click to return to Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1889 - 1890
Baptisms for 1890

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1889

Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rosewarne George - [Child] of Henry William George & Juliana Hotten
    Born: 4 Oct 1889
    Abode: Windsor St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Major - [Child] of John Major & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1889
    Abode: Ashfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gillin - [Child] of John Gillin & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1889
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Charles Pender - [Child] of Richard Frederick Pender & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1889
    Abode: Salisbury Dock
    Occupation: Cotton Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Grace Richardson - [Child] of Alice Grace Richardson
    Born: 28 Oct 1889
    Abode: Epworth St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hewitt - [Child] of Robert Hewitt & Catherine
    Born: 5 Dec 1889
    Abode: Breck Rd
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Charles Miller - [Child] of Edwin Miller & Alice
    Born: 6 Dec 1889
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Stelfox - [Child] of Thomas Stelfox & Catherine
    Born: 26 Oct 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Goldstone - [Child] of Thomas David Goldstone & Catherine
    Born: 21 Dec 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stout - [Child] of George Stout & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Murray - [Child] of Robert Murray & Martha Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Holmes - [Child] of Edward Holmes & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1889
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Annie
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dean Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ernest Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1889
    Abode: Denman St
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brogden - [Child] of James Brogden & Eliza
    Born: 8 Dec 1889
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Pye - [Child] of William Edward Pye & Adele
    Born: 11 Oct 1889
    Abode: Leta St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McDonald Woollam - [Child] of John Woollam & Isabella
    Born: 3 Oct 1889
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ephraim Hall Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Rebecca
    Born: 20 Nov 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Walker Roberts - [Child] of Frank Roberts & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1889
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Grace - [Child] of Isaac Grace & Lydia
    Born: 1 Dec 1889
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Sophia
    Born: 1 Dec 1889
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Graham Stevenson - [Child] of Robert James Stevenson & Emma
    Born: 23 Nov 1889
    Abode: Pinder St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Wilhelmina Agnes
    Born: 9 Dec 1889
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Bowman - [Child] of James Henry Bowman & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1889
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laureate Brien Murray - [Child] of Walter Murray & Helena
    Born: 23 Oct 1889
    Abode: Ponsonby St
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
    Born: 25 Nov 1889
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Martha
    Born: 3 Nov 1889
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ganley - [Child] of Robert Ganley & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1889
    Abode: Barry St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Law - [Child] of Henry Law & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1889
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Mary Susanna
    Born: 8 Dec 1889
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Mary Susanna
    Born: 8 Dec 1889
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Frederick Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1889
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Eveline Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Barbara Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1889
    Abode: Compton St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Clarinda
    Born: 21 Dec 1889
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Rennison - [Child] of William Rennison & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mabel Stewart Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1889
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Philip Figaro - [Child] of Charles Figaro & Elizabeth
    Born: 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Robert Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Catherine
    Born: 17 Mar 1889
    Abode: Horwick St
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1889
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy McCarthy - [Child] of William McCarthy & Sarah
    Born: 21 Dec 1889
    Abode: Vaughan St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Naverette - [Child] of Mark Naverette & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1889
    Abode: Dorrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Glover - [Child] of William Henry Glover & Annie
    Born: 9 Oct 1889
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Showcard Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bertha Witter - [Child] of Richard Witter & Frances Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1889
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1889
    Abode: Tagus St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Varian Craig - [Child] of Henry Craig & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1888
    Abode: Arundel St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Isabella Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1889
    Abode: Gt. Homer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1889
    Abode: Webb St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Frederick Wilson - [Child] of Charles William Wilson & Martha Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Ritchie - [Child] of Edward Ritchie & Margaret Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1889
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Margaret
    Born: 28 Dec 1889
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Shield - [Child] of Charles Shield & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1889
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Fitzsimons - [Child] of Henry Fitzsimons & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1888
    Abode: S. James Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Bates - [Child] of William Henry Bates & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1889
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnby - [Child] of John Thomas Barnby & May
    Born: 16 Nov 1889
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Henry Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1889
    Abode: Everton Brow
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec 1889
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Copeland - [Child] of William Copeland & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1889
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Victor Hardcastle - [Child] of Jessie Hardcastle
    Born: 22 Nov 1889
    Abode: Bootle
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian John Steinbach - [Child] of Frederick Steinbach & Louisa
    Born: 25 Dec 1889
    Abode: Smithdown Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mottram - [Child] of Thomas Mottram & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1890
    Abode: Conway St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Samuel Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1889
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Augustus Stocker - [Child] of William Stocker & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1889
    Abode: Butler St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Annie
    Born: 6 Nov 1889
    Abode: Mere Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Wisdell - [Child] of John Wisdell & Elizabeth Emma
    Born: 23 Dec 1889
    Abode: Anthony St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Winstanley - [Child] of George Winstanley & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1889
    Abode: Rankin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Dec 1889
    Abode: Blackstock St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Pearce - [Child] of George Pearce & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec 1889
    Abode: Berwick St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Bickerton - [Child] of Albert Bickerton & Emily
    Born: 11 Mar 1885
    Abode: Wavertree Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bickerton - [Child] of Albert Bickerton & Emily
    Born: 29 Nov 1889
    Abode: Wavertree Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Holling - [Child] of George Holling & Susan
    Born: 4 Nov 1889
    Abode: Regent Rd
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Annie Parkinson - [Child] of John Henry Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1889
    Abode: Wavertree Rd
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1889
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Watts - [Child] of Jesse Francis Watts & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1889
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Annie
    Born: 22 Dec 1889
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1889
    Abode: Butler St
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Sharples - [Child] of Alfred Sharples & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec 1889
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Coltart - [Child] of William Coltart & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Nov 1889
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer Davies - [Child] of William Edward Davies & Margaret Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1889
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Scott - [Child] of Banks Scott & Ann Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1889
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Alice Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1889
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Ann Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1889
    Abode: Malta St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Tyron - [Child] of John Tyron & Betty
    Born: 1889
    Abode: Nash st
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Jenkins - [Child] of Peter Griffiths Jenkins & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 6 Oct 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Dobson - [Child] of William Henry Dobson & Esther Margaret
    Born: 29 Nov 1889
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Henry - [Child] of John Thomas Henry & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1889
    Abode: Smithdown Rd
    Occupation: Coffee Roaster
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Moulton - [Child] of John Moulton & Alice
    Born: 21 Dec 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jane Bedford - [Child] of William Bedford & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1889
    Abode: Walton Rd
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1889
    Abode: Desmond St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lunt - [Child] of Charles Lunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1889
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Christian Chamberlain - [Child] of Charles Fusilier Chamberlain & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1889
    Abode: Ogwen St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Thomas Makeating - [Child] of James Albert Makeating & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1889
    Abode: Exley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Edith Esther
    Born: 26 Dec 1889
    Abode: Bengel St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Dec 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Powell - [Child] of Thomas Powell & Alice
    Born: 10 Nov 1889
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mudd - [Child] of Thomas Mudd & Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1889
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Hay Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Critchley - [Child] of Samuel Critchley & Sarah
    Born: 29 Dec 1889
    Abode: Rokeby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Tempest - [Child] of John Tempest & Maria
    Born: 26 Dec 1889
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Fay - [Child] of George Fay & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1890
    Abode: Herbert St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Elizabeth Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Lucy Maud
    Born: 13 Dec 1889
    Abode: Bloom St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Matilda
    Born: 18 Nov 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Keegan - [Child] of John Keegan & Martha
    Born: 20 Jun 1889
    Abode: Butler St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McDowell - [Child] of John Charles McDowell & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul 1886
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Wiliam Jones & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1889
    Abode: Bengel St
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Oswald Day - [Child] of William Henry Day & Kate
    Born: 4 Jan 1890
    Abode: Walton Breck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Abernethy - [Child] of Alexander Abernethy & Ada
    Born: 3 Nov 1889
    Abode: Edinburgh Rd
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Segley - [Child] of John Segley & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan 1890
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Aitken - [Child] of William Aitken & Agnes
    Born: 5 Jan 1890
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Eddey - [Child] of Henry Robert Eddey & Edith
    Born: 30 Aug 1889
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Brooksbank - [Child] of John Brooksbank & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1889
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Sneade - [Child] of Thomas John Sneade & Harriet
    Born: 2 Dec 1889
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of William John Shaw & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1889
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1889
    Abode: Langham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Hogarth Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Sherwin - [Child] of Samuel Sherwin & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1889
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gowans - [Child] of Robert Gowans & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1890
    Abode: Bamber St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stone - [Child] of William Stone & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1890
    Abode: Rockingham St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur George Baird - [Child] of Eugene Baird & Caroline
    Born: 5 Oct 1889
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Britt - [Child] of Catherine Britt
    Born: 22 Jun 1889
    Abode: Garrick St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Bibby - [Child] of Robert Bibby & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1890
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1889
    Abode: Milford St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nimmo Hopkins - [Child] of William Hopkins & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Willie Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1889
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Beck Lythgoe - [Child] of George Lythgoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1889
    Abode: Granby St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Sealey - [Child] of Thomas Sealey & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1889
    Abode: Elway St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1889
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Louisa O'Neill - [Child] of George O'Neill & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1889
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson McDowell - [Child] of James McDowell & Isabella
    Born: 3 Jan 1890
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Georgina
    Born: 14 Jan 1889
    Abode: Job St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hetherington Marshall Ortwin - [Child] of William Ortwin & Amelia
    Born: 26 Sep 1884
    Abode: Seddon St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Adelaide Ortwin - [Child] of William Ortwin & Amelia
    Born: 2 May 1887
    Abode: Seddon St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Orme - [Child] of James Orme & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1889
    Abode: Victoria Sq
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Brownrigg - [Child] of James Atkinson Brownrigg & Annie
    Born: 5 Dec 1889
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McDiarmid - [Child] of Malcolm McDiarmid & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1890
    Abode: Ashfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Swift - [Child] of Walter Swift & Maud
    Born: 29 Dec 1889
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edwin Case - [Child] of Edwin Case & Emily
    Born: 17 Jul 1889
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Hope - [Child] of Robert Hope & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1889
    Abode: Empress Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Piers - [Child] of Ralph Davies Piers & Alice Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1889
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Wareing - [Child] of Frederick Wareing & Henrietta
    Born: 8 Aug 1889
    Abode: Cambria St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice May Wareing - [Child] of Frederick Wareing & Henrietta
    Born: 8 Aug 1889
    Abode: Cambria St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1889
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1887
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessie Stackhouse - [Child] of John Stackhouse & Alice Jane
    Born: 23 Nov 1889
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Naturalist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harvey Keyes - [Child] of Charles Keyes & Louisa
    Born: 11 Sep 1889
    Abode: Little Woolton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Adelaide Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jan 1890
    Abode: Yates St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Carruthers - [Child] of James Campbell Carruthers & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jul 1889
    Abode: Voales St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Arthur Rimmer & Amelia
    Born: 9 Jul 1889
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Ships Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan 1890
    Abode: Rosalind St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Morris Mayers - [Child] of Frederick Morris Mayers & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1889
    Abode: Aigburth St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bailey - [Child] of Hugh Bailey & Isabella
    Born: 28 Dec 1889
    Abode: Russell Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Job Manning - [Child] of Charles Manning & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1889
    Abode: Barbara St
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fowler Graham - [Child] of Annie Graham
    Born: 21 Dec 1889
    Abode: Tooke St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Alice
    Born: 2 Jan 1890
    Abode: saddler St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carlsen - [Child] of Martin Carlsen & Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1889
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Annie
    Born: 25 Nov 1889
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Packwood - [Child] of John Alfred Packwood & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1889
    Abode: Bembridge St
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sefton - [Child] of William Sefton & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1890
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Medcalfe Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Esther
    Born: 22 Jan 1889
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Stephenson - [Child] of Joseph Stephenson & Fanny
    Born: 6 Nov 1889
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Patrick McNally Reynolds - [Child] of George William Reynolds & Theresa
    Born: 3 Apr 1889
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beddows Alexander Johnstone - [Child] of Alexander Johnstone & Eliza Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1889
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Goodwin - [Child] of William Hopwood Goodwin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1889
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leslie Teece - [Child] of John Teece & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1889
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Curran - [Child] of Peter Curran & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1889
    Abode: Thames St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Stockton - [Child] of Charles Stockton & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1889
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Peter Parry - [Child] of Leigh Parry & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jun 1889
    Abode: Aigburth Rd
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1890
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Doodson - [Child] of Robert Doodson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1889
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ainsworth - [Child] of Alexander Ainsworth & Alice
    Born: 1889
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cornelius Kenworthy - [Child] of Robert Kenworthy & Sarah Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1889
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold James Harvie - [Child] of Daniel James Harvie & Emma
    Born: 27 Dec 1889
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Paoletti - [Child] of Americo Paoletti & Jane Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wells - [Child] of George Wells & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1890
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Apter - [Child] of Joseph Apter & Ann
    Born: 1889
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Henderson Russell Jones - [Child] of John Lowe Jones & Sarah Henderson
    Born: 28 Nov 1889
    Abode: Beaumont St
    Occupation: Dispenser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Neal - [Child] of Parker Neal & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1889
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Hardman - [Child] of William Henry Hardman & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1889
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane McKeown - [Child] of Samuel McKeown & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1890
    Abode: Ashfield St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Anderson - [Child] of Edward Anderson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1889
    Abode: Pritt St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Lucas - [Child] of Richard Lucas & Priscilla
    Born: 28 Nov 1886
    Abode: West Derby St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edmondson Weddell - [Child] of Edward Weddell & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1887
    Abode: Lowther St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Amy McKenzie - [Child] of John McKenzie & Jessie
