|
The Church of St Silas, Ardwick
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Silas
in the District of Ardwick, Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1904 - 1913
Baptisms for 1910 - 1911
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1908 - 1909
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amy Critchard - [Child] of George Critchard & Eliza
Abode: 194 Palmerston St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 309, Entry 2466
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frances Mabel Crompton - [Child] of Robert James Crompton & Frances Maud
Abode: 26 Scott St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 309, Entry 2467
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Fairclough - [Child] of Walter Fairclough & Annie Eleanor
Abode: 20 Alderman St.
Occupation: Coach Painter Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 309, Entry 2468
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emma Tucker - [Child] of Nathaniel Tucker & Lily
Abode: 46 Aden St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 309, Entry 2469
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Price - [Child] of Harry Price & Sarah Jane
Abode: 13 Hope St.
Occupation: Hoist man
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 309, Entry 2470
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Davies - [Child] of Albert Davies & Annie Maria
Abode: 17 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 309, Entry 2471
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Fogg - [Child] of James Alfred Fogg & Mary Ann
Abode: 288 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Metal Sheet Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 309, Entry 2472
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Greenhough - [Child] of George Greenhough & Ellen Rowarth
Abode: 22 Mart St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 310, Entry 2473
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Ward - [Child] of Alfred Ward & Mary Jane
Abode: 18 Elliot St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 310, Entry 2474
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Walter Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
Abode: 12 Wainwright St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 310, Entry 2475
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Minnie Gregson - [Child] of John William Gregson & Eliza Ann
Abode: 27 John St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 310, Entry 2476
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frank Oliver - [Child] of Albert Henry Oliver & Helen
Abode: 36 Prince St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 310, Entry 2477
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Meadowcroft - [Child] of John William Meadowcroft & Emily
Abode: 1 Chester St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 310, Entry 2478
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor - [Child] of Crispin Taylor & Emily
Abode: 1 S. Silas St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 310, Entry 2479
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Pilling - [Child] of Albert Pilling & Annie
Abode: 12 Bridge St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 310, Entry 2480
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norman Roger - [Child] of James Roger & Charlotte
Abode: 24 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 311, Entry 2481
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph William Goring - [Child] of William Goring & Faith
Abode: 197 Prince St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 311, Entry 2482
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Henry Jillings - [Child] of William Jillings & Elizabeth
Abode: 50 Markham St.
Occupation: Stick Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 311, Entry 2483
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Gordon - [Child] of Charles Gordon & Eliza
Abode: 12 Ferry St.
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 311, Entry 2484
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel McKean - [Child] of Albert McKean & Emily
Abode: 3 Alderman St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 311, Entry 2485
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur William Dutton - [Child] of Arthur Dutton & Florence Lavinia
Abode: 3 Broom St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 311, Entry 2486
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Tobin - [Child] of George Tobin & Florence
Abode: 6 Yarwood Bldgs.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 311, Entry 2487
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatrice Nancy Howle - [Child] of Horace Howle & Hannah
Abode: 172 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Machine Smith
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 311, Entry 2488
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna May Erlam - [Child] of Alfred Erlam & Isebella
Abode: 21 York St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 312, Entry 2489
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfred Mitchel Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Louisa
Abode: 36 Claribel St.
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 312, Entry 2490
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Bailey - [Child] of Daniel Bailey & Prissila
Abode: Beswick St.
Occupation: Railwayman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 312, Entry 2491
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Holbrook - [Child] of Alfred Holbrook & Lizzie
Abode: 49 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 312, Entry 2492
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fred Steadman - [Child] of Joseph Steadman & Ann Ellen
Abode: 5 Marsden Square
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 312, Entry 2493
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Hassall - [Child] of James Hassall & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 4 Helmet St.
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 312, Entry 2494
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bessie Williams Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Mary Williams
Abode: 20 Dark Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 312, Entry 2495
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellen Wigglesworth - [Child] of Ben Wigglesworth & Fanny
Abode: 7 Dewsnup St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 312, Entry 2496
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Langford - [Child] of William Langford & Hannah
Abode: 13 Yarwood St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 313, Entry 2497
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jan 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Waters - [Child] of Samuel Waters & Alice
Abode: 3 Coleman St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 313, Entry 2498
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Ethel Forman - [Child] of Emma Elizabeth Forman
Abode: Sycamore St. Marple
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 313, Entry 2499
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Oakden - [Child] of Thomas Henry Oakden & Mary Ann
Abode: 15 Hughes St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 313, Entry 2500
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sydney Percy Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Jane
Abode: 15 Tonge St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 313, Entry 2501
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Loader - [Child] of William Loader & Selinia
Abode: 75 Birch St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 313, Entry 2502
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Oldham - [Child] of Thomas Oldham & Frances
Abode: 42 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 313, Entry 2503
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bona Annie Massey - [Child] of Stephen Massey & Ethel Annie
Abode: 49 Bellew St.
Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 313, Entry 2504
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ronald Sibbles Brierley - [Child] of Herbert Brierley & Ada Greenhalgh
Abode: 87 Chancery Lane
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 314, Entry 2505
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Elizabeth
Abode: 72 Temperance St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 314, Entry 2506
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Charlesworth Tankard - [Child] of Elijah Tankard & Clara
Abode: 41 Solent St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 314, Entry 2507
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Oliver Cookson - [Child] of Oliver Cookson & Mary
Abode: 23 Albert St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 314, Entry 2508
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Johnson - [Child] of Leonard Johnson & Ethel
Abode: 57 Chapel Field Rd.
Occupation: Iron Buiding Erector
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 314, Entry 2509
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of George Charles Parry & Rachel
Abode: 9 Helsby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 314, Entry 2510
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Hadfield Whyatt - [Child] of James Whyatt & Annie
Abode: 139 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 314, Entry 2511
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ida Annett Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Elizabeth
Abode: 37 Meadow St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 314, Entry 2512
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Savage - [Child] of Walter Savage & Lavinia Jane
Abode: 38 Beaumont St.
Occupation: Capstan man
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 315, Entry 2513
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Hanson - [Child] of Arthur Hanson & Alice
Abode: 1 Wynne St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 315, Entry 2514
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Elizabeth Emily
Abode: 27 Chester St.
Occupation: Printer's Assistant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 315, Entry 2515
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jessie Howard - [Child] of Jesse Howard & Sarah Jane
Abode: 36 Robert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 315, Entry 2516
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Barnfield - [Child] of Herbert Barnfield & Bessie Maud
Abode: 179 Maud St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 315, Entry 2517
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Baker - [Child] of Henry Baker & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Marsden Square
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 315, Entry 2518
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Minnie Shaw - [Child] of Harold Shaw & Florence Catherine
Abode: 17 Spire St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 315, Entry 2519
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Moss - [Child] of George Moss & Annie
Abode: 43 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 315, Entry 2520
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hepwood - [Child] of Alfred Joseph Hepwood & Margaret
Abode: 31 Albany St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 316, Entry 2521
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Irving - [Child] of William McDonald Irving & Georgina
Abode: 30 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 316, Entry 2522
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Ada
Abode: 29 Hope St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 316, Entry 2523
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Edward Sever - [Child] of Albert Edward Sever & Eliza
Abode: 3 Selby St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 316, Entry 2524
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George William Craddock - [Child] of George Craddock & Lily
Abode: 27 Hamilton St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 316, Entry 2525
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah Ann
Abode: 12 Heydock St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 316, Entry 2526
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Henshaw - [Child] of Amos Henshaw & Hilda
Abode: 48 Cross St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 316, Entry 2527
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
May Hinson - [Child] of Charles Hinson & Elizabeth
Abode: 256 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 316, Entry 2528
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Grace
Abode: 40 Meridian St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 317, Entry 2529
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Lily Shaw - [Child] of George Edward Shaw & Mary
Abode: 26 Claribel St.
Occupation: Mantle Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 317, Entry 2530
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fred Craddock - [Child] of Fred Craddock & Isebella
Abode: 36 Herbert St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 317, Entry 2531
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 12 Dark Lane
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 317, Entry 2532
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emma Sheperdson - [Child] of William Sheperdson & Ada
Abode: 29 Teak St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 317, Entry 2534
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Henry Bradley & Mary Ann
Abode: 116 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 317, Entry 2535
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Laing - [Child] of Henry Laing & Nellie
Abode: 37 S. Leonard's St. C. O. M.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 317, Entry 2536
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Walker - [Child] of Thomas Ernest Walker & Emma
Abode: 48 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 318, Entry 2537
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Lily
Abode: 29 Royal St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 318, Entry 2538
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Woodward - [Child] of John William Woodward & Martha
Abode: 45 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 318, Entry 2539
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Horrocks - [Child] of William Horrocks & Mary
Abode: 35 Markham St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 318, Entry 2540
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leadbeater - [Child] of James Henry Leadbeater & Elizabeth
Abode: 57 Alderman St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 318, Entry 2541
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Cooke - [Child] of Joseph Cooke & Eliza
Abode: 25 Princess St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 318, Entry 2542
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Horrick Sutton - [Child] of Albert Sutton & Sarah
Abode: 27 Darley St. Gorton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 318, Entry 2543
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Edward Chesney - [Child] of Joseph Chesney & Louisa
Abode: 27 Broom St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 318, Entry 2544
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Chesney - [Child] of Joseph Chesney & Louisa
Abode: 27 Broom St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 319, Entry 2545
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Baines - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Baines & Christina
Abode: 63 Birch St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 319, Entry 2546
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herrick Woolley - [Child] of Harold Woolley & Ann Ellen
Abode: 34 Spires St.
Occupation: Reeler
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 319, Entry 2547
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Wainwright - [Child] of Charles Albert Wainwright & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 68 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 319, Entry 2548
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Mainwaring - [Child] of Joseph Mainwaring & Adelina
Abode: 67 Napier St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 319, Entry 2549
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Edwin Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: 20 Gorton Rd.
Occupation: Salt Merchant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 319, Entry 2550
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Roberts - [Child] of Thomas James Roberts & Bertha
Abode: 155 Devon St.
Occupation: Fish salesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 319, Entry 2551
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Neild - [Child] of Thomas Neild & Jane
Abode: 7 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 319, Entry 2552
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Aubery Young - [Child] of George Young & Isebella
Abode: 112 Higher Ardwick
Occupation: Contractor Coal Dealer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 320, Entry 2553
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Martha
Abode: 21 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 320, Entry 2554
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helen Plowman - [Child] of Frederick Plowman & Mary Ellen
Abode: 5 Nash St.
Occupation: Printers Assistant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 320, Entry 2555
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Thomas Kennedy - [Child] of Charles Kennedy & Beverley Ann
Abode: 12 Norway St.
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 320, Entry 2556
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helen Plowman - [Child] of Frederick Plowman & Mary Ellen
Abode: 5 Nash St.
Occupation: Printer's Assistant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 320, Entry 2557
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Gwilt - [Child] of John Gwilt & Ellen
Abode: 50 Baden St.
Occupation: Asst. Storekeeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 320, Entry 2558
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Gwilt - [Child] of John Gwilt & Ellen
Abode: 50 Baden St.
Occupation: Asst. Storekeeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 320, Entry 2559
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fred Bostock - [Child] of Robert Bostock & Nellie
Abode: 15 Bellew St.
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 320, Entry 2560
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Walter Southern - [Child] of Charles Henry Southern & Mary Ellen
Abode: 8 Meadow St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 321, Entry 2561
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Mather - [Child] of James Mather & Jessie
Abode: 27 Rowen St.
