click to return to Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1850 - 1851
Baptisms for 1850

Baptism: 15 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Kyneston Cox - [Child] of Frederick Cox & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1849
    Abode: Williamson Sq.
    Occupation: Bonnet Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Rowley - [Child] of John Rowley, Gentleman & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1849
    Abode: Old Lane
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Hampson - [Child] of Isaac Hampson & Eliza.
    Born: 6 Dec 1849
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Brodie - [Child] of James Brodie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Irving - [Child] of James Irving & Elizabeth
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Georgina Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Commission Merchant
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hutchins - [Child] of Joseph Hutchins & Mary Jane Cummings
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of Edward Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clive St Toxeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grenville - [Child] of George Grenville & Martha
    Born: 5 Jan 1850
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Margaret
    Abode: Danbie St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Netherfield Road North
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Julia Gilbert - [Child] of Edwin Gilbert & Mary
    Abode: Prices St. Soho
    Occupation: Brow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Esther Bonfellow - [Child] of John Bonfellow & Esther
    Born: 5 Jun 1843
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Hannah
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edgar Henley - [Child] of William Henry Henley & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1849
    Abode: Warwick St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Urmson - [Child] of Daniel Urmson & Eliza. Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter James Ramage - [Child] of William Ramage & Charlotte
    Abode: Cecil St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Milburn - [Child] of Geoffrey Milburn & Frances
    Abode: Teel St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Threlfall - [Child] of Thomas Threlfall & Mary
    Abode: Northumberland St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Chambers Bell - [Child] of Johnathan Bell & Ann
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foulkes Davies - [Child] of Foulkes Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Chaderton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Chaderton & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Wadsworth - [Child] of William Wadsworth & Agnes
    Born: 3 Nov 1849
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Young - [Child] of James Young & Bridget
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McFarlane Rae - [Child] of Francis Rae & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Eliza. Cox - [Child] of Henry Thomas Cox & Helen Rose
    Born: 28 Aug 1849
    Abode: Faulkner St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Hale Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Jane
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hanson - [Child] of William Hanson & Margaret
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Holt - [Child] of Edward Holt & Harriet
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Arabella Allan - [Child] of Hamilton Allan & Martha
    Abode: Hampton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Price St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice White - [Child] of Thomas White & Jane
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Coppack - [Child] of Charles Coppack & Mary
    Abode: Vaughan St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Jane
    Abode: Greenwood St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Humphreys Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Charlotte
    Abode: Vaughan St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Joseph Walker - [Child] of Samuel Walker & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1849
    Abode: Mile St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Purcell - [Child] of Joseph Purcell & Sophia
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1849
    Abode: Findle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Briscoe - [Child] of Samuel Briscoe & Jane
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Francis St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Spring - [Child] of Joseph Spring & Ann
    Abode: Manchester St.
    Occupation: Wine Worker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bruce Fraser - [Child] of William Alexander Fraser & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1849
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Nelson - [Child] of Jacob Nelson & Maria
    Born: 2 Dec 1849
    Abode: Lower Harrington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Peter Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clifton Park Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Penshyn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Plimpton - [Child] of Peter Plimpton & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1849
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Manston - [Child] of Henry Manston & Eliza.
    Abode: Mona St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Richards Currie - [Child] of Robert Currie & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Unsworth - [Child] of Jesse Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Joyce
    Abode: Lower Grafton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Catherine
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Porter Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Betsy
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Austin - [Child] of Edward Austin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St. North
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Redmayne - [Child] of John Redmayne & Mary
    Abode: Lower Harrington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gardler - [Child] of William Gardler & Agnes
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Waddington - [Child] of Robert Waddington & Janet
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles O'Hara - [Child] of William O'Hara & Mary
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1850
    Abode: Northumberland St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Weeks - [Child] of John Weeks & Esther
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Platt - [Child] of Daniel Platt & Harriet
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Goll - [Child] of Gustavus Goll & Elizabeth
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Coulson - [Child] of William Coulson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charters Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Hannah
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Greenall - [Child] of Edward Greenall & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hutchinson Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Betsy
    Born: 3 Nov 1849
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Font - [Child] of William Font & Hannah Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1850
    Abode: Norris St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hunter Caitcheon - [Child] of William Caitcheon & Annabella
    Born: 28 Aug 1849
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barnard Sheridan - [Child] of Barnard Sheridan & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jan 1850
    Abode: Bulford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Sefton - [Child] of Samuel Sefton & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1850
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Phillips - [Child] of George Phillips & Rebeca
    Born: 2 Jan 1850
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Atkins Morris - [Child] of Daniel Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1849
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McGowan Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1849
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bromfield Dodds - [Child] of Robert Dodds & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1849
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodds - [Child] of Robert Dodds & Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1847
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Nancy
    Born: 8 Jan 1850
    Abode: Severs St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Scarfe Topham - [Child] of John Topham & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1843
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broom - [Child] of William Tyrer Broom & Ellen
    Abode: Clarence St. Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Lowdie - [Child] of William Lowdie & Fanny
    Born: 16 Jan 1850
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Joyce
    Born: 18 Dec 1849
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Harper Palmer - [Child] of Robert Palmer & Eliza.
    Born: 11 Nov 1849
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Harper Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1849
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harding Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1843
    Abode: Mersey View St.
    Occupation: Iron Ship Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Ellin Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1849
    Abode: Mersey View St.
    Occupation: Iron Ship Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Augusta Atkinson - [Child] of William Creighton Atkinson & Sarah
    Born: 11 Nov 1849
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1849
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Heighway - [Child] of Robert Heighway & Margery Eliza.
    Born: 16 Dec 1849
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1849
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Jane
    Born: 17 May 1849
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Elizabeth Rawlings - [Child] of William Rawlings & Anne
    Born: 24 Jun 1849
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Woolen Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1849
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Isabella
    Born: 23 Oct 1849
    Abode: Charlotte Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Isabella
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Hannibal - [Child] of Thomas Hannibal & Ruth
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Margaret
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Manston - [Child] of Henry Manston & Eliza.
