|
The Church of St Bride, Toxteth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Bride
in the District of Toxteth, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1851 - 1903
Baptisms for 1869 - 1886
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1851 - 1868
Baptism: 13 Jan 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Georgina Frances Keppie - Daughter of William Keppie & Martha Eloisa
Born: 15 Jun 1868
Abode: 5 Mulberry Place
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Jan 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louisa Annie Dodd - Daughter of John Dodd & Cecilia Follett
Born: 3 Aug 1868
Abode: 54 Mulberry Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Jan 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mabel Roughton - Daughter of Walter Roughton & Charlotte Constance
Born: 30 Nov 1868
Abode: 7 Percy St.
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Maude Currie - Daughter of George Currie & Martha Jane
Born: 23 Dec 1868
Abode: 9 Derwent Square West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Feb 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Percy Smith - Son of Andrew Thomas Smith & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Jan 1869
Abode: 5 Bentley Road
Occupation: Brewer's Agent
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Feb 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gilbert Holt Green - Son of John Henry Green & Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1869
Abode: 82 Grove Street
Occupation: Banker
Baptised by: Edward P. Hodgkin Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Feb 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julia Amelia Weber - Daughter of Gustavus William Weber & Julia
Born: 11 Dec 1868
Abode: 30 Alexandra Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Feb 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Pope - Daughter of Joseph Pope & Esther
Born: 31 Jan 1869
Abode: 26 Wellesley Road
Occupation: Master Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Feb 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marian Russell Van Wart - Daughter of Oscar Irving Van Wart & Marian Hall
Born: 2 Dec 1868
Abode: 26 Belvedere Road
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Feb 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Alexander Ritch - Son of John Ritch & Charlotte
Born: 13 Dec 1868
Abode: 96 Upper Pitt St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Mar 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Annie O'Brien - Daughter of Philip Stephen O'Brien & Eleanor Marsden
Born: 31 Jan 1869
Abode: 24 Thackeray Street
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Mar 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edwin Swainson Miller - Son of William Charles Miller & Lucy
Born: 7 Feb 1869
Abode: 39 Falkner Square
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Mar 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Hickman - Daughter of John Francis Hickman & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1869
Abode: 3 Dover St.
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Mar 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabel Reed Grant - Daughter of Thomas Grant & Mary
Born: 31 Dec [sic] 1869
Abode: 11 Morpeth St.
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: [Discrepancy in birth and baptism dates]
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Alexandra Oates - Daughter of James Oates & Jane
Born: 1 Mar 1869
Abode: 1 Upper Hampton Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Apr 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Percy Rayment - Son of William John Rayment & Louisa
Abode: 28 Camm Street
Occupation: Woollen Draper
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Mary
Born: 4 May 1869
Abode: 34 Derby Street
Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 May 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Edmond Radcliffe Bryant - [Child] of Robert Edmond Bryant & Mary
Born: 3 May 1869
Abode: 215 Breck Road
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Jun 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helena Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Maria
Born: 21 Mar 1869
Abode: Huskisson Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Jun 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dyson - Daughter of Abraham Dyson & Hannah
Born: 2 Apr 1869
Abode: 3 Morpeth Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Jun 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amy Francesca Massey - Daughter of John Massey & Fanny
Born: 25 Jan 1854
Abode: 12 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Sub-Editor
Notes: As an Adult
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Jun 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Belle Watts - Daughter of William Courtney Watts & Nannie Ferguson
Born: 20 Nov 1858
Abode: 8 Catherine Street
Occupation: Commission Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Jun 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Watts - Son of William Courtney Watts & Nannie Ferguson
Born: 1 Jul 1860
Abode: 8 Catherine Street
Occupation: Commission Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Jun 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clara Goodall Watts - Daughter of William Courtney Watts & Nannie Ferguson
Born: 22 Mar 1863
Abode: 8 Catherine Street
Occupation: Commission Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Jun 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Courtney Watts - Son of William Courtney Watts & Nannie Ferguson
Born: 9 Feb 1869
Abode: 8 Catherine Street
Occupation: Commission Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Jun 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Henry Julius Meister - Son of Richard Henry Meister & Fanny
Born: 11 May 1869
Abode: 10 Willesley Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Jun 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leah Terry - Daughter of Hamlet Terry & Annie Maria
Born: 1 May 1869
Abode: 16 Danube Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Newland Clemmey - Son of William Henry Clemmey & Emma
Born: 7 Apr 1869
Abode: 120 Solway Street
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lilian Faulkner - Daughter of John Faulkner & Harriet
Born: 20 May 1869
Abode: 33 Hemans Street
Occupation: Provision Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Sep 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Eleanor Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Emma Jane
Born: 14 Aug 1869
Abode: 9 Mount Street
Occupation: Publisher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Sep 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hugh Douglas Roberts - Son of Thomas Howel Kyffin Roberts & Margaret Craven
Born: 15 Jun 1869
Abode: St. Asaph
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Sep 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold Bertie Dickinson - Son of John Edward Dickinson & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar 1869
Abode: 6 Green Lane, Tue Brook, West Derby
Occupation: Ship Chandler
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Sep 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Beatrice Taylor - Daughter of James Rothwell Taylor & Emily
Born: 24 Jun 1869
Abode: 20 Devonshire Road
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William John Huddleston - Son of William Huddleston & Mary
Born: 1 Sep 1869
Abode: 2 Hampton St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Oct 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel MacMillan Hamilton - Daughter of Robert Hamilton & Jane
Born: 27 Jul 1869
Abode: 1 Prince's Road
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Oct 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Sewall Warner - Son of Sewall Warner & Sarah Annie
Born: 13 Mar 1861
Abode: 71 Hope Street
Occupation: Commission Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Oct 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Eddy Warner - Son of Sewall Warner & Sarah Annie
Born: 20 Jul 1862
Abode: 71 Hope Street
Occupation: Commission Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Oct 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emery Batson Warner - Son of Sewall Warner & Sarah Annie
Born: 21 Sep 1869
Abode: 71 Hope Street
Occupation: Commission Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Oct 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Grace Frances Warner - Daughter of Sewall Warner & Sarah Annie
Born: 21 Sep 1859
Abode: 71 Hope Street
Occupation: Commission Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harriett Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary Ellen
Born: 13 Sep 1869
Abode: 6 Rose St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Oct 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Dixon Brierley - Daughter of Edward Brierley & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Sep 1869
Abode: Vickers St. Toxteth Park
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jeanie Fyfe - Daughter of Samuel Bathania Fyfe & Jean
Born: 12 Jun 1869
Abode: 4 Derby Place, Edge Lane
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Nov 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Williamson Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Agnes
Born: 21 Oct 1869
Abode: 59 Park Hill Road
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Nov 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Cruse Goodburn - Daughter of Archelaus Cruse Goodburn & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Sep 1869
Abode: 115 Chatsworth Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Zoe Hadwen - Daughter of Isaac Hadwen & Isabel
Born: 2 Sep 1869
Abode: 3 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Bertha Reid - Daughter of Henry Reid & Christina
Born: 28 Oct 1869
Abode: 10a Catherine Street
Occupation: Clerk in Office
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Dec 1869 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Beatrice Maude Seddon - Daughter of Joseph Alfred Seddon & Sarah Ann Henrietta
Born: 17 Dec 1869
Abode: 8 Thackeray Street
Occupation: Ship Builder
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Jan 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Olivia Smith - Daughter of Charles Edward Smith & Sarah Anne
Born: 19 Nov 1869
Abode: 58 Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Sculptor
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Feb 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Muir Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Jessie Muir
Born: 1 Dec 1869
Abode: 164 Bedford St.
Occupation: Underwriter
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Feb 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Alice Bonnalie - Daughter of Hugh Bonnalie & Frances
Born: 25 Oct 1869
Abode: 5 Mulberry Place
Occupation: Steward on board ship
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Feb 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Maud Unsworth - Daughter of Robert Unsworth & Hannah Alice
Born: 26 Jul 1869
Abode: 8 Blackburn St.
Occupation: Car Owner
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Feb 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Hess - Daughter of Nicholas Hess & Jane
Born: 6 Jan 1870
Abode: 45 Fletcher St.
Occupation: Bridewell Keeper
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Feb 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis William Gittins - Son of John Gittins, Gentleman & Mary
Born: 28 May 1869
Abode: 35 Huskisson Street
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Mar 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catherine Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Catherine
Born: 29 Jan 1870
Abode: 80 Berkley St.
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Mar 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Tiffin - Daughter of William Losh Tiffin & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Nov 1869
Abode: 11 Churchill St.
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Mar 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helena Goldby - Daughter of George Henry Goldby & Ellen
Born: 12 Nov 1868
Abode: 49 Egerton Street
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Mar 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jessie Harriet Goldby - Daughter of George Henry Goldby & Ellen
Born: 2 Oct 1869
Abode: 49 Egerton Street
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Mar 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Henry Llewellin - Son of William Henry Llewellin & Jane
Born: 7 Sep 1869
Abode: 49 Hill St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Mar 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Susan Miles - Daughter of Jeremiah Miles & Emeline Ann
Born: 16 Feb 1870
Abode: 35 Falkner Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Mar 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Elise Hobbs - Daughter of Robert Bold Hobbs & Catherine
Born: 2 Feb 1870
Abode: 84 Berkley St.
