click to return to Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1851 - 1852
Baptisms for 1851

Baptism: 24 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Blackmore - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Blackmore & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1846
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Bradstock Robertson - [Child] of George Bradstock Robertson & Mary Ann Sarah
    Born: 11 Oct 1846
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oswald Henry Robertson - [Child] of George Bradstock Robertson & Mary Ann Sarah
    Born: 2 Dec 1848
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Winram Robertson - [Child] of George Bradstock Robertson & Mary Ann Sarah
    Born: 18 Apr 1851
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Osborne - [Child] of Samuel Osborne & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1851
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Jane Levender [or Lavender] - [Child] of Samuel Levender [or Lavender] & Susanna
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Notes: [Other sources indicate the name to be Lavender]
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Seline Nichols - [Child] of Henry Nichols & Ann
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Halewood Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Henry Leatherbarrow & Winifred
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hannah Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Ann
    Abode: South Hunter St
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Peter Tyson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sir Howard St
    Occupation: Collector of Rates
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Croft - [Child] of Thomas Croft & Caroline
    Abode: Browmlow Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Mary
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benny - [Child] of James Benny & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1851
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of Abraham Brown & Alice
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sparkes Cation - [Child] of William Cation & Margaret
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Scott - [Child] of Allan Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Jenkins & Isabella
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Francis - [Child] of Benjamin Francis & Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martha Forbes - [Child] of Alexander Forbes & Martha
    Abode: Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Holebrook - [Child] of John Holebrook & Martha
    Born: 11 Jul 1850
    Abode: Blackstock St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Everett - [Child] of Joseph Everett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Peter Bromley Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Coulson Ainsworth - [Child] of William Leicester Ainsworth & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1850
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Harriet
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Baxter - [Child] of John Baxter & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1850
    Abode: Whitley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cullen - [Child] of Thomas Cullen & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun 1851
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Felton - [Child] of John Felton & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Croston - [Child] of Joseph Croston & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1851
    Abode: Wesley St Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Fletchers - [Child] of William Fletchers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Road?
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Murray - [Child] of Alexander Murray & Sarah
    Abode: Belgrave St West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Doke Corner - [Child] of William Corner & Alice
    Abode: Back Ann St
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Grimble Groves - [Child] of William Peer Groves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Vinegar Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Alice
    Born: 3 Jul 1851
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh Tomlinson - [Child] of Johnson Tomlinson & Martha
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Fraser - [Child] of Benjamin Bigland Fraser & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1851
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Griffin Poole - [Child] of Anna Catharina Poole, Single Woman
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tait - [Child] of Hugh Tait & Jane
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinall - [Child] of Job Aspinall & Eliza
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Minchall St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Clive St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jonathan - [Child] of Richard Jonathan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frank St Toxteth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Agnes
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Martin Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Campbell - [Child] of Richard Campbell & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1851
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Wilkin - [Child] of George Wilkin & Marion Watson
    Born: 16 Jul 1851
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rylance - [Child] of Thomas Rylance & Mary
    Abode: Cranmere St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Adamson - [Child] of David Adamson & Ann
    Abode: Clive St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Laws Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Catherine
    Born: 14 Jul 1851
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Liddell - [Child] of Christopher Liddell & Mary
    Abode: Dauber St Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stephens - [Child] of John Stephens & Mary
    Abode: Limeliln Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Caroline Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cobden St Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adah Barrick - [Child] of Thomas Bowes Barrick & Mary
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Ann
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Derbyshire - [Child] of Edward Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Chatterton Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorfield
    Occupation: Ship Car_er?
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sharp Temple - [Child] of Robert Temple & Mary Ann
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Hughes - [Child] of Ellis Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Percell - [Child] of Samuel Percell & Ann
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Anna
    Abode: Luke St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chambers - [Child] of Samuel Chambers & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Roscomon St Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Southern - [Child] of George Southern & Sarah
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winnifred Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Naturalist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1845
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1849
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1850
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Malcolm - [Child] of Thomas Malcolm & Esther
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer of Police
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Martha
    Born: 3 Feb 1851
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peat - [Child] of Joseph Dorman Peat & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liver St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Goodwin - [Child] of Richard Goodwin & Maria
    Born: 3 Dec 1843
    Abode: Talbot St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elleanor Eaton - [Child] of James Eaton & Elleanor
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John King - [Child] of Joseph Sherwood King & Margaret
    Abode: Daulby St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Alice
    Abode: Upper Warwick St Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Houghland Ditchfield - [Child] of George Prescot Ditchfield & Sarah Harriette
    Abode: Upper Parliament St Windsor
    Occupation: Officer in Post Office
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Ernest Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Harriet
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mary Platt - [Child] of Charles Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Speakman Rainey - [Child] of John Rainey & Cornelia
    Abode: Salisbury St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harding - [Child] of George Harding & Alice
    Born: 30 May 1830
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Lithographic Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smellie - [Child] of Gavin Smellie & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pope - [Child] of Samuel Pope & Ann
    Abode: High Park St Toxteth
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Brabbin - [Child] of Thomas Brabbin & Ann
    Abode: Spencer St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Underwood - [Child] of Richard Underwood & Eliza
    Abode: Tarleton St Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Russell Hardcastle - [Child] of Thomas Russell Hardcastle & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1850
    Abode: Villa St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Catterall - [Child] of Samuel Catterall & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Ann
    Abode: Clive St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of Richard Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Duke St Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Broadwell - [Child] of Robert Broadwell & Elleanor
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Attwood Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Attwood Lloyd & Patience
    Abode: Northumberland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Dodd - [Child] of Robert Dodd & Mary Ann
    Abode: Limeliln Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhough - [Child] of John Greenhough & Jane
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Pike - [Child] of Edwin Pike & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Slate Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Boon - [Child] of Thomas Boon & Agnes
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Milne - [Child] of Robert Milne & Betsey
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Kendrick - [Child] of George Kendrick & Catherine
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Catherine
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Emma
    Born: 26 Jul 1851
    Abode: Sussex St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackmore - [Child] of Charles Blackmore & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1851
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Betsey Seed
    Born: 31 Jul 1851
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Optitcian
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1851
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Catherine
    Born: 15 Jul 1851
    Abode: Virginia St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Storrow - [Child] of William Storrow & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1851
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Justice - [Child] of George Smart Justice & Dorothy
    Born: 1 Jul 1851
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lee Cormack - [Child] of James Cormack & Harriet
    Born: 7 Jul 1851
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1851
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Louisa Granby - [Child] of Charles Granby & Margaret
    Born: 16 Oct 1850
    Abode: Windsor St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1851
    Abode: Northumberland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edgar Rannard - [Child] of Edgar Rannard & Martha
    Abode: Albert St Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Charles - [Child] of William Redman Charles & Ann