    Abode: Mona St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Windus Hinde - [Child] of James Hinde & Ann Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1849
    Abode: Brunswick View
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Austin - [Child] of John Austin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Green - [Child] of John Green & Lucy
    Abode: Albert St. Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Evans - [Child] of Frederick Evans & Eliza.
    Born: 2 Nov 1849
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Russell - [Child] of Isaac Russell & Charlotte
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Dodd - [Child] of James Dodd & Alice
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Plunkett - [Child] of Luke Plunkett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Robinson - [Child] of Andrew Robinson & Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1849
    Abode: St. Howard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shannon - [Child] of John Shannon & Maria
    Abode: Heath St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Randall - [Child] of George Randall & Susan
    Born: 17 Dec 1849
    Abode: Dexter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seddon - [Child] of Robert Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Alice
    Born: 13 Jan 1850
    Abode: Tarleton St. Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Godsby - [Child] of John Godsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carson St. Everton
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hope - [Child] of William Hope & Ellen
    Abode: Clarence St. Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ellams - [Child] of John Ellams & Hannah
    Abode: Hampton St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Quigley - [Child] of Thomas Quigley & Bridget
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bryce Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Minah
    Abode: Warwick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Oakes - [Child] of Peter Oakes & Sarah
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - [Child] of Ellis Parry & Janet
    Born: 3 Jul 1849
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Catherine Bartram - [Child] of Christopher Bartram & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sergeant in 46th Regt of Foot
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Eliza.
    Born: 19 Sep 1849
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Whiteside - [Child] of Richard Whiteside & Margaret
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Field St. Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Catherine
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth James Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Susanna
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stephings Fishley - [Child] of Peter Brook Fishley & Helen
    Born: 1 Dec 1849
    Abode: South St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fossett Wheatley - [Child] of John Fossett Wheatley & Laura
    Born: 7 May 1849
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hoysted - [Child] of John Hoysted & Catherine Shaw
    Abode: Breakfield Road South West Derby
    Occupation: Cattle Salesman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Edwards - [Child] of James Clarkson Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Ward - [Child] of Samuel Ward & Susanna
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Margaret Lupton - [Child] of Richard Lupton & Alice
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Christian - [Child] of James Christian & Mary Ann
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Newby - [Child] of Edward Newby & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St. Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Matilda Higginson - [Child] of George Higginson & Matilda
    Abode: Hoover St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Metcalfe Butcher - [Child] of James Butcher & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1850
    Abode: Conway St. Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Edmund Capstick - [Child] of Richard Waistell Capstick & Bridget
    Abode: Sanderson St. Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roden - [Child] of James Roden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lawson - [Child] of Charles Lawson & Ann
    Abode: Sutton Cheshire
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Peters - [Child] of John Peters & Mary
    Abode: Temple Buildings
    Occupation: Law-Stationer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jenkins - [Child] of William Jenkins & Jane Sproul
    Born: 11 Jun 1849
    Abode: Crow St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Chambers Smith - [Child] of Andrew Smith & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Jane
    Abode: Freeman St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rene Tipton - [Child] of John Tipton & Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1850
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gale Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Murphy & Latitia
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Woodburn - [Child] of John Woodburn & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1845
    Abode: Levens Westmoreland
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Twiss - [Child] of Henry Twiss & Maria Hannah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Holmes - [Child] of Francis George Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lodge - [Child] of George Lodge & Margaret
    Abode: Charters St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Burrows - [Child] of Richard Burrows & Martha
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Tick Day - [Child] of William Westley Day & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1846
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxeth
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Westley Day - [Child] of William Westley Day & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jan 1850
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxeth
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Briscoe - [Child] of Edward Briscoe & Eleann Charlotte
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Janet Catlin - [Child] of George Catlin & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1849
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Octavia Jones - [Child] of John Gregory Jones & Louisa
    Born: 11 Sep 1847
    Abode: Rupert Lane
    Occupation: Sect. To the Collegiate Institution
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Nina Jones - [Child] of John Gregory Jones & Louisa
    Born: 24 Nov 1849
    Abode: Rupert Lane
    Occupation: Sect. To the Collegiate Institution
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Wells - [Child] of Alexander James Wells & Isabella
    Abode: Arne St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rastrick - [Child] of Thomas Rastrick & Nancy
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Margery Frances Fairclough - [Child] of Jonathan Walsh Fairclough & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Dyes - [Child] of William Dyes & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashby St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. S. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Charles Duringer - [Child] of Conrad Duringer & Katharine
    Abode: Bachelor St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Alice
    Born: 22 Nov 1849
    Abode: Minshall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Slinger - [Child] of Richard Slinger & Eliza.
    Abode: Anne St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Smith - [Child] of Hugh Smith & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Jane
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Slater - [Child] of Joseph Slater & Mary Ann
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Catherine
    Born: 11 Jan 1850
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: St.Newton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Andria Scurrah - [Child] of Thomas Scurrah & Alice
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Shaw Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gibbs Clifton - [Child] of John Clifton & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1847
    Abode: Back Bridport St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hesketh - [Child] of George Hesketh & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1850
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Matthews - [Child] of David Matthews & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater Square
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Donahoe - [Child] of Hugh Donahoe & Hannah
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Brighton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Singler - [Child] of Henry Singler & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Hayes - [Child] of William Woolhouse Hayes & Mary Pilkinton
    Abode: New Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Stuart Hall - [Child] of Hugh Hall & Ann
    Abode: Holland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas David Bowen - [Child] of Thomas Bowen & Margaret
    Abode: Hill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayes Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Silver Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roddon - [Child] of James Roddon & Ellen
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Timothy James Evans & Mary
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxeth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Littler - [Child] of William Littler & Ellen
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Fartham - [Child] of Frederick Fartham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bent St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rawsthorne - [Child] of Thomas Rawsthorne & Mary
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Gifford Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Catherine
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bodily - [Child] of William George Bodily & Amelia
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Knox - [Child] of Thomas Knox & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hutchinson - [Child] of Hugh Hutchinson & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1850
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Redman Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warwick St.