Occupation: Purser on board ship
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Apr 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Burgess Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Alice
Born: 17 Feb 1870
Abode: 9 Canning Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Apr 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Florence Gertrude Hatfield - Daughter of Edward Brailey Hatfield & Sarah Eliza
Born: 22 Jul 1869
Abode: 57 Upper Parlt. Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Apr 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Phoebe Hyslop Maxwell - Daughter of Maxwell Maxwell & Phoebe (formerly Hyslop)
Born: 27 Feb 1870
Abode: 78 Canning Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Apr 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Gill Aspinall - Son of Joseph Aspinall & Sarah Esther
Born: 12 Jan 1870
Abode: 37 Egerton Street
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Apr 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Young - Daughter of Joseph Young & Agnes
Born: 9 Feb 1870
Abode: 29 Mt. Pleasant
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 May 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rosa Marion Baker - Daughter of Andrew Clement Baker & Mary Ann Frances
Born: 21 Feb 1870
Abode: 1 Olive St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 May 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Anne Tod - Daughter of John Henry Tod & Mary
Born: 4 Apr 1870
Abode: 3 Alexandra Drive
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 May 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Wilfred Spencer Hackett - Son of Thomas Hackett & Ruth
Born: 4 May 1870
Abode: 19 St. Bride's Street
Occupation: Wesleyan Minister
Notes: Privately baptized
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Delta Maude Field - Daughter of Edward Field & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Oct 1869
Abode: 46 Upper Hope Place
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Jun 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lancaster Thomas Woodville Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Hannah Maria
Born: 3 May 1870
Abode: 32 Windsor Street
Occupation: Clerk in Office
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Jun 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marguerite Mary Twist - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon Twist & Amelia Jane
Born: 8 May 1870
Abode: 72 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Jul 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Bowman Wilson - Daughter of James Archibald Kerr Wilson & Mary Agnes
Born: 19 Apr 1870
Abode: 41 St. James' Road
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: D. Andrews Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Crosse - Son of Walter Broughall Crosse & Susanna
Born: 29 Jun 1870
Abode: 30 Smithdown Road
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Jul 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Herbert Pimlott - Son of Robert Pimlott & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jul 1870
Abode: 7 Morpeth Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Jul 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Adeline Edwards - Daughter of Edward Edwards & Mary
Born: 29 May 1870
Abode: 58 Almond Street
Occupation: Corn Broker
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Sprott - Daughter of Johnston Bell Sprott & Margaret Jane
Born: 29 Jun 1870
Abode: 76 Upper Stanhope Street
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Margaretta Ritch - Daughter of John Ritch & Charlotte
Born: 1 Jun 1870
Abode: 96 Upper Pitt St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Martin Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Aug 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Henry Williams - Son of John August Williams & Anne
Born: 22 Jul 1870
Abode: 89 Wellington Road
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas James Love - Son of Thomas Henry Love & Isabella
Born: 22 May 1870
Abode: 21 Berkley Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Best Greig - Son of John Glennie Greig & Margaret Anne
Born: 24 Mar 1870
Abode: 47 Hope Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Weber - Daughter of Gustavus William Weber & Julia
Born: 26 May 1870
Abode: 30 Alexandra Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eleanor Agnes Maylor - Daughter of George Maylor & Sarah
Born: 22 Jul 1870
Abode: 12 Grinskills Street Toxteth
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Sep 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Elwell Smith - Son of Andrew Thomas Smith & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Sep 1870
Abode: 5 Bentley Road
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Sep 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Georgiana Warner - Daughter of John Eddy Warner & Cornelia Ann
Born: 23 Jul 1869
Abode: 2 Paisley St.
Occupation: Ship Chandler
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Sep 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Rosina Hawkins Harvey - Daughter of Samuel Charles Harvey & Eliza Jane
Born: 4 Jan 1867
Abode: 32 Smithdown Road
Occupation: Clerk in Office
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Sep 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frank Harvey - Son of Samuel Charles Harvey & Eliza Jane
Born: 2 Feb 1870
Abode: 32 Smithdown Road
Occupation: Clerk in Office
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Oct 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marcus William Duck - Son of Henry Duck & Eliza Johnstone
Born: 5 Aug 1870
Abode: 24 Percy Street
Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Oct 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mitford George Robins - Son of Henry Valentine Robins & Mary
Born: 18 Aug 1870
Abode: 6 Chester Street
Occupation: Clerk in Office
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Oct 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip Henry Reeves O'Brien - Son of Philip Stephen O'Brien & Eleanor Marsden
Born: 13 Sep 1870
Abode: 24 Thackeray Street
Occupation: Clerk in Orders
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Oct 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Malcomson Cecil Boult - Son of Francis Cecil Boult & Helen Gaines
Born: 13 Mar 1870
Abode: 21 Sandon Street
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Annie Rowe - Daughter of Thomas Young Rowe & Emily
Born: 2 Aug 1868
Abode: 72 Egerton St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Oct 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Grindley Grierson - [Child] of George Grierson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 53 Egerton Street
Occupation: House Agent
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Eben Smith Chaplain of Liverpool Workhouse
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Nov 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Fairrie - Son of Adam Johnston Fairrie & Emma
Born: 9 Sep 1870
Abode: 6 Parkfield Gardens
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Nov 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Ernest Currie - Son of George Currie & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Sep 1870
Abode: Derwent Square West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Mary Booth - Daughter of Isaac Booth & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct 1870
Abode: 76 Egerton Street
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Nov 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Mary Oliver - Daughter of John Brown Oliver & Louisa
Born: 30 Oct 1870
Abode: 59 Parkfield Road
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Dec 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Well - Daughter of Duncan Well & Mary Ellen
Born: 5 Nov 1870
Abode: 3 Grey Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. Megand Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Dec 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Ward McMillan - Daughter of James McMillan & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 14 Dec 1870
Abode: 17 Egerton Street
Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer?
Baptised by: Henry Martin Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Forster Haire - Son of Andrew Haire & Jane King
Born: 16 Oct 1870
Abode: 26 Berkeley Street
Occupation: Chief Mate
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Jan 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Twentyman - Son of George Twentyman & Mary Maria
Born: 5 Jan 1871
Abode: 54 Hemans Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Baptised privately
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Feb 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Chartres Sweet - Daughter of Charles Sweet & Fanny Sarah
Born: 14 Nov 1864
Abode: 9 Arnold St.
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Feb 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Owen William Sweet - Son of Charles Sweet & Fanny Sarah
Born: 10 Aug 1868
Abode: 9 Arnold St.
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Feb 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Graham Sweet - Son of Charles Sweet & Fanny Sarah
Born: 15 Oct 1869
Abode: 9 Arnold St.
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Finney - Daughter of Henry Finney & Susannah
Born: 4 Dec 1870
Abode: 34 Avison Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Apr 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Mary Walters - Daughter of Horatio Rowley Walters & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Dec 1870
Abode: 25 Upper Stanhope Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 May 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
May Teresa Bennett - Daughter of Herbert Bennett & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 10 Jan 1871
Abode: 24 Washington St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 May 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Cameron Grant - Son of Thomas Grant & Mary
Born: 12 Dec 1870
Abode: 11 Morpeth St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 May 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel Grace Waddell - Daughter of James Waddell, Gentleman & Ellen Grace Martha Comfort
Born: 18 Apr 1871
Abode: Lark Hill Lane West Derby
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Jun 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Chambers - Son of Frederick Chambers & Jessie
Born: 4 Jun 1871
Abode: 5 Sugnall Street
Occupation: Sea Captain
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Jun 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Barbara Fairlie - Daughter of Thomas Fairlie & Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1851
Abode: 153 Bedford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: As an Adult
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Jun 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Allen - Daughter of Thomas Allen & Eliza
Born: 21 Sep 1849
Abode: 14 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: As an Adult
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Jun 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Elsie Rothwell Taylor - Daughter of James Rothwell Taylor & Emily
Born: 14 Apr 1871
Abode: 20 Devonshire Road
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Henry Huddleston - Son of William Huddleston & Mary
Born: 20 May 1871
Abode: 24 Longfellow Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maude Puckey - Daughter of William Puckey & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr 1871
Abode: 49 Egerton Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Jun 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Von Bismarck Hatfield - Son of Edward Brailey Hatfield & Eliza
Born: 19 Dec 1870
Abode: 104 Bedford Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Georgina Andrews - Daughter of Fredrick Andrews & Mary
Born: 18 Jun 1871
Abode: 16 St. Bride St.
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Rimmer - Son of Robert Rimmer & Margaret
Born: 21 May 1871
Abode: 9 Watson St. Toxteth Park
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Jun 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Aspinall - Daughter of Joseph Aspinall & Sarah Esther
Born: 2 May 1871
Abode: 37 Egerton Street
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Jun 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Walter Terry - Son of Hamlet Terry & Anne Maria
Born: 2 Jun 1871
Abode: 16 Danube Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Jun 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Mabel Hewitt Brown - Daughter of Joshua James Brown & Dinah Simpson
Born: 10 Apr 1871
Abode: 83 Upper Hill St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Jul 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Herbert Brotherton - Son of John Brotherton & Ellen
Born: 23 Apr 1871
Abode: 43 Wesley St.
Occupation: Foreman Cooper to the L'pool Dock Board
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Jul 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Lilian Roberts - Daughter of George Roberts & Mary Hannah
Born: 16 Apr 1871
Abode: 51 Pine Hill
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Aug 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Augusta Hartnell - Daughter of Samuel Tanner Hartnell & Eliza Henrietta
Born: 26 Jun 1871
Abode: Grey Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Aug 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Ernest William Meister - Son of Richard Henry Meister & Fanny
Born: 16 Jul 1871
Abode: 10 Willesley Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ada Isabel Rowe - Daughter of Thomas Young Rowe & Emily
Born: 25 May 1871
Abode: 48 Arnold Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Sep 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Stewart Walker - Son of William Walker & Jessie Muir
Born: 9 Aug 1871
Abode: Fernleigh, Victoria Park Wavertree
Occupation: Underwriter
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Agnes
Born: 1 Sep 1871
Abode: 59 Park Hill Road
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Maud Beckett - Daughter of Thomas Beckett & Julia
Born: 27 Jul 1871
Abode: 53 Mulberry Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Oct 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elsie Frederica Boulton - Daughter of Frederick Sidney Boulton & Victoria
Born: 30 Aug 1871
Abode: 43 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Oct 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Kate Hobbs - Daughter of Robert Bold Hobbs & Catherine
Born: 18 Sep 1871
Abode: 84 Berkley St.
Occupation: Purser on board ship
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Oct 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Georgina Cruse Goodburn - Daughter of Archelaus Cruse Goodburn & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jun 1871
Abode: 115 Chatsworth Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Dec 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Patrick Hamilton - Son of Robert Hamilton & Jane
Born: 7 Sep 1871
Abode: 1 Prince's Road
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexander Hess - Son of Nicholas Hess & Jane
Born: 30 Oct 1871
Abode: 45 Fletcher St.