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Margaret
    Abode: Pomona St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Makin - [Child] of James Makin & Sarah
    Abode: Ashley St Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnston - [Child] of Joseph Johnston & Susanna
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Helen
    Born: 29 Oct 1848
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Unsworth - [Child] of Robert Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Grey St Toxteth
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Ashley - [Child] of George Ashley & Mary
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Nimmo - [Child] of James Nimmo & Mary Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Wright - [Child] of Benjamin Wright & Henrietta
    Abode: Gower St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ewan - [Child] of Richard Ewan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Ann
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Jones - [Child] of Stephen Jones & Mary
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Messham - [Child] of Thomas Messham & Ann
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pyke - [Child] of John Pyke & Catherine
    Abode: Chester St Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Ann
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Handley - [Child] of William Handley & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Emily Margaret Phillips - [Child] of George Augustus Wielopolski Phillips & Sarah Louisa
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Catherine
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1850
    Abode: Breck Road Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1851
    Abode: Grove Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Henderson Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jul 1851
    Abode: Combermere St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Chester - [Child] of Charles Henry Chester & Mary Ann
    Abode: Prescot St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Emery - [Child] of George Emery & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1848
    Abode: Gore St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Emery - [Child] of George Emery & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1848
    Abode: Gore St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Jane
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Ellen
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bernard Pringle - [Child] of George Pringle & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1851
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Edwards - [Child] of Elizabeth Edwards, Widow
    Abode: Clayton St
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joynson - [Child] of William Joynson & Catherine
    Abode: Mc Gee St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dunn - [Child] of Thomas Dunn & Margaret
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Bridewell Constable
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fenton - [Child] of George Fenton & Mary
    Abode: Clarke St Toxteth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mason St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hodgson - [Child] of Aaron Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1851
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Stephens - [Child] of Edward Stephens & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jun 1850
    Abode: Clarke St Toxteth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Parker - [Child] of Henry Parker & Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1850
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew William Ker - [Child] of Robert Preston Ker & Jane
    Abode: Queen Square
    Occupation: Seedsman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maddock - [Child] of Thomas Maddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Douglas Glendenning - [Child] of Douglas Glendenning & Ann
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkin - [Child] of John Parkin & Maria
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Watch Finisher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Burton Morriss - [Child] of Edmund Morriss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Harriet
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1851
    Abode: Stone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rowland - [Child] of John Rowland & Alice
    Abode: Curerden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Edward Roberts - [Child] of Benjamin Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Richmond St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Dora
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sefton - [Child] of William Sefton & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Piper Perkins - [Child] of Edgar James Perkins & Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1851
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Earnshaw - [Child] of Ralph Earnshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stirling - [Child] of Robert Stirling & Margaret
    Abode: Clay St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Beeson - [Child] of John Beeson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Thomas Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Metcalfe - [Child] of Robert Metcalfe & Mary
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dugdale - [Child] of Roger Dugdale & Mary Jane
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Allvey - [Child] of Samuel Allvey & Mary
    Abode: Ivy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Haynes - [Child] of Roger Haynes & Sarah
    Abode: Grenville St North
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Youds - [Child] of John Youds & Ann
    Abode: Castle St Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Peacock - [Child] of John Peacock & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McCluskey - [Child] of Lawrence McCluskey & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter James Cornthwaite - [Child] of Peter Cornthwaite & Sarah Emma
    Born: 24 Mar 1851
    Abode: Upper Parliament St Windsor
    Occupation: Tea Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Pennell - [Child] of John Pennell & Alice
    Abode: Moira St
    Occupation: Feather Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Martha
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Phoebe
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Read - [Child] of Henry Read & Jane
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dunn - [Child] of Thomas Dunn & Eliza
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Throwell - [Child] of Henry Throwell & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug 1851
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Margaret
    Abode: Pilgrim St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - [Child] of Nathaniel Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1851
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bingham - [Child] of Samuel Bingham & Ann
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth
    Occupation: Inspector of Nuisances
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Priscilla
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Meade - [Child] of Robert Meade & Mary
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pattison Bromley - [Child] of Charles Robinson Bromley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Deputy Governor of the Borough Jail
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mayoh Miller - [Child] of Alexander Miller & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Alice
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: F. A. Power Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Massey - [Child] of George Massey & Sarah Waylah
    Born: 15 Aug 1851
    Abode: Upper Park St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Moffitt - [Child] of James Moffitt & Jane
    Abode: Sandhill Bridge
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jabez Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Beaver - [Child] of Jonas Beaver & Margaret
    Abode: Morris St
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brandreth - [Child] of William Brandreth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Neate - [Child] of Thomas Neate & Eliza
    Abode: Clive St Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lee - [Child] of Nicholson Lee & Mary
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jonas Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Sarah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Abraham - [Child] of Phillip Abraham & Helen
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Helen
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Curl - [Child] of Walter Curl & Agnes
    Abode: Roscommon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James George Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Bates - [Child] of Ebenezer Bates & Jane
    Abode: Seacombe St
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Skinner - [Child] of Abraham Skinner & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine McIvor - [Child] of Roderick McIvor & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bevan - [Child] of James Bevan & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1851
    Abode: Victoria St Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Ellen
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sayer - [Child] of John Sayer & Eleanor
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Denham Sanderson Cunningham - [Child] of David Cunningham & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jun 1851
    Abode: Jasper St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Moffatt - [Child] of Francis Moffatt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Margaret
    Abode: West Derby St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis John Henry Schroder Tyssen - [Child] of Francis Samuel Daniel Tyssen, Gentleman & Emily
    Born: 27 Sep 1843
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Louise Maria Schroder - [Child] of Benjamin Henry Schroder & Emily
    Born: 23 Feb 1849
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McKenzie - [Child] of Charles McKenzie & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1851
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Reeves - [Child] of John Reeves & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1851
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Pattison - [Child] of Thomas Swift Pattison & Helen
    Born: 26 Apr 1851
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Haskayne - [Child] of Edward Haskayne & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Foster James - [Child] of Henry Foster James & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cotter St Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Twist Taylor - [Child] of Mary Jane Taylor, Single Woman
    Born: 20 Jul 1851
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fitz - [Child] of John Fitz & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Ovens - [Child] of Daniel Ovens & Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1851
    Abode: Mona St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lingham - [Child] of Randle Lingham & Jane
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Isaac - [Child] of Joseph Isaac & Jane
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Officer of Police
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Coad - [Child] of John Peers Coad & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clarence Grove Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angus John MacDonald - [Child] of Alexander MacDonald & Jessie
    Abode: Strickland St Everton
    Occupation: Officer of Police
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wrighton - [Child] of Thomas Wrighton & Eliza Lavinia
    Born: 18 May 1851
    Abode: Seacombe St
    Occupation: Piano-forte Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmond Hesketh - [Child] of Edmond Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Armstrong - [Child] of Joseph Armstrong & Sarah
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ormerod Booth - [Child] of John Wilson Booth & Mary Ann
    Abode: West Derby Cheshire
