click to return to Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1851 - 1852
Baptisms for 1852

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1851

Baptism: 1 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Beakbane - [Child] of Edward Franklin Beakbane & Sarah Whittle
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1850
    Abode: Jackson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johnina Pennington - [Child] of William Pennington & Ann
    Abode: Clarke St Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Orr - [Child] of John Simpson Orr & Hannah
    Born: 13 Nov 1851
    Abode: Cornwalles St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1851
    Abode: South St Toxteth
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Tuttiett Pearson - [Child] of Leonard Pearson & Eliza
    Born: 20 Jul 1851
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Ink Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lorenza Frederick Shaw Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Jul 1851
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Lorrain - [Child] of Andrew Lorrain & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1851
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Janson Lightfoot - [Child] of Thomas Lightfoot & Maria
    Born: 28 Oct 1851
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Elleanor Holmes - [Child] of Benjamin Holmes & Ann
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Leaf Colbeck - [Child] of Edward Colbeck & Phebe
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Corsan - [Child] of Adam Corsan & Ann
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Collier - [Child] of John Dearden Collier & Mary
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Jane
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Southward - [Child] of George Southward & Alice
    Abode: Tarlton St Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Mary
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - [Child] of Robert Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gill - [Child] of Henry Gill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Grace Forbes - [Child] of John Forbes & Grace
    Abode: Leicester St Everton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Croshaw - [Child] of Thomas Croshaw & Mary
    Abode: Earle St Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cartlidge - [Child] of Eliza [sic] Cartlidge & Betsy
    Abode: Great Nelson St
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Gittins - [Child] of William Henry Gittins & Ann
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swarbrick - [Child] of William Swarbrick & Jane
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Callender - [Child] of Adam Callender & Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1851
    Abode: Harrington St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Davies - [Child] of Foulkes Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis Martin - [Child] of Lewis Martin & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1851
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maginnes - [Child] of John Maginnes & Jane
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hetherington - [Child] of John Hetherington & Frances
    Abode: Rose Vale Everton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bleasdale - [Child] of James Bleasdale & Margaret
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Mary Wiswould
    Abode: ___? St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Guy - [Child] of Robert Guy & Ada
    Born: 10 Nov 1851
    Abode: Northumberland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Parry - [Child] of Henry Edwin Parry & Jane
    Abode: Falkland St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Naylor Swainson - [Child] of John Swainson & Jane
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts Simcock - [Child] of William Simcock & Jane
    Abode: Breckfield Road Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1848
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1849
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1851
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mc Connochie - [Child] of James Mc Connochie & Mary
    Abode: Leicester St Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - [Child] of Josiah Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allison - [Child] of Peter Allison & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1851
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Clark - [Child] of Joseph Clark & Emma
    Born: 5 Nov 1850
    Abode: Ellison St Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Henry Morgan - [Child] of Samuel Morgan & Martha
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Hampson - [Child] of Henry Hampson & Ann Fox
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1851
    Abode: Clive St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Astell Drayner Powell - [Child] of William James Powell & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1851
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Squire - [Child] of Walter James Squire & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1851
    Abode: Nursery St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Victoria Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Post Master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Daniel Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1851
    Abode: Juvenel St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Annie Erwin - [Child] of William Henry Erwin & Sarah Charlotte
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Pugh - [Child] of Samuel Pugh & Catherine
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Charlotte
    Abode: Victoria Place Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jonas - [Child] of Jeremiah Jonas & Jane
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Batman - [Child] of Thomas Batman, Gentleman & Elizabeth Sarah
    Abode: Bold Place
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Trotter - [Child] of John Trotter & Penelope
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Mc Donald - [Child] of Donald Mc Donald & Ann
    Abode: Wolf St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Joughin - [Child] of John Joughin & Cassandra
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Reeves - [Child] of Richard Reeves & Isabella
    Abode: Slater? St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Catherine
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Bright - [Child] of William Bright & Mary Judith
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1849
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1851
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hind - [Child] of George Hind & Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1847
    Abode: Mile End Scotland Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jamieson - [Child] of James Jamieson & Mary
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregson - [Child] of George Gregson & Catherine
    Born: 22 Dec 1851
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whilton - [Child] of Thomas Whilton & Mary
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Roscommon St Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Prescott Ackerley - [Child] of Alfred Ackerley & Sarah
    Abode: Clarence St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rumsby - [Child] of Charles Rumsby & Maria
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - [Child] of Thomas Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Windsor St Toxteth
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Guest - [Child] of George Guest & Hannah
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Margaret
    Abode: Southampton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bramwell Poole - [Child] of Joseph Poole & Betsy
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bryan Holmes Phillipson - [Child] of James Phillipson & Ellen
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitting - [Child] of William Whitting & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Thurstan Harding Harrison & Phoebe
    Abode: Waterloo Place
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George John Cox - [Child] of Selig Cox & Martha
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1848
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Morton - [Child] of George Highfield Morton & Sarah Fanny
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Standing Scott - [Child] of Frederick Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1851
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Crowe Luscombe - [Child] of James Luscombe & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1851
    Abode: Upper Harrington St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Cheers - [Child] of Joseph Cheers & Mary
    Abode: Providence St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Towers - [Child] of John Towers & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1848
    Abode: Upper William St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Page - [Child] of Robert Page & Ellen
    Abode: Salisbury St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mc Cormick - [Child] of William Mc Cormick & Alice
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holmes - [Child] of George Holmes & Susanna
    Abode: Sherrif St Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Judith
    Abode: Hygeia St Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Curphey - [Child] of John Curphey & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1851
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Elliot - [Child] of Joseph Elliot & Jane
    Abode: Leyland St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Eliza
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Paterson - [Child] of James Paterson & Ellen
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kermode - [Child] of Charles Kermode & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas O'Neill - [Child] of John O'Neill & Margaret
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Adlington - [Child] of George Adlington & Jane
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gornall - [Child] of Robert Gornall & Margaret
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Affleck - [Child] of John Affleck & Martha
    Born: 27 Dec 1837
    Abode: Salisbury St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Napier St Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jump - [Child] of William Jump & Eliza
    Born: 28 Feb 1851
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kirkby - [Child] of Henry Kirkby & Bridget
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1851
    Abode: Albert St Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Clive St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec 1851
    Abode: Wood St Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1850
    Abode: Wood St Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Sefton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bretherton - [Child] of William Bretherton & Martha
    Born: 12 Oct 1851
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Millwood - [Child] of John Millwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Stephen St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bird - [Child] of William Bird & Margaret
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Stanborough - [Child] of George William Stanborough & Margaretta
    Abode: Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Coach Plater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Harriet
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Ponty - [Child] of Victor Ponty & Sylvie
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza Mc Cabe - [Child] of Allan Mc Cabe & Eliza
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maude Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: St Ann St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Chippendale - [Child] of Joseph Chippendale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jane Smith - [Child] of Horatio Smith & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1851
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Mould St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane O'Brien - [Child] of Michael O'Brien & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1850
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Frances Bruce - [Child] of William Bruce & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1851
    Abode: Chester St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Alice
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Mayne - [Child] of Robert Mayne & Ann
    Abode: Napier St Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet King - [Child] of William King & Mary
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Officer in the Artillery
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jemima Glover - [Child] of Richard Glover & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Maria Ward - [Child] of Charles William Ward & Frances Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1851
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Marrow - [Child] of James Marrow & Elizabeth Frances
    Born: 14 Sep 1851
    Abode: Windsor St Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Mary Browne - [Child] of Edward Browne & Ellen Grace
    Abode: Sugnall St
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Goodwin - [Child] of Robert Goodwin & Hannah
    Abode: Head St Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Phoebe
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hugh Lloyd - [Child] of David Lloyd & Eleanor
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jemima
    Abode: Parron St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Dickinson - [Child] of Peter Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abel Jackson - [Child] of Abel Jackson & Hannah
    Born: 9 Dec 1851
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Goodchild - [Child] of William James Goodchild & Emma
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Christian - [Child] of James Christian & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Peters - [Child] of John Peters & Mary
    Abode: North John St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bewley - [Child] of George Bewley & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Storrer - [Child] of Robert Storrer & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1847
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Handley - [Child] of William Handley & Alice
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bold - [Child] of William Bold & Martha
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hannah - [Child] of William Hannah & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1851
    Abode: Clive St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Massam - [Child] of William Massam & Margaret
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Austin - [Child] of Edward Austin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Theodore Spurring - [Child] of George William Spurring & Matilda
    Born: 3 Jun 1851
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies Pritchard - [Child] of John Davis Pritchard & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec 1851
    Abode: Soho
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Locke - [Child] of John Locke & Margaret
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Wivell - [Child] of Nathaniel Wivell & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1852
    Abode: Snowden St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Esther
    Born: 12 Jan 1852
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Catherine
    Born: 27 Nov 1851
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Morrison Mc Kay - [Child] of William Mc Kay & Julia Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1851
    Abode: Back Colquith St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Clelan Tweedie - [Child] of James Tweedie & Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1851
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Marion
    Born: 3 Jan 1852
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hunter Hastie - [Child] of Ellen Hastie, Single Woman
    Born: 25 Nov 1851
    Abode: Grayson St
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Margaret Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1852
    Abode: Fletcher St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Benjamin Haigh - [Child] of Benjamin Haigh & Margaret
    Born: 15 Dec 1851
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hasken - [Child] of Charles Hasken & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1851
    Abode: Fazakerley Lancashire
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hope Chambers - [Child] of James Robinson Chambers & Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1851
    Abode: Cresswell St Everton
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Massey - [Child] of William Naylor Wright Massey & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1851
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Catherine
    Abode: Whitley St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sparks - [Child] of Joseph Sparks & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1851
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sparks - [Child] of Joseph Sparks & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1852
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pinnington - [Child] of William Pinnington & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1852
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Frances Arabella Gore-Booth - [Child] of Henry Gore-Booth, Gentleman & Frances
    Born: 4 Nov 1851
    Abode: Chester
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Amelia Done - [Child] of William Done & Anne
    Born: 2 Jan 1852
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Woodall - [Child] of George Woodall & Priscilla
    Born: 25 Nov 1851
    Abode: Roscommon St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibson Kaye - [Child] of James Kaye & Jessy
    Abode: Park Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bent - [Child] of William Bent & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cass - [Child] of Joseph Cass & Ann
    Abode: Denton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hannah - [Child] of Andrew Hannah & Margaret
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald William Homer - [Child] of William Homer & Eliza
    Born: 2 Dec 1851
    Abode: Pickup St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Christina Usher - [Child] of Edward Usher & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Ann St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Swift Adshead - [Child] of John Adshead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashley St Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Caine - [Child] of Nelson Caine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Dyke Bould - [Child] of William Bould & Emily Jane
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Mary Ann
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Stuart Hall - [Child] of Hugh Hall & Ann
    Abode: Upper Essex St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Price - [Child] of John Price & Mary Ann
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophie Wright - [Child] of Aaron Wright & Mary Esther
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brandon - [Child] of Thomas Brandon & Ellen
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Kearney - [Child] of Samuel Kearney & Eliza
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Policman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Frances
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Owens - [Child] of Isaac Owens & Emma
    Abode: Roper St Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - [Child] of Isaac Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burroughs Garden
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Harrison - [Child] of Peter Harrison & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1852
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1851
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Jeffries - [Child] of Thomas Jeffries, Gentleman & Eliza Grace
    Abode: Bootle
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Tyson - [Child] of Peter Tyson & Caroline
    Abode: Whitfield St Toxteth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Eliza
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rosina Carter - [Child] of George Hornby Carter & Mary
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Ellen
    Abode: Kent Terrace Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rowland Roberts - [Child] of Robert Thomas Roberts & Janet
    Abode: Netherfield Road North Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Okill Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dolby Platt - [Child] of Henry George Platt & Emma Frances
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Sarah
    Abode: Westley? St Toxteth
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Fanny
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Bickerton - [Child] of Samuel Bickerton & Mary
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Stevens - [Child] of Henry Stevens & Mary Ann
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Sydney
    Born: 9 Sep 1850
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Amelia
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Glover - [Child] of Richard Glover & Sarah
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Christall - [Child] of William Christall & Alice
    Born: 8 Nov 1851
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bateson - [Child] of John Bateson & Selina
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Benjamin Evans - [Child] of Benjamin Flint Evans & Caroline
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Chicken - [Child] of Robert Chicken & Mary Jane
    Abode: Napier St Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Latham Eyton - [Child] of George Eyton & Anna Maria
    Born: 3 Jul 1844
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Teacher of Music
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Latham Owen Eyton - [Child] of George Eyton & Anna Maria
    Born: 3 Dec 1845
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Teacher of Music
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Eyton - [Child] of George Eyton & Anna Maria
    Born: 10 Jun 1848
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Teacher of Music
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bailie Davies - [Child] of James Burrows Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Degge - [Child] of William Degge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stephens - [Child] of Nathan Stephens & Mary
    Abode: Bute St Everton
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Silvester Dingle - [Child] of John Dingle & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Mary Ann Jackson
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Maddocks - [Child] of Robert Maddocks & Sarah
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Burgess - [Child] of Andrew Burgess & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1852
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Adams - [Child] of Nathaniel Adams & Jane
    Abode: Great Newton St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Weaver - [Child] of Henry Weaver & Hannah
    Abode: Prince Edwin Lane Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ellerton - [Child] of William Ellerton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Edwards - [Child] of Michael Edwards & Mary Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1847
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Parry - [Child] of Jane Parry, Single Woman
    Born: 11 Mar 1850
    Abode: King St Toxteth
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Sutherst - [Child] of John Sutherst & Rose
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Samuel Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Isabella
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Drury - [Child] of Thomas George Drury & Ann
    Abode: St Domingo Lane Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edgar Whitby - [Child] of Thomas Whitby & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1852
    Abode: Hyam St Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Sarah
    Abode: Sir Howard St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Feenan - [Child] of Richard Feenan & Mary
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Stanley - [Child] of John Hancock Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fletcher Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Catherine
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Burnet - [Child] of Robert Burnet & Jane
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Eve - [Child] of John Eve & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1849
    Abode: South Myrtle St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Stephens - [Child] of Edward Stephens & Sarah
    Abode: Clarke St Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bather - [Child] of James Bather & Mary
    Abode: Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Pownall St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Skelhorn - [Child] of John Skelhorn & Eleanor
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Armitage - [Child] of Caleb Armitage & Ann
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Evans - [Child] of Reece Evans & Emma
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Thomas Southward - [Child] of Jackson Southward & Margaret
    Born: 26 Oct 1851
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bevin Griffiths - [Child] of Peter Griffiths & Eliza
    Abode: Robert St Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woolridge - [Child] of James Woolridge & Mary
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Ink Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Louisa Owen - [Child] of Harold Owen & Julia Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1851
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Butler Wells - [Child] of Alexander James Wells & Isabella
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dewhurst - [Child] of Robert Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Darwin - [Child] of James Darwin & Jane
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rowlands - [Child] of Owen Rowlands & Margaret
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Farrell - [Child] of Edward Farrell & Alice
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dumbell Storey - [Child] of John Dumbell Storey & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Vale Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hemingway - [Child] of John Hemingway & Mary
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hogson - [Child] of Robert Hogson & Isabella
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Burrell Shepherd - [Child] of Joseph Shepherd & Mary Ann
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Margaret
    Abode: Earle St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Anderson - [Child] of James Anderson & Margaret
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Benwell Loveridge - [Child] of John Loveridge & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Paul Adamson - [Child] of George Adamson & Jane
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Smith - [Child] of John Andrew Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spencer St Everton Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Balentine - [Child] of Archibald Balentine & Jane
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bloomfield Bridson - [Child] of William Bridson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morgan - [Child] of James Morgan & Jane
    Abode: Bell St Toxteth
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of Edmund Yates & Mary
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crowther O'Neil - [Child] of William O'Neil & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Heskett - [Child] of James Heskett & Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1851
    Abode: Wolf St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Forsyth - [Child] of Robert Forsyth & Alice
    Abode: Jenkinson St Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Haseldine - [Child] of George Haseldine & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kissaire Mulloch - [Child] of William Mulloch & Eliza
    Born: 15 Jan 1849
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rushton - [Child] of David Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Mt. Vernon Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1852
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Bake - [Child] of William Bake & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Bromley - [Child] of John Bromley & Martha
