|
The Church of St Silas, Ardwick
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Silas
in the District of Ardwick, Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1904 - 1913
Baptisms for 1908 - 1909
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1906 - 1907
Baptism: 1 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Pearson - [Child] of Frederick Pearson & Ada
Abode: 46 Prince St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Carroll - [Child] of Joseph William Carroll & Ethel Maud
Abode: 17 Chancery Lane
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Howson - [Child] of Walter Howson & Sarah
Abode: 2 Newton St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Carroll - [Child] of Joseph Carroll & Lydia
Abode: 19 Robert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of James Martin Wilson & Nellie
Abode: 9 Carmen St.
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jesse Howard - [Child] of Jesse Howard & Sarah Jane
Abode: 51 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Cornforth - [Child] of Thomas Cornforth & Emma
Abode: 25 Thornhill St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas James Roberts - [Child] of Thomas James Roberts & Bertha
Abode: 135 Devon St.
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Bentley - [Child] of Joseph Bentley & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Hope St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vernon Whyatt Hadfield - [Child] of James Hadfield & Annie
Abode: 139 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Joseph Tansey - [Child] of John Tansey & Florence
Abode: 4 Sandown St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Janet
Abode: 9 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Archer - [Child] of Charles Archer & Ada
Abode: 18 Tempest St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Constance Lilian Mary Bailey - [Child] of Samuel Abel Bailey & Emily
Abode: 125 Barlow St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Baker - [Child] of John William Baker & Mary Hannah
Abode: 16 Mary St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Phillipps - [Child] of Thomas Phillipps & Jane Ann
Abode: 15 York St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Walsh - [Child] of Bartholomew Walsh & Amy
Abode: 4 Antony St.
Occupation: Tin case maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Jackson Shaw & Clara
Abode: Harold St. Bradford
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Daly - [Child] of Frederick Daly & Mary
Abode: 21 Broom St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
David Hulme - [Child] of James Henry Hulme & Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Roy St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bertha Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Arthur St.
Occupation: Calendarer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Westwell - [Child] of William Westwell & Mary Alice
Abode: 7 Alderman St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Potts - [Child] of John Potts & Amelia
Abode: 4 Ancoats St.
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Stockton - [Child] of Arthur Stockton & Annie
Abode: 113 Harcourt St.
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Lomax - [Child] of George Lomax & Emily
Abode: 8 Helsby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jessie Downs - [Child] of David Downs & Mary Ann
Abode: 9 Herbert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Henry Palmer - [Child] of Arthur Palmer & Ruth
Abode: 22 Tonge St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Amy
Abode: 15 Hawthorn St.
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Clulow - [Child] of Charles James Clulow & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Fisher - [Child] of Charles Fisher & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Benns - [Child] of John Benns & Mary Ann Hebe
Abode: 131 Baslow St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jan 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Mary
Abode: 105 Hillkirk St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Edwards - [Child] of James Henry Edwards & Nellie
Abode: 17 Pink St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eva Brittain - [Child] of John Brittain & Mary Ellen
Abode: 194 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
May Savage - [Child] of Fred Savage & Emma Jane
Abode: 3 Mart St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary
Abode: 71 Hassop St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Berry - [Child] of George Berry & Sarah
Abode: 105 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Lancelot Whitfield Wood - [Child] of Frederick Wood & Emma
Abode: Tiverton Place
Occupation: Lane? Keeper
Notes: Aged 17 years
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Edward Cowan - [Child] of George Cowan & Lily Alberta
Abode: 21 Mellor St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Beresford - [Child] of George Beresford & Hannah
Abode: 31 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Crighton - [Child] of Harry Crighton & Emily
Abode: 42 Albert St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Flint - [Child] of Hugh Flint & Mary Jane
Abode: 10 Boundary Place
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
Abode: 4 Nansen st.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Stedman - [Child] of Joseph Stedman & Ann Ellen
Abode: 28 Helsby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Thornton - [Child] of George Henry Thornton & Martha
Abode: 36 Downs St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norman Luttman - [Child] of Albert Edward Luttman & Bertha
Abode: 12 Oliver St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Thompson - [Child] of Joseph William Thompson & Margaret
Abode: 24 Power St.
Occupation: Core maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Allport - [Child] of Alfred Allport & Ada
Abode: 32 Beswick St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Osborne - [Child] of Harry Osborne & Florence
Abode: 50 Field St. Gorton
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amy Cliff - [Child] of William Cliff & Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Oliver St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Cliff - [Child] of William Cliff & Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Oliver St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Pilling - [Child] of Albert Pilling & Annie
Abode: 12 Bridge St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Miles - [Child] of William Alexander Miles & Mary
Abode: 149 Abbey Hey Lane
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hugh Samuel Lester - [Child] of Hugh Samuel Lester & Sarah Ann
Abode: 6 Coleman St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phythian - [Child] of Frederick Phythian & Amelia
Abode: 2 Lime Bank St.
Occupation: Power Loom Overlooker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rachel Phythian - [Child] of Frederick Phythian & Amelia
Abode: 2 Lime Bank St.
Occupation: Power Loom Overlooker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sidney Beckett - [Child] of Arthur Beckett & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles William Hayes - [Child] of Charles William Hayes & Harriet
Abode: 29 Bellew St.
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Oates - [Child] of Charles Oates & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Granby Row
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Haslam - [Child] of George Haslam & Hannah
Abode: 4 Samuel St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Acton - [Child] of Thomas Acton & Jane
Abode: 89 Carmen St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Elford - [Child] of James Elford & Annie
Abode: 14 Kaye St.
Occupation: Pipe Layer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maud Gladys Aubery - [Child] of Tom Aubery & Clara
Abode: 44 Markham St.
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leonard Leslie Bennett - [Child] of Walter Bennett & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Barbridg St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of Albert Turner & Louisa
Abode: 88 Bell St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Alice Moss - [Child] of Ephrain Moss & Annie
Abode: 6 Eccles St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert William Kelley - [Child] of William Kelley & Margaret
Abode: 30 Poplar St.
Occupation: Laborer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Borrell - [Child] of William Borrell & Eleanor
Abode: 13 Heaton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatrice Jones - [Child] of George William Jones & Edna
Abode: 9 Lucas St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Farrell - [Child] of John Farrell & Hannah
Abode: 4 Bell St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily McKean - [Child] of Albert McKean & Emily
Abode: 3 Alderman St.
Occupation: Raiway St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellen Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Ellen
Abode: 12 Calm St.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Edward Jackson - [Child] of George Thomas Jackson & Edith Annie
Abode: 35 Jackson St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mellings - [Child] of William Mellings & Eliza
Abode: 34 Helsby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Hassell - [Child] of John Hassell & Ellen
Abode: 27 Tonge St.
Occupation: Railway St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Whitehead - [Child] of Albert Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: 27 Pomfret St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Elms - [Child] of Henry Elms & Emma
Abode: 14 Albany St.
Occupation: Lurry driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Gaffery - [Child] of John Gaffery & Margaret
Abode: 13 Yoevill St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Alice
Abode: 20 Princess St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frank Ousby - [Child] of James Calvert Ousby & Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Hope St.
Occupation: Inspector
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Garner - [Child] of Robert Henry Garner & Mary
Abode: 22 Downs St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Beatrice Fairbrother - [Child] of John Fairbrother & Alice
Abode: 26 Lime Bank St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Heywood - [Child] of Charles Gerard Heywood & Mary
Abode: 16 Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Lilian
Abode: 18 Napier St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Sutton - [Child] of Joseph Sutton & Martha
Abode: 12 Kenmare St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fred Dale - [Child] of William Dale & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Norway St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Phylis Holloway - [Child] of James Holloway & Sarah
Abode: 6 Lilian St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Cowburn - [Child] of Thomas Cowburn & Florence
Abode: 3 Bridge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Shepherdson - [Child] of William Shepherdson & Ada
Abode: 32 Lime Bank St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Ellen
Abode: 3 Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Harold Rice - [Child] of George Alfred Rice & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Hope Square
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Henry - [Child] of Frank Henry & Sarah Ann
Abode: 11 Eldon St.
Occupation: Striker?
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Mottram - [Child] of Peter Edward Mottram & Eliza
Abode: 8 Robert St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Allen - [Child] of John Thomas Allen & Mary Ann
Abode: 28 Carmen St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Olive Ford - [Child] of George Ford & Agnes Jamesson
Abode: School House, S. Silas
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatrice Mabel Armitt - [Child] of John Riley Armitt & Elizabeth
Abode: 37 Redvers St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie May Lawton - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Lawton & Alice
Abode: 174 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Mary Jane
Abode: 14 Spires St.
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patience Ithell - [Child] of Gilbert Ithell & Kate
Abode: 49 Syndal St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Holland - [Child] of Fred Holland & Ellen
Abode: 34 Belper St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Alice Eccles - [Child] of Albert Eccles & Mary Ellen
Abode: 52 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Carpenter's Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Brotherton - [Child] of George Brotherton & Mary Ellen
Abode: 42 Tuley St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Charles Nickayes - [Child] of James Nickayes & Hannah Jane
Abode: 34 Sandown St.
Occupation: Rubber Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Mosley - [Child] of Edward Mosley & Annie
Abode: 188 Ashton New Rd.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Brown - [Child] of William Henry Brown & Ellen
Abode: 115 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Hutchinson Foster - [Child] of Fred Foster & Jennie
Abode: 127 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Brass Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Codling - [Child] of Herbert Thomas Davey Codling & Alice
Abode: 42 Cheetham St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Violet Baker - [Child] of Joseph Baker & Margaret
Abode: 22 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Calvert - [Child] of Joseph Calvert & Emily
Abode: 26 Markham St.
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gilbert Chapman - [Child] of John Arthur Chapman & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 S. Silas St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Broadhurst - [Child] of Moses Broadhurst & Mary Jane
Abode: 8 English St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Annie
Abode: 70 Rhodes St.
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuel Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Frances
Abode: 5 Boundary Place
Occupation: Drainer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Harry Davies & Nancy
Abode: 14 Junction St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Davenport - [Child] of Sydney Scott Davenport & Mabel Isabel
Abode: 2 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Wood - [Child] of Frederick Wood & Emily Mary
Abode: 11 Jackson St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Janet Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Eliza
Abode: 22 Gilmore St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Webb - [Child] of Thomas Webb & Eliza Jane
Abode: 123 Hillkirk St.