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Charlotte Howell - [Child] of Thomas Howell & Mary Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Frederick Peers - [Child] of James Peers & Frances Diana
    Abode: York Terrace Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Washington St
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Heaton - [Child] of Thurston Heaton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moss Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Eliza
    Abode: Thomson St Everton
    Occupation: Soap Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Roydan - [Child] of John Roydan & Ann
    Abode: Holden St Windsor
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cunliffe - [Child] of Samuel Cunliffe & Frances
    Abode: Almond St Windsor
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Maddrell - [Child] of William Maddrell & Sarah
    Abode: Montague St
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Danson Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rehoboam William Henry Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Alice
    Born: 3 Aug 1851
    Abode: Corlett St Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1851
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Clucas - [Child] of John Clucas
    Born: 30 Aug 1851
    Abode: Whitley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [No mother's name entered]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haigh St Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Binns - [Child] of Christopher Binns & Eliza
    Abode: Thornton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Moulsdale - [Child] of John Moulsdale & Maria
    Born: 7 Apr 1851
    Abode: Oswald St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Barnes - [Child] of Abraham Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ganderton - [Child] of Henry Ganderton & Mary
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sefton Lewis - [Child] of Ann Lewis, Single Woman
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lewis Small - [Child] of Frederick Small & Louisa Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Hasken - [Child] of Richard Hasken & Maria
    Abode: Pomona St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Mary Frances
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gillard - [Child] of George Gillard & Margaret
    Born: 18 Aug 1851
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Dobson - [Child] of Henry Dobson & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Foreman at the Gas Works
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Weston - [Child] of William Weston & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1837
    Abode: Holborn St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Bratt - [Child] of George Bratt & Martha
    Born: 4 Aug 1851
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Ledgerton - [Child] of John Ledgerton & Jane
    Born: 21 May 1837
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lambert - [Child] of James Lambert & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1851
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Mary Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Henry Dickinson & Mary Louisa
    Born: 23 Jul 1851
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Jose - [Child] of Giles Richard Jose & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1850
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fidler - [Child] of Peter Fidler & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1851
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1851
    Abode: Upper William St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1851
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Susanna
    Born: 29 Mar 1849
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Humphries Tetley - [Child] of John Humphries Tetley & Sarah
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ivill - [Child] of Robert Ivill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chesterfield St Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1841
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Weeks Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1846
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Weeks Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1848
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1851
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Eccles - [Child] of John Mackereth Eccles & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1851
    Abode: Bootle Lane Kirkdale
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1849
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1851
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Septimus Wiatt - [Child] of William Henry Wiatt & Hannah
    Born: 20 Aug 1837
    Abode: Anson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Isabel Ledgerton - [Child] of Henry Ledgerton & Emma
    Born: 1 Sep 1851
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McDowall - [Child] of Robert McDowall & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1851
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Baileys - [Child] of Thomas Baileys & Agnes
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leake - [Child] of William Leake & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Mary Laura
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Routledge Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1851
    Abode: Jones St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1851
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Castle - [Child] of James Castle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cobourg St Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lyon - [Child] of Mary Lyon, Single Woman
    Abode: Summer St
    Notes: [Joseph written & crossed out in father's name]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holme - [Child] of Charles Holme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jenkinson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Doveston - [Child] of Edward Doveston & Ellen
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Doig - [Child] of John Doig & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Abraham Jones & Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1844
    Abode: Baptist Lane
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Jones - [Child] of Abraham Jones & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1851
    Abode: Baptist Lane
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Woolfall - [Child] of Richard Woolfall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Forrester
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Janet
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vanes - [Child] of Joseph Vanes & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stannix - [Child] of Thomas Stannix & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Whellan - [Child] of Joseph Whellan & Mary
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 29 Aug 1851
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Annie Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Alicia
    Abode: Chester St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Reid - [Child] of James Croft Reid & Anna Maria
    Born: 2 Apr 1851
    Abode: Rodney St P. Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hugh Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Abode: Field St Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bramley - [Child] of John Bramley & Ann
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scott Braithwaite - [Child] of Thomas Braithwaite & Bridget
    Born: Mar 1851
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cooper Crawford Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Catherine
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Crilley - [Child] of John Barker Crilley & Eliza
    Born: 11 May 1851
    Abode: Breck Road Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Martha
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Ronson - [Child] of Joseph Ronson & Harriet
    Born: 16 Aug 1851
    Abode: Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kay Dowd - [Child] of Charles John Dowd & Amelia Marshall
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1851
    Abode: Southwell Terrace Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jackson Mossman - [Child] of Edward Mossman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Johnson St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Monier - [Child] of Charles Monier & Jane
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Price - [Child] of James Price & Margaret
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitley St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Wakeford - [Child] of George Wakeford & Georgina
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Mary
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Coltart - [Child] of Andrew Coltart & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dickinson - [Child] of Richard Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1851
    Abode: Llanrwst St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnstone Watson - [Child] of Alexander Watson & Ann
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Grindrod - [Child] of John Grindrod & Mary
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ann
    Abode: Albert St Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Templar - [Child] of Henry Charles Templar & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1851
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Evans - [Child] of John Sampson Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Margaret
    Born: 29 Aug 1851
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rea - [Child] of Christopher George Rea & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1850
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stafford - [Child] of Joseph Stafford & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Martha
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baldwin Pyle - [Child] of William Pyle & Margaret
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Georgina Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1851
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pollock - [Child] of Samuel Pollock & Sarah
    Born: 7 Aug 1851
    Abode: Victoria St Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Donnelly - [Child] of John Donnelly & Hannah
    Born: 1 Sep 1851
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Donnelly - [Child] of John Donnelly & Hannah
    Born: 10 May 1849
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stewart Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1851
    Abode: Great Newton St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Partridge Norris - [Child] of James Norris & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1843
    Abode: Great Newton St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis James Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Caroline
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mullett - [Child] of George Mullett & Ann
    Abode: Clive St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Elizabeth Townson
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Grace - [Child] of Lee Grace & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1851
    Abode: Egypt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frankland - [Child] of George Isaac Frankland & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1845
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Charlotte Frankland - [Child] of George Isaac Frankland & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1849
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Anne Frankland - [Child] of George Isaac Frankland & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1851
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hale - [Child] of Peter Hale & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosalie Ann Dugit - [Child] of Louis Dugit & Mary Ann
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Professor of Dancing
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Markham - [Child] of Joseph Markham & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Palliser - [Child] of James Palliser & Sarah
    Abode: Hope St West Derby