    Abode: Parliament Square
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Dowd - [Child] of John Dowd & Eliza
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Sarah
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Range - [Child] of James Range & Margaret
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Price - [Child] of John Price & Isabella
    Born: 11 May 1851
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mowton - [Child] of Richard Mowton & Mary
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George Packer - [Child] of Daniel Packer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Burslam - [Child] of John Burslam & Mary
    Abode: Lattimer St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Maria Holt - [Child] of Edward Holt & Harriet
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shannon - [Child] of John Shannon & Maria
    Born: 1 Feb 1852
    Abode: Dolling St Toxteth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Doddridge Dodgson - [Child] of Charles Dodgson & Emma
    Born: 31 Jan 1852
    Abode: Burrows Gardens
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Helen
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma May Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Jane
    Abode: Stockport Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Livesey Wardle - [Child] of John Wardle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Glass & China Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Michael Whaley - [Child] of Thomas Whaley & Anna Maria
    Born: 15 Nov 1850
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cawkitt - [Child] of James Medlicott Cawkitt & Blain
    Born: 30 Oct 1851
    Abode: Mt. Pleasant
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald Lea - [Child] of Abraham Lea & Bethia
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Susan Lea - [Child] of Abraham Lea & Bethia
    Born: 28 Dec 1851
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1848
    Abode: Daulby St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth New - [Child] of William New & Catherine
    Abode: Everton Valley
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Bridson - [Child] of Paul Bridson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Emery - [Child] of Henry Emery & Isabella
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Kilgour - [Child] of William Kilgour & Janet Lindsay
    Abode: Richmond Terrace
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adderley Percy Todd - [Child] of Thomas Adderley Todd & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1851
    Abode: Breck Road Everton
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Victoria Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1852
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Chenoueth - [Child] of Richard Chenoueth & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1850
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Emmett Fisher - [Child] of Samuel Fisher & Mary Ann
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessy Tyror - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Tyror & Bessy
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hawkstone St Toxteth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Lythgoe - [Child] of George Lythgoe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fisher St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine New - [Child] of William New & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jan 1852
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Catherine Armor - [Child] of John Armor & Margaret
    Abode: Myrtle St North
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edmonds - [Child] of John Edmonds & Mary
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Maddocks - [Child] of John Maddocks & Hannah
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Alexander Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1847
    Abode: Phythian St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Marion
    Abode: St Vincent St East
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Sarah
    Abode: Cecil St Low Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Sillitoe - [Child] of William Charles Sillitoe & Mary Stenning Edgcombe
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Davies - [Child] of Goodman Davies & Hannah
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Diane
    Born: 25 Dec 1851
    Abode: Chester St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Caroline
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Davison - [Child] of James Davison & Ann
    Abode: Earle St Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Llewellyn St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Whitley - [Child] of John Ellison Whitley & Margaret
    Abode: Falkland St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brew - [Child] of William Brew & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: North St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barton - [Child] of Ralph Barton & Ellen
    Abode: Gt Oxford St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1851
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Maylor - [Child] of John Maylor & Lydia
    Born: 5 Dec 1851
    Abode: Bright St
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1852
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Stephenson - [Child] of George Stephenson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1852
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Welsby - [Child] of John Welsby & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1852
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1851
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1851
    Abode: Prince Edwin St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brough - [Child] of Hugh Brough & Eliza
    Born: 5 Jan 1852
    Abode: St Annes St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hobson - [Child] of William Rhodes Hobson & Agnes
    Born: 4 Apr 1851
    Abode: Roscommon St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1852
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Eliza Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1852
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Pugh - [Child] of John Pugh & Janet
    Born: 10 Feb 1852
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jan 1852
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ralphs - [Child] of Watkin Ralphs & Martha
    Born: 7 Feb 1852
    Abode: Ashley St Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ada Brew - [Child] of Robert John Brew & Martha
    Born: 24 Nov 1851
    Abode: Clarence Grove Everton
    Occupation: Collector of Local Rates
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mc Lean - [Child] of William Mc Lean & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1852
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gordon - [Child] of Charles Gordon & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jan 1852
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Zillah Mac Lellan - [Child] of Daniel Mac Lellan & Hannah
    Born: 11 Feb 1852
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Christopher Walls - [Child] of Jackson Walls & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1851
    Abode: Seacombe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Brown - [Child] of Edward Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Joyce
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Buxton - [Child] of William Buxton & Louisa
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Slater - [Child] of Richard Slater & Jane
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Martha
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Burt Hutchison - [Child] of John Hutchison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitley St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Johnston - [Child] of Arthur Johnston & Phillis
    Born: 30 Jan 1852
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Normington - [Child] of John Normington & Martha
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lund Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1851
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Janet Morris - [Child] of Robert William Morris & Euphemia
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Llewellyn St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Byers - [Child] of William Byers & Jane
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Ivy St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Henry Wilkinson & Ann Jane
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Omnibus Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Anders - [Child] of John Anders & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Yard Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Martha
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tyrer Shepherd - [Child] of Charles Shepherd & Ann
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fox - [Child] of Richard Fox & Martha Dallaway
    Born: 10 Jan 1852
    Abode: Prince Edwin St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Robinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Andrew Kirkpatrick & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilds - [Child] of Richard Wilds & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown St Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Jane
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Chambers Wells - [Child] of John Wells & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1852
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Hoylake Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wannocott - [Child] of Charles Wannocott & Mary
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Poston - [Child] of William Poston & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdon St
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Caleb Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dora St Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Caroline
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ledson - [Child] of Edward Ledson & Alice
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Donaldson - [Child] of William Donaldson & Amelia
    Born: 26 Dec 1851
    Abode: Windsor St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Matilda Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Hayton Pollard Richardson & Catherine
    Born: 1 Jan 1852
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Windsor Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Alexander Sayers - [Child] of Samuel Morrison Sayers & Catherine Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1851
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Woolfall - [Child] of Richard Woolfall & Emma Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Jane Sherlock - [Child] of Thomas Sherlock & Ann Mary
    Abode: Mildred St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Iddeson - [Child] of Robert Stirling Iddeson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lonsdale St
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Margaret Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aigburth Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Hiren Booth - [Child] of Philip Booth & Louisa Maria
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1851
    Abode: Field St Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Joseph Briggs - [Child] of Mary Briggs, Single Woman
    Abode: Walnut St
    Notes: [Richard entered & crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Minnikin - [Child] of George Minnikin & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1851
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Howarth - [Child] of Benjamin Howarth & Eleanor
    Abode: Borndary St
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newby - [Child] of John Newby & Sarah
    Abode: Bishpham St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Edwin Irvine Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Ellen Irvine
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Wilkinson - [Child] of William Henry Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of Donald Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Rawlins - [Child] of James Rawlins & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1851
    Abode: Brunswick St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Powell - [Child] of Thomas Powell & Ellen
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anna Brooks - [Child] of Jeremiah Brooks & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1849
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watkinson - [Child] of Edward Watkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Richards - [Child] of John Richards & Ann
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Quayle - [Child] of Thomas Quayle & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1852
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Humphreys - [Child] of Peter Humphreys & Ann
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dawson Fromant - [Child] of Thomas Fromant & Jane
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Hope - [Child] of William Hope & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1852
    Abode: Beacon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitlaw - [Child] of David Whitlaw & Eleanor
    Abode: Montague St Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Crockett - [Child] of James Crockett & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1851
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Born: 22 Nov 1851
    Abode: Park Hill Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Low - [Child] of Henry Low & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carroll - [Child] of John Carroll & Martha
    Abode: Harding St Windsor
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sharpe - [Child] of James Sharpe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor Wharton - [Child] of James Wharton & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1850
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Meacock - [Child] of Robert Meacock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Holln - [Child] of Peter Holln & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1852
    Abode: Orrell St
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smedley - [Child] of William Smedley & Esther
    Born: 5 Feb 1852
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Ashbridge - [Child] of John James Ashbridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Field St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Grace
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lee - [Child] of Sarah Lee, Single Woman
    Abode: West Derby St
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Merrick - [Child] of George Merrick & Louisa
    Born: 24 Feb 1852
    Abode: Prescot St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Downes - [Child] of John Downes & Phillis Mercer
    Abode: Carter St Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Wadams - [Child] of Samuel Wadams & Sarah Ann
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Eliza
    Born: 27 Nov 1851
    Abode: Dublin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of Robert Davis & Mary
    Abode: Slate St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Martha
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evan Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Ann Mary
    Abode: Upper Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Sale Room Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Patton - [Child] of Joseph Patton & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Arton - [Child] of William Arton & Martha
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Morris Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blezard - [Child] of John Blezard & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1852
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Ruthven Hutchinson - [Child] of Hugh Hutchinson & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1852
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Fryer - [Child] of Andrew Fryer & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Mill Lane Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Ellen
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Goodburn - [Child] of Joseph Goodburn & Frances
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Page - [Child] of William Page & Ann
    Abode: Salisbury St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Harriet
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Catherine Carpenter - [Child] of Henry Carpenter & Ellen
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Dinah
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Don - [Child] of William Don & Margaret
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Williams - [Child] of Daniel Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Mc Lean - [Child] of James Mc Lean & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leedham Higginson - [Child] of George Higginson & Matilda
    Abode: Peover St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rowett - [Child] of William Thomas Rowett & Anne
    Born: 12 Feb 1852
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edmond Hughes - [Child] of Owen Hughes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles O'Neill - [Child] of Charles O'Neill & Mary
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Starks - [Child] of George Starks & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Private in 62nd Regt of Foot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Price - [Child] of William Price & Fanny
    Born: 7 Mar 1852
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Humphries - [Child] of John Humphries & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cornish Pepperall - [Child] of James Pepperall & Sarah
    Born: 2 Sep 1851
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beck - [Child] of James Beck & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1850
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Beck - [Child] of James Beck & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1852
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Coates - [Child] of William Coates & Eleanor
    Born: 4 Dec 1851
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Underwood - [Child] of George Underwood & Ann
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Naylor - [Child] of William Rowland Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Worrall - [Child] of Edward Worrall & Ann
    Abode: Croft St Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Alice
    Abode: Whitfield St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1851
    Abode: Whitfield St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Fobbler - [Child] of Nathaniel Fobbler & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1851
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Knox - [Child] of James Knox & Charlotte
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Beswick - [Child] of Ellen Beswick, Single Woman
    Abode: Beau St Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Travis - [Child] of Thomas Travis & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1852
    Abode: Beresford St Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Burroughs - [Child] of Thomas Burroughs & Mary
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Washington Smith - [Child] of Alexander Smith & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1852
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Margaret
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hankinson - [Child] of Richard Hankinson & Magdalen
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Maybrick - [Child] of Charles Maybrick & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1852
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Mary Ann
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Oil Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lowe - [Child] of Joseph Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Everton Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abel Boadle Sewell - [Child] of Joseph Sewell & Dorothy
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hartley Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Charlotte Cummins
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - [Child] of Daniel Whittle & Mary Anne
    Born: 17 Mar 1848
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Conway St Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hale - [Child] of Peter Hale & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Groome - [Child] of William Groome & Harriet Westfield
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Grossmith - [Child] of Thomas Grossmith & Mary Jane
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Clerk in the Post Office
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ovington Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Dudley Marslen - [Child] of Francis Marslen & Isabella
    Born: 17 Feb 1852
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hanbury Burnburne - [Child] of Randal Francis Burnburne & Louisa
    Abode: Oxton Cheshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Moss - [Child] of Phillip Moss & Bridget
    Born: 6 Mar 1852
    Abode: Upper Pownall St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Groves - [Child] of Thomas Groves & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1852
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1852
    Abode: Albert St Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Holloway - [Child] of Richard Holloway & Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb 1852
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bell Middleton - [Child] of Joseph Middleton & Lina
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mutch - [Child] of William Mutch & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Jopson - [Child] of John Jopson & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Feb 1852
    Abode: Jenkinson St Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Wroe - [Child] of George Wroe & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Oct 1851
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Major in the 16th Lancers
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mc Millan - [Child] of Archibald Mc Millan & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1851
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davidson - [Child] of William Davidson & Agnes
    Born: 9 Mar 1852
    Abode: Lorton St Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Kate Pendlebury - [Child] of William Henry Pendlebury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atkins - [Child] of Joseph Atkins & Sarah
    Abode: Roscommon St Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Ann
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Jane
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Louisa
    Abode: Haigh St Everton
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Teire - [Child] of Daniel Teire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Broom Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cave - [Child] of Stephen Cave & Mary
    Abode: Sydney Place Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dickinson - [Child] of Samuel Dickinson & Catherine Susanna
    Abode: Sherwood St West Derby
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Goggerty - [Child] of James Goggerty & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1852
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Evans - [Child] of Hugh Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1850
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Whitfield - [Child] of Stephen Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1852
    Abode: Cooper St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hickson - [Child] of William Hickson & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1852
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1852
    Abode: Back Boundary St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fowles - [Child] of William Fowles & Sarah
    Born: 21 Dec 1851
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Mc Clement - [Child] of John Mc Clement & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1851
    Abode: Napier St Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fletcher Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Maria
    Born: 9 Mar 1852
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eugene Mc Gee - [Child] of Francis William Mc Gee, Gentleman & Matilda
    Abode: Church St Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Teare - [Child] of John Teare & Charlotte
    Born: 31 Jan 1852
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Hopwood - [Child] of John Henry Hopwood & Sarah
    Born: 8 Feb 1852
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Speed - [Child] of William Speed & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1852
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Everitt - [Child] of Richard Sharrock Everitt & Catherine
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Fanny
    Born: 13 Mar 1852
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Case Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1852
    Abode: Mason St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Smith Campbell - [Child] of Peter Campbell & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1852
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marshall Flenley - [Child] of William Henry Flenley & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1852
    Abode: High Park St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carver - [Child] of John Carver & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1852
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Barwise Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Hannah
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Parry - [Child] of Hugh Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Beau St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Nutter - [Child] of Henry Nutter & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Griffiths - [Child] of Owen Griffiths & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Pickthall Dickinson - [Child] of Lancelot Dickinson & Harriet
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Stewart Wheeler - [Child] of Nathaniel Wheeler & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Old Hay Market
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beddows - [Child] of John Beddows & Betty
    Born: 17 Mar 1852
    Abode: Atholl St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Bute St Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jones - [Child] of Ellis Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Llewellyn St Toxteth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - [Child] of Henry Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte West - [Child] of John Carson West & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Doran - [Child] of Jane Doran, Single Woman
    Abode: Windsor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Rebecca
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Galvaniser of Iron
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Rea - [Child] of Samuel Rea & Alice
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Jane
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1851
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Barry - [Child] of John Barry & Mary
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Last Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gardiner Millington - [Child] of Jane Millington
    Born: 14 Jul 1851?
    Abode: Bromborough Cheshire
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atkins Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Maria
    Born: 6 Oct 1851
    Abode: Smith St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ball - [Child] of Peter Ball & Mary
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anton - [Child] of Richard Anton & Mary
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Palmer - [Child] of Thomas Palmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Sefton - [Child] of Samuel Sefton & Margaret
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Lock Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brooks - [Child] of Henry Brooks & Caroline
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Daily - [Child] of James Daily & Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Book Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Anton - [Child] of Richard Anton & Mary
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Anne Langley - [Child] of John Jones Langley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Collector of Rates
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Bromlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dixon Mc Conkey - [Child] of Andrew Mc Conkey & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1852
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Clerk M. A.