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 67 Helsby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Matilda Brazier - [Child] of John Brazier & Matilda
Abode: 2 Hughes St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sarah Townsend - [Child] of James Townsend & Henrietta
Abode: 10 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Dandy - [Child] of Thomas Dandy & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 12 Chapelfield Rd.
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Bannister - [Child] of Richard Bannister & Margaret
Abode: 196 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emma Jarrett - [Child] of William Jarrett & Ada
Abode: 4 Jackson St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norman Hanson - [Child] of Arthur Hanson & Alice
Abode: 1 Wynne St.
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Phylis May Boston - [Child] of Charles Boston & Kate
Abode: 7 Nansen St.
Occupation: Railway Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Phylis Walters - [Child] of Robert Walters & Jemmima
Abode: 9 Norway St.
Occupation: Railway Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sidney Young - [Child] of George Young & Isabella
Abode: 112 Higher Ardwick
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Neild - [Child] of Humphrey Neild & Edith
Abode: 45 Bristol? St.
Occupation: Laborer
Notes: [Ink blot over abode]
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Barber - [Child] of Albert Edward Barber & Christina
Abode: 9 Downs St.
Occupation: Goods Checker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Peacock - [Child] of John William Peacock & Harriet
Abode: 152 Prince St.
Occupation: Tuber
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sumner - [Child] of Joseph Sumner & Sarah Jane
Abode: 6 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 37 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Car Conductor
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Edward Mosley - [Child] of John William Mosley & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Hyde St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Wilshaw - [Child] of George Wilshaw & Jane
Abode: 33 Jackson St.
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Welsh - [Child] of Joseph Welsh & Martha
Abode: 7 Birch St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Wigglesworth - [Child] of Ben Wigglesworth & Fanny
Abode: 18 Herbert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norman Jones - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Leghton Jones & Phoebe Ann
Abode: 7 Richie St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucy Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Annie
Abode: 16 South St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Raven Hase - [Child] of George Hase & Rosa
Abode: 54 Baden St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florrie Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Nellie
Abode: 34 Aden St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Polly
Abode: 31 Hope St.
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fanny Hobson - [Child] of Henry Hobson & Louisa
Abode: 6 Hawthorn St.
Occupation: Loader
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Brodie - [Child] of Douglas Brodie & Sarah
Abode: 98 Temperance St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Louis Hopkins - [Child] of Edward Hopkins & Mary
Abode: 32 Jackson St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Eliza
Abode: 21 Hebert St.
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sarah Rogerson - [Child] of Henry Rogerson & Sarah
Abode: 161 Devon St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Herbert Warburton - [Child] of Herbert Warburton & Lily Beatrice
Abode: 14 Exeter St.
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Brookes - [Child] of Charles Brookes & Louisa
Abode: 14 Sth. Craven St. __ghton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Woolford - [Child] of James Woolford & Margaret
Abode: 23 Birley St.
Occupation: Glass maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Annie
Abode: 1 Ash St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gertrude Marion Duggan - [Child] of Henry Duggan & Gertrude
Abode: 91 Chancery Lane
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Wilde - [Child] of Harry Wilde & Ellen May
Abode: 8 Richie St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Ridgard - [Child] of Richard Ridgard & Mary
Abode: 14 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Tanker - [Child] of Christopher Tanker & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Arthur Sr.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Cyril Holt - [Child] of Evan Holt & Lottie
Abode: 51 Alderman St.
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Charlton - [Child] of William Charlton & Alice
Abode: 104 Carmen St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Denton - [Child] of William Denton & Annie
Abode: 16 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene McGlaulin - [Child] of William Albert McGlaulin & Lucy
Abode: 9 Emily St.
Occupation: Speader
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Phylis Thornley - [Child] of Harold Thornley & Margaret
Abode: 8 Ackland St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Ralph Dean - [Child] of William Ralph Dean & Emeline
Abode: 25 Alderman St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Owen Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: 20 Gorton Rd.
Occupation: Salt Merchant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Winsper - [Child] of John Arthur Winsper & Sarah Ann
Abode: 49 High Sheffield St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Sandyland - [Child] of William Sandyland & Eliza Ann
Abode: 34 Lime Bank St.
Occupation: Cooper St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee & Mary Frances
Abode: 4 Ross St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Edward Burgess - [Child] of George Henry Burgess & Hannah
Abode: 43 Milton St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Jepson - [Child] of John Jepson & Ada
Abode: 8 Thomas Court
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizbeth May Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Emma
Abode: 25 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annice Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Ann Alice
Abode: 3 Echo St. Granby Row
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Turner - [Child] of John William Turner & Elizabeth Hannah
Abode: 29 Field St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Helen
Abode: 52 Royal St.
Occupation: Railway Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Raymond Griffiths - [Child] of Raymond Griffiths & Gertrude
Abode: 57 Helsby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Leah
Abode: 18 Yarwood Bldgs.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Carroll - [Child] of George Carroll & Alice
Abode: 8 Herbert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward James Moss - [Child] of Edward James Moss & Maud Annie
Abode: 20 Meadow St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edmund McCracken - [Child] of John Edward McCracken & Hannah Louisa
Abode: 142 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Whalley - [Child] of John Edwin Whalley & Kate
Abode: 26 Nansen St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fanny Watson - [Child] of Frank Watson & Emma
Abode: 154 Prince St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Cyril Hawksford - [Child] of George Hawksford & Ruth
Abode: 7 Rowen St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Richardson - [Child] of William Henry Richardson & Emma
Abode: 40 Prince St.
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Aikin - [Child] of Walter Aikin & Annie
Abode: 17 Heaton St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Everline Walker - [Child] of Frederick James Walker & Amelia
Abode: 3 Hughes St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Hampson - [Child] of Benjamin Hampson & Gertrude
Abode: 2 Claribel St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Ellen
Abode: 147 Prince St.
Occupation: Presser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edgar Rowbotham - [Child] of Samuel Rowbotham & Elizabeth
Abode: Railway House, Viaduct St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Stanley - [Child] of Samuel Stanley & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 7 Helsby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 35 Beswick st.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Frederick Collinge - [Child] of William Collinge & Lily May
Abode: 37 Sarah St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Henry Grice - [Child] of Fred Grice & Ellen
Abode: 26 Baden St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Muriel Elizabeth Fogg - [Child] of James Alfred Fogg & Mary Ann
Abode: 288 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Metal Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leah Thornley - [Child] of Herbert Thornley & Eliza
Abode: 25 Travis St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Janetta Donvaband - [Child] of George Thomas Donvaband & Janetta
Abode: 29 Jackson St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian May Whimpenney - [Child] of William Wright Whimpenney & Emma
Abode: 21 Rowan St.
Occupation: Shipping Trade
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frank Adlam - [Child] of John Edward Adlam & Lily
Abode: 42 Queen St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Tickle - [Child] of William Henry Tickle & Lilias Sarah
Abode: 15 Horace St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helen Ebbrell - [Child] of George Herbert Ebbrell & Helen
Abode: 67 Birch St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Norman - [Child] of James Norman & Sarah
Abode: 105 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Quinn - [Child] of Arthur Quinn & Ellen
Abode: 45 Burbage St.
Occupation: Draper's Assistant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Smith - [Child] of James William Smith & Alice Maud
Abode: 31 Burbage St.
Occupation: Railwayman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Irving - [Child] of William Irving & Georgina
Abode: 30 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amy Pitchfork - [Child] of Albert Pitchfork & Clara
Abode: 43 Royal St.
Occupation: Galvaniser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Hemsley - [Child] of Harry Hemsley & Annie
Abode: 106 Temperance St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Osbert Mills - [Child] of Willoughby Mills & Emily
Abode: 113 Rylance St.
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Isabel Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Lloyd & Lily
Abode: 129 Harcourt St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Howarth Brierley - [Child] of Herbert Brierley & Ada Greenhalgh
Abode: 87 Chancery Lane
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Cheetham - [Child] of Edward Cheetham & Eliza
Abode: 159 Prince St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Morton - [Child] of Samuel Morton & Sarah Ann
Abode: 20 Napier St.
Occupation: Hoistman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Healicon - [Child] of John Healicon & Annie
Abode: 7 Broom St.
Occupation: Umbreller Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Evylin Lewis - [Child] of Charles Lewis & Annie Florence
Abode: 39 Pin Mill Brow
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Turner - [Child] of George Arthur Turner & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 37 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Henry Pearson - [Child] of Benjamin Pearson & Emily
Abode: 123 Devon St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Gorman - [Child] of John Gorman & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Clarbel St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Darlington - [Child] of Peter Darlington & Elizabeth
Abode: 137 Hillkirk St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Henry Slack - [Child] of James Albert Slack & Emily
Abode: 16 Ferry St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joe Bruce - [Child] of Joe Bruce & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 31 Taylor St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leonard Edward Rooker - [Child] of Edward Rooker & Mary Ann
Abode: 4 Bellew St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ralph Cadman - [Child] of John Cadman & Alice
Abode: 90 Birch St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hannah Jacobs - [Child] of John William Jacobs & Eliza
Abode: 18 Robert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John William Marsh - [Child] of John William Marsh & Elsie
Abode: 30 Heaton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eleanor Lydia Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Eleanor Lydia
Abode: 19 Prince St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Horpe - [Child] of John Horpe & Mary
Abode: 6 Vernon Place
Occupation: Tin case maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Garner - [Child] of Samuel Hodson Garner & Beatrice Hannah
Abode: 7 Stockport Rd.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Machin - [Child] of William Machin & Margaret Alice
Abode: 22 Leo St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred James Barrett - [Child] of Joseph Barrett & Amy Ellen
Abode: 13 Ashwood Avenue, Garton
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Esther Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Sarah
Abode: 3 GibsonSt.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Lewis - [Child] of David Edward Lewis & Susannah
Abode: 29 John St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Whittaker - [Child] of John Willie Whittaker & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Spire St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Violet Frost - [Child] of William Frost & Emma
Abode: 30 Heaton St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Ashton - [Child] of Charles Ashton & Rose
Abode: 16 Hughes St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Rogers - [Child] of Harry Rogers & Rachel
Abode: 54 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Samuel Renshaw - [Child] of George Renshaw & Beatrice Amy
Abode: 49 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Dickinson - [Child] of George Dickinson & Mary
Abode: 2 Carmen St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John William Walton - [Child] of Ralph Walton & Elizabeth
Abode: 36 Conway St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Mycock - [Child] of Thomas Mycock & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Spire St.