    Born: 7 Dec 1889
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Potts - [Child] of John Potts & Eliza
    Born: 19 Dec 1889
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - [Child] of Thomas Orrell & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1889
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Josiah Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Margaret Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1889
    Abode: Breck Rd
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Williams - [Child] of Henry Edward Williams & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan 1890
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Porter - [Child] of William Henry Porter & Jemima
    Born: 6 Dec 1889
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Joseph Boyes - [Child] of Richard Boyes & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Isabella
    Born: 11 Dec 1889
    Abode: Field St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Anderson - [Child] of Nichol Anderson & Phoebe
    Born: 16 Jan 1890
    Abode: Othello St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Welsh - [Child] of Richard Leach Welsh & Annie
    Born: 16 Feb 1889
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Drury - [Child] of John Drury & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1886
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Drury - [Child] of John Drury & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Prescott - [Child] of William Henry Prescott & Frances
    Born: 11 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Fanny
    Born: 1 Jan 1890
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Oliver - [Child] of Wilfrid Oliver & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Oliver - [Child] of James Oliver & Agnes
    Born: 23 Apr 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Goodwin - [Child] of Charles Goodwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1890
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henderson - [Child] of James Henderson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1890
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Pye - [Child] of Joseph Pye & Harriet
    Born: 9 Nov 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cooper - [Child] of Robert Cooper & Clara
    Born: 9 Jan 1890
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Windever - [Child] of Robert Windever & Sarah Agnes
    Born: 12 Nov 1889
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rimmer - [Child] of Alfred Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1890
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Morton - [Child] of Benjamin Morton & Ann Eliza
    Born: 16 Dec 1889
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dodson - [Child] of James Dodson & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1888
    Abode: Smithdown Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Garnett Dodson - [Child] of James Dodson & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1890
    Abode: Smithdown Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alben Noble - [Child] of Thompson Noble & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1889
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Alice
    Born: 5 Dec 1889
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Wilkinson Calvert - [Child] of William Cowper Calvert & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1889
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Dodd - [Child] of Samuel Dodd & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1889
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Lydia Louise Weaver - [Child] of Frederick Weaver & Eliza
    Born: 8 Nov 1889
    Abode: Cadogan St
    Occupation: Ticket Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Tester - [Child] of David George Tester & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1890
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abram - [Child] of Thomas Abram & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Barrett - [Child] of Stephen Barrett & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1889
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Delves Orme - [Child] of George Orme & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1889
    Abode: Elm Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bertram Pattinson - [Child] of Isaac Pattinson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1889
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Emigration Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grundy Sampson - [Child] of Thomas Sampson & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jan 1890
    Abode: Villars St
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1890
    Abode: Wavertree Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marion Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1889
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Threlfall - [Child] of Edward Threlfall & Martha
    Born: 22 Jan 1890
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Hamilton Stuart - [Child] of Alexander Stuart & Ellen
    Born: 21 Nov 1889
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Meighan - [Child] of James Meighan & Hannah
    Born: 24 May 1888
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Meighan - [Child] of James Meighan & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jan 1890
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ormaston Elwood - [Child] of Thomas Elwood & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1889
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barrett - [Child] of John Barrett & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1889
    Abode: Lindon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Aindow - [Child] of John Aindow & Diana
    Born: 16 Jan 1890
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Wardle - [Child] of Robert Wardle & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1889
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Honegger Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Florrie
    Born: 29 Dec 1889
    Abode: Prospect St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Jessie
    Born: 18 Jan 1890
    Abode: Hutchinson St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mansell - [Child] of Alexander Mansell & Catherine
    Born: 23 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ivo Black Heatley - [Child] of Margaret Heatley
    Born: 9 Jan 1890
    Abode: Underhill St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Wiliams - [Child] of John Wiliams & Lydia
    Born: 17 Jan 1890
    Abode: Lyon St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richardson - [Child] of Leonard Richardson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1889
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Kerr Gibson - [Child] of Francis Gibson & Ellen
    Born: 26 Dec 1889
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Disley - [Child] of James Disley & Ann Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1889
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Parry - [Child] of John Wellington Parry & Margaret
    Born: 13 May 1883
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Mitchison Moore - [Child] of Ralph Mitchison Moore & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1888
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - [Child] of Joseph Gregory & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1889
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Maud Woodside - [Child] of Robert Woodside & Martha
    Born: 2 Jan 1890
    Abode: Hampton St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Marshall - [Child] of Edward Marshall & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1890
    Abode: Elias St
    Occupation: Rivet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hayward Bassnett - [Child] of Charles John Bassnett & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 6 Dec 1889
    Abode: Copperfield St
    Occupation: Horse Trainer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wigglesworth - [Child] of Alfred Wigglesworth & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1890
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Key Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Lewis - [Child] of Thomas James Lewis & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jan 1890
    Abode: Ritson St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Boyd - [Child] of Robert Boyd & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Doughty - [Child] of Samuel Doughty & Eliza
    Born: 10 Jul 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Pickavance - [Child] of Thomas Pickavance & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1890
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Charles Victor Gardner - [Child] of John Alfred Ernest Gardner & Beatrice
    Born: 10 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bold - [Child] of Robert Bold & Catherine
    Born: 8 Jan 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Winstanley - [Child] of Walter Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Edge - [Child] of Jabez Edge & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1890
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Lee - [Child] of Charles Lee & Rachel
    Born: 21 Jan 1890
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Edgecock - [Child] of Thomas Edgecock & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1890
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Strevens - [Child] of William Strevens & Mary Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1889
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Mary Alice
    Born: 25 Jan 1890
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blackwood Lowes - [Child] of George Lowes & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Higginson - [Child] of Adam Higginson & Martha
    Born: 18 Dec 1889
    Abode: Fitzroy St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Emily Cross - [Child] of John Richard Cross & Fanny
    Born: 30 Nov 1889
    Abode: Kelshaw St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Laird - [Child] of Isabella Laird
    Born: 22 Nov 1889
    Abode: Kelshaw St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1890
    Abode: Solon St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Martin Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1889
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crossland - [Child] of James Crossland & Sophia
    Born: 11 Jan 1890
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Grace
    Born: 24 Dec 1889
    Abode: Roseberry St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Hannah
    Born: 25 Dec 1889
    Abode: Skirving St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Aspinall Morris - [Child] of George Holmes Morris & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1890
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Coal Heaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Emily
    Born: 1 Jan 1890
    Abode: Melville Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Denwood - [Child] of William James Denwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1889
    Abode: Beresford Rd
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Emily
    Born: 23 Dec 1889
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Lange - [Child] of Richard Ernest Lange & Martha
    Born: 26 Nov 1889
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Pearson - [Child] of Lewis Pearson & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1890
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Pearson - [Child] of Lewis Pearson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1887
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Josephine Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Atkin Jackson & Josephine
    Born: 5 Jan 1890
    Abode: Hoylake
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baker Grundy - [Child] of James Grundy & Lydia
    Born: 30 Dec 1889
    Abode: Potter St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1890
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Elias Griffiths - [Child] of Elias Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1889
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Fanny
    Born: 30 Oct 1889
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Annie
    Born: 28 Oct 1889
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Garratt - [Child] of John Garratt & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1890
    Abode: Southwell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Clegg - [Child] of Robert Clegg & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Young-Lawson - [Child] of Quintin Young-Lawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1889
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jemima
    Born: 23 Jan 1890
    Abode: Beaufort St
    Occupation: Ships Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of Alfred Henry Yates & Mary Susan
    Born: 18 Dec 1889
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Jane Finch - [Child] of Richard Finch & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1889
    Abode: Warburton St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Adamson - [Child] of Frederick Adamson & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1890
    Abode: Conway St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sidney Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Agnes
    Born: 20 Jan 1890
    Abode: Fairfield St
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hobson - [Child] of Thomas Hobson & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1890
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Gertrude Hawkins - [Child] of Charles William Hawkins & Emily Maria
    Born: 27 Dec 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Michael Hunt - [Child] of Henry Hunt & Alice Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Jones - [Child] of Louis Jones & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1889
    Abode: Lonsdale St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ralph - [Child] of John Ralph & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1889
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1889
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Regan - [Child] of William Regan & Clara
    Born: 21 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Leslie Kenney - [Child] of Thomas Kenney & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan 1890
    Abode: S. James Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Sweeney - [Child] of John Sweeney & Margaret
    Born: 14 Nov 1889
    Abode: Aigburth Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1890
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morison Ross - [Child] of Robert Ross & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1889
    Abode: Cressington
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Georgina
    Born: 8 Dec 1889
    Abode: Dingle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ada Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1889
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Greable - [Child] of William Greable & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1889
    Abode: Avison St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1889
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Copeland - [Child] of James Copeland & Catherine
    Born: 31 Jan 1890
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Vincent Sparke - [Child] of Cornelius Sparke & Louisa
    Born: 24 Jan 1890
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1889
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jan 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Forfar - [Child] of William Forfar & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Andrus - [Child] of William James Andrus & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Oliver - [Child] of John Oliver & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1890
    Abode: Mela St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Druscilla McGuffie - [Child] of William McGuffie & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily McGuffie - [Child] of William McGuffie & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1886
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann McLeod - [Child] of Edward McLeod & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1890
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olive Kaye - [Child] of Walter Kaye & Jessie
    Born: 6 Oct 1889
    Abode: Yates St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reed - [Child] of James Reed & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1889
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Oswald Quinn - [Child] of John Austin Quinn & Fanny
    Born: 11 Nov 1889
    Abode: Rydal St
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Heaps - [Child] of Thomas Heaps & Susanna
    Born: 25 Jan 1890
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hilda Jennings - [Child] of Thomas Jennings & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1890
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Brooks - [Child] of Alfred Brooks & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1889
    Abode: Powis St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Earl - [Child] of Joseph Earl & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1889
    Abode: Walpole St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence King - [Child] of John King & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Steele - [Child] of Edward Steele & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1890
    Abode: Silvester St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Gillibrand - [Child] of Frederick Gillibrand & Fanny
    Born: 29 Jan 1890
    Abode: Minshull St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evan Jones - [Child] of John Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1890
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walter Daynes - [Child] of Alfred Daynes & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1890
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Billiard Table Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Lyons - [Child] of Martin Lyons & Annie
    Born: 26 Jan 1890
    Abode: Field St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Billinge - [Child] of Joseph Billinge & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1890
    Abode: Evelyn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Brownrigg - [Child] of Henry Brownrigg & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1886
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Edwin George Nichols - [Child] of John Nichols & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rawdon Holden - [Child] of Rawdon William George Holden & Opal Adine
    Born: 7 Jan 1890
    Abode: Club Moor
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Briesland - [Child] of Edward Briesland & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Harley - [Child] of Henry Harley & Rachel
    Born: 4 Feb 1890
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Southwood - [Child] of Frank Gilbert Southwood & Annie
    Born: 20 Dec 1889
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1890
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Maria
    Born: 1 Feb 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Osborne - [Child] of Marcus John Osborne & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Margaret Quayle - [Child] of John Quayle & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1889
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Kate
    Born: 30 Jan 1890
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Briscoe - [Child] of Richard Briscoe & Arabella Margaret
    Born: 6 May 1889
    Abode: Saxony Rd
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1889
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1889
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Albert Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1890
    Abode: Beacon St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1890
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Pemberton - [Child] of Hugh Pemberton & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1890
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woolfall - [Child] of Richard Woolfall & Mina
    Born: 18 Jan 1890
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Farrell - [Child] of William Bell Farrell & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1889
    Abode: William Moult St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Law - [Child] of James Law & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1890
    Abode: Whitford St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McLennan - [Child] of William McLennan & Cecilia
    Born: 2 Feb 1890
    Abode: Hare Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of Edward Gregory & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1890
    Abode: Bulmer St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1888
    Abode: Albert Edward St
    Occupation: Fruit Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1889
    Abode: Rachel St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Selina
    Born: 28 Jan 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Georgina Begner - [Child] of George Begner & Frederica
    Born: 31 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Butler - [Child] of William Thomas Butler & Susan Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1889
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Finnigan - [Child] of Francis Joseph Finnigan & Sarah
    Born: 8 Feb 1890
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1889
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Woolridge - [Child] of William Woolridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Bulman - [Child] of Charles Bulman & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1890
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Albert Heeley - [Child] of William Lymer Heeley & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1890
    Abode: Fitzroy St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Pinnington - [Child] of Edward Pinnington & Emily
    Born: 31 Jan 1890
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 4 Feb 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Septimus Keating - [Child] of John Keating & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1890
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Russell - [Child] of George Russell & Annie
    Born: 15 Jan 1890
    Abode: Gt. George St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Brandt - [Child] of John Brandt & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1889
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Emma
    Born: 3 Feb 1890
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thompson Bordessa - [Child] of Alfonso Bordessa & Emma
    Born: 12 Jan 1890
    Abode: Saxony Rd
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Farquhar - [Child] of Alexander Farquhar & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1889
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Margaret Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Mary Margaret
    Born: 6 Feb 1890
    Abode: Cottenham St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wood Hesslegrave - [Child] of Daniel Haigh Hesslegrave & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1889
    Abode: Hoylake
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arnett Hutchinson - [Child] of James Arnett Hutchinson & Ada Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1890
    Abode: Dorrit St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gaskin - [Child] of Thomas Gaskin & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1890
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Devey - [Child] of John Devey & Harriet
    Born: 3 Feb 1890
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Pritchard - [Child] of Joseph Pritchard & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Roughley - [Child] of Peter Roughley & Marcella