Occupation: Bridewell Keeper
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Henry Francis Lacey - Son of Charles Stribley Lacey & Maria Kendrick
Born: 5 Oct 1871
Abode: 49 Egerton Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Heriot Fraser Brigstock - Daughter of Thomas Fraser Brigstock & Emily
Born: 13 Aug 1871
Abode: 20 Catherine Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Jan 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Beatrice Currie - Daughter of George Currie & Martha Jane
Born: 26 Nov 1871
Abode: West Villa, Huyton Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Jan 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helen Mary Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Emma Jane
Born: 7 Dec 1871
Abode: 9 Mount Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Jan 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Cox Brierley - Son of Edward Brierley & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Dec 1871
Abode: 2a Vickers Street
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Feb 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Fanny Elizabeth Gething - Daughter of Walter Gething & Fanny
Born: 17 Sep 1871
Abode: 30 Hemans Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Privately baptized
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Feb 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Patterson - Son of John Patterson & Emma
Born: 15 Feb 1872
Abode: 11 Jeuner Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Heaton Blackburn - Son of William Blackburn & Betsey
Born: 6 Jan 1872
Abode: 80 Egerton Street
Occupation: Car Manager
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Apr 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George King Pepperell - Son of George Pepperell & Susan Tipper
Born: 12 Dec 1870
Abode: 45 Up. Warwick Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Mar 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Fred Unsworth - Son of Robert Unsworth & Anna Alice
Born: 8 Sep 1871
Abode: 8 Blackburn St.
Occupation: Car Owner
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary Ellen
Born: 4 Feb 1872
Abode: 48 Virgil Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest Arthur Love - Son of Thomas Henry Love & Isabella
Born: 1 Feb 1872
Abode: 21 Berkley Street
Occupation: Uphosterer
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Apr 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eleanor Mary O'Brien - Daughter of Philip Stephen O'Brien & Eleanor Marsden
Born: 10 Mar 1872
Abode: 24 Canning Street
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edmund Wolseley Duck - Son of Henry Duck & Eliza Johnstone
Born: 20 Nov 1871
Abode: 24 Percy Street
Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Apr 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Victor Egmont Sauerlaender - Son of Victor Sauerlaender & Clara
Born: 21 Mar 1872
Abode: 11 Falkner Square
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 May 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ada Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Catherine
Born: 15 Mar 1872
Abode: 3 The Elms Tox. Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Adam Ford officiatinng
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Mary Wycherley - Daughter of John James Wycherley & Mary
Born: 27 Oct 1871
Abode: 79 Egerton Street
Occupation: Clerk in Office
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Jun 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eleanor May Wright - Daughter of Thomas William Wright & Mary Ellen
Born: 5 May 1872
Abode: 105 Parliament Terrace
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Jul 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Pope - Daughter of Joseph Pope & Esther
Born: 26 Apr 1872
Abode: 26 Wellesley Road
Occupation: Master Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Jul 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Myles - Son of Robert Myles & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1872
Abode: 6 Sugnall Street
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: John Briggs Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sophia Selina Weber - Daughter of Gustavus William Weber & Julia
Born: 10 Jun 1872
Abode: Alexandra Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Aug 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Stephenson Douglas - Son of Robert Douglas & Mary Ellen
Born: 11 May 1872
Abode: 46 Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Edward Champion - Son of George Read Champion & Margaret Harriet
Born: 5 Apr 1872
Abode: 18 Church Hill Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Aug 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Samuel James Roberts - Son of George Roberts & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1872
Abode: 57 Pimhill Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Aug 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexander Colquhoun - Son of Duncan Colquhoun & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jul 1872
Abode: 36 Fletcher Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Sep 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mabel Cecilia Radcliffe - [Child] of Tommaso Radcliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul 1872
Abode: 40 Canning Street
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Wilson Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Susanna
Born: 26 Jul 1872
Abode: 37 Church Hill Street
Occupation: Underwriter
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Augustus Stuart Broad - Son of Manning Broad & Georgina
Born: 25 Jul 1872
Abode: 17 Arnold Street
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Oct 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frank Edmundson - Son of Edward Edmundson & Rose Amelia
Born: 21 Sep 1872
Abode: 17 Catherine Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Oct 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Valentine Robins - Son of Henry Valentine Robins & Mary
Born: 5 Jul 1872
Abode: 6 Chester Street
Occupation: Clerk in Office
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Oct 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth Stephen Balmer - Son of Thomas Halliburton Balmer & Mary Morley
Born: 14 Sep 1872
Abode: 7 Hemans Street
Occupation: Clertk in Off
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Nov 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip Nelson - Son of Philip Nelson & Charlotte
Born: 28 Sep 1872
Abode: 14 Alexandra Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Nov 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eleanor Mary Bally - Daughter of Joseph Wintle Bally & Eleanor Ann
Born: 6 Sep 1872
Abode: 4 Ayron Terrace Walton on the Hill
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Nov 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Sutton - Son of John Edward Sutton & Sarah
Born: 2 Oct 1872
Abode: 17 Bloom Street
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Coppock - Son of Joseph Coppock & Susan
Born: 12 Aug 1870
Abode: 1 Hampton Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nora Louise Coppock - Daughter of Joseph Coppock & Susan
Born: 31 Jul 1872
Abode: 1 Hampton Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Dec 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Adeline Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Jessie Muir
Born: 2 Nov 1872
Abode: Fernleigh, Victoria Park Wavertree
Occupation: Underwriter
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Allen Allen - Son of John Joseph Allen & Euphemia Ann
Born: 5 Dec 1872
Abode: 60 Duke Street
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John James Clare - Son of Thomas James Clare & Emma Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jun 1871
Abode: 177 Canning Street
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Jan 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Mary Roberts - Daughter of Robert George Roberts & Diana Ann
Born: 25 Dec 1872
Abode: 13 Egerton Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Jan 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis Waldemar Theodore Meister - Son of Richard Henry Meister & Fanny
Born: 17 Dec 1872
Abode: 10 Wellesley Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Lyons Hadfield - Son of Edward Brailey Hadfield & Sarah Eliza
Born: 29 Jul 1872
Abode: 104 Bedford Street
Occupation: Ship Owner
Notes: ###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Lacey - Son of Charles Stribley Lacey & Maria Kendrick
Born: 8 Dec 1872
Abode: 2 Nile Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louisa Huddleston - Daughter of William Huddleston & Mary
Born: 20 Feb 1873
Abode: 24 Longfellow Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Douglas Waddell - Son of James Waddell, Gentleman & Ellen Grace Martha Comfort
Born: 3 Jul 1872
Abode: Lark Hill Lane West Derby
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Apr 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - Son of Tommaso Radcliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 14 1873
Abode: 40 Canning Street
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lyon Hyslop Maxwell - Son of Maxwell Maxwell & Phoebe (formerly Hyslop)
Born: 15 Mar 1873
Abode: 78 Canning Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Land - Daughter of George Land & Ellen
Born: 29 Mar 1873
Abode: 1 Bedford St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Sharp Ferguson - Son of Henry Sharp Ferguson & Ada
Born: 30 Mar 1873
Abode: 21 Churchill Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Franks - Daughter of Frederick Franks & Selina
Born: 10 May 1873
Abode: 89 Upper Warwick Street
Occupation: Gentleman's Servant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 May 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Esther Aspinall - Daughter of Joseph Aspinall & Sarah Esther
Born: 5 Apr 1873
Abode: 37 Egerton Street
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Jun 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Currie - Son of George Currie & Martha Jane
Born: 13 Apr 1873
Abode: West Villa, Huyton Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Gilson Duck - Son of Henry Duck & Eliza Johnstone
Born: 30 Mar 1873
Abode: 24 Percy Street
Occupation: Merchant's Manager
Notes: Born Manchester
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Jun 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Huger Calder - Daughter of James Mitchell Calder & Sarah
Born: 27 May 1873
Abode: Sunnyside Prince's Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Jul 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Brotherton - Daughter of John Brotherton & Ellen
Born: 28 May 1873
Abode: 43 Wesley St.
Occupation: Surveyor for the Dock Board
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Blevin King - Son of Peter King & Harriet Amelia
Born: 31 May 1873
Abode: 39 Knight Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Jul 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Eliza
Born: 18 Jan 1873
Abode: 27 Egerton Street
Occupation: Organist
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Laura Johanna Weber - Daughter of Gustavus William Weber & Julia
Born: 8 Aug 1873
Abode: 30 Alexandra Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Sep 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexander Forsyth Chambers - Son of Frederick Chambers & Jessie
Born: 2 Jun 1873
Abode: Sugnall Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Oct 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles William Samborne Lawrence - Son of Henry Lawrence & Caroline
Born: 2 Aug 1873
Abode: 12 Tennyson Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Oct 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catherine Nickles Watson - Daughter of Thomas Watson & Catherine
Born: 6 Oct 1873
Abode: 9 Back Canning Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jessie Mary Barclay - Daughter of Alexander Barclay & Ellen
Born: 5 Aug 1873
Abode: 18 Upper Warwick Street
Occupation: Fish Curer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Amy Howard - Daughter of William Howard & Arabella Jane
Born: 30 Sep 1873
Abode: 59 Wesley Street
Occupation: Clerk in Office
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Dec 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Baslington Storey - Son of Edward Storey & Mary Anne Gask
Born: 13 Nov 1873
Abode: 17 Churchill Street
Occupation: Builder's Clerk
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Dec 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kathleen Florence Brierley - Daughter of Edward Brierley & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1873
Abode: 2a Vickers Street
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Dec 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rachel Louisa Hinchliff - [Child] of Mark Hinchliff & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Mar 1872
Abode: 47 Hope Place
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Dec 1873 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Ernest Hamilton - Son of Robert Hamilton & Jane
Born: 5 Nov 1873
Abode: 1 Prince's Road
Occupation: Surgeon
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Jan 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Ledson Pearson - Son of John Ledson Pearson & Diana
Born: 13 Nov 1873
Abode: 4 Camm St. Windsor
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Jane Geddes - Daughter of Stephen Geddes & Jane
Born: 18 Dec 1873
Abode: 42 Walnut St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Jan 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amy Florence Hobbs - Daughter of Robert Bold Hobbs & Catherine
Born: 16 Dec 1873
Abode: 5 Hawthorn Grove Seaforth
Occupation: Ship's Purser
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Jan 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Grant - Daughter of Thomas Grant & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1873
Abode: 11 Morpeth St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Kelley - Daughter of John Fletcher Kelley & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 19 Dec 1873
Abode: 18 Kent Square
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Feb 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George William Fenemore - Son of Charles Fenemore & Beni
Born: 7 Sep 1873
Abode: 4 Parlt. St.
Occupation: Ship's Clerk
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Vivian Broad - Son of Manning Broad & Georgina
Born: 1 Jan 1874
Abode: 17 Arnold Street
Occupation: Bank Cashier
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1874
Abode: 43 Vicker Street
Occupation: River Police Constable
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - Daughter of Richard Rimmer & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan 1874
Abode: 37 Peach St.
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Apr 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frank Lacy - Son of John Lacy & Ellen
Born: 16 Feb 1874
Abode: 63 Berkley St.