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bellis - [Child] of Asa Bellis & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Coster - [Child] of Gabriel? Coster & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Forster - [Child] of John Forster & Catherine
    Born: 7 Oct 1849
    Abode: Sun St Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Kaye - [Child] of William Kaye & Mary
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of Andrew Holmes & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1851
    Abode: Combermere St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hadfield - [Child] of Peter Hadfield & Martha
    Abode: Back Renshaw St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Rebecca Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Harriet
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ulric Constantine Andersson - [Child] of Ulric John Andersson & Maria
    Born: 22 Jun 1851
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albany George Frederick Anthony Hall - [Child] of Armstrong Ritchie Hall & Martha
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Albertina Jonathan - [Child] of William Jonathan & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1851
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Beaver Jonathan - [Child] of William Jonathan & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1851
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Gordon - [Child] of James Gordon & Hannah
    Abode: St Stephens St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Maud Modsley - [Child] of William Modsley & Frances
    Abode: Laurel Road Fairfield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Rachel
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Hand - [Child] of Julia Hand, Single Woman
    Abode: West Derby
    Notes: [William entered & crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Sarah
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Margaret
    Abode: Peover St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stalker - [Child] of John Stalker & Margaret
    Abode: Blackstock St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bourne - [Child] of Joseph Bourne & Mary
    Abode: Netherfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rollinson - [Child] of Peter Rollinson & Sarah
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Richard Redman - [Child] of Robert Redman & Rebecca
    Abode: Brunswick Road West Derby
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Crilley - [Child] of Joseph Crilley & Jane
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margarette Ebourn - [Child] of William Ebourn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water St South Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Crowther - [Child] of Joseph Crowther & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1850
    Abode: Victoria St Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Sullivan - [Child] of Eugene Sullivan & Eliza
    Born: 7 Dec 1850
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Manders - [Child] of Alice Manders, Single Woman
    Abode: Baptist St
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stewart - [Child] of Francis Stewart & Janet
    Born: 29 Dec 1850
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ray Harker - [Child] of Simon Harker & Ellen
    Abode: Phythian St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Whittle Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1851
    Abode: Cecil St Low Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Long - [Child] of John Long & Matilda
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Shawlman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elliott - [Child] of John Elliott & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1849
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Jardine McNeilage Guthrie - [Child] of John Guthrie & Ellen
    Abode: Stancliffe St W. Derby
    Occupation: Piano-forte Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Oakes - [Child] of Peter Oakes & Sarah
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kendal - [Child] of John Messenger Kendal & Margaret Anderson
    Born: 3 Aug 1851
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Jane
    Abode: Barlow St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Grayston - [Child] of Robert Grayston & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1851
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McGraw - [Child] of James McGraw & Mary
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brownbill Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Hawk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Atkinson - [Child] of Samuel Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stubbs - [Child] of Henshaw Stubbs & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sparkes - [Child] of George Sparkes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Musker - [Child] of Stephen Henry Musker & Martha
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Morrall Wright - [Child] of Morrall Wright & Frances
    Born: 12 Aug 1851
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Adelaide Buxton - [Child] of Ambrose Britten Buxton & Adelaide
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Vererinery Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Orme - [Child] of Robert Orme & Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Millward - [Child] of John Millward & Nanny
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina McKenzie - [Child] of Alexander McKenzie & Mary
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Andrew Harrison & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1851
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bathe - [Child] of William John Bathe & Maria Alice
    Abode: Mould St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McBride Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Park Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parris Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Jane Mitchell
    Abode: St James Place
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Davidson - [Child] of Robert Davidson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roden - [Child] of William Roden & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Glendinning - [Child] of Robert Glendinning & Mary
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1851
    Abode: Minshull St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Ann
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of William Standish Thomas & Emma
    Abode: Heath St Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Benn Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Mary
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of Ann Griffiths, Single Woman
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Reikell - [Child] of William Reikell & Martha
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Raig? - [Child] of James Raig? & Isabella
    Born: 22 Aug 1851
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Potteries Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Waddle - [Child] of John Waddle & Ann
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Killip - [Child] of James Killip & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep 1851
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wainwright - [Child] of Robert Wainwright & Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep 1851
    Abode: Netherfield Road North Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1851
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Isabella Douglas - [Child] of William Douglas & Catherine
    Born: 3 Nov [sic] 1851
    Abode: Mile End Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Baptism date pre-dates birth date]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1851
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Louisa Plane - [Child] of William Thomas Plane & Emily
    Born: 11 Jul 1851
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlotte Henderson - [Child] of David Henderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1851
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Goldson - [Child] of Charles Goldson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1851
    Abode: Beckwith? St Birkenhead
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Campbell - [Child] of David Campbell & Julia
    Abode: Ujpper Parliament St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Barber - [Child] of Frederick Barber & Josephine
    Born: 23 Sep 1851
    Abode: Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Page - [Child] of Phillip Page & Sarah
    Born: 28 Sep 1851
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Armor - [Child] of Edward Armor & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey View St
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Owen Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Martha
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Hairdersser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Boydell - [Child] of William Boydell & Harriet
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hampton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Skellorn - [Child] of William Pickering Skellorn & Mary
    Abode: Townshend St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gale Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Murphy & Letitia
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Winsor - [Child] of John Baker Winsor & Hannah
    Born: 22 Sep 1851
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Pidgeon - [Child] of James Pidgeon & Margaret
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Priest Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reece Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Jane
    Abode: Windsor St Toxteth
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Phythian St
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Murphy - [Child] of William Murphy & Margaret
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Irvine Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Isabella
    Abode: Ellesmere St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Walter Gregg - [Child] of William Gregg & Elizabeth Fryer
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Gold Beater
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1849
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Tuzo - [Child] of Joseph Stowe Tuzo & Hannah
    Born: 9 Sep 1851
    Abode: St Paul Square
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Maria
    Abode: Cotter St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Catherine Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Emma
    Born: 5 Sep 1851
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bradger - [Child] of Richard Bradger & Margaret
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Kewley - [Child] of George Cowell Kewley & Mary
    Abode: Huyton Lancashire
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of Susanna Jones, Single Woman
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Notes: [Matthew entered & crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Platt Rowbotham - [Child] of Allan Rowbotham & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1851
    Abode: Park St Toxteth
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Phillips - [Child] of George Phillips & Rebecca
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holborn St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Postlethwaite - [Child] of John Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Edward Walker Grayson - [Child] of Isaac Grayson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Berne Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leggatt - [Child] of George Leggatt & Ellen
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Rogerson - [Child] of Henry Rogerson & Martha
    Abode: Ellison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Smethurst - [Child] of Samuel Thompson Smethurst & Margaret
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen McKinlay Young - [Child] of William McKenzie Young & Janet
    Born: 19 May 1851
    Abode: Leycester St
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Mary
    Abode: Paget St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Ann
