The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Peter in the City of Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1889 - 1890
Baptisms for 1889
Baptism: 20 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Peachey - [Child] of Ezra Peachey & Henrietta
Born: 31 May 1889
Abode: Tranmere
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Archer Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Frederika
Born: 15 Apr 1889
Abode: London Rd
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Martha
Born: 31 May 1889
Abode: Leeds St
Occupation: Emigration Agent
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mabel Duckworth - [Child] of Samuel Duckworth & Ada Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1889
Abode: Fairfield St
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Victoria May Durosa - [Child] of Julia Agnes Durosa
Born: 24 May 1889
Abode: Everton
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Blackwood - [Child] of David Blackwood & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Mar 1889
Abode: Huskisson St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Noakes - [Child] of George Noakes & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jun 1888
Abode: Medlock St
Occupation: Ships Cook
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Norman McLeod Gillies - [Child] of James Gillies & Ann
Born: 5 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Graham Smith & Martha
Born: 16 May 1889
Abode: Berwick Rd
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Cecilia Christian - [Child] of Adam John Christian & Alice
Born: 18 May 1889
Abode: Ashfield St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Conway - [Child] of John Conway & Mary Jane
Born: 7 May 1889
Abode: Henry St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Parr - [Child] of Charles Parr & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jun 1889
Abode: Orthers St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ronald Gray Thompson - [Child] of David Thompson & Caroline
Born: 2 Jun 1889
Abode: Renfrew St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Robinson - [Child] of Frederick Robinson & Eliza Jane
Born: 12 Jun 1889
Abode: Fleet St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hunger - [Child] of William Hunger & Isabella
Born: 1 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fraser Bridge - [Child] of George Wild Bridge & Janet McIntosh
Born: 2 Jun 1889
Abode: Fairfield
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Annie Turner - [Child] of Henry Theodore Turner & Jane
Born: 3 Jun 1889
Abode: Thatto Heath
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Formby Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Margaret
Born: 28 May 1889
Abode: Esimond St
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie White - [Child] of Joseph White & Elizabeth
Born: 27 May 1889
Abode: Doddridge St
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Coole - [Child] of John Coole & Eleanor
Born: 23 May 1889
Abode: Marybone
Occupation: Bar Manager
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Burns - [Child] of George Burns & Sarah
Born: 28 May 1889
Abode: Oliver St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Apr 1889
Abode: Norton St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Margaret
Born: 17 Apr 1889
Abode: Angela St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Petty - [Child] of John Henry Petty & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1889
Abode: Napier St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dugmore Wood - [Child] of Samuel Thomas Wood & Eleanor
Born: 14 Apr 1889
Abode: Brydges St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 3 May 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Tynon - [Child] of James Tynon & Jane
Born: 6 Jun 1889
Abode: Gildart St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Peel - [Child] of John Peel & Annie
Born: 13 Apr 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Findlay - [Child] of William Findlay & Mary
Born: 12 May 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Quayle Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ellen
Born: 7 Apr 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Watherley - [Child] of Robert Watherley & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Aug 1887
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Marks - [Child] of Michael Marks & Alice
Born: 16 May 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mona Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Martha
Born: 14 May 1889
Abode: Kirby St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Annie Killip - [Child] of John Killip & Jane
Born: 7 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norris - [Child] of James Norris & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Apr 1889
Abode: Ward St
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud McDonald - [Child] of William Don McDonald & Amelia Agnes
Born: 3 Jun 1889
Abode: Thorburn St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Mar 1889
Abode: Tue Brook
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Cook - [Child] of Matthew Cook & Frances
Born: 24 May 1889
Abode: Nimrod St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Mary
Born: 7 Jun 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harold Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Alice
Born: 28 Apr 1889
Abode: Alt St
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Thomas Stephens - [Child] of William Stephens & Alice
Born: 24 May 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Tram Car Conductor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Newsham - [Child] of Edward Newsham & Mary
Born: 15 Sep 1888
Abode: Boundary Place
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
Born: 22 Mar 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Garton - [Child] of Elizabeth Garton
Born: 14 Apr 1889
Abode: Exe St
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Sophia Annie
Born: 9 Jun 1889
Abode: Portland Place
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pett - [Child] of John Pett & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun 1889
Abode: Handley St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lawton - [Child] of Joseph Lawton & Jane
Born: 16 May 1889
Abode: Tue Brook
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Mountfield Bray - [Child] of Sarah Bray
Born: 10 Jun 1889
Abode: Rathbone St
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Walmsley - [Child] of Richmond William Walmsley & Rose Maria
Born: 20 May 1889
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Carver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Tyrer Huxley - [Child] of Walter Huxley & Catherine Mary
Born: 21 Mar 1889
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Metal Worker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Jane
Born: 13 Jun 1889
Abode: Fleet St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Sep 1888
Abode: Greenock
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Foxley - [Child] of Samuel Foxley & Kate
Born: 8 Jun 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Rowe - [Child] of Thomas Rowe & Margaret Ann
Born: 30 Oct 1888
Abode: Ainsworth St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rowe - [Child] of Thomas Rowe & Margaret Ann
Born: 29 Feb 1884
Abode: Ainsworth St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Henry Evans - [Child] of Lewis Evans & Jane
Born: 10 Apr 1889
Abode: River Avon St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Sep 1887
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parkin - [Child] of George Whitford Parkin & Martha
Born: 5 Jun 1889
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Winifred Clucas - [Child] of John Joseph Clucas & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Apr 1889
Abode: Cullen St
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George Slade - [Child] of John Lloyd Slade & Lydia
Born: 2 Jun 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Safe Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tetley Alderson - [Child] of James Alderson & Eleanor
Born: 15 Jun 1889
Abode: Warren St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Wood Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Sarah
Born: 8 Jun 1889
Abode: Queens Dock
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Crippin - [Child] of Alfred John Crippin & Susan
Born: 28 Apr 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Coxey - [Child] of Richard Coxey & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 10 Apr 1889
Abode: Upper Parliament St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harold Whalley - [Child] of George Whalley & Minnie
Born: 29 May 1889
Abode: Aigburth Rd
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances May Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Harvey Ratcliffe & Frances Sarah
Born: 15 Apr 1889
Abode: Seaforth
Occupation: Wharfinger
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walter Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Taylor & Sabina
Born: 5 Jun 1889
Abode: Rishton St
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Victoria Wray - [Child] of William Wray & Blanche
Born: 21 Jun 1887
Abode: Sheffield
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Ann Jane
Born: 13 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Potter - [Child] of William Henry Potter & Isabella Elizabeth
Born: 17 Feb 1889
Abode: Cairns St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Woods - [Child] of Annie Woods
Born: 9 May 1889
Abode: Whitechapel
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Jane
Born: 20 Apr 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lindon - [Child] of John Henry Lindon & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Mar 1888
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bentham - [Child] of John Bentham & Isabella
Born: 16 May 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cook - [Child] of John James Cook & Elizabeth Jessie
Born: 1 Mar 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Ann Mary
Born: 12 Apr 1889
Abode: Stoneycroft
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Burkinshaw Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Ann Mary
Born: 22 Jan 1888
Abode: Stoneycroft
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Ruth
Born: 18 May 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Dunn - [Child] of James Dunn & Agnes
Born: 7 Nov 1888
Abode: Farnworth St
Occupation: Poulterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Mary Hannah
Born: 14 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kinrow - [Child] of Alfred William Kinrow & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jackson - [Child] of Nathan Jackson & Jane
Born: 11 Apr 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Swainscow - [Child] of William Swainscow & Isabel
Born: 20 May 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Albert Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Caesar Clegg & Eveline Martyn
Born: 20 May 1889
Abode: Saxony Rd
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Ann
Born: 17 Jun 1889
Abode: Sim St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Corlett - [Child] of Thomas Corlett & Elizabeth
Born: 12 May 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Louisa Henry - [Child] of John Henry & Sarah Ann
Born: 14 Jun 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Turton - [Child] of William Turton & Mary
Born: 19 Jun 1889
Abode: Portland Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Armitage - [Child] of James Armitage & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1889
Abode: Field St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Simon - [Child] of Charles Edward Simon & Catherine
Born: 23 Nov 1888
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Gore - [Child] of William Richard Gore & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 25 May 1889
Abode: Furness St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence May Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Catherine
Born: 20 May 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
Born: 22 Jun 1889
Abode: Mellor St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Mary
Born: 14 Jun 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Margaret Jane
Born: 20 May 1889
Abode: Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Catherine
Born: 20 Jun 1889
Abode: Tue Brook
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Ann
Born: 8 Jul 1888
Abode: Myrtle St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Isabella Hamilton - [Child] of John Hubert Hamilton & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Sep 1888
Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Aspinall - [Child] of Joseph Aspinall & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jun 1889
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Huggins - [Child] of Thomas Huggins & Annie
Born: 22 May 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maurice Abrahams - [Child] of Samuel Abrahams & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jun 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Large - [Child] of William Large & Annie
Born: 7 Apr 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 May 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Dainton - [Child] of George Whalley Dainton & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Jun 1886
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Dainton - [Child] of George Whalley Dainton & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Mar 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Jane
Born: 22 Jun 1889
Abode: Burlington St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Katie Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Katie
Born: 8 May 1889
Abode: Walnut St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Boyd - [Child] of William Boyd & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jun 1889
Abode: Oulton St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Amos Heaton - [Child] of Amos Heaton & Emma
Born: 23 Oct 1887
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Belk - [Child] of Arthur John Belk & Jane
Born: 16 Apr 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kendall - [Child] of William Kendall & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Apr 1889
Abode: Baker St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McLoughlin - [Child] of James McLoughlin & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Jun 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel May Muirhead - [Child] of Joseph Muirhead & Matilda
Born: 18 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Morris - [Child] of Silvester Samuel Morris & Fanny
Born: 16 May 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parry - [Child] of William Joseph Parry & Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Alexander - [Child] of William Alexander & Margaret
Born: 12 May 1889
Abode: Roddesworth St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nora Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Eliza
Born: 1 Apr 1889
Abode: Wallasey, Cheshire
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Harriet Asia
Born: 19 Jun 1889
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Richard Henderson - [Child] of David Henderson & Mary
Born: 12 Jun 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eric Williams - [Child] of George Marmaduke Williams & Lydia
Born: 16 Apr 1889
Abode: Fell St
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Morgan - [Child] of William Henry Morgan & Louisa
Born: 23 Jun 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipsmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robson Brown - [Child] of Alfred Wigley Brown & Isabella
Born: 3 May 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Gertrude Aitken - [Child] of John Aitken & Mary
Born: 1 Apr 1889
Abode: Windermere St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Corran Patterson - [Child] of David John Patterson & Mary Theresa
Born: 25 Apr 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Shorthand Writer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George Sanderson - [Child] of Robert Sanderson & Emma
Born: 21 Apr 1889
Abode: Walnut St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Annie
Born: 22 Dec 1888
Abode: Dorrington St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Antonio Francis Griffiths - [Child] of Ada Griffiths
Born: 20 Jun 1889
Abode: Grey Rock St
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Middleton - [Child] of John Henry Middleton & Sarah Ann
Born: 14 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ellen
Born: 5 Jun 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gray - [Child] of David Gray & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Gray - [Child] of David Gray & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Ellen
Born: 8 Jun 1889
Abode: Roscoe Lane
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Hannah
Born: 24 Apr 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jefferies - [Child] of John Hardy Jefferies & Mary
Born: 17 May 1889
Abode: Edmund St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie McBurnie - [Child] of Richard David McBurnie & Annie
Born: 4 Jun 1889
Abode: Paulton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Jun 1889
Abode: Devon St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - [Child] of George Butterworth & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Jun 1889
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Algeo - [Child] of John Algeo & Ellen
Born: 17 Jun 1889
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Leather Cutter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Charles Bowen - [Child] of Ellis Bowen & Charlotte Ann
Born: 19 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Alice Morrison - [Child] of Robert Morrison & Susanna
Born: 5 Jun 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Croxford - [Child] of Frederick George Croxford & Jane Ann
Born: 29 Apr 1889
Abode: Seel St
Occupation: Boxmaker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley John Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Mary Agnes
Born: 19 Apr 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: School Teacher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Gertrude Chatham - [Child] of John Chatham & Mary
Born: 25 Jan 1889
Abode: Mulberry St
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Keeley - [Child] of Henry Keeley & Maggie
Born: 18 Jun 1889
Abode: Brighton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Rutter - [Child] of Joseph Rutter & Ann
Born: 8 Feb 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Lucelle Potter - [Child] of William Henry Potter & Ada
Born: 8 Jul 1888
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smethurst - [Child] of Lucas Herbert Smethurst & Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1883
Abode: Beaumont St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Austin Smethurst - [Child] of John Smethurst & Alice Maud
Born: 24 Feb 1887
Abode: Beaumont St
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Moir - [Child] of George Moir & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Birch - [Child] of Sidney Birch & Mary
Born: 21 Jun 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Norris - [Child] of George Norris & Ann Jane
Born: 27 Jun 1889
Abode: Lambert St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Solomon Harold Gillies - [Child] of Robert Gillies & Martha Ann
Born: 26 Jun 1889
Abode: Newton St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arabella Crowther - [Child] of Thomas Crowther & Arabella
Born: 26 Jun 1889
Abode: Vicar St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Arkwright - [Child] of Richard Arkwright & Isabella
Born: 26 Jun 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Sarah
Born: 2 Nov 1884
Abode: Gaskill St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Stevenson - [Child] of Leonard Stevenson & Mary
Born: 25 Jun 1889
Abode: Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alfred Roddan - [Child] of James Roddan & Mary
Born: 10 Aug 1888
Abode: Sidley St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Garnett - [Child] of Richard Foster Garnett & Harriet
Born: 23 Jun 1889
Abode: Hesketh St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Ball - [Child] of Isaac Ball & Catherine
Born: 25 Jun 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice McKenzie - [Child] of Alexander John McKenzie & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Jun 1889
Abode: Scotland Rd
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Maddocks - [Child] of Samuel Maddocks & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Jun 1889
Abode: Devon St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ryan - [Child] of Joseph Ryan & Frances
Born: 24 Jun 1889
Abode: Northampton St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Reginald Weaver - [Child] of Alexander Frederick Weaver & Clara Octavia
Born: 22 Jun 1889
Abode: Selwyn St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sim - [Child] of William Sim & Alice
Born: 1 Jun 1889
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Essler - [Child] of Samuel Essler & Margaret
Born: 1 Jul 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Horbach - [Child] of Charles Horbach & Margaret Maria
Born: 19 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Massey - [Child] of George Thomas Massey & Jane
Born: 18 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Gertrude Osborn - [Child] of Robert Wilcock Osborn & Sarah Ann
Born: 14 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Giles - [Child] of Harry Giles & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Coffee Roaster
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olga Kathleen Wallace McCracken - [Child] of Hugh George McCracken & Eleanor
Born: 14 Jun 1885
Abode: Cabbage Hall
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Adelaide
Born: 22 Jun 1889
Abode: Byford St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Brownlow - [Child] of Alfred Brownlow & Mary
Born: 26 Jun 1889
Abode: Smithdown Rd
Occupation: Car Owner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Webster - [Child] of David Webster & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Jun 1889
Abode: Aigburth Vale
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Smith - [Child] of John Lloyd Smith & Hannah
Born: 26 Mar 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence May Porter - [Child] of John Edgar Porter & Mary
Born: 10 May 1889
Abode: Nuttall St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 15 Oct 1888
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Millington - [Child] of John Millington & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Nov 1888
Abode: Tranmere
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ambrose Edward Chester - [Child] of William Ambrose Chester & Susan
Born: 28 Feb 1887
Abode: Tranmere
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Wainwright Chester - [Child] of William Ambrose Chester & Susan
Born: 7 Jan 1889
Abode: Tranmere
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Antonio Ronald Aubrey Brenni - [Child] of Antonio Ronald Aubrey Brenni, Gentleman & Lilian
Born: 23 Jun 1889
Abode: Chatham St
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkin Glass - [Child] of John Glass & Isabella
Born: 21 Jun 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruby Ethel Wilson - [Child] of John Roberts Wilson, Gentleman & Mary
Born: 26 Feb 1889
Abode: Formby
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mary Johnston - [Child] of Tom Jackson Johnston & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1881
Abode: Tweed St
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Orford - [Child] of Edward Orford & Florence
Born: 6 Nov 1888
Abode: S. Martin St
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Louise Heckaday - [Child] of John Harold Heckaday & Sarah Hannah
Born: 4 May 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Ashcroft - [Child] of Charles Frederick Ashcroft & Grace
Born: 2 Jun 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth McWhinnie - [Child] of James Willet McWhinnie & Elizabeth
Born: 29 May 1889
Abode: Kensington
Occupation: Reporter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Calebon - [Child] of Sarah Calebon
Born: 20 Jun 1889
Abode: Tunnel Rd
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Cowen - [Child] of Thomas Edward Cowen & Ellen
Born: 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Ann Hughes - [Child] of Hugh William Hughes & Mary Alice
Born: 28 Apr 1889
Abode: Stockbridge St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Emily
Born: 27 Jun 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor James - [Child] of Mary James
Born: 6 May 1889
Abode: Arundel St
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Beeston - [Child] of Walter Beeston & Mary
Born: 12 Jun 1889
Abode: Talbot St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martina Cavanagh - [Child] of Martin Cavanagh & Catherine Ann
Born: 15 Jun 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clarice Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Annie
Born: 28 May 1889
Abode: Anfield
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Mary Catherine
Born: 8 Apr 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Tempest - [Child] of James Tempest & Sarah
Born: 22 Jun 1889
Abode: Bengel St
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Richards - [Child] of Charles Alfred Richards & Mary Catherine
Born: 21 Jun 1889
Abode: Hutchinson St
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Thomas Pottage - [Child] of Alfred Pottage & Alice
Born: 15 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Adelaide Wookey - [Child] of Alexander Wookey & Eliza
Born: 20 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Knowles - [Child] of Robert James Knowles & Alice
Born: 19 Sep 1887
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Catherine
Born: 8 Feb 1887
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Georgina Percy Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Lydia
Born: 21 Oct 1881
Abode: Holt Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Gaffney - [Child] of James Gaffney & Harriet
Born: 8 Jun 1889
Abode: Robert St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adolphus Julius Schwanke - [Child] of Adolphus Julius Schwanke & Margaret
Born: 7 May 1889
Abode: Elaine St
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lackman - [Child] of Henry Lackman & Ada
Born: 29 Jun 1889
Abode: Denton St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Jun 1889
Abode: Ellison St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hornby Lonsdale - [Child] of George Lonsdale & Clara
Born: 25 May 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Christina Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Caroline Christina
Born: 7 May 1889
Abode: Queen Anne St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Alice Whitehead - [Child] of Charles Whitehead & Alice
Born: 16 Apr 1889
Abode: Girvan St
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lancelot Clarkson Turner - [Child] of Harry Turner & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1889
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Peter Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Emily
Born: 7 Feb 1889
Abode: S. Vincent St
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bickley - [Child] of Richard Bickley & Rachel
