102
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Thompson - Daughter of Nicholas Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 10 Jul 1802
    Abode: Slade
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 103
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 104
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miles Heap - Son of Thomas Heap & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jun 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 105
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Whitaker - Son of Nicholas Whitaker & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1802
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 58, Entry 106
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Betty
    Born: 22 Aug 1802
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 107
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lancaster - Son of Benjamin Lancaster & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1802
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 108
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Maden - Son of John Maden & Tabby
    Born: 17 Jul 1802
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 109
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Holmes - Daughter of John Holmes & Susanna
    Born: 30 Mar 1801
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 110
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Helm - triplet daughter of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1802
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 111
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Helm - triplet son of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1802
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 112
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hezekiah Helm - triplet son of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1802
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 113
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Agnes
    Born: 18 Nov 1801
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 114
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Phoebe
    Born: 8 Aug 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 115
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Jeremiah Whitehead & Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr 1802
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 116
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Mary Wilkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 117
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Slade
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 118
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Pollard - Daughter of William Pollard
    Born: 18 May 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 119
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Monk - Daughter of James Monk & Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 120
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1802
    Abode: Fence
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 121
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Riding - Daughter of Thorup Riding & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 122
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 8 Jun 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 123
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Starkey - Daughter of James Starkey & Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1802
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 124
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Metcalf - Daughter of James Metcalf & Betty
    Born: 3 Oct 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 125
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Marshal - Daughter of Edward Marshal & Catharine
    Born: 4 Oct 1802
    Abode: Pendygreave
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 126
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Ormerod - Son of Thomas Ormerod & Nancy
    Born: 15 Oct 1802
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 127
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - Daughter of Richard Ingham & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 128
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremy Stevenson - Son of James Stevenson & Jenny
    Born: 15 Oct 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 129
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Charles Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 18 Apr 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 130
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - Son of Thomas Riding & Alice
    Born: 19 Oct 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 131
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Talantier Maden - Son of James Maden & Martha
    Born: 9 Oct 1802
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 132
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elias Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1802
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 133
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Aggy
    Born: 19 Oct 1802
    Abode: Gawrthorp
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 59, Entry 134
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Dean - Daughter of William Dean & Peggy
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 135
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dodgson - Son of Jonathan Dodgson & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1802
    Abode: Slade
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 136
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woodhead - Daughter of John Woodhead & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1802
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 137
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 138
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Ormerod - Son of Peter Ormerod, Esquire & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1802
    Abode: Rosegrove
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 139
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Spencer - Daughter of Giles Spencer & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1802
    Abode: Whitaker
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 140
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Absalom Edmundson - Son of John Edmundson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Oct 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 141
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Law - Son of Joseph Law & Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1802
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 142
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 143
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Hannah
    Born: 8 Nov 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 144
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Moorhouse - Son of James Moorhouse & Esther
    Born: 14 Nov 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 145
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Bracewell - Daughter of William Bracewell & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1802
    Abode: Hargreave
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 146
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hindle - Daughter of Lawrence Hindle & Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1802
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 147
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Rushworth - Son of John Rushworth & Betty
    Born: 1 Nov 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 148
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pickles - Daughter of Matthew Pickles & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1802
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 149
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Sellars - Daughter of John Sellars & Kitty
    Born: 17 Nov 1802
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 150
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - Daughter of Lydia Atkinson, Spinster
    Born: 2 Dec 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 151
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Clegg - Daughter of Henry Clegg & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1802
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 152
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Catharine
    Born: 5 Nov 1802
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 153
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Betty
    Born: 24 Jul 1802
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 154
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Cockshut - Daughter of George Cockshut & Betty
    Born: 30 Nov 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 155
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sagar - Daughter of Sally Sagar, Spinster
    Born: 2 Dec 1802
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J. Adamson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1791 - 1802, Page 60, Entry 156
    Source: Orginal Parish Register
Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home