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Apr 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Richard Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Alice
Born: 12 Mar 1874
Abode: 19 Egerton St.
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 May 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Pendock Bally - Son of Joseph Wintle Bally & Eleanor Ann
Born: 16 Feb 1874
Abode: Rawclife Road Walton
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Mar 1874
Abode: 34 Abraham Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 May 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Margaret
Born: 25 Apr 1874
Abode: 23 Geraint Street
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 May 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Vincent Wright - [Child] of Thomas William Wright & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Apr 1874
Abode: 105 Parliament Terrace
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Percy Frederick Love - Son of Thomas Henry Love & Isabella
Born: 11 Mar 1874
Abode: 9 Bold Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Jun 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Beatrice Pepperell - Daughter of George Pepperell & Susan Tipper
Born: 2 May 1874
Abode: 30 Berkley St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Rome - Daughter of William Rome & Anne
Born: 11 May 1855
Abode: 50 Hampton Street
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: As an Adult
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Jun 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Norman Timperley Currie - Son of George Currie & Martha Jane
Born: 26 Apr 1874
Abode: West Villa, Huyton Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Jul 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dora Gilmour Spence - [Child] of Walter Spence & Fanny
Born: 18 May 1874
Abode: 40 Huskisson St.
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: G.W.Warr Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Jul 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Prescott - Daughter of Thomas Hodson Prescott & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 20 Apr 1874
Abode: 25 Windsor Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Lochiel Cameron - Son of Donald Cameron & Emily
Born: 21 Oct 1857
Abode: 16 Percy St.
Occupation: L.L.D.
Notes: As an Adult
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Cameron - Son of Donald Cameron & Emily
Born: 5 Jun 1859
Abode: 16 Percy St.
Occupation: L.L.D.
Notes: As an Adult
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Sinclair Cameron - Son of Donald Cameron & Emily
Born: 30 Dec 1860
Abode: 16 Percy St.
Occupation: L.L.D.
Notes: As an Adult
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Cameron - Daughter of Donald Cameron & Emily
Born: 3 Dec 1867
Abode: 16 Percy St.
Occupation: L.L.D.
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Jul 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Cooke Roberts - Daughter of George Roberts & Mary Anne
Born: 1 Jun 1874
Abode: 51 Pimhill Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Land - Daughter of George Land & Ellen
Born: 4 Jul 1874
Abode: 1 Bedford St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Aug 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Stubley - [Child] of John Stubley & Mary
Born: 2 Nov 1851
Abode: Old Swan
Occupation: Watch Maker
Notes: As an Adult
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George William Bell - Son of Joseph Bell & Elizabeth
Born: 23 May 1874
Abode: 17 Parliament Place
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Henry Miller - Son of John Miller & Euphemia
Born: 12 Jul 1874
Abode: 25 Birchfield Street
Occupation: Steward at Sailors' Home
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Aug 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John James Cheers - Son of David Cheers & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jun 1874
Abode: 1 Lisson Street
Occupation: Office Clerk
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ada Bessie Crouch - Daughter of William Crouch & Caroline Margaret
Born: 13 Aug 1874
Abode: 42 St. James' Road
Occupation: Artist in Photography
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edmond Stanley Wilson - Son of Robert Strafford Wilson & Emily Harriet
Born: 7 Jul 1874
Abode: 151 Falkner Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Sep 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Josephine Taylor - Daughter of Henry James Easton Taylor & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jul 1874
Abode: 1 Percy Street
Occupation: Clerk in Office
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jessie Pollock - Daughter of William Pollock & Dorothea
Born: 26 May 1874
Abode: 29 Vicker Street
Occupation: Car Driverr
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Sep 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Albert Danson - Son of Richard Danson & Frances
Born: 1 Jul 1874
Abode: 18 St. Bride's Street
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: T. Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Oct 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold Rudolf Conrad Meister - Son of Richard Henry Meister & Fanny
Born: 4 Jul 1874
Abode: 10 Wellesley Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Oct 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hilda Rothwell Taylor - Daughter of James Rothwell Taylor & Emily
Born: 10 Sep 1874
Abode: 20 Devonshire Road
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Oct 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Taylor Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Emma Jane
Born: 19 Sep 1874
Abode: 9 Mount Street
Occupation: Clerk in Office
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Nov 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Wainwright - Son of Henry Wainwright & Eliza Carrey
Born: 30 Sep 1874
Abode: 14 Grove Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Nov 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maud Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Catherine
Born: 18 Jun 1874
Abode: 3 The Elms Tox. Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Adam Ford officiating
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Martin Foster - Son of Matthew Henry Foster & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Oct 1874
Abode: 17 St. James' Road
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Nov 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Josephina Unsworth - Daughter of Joseph Unsworth & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Nov 1874
Abode: 22 Grey Street
Occupation: Master Butcher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Nov 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Stewart Walker - Son of William Walker & Jessie Muir
Born: 9 Aug 1874
Abode: Fernleigh, Victoria Park Wavertree
Occupation: Underwriter
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Nov 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry William Copeland - Son of Henry Copeland & Margaret Jane
Born: 6 Sep 1874
Abode: 2a Vronhill Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louisa Catherine Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Betsey
Born: 22 Oct 1874
Abode: 80 Egerton Street
Occupation: Car Manager
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amy Susan Coppock - Daughter of Joseph Coppock & Susan
Born: 24 Aug 1874
Abode: 1 Upper Hampton Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: F. Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Jan 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dora Pope - Daughter of Joseph Pope & Esther
Born: 17 Oct 1874
Abode: 13 Welfield Place
Occupation: Master Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Jan 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Susan King - Daughter of Charles King & Emily
Born: 30 Nov 1874
Abode: 51 Egerton Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Jan 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Emily Boyce - Daughter of Rodney Alexander William Boyce & Emily Heysham
Born: 6 Jan 1875
Abode: 42 Newstead Road
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Jan 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sophy Beatrice Dyson - Daughter of George Highfield Dyson & Mary Anne
Born: 31 Dec 1874
Abode: 2 Berkley Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Duncan Colquhoun - Son of Duncan Colquhoun & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Dec 1874
Abode: 12 Emerson Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Feb 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Herbert Sutton - Son of John Edward Sutton & Sarah
Born: 1 Dec 1874
Abode: 121 Upper Warwick Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: F. Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Ellis Russell - Son of Richard Samuel Russell & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1874
Abode: 75 Mulberry Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Feb 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Holmes - Son of Robert Holmes & Eleanor
Born: 29 Dec 1874
Abode: 24 Egerton Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: F. Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Feb 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Patton - Son of Edward Patton & Anne
Born: 28 Jan 1875
Abode: 5 Morpeth Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: F. Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Alfred King - Son of Peter King & Harriet Amelia
Born: 29 Nov 1874
Abode: 39 Knight Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Mar 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Mawer Stephenson - Daughter of Thomas Manley Stephenson & Ann Jane
Born: 10 Feb 1875
Abode: 23 Myrtle Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Apr 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Bessie Eleanor Fredericke Faust - [Child] of Paul Faust & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Feb 1875
Abode: 9 Washington Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: F. Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Jun 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Janet Gibson Kerr - Daughter of Frank Kerr & Annie
Born: 13 Apr 1875
Abode: 68 St. James' Place
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: F. Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Jun 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Blanche Wakeham - Daughter of George Parfitt Wakeham & Elizabeth
Born: 29 May 1875
Abode: 62 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: F. Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Jun 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Platt Mawdsley Dobell - Son of Alfred Dobell & Ellen
Born: 18 May 1875
Abode: 5 Grosvenor Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Jul 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Herbert Preston Reynolds - Son of Herbert Charles Reynolds & Fanny Pattison
Born: 29 May 1875
Abode: 79 Canning Street
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Jul 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Gustavus Weber - Son of Gustavus William Weber & Julia
Born: 22 Apr 1875
Abode: 30 Alexandra Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Jul 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Garnet Wolseley Duck - Son of Henry Duck & Eliza Johnstone
Born: 5 Aug 1874
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Robert Geddes - Son of Stephen Geddes & Jane
Born: 5 Jun 1875
Abode: 42 Walnut St.
Occupation: Parcel Clerk in Railway Office
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Aug 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Randall - Daughter of John Randall & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jul 1875
Abode: 52 Egerton Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Aug 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Bertha Louise Wright - Daughter of Thomas William Wright & Mary Ellen
Born: 19 May 1875
Abode: 105 Uppr. Parlt. Street
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Aug 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Beatrice Johannes MacIver - [Child] of John MacIver, Gentleman & Eliza Mary
Born: 23 Jul 1875
Abode: 8 Abercromby Square
Baptised by: D. Andrews Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marion Alexandra Leighton - Daughter of David Alexander Leighton & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Dec 1874
Abode: 71 Windsor Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: F. Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Thomas Cooper - Son of Samuel Cooper & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Aug 1875
Abode: 47 Catherine Street
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Sep 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Sewell - Daughter of Tom Wilson Sewell & Lavinia Quick
Born: 30 May 1875
Abode: 73 Egerton Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Oct 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Duncan Cameron - Son of Donald Cameron & Emily
Born: 15 Aug 1856
Abode: 16 Percy St.
Occupation: L.L.D.
Notes: As an Adult
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Oct 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Bertram Fairclough Currie - Son of George Currie & Martha Jane
Born: 14 Sep 1875
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Oct 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Donald Cameron - Son of Donald Cameron & Emily
Born: 9 May 1855
Abode: 16 Percy St.
Occupation: L.L.D.
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Oct 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rachel Zoe Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Jessie Muir Stewart
Born: 26 Sep 1875
Abode: Victoria Park Wavertree
Occupation: Underwriter
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Oct 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Harold Grant - Son of Thomas Grant & Mary
Born: 10 Aug 1875
Abode: 11 Morpeth St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Mary Martin - Daughter of James Wilson Martin & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1875
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Jan 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Batten Pearse - Son of Richard Pearse & Jane
Born: 29 Dec 1875
Abode: 32 Arnold Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold Brierley - Son of Edward Brierley & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Oct 1875
Abode: 32 Carter Street
Occupation: Financial Agent
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Feb 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Brotherton - Son of John Brotherton & Ellen
Born: 28 Nov 1875
Abode: 43 Wesley St.