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Ann
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Foyl - [Child] of William Foyl & Susanna Eliza
    Abode: Brighton Terrace
    Occupation: Dock Master
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Palmer - [Child] of William Palmer & Martha
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Jane
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Isabella
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Little - [Child] of John Little & Isabella
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Griffith - [Child] of Benjamin Griffith & Ann
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Allanby - [Child] of Edward Allanby & Ellen
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah White - [Child] of Humphrey White & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Gelling - [Child] of William Gelling & Catherine
    Abode: Landsowne St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Davison - [Child] of John Davison & Mary
    Abode: Prescot St Low Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mc Goff - [Child] of Henry Mc Goff & Margaret
    Abode: Longville St Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Noble Mc Cay - [Child] of John Mc Cay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Francis St Toxteth
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anthony Strickland - [Child] of George Strickland & Alice
    Abode: Hampton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Woodruff - [Child] of Robert Woodruff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - [Child] of Thomas Mills & Ann
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mary Evans - [Child] of Samuel Evans & Ann
    Abode: Aigburth Vale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Grimes - [Child] of Mary Grimes, Single Woman
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Roe - [Child] of Charles Roe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Skinner - [Child] of Charles Edward Skinner & Matilda
    Abode: Bloom St
    Occupation: Print Seller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eliza Manston - [Child] of Henry Manston & Eliza
    Abode: Mona St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ratcliffe - [Child] of Lee Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Coulston - [Child] of William Coulston & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Edwin Anderson - [Child] of Jacob Anderson & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1851
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar 1852
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Dorman - [Child] of William Dorman & Ann Jane
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mallard - [Child] of John Mallard & Frances
    Abode: Fox? Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1852
    Abode: Walter st
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - [Child] of Peter Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Dyson Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Humphreys - [Child] of George Humphreys & Ann Jane
    Abode: Clark St Toxteth
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christopher Tweedle - [Child] of John Tweedle & Jane
    Abode: Kings St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Ticket collector
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fallows - [Child] of William Fallows & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1852
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1852
    Abode: Cemeas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Helena Haigh - [Child] of Thomas Haigh & Catherine
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Commission Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Lever St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Ashley - [Child] of Arthur Ashley & Jane Sophia
    Abode: Netherfield Road North
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Williams - [Child] of John Barlow Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castle St Everton
    Occupation: Nail Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carter - [Child] of Mary Carter, Single Woman
    Abode: Gt Orford St
    Notes: [John written and crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cecilia Huber - [Child] of John Christian David Huber & Catherine
    Abode: Bedford St North
    Occupation: Teacher of Languages
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper William St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Collum - [Child] of James Collum & Jane
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gustaf Adoloph Norlund - [Child] of Olof Norlund & Anna Martha
    Abode: Lower Harrington
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1852
    Abode: Warwick St Toxteth
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Castle St Everton
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hivey - [Child] of William Hivey & Isabella
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Johns - [Child] of Benjamin Johns & Susanna
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Myerscough - [Child] of James Myerscough & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1852
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sidebotham Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bragger - [Child] of John Bragger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Isabella Hopper - [Child] of Henry Hopper & Sarah
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Walker - [Child] of John Reid Walker & Ann Ridley
    Abode: Watson st
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walls - [Child] of James Walls & Martha
    Born: 19 Mar 1852
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashburner - [Child] of John Ashburner & Lucy
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moizer Grayson - [Child] of John Grayson & Catherine
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - [Child] of William Lee Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashling Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Todd - [Child] of Peter Todd & Eliza
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Welsh - [Child] of Charles Welsh & Catherine
    Abode: Luke St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Badenach Bulman - [Child] of Richard Bulman & Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1852
    Abode: Greenville St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nicholson Parkin - [Child] of Edward Parkin & Caroline
    Born: 1 Feb 1852
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parkin - [Child] of Edward Parkin & Caroline
    Born: 20 Jan 1850
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nazeby Cropper - [Child] of John Nazeby Cropper & Margaret
    Abode: Arrad St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Birkett - [Child] of George Birkett & Ann
    Abode: Washington St Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Jane
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Eleanor
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Colenso - [Child] of George Colenso & Jane
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catherine Bagley - [Child] of Reuben Bagley & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1852
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Forster - [Child] of James Forster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morris - [Child] of Richard Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1846
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Martin - [Child] of Matthew Martin & Eleanor
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: Greenville St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Radley - [Child] of Henry Radley & Ann
    Abode: Potteries Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Catherine Grinlington - [Child] of Henry Grinlington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kennard - [Child] of John Kennard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Temple Buildings
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Goulburn - [Child] of Henry Goulburn & Martha
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Robert Henderson Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Susan Maria
    Born: 1 Mar 1852
    Abode: Salisbury St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lillias Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Eliza
    Born: 16 Oct 1851
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Penington - [Child] of John Penington & Margaret
    Abode: Orrell Lancashire
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stand St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hesketh - [Child] of George Hesketh & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1852
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salisbury St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rachel Grove - [Child] of John Abbott Grove & Ann
    Abode: Gray St
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Blanche Hatton - [Child] of Francis Hatton & Frances
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Kirkham - [Child] of James Kirkham & Margaret
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kirkham - [Child] of James Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Officer of Police
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Catherine
    Born: 31 Mar 1852
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Millen - [Child] of John Mc Millen & Susanna
    Abode: Stand St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edmonds - [Child] of William Edmonds & Margaret
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yallop - [Child] of William Yallop & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1851
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Close - [Child] of William Close & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1844
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Henderson - [Child] of Isaac Henderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1852
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Jane
    Abode: Carter St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Susanna
    Abode: Tatleton St Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Worthington - [Child] of Henry Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rosc_a_? Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Marston - [Child] of Robert Cotterill Marston & Elizabeth Cave
    Abode: Albert St Everton
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gilchrist - [Child] of John Gilchrist & Marion
    Abode: Kensington St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Elliots - [Child] of Robert Elliots & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1852
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watt - [Child] of Hugh Watt & Mary
    Abode: Field St Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Bronte St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Little - [Child] of John William Little & Agnes
    Born: 26 Jun 1849
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Cormick - [Child] of Alexander Mc Cormick & Catherine
    Abode: Oswald St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Gregson St Everton
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shellcross - [Child] of Thomas Shellcross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Orford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Graham Higgins - [Child] of James Higgins & Martha
    Born: 4 Jul 1850
    Abode: Warbeck? St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ramsey Green - [Child] of William Green & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1851
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annette Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Annette Elizabeth
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Registrar Sailors Home
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Winstanley - [Child] of Samuel Winstanley & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1852
    Abode: Birkett St Soho
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph White - [Child] of Samuel White & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1852
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallis - [Child] of Charles Wallis & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1852
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander France - [Child] of Joseph France & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1852
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1852
    Abode: Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Myers - [Child] of John Myers & Sophia
    Born: 2 Apr 1852
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Andrew Finlay - [Child] of Samuel Finlay & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1851
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Orrell - [Child] of Joseph Orrell & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1852
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1852
    Abode: Upper Parliament St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Abijam Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1852
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Rishton - [Child] of William Rishton & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1852
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hunt - [Child] of Henry Hunt & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Mar 1852
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stain - [Child] of William Stain & Emma
    Born: 26 Mar 1852
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell Pentland - [Child] of John Pentland & Sarah
    Born: 7 Mar 1852
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Mc Gorley - [Child] of John Mc Gorley & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1852
    Abode: Mornington St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Youdale Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1852
    Abode: Holland St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Heald - [Child] of James Heald & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1852
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Airton Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Agnes
    Born: 22 Mar 1852
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Charlotte Gronow - [Child] of Robert Gronow & Jane Charlotte
    Born: 10 Apr 1852
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ledson - [Child] of Daniel Ledson & Isabella
    Born: 2 Apr 1852
    Abode: Spencer St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Jane
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Fey - [Child] of Richard Fey & Eliza
    Abode: Baffin St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wharton Page - [Child] of Richard Wharton Page & Christian
    Born: 12 Apr 1852
    Abode: Harrington St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baker Dumbell - [Child] of John Dumbell & Ann
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blower - [Child] of James Blower & Grace
    Born: 5 Apr 1852
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Shaw - [Child] of David Shaw & Olivia
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hignett - [Child] of Samuel Hignett & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1852
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann O'Neill - [Child] of James O'Neill & Hannah
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Forwarding Agent
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of George Walmsley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Balshaw - [Child] of Charles Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1845
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison Bartley - [Child] of Edward Bartley & Isabella
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter John Fleetwood Varley - [Child] of Nugent Augustus Fleetwood Varley & Louisa Rose
    Abode: Lord Nelson St
    Occupation: Music Seller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Sarah
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barnes - [Child] of Jonas Cooper Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1852
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Chune - [Child] of George Chune & Isabella
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Patterson & Mary
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collins - [Child] of Daniel Collins & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hodson Hemer - [Child] of John Hemer & Hannah
    Abode: Price St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ireland - [Child] of John Ireland & Hannah
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Warburton - [Child] of Henry Warburton & Jane
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lawton - [Child] of George Lawton & Mary
    Abode: Essex St Toxteth
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Riding Henshaw - [Child] of Isaac Henshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Taggart - [Child] of Robert Taggart & Annie
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richmond - [Child] of Francis Richmond & Ellen
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pricilla [sic] Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1850
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ellen Johnson
    Abode: Field St Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dickenson - [Child] of William Dickenson & Mary
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Pollard - [Child] of Miles Pollard & Hannah
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1852
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Owen Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Jane
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norah Penelope Boulland - [Child] of Alfred Boulland & Isabel
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of John Quirk Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Morton Broster - [Child] of John Broster & Mary
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beesley - [Child] of John Beesley & Isabella
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ann
    Abode: St George's St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Margaret
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Henwood - [Child] of Henry Henwood & Sarah
    Abode: Ratcliffe St Everton
    Occupation: Silversmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Casson Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Isabella
    Born: 1 Apr 1852
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clucas - [Child] of Thomas Clucas & Mary
    Abode: Egypt St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bradburn - [Child] of Richard Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gilbert - [Child] of Joseph Gilbert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edwin Whitfield - [Child] of John Whitfield & Mary Frances
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Sarah
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hamer - [Child] of Richard Hamer & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1852
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parr - [Child] of George Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ross - [Child] of James Ross & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lascelles - [Child] of Edwin Lascelles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Dry - [Child] of John Dry & Jane
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - [Child] of Benjamin Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amos Robert Pincombe - [Child] of Amos Pincombe & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1849
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Little - [Child] of Joseph Little & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1852
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Harriet
    Abode: Meadows St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - [Child] of Benjamin Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Waygood - [Child] of James Thomas Waygood & Emma
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of William Pennant Wilson & Ann Bird
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Bebbington - [Child] of James Bebbington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Gillibrand Unsworth - [Child] of Joseph William Unsworth & Jane
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Peterson - [Child] of Robert Peterson & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1852
    Abode: Heath St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fownes - [Child] of Frederick John Fownes & Alice
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Glover
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Cooban - [Child] of John Cooban & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1852 [sic]
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [Birth date on BMD is 1851]
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Arthur Athorn - [Child] of George Athorn & Anne
    Born: 19 Oct 1849
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sam Athorn - [Child] of George Athorn & Anne
    Born: 4 Apr 1852
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bland Johnson - [Child] of John Bland Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Glendinning - [Child] of James Aikins Glendinning & Emily Ellen Malvina
    Abode: Cecil St Low Hill
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hondewood - [Child] of James Hondewood & Catherine
    Born: 28 Dec 1849
    Abode: Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kidd - [Child] of William Kidd & Margaret
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Gunner in the Royal Artillery
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Owen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Menai Anglesea
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Moor Quick - [Child] of John Fryer Quick & Eleanor Sarah Moore
    Abode: Oxford St East
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hill Bailey Don - [Child] of William Don & Catherine
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Priest - [Child] of Joseph Henry Priest & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morton Wylie - [Child] of Hugh Wylie & Isabella
    Born: 24 Apr 1852
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pickervance - [Child] of Elizabeth Pickervance, Single Woman
    Abode: Hornby St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1848
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Meadows - [Child] of William Meadows & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rae - [Child] of David Rae & Mary
    Abode: Fletcher St Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Medcalf - [Child] of John Medcalf & Jane
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregson - [Child] of Edward Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mc Chesney - [Child] of Alexander Mc Chesney & Mary
    Abode: Bailey St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bostock - [Child] of Peter Bostock & Ann
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Fishmonger?