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Richmond - [Child] of Francis Richmond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northumberland Terrace
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heyes - [Child] of William Heyes & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Margaret
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Ralph Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Francis St Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wainwright - [Child] of Thomas Wainwright & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Royle - [Child] of Joseph Royle & Jane
    Abode: Luke St Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wood Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Henderson St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Maria
    Abode: Chester St Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woolfall - [Child] of Thomas Woolfall & Lydia
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Sergeant in the 46th Regt of Foot
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Vicars - [Child] of Thomas Vicars & Jane
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Septimus Potts - [Child] of John Potts & Eliza
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Matthew Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 30 Aug 1851
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Thornton - [Child] of Edward Thornton & Jane
    Abode: Citron St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1850
    Abode: Park St Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Whitby - [Child] of Thomas Whitby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of Joseph Ashcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1849
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1851
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Edna
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Bowen - [Child] of John Bowen & Charlotte
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Westmore - [Child] of John Westmore & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Inchcliffe - [Child] of James Inchcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fitzpatrick - [Child] of John Fitzpatrick & Mary Ann
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith Lawson - [Child] of John Norman Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Hayton St Windsor
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benjamin Scott - [Child] of Isaac Scott & Esther
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Quine - [Child] of John Quine & Catherine
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Griffiths Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1851
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alt - [Child] of Edmund Alt & Sarah
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of John Henry Spencer & Hannah
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Ellen
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bagot - [Child] of William Bagot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Stewart Burns - [Child] of William Burns & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Charlotte Bowman - [Child] of James Bowman & Betsy
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hannah - [Child] of Samuel Hannah & Louisa
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Esther
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Jonah Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Tinwall St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Hannah
    Born: 16 Sep 1851
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Scott - [Child] of Richard Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Wool Stapler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bradley - [Child] of Richard Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Phillips - [Child] of Richard Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Park St Toxteth
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Bateman - [Child] of John Philip Bateman & Jane
    Abode: Field St Everton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Brade - [Child] of William Brade & Mary Ann
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Richard Linaker - [Child] of Robert Linaker & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Murphy - [Child] of Henry Murphy & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1851
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George White - [Child] of William White & Jane
    Abode: Montague St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martindale - [Child] of James Martindale & Janet
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Morrison - [Child] of John Morrison & Mary
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Samuel Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Jane
    Abode: Park St Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Eleanor
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher - [Child] of Solomon Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Threlford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Foxcroft Battersby - [Child] of Christopher Battersby & Ellen
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Ann
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Eleanor
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Newton Hague - [Child] of James Hague & Fanny
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Broadfoot Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Beresford Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Conway - [Child] of Thomas Conway & Mary James
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lakin - [Child] of Samuel Lakin & Jane
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Mary Ann
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gurney - [Child] of William Gurney & Ann
    Abode: Upper Dawson St
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maria Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Hannah
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Ann
    Abode: Catherine St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1851
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Wilhelmina
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jamieson - [Child] of James Jamieson & Ann Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Mary
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Sarah
    Born: 5 Sep 1849
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Finlay Mc Fadyen - [Child] of Duncan Mc Fadyen & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1851
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wicks - [Child] of Frederick Wicks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Heath St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jenkinson - [Child] of Fearon Jenkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Raymond St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hollywell - [Child] of William John Frederick Hollywell & Ann
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - [Child] of Peter Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rooney - [Child] of John Rooney & Margaret
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Mary
    Abode: Belgrave St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Sutton - [Child] of Edward Sutton & Harriet
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Dock Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Broad - [Child] of Frederick Broad & Teresa
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Wainwright - [Child] of Joseph Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaretta Morrison - [Child] of Robert Morrison & Ann
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Feather Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hacking - [Child] of William Hacking & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecily Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Susanna
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sephton - [Child] of Edward Sephton & Sarah
    Born: 1 Oct 1851
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew John Purdie - [Child] of Joseph Purdie & Euphemia
    Born: 3 Feb 1851
    Abode: Pilgrim St
    Occupation: Off. H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Simon Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Martindale - [Child] of Henry Martindale & Margaret
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Roscow - [Child] of Richard Roscow & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Louisa Cameron - [Child] of John Cameron & Harriet
    Abode: Newton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Corbin - [Child] of William Corbin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cecil Dr. Low Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Towers - [Child] of Thomas Towers & Agnes
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Caddick - [Child] of John Caddick & Mary
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Smith - [Child] of Robert David Smith & Eliza
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laurence James Evers - [Child] of Laurence Evers & Eliza Jessie
    Born: 5 Oct 1851
    Abode: Whitley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Bain Mackay - [Child] of James Boswell Mackay & Robina
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dornning Hibbert Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Eliza
    Abode: St Anne's St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Amelia Ann
    Abode: Rainford Square
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Esther
    Born: 26 May 1850
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Maria
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Heath - [Child] of William Heath & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bute St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Houldsworth - [Child] of Charles Houldsworth & Mary
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Elenor Hedley - [Child] of George Hedley & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Woolley - [Child] of James Woolley & Mary
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dickinson - [Child] of Richard Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1849
    Abode: Birkett St Soho
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crosbie Mc Clachrie - [Child] of John Mc Clachrie & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bennett Hawkins - [Child] of William Stuart Hawkins & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Silk Dyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Maria Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Catherine
    Abode: Tarlton St Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Shaw Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Mildred
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Fringe Weaver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Victoria Mc Murdo - [Child] of John Mc Murdo & Lavinia
    Born: 9 Oct 1851
    Abode: Union St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Eliza
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gideon Henderson - [Child] of Gideon Gifford Henderson & Mary Grace
    Born: 5 Oct 1851
    Abode: Wolstenholme Square
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Harriet
    Born: 16 Aug 1850
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Buck - [Child] of George Buck & Sarah
    Abode: Castle St Everton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Blackwell Hanson - [Child] of Charles Hanson & Ruth
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Watts - [Child] of James Watts & Ann
    Abode: Kirkby
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Armistead - [Child] of Henry Armistead & Mary
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Blackwell - [Child] of William Bennett Blackwell & Esther
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah - [Child] of William Hannah & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1851
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Laurentius Fitzpatrick & Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1851
    Abode: Finch? St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Palmer - [Child] of Robert Palmer & Eliza
    Born: 7 Oct 1851
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Mc Leod - [Child] of Neil Mc Leod & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1851