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Feb 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Ellen Aspinall - Daughter of Joseph Aspinall & Sarah Esther
Born: 29 Dec 1875
Abode: 37 Egerton Street
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Mary Jackson - Daughter of Michael Jackson & Eliza
Born: 20 Dec 1875
Abode: 57 Upper Hill Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Mar 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Emma Foster - Daughter of Matthew Henry Foster & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Feb 1876
Abode: 17 St. James' Road
Occupation: Captain
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Apr 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Myles - [Child] of Robert Myles & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Mar 1876
Abode: 6 Sugnall Street
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Haddon Hindley - [Child] of Hugh Johnson Hindley & Alice Charlotte
Born: 21 Jan 1876
Abode: Notting Hill, London
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. Talbot Hindley Vicar of Market Ra_n
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 May 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Evelyn Isabel Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Sarah Annie
Born: 25 Mar 1875
Abode: Lit. St. Brides St.
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 May 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabel Halliburton Balmer - [Child] of Thomas Halliburton Balmer & Mary Morley
Born: 18 Apr 1876
Abode: 7 Hemans Street
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Cheers - [Child] of David Cheers & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Mar 1876
Abode: 5 Liffey Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 May 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Stanley Redmond - [Child] of William James Redmond & Sarah Marrow
Born: 30 Mar 1876
Abode: 14 Churchill St.
Occupation: Merchant Tailor
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 May 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lillian Mary Arabella Prescott - [Child] of Thomas Hadson Prescott & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1876
Abode: 25 Windsor Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Jun 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Adelaide Mary Crosbie Macdonald - [Child] of James Langton Crosbie Macdonald & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1875
Abode: 10 Sir Howard Street
Occupation: Gas Collector
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Jun 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George John Samuel Dyson - [Child] of George Highfield Dyson & Mary Ann
Born: 26 May 1876
Abode: 2 Berkley Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lucy Kendall Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Rushton & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Feb 1876
Abode: 13 St.Bride's Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mabel Brookbank - [Child] of Robert Brookbank, Gentleman & Mary Anne
Born: 1 Apr 1876
Abode: 20 Huskisson Street
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Jul 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sydney Barnet - [Child] of George Barnet, Gentleman & Harriet
Born: 20 Apr 1876
Abode: 25 Church Hill Street
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Jul 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith May Kelly - [Child] of John Fletcher Kelly & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 14 Jun 1876
Abode: 22 Kent Street
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Aug 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Holmes - [Child] of Robert Holmes & Eleanor
Born: 13 Jul 1876
Abode: 24 Egerton Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Aug 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Denton Barker - [Child] of Thomas Henry Barker & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 Jul 1876
Abode: 10 Falkner St.
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Thomas - [Child] of George Kent Thomas & Ann Maria
Born: 31 Aug 1876
Abode: 10 Egerton Street
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Lucy
Born: 27 Aug 1876
Abode: 53 Egerton Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: B. Barton Prescott Offic. Clergyman
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Alfred Parkhouse - [Child] of William Alfred Parkhouse & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Aug 1876
Abode: 4 Morpeth Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: B. Barton Prescott Offic. Clergyman
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Nov 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maude Winifred Spence - [Child] of Walter Murray Spence & Fanny Maria
Born: 11 Aug 1876
Abode: 40 Huskisson St.
Occupation: Iron Merchant
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maude Bellasis Schneider - [Child] of Martin Charles Rudolf Schneider & Louisa Charlotte
Born: 23 Aug 1876
Abode: 176 Bedford Street
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jessie Elizabeth Coppock - [Child] of Joseph Coppock & Susan
Born: 24 May 1876
Abode: 1 Upper Hampton Street Prince's Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Nov 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Claudius Copeland - [Child] of Henry Copeland & Margaret Jane
Born: 25 Jul 1876
Abode: 2a Vronhill Street
Occupation: Book Keeper & Cashier
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Nov 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Pauline Mary Faust - [Child] of Paul Faust & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep 1876
Abode: 27 Falkner Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Dec 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Catherine
Born: 7 Sep 1876
Abode: 3 The Elms Tox. Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Adam Ford officiating
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Cooper - [Child] of Samuel Cooper & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1876
Abode: 47 Catherine Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Jan 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Jamieson Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Dorothy Alexandra
Abode: 58 Carter Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Jan 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dora Harryetta Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Dorothy Alexandra
Abode: 58 Carter Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Jan 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Bell Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Dorothy Alexandra
Abode: 58 Carter Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Mar 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lavinia Jane Sewell - [Child] of Tom Wilson Sewell & Lavinia Quick
Abode: 73 Egerton Street
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Apr 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Zoro Innes Bradbury - Son of George Bradbury & Eliza Mary
Born: 31 Mar 1877
Abode: 24 Alexandra Terrace
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Douglas Perez Saunders - [Child] of William Saunders & Mary Jane Lamb
Born: 30 Dec 1876
Abode: 50 Egerton Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mabel Silk - [Child] of James John Bailey Silk & Elizabeth Margaret
Born: 27 Mar 1877
Abode: 1 Blackburn Terrace
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 May 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Gerrard Dean - [Child] of Samuel Dean & Harriet
Born: 25 Feb 1861
Abode: Prince's Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Jun 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amy Rudkin Jackson - [Child] of Michael Jackson & Eliza
Born: 12 Apr 1877
Abode: 57 Upper Hill Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. E. Windle Vicar of Rusland
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Jun 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest Baseley Scott - [Child] of Walter Scott & Isabella
Born: 8 May 1877
Abode: 60 Huskisson St.
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: H. E. Windle Vicar of Rusland
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Jun 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Cox Scott - [Child] of Walter Scott & Isabella
Born: 8 May 1877
Abode: 60 Huskisson St.
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: H. E. Windle Vicar of Rusland
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Jul 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Henry Birchall - [Child] of Albert Edward Birchall & Mary Ann
Born: 3 May 1877
Abode: 7 St. Bride Street
Occupation: Timber Salesman
Baptised by: H. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harry King - Son of Peter King & Harriet Amelia
Born: 9 May 1877
Abode: 98 Upper Warwick Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: H. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Jul 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edwin Burgess Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Emma Jane
Born: 7 Jun 1877
Abode: 4 Cambridge Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: H. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel Chesnut - [Child] of William Chesnut & Rebekah
Born: 15 Jun 1877
Abode: 11 Bowman St.
Occupation: Customs
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Aug 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Langtry Morrison - [Child] of Thomas Morrison & Mary
Born: 25 Jul 1877
Abode: 3 Parliament Place
Occupation: Customs Officer
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Aug 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest Levy Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Redman Kenyon & Sarah Hopper
Abode: 8 Pelham Grove
Occupation: Fruit Merchant
Baptised by: W. J. Thompson Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Aug 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis William Thompson - [Child] of William Denton Thompson & Nancy Jane
Abode: 4 Whitaker Street
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: W. J. Thompson Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Aug 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Wood - [Child] of Frederic Partington Wood & Margaret Agnes
Abode: 4 Whitaker Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. J. Thompson Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Bertram George Dubois Phillips - [Child] of Edwd. Chas. Dubois Phillips & Letitia Faith
Born: 6 May 1877
Abode: 56 Princes Road
Occupation: Staff Com. R.N.
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Sep 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Bryson - [Child] of Edward Henry Bryson & Sarah Anne
Born: 10 Jun 1877
Abode: 33 Gibson St.
Occupation: Mat? Merchant
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Strangeways Barker - [Child] of Thomas Henry Barker & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Aug 1877
Abode: 10 Falkner St.
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Oct 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Dorothea Patton - Daughter of Edward Patton & Annie
Born: 21 Jul 1877
Abode: 5 Morpeth Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Nov 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Henderson - Daughter of William Henderson & Margaret Walker
Born: 22 Aug 1877
Abode: 73 Up. Parliament St.
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Dec 1877 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Percy Alan Sutton - Son of John Edward Sutton & Sarah
Born: 6 Oct 1877
Abode: 16 St. Bride St.
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Jan 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sydney Dodd - Son of William Dodd & Jane
Born: 26 Nov 1877
Abode: Percy St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Egerton Edgar Smith - Son of William Smith & Sarah
Born: 27 Nov 1877
Abode: 87 & 89 Mill Road
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Herbert John Laughton - Son of John Laughton & Sarah Jane
Born: 31 Oct 1877
Abode: 31 Windsor Street
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Feb 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Flora Catherine Nicholson - Daughter of George Nicholson & Catherine Kelly
Born: 8 Mar 1877
Abode: 87 Windsor St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Mar 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maud Cicely Green - Daughter of William Fredk. Green & Victoria
Born: 11 Feb 1878
Abode: 96 Berkley St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Albert Edward Brierley - Son of Edward Brierley & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1877
Abode: 32 Carter Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Mar 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Paris - [Child] of Alfred Paris & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 Mar 1878
Abode: 88 Berkley St.
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: H. E. Windle Vicar of Rusland
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Mar 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Lenox Kennedy Ledward - [Child] of Frederick Ledward & Guadalupe Kennedy
Born: 17 Feb 1878
Abode: 113 Upper Parliament St.
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: H. E. Windle Vicar of Rusland
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Mar 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Mary Flood - [Child] of John Flood & Mary
Born: 10 Feb 1878
Abode: 133 Chatham St.
Occupation: Surveyor for Underwriters
Notes: Privately. Received June 25th 1878
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 Aug 1877
Abode: 83 Whitefield Lane
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Stevenson - Son of Charles Stevenson & Mary
Born: 3 Mar 1877
Abode: 2 Morpeth St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Apr 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Beatrice George - Daughter of William George & Frances
Born: 9 Feb 1878
Abode: Gt. George St.
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 May 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Pearson - [Child] of John Ledson Pearson & Diana
Born: 19 Mar 1878
Abode: 20 Lydiate St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 May 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hubert Gordon Thompson - [Child] of John Albert Thompson & Emma
Born: 24 Feb 1878
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Book Seller
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 May 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William John Roberts - [Child] of Robert George Roberts & Dinia Ann
Born: 6 Oct 1877
Abode: 13 Egerton Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: D.Holden
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 May 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louisa Perkins - [Child] of George Perkins & Ann
Born: 7 Jan 1876
Abode: 10 Parliament Place
Occupation: Coach Owner
Baptised by: D.Holden
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 May 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Edward Perkins - [Child] of George Perkins & Ann
Born: 26 Dec 1877
Abode: 10 Parliament Place
Occupation: Coach Owner
Baptised by: D.Holden
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 May 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest Albert Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
Born: 17 Feb 1878
Abode: 20 Parliament Place
Occupation: Joiner & Builder
Baptised by: D.Holden
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 May 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Mary
Born: 15 Feb 1878
Abode: 6 Blackburn Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: D.Holden
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Jun 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Mackay - [Child] of John Mackay & Janie
Born: 27 Apr 1878
Abode: 3 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Jun 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Cecil Redmond - [Child] of William James Redmond & Sarah Marrow
Born: 10 May 1878
Abode: 14 Churchill St.