Occupation: Grocer's Asst.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 321, Entry 2562
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Teale - [Child] of James Teale & Emma
Abode: 15 Homer St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 321, Entry 2563
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Buxton Watts - [Child] of Charles Herbert Watts & Alice
Abode: 104 Cottenham St. C. O. M.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 321, Entry 2564
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Charles Edward Wilson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 37 Higher Sheffield St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 321, Entry 2565
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Ayres - [Child] of Albert William Ayres & Agnes Jane
Abode: 5 Chester St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 321, Entry 2566
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fred Cowburn - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Cowburn & Maria
Abode: 3 Chorley Place
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 321, Entry 2567
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Arthur Stockley - [Child] of Edward Stockley & Alice Lydia
Abode: 29 Manupur St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 321, Entry 2568
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norman Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Gladys
Abode: 84 Redvers St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 322, Entry 2569
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Arthur Eastwood - [Child] of Herbert Arthur Eastwood & Harriet Ann
Abode: 49 Burbridge St. Beswick
Occupation: Brakes man
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 322, Entry 2570
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Rogers - [Child] of Harry Rogers & Rachel
Abode: 54 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 322, Entry 2571
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Budsworth - [Child] of John Budsworth & Ada
Abode: 18 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 322, Entry 2572
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Lester - [Child] of Hugh Samuel Lester & Sarah Ann
Abode: 6 Coleman St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 322, Entry 2573
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Mottram - [Child] of Alexander Mottram & Sarah Ann
Abode: 20 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 322, Entry 2574
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norman Makinson - [Child] of Charles Makinson & Annie
Abode: 44 Chapel St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 322, Entry 2575
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Swain - [Child] of Robert Swain & Charlotte Ann
Abode: 1 Mary St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 322, Entry 2576
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Fisher - [Child] of Charles Fisher & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Dewsnup St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 323, Entry 2577
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Denton - [Child] of John Denton & Mary Emma
Abode: 49 Herbert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 323, Entry 2578
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Rebecca Weston - [Child] of William Henry Weston & Rebecca Maud
Abode: 55 Napier St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 323, Entry 2579
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Pearson - [Child] of Benjamin Pearson & Emily
Abode: 17 Wentworth St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 323, Entry 2580
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Carroll - [Child] of George Carroll & Alice
Abode: 23 Napier St.
Occupation: Lamplighter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 323, Entry 2581
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Matthew Thompson & Nellie
Abode: 4 Wyatt St.
Occupation: Fitter's Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 323, Entry 2582
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Paulger - [Child] of Ernest Paulger & Emma
Abode: 34 Queen St.
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 323, Entry 2583
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Molyneux - [Child] of Robert Molyneux & Mary Ann
Abode: 32 Clifford St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 323, Entry 2584
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - [Child] of Arthur Wilson & Annie
Abode: 54 Carmen St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 324, Entry 2585
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Cissie Threader - [Child] of James Threader & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Sandown St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 324, Entry 2586
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Isabel Williams - [Child] of Harry Williams & Isebel
Abode: 7 Down St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 324, Entry 2587
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Meadowcroft - [Child] of James Meadowcroft & Sarah Jane
Abode: 6 Hyde St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 324, Entry 2588
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Watson - [Child] of Alice Watson
Abode: 4 Chorley Place
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 324, Entry 2589
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Emma Boegler - [Child] of William Boegler & Ellen Rosina Jane
Abode: 10 Chorley Place
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 324, Entry 2590
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Annie
Abode: 51 Garden St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 324, Entry 2591
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Percival Norbury - [Child] of Joseph Charles Norbury & Mary
Abode: 19 Hope St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 324, Entry 2592
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Wilde - [Child] of Harry Wilde & Ellen May
Abode: 8 Richie St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 325, Entry 2593
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Taylor - [Child] of Andrew Taylor & Ellen
Abode: 2 Wynne St.
Occupation: Lamplighter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 325, Entry 2594
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick William Chapman - [Child] of Frederick William Chapman & Annie
Abode: 12 Tonge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 325, Entry 2595
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Priscilla Naylor - [Child] of Frederick Naylor & Priscilla
Abode: 23 Bennett St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 325, Entry 2596
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Ryder - [Child] of Robert Ryder & Florence
Abode: 63 Herbert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 325, Entry 2597
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Barton - [Child] of Edward John Raymond Barton & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Burbridge St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 325, Entry 2598
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Gillmore - [Child] of Frederick Joseph Gillmore & Ada
Abode: 2 Chestnut St.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 325, Entry 2599
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Thomas Speechley - [Child] of William Speechley & Amelia
Abode: 22 Garden St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 325, Entry 2600
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Paul Johnson - [Child] of Paul Johnson & Emily
Abode: 12 Tipton St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 326, Entry 2601
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest O'Shea - [Child] of Charles O'Shea & Emma
Abode: 14 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 326, Entry 2602
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Frederick Sedgwick - [Child] of Alfred Sedgwick & Dora
Abode: 8 Meadow St.
Occupation: Footman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 326, Entry 2603
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Gregory - [Child] of Arthur Gregory & Hannah
Abode: 93 Hillkirk St.
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 326, Entry 2604
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Winstanley - [Child] of Harry Winstanley & Sarah Ann
Abode: 15 Albert St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 326, Entry 2605
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sidney Marsden - [Child] of John William Marsden & Mary
Abode: 20 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 326, Entry 2606
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Sidney Eccles - [Child] of Albert Eccles & Mary Ellen
Abode: 52 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 326, Entry 2607
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Neild - [Child] of Samuel Neild & Esther
Abode: 26 Tempest St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 326, Entry 2608
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dillon - [Child] of Peter Dillon & Harriet
Abode: 4 Padgate St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 327, Entry 2609
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Cope - [Child] of William Cope & Jane
Abode: 8 Wynne St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 327, Entry 2610
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Cheetham Strickland - [Child] of Nancy Ann Strickland
Abode: 5 Albert St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 327, Entry 2611
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Teece - [Child] of Richard Teece & Mary Ellen
Abode: 187 Prince St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 327, Entry 2612
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Norval - [Child] of James Norval & Nellie
Abode: 3 Acland St.
Occupation: Bath Attendant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 327, Entry 2613
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Albert Machin - [Child] of Albert Machin & Lily
Abode: 17 Bird St.
Occupation: Conductor
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 327, Entry 2614
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Walker - [Child] of Fred Walker & Martha
Abode: 43 Royal St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 327, Entry 2615
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Alice
Abode: 46 Carmen St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 327, Entry 2616
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Eliza
Abode: 24 Tonge St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 328, Entry 2617
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Eliza
Abode: 24 Tonge St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 328, Entry 2618
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Roger Jones & Mary
Abode: 58 Carmen St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 328, Entry 2619
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Edith Maden - [Child] of John Lord Maden & Mary Louisa Gertrude
Abode: 8 S. Silas St.
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 328, Entry 2620
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John William Quinn - [Child] of Arthur Quinn & Ellen
Abode: 14 Barmouth St.
Occupation: Draper's Asst.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 328, Entry 2621
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
May Walker - [Child] of Joseph William Walker & Clara
Abode: 2 Bk. Hawthorn St.
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 328, Entry 2622
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Crabtree Mellor - [Child] of Joseph Crabtree Mellor & Caroline
Abode: 9 York St.
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 328, Entry 2623
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Alfred Sowry - [Child] of Walter George Sowry & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: 43 Spire St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 328, Entry 2624
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Milicent Bullock - [Child] of Josuah Bullock & Amelia May
Abode: 15 Tipping St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 329, Entry 2625
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Jenkins - [Child] of Turner Jenkins & Matilda
Abode: 30 Clifford St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 329, Entry 2626
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Tidlow - [Child] of Richard Tidlow & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 329, Entry 2627
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Henry Brown - [Child] of James Henry Brown & Catherine Ann
Abode: 47 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Laborer
Notes: [surname Caldwell crossed through]
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 329, Entry 2628
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Leonard - [Child] of Thomas Leonard & Esther
Abode: 130 Hillkirk St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 329, Entry 2629
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Nickson - [Child] of Herbert Nickson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 7 Sangfold St. Reddish
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 329, Entry 2630
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Stanley Baker - [Child] of John William Baker & Mary Hannah
Abode: 16 Mary St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 329, Entry 2631
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Senior - [Child] of Joseph Henry Senior & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Back Major St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 329, Entry 2632
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Edward Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Shaw Atkinson & Dorothy
Abode: 38 Dark Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 330, Entry 2633
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leonard Taylor - [Child] of James Henry Taylor & Annie
Abode: 19 Coalbrook
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 330, Entry 2634
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coniam - [Child] of John Coniam & Teresa
Abode: 29 Thornhill St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 330, Entry 2635
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Cryne - [Child] of James Cryne & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 7 Helmit St.
Occupation: Sheet Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 330, Entry 2636
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Buckley - [Child] of James Arthur Buckley & Mary Jane
Abode: 105 Harcourt St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 330, Entry 2637
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edgar Merron - [Child] of Daniel Merron & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Bingley St.
Occupation: Machine Man
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 330, Entry 2638
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Agnes
Abode: 16 Roy St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 330, Entry 2639
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Edward Woodward - [Child] of John Mayfield Woodward & Ellen
Abode: 39 Caribel St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 330, Entry 2640
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: 41 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Rubber Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 331, Entry 2641
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Flood - [Child] of Walter Christopher Flood & Clara
Abode: 2 Down St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 331, Entry 2642
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Hemming - [Child] of Joseph Hemming & Mary
Abode: 91 Union St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 331, Entry 2643
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emma Beech - [Child] of Arthur Beech & Florence
Abode: 10 Kertch St. Ancoats
Occupation: Grocer's Asst.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 331, Entry 2644
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Cyril Batty - [Child] of Joseph Malcolm Batty & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Norway St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 331, Entry 2645
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Wild - [Child] of Henry Wild & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 45 Bellew St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 331, Entry 2646
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Sarah Ann
Abode: 8 Birch St.
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 331, Entry 2647
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hannah Haslam - [Child] of George Haslam & Hannah
Abode: 1 Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 331, Entry 2648
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 5 Hope Square
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 332, Entry 2649
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Edith Burns - [Child] of John Henry Burns & Gertrude
Abode: 47 Beswick St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 332, Entry 2650
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatrice Moores - [Child] of Edward Moores & Harriet
Abode: 157 Prince St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 332, Entry 2651
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Wayne - [Child] of Peter William Wayne & Florence
Abode: 73 Chancery Lane
Occupation: Pot Shop
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 332, Entry 2652
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Ellen
Abode: 55 Ogden St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 332, Entry 2653
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Pilling - [Child] of William Pilling & Mary Ann
Abode: 28 Queen St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 332, Entry 2654
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emma May Haslam - [Child] of Arthur James Haslam & Mary
Abode: 63 Chancery Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 332, Entry 2655
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Delve - [Child] of William Delve & Rosa Bertha
Abode: 104 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 332, Entry 2656
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Lomax - [Child] of George Lomax & Emily
Abode: 7 Hughes St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 333, Entry 2657
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martha Collings - [Child] of William Collings & Sarah Ann
Abode: 36 King St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 333, Entry 2658
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clara Heywood - [Child] of Charles Edward Heywood & Mary
Abode: 3 Mary St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 333, Entry 2659
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Cadman - [Child] of John Cadman & Alice
Abode: 90 Birch St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 333, Entry 2660
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Olaf Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 7 King St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 333, Entry 2661
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Esther Irene Harris - [Child] of Emily Harris
Abode: 7 King St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 333, Entry 2662
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Gladwin Noton - [Child] of Thomas Gladwin Noton & Rebecca
Abode: 56 Napier St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 333, Entry 2663
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Edward Haynes - [Child] of Thomas Haynes & Martha
Abode: 38 Carmen St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 333, Entry 2664
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Cassey - [Child] of Joseph Cassey & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 60 Woodland Rd. Gorton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 334, Entry 2665
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Lily
Abode: 36 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 334, Entry 2666
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Robinson - [Child] of Albert Robinson & Edith
Abode: 19 Rowen St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 334, Entry 2667
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Annie
Abode: 24 Junction St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 334, Entry 2668
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Victor Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Isabella
Abode: 8 Rowen St.