    Occupation: Assistant Overseer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Gilchrist - [Child] of John Weir Gilchrist & Marion
    Abode: Kensington View
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maginhis - [Child] of John Maginhis & Catherine
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Helen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth Helen
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lovelady - [Child] of Edward Lovelady & Amelia
    Born: 29 Dec 1849
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Betty
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hordley Hodkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodkinson & Mary
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Hill Johnson - [Child] of Benjamin Johnson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Ann
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Haigh St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Foster Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Lucy
    Abode: Northumberland St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thong - [Child] of William Thong & Jane
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kaminske - [Child] of John Kaminske & Rachel
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eastwood - [Child] of William Eastwood & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan 1850
    Abode: Ellison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Ann
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jan 1850
    Abode: Wolfe St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Dier - [Child] of John Dier & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1849
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cubbin - [Child] of John Cubbin & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1824
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Monica Margaret Cubbin - [Child] of John Cubbin & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1826
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cockram - [Child] of William Cockram & Agnes
    Born: 11 Feb 1850
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Isabella
    Born: 12 Feb 1850
    Abode: Ford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Way Blackstone - [Child] of Thomas Way Blackstone & Eliza.
    Born: 27 Jan 1850
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Guest - [Child] of George Basnett Guest & Hannah
    Born: 8 Feb 1850
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Coltart Lockhart - [Child] of John Lockhart & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1849
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1850
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Anne Aspinall - [Child] of William Gregson Aspinall & Caroline
    Abode: Kensington View
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Columbia Harriet Rogers - [Child] of Edward Rogers & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1850
    Abode: Helston Cornwall
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McGill - [Child] of Thomas McGill & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1850
    Abode: Gt. Crop Hall St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herd Hignett - [Child] of Joseph Barnabas Hignett & Frances
    Born: 28 Nov 1849
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Salt Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Anne
    Born: 14 Sep ?
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Elizabeth Dougan - [Child] of William Dougan & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1849
    Abode: Holland St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1850
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Stott - [Child] of Thomas Stott & Sarah
    Born: 16 Dec 1849
    Abode: Benson St.
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ward Murray - [Child] of John Ward Murray & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1850
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bonney - [Child] of Thomas Bonney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stubbs - [Child] of Joseph Stubbs & Mary
    Abode: Saltney St,
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Foulkes - [Child] of Humphrey Foulkes & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Norman - [Child] of James Norman & Margaret
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Richards - [Child] of James Jackson Richards & Margaret
    Abode: Arcade
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Martha
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edgar - [Child] of William Edgar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hygeia St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pool - [Child] of James Pool & Ellen
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wheeler - [Child] of Nathaniel Wheeler & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mercy Comerford Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James McDougall - [Child] of Malcolm McDougall & Eliza.
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cunningham - [Child] of John Cunningham & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Valentine - [Child] of George Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Howell - [Child] of Alfred Howell & Mary Anne
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Emmett - [Child] of Thomas Emmett & Eleanor
    Abode: Wryght St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kelly - [Child] of David Kelly & Catherine
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Dempsey - [Child] of George Dempsey & Margaret
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Alice
    Abode: Tarleton St. Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooke - [Child] of Jane Cooke, Single Woman
    Abode: Kew St.
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eyres - [Child] of Richard Eyres & Ann Jane
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Simon Whitehead - [Child] of George Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Wrench De Porbeck Jackson - [Child] of Charles Thomas Stuart Jackson & Harriet May
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bullock - [Child] of William Bullock & Jane
    Abode: Clarence Grove Everton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily McConkey - [Child] of Andrew McConkey & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb 1850
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Clerk M. A.
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bridge - [Child] of George Bridge & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - [Child] of William Richardson Buckley & Eliza.
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Corn Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brade - [Child] of William Brade & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Coleman Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Stanley West Derby
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Alcock - [Child] of William Alcock & Isabella
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Markham - [Child] of Joseph Markham & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Waterson - [Child] of Charles Waterson & Mary
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clevedon Buildings Toxeth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Adams Locke - [Child] of John Locke & Margaret
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cave - [Child] of Stephen Cave & Mary
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Peter Fletcher & Martha
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Gilbertson - [Child] of James Gilbertson & Susan
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stebles - [Child] of William Stebles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Hugh Gagan - [Child] of William Gagan & Margaret
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Clarke - [Child] of Edward Clarke & Martha
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cole - [Child] of Samuel Cole & Jane
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Corless - [Child] of Henry Corless & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jan 1850
    Abode: Dalton St. West Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Patterson & Margaret
    Abode: Hill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Bassford - [Child] of William Bassford & Alice
    Abode: William Henry St. Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Frances
    Abode: Berkley St.
    Occupation: Paint Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Trally - [Child] of James Trally & Emma
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Francis Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1850
    Abode: Netina St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bedford St. South
    Occupation: Oil Merchant
    Baptised by: J. S. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tomlin - [Child] of George Tomlin & Eliza.
    Abode: Kensington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tipping - [Child] of John Tipping & Mary
    Abode: Hughes St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bush - [Child] of Anthony Bush & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peel Square
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanley - [Child] of John Stanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucretia Mary March - [Child] of Ebenezer George Perring March & Lucretia Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1850
    Abode: Eagle Terrace Toxeth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Whittle St. Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scholfield - [Child] of John Scholfield & Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov 1849
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tyson - [Child] of William Henry Tyson & Margaret
    Abode: Washington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Plumpton Heblethwaite - [Child] of John Heblethwaite & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jun 1847
    Abode: Georges Road West Derby
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Heblethwaite - [Child] of John Heblethwaite & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jan 1850
    Abode: Georges Road West Derby
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Degge - [Child] of William Degge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Swanwick - [Child] of George Hampton Swanwick & Ann
    Abode: Chapel Place Erskine St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pennington Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Mary
    Abode: High Field St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Officer of HM Customs
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stocks - [Child] of William Stocks & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1850
    Abode: Brunswick St. Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thorn Size - [Child] of John Size & Catherine
    Abode: Great Orford St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Alice
    Abode: Cross Hale St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Washington St.