    Born: 22 Jan 1890
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Emma Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Edward Lloyd & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1890
    Abode: Minshull St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Leigh - [Child] of George Leigh & Kate
    Born: 29 Jan 1890
    Abode: Sutherland St
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Leonard - [Child] of Eugene Leonard & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 10 Dec 1889
    Abode: Jacob St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morley Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Mary Kirkpatrick
    Born: 21 Nov 1881
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jan 1890
    Abode: Benson St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Emily
    Born: 20 Dec 1889
    Abode: Nickerby St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Don - [Child] of George Don & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1889
    Abode: Field St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Beggs - [Child] of John Beggs & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1890
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Hannah
    Born: 3 Feb 1890
    Abode: S. James Place
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Haslem - [Child] of George Haslem & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1890
    Abode: Coleridge St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Oldfield - [Child] of Richard Oldfield & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Burrows - [Child] of Samuel Burrows & Margaret Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1890
    Abode: Nursery St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1890
    Abode: Lundie St
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Augusta Miller - [Child] of Albert Miller & Augusta
    Born: 9 Jan 1890
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1890
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nora Robinson - [Child] of George Scotson Robinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1890
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1890
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1890
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walter Robert Haskayne - [Child] of Thomas Henry Haskayne & Lizzie
    Born: 13 Feb 1884
    Abode: Pillard St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Frederick Corkhill - [Child] of William Corkhill & Margaret
    Born: 15 Dec 1889
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Miriam
    Born: 29 Jan 1890
    Abode: Lytton St
    Occupation: Sampler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Andrews - [Child] of James Andrews & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1890
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Cameron Patterson - [Child] of William Patterson & Janet
    Born: 1 Dec 1889
    Abode: Walton Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of Joseph George Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1889
    Abode: Upper Baker St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Hannah
    Born: 8 Feb 1890
    Abode: Cullen St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Miller - [Child] of Joseph Miller & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1890
    Abode: Grey St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wycherley - [Child] of William Nicholson Wycherley & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jan 1890
    Abode: Anfield St
    Occupation: Meat Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Broom - [Child] of John Broom & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1890
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Critchley Munday - [Child] of Henry Munday & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1889
    Abode: Stern St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Borlase - [Child] of William John Borlase & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Armour - [Child] of Henry Armour & Eliza
    Born: 17 Jan 1890
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ada Watson - [Child] of Arthur Henry Watson & Ada Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1890
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hilton - [Child] of David Hilton & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jan 1890
    Abode: Molyneux Rd
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Miller - [Child] of Joseph Miller & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr 1888
    Abode: Conway St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Beatrice Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Kate
    Born: 4 Feb 1890
    Abode: Saxon St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Newport - [Child] of Thomas Newport & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1890
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Albert Smith - [Child] of Philip Smith & Emily
    Born: 11 Feb 1890
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alce Jane Lever - [Child] of John Lever & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1890
    Abode: Bremner St
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Trowell - [Child] of Robert Trowell & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1890
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1890
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Eslet Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Louisa Eliza
    Born: 21 Jan 1890
    Abode: Upper Parliament St
    Occupation: Cider Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hollywood - [Child] of William Hollywood & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1889
    Abode: Belgrave St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louis Charles Dardart - [Child] of Louis Adolph Dardart & Esther Selina
    Born: 2 Sep 1889
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1890
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Eley - [Child] of William Eley & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1890
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Rosina Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jan 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nora May Healey - [Child] of Thomas Healey & Florence Helena
    Born: 10 Jan 1890
    Abode: Hughes St
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Watkin - [Child] of Samuel Watkin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1890
    Abode: Freeman St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Elms - [Child] of John Elms & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1890
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Freeman - [Child] of James Freeman & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1890
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Marianne Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Agnes Edith
    Born: 29 Dec 1889
    Abode: Wilson St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Ernest Macadam - [Child] of James Reed Macadam & Martha Victoria
    Born: 14 Nov 1878
    Abode: Ridgeway St
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Victoria Macadam - [Child] of James Reed Macadam & Martha Victoria
    Born: 21 Jan 1881
    Abode: Moss Grove
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowen - [Child] of William Bowen & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1890
    Abode: Woodhouse St
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of William James Brown & Rebecca
    Born: 4 Jan 1890
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Oswald - [Child] of John Simpson Oswald & Annie
    Born: 18 Feb 1890
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Delaney - [Child] of Peter Delaney & Robina
    Born: 6 Feb 1890
    Abode: Beresford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Parry - [Child] of Harry Parry & Mary Ann
    Born: 1890
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Disley - [Child] of William Disley & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1889
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Bates - [Child] of William James Bates & Amy
    Born: 29 Jan 1890
    Abode: Moville St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Oscar Thompson - [Child] of VanBuren Randolph Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jan 1890
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sutton - [Child] of Stanley Sutton & Catherine
    Born: 6 Dec 1889
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Dunnow - [Child] of Andrew Dunnow & Fanny
    Born: 18 Feb 1890
    Abode: Bute St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1890
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel McGowan - [Child] of James McGowan & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1890
    Abode: Clark St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Emma
    Born: 19 Feb 1890
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hopwood Hickson - [Child] of George Miles Hickson & Louisa
    Born: 6 Feb 1890
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edmondson - [Child] of William Edmondson & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1890
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hans Richard Rollosson - [Child] of Hans Richard Rollosson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnston - [Child] of Alexander Johnston & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1889
    Abode: Yates St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewin - [Child] of John Lewin & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1890
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Baker - [Child] of Joseph Baker & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1890
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edwin Dougherty - [Child] of Samuel Dougherty & Annie
    Born: 30 Dec 1889
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Catherall - [Child] of Henry Catherall & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1890
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah King - [Child] of Francis John King & Martha
    Born: 23 Sep 1888
    Abode: Harding St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Garnett - [Child] of John Garnett & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Tobacco Spinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Cummins - [Child] of John James Cummins & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1890
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Learoy - [Child] of John Learoy & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1890
    Abode: Shenstone St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Marl - [Child] of Thomas Charles Marl & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1889
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brennan - [Child] of William Brennan & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1890
    Abode: Orphan St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Louisa Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Harriet Jordan - [Child] of William Jordan & Mary Ann Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1890
    Abode: Brunel St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Rowlands - [Child] of Hugh Rowlands & Louisa
    Born: 14 Feb 1890
    Abode: Hodson Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Varey - [Child] of Enoch Varey & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1890
    Abode: Birchfield St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sykes - [Child] of John Sykes & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1890
    Abode: Conway St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Douglas Thompson - [Child] of James Henry Thompson & Rachel
    Born: 20 Jan 1890
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Advertising Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Sykes Stevenson - [Child] of Robert Stevenson & Caroline
    Born: 15 Feb 1890
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Paper Ruler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Alcock - [Child] of Albert Alcock & Sophia
    Born: 17 Feb 1890
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Beatrice Lewis - [Child] of John Griffith Lewis & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1889
    Abode: Herschel St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hamer - [Child] of Henry Hamer & Matilda
    Born: 11 Feb 1890
    Abode: Brand St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Ada
    Born: 2 Feb 1890
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Donegan - [Child] of Daniel Donegan & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1890
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Rebecca
    Born: 31 Aug 1889
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Team Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Berriman - [Child] of Charles Berriman & Emma Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1890
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Harrison - [Child] of James William Harrison & Isabel
    Born: 8 Jan 1890
    Abode: Belmont Rd
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Annal - [Child] of William Henry Annal & Sarah
    Born: 23 Feb 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Gertrude Paulson - [Child] of Henry Paulson & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1890
    Abode: Saddler St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Amy Jessie Watt - [Child] of Alexander Watt & Isabella
    Born: 19 Dec 1889
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Charles Kyle - [Child] of Haslett Kyle & Martha
    Born: 7 May 1889
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Amelia
    Born: 9 Feb 1890
    Abode: Head St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Mary McCormich - [Child] of Samuel McCormich & Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1889
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Matilda Gambie - [Child] of Alfred Gambie & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1890
    Abode: Ainsworth St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of Walter Smith & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1889
    Abode: Harding St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rishworth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1890
    Abode: Gt. Mersey St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Robbins - [Child] of George Edward Robbins & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellis - [Child] of Charles William Ellis & Annie
    Born: 7 Sep 1889
    Abode: Anfield St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Barry - [Child] of John Barry & Maria
    Born: 24 Dec 1889
    Abode: Corlett St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Peacock - [Child] of Henry Peacock & Margaret Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1890
    Abode: Doon St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Leach - [Child] of Samuel Armstrong Leach & Matilda
    Born: 2 Mar 1890
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Louise McEwan - [Child] of Henry McEwan & Agnes
    Born: 26 Jan 1890
    Abode: Brisbane St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Robinson - [Child] of Harvey Robinson & Eleanor
    Born: 27 Feb 1890
    Abode: Gt. Homer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph John Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Hannah
    Born: 23 Feb 1890
    Abode: Foley St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Birch - [Child] of William Birch & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1890
    Abode: Stand St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henderson Stevenson - [Child] of Daniel Stevenson & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1887
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Dunlop Stevenson - [Child] of Daniel Stevenson & Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1889
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1890
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Redfern - [Child] of William Henry Redfern & Emma Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1890
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lamont - [Child] of James Stewart Lamont & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1890
    Abode: Stern St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Emma Johns - [Child] of Edwin William Johns & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1890
    Abode: Horsley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Rooney - [Child] of John Rooney & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harvey - [Child] of Henry Harvey & Eliza
    Born: 27 Feb 1890
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Alstead - [Child] of John George Alstead & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jan 1890
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Minshull - [Child] of John Minshull & Maria
    Born: 22 Nov 1889
    Abode: Redgrave St
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1890
    Abode: Hampton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Gunson - [Child] of Joseph Gunson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1890
    Abode: Cazeneau St
    Occupation: Law Writer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Farren - [Child] of James Farren & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1890
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jamieson - [Child] of Thomas Jamieson & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Feb 1890
    Abode: Lennox St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Alexander Lennie - [Child] of William Lennie & Emma
    Born: 17 Feb 1890
    Abode: Boaler St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Howell - [Child] of George Howell & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1889
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Donkin - [Child] of James Donkin & Maria
    Born: 17 Dec 1889
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Esther
    Born: 10 Jan 1890
    Abode: Albert Edward Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Horace Linforth - [Child] of George Augustus Linforth & Ellen Harriet
    Born: 25 Feb 1890
    Abode: Upper Parliament St
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oscar Evan Johansen - [Child] of Galmar Johansen & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1889
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Guy - [Child] of Benjamin Guy & Hannah
    Born: 25 Mar 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Melville Andrews - [Child] of John Thomas Andrews & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1890
    Abode: Dinorbin St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1889
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Fanny Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1890
    Abode: Washington St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Ellen Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1890
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Maud Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Alice Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Cheeseman - [Child] of Edward Robert Caldwell Cheeseman & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jan 1890
    Abode: Stanford St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Kelbrick - [Child] of Thomas Kelbrick & Esther
    Born: 3 Mar 1890
    Abode: Hampton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Green - [Child] of Walter Green & Emma
    Born: 28 Feb 1890
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1890
    Abode: Enid St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1890
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Collins - [Child] of James Collins & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Degge - [Child] of Joseph Degge & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1890
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Moores Catterall - [Child] of Cuthbert Catterall & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1890
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ivy Goulstone - [Child] of Arthur Goulstone & Fanny Curtis
    Born: 23 Feb 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Goulstone - [Child] of Llewelyn Goulstone & Annie Theresa
    Born: 22 Feb 1890
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barwise - [Child] of George Frederick Barwise & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1890
    Abode: Sandhills Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stella May Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Frances
    Born: 15 Dec 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Amelia Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1890
    Abode: Empire St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Harris - [Child] of Joseph Harris & Mary Jane
    Born: 1890
    Abode: Sinclair St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adolph Edward Ludwig Kaps - [Child] of Richard Kaps & Louisa
    Born: 24 Jan 1890
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alwina Louise Gertrude Kaps - [Child] of Richard Kaps & Louisa
    Born: 24 Jan 1890
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Dwyer - [Child] of James Dwyer & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1889
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Ships Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Caslake - [Child] of Charles Caslake & Alice
    Born: 31 Jan 1889
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Alice Caslake - [Child] of Charles Caslake & Alice
    Born: 31 Jan 1890
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Winifred Wilson Bamber - [Child] of Edith Bamber
    Born: 5 Jan 1890
    Abode: Seaton St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor Brooke - [Child] of John Alfred Brooke & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1883
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Margaret Quayle - [Child] of John Quayle & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1889
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Kate
    Born: 30 Jan 1890
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Briscoe - [Child] of Richard Briscoe & Arabella Margaret
    Born: 6 May 1889
    Abode: Saxony Rd
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1889
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1889
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Albert Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1890
    Abode: Beacon St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1890
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Pemberton - [Child] of Hugh Pemberton & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1890
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woolfall - [Child] of Richard Woolfall & Mina
    Born: 18 Jan 1890
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Farrell - [Child] of William Bell Farrell & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1889
    Abode: William Moult St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Law - [Child] of James Law & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1890
    Abode: Whatford St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Dowell - [Child] of William Dowell & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Mitchell - [Child] of Henry Mitchell & Christina
    Born: 19 Feb 1890
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pierce - [Child] of Joseph Pierce & Frances Eleanor
    Born: 13 Feb 1890
    Abode: Stern St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Dora
    Born: 10 Feb 1890
    Abode: Bunyan St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Melita Gurnett - [Child] of William Henry Gurnett & Ada
    Born: 30 Jun 1889
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda Nancollis - [Child] of Robert Nancollis & Annie
    Born: 14 Jan 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Malcolm - [Child] of Duncan Malcolm & Alice
    Born: 11 Jan 1890
    Abode: Gilroy Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Malcolm - [Child] of Duncan Malcolm & Alice