Occupation: Port Manteau Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 334, Entry 2669
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Ford - [Child] of William James Ford & Martha Ellen
Abode: 12 Elizabeth St. Openshaw
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 334, Entry 2670
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Edward Naylor - [Child] of George Edward Naylor & Rose
Abode: 25 Herbert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 334, Entry 2671
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Evelyn Oxley - [Child] of Harry Edward Oxley & Edith Annie
Abode: 5 S. Silas St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 334, Entry 2672
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Whittall - [Child] of Joseph Whittall & Madge
Abode: 13 Chester St.
Occupation: Home Keeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 335, Entry 2673
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Burgess - [Child] of Isaac Burgess & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 69 Helsby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 335, Entry 2674
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Luke Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Walworth St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 335, Entry 2675
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Simeon Arthur Pointon - [Child] of Thomas Pointon & Mary
Abode: 44 Bellew St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 335, Entry 2676
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Critchard - [Child] of Walter Critchard & Lily
Abode: 100 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Marker Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 335, Entry 2677
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Alice
Abode: 8 Lyon St.
Occupation: Furniture Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 335, Entry 2678
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kate Turnell - [Child] of George Harry Turnell & Louisa
Abode: 138 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 335, Entry 2679
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Miriam Hannah Greenwood - [Child] of Henry Greenwood & Miriam
Abode: 21 Broom St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 335, Entry 2680
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Wallace - [Child] of Duncan Wallace & Amelia
Abode: 27 Cheetham St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 336, Entry 2681
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Cleary - [Child] of Peter Cleary & Caroline
Abode: 24 Lime Bank St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 336, Entry 2682
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kerr - [Child] of Alexander Grant Kerr & Emily
Abode: 10 Cheetham St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 336, Entry 2683
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Pinder - [Child] of William Pinder & Alice
Abode: 23 Albany St.
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 336, Entry 2684
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Horace Victor Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Lavinia
Abode: 52 Clarbel St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 336, Entry 2685
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Hurley - [Child] of William Hurley & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Henry St.
Occupation: Cloth Carrier
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 336, Entry 2686
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sidney Smalley - [Child] of Arthur Smalley & Ada
Abode: 7 Roy St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 336, Entry 2687
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Madeline Lilley - [Child] of John Lilley & Hannah
Abode: 1 Birch St.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 336, Entry 2688
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Rushton - [Child] of James Edward Rushton & Mary Ann
Abode: 39 William St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 337, Entry 2689
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Annie Osborne - [Child] of Harry Osborne & Florence
Abode: 29 Grey St. Gorton
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 337, Entry 2690
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Emma Dandy - [Child] of Thomas Dandy & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 12 Chapelfield Rd.
Occupation: Metal Planer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 338, Entry 2697
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Hannah
Abode: 6 Carmen St.
Occupation: Painter's Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 338, Entry 2698
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Winifred Ellen
Abode: 3 Chester St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 338, Entry 2699
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Chetham - [Child] of Alfred Chetham & Sarah Jane
Abode: 19 Birch St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 338, Entry 2700
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Alice Steventon - [Child] of John Frederick Steventon & Mary Ellen
Abode: 13 Mart St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 338, Entry 2701
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hallsworth - [Child] of Thomas Edward Hallsworth & Sarah Ann
Abode: 3 Lee's Bldgs.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 338, Entry 2702
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Bertha
Abode: 119 Devon St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 338, Entry 2703
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leonard Stockdale - [Child] of Percy Stockdale & Lena
Abode: 200 Prince St.
Occupation: Costume Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 338, Entry 2704
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifred Mary Keeling - [Child] of John Henry Keeling & Martha Jane
Abode: 5 Dewsnup St.
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 339, Entry 2705
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Blanche Keeling - [Child] of John Henry Keeling & Martha Jane
Abode: 6 Dewsnup St.
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 339, Entry 2706
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John William Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 8 Napier St.
Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 339, Entry 2707
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Withers - [Child] of William Withers & Florence
Abode: 61 Gresham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 339, Entry 2708
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric Gore - [Child] of George Gore & Annie
Abode: 30 Baden St.
Occupation: Rubber Spreader
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 339, Entry 2709
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
David Stubbs - [Child] of Harry Stubbs & Martha Ann
Abode: 44 Herbert St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 339, Entry 2710
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Scowcroft - [Child] of Joseph Alfred Scowcroft & Ellen Violet
Abode: 57 Mary St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 339, Entry 2711
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Mary
Abode: 46 Meadow St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 339, Entry 2712
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Carnforth - [Child] of Thomas Carnforth & Emma
Abode: 13 Aspden St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 340, Entry 2713
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Wilson - [Child] of Frederick Wilson & Sarah
Abode: 169 Devon St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 340, Entry 2714
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Jul 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Evelyn Clare - [Child] of Joseph Clare & Harriet
Abode: 252 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 340, Entry 2715
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Griffiths Allcock - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths Allcock & Maud Mary
Abode: 28 Callender St.
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 340, Entry 2716
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eva Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Brooks & Janetta
Abode: 48 Barlow St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 340, Entry 2717
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Allsop - [Child] of Matthew Robert Allsop & Ellen
Abode: 32 Avon St. C. O. M.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 340, Entry 2718
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda May Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary
Abode: 44 Lydyett Lane, Barnton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 340, Entry 2719
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Edward Douglas Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Hewitt Square
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 340, Entry 2720
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Hamand - [Child] of Arthur Hamand & Harriet
Abode: 7 Tempest St.
Occupation: Builder's Forman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 341, Entry 2721
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Haigh - [Child] of Joseph Haigh & Caroline
Abode: 6 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 341, Entry 2722
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Haigh - [Child] of Joseph Haigh & Caroline
Abode: 6 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 341, Entry 2723
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Thornton - [Child] of George Henry Thornton & Martha
Abode: 36 Downs St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 341, Entry 2724
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - [Child] of John Thomas Cooper & Gertrude
Abode: 12 Mayo St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 341, Entry 2725
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Fox - [Child] of Frederick Fox & Emily
Abode: 12 Henry St.
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 341, Entry 2726
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Davies - [Child] of William Frederick Davies & Annie
Abode: 16 South St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 341, Entry 2727
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frank Middleton - [Child] of Alfred Edward Middleton & Margaret
Abode: 16 Redvers St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 341, Entry 2728
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Wilkins - [Child] of George Wilkins & Ada
Abode: 50 Carmen St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 342, Entry 2729
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifred Limb - [Child] of Albert Anthony Limb & Florence
Abode: 24 Leo St.
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 342, Entry 2730
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amelia Windus - [Child] of Charles Edward Windus & Emma
Abode: 10 Brittain St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 342, Entry 2731
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Evelyn Hunt - [Child] of George Hunt & Margaret
Abode: 69 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 342, Entry 2732
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Martin - [Child] of John Henry Martin & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 37 Haddon St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 342, Entry 2733
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Frankland - [Child] of William Frankland & Emily
Abode: 56 Ashton New Rd.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 342, Entry 2734
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frank Frankland - [Child] of William Frankland & Sarah
Abode: 65 Herbert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 342, Entry 2735
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Duckworth Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Florence Maud
Abode: 37 Derby St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 342, Entry 2736
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Eden - [Child] of Edward Eden & Mary Emma
Abode: 133 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 343, Entry 2737
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Tatlock - [Child] of Albert Tatlock & Mary
Abode: 9 Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 343, Entry 2738
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hugh Bennett Flint - [Child] of Ralph Flint & Mary Jane
Abode: 10 Boundary Place
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 343, Entry 2739
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Brown - [Child] of John William Brown & Fanny
Abode: 75 Devon St.
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 343, Entry 2740
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sydney Hollywood - [Child] of Jack Hollywood & Alice
Abode: 8 Whitfield St. Hyde Rd.
Occupation: Upholster
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 343, Entry 2741
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Burton - [Child] of Harry Burton & Marry
Abode: 36 Albany St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 343, Entry 2742
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Hollywood - [Child] of James Hollywood & Sarah
Abode: 124 Phillips Park Rd.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 343, Entry 2743
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Walter Heap - [Child] of Walter Heap & Jessie
Abode: 5 Peter St.
Occupation: Stick Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 343, Entry 2744
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartwright - [Child] of Austin Cartwright & Harriet Elizabeth
Abode: 177 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 344, Entry 2745
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
May Elizabeth Finney - [Child] of George Finney & Emma
Abode: 40 Helsby St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 344, Entry 2746
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Edward MacDonald - [Child] of Edward MacDonald & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 Poplar St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 344, Entry 2747
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Sarginson - [Child] of Arthur Sarginson & Mary
Abode: 33 Alderman St.
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 344, Entry 2748
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Heard - [Child] of Henry Heard & Harriet
Abode: 6 Hey St. Bradford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 344, Entry 2749
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gidley - [Child] of Walter Gidley & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 31 Hyde St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 344, Entry 2750
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Florence Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee & Mary Frances
Abode: 14 Rose Grove Stockport Rd.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 344, Entry 2751
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Redfern - [Child] of Joseph Redfern & Lily
Abode: 5 Down St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 344, Entry 2752
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Gill - [Child] of Albert Gill & Annie
Abode: 21 Albany St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 345, Entry 2753
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Alexander Bentley - [Child] of George Bentley & Mary
Abode: 1 Townley St. Bradford
Occupation: Colour Mixer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 345, Entry 2754
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Crozier - [Child] of William Crozier & Jane
Abode: 7 Richie St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 345, Entry 2755
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel McKenzie - [Child] of Arthur James McKenzie & Fanny
Abode: 22 S. Silas St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 345, Entry 2756
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mark Reed - [Child] of George Gilman Reed & Maggie
Abode: 31 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 345, Entry 2757
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Bent - [Child] of George Bent & Emma
Abode: 4 Cowell's Bldgs.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 345, Entry 2758
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Mattinson - [Child] of John Mattinson & Daisy
Abode: 7 Cross St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 345, Entry 2759
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Hallam - [Child] of Benjamin Hallam & Mary Hannah
Abode: 7 Forge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 345, Entry 2760
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bertha Hallam - [Child] of Benjamin Henry Hallam & Hannah
Abode: 7 Forge St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Baptised on the 6th. Private
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 346, Entry 2761
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Schofield - [Child] of Harry Schofield & Jennie
Abode: 43 Rylance St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 346, Entry 2762
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Whitfield - [Child] of William Frederick Whitfield & Elizabeth
Abode: 55 Higher Sheffield St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 346, Entry 2763
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Savage - [Child] of Fred Savage & Emma Jane
Abode: 24 Mart St.
Occupation: Loader
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 346, Entry 2764
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Heywood - [Child] of Edward Heywood & Lily
Abode: 9 Solent St.
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 346, Entry 2765
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Olive Beresford - [Child] of George Beresford & Hannah
Abode: 31 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 346, Entry 2766
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Lillian Bennett Fildes - [Child] of Sydney Fildes & Prissilla Anne
Abode: 60 Price St.
Occupation: Telephone Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 346, Entry 2767
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Summersgill - [Child] of Albert Summersgill & Edith
Abode: 3 Albert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 346, Entry 2768
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwin Stanley - [Child] of Edwin Stanley & Rachel
Abode: 31 Meadow St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 347, Entry 2769
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rosa Violet Longden - [Child] of Matthew Longden & Fanny
Abode: 125 Baslow St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 347, Entry 2770
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Alice
Abode: 21 Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 347, Entry 2771
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Walter Abraham Harrison - [Child] of Exsuperious Harrison & Martha
Abode: 28 S. Silas St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 347, Entry 2772
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Frederick Travis - [Child] of Albert Travis & Elizabeth Emily
Abode: 13 Nash St.