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Emma Brooks - [Child] of William Henry Brooks & Emma
    Born: 10 Jun 1850
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilson Jackson Sheridan - [Child] of Bernard Sheridan & Sarah Jackson
    Born: 12 Sep 1851
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1851
    Abode: Park Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1851
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gemmell - [Child] of Thomas Gemmell, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1851
    Abode: Whitley Cheshire
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlotte Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Oct 1851
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Blevin - [Child] of William Blevin & Sarah
    Born: 19 Oct 1851
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Alexander Sutherland - [Child] of William Sutherland & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1851
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Saxon - [Child] of Thomas Saxon & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1851
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Speakman - [Child] of John Speakman & Sarah
    Born: 28 Oct 1851
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Littler Oberry - [Child] of Joseph Oberry & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1851
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Foster Russell - [Child] of Charles Russell & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1851
    Abode: Cotterham St Kensington
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1851
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Broom - [Child] of William Tyrer Broom & Ellen
    Abode: Clarence St Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Llewellyn Hill - [Child] of Samuel Hill & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep 1851
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1851
    Abode: Glegg St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dobson Parker - [Child] of James Dobson Parker & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1849
    Abode: Phythian St
    Occupation: Painter & Gilder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1849
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Nicholson Williams - [Child] of John Pughe Williams & Eliza
    Born: 14 May 1850
    Abode: Seacombe St Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Betsy
    Born: 24 Oct 1851
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Jenkins - [Child] of William Jenkins & Ann
    Abode: Woodstock St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwin Faucit - [Child] of James Faucit & Ann
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Augustus Christian - [Child] of George Christian & Hannah
    Born: 8 Mar 1843
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mathematical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Davenport - [Child] of Thomas Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Clive St Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Carlyle - [Child] of James Carlyle & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar 1851
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Betsy
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Sun St Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Martha
    Abode: Haigh St Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of William Gaskell Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Minshull St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Williams - [Child] of Mary Williams, Single Woman
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hill Hogg - [Child] of William Hogg & Rachel Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1851
    Abode: Dexter St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Reader - [Child] of Thomas Reader & Margaret
    Abode: Ellison St Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Madsen Eves Johnson - [Child] of Alexander Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Llewellyn St Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Hannah
    Abode: Moss St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Godfrey - [Child] of John Godfrey & Catherine
    Abode: Leicester St Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Stott - [Child] of Samuel Stott & Maria
    Born: 17 Sep 1851
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Lightbody Irving - [Child] of William Irving & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Gt Georges Square
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Callister - [Child] of Edward Callister & Ellen
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Harrocks - [Child] of Samuel Harrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Eddesbury - [Child] of William Henry Eddesbury & Mary Jane
    Abode: Leicester St Everton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atkin - [Child] of Joseph Atkin & Fanny
    Abode: Albert St Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Martindale - [Child] of William Martindale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martha Lodie - [Child] of William Lodie & Fanny
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wood Burke - [Child] of William Burke & Cicely
    Abode: Frank St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Flower Huston - [Child] of Oliver Huston & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1850
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elliott - [Child] of Thomas Elliott & Sarah
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Molyneux Skirrow - [Child] of Robert Haythornthwaite Skirrow & Mary
    Abode: Jubilee St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1848
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1850
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cooke - [Child] of Charles Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brassey - [Child] of Richard Brassey & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1849
    Abode: High St Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Brassey - [Child] of Richard Brassey & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1851
    Abode: High St Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha De Silva - [Child] of Joseph De Silva & Martha
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Catherine
    Abode: Cotter St Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fleetwood Joseph Birkett - [Child] of Joseph Birkett & Urina
    Born: 6 Jun 1851
    Abode: Seacombe St Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roderick Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Blair St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel White - [Child] of Daniel White & Ellen
    Born: 14 Sep 1851
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Joynson - [Child] of George Joynson & Mary
    Abode: Belle St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Cleopatra
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodburn - [Child] of James Woodburn & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Scale Beam Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: Townsend St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Towers - [Child] of Robert Towers & Ellen
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Flower Mellin - [Child] of Thomas Mellin & Catherine
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mc Knight - [Child] of James Mc Knight & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1851
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - [Child] of John Taylor Mellor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Penrith St Windsor
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stevenson - [Child] of Henry Stevenson & Jane
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1851
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Lucas - [Child] of Joseph Lucas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lawrence Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Bryan - [Child] of Thomas Bryan & Sarah
    Born: 27 Oct 1851
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Adelaide Renner - [Child] of John Robinson Renner & Ann Jane
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Jane
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arabella Margaret Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Arabella
    Abode: Mill Road Everton
    Occupation: Railway Officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria Bridge - [Child] of Mark Nelson Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windsor St Toxteth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hutchin - [Child] of Joseph Hutchin & Mary Jane Cummins
    Abode: Queens Square
    Occupation: Biscuit Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Curry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Henry Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Clarence Grove Everton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Albert Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Annie
    Abode: Whitefield Road Everton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Lambert Thomas - [Child] of Walter Thomas & Hannah
    Born: 15 Oct 1850
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1851
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Shooter - [Child] of Charles Shooter & Hannah
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mercy Southworth - [Child] of Thomas Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ellen Irwin - [Child] of Archibald Irwin & Margaret
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Haggart - [Child] of James Haggart & Ann
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Vaughan - [Child] of Henry Vaughan & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1851
    Abode: Beresford Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lord - [Child] of Catherine Lord, Single Woman
    Born: 17 Feb 1851
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gee - [Child] of Richard Gee & Mary
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Corn Factor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bankes Moorby - [Child] of John Moorby & Sarah
    Born: 18 Apr 1850
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Eliza
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crowder - [Child] of William Crowder & Jane
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Pickavant - [Child] of William Pickavant & Emma
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Henrietta Stripe - [Child] of Henry Edmund Stripe & Maria Ellen
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1848
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Ann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Tyrer - [Child] of William Tyrer & Eliza
    Born: 25 Sep 1851
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Emery - [Child] of Isaac Emery & Jane
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Joynson - [Child] of John Joynson & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jun 1851
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Hilton - [Child] of George Hilton & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1851
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morris - [Child] of Andrew Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Price - [Child] of John James Price & Amelia
    Abode: Ann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Catharall - [Child] of Thomas Reeves Catharall & Eliza
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Charles Shelton - [Child] of George Shelton & Mary Webb
    Abode: Upper Parliament St
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gould - [Child] of Robert Gould & Eliza
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Marmon - [Child] of James Marmon & Martha
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Orton - [Child] of John Orton & Hannah
    Born: 7 Sep 1851
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Oddie - [Child] of James Oddie & Ellen
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Chaddock - [Child] of Joseph Chaddock & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1848
    Abode: Breck Road Everton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reed - [Child] of Matthew Reed & Eliza
    Born: 29 May 1850
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Alice Harris - [Child] of William James Harris & Theresa