    Born: 1 Jul 1888
    Abode: Gilroy Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Pollitt - [Child] of James Milroy Pollitt & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Malcolmson - [Child] of John Malcolmson & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1890
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Roberts - [Child] of James William Roberts & Ellen Henrietta
    Born: 17 Dec 1889
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rose - [Child] of Henry Rose & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1890
    Abode: Corlett St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Dillon - [Child] of George Dillon & Emma
    Born: 12 Feb 1890
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Gale - [Child] of Thomas Charles Gale & Maria
    Born: 20 Dec 1889
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Craig - [Child] of John Craig & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jan 1888
    Abode: Tapley Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1889
    Abode: Tapley Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McKinley Bohn - [Child] of Frederick Bohn & Jemima
    Born: 7 Jan 1890
    Abode: Stanley Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gustav Rostock - [Child] of Charles Rostock & Ann Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1889
    Abode: Commercial Rd
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Phythian - [Child] of Robert Phythian & Susan
    Born: 6 Mar 1890
    Abode: Travis St
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Heeson - [Child] of William Heeson & Margaret
    Born: 22 Feb 1890
    Abode: Ashfield St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Millicent
    Born: 25 Jul 1889
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Palmer - [Child] of Frederick Charles Palmer & Sophia
    Born: 9 Nov 1889
    Abode: Molyneux Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Herbert Wharton - [Child] of George Wharton & Martha
    Born: 28 Sep 1880
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wharton - [Child] of George Wharton & Martha
    Born: 29 Apr 1886
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Molyneux - [Child] of Alice Molyneux
    Born: 8 Feb 1890
    Abode: Walton Lane
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Keziah Margaret Elizabeth Canning - [Child] of Robert Canning & Eliza Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1890
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Maude - [Child] of John Crossley Maude & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1890
    Abode: Page St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Lewington - [Child] of Edward Lewington & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1890
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Lucas - [Child] of Alexander Lucas & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney Gladstone Stanton - [Child] of George Orton Stanton & Agnes
    Born: 19 Jan 1890
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Hilton - [Child] of William George Hilton & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1889
    Abode: Cardwell St
    Occupation: Railway Ticket Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Barrett - [Child] of Henry Barrett & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1890
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie McMillen - [Child] of William McMillen & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1890
    Abode: Irvine St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald McDonald - [Child] of Archibald McDonald & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Annie
    Born: 19 Feb 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie Eveline Yates - [Child] of William Henry Yates & Annie
    Born: 20 Dec 1889
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Barton - [Child] of Henry Barton & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1889
    Abode: Linden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cockram - [Child] of Thomas Cockram & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1889
    Abode: Linden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Haynes - [Child] of Walter Haynes & Annie
    Born: 4 Mar 1890
    Abode: Minto St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Louisa
    Born: 6 Feb 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Martha
    Born: 28 Feb 1890
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cornes - [Child] of Thomas Cornes & Martha
    Born: 24 Nov 1887
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Woodward - [Child] of Thomas William Woodward & Martha Clements
    Born: 13 Feb 1890
    Abode: Tweed St
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel William Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1890
    Abode: Juno St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harold Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1890
    Abode: Smollett St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Catherine
    Born: 20 Mar 1889
    Abode: Lovat St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary May Oliver - [Child] of Richard Oliver & Sally May
    Born: 13 Jan 1890
    Abode: Eversley St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Fraser - [Child] of Robert Fraser & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1890
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Hewitt Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1890
    Abode: Berkley St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Irene Williams - [Child] of Thomas Francis Williams & Fanny Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1890
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Hudson - [Child] of Henry Hudson & Jessie
    Born: 22 Dec 1889
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Cigarette Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norman David Gower - [Child] of Henry Gower & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1890
    Abode: Gore St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Behn - [Child] of Thomas Henry Behn & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1890
    Abode: Formby
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Edith Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Sophia
    Born: 18 Dec 1889
    Abode: Beaufort St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Strefford - [Child] of John Strefford & Maria
    Born: 25 Feb 1890
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Dod Clinton - [Child] of Harry Dod Clinton & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 2 Feb 1890
    Abode: Beresford St
    Occupation: Lightship Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Lancaster - [Child] of William Henry Lancaster & Emma Agnes
    Born: 22 Jan 1890
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Henderson Pegram - [Child] of Thomas Pegram & Alice Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1890
    Abode: Ullet Rd
    Occupation: Tea Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Rachel
    Born: 31 Dec 1889
    Abode: Upper Beau St
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Elias Smith - [Child] of William Hewitson Smith & Catherine
    Born: 18 Feb 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Smith - [Child] of William Hewitson Smith & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest William Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1890
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Andrews - [Child] of Arthur Albert Andrews & Annie
    Born: 17 Oct 1886
    Abode: Roseberry St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Newnes - [Child] of Edwin Newnes & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1890
    Abode: Colbden St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tandermann - [Child] of Henry Tandermann & Sarah
    Born: 12 Mar 1890
    Abode: Robsart St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Bolton - [Child] of Alfred Bolton & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1890
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Thomasina
    Born: 25 Jan 1890
    Abode: Chatsworth St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Sheldon - [Child] of William Sheldon & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1890
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pinnington - [Child] of Edward Pinnington & Harriet
    Born: 31 Jan 1890
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Vaughan - [Child] of Charles Vaughan & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1890
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kynaston - [Child] of Thomas Kynaston & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1890
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holden Over - [Child] of Charles Over & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1890
    Abode: Belgrave St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1890
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Askew - [Child] of Thomas Askew & Margaret
    Born: 2 Mar 1890
    Abode: Empire St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Brice - [Child] of Alfred Gerard Brice & Hannah
    Born: 15 Mar 1890
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fogg - [Child] of Edward Fogg & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rowlands - [Child] of Samuel Rowlands & Hannah
    Born: 10 Feb 1890
    Abode: Birkdale
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Duggle Milroy - [Child] of Alexander Milroy & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Alice
    Born: 8 Feb 1890
    Abode: Hampton St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 8 Mar 1890
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clark - [Child] of George Clark & Margaret
    Born: 16 Mar 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Gough - [Child] of Walter Gough & Selina
    Born: 21 Jan 1890
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McLoughlin - [Child] of William James McLoughlin & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1890
    Abode: Benledi St
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter John Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leon Perry Stack - [Child] of Alice Stack
    Born: 25 Jan 1890
    Abode: Cheapside
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1889
    Abode: Chester St, Birkenhead
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Agnes
    Born: 18 Jan 1890
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Margaret
    Born: 9 Mar 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rye - [Child] of Thomas Rye & Florence Annie
    Born: 20 Nov 1884
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Errington Rye - [Child] of Thomas Rye & Florence Annie
    Born: 8 Jul 1886
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Annie Rye - [Child] of Thomas Rye & Florence Annie
    Born: 16 Oct 1888
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - [Child] of William Henry Warburton & Caroline
    Born: 27 Jan 1890
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Primrose Scott - [Child] of John Hill Scott & Alice
    Born: 19 Apr 1886
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David James Scott - [Child] of John Hill Scott & Alice
    Born: 27 Jan 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1890
    Abode: Warburton St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wentworth William Thompson Moore - [Child] of Wentworth Harry Moore & Henrietta Olivia
    Born: 8 Dec 1889
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Florence Hill - [Child] of John Richard Hill & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan 1890
    Abode: Dovey St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard Thomas Reed - [Child] of William John Reed & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1890
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Vernon - [Child] of George Vernon & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1890
    Abode: Hartnup St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Vernon - [Child] of George Vernon & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1890
    Abode: Hartnup St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Isabella
    Born: 10 Feb 1890
    Abode: Fletcher St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Bowden - [Child] of Walter Bowden & Emma
    Born: 27 Apr 1890 [sic]
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Bowden - [Child] of Walter Bowden & Emma
    Born: 5 Nov 1886
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Annie Beaumont - [Child] of William Henry Beaumont & Eliza Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1890
    Abode: Harlow St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Mary Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1890
    Abode: Walton Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawrence Dignam - [Child] of John Lawrence Dignam & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Reginald Cowley - [Child] of William Cowley & Catherine
    Born: 13 Mar 1890
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1879
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Cecilia
    Born: 19 Feb 1890
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cassas - [Child] of Joseph Cassas & Emily
    Born: 5 Jun 1887
    Abode: S. Castle St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Wilson - [Child] of Robert Christian Wilson & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1890
    Abode: Empire St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olga Johanna Constance Nickelsen - [Child] of Jens Oluf Nickelsen & Mary Amy
    Born: 30 Nov 1888
    Abode: Club Moor
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bryce Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Ann Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1890
    Abode: Snowdrop St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1890
    Abode: Lundie St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Archer Pools - [Child] of Frederick William Pools & Martha
    Born: 11 Mar 1890
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ogle - [Child] of John Ogle & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1890
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1890
    Abode: Bute St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Ernest Grundy - [Child] of Frederick Ernest Grundy & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1890
    Abode: Travis St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Jessie Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1890
    Abode: Elm Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Doris Adelaide Chatterton Banks - [Child] of Sarah Banks
    Born: 5 Jan 1890
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Christina
    Born: 7 Mar 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Foulkes - [Child] of Seth Foulkes & Alice
    Born: 25 Jan 1890
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar 1890
    Abode: Eden St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Naylor & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan 1890
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Smith - [Child] of Walter Smith & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Jolley - [Child] of Henry Jolley & Eliza
    Born: 30 Dec 1889
    Abode: Lark Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dooley - [Child] of Thomas Dooley & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mottram - [Child] of Samuel Mottram & Catherine
    Born: 6 Feb 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Eliza Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1885
    Abode: Packington St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Eliza Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1886
    Abode: Packington St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Sarah Clara
    Born: 24 Feb 1890
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Bickerton - [Child] of George Bickerton & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1890
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Breakell - [Child] of John Breakell & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1890
    Abode: Walton Lane
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Harris - [Child] of John Edward Harris & Susanna
    Born: 15 Mar 1890
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Braid - [Child] of Francis Braid & Hannah
    Born: 13 Mar 1890
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Platt - [Child] of Joseph Platt & Annie Eliza
    Born: 24 Jan 1890
    Abode: Renton St
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sprung - [Child] of Thomas Sprung & Margaret
    Born: 1890
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Christian - [Child] of John James Christian & Barbara
    Born: 16 Mar 1890
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Dale - [Child] of Leslie Dale & Harriet Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1884
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rita Leslie Dale - [Child] of Leslie Dale & Harriet Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1887
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Dale - [Child] of Leslie Dale & Harriet Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1889
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Maud Hutton - [Child] of John Hutton & Harriet
    Born: 13 Jan 1890
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Adelaide Lundberg - [Child] of Edward Lundberg & Janet
    Born: 6 Jun 1887
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Vickerstaff - [Child] of William Vickerstaff & Louisa
    Born: 17 Mar 1890
    Abode: Barrington St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1890
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas John Monty - [Child] of John Monty & Eliza
    Born: 11 Jul 1889
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Creer - [Child] of John Creer & Ellen Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1890
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1890
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Willer - [Child] of George Willer & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1890
    Abode: Field St
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louise Leonard - [Child] of William Leonard & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McVay - [Child] of John Robert McVay & Harriet
    Born: 15 Mar 1890
    Abode: Fitzroy St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eunice Kenworthy - [Child] of John Thomas Kenworthy & Fanny
    Born: 16 Mar 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Phythian - [Child] of John Phythian & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1890
    Abode: Squire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Williams - [Child] of John Henry Williams & Frances
    Born: 11 Mar 1890
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Case - [Child] of Samuel James Case & Sarah
    Born: 9 Mar 1890
    Abode: Bremmer St
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Quine - [Child] of Samuel James Quine & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ihl - [Child] of Charles Ihl & Ann Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1890
    Abode: Ellison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Woods - [Child] of Peter Henry Woods & Clara Emily
    Born: 14 Jan 1890
    Abode: China St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Susan
    Born: 26 Mar 1890
    Abode: Daniel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jenkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Jenkinson
    Born: 21 Mar 1890
    Abode: Seaforth
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1890
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gertrude Dwerryhouse - [Child] of John Dwerryhouse & Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1890
    Abode: Robertston St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lovedale Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Louisa
    Born: 11 Feb 1890
    Abode: Gannock St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1890
    Abode: Viola St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Fanny
    Born: 3 Mar 1890
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Gertrude Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1890
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Daniel Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1890
    Abode: Bengal St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Incledon - [Child] of William Incledon & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1890
    Abode: Hume St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1890
    Abode: Holden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Howard - [Child] of William Henry Howard & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairclough Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec 1889
    Abode: Holborn St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Willie Simpson - [Child] of George Alfred Simpson & Nelly
    Born: 18 Dec 1889
    Abode: Cottenham St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mabel Wilson - [Child] of Nehemiah Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1889
    Abode: Hilbre St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Isabella
    Born: 24 Mar 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Booth Houghton - [Child] of Henry Richard Houghton & Ann
    Born: 1890
    Abode: Nuthall St
    Occupation: Railway Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Sarah
    Born: 18 Feb 1890
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Allen - [Child] of James Francis Allen & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Mar 1890
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Room - [Child] of William Room & Eleanor Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1890
    Abode: Fonteroy St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wilding - [Child] of Samuel Wilding & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1890
    Abode: Job St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1890
    Abode: Bourne St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 26 Dec 1889
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harry Hobson - [Child] of William Henry Hobson & Emily
    Born: 15 Feb 1889
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Benson Carey - [Child] of Thomas Carey & Ann Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1890
    Abode: Ainsworth St
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Isaac - [Child] of William Isaac & Hannah
    Born: 10 Mar 1890
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leech - [Child] of John Leech & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1890
    Abode: Shelley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Esther
    Born: 9 Feb 1890
    Abode: Shelley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Irving - [Child] of Thomas Irving & Margaret Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1890
    Abode: Howat St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hill - [Child] of Walter Hill & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1890
    Abode: S. James St
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Teesdale - [Child] of John Teesdale & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Mar 1890
    Abode: Empire St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Pemberton - [Child] of William Frederick Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1890
    Abode: Canton St
    Occupation: Glass Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Emily Hallam - [Child] of Winfield Hallam & Maria
    Born: 17 Feb 1890
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Eliza
    Born: 5 Jan 1890
    Abode: Elm Grove
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maxwell Stronach - [Child] of Maxwell Stronach & Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1888
    Abode: Earlestown
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bartholomew William Hughes - [Child] of Bartholomew William Hughes & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1889