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Jun 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Jane Pattison - [Child] of John James Pattison & Mary Kate
Born: 13 Feb 1878
Abode: L'pool
Occupation: Assist. Examiner Mersey Docks
Baptised by: S. Allen Windle Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Aug 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hetty Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Eleanor
Abode: 100 Bedford Street Liverpool
Occupation: Provision Merchant
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Sep 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lillian Mary Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Mary
Born: 25 Jul 1878
Abode: 52 Rhiwlas St. Liverpool
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J.W.L.Burke Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Sep 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold William Langley - [Child] of Frederick Bone Langley & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 30 Jan 1878
Abode: 91 Upper Parliament Street Liverpool
Occupation: Clerk at Gas Office
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Oct 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Stanley Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Annie
Born: 20 Aug 1878
Abode: 112 Upper Warwick Street Liverpool
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Oct 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Frederick Aspinall - [Child] of Joseph Aspinall & Sarah Esther
Born: 9 Sep 1878
Abode: 37 Egerton Street
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Nov 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ada Brotherton - [Child] of John Brotherton & Ellen
Born: 3 Sep 1878
Abode: 43 Wesley St.
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Baillie Silk - [Child] of John James Baillie Silk & Elizabeth Margaret
Born: 31 Oct 1878
Abode: 1 Blackburn Terrace
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Jan 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harry Melmore Sewell - [Child] of Tom Wilson Sewell & Lavinia
Born: 29 Oct 1878
Abode: 73 Egerton Street
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: J.W.L.Burke Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Mar 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Lorne Wakeham - [Child] of George Parfitt Wakeham & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Nov 1878
Abode: Grove House Lodge Lane Liverpool
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Mar 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Albert George Nicholson - [Child] of George Nicholson & Catherine Kelly
Born: 9 Nov 1878
Abode: 85 Windsor Street Liverpool
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Mar 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Pollock - [Child] of William Pollock & Dorothy
Born: 13 May 1876
Abode: 19 Lonsdale Street Liverpool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Mar 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Dorothy Pollock - [Child] of William Pollock & Dorothy
Born: 24 Jan 1879
Abode: 19 Lonsdale Street Liverpool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Denis Eden - [Child] of William Eden & Ella
Born: 20 Jul 1878
Abode: 14 Sandon Street
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Apr 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Henry Bullen - [Child] of Robert Henry Bullen & Emma
Born: 6 Feb 1879
Abode: 99 Northbrook Street
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Apr 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Louisa Bullen - [Child] of William Bullen & Sarah
Born: 6 Mar 1879
Abode: 109 Northbrook Street
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Percy Conyers Barker - [Child] of Thomas Henry Barker & Mary Ellen
Born: 14 Feb 1879
Abode: 10 Falkner St.
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 May 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maurice Bernard Rowe - [Child] of Thomas Young Rowe & Emily
Born: 14 Apr 1878
Abode: 48 Arnold Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Arundell King - [Child] of John King & Sarah Louisa
Born: 8 May 1879
Abode: 2 Claribel Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hester Jacob Cain - [Child] of Joseph Cain & Ellen
Born: 30 Apr 1879
Abode: 3 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Provision Salesman
Baptised by: G. Dicker Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Jun 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Blance Annette Schneider - [Child] of Martin Charles Rudolf Schneider & Louisa Charlotte
Born: 23 Apr 1879
Abode: 176 Bedford Street South
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Jul 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Mary Reynolds - [Child] of Herbert Charles Reynolds & Fanny Pattison
Born: 9 Apr 1879
Abode: 79 Canning Street
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charlotte Emily Beatrice Hosken - [Child] of John Hicks Hosken & Mary Esther
Born: 4 Aug 1879
Abode: 24 Catherine Street
Occupation: Victualler
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Aug 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Albert Edward Carter - [Child] of Albert Edward Carter, Deceased & Maria Jeannette
Born: 31 May 1879
Abode: 52 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Sep 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Walker Shaw Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Margaret Walker
Born: 19 Jun 1879
Abode: 73 Up. Parliament St.
Occupation: Iron Merchant
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Oct 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Sutton - [Child] of John Edward Sutton & Sarah
Born: 29 Aug 1879
Abode: 16 St. Bride St.
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Nov 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Ernest Bradbury - [Child] of George Bradbury & Eliza Mary
Born: 2 Oct 1879
Abode: 24 Alexandra Terrace
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: Dyson Pycroft Offic.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George William Newbury - [Child] of George James Newbury & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Nov 1879
Abode: 2 Emerson Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eleanor Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Betsy
Born: 13 Oct 1879
Abode: 80 Egerton Street
Occupation: Car Manager
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Jan 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Edgar Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Jane
Born: 21 Jun 1879
Abode: 3 Croxteth Road
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Jan 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Dyson - [Child] of George Dyson & Mary Ann
Born: 30 May 1877
Abode: Berkley Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Oscar Wallace King - [Child] of Peter King & Harriet Amelia
Born: 25 Oct 1879
Abode: 39 Knight Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Jan 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catherine Julia Blease - [Child] of Herbert Williamson Blease & Julia
Born: 20 Dec 1879
Abode: Liscard Park, Cheshire
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Feb 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Leathom Flood - [Child] of John Flood & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1879
Abode: 133 Chatham St.
Occupation: Underwriter
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Mar 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Blanche Clay - [Child] of George Clay & Fanny Blanche
Born: 1 Feb 1880
Abode: 26 Canning Street
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: A.A.Nunn Vicar of Parr
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Edgar Cooper - [Child] of Samuel Cooper & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jan 1880
Abode: 47 Catherine Street
Occupation: Lodging House Keeper
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Mar 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Eliza Margaret Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Mary
Born: 25 Jan 1880
Abode: 51 Moss Grove Toxteth Park
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Mar 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mabel Isabel Harriette Gidney - [Child] of William Thomas Gidney & Ada Thompson
Born: 5 Feb 1880
Abode: 88 Canning Street Liverpool
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Mar 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Brandreth Hughes - [Child] of John Brandreth Hughes & Flora Anna
Born: 25 Mar 1880
Abode: 27 Percy Street Liverpool
Occupation: Accountant
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Apr 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arnold Hunt Campsall - [Child] of Arnold Hunt Campsall, Deceased & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Feb 1880
Abode: 55 Egerton Street
Occupation: Bath Attendant
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Jun 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Herbert Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Elizabeth Varty
Abode: Harrowby Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W.J.Thompson Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Jun 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
May Beatrice Hayden - [Child] of Robert Owen Hayden & Septima Gaskill
Born: 4 May 1880
Abode: 49 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: Geo. Hayden Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Jul 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Ellen
Born: 19 Jul 1880
Abode: 39 Luke Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eleanor Melmore Catherine Sewell - [Child] of Tom Wilson Sewell & Lavinia
Born: 14 May 1880
Abode: 9 Cairus Terrace
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Sep 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel George Daley - [Child] of James Daley & Esther
Born: 3 Jun 1880
Abode: 18 Court 1 House Hampton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Sep 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexander Rule - [Child] of Alexander Rule & Annie
Born: 15 Aug 1880
Abode: 170 Warwick Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Herbert Ledson Pearson - [Child] of John Ledson Pearson & Diana
Born: 27 May 1880
Abode: 20 Lydiate St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest Dwyer Swan - [Child] of Thomas Ernest Swan & Grace Frances
Born: 20 Aug 1880
Abode: 17 Sir Howard Street
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Kenny - [Child] of John Wesley Kenny & Martha Emily
Born: 7 Jun 1880
Abode: 7 Grierson Street
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Nov 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel James - [Child] of Grantley James & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Oct 1880
Abode: 42 Selborne Street
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Nov 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amy Lillian Greenfield - [Child] of John Greenfield & Ruth
Born: 6 Oct 1880
Abode: 9 Northbrook Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Dec 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold Brotherton - [Child] of John Brotherton & Ellen
Born: 11 Oct 1880
Abode: 43 Wesley St.
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Dec 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Banks Pemberton - [Child] of Robert Pemberton & Sarah Banks
Born: 23 Nov 1880
Abode: 13 Cairus Terrace
Occupation: Custom's Officer
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Dec 1880 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Ellen McTear - [Child] of Thomas John McTear & Eliza Jane
Born: 17 Feb 1880
Abode: 41 Cawdor Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Adeline Naylor - [Child] of William Henry Naylor & Ann
Born: 23 Feb 1881
Abode: 67 Rosebery Street
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Phillis Fairfield - [Child] of William Fairfield, Deceased & Jane
Born: 24 Mar 1881
Abode: 31 Penrith Street
Notes: Father Deceased Aug 9 1880
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Hamilton Edmondson - [Child] of David Hamilton Edmondson & Agnes
Born: 22 Jan 1881
Abode: 23 Crown Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 May 1881 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Cain - [Child] of Joseph Cain & Ellen
Born: 26 Apr 1881
Abode: 3 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Provision Salesman
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 May 1881 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Anna Walter - [Child] of Maurice Walter & Mary Alice Foster
Born: 27 Apr 1881
Abode: 41 Harrowby Street
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 May 1881 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Hayward - [Child] of George Hayward & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1859
Abode: 7 Derwent Square Stonetcroft
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Jun 1881 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew William Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Margaret Rebecca
Born: 20 May 1881
Abode: 59 Rodney Street Liverpool
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Jul 1881 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Reginald William Gidney - [Child] of William Thomas Gidney & Ada Thompson
Born: 17 May 1881
Abode: 88 Canning Street Liverpool
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: W.J.Adams
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Aug 1881 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marie Louise Bisson - [Child] of Edward Bisson & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Jul 1881
Abode: 4 Gibson Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Aug 1881 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Lilian Bryson - [Child] of Edward Henry Bryson & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 Jun 1881
Abode: 188 North Hill Street
Occupation: Mud? Merchant
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Aug 1881 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Edith Carter - [Child] of John Henry Carter & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Jan 1881
Abode: 161 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Sep 1881 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Windle Sutton - [Child] of John Edward Sutton & Sarah
Born: 21 Jul 1881
Abode: 16 St. Bride St.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Sep 1881 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Denton Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Elizabeth Varty
Born: 9 Aug 1881
Abode: 15 Normandy Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Sep 1881 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Mary Ellis - [Child] of Harry Ellis & Sophia
Born: 15 Aug 1881
Abode: 83 Dombey Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Oct 1881 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Ryder Briggs - [Child] of William Edward Jackson Briggs & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jul 1881
Abode: Montpelier Terrace
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Wm.T.Gidney Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Oct 1881 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Claude Francis Liardet - [Child] of Henry Maugham Liardet & Isabella
Born: 26 Sep 1881
Abode: Gambier Terrace
Occupation: Harbour Master
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Nov 1881 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cecil Cheshyre Janion - [Child] of Richard William Janion & Annie Isabella
Born: 2 Jul 1881
Abode: Parliament Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Jan 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Millicent Maud Helsby - [Child] of Charles Richard Helsby & Louise Maud
Born: 15 Nov 1881
Abode: Berkley Street
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Ellen
Born: 12 Mar 1880
Abode: 83 Whitefield Road
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Joseph Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Ellen
Born: 31 Dec 1881
Abode: 83 Whitefield Road
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Mar 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Mary Greenfield - [Child] of John Greenfield & Ruth
Born: 20 Feb 1882
Abode: 9 Northbrook Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Mar 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Charles Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Jane
Born: 5 Mar 1882
Abode: 92 Arundel Street
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harriet Alma King - [Child] of Peter King & Harriet Amelia
Born: 2 Feb 1882
Abode: 39 Knight Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Apr 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elena Patrina Steventon - [Child] of Charles Steventon & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1882
Abode: 2 Morpeth St.
