click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Bride, Toxteth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Bride
in the District of Toxteth, Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1851 - 1903
Baptisms for 1887 - 1903

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1869 - 1886

Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernst August Emil Gerhardt - [Child] of Ernst Wilhelm Ferdinand Gerhardt & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1886
    Abode: 27 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Modeler
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 161, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1887 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Reginald Lindsay - [Child] of William Bean Lindsay & Annie
    Born: 26 Dec 1886
    Abode: 100 Falkner st.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 161, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest William Elliott - [Child] of John Cutbush Elliott & Emily Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1887
    Abode: 81 Berkley St.
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 162, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 May 1887 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Shimmin - [Child] of William David Shimmin & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1887
    Abode: 25 Carlingford St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 162, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Andrews - [Child] of Edward Andrews & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 May 1887
    Abode: 23 Mount Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 162, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Mabel White - [Child] of Stephen White & Harriet Mary
    Born: 5 May 1887
    Abode: 25 Washingtom St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 162, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1887 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Herbert Harradon Sutton - [Child] of James Henry Havelock Sutton & Emily Cole
    Born: 7 Jun 1887
    Abode: Formby
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 162, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1887 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Victor Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1887
    Abode: 18 Carter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 162, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Sampson - [Child] of William Trevitt Sampson & Frances
    Born: 6 Jul 1887
    Abode: 28 Carrington St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 162, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1887 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Dorothy Carlisle - [Child] of Thomas Potter Carlisle, Gentleman & Henrietta Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1887
    Abode: Bruckley. Mossley Hill
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 162, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1887 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothea Austin Taylor - [Child] of Austin Taylor & Lucia
    Born: 27 Jul 1887
    Abode: 19 Jermyn St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W.F.Taylor D.D. Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 163, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Dulson - [Child] of John Dulson & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1887
    Abode: 8 Blantyre Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 163, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Annie Full - [Child] of Joseph Garibaldi Full & Esther Annie
    Born: 27 Jul 1887
    Abode: 1 Morpeth St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 163, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1887 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gladys Victoria Mc Lellan - [Child] of Robert William Mc Lellan & Clara
    Born: 29 Jul 1887
    Abode: 16 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 163, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1887 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gilbert Henry Mc Lellan - [Child] of Robert William Mc Lellan & Clara
    Born: 9 Dec 1881
    Abode: 16 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 163, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1887 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Shield Cauty - [Child] of Henry Evans Cauty & Frances Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1887
    Abode: 44 Catherine St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thos. Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 163, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1887 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Earle - [Child] of Richard Earle & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1887
    Abode: 78 Selborne St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 163, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1887 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Minnie Melling - [Child] of William Flowers Melling & Sarah
    Born: 18 Sep 1887
    Abode: 58 Hampton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 163, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1887 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Launcelot Dowbiggin Faithwaite - [Child] of William Henry Faithwaite, Gentleman & Katie Louise
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: 31 Verulam street
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 164, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest Beeston - [Child] of Albert Beeston & Edith
    Born: 15 Nov 1887
    Abode: 14 Parliament Place
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 164, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Beatrice Amelia Banham - [Child] of George Ellis Banham & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1887
    Abode: 2 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 164, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marie Theresa Lang - [Child] of Hugo Lang & Marie
    Born: 29 Jan 1888
    Abode: 43 Hope St.
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 164, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold Horsfall Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Agnes Anne
    Born: 17 Jul 1871
    Abode: 31 Greenheys Road
    Occupation: Slate & Tile Merchant
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 164, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Pauline Fanny Leaf - [Child] of Charles Leaf & Emma
    Born: 4 Apr 1872
    Abode: 61 Canning St.
    Notes: [Query written by Minister after Birth year]
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 164, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Myra Lindsay - [Child] of William Bean Lindsay & Annie
    Born: 1 Mar 1888
    Abode: 100 Falkner st.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 164, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William James Daley - [Child] of James William Daley & Lillian
    Born: 16 Apr 1888
    Abode: 174 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 164, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 May 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Abraham Brown - [Child] of Abraham Brown & Catherine Maria
    Born: 5 May 1888
    Abode: 121 Upper Warwick Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 165, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Steele Appleton - [Child] of Henry Appleton & Margaret Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1888
    Abode: 20 Dombey St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 165, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Gerald Leech - [Child] of Thomas Leech & Caroline May
    Born: 17 Apr 1888
    Abode: 83 Arundel St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: S.N.Everard
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 165, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Murray - [Child] of John Edward Murray & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1888
    Abode: 17 Cropper St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S.N.Everard
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 165, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Mary Bradbury - [Child] of George Bradbury & Eliza Mary
    Born: 9 May 1888
    Abode: 16 Alexandra Terrace
    Occupation: Architect & Diocesan Surveyor
    Baptised by: Thomas Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 165, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helen Gladys Davenport - [Child] of Percy Payne Davenport & Laura Janet
    Born: 23 Apr 1888
    Abode: 36 Percy Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 165, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel May Coles - [Child] of Charles Henry Coles & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1888
    Abode: 1 Parliament Place
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 165, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frank Rawlinson Baker - [Child] of James Gibson Baker & Rachel
    Born: 20 Jun 1888
    Abode: 2 Duke's Dock
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 165, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edgar Alfred Goulding - [Child] of Edward Kendall Goulding & Phoebe Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1888
    Abode: 8 Hemans Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 166, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hubert Godfrey Swift - [Child] of James Frederick Swift & Louisa Rotheram
    Born: 7 Jul 1888
    Abode: Lathom House Prince's Avenue
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 166, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Elliott - [Child] of John Kirkbusk Elliott & Emily Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1888
    Abode: 2 Eversley St.