Born: 16 Oct 1888
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick McFarlane - [Child] of Joseph McFarlane & Sarah
Born: 21 Jun 1889
Abode: Q. Anne St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Burrows - [Child] of Charles Burrows & Amy
Born: 21 May 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Dickson - [Child] of Benjamin Dickson & Margaret
Born: 1 Jul 1889
Abode: New Brighton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Hardwick - [Child] of Charles Hardwick & Annie
Born: 17 Jun 1889
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Ellen
Born: 17 Jun 1889
Abode: Rock Ferry
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw Reece - [Child] of Thomas Reece & Eliza
Born: 1 Jun 1889
Abode: Rock Ferry
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of Robert Kelly & Louisa
Born: 25 May 1889
Abode: Mona St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Eagles - [Child] of Charles Eagles & Emma
Born: 10 Jul 1889
Abode: London Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Garner - [Child] of Robert Garner & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Feb 1889
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Briscoe - [Child] of Robert Briscoe & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Maud Emmett - [Child] of William Emmett & Emma
Born: 11 Jan 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence May Royle - [Child] of Edward Royle & Annie
Born: 30 May 1889
Abode: Gordon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Joseph Unsworth - [Child] of John Hardman Unsworth & Eliza Jane
Born: 5 Jun 1889
Abode: Pecksmiff St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - [Child] of Richard Clark & Martha
Born: 24 Oct 1888
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Richardson - [Child] of Charles Richardson & Annie
Born: 28 Jun 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Flanagan - [Child] of James Flanagan & Annie
Born: 16 Apr 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Halliwell - [Child] of Henry Halliwell & Margaret Ann
Born: 3 Jul 1889
Abode: Worfield St
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Mary
Born: 16 Jun 1889
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Corbishley - [Child] of Frederick James Corbishley & Jane
Born: 8 Jul 1889
Abode: Richmnond Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mildred Firth - [Child] of Alan Firth & Clara
Born: 17 Jan 1889
Abode: Garmoyle Road
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane McGraw - [Child] of Arthur McGraw & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stephen Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Harriet
Born: 2 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
Born: 24 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Esther
Born: 22 Apr 1889
Abode: New Brighton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wynne - [Child] of William Wynne & Mary
Born: 1 Jul 1889
Abode: Micawber St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Fell - [Child] of John William Fell & Margaret
Born: 20 May 1887
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Fell - [Child] of John William Fell & Margaret
Born: 27 Jun 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Peter Pennington - [Child] of Peter Pennington & Angelina
Born: 24 May 1886
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Pennington - [Child] of Peter Pennington & Angelina
Born: 27 May 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald Stembridge - [Child] of Reginald Stembridge & Mary Helen
Born: 20 May 1889
Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Devlin - [Child] of Thomas Devlin & Margaret
Born: 7 Jul 1889
Abode: Roderick St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Baistow - [Child] of Samuel Baistow & Margaret
Born: 6 Jul 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Webb - [Child] of Isaac Webb & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 11 Jul 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Bushell - [Child] of Thomas Bushell & Jessie
Born: 2 May 1889
Abode: Mossley Hill
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Carter - [Child] of Matthew Carter & Emma
Born: 26 Mar 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Carter - [Child] of Matthew Carter & Emma
Born: 11 Mar 1885
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Jun 1889
Abode: Kensington
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Aust - [Child] of George Aust & Maria
Born: 30 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mary Hands - [Child] of Joseph Hands & Marion
Born: 5 May 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kelly - [Child] of Henry Kelly & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jul 1889
Abode: Vine St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pennycook - [Child] of George Haigh Pennycook & Susanna Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr 1886
Abode: Nelson St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Hollyoak - [Child] of Henry Hollyoak & Charlotte
Born: 6 Jul 1889
Abode: Bailey St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stanley Rawsthorne - [Child] of William Rawsthorne & Elizabeth Eleanor
Born: 19 Apr 1889
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Leslie Mainwaring - [Child] of William Mainwaring & Frances
Born: 12 May 1889
Abode: Thomas St
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Gittins - [Child] of Edward John Gittins & Caroline
Born: 1 Mar 1889
Abode: Garston
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Felicia Porteous Haffey - [Child] of John Haffey & Catherine Augusta
Born: 1 Jul 1889
Abode: Springfield
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov 1888
Abode: Ryleys Gardens
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Law - [Child] of John Law & Alice Jane
Born: 6 Jul 1889
Abode: Dorrit St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Bodey - [Child] of John Bodey & Margaret
Born: 21 Apr 1889
Abode: Vine St
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Law - [Child] of John Law & Alice Jane
Born: 6 Jul 1889
Abode: Dorrit St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Horn England - [Child] of William England & Lucy
Born: 27 May 1889
Abode: Kensington
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Agnes
Born: 6 May 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Culley - [Child] of James Robert Culley & Annie
Born: 18 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Rogers - [Child] of John William Rogers & Rosanna
Born: 24 May 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Calvin French - [Child] of Andrew French & Anne
Born: 29 May 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Todd - [Child] of Charles Todd & Mary
Born: 4 Feb 1881
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Hall - [Child] of Alfred Hall & Louisa
Born: 14 Jul 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Kitchen - [Child] of Richard Kitchen & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Dec 1888
Abode: Tue Brook
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jul 1888
Abode: Lambert St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blair - [Child] of Samuel Blair & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1888
Abode: Garston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosetta Hazlett - [Child] of Henry Hazlett & Frances Ann
Born: 11 May 1888
Abode: Garston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayton - [Child] of Richard Hayton & Alice
Born: 4 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Oil Colour Dealer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Harriet
Born: 8 Mar 1889
Abode: Tue Brook
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Haywood - [Child] of John Edward Haywood & Sarah Harvey
Born: 5 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Margaret
Born: 3 Jul 1889
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Richard Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Alice
Born: 30 Jun 1889
Abode: Cabbage Hall
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Jane
Born: 5 Jun 1889
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney George Key - [Child] of Henry Key & Mary Jane
Born: 17 May 1889
Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Prescott - [Child] of Joseph Henry Prescott & Jane
Born: 12 Jul 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Leslie Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Margaret
Born: 24 May 1889
Abode: Verona St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Olivia Chambers - [Child] of Samuel Chambers & Sarah
Born: 31 May 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Larne - [Child] of Thomas Larne & Kate
Born: 13 Jul 1889
Abode: Frederick St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Holmes - [Child] of Christian Holmes & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul 1889
Abode: S. Hilda St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Martindale - [Child] of Thomas Martindale & Maria
Born: 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Pauline Pico - [Child] of Frederick Pico & Mary
Born: 9 Jul 1889
Abode: Garston
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Noble - [Child] of Robert Harding Noble & Ann
Born: 4 Jun 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Court - [Child] of James Court & Mary
Born: 5 Jun 1886
Abode: Hopwood St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ambrose Williams - [Child] of George Henry Williams & Annie Slater
Born: 8 Mar 1886
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bruffell - [Child] of William Bruffell & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul 1889
Abode: Benledi St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lunt - [Child] of Henry Lunt & Ann Jane
Born: 6 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Reynolds - [Child] of George Reynolds & Rose
Born: 5 Jul 1889
Abode: Greenside
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Marrison - [Child] of James Marrison & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1889
Abode: Little Woolton St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Sinclair McLean - [Child] of William McLean & Isabella Margaret
Born: 10 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hayton Coltart - [Child] of Joseph Coltart & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 May 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Crook - [Child] of Amos Crook & Florence
Born: 6 Jul 1889
Abode: Minshull St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duffy - [Child] of Hubert Duffy & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul 1889
Abode: Comus St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kiggins - [Child] of John Kiggins & Alice
Born: 10 Jul 1889
Abode: Talbot St
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Herbert Morton - [Child] of Edward John Morton & Sarah Ann
Born: 19 Jun 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McEwan - [Child] of John McEwan & Maria
Born: 8 Nov 1888
Abode: Lime St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Elizabeth
Born: 29 May 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Boot Dealer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Burrell - [Child] of Alexander Burrell & Eliza
Born: 5 May 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Alice
Born: 18 Jul 1889
Abode: Cabbage Hall
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Harriet
Born: 11 Jun 1889
Abode: Craven St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie Maud Allcock - [Child] of John Allcock & Margaret
Born: 16 Jun 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Dock Gateman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessy Owen - [Child] of Edward Owen & Mary
Born: 12 Jun 1889
Abode: Back Seel St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Skyner - [Child] of Abraham Skyner & Eliza Ann
Born: 15 May 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McBurney - [Child] of George McBurney & Margaret
Born: 19 Jul 1889
Abode: Alt St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Sidley Craze - [Child] of William Ernest Craze & Elizabeth Margaret
Born: 13 Jul 1889
Abode: Rock Ferry
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Barbara Price - [Child] of Thomas Henry Price & Frances
Born: 13 Jul 1889
Abode: Rolfe St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goodwin - [Child] of Charles Goodwin & Catherine
Born: 13 Nov 1888
Abode: Rathbone St
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Nall - [Child] of Charles Nall & Winifred
Born: 19 Apr 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moran - [Child] of Robert Moran & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Sep 1887
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Rider - [Child] of John Rider & Blanche
Born: 24 Jun 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Overhead Pattison - [Child] of George Pattison & Ellen
Born: 16 Jul 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Cherry
Born: 16 Jul 1889
Abode: Guilford St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Elizabeth Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Sarah
Born: 12 Nov 1888
Abode: Gaskill St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Rebecca
Born: 6 Jun 1889
Abode: Mile End
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Annie
Born: 31 May 1889
Abode: Gilroy Road
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Humphries - [Child] of William Humphries & Ellen
Born: 2 Jan 1879
Abode: Newsham St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Humphries - [Child] of William Humphries & Ellen
Born: 5 Oct 1880
Abode: Newsham St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ferguson - [Child] of John Ferguson & Margaret
Born: 5 Jul 1888
Abode: Fox St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - [Child] of George Atherton & Charlotte Ann
Born: 18 Jul 1889
Abode: Oakes St
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Kerr - [Child] of Hugh Kerr & Ann
Born: 3 Jul 1889
Abode: Vine St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nateley Warbrick - [Child] of William Warbrick & Sarah
Born: 12 Jul 1889
Abode: Lionel St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Jones - [Child] of Samuel Rowland Jones & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Jun 1889
Abode: Cabbage Hall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Doherty - [Child] of William Doherty & Mary
Born: 19 Mar 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Youds - [Child] of Samuel Youds & Ellen
Born: 19 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ball - [Child] of Robert Ball & Barbara
Born: 16 Jul 1889
Abode: Shelley St
Occupation: Lath Cleaver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Wiseman - [Child] of Henry Wiseman & Ann
Born: 26 Apr 1889
Abode: Oswald St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Neish - [Child] of George Neish & Elizabeth
Born: 7 May 1889
Abode: Benledi St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Officer Ferguson - [Child] of Edward Ferguson & Isabella
Born: 28 Jun 1889
Abode: Blenheim St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bushell - [Child] of William James Bushell & Ada Margaret
Born: 21 Aug 1888
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Lavinia
Born: 26 Jun 1889
Abode: Cromwell St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Forster - [Child] of Charles Herbert Forster & Sarah
Born: 14 Sep 1888
Abode: Cromwell St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Nickson - [Child] of Richard Nickson & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun 1889
Abode: Seymour St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gould - [Child] of William Gould & Annie
Born: 2 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Wray - [Child] of James Wray & Annie
Born: 17 Jul 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Venetian Blind Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cattrall Griffiths - [Child] of Humphrey Thomas Griffiths & Sarah Jessie
Born: 30 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Job Thomas Randles - [Child] of John Randles & Harrietta
Born: 19 Apr 1889
Abode: Soho Sq
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Estella Mabel Wilkinson - [Child] of William Haslam Wilkinson & Mary Kennedy
Born: 1 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jameson - [Child] of Alexander Jameson & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1889
Abode: Stone St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Emily
Born: 30 Jun 1889
Abode: Brook St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Gertrude Rogan - [Child] of Charles Rogan & Mary
Born: 19 Jul 1889
Abode: Randle St
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Norman - [Child] of Alexander Norman & Margaret
Born: 8 Sep 1888
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Snoddon - [Child] of Joseph Snoddon & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 24 Apr 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Buchanan - [Child] of Alexander Buchanan & Winifred
Born: 18 Jul 1889
Abode: Alma St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Edmunds - [Child] of William Edmunds & Mary Ellen
Born: 17 Oct 1884
Abode: Garrick St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Edmunds - [Child] of William Edmunds & Mary Ellen
Born: 19 Sep 1886
Abode: Garrick St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sybil Estelle McCombich - [Child] of Joseph McCombich & Annie
Born: 26 Mar 1889
Abode: Ainsdale
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Jane
Born: 9 May 1885
Abode: Holt Rd
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Jane
Born: 10 Jan 1887
Abode: Holt Rd
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Jane
Born: 13 Jan 1889
Abode: Holt Rd
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Strickland Downes - [Child] of Thomas Edmund Downes & Jane
Born: 27 Jun 1889
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Alexandra Sim - [Child] of James Francis Sim & Lilian Hannah
Born: 11 Jun 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Post Office Inspector
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Margaret Sim - [Child] of James Francis Sim & Lilian Hannah
Born: 9 Jun 1886
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Post Office Inspector
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Langley Almond - [Child] of Henry Almond & Emma
Born: 13 Jul 1889
Abode: Anfield
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ida Grace Reeve - [Child] of Henry Charles Reeve & Esther
Born: 15 Jul 1889
Abode: Highfield St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fraser - [Child] of Edward Fraser & Ellen
Born: 5 Jun 1889
Abode: Holly St
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brennan - [Child] of James Brennan & Isabella
Born: 18 Jul 1889
Abode: Marlborough St
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Eliza Orrett - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Orrett & Clara
Born: 18 Apr 1889
Abode: Elaine St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Ives - [Child] of Frederick Daniel Ives & Mary Ann
Born: 25 May 1889
Abode: Aigburth Vale
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Robinson - [Child] of Aaron Robinson & Annie
Born: 11 Jul 1889
Abode: Gateacre
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Elizabeth Keller - [Child] of George Henry Keller & Selina
Born: 21 Jun 1887
Abode: Fell St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lena Adelaide Keller - [Child] of George Henry Keller & Selina
Born: 7 Jul 1889
Abode: Fell St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellenthorpe - [Child] of John Ellenthorpe & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Spurr Courtney - [Child] of Richard Brereton Courtney & Henrietta
Born: 18 Jan 1889
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Dunn Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Mary
Born: 9 Feb 1888
Abode: Tagus St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Barbara
Born: 12 Jul 1889
Abode: Frederick St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Jeffreys - [Child] of August Albert Charles Jeffreys & Jane
Born: 15 Jun 1889
Abode: Cabbage Hall
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Ince - [Child] of Joseph Ince & Bessy
Born: 19 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Rawsthorne - [Child] of Thomas Charles Rawsthorne & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1889
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Margaret Ann
Born: 22 Jul 1889
Abode: Leeds St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Henry Smith & Ann Jane
Born: 1 Aug 1883
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Jul 1889
Abode: Pickop St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Henry Smith & Ann Jane
Born: 21 Jun 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Beatrice Andrews - [Child] of William Andrews & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dickenson - [Child] of Samuel Dickenson & Margaret
Born: 24 Jun 1889
Abode: Candia St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Percival Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Jan 1889
Abode: Blenheim St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rumsby - [Child] of Thomas Albert Rumsby & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 11 Jul 1889
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry McLoughlin - [Child] of Frank McLoughlin & Eliza Jane
Born: 20 Jul 1888
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Dutch - [Child] of Robert John Dutch & Catherine Charlotte
Born: 2 Jul 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mathias Harris - [Child] of Thomas Henry Harris & Eleanor
Born: 16 Jun 1889
Abode: Boundary Place
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Margaret
Born: 15 Nov 1888
Abode: Tranmere
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Margaret
Born: 24 Nov 1886
Abode: Tranmere
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Sutherland - [Child] of Angus Sutherland & Christina
Born: 20 Jul 1889
Abode: Marybone
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Dalgarno - [Child] of William Dalgarno & Jane
Born: 9 Jul 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corrie - [Child] of George Corrie & Annie
Born: 18 Jun 1889
Abode: Mulberry St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rise - [Child] of Edward Rise & Margaret
Born: 18 Jul 1889
Abode: Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Coates - [Child] of William Coates & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Jun 1889
Abode: Devon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Edmond - [Child] of Charles Edmond & Eleanor
Born: 5 Jun 1889
Abode: Cullen St
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Johnston - [Child] of Robert Johnston & Emily
Born: 22 Jul 1889
Abode: Upper Milk St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Ann Clews - [Child] of Robert Clews & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Jul 1889
Abode: Hardwick St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Lilian Daulby - [Child] of William Henry Daulby & Martha Ellen
Born: 11 Mar 1889
Abode: Flint St
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Daulby - [Child] of George Daulby & Frances
Born: 20 Feb 1889
Abode: Flint St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Killey - [Child] of John Killey & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Jul 1889
Abode: Girvan St
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Caroline Duncan - [Child] of James Duncan & Frances Caroline
Born: 21 Jun 1885
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bartley - [Child] of Nicholas Bartley & Margaret
Born: 21 Jul 1889
Abode: Barter St
Occupation: Shipsmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Patrick Skillen - [Child] of Edward Skillen & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jun 1889
Abode: Keith St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Poland - [Child] of Joseph Poland & Margaret
Born: 9 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Quirk - [Child] of Thomas Quirk & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jul 1889
Abode: Baker St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Emma
Born: 16 Jul 1889
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Davies Wooldridge - [Child] of Mary Ann Wooldridge
Born: 22 Jul 1889
Abode: Bridgewater St
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gregory Schaeffer - [Child] of Charles William Schaeffer & Grace Annie
Born: 3 Apr 1888
Abode: Mulgrave St
Occupation: Potter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Ackerley - [Child] of Herbert Ackerley & Annie
Born: 5 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McLaughlin - [Child] of Andrew McLaughlin & Mary
Born: 17 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Joyce Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Margaret
Born: 21 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Ellen Wharton - [Child] of Thomas Wharton & Ann
Born: 1 Nov 1888
Abode: Bold St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Barwise - [Child] of Alfred Havelock Barwise & Eleanor
Born: 20 Jun 1889
Abode: Cambria St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Catherine
Born: 25 Jul 1889
Abode: Burlington St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Caroline Edwards - [Child] of Donald Fullerton Edwards & Caroline
Born: 18 Jul 1889
Abode: Menzies St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Agnes Bamber - [Child] of Paterson Bamber & Georgina
Born: 22 Jul 1889
Abode: Aintree
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Bruce Blacklock - [Child] of Peter Blacklock & Edith
Born: 13 Jun 1889
Abode: Kingsley Rd
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Ellen
Born: 13 Jul 1889
Abode: Molyneux Rd
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Bland - [Child] of William Bland & Edith
Born: 25 Jun 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie May Shakeshaft - [Child] of Alfred Joseph Shakeshaft & Mary Annie
Born: 2 Jun 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Provision Merchant
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Mary
Born: 22 Jul 1889
Abode: Gt. Howard St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Caroline Winifred
Born: 23 Jun 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline May Roddan - [Child] of Samuel Pemberton Roddan & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Jun 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Cottier Corlett - [Child] of Robert Corlett & Sarah Jane
Born: 1 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Rathbone Heelis - [Child] of Josiah Heelis & Jane
Born: 10 Jul 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Moses - [Child] of John Moses & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Jones - [Child] of Thomas Roger Jones & Hannah
Born: 19 Mar 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Freight Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Charles Saunders - [Child] of Robert Henry Saunders & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jul 1889
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sarah Ann Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Louisa
Born: 21 Feb 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrow - [Child] of George Farrow & Margaret
Born: 16 Jun 1889
Abode: Christian St
Occupation: Whitewasher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of Ellis Hughes & Margaret
Born: 26 Jul 1889