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Bowler - [Child] of John Bowler & Elizabeth
Abode: 38 Lime Bank St.
Occupation: Asst. Forman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Gravell - [Child] of James Gravell & Mary Ann
Abode: 90 Carmen St.
Occupation: Vulcaniser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Muriel May Walker - [Child] of Ralph Clarkson Walker & Annie Elizabth.
Abode: 75 Prince St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Goring - [Child] of William Goring & Faith
Abode: 51 Albert St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Boardman - [Child] of Charles Boardman & Emma
Abode: 15 Joseph St. Gorton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 123 Hyde St.
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patience Mary Robinson - [Child] of John Thomas Robinson & Maria
Abode: 74 Birch St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Isabella Frances
Abode: 110 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leslie John Howells - [Child] of William Howells & Elizabeth
Abode: 25 Albert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Mary
Abode: 11 Wallwork St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Raynes - [Child] of Elijah Raynes & Lilian
Abode: 12 Bird St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Brentnall - [Child] of Joseph Ernest Brentnall & Minnie
Abode: 8 Redmans St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Marion Turnock - [Child] of Charles Arthur Turnock & Ethel Maud
Abode: 6 Saxby St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Heywood - [Child] of Charles Henry Heywood & Jane
Abode: 24 Junction St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Moulton - [Child] of William Moulton & Margaret
Abode: 32 Brown St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Owen - [Child] of Walter Owen & Edith
Abode: 34 Cuttle St.
Occupation: Galvaniser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Herbert Roberts - [Child] of William Herbert Roberts & Harriet Annie
Abode: 24 Gilmour St.
Occupation: Engeering Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rupert Merron - [Child] of Peter Merron & Annie
Abode: 33 Rowen St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Alice
Abode: 35 Gibson St.
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Victor Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Florence Lucy
Abode: 84 Carmen St.
Occupation: Hydraulic packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Leonard Salman - [Child] of William Salman & Edith
Abode: 116 Rylance St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Hodkinson - [Child] of George Leonard Hodkinson & Louisa
Abode: 158 Harcourt St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Brookes - [Child] of Percy Brookes & Elizabeth Hannah
Abode: 10 Helsby St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Stockley - [Child] of Joseph Stockley & Sarah
Abode: 65 Baden St.
Occupation: Railwayman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy James - [Child] of Henry James & Bessie
Abode: 10 Power St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Louisa
Abode: 26 Clifford St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William James Ward - [Child] of William Robert Ward & Christina
Abode: 6 Samuel St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Carter - [Child] of Thomas Edward Carter & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Thomas Court
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of Arthur Fountain Dodd & Sarah Ann
Abode: 15 Albert St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Prince - [Child] of Thomas Prince & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 Prudence St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Collinge - [Child] of William Collinge & Sarah Ann
Abode: 22 John St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jul 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Alice Ann Smith
Abode: 41 Albert St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ralph Martin - [Child] of John Henry Martin & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 41 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Ellen
Abode: 33 Baden St.
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James William Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: 107 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Manual Engineer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuel Wood - [Child] of Stephen Wood & Louisa
Abode: 78 Carmen St.
Occupation: India Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Minnie Goy - [Child] of Thomas Edward Goy & Louisa
Abode: 25 Cheetham St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frank Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Maggie
Abode: 33 Purnell St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Barker - [Child] of John Robert Barker & Sarah Ann
Abode: 13 Ackland St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Martin - [Child] of John William Martin & Emma
Abode: 50 Chorlton St. Collyhurst
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Hinchliffe - [Child] of Joseph Hinchliffe & Esther Ann
Abode: 156 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Winterburn - [Child] of Thomas Mark Winterburn & Mary
Abode: 3 Carmen St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Whatnall James - [Child] of Charles Edward James & Louisa Marian
Abode: 98 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Corbett - [Child] of Henry Corbett & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Beaumont St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley Haynes - [Child] of Thomas Haynes & Martha
Abode: 100 Pruse St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwin Rogers - [Child] of Edwin Rogers & Ada
Abode: 15 Yeovil St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Maxwell - [Child] of Thomas Maxwell & Alice Jane
Abode: 15 Yeovil St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Violet Maxwell - [Child] of Thomas Maxwell & Alice Jane
Abode: 15 Yeovil St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Jane
Abode: 1 Tonge St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lindsay Black - [Child] of Lindsay Black & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Smith Makinson - [Child] of William Makinson & Mary
Abode: 17 Gorton Rd.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Twemlow - [Child] of John Henry Twemlow & Mary Ann
Abode: 128 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Horne - [Child] of Joseph Horne & Hannah
Abode: 11 Carmen St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellen Bent - [Child] of George Bent & Emma
Abode: 4 Cowell's Bldgs.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burton - [Child] of Alfred George Burton & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 4 Bk. Hawthorn St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Harriet
Abode: 51 Bellew St.
Occupation: Plater
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mildred Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Sarah Hannah
Abode: 12 Howard Ave.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Eckersley - [Child] of John Eckersley & Rose
Abode: 66 Napier St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sydney Thompson - [Child] of Sydney Thompson & Katherine
Abode: 5 Spire St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Burgess - [Child] of Isaac Burgess & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 69 Helsby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Summersgill - [Child] of Albert Summersgill & Edith
Abode: 3 Albert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfred Sherratt - [Child] of William Sherratt & Maria
Abode: 62 Hewitt St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Bond - [Child] of John William Bond & Maria
Abode: 153 Prince St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Falks - [Child] of Joseph Falks & Margaret Ann
Abode: 56 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Dawson - [Child] of Alfred Henry Dawson & Harriet
Abode: 22 Rylance St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brookes - [Child] of John Thomas Brookes & Emma
Abode: 4 Napier St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Collins - [Child] of Robert Collins & Ada
Abode: 27 Meadow St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Charles Henry Parry - [Child] of George Charles Parry & Rachel
Abode: 122 Hillkirk St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Albiston - [Child] of John Albiston & Florence
Abode: 160 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Cheetham - [Child] of Joseph Cheetham, Deceased & Emily Annie
Abode: 30 Kemp St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Lindsay - [Child] of Robert Lindsay & Mary
Abode: 25 Darley St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Grace May Topham - [Child] of John Topham & Edith Selina
Abode: 38 Carmen St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Millie Scowcroft - [Child] of Richard Scowcroft & Ada
Abode: 55 Higher Sheffield St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Elizabeth
Abode: 72 Temperance St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatrice May Watkin - [Child] of Richard Watkin & Prudence Annie
Abode: 171 Prince St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Violet Gilpin - [Child] of William Gilpin & Hannah
Abode: 72 Birch St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Jones - [Child] of Ernest Jones & Maggie
Abode: 86 Prince St.
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Lewis Farnley - [Child] of James Lewis Farnley & Ada
Abode: 42 Spires St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Warrington - [Child] of John Thomas Warrington & Emily
Abode: 178 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Bradbury - [Child] of William Edward Bradbury & Catherine
Abode: 30 Hollow St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Levinia Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Sarah Ann
Abode: 86 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Excavator
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold James - [Child] of William James & Sarah Jane
Abode: 39 Ogden St.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Hales - [Child] of William Henry Hales & Ada
Abode: 6 Lawson St. Hulme
Occupation: Salt Merchant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Asbury - [Child] of Walter William Asbury & Mary Katrine
Abode: 123 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Barlow - [Child] of James Frederick Barlow & Gertrude Ellen
Abode: 33 Pelham St. Sheffield
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence May Neild - [Child] of James Thomas Neild & Harriet
Abode: 27 Bryden St. Ardwick
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Henshaw - [Child] of Amos Henshaw & Hilda
Abode: 48 Cross St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Edward Windles - [Child] of Charles Edward Windles & Mary Emma
Abode: 15 Granby Row
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Tempest Brotherton - [Child] of Tempest Brotherton & Catherine
Abode: 29 Bellew St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Johnson - [Child] of Jacob Johnson & Eliza
Abode: 5 Bell St. Openshaw
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Oldfield - [Child] of Louis Oldfield & Ethel
Abode: 30 Kemp St.
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arnold Hinsley - [Child] of Robert Arthur Hinsley & Edith Alice
Abode: 9 Bell St. Openshaw
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Walter Frederick Perfitt - [Child] of Arthur Henry Perfitt & Harriet
Abode: 38 Bosworth St.
Occupation: Superintendant
Notes: Adult 22 years
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jessie Royle - [Child] of Herbert Royle & Jane
Abode: 16 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Arrand - [Child] of Robert Arrand & Grace
Abode: 8 Aderman St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
David Bentley - [Child] of Henry Bentley & Margaret
Abode: 117 Clifford St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Caroline Godsall - [Child] of John Joseph Godsall & Caroline
Abode: 83 Prince St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Emma
Abode: 23 Solent St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Phylis Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Alice
Abode: 101 Prince St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Freda Annie Chapman - [Child] of Frederick William Chapman & Annie
Abode: 38 Aden St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Walter Timming - [Child] of Walter Timming & Emma
Abode: 15 South St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lawrence Hamand - [Child] of Arthur Hamand & Harriet
Abode: 7 Tempest St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Abell - [Child] of Herbert Sellors Abell & Ada
Abode: 10 Norfork St.
Occupation: Garment Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Elizabeth Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Louisa
Abode: 6 Haydock St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Pyatt - [Child] of Henry Pyatt & Clara Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Henry St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eleanor Clegg - [Child] of Francis Clegg & Mary Jane
Abode: 7 Hawthorn St.
Occupation: Lamplighter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Hamer - [Child] of Thomas Andrew Hamer & Mather
Abode: 69 Princess St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Eliza
Abode: 14 Albert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Gertrude
Abode: 67 Prince St.