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Carter - [Child] of John Wilfred Carter & Eliza
    Abode: Park St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Watts - [Child] of Joseph Angelis Dominic Watts & Agnes
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Couch - [Child] of George Couch & Maria
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Wetton - [Child] of William Wetton & Emma
    Abode: Russell Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moore Betteley - [Child] of Joseph Betteley & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1851
    Abode: North Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Betteley - [Child] of Joseph Betteley & Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1847
    Abode: North Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Guy Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Warwick St Toxteth
    Occupation: Assistant Overseer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Thomson - [Child] of John Thomson & Ann
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellis - [Child] of Edward Ellis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Robert St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Cole - [Child] of Arthur Cole & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Maria
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cranmer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Caldecott - [Child] of William Caldecott & Elizabeth Ann Susanna
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Menmuir Mills - [Child] of Robert Mills & Margaret
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leathwood - [Child] of Thomas Leathwood & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Oxford St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gibson - [Child] of George Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cookson - [Child] of Henry Cookson & Lydia
    Abode: Maddox St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary MacCalister - [Child] of Archibald MacCalister & Catherine
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Doughty - [Child] of John Henry Doughty & Bridget
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sophia Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Eleanor
    Born: 29 Jul 1851
    Abode: Paisley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Upton - [Child] of Henry Upton & Fanny
    Abode: Sherriff St Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Victoria Goadsby - [Child] of John Goadsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carson St Everton
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shepherdson - [Child] of James Shepherdson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maddocks - [Child] of Joseph Maddocks & Martha
    Born: 9 Nov 1851
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Catherine
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hodkinson - [Child] of William Hodkinson & Jane
    Born: 18 Oct 1851
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Singlehurst - [Child] of Robert Singlehurst, Gentleman & Matilda
    Abode: Aigburth
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Agnes
    Born: 3 Nov 1851
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eve Ward Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1851
    Abode: Tower Chambers
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cockrain - [Child] of William Cockrain & Sarah
    Born: 19 Oct 1851
    Abode: Maddocks St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessy Ann Turner - [Child] of Henry Jane Turner & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1851
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Sarah
    Born: 13 Sep 1851
    Abode: Bank Villa Tuebrook
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1851
    Abode: St Pauls Terrace
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1851
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Vorwerg Dobson - [Child] of Henry Vorwerg Dobson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1851
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Foreman at the Gas Works
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Millar - [Child] of Thomas Millar & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1851
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fendick - [Child] of Henry Fendick & Margaret
    Born: 24 Oct 1851
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mc Connell - [Child] of William Mc Connell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davey - [Child] of John William Davey & Margaret
    Born: 22 Oct 1850
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bleasdale - [Child] of Christopher Bleasdale & Isabella
    Abode: Napier St Toxteth
    Occupation: Market Looker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1851
    Abode: Mersey View St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jenkins - [Child] of Edward Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Colson - [Child] of Francis Colson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pilson - [Child] of Henry Pilson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Maxwell - [Child] of Francis Maxwell & Christiana
    Born: 13 Sep 1851
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph White - [Child] of Joseph White & Mary
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Leighton - [Child] of Walter John Leighton & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1851
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Hill - [Child] of Charles Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kibell Jenkins - [Child] of William Jenkins & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1851
    Abode: Robert St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Bryan - [Child] of William Bryan & Ann
    Abode: Victoria St Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Slater - [Child] of Joseph Slater & Mary Ann
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shepherd - [Child] of William Henry Shepherd & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Mary Ann
    Abode: Townshend St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Harvey - [Child] of James Harvey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Milligan - [Child] of Hawthorne Milligan & Frances
    Born: 18 Jul 1851
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Charlotte Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moile St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Snelson - [Child] of Thomas Snelson & Jane
    Abode: Northumberland Place Toxteth
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Griffiths - [Child] of Henry Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bibby - [Child] of Henry Bibby & Rachel
    Abode: Egypt St
    Occupation: Officer of Police
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Giles Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Giles Johnson & Harriet
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Ann Ambrose - [Child] of Thomas Ambrose & Margaret
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Esther Swain - [Child] of Joseph Swain & Sarah
    Abode: Griffith St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Braidwood - [Child] of John Braidwood & Mary
    Abode: Corrie St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Booth Lowe - [Child] of Matthew Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Parry - [Child] of James Parry & Sarah
    Born: 4 May 1851
    Abode: Bootle Lane Kirkdale
    Occupation: Passenger Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Spooner - [Child] of Edward Spooner & Rosina
    Abode: Seacombe St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Great Charlotte St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Dadd - [Child] of Thomas Dadd & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1851
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Old Crosshall St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Henry Morley - [Child] of Richard Morley & Elenor
    Abode: Northumberland Place Everton
    Occupation: Collector of Rates
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - [Child] of Henry Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breckfield Road North Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Sinclair - [Child] of Duncan Sinclair & Agnes
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fleet - [Child] of Henry Fleet & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Guy - [Child] of Thomas Guy & Maria
    Born: 15 Nov 1851
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Percival Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Sarah
    Abode: Paul Square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Proven - [Child] of William Proven & Alice
    Abode: Whitefield St Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Gow - [Child] of Robert Gow & Mary
    Abode: Codrington St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ashcroft - [Child] of William John Ashcroft & Frances
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wyatt - [Child] of George Wyatt & Martha
    Born: 10 Nov 1851
    Abode: Walton Breck
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Catherine
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Tabitha
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Greetham Harrison - [Child] of William Booth Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Valentine - [Child] of Henry Valentine & Esther
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Ujpper Milk St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scott - [Child] of Alexander Scott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Highfield - [Child] of John Highfield & Sarah
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Shepherd Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1851
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - [Child] of Edward Clarke & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1851
    Abode: Ann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1851
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1851
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Sophia Rohde - [Child] of Hermand Christian Rohde & Matilda Christiana
    Abode: Grove St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Cornish Reed - [Child] of Daniel Litton Reed & Emma
    Born: 2 Nov 1851
    Abode: Wesley St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Colquhoun Jeffrey Adams - [Child] of Edwin Paul Adams & Agnes
    Abode: Church Road Stanley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Combermere St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Frances
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Septimus Walter Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Glass & China Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Micklefield Bridgeman - [Child] of James Jeremiah Bridgeman & Margaret
    Abode: Park St Toxteth
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis William Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Jane
    Abode: Chesnut St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Frances
    Abode: Upper Parliament St
    Occupation: Paint Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sharp Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Hannah
    Born: 13 Nov 1851
    Abode: Gt Mersey St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Watkin Williams Stowell - [Child] of John Stowell & Anne
    Abode: Rock View Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Yarwood Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Charlotte
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Bebbington - [Child] of Alfred Bebbington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breckfield Road North
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts Haywood - [Child] of William Haywood & Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1851
    Abode: Grinfield St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howarth - [Child] of Charles Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Worrall - [Child] of Charles Worrall & Catherine
    Abode: Manfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Ellen
    Abode: Jones St Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Rowe - [Child] of Henry Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Corporal in H. M.? 23rd Regt.