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ralph Holker - [Child] of Robert Holker & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Laycock - [Child] of William Laycock & Agnes
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Deakin - [Child] of William Deakin & Jane
    Abode: Albert St Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Naylor - [Child] of Richard Naylor & Emma
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jeffries Bircham - [Child] of George Travers Bircham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Clarke - [Child] of Charles Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Croft - [Child] of Elias Croft & Elizabeth
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richards - [Child] of John Richards & Harriet
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Honderwood - [Child] of James Honderwood & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jun 1844
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hadwin - [Child] of John Hadwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1852
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Mary Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Heginbotham - [Child] of James Heginbotham & Hannah
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Osborne - [Child] of Henry Osborne & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1850
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hall Hall - [Child] of William Downie Hall & Eliza Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1851
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ramsden - [Child] of John Ramsden & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Apr 1852
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Murray - [Child] of Daniel Murray & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1851
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Blennerhassett - [Child] of John Blennerhassett & Rachel
    Born: 23 Jan 1852
    Abode: Windsor St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blackmore Purnell - [Child] of Charles Purnell & Mary
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Bedelia
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kiggans - [Child] of John Kiggans & Ellen
    Abode: Jenkinson St Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lile Reddon - [Child] of Edward Reddon & Susanna
    Born: 17 Dec 1851
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Emily Maria Williams - [Child] of Michael Buxton Henry Williams & Fanny Raymond
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hammond - [Child] of William John Hammond & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Stafford St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lunt - [Child] of Samuel Christian Lunt & Jane
    Abode: Clarence St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sycalmore Hallsworth - [Child] of John Hallsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1850
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Hannah
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Anderson Stubbs - [Child] of Charles Stubbs & Henrietta Margaret Jane
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Llewelyn Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Patience
    Abode: Northumberland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Abraham - [Child] of James Abraham & Ann
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Anson Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Eliza
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Mc Crae - [Child] of Alexander Mc Crae & Christina
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Jane
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Barley - [Child] of William Barley & Phoebe
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hastio - [Child] of John Hastio & Agnes
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Rice - [Child] of John Rice & Margaret
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Eleanor Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Jane
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Lean - [Child] of John Mc Lean & Margaret
    Abode: Kirkdale Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1845
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gardiner - [Child] of George Gardiner & Margaret
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Delgarno - [Child] of William Delgarno & Susanna
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Singleton Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary Anne Davies
    Born: 17 Jan 1852
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur William Midgley - [Child] of William Midgley & Martha
    Born: 11 Apr 1852
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Frances Duley - [Child] of Joseph Duley & Maria Frances
    Born: 22 Jan 1852
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Hutchinson Duke - [Child] of Joseph Duke & Betsey
    Born: 28 Feb 1852
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Coleburn - [Child] of William Coleburn & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jan 1852
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Skeat - [Child] of Thomas Skeat & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1852 [sic]
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: [Baptism pre dates Birth Date
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bebbington - [Child] of Samuel Bebbington & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1852
    Abode: St Augustus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Winstanley - [Child] of George Winstanley & Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1852
    Abode: Islington Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Noble Mounsey - [Child] of William Henry Mounsey & Isabella
    Born: 7 Apr 1852
    Abode: Sackville St Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barton - [Child] of Edward Brint Barton, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1852
    Abode: Orrell Seaforth
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Maddock - [Child] of John Maddock & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1852
    Abode: Victoria St Everton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Allison Abbott - [Child] of Robert Abbott & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1851
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1852
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Burrows - [Child] of Michael Burrows & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1852
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Norman - [Child] of Peter Norman & Ann Ashworth
    Born: 25 Apr 1852
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wylie - [Child] of Robert Wylie & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1851
    Abode: Upper Canning St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Butcher - [Child] of Richard Butcher & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1852
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Caleb Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Stafford St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura White - [Child] of Adolphus White & Laura
    Born: 28 Mar 1852
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Adelaide Teacy - [Child] of James Teacy & Emma Juliana
    Born: 30 Nov 1851
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1852
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarkson Roberts - [Child] of Henry Bainbridge Roberts & Marion
    Born: 8 Mar 1852
    Abode: Chester St
    Occupation: Upholsterer & Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Louisa Kerrison - [Child] of Joseph Kerrison & Hannah Powell
    Born: 16 Apr 1832
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Watson - [Child] of Alexander Watson & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1852
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Glanville - [Child] of George Glanville & Martha
    Born: 9 May 1852
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Briscoe - [Child] of Edward Briscoe & Eleanor Charlotte
    Born: 2 May 1852
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Seller - [Child] of Thomas Seller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescott St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hindley Blenkinsop - [Child] of Henry Blenkinsop & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Corbett - [Child] of John Corbett & Jessie
    Abode: Roscommon St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Douglas Lee - [Child] of Douglas Lee & Matilda
    Born: 28 Jul 1848
    Abode: Chesnut St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Campion - [Child] of Owen Campion & Ann
    Abode: Fraser St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Rachel
    Abode: Netherfield Road North
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Croxteth - [Child] of James Croxteth & Elizabeth
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bellion - [Child] of Joseph Bellion & Ann
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Brooks - [Child] of Major Brooks & Sarah
    Born: 6 Sep 1849
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Doyle - [Child] of James Doyle & Belinda
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moody - [Child] of Edmond Moody & Charlotte
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Elizabeth Matilda
    Born: 23 Mar 1852
    Abode: Park Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawlor - [Child] of George Lawlor & Mary Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Taubman - [Child] of John Taubman & Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lorbury - [Child] of Joseph Lorbury & Mary
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Waterson - [Child] of Edward Waterson & Isabella
    Abode: Clive St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Jones - [Child] of Stephen Wainwright Jones & Jane Margaret
    Abode: Northumberland St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bickerstaff - [Child] of Thomas Bickerstaff & Jane
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Matthews - [Child] of Edward James Matthews & Isabella
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Corless - [Child] of Henry Corless & Hannah
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burnett - [Child] of Edmond William Burnett & Henrietta
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Agnes Billinge - [Child] of John Croft Billinge & Emma
    Abode: John St Toxteth
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Carpenter - [Child] of James Carpenter & Margaret
    Born: 4 Aug 1851
    Abode: Dublin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Hodgson Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary
    Abode: Sefton
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Isabella Irvine - [Child] of George Irvine & Eliza
    Abode: Dingle Lane Toxteth
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Catherine Sudlow - [Child] of Henry Mercer Sudlow & Charlotte Emma Jackson
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Commissioner Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Skeen - [Child] of Andrew Skeen & Agnes
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brayshay Purdey - [Child] of William Purdey & Mary
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Radcliffe Bryant - [Child] of Samuel Bryant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Helen Tetley - [Child] of William Tetley & Isabella
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Margaret
    Abode: Harding St Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Rogers - [Child] of Francis Rogers & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1852
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Ann
    Abode: Stone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Evans Rees - [Child] of Richard Evans Rees & Mary
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Beattie - [Child] of William Beattie & Eliza
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Aspinall Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Ellen
    Abode: Margaret St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Howie Mc Dougall - [Child] of James Mc Dougall & Ann
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Morrison - [Child] of John Morrison & Catherine
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Douglas Watson - [Child] of Samuel Watson & Agnes
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Sarah
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Emma Dobinson - [Child] of John Martindale Dobinson & Isabella
    Abode: Gt Nelson St North
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Mould St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Croston Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Hannah
    Abode: Upper Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kendal Jackson - [Child] of Jonathan Jackson & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1852
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lorton - [Child] of George Lorton & Mary
    Abode: Beresford Rd Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rees - [Child] of William Henry Rees & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1852
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1852 [sic]
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [ Baptism date pre dates birth date]
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Swain Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bragger - [Child] of Edward Bragger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spencer St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harvey Dixon - [Child] of Christopher Dixon & Susanna
    Abode: Bloom St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 May 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Shacklady - [Child] of James Shacklady & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred William Lethaby - [Child] of William Lethaby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary
    Abode: Field St Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fieldhouse - [Child] of John William Fieldhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nodder Woods - [Child] of William Dickinson Woods & Martha
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Tyrer Tipton - [Child] of John Tipton & Jane
    Born: 11 May 1852
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - [Child] of Joshua Walmsley & Elizabeth Anne
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Essey - [Child] of John Essey & Ann
    Abode: Henderson St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. Power Offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Collins Wadsworth - [Child] of William Collins Wadsworth & Agnes
    Born: 4 Apr 1852
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: F. A. Power Offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hill Lodge - [Child] of John Lodge & Catherine
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: F. A. Power Offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sawell - [Child] of John Sawell & Louisa
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roades - [Child] of Thomas Roades & Mary
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cobbeck - [Child] of William Cobbeck & Martha
    Born: 15 May 1852
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mc Comb - [Child] of Joseph Mc Comb & Sarah
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Blower - [Child] of Edward Blower & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1852
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Guy - [Child] of Thomas Guy & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Ann St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chambers - [Child] of James Chambers & Ellen
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Gilbertson - [Child] of James Gilbertson & Susan
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yates Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Yates Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Nancy
    Born: 20 May 1852
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Nancy
    Born: 6 Apr 1850
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pedder - [Child] of Henry Pedder & Frances
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Betsy
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Llandrewy_? St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jenkinson - [Child] of Thomas Jenkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johanna Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Johanna
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Jane
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeffrey Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Cray - [Child] of Edward Cray & Martha
    Born: 24 Aug 1851
    Abode: Redmond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Quirk - [Child] of Thomas Quirk & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown Milroy - [Child] of John Milroy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Harrington St
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kaey - [Child] of William Kaey & Ruth
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rushton - [Child] of Henry Rushton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Means - [Child] of James Means & Harriet
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Vass - [Child] of William Vass & Jane
    Abode: Ann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Ann
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sillitoe - [Child] of Mary Sillitoe, Single Woman
    Abode: Essex St Toxteth
    Notes: [William written & crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gillberry - [Child] of Wilfred Gillberry & Isabella
    Born: 23 Apr 1852
    Abode: John St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Mary
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cotes - [Child] of John Cotes & Ann
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Sarah
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sweatman - [Child] of Thomas Sweatman & Margaret
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Allison - [Child] of John Allison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gore St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of Stephen Price & Ruth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ray - [Child] of Robert Ray & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blackmore - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Blackmore & Margaret
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Potter - [Child] of Richard Potter & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Guard - [Child] of James Guard & Grace
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greer - [Child] of James Greer & Margaret
    Abode: Earle St
    Occupation: Officer of Police
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Richards - [Child] of Hugh Richards & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1852
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cockerham - [Child] of William Cockerham & Agnes
    Abode: Chester St Toxteth
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Owen Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Jane
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Mc Cubbin - [Child] of Alexander Mc Cubbin & Ann
    Abode: Longville St Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald Pearson Thacker - [Child] of Robert Pearson Thacker & Betsy Catherine
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Newspaper Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Esther
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Degg - [Child] of Joseph Degg & Catherine
    Abode: Longville St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moss Thornton - [Child] of Robert Thornton & Amelia
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Charles Robinson - [Child] of Antony Robinson & Eliza
    Abode: St James's Place
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allan Martin Sumner - [Child] of Charles Sumner & Jane
    Abode: Formby Lancashire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin StClair Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Bagnall - [Child] of William Bagnall, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Woolton St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watkin Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Glover - [Child] of George Glover & Isabella
    Abode: Bennett St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Ann Leatherbarrow, Single Woman
    Abode: Sandon St
    Notes: [John written and crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Charlotte
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Abode: Bamber St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brisco - [Child] of James Brisco & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1852
    Abode: Cecil St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1852
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnston - [Child] of Joseph Johnston & Mary
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Farghar - [Child] of Thomas Farghar & Catherine
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1850
    Abode: Hyde St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Arnold - [Child] of Henry Arnold & Betsy
    Born: 2 May 1852
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Duringer - [Child] of Conrad Duringer & Catherine
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Austin - [Child] of William Austin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Stokes - [Child] of Samuel Stokes & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1852
    Abode: Seacombe St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lawrence Holden - [Child] of Lawrence Holden & Hannah
    Born: 16 Aug 1846
    Abode: St Ann St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edmond Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cleveland Buildings Toxteth
    Occupation: Messenger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Constable - [Child] of Richard Constable & Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar 1852
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hardman Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Euphemia
    Born: 7 Apr 1852
    Abode: Liskard Cheshire
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Euphemia
    Born: 2 Mar 1845
    Abode: Liskard Cheshire
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nephi Joseph Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Euphemia
    Born: 3 Oct 1850
    Abode: Liskard Cheshire
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Barber Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1852
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Lindsey - [Child] of George Munro Lindsey & Isabella
    Born: 26 May 1852
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Molloy - [Child] of Matthew Molloy & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1852
    Abode: Park St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Grayson - [Child] of Francis Grayson & Hannah
    Born: 17 May 1852
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Twist - [Child] of William Twist & Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1852
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Lightfoot - [Child] of William Lightfoot & Eliza Ann
    Born: 18 May 1852
    Abode: Egerton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1852
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Buckton Stringfellow - [Child] of Richard Stringfellow & Esther
    Born: 20 May 1852
    Abode: Sefton Square Princes Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1852
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Australia Felice Granata - [Child] of Giovanni Battista Granata & Margaret
    Born: 2 May 1852
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bark - [Child] of George Bark & Grace Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1852
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Castle St Everton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Wilde - [Child] of Abraham Wilde & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1852
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Dealer in Yeast
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Cosgrove - [Child] of William Cosgrove & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1852
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Esther Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary Esther
    Abode: Upper Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1852
    Abode: Victoria St Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duncan Pearson - [Child] of John Duncan Pearson & Esther
    Born: 22 May 1852
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Meadowcroft Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1852
    Abode: Wallasey Cheshire
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Drury - [Child] of Benjamin Drury & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Officer in Borough Gaol
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Hockly - [Child] of Edward Mawdsley Hockly & Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1851
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Edward Reed - [Child] of James Reed & Eliza
    Abode: Barnet St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bradford - [Child] of John Bradford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Swann - [Child] of Alfred Houghton Swann & Mary
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Corlett - [Child] of William Corlett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Catherine
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Margaret
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Elizabeth Parkin - [Child] of Alfred Parkin & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Messham - [Child] of Thomas Messham & Marjory
    Born: 20 Jun 1849
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swayne - [Child] of John Swayne & Ann
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawrison Jones - [Child] of Ellis Jones & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniel Pixton - [Child] of John Pixton & Mary
    Abode: Russell St Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rimmer - [Child] of Peter Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Robert St Toxteth
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Edward Collard - [Child] of Edward Barry Collard & Elizabeth Julia
    Born: 15 Mar 1852
    Abode: Orrell
    Occupation: Trunk Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton M. A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Holford - [Child] of John Holford & Mary Catherine
    Born: 2 Apr 1852
    Abode: Orrell
    Occupation: Trunk Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - [Child] of George Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayer - [Child] of Edward Mayer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Hooton - [Child] of John Hooton & Margaret
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Swain Wade - [Child] of John Merrit Wade & Mary Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: Bebington Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Ralph - [Child] of Isaac Ralph & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Easton Bolderston - [Child] of William Bolderston & Annie
    Abode: St James's Place
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elizabeth Guyan - [Child] of William Guyan & Margaret
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Johnson - [Child] of Ann Johnson, Single Woman
    Abode: Aughton County Lancaster
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Isabella Hope - [Child] of John Hope & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1852
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bretherton - [Child] of Francis Bretherton & Isabella
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Adelaide Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Isabella
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Charlotte Louisa Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Matilda
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Sarah
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - [Child] of Edward Parr & Margaret
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Abbey - [Child] of Mark Abbey, Gentleman & Charlotte
    Abode: Belle View Wavertree
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lyon Sharp - [Child] of George Sharp & Sarah Gladwin Johnson
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Bruun? - [Child] of Alexander Bruun? & Hannah
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gresty - [Child] of John Gresty & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mary Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Allan - [Child] of William Allan & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun 1852
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Miranda - [Child] of Jacob Miranda & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun 1852
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whittaker - [Child] of Abraham Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hannah - [Child] of John Hannah & Margaret
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fidelia Rice Corlett - [Child] of William Corlett & Catherine
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Lindsay - [Child] of William Lindsay & Christina
    Abode: Mersey View Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Bowman - [Child] of James Bowman & Alice Amelia
    Abode: Essex St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Mary
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Annie Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Rebecca
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Oil Color Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Clements - [Child] of Alexander Clements & Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1851
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Crosbie - [Child] of William Crosbie & Janet
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Smith Dunbar - [Child] of John Dunbar & Susanna
    Abode: Blair St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fraser - [Child] of Thomas Fraser & Christiana Fox
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Watch Dial Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Sidney St East
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whelan - [Child] of William Whelan & Alice
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benbow - [Child] of Richard Benbow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1852
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Molyneux - [Child] of Francis Molyneux & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1852
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Nisbet - [Child] of John Nisbet & Hannah
    Born: 29 Apr 1852