Occupation: Shirt Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 347, Entry 2773
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Daly - [Child] of Frederick Daly & Mary
Abode: 3 Roy St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 347, Entry 2774
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Codling - [Child] of Herbert Thomas Drewery Codling & Alice
Abode: 42 Cheetham St. Openshaw
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 347, Entry 2775
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ruth Holland - [Child] of Thomas George Holland & Lily
Abode: 35 Ritchie St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 347, Entry 2776
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Barber - [Child] of Albert Edward Barber & Christina
Abode: 42 Royal St.
Occupation: Goods Checker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 348, Entry 2777
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Barber - [Child] of Albert Edward Barber & Christina
Abode: 42 Royal St.
Occupation: Goods Checker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 348, Entry 2778
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Edith Mary
Abode: 102 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Dairy Man
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 348, Entry 2779
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Calvert - [Child] of Joseph Calvert & Emily
Abode: 26 Markham St.
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 348, Entry 2780
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Gallagher - [Child] of Richard Gallagher & Jane
Abode: 3 Helsby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 348, Entry 2781
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarey Gosling - [Child] of Lawrence Walter Gosling & Lucy
Abode: 32 Baden St.
Occupation: Skin Dresser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 348, Entry 2782
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Edward Phelan - [Child] of Sylvester Phelan & Mary
Abode: 11 Ross Place
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 348, Entry 2783
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Thomas Gregory - [Child] of Randolph Gregory & Clarabell Sarah Jane
Abode: 109 Prince St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 348, Entry 2784
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fred Southern - [Child] of Henry Southern & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Prospect St. W. G.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 349, Entry 2785
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arnold Horrocks - [Child] of Joseph Horrocks & Annie
Abode: 21 Hyde St.
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 349, Entry 2786
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Horrocks - [Child] of Alfred Horrocks & Ann
Abode: 10 South St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 349, Entry 2787
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Myers - [Child] of Albert Edward Myers & Sarah Jane
Abode: 66 Midland St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 349, Entry 2788
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Sep 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Lewthwaite - [Child] of William Henry Lewthwaite & Mabel
Abode: 25 Wesley St. Ardwick
Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 349, Entry 2789
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Henry Denton - [Child] of John Denton & Sarah Jane
Abode: 5 Shore's Bldgs.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 349, Entry 2790
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Charles William Jackson & Phoebe
Abode: 20 Clifford St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 349, Entry 2791
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Susannah
Abode: 41 Markham St.
Occupation: Ports
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 349, Entry 2792
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jane Rhodes - [Child] of George Albert Rhodes & Jane
Abode: 2 Croft Court, Travis St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 350, Entry 2793
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie McWhirter - [Child] of Frederick McWhirter & Elizabeth
Abode: 21 John St.
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 350, Entry 2794
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Oct 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Henry Bailey - [Child] of Charles Bailey & Jessie
Abode: 208 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 350, Entry 2795
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Lamb - [Child] of Herbert Lamb & Nellie
Abode: 1 Prince Place
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 350, Entry 2796
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Holton - [Child] of William Holton & Maud Mary
Abode: 5 Carmen St.
Occupation: Nut Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 350, Entry 2797
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mavis Twenlow - [Child] of John Henry Twenlow & Mary
Abode: 10 McCleary St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 350, Entry 2798
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Sarah
Abode: 30 Claribel St.
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 350, Entry 2799
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Forbes - [Child] of James Henry Forbes & Mary
Abode: 7 Ackland St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 350, Entry 2800
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Henry Greenhalgh & Alice Elizabeth
Abode: 79 Carmen St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 351, Entry 2801
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Lillian
Abode: 28 Napier St.
Occupation: Railwayman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 351, Entry 2802
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Pilling - [Child] of Herbert Pilling & Harriet
Abode: 35 Teak St.
Occupation: Railwayman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 351, Entry 2803
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Mulqueen - [Child] of Joseph Mulqueen & Nellie
Abode: 21 New Bank St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 351, Entry 2804
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Hora St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 351, Entry 2805
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Oct 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Marjorie Simkiss - [Child] of Charles Alfred Simkiss & Alice
Abode: 74 Prince St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Geo.Hayden Rector of St. Clement's Longsight
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 351, Entry 2806
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Janet Mabel
Abode: 73 Herbert St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G. Q. Pennington Rector of St. Barnabus Openshaw
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 351, Entry 2807
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Oct 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Mann - [Child] of Robert Mann & Annie
Abode: 143 Devon St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo.Hayden Rector of St. Clement's Longsight
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 351, Entry 2808
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George White - [Child] of George White & Nellie
Abode: 32 Gorton Lane
Occupation: Master Boat Repairer
Baptised by: H. Booth Aldridge Curate Albert Memorial Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 352, Entry 2809
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Victor Cowen - [Child] of Robert Frederick Cowen & Florence May
Abode: 124 Devon St.
Occupation: Picturer Framer
Baptised by: Geo.Hayden Rector of St. Clement's Longsight
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 352, Entry 2810
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of James Henry Taylor & Mary Alice
Abode: 70 Helsby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Geo.Hayden Rector of St. Clement's Longsight
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 352, Entry 2811
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Mottershead - [Child] of George Henry Mottershead & Sarah
Abode: 46 Meadow St.
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: Geo.Hayden Rector of St. Clement's Longsight
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 352, Entry 2812
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Henry Ward - [Child] of William Robert Ward & Christina
Abode: 53 Vernon St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo.Hayden Rector of St. Clement's Longsight
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 352, Entry 2813
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Philip Crellin - [Child] of Henry Crellin & Jane
Abode: 53 Vernon St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: Geo.Hayden Rector of St. Clement's Longsight
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 352, Entry 2814
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bertram Edward Wright-Whimpenny - [Child] of William Wright-Whimpenny & Emily
Abode: 181 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Geo.Hayden Rector of St. Clement's Longsight
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 352, Entry 2815
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Isabella Hughes - [Child] of James Edward Hughes & Mary Ann
Abode: 47 Baden St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Geo.Hayden Rector of St. Clement's Longsight
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 352, Entry 2816
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leonard Royle - [Child] of Frank Royle & Mary
Abode: 26 Tongue St.
Occupation: Railway Employee
Baptised by: Geo.Hayden Rector of St. Clement's Longsight
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 353, Entry 2817
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Royle - [Child] of Henry Royle & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 284 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Geo.Hayden Rector of St. Clement's Longsight
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 353, Entry 2818
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Richard William Ebbrall - [Child] of George Ebbrall & Ellen
Abode: 22 School St. Gorton Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo.Hayden Rector of St. Clement's Longsight
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 353, Entry 2819
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Eliza
Born: 25 Oct 1910
Abode: 34 Helsby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Geo.Hayden Rector of St. Clement's Longsight
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 353, Entry 2820
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - [Child] of Arthur Lowe & Alice
Born: 20 Oct 1910
Abode: 21 Sandown St.
Occupation: Carmen
Baptised by: Geo.Hayden Rector of St. Clement's Longsight
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 353, Entry 2821
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Selina Carding - [Child] of Albert Carding & Hannah
Born: 5 Nov 1910
Abode: 36 South St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo.Hayden Rector of St. Clement's Longsight
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 353, Entry 2822
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Thomas Bailey - [Child] of Charles Bailey & Ann Nora
Born: 28 Oct 1910
Abode: 76 Temperence St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo.Hayden Rector of St. Clement's Longsight
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 353, Entry 2823
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Meadowcroft - [Child] of Crispin Meadowcroft & Isabella
Abode: 22 Ferry St. Openshaw
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 353, Entry 2824
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
May Hartshorn - [Child] of Stephen Hartshorn & Sarah
Abode: 1 Lucas St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 354, Entry 2825
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Sumner - [Child] of Joseph Sumner & Sarah
Abode: 95 Birch St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 354, Entry 2826
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - [Child] of Arthur Walton & Ada
Abode: 12 York St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 354, Entry 2827
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Bazley - [Child] of Henry Bazley & Margaret
Abode: 2 Markham St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 354, Entry 2828
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Watkin - [Child] of Josiah Watkin & Margaret Emily
Abode: 7 Albert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 354, Entry 2829
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Haslam - [Child] of James Haslam & Ellen
Abode: 117 Clayton Lane
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 354, Entry 2830
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothy Dry - [Child] of Fred Dry & Ruth
Abode: 24 Cook St. Old Trafford
Occupation: Theatrical Manager
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 354, Entry 2831
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Cocksey - [Child] of Harry Cocksey & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Power St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 354, Entry 2832
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfred Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: 107 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 355, Entry 2833
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fred Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Harper
Abode: 4 Poplar St.
Occupation: Railway Checker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 355, Entry 2834
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Brook - [Child] of Mark Brook & Emily
Abode: 121 Clayton Ave.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 355, Entry 2835
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
May Walley - [Child] of Ernest Walley & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Down St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 355, Entry 2836
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eva Hooper - [Child] of George Frederick Hooper & Ada
Abode: 95 Devon St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 355, Entry 2837
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francis Alfred Langshaw - [Child] of Francis Alfred Langshaw & Jane
Abode: 119 Baslow St.
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 355, Entry 2838
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harriet Lomax - [Child] of William Frederick Lomax & Lavinia
Abode: 2 Ashton Place Ardwick
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 355, Entry 2839
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Halson - [Child] of Robert Halson & Edith
Abode: 53 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 355, Entry 2840
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sydney Hinds - [Child] of James Hinds & Mary Ann
Abode: 35 Jackson St.
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 356, Entry 2841
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfred Barber - [Child] of Samuel Barber & Mary Jane
Abode: 28 Grey St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 356, Entry 2842
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oldfield - [Child] of Louis Oldfield & Ethel Maud
Abode: 47 Princess St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 356, Entry 2843
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna May Russell - [Child] of James Henry Russell & Annie
Abode: 29 Rylance St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 356, Entry 2844
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rita Tetlow - [Child] of George Tetlow & Ann Elizabeth
Abode: 67 Pin Mill Brow
Occupation: Coalman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 356, Entry 2845
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Frances Alice
Abode: 201 Prince St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 356, Entry 2846
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Lawton - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Lawton & Alice
Abode: 174 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 356, Entry 2847
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Payne - [Child] of George Payne & Alice
Abode: 15 Royal St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 356, Entry 2848
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Albiston - [Child] of John Albiston & Florence
Abode: 18 Orme St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 357, Entry 2849
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clara Helicon - [Child] of John Helicon & Annie
Abode: 7 Broom St.
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 357, Entry 2850
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Alice Martha Ann
Abode: 4 Princess St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 357, Entry 2851
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frances Nickson - [Child] of William Nickson & Esther
Abode: 113 Clayton Lane
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 357, Entry 2852
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Edward Stubbs - [Child] of William Edward Stubbs & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 17 Rylance St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 357, Entry 2853
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley John Milner - [Child] of Tom Milner & Mary Jane
Abode: 60 Spire St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 357, Entry 2854
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Green - [Child] of William Green & Hannah
Abode: 57 Levens St. Pendleton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 357, Entry 2855
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Andrews - [Child] of Robert Andrews & Daisy Alice
Abode: 24 Cross St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 357, Entry 2856
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Barlow - [Child] of James Frederick Barlow & Gertrude Ellen
Abode: 105 Harcourt St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 358, Entry 2857
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwin Greer - [Child] of Edwin Greer & Linda
Abode: 4 Cowell's Bldgs.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 358, Entry 2858
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Duffield - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Duffield & Florence
Abode: 142 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Tyre Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 358, Entry 2859
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Reginald Mayfield - [Child] of James Harry Mayfield & Ada
Abode: 51 Pin Mill Brow
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 358, Entry 2860
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Robert Collin Morgan - [Child] of John Robert Collin Morgan & Janet
Abode: 127 Baslow St.