    Abode: Harbord St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Martha
    Born: 20 Feb 1890
    Abode: Patterson St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of William Edward Turner & Catherine
    Born: 15 Mar 1890
    Abode: Girvan St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Royden - [Child] of John Royden & Sarah Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1890
    Abode: China St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1890
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1890
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Spurgeon - [Child] of William Spurgeon & Annie
    Born: 1890
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Corlett - [Child] of Hugh Corlett & Agnes
    Born: 28 Mar 1890
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Annie
    Born: 5 Mar 1884
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Primrose Beatrice Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Annie
    Born: 26 Apr 1888
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Wainwright - [Child] of Samuel Wainwright & Eliza
    Born: 31 Jan 1890
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hayes Burns - [Child] of Thomas Burns & Sarah
    Born: 14 Aug 1889
    Abode: Celt St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Catherine Michaels - [Child] of John Michaels & Catherine
    Born: 29 Mar 1890
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Miller Patterson - [Child] of John Ashfield Patterson & Isabel
    Born: 10 Jan 1890
    Abode: Allerton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Henrietta Crosfield McGowan - [Child] of James McGowan & Agnes
    Born: 19 Feb 1890
    Abode: Saxon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Thomas Pierce - [Child] of Herbert Pierce & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1886
    Abode: Rendal St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mercy May Pierce - [Child] of Herbert Pierce & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1888
    Abode: Rendal St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Powell - [Child] of Alfred Powell & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1890
    Abode: Stanley Rd
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rothery - [Child] of Frederick Rothery & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1890
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwardson - [Child] of Richard Russell Edwardson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1890
    Abode: Carnarvon St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Frank Tipping Smith & Sarah
    Born: 24 Mar 1890
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Shimmin Blackmore - [Child] of George Blackmore & Annie
    Born: 17 Mar 1890
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1890
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Skinner - [Child] of Philip Lincoln Skinner & Alice
    Born: 21 Mar 1890
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Mary Kate
    Born: 4 Feb 1890
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1890
    Abode: Sedon st
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1888
    Abode: Lindley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Brookman - [Child] of George Brookman & Hannah
    Born: 7 Feb 1890
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Eliza
    Born: 11 Mar 1890
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Roberts - [Child] of Armstead Roberts & Ethel
    Born: 11 May 1889
    Abode: Sherdley St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Lea - [Child] of Joseph Lea & Catherine
    Born: 15 Jan 1890
    Abode: Guthrie St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan James Blower - [Child] of William Henry Blower & Margaret Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1890
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Russell - [Child] of Allan Russell & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1890
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Tyson - [Child] of George Tyson & Esther
    Born: 12 Feb 1890
    Abode: Harlow St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Price - [Child] of George Price & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1889
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Reeve - [Child] of John Walker Reeve & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1890
    Abode: Elm Grove
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Emily
    Born: 23 Mar 1890
    Abode: Madelaine St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barker Hughes - [Child] of William Henry Hughes & Rhoda
    Born: 2 Jan 1890
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Wallace - [Child] of Thomas Wallace & Mary Alice
    Born: 21 Mar 1890
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Burnett Lacy - [Child] of Walter Lacy & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1890
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dunham - [Child] of William Dunham & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nicholl - [Child] of Thomas Nicholl & Agnes
    Born: 8 Apr 1890
    Abode: Amelia St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Newby - [Child] of William Henry Newby & Anna
    Born: 1 Nov 1889
    Abode: Jubilee St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Robert Giles - [Child] of Charles Giles & Catherine Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1890
    Abode: Falkland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Florence Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1890
    Abode: Fowler St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Cosgrove - [Child] of John Cosgrove & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1890
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Oakes - [Child] of Samuel Oakes & Susan
    Born: 1 Apr 1890
    Abode: Lark Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda Oakes - [Child] of Samuel Oakes & Susan
    Born: 20 Mar 1885
    Abode: Lark Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Peter Thomas - [Child] of Albert George Thomas & Georgina Clara
    Born: 25 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Millicent Roberts - [Child] of Henry Edward Roberts & Eliza
    Born: 21 Mar 1890
    Abode: Whiterock St
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Martha
    Born: 22 May 1889
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Isabella Boyd - [Child] of James Boyd & Agnes
    Born: 29 Mar 1890
    Abode: Whittle St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1890
    Abode: Harrowby St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Yardley Hindmarch - [Child] of Michael Johnson Hindmarch & Emily Eliza Hall
    Born: 7 Feb 1889
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr 1890
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1890
    Abode: Greenwood St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Notes: [No curate entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Allen - [Child] of Thomas Henry Allen & Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1890
    Abode: Blucher St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Collins - [Child] of Robert Collins & Emily
    Born: 4 Mar 1890
    Abode: Laxey St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Emmett - [Child] of William Emmett & Josephine
    Born: 31 Mar 1890
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oswald Chapman - [Child] of Thomas Chapman & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1890
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Sarah Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1890
    Abode: Lindon St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Haslam - [Child] of Thomas Haslam & Esther
    Born: 28 Oct 1889
    Abode: Ullswater
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Isabel Samples - [Child] of William Samples & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1888
    Abode: Admiral St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hatton Samples - [Child] of William Samples & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1890
    Abode: Admiral St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Armstrong - [Child] of David Armstrong & Hannah
    Born: 26 Mar 1890
    Abode: Goldsmith St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wooldridge - [Child] of Thomas Wooldridge & Catherine
    Born: 30 Mar 1890
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Maria
    Born: 4 Feb 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Everstead - [Child] of Frederick Everstead & Annie
    Born: 21 Oct 1889
    Abode: Fletcher St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Annie
    Born: 31 Oct 1887
    Abode: Barnett St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert George Randles - [Child] of George Randles & Amelia
    Born: 15 Mar 1890
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Clara Birch - [Child] of William Birch & Amelia
    Born: 5 Feb 1889
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mayman - [Child] of Robert Mayman & Catherine
    Born: 27 Feb 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Millett - [Child] of William Thomas Millett & Hannah
    Born: 20 Feb 1890
    Abode: Copley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whittingham - [Child] of Joseph Whittingham & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1890
    Abode: Copley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bernard Alderdice - [Child] of Joseph Alderdice & Eliza
    Born: 12 Mar 1890
    Abode: Silvester St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nina Caie - [Child] of John Caie & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1890
    Abode: Rosebery St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Valentine Alexander Large - [Child] of Adolphus Rupert Large & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1890
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Hannah
    Born: 13 Mar 1890
    Abode: Elias St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Chamney Acheson - [Child] of Albert Edward Acheson & Rosetta Maria
    Born: 21 Feb 1890
    Abode: Russian Drive
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McIntyre - [Child] of William McIntyre & Barbara
    Born: 1890
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Cavanagh - [Child] of George Cavanagh & Alice
    Born: 1 Feb 1890
    Abode: Lindley St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harper - [Child] of William Harper & Hannah
    Born: 26 Mar 1890
    Abode: Rapk Rd
    Occupation: Cocoa Room Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Frances
    Born: 15 Mar 1890
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Annie
    Born: 14 Jan 1890
    Abode: Hawkstone St
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest France Richards - [Child] of Ernest France Richards & Louisa Sarah
    Born: 20 Feb 1890
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Aughton - [Child] of John Aughton & Emma
    Born: 23 Mar 1890
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cowan - [Child] of John Cowan & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1890
    Abode: Cobden St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Mary Olive
    Born: 23 Mar 1890
    Abode: Lovat St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Mary Olive
    Born: 23 Mar 1890
    Abode: Lovat St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Dora Caroline Duncan - [Child] of Matthew Irving Duncan & Elizabeth Catherine
    Born: 7 Dec 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Helen Victoria Sandham - [Child] of Thomas Sandham & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1887
    Abode: Bright St
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Taubman - [Child] of Edward Taubman & Grace
    Born: 1 Jul 1889
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Curphey Evans - [Child] of Phoebe Evans
    Born: 19 Jul 1889
    Abode: Chatsworth St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turton - [Child] of John Turton & Catherine
    Born: 1890
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Sessford Parr - [Child] of John Sessford Parr & Catherine
    Born: 11 Sep 1889
    Abode: Ruby St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pitt - [Child] of Thomas Pitt & Hannah
    Born: 1890
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edmund Parker - [Child] of Henry Parker & Maria
    Born: 8 Dec 1889
    Abode: Irvine St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grimshaw Welsby - [Child] of John Welsby & May
    Born: 27 Mar 1890
    Abode: Clevedon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gilbert Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1890
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Theobald - [Child] of Robert William Theobald & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1890
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Thornton - [Child] of George Thornton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1890
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Amelia
    Born: 16 Feb 1890
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Alexis Home - [Child] of Thomas Edward Home & Betsy
    Born: 28 Feb 1890
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1890
    Abode: Arden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Herbert Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1890
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Brownbill - [Child] of Henry Brownbill & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1890
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Esther
    Born: 15 Feb 1890
    Abode: West Derby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Burgess - [Child] of William James Burgess & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1890
    Abode: Canterbury St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Sutter - [Child] of Thomas Sutter & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Feb 1890
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Martha Hannah
    Born: 1 Mar 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Gertrude Grice - [Child] of John Grice & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1889
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Selsby - [Child] of William Selsby & Susan
    Born: 7 Apr 1890
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fisher - [Child] of Matthew Fisher & Harriet
    Born: 14 Mar 1890
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Kirkham - [Child] of Richard Kirkham & Annie
    Born: 14 Jan 1890
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1890
    Abode: Sutherland St
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Berney - [Child] of George Berney & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1889
    Abode: Alma St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Jones - [Child] of William John Jones & Isabella
    Born: 6 Apr 1890
    Abode: Grinfield St
    Occupation: Clog Sole Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Marriott - [Child] of John Marriott & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bannister - [Child] of Edward Bannister & Annie
    Born: 4 Apr 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Keeley - [Child] of George Keeley & Hannah
    Born: 25 Mar 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Martha Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Susanna
    Born: 2 Apr 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Simon - [Child] of George Henry Simon & Louisa
    Born: 7 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Walsh - [Child] of Michael Walsh & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1890
    Abode: Kent Sq
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ridgway - [Child] of Henry Ridgway & Rhoda
    Born: 8 Apr 1890
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Littler Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr 1890
    Abode: Lisson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Charles Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Sarah Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1890
    Abode: Edgeware St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Tetley - [Child] of George Tetley & Lizzie
    Born: 9 Apr 1890
    Abode: Copperfield St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert William Connolly - [Child] of Charles Connolly & Kate
    Born: 22 Mar 1890
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1890
    Abode: Exeter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Walsh - [Child] of Michael Walsh & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1890
    Abode: Kent Sq
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Woodruff - [Child] of Joseph Woodruff & Catherine
    Born: 16 Oct 1889
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Corless - [Child] of Albert Corless & Agnes
    Born: 10 Apr 1890
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of Joseph Laws Brown & Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1890
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas McKenna - [Child] of Edward McKenna & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1890
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Ethel Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Annie
    Born: 13 Feb 1890
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Emily
    Born: 4 Mar 1890
    Abode: Handel St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Campbell - [Child] of William Henry Campbell & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1890
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Ralph - [Child] of John Ralph & Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1890
    Abode: Milroy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1890
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bold - [Child] of Robert Bold & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jan 1887
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Rees - [Child] of David Rees & Ann Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1886
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Williams - [Child] of Walter George Williams & Ann Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1890
    Abode: Laxey St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fleetwood - [Child] of James Ford Fleetwood & Rhoda Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1890
    Abode: Shelley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Albert Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Clara
    Born: 23 Mar 1890
    Abode: Edgeware St
    Occupation: Safe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mabel Young - [Child] of Andrew Young & Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1890
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wallace Black - [Child] of Wallace Black & Amelia
    Born: 7 Apr 1890
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Caroline
    Born: 24 Feb 1890
    Abode: Elstood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Sarah Bradley - [Child] of Edward Bradley & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1890
    Abode: High Park St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gilbertson - [Child] of Robert Kenrick Gilbertson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1890
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harris - [Child] of Philip Anderson Harris & Martha Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1890
    Abode: Sim St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1890
    Abode: Paull St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Leathley - [Child] of John James Leathley & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1890
    Abode: Alma St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Leathley - [Child] of Joseph William Leathley & Louisa
    Born: 12 Mar 1890
    Abode: Pansy St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter George Manderson - [Child] of George Manderson & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George David Quilliam - [Child] of Thomas George Quilliam & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1890
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Dobson Curry - [Child] of Richard Curry & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Randolph Jones - [Child] of John Griffith Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1890
    Abode: Bosworth St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Bannister - [Child] of Charles James Bannister & Mary Frances
    Born: 21 Nov 1889
    Abode: Royston St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Alexander Allan Brabner - [Child] of Samuel Brabner & Marie
    Born: 28 Feb 1890
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Windle - [Child] of John Windle & Eliza
    Born: 19 Dec 1889
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burns - [Child] of Edward Burns & Catherine
    Born: 15 Apr 1890
    Abode: S. Andrew St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1889
    Abode: East Terrace
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Potter - [Child] of Charles Potter & Harriet
    Born: 8 Apr 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reginald Collard - [Child] of James Collard & Jane Annie
    Born: 26 Mar 1890
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Speed - [Child] of Thomas Speed & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Catherine
    Born: 10 Apr 1890
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Brentsford - [Child] of Thomas Brentsford & Alice
    Born: 25 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Longcake - [Child] of Robert Longcake & Annie
    Born: 12 Apr 1890
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Campbell Hales - [Child] of Richard Hales & Emma
    Born: 13 Feb 1890
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kershaw - [Child] of Thomas Kershaw & Betsy
    Born: 15 Apr 1890
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Annie
    Born: 12 Apr 1890
    Abode: Fryer St
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gafferson Berrill - [Child] of Francis Berrill & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1890
    Abode: Abbott St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stephens - [Child] of Robert Stephens & Isabella
    Born: 26 Oct 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hampson - [Child] of Richard Hampson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rock - [Child] of John Francis Rock & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1890
    Abode: Upper Parliament St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane McKenna - [Child] of William McKenna & Catherine
    Born: 12 Feb 1890
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Charles Luck-Taylor - [Child] of Charles William Luck-Taylor & Mary Ann Gertrude
    Born: 14 Jun 1886
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Amelia Luck-Taylor - [Child] of Charles William Luck-Taylor & Mary Ann Gertrude
    Born: 14 Apr 1890
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Ellison - [Child] of Richard Ellison & Hannah
    Born: 25 Feb 1890
    Abode: Richardson St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Brackenridge - [Child] of Joseph Brackenridge & Sarah
    Born: 16 Apr 1890
    Abode: Patterson St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Alice Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Emma
    Born: 5 Feb 1890
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bowness - [Child] of Edward Bowness & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1890
    Abode: Meaburn St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Greenhulse - [Child] of Thomas Greenhulse & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1890
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Millicent Leitch - [Child] of John Leitch & Millicent
    Born: 29 Mar 1890
    Abode: Girvan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kelshaw - [Child] of William Kelshaw & Rachel
    Born: 26 Aug 1889
    Abode: Dawber St
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ruth Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Alice