    Abode: Flint St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stevenson - [Child] of Charles Stevenson & Esther
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coward - [Child] of John Coward & Ellen
    Abode: Thomson St Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen Parry - [Child] of Owen Parry & Eliza
    Abode: Cobden St Everton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Dean - [Child] of Edward Dean & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1852
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hennesy Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Miles St Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred George Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shanly Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Emma
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth James - [Child] of John James & Johanna
    Born: 21 Nov 1851
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sophia Cannell - [Child] of Claudius? Cannell & Margaret
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Henry Maddock - [Child] of George Valentine Maddock & Louisa Page
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Waterson - [Child] of William Waterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Essex St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Marine Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Emily Evison - [Child] of John George Evison & Dora
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Molyneux - [Child] of Benjamin Molyneux & Margaret
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Douglas Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1852
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edward Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - [Child] of Henry Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Skillen - [Child] of William Skillen & Caroline
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Prospect St Low Hill
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cornelius Challinor Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Pamelia
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of Ambrose Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Officer of Police
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Baxter - [Child] of Mary Baxter, Single Woman
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bates - [Child] of James Bates & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Whitby - [Child] of William Whitby & Jane
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rogers Foulkes - [Child] of William Foulkes & Hannah
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howe Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Price Ellis - [Child] of Edward Ellis & Ellen
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Ball - [Child] of Peter Ball & Dorothy
    Abode: Queens Square
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Carruthers - [Child] of Robert Carruthers & Hannah
    Born: 2 Feb 1852
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Livesley - [Child] of Henry Livesley & Margaret
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dale - [Child] of Matthew Dale & Jane
    Abode: Gomer St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Haidee Louisa Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Louisa
    Born: 28 May 1852
    Abode: Woodstock St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Chandler - [Child] of William Chandler & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - [Child] of Edward Lowe & Catherine
    Abode: Back Bond St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Prince - [Child] of William Prince & Ellen
    Abode: Myrtle St South
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Galloway - [Child] of George Bell Galloway & Helen
    Abode: Preesons Row
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Essex St Toxteth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jordan - [Child] of William Jordan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Calup - [Child] of John Calup & Emma
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Murdock Mc Kenzie - [Child] of Kenneth Mc Kenzie & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1850
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Kenzie - [Child] of Kenneth Mc Kenzie & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1852
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Johnston Brown - [Child] of Moses Brown & Ann
    Abode: St Anne's Place
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Rowlands - [Child] of David Rowlands & Margaret
    Born: 22 May 1852
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rowson - [Child] of Joseph Rowson & Jane
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Topping - [Child] of Joseph Topping & Caroline
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Bowden - [Child] of Thomas Bowden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Audley St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Caroline
    Born: 2 May 1852
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rigg - [Child] of George Rigg & Sarah
    Abode: Roscommon St Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Henry Hopkins - [Child] of James Hopkins & Eliza
    Abode: Miles St Toxteth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Featherstone Denmade - [Child] of John Denmade & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper William St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Mary
    Abode: Denbigh St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tarbock - [Child] of Thomas Tarbock & Jane
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Josephus Pollock - [Child] of James Pollock & Harriet
    Abode: Kirkdale Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Leatham - [Child] of Richard Leatham & Frances
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Wilson Sandham - [Child] of William Sandham & Margaret
    Abode: Beckwith St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bowles - [Child] of William Bowles & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1848
    Abode: Frank St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Baker - [Child] of Charles Baker & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Bovett - [Child] of Richard Bovett & Eliza
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bow St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olivia Alderson - [Child] of James Alderson & Henrietta
    Born: 23 Aug 1851
    Abode: Calvin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tivendell - [Child] of John Tivendell & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Nagle - [Child] of William Nagle & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1852
    Abode: Church St Soho
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Young - [Child] of William Young & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clive St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Riding - [Child] of Henry Riding & Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Boyle - [Child] of John Boyle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - [Child] of John Baxter & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1852
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Michael Heyden - [Child] of Richard Heyden & Marjory
    Abode: Clifford St
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blake - [Child] of John Blake & Fanny
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Paterson - [Child] of William Paterson & Elizabeth Hill
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Timbury - [Child] of John Timbury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bailey Ellis - [Child] of Emmanuel Ellis & Ann Jane
    Abode: Castle St Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Penrose Howard - [Child] of Robert Willis Howard & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Denham - [Child] of Thomas Denham & Ellen
    Abode: Llewellyn St Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Book Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of Jonathan Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: St Martin's St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bethell - [Child] of William Bethell & Ellen
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Okell - [Child] of Richard Okell & Caroline
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: Weighing Machine Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James - [Child] of Edward James & Jane Ann
    Abode: Knight st
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft Wood - [Child] of John Alford Wood & Jane
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Laird - [Child] of Samuel Laird & Jane
    Abode: Londsdale St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jump - [Child] of Edward Jump & Catherine
    Abode: Mill Road Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Greaves - [Child] of Thomas Greaves & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alban Abraham Sockett - [Child] of Thomas Sockett & Emma
    Abode: Radcliffe St Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Clapham - [Child] of John Clapham & Sarah
    Abode: Pomona St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Frances Edwards - [Child] of Simon Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Nurthumberland St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Osborne - [Child] of Adam Osborne & Harriet
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Wynne - [Child] of Edward Wynne & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1852
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Duffy - [Child] of Thomas Duffy & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1852
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Bullock - [Child] of William Bullock & Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1852
    Abode: Clarence Grove
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Waugh - [Child] of Thomas Waugh & Esther
    Born: 3 May 1852
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1852
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Catherine
    Born: 27 Mar 1852
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1852
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Dale - [Child] of George Dale & Margaret Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1852
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mitchell - [Child] of Edward Mitchell & Anne
    Born: 4 Jul 1852
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen Quilliam - [Child] of John Quilliam & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1852
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hornby Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Martha
    Born: 26 Jun 1852
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Collector of Rates
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Death - [Child] of Robert Death & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1851
    Abode: Eaton St Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grace Heckle - [Child] of Richard Heckle & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1852
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Stafford - [Child] of George Stafford & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1852
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson Hanshaw - [Child] of Bryan Hanshaw & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1852
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwards Charters - [Child] of John Charters & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1852
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Daniels - [Child] of Adam Daniels & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jul 1851
    Abode: Severs St Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Bond - [Child] of Francis Fugler Bond & Mary Perry
    Born: 27 May 1850
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Bond - [Child] of Francis Fugler Bond & Mary Perry
    Born: 25 Jul 1851
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Davies - [Child] of Benjamin Davies & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1852
    Abode: Great Howard St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Knight - [Child] of James Knight & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1852
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1852
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hoos - [Child] of George Hoos & Jane
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Anna
    Born: 28 Jun 1852
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Anna
    Born: 28 Jun 1852
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Coffee - [Child] of Matthew Coffee & Elenor
    Abode: Ratcliffe St Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Lloyd - [Child] of Peter Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Laura
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Naylor - [Child] of Charles Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Bennett Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Travis - [Child] of Ralph Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Mary
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Bell Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jun 1852
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Buckley - [Child] of George Buckley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1851
    Abode: Croft St Windsor
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry John Skelland - [Child] of Samuel Skelland & Margaret
    Abode: Blucher St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mc Donel - [Child] of Thomas Mc Donel & Ann
    Abode: Frank St Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Siddall Bennett - [Child] of George Rigg Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brocklebank - [Child] of Thomas Brocklebank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fletcher St Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mc Kee - [Child] of John Mc Kee & Eliza
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jenkins - [Child] of Richard Jenkins & Mary
    Abode: Upper Harrington St Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Margaret
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Edmunds - [Child] of James Edmunds & Mary
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Anthony Wolstenholme & Ann
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Murray - [Child] of David Murray & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1852
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arthur Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Susanna
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Dodd - [Child] of Charles James Dodd & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Betsey
    Abode: Bebington Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Morris Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Eliza
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stringer - [Child] of Thomas Stringer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of David Rowland Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Pine St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Emma Kelly - [Child] of Morris Kelly & Margaret
    Abode: Chester St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Croston - [Child] of Richard Croston & Mary
    Abode: Northumberland Place
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Beeby - [Child] of Jacob Beeby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Bacon Factor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Charles Thomas - [Child] of James Walter Thomas & Anna Frances
    Abode: Fraser St
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cicely Cox - [Child] of William Lang Paige Cox & Hannah
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilla Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Daniel Green & Catherine Spear
    Born: 8 Jun 1852
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Hannah
    Abode: Prescott St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Emily Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Collin - [Child] of Thomas Collin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prince Edwin St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Weston - [Child] of James Weston & Mary
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Callwood - [Child] of James Callwood & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1850
    Abode: Thornton Lancashire
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Callwood - [Child] of James Callwood & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1852
    Abode: Thornton Lancashire
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Askew Pritchard - [Child] of Joseph Pritchard & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richd. Powell Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Humphreys - [Child] of George Humphreys & Louisa
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richd. Powell Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spurr - [Child] of George Spurr & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Phillips - [Child] of Andrew Phillips & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Lucy - [Child] of Layton Lucy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marianne St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Moore Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ivester - [Child] of John Ivester & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Alice
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forshaw - [Child] of Samuel Forshaw & Ann
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Ann
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Beetham - [Child] of John Beetham & Jane
    Abode: Chorley Lancashire
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eves Rushton - [Child] of Robert Rushton & Maria
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tindal St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Tickle - [Child] of William John Tickle & Jane
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Newby - [Child] of Edward Newby & Mary
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Town - [Child] of William Town & Sarah
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Letitia Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Jane
    Abode: Marble St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Miller Nelson - [Child] of Peter Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Knight - [Child] of John Knight & Mary Ann
    Abode: Amber St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gordon - [Child] of Thomas Gordon & Olivia
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Gradwell Strickland - [Child] of William Strickland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Daniel Isbister Ivester - [Child] of George Isbister Ivester & Jane
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Waddington - [Child] of Robert Waddington & Margaret Eleanor
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Envelope Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Esther Nanny Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Emma
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Philip Faller - [Child] of Philip Faller & Diana
    Born: 11 Jul 1851
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kewn - [Child] of Thomas Kewn & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1850
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Macintyre - [Child] of William Macintyre & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul 1852
    Abode: Charter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Corrin - [Child] of William Corrin & Sarah
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kewn - [Child] of John Kewn & Margaret
    Abode: Heath St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Ann
    Abode: Robert St Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Nichols - [Child] of Thomas Nichols & Ann
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Herbert Jones - [Child] of James Fisher Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Margaret Pennicott - [Child] of Francis Pennicott & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jun 1847
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Leeke - [Child] of Edward Carey Leeke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert St Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Louisa Lees - [Child] of John Nield Lees & Isabella
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gee - [Child] of James Gee & Mary
    Abode: Magee St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Keen - [Child] of John Keen & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1852
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Shode - [Child] of John Shode & Jane
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Young - [Child] of Henry Young & Margaret
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of Halmet Wright & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jul 1852
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Agnes Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxton Cheshire
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Isabella
    Abode: Harper St Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Heighway - [Child] of Robert Heighway & Marjery Eliza
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Adams - [Child] of Robert Adams & Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1852
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Olive Leathwood - [Child] of Samuel Leathwood & Frances
    Abode: Holding St Windsor
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Spence Anderson - [Child] of Francis Anderson & Christiana
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Martha Rachel Hevey - [Child] of James Hevey & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: Camden St
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eddleston - [Child] of Thomas Eddleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hardman - [Child] of Daniel Thomas Hardman & Catherine
    Born: 20 Feb 1851
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Mary
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Eliza
    Abode: Torbreck St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Rogers - [Child] of Joseph Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oswald Ewart - [Child] of Thomas Oswald Ewart & Mary
    Abode: Earl St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gray - [Child] of Thomas Gray & Georgina
    Abode: Bell St Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mossman - [Child] of Robert Mossman & Martha
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Payne - [Child] of James Payne & Martha
    Abode: Tatlow? St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hesketh - [Child] of Peter Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oliver Goldsmith - [Child] of John Oliver Goldsmith & Susanna
    Born: 25 Mar 1852
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blundell - [Child] of Samuel Blundell & Esther
    Abode: Mill St East
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rowlinson - [Child] of Henry Rowlinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Egypt St
    Occupation: Officer of Police
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Angus - [Child] of William Angus & Margaret
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bateman - [Child] of Joseph Bateman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sherriff St Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Keating - [Child] of Thomas Keating & Ann
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pattison - [Child] of George Pattison & Isabella
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bryan Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Susanna
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Byrne - [Child] of Joseph Byrne & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1851
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Robertson - [Child] of Alexander Robertson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Sefton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Appleton - [Child] of Richard Appleton & Hannah
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foulkes - [Child] of John Foulkes & Catherine
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eyres - [Child] of Richard Eyres & Ann Jane
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woodstock St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pierce - [Child] of Peter Pierce & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Plumpton Terrace Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Harvey Twidale - [Child] of George Henry Harvey Twidale & Catherine
    Born: 11 Jul 1852
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nixon - [Child] of Robert Nixon & Esther
    Born: 13 Jul 1852
    Abode: Robinson St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Lachlan - [Child] of Peter Mc Lachlan & Christina
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Orme - [Child] of William Orme & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jun 1850
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harvey Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Louisa
    Abode: Knowlsley Lancashire
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Kerr - [Child] of John Kerr & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Mc Leary - [Child] of Nathan Mc Leary & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1851
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Leary - [Child] of Hugh Mc Leary & Agnes
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Munday - [Child] of William Munday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Phythian St
    Occupation: Leather Factor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Fox - [Child] of Charles Fox & Caroline
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crisford - [Child] of Thomas Crisford & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1851
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Emily Prudence - [Child] of Alfred Sturgess Prudence & Martha Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1852
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Mary Robinson, Single Woman
    Born: 1 Nov 1851
    Abode: Prescott St Low Hill
    Notes: ['John' entered & crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oceania Scollay - [Child] of William John Scollay & Maria Caroline Augusta
    Born: 23 May 1852
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Scarisbrick - [Child] of Henry Scarisbrick & Mary
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibson - [Child] of Samuel Gibson & Agnes
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Maria Hollis - [Child] of Abraham Hollis & Emma
    Abode: Monteroy St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Creighton - [Child] of William Creighton & Jessy
    Born: 31 May 1852
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Boyer - [Child] of James John Boyer & Ann
    Abode: Clarence Grove Everton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Margaret Sloan - [Child] of William Hayland Sloan & Eliza Margaret
    Abode: Breck Road
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Mary
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Aaron - [Child] of John Aaron & Sarah
    Abode: Mc Kee St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Gore - [Child] of William Gore & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mann - [Child] of David Mann & Margaret
    Abode: Denbigh St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Laird - [Child] of John Laird & Margaret
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harris - [Child] of Samuel Harris & Isabella
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nimmo - [Child] of Thomas Nimmo & Margaret
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lee Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1849
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Japanner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Gomer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Nicholson - [Child] of Benjamin Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Holmes - [Child] of Edward Holmes & Catherine
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Simon Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Agnes
    Abode: Tarlton St Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Julia Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Ann
    Abode: Parron St Paddington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Selina Napton - [Child] of John Napton & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1852
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Grindrod - [Child] of James Grindrod & Ellen
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of Joseph Price & Christiana
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Alice
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith Dodd - [Child] of James Smith Dodd & Sarah
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Perry - [Child] of Hugh Perry & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1851
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Monneypenny - [Child] of Matthew Monneypenny & Elizabeth
    Abode: Casson St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bramwell - [Child] of Francis Bramwell & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1852
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Martin Haliday - [Child] of George Haliday & Matilda
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mutch - [Child] of James Mutch & Margaret
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jameson - [Child] of Joseph Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Knowles - [Child] of Charles Knowles & Kate
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pyke Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Martha
    Abode: St James Place
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Turner - [Child] of Sidney William Turner & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alfred Williams - [Child] of Aaron Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fleming Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Ann
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mercer - [Child] of George Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Niven - [Child] of William Niven & Susan
    Abode: Mersey View St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Emma
    Born: 9 Feb 1852
    Abode: Paisley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Musker - [Child] of John Musker & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fisher Wright - [Child] of Douglas Wright & Agnes
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1851
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Buckley - [Child] of William Richardson Buckley & Eliza
    Born: 21 Jan 1852
    Abode: Oxton Cheshire
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1852