Abode: Cazneau St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Martha Ellen
Born: 19 Mar 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
Born: 18 May 1889
Abode: Upper Parliament St
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Bassford Barney - [Child] of Henry Thomas Barney & Margaret Bassford
Born: 6 Feb 1889
Abode: Belmont Rd
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jul 1889
Abode: Egypt St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Stirrup - [Child] of John Stirrup & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kneale - [Child] of James Kneale & Annie
Born: 22 Jun 1889
Abode: Wilbraham St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Lilian Smith - [Child] of Henry Richard Owen Smith & Mary Catherine
Born: 7 Sep 1888
Abode: Princes Rd
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Blanche Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Elizabeth
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Hay Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Catherine
Born: 13 May 1889
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Beatrice Heslop - [Child] of Lancelot Heslop & Alice
Born: 4 Jul 1889
Abode: Kensington
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Margaret
Born: 22 Mar 1889
Abode: Pembroke St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Huddleston Nicholson - [Child] of Edward Nicholson & Annie
Born: 23 May 1889
Abode: Farnworth St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of William Robert Davies & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Jun 1889
Abode: Fairclough Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence May Dutton - [Child] of Thomas William Dutton & Hannah
Born: 6 Jul 1889
Abode: Tagus St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ivy Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Amelia
Born: 18 Apr 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Leather - [Child] of Nathaniel Leather & Sarah Green
Born: 14 Feb 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Isabella
Born: 29 May 1885
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Isabella
Born: 2 May 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Stafford - [Child] of William James Stafford & Jane
Born: 25 May 1889
Abode: Lodge Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Christian Cowley - [Child] of George Cowley & Sarah Matilda
Born: 25 Jul 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Mantle Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Shore - [Child] of William Shore & Emma
Born: 28 Jul 1889
Abode: Milton Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Buchanan - [Child] of James Buchanan & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1888
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Park - [Child] of Robert Park & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Oct 1888
Abode: Stockford St
Occupation: Optician
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Emily
Born: 2 Jul 1889
Abode: Edgeware St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Barnes - [Child] of Frederick James Barnes & Margaret
Born: 9 Dec 1888
Abode: Goldsmith St
Occupation: Footman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pollard - [Child] of Charles Pollard & Beatrice
Born: 1 Jul 1889
Abode: Edinburgh Rd
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of George Price & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar 1889
Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Keating - [Child] of Christopher Keating & Amelia
Born: 1 Aug 1889
Abode: Beau St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Foreman - [Child] of William Foreman & Marion
Born: 28 Apr 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Hilda Foster - [Child] of Richard Thomas Ward Foster & Fanny
Born: 23 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Miller - [Child] of Archibald Miller & Christina
Born: 14 Apr 1889
Abode: Elston St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Arthur Rowson - [Child] of George Edwin Rowson & Catherine
Born: 21 Jul 1889
Abode: Anderson St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Hyams - [Child] of Charles Hyams & Maud
Born: 2 Aug 1888
Abode: Bridport St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kuhl - [Child] of Frank Kuhl & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1889
Abode: Micawber St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Yates Bellard - [Child] of Samuel Bellard & Margaret
Born: 3 Jun 1889
Abode: Micawber St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Spencer McCorquodale - [Child] of Archibald McCorquodale & Sarah
Born: 20 Jul 1889
Abode: Roscoe Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Jul 1889
Abode: Amelia St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adrian Edwin Bate - [Child] of Edwin Bate & Emily
Born: 18 Jul 1889
Abode: Grenville St
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Jackson Dent - [Child] of Thomas Dent & Jane
Born: 3 Aug 1889
Abode: Backburn St
Occupation: Coachmaker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Mary Lang - [Child] of Bernard Lang & Alice
Born: 13 Jul 1889
Abode: Seacombe St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Threlfall - [Child] of Robert Threlfall & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jul 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer - [Child] of John Newhouse Tyrer & Jane
Born: 1 Jul 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Bill Poster
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Reavy - [Child] of Henry Reavy & Jessie
Born: 23 Apr 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Mar 1889
Abode: Virgil St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Florence Brereton - [Child] of William Brereton & Mary Frances Guanapa
Born: 3 Aug 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Herbert Bowles - [Child] of George William Bowles & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 3 Jul 1889
Abode: Lord Nelson St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ross - [Child] of Robert Ross & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Aug 1888
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Anastasia
Born: 2 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tylter - [Child] of John Tylter & Jane
Born: 29 Jul 1889
Abode: Naylor St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Aitchison - [Child] of William Aitchison & Jane
Born: 8 Jul 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Catherine
Born: 27 Jul 1889
Abode: Stitt St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Lucy
Born: 25 Jun 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Ada Wintle - [Child] of Robert Douglas Wintle & Sarah Annie
Born: 27 Apr 1889
Abode: Blantyre Rd
Occupation: Ship Purser
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Esther
Born: 25 Jul 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas O'Brien - [Child] of James O'Brien & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jul 1889
Abode: Kent Square
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Best - [Child] of John Best & Eliza
Born: 25 Jul 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Elizabeth Dawson
Born: 10 Aug 1889
Abode: Beau St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Jane Knifton Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Jane Dorothy
Born: 9 Jun 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Martha
Born: 31 Jan 1889
Abode: Dora St
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stringer - [Child] of Robert Stringer & Margaret Jane
Born: 6 Jun 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ayrton Brundrit - [Child] of John Brundrit & Mary
Born: 20 Apr 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wrench - [Child] of George Wrench & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jul 1889
Abode: Tranmere
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Hannah
Born: 14 May 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Helena Doyle - [Child] of Hugh Alexander Doyle & Alice Florence
Born: 14 Aug 1889
Abode: Parron St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McConchie - [Child] of John McConchie & Fanny
Born: 30 Jul 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Susan
Born: 30 Jul 1889
Abode: Fairfield
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Cashman - [Child] of Thomas Cashman & Fanny
Born: 30 Jun 1889
Abode: Fairclough Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Panmure Robertson - [Child] of James Robertson & Martha
Born: 11 Mar 1889
Abode: Field St
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Esther
Born: 10 Jul 1889
Abode: Trowbridge St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Larkin - [Child] of Horatio Thomas Larkin & Matilda Agnes
Born: 2 Jul 1889
Abode: Parliament St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Richard Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Eliza
Born: 13 Jun 1889
Abode: Roderick St
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hadwin - [Child] of Samuel Hadwin & Lucy
Born: 24 May 1889
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jul 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jul 1889
Abode: Hornby St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Jane
Born: 16 Jul 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Walters - [Child] of Arthur Walters & Sarah Martha
Born: 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gick - [Child] of Thomas Quayle Gick & Constance
Born: 25 Sep 1882
Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Gick - [Child] of Thomas Quayle Gick & Constance
Born: 11 Sep 1886
Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louis McGarragh - [Child] of Edward McGarragh & Clara
Born: 14 Jun 1889
Abode: Tudor St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth Eleanor
Born: 23 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Stoner - [Child] of Albert Stoner & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 8 Jul 1889
Abode: Kensington
Occupation: Post Master
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Smeaton - [Child] of Robert Smeaton & Margaret Jane
Born: 6 Mar 1889
Abode: Mitford St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stanley Davis - [Child] of Walter James Davis & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Jun 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Eunice Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Emily
Born: 25 Mar 1889
Abode: Munro St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Marcroft - [Child] of James Marcroft & Alice
Born: 5 Aug 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Page - [Child] of Joseph Page & Frances Ann
Born: 2 Aug 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Ashton & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 May 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Nettie Tennant - [Child] of James Tennant & Eliza
Born: 1 Jul 1889
Abode: Bulwer St
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Turner - [Child] of Edward Turner & Jane
Born: 30 Jul 1889
Abode: Wilbraham St
Occupation: Team Owner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Spark - [Child] of John Spark & Mary
Born: 5 Aug 1889
Abode: Hook St
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Spark - [Child] of John Spark & Mary
Born: 5 Aug 1889
Abode: Hook St
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Woollam - [Child] of William Woollam & Mary
Born: 7 Aug 1889
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Shaw - [Child] of William Henry Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1889
Abode: Copley St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Frances
Born: 27 Jul 1889
Abode: Bessemer St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Grace Prentice - [Child] of Julia Prentice
Born: 6 Jun 1889
Abode: Mela St
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Ann
Born: 22 Jun 1889
Abode: Burlington St
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Eliza
Born: 4 Aug 1889
Abode: Coltman St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bella Downham - [Child] of William Downham & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Ellen
Born: 16 Jul 1889
Abode: Morris St
Occupation: Car Owner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Annie
Born: 28 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wills - [Child] of Elizabeth Wills
Born: 10 Jun 1889
Abode: Torbock St
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lister - [Child] of Thomas Lister & Eliza
Born: 31 Jul 1889
Abode: Webb St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Gibbs - [Child] of Thomas Gibbs & Laura
Born: 9 Aug 1889
Abode: Hunter St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Critchley Randfield - [Child] of Robert Randfield & Mary
Born: 6 Aug 1889
Abode: Cecil St
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dombrane Brown - [Child] of Robert Dombrane Brown & Annie
Born: 6 Feb 1889
Abode: Pine St
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Thomas Beatty - [Child] of William Beatty & Laura
Born: 6 Aug 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cass - [Child] of Joseph Cass & Isabella
Born: 26 Jun 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Adelaide Hertzberg - [Child] of Peter Hertzberg & Mary
Born: 13 Jul 1889
Abode: Devon St
Occupation: Waterproofer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Lobley - [Child] of David Lobley & Ellen
Born: 29 Sep 1888
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Maria
Born: 26 Jun 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Davida Seddon - [Child] of Frederick Henry Seddon & Marion
Born: 10 Jul 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: C. E. B. Bell, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Emma Taylerson - [Child] of Charles Taylerson & Adela
Born: 1 Aug 1889
Abode: Beacon Lane
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wylie Francis Robertson - [Child] of John Wylie Robertson & Adeline Helen
Born: 7 Feb 1883
Abode: Soho St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Robertson - [Child] of John Wylie Robertson & Adeline Helen
Born: 5 Jun 1889
Abode: Soho St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Makinson Spink - [Child] of Albert Henry Spink, Gentleman & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jul 1889
Abode: Alwin St
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mercer Curtis - [Child] of William Curtis & Sarah
Born: 8 Aug 1889
Abode: Schomberg St
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Rosaline Richardson - [Child] of David Richardson & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun 1889
Abode: Formby
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund George Owen - [Child] of Samuel Owen & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jul 1889
Abode: Haliburton St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Rankin - [Child] of Andrew Rankin & Ann Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woosey - [Child] of Thomas Woosey & Alice
Born: 10 Aug 1889
Abode: Merrick St
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Forrest Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Margaret
Born: 13 Nov 1888
Abode: Opie St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Alice
Born: 9 Aug 1889
Abode: Pollock St
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cummings Mearns - [Child] of James Mearns & Margaret
Born: 19 May 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Hitchen - [Child] of William Hitchen & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar 1887
Abode: Flinders St
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Maud Fitzsimmons - [Child] of Thomas Fitzsimmons & Frances
Born: 7 Jul 1889
Abode: Vine St
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecil Alexander Mills - [Child] of Edwin Hawkins Mills & Sophia Jane
Born: 6 Nov 1886
Abode: Weston Point
Occupation: Dock Gateman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shannon - [Child] of George Shannon & Annie
Born: 6 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oscar Leopold Maider - [Child] of Martha Maider
Born: 5 Aug 1889
Abode: Elvay St
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McCrink - [Child] of Edward McCrink & Sarah
Born: 4 Aug 1889
Abode: Hilbre St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Driscoll - [Child] of Frank Driscoll & Hannah
Born: 7 Aug 1889
Abode: Bidder St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Redmond - [Child] of Samuel Redmond & Robert [sic] Ellen
Born: 6 Aug 1889
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayor - [Child] of Thomas Mayor & Catherine
Born: 17 Jun 1889
Abode: Lovat St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Aug 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Pride - [Child] of James Pride & Ada
Born: 5 Aug 1889
Abode: Montague St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Priscilla Bense - [Child] of John Bense & Ellen
Born: 1 Aug 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Henrietta
Born: 26 Jul 1889
Abode: Stand St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Charles Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Margaret Ellen
Born: 24 Jun 1889
Abode: Strand St
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Cross - [Child] of Frederick Cross & Harriet
Born: 11 Aug 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanley Adolph Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Sarah
Born: 5 Aug 1889
Abode: Guelph St
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hayhurst - [Child] of Thomas Hayhurst & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jul 1889
Abode: Taliesin St
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Hannah - [Child] of William Hannah & Annie
Born: 21 Jun 1889
Abode: Lancaster St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Young - [Child] of Margaret Ann Young
Born: 18 Jul 1889
Abode: Everton
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Crumbie - [Child] of John Crumbie & Maria Isabella
Born: 4 Aug 1889
Abode: Smithdown Rd
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Hanson - [Child] of Oswald Hanson & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Jul 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Huddart - [Child] of George Huddart & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 19 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Povah Blower - [Child] of Henry Blower & Esther
Born: 5 Jul 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Flat Owner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Wynne - [Child] of John Wynne & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Aug 1889
Abode: Rosebery St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Catherine
Born: 15 Aug 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Renshaw Mekalsen - [Child] of Johannes Mekalsen & Jane
Born: 22 Feb 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Catherine Hall - [Child] of Robert Charles Hall & Catherine
Born: 16 Aug 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Customs Officer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Mary
Born: 9 Aug 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie Walker - [Child] of David Walker & Jemima
Born: 2 May 1888
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Frances Ann Jane McCulloch - [Child] of Andrew Sproat McCulloch & Isabella
Born: 7 Aug 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Walker Crockett - [Child] of Robert Crockett & Annie
Born: 23 Feb 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Woodroofe - [Child] of Robert James Woodroofe & Jane
Born: 14 Jan 1888
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Elliott Lavery - [Child] of Josiah Lavery & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Aug 1889
Abode: Thomas St
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Draper - [Child] of Henry Draper & Martha
Born: 27 Jul 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Jane
Born: 2 Aug 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Barton - [Child] of Thomas William Barton & Mary Grace
Born: 20 May 1889
Abode: Queens Dock
Occupation: Sampler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 11 Aug 1889
Abode: Gt Homer St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Aug 1889
Abode: Northampton St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Hebblethwaite - [Child] of John William Hebblethwaite & Isabella
Born: 19 Nov 1888
Abode: Lothian St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul 1887
Abode: Lamport St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Sayles - [Child] of John Sayles & Mary
Born: 27 Jun 1889
Abode: Lamport St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percival Higginbottom - [Child] of Samuel Higginbottom & Margaret
Born: 10 Jul 1889
Abode: Fowler St
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Fryer - [Child] of Thomas Fryer & Annie
Born: 2 Apr 1888
Abode: Mansfield St
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Gellion - [Child] of William Gellion & Mary
Born: 5 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Batt - [Child] of Edward Batt & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jul 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eliza Stokes - [Child] of James Stokes & Alice
Born: 10 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Whittington - [Child] of Richard Whittington & Emily Ann
Born: 30 Jul 1889
Abode: Darrell St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Annie Jane
Born: 11 Jun 1889
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Salvidge Edmondson - [Child] of William Henry Edmondson & Emma Jane
Born: 21 Feb 1880
Abode: Beaumont St
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Annie Crick - [Child] of James Crick & Caroline Maud
Born: 28 Jul 1889
Abode: Verona St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Carpenter - [Child] of Alfred George Carpenter & Mary
Born: 11 Aug 1889
Abode: Empire St
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosetta Margaret Cameron - [Child] of William McKean Cameron & Sarah
Born: 16 Apr 1889
Abode: Scholar St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nathan Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Mary
Born: 16 Aug 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Bessie Jane
Born: 13 Aug 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Goundrill Humphreys - [Child] of John Goundrill Humphreys & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Mar 1887
Abode: Stanley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin James Stephens - [Child] of Edwin James Stephens & Mary Hannah
Born: 3 Aug 1889
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Anderson Clarke - [Child] of Elizabeth Clarke
Born: 9 Aug 1889
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Kerr - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Kerr & Caroline
Born: 14 Jun 1888
Abode: Aigburth Rd
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Gordon Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Annie
Born: 14 Jun 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Car Proprietor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Frederick Britton Brown - [Child] of Sydney Brown & Esther
Born: 1 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Edward Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Mary Emma
Born: 12 Aug 1889
Abode: Walton Rd
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Downes - [Child] of James Downes & Mary
Born: 15 Aug 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Maginn - [Child] of Nicholas Reed Maginn & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 10 Aug 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gaskill - [Child] of William George Gaskill & Louisa Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1889
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Elizabeth Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Julia
Born: 16 Aug 1889
Abode: Roderick St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson Doyle - [Child] of Lawrence Doyle & Janet
Born: 15 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie Florence Nichol - [Child] of Richard Fraser Nichol & Mary
Born: 5 Jun 1889
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Forden - [Child] of William Forden & Jane
Born: 9 Aug 1889
Abode: Green Lane
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Turner - [Child] of William John Turner & Emma
Born: 13 Jun 1889
Abode: Smithdown Rd
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Wareing - [Child] of William Wareing & Harriet
Born: 10 Aug 1889
Abode: Orphan St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McDowall - [Child] of Douglas Lewis McDowall & Eliza
Born: 17 Aug 1889
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Cage Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Daniels - [Child] of Arthur Daniels & Margaret Eva
Born: 2 Jun 1889
Abode: Newcombe St
Occupation: Customs Officer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Eliza
Born: 12 Aug 1889
Abode: Emlyn St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nelling - [Child] of John Nelling & Ann
Born: 2 Aug 1889
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Arnaud - [Child] of Benjamin Arnaud & Sarah Ann
Born: 2 Jul 1889
Abode: Back Parliament St
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Jane Atkinson
Born: 26 Jul 1889
Abode: Barrington St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Harbridge - [Child] of Henry Harbridge & Theresa
Born: 25 Oct 1883
Abode: Edge Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Maud Harbridge - [Child] of Henry Harbridge & Theresa
Born: 2 Feb 1886
Abode: Edge Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice James - [Child] of William Richard James & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug 1889
Abode: S. Stephen St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Alice
Born: 21 Jul 1889
Abode: Clayton St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Gavin - [Child] of John Gavin & Alice
Born: 19 Aug 1889
Abode: Hornby St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Aug 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Amelia White - [Child] of Aaron White & Amelia
Born: 5 May 1889
Abode: Mount St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Legg - [Child] of Henry Legg & Emma
Born: 12 Aug 1887
Abode: Woodhouse St
Occupation: Locksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Agnes
Born: 22 Aug 1889
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Beatty - [Child] of Thomas Beatty & Mary
Born: 4 Nov 1888
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Lycett Morris - [Child] of Gerard Morris & Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1883
Abode: Boaler St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Cameron - [Child] of Robert Cameron & Ellen
Born: 5 Jul 1889
Abode: Victoria Sq
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Margaret
Born: 20 Aug 1889
Abode: Bidder St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Millington - [Child] of Frederick Millington & Emma
Born: 12 Jul 1889
Abode: Maitland St
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Rowland Williams & Catherine
Born: 16 Aug 1889
Abode: Westmorland St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorcas Charlotte Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Amy Rosalinda
Born: 17 Jul 1889
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Court Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Harrington - [Child] of Edward Thomas Harrington & Sarah
Born: 28 Jul 1889
Abode: Stafford St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora Millicent Bassett - [Child] of Charles John Bassett & Catherine