Occupation: Ship's Purser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 358, Entry 2861
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Hallam - [Child] of Harry Hallam & Eliza
Abode: 13 Hughes St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 358, Entry 2862
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Tonge - [Child] of Thomas Tonge & Margaret Olive
Abode: 45 Princess St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 358, Entry 2863
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rose Louisa Siepen - [Child] of Ernest Eugene Siepen & Louisa
Abode: 23 Hyde St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 358, Entry 2864
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Smith - [Child] of Thomas William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Whittaker St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 359, Entry 2865
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - [Child] of Alfred Nuttall & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Bird St.
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 359, Entry 2866
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Dec 1910 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherine Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Maria
Abode: 31 Helsby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 359, Entry 2867
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred George Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Robinson & Matilda
Abode: 165 Prince St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 359, Entry 2868
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Wharton - [Child] of John Milburn Wharton & Rebecca
Abode: 46 Redvers St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 359, Entry 2869
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maud Ellen Wareham - [Child] of Hugh Lonsdale Wareham & Elizabeth May
Abode: 39 Rylance St.
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 359, Entry 2870
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Westwell - [Child] of William Westwell & Martha Alice
Abode: 30 Meadow St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 359, Entry 2871
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Hannah
Abode: 10 Ray St.
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 359, Entry 2872
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Gardner - [Child] of Arthur Gardner & Rebecca
Abode: 36 Meadow St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 360, Entry 2873
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Palmer - [Child] of Arthur Palmer & Ruth
Abode: 8 Tonge St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 360, Entry 2874
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Eliza
Abode: 11 Tonge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 360, Entry 2875
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Downs - [Child] of Henry Downs & Sarah Hannah
Abode: 36 Queen St.
Occupation: Forman Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 360, Entry 2876
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Bary - [Child] of Thomas Bary & Leah
Abode: 2 Buxton St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 360, Entry 2877
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Esther
Abode: 3 Bell St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 360, Entry 2878
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - [Child] of Albert Ashton & Alice
Abode: 35 Garden St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 360, Entry 2879
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Henshaw - [Child] of Fred Henshaw & Amy
Abode: 28 Lime Bank St.
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 360, Entry 2880
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Bocking - [Child] of John Bocking & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Ferry St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 361, Entry 2881
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
May Bocking - [Child] of John Bocking & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Ferry St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 361, Entry 2882
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Duggan - [Child] of Henry Duggan & Gertrude
Abode: 91 Devon St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 361, Entry 2883
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sidney Horace Harbour - [Child] of Henry William Harbour & Annie
Abode: 3 Link St. Longsight
Occupation: Collector for Insurance
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 361, Entry 2884
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Sherratt - [Child] of James Sherratt & Alice
Abode: 32 Wylva? Rd. Anfield, Liverpool
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 361, Entry 2885
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jessie Creek - [Child] of Frederick Creek & Mary Ellen
Abode: 24 Nansen St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 361, Entry 2886
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Maud
Abode: 3 Morna St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 361, Entry 2887
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Madaline Black - [Child] of Lindsay Black & Elizabeth
Abode: 33 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Goods Checker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 361, Entry 2888
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradbury - [Child] of Edmund Bradbury & Elizabeth
Abode: 286 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 362, Entry 2889
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Esther Denton - [Child] of William Denton & Annie
Abode: 16 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 362, Entry 2890
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Hewitt - [Child] of Alfred Hewitt & Bridget
Abode: 18 Duncan St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 362, Entry 2891
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Frederick Hicks - [Child] of Frederick William Hicks & Susannah
Abode: 168 Church St.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 362, Entry 2892
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lottie Sabina Garside - [Child] of Ernest Garside & Daisy
Abode: 15 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 362, Entry 2893
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Whittaker - [Child] of John Willie Whittaker & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 125 Craig Rd.Gorton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 362, Entry 2894
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Tierney - [Child] of George Edward Tierney & Margaret Annie
Abode: 45 Oliver St.
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 362, Entry 2895
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Nevitt - [Child] of John Henry Nevitt & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 38 Rowen St.
Occupation: Engine Man
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 362, Entry 2896
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sidney Nevitt - [Child] of John Henry Nevitt & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 38 Rowen St.
Occupation: Engine Man
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 363, Entry 2897
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ruth Christian Daynes - [Child] of John William Daynes & Annie
Abode: 14 Barmouth St.
Occupation: Music Hall Artist
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 363, Entry 2898
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Beatrice Parker - [Child] of John Thomas Parker & Rose Ann
Abode: 20 Leo St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 363, Entry 2899
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Allen - [Child] of Percy Allen & Elizabeth Amelia
Abode: 21 Croston St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 363, Entry 2900
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 18 Chapelfield Rd.
Occupation: Hoist Man
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 363, Entry 2901
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Mountain - [Child] of John Mountain & Elizabeth
Abode: 121 Devon St.
Occupation: Wood Carver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 363, Entry 2902
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Gifford - [Child] of Samuel Gifford & Annie
Abode: 20 Haydock St.
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 363, Entry 2903
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Frances
Abode: 5 Boundary Place
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 363, Entry 2904
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Fairbrother - [Child] of John Fairbrother & Alice
Abode: 130 S. Silas St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 364, Entry 2905
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Pollitt - [Child] of John Thomas Pollitt & Frances
Abode: 39 Helsby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 364, Entry 2906
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ida Livesey - [Child] of Stephen Livesey & Annie Beatrice
Abode: 17 Claribell St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 364, Entry 2907
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of George Henry Walker & Isabella
Abode: 59 Ancoats Grove
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 364, Entry 2908
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emma Janet Bennett - [Child] of Albert Edward Bennett & Emma
Abode: 2 South St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 364, Entry 2909
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charlotte Simpson - [Child] of Harry Simpson & Mary Ann
Abode: 27 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 364, Entry 2910
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gertrude Locke - [Child] of Thomas Locke & Minnie
Abode: 29 Chester St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 364, Entry 2911
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Bell - [Child] of Harry Bell & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Swale St. Oxford Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 364, Entry 2912
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric Hepwood - [Child] of Thomas Samuel Hepwood & Ellen
Abode: 31 Richie St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 365, Entry 2913
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Eliza
Abode: 29 Nedin St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 365, Entry 2914
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ruth Pett - [Child] of Thomas Pett & Lucy
Abode: 25 Princess St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 365, Entry 2915
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie May Pitt - [Child] of Thomas Pitt & Eliza
Abode: 106 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 365, Entry 2916
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ebenezer Smith - [Child] of Ebenezer Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Cross St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 365, Entry 2917
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Alice
Abode: 8 Bird St.
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 365, Entry 2918
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Pates - [Child] of Charles Henry Pates & Eliza
Abode: 3 Carmen St.
Occupation: Core maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 365, Entry 2919
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Edward Bateman - [Child] of James Albert Bateman & Adelaide
Abode: 43 Birch St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 365, Entry 2920
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Stott - [Child] of John William Stott & Mary Ann
Abode: 8 Teak St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 366, Entry 2921
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Feb 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Dennison Davenport - [Child] of Henry Davenport & Jane
Abode: 46 Claribel St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 366, Entry 2922
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Francis Renshaw - [Child] of Alfred Renshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Church St.
Occupation: Calies Finisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 366, Entry 2923
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Leslie Busby - [Child] of James Calvert Busby & Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Hope St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 366, Entry 2924
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Henry Williams - [Child] of Albert Edward Williams & Clara
Abode: 350 Barlow Rd. Levenshulme
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 366, Entry 2925
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Cicely Wilshaw - [Child] of George Wilshaw & Esther
Abode: 1 Calm St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 366, Entry 2926
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Dillon - [Child] of John Dillon & Martha
Abode: 11 Napier St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 366, Entry 2927
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Emma
Abode: 57 Tipton St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 366, Entry 2928
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stanley - [Child] of Samuel Stanley & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 30 Helsby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 367, Entry 2929
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Kate
Abode: 27 New Bank St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 367, Entry 2930
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Minnie Hemsley - [Child] of Harry Hemsley & Minnie
Abode: 4 Hawthorn St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 367, Entry 2931
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Freda May Underhill - [Child] of William Edward Underhill & Annie
Abode: 74 Herbert St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 367, Entry 2932
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Newton - [Child] of George Frederick Newton & Annie
Abode: 1 Ardwick Green North
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 367, Entry 2933
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Wrigley - [Child] of John Wrigley & Florence
Abode: 5 Hawthorn St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 367, Entry 2934
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Pearson - [Child] of Frederick Pearson & Ada
Abode: 73 Redvers St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 367, Entry 2935
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Goth - [Child] of Samuel Goth & Edith
Abode: 4 Saxby St.
Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 367, Entry 2936
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Fielding - [Child] of David Fielding & Eliza
Abode: 3 Old St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 368, Entry 2937
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Frost - [Child] of Joseph Frost & Lily
Abode: 9 Vernon Place
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 368, Entry 2938
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Susannah
Abode: 2 South St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 368, Entry 2939
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Bowler - [Child] of John Bowler & Elizabeth
Abode: 41 Lime Bank St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 368, Entry 2940
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arnold Littlewood - [Child] of James William Littlewood & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 129 Prince St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 368, Entry 2941
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Liley Whitehead - [Child] of John Edward Whitehead & Minnie
Abode: 19 John St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 368, Entry 2942
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Gravell - [Child] of James Gravell & Mary Ann
Abode: 96 Carmen St.
Occupation: Vulcanizer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 368, Entry 2943
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 67 Helsby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 368, Entry 2944
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Dean - [Child] of William Ralph Dean & Everline
Abode: 13 Roy St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 369, Entry 2945
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holbrook - [Child] of David Holbrook & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 204 South St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 369, Entry 2946
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Poulton - [Child] of John Henry Poulton & Amelia
Abode: 27 Manipur St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 369, Entry 2947
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Poplar St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 369, Entry 2948
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helen Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 3 Broom St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 369, Entry 2949
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifred Kennedy - [Child] of Harry Kennedy & Kate
Abode: 12 Oliver St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 369, Entry 2950
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Arthur Parker - [Child] of George Arthur Parker & Margaret
Abode: 17 Burbridge St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 369, Entry 2951
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Burkin Talks - [Child] of Joseph Talks & Margaret Ann
Abode: 56 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 369, Entry 2952
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Holbrook - [Child] of Alfred Holbrook & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 49 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 370, Entry 2953
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Hewitt - [Child] of David Hewitt & Martha Ann
Abode: 44 Meridian St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 370, Entry 2954
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Phylis Elizabeth Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Mary
Abode: 242 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 370, Entry 2955
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Neild - [Child] of David Neild & Alice
Abode: 40 Hewitt St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 370, Entry 2956
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Bowes - [Child] of Herbert Bowes & Leah
Abode: 16 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Draughsman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 370, Entry 2957
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Timmins - [Child] of Henry Timmins & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Tonge St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 370, Entry 2958
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - [Child] of George Courtney Isherwood & Lily
Abode: 10 Cross St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 370, Entry 2959
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Wilde - [Child] of Arthur Wilde & Hannah
Abode: 13 Baden St.
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 370, Entry 2960
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - [Child] of Percy James Lloyd & Annie
Abode: 11 Newbank St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 371, Entry 2961
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Percy James Milnes - [Child] of Percy James Milnes & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Oxford? St. Gorton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 371, Entry 2962
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Craddock - [Child] of Fred Craddock & Isabella
Abode: 36 Herbert St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 371, Entry 2963
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Martha
Abode: 69 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 371, Entry 2964
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Anna Priscilla
Abode: 19 Herbert St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 371, Entry 2965
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith May Lord - [Child] of Leonard Lord & May
Abode: 11 Bird St
Occupation: Warehouse Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 371, Entry 2966
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Carroll - [Child] of Frederick William Carroll & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 9 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 371, Entry 2967
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Tilbury - [Child] of William Henry Tilbury & Sophia
Abode: 11 Dark Lane
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 371, Entry 2968
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Makinson - [Child] of Jack Makinson & Mary
Abode: 12 Peter St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 372, Entry 2969
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Susannah Hodkinson - [Child] of Charles Brooks Hodkinson & Susannah
Abode: 15 Sandown St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 372, Entry 2970
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Higgins - [Child] of David Higgins & Emma
Abode: 9 Mary St.