    Born: 30 Mar 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Merryfield - [Child] of James Thomas Merryfield & Louisa Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1890
    Abode: Erith St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brewer - [Child] of Joseph Brewer & Susan
    Born: 8 Jan 1890
    Abode: Melia St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Calder - [Child] of David Calder & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec 1885
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Martha Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Horne - [Child] of James Horne & Christina
    Born: 27 Jul 1886
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Horne - [Child] of James Horne & Christina
    Born: 27 Jan 1890
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Elder Revell - [Child] of George William Revell & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1890
    Abode: Daisy Rd
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Helena Melson - [Child] of Thomas Hill Melson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Apr 1890
    Abode: Fielding St
    Occupation: Messenger Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thompson Robertson - [Child] of John Crombie Robertson & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1890
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Saggers - [Child] of Henry Saggers & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Thompson - [Child] of John Robinson Thompson & Hannah Sophia
    Born: 16 Sep 1889
    Abode: Formby
    Occupation: Warehouse Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas - [Child] of Abraham Thomas & Maria
    Born: 29 Jan 1890
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Florence Trenery - [Child] of William Trenery & Ada
    Born: 4 Mar 1890
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Annie Rebecca
    Born: 29 Mar 1890
    Abode: Copperfield St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1890
    Abode: Cecil St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Amelia Fawkes - [Child] of James Warrington Fawkes & Frances
    Born: 10 Feb 1890
    Abode: McAuley St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Otto Oluf Nickelsen - [Child] of Jens Oluf Nickelsen & Mary Amy
    Born: 12 Mar 1884
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Caldecutt - [Child] of William Henry Caldecutt & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1890
    Abode: Eversley St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Hyde - [Child] of William Herbert Hyde & Mary Annie
    Born: 11 Feb 1890
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aileen Turner - [Child] of John Edward Turner & Ann Emily
    Born: 13 Mar 1890
    Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker Davenport - [Child] of John Walker Davenport & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1890
    Abode: Emerald St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Archibald Murray - [Child] of Archibald Murray & Alice Maria
    Born: 8 Mar 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Conway - [Child] of Michael Conway & Catherine
    Born: 9 Apr 1890
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawton Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1890
    Abode: Maghull
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Dyer - [Child] of Charles Dyer & Henrietta
    Born: 17 Mar 1889
    Abode: Moss Grove
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Maddocks - [Child] of Joseph Henry Maddocks & Martha Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1890
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Jenkins - [Child] of James Jenkins & Lydia Esther
    Born: 9 Feb 1890
    Abode: Selborne St
    Occupation: Commission Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hudson - [Child] of James Miller Hudson & Ada Alice
    Born: 10 Feb 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1882
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Miley - [Child] of Frederick Miley & Emily
    Born: 22 Apr 1890
    Abode: Coxspur St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Willcox - [Child] of Edward Willcox & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1890
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Margaret Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1890
    Abode: Alt St
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dudley - [Child] of George Dudley & Ann Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1890
    Abode: Botanic St
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Daisy Amer - [Child] of Stephen William Amer & Euphemia Ray
    Born: 16 Feb 1890
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Augustus William Booth - [Child] of Frederick Augustus William Booth & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1890
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Eliza
    Born: 19 Apr 1890
    Abode: Blandford St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian May Gowers - [Child] of Albert Edward Gowers & Louisa May
    Born: 22 Apr 1890
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriet Rimmington - [Child] of Charles Rimmington & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1890
    Abode: Orphan St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lancelot Dixon - [Child] of Lancelot Ridley Caisley Dixon & Susannah
    Born: 14 Mar 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Fletcher - [Child] of Albert Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1890
    Abode: Binney St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nathaniel Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Isabella
    Born: 22 Apr 1890
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Tunstall Boyle - [Child] of John Boyle & Harriet Tunstall
    Born: 24 Apr 1890
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dowling - [Child] of John James Dowling & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1890
    Abode: Romily St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Taylor - [Child] of Wallace Frith Taylor & Ann Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Dora
    Born: 23 Jan 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Susanna
    Born: 21 Apr 1890
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Puckey - [Child] of William Puckey & Martha
    Born: 25 Apr 1890
    Abode: Denman St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1890
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George East - [Child] of William Henry East & Margaret Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1890
    Abode: Edge Mount
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Chambers - [Child] of Margaret Chambers
    Born: 26 Feb 1890
    Abode: South St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Donaghy - [Child] of John Donaghy & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1890
    Abode: Essex St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1890
    Abode: Ellison St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Beecroft Irwin - [Child] of James Irwin & Margaret
    Born: 18 Apr 1890
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr 1890
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Ships Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Hugh Owens - [Child] of Evan Owens & Ann Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1890
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lavinia Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1890
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Samuels - [Child] of Samuel Samuels & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Phoebe
    Born: 10 Apr 1890
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scroggin - [Child] of John Scroggin & Isabella
    Born: 5 Jun 1885
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Leicester Beckell - [Child] of Edward John Blease Beckell & Amelia May
    Born: 16 Apr 1890
    Abode: Moscow Drive
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Rowlands - [Child] of Richard Rowlands & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1890
    Abode: Binney St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Christian Silvey - [Child] of Arthur Samuel Silvey & Annie
    Born: 4 Apr 1890
    Abode: Jersey St
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry McCarthy - [Child] of Charles McCarthy & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1890
    Abode: Stonehill St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Goddart - [Child] of Charles Goddart & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1890
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1890
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Landen Raymond - [Child] of Thomas Landen Raymond & Wilhelmina
    Born: 24 Apr 1890
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kewley - [Child] of William Broadfoot Kewley & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1890
    Abode: Newton-le-Willows
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1890
    Abode: Isis St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Hollinshead Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Caroline Townley
    Born: 19 Feb 1890
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1890
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Roberton Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham & Annie
    Born: 19 Apr 1890
    Abode: Mount Vernon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham & Annie
    Born: 7 Oct 1888
    Abode: Mount Vernon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Ann Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1890
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Amy Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Maria
    Born: 16 Sep 1889
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Whiteway - [Child] of Charles Whiteway & Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar 1890
    Abode: Molyneux Rd
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Watson - [Child] of Robert Watson & Emma
    Born: 11 Feb 1890
    Abode: Beaufort St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Delf - [Child] of John Delf & Henrietta
    Born: 26 Apr 1890
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Brandon - [Child] of Tomas Brandon & Ann Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1890
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Campbell - [Child] of Patrick Campbell & Florence
    Born: 9 Apr 1890
    Abode: St Michael in the Hamlet
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Unsworth - [Child] of Joseph William Unsworth & Georgie [sic] Edith
    Born: 14 Apr 1890
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gibson Edwards - [Child] of Robert Gibson Edwards & Martha
    Born: 12 Apr 1890
    Abode: Grinshill St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Gertrude Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Catherine Hannah
    Born: 10 Apr 1890
    Abode: Whitfield Rd
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alpha Wilson - [Child] of John Henry Wilson & Amy Florence
    Born: 31 Mar 1890
    Abode: Teck St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Born: 25 Apr 1890
    Abode: Carruthers St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collins Fairbairn - [Child] of John Fairbairn, Gentleman & Harriet
    Born: 31 Dec 1889
    Abode: Anfield
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George Rawsthorne - [Child] of Edward Rawsthorne & Isabella
    Born: 12 Apr 1890
    Abode: S. Anne St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norah Broadhead - [Child] of John Broadhead & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Netherwood Hitchen - [Child] of Arthur Hitchen & Elizabeth Jemima
    Born: 7 Apr 1890
    Abode: Gt. Newton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Annie
    Born: 19 Mar 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis William Littler - [Child] of Robert Littler & Henrietta
    Born: 31 Oct 1888
    Abode: Gt. Crosby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Grace Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1890
    Abode: Spurgeon St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Caesar Beilfeldt - [Child] of John Caesar Beilfeldt & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1890
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Washington - [Child] of James Washington & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1890
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Goss - [Child] of Henry Goss & Clara
    Born: 18 Apr 1890
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harry Garvie - [Child] of John Garvie & Emma
    Born: 1 Apr 1890
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Mabel Wilkinson - [Child] of George William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1890
    Abode: Canon Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Bailey Anderson - [Child] of George Wedgwood Anderson & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar 1890
    Abode: Molyneux St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Craig - [Child] of William Charles Craig & Catherine
    Born: 9 Apr 1890
    Abode: West Derby St
    Occupation: Flax Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Beattie - [Child] of John Beattie & Charlotte
    Born: 29 Oct 1889
    Abode: Greig St
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Margaret
    Born: 1890
    Abode: Beaufort St
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McNamara - [Child] of James McNamara & Eliza
    Born: 3 Mar 1890
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Fraser - [Child] of Henry Fraser & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1890
    Abode: Stern St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edmund Colgan - [Child] of Robert Newall Colgan & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1889
    Abode: Burke St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney Eveline Ambrose Shields - [Child] of Charles Shields & Amy
    Born: 28 Apr 1890
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mealor - [Child] of John Mealor & Amelia Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1890
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruby Clara Rothery - [Child] of Albert Rothery & Sarah Jane
    Born: 21 Jul 1881
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Rothery - [Child] of Albert Rothery & Eleanor
    Born: 31 May 1885
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecil Alexander Rothery - [Child] of Albert Rothery & Eleanor
    Born: 6 Dec 1886
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Lucy Rothery - [Child] of Albert Rothery & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Mar 1889
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Vaughan - [Child] of Alfred Vaughan & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1890
    Abode: Cadogan St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Humphries - [Child] of Robert Humphries & Catherine
    Born: 19 Apr 1890
    Abode: Upper Baker St
    Occupation: Emigration Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Cecilia
    Born: 8 May 1890
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Wilson - [Child] of Allan Wilson & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1887
    Abode: Moderate? St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rossiter - [Child] of Thomas Rossiter & Maud
    Born: 7 Mar 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leatherbarrow - [Child] of John Leatherbarrow & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1890
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Fellows - [Child] of William Robert Fellows & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1890
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Carus - [Child] of Ada Carus
    Born: 28 Feb 1890
    Abode: Blake St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Chung Ting - [Child] of Peter Chung Ting & Emily
    Born: 15 Feb 1890
    Abode: Liver St
    Occupation: Lodging House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Smyth - [Child] of James Smyth & Florence
    Born: 26 Apr 1890
    Abode: Esmond St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hughes - [Child] of Griffith Hughes & Emma
    Born: 12 Oct 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jenkins - [Child] of John Jenkins & Martha
    Born: 27 Apr 1890
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rosie - [Child] of George Rosie & Janet
    Born: 30 Apr 1890
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duncan Wilkie - [Child] of John Duncan Wilkie & Matilda
    Born: 20 Apr 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkie - [Child] of John Duncan Wilkie & Matilda
    Born: 30 Dec 1887
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Kennington - [Child] of Amelia Kennington
    Born: 28 Apr 1890
    Abode: Princes Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria McCarty - [Child] of George McCarty & Lizzie
    Born: 27 Apr 1890
    Abode: Bamber St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Ross Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Frances Marion
    Born: 24 Mar 1890
    Abode: Little Woolton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Louisa Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1890
    Abode: Maynard St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thomas - [Child] of Charles Thomas & Eliza
    Born: 19 Mar 1890
    Abode: Bute St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McMahon - [Child] of Thomas McMahon & Margaret Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1890
    Abode: Elias St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Healing - [Child] of Harry Healing & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1890
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Beatrice Till - [Child] of Joseph Till & Rosa
    Born: 23 Apr 1890
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Ticket Writer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Charles White - [Child] of Benjamin White & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1890
    Abode: Lloyd St
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Evans - [Child] of Francis Evans & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1889
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1890
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Hough - [Child] of Charles Hough & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Diamond - [Child] of Henry Diamond & Caroline
    Born: 10 May 1889
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny McNeil - [Child] of James McNeil & Marion
    Born: 5 Nov 1889
    Abode: Tudor St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Beardwood - [Child] of Thomas Beardwood & Mary Annie
    Born: 30 Apr 1890
    Abode: Cornwall St
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Swainbank - [Child] of James Swainbank & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1890
    Abode: Liffey St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Theresa
    Born: 23 Apr 1890
    Abode: Landsdale St
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Lily
    Born: 24 Jul 1889
    Abode: Hamilton Rd
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Laurence Coulthard - [Child] of Joseph Coulthard & Elizabeth Hutchinson
    Born: 18 Apr 1890
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cocoa Room Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Whitfield Coulthard - [Child] of Joseph Coulthard & Elizabeth Hutchinson
    Born: 18 Apr 1890
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cocoa Room Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen James Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 May 1889
    Abode: Howit St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rankin Earl - [Child] of Henry Earl & Annie
    Born: 16 Apr 1890
    Abode: Wykeham St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Oney Carruthers - [Child] of Benjamin Oney Carruthers & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1890
    Abode: Neston, Cheshire
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Maddock - [Child] of John Joseph Maddock & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1890
    Abode: Rankin St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jean Dorothy Pritchard - [Child] of James Howell Pritchard & Jean
    Born: 17 Mar 1890
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Jessie
    Born: 6 Apr 1889
    Abode: Minera St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Farmer - [Child] of Mary Farmer
    Born: 30 Apr 1890
    Abode: Shotwick St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Herbert Hegarty - [Child] of Richard Hegarty & Catherine
    Born: 4 May 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Brown - [Child] of Edward John Brown & Mary Eliza
    Born: 1 Mar 1890
    Abode: Holt Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Hanmer - [Child] of Joseph Edward Hanmer & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1890
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bertram Beales - [Child] of Thomas Worth Beales & Emmeline
    Born: 6 Feb 1890
    Abode: Empress Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Rimmer - [Child] of William James Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1890
    Abode: Clint Rd
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Lilian Dunn - [Child] of James Dunn & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1889
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Harle - [Child] of Robert Harle & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1890
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Williams - [Child] of Edward Henry Williams & Sophia
    Born: 11 Sep 1889
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Louisa
    Born: 5 Oct 1889
    Abode: Gt. Newton St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda Lilian Row - [Child] of James Henry Row & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1890
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Milburn - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson Milburn & Sarah Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1889
    Abode: Rhiwlas St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1890
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Quinn - [Child] of William Quinn & Ann Eleanor
    Born: 8 May 1890
    Abode: Beaufort St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Duffy - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Duffy & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1890
    Abode: Brenton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar 1890
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burnett Rodden - [Child] of John Rodden & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1890
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Abraham - [Child] of James Abraham & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1887
    Abode: Dora St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wenman Coke Abraham - [Child] of John Abraham & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1890
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Eva Chapman - [Child] of Martin Chapman & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1890
    Abode: Mackeray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Smith - [Child] of Frederick Richard Lawrence Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1890
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thistleton - [Child] of Thomas Thistleton & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1890
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Norcross - [Child] of Edward Norcross & Emily Jessie
    Born: 4 May 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Griffiths - [Child] of Charles Griffiths & Annie
    Born: 3 May 1890
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moors - [Child] of Thomas Moors & Hannah
    Born: 20 Feb 1890
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moors - [Child] of Thomas Moors & Hannah
    Born: 14 Aug 1877
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Louise Moors - [Child] of Thomas Moors & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jul 1881