Born: 18 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lloyd - [Child] of Evan Lloyd & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Aug 1889
Abode: Silvester St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blake - [Child] of John Blake & Ann Jane
Born: 1 May 1889
Abode: Heath St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Dorrithy - [Child] of William Dorrithy & Harriet
Born: 23 May 1889
Abode: Sutton St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Elias Valentino - [Child] of Joseph Valentino & Ada Lawton
Born: 7 Aug 1889
Abode: Codrington St
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Gordon Dagger - [Child] of Francis Dagger & Emma
Born: 24 Oct 1888
Abode: Bristol
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sophia
Born: 3 Jun 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Jane
Born: 19 Aug 1889
Abode: Candia St
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Butterworth - [Child] of Edward Butterworth & Louisa
Born: 15 Feb 1889
Abode: Harlow St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Emily
Born: 29 Aug 1888
Abode: Collins St
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Margaret
Born: 24 Aug 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Ellen
Born: 6 Jun 1889
Abode: Bamber St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horace Bertram Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Marsden Howarth & Georgina Frances
Born: 30 Jul 1889
Abode: River Avon St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hodkinson - [Child] of Tom Hodkinson & Sarah
Born: 4 Mar 1889
Abode: S. Michaels Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smyth - [Child] of Robert Smyth & Eliza Jane
Born: 19 Aug 1889
Abode: Gelling St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smyth - [Child] of Robert Smyth & Sarah
Born: 7 Nov 1887
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Clarke - [Child] of Samuel Briden Clarke & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Aug 1889
Abode: Horsley St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ellen Allison - [Child] of Thomas Allison & Agnes
Born: 19 Aug 1889
Abode: Gt Newton St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Percy Pascoe - [Child] of Matthew Pascoe & Annie
Born: 1 Jul 1889
Abode: Kensington
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Dec 1886
Abode: Rathbone St
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Tyrer & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Aug 1889
Abode: Jervis St
Occupation: Bill Poster
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Woodward - [Child] of Oliver Woodward & Frances
Born: 12 Dec 1888
Abode: Tagus St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Dovaston - [Child] of William Dovaston & Isabella
Born: 19 Aug 1889
Abode: Cardwell St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Martha Jackson - [Child] of Isaac Jackson & Lilian
Born: 8 Aug 1889
Abode: Suffolk St
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Noble - [Child] of John Henry Noble & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jul 1889
Abode: Prospect Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Emily McGee - [Child] of Henry McGee & Mary
Born: 17 Aug 1889
Abode: Saxon Rd
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Coward - [Child] of Samuel Coward & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug 1889
Abode: Whither St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stephenson - [Child] of William Henry Stephenson & Sarah Jane
Born: 5 Jul 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Sarah
Born: 16 Aug 1889
Abode: William Henry St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry James Imrie - [Child] of Catherine Imrie
Born: 20 Jun 1889
Abode: Dingle
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Greydon Stroyan Elsmere - [Child] of John Elsmere & Marie
Born: 11 Aug 1889
Abode: Camden St
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice McAdam - [Child] of William McAdam & Janet
Born: 18 Aug 1889
Abode: Ruthin St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Stringer Dawson - [Child] of Edwin Dawson & Alice
Born: 15 Aug 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Eliza
Born: 31 Jul 1889
Abode: Allen St
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oscar Henesey - [Child] of John Henesey & Margaret
Born: 4 Mar 1888
Abode: S. James St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Cecil Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Ellen
Born: 19 Jul 1889
Abode: Greaves St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jun 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Sarah
Born: 23 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ellen
Born: 19 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Harrison - [Child] of Frederick Charles Harrison & Annie
Born: 14 Aug 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Edmondson - [Child] of Hunter Edmondson & Amelia
Born: 15 Aug 1889
Abode: Empire St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Robinson - [Child] of Richard Frederick William Robinson & Elizabeth Annie
Born: 13 Aug 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smedley Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Rebecca
Born: 23 Aug 1889
Abode: Lambert St
Occupation: Coachsmith
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Percy Dudley - [Child] of Walter William Dudley & Ellen
Born: 3 Aug 1889
Abode: Anfield St
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
Born: 3 Aug 1889
Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
Occupation: Wharfinger
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessie Williams - [Child] of Edmund Williams & Margaret Ann
Born: 10 Dec 1885
Abode: Tranmere
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herbert Downham - [Child] of James Downham & Mary
Born: 16 Jun 1887
Abode: Tranmere
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roberta Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Sarah Ellen
Born: 21 Aug 1889
Abode: Scotland Rd
Occupation: Bar Manager
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Downham - [Child] of William Downham & Mary
Born: 27 Jun 1889
Abode: Tranmere
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Brennan - [Child] of Robert Brennan & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Aug 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Kershaw - [Child] of Charles Kershaw & Ellen
Born: 23 Aug 1889
Abode: Fishguard St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clement Oswald Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Sarah
Born: 1 Aug 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald McDonald - [Child] of Robert McDonald & Margaret
Born: 13 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Eliza Fowler - [Child] of Aaron John Fowler & Ellen
Born: 11 Jul 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Lily
Born: 7 Jul 1889
Abode: Vivian St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oscar Reuben Birmingham - [Child] of Frederick Birmingham & Martha
Born: 23 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Aug 1889
Abode: Sim St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Quine - [Child] of Oswald Quine & Ellen
Born: 1 Aug 1889
Abode: Cabbage Hall
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Alice Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Frances
Born: 10 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marguerita Frances Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Mary
Born: 12 Aug 1889
Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Clarissa
Born: 17 Jul 1889
Abode: Botanic St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Charlotte Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Huxley Kelly - [Child] of Joseph Huxley Kelly & Esther
Born: 13 Aug 1889
Abode: Latimer St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jonathan Martindale - [Child] of John Martindale & Ann
Born: 4 Jul 1889
Abode: Springfield St
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Woof - [Child] of Joseph Woof & Frances
Born: 10 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maguire Copple - [Child] of Henry Copple & Martha
Born: 18 Jul 1889
Abode: Vivian St
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones Foster - [Child] of Arthur Foster & Mary Ellen
Born: 19 Jul 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Jul 1889
Abode: Queen Anne St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams Rowson - [Child] of David Rowson & Mary
Born: 19 May 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Porter - [Child] of Wiliam Porter & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Aug 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Betts - [Child] of Charles Betts & Martha
Born: 24 Aug 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Rigby - [Child] of Walter Rigby & Jane
Born: 22 Aug 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora May Smith - [Child] of Walter Smith & Louisa
Born: 21 Aug 1889
Abode: Northwich, Cheshire
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Winifred Hughes - [Child] of Benjamin Hughes & Emma
Born: 17 Jul 1889
Abode: Keith St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Brennen - [Child] of William Brennen & Mary Emma
Born: 20 Jun 1889
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bernard - [Child] of William Bernard & Ellen
Born: 1 Aug 1889
Abode: Stanhope St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Mabel Barrett - [Child] of John Henry Barrett & Annie Amelia
Born: 21 Jul 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Attendant
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mason - [Child] of Joseph Mason & Margaret
Born: 17 Aug 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun 1889
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
Born: 15 Jul 1889
Abode: Molyneux Rd
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Mary Forsyth - [Child] of Thomas Forsyth & Mary
Born: 1 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Mephan - [Child] of George Mephan & Jemima
Born: 28 Aug 1889
Abode: Aspinall St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Reynolds - [Child] of Joseph Reynolds & Mary Ellen
Born: 13 Apr 1889
Abode: Jefferson St
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Margaret Gordon - [Child] of Frederick John Gordon & Fanny
Born: 23 Jul 1889
Abode: Grace St
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Courtney - [Child] of Henry Courtney & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Jan 1889
Abode: Shelley St
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Reece - [Child] of Edward Reece & Amelia
Born: 11 Aug 1889
Abode: Pollock St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug 1889
Abode: Hilda St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Miller - [Child] of Isaac Miller & Margaret
Born: 29 Aug 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Isabella
Born: 31 Jul 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney Bruce Kerr - [Child] of Thomas Russell Kerr & Sydney Bruce
Born: 14 Mar 1889
Abode: Othello St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norman Humphrey Burnett - [Child] of Ernest Westmore Burnett & Lizzie Cecilia Bayley
Born: 24 Jul 1889
Abode: Stuart Rd
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Webster - [Child] of Henry Webster & Ann
Born: 5 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Parry - [Child] of Frederick Parry & Harriet
Born: 29 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percival Edmunds - [Child] of William Edmunds & Mary Ellen
Born: 25 Oct 1888
Abode: Garrick St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Colwell - [Child] of Samuel Philip Colwell & Mary Ellen
Born: 29 Aug 1889
Abode: Rhyl St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie Vera Middleton Andrews - [Child] of William Henry Middleton Andrews & Hannah Jane
Born: 18 Oct 1887
Abode: Fairfield
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina McRobert - [Child] of Matthew Salmon McRobert & Mary Hannah
Born: 14 Jun 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Wakeham Thorburn - [Child] of William Rees Thorburn & Christina
Born: 3 Jul 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cyril John Morgan - [Child] of Robert Morgan & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Aug 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Madge Qulan - [Child] of Augustus Qulan & Margaret
Born: 25 Jul 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Doyle - [Child] of John Doyle & Mary
Born: 2 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Charles William Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Emily
Born: 29 Aug 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Albert Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Sarah
Born: 22 Apr 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cowan - [Child] of Thomas Cowan & Sarah
Born: 2 Sep 1889
Abode: Rathbone St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Parsons - [Child] of John Parsons & Margaret Christina
Born: 28 Aug 1889
Abode: Torbock St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edith Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1889
Abode: Hartnup St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellis Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug 1889
Abode: Springfield
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Julius Stahlberger - [Child] of Julius Stahlberger & Henrietta
Born: 13 Aug 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Betts - [Child] of William Betts & Charlotte
Born: 12 Jul 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Harper - [Child] of Andrew Harper & Alice
Born: 28 Aug 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hoggarth - [Child] of James Hoggarth & Catherine
Born: 29 Aug 1889
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Brooks - [Child] of Henry Brooks & Ruth
Born: 26 Jan 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Gregory - [Child] of Adam Gregory & Sarah
Born: 30 Aug 1889
Abode: Burnley St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Edwards Brown - [Child] of Fanny Brown
Born: 25 Jun 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 31 Aug 1889
Abode: Potter St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Campbell - [Child] of Alexander Campbell & Rebecca
Born: 1 Sep 1889
Abode: Comus St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walton - [Child] of Alexander Brown Walton & Emma
Born: 24 Aug 1889
Abode: Messina St
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold McDougall - [Child] of Colin McDougall & Euphemia
Born: 21 Jul 1889
Abode: Penton St
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud May Henrey - [Child] of William Melville Henrey & Mary Ellen
Born: 4 May 1889
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rees - [Child] of George Rees & Ellen
Born: 29 Aug 1889
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Williamson - [Child] of Elijah Williamson & Annie
Born: 26 Aug 1889
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Frances Ann
Born: 29 Aug 1889
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Henry McCabe - [Child] of Daniel McCabe & Jessie
Born: 29 Nov 1888
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Ellen
Born: 24 Aug 1889
Abode: Johnson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank William Peira - [Child] of Frank Goodman Peira & Sarah
Born: 17 Aug 1889
Abode: Leece St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Logan - [Child] of Robert Logan & Ann
Born: 7 Aug 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Herbert Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 1 Aug 1889
Abode: Howe St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Rosa
Born: 23 Jan 1888
Abode: Penton St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Marian Boyd - [Child] of Joseph Boyd & Jane
Born: 23 Aug 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Roe - [Child] of Thomas Roe & Emma
Born: 5 Sep 1889
Abode: Woodruff St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Clutton - [Child] of John Henry Clutton & Jane
Born: 12 Jul 1889
Abode: Woodville Terrace
Occupation: Costumier
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Stead - [Child] of James Stead & Emma
Born: 9 Aug 1889
Abode: Elwy St
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hull Jarvis - [Child] of Walter John Jarvis & Beatrice Helena
Born: 1 Aug 1889
Abode: Rupert Grove
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Howard Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Sophia
Born: 31 Jan 1889
Abode: Aspinall St
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Isabella
Born: 22 Aug 1889
Abode: Calder St
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Taberner - [Child] of Robert Seddon Taberner & Alice Elizabeth
Born: 20 Aug 1889
Abode: Granby St
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug 1889
Abode: Combermere St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Irving Bell Milligan - [Child] of David Milligan & Isabella Elspeth
Born: 12 Aug 1889
Abode: Sutton St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ballard - [Child] of John Ballard & Agnes
Born: 2 Sep 1889
Abode: Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Whelan - [Child] of Joseph Whelan & Ann Jane
Born: 4 Jul 1889
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Pimlett - [Child] of Samuel Pimlett & Eleanor
Born: 10 Sep 1889
Abode: Gordon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Chevalier - [Child] of Frederick James Chevalier & Margaret
Born: 9 Aug 1889
Abode: Park Rd
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred North - [Child] of Henry North & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Aug 1889
Abode: Fleet St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jenkins - [Child] of John Robert Jenkins & Jane
Born: 7 Sep 1889
Abode: Stitt St
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Johana
Born: 23 Apr 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Brownrigg - [Child] of Thomas Stanley Brownrigg & Mary Jane
Born: 27 Jul 1889
Abode: Harford St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of William Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Aug 1889
Abode: Smithdown Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Milne - [Child] of David Milne & Sarah
Born: 17 Jul 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kathleen Mabel Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Jessie
Born: 13 Sep 1887
Abode: Cabbage Hall
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Smith - [Child] of Ernest Smith & Kate
Born: 14 Jan 1887
Abode: Ritson St
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Arthur Smith - [Child] of Ernest Smith & Kate
Born: 24 Dec 1887
Abode: Ritson St
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hatton - [Child] of Samuel Hatton & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Aug 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud May Richards - [Child] of John Llewelyn Richards & Louisa
Born: 5 May 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Alexander Edwards - [Child] of Jonathan Edwards & Jessie
Born: 22 Jan 1887
Abode: Hampton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Emily
Born: 30 Apr 1888
Abode: Seymour St
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Walter Latham - [Child] of George Latham & Adelaide
Born: 13 Aug 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fellows - [Child] of James Fellows & Ann
Born: 29 Aug 1889
Abode: Cazneau St
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Annie Kendall - [Child] of George Kendall & Mary Alice
Born: 10 Aug 1889
Abode: Rainhill
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Crofts - [Child] of William Crofts & Annie
Born: 14 May 1888
Abode: Lodge Lane
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Deacon - [Child] of John Deacon & Jane
Born: 1 Oct 1888
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella McAdam - [Child] of Robert McAdam & Annie
Born: 25 Jan 1888
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Emily
Born: 18 Jul 1889
Abode: Copeman St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Dickenson - [Child] of Richard Dickenson & Sarah
Born: 5 Sep 1889
Abode: Hornby St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - [Child] of Charles Chadwick & Jane
Born: 18 Jul 1889
Abode: Edward St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Fraser - [Child] of Thomas Fraser & Eleanor
Born: 29 Aug 1889
Abode: Fairfield
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Utley - [Child] of James Utley & Ann
Born: 22 Aug 1889
Abode: Stoneycroft
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Bentham - [Child] of Robert Bentham & Margaret
Born: 3 Mar 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Sanderson - [Child] of James Sanderson & Jane
Born: 3 Aug 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie Anderson Schollick - [Child] of Alfred Smith Schollick & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jul 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Burrows - [Child] of George Burrows & Alice
Born: 1 Sep 1889
Abode: Doddridge St
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Thomas Spicer - [Child] of Harry Spicer & Emily
Born: 30 Aug 1882
Abode: Tranmere
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Spicer - [Child] of Harry Spicer & Emily
Born: 1 Mar 1883
Abode: Tranmere
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Orlando Spicer - [Child] of Harry Spicer & Emily
Born: 13 Mar 1884
Abode: Tranmere
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Mildred Spicer - [Child] of Harry Spicer & Emily
Born: 14 Mar 1889
Abode: Tranmere
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Helena
Born: 8 Sep 1889
Abode: Horatio St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Helena
Born: 29 Sep 1888
Abode: Horatio St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Charles Fitzpatrick & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Aug 1889
Abode: Calder St
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Nall - [Child] of Thomas Nall & Martha
Born: 9 Sep 1889
Abode: Hunter St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Lally - [Child] of Patrick Christopher Lally & Ellen
Born: 28 Jul 1889
Abode: Garston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Myles Mason - [Child] of Charles William Mason & Isabella Humble
Born: 17 Aug 1889
Abode: Berkley St
Occupation: Car Owner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 18 Jun 1889
Abode: Pen-y-bont, Carnarvon
Occupation: Stone Cutter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Routledge Appleby - [Child] of Charles Rowley Appleby & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1888
Abode: Onchan, Isle of Man
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Edna Cowx - [Child] of Robert Cowx & Caroline
Born: 4 Jul 1889
Abode: Adelaide Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Cosgrove - [Child] of William Cosgrove & Harriet
Born: 3 Jul 1888
Abode: Whitley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rugg - [Child] of James Rugg & Ellen
Born: 22 Feb 1886
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rugg - [Child] of James Rugg & Ellen
Born: 23 Jan 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Jane Molton - [Child] of Henry Molton & Hannah
Born: 4 Jun 1889
Abode: Milton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Jane
Born: 8 Sep 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Drake - [Child] of William Drake & Margaret
Born: 2 Jul 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joan Elizabeth Catherine Ord - [Child] of Robert Ord & Catherine
Born: 19 Jul 1889
Abode: Dombey St
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 2 Aug 1889
Abode: Fleet St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Griffiths - [Child] of Ambrose Griffiths & Emma
Born: 17 Jul 1889
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert James - [Child] of Augustus James & Mary
Born: 12 Aug 1889
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ernest Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Margaret Jane
Born: 25 Jul 1889
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Line Worker
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Dearden - [Child] of Robert Dearden & Clara
Born: 8 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Ashcroft - [Child] of Richard Ashcroft & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 25 Aug 1889
Abode: Little Woolton St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tom Harold Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Ellen
Born: 28 Jun 1889
Abode: Renshaw St
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Emily
Born: 17 Jul 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bailey - [Child] of John Henry Bailey & Elizabeth
Born: 19 May 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Littlemore - [Child] of Thomas Littlemore & Emma
Born: 7 Sep 1889
Abode: Skirving St
Occupation: Dock Gateman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Sarah
Born: 10 Sep 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Thompson - [Child] of George Edward Thompson & Mary
Born: 27 Aug 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert John Gerard - [Child] of Richard Gerard & Theresa
Born: 27 Aug 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harvey - [Child] of Charles Harvey & Jane
Born: 20 Jul 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Margaret
Born: 11 Jul 1889
Abode: Allcard St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie Mabel Edge - [Child] of James Edge & Jane
Born: 19 Jul 1889
Abode: Rock Ferry
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Gladys Edge - [Child] of James Edge & Jane
Born: 21 Oct 1887
Abode: Rock Ferry
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Bleasdale - [Child] of George Bleasdale & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles McGowan - [Child] of James McGowan & Ellen
Born: 14 Mar 1882
Abode: Oxton
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Sep 1889
Abode: Edna St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thyra Lucy Jenkins - [Child] of William Henry Jenkins & Emma
Born: 15 Apr 1886
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Clifford Repp - [Child] of Peter Repp & Catherine Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1889
Abode: Farnworth St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McGuggen - [Child] of Hugh McGuggen & Anne
Born: 21 Aug 1889
Abode: Ashfield St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gillespie - [Child] of George Gillespie & Mary
Born: 1 Sep 1889
Abode: Trafalgar Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Martha
Born: 15 Sep 1888
Abode: Pickering St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Still - [Child] of James Still & Mary
Born: 21 Sep 1888
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Hutchinson - [Child] of Robert Hutchinson & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Aug 1889
Abode: Frodsham St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Allanson Moore - [Child] of Miles Moore & Mary
Born: 27 Aug 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Brook Wedgwood - [Child] of Walter William Wedgwood & Charlotte
Born: 2 Sep 1889
Abode: Cabbage Hall
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Irene Tunstall - [Child] of Thomas Blease Tunstall & Lettice
Born: 14 Mar 1889
Abode: Loraine St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ferguson McCormick - [Child] of Thomas Ferguson McCormick & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jul 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Annie