Occupation: Fruit Salesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Baxter - [Child] of William Lenton Baxter & Naomi Eliza
Abode: 36 Carmen St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Royle - [Child] of Henry Royle & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 33 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Ford - [Child] of William James Ford & Martha Ellen
Abode: 12 Cross St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Gillow Howard - [Child] of Edward James Howard & Mary
Abode: 25 Worsley St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Moores - [Child] of Henry Moores & Mary
Abode: 1 Temperance St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Borrell - [Child] of John Borrell & Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Heaton St.
Occupation: Plater
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Gardner - [Child] of Arthur Gardner & Rebecca
Abode: 20 Redvers St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Reeves - [Child] of Albert Edward Reeves & Ada
Abode: 20 Spires St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Warden - [Child] of Ernest Warden & Mary Jane
Abode: 62 Robert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Oakes Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Margaret
Abode: 109 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Olive Oakes - [Child] of John Oakes & Lillie
Abode: 24 Galloway St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Maudsley - [Child] of Thomas Henry Maudsley & Amy Lucy Ann
Abode: 29 Poplar St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Arthur Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Frances Louisa
Abode: 41 Royal St.
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Walter Denham - [Child] of Percy Charles Denham & Ada Maud Mary
Abode: 8 Bryden St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Henry Walker - [Child] of Fred Walker & Martha
Abode: 4 Mart St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Alice Ann
Abode: 29 Chester St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Mary Agnes
Abode: 121 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Elms - [Child] of Thomas Elms & Mary Ellen
Abode: 44 Herbert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Hall - [Child] of Albert Redshaw Hall & Maud Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Herbert St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Rhodes - [Child] of George Alfred Rhodes & Jane
Abode: 2 Craft Place
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas - [Child] of Frederick Thomas & Ada
Abode: 11 Dark Lane
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Freda Ellen Astley - [Child] of Clifford Harold Astley & Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Chancery Lane
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Lathom - [Child] of Samuel Lathom & Florence
Abode: 12 Raven St.
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Freda Elizabeth Ramsay Harkness - [Child] of Thomas Ramsay Harkness & Louisa
Abode: 38 Royle St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Russell - [Child] of James Henry Russell & Annie
Abode: 29 Rylance St.
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Sarah Ann
Abode: 8 Birch St.
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Gillings - [Child] of William Gillings & Elizabeth
Abode: 50 Markham St.
Occupation: Stick Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Brundreth - [Child] of William Brundreth & Adelaide
Abode: 11 Hawthorn St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Charles Forbes - [Child] of James Henry Forbes & Mary
Abode: 25 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Ilma Ross - [Child] of Albert Ross & Elizabeth Hannah
Abode: 12 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Edward Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Sarah
Abode: 15 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Bird - [Child] of William Bird & Fanny
Abode: 50 Kemp St.
Occupation: Spreader
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rebecca Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Eliza
Abode: 33 Beswick St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jessie Dickenson - [Child] of Harry Dickenson & Agnes
Abode: 1 Brown St. Gorton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Stubbs - [Child] of James Stubbs & Sarah
Abode: 12 Whittaker St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Moores - [Child] of Edwin Moores & Harriet
Abode: 157 Prince St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Walter Holmes - [Child] of John William Holmes & Hannah
Abode: 8 Princess St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Stubbs - [Child] of William Edward Stubbs & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 28 Beswick St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Bagshaw - [Child] of Harry Mottley Bagshaw & Maud Julia
Abode: 70 Redvers St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emma Holes - [Child] of Jonathan Holes & Emma
Abode: 4 Eden St.
Occupation: Doubler
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Fitzgerald - [Child] of Cornelius Fitzgerald & Mary
Abode: 14 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Matterson - [Child] of John Warton Matterson & Daisy Beatrice
Abode: 15 Granby Row
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Umpleby - [Child] of John William Umpleby & Mary Jane
Abode: 71 Albert St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence May Norris - [Child] of Frederick Norris & Emily
Abode: 28 Hope St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Alfred Pett - [Child] of John Alfred Pett & Amy
Abode: 4 Birch St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Gladwin Norton - [Child] of Thomas Gladwin Norton & Rebecca
Abode: 56 Napier St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Day - [Child] of Alfred Day & Eliza
Abode: 11 Birch St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Adcock - [Child] of William Adcock & Amy
Abode: 31 Sandown St.
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Abbott - [Child] of George Robert Abbott & Sophia
Abode: 4 Hawthorn St.
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Gillespie - [Child] of John Gillespie & Mary Ann
Abode: 5 Elton St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Porter - [Child] of John Henry Porter & Amelia
Abode: 27 Oliver St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Stuttard - [Child] of Harry Stuttard & Martha Ann
Abode: 41 Higher Sheffield St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Ashton - [Child] of Albert Ashton & Alice
Abode: 35 Garden St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frances Gaul - [Child] of Alfred Gaul & Annie
Abode: 45 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Dock Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Walford - [Child] of Thomas William Walford & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Crane St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Henry Nevitt - [Child] of John Henry Nevitt & Maud Elizabeth
Abode: 38 Rowen St.
Occupation: Engineman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Jackson - [Child] of Peter Jackson & Maria
Abode: 7 Haydock St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James William Tonge - [Child] of Thomas Tonge & Margaret Alice
Abode: 45 Princess St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Singleton - [Child] of Joseph Singleton & Elizabeth
Abode: 36 Taylor St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice May Stocks - [Child] of Ann Stocks
Abode: 46 Nellie St
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Munroe Jones & Dorothy Alice
Abode: 12 Carmen St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amy Tilbury - [Child] of William Henry Tilbury & Sophia
Abode: 19 Homer St.
Occupation: Scalesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Eliza Ann
Abode: 16 Broom St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Moult - [Child] of Joseph William Moult & Louisa
Abode: 18 Downs St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Cowburn - [Child] of Frederick Cowburn & Maria
Abode: 3 Chorley Place, Tipping St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Grace Slade - Twin of Charles Slade & Rose
Abode: 7 Spire St.
Occupation: Stick Finnisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frank Slade - Twin of Charles Slade & Rose
Abode: 7 Spire St.
Occupation: Stick Finnisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Malcolm Harkness - [Child] of Maitland Harkness & Ellen
Abode: 50 Royal St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Thomas Green - [Child] of George Benjamin Robert Green & Alice Louisa
Abode: 151 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Gold & Silver Smith
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bella Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Emma
Abode: 62 Carmen St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sydney Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Maggie
Abode: 111 Carmen St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Watts - [Child] of Charles Herbert Watts & Alice
Abode: 6 Cunard St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucy Hallam - [Child] of Harry Hallam & Eliza
Abode: 13 Hughes St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Mary Ellen
Abode: 2 Wainwright St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
May Harding - [Child] of Henry Harding & Hannah
Abode: 26 Napier St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alexander Waring - [Child] of Alexander Waring & Emma
Abode: 6 Tonge St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Ryder - [Child] of Robert Ryder & Florence
Abode: 106 Harcourt St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Clara
Abode: 91 Union St.
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Downs - [Child] of Henry Downs & Sarah Henriette
Abode: 50 Queen St.
Occupation: Forman Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wayling - [Child] of Robert Ben Wayling & Elizabeth
Abode: 37 Chancery Lane
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Mary Justance? Hogg - [Child] of Alexander Hogg & Beatrice
Abode: 4 Jackson's? Bldgs.
Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Keeling - [Child] of John Keeling & Martha Jane
Abode: 12 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Ascroft - [Child] of John Ascroft & Ruth
Abode: 86 Langworthy Rd. Lighbowne
Occupation: Newspaper Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Evelyn Newton - [Child] of Albert Newton & Margaret
Abode: 27 Bellew St.
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Parry - [Child] of John Thomas Parry & Martha Annetta
Abode: 118 Carmen St.
Occupation: Gas Operative
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Raby - [Child] of William Raby & Hannah
Abode: 64 Carmen St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Goucher - [Child] of John Goucher & Martha
Abode: 2 Wrigley St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Latham - [Child] of John Edward Latham & Florence
Abode: 24 Herbert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Boardman - [Child] of Albert Boardman & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Broom St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Green - [Child] of Frederick William Green & Rosannah
Abode: 8 Broom St.
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Annie
Abode: 20 Conway St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Williamson - [Child] of Albert Williamson & Mary Jane
Abode: 89 Rylance St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Ross - [Child] of William Henry Ross & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Chester St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Erick Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Laura
Abode: 52 Claribel St.
Occupation: Electician
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Artingstall - [Child] of Arthur Artingstall & Margaret Alice
Abode: 30 Ashover St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Edge - [Child] of Joseph Edge & Margaret
Abode: 23 Broom St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amy Brundreth - [Child] of John Thomas Brundreth & Muriel
Abode: 2 Garden Place
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nash - [Child] of William Nash & Annie
Abode: 125 Prince St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Muriel Middleton - [Child] of Frederick Middleton & Ada
Abode: Royal Arms, Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Lena
Abode: 11 Napier St.
Occupation: Rubber Spreader
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Estella Howard - [Child] of Samuel Howard & Jessie
Abode: 13 Nash St.
Occupation: Drysalter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Elford - [Child] of Horace Elford & Ada
Abode: 172 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucy Savage - [Child] of Fred Savage & Emma Jane
Abode: 24 Mart St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Smalley - [Child] of Arthur Smalley & Edith
Abode: 158 Prince St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Mary Bonnett - [Child] of William Bonnett & Maud Alice
Abode: 10 Bennett St.
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Janetta Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Brooks & Janetta
Abode: 2 Norfork St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Walter Bailey - [Child] of Walter Bailey & Jane Ellen
Abode: 10 Aden St.
Occupation: Callender
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Leslie Storer - [Child] of Joseph Storer & Margaret Ann
Abode: 29 Spire St.
Occupation: Machine Joiner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Margaret
Abode: 18 Hope St.