    Occupation: Custom's Officer
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 166, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mabel Beatrice Groome - [Child] of William Groome & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1888
    Abode: 30 Falkner St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 166, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Williamson Dulson - [Child] of John Dulson & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1888
    Abode: 8 Blantyre Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E.Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 166, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles William Woodworth - [Child] of Charles Fitch Woodworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1888
    Abode: 5 Hope Place
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 166, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Irene Mary Grant - [Child] of Colquoun Grant & Jenie Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul 1888
    Abode: 11 Arundel St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 166, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel George Percy Evans - [Child] of Joseph Kendall Evans & Clara Jemima
    Born: 8 May 1888
    Abode: 97 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Stain Glass Artist
    Baptised by: C.M.Gale
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 166, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornton - [Child] of Joseph Thornton & Margaret Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1888
    Abode: 2 Cromwell Road
    Occupation: Freight Clerk
    Baptised by: C.M.Gale
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 167, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jessie Andrews - [Child] of Edward Andrews & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1888
    Abode: 23 Mount Street
    Occupation: Manager of Spirit Vaults
    Baptised by: C.M.Gale
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 167, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Averill Edith Irma Mc Dougall - [Child] of James Edlington Mc Dougall & Henrietta
    Born: 11 Dec 1888
    Abode: 2 Bedford Road Walton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 167, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold Webster Lawrenson - [Child] of James Lawrenson & Annie
    Born: 25 Dec 1888
    Abode: 48 Berry St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C.M.Gale
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 167, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edgar James Carlisle - [Child] of Thomas Potter Carlisle, Gentleman & Henrietta Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1888
    Abode: Mossley Hill
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 167, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cyril Armand Bernard - [Child] of Armand Bernard & Elizabeth Wilhelmina
    Born: 8 Jan 1889
    Abode: 57 Rodney St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 167, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Innes Wilkins - [Child] of Henry Wilkins & Amelia Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1888
    Abode: 38 Dundee St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C.M.Gale
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 167, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Reginald Percy Lea - [Child] of Walter Lea & Sarah Annie
    Born: 15 Feb 1889
    Abode: 14 Powis St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C.M.Gale
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 167, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ella Elizabeth Pickles - [Child] of Joshua Pickles & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1889
    Abode: 70 Vandyke St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.M.Gale
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 168, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Daisy Margaret Alice Nicholas - [Child] of William Nicholas & Louisa Constance Goddard
    Born: 5 Apr 1889
    Abode: 34 Rosebery St.
    Occupation: Hardware merchant
    Baptised by: C.M.Gale
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 168, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Henry Nicholas - [Child] of William Nicholas & Louisa Constance Goddard
    Born: 20 Jul 1887
    Abode: 34 Rosebery St.
    Occupation: Hardware merchant
    Baptised by: C.M.Gale
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 168, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Alexandria Victoria Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Ellen Eliza
    Born: 8 Feb 1889
    Abode: 117 Up. Hill St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C.M.Gale
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 168, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Isabella Armstrong - [Child] of Alfred Armstrong & Frances Isabella Imogene
    Born: 30 Mar 1889
    Abode: 4 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.M.Gale
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 168, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mabel Sarah Payne - [Child] of Edward Payne & Mabel
    Born: 3 Apr 1889
    Abode: 23 Mount Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C.M.Gale
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 168, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Rubena Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1889
    Abode: 80 Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C.M.Gale
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 168, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margery Mc Master - [Child] of Andrew Mc Master & Alice Maud
    Born: 6 Apr 1889
    Abode: 29 Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Master Stevedore
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 168, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Winifred Greville Mulliner - [Child] of Francis Edwin Mulliner & Florence
    Born: 9 Apr 1889
    Abode: 50 Percy Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 169, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harry Rogerson Sampson - [Child] of William Trevitt Sampson & Frances
    Born: 11 Aug 1889
    Abode: 28 Carrington St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C.M.Gale
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 169, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Neville - [Child] of Henry Neville & Maggie
    Born: 12 Jun 1889
    Abode: 1a Violet St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 169, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Vera Sewell - [Child] of Tom Wilson Sewell & Lavinia
    Born: 20 Oct 1888
    Abode: 177 Kingsley Road
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 169, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Ledson Pearson - [Child] of John Ledson Pearson & Diana
    Born: 2 Sep 1889
    Abode: 16 Longfellow St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 169, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Richman Padmore - [Child] of George Padmore & Maria
    Born: 4 Oct 1889
    Abode: 57 Lightwood St.