Born: 12 Sep 1889
Abode: Guest St
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Margaret
Born: 5 Sep 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 11 Sep 1889
Abode: Gt. Charlotte St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Mar 1888
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hooton Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Aug 1889
Abode: Mathew St
Occupation: Bar Manager
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Onions - [Child] of George Onions & Jane
Born: 7 Sep 1889
Abode: Smithdown Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina May Hitchmough - [Child] of Robert Hitchmough & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1889
Abode: Admiral St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Martha
Born: 25 Aug 1889
Abode: Freshfield
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blackley - [Child] of James Blackley & Julia
Born: 19 Sep 1889
Abode: Athol St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Northam - [Child] of Alexander Northam & Jane Ellen
Born: 21 Sep 1889
Abode: Hornby St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Tolcher - [Child] of Frederick Tolcher & Martha
Born: 3 Sep 1889
Abode: Moss St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Isabella
Born: 2 Jul 1889
Abode: Guelph St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew John Sharples - [Child] of Albert Sharples & Ann Jane
Born: 6 Jul 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Robert Strother - [Child] of Walter Irving Strother & Caroline
Born: 20 Jun 1889
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rex Valentine Rainford Cairs - [Child] of Axel Olof Theodor Cairs & Amelia
Born: 3 Mar 1886
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Magdalene Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Catherine
Born: 27 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Conde - [Child] of Charles Conde & Clara
Born: 23 Oct 1880
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herbert Amson - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Amson & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 2 Aug 1889
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Morris - [Child] of Arthur David Morris & Hannah
Born: 3 Jul 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Mason Summers - [Child] of William Summers & Ann
Born: 5 Sep 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Holmes - [Child] of Walter Holmes & Eliza Jane Rawson
Born: 4 Aug 1889
Abode: Wapping
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Rockett - [Child] of Charles Samuel Rockett & Mary Amelia
Born: 12 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Bowker - [Child] of William Bowker & Annie
Born: 1 Mar 1889
Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ernest Leak - [Child] of William Henry Leak & Emma
Born: 24 Aug 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Eleanor Webb - [Child] of Samuel Webb & Sarah Ellen
Born: 28 Jul 1889
Abode: Beaumont St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lunt - [Child] of Robert John Lunt & Agnes
Born: 17 May 1889
Abode: Cazneau St
Occupation: Bar Manager
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Frances Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Frances Mary
Born: 17 Sep 1889
Abode: Benledi St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Cropper - [Child] of William Cropper & Selina
Born: 23 Aug 1889
Abode: Cecil St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hill Mulligan - [Child] of John Mulligan & Susanna
Born: 4 Aug 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Grindrod - [Child] of Joseph Grindrod & Martha
Born: 22 Jun 1889
Abode: Binney St
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Currie - [Child] of John Currie & Hannah
Born: 20 Aug 1889
Abode: Gt. George St
Occupation: Lamp Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Beesley - [Child] of William Beesley & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Oxton - [Child] of Joseph Henry Oxton & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Sep 1889
Abode: Shelley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Pitt - [Child] of William Pitt & Annie
Born: 27 Aug 1889
Abode: Mount St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Colbeck - [Child] of Philip Colbeck & Margaret
Born: 12 Sep 1889
Abode: Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
Born: 13 Mar 1888
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Parkinson - [Child] of Samuel Parkinson & Mary
Born: 23 Jul 1889
Abode: Smithdown Lane
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clarice Hall Molyneux - [Child] of David Griffiths Molyneux & Margaret
Born: 28 Aug 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Alice
Born: 15 Sep 1889
Abode: Gt. Homer St
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Fishwick - [Child] of William Fishwick & Sarah
Born: 20 Sep 1889
Abode: Hall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
Born: 11 Sep 1889
Abode: Highfield St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Disley - [Child] of James Disley & Margaret
Born: 6 Sep 1889
Abode: Highfield St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Stott - [Child] of Charles Stott & Agnes
Born: 1 Sep 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Bevin - [Child] of William Bevin & Ann
Born: 14 Sep 1889
Abode: Browning St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lewis - [Child] of George Lewis & Ellen
Born: 27 Jul 1889
Abode: Garston
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Drew - [Child] of William Drew & Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1889
Abode: Job St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bates - [Child] of Edward Bates & Mary
Born: 28 Jun 1889
Abode: Rolfe St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Margaret
Born: 29 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Ellen
Born: 11 Sep 1889
Abode: Bond St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Allanson - [Child] of Ann Allanson
Born: 16 Sep 1889
Abode: Duckinfield St
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Snape - [Child] of Henry Snape & Annie
Born: 8 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Louisa Edmunds - [Child] of Arthur Edmunds & Mary
Born: 14 Sep 1889
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of Charles Evans & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Hoskisson - [Child] of James Hoskisson & Emma
Born: 8 Sep 1889
Abode: Abbott St
Occupation: Bottler
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Watt - [Child] of David Watt & Rebecca
Born: 16 Apr 1879
Abode: Tranmere
Occupation: Customs Officer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watt - [Child] of David Watt & Rebecca
Born: 30 Oct 1881
Abode: Tranmere
Occupation: Customs Officer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
Born: 6 Jun 1889
Abode: Anthony St
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Windler - [Child] of George Windler & Charlotte Ellen
Born: 18 Jul 1889
Abode: Ashfield St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Anderton - [Child] of Francis Anderton & Frances
Born: 13 Aug 1889
Abode: Monro St
Occupation: Club Agent
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Major Woolfall - [Child] of George Woolfall & Martha
Born: 1 Aug 1889
Abode: Lennox St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Edith Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Martha
Born: 15 Sep 1889
Abode: Irvine St
Occupation: Furniture Broker
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Michael Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Emma
Born: 26 Jul 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gertrude Parry - [Child] of Thomas Wellington Parry & Margaret
Born: 27 Aug 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Parry - [Child] of Thomas Wellington Parry & Margaret
Born: 13 Oct 1884
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Nicholls - [Child] of Arthur Robert Nicholls & Margaret
Born: 15 Sep 1889
Abode: Gill St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Wells - [Child] of Thomas Wells & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Aug 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Poulterer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Leslie - [Child] of Robert Leslie & Martha
Born: 4 Sep 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of William John Brown & Mary
Born: 2 Sep 1889
Abode: Gerald St
Occupation: Correspondent
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Unsworth - [Child] of Robert Henry Unsworth & Eleanor
Born: 22 Sep 1889
Abode: Lamport St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Oates - [Child] of Richard Oates & Margaret Ann
Born: 28 Aug 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Spear - [Child] of Samuel Henry Spear & Amy
Born: 26 May 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Ships Cook
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Culshaw - [Child] of John Culshaw & Mary
Born: 22 Sep 1889
Abode: Gascoyne St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza McDonald - [Child] of Charles McDonald & Jane
Born: 21 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wignall - [Child] of Richard Wignall & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Blundell - [Child] of Joseph Blundell & Mary
Born: 21 Sep 1889
Abode: Burlington St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Hilda Elliott - [Child] of John William Elliott & Margaret Emma
Born: 31 Jul 1889
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Pattie Blair - [Child] of Richard Blair & Martha
Born: 21 Jun 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Colin Burstall - [Child] of Frederick Hampton Burstall & Martha Wilson
Born: 9 Sep 1889
Abode: Bedford St South
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Briscoe - [Child] of John Briscoe & Annie
Born: 10 Jul 1889
Abode: Blantyre Rd
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cicely Bird - [Child] of William Henry Bird & Adelaide
Born: 5 Jun 1889
Abode: Alwyn St
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Lydia
Born: 8 Sep 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Tramway Conductor
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Mary
Born: 17 Sep 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Arthur Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Sarah
Born: 2 Sep 1889
Abode: Avison St
Occupation: Shoe Make
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Firth - [Child] of William Firth & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Sep 1889
Abode: Old Swan
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Bassett - [Child] of Francis Robert Bassett & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Aug 1889
Abode: Harlow St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Dasher - [Child] of Henry Augustas Dasher & Rebecca
Born: 23 Sep 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Annie
Born: 9 Aug 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Pipe Layer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ellen Yates - [Child] of Isaac Yates & Clara
Born: 12 Jun 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Oliver - [Child] of Thomas Oliver & Mary
Born: 19 Sep 1889
Abode: Wilton St
Occupation: Mattress Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mabel Dixon - [Child] of Ernest Dixon & Bertha
Born: 10 Aug 1889
Abode: Old Hall St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Pilkington - [Child] of James Oliver Pilkington & Eunice Maria
Born: 12 Sep 1889
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Black - [Child] of Richard Black & Euphemia
Born: 30 Jul 1889
Abode: Cannon St
Occupation: Coachsmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Claribel Lucy Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Houghton Thompson & Josephine Sophia
Born: 4 Jun 1889
Abode: Tennyson St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oswald Dallorzo - [Child] of William Anthony Dallorzo & Elizabeth Maria
Born: 26 Aug 1889
Abode: Anfield
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyson Jackson - [Child] of William George Jackson & Annie
Born: 17 Jul 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ida Beatrice May Richman - [Child] of Leigh Richman & Julia
Born: 30 Jul 1889
Abode: Vine St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edith Pritchard - [Child] of Horace Pritchard & Margaret
Born: 27 Jul 1889
Abode: Mansell Rd
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Henry Proudfoot - [Child] of Walter Proudfoot & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Sep 1889
Abode: Coleridge St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Sarah
Born: 14 Sep 1889
Abode: Mozart St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gillibanks - [Child] of Isaac Gillibanks & Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1889
Abode: Falkland St
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Reece - [Child] of Peter Reece & Emma
Born: 17 May 1889
Abode: Chancel St
Occupation: Engine Smith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wiliam Henry Clementson - [Child] of Henry Clementson & Caroline
Born: 22 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Ann Taylor - [Child] of Samuel James Taylor & Caroline
Born: 2 Feb 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Eilbeck - [Child] of Samuel Eilbeck & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Sep 1889
Abode: Birchfield St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur McLaughlin - [Child] of Frederick McLaughlin & Ann
Born: 14 Jan 1889
Abode: Smithdown Lane
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Sep 1889
Abode: Exmouth St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen James Patrick Carr - [Child] of Thomas Stephen Carr & Agnes Jane
Born: 20 Sep 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ernest Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Sarah
Born: 27 Aug 1889
Abode: Old Swan
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Emma
Born: 18 Sep 1889
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Gibson Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Lucy
Born: 9 Jul 1889
Abode: Whiterock St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Ann
Born: 4 Aug 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kirkbride - [Child] of Joseph Kirkbride & Mary Eliza
Born: 23 Sep 1889
Abode: Carruthrs St
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Woolley - [Child] of John James Woolley & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Sep 1889
Abode: Harbord St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Macrae - [Child] of William Macrae & Lucy
Born: 22 Sep 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gray - [Child] of Henry Gray & Sarah
Born: 24 Sep 1889
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clampett - [Child] of Daniel William Clampett & Margaret
Born: 21 Sep 1889
Abode: Lavan
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hand - [Child] of Arthur Alexander Hand & Margaret Jane
Born: 10 Sep 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Dock Gateman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Craven - [Child] of John Craven & Mary
Born: 9 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Sarah Jane
Born: 24 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry McHawley - [Child] of Henry McHawley & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Sep 1889
Abode: Circus St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Emma
Born: 30 Nov 1885
Abode: Seaforth
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Emma
Born: 25 Sep 1887
Abode: Seaforth
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Leeman - [Child] of George Leeman & Louisa
Born: 30 Jan 1888
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hallwood - [Child] of Robert Hallwood & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Sep 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Devine - [Child] of Hugh Devine & Ann
Born: 22 Jun 1878
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Devine - [Child] of Hugh Devine & Ann
Born: 2 Dec 1881
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Devine - [Child] of Hugh Devine & Ann
Born: 11 Feb 1886
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Ellen
Born: 12 Sep 1889
Abode: Freshfield
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkin - [Child] of George Parkin & Mary
Born: 15 Aug 1889
Abode: Blandford St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Dennetts - [Child] of James Dennetts & Margaret
Born: 15 Aug 1889
Abode: Grey Rock St
Occupation: Customs Officer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Lucy Grindley - [Child] of Henry Vincent Grindley & Annie Florence Mary
Born: 10 Oct 1888
Abode: Seaforth
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Stephen Shaw & Mary
Born: 8 Sep 1889
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gray - [Child] of John James Gray & Mary Ellen
Born: 10 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Ashley Hargroves - [Child] of James Hargroves & Mary
Born: 27 Jun 1888
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Douglas - [Child] of Robert Douglas & Jessie
Born: 17 Sep 1889
Abode: Tranmere
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccleston - [Child] of Robert Eccleston & Eliza
Born: 2 Oct 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evil - [Child] of Edward Leggett Evil & Margaret
Born: 29 Sep 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Pensioner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Henry Kerr - [Child] of William Hall Kerr & Maria Jane
Born: 12 Feb 1887
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Hall Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Louisa
Born: 27 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Ernest Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Sep 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Henry Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar 1887
Abode: Pitt St
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Sep 1889
Abode: Pitt St
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Martha Ann
Born: 12 Jan 1889
Abode: Juke St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McKay - [Child] of George McKay & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul 1889
Abode: Mulberry St
Occupation: Wood Carver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ravenswood - [Child] of Henry Ravenswood & Sarah
Born: 28 Sep 1889
Abode: Cuerdon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Watson - [Child] of Joh. Holford Watson & Mary Jane
Born: 31 Jul 1889
Abode: New Ferry
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Jenkins - [Child] of Henry Jenkins & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Oct 1888
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Spark Gilmer - [Child] of Hugh Gilmer & Esther
Born: 9 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred May Edwards - [Child] of John William Edwards & Winifred
Born: 17 Sep 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harrison Gough - [Child] of Charles Gough & Mary
Born: 3 Nov 1886
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Gough - [Child] of Charles Gough & Mary
Born: 24 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Williams - [Child] of Frederick Williams & Minnie
Born: 26 Aug 1887
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred May - [Child] of Alfred May & Mary
Born: 27 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Eveline Macready - [Child] of Hugh Macready & Susannah
Born: 27 Aug 1889
Abode: Shenstone St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Winterton - [Child] of Robert Winterton & Margaret
Born: 24 Aug 1889
Abode: Christian St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - [Child] of Robert Worthington & Matilda
Born: 14 Sep 1889
Abode: Lindon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Florence Andrews - [Child] of Albert Edward Andrews & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Aug 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Corkhill Davidson - [Child] of William Unsworth Davidson & Agnes
Born: 26 Aug 1889
Abode: Myrtle St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Quine - [Child] of Alfred Quine & Ellen
Born: 3 Apr 1889
Abode: Brunswick Rd
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriet Norman - [Child] of Henry Norman & Louisa
Born: 25 Sep 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cooton - [Child] of James Cooton & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1889
Abode: Harding St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hutchinson - [Child] of John Hutchinson & Rose
Born: 30 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Frederick Aldcroft - [Child] of Richard Aldcroft & Sarah Ellen
Born: 31 Jul 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie McLachlan - [Child] of John McLachlan & Jessie
Born: 27 Sep 1889
Abode: Elm Grove
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Perry - [Child] of Robert Perry & Harriet
Born: 30 Sep 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cummings Wotten - [Child] of James Henry Wotten & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Oct 1889
Abode: Cazneau St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lewis - [Child] of John William Lewis & Sarah Ellen
Born: 4 Apr 1889
Abode: Bebbington St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brighouse - [Child] of Thomas Brighouse & Martha
Born: 27 Sep 1889
Abode: Hornby St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Owens - [Child] of George Owens & Anne
Born: 27 Sep 1889
Abode: Pontack Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Owens - [Child] of George Owens & Anne
Born: 11 Jan 1884
Abode: Pontack Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
Born: 28 Sep 1889
Abode: Vere St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Mary
Born: 24 Sep 1889
Abode: Fenton St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Lucas Allan - [Child] of Alfred Allan & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Aug 1888
Abode: Tudor St
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Allan - [Child] of Alfred Allan & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Sep 1889
Abode: Tudor St
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Underhill - [Child] of William Underhill & Kate
Born: 23 Sep 1889
Abode: Vipond St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Aug 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Nelson - [Child] of Harold Nelson & Margaret Ann
Born: 30 Jun 1889
Abode: Windsor St
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Hall - [Child] of Walter Hall & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 [sic] Oct 1889
Abode: Williamson Square
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Potter - [Child] of George Potter & Sarah
Born: 18 Jul 1885
Abode: Rock Ferry
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Susanna
Born: 23 Sep 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Mullock - [Child] of Alfred Mullock & Alice
Born: 14 Mar 1889
Abode: Oliver St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Isaac Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Winifred Mary
Born: 27 Sep 1889
Abode: Smithdown Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Guthrie - [Child] of Frederick Guthrie & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Oct 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Martin Eckhoff - [Child] of Henry Eckhoff & Harriet
Born: 1 Oct 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Martin - [Child] of Ellis Martin & Margaret Ann
Born: 12 Aug 1889
Abode: Ashville Rd
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Corlett - [Child] of William Corlett & Margaret Ellen
Born: 30 Sep 1889
Abode: Abbott St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Hannah
Born: 23 Sep 1889
Abode: Lewward St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Blackmore - [Child] of John Blackmore & Ann
Born: 30 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Male - [Child] of John Male & Hannah
Born: 13 Sep 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Freeman Rathbone - [Child] of Joseph Rathbone & Kate
Born: 3 Sep 1889
Abode: Seaforth
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Martha
Born: 9 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shotton - [Child] of Samuel Shotton & Clara
Born: 27 Sep 1889
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Laliker - [Child] of John Laliker & Grace
Born: 29 Sep 1889
Abode: Pickop St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Daniels - [Child] of Samuel Daniels & Catherine
Born: 26 Aug 1889
Abode: Waterloo
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Checkitt - [Child] of Thomas Checkitt & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Sep 1889
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bergman - [Child] of Louis Bergman & Catherine
Born: 8 Dec 1879
Abode: Blair St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Beedon - [Child] of William Beedon & Madona
Born: 12 Sep 1889
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Paper Ruler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Sarah
Born: 1 Oct 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Harrod - [Child] of Joseph Harrod & Sophia
Born: 28 Sep 1889
Abode: Kensington
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Newton - [Child] of Richard Newton & Margaret
Born: 4 Jan 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tate - [Child] of John Tate & Mary
Born: 21 Nov 1888
Abode: Empire St
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Bell Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Sarah
Born: 6 Oct 1889
Abode: Islington Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Wynn - [Child] of William Wynn & Isabella
Born: 2 Aug 1889
Abode: S. Helens
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Hannah
Born: 26 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Queenie Gladys Williams - [Child] of James Augustus Williams & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Jul 1889
Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1889
Abode: Regent Rd
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah Roberts - [Child] of George Henry Roberts & Sarah
Born: 29 Aug 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Wright - [Child] of James Henry Wright & Sarah Jane
Born: 3 Oct 1889
Abode: Henry St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Royden - [Child] of William Royden & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1889
Abode: Back Salisbury St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hampson - [Child] of James Hampson & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 21 Sep 1889
Abode: Dryden Rd
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Clark - [Child] of Edward Clark & Sophia
Born: 4 Oct 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Johnson - [Child] of Jardine Johnson & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1889
Abode: On board Flat
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Houghton Lighfoot - [Child] of William Lighfoot & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jul 1889
Abode: Park Rd
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
Born: 28 Jul 1889
Abode: Beaufort St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Wylie - [Child] of James Chambers Wylie & Maggie
Born: 21 Sep 1889
Abode: Miller St
Occupation: Bar Manager