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mekalsen - [Child] of Johannes Mekalsen & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1890
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Costaine - [Child] of Robert Costaine & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar 1890
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tickle - [Child] of Thomas Tickle & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1890
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Tickle - [Child] of Thomas Tickle & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1890
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogan - [Child] of William Rogan & Annie
    Born: 26 Apr 1890
    Abode: Milford St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Charlotte
    Born: 6 May 1890
    Abode: Binney St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar 1890
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter John Barnsley - [Child] of Walter Barnsley & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1889
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bryning - [Child] of William Bryning & Eliza
    Born: 6 May 1890
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Brookfield - [Child] of Frank James Brookfield & Christina
    Born: 21 Dec 1888
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hector Charles Griffiths - [Child] of George Griffiths & Emma
    Born: 24 Nov 1887
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Griffiths - [Child] of George Griffiths & Emma
    Born: 21 Aug 1889
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Forshaw - [Child] of Robert Forshaw & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1890
    Abode: Alma St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 3 May 1890
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Urquhart - [Child] of John Urquhart & Hannah
    Born: 2 Mar 1890
    Abode: Withers St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Carruthers - [Child] of John Carruthers & Hannah
    Born: 3 May 1890
    Abode: Steble St
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1890
    Abode: Phythian St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Herbert Parkinson - [Child] of Alfred Parkinson & Ruth
    Born: 15 Oct 1889
    Abode: Gilead St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Isabel Whiteside - [Child] of Henry Whiteside & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1890
    Abode: Aber St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny McCarthy - [Child] of Richard Christopher McCarthy & Jessie
    Born: 1 Jan 1890
    Abode: Starfield St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Logan - [Child] of George Logan & Susanna
    Born: 24 Mar 1890
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Canon - [Child] of Thomas Canon & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1890
    Abode: Rachel St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Vivian Turner - [Child] of William Benjamin Turner & Melinda Maud
    Born: 24 Apr 1890
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Fruit Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Middleton Alderson - [Child] of Harry Alderson & Letitia
    Born: 12 Dec 1889
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie Staveley - [Child] of William John Staveley & Mary Harriet
    Born: 14 Apr 1890
    Abode: Romily St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Young Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Eliza Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1890
    Abode: Solway St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1890
    Abode: Elm Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Wareing - [Child] of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1890
    Abode: Lyden St
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Florence McDougall - [Child] of James Allan McDougall & Margaret Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1890
    Abode: Walton Rd
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur John Sharpley - [Child] of Thomas Sharpley & Annie
    Born: 28 Apr 1890
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hind Hislop - [Child] of Richard Hislop & Eleanor
    Born: 19 Jan 1890
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1890
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred George Owens - [Child] of John Edward Owens & Barbara
    Born: 11 Apr 1890
    Abode: Maghull
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Henshaw - [Child] of James Phythian Henshaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1890
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hancock - [Child] of John Simon Hancock & Jane Eliza
    Born: 25 Apr 1890
    Abode: Dorrit St
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Corrin Barkley - [Child] of Samuel Barkley & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1890
    Abode: Upper Warwick St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mildred Annie Edge - [Child] of Robert Edge & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr 1890
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Breze - [Child] of Robert Hampson Breze & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 1 May 1890
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Peterson - [Child] of William Peterson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1890
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Armes Wright - [Child] of James Wardrop Wright & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1890
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Elizabeth Nelson - [Child] of Albert Nelson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Missionary
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Frances
    Born: 8 May 1890
    Abode: Freeland St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Louise Pole - [Child] of Arthur Charles Pole & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1890
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lowe Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Elizabeth May
    Born: 20 Mar 1890
    Abode: Fielding St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Darrell Webb Beesley - [Child] of Thomas George Beesley & Victoria Georgiana
    Born: 13 Apr 1890
    Abode: Moscow Drive
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Falkner Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Letitia
    Born: 29 Apr 1890
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Salisbury - [Child] of Henry Salisbury & Rebecca
    Born: 1 May 1890
    Abode: Saxony Rd
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Schumacher - [Child] of Otto Schumacher & Jessie
    Born: 15 May 1890
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Carter - [Child] of Richard Carter & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Albert Hibbert - [Child] of Oliver Hibbert & Alice
    Born: 3 May 1890
    Abode: Gatesby St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Ewan - [Child] of John Richard Ewan & Ann
    Born: 3 May 1890
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry - [Child] of William Henry & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1885
    Abode: Gillett St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Park - [Child] of Thomas Park & Catherine
    Born: 8 May 1890
    Abode: Squire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leslie Binnington - [Child] of Edward Binnington & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1890
    Abode: Higher Bebington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Phoebe McKay - [Child] of Archibald McKay & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1890
    Abode: Opie St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hodson - [Child] of George Francis Hodson & Esther
    Born: 10 May 1890
    Abode: Olivia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stanley Nixon - [Child] of Henry Stanley Nixon & Emma
    Born: 24 Mar 1890
    Abode: Torr St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bernard Charles Hopwood - [Child] of Walter Hopwood & Lydia
    Born: 1 Apr 1890
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Victoria Reynolds - [Child] of Robert Reynolds & Susan
    Born: 10 Mar 1890
    Abode: Penton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1884
    Abode: Cardwell St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Eveline Hart - [Child] of Patrick Hart & Emma
    Born: 19 Mar 1890
    Abode: Cardwell St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 May 1890
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Clancy - [Child] of James Clancy & Ann Eliza
    Born: 14 May 1890
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1887
    Abode: Beatrice St
    Occupation: Venetian Blind Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Bradshaw - [Child] of George Bradshaw & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr 1890
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Sephton - [Child] of Richard Sephton & Kate
    Born: 17 Feb 1890
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Muriel Proudfoot - [Child] of Frank Proudfoot & Emma
    Born: 2 May 1890
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Florence Clements - [Child] of John Clements & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1890
    Abode: Alwyn St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - [Child] of Robert Bradshaw & Esther
    Born: 27 Dec 1889
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Croft - [Child] of Henry Croft & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1890
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whiteside - [Child] of James Whiteside & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1890
    Abode: Shannon St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Magee - [Child] of John Magee & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 May 1890
    Abode: Lennox St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Whitehouse - [Child] of George Whitehouse & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1890
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1887
    Abode: Egypt St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 13 Apr 1890
    Abode: Egypt St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Margaret
    Born: 9 Apr 1890
    Abode: Fletcher St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1890
    Abode: Janet St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Monaghan - [Child] of James Monaghan & Susanna
    Born: 10 Apr 1890
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stanley Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Barbara
    Born: 14 Apr 1890
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Editor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Wootton - [Child] of William Henry Wootton & Florence
    Born: 16 Mar 1890
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Searles Bray - [Child] of Charles Bray & Arabella
    Born: 8 Apr 1890
    Abode: Belmont Drive
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Minnie
    Born: 2 Dec 1889
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Campbell - [Child] of Thomas Campbell & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1890
    Abode: Buckingham Square
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bird - [Child] of James Bird & Eliza
    Born: 3 May 1890
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Martin - [Child] of Edwin William Martin & Catherine
    Born: 10 May 1890
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Blythe - [Child] of Thomas Blythe & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 May 1890
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Margaret
    Born: 14 May 1890
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Holt - [Child] of George Stephen Holt & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1889
    Abode: Whitford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice May Myles - [Child] of Peter Myles & Sophia
    Born: 14 May 1890
    Abode: S. Andrew St
    Occupation: Skin Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Victor Critchley - [Child] of Albert Edward Critchley & Isabella
    Born: 5 May 1890
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jane Tomlinson - [Child] of Alfred George Tomlinson & Ann Gould
    Born: 20 Mar 1890
    Abode: Compton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Rowell - [Child] of Joseph Rowell & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1890
    Abode: Bute St
    Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Grant - [Child] of John Grant & Hannah
    Born: 1890
    Abode: Blair St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Hipkins - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hipkins & Margaret Catherine
    Born: 13 May 1890
    Abode: Benledi St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Raynor - [Child] of Charles William Raynor & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1890
    Abode: Newton-le-Willows
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Patrick O'Connell - [Child] of Patrick O'Connell & Annie
    Born: 28 Dec 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tyrer - [Child] of Edward Tyrer & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 May 1890
    Abode: Holme St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda Arrowsmith - [Child] of John William Arrowsmith & Violet Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1890
    Abode: Hero St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Mildred Hannah - [Child] of Robert Hannah & Helen Mildred
    Born: 12 May 1890
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ralston Kerr - [Child] of Robert Kerr & Fanny
    Born: 17 May 1890
    Abode: Baker St
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1890
    Abode: Landseer Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Daisy Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1890
    Abode: Gregson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Clotworthy - [Child] of Hugh Clotworthy & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1880
    Abode: High Park St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Edward Clotworthy - [Child] of Hugh Clotworthy & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1885
    Abode: High Park St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Lundberg - [Child] of Oscar Lundberg & Maria
    Born: 14 May 1890
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Emma
    Born: 10 Apr 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Henry Spedding - [Child] of Francis Spedding & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1890
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morton - [Child] of Edward Morton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 1890
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet May Woore - [Child] of Frederick William Woore & Jessie
    Born: 16 May 1890
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Eaves - [Child] of James Eaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Duke - [Child] of William Duke & Martha Margaret
    Born: 14 May 1890
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Fletcher Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Bertha
    Born: 1 Apr 1890
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes McLean - [Child] of John McLean & Agnes
    Born: 30 Mar 1890
    Abode: Louisa St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Barnes - [Child] of William Henry Barnes & Harriet
    Born: 31 Dec 1889
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hilton - [Child] of Peter Hilton & Margaret Ann
    Born: 22 May 1890
    Abode: Opie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes McGreary - [Child] of David McGreary & Emily
    Born: 19 May 1890
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nora Margaret Tharme - [Child] of James Tharme & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1889
    Abode: Juvenal St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Eva
    Born: 22 Jan 1890
    Abode: Pinder St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Seward - [Child] of John Seward & Amy
    Born: 13 May 1890
    Abode: Manchester St
    Occupation: Naturalist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Looney - [Child] of Alfred Looney & Margaret
    Born: 20 May 1890
    Abode: Victoria Sq
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Walter Jackson & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1890
    Abode: Pember? St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Brindle - [Child] of John Brindle & Jane Maria
    Born: 5 Apr 1890
    Abode: Coltart Rd
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of William John Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1890
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Banks - [Child] of Henry Banks & Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1890
    Abode: Dinorbin St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Frances McFruin - [Child] of George John McFruin & Frances
    Born: 25 May 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Baker - [Child] of Edward Baker & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1890
    Abode: Ellison St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 May 1890
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald Maurice Cowley Deverell - [Child] of Henry Deverell & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1890
    Abode: Primrose Square
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Adolphus Battie - [Child] of Samuel Battie & Sarah Frances
    Born: 29 Mar 1890
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander McKnight - [Child] of Alexander McKnight & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1890
    Abode: Ashville St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Louisa
    Born: 25 Nov 1889
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mona Annie Hogben - [Child] of George Hogben & Sarah
    Born: 21 Mar 1890
    Abode: Shakespeare St
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Currie - [Child] of Charles Currie & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1890
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Theresa
    Born: 28 Apr 1890
    Abode: Chorley Court
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Margaret Cameron - [Child] of John Cameron & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1890
    Abode: Leadenhall St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie Anderson Cain - [Child] of Andrew Cain & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1890
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1887
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Philip Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 May 1890
    Abode: Killen St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Gertrude Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Esther
    Born: 23 Apr 1890
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Fazackerley - [Child] of Edward Fazackerley & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 May 1890
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bispham Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1890
    Abode: Luther St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Matilda
    Born: 13 May 1890
    Abode: Horsley St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Cowley - [Child] of Adolph Cowley & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1890
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Fargher - [Child] of William Fargher & Ann Jane
    Born: 18 May 1890
    Abode: Corney St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Austin Lingley - [Child] of William Lingley & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1890
    Abode: Field St
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Cranston - [Child] of George Cranston & Harriet
    Born: 17 May 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelson Steel Orkney - [Child] of Henry Orkney & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1889
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Average Adjuster
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Malam Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Florence
    Born: 27 Oct 1889
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Deslandes - [Child] of Edward Deslandes & Harriet
    Born: 19 Apr 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Eveline Isabel Wood - [Child] of William Parker Wood & Hannah
    Born: 1890
    Abode: S. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen May Harrocks - [Child] of Thomas Harrocks & Isabella
    Born: 21 May 1890
    Abode: Alma St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane Maria
    Born: 16 May 1880
    Abode: Corwen, North Wales
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Harding - [Child] of John Valentine Harding & Jane Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1890
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hannah Charrington - [Child] of George Charrington & Eleanor
    Born: 17 Mar 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Elizabeth Hay Pluke - [Child] of Edward Pluke & Ada
    Born: 7 May 1890
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1890
    Abode: Stitt St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chapman - [Child] of Alfred Chapman & Cecilia
    Born: 16 May 1890
    Abode: Alma St
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Barbara Herold - [Child] of William Herold & Louisa
    Born: 22 May 1890
    Abode: Wolfe St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pendleton - [Child] of Richard Pendleton & Anne
    Born: 4 Nov 1887
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Nealy - [Child] of Joseph Nealy & Alice
    Born: 26 Feb 1890
    Abode: Edith St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Primrose Redmond - [Child] of William Redmond & Alice
    Born: 19 Apr 1890
    Abode: Boaler St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Humphries - [Child] of William Humphries & Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1890
    Abode: S. James Place
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Glanville - [Child] of John Glanville & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1890
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Bruce - [Child] of James Bruce & Henrietta
    Born: 22 May 1890
    Abode: Bengal St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Seymour - [Child] of Edward Seymour & Selina
    Born: 15 May 1890
    Abode: Keble St
    Occupation: Glass Writer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Margaret Christie - [Child] of James Arthur Christie & Kate
    Born: 8 Apr 1890
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Millett - [Child] of Henry Millett & Eliza Jane
    Born: 19 May 1890
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Ortt - [Child] of Richard Ortt & Catherine
    Born: 3 May 1890
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Atkin - [Child] of William Atkin & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1890
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Smallwood - [Child] of Joseph Smallwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Webb - [Child] of Charles Webb & Margaret
    Born: 6 May 1890
    Abode: Audley St
    Occupation: Box Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Reid - [Child] of Thomas Reid & Emily
    Born: 30 May 1890
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Freeman - [Child] of Alfred Freeman & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 May 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1890
    Abode: Coniston St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John O'Brien - [Child] of Joseph O'Brien & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar 1890
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Macdonald Coath - [Child] of John Thomas Coath & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1890
    Abode: Chatsworth St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Leatherbarrow - [Child] of George Leatherbarrow & Margaret
    Born: 19 May 1890