    Occupation: Scaffolder
    Baptised by: C.M.Gale
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 169, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Cicely Annie Allbutt - [Child] of Harry Allbutt & Annie
    Born: 27 Sep 1889
    Abode: 34 Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Assistant Head Constable
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 169, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Leslie Kirkbride - [Child] of William Henry Kirkbride & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1890
    Abode: 46 Falkner St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 169, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Henry Dulson - [Child] of John Dulson & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1890
    Abode: Smithdown Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 170, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Adelina Polland - [Child] of Benjamin Polland & Margaret Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1890
    Abode: 41 Slater St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 170, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Harold Woodworth - [Child] of Charles Woodworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1890
    Abode: 5 Hope Place
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 170, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helen Marguerite Brew - [Child] of Robert Edward Brew & Hannah Martha
    Born: 11 Dec 1887
    Abode: 32 Berkley Street
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 170, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Agnes Field - [Child] of Charles Wheeler Field & Agnes
    Born: 28 Apr 1890
    Abode: 12 Derwent Road
    Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 170, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gladys Peake - [Child] of Thomas Peake & Sarah
    Born: 28 Oct 1888
    Abode: 8 Kelvin Grove
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 170, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Moses Stone - [Child] of Frederick Richard Morris Stone & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1890
    Abode: 58 Parliament St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 170, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ronald Carlisle - [Child] of Thomas Potter Carlisle, Gentleman & Henrietta Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1890
    Abode: Mossley Hill
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 170, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Minnie Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1890
    Abode: 40 Granby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 171, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
May Dorothea Gerhardt - [Child] of Ernst Wilhelm Ferdinand Gerhardt & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1890
    Abode: 27 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Modeler
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 171, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Stanley Appleton - [Child] of Henry Appleton & Margaret Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1890
    Abode: 207 North Hill St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 171, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Selsby - [Child] of William Thomas Selsby & Florence
    Born: 30 Sep 1890
    Abode: 6 Egerton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 171, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Muriel Jessie Keswick Jardine - [Child] of John Jardine & Sarah Annie
    Born: 26 Sep 1890
    Abode: 31 Huskisson
    Occupation: Commissioner
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 171, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Peake - [Child] of Thomas Peake & Sarah
    Born: 30 Sep 1890
    Abode: 8 Kelvin Grove
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J.H.Honeyburn
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 171, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gertrude Frances Armstrong - [Child] of Alfred Armstrong & Frances Isabella Imogene
    Born: 11 Sep 1890
    Abode: 4 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 171, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Gardiner - [Child] of John Thomas Gardiner & Elizabeth Margaret
    Abode: 30 Percy St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Notes: Private Bapt. Received Oct 28th 1891
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 171, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Brown - [Child] of Abraham Brown & Catherine Maria
    Born: 11 Oct 1890
    Abode: 121 Upper Warwick Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 172, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Groome - [Child] of William Groome & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1890
    Abode: 5 Wynnstay St. High _ark St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 172, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Leslie Thornton - [Child] of Henry Wilson Thornton & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1890
    Abode: 24 Upper Duke St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 172, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Lawton Goodman - [Child] of William Lawton Goodman & Margaret Emma
    Born: 11 Nov 1890
    Abode: 34 Falkner St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 172, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Beeston - [Child] of Albert Beeston & Edith
    Born: 23 Sep 1890
    Abode: 14 Parliament Place
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 172, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richmond Penny - [Child] of William Penny & Lillie
    Born: 17 Feb 1891
    Abode: 35 St. James' Road
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 172, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Jackson - [Child] of Michael Jackson & Eliza
    Born: 13 Apr 1891
    Abode: 57 Upper Hill Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 172, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gladys Una Bernard - [Child] of Armand Bernard & Elizabeth Wilhelmina
    Born: 20 Mar 1891
    Abode: 57 Rodney St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 172, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Tom St Clair Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Bell Mercer & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1890
    Abode: 7 Peet St.
    Occupation: Sergeant of Police
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 173, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gladys Eveline Coles - [Child] of Charles Henry Coles & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1891
    Abode: 1 Parliament Place
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 173, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1891 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothea Hudson - [Child] of William Clark Hudson & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 May 1891
    Abode: 43 Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 173, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1891 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Windle - [Child] of Robert Henry Windle & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1891
    Abode: 7 St. Bride Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private. Received Publicly Sep. 10th 1893
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 173, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1891 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maggie May Neville - [Child] of Henry Neville & Maggie
    Born: 8 Aug 1891
    Abode: 1 Violet St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: Private. Received Feb.14th 1892
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 173, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Gamble Crompton - [Child] of William Henry Crompton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1891
    Abode: 2a Vickers Street
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 173, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anne Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Marion
    Born: 8 Nov 1891
    Abode: 52 Carter Street
    Occupation: Chemist's Assistant
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 173, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Alice Short - [Child] of Henry Herbert Short & Frances Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1891
    Abode: 3 Sir Howard St.
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 173, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Penny - [Child] of John Penny & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1891
    Abode: 20 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 174, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Eliza
    Born: 23 Jan 1892
    Abode: 41 Harrowby Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 174, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Lawton Goodman - [Child] of William Lawton Goodman & Margaret Emma
    Born: 17 Nov 1891
    Abode: 34 Falkner St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 174, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Modern - [Child] of Richard Anthony Modern & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1892
    Abode: 41 Luke SSt.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 174, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold George Pealing - [Child] of George Alfred Pealing & Margaret Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1892
    Abode: 12 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 174, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Moore - [Child] of Thomas Henry Moore & Fanny
    Born: 27 Feb 1892
    Abode: 7 Aigburth Road Grasendale
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 174, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Evangeline Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1892
    Abode: 36 Melville Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 174, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Reginald William Stewart - [Child] of William Henry Stewart & Catherine
    Born: 7 May 1892
    Abode: 37 Rodney St.
    Occupation: Dental Surgeon
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 174, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Rae - [Child] of William Rae & Sarah
    Born: 21 Feb 1892
    Abode: 26 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 175, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Ada Fawcett - [Child] of James Henry Fawcett, Gentleman & Maria
    Born: 26 Mar 1883
    Abode: 21 Park Way
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 175, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Fawcett - [Child] of James Henry Fawcett, Gentleman & Maria
    Born: 15 Apr 1892
    Abode: 21 Park Way
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 175, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Price Thornton - [Child] of Henry Wilson Thornton & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1892
    Abode: 24 Upper Duke St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 175, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catherine Anderson - [Child] of Nils Anderson & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1892
    Abode: 16 St. Bride St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 175, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Mc Master - [Child] of Andrew Mc Master & Alice Maud
    Born: 24 Dec 1891
    Abode: 2 Palm Hill, Claughton
    Occupation: Master Stevedore
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 175, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Percy Emett Roberts - [Child] of Richard Marshall Roberts & Emilie
    Born: 5 Jul 1892
    Abode: 50 Percy Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 175, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helena Scott - [Child] of George Peter Scott & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1892
    Abode: 30 Percy St.
    Occupation: Sea Captain
    Notes: Private. Died.