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Shaw - [Child] of Robert William Shaw & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1889
Abode: Tunnel Road
Occupation: Bar Manager
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of Alfred Spencer & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Keeley - [Child] of James Keeley & Agnes
Born: 29 Sep 1889
Abode: Belgrave St
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Edward Howes - [Child] of Joseph Howes & Kate
Born: 26 Sep 1889
Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Alexander Such - [Child] of William Such & Frances
Born: 3 Oct 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Such - [Child] of William Such & Frances
Born: 3 Oct 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olive Alice McGhee - [Child] of John McGhee & Alice
Born: 3 Jan 1889
Abode: Rock Ferry
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Winrow - [Child] of James Winrow & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1889
Abode: Messina St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Sophia Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Annie
Born: 2 Sep 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Breaksman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fisher Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Jane Morrin
Born: 21 Aug 1887
Abode: Glasgow
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Manseigh Dinsdale - [Child] of Thomas Dinsdale & Ann
Born: 1 Jul 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Dinsdale - [Child] of Richard Dinsdale & Deborah
Born: 27 May 1888
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Bar Manager
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jackson - [Child] of John Thomas Jackson & Leah
Born: 17 Sep 1889
Abode: Bittern St
Occupation: Bottler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Penkeyman - [Child] of Susanna Penkeyman
Born: 14 Sep 1888
Abode: Oulton St
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rowe - [Child] of James Rowe & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Nov 1888
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Reece - [Child] of Stephen Reece & Louisa
Born: 18 Sep 1889
Abode: Windsor St
Occupation: Cotton Salesman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Ackland - [Child] of John Ackland & Hannah
Born: 7 Aug 1889
Abode: Fairfield
Occupation: Cigar Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ida Lilian Wilson - [Child] of William Henry Wilson & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 Sep 1889
Abode: Sedley St
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Andrews - [Child] of George Andrews & Marian Helen
Born: 27 Aug 1889
Abode: Gladstone St
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kitchen - [Child] of Thomas Kitchen & Margaret Ann
Born: 29 Sep 1889
Abode: Vicar St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Randolph Harvey - [Child] of Peter Harvey & Margaret
Born: 17 Jun 1888
Abode: Meaburn St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Soper - [Child] of William Soper & Elizabeth
Born: 29 May 1884
Abode: Rathbone St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Cato - [Child] of George Cato & Ann Jane
Born: 27 Sep 1888
Abode: Rathbone St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Gregory - [Child] of Robert Gregory & Eliza Jane
Born: 4 Oct 1889
Abode: Ashfield St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Sep 1889
Abode: Smithdown Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Oct 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Tears - [Child] of William Tears & Kate
Born: 29 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Herbalist
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hurstfield - [Child] of Samuel Hurstfield & Martha
Born: 6 Oct 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Jane Davies - [Child] of John Thomas Davies & Ann Hird
Born: 29 Jul 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Ann Sarah
Born: 1 Sep 1889
Abode: Dale St
Occupation: Hotel Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oates Mills - [Child] of Abel Mills & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Sep 1889
Abode: Halifax
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Reginald Griffiths - [Child] of George Francis Griffiths & Ellen
Born: 22 Sep 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence May Corrin - [Child] of William Kewin Corrin & Maria
Born: 6 Aug 1889
Abode: Beaufort St
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lyons Grounds - [Child] of William John Grounds & Hannah
Born: 17 Sep 1889
Abode: Lochinvar St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Alfred Wareing - [Child] of John Southern Wareing & Emily Jane
Born: 30 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Walberg - [Child] of Augton Walberg & Agnes
Born: 23 Sep 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Dock Gateman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Saunders - [Child] of Thomas William Saunders & Mary
Born: 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Gemmal - [Child] of William Gemmal & Emma
Born: 8 Oct 1889
Abode: Benledi St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Eva Billington - [Child] of James Billington & Sarah
Born: 12 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Catherine
Born: 26 Sep 1889
Abode: Bancroft St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Victor Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Maria Ann
Born: 16 Sep 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Lath Cleaver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Spittlehouse - [Child] of Edward Spittlehouse & Mary
Born: 12 Oct 1883
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Spittlehouse - [Child] of Edward Spittlehouse & Mary
Born: 30 Sep 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Griffies Stephenson - [Child] of George Edward Stephenson & Isabella Frances
Born: 1 Sep 1879
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilcock - [Child] of George Wilcock & Jane
Born: 27 Jul 1886
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Reginald Woodward - [Child] of William Joseph Woodward & Maud
Born: 25 Sep 1889
Abode: Gresham St
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stant - [Child] of Thomas Stant & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Oct 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Latham - [Child] of James Latham & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May 1889
Abode: Dyke St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Upton - [Child] of William Upton & Ellen
Born: 7 Oct 1889
Abode: Northampton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1889
Abode: Fleet St
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Sarah Jane
Born: 6 May 1889
Abode: Moses St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick William Range - [Child] of George Range & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Aug 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Martha Ellen
Born: 8 Sep 1889
Abode: Gaskill St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Gertrude
Born: 24 Nov 1888
Abode: Blucher St
Occupation: Poulterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ivy Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Matilda Beatrice
Born: 13 Jul 1889
Abode: South St
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude McNebo - [Child] of George McNebo & Fanny
Born: 24 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Strange - [Child] of Alfred Strange & Kate
Born: 11 Jul 1889
Abode: Oliver St
Occupation: Carpet Planner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Edge - [Child] of James Edge & Beatrice
Born: 26 Jul 1889
Abode: Crewe
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Knox - [Child] of John Knox & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1889
Abode: Ascot St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Grice - [Child] of Charles Grice & Emily
Born: 2 Oct 1889
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lambert Naylor - [Child] of Lambert Naylor & Margaret
Born: 7 Oct 1889
Abode: Litherland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Mary Ellen
Born: 12 Oct 1889
Abode: Burlington St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Cecil Wheeler - [Child] of Thomas Wheeler & Alice Jane
Born: 1 Aug 1889
Abode: Hanover St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dunlop - [Child] of William Dunlop & Margaret
Born: 10 Feb 1889
Abode: Ashfield St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Burton - [Child] of Alfred Burton & Margaret
Born: 12 Oct 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertie Atkinson - [Child] of John William Atkinson & Amy Clara
Born: 8 Oct 1889
Abode: Dodge St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Oates - [Child] of John Oates & Sarah
Born: 26 Sep 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herbert Butters - [Child] of William Falloon Butters & Martha Robina
Born: 30 Nov 1888
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Surgeon Dentist
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Nicol - [Child] of John William Nicol & Mary
Born: 29 Sep 1889
Abode: Tue Brook
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Marianne Nickells - [Child] of Walter Thomas John Nickells & Agnes Elizabeth Jane
Born: 28 Aug 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Hemsley - [Child] of Francis Hemsley & Jane
Born: 25 Sep 1889
Abode: Solon St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Nall - [Child] of William Edward Nall & Frances
Born: 29 Sep 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Whitty - [Child] of Richard Oxley Whitty & Ellen
Born: 4 Oct 1889
Abode: Belmont Rd
Occupation: Fishing Tackle Merchant
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Albert Windsor - [Child] of George Windsor & Sarah
Born: 22 May 1882
Abode: Brunswick Rd
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Windsor - [Child] of George Windsor & Sarah
Born: 14 Sep 1889
Abode: Brunswick Rd
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice May Towell - [Child] of William Francis Towell & Maria Louise
Born: 4 Oct 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Harriet
Born: 12 Oct 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Josephine Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Florence Ann
Born: 23 Feb 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Oct 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arnold Mort - [Child] of James Mort & Jessie
Born: 14 Mar 1886
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Henry McKay - [Child] of James Archibald McKay & Eleanor
Born: 31 Jul 1889
Abode: Moon St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecil Edward St George - [Child] of James St George & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug 1889
Abode: Manchester St
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Looney - [Child] of Edward Looney & Amelia
Born: 19 Jul 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anthony Richards - [Child] of Ada Richards
Born: 21 Sep 1889
Abode: Duckinfield St
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wothington Lanagan - [Child] of John Lanagan & Fanny
Born: 19 Sep 1889
Abode: Parron St
Occupation: Chimney Cleaner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Mary Peacock - [Child] of Anthony Peacock & Martha Jane
Born: 29 Jul 1889
Abode: Kilshaw St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Leask - [Child] of Thomas Leask & Margaret
Born: 23 Aug 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Annie
Born: 6 Sep 1889
Abode: Pollock St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Oct 1889
Abode: Christian St
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Glew - [Child] of John Glew & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1889
Abode: Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Knight - [Child] of Henry Knight & Emma
Born: 15 Oct 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Mew - [Child] of Frederick Mew & Margaret
Born: 22 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Sarah Mary Adams - [Child] of Samuel Adams & Margaret
Born: 29 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cecil Sowden - [Child] of Thomas Sowden & Fanny
Born: 13 Aug 1889
Abode: Kenmore Rd
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cornelius Edward Cameron - [Child] of Archibald Cameron & Mary
Born: 18 Sep 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Allan McGough - [Child] of John McGough & Margaret
Born: 12 Aug 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Shingle - [Child] of Thomas William Shingle & Phoebe Eliza
Born: 30 Sep 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Dodd - [Child] of George Dodd & Marion
Born: 25 Sep 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Glue Refiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hand - [Child] of William Hand & Jane
Born: 11 Oct 1889
Abode: Gt Homer St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rose - [Child] of Arthur Rose & Annie
Born: 25 Sep 1889
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Alice McLachlan - [Child] of Thomas McLachlan & Margaret
Born: 30 Aug 1889
Abode: Walnut St
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Bradshaw - [Child] of Robert Bradshaw & Mary
Born: 9 Oct 1889
Abode: Cazneau St
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Taylor - [Child] of John Jones Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1889
Abode: Edward St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Esther Jane
Born: 24 Sep 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rigby - [Child] of Herbert Rigby & Catherine
Born: 9 Oct 1889
Abode: Smithdown Lane
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Ann Coventry - [Child] of John Coventry & Catherine
Born: 12 Oct 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Rogers - [Child] of Ackroyd Rogers & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Oct 1889
Abode: Mozart St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McKee - [Child] of Samuel McKee & Sarah Ellen
Born: 9 Aug 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen McKee - [Child] of William McKee & Hannah Jane
Born: 16 Oct 1889
Abode: Portland St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Eveline McEvoy - [Child] of John McEvoy & Alice
Born: 2 Oct 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smallwood - [Child] of Daniel Smallwood & Mary
Born: 13 Oct 1889
Abode: Roderick St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Romari Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Emma
Born: 5 Sep 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis John Joseph Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Alice
Born: 15 Oct 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Hill - [Child] of Eveline Hill
Born: 10 Oct 1889
Abode: Chesnut St
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Connell - [Child] of John Connell & Jane
Born: 16 Sep 1889
Abode: Heath St
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mildred Guy - [Child] of Henry Guy & Louisa Emma
Born: 25 Aug 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Scripture Reader
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkie - [Child] of Andrew Wilkie & Emily
Born: 8 Dec 1888
Abode: Aigburth Rd
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McKinley - [Child] of Hugh McKinley & Ann
Born: 11 Oct 1889
Abode: Ashfield St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Margaret
Born: 8 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Laing - [Child] of William Alexander Laing & Caroline
Born: 17 Oct 1889
Abode: London Rd
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sidney Smith - [Child] of Robert William Tennant Smith & Mary Linaker
Born: 18 Oct 1889
Abode: Kent St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Daffon - [Child] of William Daffon & Martha
Born: 5 Oct 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Harold Antrobus - [Child] of Harry Antrobus & Lizzie
Born: 6 Aug 1889
Abode: Hill St
Occupation: Insurance Superintendent
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Dawson Kingsley Wilson - [Child] of George Ashley Wilson & Frances
Born: 3 Jul 1889
Abode: Broad Green
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bond - [Child] of Christopher William Bond & Hannah
Born: 19 Jun 1889
Abode: Pudsey St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Isabella
Born: 30 Aug 1889
Abode: Litherland
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bunnell Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Emily
Born: 20 Oct 1889
Abode: Blanche St
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evan Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Darling - [Child] of Samuel Darling & Emma
Born: 15 Oct 1889
Abode: Old Swan
Occupation: Gunsmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Mounsey Thornton - [Child] of John Marshall Thornton & Minnie
Born: 1889
Abode: Renfrew St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Shirley - [Child] of James William Shirley & Margaret
Born: 14 Aug 1889
Abode: Peel St
Occupation: Telegraph Superintendant
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Trina Maud Coulter - [Child] of Robert Gillis Coulter & Jane
Born: 14 Aug 1889
Abode: Woodhouse St
Occupation: Dock Gateman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Lyons Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Margaret
Born: 18 Sep 1889
Abode: Gelling St
Occupation: Car Owner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Charles Nickson - [Child] of Joshua Nickson & Sarah Hannah
Born: 16 Oct 1889
Abode: Lamb St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Ellen
Born: 13 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mona Elliott - [Child] of Richard Elliott & Annie
Born: 20 Oct 1889
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Florence Maney - [Child] of Thomas Maney & Mary Agnes
Born: 12 Jun 1888
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Ann Eliza
Born: 28 Sep 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Kidd - [Child] of James Kidd & Mary
Born: 16 Oct 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Albiston - [Child] of George Forrest Albiston & Charlotte Phillipant
Born: 6 Oct 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Eveline Dixon - [Child] of Richard Dixon & Catherine
Born: 28 Sep 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Venetian Blind Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Oct 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stafford Gray Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1889
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Bartley - [Child] of John Bartley & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1889
Abode: Primrose Hill
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Annie Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Ellen
Born: 19 Oct 1889
Abode: Breck Rd
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Morris - [Child] of David Morris & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1889
Abode: Redcross St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rendall Madden - [Child] of Robert Madden & Lavinia Emma
Born: 23 Oct 1889
Abode: Heath St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Forsyth - [Child] of John Forsyth & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Oct 1889
Abode: Dryden St
Occupation: Team Owner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary
Born: 18 Sep 1889
Abode: Boyton St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Poole - [Child] of James Poole & Sarah
Born: 20 Oct 1889
Abode: Upper Milk St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Ellen
Born: 23 Sep 1889
Abode: Field St
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Welsh - [Child] of Edward Welsh & Antoinette
Born: 17 Sep 1889
Abode: Anfield
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Green - [Child] of John Green & Annie
Born: 13 Oct 1889
Abode: Boaler St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Sep 1889
Abode: Copeland St
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Frances Hornby - [Child] of Robert Hornby & Mary
Born: 10 Oct 1889
Abode: Rishton St
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heney - [Child] of Thomas Heney & Mary
Born: 4 Oct 1889
Abode: Scotland Place
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Annie Morley - [Child] of James Morley & Margaret Hannah
Born: 22 Aug 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Rimmer - [Child] of George Ashton Rimmer & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Isabella
Born: 26 Oct 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Boyes - [Child] of John Boyes & Annie
Born: 3 Jun 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Bole - [Child] of James Maxwell Bole & Ann Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1885
Abode: Falkner St
Occupation: Carver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marie Roze Bole - [Child] of James Maxwell Bole & Ann Mary
Born: 12 Mar 1887
Abode: Falkner St
Occupation: Carver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Falkner Bole - [Child] of James Maxwell Bole & Ann Mary
Born: 19 Aug 1889
Abode: Falkner St
Occupation: Carver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 Oct 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Frederick Bertie Cherry - [Child] of William Cherry & Margaret
Born: 14 Oct 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Warbrick - [Child] of Charles Warbrick & Ellen
Born: 13 Oct 1889
Abode: Cabbage Hall
Occupation: Ships Cook
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Theresa
Born: 22 Oct 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct 1889
Abode: Green Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Andrews Winter - [Child] of Thomas Henry Winter & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 19 Aug 1889
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Catherine
Born: 3 Oct 1889
Abode: Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Turnbull - [Child] of James Turnbull & Sarah
Born: 24 Oct 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Downham - [Child] of Edward Downham & Margaret
Born: 22 Oct 1889
Abode: Harlow St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Purcell - [Child] of Robert Purcell & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Sep 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Hannah
Born: 2 Oct 1889
Abode: Hunter St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Hannah
Born: 15 Oct 1889
Abode: Seaforth
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baillie - [Child] of Robert Baillie & Rebecca
Born: 16 Oct 1889
Abode: Upper Baker St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Oct 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Greaves - [Child] of George Greaves & Barbara
Born: 26 Aug 1889
Abode: Ellison St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Albert Greaves - [Child] of George Greaves & Barbara
Born: 16 Nov 1887
Abode: Ellison St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Mary
Born: 21 Oct 1889
Abode: White St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct 1889
Abode: Shimmin St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Sep 1889
Abode: Athol St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Sinclair - [Child] of Peter Sinclair & Margaret
Born: 9 Jun 1889
Abode: Elaine St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Morris - [Child] of John Edward Morris & Frances
Born: 17 Oct 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Utley - [Child] of William Utley & Margaret
Born: 17 Oct 1889
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Robinson - [Child] of Alexander Robinson & Agnes
Born: 6 Oct 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Ryan - [Child] of John Ryan & Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1889
Abode: Blundellsands
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Leah - [Child] of Frederick William Leah & Sarah
Born: 17 Oct 1889
Abode: Duckinfield St
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Rees - [Child] of William Henry Rees & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Oct 1889
Abode: Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Phillips - [Child] of George Phillips & Ellen
Born: 8 Oct 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Allonby Rigby - [Child] of Edwin Rigby & Jane Shepherd
Born: 12 May 1887
Abode: Coltart St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanley Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Jane
Born: 21 Oct 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sybil Isabel Archer Hamling - [Child] of Richard John Hamling & Sarah Jane
Born: 9 Sep 1889
Abode: Admiral St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Owen Greer - [Child] of David Greer & Margaret
Born: 25 Sep 1889
Abode: Gt Howard St
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stephenson Coward - [Child] of William Henry Coward & Mary
Born: 16 Sep 1889
Abode: Fern Grove
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Parrington - [Child] of Joseph William Parrington & Maria Louise
Born: 6 Sep 1889
Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Parrington - [Child] of Joseph William Parrington & Maria Louise
Born: 6 Sep 1889
Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Marshall McKinley - [Child] of Elizabeth McKinley
Born: 1 Mar 1889
Abode: Garston
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Eliza Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1889
Abode: Cranmer St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Elizabeth Cryer - [Child] of John Henry Cryer & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Oct 1889
Abode: Aintree
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Hargreaves - [Child] of Aaron Hargreaves & Ellen
Born: 19 Oct 1889
Abode: Hill St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Abernethy - [Child] of Thomas Henry Abernethy & Emily
Born: 19 Oct 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Mary
Born: 16 Oct 1889
Abode: Essex St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Ruth
Born: 20 Oct 1889
Abode: Colquitt St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Oakes - [Child] of Edward Oakes & Emily
Born: 26 May 1889
Abode: Ponsonby St
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lillias Bradshaw Ribton - [Child] of Constantine Ribton & Margaret
Born: 20 Sep 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Patience Gregory - [Child] of Arthur Frederick Gregory & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct 1889
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Hotel Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Moses - [Child] of William Thomas Moses & Isabella
Born: 19 Oct 1889
Abode: Edinburgh St
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 7 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones Brammall - [Child] of Emma Brammall
Born: 18 Sep 1889
Abode: Park Hill Rd
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Samuel Darby - [Child] of Fred Darby & Annie
Born: 17 Oct 1889
Abode: Boaler St
Occupation: Comedian
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Grieve - [Child] of Henry Grieve & Adelaide
Born: 13 Oct 1889
Abode: Empire St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Lowe - [Child] of Harry Lowe & Sarah Jane
Born: 21 Aug 1889
Abode: Gt Charlotte St
Occupation: Bar Manager
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Oct 1889
Abode: Kent St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olive Wilkes - [Child] of Stanford Wilkes & Rachel
Born: 20 Oct 1889