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - [Child] of James Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Elspeth Findlater - [Child] of John Findlater & Hellen
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Hannah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Penkeyman - [Child] of Samuel Penkeyman & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Emery - [Child] of James Emery & Maria
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Anna Margaret
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Bell - [Child] of Moses Bell & Susanna
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bowes Baddley - [Child] of Ann Baddley, Single Woman
    Abode: Manchester
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1851
    Abode: Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mc Quay - [Child] of James Mc Quay & Charlotte
    Born: 6 Dec 1851
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edge - [Child] of Matthias Edge & Ann
    Abode: Fletcher St Toxteth
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Snowdon St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Leicester - [Child] of William Leicester & Ann
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beeson - [Child] of Thomas Beeson & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Bateman - [Child] of John Bateman & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1847
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Kenzie - [Child] of Joseph Mc Kenzie & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1851
    Abode: Wolf St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lambert Deansfield - [Child] of Austin Deansfield & Sarah Maria
    Abode: Plumpton St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Beard Lightfoot - [Child] of George Beard Lightfoot & Sarah
    Born: 28 Nov 1851
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fell - [Child] of Daniel Fell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Russell - [Child] of George Russell & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1851
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Howell - [Child] of George Howell & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1844
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Anderson - [Child] of Joseph Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Gregory - [Child] of Samuel Gregory & Emma
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Howell - [Child] of Alfred Howell & Mary Anne
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bowes - [Child] of Robert Bowes & Mary
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Isabella
    Born: 5 Dec 1851
    Abode: Sherwood St Low Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Americus Salisbury - [Child] of Americus Salisbury & Hannah
    Abode: Gt Georges Place
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owen - [Child] of Edward Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clive St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roger Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perry Barks - [Child] of John Barks & Mary
    Abode: Clifton St Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Harriet
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richardson Gelling - [Child] of John Gelling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Orford St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hutchinson Humfrey Pritchard - [Child] of Robert Pritchard & Agnes
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gardner - [Child] of George Gardner & Mary Jane
    Abode: Potteries Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seacombe St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Dobbinson Gay - [Child] of Thomas Gay & Isabella
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Tool Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Morgan - [Child] of Evan Morgan & Margaret
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cubbin - [Child] of John Cubbin & Martha
    Abode: Clive St Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Blenkinsop - [Child] of James Blenkinsop & Wilhelmina
    Born: 9 Jul 1851
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ann
    Abode: Sanderson St Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wignall - [Child] of James Wignall & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Selkirk Capstick - [Child] of Richard Waistell Capstick & Bridget
    Abode: Sanderson St Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Hughes - [Child] of Nicholas Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jacob Casement - [Child] of William Casement & Ann
    Abode: Upper Harrington St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fazakerley - [Child] of William Fazakerley & Margaret
    Abode: Carruthers St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thornton - [Child] of Richard Thornton & Alice
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Betsy
    Abode: Lonsdale St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Beaumont - [Child] of John Beaumont & Mary Ann
    Abode: Luke St Toxteth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Unsworth - [Child] of Jesse Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Caruthers St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Vangruisen - [Child] of Nicholas Vangruisen & Anne
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hogan - [Child] of John Hogan & Mary
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Charles Price & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kendall - [Child] of John Robinson Kendall & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1850
    Abode: South St Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Anderson Hakes - [Child] of James Hakes & Margaret
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Forrest - [Child] of Joseph Forrest & Margaret
    Born: 10 Nov 1851
    Abode: Bute St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jan 1843
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Edge Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Emma
    Born: 10 Dec 1850
    Abode: Shaw St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Dixon - [Child] of Isaac Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1851
    Abode: Benson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Goodman Hatton Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Susanna
    Born: 31 May 1851
    Abode: Gordon St Everton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1851
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Burton O'Brien Mc Laughlin - [Child] of William Mc Laughlin & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stephens Powell - [Child] of Richard Stevens Powell & Harriet
    Born: 20 Dec 1849
    Abode: Gt George Square
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Drysdale Kaye Heriot - [Child] of William Heriot & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1850
    Abode: Breck Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cawson - [Child] of Thomas Cawson & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1851
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1851
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1851
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bicknell - [Child] of John Bicknell & Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1851
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Squires - [Child] of John Squires & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1851
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1851
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Brandreth - [Child] of William Brandreth & Mary
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Hutchison - [Child] of Christopher Hutchison & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1851
    Abode: Whitley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Head - [Child] of Thomas Head & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1851
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Crow Brown - [Child] of Henry William Brown & Margaret
    Born: 12 Nov 1851
    Abode: Galton St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Henry Dovey - [Child] of Edwin Dovey & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1851
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fowler Maitland - [Child] of William Henry Maitland & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1851
    Abode: Chipping St Toxteth
    Occupation: Seeds Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martindale - [Child] of Peter Martindale & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1851
    Abode: Northumberland St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Finlay Gilbert - [Child] of James Gilbert & Esther
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Bartlett - [Child] of Frederick Joseph Bartlett & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1851
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 93886

Next Page of Baptisms for 1852

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home