Occupation: Pavior's Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Dawson - [Child] of Peter Dawson & Margaret
Abode: 4 Herbert St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Proud - [Child] of Walter Proud & Ellen
Abode: 120 Devon St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Edward Sidebottom - [Child] of Matthew Sidebottom & Agnes
Abode: 95 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Beresford - [Child] of Oliver Beresford & Margaret
Abode: 12 Marsland Square
Occupation: Core maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Stockton - [Child] of Thomas Stockton & Ellen
Abode: 85 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Smith - [Child] of Ebenezer Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 25 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Charlotte
Abode: 139 Devon St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Henry Steventon - [Child] of John Frederick Steventon & Mary Ellen
Abode: 65 Oliver St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Ada
Abode: 4 Poplar St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Richard Henry Jackson - [Child] of Charles William Jackson & Phoebe
Abode: 13 Herbert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily McNaughton - [Child] of Henry McNaughton & Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Solent St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Dec 1908 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Geoffrey Cochrane - [Child] of James Geoffrey Cochrane & Catherine
Abode: 149 Devon St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Agnes
Abode: 38 South St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Leah
Abode: 7 Vernon Place
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Iveson - [Child] of Thomas Iveson & Ada
Abode: 50 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Jenkinson - [Child] of Herbert Jenkinson & Ada
Abode: 34 Poplar St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Royle - [Child] of George Royle & Emma
Abode: 34 Birch St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Cooper - [Child] of Herbert Cooper & Louisa
Abode: 1 Solent St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Laura May Hedworth - [Child] of Henrietta Hedworth
Abode: 34 Prince St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifred Sarah Broom Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah
Abode: 170 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of Benjamin Smith & Emily
Abode: 14 Bk. Hawthorn St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Annie Allen - [Child] of Alfred Allen & Nellie
Abode: 1 Padget St.
Occupation: Car Cleaner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Counsell - [Child] of Samuel Counsell & Margaret
Abode: 9 Herbert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Russell - [Child] of Thomas Russell & Hannah
Abode: 6 Aden St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Brittain - [Child] of John Brittain & Mary Ellen
Abode: 14 Broom St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Ann
Abode: 12 Nansen St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - [Child] of Edward Williamson & Eliza
Abode: 13 York St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cohen - [Child] of Henry Cohen & Kate
Abode: 56 Chancery Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frank Mayfield - [Child] of James Henry Mayfield & Ada
Abode: 57 Pin Mill Brow
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Esther
Abode: 20 Hope St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Edward Brodrick - [Child] of Albert Edward Brodrick & Annie
Abode: 3 Sawley St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Erick Stockton - [Child] of Joseph Stockton & Bertha
Abode: 43 King St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Cecil Blanchard - [Child] of William Blanchard & Bertha
Abode: 181 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francis Barclay - [Child] of Ernest Barclay & Hannah
Abode: 128 Hillkirk St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vernon Charles Underhill - [Child] of Edward Underhill & Annie
Abode: 74 Herbert St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Merson - [Child] of Daniel Merson & Mary
Abode: 3 Peter St.
Occupation: Machine Man
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leonard Norbury - [Child] of Oliver Norbury & Annie
Abode: Albert Cottage, Longsight
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Wilcock - [Child] of George Wilcock & Pemyla May
Abode: 20 Baden St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Hephzibah
Abode: 45 Wentworth St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Cuff - Twin of William Cuff & Jane
Abode: 8 Wynne St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Cuff - Twin of William Cuff & Jane
Abode: 8 Wynne St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Henry Mercer - [Child] of John Walker Mercer & Emma
Abode: 34 Green Place
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Hannah
Abode: 3 Spire St.
Occupation: Tiler
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lawrence Cooke - [Child] of John Lawrence Cooke & Ann
Abode: 21 Power St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Haughton - [Child] of James Haughton & Sophia
Abode: 1 Barbridge St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Stokes - [Child] of William Henry Stokes & Alice
Abode: 46 Poplar St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annora Bayley - [Child] of Charles Bayley & Annora
Abode: 76 Temperance St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Hallam - [Child] of Benjamin Hallam & Mary Hannah
Abode: 10 Tonge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Gaskill - [Child] of Robert Gaskill & Jane
Abode: 13 Spire St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Phillipa Gratton - [Child] of Charles Gratton & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 25 Bellew St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lena Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley & Harriet
Abode: 11 Claribel St.
Occupation: Electician
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Ellison - [Child] of Henry Ellison & Mary Ellen
Abode: 5 York St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Lily
Abode: 6 Hope St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jan 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Deakin - [Child] of Thomas Deakin & Mary Ellen
Abode: 4 Hyde St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Gray - [Child] of George Henry Gray & Hannah
Abode: 91 Baden St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Edward Kelshaw - [Child] of John William Kelshaw & Phoebe
Abode: 49 Markham St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Robert Duffield - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Duffield & Florence
Abode: 142 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Cycle Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Hallsworth - [Child] of Henry Hallsworth & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 32 Heaton St.
Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stephen Naden - [Child] of Walter Naden & Louisa
Abode: 37 Beswick St.
Occupation: Core maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of George Dewhurst & Eliza
Abode: 1 Helsby St.
Occupation: Pianoforte tuner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Shaw - [Child] of Richard James Shaw & Alice
Abode: 5 Ryance St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Andrews - [Child] of John William Andrews & Margaret
Abode: 20 Claribel St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gertrude Sever - [Child] of Albert Edward Sever & Eliza
Abode: 3 Selby St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Isherwood - [Child] of George Bowling Isherwood & Lily
Abode: 21 Hyde St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellen Mainwaring - [Child] of Joseph Mainwaring & Adelina
Abode: 67 Napier St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Agnes Ann
Abode: 177 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alexander Motterham - [Child] of Alexander Motterham & Sarah Ann
Abode: 232 Tipping St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Margaret Hibbert - [Child] of Joseph Hibbert & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 22 Markham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Hunt - [Child] of George Hunt & Margaret
Abode: 60 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sarah Herriott - [Child] of James Herriott & Sarah Jane
Abode: 70 Temperance St.
Occupation: Mill Operator
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Butterworth - [Child] of Joseph Butterworth & Eleanor
Abode: 7 Royal St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Brundreth - [Child] of Benjamin Brundreth & Alice
Abode: 6 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Edward Winter - [Child] of George Winter & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 110 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Allen Leithead - [Child] of William Sterling Leithead & Lucy
Abode: 11 Redvers St.
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfred Daniels - [Child] of James Daniels & Lily
Abode: 273 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Lambourne - [Child] of John Charles Lambourne & Mary Ann
Abode: 2 Osprey St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Pitt - [Child] of William Walter Pitt & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 S. Silas St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Graystock - [Child] of William Graystock & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Boundary Place
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eva Johnston - [Child] of Samuel Johnston & Elsie Jane
Abode: 13 Benson St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Cottrell - [Child] of William Cottrell & Mary Ann
Abode: 46 King st.
Occupation: Comm. Agent
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Goodwin - [Child] of Joseph Goodwin & Margaret
Abode: 73 Carmen St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Timmins - [Child] of Henry Timmins & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 108 Birch St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Horrocks - [Child] of Alfred Horrocks & Ann
Abode: 10 South St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Gerrity - [Child] of George Gerrity & Mary Ann
Abode: 2 Watkin St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Garnet Simkiss - [Child] of Charles Alfred Simkiss & Alice
Abode: 74 Prince St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Henry Cockshoot - [Child] of Thomas Moses Cockshoot & Martha Ann
Abode: 25 Birley St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eleanor Chapman - [Child] of Robert Chapman & Eleanor
Abode: 23 Ritchie St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Reade - [Child] of Thomas Reade & Eliza
Abode: 12 Royal St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ruth Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Alice
Abode: 15 Birch St.
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Godard - [Child] of Henry Godard & Emma
Abode: 10 Henry St.
Occupation: Boot maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ruby Benns - [Child] of John Benns & Mary Ann Hebe
Abode: 131 Baslow St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Henry Benns - [Child] of John Benns & Mary Ann Hebe
Abode: 131 Baslow St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Robinson - [Child] of Walter Robinson & Eleanor
Abode: 4 Peel Ave.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maud Jackson - [Child] of Charles Herbert Jackson & Sarah Jane
Abode: 21 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leonard Leslie Green - [Child] of William Green & Alice Edith
Abode: 286 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Louisa Carroll - [Child] of Frederick William Carroll & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 9 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Clements - [Child] of Richard Bailey Clements & Sarah
Abode: 34 Tempest St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Derbyshire - [Child] of James William Derbyshire & Harriet
Abode: 18 Emily St.
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Middleton - [Child] of Alfred Edward Middleton & Margaret
Abode: 16 Redvers St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 16 Solent St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Coulon - [Child] of Thomas Coulon & Florrie
Abode: 16 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Crockford - [Child] of William Henry Crockford & Clara
Abode: 4 Lime Bank St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fred Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Shaw Atkinson & Dorothy
Abode: 27 Heaton St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hannah Wood - [Child] of Sam Wood & Hannah
Abode: 9 Poplar St.
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Cleary - [Child] of Peter Cleary & Caroline
Abode: 47 Herbert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bertha Phillips - [Child] of John Alexander Phillips & Bertha
Abode: 3 Spire St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Livesey - [Child] of John William Livesey & Margaret Jane
Abode: 19 Rylance St.
Occupation: Train Conductor
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Holbrook - [Child] of Alfred Holbrook & Lizzie
Abode: 49 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Core maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Frederick Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Jackson Hunt & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Bingley St.
Occupation: Bradford
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Udall - [Child] of Albert Udall & Ethel
Abode: 38 Aden St.
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Elliot - [Child] of John Hanson Elliot & Alice Kezia
Abode: 12 Baden St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harriet Lilian Daly - [Child] of Albert Victor Daly & Hannah
Abode: 3 Shore's Bldgs.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Ruth
Abode: 19 Alfred St. Clayton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naden - [Child] of Thomas Naden & Elizabeth
Abode: 111 Bell St.
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dora Speakman - [Child] of Frederick Speakman & Elizabeth
Abode: 198 Prince St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Pearce - [Child] of George Thomas Pearce & Hannah Elizabeth
Abode: 202 Prince St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Oscar Makinson - [Child] of Oscar Makinson & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Hewitt St.
Occupation: Engineer Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Phylis Martin - [Child] of Will Martin & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Ackland St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred James Tomkins - [Child] of Stephen Tomkins & Alice Maria
Abode: 47 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Scaffolder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Royle - [Child] of Frank Royle & Mary
Abode: 26 Tonge St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Alfred Sloan - [Child] of William Henry Sloan & Margaret
Abode: 3 Poplar St.