    Abode: Louis St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert Stockforth - [Child] of James Stockforth & Robina
    Born: 3 Sep 1886
    Abode: Flynn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of Frederick Thomas & Sarah
    Born: 24 May 1890
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker Young - [Child] of Edward Young & Emma
    Born: 17 Apr 1890
    Abode: Lark Lane
    Occupation: Omnibus Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane May Chandler - [Child] of John Chandler & Susan
    Born: 26 Apr 1890
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Duckett - [Child] of James Duckett & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1890
    Abode: Gladstone Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel James Wynne - [Child] of Elizabeth Wynne
    Born: 29 May 1890
    Abode: Jenkinson St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Austin - [Child] of John Austin & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1890
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Timms Hornby - [Child] of Albert Hornby & Amelia
    Born: 25 May 1890
    Abode: Grove St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Victor Hennessey - [Child] of John Hennessey & Margaret
    Born: 4 Aug 1886
    Abode: Chester St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Jenkins - [Child] of William Jenkins & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Eveline Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Charlotte
    Born: 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Omnibus Conductor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Fell - [Child] of Alfred Fell & Christina
    Born: 7 May 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 May 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Arthur Foster Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr 1890
    Abode: Romily St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1890
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Leadbetter - [Child] of Richard Leadbetter & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 May 1890
    Abode: Bickerton St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Esther Watson - [Child] of Robinson Watson & Frances
    Born: 22 May 1890
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Southern - [Child] of George Southern & Eliza
    Born: 1890
    Abode: Endsor St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Stephenson - [Child] of Charles Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1890
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Wakefield - [Child] of James Wakefield & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1890
    Abode: Back Blackburne St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Forsyth - [Child] of Robert Forsyth & Mary Annie Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov 1889
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Rick - [Child] of William Rick & Annie
    Born: 20 Mar 1890
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Gray - [Child] of George Gray & Ann Jane
    Born: 29 May 1890
    Abode: S. Andrew St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Nesta Lunniss - [Child] of John Dellow Lunniss & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jun 1890
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Falkner - [Child] of Thomas Falkner & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1890
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1887
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1889
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1890
    Abode: Elway St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Harding - [Child] of Frederick Harding & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 19 May 1890
    Abode: Belmont View
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Turnbull - [Child] of James Turnbull & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1889
    Abode: Beresford Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Dunn - [Child] of David Dunn & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1890
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Ann Jane
    Born: 31 May 1890
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Margaret
    Born: 11 Feb 1890
    Abode: Hughes St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Edith Beard - [Child] of David Beard & Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1890
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louis Evans - [Child] of Louis Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 May 1890
    Abode: Prince William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine White - [Child] of Michael White & Eliza
    Born: 26 May 1890
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Bierman - [Child] of Henry Bierman & Madeline
    Born: 25 May 1890
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Booth - [Child] of John Henry Booth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1890
    Abode: Carruthers St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eli Fairclough - [Child] of Eli Fairclough & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jun 1890
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Annie Catherine Bedford - [Child] of Charles Bedford & Catherine Fynney
    Born: 3 Apr 1890
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Emily
    Born: 28 May 1890
    Abode: Lovat St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Maria
    Born: 30 May 1890
    Abode: Norris Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Harriet
    Born: 25 May 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Bagshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bagshaw & Margaret Maria
    Born: 20 May 1890
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ost - [Child] of Scott Ost & Rose
    Born: 2 Apr 1890
    Abode: Spencer St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 May 1890
    Abode: Renfrew St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prior - [Child] of Richard Prior & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr 1890
    Abode: S. Martin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leonard Morrow - [Child] of William Morrow & Ellen
    Born: 21 May 1890
    Abode: Kearsley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wallace Ferguson - [Child] of Adam Ferguson & Emily
    Born: 17 Apr 1890
    Abode: Solway St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Charlett - [Child] of Arthur Charlett & Louisa
    Born: 2 Apr 1890
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Alexandra McKay - [Child] of Robert Alexander McKay & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1889
    Abode: Priory St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herbert Dean - [Child] of Joseph Dean & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1884
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Monteith - [Child] of James Monteith & Agnes
    Born: 9 Jun 1890
    Abode: Evelyn St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Ellen Acton - [Child] of Herbert Acton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 16 May 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Victoria Maud Allan - [Child] of James Allan & Jane
    Born: 11 May 1890
    Abode: Hall Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Vitty - [Child] of William James Vitty & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar 1890
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Byrne - [Child] of Thomas Byrne & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 May 1890
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Plummer - [Child] of Joseph Plummer & Jane
    Born: 22 May 1890
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jun 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Vesta Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1889
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Beeson - [Child] of William Henry Beeson & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gates - [Child] of Joseph Gates & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Rigby Joyce - [Child] of Henry Joyce & Annie
    Born: 24 Feb 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Benn - [Child] of Joseph Benn & Jessie
    Born: 9 Jun 1888
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Percy Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Susan
    Born: 3 Dec 1887
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1890
    Abode: Berwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Plant - [Child] of Alfred Plant & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1890
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Barsley - [Child] of William James Barsley & Maud
    Born: 28 Apr 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Peel - [Child] of Robert Peel & Ada
    Born: 14 May 1890
    Abode: Laxey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ferris - [Child] of Alexander Ferris & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1890
    Abode: Sutherland St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Charlotte Jones
    Born: 10 Mar 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Jun 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1890
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Green - [Child] of Henry Herbert Green & Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Martha
    Born: 4 Nov 1888
    Abode: Teare St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1890
    Abode: Brisbane St
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Coleburn - [Child] of Joseph Coleburn & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1890
    Abode: Mela St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Catherine
    Born: 1 Jun 1890
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Chandler - [Child] of William Chandler & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Apr 1889
    Abode: Combermere St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Charles Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1889
    Abode: Queensland St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Isabel Lewis - [Child] of Helena Lewis
    Born: 26 Apr 1890
    Abode: Andrew St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Buxton - [Child] of John Buxton & Harriet
    Born: 18 Feb 1890
    Abode: Burke St
    Occupation: Cattle Drover
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allen Cameron Gore - [Child] of John Henry Gore & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1890
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Winifred Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Martha Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1890
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Eugenie Carrie - [Child] of George Gordon Carrie & Kate Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1889
    Abode: Alwyn St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Essie May Egan - [Child] of John Henry Egan & Esther
    Born: 13 May 1890
    Abode: College Rd
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun 1890
    Abode: Buckingham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thurlow - [Child] of John William Thurlow & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1890
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Louisa
    Born: 29 Apr 1890
    Abode: Howe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ellison - [Child] of Arthur Ellison & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1890
    Abode: Canterbury St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Connerty - [Child] of James Connerty & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1890
    Abode: Pansy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Gerard - [Child] of Peter Gerard & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1890
    Abode: Loxdale St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Park - [Child] of Thomas Henry Park & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Jun 1889
    Abode: Berwick St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Workman - [Child] of Hugh Charles Workman & Annie
    Born: 8 Jun 1890
    Abode: Berwick St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ablett - [Child] of John Ablett & Margaret Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1890
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garside - [Child] of John Garside & Maud Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1890
    Abode: Spekeland Rd
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Parsonage - [Child] of William Parsonage & Helena Talbot
    Born: 28 Mar 1890
    Abode: Prescot Rd
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Joseph Fitzpatrick & Winifred Theresa
    Born: 10 Jun 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Rowlands - [Child] of Esther Rowlands
    Born: 17 Mar 1890
    Abode: Sandys St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1890
    Abode: Maynard St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Carlin - [Child] of James Carlin & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1890
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Tyrer - [Child] of Edward Tyrer & Annie
    Born: 4 Jun 1890
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Esther
    Born: 10 May 1890
    Abode: Victoria Sq
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Bailey - [Child] of Francis Bailey & Jane
    Born: 6 May 1890
    Abode: Kent Sq
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1890
    Abode: Riley's Gardens
    Occupation: Diver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Selina Whitton - [Child] of Charles Whitton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1890
    Abode: Lovat St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Mary Josephine
    Born: 30 Mar 1890
    Abode: Boaler St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Molyneux - [Child] of Enoch Molyneux & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jun 1890
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jacob Fell - [Child] of Edward Fell & Annie
    Born: 27 Apr 1890
    Abode: Slitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessie Byron - [Child] of Thomas Byron & Margaret
    Born: 28 Apr 1890
    Abode: Bailey St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Leonard - [Child] of John Leonard & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 May 1890
    Abode: Ainsworth St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Eliza
    Born: 13 Apr 1890
    Abode: Walton Breck Rd
    Occupation: Park Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blundell - [Child] of James Christopher Blundell & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1890
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Night Watchman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Maud Aldridge - [Child] of Thomas Aldridge & Jessie
    Born: 5 Jun 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hale - [Child] of Robert Hale & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1890
    Abode: Empire St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Yeoman - [Child] of Joseph Yeoman & Rebecca
    Born: 11 Jun 1890
    Abode: Victoria Square
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lewis - [Child] of Henry Lewis & Isabella
    Born: 13 Jun 1890
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bell Pollock - [Child] of James Pollock & Abigail
    Born: 9 Nov 1887
    Abode: Priory St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Enon - [Child] of Albert Enon & Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1890
    Abode: Woodside St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Henshaw Jones - [Child] of John James Jones & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1890
    Abode: Olivia St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jun 1890
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ellis - [Child] of Daniel Wesley Ellis & Hannah
    Born: 24 Apr 1890
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Elizabeth Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1890
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Martha
    Born: 31 Mar 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Rawsthorne - [Child] of Edward Rawsthorne & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1890
    Abode: Priory Grove
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of Evan Lloyd & Winifred
    Born: 1 Feb 1890
    Abode: Smithdown Rd
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Sarah
    Born: 17 Apr 1890
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Stanley Hayward - [Child] of Ernest Hayward & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1890
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1890
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pemberton - [Child] of William Pemberton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1890
    Abode: Letitia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Payne - [Child] of George Payne & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Colley - [Child] of Robert Henry Colley & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1890
    Abode: Princes Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Phoebe Symms - [Child] of William Symms & Ann Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1890
    Abode: Woodside St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel May Reilson - [Child] of James Reilson & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Rowland - [Child] of Joseph Rowland & Sophia
    Born: 11 Jun 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Britain - [Child] of John Britain & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1890
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Jarvis - [Child] of John Jarvis & Eliza
    Born: 4 May 1890
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wainwright - [Child] of George Wainwright & Frances
    Born: 9 Apr 1890
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Tent Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of Thomas William Simpson & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1889
    Abode: Lovat St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Janes Parry Willis - [Child] of Alfred George Willis & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1890
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Harris - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Andrew Harris & Mary Hannah
    Born: 6 Jun 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grace Donaghey - [Child] of John Donaghey & Janet
    Born: 28 Nov 1882
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bullock Cottingham - [Child] of Henry Cottingham & Martha
    Born: 5 Jan 1883
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Kenna - [Child] of William Kenna & Annie
    Born: 20 May 1890
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Victoria Allen - [Child] of Ellen Allen
    Born: 25 May 1890
    Abode: Harlow St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Langshaw - [Child] of Henry Langshaw & Catherine
    Born: 25 Oct 1889
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bewley - [Child] of George Bewley & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jun 1890
    Abode: Thorncliffe St
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Norton May - [Child] of Robert Norton May & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1890
    Abode: Back Mason St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nixon - [Child] of Finian Crawford Nixon & Elizabeth Mary Ann
    Born: 5 May 1890
    Abode: Stand St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Elizabeth Georgina
    Born: 29 Mar 1890
    Abode: Home St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Windsor - [Child] of Joseph Windsor & Harriet
    Born: 4 Jun 1890
    Abode: Shearer St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilfrid David Tyler Lockhead - [Child] of Walter Lockhead & Mary Hannah
    Born: 1 Mar 1890
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Victor Tyler Lockhead - [Child] of Walter Lockhead & Mary Hannah
    Born: 1 Dec 1887
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Hawkins - [Child] of William John Hawkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1890
    Abode: Newcastle on Tyne
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Newall Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Henry Woodward & Emily Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1890
    Abode: Maple Grove
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Newing - [Child] of William John Newing & Sarah Alice
    Born: 11 Apr 1890
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Caroline Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1890
    Abode: Lemon Grove
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Latham - [Child] of John Henry Latham & Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1890
    Abode: Empire Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grogan - [Child] of Samuel Grogan & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1889
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Billiard Marker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Charles Horsfield - [Child] of Edwin Horsfield & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1890
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augusta Emily Selina Shipman - [Child] of George Shipman & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1889
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Emily Rose - [Child] of Henry James Rose & Martha
    Born: 16 Aug 1888
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bebb - [Child] of William Edward Bebb & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1890
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1890
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Emily Stephenson - [Child] of George Stephenson & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1890
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mackie - [Child] of Samuel Mackie & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1890
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Vincent Claud Willder - [Child] of James Willder & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1890
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Norman Mitchell - [Child] of Frederick Mitchell & Rose Hubbard
    Born: 11 Jun 1890
    Abode: Gilroy Rd
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 399, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Chamberlain - [Child] of Francis Chamberlain & Emily
    Born: 14 May 1890
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Ticket Writer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 400, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mona Caine - [Child] of John Caine & Edith Kate
    Born: 5 Jun 1890
    Abode: Beckett St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 400, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Emma
    Born: 29 May 1890
    Abode: Pollock St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 400, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ivison Golifer - [Child] of John Ivison Golifer & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1890
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 400, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mabel McIntosh - [Child] of Harry Steward McIntosh & Isabella Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1890
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 400, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Rosa
    Born: 8 Jun 1890
    Abode: Penton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 400, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ainsworth Wilson - [Child] of Edward Ainsworth Wilson & Maud Isabella
    Born: 21 Mar 1890
    Abode: Premier St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 400, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1890 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Maud Hindley - [Child] of William Hindley & Mary Benson
    Born: 8 Jun 1890
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 400, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home