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Danson Clarke - [Child] of Peter Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1850
    Abode: Wolfe St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fisher - [Child] of Edward Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Eleanor
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Grafton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Mary
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Eliza.
    Abode: Gorr St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ackers - [Child] of James Ackers & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St. Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Whittaker - [Child] of Henry Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Terrace
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson Abrahams - [Child] of Albert Asker Abrahams & Ann Atkinson
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Axe - [Child] of George Axe & Mary
    Abode: Olina St. Windsor
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maxwell Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Riley's Garden
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Highton - [Child] of Thomas Highton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dexter St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Young - [Child] of James Gord Young & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1849
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Purcell Glover - [Child] of Richard Glover & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Entwistle - [Child] of George Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Davidson - [Child] of Christopher Davidson & Mary
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jackson Elliot - [Child] of Lydia Elliot, Single Woman
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Sarah Quayle - [Child] of Henry Quayle & Margaret
    Abode: Park St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davidson - [Child] of Christopher Davidson & Mary
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ireland Booker - [Child] of Joseph Booker & Betsy
    Born: 26 Feb 1850
    Abode: John St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Carver - [Child] of John Carver & Jane
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucretia Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred William Layland - [Child] of Henry Layland & Margaret
    Abode: Westley St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Book Keeper Post Office
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregory Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1847
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hurton Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1849
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lonsdale St. Windsor
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Hughes St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Lonsdale St. Windsor
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Braywood - [Child] of William Braywood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1850
    Abode: Woodside
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyrer - [Child] of William Kenny Tyrer & Sarah
    Born: 24 Dec 1847
    Abode: Walton Breck
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Tyrer - [Child] of William Kenny Tyrer & Sarah
    Born: 4 Nov 1849
    Abode: Walton Breck
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Ann Sherlock - [Child] of Samuel Sherlock & Letitia
    Abode: Prescot St. West Derby
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Silver Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1850
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pauline Wise - [Child] of David Wise & Caroline
    Abode: At Sea
    Occupation: Coffee Dealer
    Notes: ( born at sea )
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ann
    Abode: Sanderson St. Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Bebbington - [Child] of Alfred Bebbington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Village
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Lath Cleaner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Louisa
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Morriss - [Child] of Edmund Morriss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton's Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Miller - [Child] of Robert Webb Miller & Lydia
    Abode: Dora St. Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woodcock Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shevlin Matthews - [Child] of Ann Matthews, Single Woman
    Abode: Athol St.
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Old Sevan West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jenkins - [Child] of Richard Jenkins & Mary
    Abode: Upper Harrington Toxeth
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stanley Leathwood - [Child] of Thomas Leathwood & Sarah
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Seacombe St. Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Cecelia
    Abode: Saltney St,
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tyrer - [Child] of Joseph Tyrer & Jane
    Abode: Prudhoe St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Gorr St. North
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McKee - [Child] of John McKee & Eliza.
    Abode: Charters St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Lydia
    Abode: Pellow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cecil St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Sweeting - [Child] of Christopher Sweeting & Sarah Eliza.
    Born: 8 Feb 1850
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eliza. Sweeting - [Child] of Christopher Sweeting & Sarah Eliza.
    Born: 8 Feb 1850
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina McCallam - [Child] of Alexander McCallam & Eliza.
    Born: 10 Mar 1850
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Munroe - [Child] of John Munroe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hobson - [Child] of Stephen Hobson & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1850
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1850
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William McDowall - [Child] of John McDowall & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1849
    Abode: William Henry St. Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Milne - [Child] of William Milne & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1850
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ann Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. S. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Perris - [Child] of George Perris & Catherine
    Abode: Bran St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collins - [Child] of Abraham Collins & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Glover - [Child] of Edward Glover & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1850
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1850
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Underwood - [Child] of Emanuel Underwood & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1850
    Abode: Albert St. Everton
    Occupation: Private in H.M. 46th Regt. Foot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Parr Maddock - [Child] of James Maddock & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1850
    Abode: Toxeth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davidson - [Child] of Samuel Davidson & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1849
    Abode: Grafton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah Jackson Fullerton - [Child] of Robert Fullerton & Eleanor
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Caldecutt - [Child] of William Caldecutt & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Brighton Cheshire
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Twist - [Child] of William Twist & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1844
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1850
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hosker - [Child] of Thomas Hosker & Rutherford
    Abode: Chesterfield St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Martindale - [Child] of Peter Martindale & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac James - [Child] of Daniel James & Ann
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parry - [Child] of Edward Parry & Ann
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Naylor - [Child] of Ottual Naylor & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Meadon - [Child] of Alexander Meadon & Ann
    Abode: Blackfield St. Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Janet
    Abode: Panona St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Fearns - [Child] of George Fearns & Jane
    Abode: Egypt St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Grace - [Child] of George Grace & Mary
    Abode: Tabley St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Palmer - [Child] of William Palmer & Martha
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Valentine Hopkins - [Child] of Valentine Hopkins & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1850
    Abode: Charles St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes King - [Child] of Jonathan King & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb 1850
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garratty - [Child] of John Garratty & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Smedley - [Child] of William Smedley & Esther
    Born: 27 Feb 1850
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Watch Guilder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Eliza.