Occupation: Case maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Myers - [Child] of John Myers & Sarah
Abode: 25 Chestnut St. Gorton
Occupation: Tailor's Presser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Albert Myers - [Child] of John Myers & Sarah
Abode: 25 Chestnut St. Gorton
Occupation: Tailor's Presser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Daniel Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Mary
Abode: 16 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Rose Hannah
Abode: 4 Sandown St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfred Gosling - [Child] of Lawrence Gosling & Lucy
Abode: 32 Baden St.
Occupation: Skin Dresser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Isabella McCauley - [Child] of William McCauley & Isabella
Abode: 63 Carmen St.
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Redfern - [Child] of Charles Redfern & Caroline
Abode: 52 Field St. Abbey Hey
Occupation: Rubber Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harriet Brannan - [Child] of Joseph Brannan & Harriet
Abode: 8 Mary St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ralph Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Janet
Abode: 9 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
May Lewis - [Child] of Enoch Newry Lewis & Hannah
Abode: 23 Tempest St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norman Fenton - [Child] of John Thomas Fenton & Mary Ann
Abode: 38 Hewitt St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John William Waring - [Child] of Peter Waring & Matilda
Abode: 132 Harcourt St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Mary
Abode: 54 Meriden St.
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of Alfred Lee & Lily
Abode: 3 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Scavenger
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary McHugh - [Child] of George McHugh & Ellen
Abode: 5 Hewitt Square
Occupation: Joiner's Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Rose - [Child] of Ernest Rose & Margaret
Abode: 73 Hawthorn St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William James Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Margaret
Abode: 12 Barbridge St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frances Richmond Larmett - [Child] of William Richmond Larmett & Elizabeth
Abode: 119 Hillkirk St.
Occupation: Fruit Salesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Haslam - [Child] of George Haslam & Hannah
Abode: 1 Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ida Foulkes - [Child] of John Foulkes & Ada
Abode: 15 Water St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Stephen Braidwood - [Child] of George Edward Braidwood & Lillian
Abode: 24 Junction St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charlotte Coles - [Child] of George Coles & Sarah
Abode: 5 Poplar St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eliza Lowndes - [Child] of Arthur Lowndes & Jemima
Abode: 15 Wainwright St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Redfern - [Child] of Thomas Redfern & Helen
Abode: 14 Ferry St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Mary Agnes
Abode: 70 Robert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Emma
Abode: 62 Robert St.
Occupation: Brewer's Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert William Travis - [Child] of Albert Travis & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 13 Nash St.
Occupation: Shirt Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Barber - [Child] of Samuel Barber & Mary Jane
Abode: 16 William Place, Ancoats
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Waring - [Child] of James Henry Waring & Bertha
Abode: 45 Royal St.
Occupation: Boot Repairer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucy Cowan - [Child] of George Cowan & Lily Alberta
Abode: 21 Mellor St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Audrey Martha Buckley - [Child] of Frank Buckley & Ada Anne
Abode: 12 Beech St. Gorton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Mackey - [Child] of John Augustus Mackey & Emma
Abode: 162 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Jones - [Child] of Markham Jones & Eliza
Abode: 12 Richie St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Richard Holme - [Child] of Robert Richard Holme & Sarah Ann
Abode: 1 Herbert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Alderman - [Child] of Charles Alderman & Hannah
Abode: 14 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
May Pett - [Child] of Thomas Pett & Lucy
Abode: 7 Helsby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Mary
Abode: 45 Holden St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alec Frost - [Child] of William Frost & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 10 Bird St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fred Archer - [Child] of Charles Archer & Ada
Abode: 18 Temperance St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Trees - [Child] of Frederick Trees & Amy
Abode: 8 Rowen St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Hepworth - [Child] of George Joseph Hepworth & Linsay Ann Jane
Abode: 96 Chancery Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
May Pointon - [Child] of William Pointon & Ann
Abode: 31 Chester St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Fenton - [Child] of James Fenton & Mary Jane
Abode: 40 Clarebel St.
Occupation: Core maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Fennon - [Child] of William Fennon & Bertha
Abode: 48 Gresham St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Dillon - [Child] of Charles Dillon & Emma
Abode: 21 Tonge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alexander Dawson - [Child] of George Albert Dawson & Susannah
Abode: 33 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Railway vanman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hindle - [Child] of George Henry Hindle & Catherine
Abode: 33 Herbert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Bella
Abode: 145 Baslow St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Norbury - [Child] of Harry Norbury & Eliza
Abode: 2 Hesby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Ellwood - [Child] of William George Ellwood & Mary Ann
Abode: 2 Hewitt Square
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Ackwood - [Child] of James Ackwood & Annie
Abode: 21 Herbert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Wellings Simpson - [Child] of Robert Wellings Simpson & Esther Wellings
Abode: 63 Princess St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Philip Davies - [Child] of Philip James Davies & May
Abode: 16 Birch St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Henry Rogerson - [Child] of Harry Rogerson & Sarah
Abode: 20 Teak St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Leah - [Child] of Harry Leah & Sarah Jane
Abode: 112 Harcourt St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Sarah
Abode: 51 Welsby St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Everingham - [Child] of Fred Everingham & Mary Alice
Abode: 39 Napier St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Emily
Abode: 94 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Bertha
Abode: 60 Carmen St
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfred Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Bertha
Abode: 60 Carmen St
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Mellor - [Child] of Edward Mellor & Annie
Abode: 49 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Timothy Greenhalgh - [Child] of Timothy Greenhalgh & Lucy Hannah
Abode: 21 Tempest St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Bertha
Abode: 14 Norway St.
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Alice Ann
Abode: 16 Aden St.
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Louisa
Abode: 7 Hawthorn St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Whitnall - [Child] of Thomas Whitnall & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Spring gardens
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frank Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Mary
Abode: 225 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gertrude Emily Daggett - [Child] of Joseph Daggett & Annie
Abode: 15 Jackson St.
Occupation: Attendant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Martha
Abode: 48 Blacksok [sic] St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Lockley - [Child] of Arthur Lockley & Agnes
Abode: 28 S. Silas St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edgar Denton - [Child] of Henry Denton & Mary
Abode: 152 Rylance St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Summerfield - [Child] of Frank Summerfield & Mary
Abode: 16 Park St.
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bertha Cohen - [Child] of Levi Cohen & Florence
Abode: 51 Meadow St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John William Hutchinson - [Child] of William Walter Hutchinson & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Yarwood Bldgs.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mona Eadie - [Child] of David Eadie & Hannah
Abode: 94 Chancery Lane
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Mary Ellen
Abode: 31a, Every St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Holehouse - [Child] of Samuel Holehouse & Eliza
Abode: 8 Mallinson St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Penter - [Child] of David Penter & Martha
Abode: 38 Meadow St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sydney Cooley Ferneyhough - [Child] of Esther Ferneyhough
Abode: 158 Rylance St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Isaac Lee - [Child] of Issac Lee & Margaret Ann
Abode: 46 Helsby St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Laura Massey - [Child] of John James Massey & Annie Laura
Abode: 5 Gorton St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Johnston - [Child] of Thomas Johnston & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 9 Beswick St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Philips - [Child] of Thomas Philips & Jane Ann
Abode: 15 Hewitt St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulme - [Child] of James Henry Hulme & Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Roy St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Maud Gertrude
Abode: 170 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 175 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Sanitary Polisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Conley - [Child] of James Conley & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 34 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Jameson - [Child] of John Jameson & Amy
Abode: 13 Mart St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Hodgson - [Child] of Frederick Hodgson & Amelia
Abode: 34 Markham St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frank Taylor - [Child] of Richard Henry Taylor & Annie
Abode: 17 Lawrence St.
Occupation: Rubber Mixer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Percy Sharpe - [Child] of Percy Sharpe & Ellen
Abode: 32 South St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Mather - [Child] of Alfred Mather & Florence
Abode: 45 Albert St.
Occupation: Core maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Garde - [Child] of Frederick Garde & May
Abode: 52 Meridien St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maud Frankland - [Child] of John William Frankland & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 66 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Sidney Axon - [Child] of Arthur William Axon & Elizabeth
Abode: 109 Hillkirk St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Hannah
Abode: 25 Eaton St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Ernest Heywood - [Child] of George Herbert Heywood & Annie
Abode: 6 Collinge St.
Occupation: Milk Man
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fanny Ivy Screeton - [Child] of William Screeton & Mary Ann
Abode: 6 Wood St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Loftus - [Child] of Joseph Loftus & Florence
Abode: 4 Mary Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Window - [Child] of John Window & Ann
Abode: 20 Marsland St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
May Cauldwell - [Child] of Henry Cauldwell & Edith
Abode: 32 Ritchie St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alexander Pollock - [Child] of Hugh Pollock & Ann
Abode: 35 Albany St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Bramhall - [Child] of Edward Bramhall & Ellen
Abode: 12 Spire St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Collier - [Child] of Joseph Collier & Ada
Abode: 7 Pin Mill Brow
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
May Halls - [Child] of Edward Halls & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Ferry St.
Occupation: Waggon Builder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Henry Whitfield - [Child] of William Frederick Whitfield & Elizabeth
Abode: 145 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Linda Ellison - [Child] of Samuel Ellison & Hannah Mary
Abode: 12 Buck St.
Occupation: Brewer's Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Miriam Nixon - [Child] of John Nixon & Madeline
Abode: 18 Rylance St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Ellen
Abode: 147 Prince St.
Occupation: Tailor's Presser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Mary Abell - [Child] of John William Abell & Florence Mary
Abode: 21 Ann St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Haughton - [Child] of Richard Robert Haughton & Mary
Abode: 21 Egerton St. Openshaw
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Haughton - Twin of Richard Robert Haughton & Mary
Abode: 21 Egerton St. Openshaw
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Gregory - [Child] of Alfred Horace Gregory & Amelia
Abode: 7 Haydock St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Denis Mulqueen - [Child] of Joseph Mulqueen & Nellie
Abode: 33 Ardwick Green
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martha Dootson - [Child] of John Charles Dootson & Emma
Abode: 23 John St.
Occupation: Poulterer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Mullen - [Child] of Thomas Mullen & Edith
Abode: 46 Gladstone St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Alice Weston - [Child] of Herbert Frank Weston & Bertha Ada
Abode: 46 Poplar St.