Abode: Plan St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Frances
Born: 26 Jun 1889
Abode: Mt Vernon St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Adams Collier - [Child] of Henry Thomas Collier & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 Oct 1889
Abode: Beamish St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sherwood Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Anna Mary
Born: 15 Oct 1889
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Anna Maria
Born: 4 Nov 1889
Abode: Roscoe St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Boyd - [Child] of James Boyd & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Dec 1888
Abode: Nelson St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Connor - [Child] of Joseph Connor & Sarah Jane
Born: 18 Oct 1889
Abode: Hilbre St
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Cuthbert Armitage - [Child] of Richard Armitage & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Dec 1888
Abode: Belmont Rd
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Horsfall Wheeler - [Child] of John Wheeler & Martha
Born: 21 Oct 1889
Abode: Portland St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Clarke - [Child] of George Hull Clarke & Jane
Born: 16 Oct 1889
Abode: Sun St
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edge - [Child] of James Edge & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1889
Abode: Roger St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gornall - [Child] of George Gornall & Harriet
Born: 6 Sep 1889
Abode: Roger St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Jane
Born: 26 Oct 1889
Abode: Ruth St
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1889
Abode: Hardwick St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Parkinson - [Child] of Charles William Parkinson & Ann
Born: 3 Oct 1889
Abode: Girvan St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kitson - [Child] of Thomas Kitson & Jane
Born: 23 Aug 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Yates - [Child] of Charles Yates & Sophia
Born: 18 Jan 1883
Abode: Graham St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sophia Ehlen - [Child] of John Henry Ehlen & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Sep 1889
Abode: Seaforth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hector Partington - [Child] of John Ashton Partington & Annie Eliza
Born: 29 May 1889
Abode: New Brighton
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Cole - [Child] of Frederick William Cole & Jane
Born: 9 Jul 1889
Abode: Melia St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Irene Ewbank - [Child] of William John Ewbank & Bertha
Born: 2 May 1889
Abode: Tue Brook
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Santo Cama - [Child] of Antonio Cama & Mary
Born: 3 Nov 1889
Abode: Pitt St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Sarah Ann
Born: 30 Aug 1889
Abode: Hewitt St
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mawdsley Atherton - [Child] of Hannah Atherton
Born: 29 Oct 1889
Abode: Cumberland St
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Jane Foweraker - [Child] of John Foweraker & Janet
Born: 22 Jul 1885
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Maud Dark - [Child] of Charles Dark & Margaret
Born: 11 Oct 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Catherine
Born: 24 Oct 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Septimus McMahon - [Child] of Joseph McMahon & Sarah
Born: 1 Oct 1889
Abode: Brompton Rd
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bretherton - [Child] of Charles Bretherton & Amy
Born: 5 Jan 1889
Abode: Holywell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Annie
Born: 28 Oct 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Craney - [Child] of John Craney & Annie
Born: 4 Nov 1889
Abode: Byrom St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Orme - [Child] of Alfred Joseph Lewis Orme & Bessie
Born: 8 Sep 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Annie
Born: 16 Aug 1889
Abode: Harvey St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Owen Sweeney - [Child] of John Sweeney & Martha
Born: 7 Aug 1889
Abode: S. James Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Pass - [Child] of Joseph Chadwick Pass & Catherine Ann
Born: 29 Oct 1889
Abode: Sellars St
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Irving Ashworth Olsen - [Child] of William Olsen & Laura Eliza
Born: 26 Oct 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jane
Born: 2 Oct 1889
Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Kate Ralphs - [Child] of Joseph Ralphs & Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1889
Abode: Tweed St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Formby - [Child] of Donald Formby & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1889
Abode: Tweed St
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Charlotte Mary
Born: 9 Oct 1889
Abode: Duckinfield St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes McCorvie Cassells - [Child] of Andrew Cassells & Jane
Born: 1 Sep 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Birch - [Child] of James Birch & Mary
Born: 3 Nov 1889
Abode: Crown Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Mildred
Born: 18 Oct 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Payne - [Child] of George Payne & Martha Vaughan
Born: 16 Oct 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cyril Capper - [Child] of John Edward Capper & Mary
Born: 19 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Ticket Writer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bertram Swain - [Child] of John Swain & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Margaret
Born: 3 Nov 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McCullin - [Child] of Joseph McCullin & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Nov 1889
Abode: William Henry St
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Ridley - [Child] of Robert Ridley & Mary
Born: 14 Oct 1889
Abode: Gt Homer St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Little - [Child] of Thomas Little & Margaret
Born: 4 Oct 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 14 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cheetham - [Child] of William Cheetham & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Corcoran - [Child] of Patrick Corcoran & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1889
Abode: Vernon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sandberg - [Child] of Hugo Sandberg & Hannah
Born: 31 Oct 1889
Abode: Henry St
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Findlow - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Findlow & Ann
Born: 19 Sep 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - [Child] of William McKay Fletcher & Alice
Born: 26 Sep 1889
Abode: Tranmere
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Morrison - [Child] of Henry Morrison & Amelia
Born: 12 Oct 1889
Abode: Minshull St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Agnes Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Beatrice Alice
Born: 9 Sep 1889
Abode: Smithdown Lane
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clifford Smythe - [Child] of Elizabeth Jane Smythe
Born: 1 Nov 1889
Abode: Plan St
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Kilshaw - [Child] of John Kilshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1889
Abode: Shenstone St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norah Traverse - [Child] of Joseph Traverse & Annie
Born: 27 Oct 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arthur Worthington - [Child] of Arthur Chamberlin Worthington & Susannah
Born: 19 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Lahoar Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Julia
Born: 2 Jul 1885
Abode: Plimsoll St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gibbs - [Child] of Alfred John Gibbs & Emma
Born: 1 Aug 1887
Abode: Nuttall St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellershaw Gibbs - [Child] of Alfred John Gibbs & Emma
Born: 7 Nov 1888
Abode: Nuttall St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Gibbs - [Child] of Alfred John Gibbs & Emma
Born: 2 Nov 1889
Abode: Nuttall St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Jackson - [Child] of Robert Henry Jackson & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Oct 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Charles - [Child] of Robert Charles & Keziah
Born: 14 Sep 1889
Abode: Bebington
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Carter - [Child] of Richard Carter & Jessie
Born: 27 Sep 1889
Abode: Lavan St
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Maud Moss - [Child] of Edward Moss & Eliza
Born: 23 Oct 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bly - [Child] of James Bly & Mary Clara
Born: 2 Oct 1889
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Lewis - [Child] of William Arthur Lewis & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 17 Oct 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willie Howarth Barton - [Child] of Tom Barton & Lizzie
Born: 20 Nov 1883
Abode: Kirkdale Rd
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Alethea Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Kate
Born: 30 Oct 1889
Abode: Prescot St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Jane Strod - [Child] of Walter Alfred Strod & Jessie
Born: 15 Oct 1889
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Rat Catcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Elliott Piper - [Child] of Robert Piper & Mary
Born: 27 Oct 1889
Abode: Rathbone St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Ashcroft & Annie
Born: 17 Oct 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Safe Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Cowan - [Child] of James Cowan & Ada
Born: 25 Oct 1889
Abode: Gerard St
Occupation: Bar Manager
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Balmer - [Child] of Henry Balmer & Sarah Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Mary
Born: 9 Sep 1889
Abode: Ruskin St
Occupation: Railway Pointsman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brass - [Child] of William Brass & Sarah
Born: 8 Nov 1889
Abode: Eveline St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ernest Copeman - [Child] of Henry Copeman & Agnes
Born: 22 Oct 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Adelaide Ewart - [Child] of Peter Ewart & Charlotte
Born: 18 Jul 1887
Abode: Wavertree Rd
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Pugh - [Child] of Lloyd Pugh & Ida
Born: 20 Oct 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Liver Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Sarah
Born: 30 Oct 1889
Abode: Derby St
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Tillston - [Child] of William Tillston & Annie
Born: 3 Nov 1889
Abode: Job St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Young - [Child] of John William Young & Annie
Born: 4 Nov 1889
Abode: Gerard St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Jackson - [Child] of George Henry Jackson & Margaret Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1889
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Adeline Room - [Child] of James Hannah Room & Christian
Born: 2 Feb 1889
Abode: Kensington
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walter Stott - [Child] of Walter Stott & Ellen
Born: 4 Oct 1889
Abode: Walton Breck Rd
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Aug 1889
Abode: Scotland Rd
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Edward Henry Roberts Jones - [Child] of Edward Henry Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Oct 1889
Abode: Danby St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Logan - [Child] of James Logan & Jessie
Born: 18 Oct 1889
Abode: Goldsmith St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Martha
Born: 6 Nov 1889
Abode: Falkner St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen John Wooler - [Child] of John Wooler & Jane
Born: 25 Feb 1889
Abode: Smithdown St
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pollock Carmichael - [Child] of William Carmichael & Martha
Born: 9 Jul 1888
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Ward - [Child] of Charles Evans Ward & Annie
Born: 21 Sep 1887
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Maud Ward - [Child] of Charles Evans Ward & Annie
Born: 24 Oct 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bamford Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1889
Abode: Roderick St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Molton - [Child] of John Molton & Sarah Jane
Born: 25 Oct 1889
Abode: Anfield
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Devoy - [Child] of John Devoy & Elizabeth
Born: 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Owens Kewley - [Child] of Edward Ellis Kewley & Agnes
Born: 16 Sep 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Lightshipman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bithell - [Child] of Alfred Bithell & Sarah
Born: 4 Nov 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Isabella Mary
Born: 22 Oct 1889
Abode: Sutcliffe St
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Bailey - [Child] of James Bailey & Bessie Georgina
Born: 25 Nov [sic] 1889
Abode: Winifred St
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kilburne - [Child] of George Kilburne & Catherine
Born: 5 Aug 1889
Abode: Oakfield Rd
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Youdale - [Child] of William Robinson Youdale & Eleanor
Born: 23 Sep 1889
Abode: Eversley St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Martha
Born: 3 Nov 1889
Abode: Tweed St
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Skiming - [Child] of William Skiming & Mary Jane
Born: 10 Nov 1889
Abode: Smithdown Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennie Whitty - [Child] of Thomas Whitty & Jane
Born: 25 Oct 1889
Abode: Gt Crosby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Douglas Sherwood - [Child] of John Douglas Sherwood & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1889
Abode: Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Eleanor
Born: 7 Oct 1889
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Parkhill - [Child] of Samuel William Parkhill & Emily Annie
Born: 21 Sep 1889
Abode: Leonora St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederica Elizabeth Buke - [Child] of William Buke & Catherine
Born: 31 Oct 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cadman - [Child] of Joseph Cadman & Hannah
Born: 30 Oct 1889
Abode: Blenheim St
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Grace Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Margaret
Born: 1 Nov 1889
Abode: Lake St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Gurney - [Child] of James Gurney & Catherine
Born: 8 Nov 1889
Abode: Garston
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Hannah
Born: 24 Oct 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Lilian
Born: 31 May 1889
Abode: Erskine St
Occupation: Bar Manager
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwin Evans - [Child] of Peter Evans & Margaret Jane
Born: 1 Sep 1889
Abode: Devonport St
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allen Percy Appleby - [Child] of Alfred Appleby & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Nov 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Brown - [Child] of Robert Alexander Brown & Violet Ann
Born: 22 Oct 1889
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ida Saunders - [Child] of James Saunders & Sarah
Born: 6 Nov 1889
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kathleen Nina Harding - [Child] of Frank Harding & Gertrude
Born: 28 Sep 1888
Abode: Formby
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Bramley - [Child] of Walter Bramley & Harriet
Born: 6 Nov 1889
Abode: Belmont Rd
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Freda Fidlin - [Child] of Frederick Fidlin & Agnes Freda
Born: 27 Oct 1889
Abode: Clarendon Rd
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Westhead - [Child] of John Westhead & Ellen
Born: 14 Nov 1889
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Humphreys - [Child] of George Humphreys & Sarah
Born: 21 Oct 1889
Abode: Levan St
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Charlotte
Born: 5 Nov 1889
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Elias - [Child] of James Elias & Mary Alice
Born: 12 Oct 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 21 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwin Wells - [Child] of John Wells & Caroline
Born: 23 Oct 1889
Abode: Paradise St
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Seymour - [Child] of Joseph Seymour & Annie Maria
Born: 28 Jun 1889
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Paris - [Child] of Henry Paris & Frances Amelia
Born: 6 Nov 1889
Abode: Clare St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 19 Oct 1889
Abode: Oxton St
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Curran - [Child] of John Curran & Amelia
Born: 22 Oct 1889
Abode: Essex St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mills Stringfellow - [Child] of John Stringfellow & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1889
Abode: Athol St
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ambrose Stephenson - [Child] of Charles Ambrose Stephenson & Annie
Born: 13 Oct 1889
Abode: Silvester St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Croxton - [Child] of Benjamin Croxton & Margaret
Born: 7 Nov 1889
Abode: Tue Brook
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Garnett - [Child] of Thomas Garnett & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Oct 1889
Abode: Royston St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Ellen
Born: 9 Nov 1889
Abode: Star St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Margaret
Born: 23 Oct 1889
Abode: Brooks St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Edwardson - [Child] of John Edwardson & Dorothy
Born: 12 Nov 1889
Abode: Heath St
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Moss - [Child] of George Moss & Mary Alice
Born: 6 Oct 1889
Abode: Duckinfield St
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Starkey - [Child] of Peter Birchill Starkey & Jane
Born: 1 Nov 1889
Abode: Marybone
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Ada Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Caroline
Born: 28 Oct 1889
Abode: Micawber St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harold Aspinall - [Child] of Elias Aspinall & Emily
Born: 9 Sep 1889
Abode: Lavan St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Mary
Born: 17 Oct 1889
Abode: Dora St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Selina
Born: 23 Oct 1889
Abode: Byles St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora Alice Hodgson - [Child] of John James Hodgson & Emma
Born: 30 Sep 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Mary Barton
Born: 11 Nov 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Thompson - [Child] of Donald Thompson & Catherine
Born: 11 Jan 1889
Abode: Garfield St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Larkham - [Child] of Charles Larkham & Annie
Born: 15 Nov 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Catherine
Born: 10 Nov 1889
Abode: Old Hall St
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bartley - [Child] of Thomas Bartley & Sarah Ann
Born: 2 Oct 1888
Abode: Burlington St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilden - [Child] of Alfred Wilden & Annie
Born: 2 Nov 1889
Abode: Scotland Rd
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Oct 1889
Abode: Fletcher St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Bennion - [Child] of Joseph Bennion & Betsy
Born: 13 Nov 1889
Abode: Lombard St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ann Jane
Born: 10 Nov 1889
Abode: Soho Square
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lofthouse - [Child] of Joseph Lofthouse & Matilda
Born: 4 Sep 1889
Abode: Tramway Rd
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mona Gertrude Cain - [Child] of William Henry Cain & Selina
Born: 3 Nov 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Selina Cain - [Child] of William Henry Cain & Selina
Born: 5 Nov 1883
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Doyle - [Child] of Denis Doyle & Catherine
Born: 14 Oct 1889
Abode: Kent St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Amelia
Born: 1 Nov 1889
Abode: Kent Square
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Rotherham Bates - [Child] of William Ditchfield Bates & Sarah Jane
Born: 13 Nov 1889
Abode: Portland St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Percival McAllister - [Child] of Joseph McAllister & Isabella
Born: 27 Sep 1889
Abode: Danube st
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Fraser - [Child] of John Fraser & Frances
Born: 4 Nov 1889
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda Bellew - [Child] of William Henry Bellew & Mary Esther
Born: 3 Nov 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 28 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecil Robert Corinaldi - [Child] of Cecil Corinaldi & Margery
Born: 18 Nov 1889
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda May Hevey - [Child] of Emma Hevey
Born: 17 Nov 1889
Abode: Beloe St
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Hetherington Loughlin - [Child] of Stephen Loughlin & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Nov 1889
Abode: White St
Occupation: Paper Ruler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Timewell - [Child] of Robert Timewell & Maggie
Born: 18 Nov 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Bar Man
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Nov 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Downey - [Child] of Charles Downey & Alice
Born: 31 Aug 1889
Abode: Burlington St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Charles Adolph Holly - [Child] of John Joseph Holly & Adolphina
Born: 18 Nov 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ingoldsby Coke - [Child] of James Hunter Coke & Isabella
Born: 13 Nov 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Patrick Dodd & Margaret Ann
Born: 6 Oct 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Georgina Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Elizabeth
Born: 26 May 1889
Abode: Scotland Rd
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Healing - [Child] of Thomas Healing & Jane
Born: 11 Jun 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ethel Healing - [Child] of George Healing & Martha
Born: 15 Mar 1889
Abode: Kinmel St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Mary
Born: 18 Nov 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Annie Taubman - [Child] of William Taubman & Mary
Born: 24 Nov 1889
Abode: Juvenal St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ferguson - [Child] of James Ferguson & Johanna
Born: 17 Nov 1889
Abode: Gordon St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Victor Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Grace Blanche
Born: 13 Nov 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Apr 1879
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mullin - [Child] of Robert Mullin & Rebecca
Born: 18 Nov 1889
Abode: Roscoe Lane
Occupation: Waterproofer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Warriner - [Child] of Isaac Warriner & Hannah
Born: 2 Oct 1883
Abode: Greta St
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Jane Cordon - [Child] of Samson Cordon & Emma
Born: 8 Oct 1889
Abode: Boyton St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Cross - [Child] of Richard Cross & Cordelia Lucy
Born: 14 Nov 1889
Abode: Kirby St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Stokes - [Child] of James Stokes & Catherine
Born: 17 Nov 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Martha Ellen
Born: 12 Nov 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Cameron - [Child] of William Cameron & Mary
Born: 13 Nov 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elliott - [Child] of William Elliott & Rachel
Born: 19 Oct 1889
Abode: Dickston St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edmund Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Annie
Born: 7 Nov 1889
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Corkin - [Child] of William Corkin & Margaret
Born: 25 Oct 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Swann Newell - [Child] of Jacob Newell & Louisa Augusta
Born: 18 Sep 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Margaret
Born: 8 Nov 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh McMahon - [Child] of Hugh McMahon & Rachel
Born: 15 Nov 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stamper - [Child] of Reuben Stamper & Mary
Born: 19 Nov 1889
Abode: Duckinfield St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Priest - [Child] of John Alfred Priest & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 23 Nov 1889
Abode: Paddington
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr 1886
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Feb 1889
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Johnstone - [Child] of Thomas Johnstone & Emily
Born: 18 Nov 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Turton - [Child] of John Turton & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Nov 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cecil Gordon - [Child] of Robert Gordon & Mary Agnes
Born: 13 Oct 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Robert Gordon - [Child] of Robert Gordon & Mary Agnes
Born: 24 Aug 1886
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr 1888
Abode: Seacome St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Nov 1889
Abode: Seacombe St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Adams - [Child] of George Adams & Catherine
Born: 21 Oct 1889
Abode: Thurlow St
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward McGinn - [Child] of Lawrence McGinn & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1889
Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ball - [Child] of George Ball & Jane
Born: 6 Sep 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pendleton - [Child] of George Isaac Pendleton & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1889
Abode: Alma St
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Rebecca
Born: 20 Nov 1889
Abode: Tudor St
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Foster - [Child] of Samuel Foster & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Nov 1889
Abode: Mornington St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Drury - [Child] of Charles Drury & Sarah
Born: 23 Oct 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Stoddart - [Child] of Joseph Stoddart & Alice
Born: 3 Oct 1889
Abode: Gt Crosshall St
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emmaus Wells - [Child] of Emmaus Wells & Jane
Born: 11 Nov 1889
Abode: Dorrington St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 3 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Leah - [Child] of Thomas Leah & Mary
Born: 1 Nov 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Murray - [Child] of Andrew Murray & Margaret
Born: 8 Nov 1889
Abode: Blantyre St
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Sharrock - [Child] of Robert Sharrock & Adelaide
Born: 1 Oct 1889
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane
Born: 17 Sep 1889