    Born: 16 Mar 1850
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Thornham - [Child] of Thomas Thornham & Catherine
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maylor - [Child] of George Maylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dover St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adshead - [Child] of John Adshead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashly St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walsh - [Child] of Richard Walsh & Frances Amelia
    Abode: Castle St. Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bird Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Berry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1850
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fergusson Caine - [Child] of Nelson Douglas Caine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Samuel Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann Eliza.
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Williamema Millar - [Child] of Thomas Millar & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crone Davis - [Child] of James Burrows Davis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscommon St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Julianna
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Partington - [Child] of Richard Partington & Agnes
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Jane
    Abode: Greewood St. West Derby
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dulston - [Child] of Jonah Dulston & Sarah
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Heron - [Child] of Charles Heron & Mary
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Harner - [Child] of Henry Harner & Ellen
    Abode: Park Road Toxeth
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ferrand - [Child] of Benjamin Ferrand & Ellen
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duke - [Child] of George Henry Duke & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Simmons Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1850
    Abode: Tarleton St. Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Birkett Fletcher & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1850
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Phillips - [Child] of Joseph Phillips & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1850
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mawdsley - [Child] of George Mawdsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Citrine - [Child] of Francis Thomas Citrine & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1850
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hounsell - [Child] of James Hounsell & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1849
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duff Graham - [Child] of Thomas Slater Graham & Ellen
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Old Hale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Andrew Harrison & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1849
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Flower - [Child] of Richard Flower & Ann Eliza.
    Born: 14 Feb 1850
    Abode: Hemner St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1848
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Esther Pollock - [Child] of James Pollock & Harriet
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Jarvis Luckes - [Child] of Thomas Luckes & Emma
    Born: 22 Mar 1850
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Catherine
    Abode: Latham Lancashire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Sophia
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Catchpole - [Child] of Edward Catchpole & Margaret
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown Brown, Gentleman & Mary Fairhurst
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Cattermole - [Child] of Henry Cattermole & Ann
    Abode: Barracks Everton
    Occupation: Private in H.M. 46th Regt. Foot
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Cook - [Child] of Ann Cook, Single Woman
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Edward Hasler - [Child] of John Hasler & Caroline
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Jarvis Heighley - [Child] of William Heighley & Hannah
    Born: 8 Feb 1850
    Abode: New Brough Ormskirk
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lovatt - [Child] of Robert Ashton Lovatt & Ann
    Abode: Temple St.
    Occupation: Machine Paper Ruler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Abraham - [Child] of James Abraham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright Massey - [Child] of John Wright Massey & Jemima
    Born: 5 Jan 1846
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Burrell - [Child] of James Burrell & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1850
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Pamelia
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromfield - [Child] of Henry Bromfield & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Blackburn - [Child] of Henry William Blackburn & Sarah
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Criper - [Child] of Joseph Criper & Isabella
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harris Carpenter - [Child] of James Carpenter & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1850
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Wade - [Child] of John Wade & Judith
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Grice - [Child] of James Grice & Margaret
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellis - [Child] of Edward Ellis & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Abernethy - [Child] of Alexander Abernethy & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant Hill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Boardinghouse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richard Hales - [Child] of Charles Hales & Betsy
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary White - [Child] of Samuel White & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wright St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hutton Barr - [Child] of James Barr & Jane
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Price - [Child] of Joseph Price & Christiana
    Born: 2 Mar 1850
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - [Child] of Anthony Wilson & Barbara
    Born: 9 Oct 1848
    Abode: Clarke St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Esther
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ramsay - [Child] of John Ramsay & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1850
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anderson Weeder - [Child] of Edward Weeder & Eliza.
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Murdoch - [Child] of Robert Murdoch & Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Billison - [Child] of Thomas Billison & Mary
    Abode: Georges Road Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Graham - [Child] of James Sherlock Graham & Ann Agnes
    Born: 19 Mar 1850
    Abode: Phythian St. Low Hill
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Mary Ann Stokes - [Child] of Edward Stokes & Ann
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Hindley - [Child] of Edward Hindley & Sophia Caroline Amelia
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Corrie - [Child] of James Corrie & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Greenop - [Child] of James Greenop & Margaret
    Abode: Northumberland St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Greenwood - [Child] of Charles Henry Francis Greenwood & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Graham - [Child] of Elizabeth Graham, Single Woman
    Born: Apr 1843
    Abode: Paddington
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Frank St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1848
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxeth
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - [Child] of Ambrose Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bold - [Child] of John Bold & Mary
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Threlfall St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecelia Ann Perry - [Child] of Elias Perry & Caroline
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cowan - [Child] of Charles Cowan & Margaret
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maria Steer - [Child] of Johann Steer & Martha
    Abode: Back Bond St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hough - [Child] of Samuel Hough & Ann
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Warren - [Child] of William Warren & Hannah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Ann
    Abode: Chesterfield St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Ann McIntyre - [Child] of Hugh McIntyre & Esther
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Reynolds - [Child] of Joseph Lee Reynolds & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Dancing Master
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott - [Child] of Edward Scott & Eliza.
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hart - [Child] of George Hart & Ann
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Griffiths Cordon - [Child] of Jeremiah Cordon & Margaret
    Abode: New Brighton Cheshire
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Milk St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Jane
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Palmer - [Child] of John Samuel Palmer & Ellen
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roxburgh - [Child] of William Roxburgh
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [no mother's name given]
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McKie - [Child] of Peter McKie & Mary
    Abode: Wolfe St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edmunds - [Child] of James Edmunds & Mary
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Begg - [Child] of Robert Burns Begg & Winnifred
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hoos - [Child] of Joseph Hoos & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Marrow Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of Hannah Hughes, Single Woman
    Abode: Gay St.