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 175, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Collingwood Medcalf - [Child] of Robert Townley Medcalf & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1892
    Abode: 2 Chatham St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 176, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Raymond Gregory Wharton - [Child] of John Wharton & Constance Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1892
    Abode: 17 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 176, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Annie Lea - [Child] of Walter Lea & Sarah Annie
    Born: 27 Jul 1892
    Abode: 14 Powis St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A.B.Purchas Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 176, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Asa Beeston - [Child] of Albert Beeston & Edith
    Born: 29 Jun 1892
    Abode: 14 Parliament Place
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: A.B.Purchas Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 176, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Francis Lawrenson - [Child] of James Lawrenson & Annie
    Born: 12 Aug 1892
    Abode: 37 Berry St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 176, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marjorie Penny - [Child] of William Penny & Lillie
    Born: 8 Sep 1892
    Abode: 35 St. James' Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 176, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alison Letitia Taylor - [Child] of Arthur Robert Taylor & Ellen Anderson
    Born: 15 Sep 1892
    Abode: 1 Percy Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 176, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest Sidney Kirkbride - [Child] of William Henry Kirkbride & Ellen
    Born: 14 Sep 1892
    Abode: 46 Falkner St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 176, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederic Valentine Bird - [Child] of Frederic Joseph Bird & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1892
    Abode: 49 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 177, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Phillips Shakeshaft - [Child] of John Shakeshaft & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1892
    Abode: 39 Harrowby Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 177, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Davis - [Child] of Thomas Smith Davis & Harriett
    Born: 20 Sep 1892
    Abode: 13 Sir Howard Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 177, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Cowan Leisk - [Child] of Robert Magnus Leisk & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jul 1892
    Abode: 73 Mill Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 177, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Hislop Young - [Child] of Frederick Young & Louisa
    Born: 17 Oct 1892
    Abode: 22 Carrtington St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 177, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Olga Gerhardt - [Child] of Ernst Wilhelm Ferdinand Gerhardt & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1892
    Abode: 27 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Modeller
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 177, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Winifred Meacock - [Child] of William Thomas Meacock & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1892
    Abode: 14 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 177, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Penny - [Child] of John Penny & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1893
    Abode: 20 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J.M.Kinney Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 177, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rhoda Allen - [Child] of Abraham Allen & Rebecca
    Born: 23 Dec 1892
    Abode: 68 Upper Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Missionary
    Baptised by: J.M.Kinney Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 178, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1893 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Innes Bradbury - [Child] of George Bradbury & Eliza Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1893
    Abode: 16 Alexandra Terrace
    Occupation: Diocesan Surveyor
    Baptised by: Jas.F.Goggin? Rector of Rufford
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 178, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 May 1893 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cyril Jackson Stone - [Child] of Frederick Richard Morris Stone & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1893
    Abode: 58 Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 178, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Agnes Ellis - [Child] of Escott Richards Brodbelt Ellis & Ellen
    Born: 24 May 1892
    Abode: 28 Upp. Parliament St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 178, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1893 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Phyllis Goodman - [Child] of William Lawton Goodman & Margaret Emma
    Born: 22 Apr 1893
    Abode: 25 Hope Street
    Occupation: Carriage Builder
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 178, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Gertrude Cronshaw - [Child] of William Henry Cronshaw & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Jun 1893
    Abode: 2 Liittle St. Bride St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 178, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1893 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Doris Minett - [Child] of Leonard Minett, Gentleman & Florence
    Born: 27 Jul 1893
    Abode: 60 Stanhope Street
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 178, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mabel Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Florence Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1893
    Abode: 2a Vickers Street
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 178, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sydney John Walsh - [Child] of John Daniel Groves Walsh & Caroline
    Born: 18 Aug 1893
    Abode: Primrose Villa, Formby
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 179, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Mabel Lindsay - [Child] of William Bean Lindsay & Annie
    Born: 9 Sep 1893
    Abode: 125 Grove St.
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: T.Graham
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 179, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Walter Kiberd - [Child] of Henry Kiberd & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1876
    Abode: 49 Fernhill Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 179, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1893 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Mc Master - [Child] of Andrew Mc Master & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1893
    Abode: Holly Mount, Claughton
    Occupation: Master Stevedore
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 179, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Lillie Blanche Toms - [Child] of Robert Toms & Emily
    Born: 15 Feb 1878
    Abode: 8 Falkner Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 179, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stanley Hughes - [Child] of Walter William Hughes & Annie Palen
    Born: 15 Nov 1893
    Abode: 1 Shannon Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 179, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1894 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Prudence Maud Henry - [Child] of John Henry & Kate Georgina Maud
    Born: 11 Nov 1893
    Abode: 97 Upp. Parliament St.
    Occupation: Teacher of Singing
    Baptised by: Sydney Warren
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 179, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 May 1894 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clifford Penny - [Child] of William Penny & Lillie
    Born: 4 May 1894
    Abode: 35 St. James' Road
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 179, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1894 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Vera Kathleen Rhodes - [Child] of Alfred Henry Rhodes & Laura
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: 14 Gambier Terrace
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 180, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Olive Muriel Stewart - [Child] of William Henry Stewart & Catharine
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: 37 Rodney St.
    Occupation: Dental Surgeon
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 180, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1894 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
[unnamed] Bartholomew -
    Abode: 24 Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Wholesale Printer &c
    Notes: Private. Died 1895
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 180, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Alfred Owen Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Louisa Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1894
    Abode: 12 Amberley Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: J.M.Robinson BA Rector of Ovoea. Dioc.Glend_lory?
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 180, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Gordon Hulbert - [Child] of William Hulbert & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul 1894
    Abode: 1 Morpeth St.
    Occupation: Clerk (Lay)
    Baptised by: J.M.Robinson BA Rector of Ovoea. Dioc.Glend_lory?