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 372, Entry 2971
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann McMullin - [Child] of George McMullin & Ellen
Abode: 29 Heaton St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 372, Entry 2972
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dora Wharton - [Child] of George Wharton & Daisy
Abode: 1 Mary St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 372, Entry 2973
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Annie Jowett - [Child] of William Redfern Jowett & Marion
Abode: 3 Napier St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 372, Entry 2974
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucy Hipworth - [Child] of George Joseph Hipworth & Lucy
Abode: 96 Chancery Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 372, Entry 2975
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jaspar Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Henry Kelly & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Emily St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 372, Entry 2976
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Gibbon - [Child] of John William Gibbon & Mary
Abode: 38 Cheetham St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 373, Entry 2977
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Andrews - [Child] of Thomas William Andrews & Ada
Abode: 125 Harcourt St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 373, Entry 2978
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francis Alfred Sever - [Child] of Albert Sever & Eliza
Abode: 74 Beaumont St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 373, Entry 2979
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothy Bennett - [Child] of Harry Bennett & Annie
Abode: 34 Oliver St. Opensaw
Occupation: Asst. Grocer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 373, Entry 2980
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Paul Johnson & Emily
Abode: 11 Grange St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 373, Entry 2981
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Potter - [Child] of George Potter & Jessie
Abode: 92 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 373, Entry 2982
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norman Sherratt - [Child] of William Sherratt & Maria
Abode: 62 Hewitt St.
Occupation: Drain Tester
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 373, Entry 2983
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Gordon - [Child] of Charles Gordon & Eliza
Abode: 33 Poplar St.
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 373, Entry 2984
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Chapman - [Child] of Robert Chapman & Eleanor
Abode: 23 Ritchie St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 374, Entry 2985
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sayle - [Child] of William Sayle & Isabella
Abode: 7 Tank Rd. Gorton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 374, Entry 2986
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jessie Davies - [Child] of Philip Davies & Mary
Abode: 16 Birch St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 374, Entry 2987
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Lily
Abode: 71 Baden St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 374, Entry 2988
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Pyatt - [Child] of Thomas Pyatt & Beatrice Alice
Abode: 47 Ogden St.
Occupation: Core maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 374, Entry 2989
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rose Willock - [Child] of Henry Willock & Annie
Abode: 45 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Sho___? Cutter?
Notes: [Profession unclear due to 'bleed through' and ink smudge]
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 374, Entry 2990
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Beardmore - [Child] of James Beardmore & Maud
Abode: 57 Meadow St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 374, Entry 2991
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Alice
Abode: 8 Lyon St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 374, Entry 2992
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - [Child] of Albert Lyon & Margaret
Abode: 21 Isca St. Bradford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 375, Entry 2993
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Broadhurst - [Child] of Ellen Broadhurst
Abode: 21 Herbert St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 375, Entry 2994
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Palethorpe - [Child] of George Palethorpe & Mary Jane
Abode: 4 River St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 375, Entry 2995
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas James Graham - [Child] of Thomas James Graham & Katherine
Abode: 23 Garden St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 375, Entry 2996
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ida Pitt - [Child] of William Walter Pitt & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 S. Silas St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 375, Entry 2997
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Florence
Abode: 20 Power St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 375, Entry 2998
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Johnson - [Child] of Jacob Johnson & Eliza
Abode: 52 Peel St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 375, Entry 2999
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harriet Dickens - [Child] of Charles Frederick Dickens & Margaret Mary
Abode: 13 Bird? St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 375, Entry 3000
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Moffatt Barrett - [Child] of Joseph Barrett & Amy Ellen
Abode: 82 Windmill Lane Reddish
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 376, Entry 3001
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - [Child] of John Thomas Allen & Mary Ann
Abode: 23 Bennett St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 376, Entry 3002
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Geoffrey Smith - [Child] of Geoffrey Smith & Minnie
Abode: 7 Grason St. Clayton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 376, Entry 3003
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Janet Taylor
Abode: 7 Dewsnup St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 376, Entry 3004
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Jenny
Abode: 3 Foster St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 376, Entry 3005
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eveline Beswick - [Child] of Benjamin Beswick & Edith Henriette
Abode: 39 Bellew St.
Occupation: Box Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 376, Entry 3006
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eveline May Hewitt - [Child] of Stephen Hewitt & Maud
Abode: 47 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 376, Entry 3007
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Elford - [Child] of Horace Elford & Ada
Abode: 172 Viaduct St,
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 376, Entry 3008
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Southern - [Child] of James Southern & Edith
Abode: 23 Lime Bank St.
Occupation: St__p? & Basket Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 377, Entry 3009
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Edward Dooley - [Child] of William Dooley & Maria
Abode: 29 Hyde St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 377, Entry 3010
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Ellis Caveney - [Child] of William Caveney & Emma
Abode: 61 Meadow St.
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 377, Entry 3011
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Haworth - [Child] of William Henry Haworth & Mary Alice
Abode: 139 Devon St.
Occupation: Plate Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 377, Entry 3012
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Carroll - [Child] of John Joseph Carroll & Lydia
Abode: 17 Victoria St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 377, Entry 3013
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Bailey - [Child] of Walter Bailey & Jane Annie
Abode: 10 Aden St.
Occupation: Print Works
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 377, Entry 3014
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Maudsley - [Child] of Thomas Henry Maudsley & Amy Lucy Ann
Abode: 40 Queen St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 377, Entry 3015
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Pollock - [Child] of Hugh Pollock & Ann
Abode: 28 Spire St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 377, Entry 3016
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Whittaker - [Child] of Tom Whittaker & Ann
Abode: 24 Redvers St.
Occupation: Gas Pipe Layer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 378, Entry 3017
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfred Smith - [Child] of Stephen Smith & Catherine
Abode: 36 Hinde St. Gorton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 378, Entry 3018
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Alderman - [Child] of Charles Alderman & Hannah
Abode: 10 Ross Place
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 378, Entry 3019
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Hedley Haddock - [Child] of Charles Frederick Haddock & Helen
Abode: 14 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Publisher's Asst.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 378, Entry 3020
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francis Frederick Ardson - [Child] of Frederick Ardson & Clair Ethel
Abode: 60 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 378, Entry 3021
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Emma
Abode: 8 Bk. John St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 378, Entry 3022
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellen Anderson - [Child] of George Albert Anderson & Henriette
Abode: 3 Peter St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 378, Entry 3023
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence May Hulme - Twin of James Henry Hulme & Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Roy St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 378, Entry 3024
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Hulme - Twin of James Henry Hulme & Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Roy St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 378, Entry 3024
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Rafferty - [Child] of John Rafferty & Mary
Abode: 176 Tipping St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 379, Entry 3025
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Lizzie
Abode: 16 Garden St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 379, Entry 3026
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martha May Lancaster - [Child] of Robert Lancaster & Jane
Abode: 2 Tiverton St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 379, Entry 3027
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Locke - [Child] of Richard Locke & Jane
Abode: 9 Cross St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 379, Entry 3028
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick William Stringer - [Child] of Frederick Stringer & Mary Emma
Abode: 16 Royal St.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 379, Entry 3029
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jessie Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ruth
Abode: 25 Frendship Ave. Gorton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 379, Entry 3030
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Oswald Pearson - [Child] of Oswald Pearson & Mabel
Abode: 3 Mart St.
Occupation: Valet
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 379, Entry 3031
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
May Darley - [Child] of Albert Victor Darley & Hannah
Abode: 5 Shaws Bldgs.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 379, Entry 3032
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Henshaw - [Child] of John Henshaw & Mary Jane
Abode: 56 Birch St.
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 380, Entry 3033
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatrice Brownhill - [Child] of Thomas Brownhill & Bertha
Abode: 38 Burbridge St.
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 380, Entry 3034
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Graham Gallimore - [Child] of John Gallimore & Mary
Abode: 54 Redvers St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 380, Entry 3035
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George William Foggs - Twin of Charles Foggs & Annie
Abode: 70 Prince St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 380, Entry 3036
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Foggs - Twin of Charles Foggs & Annie
Abode: 70 Prince St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 380, Entry 3036
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of Herbert Edward Hall & Amelia
Abode: 141 Baslow St.
Occupation: Mathan? Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 380, Entry 3037
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Green - [Child] of Frederick William Green & Rosannah
Abode: 8 Broom St.
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 380, Entry 3038
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margery Rosita Walker - [Child] of Ralph Clarkson Walker & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 75 Prince St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 380, Entry 3039
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Thornton - [Child] of George Thornton & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 89 Prince St.
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 380, Entry 3040
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mabel Rogers - [Child] of Edward Rogers & Mary Ellen
Abode: 23 Bolton St. Reddish
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 381, Entry 3041
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Gaffrey - [Child] of John Gaffrey & Margaret
Abode: 32 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 381, Entry 3042
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Pearson James - [Child] of Samuel James & Annie
Abode: 167 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 381, Entry 3043
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothy Craddock - [Child] of George Craddock & Lily
Abode: 27 Hamilton St. Openshaw
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 381, Entry 3044
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Everline Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Bonner Place
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 381, Entry 3045
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Johnson - [Child] of Ralph Johnson & Martha
Abode: 188 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 381, Entry 3046
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfred Fryer - [Child] of Ernest Fryer & Annie
Abode: 40 Birch St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 381, Entry 3047
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Brown - [Child] of Herbert Brown & Eliza
Abode: 36 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 381, Entry 3048
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Henrick - [Child] of Albert Henrick & Marion
Abode: 4 Croston St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 382, Entry 3049
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reid - [Child] of Andrew Reid & Mary Isabella
Abode: 22 Tonge St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 382, Entry 3050
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwin George Curtis - [Child] of George Curtis & Rose Ann
Abode: 47 Higher Sheffield St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 382, Entry 3051
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
May Mitchell - [Child] of Arthur Mitchell & Rachel Lily
Abode: 17 Cheetham St.
Occupation: Pavior's Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 382, Entry 3052
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Rostron - [Child] of John Rostron & Mary Ann
Abode: 19 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 382, Entry 3053
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Andrews - [Child] of John Andrews & Sarah Jane
Abode: 1 Park St.
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 382, Entry 3054
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: 71 Napier St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 382, Entry 3055
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Watts - [Child] of Charles Herbert Watts & Alice
Abode: 34 S. Leonard's St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 382, Entry 3056
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
Abode: 7 Garden St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 383, Entry 3057
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Pearce - [Child] of George Thomas Pearce & Hannah Elizabeth
Abode: 202 Prince St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 383, Entry 3058
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Gilbert - [Child] of Joseph Gilbert & Florence
Abode: 18 Hope St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 383, Entry 3059
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Edward Dey - [Child] of Henry Dey & Ethel
Abode: 32 Beswick St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 383, Entry 3060
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Myerscough - [Child] of John Edward Myerscough & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Lyon's Court
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 383, Entry 3061
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Finney - [Child] of Dinah Finney
Abode: 133 Prince St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 383, Entry 3062
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Neild - [Child] of Thomas Neild & Jane
Abode: 4 Hewitt's Square
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 383, Entry 3063
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Muriel Winsper - [Child] of John Arthur Winsper & Cecelia
Abode: 5 Hope St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 383, Entry 3064
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jean McPherson - [Child] of James McPherson & Florence
Abode: 165 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 384, Entry 3065
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lavinia Woolford - [Child] of James Woolford & Margaret
Abode: 23 Berley St.