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Henry Crispin - [Child] of John Samuel Crispin & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kenneth McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1850
    Abode: Woolfe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Little - [Child] of Mary Little, Single Woman
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gilbert - [Child] of Edward Gilbert & Ann
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eliza. McMurdoch - [Child] of John McMurdoch & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carpet Fitter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Beakbane - [Child] of Edward Frankland Beakbane & Sarah
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bagot - [Child] of William Bagot & Isabella
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wilkinson - [Child] of William Henry Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Humphreys - [Child] of Humphry Humphreys & Dorothy
    Born: 3 Jan 1850
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Steele - [Child] of William Steele & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1850
    Abode: Louther St. Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Mutch - [Child] of William Mutch & Hannah
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Jane
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Dickson - [Child] of William Dickson & Ann
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Seymour Quayle - [Child] of John Quayle & Sarah
    Abode: Tarleton St. Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Bellis - [Child] of William Bellis & Catherine
    Abode: Carlton St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Heckle - [Child] of William Heckle & Mary Eleanor
    Abode: Ellison St. Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1850
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Louisa Collard - [Child] of Abraham Ward Collard & Eliza.
    Born: 27 Apr 1825
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Midcalf - [Child] of Thomas Midcalf & Charlotte Isabella
    Born: 19 Jan 1828
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. James Place Toxeth
    Occupation: Master Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - [Child] of Emanuel Ellis & Ann Jane
    Abode: Juvenal St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Alice Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Alice
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Norris Dutton - [Child] of Daniel Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rinelagh St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Asa John Thomas - [Child] of Asa Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Castle St. Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Jane
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: [repeat of entry 537 pg. 68]
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Dickson - [Child] of William Dickson & Ann
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [repeat of entry 538 pg. 68]
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Smith - [Child] of Henry Thomas Smith & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Mercer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of John Alfred Wood & Jane
    Abode: Luke's Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Blackmore - [Child] of Thomas Blackmore & Jane
    Abode: Leyland St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Baker - [Child] of Charles Baker & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1850
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Collum - [Child] of James Collum & Jane
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Woodward - [Child] of Francis Deacon Woodward & Emma
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Plunkett - [Child] of John Plunkett & Emily
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Currin - [Child] of James Currin & Margaret
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Phillips - [Child] of Andrew Phillips & Ellen
    Abode: Prince Edwin St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harnet Fidlers - [Child] of Robert Fidlers & Catherine
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Hayes - [Child] of Isaac Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucretia Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Eliza.
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rudd - [Child] of Thomas Rudd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Anderton - [Child] of George Anderton & Margaret
    Abode: Jenkinson St. Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Mary
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Adam Bartels - [Child] of Frederick Bartels & Margaret
    Born: 19 Apr 1850
    Abode: Glover St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Blackmore - [Child] of Joseph Blackmore & Ann
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Sattell - [Child] of Frederick Sattell & Sophia
    Abode: Everton Barracks
    Occupation: Private in 62 Regt of Foot
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1850
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1846
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elvin - [Child] of William Elvin & Margaret
    Abode: Kay St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Schrimshaw - [Child] of Christopher Schrimshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1850
    Abode: Harper St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Henshaw - [Child] of John Henshaw & Jane
    Abode: Minshall St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wareing - [Child] of Robert Wareing & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bingley McFarlane - [Child] of David McFarlane & Sarah
    Abode: Mold St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Esther Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Sophia
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1850
    Abode: Northumberland St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Deakin - [Child] of Francis Deakin & Margaret
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Livesey - [Child] of John Bower Livesey & Phillis Ann
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Abbinett - [Child] of Henry Nichols Abbinett & Ann
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cartmer Allison - [Child] of John Allison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Douro St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Josiah Day - [Child] of Joseph Jennings Day & Ellen
    Abode: Huskinson St.
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stirrup - [Child] of Edward Stirrup & Jane
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dolman - [Child] of John Dolman & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1850
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Boote - [Child] of John Boote & Ann
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bly - [Child] of John Bly & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1850
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Young - [Child] of James Young & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1850
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heron Aitken - [Child] of William Aitken & Barbara
    Born: 8 Jun 1849
    Abode: Lowther St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Eliza.
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Sarah
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Weir - [Child] of Thomas Weir & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1841
    Abode: Prescot St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Giulio Cesare Granata - [Child] of Giovanni Battista Granata & Margaret
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stowel Rattary - [Child] of Alexander Rattary & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1850
    Abode: Dexter St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hoos - [Child] of James Hoos & Mary
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Haigh - [Child] of Benjamin Haigh & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Irvine - [Child] of George Irvine & Eliza.
    Abode: Dingle Lane Toxeth
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Graham Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Jane
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Trast Melville - [Child] of Charles Melville & Mary Trast
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Lucy
    Abode: Cambermere St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Peterson - [Child] of Robert Procter Peterson & Jane
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Archer - [Child] of George Archer & Ruth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crosby - [Child] of William Crosby & Hannah
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Lawrence Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Charlotte Cummings
    Born: 9 Dec 1849
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Wardle - [Child] of John Wardle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blackburn St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McMullen - [Child] of John McMullen & Susanna
    Born: 14 Apr 1850
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mary Sebastian - [Child] of Thomas Sebastian & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Wade - [Child] of Thomas Henry Wade & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fisher Jones - [Child] of James Fisher Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Colquitt St.