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 180, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1894 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sidney Howard Thornton - [Child] of Henry Wilson Thornton & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1894
    Abode: 53 Hope Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 180, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Cyril Carthew Davey - [Child] of William Henry Hawker Carthew Davey & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1894
    Abode: 167 Bedford St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 180, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1894 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Constance Morton - [Child] of Robert Morton & Constance Louisa
    Born: 27 Aug 1894
    Abode: 21 Sydenham Avenue
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 180, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gladys Leadbetter - [Child] of Joseph Leadbetter & Jane Templeton
    Born: 28 Oct 1894
    Abode: 3 Peel Place
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 181, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ralph Richards Ellis - [Child] of Ralph Richards Ellis & Fanny
    Born: 3 Dec 1894
    Abode: 11 St. James Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 181, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Roscoe Norreys Williams - [Child] of Thomas Francis Williams & Frances
    Born: 31 Dec 1894
    Abode: 185 Vine Street
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 181, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Tom Eric Stanley Jones - [Child] of Thomas Evans Jones & Beatrice May
    Born: 8 Dec 1894
    Abode: 186 High Park Street
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 181, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Daley - [Child] of James Daley & Esther
    Born: 25 Jul 1886
    Abode: 12 Vicker Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.L.Simpson Curate of St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 181, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Constance Margaret Tyrer Jones - [Child] of Edwin Arthur Jones & Rebecca Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1895
    Abode: 120 Rosebery St.
    Occupation: Telegraphist
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 181, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth Stuart Procter - [Child] of William Charnock Procter & Lisette
    Born: 4 Feb 1895
    Abode: 54 Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Corn Broker
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 181, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Thomas Gorst Green & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1895
    Abode: 28 Stanley St. Seacombe
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 181, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Cecilia Pealing - [Child] of George Alfred Pealing & Margaret Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1895
    Abode: 54 Beaconsfield St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: _.M.Sanders
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 182, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Roy Irwin Quiggin - [Child] of William Charles Quiggin & Alice Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1894
    Abode: 29 Percy Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 182, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza Woodburn - [Child] of Edward James Woodburn & Martha
    Born: 30 Dec 1894
    Abode: 132 Granby St.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: P. S. Royston, Bishop
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 182, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Brereton Lawton Goodman - [Child] of William Lawton Goodman & Margaret Emma
    Born: 17 Mar 1895
    Abode: 25 Hope Street
    Occupation: Carriage Builder
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 182, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Vera Frecaut Burkinshaw - [Child] of John Burkinshaw & Euphrasie Frecaut
    Born: 22 May 1895
    Abode: 30 Colquitt St.
    Occupation: Theatrical Costumier
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 182, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Vera Mason Quiggin - [Child] of James Henry Quiggin & Laura Louisa
    Born: 19 Mar 1895
    Abode: 121 Chatham St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 182, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Wilfred Beeston - [Child] of Albert Beeston & Edith
    Born: 17 Feb 1895
    Abode: 37 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 182, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Young - [Child] of Frederick Young & Louisa
    Born: 12 Jul 1895
    Abode: 43 Lowther Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 182, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elsie Barry Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Louisa Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1895
    Abode: 12 Amberley Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 183, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Audrey Tinsley Houlding - [Child] of William Houlding & Henrietta Sarah Jane Cooper
    Born: 16 Sep 1895
    Abode: 26 Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 183, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Alice Medcalf - [Child] of Robert Townley Medcalf & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1894
    Abode: 2 Chatham St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 183, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Herbert Hastie - [Child] of George Hastie & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1895
    Abode: 18 Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 183, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Reginald George Battley Cobb - [Child] of Joseph William Cobb & Clara Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1895
    Abode: 134 Empress Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 183, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Louise Mittall - [Child] of Edward Mittall, Deceased & Eleanor
    Born: 6 Jul 1874
    Abode: 102 Alt St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 183, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mabel Cronshaw - [Child] of William Henry Cronshaw & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1895
    Abode: 60 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 183, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Keith Stuart Chandler - [Child] of Alfred Chandler & Catherine
    Born: 16 Oct 1895
    Abode: 7 Percy St.
    Occupation: Assistant Secretary (Dock Board)
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 183, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1896 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Agnes Gertrude Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson, Deceased & Marian
    Born: 13 Jan 1896
    Abode: 35 Sussex St.
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 184, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1896 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Grace Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1896
    Abode: 3 Peel Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 184, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1896 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Enid Kendall Jackson - [Child] of William Kendall Jackson & Catharine Thornton
    Born: 3 Feb 1896
    Abode: 94 Mulgrave St.
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 184, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Agnes Lowry - [Child] of George Frederick Lowry & Maria Catherine
    Born: 20 Mar 1896
    Abode: 20 St. Bride St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 184, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elise Woodworth - [Child] of Charles Fitch Woodworth & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1896
    Abode: 7 Catharine St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 184, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1896 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Irene Charlotte Rhodes - [Child] of Alfred Henry Rhodes & Laura
    Born: 3 Apr 1896
    Abode: 14 Gambier Terrace
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 184, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1896 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Noel Luke - [Child] of William Walter Luke & Janet
    Born: 7 Dec 1895
    Abode: 22 Catherine St.
    Occupation: Rate Collector
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 184, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1896 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Reginald Walter Hughes - [Child] of Walter William Hughes & Annie Palin
    Born: 27 May 1896
    Abode: 72 Melville Place
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 184, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1896 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward James Woodburn - [Child] of Edward James Woodburn & Martha
    Born: 21 Mar 1896
    Abode: 132 Granby St.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 185, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1896 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ronald Holms Procter - [Child] of William Charnock Procter & Lisette
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: 54 Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Corn Broker
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 185, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Esther Reynolds - [Child] of John George Reynolds & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1896
    Abode: 8 Vicar St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 185, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Muriel Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Rose
    Born: 3 Sep 1896
    Abode: 64 Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Medical Electrician
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 185, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1896 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Irene Margaret Meredith - [Child] of Alfred Meredith & Margaret Kinrade
    Born: 24 Oct 1896
    Abode: 5 Holyrood Terrace Edge Hill
    Occupation: Importer of American Horses
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 185, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Walter McOnie - [Child] of Peter McOnie & Frances Maria
    Born: 17 Oct 1896
    Abode: 8 My Street, Salford
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 185, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Henry Reynolds - [Child] of John George Reynolds & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1891
    Abode: 8 Vickers St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 185, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James William Reynolds - [Child] of John George Reynolds & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1892
    Abode: 8 Vickers St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 185, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest Victor Cobb - [Child] of Joseph William Cobb & Clara Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1896
    Abode: 134 Empress Rd. Kensington
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 186, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Blanche Mary Jump - [Child] of James Jump & Clara Beatrice Leigh
    Born: 3 Feb 1897
    Abode: 57 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 186, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1897 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Griffith Roberts - [Child] of Isaac Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1856
    Abode: 13 Rosebery St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 186, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1897 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jessie Cruse - [Child] of George Cruse & Jessie
    Born: 25 Sep 1887
    Abode: 36 Hatherley St.