Occupation: Glass maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 384, Entry 3066
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 6 Yarwood Bldgs.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 384, Entry 3067
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alan Douglas Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Margaret
Abode: 51 Albert St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 384, Entry 3068
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Stott - [Child] of Albert Victor Stott & Jane
Abode: 135 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 384, Entry 3069
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leslie Wall - [Child] of Arthur Robert Wall & Ellen
Abode: 4 Chestnut St. Gorton
Occupation: Coach Body Finisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 384, Entry 3070
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Esther Jane Beverley - [Child] of Joseph Henry Beverley & Mary Ellen
Abode: 19 Dorset St. Ardwick
Occupation: Grocer's Asst.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 384, Entry 3071
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Graystock - [Child] of William Graystock & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Boundary Place
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 384, Entry 3072
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ida Muriel - [Child] of George William Henry Muriel & Ann Maria
Abode: 9 Albert St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 385, Entry 3073
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Sumners - [Child] of William Henry Sumners & Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Down St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 385, Entry 3074
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Tomlin - [Child] of John Tomlin & Eliza
Abode: 14 Mona St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 385, Entry 3075
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatrice Alexandra Green - [Child] of William Green & Ada Mary
Abode: 101 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 385, Entry 3076
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amy Lindsay - [Child] of Harry Lindsay & Amy
Abode: 19 Cuthbert Ave.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 385, Entry 3077
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Dewsnup St.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 385, Entry 3078
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Towler - [Child] of James William Towler & Lydia
Abode: 24 Birch St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 385, Entry 3079
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bessie Southern - [Child] of Robert Southern & Lizzie
Abode: 12 School St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 385, Entry 3080
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Haughton - [Child] of William Haughton & Florrie
Abode: 22 Ann St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 386, Entry 3081
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Samuel Forster - [Child] of Frederick Forster & Bertha
Abode: 9 Sandown St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 386, Entry 3082
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Dyer - [Child] of Dennis Dyer & Emily
Abode: 32 Markham St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 386, Entry 3083
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Millie Vickerman - [Child] of James Matthew Vickerman & Gertrude
Abode: 86 Prince St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 386, Entry 3084
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Henry Bruce - [Child] of Joseph Bruce & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 22 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 386, Entry 3085
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Davies - [Child] of George Albert Davies & Charlotte Edith
Abode: 25 Princess St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 386, Entry 3086
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Christine Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 386, Entry 3087
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Penter - [Child] of David Penter & Martha
Abode: 31 Clarbel St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 386, Entry 3088
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Domville - [Child] of Harry Domville & Clara Elizabeth
Abode: 179 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 387, Entry 3089
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Davies - [Child] of Harry Davies & Lily
Abode: 31 Down St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 387, Entry 3090
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amelia Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Eleanor Elizabeth
Abode: 22 John St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 387, Entry 3091
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norman Hassall - [Child] of John Edward Hassall & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 8 Garden Place
Occupation: Shaft Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 387, Entry 3092
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Priscilla Cuff - [Child] of William Cuff & Jane
Abode: 8 Wynne St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 387, Entry 3093
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emma Ashton - Twin of Joseph Ashton & Louisa
Abode: 74 Birch St.
Occupation: Laborer
Notes: [Surname Haston crossed through]
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 387, Entry 3094
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Ashton - Twin of Joseph Ashton & Louisa
Abode: 74 Birch St.
Occupation: Laborer
Notes: [Surname Haston crossed through]
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 387, Entry 3094
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Jones - [Child] of William Edward Jones & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 96 Birch St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 387, Entry 3095
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Sarah
Abode: 21 Teak St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 387, Entry 3096
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Harry Forwood - [Child] of James Henry Forwood & Lillian
Abode: 22 Lime Bank St.
Occupation: Fountain Salesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 388, Entry 3097
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sydney Merron - [Child] of Peter Merron & Annie
Abode: 34 Napier St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 388, Entry 3098
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norman Ross - [Child] of William Collin Ross & Blanche Emma
Abode: 17 Nash St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 388, Entry 3099
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Baguley - [Child] of Charles Baguley & Alice
Abode: 57 Ogden St.
Occupation: Hotel Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 388, Entry 3100
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Edward Hassall - [Child] of John Hassall & Ellen
Abode: 53 Markham St.
Occupation: Railway carriage Cleaner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 388, Entry 3101
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Kate Tilley - [Child] of Albert Braybrook Tilley & Florrie
Abode: 43 Union St.
Occupation: Loader
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 388, Entry 3102
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Nellie
Abode: 25 Poplar St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 388, Entry 3103
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Boyce - [Child] of James Boyce & Caroline
Abode: 36 Mart St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 388, Entry 3104
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Fletcher - [Child] of David Fletcher & Ellen
Abode: 33 Lime Bank St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 389, Entry 3105
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Dearnley - [Child] of James Dearnley & Mary Ellen
Abode: 6 Henry St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 389, Entry 3106
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mildred Dennis - [Child] of Edward Francis Dennis & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Croston St. Beswick
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 389, Entry 3107
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Leigh - [Child] of Robert Leigh & Mary Ann
Abode: 23 Anne st.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 389, Entry 3108
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Olive Winifred Chadwick - [Child] of John William Chadwick & Eleanor Matilda
Abode: 6 Birch St.
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 389, Entry 3109
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulmes - [Child] of George Hulmes & Florence
Abode: 39 William St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 389, Entry 3110
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Marion Routledge - [Child] of Archibald Routledge & Bertha
Abode: 31 S. Andrew's St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 389, Entry 3111
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edgar Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Charlotte
Abode: 7 Royal St.
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 389, Entry 3112
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence May Beckett - [Child] of Arthur Beckett & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 49 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 390, Entry 3113
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Forshaw - [Child] of Henry Forshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Helsby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 390, Entry 3114
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Samuel Leigh - [Child] of Robert Leigh & Pattie
Abode: 40 Spires St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 390, Entry 3115
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Jameson - [Child] of John Jameson & Amy
Abode: 11 Albert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 390, Entry 3116
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothy Mortimer - [Child] of Henry Mortimer & Fanny
Abode: 23 Bury St. S. Thomas
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 390, Entry 3117
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Butcher - [Child] of John Warner Butcher & Emily
Abode: 146 Harcourt St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 390, Entry 3118
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gilbert Frederick Searchfield - [Child] of Gilbert Frederick Searchfield & Emily
Abode: 8 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 390, Entry 3119
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elinor Searchfield - [Child] of Gilbert Frederick Searchfield & Emily
Born: 3 Mar 1908
Abode: 8 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Laborer
Notes: Alleged birth [date]
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 390, Entry 3120
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Thomas Dewsnup - [Child] of John Thomas Dewsnup & Sarah
Abode: 3 Dark Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 391, Entry 3121
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: 34 Paddock St.
Occupation: Cloth Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 391, Entry 3122
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Harcourt St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 391, Entry 3123
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
May Farmer - [Child] of Charles Frederick Farmer & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Thomas Court
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 391, Entry 3124
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Devon St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 391, Entry 3125
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Rowley - [Child] of Henry Rowley & Alice
Abode: 24 Aden St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 391, Entry 3126
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Booth - [Child] of George William Booth & Frances Eliza Mary
Abode: 68 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 391, Entry 3127
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Read - [Child] of Thomas Read & Eliza
Abode: 12 Royal St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 391, Entry 3128
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric Lampitt - [Child] of Erroll Lampitt & Emily Jane
Abode: 28 Coalbank St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 392, Entry 3129
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Emma
Abode: 10 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 392, Entry 3130
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Chambers - [Child] of Herbert Chambers & Amy
Abode: 37 Spire St.
Occupation: Van Man
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 392, Entry 3131
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Mary St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 392, Entry 3132
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John William McAdam - [Child] of James William McAdam & Annie
Abode: 42 Gresham St.
Occupation: Fruit Selecter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 392, Entry 3133
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellen Pointon - [Child] of Albert Pointon & Ellen
Abode: 41 Solent St.
Occupation: Cycle Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 392, Entry 3134
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rosana Nadin - [Child] of Walter Nadin & Annie
Abode: 43 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 392, Entry 3135
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frances Amy Nadin - [Child] of Walter Nadin & Annie
Abode: 43 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 392, Entry 3136
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfred Parsonage - [Child] of Arthur Parsonage & Elizabeth
Abode: 70 Midland St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 393, Entry 3137
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Pratt - [Child] of George Pratt & Minnie
Abode: 20 Jackson St.
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 393, Entry 3138
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harriet Noton - [Child] of Thomas Gladwin Noton & Rebecca
Abode: 36 Napier Street
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 393, Entry 3139
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frank Palmer - [Child] of George Richard Palmer & Margaret
Abode: 16 Junction St.
Occupation: Ashphalter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 393, Entry 3140
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Peter Dawson - [Child] of Peter Dawson & Margaret
Abode: 38 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 393, Entry 3141
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Saul - [Child] of Alfred Saul & Annie
Abode: 45 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 393, Entry 3142
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jessie Walker - [Child] of Fred Walker & Martha
Abode: 43 Royal St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 393, Entry 3143
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Pollitt - [Child] of Arthur Pollitt & Alice
Abode: 136 Hillkirk St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 393, Entry 3144
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Dobson - [Child] of Henry Dobson & Louisa
Abode: 6 Hawthorn St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 394, Entry 3145
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florrie Willis - [Child] of Charles Willis & Ada
Abode: 24 Devon St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 394, Entry 3146
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frances Dunkley - [Child] of John Dunkley & Margaret
Abode: 5 Travis Place
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 394, Entry 3147
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick William Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Lucy
Abode: 29 Cheetham St. Openshaw
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 394, Entry 3148
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eveline Torkington - [Child] of George Torkington & Florence
Abode: 4 Garden Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 394, Entry 3149
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Leah - [Child] of Harry Leah & Sarah Jane
Abode: 109 Harcourt St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 394, Entry 3150
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Swindells - [Child] of Joseph Henry Swindells & Ada
Abode: 11 Cheshire St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 394, Entry 3151
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Spelman - [Child] of Arnold Walter Spelman & Florence
Abode: 99 Union St.
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 394, Entry 3152
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clara Fox - [Child] of William Fox & Helena
Abode: 52 Bakewell St. Gorton
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 395, Entry 3153
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Seerey - [Child] of Ernest Seerey & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Sarah St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 395, Entry 3154
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Middleton - [Child] of Joseph Middleton & Elizabeth
Abode: 44 Eteval St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 395, Entry 3155
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Violet Young - [Child] of William Young & Ellen
Abode: 43 Devon St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 395, Entry 3156
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Webb - [Child] of William James Webb & Clara
Abode: 27 Nansen St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 395, Entry 3157
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Fernhead - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Fernhead & Margaret
Abode: 1 Herbert St.
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 395, Entry 3158
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - [Child] of Robert Heywood & Mary
Abode: 78 Prince St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 395, Entry 3159
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Cheetham - [Child] of Ephram Cheetham & Alice
Abode: 75 York St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 395, Entry 3160
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eveline Clarkson - [Child] of Henry Clarkson & Mary Emma
Abode: 12 Dewsnup St.
Occupation: Mixer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 396, Entry 3161
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Wigglesworth - [Child] of Ben Wigglesworth & Frances
Abode: 6 Dewsnup St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 396, Entry 3162
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margery Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Maud
Abode: 4 Owens St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 396, Entry 3163
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Lee - [Child] of Alfred Lee & Lily
Abode: 3 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Scavenger
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 396, Entry 3164
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Watson - [Child] of Arthur Watson & Alice
Abode: 4 Princess St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 396, Entry 3165
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Rayner - [Child] of Elijah Rayner & Lillian
Abode: 22 Bellew St.
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 396, Entry 3166
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur O'Brien - [Child] of John O'Brien & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 42 Helsby St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 396, Entry 3167
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Emma
Abode: 34 Redvers St.