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes McKay Iredale - [Child] of Peter Iredale & Mary
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Argent - [Child] of John Argent & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1849
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Sergeant in East India Company's Faire
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Rose Wadham - [Child] of Benjamin Wadham & Rose
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Portrait Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Mary Ann
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Stanton - [Child] of Henry Stanton & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Dinah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffiths Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jerushah
    Abode: Tarlton St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Quine - [Child] of Edward Quine & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ibbotson - [Child] of Henry Ibbotson & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Jessie
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bretherton - [Child] of Thomas Bretherton & Isabella
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Sawell - [Child] of Robert William Sawell & Mary
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Fox Brown - [Child] of Charles Fox Brown & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Agnes Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1850
    Abode: Southampton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis McKenzie - [Child] of William McKenzie & Agnes
    Abode: Edmund St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Pettigrew Owens - [Child] of Henry Owens & Emma
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Yates - [Child] of Edmund Yates & Mary
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bovett - [Child] of Richard Bovett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Ann Powell - [Child] of George Powell & Mary Jane
    Abode: South St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Charlotte
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bloom - [Child] of Stanley Bloom & Ann
    Abode: St. James Place Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Mary
    Abode: Tarleton St. Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Tompson Owen - [Child] of Harold Owen & Julia Ann
    Abode: Brougham Terrace Everton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bernard Harris - [Child] of Edwin Harris & Caroline Selina Browne
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Surveyor of Taxes
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Christie - [Child] of John Christie & Jane
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Tunstall Bates - [Child] of James Bates & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt. Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucy Piner Chidly - [Child] of Alfred Chidly & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1849
    Abode: Comber St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Margaret St. Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Willoughby Guernsey - [Child] of George Willoughby Guernsey & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1850
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lavery - [Child] of Hugh Lavery & Mary
    Abode: Seddon St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Eaton - [Child] of William Eaton & Martha
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bush - [Child] of James Bush & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rathbone - [Child] of James Rathbone & Ann
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Eliza Davies, Single Woman
    Born: 10 Feb 1850
    Abode: Albert St.
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Norris Hill - [Child] of Samuel Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Quine - [Child] of John Quine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Ann
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Anne Castley - [Child] of John Castley & Eliza.
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Ann Ridley
    Abode: Watson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Catherine
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Sarah
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Porter Gamblen - [Child] of Joseph Gamblen & Mary Ann
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Gilbraith - [Child] of James Gilbraith & Mary
    Abode: Upper Harrington Toxeth
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Maylor - [Child] of John Maylor & Lydia
    Abode: Bride St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1850
    Abode: Northumberland St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Bispham - [Child] of John Bispham & Sarah
    Abode: Slater St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mitchell Eaves - [Child] of Richard Eaves & Eliza. Jane
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dunwoody - [Child] of John Dunwoody & Mary
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Clements - [Child] of John Clements & Mary
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Mary Ann
    Abode: Birkett St. Soho
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Malliphant - [Child] of Charles Malliphant & Frances
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Tyrer - [Child] of Luke Tyrer & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1850
    Abode: Daulby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Blakey - [Child] of Robert Blakey & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Smily Chapman - [Child] of Anthony Chapman & Agnes Margaret
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Betsy
    Born: 21 Apr 1850
    Abode: Prince William St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jameson Hindson - [Child] of Joseph Hindson & Hannah
    Abode: Newsham St. Low Hill
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hogg - [Child] of John Hogg & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1850
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniel Teire - [Child] of Daniel Teire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Broom Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Ann
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hose - [Child] of William Hose & Margery
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Town's Waiter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reddish Turner - [Child] of Sidney William Turner & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill Terrace
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Drury Turner - [Child] of Henry Fane Turner & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1847
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of Henry Fane Turner & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1850
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Thomas - [Child] of Owen Thomas & Maria
    Born: 4 May 1850
    Abode: Kay St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of Griffith Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Carlton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sarah Stewart - [Child] of George Charles Stewart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kilner - [Child] of William Kilner & Ann
    Abode: Rhyl St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Foster Cunliffe - [Child] of George Cunliffe & Helen Scarlett
    Abode: Bootle Lane Kirkdale
    Occupation: Corn Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Barnes Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Egypt St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Mary
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Ann
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David William Hivey - [Child] of John Hivey & Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maddrell - [Child] of William Maddrell & Sarah
    Abode: Montague St.
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Finch Christian - [Child] of William Christian & Jane
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Joynson - [Child] of Richard Andow Joynson & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Woosnam - [Child] of Richard Woosnam & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Calvary Doherty - [Child] of Patrick Doherty & Mary
    Abode: Dolling St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1848
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Jane
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jenkinson St. Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Date St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Loxley - [Child] of David Loxley & Ann
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fleet - [Child] of James Fleet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Charles Harrison - [Child] of Frederick Harrison & Eliza.
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Calveley - [Child] of Mary Calveley, Single Woman
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Parnell - [Child] of Christopher Parnell & Grace
    Born: 14 Oct 1847
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Corns - [Child] of John Corns & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Ashton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bushell - [Child] of John Bushell & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1848
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bushell Kitchen - [Child] of James Kitchen & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1848
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Bradburn - [Child] of Richard Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1850
    Abode: Johnston St. Kirkdale
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cooper - [Child] of Elizabeth Cooper, Single Woman
    Born: 12 Apr 1850
    Abode: Waterloo
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1850
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Mawdsley - [Child] of Jonathan Mawdsley & Martha
    Born: 26 Nov 1849
    Abode: St. Judes Place North
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Muir - [Child] of William Muir & Emma
    Born: 9 May 1838
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McLean - [Child] of William McLean & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1850
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cunliffe - [Child] of Joseph Cunliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Challinor - [Child] of Edwin Challinor & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1850
    Abode: Olive St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Holdridge - [Child] of Samuel Holdridge & Julia
    Born: 3 Mar 1850
    Abode: Division St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Halliley Parkin - [Child] of Alfred Parkin & Mary
    Born: ? May 1850
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Teacher
    Notes: [date of birth recorded as 27 May 1850 - after baptism ]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher Winstanley - [Child] of James Winstanley & Louisa
    Born: 29 Mar 1850
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davis - [Child] of George Davis & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 May 1850
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heald - [Child] of Edwin Heald & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1850
    Abode: Southwill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Aug 1849
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hester Merritt Wade - [Child] of William Wade & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1850