    Occupation: Draper's Assistant
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 186, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 May 1897 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nellie Procter - [Child] of William Baybut Procter & Matilda
    Born: 12 Apr 1897
    Abode: 25 Northbrook St,
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 186, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Sayer - [Child] of James Sayer & Emily Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1897
    Abode: 3 Kenilworth Road Seacombe
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 186, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1897 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Doris May Avann - [Child] of Thomas Avann & Clara Agnes
    Born: 20 Oct 1897
    Abode: 3 Park Place
    Occupation: Naturalist
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 186, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Mulcaster - [Child] of Frederick Russell Mulcaster & Eliza
    Born: 23 Dec 1897
    Abode: 60 Connaught Road Kensington
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 186, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1889
    Abode: 31 Gibson Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 187, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ada Moore - [Child] of Samson George Moore & Mary Ada
    Born: 13 Feb 1898
    Abode: 33 Huskisson t.
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 187, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rosa Marion Farmer - [Child] of Thomas William Farmer & Bessie
    Born: 7 Oct 1897
    Abode: 49 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 187, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Henderson Stewart - [Child] of William Henry Stewart & Catharine
    Born: 25 Feb 1898
    Abode: 37 Rodney St.
    Occupation: Dental Surgeon
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 187, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mabel Hughes - [Child] of Walter William Hughes & Annie Palin
    Born: 12 May 1898
    Abode: 72 Melville Place
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 187, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest Cecil Geddes - [Child] of David James Geddes & Catharine
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: 11 Sandon Street
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 187, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Herbert Dodgson - [Child] of Fred Pearson Dodgson & May
    Born: 25 Mar 1898
    Abode: 192 Grove St.
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 187, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richmond Edward Chaloner - [Child] of Richmond Edward Chaloner & Clara
    Born: 19 Sep 1898
    Abode: 15 St. Bride St.
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 187, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Aubrey Carthew Davey - [Child] of William Henry Hawker Carthew Davey & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 167 Bedford St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 188, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1898
    Abode: 14 Egerton Street
    Occupation: P.C.
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 188, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Arthur Edwards - [Child] of Arthur William Edwards & Margaret Anne
    Born: 20 Dec 1898
    Abode: 36 Northbrook St.
    Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 188, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 May 1899 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Olivia Newbolt - [Child] of George Palmerston Newbolt & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1899
    Abode: 42 Catharine St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 188, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sydney James Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Florence Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1899
    Abode: 7 Churchill St.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 188, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ivy Sherlock Bibby - [Child] of Michael Alfred Bibby & Minnie Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1899
    Abode: 110 Upper Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J.Heyburn Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 188, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eric Nicholas Hess - [Child] of Nicholas Hess & Catherine
    Born: 27 May 1899
    Abode: 73 Grove Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J.Heyburn Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 188, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gladys Caroline Annie Mansell - Daughter of John Mansell & Annie
    Born: 8 Jun 1899
    Abode: 6 Sir Howard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 188, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clara Jump - Daughter of James Jump & Clara Beatrice Leigh
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: 57 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 189, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Zayda Frances Bowcock - Daughter of James Bowcock & Minnie Frances
    Born: 16 Aug 1899
    Abode: 19 Hatherley St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 189, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Henry Procter - Son of William Baybut Procter & Matilda
    Born: 24 Sep 1899
    Abode: 25 Northbrook St,
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 189, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1899 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Laura Muriel Rhodes - Daughter of Alfred Henry Rhodes & Laura
    Born: 24 Sep 1899
    Abode: 14 Gambier Terrace
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 189, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ralph Edward Robinson - Son of Arthur Bernard Robinson & Ethel Eleanor
    Born: 12 May 1898
    Abode: 46 Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 189, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel Leila Robinson - Daughter of Arthur Bernard Robinson & Ethel Eleanor
    Born: 13 Sep 1899
    Abode: 46 Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 189, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ronald Eric Baker Gough - Son of Ernest Frederic Gough & Emily
    Born: 11 Sep 1899
    Abode: 130 Bedford St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 189, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Neville Isaac Brookbank - Son of Thomas Brookbank & Lizzie Martha
    Born: 14 Sep 1899
    Abode: 37 Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Rate Collector
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 189, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Norah Cameron Barr Adams - Daughter of John Barr Adams & Frances Maud
    Born: 20 Sep 1899
    Abode: 91 Upper Parliament Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Oil Merchant
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 190, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elsie Mary Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1900
    Abode: 14 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: R.B.DeWolf Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 190, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Phoebe Eileen Jones - [Child] of George Henry Jones & Elizabeth Arethusa
    Born: 4 Feb 1900
    Abode: 80 Ponsonby Street
    Occupation: School Attendance Officer
    Baptised by: R.B.DeWolf Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 190, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1900 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Cowley - [Child] of Robert Herbert Cowley & Barbara Isabelle
    Born: 7 Feb 1900
    Abode: 42 Dorey St.
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 190, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 May 1900 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Beatrice Irene Violet Harkness - Daughter of George Steele Harkness & Gertrude Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1900
    Abode: 3 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 190, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 May 1900 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Irene Patton - Daughter of Thomas Edward Patton & Maria Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb 1900
    Abode: 82 Rosebery St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 190, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Peter Ewing - Son of George Peter Ewing & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1900
    Abode: 13 Morpeth St.
    Occupation: Master Plumber
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 190, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Etheline May Mc Credie - Daughter of James Mc Credie & Etheline
    Born: 1 May 1900
    Abode: 6 Catharine St.