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Brakell - [Child] of John Brakell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Winsor - [Child] of John Winsor & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Abel - [Child] of Mark Abel & Ann
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Margaret Ellen Seefus - [Child] of John Seefus & Rose Anne
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Watkin Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Eliza
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Agnes Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jego - [Child] of George Jego & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1852
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Allanson - [Child] of William Allanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Balaam - [Child] of Robert William Balaam & Caroline
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Bigham - [Child] of James Bigham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dublin St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bainbridge - [Child] of Thomas Bainbridge & Matilda Ellen
    Abode: Citron St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Mc Donald - [Child] of William Mc Donald & Emma
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Douglas Mc Millan - [Child] of Robert Mc Millan & Jane
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seymour - [Child] of Richard Seymour & Mary Ann
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edge - [Child] of George Edge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hughes St Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Braithwaite Bourkell - [Child] of George Bourkell & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1852
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Bulfield - [Child] of Henry Bulfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Finney - [Child] of Edward Finney & Martha
    Born: 19 Jul 1852
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Louisa
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pester Biles - [Child] of Joseph Biles & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1852
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Dowall - [Child] of James Mc Dowall & Elizabeth Catherine Wolstenholme
    Abode: Back Renshaw St
    Occupation: Scale Beam Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Woods - [Child] of Frederick Woods & Rebecca
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Tait Bradley - [Child] of Richard Benbow Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pierpoint - [Child] of Edward Pierpoint & Margaret
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Winifred
    Abode: Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pierpoint - [Child] of Thomas Pierpoint & Elizabeth Margaret
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hiram Stringer - [Child] of John Stringer & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Eliza
    Born: 29 Jul 1852
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Southern - [Child] of Thomas Southern & Mary Jane
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Mary
    Abode: Latham County Lancaster
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Cordon - [Child] of Edward Cordon & Jane
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Seymour Hart - [Child] of Thomas Seymour Hart & Mary
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Reid - [Child] of Isaiah Reid & Ann
    Abode: Mill Road Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hipkins - [Child] of Thomas Hipkins & Mary Ann
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Elliott - [Child] of Henry Elliott & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Helena Lucy Troutschold - [Child] of Wilhelm Troutschold & Sophia
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Watkins Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Fletcher - [Child] of Edward Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sloane - [Child] of William Sloane & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catherine Dixon - [Child] of Jonathan Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Master Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Wolstenholme Juncker - [Child] of Philip Juncker & Eliza
    Abode: Ashleigh Walton Breck
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mc Wean - [Child] of William Mc Wean & Eliza
    Born: 30 Jun 1852
    Abode: Paisley St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Furness - [Child] of Joseph Holme Furness & Sarah
    Abode: Spekefield Cottages Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Ann Harral - [Child] of Samuel Sampson Harral & Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1852
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sage - [Child] of James Sage & Jane
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Peers Overton - [Child] of John Overton & Frances
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adolphus Charles Lawrence - [Child] of James Lawrence & Jane
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tomlin - [Child] of Daniel Tomlin & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Froste - [Child] of Thomas Froste & Martha
    Abode: Peel St Toxteth
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Peers - [Child] of James Peers & Frances Diana
    Born: 3 Mar 1852
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wright Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1852
    Abode: Shaw St Everton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Isabella West - [Child] of Peter West & Sarah
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nicholson - [Child] of Richard Nicholson & Hannah
    Abode: Napier St Toxteth
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1852
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Holt - [Child] of Samuel Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Crothers - [Child] of Joseph Crothers & Ellen
    Abode: Earle St Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Valentine Ikin - [Child] of Jonathan Ikin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clegg St Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Peace - [Child] of William Peace & Barbara
    Abode: Woolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clements Kemp - [Child] of George Kemp & Georgina
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hourihan - [Child] of Timothy Hourihan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Scripture Reader
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hilton - [Child] of Edward Hilton & Eliza
    Abode: Park Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Conning - [Child] of John Conning & Martha
    Abode: Gregson St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Albert Halligan - [Child] of William Halligan & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1850
    Abode: Heath St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Halligan - [Child] of William Halligan & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1852
    Abode: Heath St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hoskinson - [Child] of Stephen Hoskinson & Catherine
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beattie - [Child] of Henry Beattie & Ann
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Downie - [Child] of Walter Downie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Daniel Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Timber Measurer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Weights - [Child] of William Weights & Mary
    Abode: Prince Edwin Lane Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Harker - [Child] of Edward Harker & Cecilia
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cardwell - [Child] of Richard Cardwell & Ellen
    Abode: Hall St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ebbs - [Child] of John Ebbs & Mary
    Abode: Back Blake St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Quine - [Child] of George Quine & Sarah
    Abode: Pilgrim St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nutsford Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1851
    Abode: Vulcan St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cowen - [Child] of Joseph Cowen & Catherine
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Hodgson - [Child] of Robert Hodgson & Catherine
    Abode: Earle St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Martha
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Palmer Ager - [Child] of Nicholas William Ager & Hannah
    Abode: Bailey St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Palmer - [Child] of Thomas Palmer & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec 1851
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Warnington Napier - [Child] of James Napier & Hannah
    Abode: Back Rathbone St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Joanna
    Abode: Blair St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emeline Stead - [Child] of Ann Stead, Single Woman
    Born: 10 May 1849
    Abode: Moorfields
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Miller - [Child] of Robert Webb Miller & Lydia
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Weir - [Child] of William Weir & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mc Dougall - [Child] of John Mc Dougall & Julia
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1852
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Alice Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Whitworth - [Child] of William Whitworth & Ann
    Abode: William St Edge Hill
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Conway - [Child] of Thomas Conway & Jane
    Abode: Luke St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Hannah
    Abode: Harding St Windsor
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessica Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Eliza
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Silk Dyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Burrows - [Child] of Richard Burrows & Martha
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bostock - [Child] of George Bostock & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ellison - [Child] of Charles Ellison & Alice
    Abode: Bright St Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Rachel Grindley - [Child] of John Grindley & Martha
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - [Child] of Edward Lyon & Alice
    Born: 2 Sep 1851
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tipping - [Child] of John Tipping & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lyon - [Child] of Henry Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Turmeau - [Child] of Charles Turmeau & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1847
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turmeau - [Child] of Charles Turmeau & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1848
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Turmeau - [Child] of Charles Turmeau & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1850
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Turmeau - [Child] of Charles Turmeau & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1852
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harold Peel - [Child] of George Peel & Sarah
    Abode: Aigburth St Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1852 [sic]
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [Baptism date pre dates Birth Date]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Steel - [Child] of James Joseph Steel & Matilda
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Cigar Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Young Marshall - [Child] of Andrew Young Marshall & Cecilia
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Makin - [Child] of Allan Makin & Ann
    Abode: Litherland Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Janet
    Born: 27 Jul 1852
    Abode: Woolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann McCullock Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Minnie
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Chew - [Child] of James Chew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry George Harrison - [Child] of Henry James Harrison & Mary Catherine
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mirena Sarah Gurney - [Child] of George Bernard Gurney & Margaret
    Abode: Seacombe St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Brown - [Child] of James Edgar Brown & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1852
    Abode: Everton Valley
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Margery
    Abode: Clifford St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Martha
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ablett - [Child] of Charles Ablett & Ann
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of Joseph Allen & Jane
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Purvis Spears Gran - [Child] of Charles Gran & Agnes
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Walls - [Child] of Samuel Walls & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Mary
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Quentin Mc Clure - [Child] of James Mc Clure & Jane
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Greenall - [Child] of Edward Greenall & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Rankin - [Child] of Alexander Rankin & Catherine
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1852
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catherine Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Abode: _____? St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Tarbock St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lawrence Manson - [Child] of Ann Manson, Single Woman
    Abode: Portland St
    Notes: [William written & crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Alexander Mc Pherson - [Child] of Alexander Mc Pherson & Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1852
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Allen - [Child] of Henry Allen & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1852
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hollingsworth - [Child] of Nathaniel Hollingsworth & Sarah Maria
    Abode: Radcliffe St Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ledson - [Child] of John Ledson & Mary
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Monckmire - [Child] of Martin Monckmire & Isabella
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Nichols - [Child] of Joseph Nichols & Eliza
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Blair - [Child] of George Blair & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brownless - [Child] of Thomas Brownless & Susanna
    Abode: Blair St Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosabella Frances Simpson - [Child] of Francis Stephen Simpson & Rosabella Frances
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Officer in the Army
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brady - [Child] of James Brady & Phoebe
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aaron Hobson - [Child] of Aaron Hobson & Hannah
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Sparkes - [Child] of Joseph Sparkes & Susanna
    Born: 24 Oct 1851
    Abode: Robert St Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlands - [Child] of Hugh Hughes Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1852
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bellard - [Child] of Richard Bellard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Robert St Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Bodily - [Child] of William George Bodily & Amelia
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Jane Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Jane McKenzie
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Ann
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Maria
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clifton - [Child] of Henry Clifton & Jane
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Searles - [Child] of James Searles & Maria
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gregory - [Child] of Richard Gregory & Winifred
    Abode: Holburn St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Dring - [Child] of George Dring & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1851
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Eliza
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Appleton - [Child] of Henry Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alderson - [Child] of Thomas Alderson & Sarah
    Abode: Robert St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Bird - [Child] of Henry Bird & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1852
    Abode: Northampton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Peacock - [Child] of William Peacock & Catherine
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Forster - [Child] of Henry Forster & Agnes
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Yevily - [Child] of Joseph Yevily & Ann
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur John Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Rachel
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Wine? Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Palethorpe Ashcroft - [Child] of Charles Ashcroft & Martha
    Born: 20 Jan 1852
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owens Gough - [Child] of Joseph Gough & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tudor - [Child] of Henry John Tudor & Mary
    Abode: Napier St Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of Richard Dean & Sarah
    Born: 7 Aug 1852
    Abode: Epworth St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hutchinson Stewart - [Child] of William Charles Stewart & Anne
    Born: 14 Apr 1852
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Maria
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Claremonda Rowena Ormes - [Child] of William Ormes & Barbara
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Ann
    Abode: Gt Oxford St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Mary
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Morris - [Child] of Edward Randolph Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mt. Pleasant
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Catherine Curphey - [Child] of John Curphey & Catherine
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fairclough - [Child] of Richard Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tafft - [Child] of John Tafft & Ann
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Susanna
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clive St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ince - [Child] of Christopher Ince & Mary
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin James Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Harriet
    Abode: Portwood St
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Beavan - [Child] of Thomas Beavan & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1852
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Intyre - [Child] of Peter Mc Intyre & Isabella
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1852
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - [Child] of William Shuttleworth & Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1852
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Lower Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Carlyle - [Child] of David Carlyle & Janet
    Born: 23 Jul 1852
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Massey Cope - [Child] of Henry Cope & Hannah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Grice - [Child] of Joseph Grice & Maria
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Darch - [Child] of Samuel Darch & Mary
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gaskin - [Child] of Edward Gaskin & Mary
    Abode: Luke St Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Emily Willis - [Child] of John Honley Willis & Ellen
    Abode: Londsdale St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Whitehead - [Child] of Charles Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Devlin - [Child] of John Devlin & Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1852
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Jemima Reid - [Child] of George Edmund Reid & Julia
    Born: 7 Mar 1852
    Abode: Isle of White
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Boyd Mc Farlane - [Child] of Annie Stuart Mc Farlane, Single Woman
    Born: 7 Jun 1848
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Boyd Mc Farlane - [Child] of Annie Stuart Mc Farlane, Single Woman
    Born: 26 Jan 1850
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilias Mc Farlane - [Child] of Annie Stuart Mc Farlane, Single Woman
    Born: 10 Sep 1851
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brough - [Child] of Robert Brough & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1852
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Dunning - [Child] of Thomas Dunning & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1852
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Eliza
    Born: 14 Aug 1852
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Catherine Alleyne - [Child] of Richard Edward Alleyne & Catherine
    Born: 11 Aug 1852
    Abode: Bloom St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tunstall - [Child] of Henry Tunstall & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jun 1852
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1852
    Abode: East St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Abernethy - [Child] of Charles Abernethy & Hannah
    Born: 8 Aug 1852
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Maria
    Born: 14 Jul 1852
    Abode: Llan_drey_? St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beaver - [Child] of John Beaver & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1852
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1852
    Abode: Oxton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1851
    Abode: Oxton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately baptized at Oxton previously
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Henry Crippin - [Child] of John Crippin & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1852
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Ferry Proprietor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1852
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pate - [Child] of Joseph Pate & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Frances Hume - [Child] of Gustavus Hume & Eliza
    Born: 3 Mar 1852
    Abode: High Park St
    Occupation: Lieutenant in the 38 Reg. Foot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Sarah
    Born: 23 Aug 1852
    Abode: Fazakerley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Warburton - [Child] of Edmund Warburton & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1852
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Douglas Simpson - [Child] of Murray Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1852
    Abode: Park St Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Booth Peers - [Child] of Margaret Anne Peers, Single Woman
    Born: 11
    Abode: Mill Road Everton
    Notes: [John entered & crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 18? Aug 1852
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Daniel Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1851
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stafford Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rauworth - [Child] of Jacob Rauworth & Charlotte
    Abode: Back Parliament St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Jul 1852
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brinsmead - [Child] of George Weare Brinsmead & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1852
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Day - [Child] of William Westtey Day & Margaret
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Oswald - [Child] of Thomas Oswald & Emily Jane
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Parfit - [Child] of Emma Parfit, Single Woman
    Born: 11 Apr 1851
    Abode: Paradise St
    Notes: [William written & crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Holland Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1852
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Chesterfield St Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stubbs - [Child] of John Stubbs & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Charlotte Munro Midgley - [Child] of Charles Munro Midgley & Eliza
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mc Lelland - [Child] of George Mc Lelland & Martha
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jane Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Ellen Ann
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leeming - [Child] of William Leeming & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pate - [Child] of William Pate & Isabella
    Abode: Elgin St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carroll Kewn - [Child] of Philip Kewn & Ann
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Steele - [Child] of Thomas Steele & Esther
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodyer - [Child] of Thomas Woodyer & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Drysdale Mac Diarmid - [Child] of John Mac Diarmid & Stuart
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Cecilia Saunders - [Child] of Joseph Saunders & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ann
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1851
    Abode: St Ann St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Lucy
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ross - [Child] of William Ross & Mary Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Gerrard - [Child] of James Gerrard & Frances Matilda
    Abode: Northumberland St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Furbow - [Child] of John Furbow & Jessie
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Linton - [Child] of William Linton & Caroline Atherton
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cuckson - [Child] of Joshua Cuckson & Christiana
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gordon Hughan - [Child] of John Hughan & Christina
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellenor Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1852
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Henrietta
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Stavely - [Child] of William Mornington Stavely & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug 1852
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Field - [Child] of James Field & Margaret
    Abode: Raymond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Catherine
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oliver Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Burrows - [Child] of Joseph Burrows & Esther
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowther - [Child] of John Lowther & Eliza
    Born: 29 Aug 1852
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Thomas - [Child] of Ellis Thomas & Margaretta
    Born: 30 Aug 1852
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Rigby - [Child] of Benjamin Frankland Rigby & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1852
    Abode: Roscommon St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brierley - [Child] of George Brierley & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1852
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Edward Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Black - [Child] of Charles Black & Margaret
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Birtwistle - [Child] of John Birtwistle & Mary
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bouch Hutchinson - [Child] of Richard Hutchinson & Ann Jane
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Morgan - [Child] of Peter Morgan & Martha
    Born: 1 Oct 1851
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Fanny Julia Robison - [Child] of Henry Robison & Julia
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Silver Smith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Winn - [Child] of Benjamin Winn & Margaret
    Abode: Combermere St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucinda Crichton - [Child] of Robert Crichton & Ellen
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Doughty Jervis - [Child] of Robert John Grayson Jervis & Mary Doughty
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Emily Huxley - [Child] of Henry Huxley & Alice
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moncrieff - [Child] of Henry Moncrieff & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1852
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hook Wharton - [Child] of Charles James Wilson Wharton & Sarah
    Born: 15 Aug 1851
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jefferies - [Child] of Thomas Jefferies & Harriet
    Abode: Haigh St Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gregg - [Child] of William Gregg & Sarah
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Kezia Margaret Kennedy - [Child] of George Kennedy & Henrietta Frances
    Abode: Everton Road
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Pasley - [Child] of John Pasley & Sarah
    Abode: Rainford Gardens
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Capon - [Child] of George Capon & Bridget Agnes
    Born: 12 Mar 1852
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Paris - [Child] of Thomas Jeremiah Paris & Ellen Brailsford
    Abode: Lark Lane
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Brailsford Paris - [Child] of Thomas Jeremiah Paris & Ellen Brailsford
    Abode: Lark Lane
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wynne Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Harriet
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Francis Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Annie Maria
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mundy - [Child] of Henry Mundy & Agnes
    Abode: Park Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Winkle - [Child] of James Winkle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Saddle Tree Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Dawson St
    Occupation: Salt Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birch - [Child] of William Birch & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1851
    Abode: Ennerdale St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Augustus Darcy - [Child] of James Darcy & Miriam
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shepard - [Child] of James Shepard & Jane
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ernst. Seabord - [Child] of Charles Seabord & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Farrell - [Child] of William Farrell & Ellen