Occupation: Body Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Marshall - [Child] of Frederick Marshall & Rose
Abode: 8 Gorton Rd.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Susannah Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Annie
Abode: 77 Bush St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Richard Whalley - [Child] of Henry Whalley & Lily
Abode: 8 Kendal St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Montague Feetham - [Child] of Frederick Feetham & Lily
Abode: 42 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Isabella Davenport - [Child] of Sydney Scott Davenport & Maria Isabella
Abode: 2 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret McGlynn - [Child] of John McGlynn & Alice
Abode: 35 Cornbrook St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Violet Nix - [Child] of John Nix & Maud
Abode: 46 Oliver St.
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Elms - [Child] of Henry Elms & Emma
Abode: 14 Albany St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatrice Elinor Palmer - [Child] of George Palmer & Margaret
Abode: 18 Haydock St.
Occupation: Ashphalter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Moses Broadbent - [Child] of Moses Broadbent & Mary Jane
Abode: 12 Peter St.
Occupation: Latoner?
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harriet Denton - [Child] of Robert Denton & Elizabeth
Abode: 41 Herbert St.
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Riding - [Child] of Thomas William Riding & Lilian
Abode: 3 Linwood Grove, Longsight
Occupation: Motor Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Maddock - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Maddock & Nellie
Abode: 63 Ogden St.
Occupation: Brass Polisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas William Halliwell Welton - [Child] of Walter John Welton & Frances
Abode: 4 Manipur St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifred Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Florence
Abode: 13 Peter St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Neild - [Child] of David Neild & Alice
Abode: 30 Bell St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Mumby - [Child] of Simeon Mumby & Mary Ellen
Abode: 35 Green St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Louisa Ellen Roberts - [Child] of John William Roberts & Esther Latitia
Abode: 42 Birch St.
Occupation: Corporation Servant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellen Moston - [Child] of George Edward Moston & Alice Mary
Abode: 49 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Southern - [Child] of Robert White Southern & Lizzie
Abode: 70 Birch St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Mountain - [Child] of John Mountain & Elizabeth
Abode: 121 Devon St.
Occupation: Wood Carver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 287, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Jordan - [Child] of William Jordan & Isabella
Abode: 34 Cross St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 287, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfred Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Ethel
Abode: 47 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 287, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary
Abode: 128 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 287, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Morrison Philips - [Child] of Thomas Philips & Madeline
Abode: 6 Garden Place
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Jenny
Abode: 10 Hannah St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eva Pratt - [Child] of John Pratt & Lilian
Abode: 120 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Hulston - [Child] of Joseph Edward Hulston & Eleonor Jane
Abode: 8 South St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Critchlow - [Child] of John Critchlow & Mary
Abode: 9 Alderman St.
Occupation: Laboratry Attendent
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Tomlin - [Child] of John Tomlin & Eliza
Abode: 14 Mona St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Carroll - [Child] of Leonard Carroll & Sarah Jane
Abode: 9 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Brewery
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Ashley - [Child] of George Ashley & Mary Alice
Abode: 81 Birch St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Mather - [Child] of Robert Mather & Mary Jane
Abode: 31 Beswick St.
Occupation: Borer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Clara
Abode: 27 Nelson St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
David James Green - [Child] of George Richard Green & Emily
Abode: 49 Helsby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emma Gregson - [Child] of Henry Gregson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 83 Devon St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Simkins - [Child] of William Edward Simkins & Sarah
Abode: 5 Elizabeth St. Hyde Rd.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Savage - [Child] of William James Savage & Elizabeth
Abode: 27 Clifford St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Taylor - [Child] of Arthur Taylor & Alice
Abode: 9 Walworth St.
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Mary
Abode: 10 Lime Kiln Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Wharton - [Child] of Arthur Wharton & Ada
Abode: 12 York St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfred Sidebottom - [Child] of Joseph Peter Sidebottom & Emily
Abode: 5 Hewitt Square
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Poole - [Child] of Thomas Poole & Sarah Ann
Abode: 6 Lyon Court
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Mercer - [Child] of David Mercer & Louisa
Abode: 192 Prince St.
Occupation: Bottler
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Derbyshire - [Child] of Charles Albert Derbyshire & Mary
Abode: 47 Ogden St.
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Crombelholme - [Child] of David Crombelholme & Emily
Abode: Whitfield Place
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Tatlock - [Child] of John Tatlock & Florence Ellen
Abode: 31 Hyde St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Gifford - [Child] of Samuel Gifford & Annie
Abode: 31 Hyde St.
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Fisher - [Child] of John William Fisher & Mary Ann
Abode: 24 Tank Row Gorton
Occupation: Deal Carrier
Notes: 24 years of age
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Doorbar - [Child] of James Doorbar & Edith
Abode: 8 Kirk St.
Occupation: Sheet Repairer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Turnock - [Child] of Charles Arthur Turnock & Ethel Maud
Abode: 6 Saxby St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatrice May Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Jane
Abode: 4 Gorton Rd.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stephen Dale - [Child] of Stephen Eli Dale & Sarah Emily
Abode: 39 Dairy St.
Occupation: Dairy Man
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Fitzsimmons - [Child] of Edward James Fitzsimmons & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Alderman St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eva Dorothy Graham - [Child] of Thomas James Graham & Catherine
Abode: 4 Nelson Place
Occupation: Tram guard
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Marion Wood - [Child] of Walter Wood & Phoebe
Abode: 22 Colebank St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Sarah Alice
Abode: 23 Gorton Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Florence
Abode: 20 Power St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Myerscough - [Child] of John Edward Myerscough & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 53 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Annie
Abode: 28 Aden St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Leach - [Child] of Joseph Leach & Elizabeth
Abode: 32 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Irene Harbige - [Child] of Arthur Harbige & Martha
Abode: 24 Albany St.
Occupation: Time keeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dora Homer - [Child] of John Homer & Mary
Abode: 37 Burbridge St.
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Walker - [Child] of Joseph Abel Walker & Martha Ann
Abode: 4 Princess St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Edwards - [Child] of Minnie Edwards
Abode: 28 Wickcliffe St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Wray - [Child] of Walter Wray & Florence
Abode: 57 Herbert St.
Occupation: Railwayman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Devine - [Child] of James Devine & Louisa
Abode: 17 Bradbury St. Beswick
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Sarah
Abode: 34 Beccet St.
Occupation: Corporation Servant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amy Rowley - [Child] of Thomas Edward Rowley & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 36 Markham St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Lomax & Susan
Abode: 42 Gresham St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Albert Kelsall - [Child] of James Henry Kelsall & Caroline
Abode: 7 Leo St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Downs - [Child] of Charles Downs & Lucy
Abode: 16 Nash St.
Occupation: Car Drive
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Hampson - [Child] of Benjamin Hampson & Gertrude
Abode: 2 Jackson St.
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Swindells - [Child] of Joseph Henry Swindells & Ada
Abode: 11 Cheshire St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martha Southern - [Child] of Henry Southern & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Prospect St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frank Bond - [Child] of John William Bond & Maria
Abode: 153 Prince St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Richard Cubbin - [Child] of John Richard Cubbin & Phylis
Abode: 172 Harcourt St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norah Kercher - [Child] of Christopher Kercher & Rose
Abode: 11 Ashton Old Rd. Openshaw
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Kercher - [Child] of Christopher Kercher & Rose
Abode: 11 Ashton Old Rd. Openshaw
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Maria
Abode: 12 Purslow St. Beswick
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Siddall - [Child] of Robert Siddall & Hannah
Abode: 161 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Crawley - [Child] of Charles Crawley & Agnes
Abode: 6 Nelson Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clara Audrey - [Child] of Tom Audrey & Clara
Abode: 44 Markham St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Anderson - [Child] of George Anderson & Henrietta
Abode: 10 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Pinter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph James Bell - [Child] of John Robert Bell & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 6 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Bessey - [Child] of Robert John Bessey & Maria Gertrude
Abode: 36 Baden St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Henry Frankland - [Child] of William Frankland & Emily
Abode: 7 Cope St. Beswick
Occupation: Presser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Harold Fairbrother - [Child] of John Fairbrother & Alice
Abode: 26 Lime Bank St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Miriam Gravel - [Child] of James Gravel & Mary Ann
Abode: 90 Carmen St.
Occupation: Vulcadiser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 S. Silas St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fred Payne - [Child] of George Payne & Alice
Abode: 15 Royal St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jessie Manning - [Child] of Henry Charles Manning & Amelia
Abode: 18 Harlod St. Cornbrook
Occupation: Railway Employee
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John William Brooks - [Child] of Alfred Brooks & Florence
Abode: 33 Helsby St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Walker - [Child] of Noah Walker & Annie
Abode: 53 Hope St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 296, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helen McWatt - [Child] of Robert McWatt & Margaret
Abode: 124 Clayton Lane, Clayton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 296, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Gilbert - [Child] of William Gilbert & Alice
Abode: 2 Nelson Place, Ardwick
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 296, Entry 2366
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Ann Southern - [Child] of William Southern & Lydia
Abode: 207 Prince St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 296, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Brathwaite - [Child] of Albert Thomas Brathwaite & Annie
Abode: 119 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 296, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuel William Meadowcroft - [Child] of Frederick Meadowcroft & Martha
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Kitson - [Child] of Charles Harold Willett Kitson & Annie
Abode: 25 Station St. Clayton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Williams - [Child] of Annie Mayho Williams
Abode: 32 Napier St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 297, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sidney Collins - [Child] of George Collins & Margaret Jane
Abode: 32 S. Silas St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 297, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuel Cook - [Child] of Joseph Cook & Hannah
Abode: 28 Sandown St.
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 297, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Walter Foxton - [Child] of Percy Foxton & Annie
Abode: 113 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 297, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Witty - [Child] of John Witty & Lucy
Abode: 4 Garden Place
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 297, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fred Clark - [Child] of John William Clark & Gertrude
Abode: 5 Hughes St.
Occupation: Iron Planer
Notes: [Repeated at next entry but with a different date]
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 297, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fred Clark - [Child] of John William Clark & Gertrude
Abode: 5 Hughes St.