    Occupation: Paper Merchant
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 190, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexander John Rowland - Son of John Rowland & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1900
    Abode: 8 Morpeth Streer
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 191, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Robert Martin - Son of David William Martin & Minnie Rose
    Born: 12 Jun 1900
    Abode: 49 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 191, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1900 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marion Hartwell Newbolt - Daughter of George Palmerston Newbolt & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1900
    Abode: 42 Catharine St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: A.H. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 191, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Henry Budgon Leslie Copley - Son of George Harry Copley & Annie
    Born: 23 Jul 1900
    Abode: 8 Sugnall St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 191, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gordon Hess - Son of Nicholas Hess & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jul 1900
    Abode: 87 Avondale Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 191, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Philippa Bainbridge - Daughter of John Bainbridge & Mary Philippa
    Born: 8 May 1900
    Abode: 7 Sir Howard St.
    Occupation: P.C.
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 191, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1900 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kathleen Amelia White Luck - Daughter of William Luck & Alice Marie
    Born: 1 Aug 1900
    Abode: 26 Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 191, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hilda Duringer - Daughter of Charles William Duringer & Alice Caroline
    Born: 20 Aug 1900
    Abode: 32 Dudley Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 191, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sidney James Prendergast - Son of Joseph William Prendergast & Ester Olive
    Born: 16 Jul 1900
    Abode: 30 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 192, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Robert Rimmer - Son of John Rimmer & Martha
    Born: 26 Jul 1900
    Abode: 24 Powis St.
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 192, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Doris Ada Shields - Daughter of Richard Earle Shields & Jessie
    Born: 3 Jan 1901
    Abode: 36 Hatherley St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 192, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold Francis Daniels - Son of George William Daniels & Laura
    Born: 14 Jan 1901
    Abode: 38 Grosvenor Rd.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 192, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1901 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold Edward Hastie - Son of George Hastie & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1901
    Abode: 23 Violet St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 192, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1901 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
[unnamed] Guirron -
    Notes: [No other information entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 192, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1901 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Ruth Lee - Daughter of John Dixon Lee & Ruth
    Born: 5 Jul 1882
    Abode: 18 Normandy St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A.H.Rhodes Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 192, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1901 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel Albright - [Child] of Joseph Drewry Albright & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 May 1876
    Abode: Huyton Quarry
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A.H.Rhodes Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 192, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 May 1901 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mabel Jessie Lees - Daughter of Walter William Lees & Margaret Jennet
    Born: 17 Feb 1901
    Abode: Berkley Arms Hotel
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: A.H.Rhodes Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 193, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 May 1901 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gertrude Irene Beamer - Daughter of George James Beamer & Jessie Lloyd
    Born: 5 Apr 1901
    Abode: 38 Berkley St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A.H.Rhodes Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 193, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 May 1901 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Newstead - Daughter of Frank Newstead & Emily Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1901
    Abode: Roseneath, Hoylake
    Occupation: Wine Broker
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 193, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Edward Baxby - Son of John Baxby & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1896
    Abode: 131 Upper Hill St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 193, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jessie Maud Ferguson - Daughter of James Jackson Ferguson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1898
    Abode: 25 Carrington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 193, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1901 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Audrey Mina MacDonald MacAulay - Daughter of Kenneth MacAulay & Mabel Helen
    Born: 3 Jul 1901
    Abode: 15 Verulam St.
    Occupation: Freight Clerk
    Baptised by: Samuel Scho_ Officiating Clergyman
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 193, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Norman William Ellison - [Child] of Joshua Ellison & Clara Eliza
    Born: 31 May 1901
    Abode: 115 Kingsley Rd.
    Occupation: Cotton Salesman
    Baptised by: A.H.Rhodes Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 193, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1901 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Geoffrey Wilson Bowcock - Son of James Bowcock & Minnie Frances
    Born: 6 Jun 1901
    Abode: 19 Hatherley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J.Williams Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 193, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eva Mary Percival - Daughter of Thomas Edward Percival & Isabella
    Born: 6 Jul 1901
    Abode: 3 Gladstone Rd. Garston
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 194, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1901 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Blanche Enid Crooks - Daughter of John Crooks & Elizabeth Catherine
    Born: 1 Aug 1901
    Abode: 117 Northbrook St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 194, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Muriel Maxwell Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1901
    Abode: 54 Langdale Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 194, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1901 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Ashburner Kent Newbolt - Son of George Palmerston Newbolt & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1901
    Abode: 42 Catharine St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: A.H.Rhodes Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 194, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1901 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dixina Louisa Carruthers Padley - Daughter of John William Padley & Elizabeth Wood
    Born: 4 Oct 1901
    Abode: 55 Kingsley Rd.
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: A.H.Rhodes Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 194, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence May Howarth - Daughter of George Price Howarth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1901
    Abode: 18 Martensen St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 194, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1902 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Marion Luck - Daughter of William Luck & Alice Marie
    Born: 3 Jan 1902
    Abode: 41 The Elms, Prince's Park
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 194, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1902 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Norman Macy - Son of William George Macy & Lucy West
    Born: 26 Dec 1901
    Abode: 75 Eversley St.
    Occupation: Glass Decorator
    Baptised by: A.M.Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 194, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Miller - Son of Edward Miller & Alice Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1902
    Abode: 51 Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 195, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elise Eileen Franklin Haworth - Daughter of Franklin Haworth & Annie Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1901
    Abode: 138 Bedford St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 195, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Charles Dalrymple Cowley - Son of James Francis Cowley & Mary Janet
    Born: 14 Oct 1901
    Abode: 42 Windsor St.