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chandler - [Child] of John Chandler & Alice
    Abode: Hood St
    Occupation: Bird Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Sarah
    Abode: Gregson St Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Asquith - [Child] of Thomas Asquith & Sarah
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Henry Sidwell - [Child] of Arthur Sidwell & Nancy
    Born: 2 May 1852
    Abode: Cranmer St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Prescot - [Child] of Thomas Prescot & Alice
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Groves - [Child] of William Francis Groves & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1852
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hill Collihole - [Child] of Thomas Collihole & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1851
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Ledson - [Child] of Charles Ledson & Sarah
    Abode: Drinkwaters Gardens
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Frances
    Abode: Church St Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Walker - [Child] of Robert Sandwick Walker & Clarissa Margaret
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Susan
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Watch Finisher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pritchard - [Child] of William Francis Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1852
    Abode: Duke St Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1851
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William James Cattaral - [Child] of James Cattaral & Mary
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Inglas Milligan - [Child] of James Milligan & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1852
    Abode: Plumb St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hanmer Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lowe Harrington
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1852
    Abode: Clive St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Morris - [Child] of Caroline Morris, Single Woman
    Abode: Bootle
    Notes: [Thomas written & crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of Adam Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pierrepont - [Child] of John Pierrepont & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ruth Bride - [Child] of William Bride & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Fisher - [Child] of John Thompson Fisher & Susanna
    Abode: Formby
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria St Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Haigh Horbury - [Child] of George Horbury & Mary
    Abode: Poulton cum Seacombe
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gillison - [Child] of William Gillison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Spruce - [Child] of John Spruce & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Beer House Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hebson Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Frances
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sparks - [Child] of John Sparks & Mary
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Lloyd - [Child] of Evan Lloyd & Emma
    Born: 27 Mar 1851
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Berne Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Spring Field
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson Bragg - [Child] of John Bragg & Lydia
    Abode: Yates St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bowker - [Child] of William Key Bowker & Jane
    Abode: Menai Bridge
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Goble - [Child] of Richard Goble & Jane Reeve
    Born: 27 Apr 1852
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Dover Doubleday - [Child] of Montagu Watts Doubleday & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Jane
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ritson - [Child] of John Ritson & Sarah
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Mc Kowen - [Child] of Robert George Mc Kowen & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1852
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Hornby - [Child] of Nathan Hornby & Martha
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bennett Morgan - [Child] of Frederick David Morgan & Caroline Barbara
    Born: 26 Dec 1846
    Abode: Bridson St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arabella Matilda Morgan - [Child] of Frederick David Morgan & Caroline Barbara
    Born: 25 Mar 1848
    Abode: Bridson St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Callaghan - [Child] of William Callaghan & Jane
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ellam - [Child] of Thomas Ellam & Esther
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Dougal - [Child] of James Mc Dougal & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1852
    Abode: Irving St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lee Hopwood - [Child] of James Hopwood & Jane
    Abode: Back Renshaw St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of John Bannon Johnson & Ann
    Abode: St Ann St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Day - [Child] of Thomas Day & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1849
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Day - [Child] of Thomas Day & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1852
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Augustus Bateson - [Child] of James Bateson & Mary
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Spring - [Child] of Joseph Spring & Mary
    Abode: Manchester St
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Highton - [Child] of George Highton & Margaret
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Gee - [Child] of Richard Gee & Betsy
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Shephard - [Child] of Charles Shephard & Mary
    Abode: Ranelagh St Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kendall - [Child] of Joseph Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: South St Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Killey - [Child] of John Killey & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1852
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Duncan Buicks - [Child] of James Buicks & Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1852
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1852
    Abode: Green St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Lovell - [Child] of Thomas Lovell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bly - [Child] of John Bly & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1852
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Robinson - [Child] of Simon Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Hooton - [Child] of William Hooton & Ann
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellis Mc Kay - [Child] of William Mc Kay & Eliza
    Abode: Almond St Windsor
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ragg - [Child] of John Ragg & Sarah
    Abode: Back Blake St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Augustus Benjamin Tague - [Child] of John Tague & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wainwright Isaac - [Child] of Edward Isaac & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1849
    Abode: Conway st Everton
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Jenkinson St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Isabella
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hesketh - [Child] of Richard Hesketh & Amelia
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Gray - [Child] of Walter Gray & Elizabeth Grace
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Alice Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Ann
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Messenger
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Batty - [Child] of Thomas Batty & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Steam Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Don - [Child] of James Don & Mary
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Andrew Banks - [Child] of John Andrew Banks & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1851
    Abode: Cambridge St
    Occupation: Moaster Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Isaac Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1852
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reed Pearce - [Child] of Robert Pearce & Jane Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1849
    Abode: South St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rastrick - [Child] of Charles Rastrick & Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hivey - [Child] of John Hivey & Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Harding Holden - [Child] of Elizabeth Holden, Single Woman
    Abode: Haigh St Everton
    Notes: [Reuben Harding written & crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kirkwood - [Child] of John Kirkwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Camaes St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Hannah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Lace - [Child] of Thomas Lace & Christian
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Jane
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Peers - [Child] of Joseph Peers & Jane
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Mat Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peat - [Child] of Joseph Dorman Peat & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liver St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Timber Measurer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur John Aspinall Williams - [Child] of John Emmanuel Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Beresford St Everton
    Occupation: Spice Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pyke - [Child] of Thomas Pyke & Emma
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bellis - [Child] of Mark Bellis & Esther
    Abode: Jubilee St Walton Breck
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dovell - [Child] of Benjamin Dovell & Ann
    Abode: Haigh St Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gallagher - [Child] of John Gallagher & Margaret
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Blackhurst - [Child] of James Blackhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Lydia
    Born: 15 Aug 1847
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Arthur Vos-Uyterlimmege - [Child] of Dirk Vos-Uyterlimmege & Adelaide Wilhelmina
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Harding - [Child] of Fitzhenry Harding & Harriet
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Hunter - [Child] of Abraham Hunter & Ann
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Charles Hazard Wright - [Child] of Richard Chapel Wright & Eliza
    Born: 20 Sep 1851
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moss - [Child] of Henry Moss & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Holland Lancaster - [Child] of James Holland Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Small Thompson - [Child] of Alexander Thompson & Laura
    Born: 12 Sep 1852
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Millicent Falkner - [Child] of Richard Falkner & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1852
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oldfield Kerns - [Child] of John Kerns & Lucy
    Born: 26 Jun 1852
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1851
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Lawton - [Child] of Charles Henry Lawton & Mary
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mc Kune - [Child] of James Mc Kune & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Pherson - [Child] of James Mc Pherson & Hannah
    Abode: New Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewin - [Child] of Thomas Lewin & Ann
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hortense Morreau - [Child] of Henry Morreau & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hacking - [Child] of William Hacking & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Eliza
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Ashcroft & Jane
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Nicholas - [Child] of John Nicholas & Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stephens - [Child] of John Stephens & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Antrobus - [Child] of William Antrobus & Henrietta
    Born: 17 Jun 1851
    Abode: Crewe Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hamilton - [Child] of Samuel Hamilton & Ellen
    Abode: High Park St Toxteth
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - [Child] of Evan Turner & Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1850
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Palmer Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Russell - [Child] of Joseph Russell & Catherine
    Born: 30 Mar 1852
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Oldfield - [Child] of James Oldfield & Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1851
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Agnes
    Born: 7 Sep 1852
    Abode: Wallasey Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Lean - [Child] of James Mc Lean & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1852
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1852
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Liversedge - [Child] of Thomas Liversedge & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1852
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Margaret Mary Jenkins - [Child] of Edward Jenkins & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1851
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Elmslie Griffiths - [Child] of Ellis Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1852
    Abode: Toxteth St Toxteth
    Occupation: Carriers Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Philip Crane - [Child] of William Crane & Eliza
    Born: 14 Sep 1852
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Montgomery - [Child] of James Montgomery & Letitia
    Born: 5 Sep 1852
    Abode: Dublin St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Glover Nelson - [Child] of Joshua Wilson Nelson & Eliza Anne
    Born: 31 Aug 1852
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lewis Fenton - [Child] of George Fenton & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1852
    Abode: Mason St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Willder - [Child] of Edwin Willder & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1852
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Caroline
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stead - [Child] of George Stead & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1852
    Abode: Gateacre
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Constance Birch - [Child] of James Birch & Elizabeth Lloyd
    Born: 20 Jun 1850
    Abode: Upper Baker St
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harold Birch - [Child] of James Birch & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1852
    Abode: Upper Baker St
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Hayward - [Child] of George Hayward & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1852
    Abode: Woolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1852
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sayles Holt - [Child] of Daniel Holt & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1852
    Abode: Fletcher St Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1852
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Shipton Darby - [Child] of Edward Henry Darby & Frances
    Born: 10 Sep 1852
    Abode: Irwell St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Emma
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Boyle - [Child] of John Boyle & Eleanor
    Born: 16 Apr 1852
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Boyle - [Child] of John Boyle & Eleanor
    Born: 16 Mar 1850
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of George Green & Margaret
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Winter - [Child] of James Winter & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1852
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Irlam - [Child] of Henry Irlam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Everett - [Child] of William Everett & Isabella
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Streker - [Child] of Thomas Streker & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1852
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1851
    Abode: Sumner St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Durham - [Child] of William Durham & Ann
    Abode: Upper Beau St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Sarah
    Born: 26 Sep 1852
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Agnes
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alexander - [Child] of William James Alexander & Eliza
    Born: 9 Jul 1852
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Sandhills Bridge
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Antlet - [Child] of Henry Antlet & Rose Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1852
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jutson - [Child] of James Jutson & Rebecca
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Buck - [Child] of Stephen Buck & Sarah
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fleming - [Child] of James Fleming & Phoebe
    Born: 9 Jul 1852
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Melvil May - [Child] of Job William Seaburne May & Anne Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1852
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Jane
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilbraham - [Child] of William Wilbraham & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thorpe - [Child] of Henry Thorpe & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1852
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Duckworth - [Child] of Alexander Duckworth & Isabella
    Abode: Breck Road Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mc Kee - [Child] of Alexander Mc Kee & Jane
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hitchen - [Child] of Abraham Hitchen & Ellen
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Davidson - [Child] of William Davidson & Martha
    Abode: Vulcan St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Kennedy - [Child] of John Kennedy & Jane
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Charlotte
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Bolland - [Child] of Roger Bolland & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Davies - [Child] of Charles Dolge Davies & Jane Farrell
    Born: 15 Apr 1851
    Abode: Sherwood St Low Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mayler - [Child] of Thomas Mayler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Tudsbury Turner - [Child] of John Tudsbury Turner & Harriett
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Brumby - [Child] of George Brumby & Margaret
    Abode: Kirkdale Road
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Denton Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Henry Clarke & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1852
    Abode: Westley? St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Etherington Grey - [Child] of Samuel Grey & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1851
    Abode: Gilford St Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lister - [Child] of John Lister & Harriet
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Moon - [Child] of Henry Moon & Jane
    Abode: Tynemouth St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Warren - [Child] of Richard Warren & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St Toxteth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ash Stumbles - [Child] of William Ash Stumbles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rede__s? St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Goodall - [Child] of George Henry Goodall & Mary
    Abode: St Ann St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Walter Oakman - [Child] of Peter Oakman & Sarah
    Abode: Challiner St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Francis Green - [Child] of Charles Francis Green & Eliza
    Abode: Prescott St Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Dillon - [Child] of Peter Dillon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Montford - [Child] of George Montford & Jane
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Byron - [Child] of Charles Byron & Mary
    Abode: Mornington St Toxteth
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Caton Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Charlotte
    Born: 30 Sep 1852
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pemberton - [Child] of Henry Pemberton & Martha
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Griffiths - [Child] of George Griffiths & Mary Ann
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Atson Parker - [Child] of William Henry Parker & Agnes
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hitchen - [Child] of Joseph Hitchen & Mary
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mills - [Child] of Henry Mills & Charlotte
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jenkins - [Child] of Joseph Jenkins & Jessie
    Abode: Hampton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rider - [Child] of William Rider & Hannah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mattress Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Taggart - [Child] of William Taggart & Lucy
    Born: 22 Aug 1849
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Taggart - [Child] of William Taggart & Lucy
    Born: 2 Jun 1851
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Burns - [Child] of Robert Burns & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Bloom St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Mc Kenzie - [Child] of Josiah Mc Kenzie & Margaret
    Abode: Ann St Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Crewe Cheshire
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Black - [Child] of Daniel Black & Alice
    Born: 2 Mar 1851
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Howard Rudd - [Child] of Thomas Eccleston Rudd & Sarah
    Abode: Mill Place Clayton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Patten - [Child] of John Patten & Sarah
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Melville - [Child] of Matthew Robert Melville & Elizabeth
    Abode: West St West Derby
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mc Ardle - [Child] of John Mc Ardle & Mary
    Abode: Longville St Toxteth
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Eleanor
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hill - [Child] of Samuel Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Hatton Gardens
    Occupation: Japanner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Spruce - [Child] of Thomas Spruce & Agnes
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baldwin - [Child] of Matthias Baldwin & Margaret
    Abode: Juvenal St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Benjamin Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Flower Huston - [Child] of Oliver Huston & Ellen
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Scarborough - [Child] of George Scarborough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Ann
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Watch Engraver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Henrietta
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1852
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Hannah
    Abode: Back Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Marsh Tongue - [Child] of John Tongue & Alice
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Catherine
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of Edwin Williams & Jane
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Watson - [Child] of Mary Watson, Single Woman
    Abode: Bond St
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Piercy - [Child] of Thomas Piercy & Mary
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Mosses - [Child] of William Mosses & Mary
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sutton - [Child] of David Sutton & Ellen
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Margaret
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Sophia
    Abode: Haigh St Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Christopher Nicholson - [Child] of Benjamin Christopher Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Macqueen - [Child] of James Macqueen & Janet
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Wynn - [Child] of Samuel Wynn & Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1852
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lockett - [Child] of Richard Johnson Lockett & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Wilson - [Child] of Catherine Wilson, Single Woman
    Abode: Everton
    Notes: [William written & crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Platt - [Child] of Joseph Platt & Catherine
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Kelshaw - [Child] of Thomas Kelshaw & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Notes: Kelshaw' should be 'Culshaw', altered according to 52. Geo. 111 Cap 146 by me
           W. R. Duncan Parish Curate 2 May 1859
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hatchell Goldsworthy - [Child] of Thomas Goldsworthy & Mary Jane
    Abode: Wesley St Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ellen Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Emma Maria
    Abode: Tarbock St
    Occupation: Shoe Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Macbeth - [Child] of John Macbeth & Alice
    Abode: Moira St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher Evans - [Child] of George Matthew Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1852
    Abode: Mercer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Eliza Davis
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Maud Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Briscoe - [Child] of Joseph Briscoe & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Sutherst - [Child] of Henry Sutherst & Elizabeth Broad
    Abode: Ellison St Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of Stephen Jones & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1852
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Little - [Child] of Samuel Little & Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1852
    Abode: Townshend St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Andrew Crafter - [Child] of Richard Crafter & Sarah
    Born: 11 Aug 1852
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Isabella
    Abode: Gregson St Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1852
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hann - [Child] of William Thomas Hann & Phoebe
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Jasper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary
    Abode: Salisbury St
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Weaver - [Child] of James Weaver & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1850
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Swan - [Child] of John Swan & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of Elizabeth Rimmer, Single Woman
    Born: 2 Jun 1852
    Abode: St Ann St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Corsley - [Child] of Hugh Corsley & Hannah
    Abode: Blundel St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Turbett - [Child] of John Turbett & Jane
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Anderson - [Child] of Robert Rennie Anderson & Margaret
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1852
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Sarah
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barker - [Child] of Christian Barker & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1852
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Carroll - [Child] of Thomas Carroll & Jane
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1851
    Abode: Albert St Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - [Child] of John Kirkley Wilson & Isabella
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Jessen - [Child] of John Jessen & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1852
    Abode: Clive St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Plumpton - [Child] of Peter Plumpton & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1852
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Mary
    Abode: Gt Orford St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Renshaw - [Child] of William Henry Renshaw & Grace
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Affleck Mc Naught - [Child] of James Mc Naught & Grace Affleck
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Borrowscale - [Child] of Joseph Borrowscale & Jane
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Moore - [Child] of Adam Moore & Louisa
    Born: 12 Oct 1852
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kay Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1852
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Moseley - [Child] of Robert Moseley & Catherine
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hilton Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nickson - [Child] of William Nickson & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Eaton - [Child] of William Eaton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collins - [Child] of George Collins & Mary
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Egypt St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sampson Chinoweth - [Child] of Edmund Chinoweth & Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1852
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ferrand - [Child] of Benjamin Ferrand & Ellen
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Milk Seller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Davies Emmerson - [Child] of John Tobias Emmerson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hampton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Flaherty - [Child] of James Flaherty & Ann
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Brockbank - [Child] of Isaac Brockbank & Jane
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Skelton Allanson - [Child] of Edward Allanson & Christian
    Abode: Tarleton St Everton
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oliver - [Child] of John Oliver & Ann
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Mary
    Abode: Great Homer St