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 396, Entry 3168
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Harkness - [Child] of Matthew Harkness & Ellen
Abode: 40 Royal St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 397, Entry 3169
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harriet Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth
Abode: 60 Cross St. Bradford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 397, Entry 3170
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Beaty - [Child] of Albert Beaty & Elizabeth Agnes
Abode: 20 Tonge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 397, Entry 3171
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Oliver - [Child] of Albert Oliver & Mary Ellen
Abode: 36 Prince St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 397, Entry 3172
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emma Boardman - [Child] of Charles Boardman & Emma
Abode: 15 Joseph St. Gorton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 397, Entry 3173
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ena Whittall - [Child] of Joseph Whittall & Madge
Abode: 25 Nansen St.
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 397, Entry 3174
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Pugh - [Child] of William Pugh & Emily
Abode: 99 Prince St.
Occupation: Shirt Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 397, Entry 3175
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Kennedy - [Child] of Walter Kennedy & Emily Gertrude
Abode: 21 Down St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 397, Entry 3176
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Barrett - [Child] of Robert Barrett & Jane
Abode: 59 Napier St.
Occupation: Saw Sharpener
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 398, Entry 3177
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - [Child] of George Haslam & Hannah
Abode: 1 Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 398, Entry 3178
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Fitzsimmons - [Child] of Edward James Fitzsimmons & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Alderman St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 398, Entry 3179
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Tatlock - [Child] of John Tatlock & Florence Ellen
Abode: 6 Hope Square
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 398, Entry 3180
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Gallagher - [Child] of Richard Henry Gallagher & Jane
Abode: 5 Hewitt Square
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 398, Entry 3181
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 149 Prince St.
Occupation: Floor Polisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 398, Entry 3182
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Gregson - [Child] of Henry Gregson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 83 Devon St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 398, Entry 3183
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Walter Naden - [Child] of Walter Naden & Louisa
Abode: 37 Beswick St.
Occupation: Core maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 398, Entry 3184
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fred Purcell - [Child] of Fred Purcell & Emily
Abode: 14 Solent St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 399, Entry 3185
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Briscoe - [Child] of William Henry Briscoe & Annie
Abode: 52 Croston St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 399, Entry 3186
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Myra
Abode: 49 Princess St.
Occupation: Plater
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 399, Entry 3187
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Howell - [Child] of Albert Edward Howell & Amelia Mary
Abode: 153 Carmen St.
Occupation: Draughsman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 399, Entry 3188
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sidney Godsall - [Child] of John Joseph Godsall & Caroline
Abode: 29 Croston St.
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 399, Entry 3189
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Monsall - [Child] of George Monsall & Emily Annie
Abode: 39 Ashton Rd.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 399, Entry 3190
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thora Annie Calvert - [Child] of Charles Lancelot Calvert & Susan
Abode: 7 Mary St.
Occupation: Pianist
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 399, Entry 3191
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Bailey - [Child] of Ernest Bailey & Edith
Abode: 71 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 399, Entry 3192
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Leech - [Child] of William Leech & Alice
Abode: 57 Bellew St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 400, Entry 3193
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Thomas Nelson - [Child] of John Thomas Nelson & Jane
Abode: 16 Vulcan St.
Occupation: Glass Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 400, Entry 3194
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Mary Louisa
Abode: 177 Devon St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 400, Entry 3195
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Potts - [Child] of John Henry Potts & Maria
Abode: 3 York St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 400, Entry 3196
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hannah Farrell - [Child] of John Farrell & Hannah
Abode: 4 Bell St. Openshaw
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 400, Entry 3197
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Mary Jane
Abode: 44 Vernon St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 400, Entry 3198
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Denton - [Child] of John Denton & Mary Emma
Abode: 49 Herbert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 400, Entry 3199
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Arthur Norris - [Child] of Arthur Norris & Edith
Abode: 105 Devon St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 400, Entry 3200
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Fernley - [Child] of George Fernley & Clara
Abode: 14 Carmen St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 401, Entry 3201
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Woodhead - [Child] of Alexnder Woodhead & Nellie
Abode: 10 Ross St.
Occupation: Van man
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 401, Entry 3202
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Goodwin - [Child] of William Moses Goodwin & Henriette
Abode: 232 Tipping St.
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 401, Entry 3203
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Kelshaw - [Child] of John William Kelshaw & Phoebe
Abode: 57 Meadow St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 401, Entry 3204
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Oct 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 7 King St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 401, Entry 3205
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Ryder - [Child] of Robert Ryder & Florence
Abode: 68 Herbert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 401, Entry 3206
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of Charles Edward Robinson & Sarah Emma
Abode: 26 Portugal St. Ancoats
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 401, Entry 3207
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Hilda Kelshaw - [Child] of Edward Kelshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Princess St. Ardwick
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 401, Entry 3208
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Henry Greenhalgh & Alice Elizabeth
Abode: 79 Carmen St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 402, Entry 3209
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kenneth Barton - [Child] of Oscar Barton & Sarah
Abode: 33 Bellew St.
Occupation: Glass Painter
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 402, Entry 3210
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sidney Tuson - [Child] of John Tuson & Florence Ethel
Abode: 33 Whitworth St. Beswick
Occupation: Chauffer
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 402, Entry 3211
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leslie Henry Daniels - [Child] of Samuel Daniels & Eliza
Abode: 12 Solent St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 402, Entry 3212
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sidney Powell - [Child] of Arthur William Powell & Florence
Abode: 103 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Constable
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 402, Entry 3213
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Brookes - [Child] of Percy Brookes & Elizabeth Hannah
Abode: 50 Aden St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 402, Entry 3214
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Francis Palmer - [Child] of Edward Francis Palmer & Louisa
Abode: 3 Morley St.
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 402, Entry 3215
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emma Pilling - [Child] of Albert Pilling & Annie
Abode: 12 Bridge St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 402, Entry 3216
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Bull - [Child] of Harry Bull & Rebecca
Abode: 17 York St.
Occupation: Corporation Laborer
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 403, Entry 3217
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Esther Wellings - [Child] of Robert Wellings & Esther
Abode: 2 Inchcliffe St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: K. Browning Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 403, Entry 3218
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amelia Isabel Halls - [Child] of Thomas Henry Halls & Amelia
Abode: 49 Ogden St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 403, Entry 3219
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuel Mellor - [Child] of Joseph Crabtree Mellor & Caroline
Abode: 9 York St.
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 403, Entry 3220
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Corner - [Child] of Alfred Corner & Florence
Abode: 36 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Car Cleaner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 403, Entry 3221
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frank Ward - [Child] of Alfred Ward & Mary Jane
Abode: 18 Elliot St. Bradford
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 403, Entry 3222
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Jane Annie
Abode: 16 School St West Gorton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 403, Entry 3223
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Wayling - [Child] of Robert Ben Wayling & Elizabeth Annie
Abode: 37 Chancery Lane
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 403, Entry 3224
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anne Jones - [Child] of Matthew Jones & Eliza
Abode: 12 Richie St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 404, Entry 3225
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Smith - [Child] of Benjamin Smith & Emily
Abode: 14 Bk. Haworth St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 404, Entry 3226
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Mary Emma
Abode: 5 Short St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 404, Entry 3227
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Frederick Greenwood - [Child] of Henry Greenwood & Miriam
Abode: 25 Alderman St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 404, Entry 3228
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Daly - [Child] of Daniel Daly & Priscilla
Abode: 1 Beswick St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 404, Entry 3229
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Chesters - [Child] of Frederick Chesters & Beatrice
Abode: 170 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 404, Entry 3230
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Summersgill - [Child] of Albert Summersgill & Edith
Abode: 3 Albert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 404, Entry 3231
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellen Wainwright - [Child] of Richard Wainwright & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 John St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 404, Entry 3232
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Haslam - [Child] of George Thomas Haslam & Elizabeth
Abode: 26 Forge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 405, Entry 3233
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucy Downs - [Child] of Charles Downs & Lucy
Abode: 16 Nash St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 405, Entry 3234
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Shingler - [Child] of Isaac Shingler & Elizabeth
Abode: 20 Claribel St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 405, Entry 3235
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Leech - [Child] of Eliza Leech
Abode: 20 Norway St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 405, Entry 3236
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margery Ellison - [Child] of Annie Ellison
Abode: 132 North Cambridge St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 405, Entry 3237
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Ogden - [Child] of Harry Ogden & Margaret
Abode: 18 Devon St.
Occupation: Chauffer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 405, Entry 3238
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Hallsworth - [Child] of Harry Hallsworth & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 42 Cross St.
Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 405, Entry 3239
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert William Bradbury - [Child] of William Edwin Bradbury & Catherine
Abode: 128 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 405, Entry 3240
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Desdemona Smith - [Child] of George William Smith & Frances
Abode: 35 Ferry St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 406, Entry 3241
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Whitnall - [Child] of Thomas Whitnall & Elizabeth
Abode: 133 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 406, Entry 3242
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Timms - [Child] of William Timms & Charlotte
Abode: 29 Lime Bank St.
Occupation: Asst. Postman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 406, Entry 3243
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Merron - [Child] of David Merron & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Marsden Square
Occupation: Marble Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 406, Entry 3244
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bert Leech Wareing - [Child] of Peter Wareing & Matilda
Abode: 132 Harcourt St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 406, Entry 3245
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Herriott - [Child] of James Herriott & Sarah Jane
Abode: 26 Victoria St. Ardwick
Occupation: Ardwick
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 406, Entry 3246
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Probert - [Child] of William Probert & Elizabeth
Abode: 38 Hewitt St. Openshaw
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 406, Entry 3247
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Cross - [Child] of Thomas Garner Cross & Louisa
Abode: 14 Markham St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 406, Entry 3248
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwin Andrews - [Child] of John William Andrews & Margaret
Abode: 43 Claribel St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 407, Entry 3249
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gallimore - [Child] of Clement Gallimore & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Warwick Place, Stockport Rd.
Occupation: Canvasser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 407, Entry 3250
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Ramsden - [Child] of Horace Ramsden & Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Broom St.
Occupation: Driller?
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 407, Entry 3251
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Phillip Boyde - [Child] of Phillip Boyde & Florence
Abode: 3 Aden St.
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 407, Entry 3252
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Edith Pointon - [Child] of Thomas Pointon & Mary
Abode: 44 Bellew St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 407, Entry 3253
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rebecca Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Alice
Abode: 21 Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 407, Entry 3254
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Grace Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Grace
Abode: 30 Cross St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 407, Entry 3255
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Macdermot - [Child] of James Macdermot & Ada
Abode: 13 Siam St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 407, Entry 3256
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Ebbrell - [Child] of George Herbert Ebbrell & Ellen
Abode: 22 School St. West Gorton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 408, Entry 3257
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lee Southern - [Child] of Lee Southern & Annie
Abode: 164 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 408, Entry 3258
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothy Rogers - [Child] of Harry Rogers & Rachel
Abode: 54 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 408, Entry 3259
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Moss - [Child] of George Moss & Emily
Abode: 27 Downs St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 408, Entry 3260
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Bradshaw - [Child] of Edward Bradshaw & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 36 Robert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 408, Entry 3261
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cummins - [Child] of George Cummins & Cathrine
Abode: 44 Greenhalgh St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 408, Entry 3262
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert James White - [Child] of Robert White & Mary
Abode: 43 Herbert St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 408, Entry 3263
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradley - [Child] of Frank Bradley & Ellen
Abode: 4 Hope Square
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 408, Entry 3264
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Kelsall - [Child] of James Henry Kelsall & Caroline
Abode: Lyon's Court
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 409, Entry 3265
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emma Davenport - [Child] of Charles William Davenport & Mary Ellen
Abode: 2 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 409, Entry 3266
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Next Page of Baptisms for 1912 - 1913