Occupation: Iron Planer
Notes: [Repeat of previous entry but with a different date]
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Hulmes - [Child] of Levi Hulmes & Mary Ann
Abode: 35 Gresham St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfred Brooks - [Child] of John William Brooks & Eliza
Abode: 80 Blackrock St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 298, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Neild - [Child] of Peter Neild & Fanny
Abode: 24 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 298, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Worsley - [Child] of John James Worsley & Jane
Abode: 1 Peter St.
Occupation: Cloth Carrier
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 298, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Phylis Elizabeth Kelshaw - [Child] of Edward Kelshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: 36 Birch St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 298, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Ackers - [Child] of Walter Ackers & Sarah Ann
Abode: 16 Mart St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 298, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Haslam - [Child] of George Thomas Haslam & Elizabeth
Abode: 25 York St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 298, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Norman Lockley - [Child] of Cecil Tom Lockley & Eleanor
Abode: 24 Emily St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 299, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eliza McCormick - [Child] of David McCormick & Mary
Abode: 252 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 299, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Wright Whimpenney - [Child] of William Wright Whimpenney & Emily
Abode: 30 Poplar St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 299, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Sarah Alice
Abode: 3 Vernon St.
Occupation: Silver & Gold Finisher for Printers
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 299, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hannah Barratt - [Child] of Edward Barratt & Harriet
Abode: 112 Balckthorn St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 299, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Housley - [Child] of William Housley & Mary Ellen
Abode: 54 Bellew St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 299, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charlotte Whiting-Etchells - [Child] of Henry Whiting-Etchells & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 20 Sandown St.
Occupation: Wagon Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 299, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Howells - [Child] of William Richard Howells & Elizabeth
Abode: 25 Albert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 300, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Taylor - [Child] of Albert Taylor & Mary
Abode: 8 Solent St.
Occupation: Salesman's Assistant
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Evyline Lawton - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Lawton & Alice
Abode: 174 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 300, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Stewart Kilbourne - [Child] of Charles Richard Kilbourne & Agnes Jane
Abode: 12 Fifth Ave., Fizackerley, Liverpool
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 300, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Banks - [Child] of Joseph Banks & Mary Ellen
Abode: 6 Tempest St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 300, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frost - [Child] of Joseph Frost & Lilian
Abode: 30 Cross St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 300, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Godwin - [Child] of Thomas Edward Godwin & Ada
Abode: 15 Broom St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 300, Entry 2399
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Dore - [Child] of Emil Dore & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 17 York St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 300, Entry 2400
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Carrie
Abode: 43 Meadow St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 301, Entry 2401
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Walter Alexander Carlisle - [Child] of Albert Carlisle & Florence Maud
Abode: 46 Percival St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 301, Entry 2402
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Grocock - [Child] of George Grocock & Minnie
Abode: 37 Prince St.
Occupation: Presser
Baptised by: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 301, Entry 2403
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Henry Gregory - [Child] of Charles Edward Gregory & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 107 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 301, Entry 2404
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sidney Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Clementine
Abode: 104a Chancery Lane
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 301, Entry 2405
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Richard Stanley Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary Alice
Abode: 5 Robinson Square
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 301, Entry 2406
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Potts - [Child] of Harry Potts & Sophia
Abode: 7 Peter St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 301, Entry 2407
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Stanley Ford - [Child] of George Ford & Agnes Jameson
Abode: St. Silas Schoolhouse
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 301, Entry 2408
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Cyril Dry - [Child] of Fred Dry & Ruth
Abode: Cook St. Old Trafford
Occupation: Theatrical Manager
Baptised by: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 302, Entry 2409
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Borrell - [Child] of William Borrell & Eleanor
Abode: 13 Heaton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 302, Entry 2410
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
Abode: 4 Hanson St.
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 302, Entry 2411
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Sarah
Abode: 296 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 302, Entry 2412
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Brooks - [Child] of Percy Brooks & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Helsby St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 302, Entry 2413
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maggie Jones - [Child] of William Francis Jones & Maggie
Abode: 123 Clayton Lane Clayton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 302, Entry 2414
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vera Brennan - [Child] of Thomas Brennan & Mary
Abode: 157 Harcourt St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 302, Entry 2415
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Nov 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Brazier - [Child] of John Brazier & Matilda
Abode: 1 Back Major St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 302, Entry 2416
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Nov 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Ada Webb - [Child] of David Webb & Ethel
Abode: 11 Kersch St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 303, Entry 2417
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Nov 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bertha Maher - [Child] of John William Maher & Jane
Abode: 3 Hughes St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 303, Entry 2418
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Nov 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Nesbit - [Child] of Gilbert Nesbit & Sarah
Abode: 3 Birley St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 303, Entry 2419
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Nov 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Henry Burn - [Child] of William Burn & Sarah
Abode: 8 Baines Place
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 303, Entry 2420
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Nov 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Alfred Heywood - [Child] of George Heywood & Emily
Abode: 19 Birley St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 303, Entry 2421
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Nov 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Bell - [Child] of George Henry Bell & Sarah Ann
Abode: 15 Victoria St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 303, Entry 2422
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Nov 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jessie Gibson - [Child] of George Gibson & Minnie
Abode: 87 Redvers St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 303, Entry 2423
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Nov 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Alfred Ashmore - [Child] of Henry Ashmore & Sarah
Abode: 12 Broom St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 303, Entry 2424
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Lillian
Abode: 34 Hewitt St.
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 304, Entry 2425
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Cockrane - [Child] of James Geoffrey Cockrane & Catherine
Abode: 149 Devon St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 304, Entry 2426
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Alty - [Child] of John Alty & Sarah Ann
Abode: 19 Hughes St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 304, Entry 2427
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Beaty - [Child] of Albert Beaty & Elizabeth Agnes
Abode: 20 Tonge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 304, Entry 2428
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Violet Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Charles Fisher & Elenor
Abode: 105 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 304, Entry 2429
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Green - [Child] of Charles Thom. [surname not given] & Emma Catherine Green
Abode: 1 Pidgeon St. Ancoats
Notes: [Father's name Charles Thom. crossed through]
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 304, Entry 2430
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Jessie
Abode: 1 Nash St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 304, Entry 2431
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Baguley - [Child] of Charles Baguley & Alice
Abode: 57 Ogden St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 304, Entry 2432
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Esther Hooper - [Child] of George Frederick Hooper & Ada
Abode: 42 Hassop St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 305, Entry 2433
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwin Hinde - [Child] of John Hinde & Alice
Abode: 10 Mayo St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 305, Entry 2434
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Gooch - [Child] of George Richard Gooch & Eliza
Abode: 33 Cheetham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 305, Entry 2435
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Peterson - [Child] of William Reuben Peterson & Amelia
Abode: 42 Clifford St.
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 305, Entry 2436
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Haskayne - [Child] of Robert Haskayne & Hannah Eliza
Abode: 32 Sandown St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 305, Entry 2437
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Johnson - [Child] of Fred Johnson & Mary Ann
Abode: 265 Palmerston St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 305, Entry 2438
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Scaresbrick - [Child] of Lavinia Scaresbrick
Abode: 31 Rylance St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 305, Entry 2439
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Tranter - [Child] of Leonard Tranter & Mary
Abode: 9 Harcourt St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 305, Entry 2440
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Jackson - [Child] of George Thomas Jackson & Edith Annie
Abode: 17 Oliver St.
Occupation: Stationary Fireman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 306, Entry 2441
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Reginald Boulton Abbott - [Child] of Herbert Abbott & Esther
Abode: 45 Pin Mill Brow
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 306, Entry 2442
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Wyatt - [Child] of James Wyatt & Eliza Ann
Abode: 11 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 306, Entry 2443
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Wyatt - [Child] of James Wyatt & Eliza Ann
Abode: 11 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 306, Entry 2444
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florrie Parsonage - [Child] of Thomas Parsonage & Mary
Abode: 9 Old St.
Occupation: Embosser
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 306, Entry 2445
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Nellie
Abode: 25 Poplar St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 306, Entry 2446
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Machen - [Child] of William Machen & Margaret Alice
Abode: 22 Leo St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 306, Entry 2447
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie May North - [Child] of Herbert Percy North & Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Rowen St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 306, Entry 2448
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward James Howard - [Child] of Edward James Howard & Mary
Abode: 25 Worsley St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 307, Entry 2449
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Goldstone - [Child] of Robert Goldstone & Elizabeth
Abode: 45 Spires Street
Occupation: Tailors Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 307, Entry 2450
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Reeves - [Child] of Hugh Reeves & Marion
Abode: 128 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 307, Entry 2451
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sidney Taylor - [Child] of John David Taylor & Amelia
Abode: 17 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 307, Entry 2452
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
May Phythian - [Child] of Alfred Phythian & Annie Rosannah
Abode: 9 Herbert St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 307, Entry 2453
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fanny Griffiths - [Child] of Charles Griffiths & Fanny
Abode: 18 Herbert St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 307, Entry 2454
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sydney Beverley - [Child] of Sydney Beverley & Jessie
Abode: 146 Harcourt St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 307, Entry 2455
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rowland Richmond - [Child] of Jesse Richmond & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Morna St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 307, Entry 2456
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eveline Brough - [Child] of Thomas Brough & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 17 Albany St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 308, Entry 2457
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Trevor Price - [Child] of John Edward Price & Sarah Ann
Abode: 15 Ritchie St.
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 308, Entry 2458
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Bradburn - [Child] of Selinia Bradburn
Abode: 2 Helsby St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 308, Entry 2459
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Archibald Brodie - [Child] of Douglas Brodie & Clara
Abode: 42 Scott St. S. Andrews
Occupation: Loader
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 308, Entry 2460
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Mather - [Child] of Robert Mather & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Vulcan St.
Occupation: Flint Glass Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 308, Entry 2461
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dey - [Child] of Henry Dey & Ethel
Abode: 4 Hughes St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 308, Entry 2462
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Maud
Abode: 2 Aden St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 308, Entry 2463
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Goodwin - [Child] of Abraham Goodwin & Harriet
Abode: 24 Amos Ave. Newton Heath
Occupation: Capstan man
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 308, Entry 2464
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Bottom - [Child] of John Thomas Bottom & Annie
Abode: 116 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. Clayton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1913, Page 309, Entry 2465
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Next Page of Baptisms for 1910 - 1911