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rhodes - [Child] of Edward Rhodes & Jane
    Abode: Vaughan St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woodridge - [Child] of James Woodridge & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1849
    Abode: Silk House Lane
    Occupation: Ink Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hunter Dryden - [Child] of William Dryden & Isabella
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Allen Hodd Clough - [Child] of Ann Clough, Single Woman
    Abode: Leather Lane
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Glover - [Child] of George Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Mc Dougall - [Child] of Malcolm Mc Dougall & Eliza
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jeanette Helena Mc Eachen - [Child] of Alexander Mc Eachen & Emma
    Born: 2 Jun 1851
    Abode: York Terrace Everton
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anson - [Child] of William Anson & Margaret
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Catherine Reynolds - [Child] of Henry Reynolds & Catherine
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Charlton - [Child] of George Charlton & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1852
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cluckitt - [Child] of Joseph Cluckitt & Jemima
    Born: 1 Oct 1852
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Showman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lacey - [Child] of Alfred Lacey & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1852
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Downs - [Child] of Thomas Downs & Sarah
    Born: 23 Sep 1852
    Abode: Whittle St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Jane
    Born: 18 Oct 1852
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carson - [Child] of Robert Carson & Grace
    Born: 3 Oct 1852
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1852
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eliza Bird - [Child] of James Bird & Selina
    Born: 5 Jul 1849
    Abode: Manfred St
    Occupation: Tax Collector
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Bird - [Child] of James Bird & Selina
    Born: 25 Jul 1852
    Abode: Manfred St
    Occupation: Tax Collector
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1852
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Murray Munro - [Child] of George Munro & Helen
    Born: 1 Oct 1852
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Engineman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pender - [Child] of James Pender & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1852
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1852
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Home - [Child] of Francis Home & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1852
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mc Leod - [Child] of William Mc Leod & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1852
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Lucy Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Frances
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Peterson - [Child] of Jonathan Peterson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jun 1852
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1852
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Phillips - [Child] of Joseph Phillips & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1852
    Abode: West St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Partington - [Child] of Henry Partington & Sarah
    Born: 13 Oct 1852
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lanceley - [Child] of Thomas Lanceley & Hannah
    Abode: Stepens Lane Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benjamin Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Adams - [Child] of James Adams & Ruth
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Nimmo - [Child] of James Nimmo & Mary Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Malcolm Lowrie - [Child] of Daniel Lowrie & Jane
    Abode: Old Haymarket
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Shaw - [Child] of John Tilston Shaw & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Mount Vernon Road Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1849
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Alice
    Born: 4 Oct 1852
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hackey - [Child] of James Hackey & Sarah
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parr - [Child] of George Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Raymond St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Bowker - [Child] of William Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Foulkes - [Child] of William Foulkes & Susanna
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Phebe
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Esther
    Abode: Elgin St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cotton - [Child] of Thomas Cotton & Ann
    Abode: Hampton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Ann
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - [Child] of George Henry Thompson & Maria
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pendleton - [Child] of Thomas Pendleton & Mary
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smedley - [Child] of John Smedley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Godfrey - [Child] of Thomas Godfrey & Isabella
    Abode: New Brighton Cheshire
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lewis - [Child] of George Alexander Lewis & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1851
    Abode: Portland Place Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lovecroft Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Johanna
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane White - [Child] of Samuel White & Jane
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eyres - [Child] of John Eyres & Martha
    Abode: Back Peach St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Fisher Redhead - [Child] of John Pallett Redhead & Ann
    Abode: Seacombe St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Simmons - [Child] of John Simmons & Ann
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mc Comb - [Child] of Edmund Mc Comb & Alice
    Abode: Blackstock St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walton - [Child] of Samuel Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Martha
    Abode: Emma Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Bishop - [Child] of George Bishop & Harriet
    Abode: Great Newton St
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Club Moor West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Ann Jane
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Herd - [Child] of Thomas Herd & Henrietta
    Abode: Fair View Place Toxteth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wharmby Constantine - [Child] of John Constantine & Sarah
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Fringe Weaver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Parker - [Child] of Henry Parker & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1852
    Abode: Woolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Patten - [Child] of William Patten & Ellen
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Annie
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Augustus Alexander - [Child] of Andrew Alexander & Catherine
    Born: 24 Oct 1852
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evangeline Helena Jenkins - [Child] of William Stitt Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edward St Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abraham Litler - [Child] of Thomas Litler & Catherine Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Palser - [Child] of Henry Palser & Amelia
    Born: 21 Jul 1849
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Louisa Palser - [Child] of Henry Palser & Amelia
    Born: 8 Mar 1851
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Foster - [Child] of Robert Foster & Grace
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Farnsworth Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Charlotte
    Abode: Carter St
    Occupation: Collector of Water Rates
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Howson Marshall - [Child] of William Howson Marshall & Hannah
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Tunstall - [Child] of James Tunstall & Martha
    Abode: Sheriff St Everton
    Occupation: Mat Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Maddrell - [Child] of William Maddrell & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Alice
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Metcalfe - [Child] of John Metcalfe & Ann
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Esther Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Severs St Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1852
    Abode: Brunell St Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Mary
    Abode: Mill Lane Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pendleton - [Child] of James Pendleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Fletcher St Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Humphries - [Child] of Humphrey Humphries & Dorothy
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Arnold - [Child] of Richard Arnold & Eliza
    Born: 1 Dec 1851
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Ann
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Roper Smith - [Child] of William Richard Smith & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1850
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Fletcher - [Child] of Jonathan Key Fletcher & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Colour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Caldwell - [Child] of William Caldwell & Mary
    Abode: Harding St Windsor
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Hislop - [Child] of Thomas Hislop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Haigh - [Child] of Thomas Haigh & Catherine
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Chew - [Child] of James Chew & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Evans - [Child] of Charles Evans & Amelia
    Abode: Charter St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Banister - [Child] of William Banister & Mary Ann
    Abode: Benson St
    Occupation: Cigar Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Vincent Lawrence - [Child] of James Lawrence & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1852
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maylor - [Child] of George Maylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dover St Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Steel - [Child] of Michael Steel & Margaret
    Abode: Price St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Heslop - [Child] of Richard Heslop & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Warder House of Correction Kirkdale
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heslop - [Child] of Richard Heslop & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Warder House of Correction Kirkdale
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bridge Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Scott - [Child] of Alexander Scott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hartell Pinkess - [Child] of David Pinkess & Ann
    Abode: Grey St Toxteth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - [Child] of Charles Joseph Holt & Mary
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Griffiths - [Child] of Samuel Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Berkeley St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Marshall Mc Cracken - [Child] of Peter Mc Cracken & Betsy
    Born: 14 Sep 1852
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Douglas - [Child] of Thomas Douglas & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Agnes
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Leyland - [Child] of Ralph Leyland & Adelaide Agnes Bridget
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mary Woosnam - [Child] of Richard Woosnam & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Cellar Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arthur Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1852
    Abode: Lower Milk St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Isabella Perret - [Child] of Thomas Perret & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Road Everton
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Vernon - [Child] of Peter Vernon & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1852
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Haigh - [Child] of Benjamin Haigh & Agnes
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gilbert Elstone - [Child] of Richard Elstone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bow St
    Occupation: Clerk in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ludlow Batten - [Child] of Charles Batten & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Price - [Child] of David Price & Eliza
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Police Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Tyrer - [Child] of Henry George Tyrer & Ellen
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dora Tegesson - [Child] of John Tegesson & Sophia
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Freakley - [Child] of James Freakley & Sarah
    Born: 12 Sep 1852
    Abode: Everton Valley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Waite - [Child] of James Waite & Isabella
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Doodson - [Child] of John Doodson & Maria
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dovaston - [Child] of John Dovaston & Mary
    Abode: Jasper St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Potter Mainwaring - [Child] of Richard Mainwaring & Margaret
    Abode: Severs St Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James - [Child] of William James & Mary
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Lloyd - [Child] of Benjamin Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1852
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Martha Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Makin - [Child] of James Makin & Sarah
    Abode: Ashley St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Heelis - [Child] of Robert Bolton Heelis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mona St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Mary Jane Charrier
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kenworthy Bond - [Child] of Joseph Bond & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Humphries - [Child] of Thomas Humphries & Mary
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Harrington Toxteth
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Hayes - [Child] of William Woolhouse Hayes & Mary Pilkington
    Abode: New Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kelly - [Child] of Frederick Kelly & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1852
    Abode: Greyson St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Chippendale - [Child] of William Chippendale & Sophia
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Louisa Ellen
    Abode: Sackville St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Alexander Goodwin - [Child] of Edward Jonathan Goodwin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1852
    Abode: Woolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - [Child] of Samuel Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Mitchell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mabel Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Martha
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1852
    Abode: Sumner St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kennedy - [Child] of Henry Cook Kennedy & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1852
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Catherine
    Abode: Camden St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine MacDonald - [Child] of John MacDonald & Esther
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Austin Perry - [Child] of Elias Perry & Caroline
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Ansell - [Child] of Thomas Ansell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harper St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allan Mc Farlane - [Child] of Allan Mc Farlane & Agnes Ann
    Abode: Fletcher St Toxteth
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor White - [Child] of William White & Mary
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chester St Toxteth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Hawkins - [Child] of Joseph Bennett Hawkins & Margaret
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Capper - [Child] of James Capper & Martha Jane
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baldwin Fairclough - [Child] of Joseph Fairclough & Rebecca
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hornby Fletcher Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Prince Edwin Lane Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kewley - [Child] of James Kewley & Catherine
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Francis Wilson - [Child] of Benjamin Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1852
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Eliza
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann George - [Child] of Alexander Wharton George & Catherine
    Abode: Radcliffe St Everton
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Pilson - [Child] of Henry Pilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Randles - [Child] of Stephen Randles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lewis St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Arabella Evans - [Child] of Robert Henry Evans & Jane Frances
    Born: 10 Mar 1849
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Eliza Evans - [Child] of Robert Henry Evans & Jane Frances
    Born: 22 Feb 1852
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Frederick Wilson & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jul 1852
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Huntington Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Christian
    Abode: Dexter St Toxteth
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lowndes - [Child] of Edward Lowndes & Christina
    Abode: Price St Soho
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Elizabeth
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parry - [Child] of Mary Parry, Single Woman
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Notes: [Henry Bradley written & crossed out for father's first name]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1852
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Emma
    Born: 9 Nov 1852
    Abode: May St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Roberts - [Child] of William Henry Roberts & Maria
    Born: 25 Oct 1852
    Abode: Cooper St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1852
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Macintosh - [Child] of John Macintosh & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1852
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Welch - [Child] of William Henry Welch & Margaret
    Born: 10 Nov 1852
    Abode: Wakefield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Downes - [Child] of Thomas Downes & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1852
    Abode: Harrington Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Phoenix - [Child] of Thomas Phoenix & Emma
    Born: 28 Nov 1852
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Speers - [Child] of Joseph Speers & Catherine
    Born: 6 Jul 1852
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Osborne James - [Child] of Edmund James & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1852
    Abode: Cleveland St Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Dryland - [Child] of William Dryland & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1852
    Abode: Cecil St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bullock - [Child] of John Bullock & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1852
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Lydia
    Born: 11 Nov 1852
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louis James Bolte - [Child] of Auguste Bolte & Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1852
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Heath - [Child] of Samuel Heath & Maria
    Born: 29 Mar 1852
    Abode: Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gallie - [Child] of William John Gallie & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1852
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Benson - [Child] of Andrew Benson & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1852
    Abode: Chandler St
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jessie Emily Boote - [Child] of Charles Woleston Boote & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1852
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Austen Mathers - [Child] of Charles Burton Mathers & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1852
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Lane - [Child] of John Richard Lane & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1852
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of Patrick Fletcher & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1852
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashton Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1852
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Martha Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1852
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonora Mosson - [Child] of James Mosson & Leonora
    Born: 3 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackfield St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gilbert Reed - [Child] of Samuel Reed & Eliza
    Born: 14 May 1852
    Abode: Sir Howard St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Benson - [Child] of Joseph Benson & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dobbins - [Child] of Shepherd Dobbins & Eliza
    Abode: Audley St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Chaloner - [Child] of John Chaloner & Emma
    Abode: Salthouse Dock
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Sophia Boadle - [Child] of Abel Boadle & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Davidson - [Child] of Robert Davidson & Susanna
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atkins - [Child] of Hugh Atkins & Margaret
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Susan
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Henrietta Bulkeley - [Child] of William Bulkeley & Louisa
    Born: 5 Nov 1852
    Abode: Dover St Toxteth
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jeffs - [Child] of Thomas Jeffs & Jane
    Abode: South St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Ilkin - [Child] of Henry Ilkin & Harriet
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Elizabeth James - [Child] of David James & Janet
    Born: 18 Jan 1852
    Abode: Coburg St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sayers - [Child] of Samuel Morrison Sayers & Catherine Ann
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Salisbury St Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Allman - [Child] of Isaac Allman & Mary
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hampson - [Child] of Edward Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Helm - [Child] of Edgar William Helm & Jane
    Abode: Nile St Toxteth
    Occupation: Distiller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Oscar Ming - [Child] of Jesse Ming & Jane
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Steward of Exchange St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eunice Hope - [Child] of Richard Hope & Eunice
    Born: 14 Nov 1852
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hope - [Child] of Richard Hope & Eunice
    Born: 5 Apr 1847
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Johnstone - [Child] of Peter Johnstone & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1851
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dalton - [Child] of Job Dalton & Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julius Muller - [Child] of Julius Muller & Margaret
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Agrigultural Chemist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Rachel
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bowes - [Child] of Francis Paxton Bowes & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharp - [Child] of George Sharp & Fanny
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kewen - [Child] of Thomas Kewen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lincoln St Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ward - [Child] of Matthew Ward & Mary
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Matthew Ward - [Child] of Matthew Ward & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1851
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Beer - [Child] of James Beer & Martha
    Born: 15 Nov 1852
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Gt Oxford St North
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Eliza
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Taylor Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cleator - [Child] of William Cleator & Mary
    Abode: Water St edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Martindale - [Child] of John Martindale & Alice
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Laycock - [Child] of John Laycock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salisbury St Everton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Blissett - [Child] of Thomas Blissett & Emily
    Born: 27 Nov 1851
    Abode: Oxton Cheshire
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry May - [Child] of John May & Maria
    Born: 23 Sep 1852
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jemima
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bragg - [Child] of Richard Bragg & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1852
    Abode: Townsend St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Ann Jones, Single Woman
    Abode: Bispham St
    Notes: [Edward Roberts entered & crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Behn - [Child] of John Frederick Behn & Catherine
    Abode: Mill Road Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ambrose Evans - [Child] of Ambrose Evans & Bridget
    Born: 29 Nov 1852
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Enoch Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Margaret
    Born: 14 Nov 1852
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Armitage - [Child] of Thomas Liddall Armitage & Mary
    Abode: Upper Parliament St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atkinson Rawcliffe - [Child] of William Rawcliffe & Agnes
    Abode: Bamber St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Napier - [Child] of Samuel Napier & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick Road West Derby
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson & Emma
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Guy - [Child] of Peter Guy & Sarah
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Herbert Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1849
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Ada Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1852
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Agnes
    Born: 27 Oct 1852
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stroyan - [Child] of James Stroyan & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1852
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Game Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Ruth Priestman - [Child] of John Moore Priestman & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1852
    Abode: Lowther St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Simons Wood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Anne
    Abode: Duke St
    Baptised by: John Tabin Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Clarke - [Child] of Bruce Clarke & Catherine
    Abode: Northumberland St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Haney Harper Major Bodley - [Child] of Thomas Harper Bodley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gloucester Place Low Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Thomas - [Child] of Abraham Thomas & Emma
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Croston - [Child] of Joseph Croston & Jane
    Abode: Wesley St Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edmond Brewer - [Child] of Edmond Brewer & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1852
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cain - [Child] of Patrick Cain & Mary
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Farren Nightingale - [Child] of John Nightingale & Eliza
    Abode: Conway st Everton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bromley Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Ann
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charnock - [Child] of Robert Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Harper St Toxteth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Curry - [Child] of James Curry & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Esther Rae - [Child] of Francis Rae & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Austin Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tweedell - [Child] of Robert Tweedell & Jane
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Crane - [Child] of William Crane & Isabella
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Valentine Bridson - [Child] of Robert Bridson & Susan
    Abode: Grove St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Burgess - [Child] of Philip Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Artificial Flower Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Craven - [Child] of Leonard Craven & Emily
    Abode: Burgess St
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jul 1852
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Waugh - [Child] of Thomas Waugh & Margaret
    Abode: Currie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Martha
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hitchcock - [Child] of Daniel Hitchcock & Mary
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Adlington - [Child] of George Adlington & Jane
    Abode: Bartlam St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1852 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1852, Page 399, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 93886
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home