Occupation: Clerk in General Post Office
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 May 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Roberts - [Child] of Isaac Roberts & Margaret
Born: 25 Aug 1866
Abode: 47 Grey Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 May 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Maude James - [Child] of Grantley James & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1882
Abode: 42 Selborne Street
Occupation: Iron Founder's Manager
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 May 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest Rivers Bell - [Child] of George Crooks Bell & Catherine
Born: 27 Feb 1882
Abode: 87 Falkner Street
Occupation: Laundry Man
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Jun 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John McLachlan - [Child] of John McLachlan & Teresa
Born: 12 Jun 1882
Abode: 2 Harford Lane
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Jul 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William James Prince - [Child] of William Prince & Elizabeth
Born: 27 May 1882
Abode: 48 Hampton Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Jul 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Francis Dickins - [Child] of Edward Francis Dickins & Mary Collis
Born: 8 Jun 1882
Abode: 13 Amberley Street
Occupation: Bank Cashier
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Jul 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rosa May Bradbury - [Child] of George Bradbury & Eliza Mary
Born: 29 Jun 1882
Abode: 9 Parkway
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: Dyson Pycroft
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Aug 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest James Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Annie
Born: 25 Feb 1882
Abode: 61 Cawdor Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Sep 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Walter Hamilton Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Murphy & Janet
Born: 18 Jul 1882
Abode: 37 Hemans Street
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Oct 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clarence Stowell Sweny - [Child] of Mark Arthur Sweny & Charlotte Sangster
Born: 12 Aug 1882
Abode: 26 Falkner Street
Occupation: Assistant Marine Surveyor
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Oct 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Percy Thornton Jackson - [Child] of William Kendall Jackson & Catherine Thornton
Born: 27 Aug 1882
Abode: 8 Beaconsfield St. Prince's Road
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Oct 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth Methven Carlisle - [Child] of Samuel Carlisle & Jessie London
Born: 7 Aug 1882
Abode: Foxley House Lymm
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William George Mann - [Child] of William George Mann & Margaret Ellen
Born: 1 Oct 1882
Abode: 25 Lydiate Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Nov 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Theodore Meek - [Child] of John Meek & Henriette Crusoe
Born: 11 Nov 1881
Abode: 51 Hope St.
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: [Born] at Barranquilla, South America
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Nov 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ruth Whelan Carter - [Child] of John Henry Carter & Sarah Ann
Born: 30 Jul 1882
Abode: 161 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Dec 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Donald Macneish Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Aug 1882
Abode: 29 Croxteth Grove
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha Emily Kenny - [Child] of John Wesley Kenny & Martha Emily
Born: 7 Jul 1882
Abode: 16 Prince Albert's Cottage, Up. Frederick St/
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Dec 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Painter Edmondson - [Child] of David Edmondson & Agnes
Born: 23 Sep 1882
Abode: 23 Crown Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Dec 1882 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Steventon - [Child] of William Steventon & Amelia
Born: 29 Oct 1882
Abode: 4 Claribel Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Jan 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas William Joseph Hamlet - [Child] of Joseph Hamlet & Isabella
Born: 17 Dec 1882
Abode: 6 Parliament Place
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest George Smart - [Child] of Ernest Smart & Jessie Louisa
Born: 1 Dec 1882
Abode: 36 Percy Street
Occupation: Professor of Penmanship
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Feb 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Wallace - [Child] of Joseph Wallace, Deceased & Jane
Born: 27 Jan 1883
Abode: 35 Grey Street
Notes: Father Deceased 7 Nov. 1882
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Mar 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Prowse - [Child] of Alfred Prowse & Isabella Catherine
Born: 30 Jan 1883
Abode: 129 Upper Canning Street
Occupation: Wool Salesman
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Mar 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Henry Havelock Sutton - [Child] of James Henry Havelock Sutton & Emily Cole
Born: 26 Feb 1883
Abode: 43 Tennyson Street
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Egerton Hodgson - [Child] of Daniel Hodgson & Annie
Born: 21 Mar 1883
Abode: 17 Little St. Bride Street
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Notes: Private
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Mar 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Ernest Goddard - [Child] of William Weeks Goddard & Mary Harriette
Abode: 19 Carrington Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Mar 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel Maud Goddard - [Child] of William Weeks Goddard & Mary Harriette
Abode: 19 Carrington Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Apr 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lydia Violet Kelso Buckley - [Child] of Edmund Gladstone Buckley & Lydia
Born: 26 Mar 1883
Abode: 94 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Wool Broker
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 May 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Staveley Wilson - [Child] of Davies Wilson & Mary
Born: 3 May 1883
Abode: 46 Egerton Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: Private
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 May 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Tom Andrew Jolliffe - [Child] of Tom Andrew Jolliffe & Sarah Ann
Born: 14 Apr 1883
Abode: 164 Prince's Road
Occupation: Steamship Owner
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 May 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Sara Gladys Statter - [Child] of Thomas Statter & Mary Maria
Born: 21 Apr 1883
Abode: 46 Berkley Street
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Jun 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Ann Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Alice Elizabeth
Born: 26 Apr 1883
Abode: 8 Arundel Street
Occupation: Ship's Cook & Steward
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Jun 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henriette Elizabeth Meek - [Child] of John Meek & Henriette Crusoe
Born: 20 May 1883
Abode: 51 Hope St.
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Jul 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Mabel Powell - [Child] of Leonard Steadman Powell & Ellen Whittingham
Born: 14 Apr 1883
Abode: 67 Selborne Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Aug 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mabel Oliver - [Child] of Charles Augustine Oliver & Eliza Jane
Born: 10 Aug 1883
Abode: 2 Berkley Street
Occupation: Manager of Wire Company
Notes: [Born] at 6:50 on day of Baptism (Private)
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Orford - [Child] of William Orford & Sophia Ann
Born: 22 Jul 1883
Abode: 6 Lydiate Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Aug 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maude Turville Fry - [Child] of Henry Palin Fry, Gentlerman & Isabella
Born: 2 Jul 1883
Abode: 29 Percy Street
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Sep 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Windle Sutton - [Child] of John Edward Sutton & Sarah
Born: 8 Aug 1883
Abode: 14 Kimberlety Street
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Sep 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hubert Bellasis Schneider - [Child] of Martin Charles Rudolf Schneider & Louisa Charlotte
Born: 1 Jul 1883
Abode: 176 Bedford Street
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised by: C. E. E. Appleyard Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Oct 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Rigg Faithwaite - [Child] of William Henry Faithwaite, Gentleman & Katie Louise
Born: 25 Aug 1883
Abode: 17 Pine Street
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Oct 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edwin Pickles - [Child] of Joshua Pickles & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 19 Jul 1883
Abode: 40 Madelaine St.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Oct 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Daley - [Child] of James Daley & Esther
Born: 3 Jun 1883
Abode: 64 Hampton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Oct 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Daley - [Child] of James Daley & Esther
Born: 3 Jun 1883
Abode: 64 Hampton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Poole Beeston - [Child] of Albert Beeston & Edith
Born: 12 Sep 1883
Abode: 14 Parliament Place
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Dorothea Pugh Gardner - [Child] of Horatio Nelson Gardner & Letitia Louisa
Born: 20 Oct 1883
Abode: 49 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Lloyd's Correspondent
Baptised by: C.E.Bishop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mabel Overend Boyce - [Child] of Rodney Alexander William Boyce & Emily Heysham
Born: 8 Oct 1883
Abode: 16 Selborne Street
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Jan 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Henry Tailor - [Child] of Joseph Tailor & Ellen
Born: 19 Jan 1884
Abode: 58 Haig Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Private in Children's Infirmary
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Jan 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Allen Dickins - [Child] of Edward Francis Dickins & Mary Collis
Born: 19 Dec 1883
Abode: 13 Amberley Street
Occupation: Bank Cashier
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dora Schemeil - [Child] of Beshara Schemeil & Louisa Smith
Born: 3 Dec 1883
Abode: 117 Upper Warwick Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Feb 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Louise Bryson - [Child] of Edward Henry Bryson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 188 North Hill Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: C. W. A. Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest Kendall Jackson - [Child] of William Kendall Jackson & Catherine Thornton
Abode: 8 Beaconsfield St. Prince's Road
Occupation: Ship Builder
Notes: Private
Baptised by: C. E. E. Appleyard Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Apr 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Pearson - Daughter of John Ledson Pearson & Diana
Born: 17 Dec 1883
Abode: 20 Lydiate St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 May 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Hadwen - [Child] of Isaac Hadwen, Deceased & Tabitha
Born: 1 Nov 1844
Abode: 77 Bedford Street
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 May 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Stamp Garthorne Burrell - [Child] of John Hearn Burrell & Gertrude
Born: 8 Apr 1884
Abode: 162 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 May 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Eaton Millward - [Child] of John Thomas Millward & Martha Ann
Born: 8 Apr 1884
Abode: 64 Egerton Street
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: C. W. A. Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Reginald Heard - [Child] of Frederick Heard & Susannah
Born: 16 Apr 1884
Abode: 37 Coltart Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Jun 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Lloyd Prescott - [Child] of George Benjamin Prescott & Margaret
Abode: 111 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Distiller
Notes: Private
Baptised by: B.B.Prescott Vicar of Christ Church, Latchford
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Evelyn France - Daughter of Richard Pappen France & Jane Hammond
Born: 11 Apr 1884
Abode: 10 Egerton Street
Occupation: Purser
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Jun 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur James Freeman - Son of Edward Freeman & Jane
Born: 17 Jun 1884
Abode: 44 Carter Street
Occupation: Gentleman's Servant
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexander Williams - Son of George Williams & Ambrosina
Born: 10 May 1884
Abode: 30 Egerton Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. Edward Bishop Officiating Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - Son of George Williams & Ambrosina