Abode: Sutcliffe St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hodge - [Child] of Francis Hodge & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Nov 1889
Abode: Mozart St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Walker Thompson - [Child] of William Henry Thompson & Margaret Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1889
Abode: Silvester St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Grace - [Child] of Joseph Grace & Jessie
Born: 15 Nov 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Dorothy Hastings - [Child] of Henry Hastings & Marie
Born: 11 Sep 1889
Abode: Alice St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peter Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Alice
Born: 6 Nov 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Chalk - [Child] of George Chalk & Agnes
Born: 26 Oct 1889
Abode: Devon St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Barker - [Child] of Nathan Whitfield Barker & Emma
Born: 20 Nov 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Dowell Smith - [Child] of Samuel Moston Smith & Mary
Born: 19 Oct 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florrie Moston Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
Born: 12 Sep 1883
Abode: Boswell St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Stephen Frost - [Child] of Stephen Frost & Kate
Born: 25 Jun 1884
Abode: Gill St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Beatrice Mitchell - [Child] of John William Mitchell & Harriet
Born: 18 Jan 1888
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 5 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Ellen Mitchell - [Child] of John William Mitchell & Harriet
Born: 27 Apr 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 6 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Mealor - [Child] of James Mealor & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1889
Abode: Rock Ferry
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Emma Jakes - [Child] of Elizabeth Jakes
Born: 21 Oct 1889
Abode: Newington
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Agnes
Born: 15 Nov 1889
Abode: Bevington Hill
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Joseph Kaufmann - [Child] of Joseph Kaufmann & Winifred
Born: 16 Nov 1889
Abode: Elizabeth St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Ellen
Born: 1 Nov 1889
Abode: Gt Richmond St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hanley - [Child] of Thomas Hanley & Mary Hannah
Born: 22 Nov 1889
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Annie
Born: 15 Aug 1889
Abode: Duckinfield St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Charles Frederick Roberts & Annie
Born: 1 Nov 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Roberts - [Child] of Charles Frederick Roberts & Annie
Born: 1 Nov 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Sarah Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1889
Abode: Tenterden St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adenia Frances Doherty - [Child] of Anthony Doherty & Catherine
Born: 20 Nov 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Margaret Cobbledick - [Child] of William Cobbledick & Mary
Born: 26 Nov 1889
Abode: Alexandra St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fleetwood - [Child] of Robert Fleetwood & Caroline
Born: 26 Nov 1889
Abode: Kent St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Harriet
Born: 26 Nov 1889
Abode: Lambert St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Agnes
Born: 22 Nov 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Foster - [Child] of John William Foster & Ellen
Born: 2 Aug 1889
Abode: Denton St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Sarah
Born: 16 Aug 1889
Abode: Bebington, Cheshire
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 9 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Agnes
Born: 23 Nov 1889
Abode: Gilliard St
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hand - [Child] of John Hand & Martha
Born: 13 Jan 1889
Abode: Beau St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gladys Tilston - [Child] of William Tilston & Catherine
Born: 10 Nov 1889
Abode: Heath St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Henry - [Child] of George Henry & Sarah Jane
Born: 8 Nov 1889
Abode: Vane St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lena Willings - [Child] of George Stanley Willings & Margaret
Born: 6 Oct 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 10 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Adlin Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 21 Nov 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Percival Titherington - [Child] of Robert Titherington & Ellen Martha
Born: 3 Nov 1889
Abode: Binney St
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Quilliams - [Child] of Thomas Quilliams & Alice
Born: 22 Nov 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hewitt - [Child] of Charles Hewitt & Sarah
Born: 13 Nov 1889
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ernest Edgar - [Child] of John Thomas Edgar & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 24 Nov 1889
Abode: Seacome
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 Nov 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Francis Train - [Child] of George Train & Sarah
Born: 25 Nov 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eric Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Alma
Born: 13 Nov 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Anakin - [Child] of William Anakin & Martha Maria
Born: 14 Nov 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Bethell - [Child] of William Henry Bethell & Margaret
Born: 29 Nov 1889
Abode: Deacon St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Gertrude Edith
Born: 3 Dec 1889
Abode: Burlington St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alexander Watling - [Child] of Charles Watling & Mary Ellen
Born: 4 Dec 1889
Abode: Olivia St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 12 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Looney - [Child] of George Looney & Martha
Born: 15 Oct 1889
Abode: Graham St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Helena Hutson - [Child] of James Hutson & Mary
Born: 7 Nov 1889
Abode: Duke St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Thomas Mahoney - [Child] of Richard Mahoney & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Dec 1889
Abode: Christian St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 13 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Neill - [Child] of George Neill & Agnes
Born: 28 Oct 1889
Abode: Nona St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Campbell - [Child] of Edward Campbell & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Dec 1889
Abode: Pitt St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Milburn - [Child] of Isaac Milburn & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1889
Abode: Cazeneau St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Emma Bagley - [Child] of Charles Bagley & Margaret
Born: 30 Nov 1889
Abode: Palatine Rd
Occupation: Oil Miller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Bagley - [Child] of Charles Bagley & Margaret
Born: 3 Oct 1887
Abode: Palatine Rd
Occupation: Oil Miller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Linton - [Child] of Isaac Linton & Annie
Born: 22 Nov 1889
Abode: Westmoreland Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Rosina Jones - [Child] of John David Jones & Jane
Born: 1 Dec 1889
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1889
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas - [Child] of William Henry Thomas & Annie
Born: 22 Sep 1889
Abode: Doddridge St
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Goulbourn - [Child] of Walter Goulbourn & Clara
Born: 14 Nov 1889
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Billiard Marker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McMullin - [Child] of Alexander McMullin & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1889
Abode: Blandford St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Bamber Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Margaret Emily
Born: 19 Nov 1889
Abode: Teck St
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Harvey - [Child] of James Harvey & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Dec 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Alice
Born: 20 Oct 1889
Abode: Greig St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Christie - [Child] of Charles Christie & Rebecca
Born: 26 Nov 1889
Abode: Kent Square
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Norman Chubb - [Child] of Walter George Chubb & Mary
Born: 4 Dec 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Halsall - [Child] of Robert Halsall & Annie
Born: 19 Oct 1889
Abode: Torbock St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crumpton Smailes - [Child] of Thomas Crumpton Smailes & Eliza Annie
Born: 20 Nov 1889
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Henderson - [Child] of Andrew Henderson & Ellen
Born: 9 Nov 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 16 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hutchins - [Child] of Samuel Hutchins & Jane
Born: 30 Nov 1889
Abode: Gt Homer St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Huston - [Child] of Nathaniel Huston & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 21 Oct 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
Born: 12 Oct 1889
Abode: Girvan St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Alice Shimmin - [Child] of Robert Shimmin & Harriet
Born: 17 Nov 1888
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Ann
Born: 9 Dec 1889
Abode: Blanche St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft Singleton & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor White - [Child] of Francis Henry White & Emma
Born: 30 Nov 1889
Abode: Carver St
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Looney - [Child] of James Looney & Margaret
Born: 4 Dec 1889
Abode: Portland St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Sarah Ann
Born: 19 Nov 1889
Abode: Withers St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 17 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cook - [Child] of John Joseph Cook & Annie
Born: 3 Dec 1889
Abode: Sidney Place
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Haskey - [Child] of George Haskey & Sarah
Born: 24 Nov 1889
Abode: Cochran St
Occupation: Wood Turner
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Haskey - [Child] of George Haskey & Sarah
Born: 24 Nov 1889
Abode: Cochran St
Occupation: Wood Turner
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Lilian Jones - [Child] of Charles Henry Jones & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Oct 1889
Abode: Sidney Place
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Rowe - [Child] of George Bennion Rowe & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Nov 1889
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Coach Trimmer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Dec 1881
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1886
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Victor Halpin - [Child] of Lawrence Halpin & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Nov 1889
Abode: Netley St
Occupation: Lard Refiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Haywood - [Child] of John James Haywood & Eliza
Born: 28 Nov 1889
Abode: Orphan St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Sarah Jane
Born: 8 Dec 1889
Abode: Field St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Margaret Frances
Born: 9 Nov 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 19 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Bennion - [Child] of James Bennion & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Dec 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Dec 1889
Abode: Oliver St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clark - [Child] of William James Clark & Mary
Born: 5 Dec 1889
Abode: Teck St
Occupation: Map Mounter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 20 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Potter - [Child] of Fanny Potter
Born: 6 Nov 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Nov 1889
Abode: Clifton St
Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Ann Pollock - [Child] of Samuel Pollock & Martha
Born: 25 Oct 1889
Abode: Withers St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Garmory - [Child] of Alexander Garmory & Ann
Born: 18 Nov 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Chappell - [Child] of Alfred William Chappell & Margaret
Born: 18 Nov 1889
Abode: Byrom St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Reid - [Child] of John Reid & Eliza
Born: 2 Nov 1889
Abode: Leedon St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Curphey - [Child] of Thomas Curphey & Ellen
Born: 30 Nov 1889
Abode: Virgil St
Occupation: Undertaker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hambleton - [Child] of Thomas Hambleton & Margaret Ann
Born: 9 Nov 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Laycock - [Child] of Benjamin Laycock & Charlotte
Born: 13 Feb 1888
Abode: Harlow St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bridger - [Child] of John William Bridger & Margaret
Born: 15 Oct 1889
Abode: Boaler St
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Albert Sutherland - [Child] of George Sutherland & Emma Lucinda
Born: 7 Nov 1889
Abode: Tudor St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David George Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Margaret Jane
Born: 14 Oct 1888
Abode: Craven St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clare - [Child] of Edwin Clare & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1889
Abode: Anfield
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yarwood Thompson - [Child] of John Yarwood Thompson & Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1889
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Parker - [Child] of Samuel Parker & Emma
Born: 5 Nov 1889
Abode: Byford St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Hannah
Born: 8 Dec 1889
Abode: Gt. Newton St
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Sherratt Morrison - [Child] of Harry Abraham Morrison & Alice
Born: 6 Mar 1889
Abode: Hardman St
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Scott - [Child] of Walter Scott & Mary
Born: 31 Oct 1883
Abode: Gill St
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Bradshaw - [Child] of George Bradshaw & Jane
Born: 1889
Abode: Egypt St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Annie
Born: 4 Nov 1889
Abode: Dearden St
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Annie
Born: 4 Nov 1889
Abode: Dearden St
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Marcella
Born: 31 Oct 1889
Abode: West Derby Rd
Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Mason Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Nov 1889
Abode: Princes Park
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Margaret
Born: 9 Dec 1889
Abode: Rathbone St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Gardenor - [Child] of Henry Kirkstone Gardenor & Mary Emma
Born: 4 Oct 1889
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Raby Thursby - [Child] of Thomas Thursby & Hannah
Born: 2 Dec 1889
Abode: Gloucester Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Gordon Douglas - [Child] of William Douglas & May
Born: 24 Nov 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Gretay - [Child] of Henry Gretay & Alwina
Born: 26 Jul 1886
Abode: Exe St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Gretay - [Child] of Henry Gretay & Alwina
Born: 8 Oct 1889
Abode: Exe St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Cockshott - [Child] of William Edward Cockshott & Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lee Frank Oscar Roose - [Child] of Frank Oscar Roose & Margaret
Born: 28 Nov 1889
Abode: Tue Brook
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ramage - [Child] of John Ramage & Catherine
Born: 6 Nov 1889
Abode: Irving St
Occupation: Detective Officer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Jane
Born: 8 Dec 1889
Abode: Congress St
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Eveline Bibby - [Child] of William Henry Bibby & Annie
Born: 26 Nov 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Customs Officer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Baxter - [Child] of Eastell Baxter & Isabella
Born: 13 Jul 1889
Abode: Bourne St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Harriet
Born: 10 Dec 1889
Abode: Redmond Place
Occupation: Trimmer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Morrell - [Child] of Nathan Morrell, Gentleman & Eliza
Born: 25 Nov 1889
Abode: Tue Brook
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Alice
Born: 20 Dec 1889
Abode: Tunnel Rd
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Isabella
Born: 11 Dec 1889
Abode: Queen Anne St
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Bedford Bowers - [Child] of Henry Bowers & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Dec 1889
Abode: Gt. Crosshall St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Duncan Tennent - [Child] of Alexander Tennent & Dorothy Eleanor
Born: 19 Nov 1889
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ford - [Child] of Edwin Ford & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Dec 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of David Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Dec 1889
Abode: Beau St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert McInnes - [Child] of Duncan McInnes & Janet
Born: 11 Sep 1889
Abode: Royston St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Oct 1889
Abode: Anglezark St
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 24 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Clementina
Born: 15 Dec 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of Andrew Barton & Eliza
Born: 23 Nov 1889
Abode: Rock Ferry
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hewitt Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1889
Abode: Russell St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jun 1889
Abode: Greta St
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Susanna
Born: 2 Dec 1889
Abode: Christian St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies Allen - [Child] of Charles Allen & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Box Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rice - [Child] of Daniel Rice & Catherine
Born: 13 Dec 1889
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McFarlane - [Child] of Alexander McFarlane & Annie
Born: 8 Dec 1889
Abode: Lime St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Nov 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Duxberry - [Child] of James Duxberry & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Dec 1889
Abode: Pembroke Place
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eveline Redwood - [Child] of George Redwood & Annie
Born: 15 Nov 1889
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hoos - [Child] of Joseph Hoos & Margaret Emma
Born: 28 Nov 1889
Abode: Bute St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Neilson - [Child] of Albert Neilson & Amelia
Born: 6 Oct 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sidney Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Mary
Born: 18 Oct 1889
Abode: Kent St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Morrison - [Child] of William John Morrison & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1889
Abode: Solway St
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Marshall - [Child] of Francis Robert Marshall & Esther
Born: 24 Nov 1889
Abode: Craven St
Occupation: Driller
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Marshall - [Child] of Francis Robert Marshall & Esther
Born: 24 Nov 1889
Abode: Craven St
Occupation: Driller
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Isabella
Born: 9 Dec 1889
Abode: Lancaster St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Short - [Child] of William Henry Short & Mary
Born: 12 Oct 1889
Abode: York St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Crosby Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Sarah
Born: 7 Dec 1889
Abode: Travis St
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Prudence Elizabeth Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Prudence
Born: 7 Jan 1884
Abode: Seaforth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mary Mercer Spellman - [Child] of Joseph Spellman & Isabella
Born: 23 Mar 1882
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 26 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cadwallader Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Isabella
Born: 10 Jan 1889
Abode: Sutherland St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Albert Harrop - [Child] of William Harrop & Hannah
Born: 13 Nov 1889
Abode: Boscoe Lane
Occupation: Picture Framer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Duncan McDonald - [Child] of Michael McDonald & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1889
Abode: Horsley St
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney Hickson Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 2 Dec 1889
Abode: Manderville St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Emily
Born: 10 Dec 1889
Abode: Bunyan St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Walter Elliott - [Child] of Henry Elliott & Maria
Born: 29 Sep 1888
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 27 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Powell - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Powell & Hannah
Born: 18 Dec 1889
Abode: Radstock St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Pollard - [Child] of Henry Pollard & Alice
Born: 17 Nov 1889
Abode: Melia Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Cearns - [Child] of Walter Cearns & Catherine
Born: 17 Dec 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Bill Poster
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Maguire - [Child] of John Maguire & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Dec 1889
Abode: Bolton St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Underwood - [Child] of Thomas Underwood & Margaret
Born: 20 Dec 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Collier Rowan - [Child] of Samuel Rowan & Jane
Born: 16 Dec 1889
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Stewart Gough - [Child] of Henry Gough & Sarah
Born: 6 Dec 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ebenezer Jones - [Child] of William George Jones & Alice
Born: 22 Apr 1886
Abode: Dale St
Occupation: Office Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Coates Jones - [Child] of William George Jones & Alice
Born: 31 Oct 1889
Abode: Dale St
Occupation: Office Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Black - [Child] of William Black & Catherine Ann
Born: 6 Oct 1888
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Samuel Best - [Child] of Walter Joseph Best & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Nov 1889
Abode: Grey Rock St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward McAllister - [Child] of Elizabeth McAllister
Born: 18 Dec 1889
Abode: Oliver St
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Evans Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Annie
Born: 4 Oct 1889
Abode: Hurst St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Catherine Webster - [Child] of Harry Brackleby Webster & Louisa
Born: 14 Dec 1889
Abode: Camm St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Croft Griffiths - [Child] of Charles Griffiths & Emily Hannah Rosabelle
Born: 2 Jul 1888
Abode: Blundellsands
Occupation: Insurance Secretary
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Speakman Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Gesana
Born: 14 Dec 1888
Abode: Melling
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Russell - [Child] of Alexander Russell & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Oct 1888
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lizzie Oliver - [Child] of John Oliver & Georgina
Born: 2 Dec 1889
Abode: S. George Place
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Proddow - [Child] of Joseph William Proddow & Jane
Born: 5 Nov 1889
Abode: Anfield
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Caldwell - [Child] of William Henry Caldwell & Emma
Born: 15 Oct 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Breaksman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Foden - [Child] of Thomas Foden & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Dec 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Amy Rosa Mervin - [Child] of Richard Mervin & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Dec 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Poole - [Child] of Edward Poole & Charlotte
Born: 24 Nov 1889
Abode: Kent St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roughley - [Child] of Roger Roughley & Margaret
Born: 18 Mar 1889
Abode: Letitia St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Revell - [Child] of Joseph Revell & Hannah
Born: 28 Nov 1889
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Fruit Salesman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hotine - [Child] of Oscar Hotine & Mary
Born: 7 Nov 1889
Abode: Tranmere
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Waterhouse Swinney - [Child] of John Washington Swinney & Hannah
Born: 22 Oct 1889
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Ships Cook
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hatfield - [Child] of Richard Hatfield & Margaret
Born: 16 Dec 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roscoe - [Child] of George Roscoe & Annie
Born: 25 Mar 1888
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Eleanor Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 6 Oct 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Bush Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Sophia
Born: 4 Oct 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Box Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Jones - [Child] of William George Jones & Sarah Jane
Born: 13 Dec 1889
Abode: Head St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 30 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Ann Jane
Born: 17 Jun 1889
Abode: Toxteth
Occupation: Dock Gateman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watkinson - [Child] of William Francis Watkinson & Ellen
Born: 9 Dec 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Watkinson - [Child] of William Francis Watkinson & Ellen
Born: 9 Dec 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Sewell - [Child] of Joseph Sewell & Margaret
Born: 10 Dec 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sewell - [Child] of Joseph Sewell & Margaret
Born: 10 Dec 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Long - [Child] of George Long & Ellen
Born: 5 Dec 1889
Abode: Virgil St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of Francis Glover & Catherine
Born: 15 Sep 1889
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 1656570
Baptism: 31 Dec 1889 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Lawrence - [Child] of William Exton Lawrence & Mary
Born: 8 Dec 1889
Abode: Bala St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1890, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 1656570