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 195, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Norah Whitehead - Daughter of Peter Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1901
    Abode: 115 Upper Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 195, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1902 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Stuart Blake - [Child] of Thomas Blake & Louisa
    Born: 5 Apr 1902
    Abode: 26 Elm Bank Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Alfred M. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 195, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1902 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dora Hess - [Child] of Nicholas Hess & Catherine
    Born: 14 May 1902
    Abode: 87 Arndale Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Alfred M. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 195, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1902 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Maud Parnell - [Child] of Harry Roderick Parnell & Emma
    Abode: 2 Cowan St. Liverpool
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: Alfred M. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 195, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1902 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James David Robertson - [Child] of James Robertson & Margaret
    Abode: 10 Sir Howard Street
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: Alfred M. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 195, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Prendergast - Son of Joseph William Prendergast & Ester Olive
    Born: 6 May 1902
    Abode: 60 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 196, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest Frederick Royal Copley - [Child] of George Harry Copley & Annie
    Born: 11 Jun 1902
    Abode: 7 Cheapside
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Alfred M. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 196, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alan Barr Adams - Son of John Barr Adams & Frances Maud
    Born: 22 Aug 1902
    Abode: 91 Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A.H.Rhodes Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 196, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1902 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith May Gillett - Daughter of Alfred John Joseph Gillett & Edith Johnson
    Born: 10 Sep 1902
    Abode: 171 Canning St.
    Occupation: Club Manager
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 196, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1902 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Clarke Pooley - Son of William George Pooley & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1893
    Abode: 2 house 4 court Fletcher St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 196, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1902 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Winifred Alice Stote - [Child] of Walter George Stote & Alice Maud
    Born: 19 Sep 1902
    Abode: West House, Poole, Dorset
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: W.G.Stote
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 196, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hilda Hughes - Daughter of Walter William Hughes & Annie Palin
    Born: 14 Oct 1902
    Abode: 34 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 196, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1902 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of Stanley Jackson & Agnes Lilly
    Born: 10 Oct 1902
    Abode: 40 Blantyre Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A.H.Rhodes Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 196, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cycill Geraldine Collier - Daughter of John Francis Collier & Lina
    Born: 13 Nov 1902
    Abode: 82 Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Judge of the Liverpool County Court
    Baptised by: A.H.Rhodes Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 197, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Evelyn Maud Norton Clements - Daughter of Charles Henry Clements & Mary Jane Beatrice
    Born: 19 Jan 1903
    Abode: 138 Crown St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 197, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ada Parker - Daughter of Robert Henry Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1885
    Abode: 38 Upper Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 197, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Reginald Joseph Harkness - Son of George Steele Harkness & Gertrude Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1902
    Abode: 109 Alderson Road
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 197, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 May 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Enid Thelma Mace -
    Abode: 2 Rutland Avenue
    Occupation: Water Bailiff to the Dock Board
    Baptised by: A.H.Rhodes Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 197, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Ellison Cumming - Son of John Cumming & Alice
    Born: 12 Dec 1888
    Abode: 9 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Police Inspector
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A.H.Rhodes Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 197, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Cumming - Daughter of John Cumming & Alice
    Born: 26 Feb 1887
    Abode: 9 Bridson St.
    Occupation: Police Inspector
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A.H.Rhodes Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 197, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edwin John Stuart Cumming - Son of John Lockley Cumming & Blanche Amy
    Born: 25 Mar 1903
    Abode: 16 Langton Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 197, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Leonard Whitelock - Son of Arthur Whitelock & Annie
    Born: 2 Apr 1903
    Abode: 108 Berkley St.
    Occupation: Dock Porter
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 198, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Peter Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1903
    Abode: 115 Upper Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: A.H.Rhodes Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 198, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Percy Bernard Rigden - Son of Percy Fownes Rigden & Alice Ethel
    Born: 17 Apr 1903
    Abode: 9 Percy St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A.H.Rhodes Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 198, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold Benjamin Smith - Son of Frederick Smith & Annie Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1903
    Abode: 9 Blackburn St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 198, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eric Harold Horsman - Son of Frederick Harry Horsman & Philemon Harriet
    Born: 1 Jul 1903
    Abode: 31 Carrington St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 198, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Henry Miller - Son of Edward Miller & Alice
    Born: 8 Aug 1903
    Abode: 47 Garmoyle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.C.G.Mercer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 198, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alicia Martin -
    Notes: Received publickly [sic] into the Communion of the Church of England from the
           Church of Rome Age 30.Witnesses present. Margt. Rawlinson, J. K. Rawnthwaite, John
           Thompson and Richard Sutton. Nov 28 1860
    Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Delaney -
    Notes: Received publickly [sic] into the Communion of the Church of England from the
           Church of Rome. Age 25. Witnesses present. Margt. Rawlinson, J. K. Rawnthwaite, John
           Thompson and Richard Sutton. Nov 28 1860
    Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Duffey - Son of James Duffey & Alice
    Notes: Received publickly [sic] into the Communion of the Church of England from the
           Church of Rome. Age 24. Witnesses present. Margt. Rawlinson, J. K. Rawnthwaite, John
           Thompson and Richard Sutton. Nov 28 1860
    Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Moore - Son of Alexr. Moore & Alice
    Notes: Received publickly [sic] into the Communion of the Church of England from the
           Church of Rome. Age 33. Witnesses present. Margt. Rawlinson, J. K. Rawnthwaite, and
           James Chambers March 20ty 1861
    Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Carroll - Daughter of John (Carroll) & Ann
    Notes: Received publickly [sic] into the Communion of the Church of England from the
           Church of Rome. Age 27. Witnesses present. Margt. Rawlinson, J. K. Rawnthwaite, and
           James Chambers March 20ty 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Briscoe - Daughter of Michael Briscoe & Ellen Jane
    Notes: Received publickly [sic] into the Communion of the Church of England from the
           Church of Rome. Age 21. Witnesses present. Margt. Rawlinson, J. K. Rawnthwaite, and
           James Chambers March 20ty 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Ridge Purcell - Son of William Purcell & Margt.
    Notes: Received publickly [sic] into the Communion of the Church of England from the
           Church of Rome. Witnesses S. Allen Windle, Minister. Hubert Brooke, Curate, John
           Sutton, June 16th 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home