Born: 10 May 1884
Abode: 30 Egerton Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C. Edward Bishop Officiating Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Aug 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Bertha Hamilton Murphy - Daughter of Thomas Joseph Murphy & Janet
Born: 20 Jul 1884
Abode: 37 Hemans Street
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Robt. B. Baron Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mabel Rodda Sutton - [Child] of James Henry Havelock Sutton & Emily Cole
Born: 24 Aug 1884
Abode: 180 High Park Street
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Sep 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Rhoda Anne
Born: 20 May 1884
Abode: 34 Prince's Avenue
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Baptised by: C. W. A. Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Oct 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Norman Greig Roe - [Child] of James Roe, Deceased & Anne Frances
Born: 29 Aug 1884
Abode: 30 Hope Street
Occupation: Dep. Asst. Commisioning General Transport Staff
Baptised by: W.F.Taylor D.D. Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Oct 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gladys Greville Mulliner - Daughter of Francis Edwin Mulliner & Florence
Born: 4 May 1884
Abode: 50 Percy Street
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Dec 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Henry Edmondson - Son of David French Hamilton Edmondson & Agnes
Born: 7 Sep 1884
Abode: 57 Beaconsfield Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: William Crabbe
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Dec 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexandra Hatfield - Daughter of Edward Brailey Hatfield & Sarah Eliza
Born: 6 Sep 1881
Abode: 46 Mulgrave Street
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Josephine Isabel Statter - [Child] of Thomas Statter & Mary Maria
Born: 16 Nov 1884
Abode: 11 Kelvin Grove
Occupation: Ship Chandler
Baptised by: C. W. A. Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hubert Augustus Sewell - Son of Tom Sewell & Lavinia
Born: 20 Oct 1884
Abode: 177 Kingsley Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marian Dodgson - Daughter of James Haydock Dodgson & Annie
Born: 28 Aug 1884
Abode: 141 Smithdown Lane
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Cooper - Son of James Robert Cooper & Martha Ellen
Born: 14 Dec 1884
Abode: 13 Parliament Place
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Agnes Nora Haworth - Daughter of Franklin Haworth & Annie Mary
Born: 11 Jan 1885
Abode: 175 Bedford Street
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Mar 1885 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Rebecca Adkin - [Child] of Elijah Adkin & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Jan 1885
Abode: 10 Back Mulberry Street
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Phyllis Smith - [Child] of Richard Tarleton Smith & Sarah
Born: 12 Mar 1885
Abode: 115 Bedford Street
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: Private. Publicly admitted 26th April 1885. H. Brooke.
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Edward Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Agnes
Born: 22 Nov 1856
Abode: 70 Upper Hope Place
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kate Tuckett - [Child] of Charles Tuckett, Deceased & Frances
Born: 19 Nov 1855
Abode: 18 Bold Street
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louisa Adelaide Green - [Child] of Henry Bransby Green & Eliza
Born: 26 Dec 1862
Abode: 23 Churchill Street
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: Hubert Brooke Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Jun 1885 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Henry Parish - [Child] of Joseph Parish & Rachel
Born: 29 May 1885
Abode: 34 Ponsonby St.
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Private
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cecilia May Bishop - [Child] of Charles Edward Bishop & Henrietta Octavia
Born: 19 May 1885
Abode: 6 Arkles Lane Anfield
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: C. Edward Bishop Officiating Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clara Ethel Wilgoose - [Child] of William Henry Wilgoose & Annie
Born: 13 Apr 1885
Abode: 54 Egerton Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. Edward Bishop Officiating Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Full - [Child] of Joseph Garibaldi Full & Esther Annie
Born: 23 Apr 1885
Abode: 8 Morpeth Streer
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Frederick Shimmin - [Child] of William David Shimmin & Margaret
Born: 1 Jul 1885
Abode: 10 Pine St.
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: A.G.Wilson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Aug 1885 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Aubrey Greville Mulliner - [Child] of Francis Edwin Mulliner & Florence
Born: 21 Jul 1885
Abode: 56 Percy Street
Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
Baptised by: A.G.Wilson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hubert Earle - [Child] of Richard Earle & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 1 Sep 1885
Abode: 12 Kelvin Grove
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cyril Moreton Finch Phillips - [Child] of Sidney Moreton Phillips & Florence Elizabeth Emily
Born: 29 Sep 1883
Abode: 206 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gordon Alfred Laughton - [Child] of John Laughton & Margaret Agnes
Born: 29 Sep 1885
Abode: 53 Windsor Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Dec 1885 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel Margaret Carlisle - [Child] of Thomas Potter Carlisle & Henrietta Margaret
Born: 12 Jul 1885
Abode: Bruckley. Mossley Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel Ann Lewis Goulding - [Child] of Edward Kendall Goulding & Phoebe Lane
Born: 27 Nov 1885
Abode: 8 Hemans Street
Occupation: Steam K_g? Secretary
Baptised by: A.G.Wilson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Jan 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Harold Sutton - [Child] of John Edward Sutton & Sarah
Born: 15 Oct 1885
Abode: 14 Kimberlety Street
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Jan 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Charlotte
Born: 30 Jan 1883
Abode: 14 Dale Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Fanny Edith Stanley - [Child] of Charles Stanley & Fanny
Born: 29 Nov 1885
Abode: 42 Egerton Street
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Jan 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Walter Lionel Sutton - [Child] of James Henry Havelock Sutton & Emily Cole
Born: 30 Dec 1885
Abode: Ravenmoels Lane Formby
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Jan 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jessie Cheers - [Child] of Francis Cheers, Gentleman & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Nov 1885
Abode: 12 Caledonia Street
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Henry Orford - [Child] of William Orford & Sophia Ann
Born: 11 Dec 1885
Abode: 6 Lydiate Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sidney Howard Dickins - [Child] of Edward Francis Dickins & Mary Collis
Born: 16 Jan 1886
Abode: 13 Amberley Street
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Apr 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Wilson Pearson - [Child] of John Ledson Pearson & Diana
Born: 22 Jan 1886
Abode: 20 Lydiate St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Apr 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Edwin Trill - [Child] of Thomas Henry Trill & Amy Attwood
Born: 18 Jan 1881
Abode: 25 Lydiate Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Apr 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louisa Clark Trill - [Child] of Thomas Henry Trill & Amy Attwood
Born: 20 Jun 1883
Abode: 25 Lydiate Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 159, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Mann - [Child] of William George Mann & Margaret Ellen
Born: 4 Apr 1886
Abode: 110 Solway Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 159, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 May 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Maud Faithwaite - [Child] of William Henry Faithwaite, Gentleman & Katie Louise
Born: 21 Jan 1886
Abode: 31 Verulam street
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 159, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Harold Pickles - [Child] of Joshua Pickles & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 17 Mar 1886
Abode: 40 Madelaine St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 159, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 May 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Evelyn Annie Gerrish - [Child] of William Gerrish & Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1886
Abode: 18 St. Bride's Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 159, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel Lea - [Child] of Walter Lea & Sarah Annie
Born: 13 Apr 1886
Abode: 14 Greta Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 159, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Adkins - [Child] of Elijah Adkins & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Apr 1886
Abode: 10 Back Mulberry Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 159, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Jun 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Russell - [Child] of Alfred Holgate Russell & Jenny
Born: 23 Sep 1867
Abode: 43 Catherine Street
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: T.Graham Incumbt.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 159, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maud France - [Child] of Richard Papeen France & Jane Templeton
Born: 21 Nov 1885
Abode: 40 Carter Street
Occupation: Ship's Purser
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 160, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Jul 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sydney Ernest Moreton Phillips - [Child] of Sidney Moreton Phillips & Florence Elizabeth Emily
Born: 3 Jul 1886
Abode: 206 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 160, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Aug 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Bowen Burrell - [Child] of John Hearn Burrell & Gertrude
Born: 22 Jul 1886
Abode: 162 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 160, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Bertha Ann Schulke - [Child] of Albert Bernart Schulke & Annie Eliza
Born: 16 Mar 1886
Abode: 69 Mulberry Street
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 160, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Spencer Dulson - [Child] of John Dulson & Mary
Born: 26 Jul 1886
Abode: 4 Pine Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 160, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Agnes Gertrude Edmondson - [Child] of David Edmondson & Agnes
Born: 19 Jul 1886
Abode: 63 Chatham Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 160, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Howell Banham - [Child] of George Banham & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul 1886
Abode: 2 Egerton Street
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 160, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Oct 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ada Lavinia Snead - [Child] of Eugene Vaughan Snead & Ada
Abode: 45 Heath St.
Occupation: Student
Notes: Private
Baptised by: T.Graham
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 160, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Brown - [Child] of Abraham Brown & Catherine Maria
Born: 4 Sep 1886
Abode: 37 Churchill Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 161, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hubert Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Harriet Ann
Born: 2 Sep 1886
Abode: 46 Carrington
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 161, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gerald FitzGerald Brew - [Child] of Robert Edward Brew & Hannah Martha
Born: 26 Jun 1885
Abode: 32 Berkley Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 161, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Nov 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gerald Harry Belam - [Child] of Henry Belam & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 17 Nov 1886
Abode: 82 Mulgrave Street
Occupation: Lieutenant R.N.
Notes: Private
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 161, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Payne - [Child] of Edward Payne & Mabel
Born: 21 Nov 1886
Abode: 23 Mount Street
Occupation: Manager
Notes: Private. Publicly admitted 20 ebruary 1887.
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 161, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gibson Wilson - [Child] of Davies Wilson & Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1886
Abode: 46 Egerton Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G.H.Lander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 161, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Next Page of Baptisms for 1887 - 1903