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald Heber Orriss - [Child] of Joseph Borrett Orriss & Caroline
    Born: 15 Jan 1835
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Felix Orriss - [Child] of Joseph Borrett Orriss & Caroline
    Born: 27 Jan 1837
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Orriss - [Child] of Joseph Borrett Orriss & Caroline
    Born: 7 Feb 1850
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Welch - [Child] of Thomas Welch & Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1850
    Abode: Hardwick St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ellen Johnson
    Born: 26 Apr 1850
    Abode: Field St. Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cole - [Child] of William Cole & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Woolton St. Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Topham - [Child] of John Topham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Armor - [Child] of Edward Armor & Sarah
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Preston - [Child] of Edward Preston & Anna
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Joanna
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Joseph Kerrison - [Child] of Joseph Kerrison & Hannah Powell
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ablett - [Child] of Charles Ablett & Ann
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Ellen
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pearce - [Child] of George Weeks Pearce & Jane Pool
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Kennaird - [Child] of John Edward Kennaird & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 May 1850
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Templeton Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Leech - [Child] of John Leech & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1850
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Marmon - [Child] of James Marmon & Martha
    Born: 28 Feb 1850
    Abode: Leece St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pines - [Child] of Philip Pines & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1850
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David James Freeman - [Child] of James Freeman & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr 1850
    Abode: Victoria St. Everton
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Alice
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Emery - [Child] of John Emery & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1850
    Abode: Halton Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson Booth - [Child] of Samuel Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hannam - [Child] of Benjamin Hannam & Ann
    Born: 5 May 1850
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Rachel
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Wine Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Barry - [Child] of John Barry & Mary
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Last & Boot-tree Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Ann Stain - [Child] of William Stain & Emma
    Abode: Whitepeld Road West Derby
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watkins - [Child] of James Watkins & Anne
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hignett - [Child] of Samuel Hignett & Alice
    Abode: Upper Pownall St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maxwell Perry Spooner - [Child] of Edward Spooner & Rosina
    Abode: Seacombe St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Atkinson - [Child] of Walter Atkinson & Christina
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Randal Casson - [Child] of William Casson & Frances
    Born: 10 Feb 1850
    Abode: Lodge Lane Toxeth
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Bartlett - [Child] of William Thomas Bartlett & Jane
    Born: 28 Apr 1850
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Ann
    Abode: Upper Hill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Dugdale - [Child] of Edwin Dugdale & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Emett - [Child] of Henry Emett & Jessie
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Janet
    Abode: Sandon St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Willett - [Child] of Charles Willett & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Beresford Road Toxeth
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Gertrude Strype - [Child] of Edward Horatio Strype & Jane
    Abode: Mason St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1848
    Abode: Bolton Lancashire
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Griffiths - [Child] of Peter Henry Griffiths & Charlotte
    Abode: Peover St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Matilda Ann
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Langley - [Child] of John Jones Langley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: St. James Place Toxeth
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roby - [Child] of William Roby & Sarah
    Abode: Netherfield Road Everton
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: King St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Holmes - [Child] of Edward Holmes & Catherine Amelia
    Abode: Field St. Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 May 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Waterson - [Child] of William Waterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Essex St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hollaway - [Child] of Richard Hollaway & Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1850
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sewell - [Child] of John Sewell & Louisa
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Alfred Gregory - [Child] of Richard Gregory & Winifred
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wynne Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1850
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Low Hill Terrace
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Frederick Davies - [Child] of Henry Louis Davies & Mary Ann
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Dental Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Gore St. Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Richards - [Child] of John Richards & Harriet
    Abode: Holborn St. Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Jane
    Abode: Harper St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Caldwell - [Child] of Thomas Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barke Moorhouse - [Child] of James Moorhouse & Mary
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Emma Moseley - [Child] of William Moseley & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1847
    Abode: Newferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary
    Abode: Saltney St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Alexander Millar - [Child] of David Millar & Mary
    Abode: Hill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Isabella
    Abode: Wrexham
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Budworth - [Child] of Terence William Budworth & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stafford Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ridgway - [Child] of Thomas Ridgway & Sarah
    Abode: Slater St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stafford Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Born: 1 Mar 1848
    Abode: Weston in Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stafford Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bellis - [Child] of Thomas Bellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Runcorn St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gorsuch - [Child] of John Gorsuch & Margaret
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Hair Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Lawrence - [Child] of James Lawrence & Sarah
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Hare - [Child] of Charles Hare & Isabella
    Born: 2 Jan 1850
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gibson - [Child] of George Gibson & Grace
    Born: 25 Dec 1849
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Vaughan - [Child] of Henry Vaughan & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr 1850
    Abode: Penrith St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Catherine
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of James Wood Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale Road
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Beesley Brakell - [Child] of John Brakell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Sandham - [Child] of William Sandham & Margaret
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dinah Pedder - [Child] of Henry Pedder & Frances
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Mottishead - [Child] of Samuel Mottishead & Mary
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Jane
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Turner Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Brakell Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Sarah
    Born: 25 Oct 1845
    Abode: Brickston Surrey
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jago - [Child] of George Jago & Ellen
    Born: 18 May 1850
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Randal Dornan - [Child] of James Dornan & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1849
    Abode: North Shore Mills
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Martha
    Abode: Much Woolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moran - [Child] of Elizabeth Moran, Single Woman
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Denmade - [Child] of John Denmade & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper William St.
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Fanshaw Baker - [Child] of Arthur Baker, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watson Salisbury - [Child] of James Salisbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Buckley - [Child] of George Buckley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Charles Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Windsor St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Chambers - [Child] of James Chambers & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Matthew Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Game - [Child] of William Game & Mary
    Abode: Brunel St. Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Callam - [Child] of James Callam & Maria
    Born: 10 Apr 1850
    Abode: Emma Ann St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McLean - [Child] of John McLean & Margaret
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Daniel Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Maria
    Abode: Mersey View St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Lane - [Child] of John Lane & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1850
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whewell - [Child] of John Whewell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Mathew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wells - [Child] of Robert Wells & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fownes - [Child] of Frederick John Fownes & Alice
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Glover
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia McGee - [Child] of Francis William McGee, Gentleman & Mary Matilda
    Abode: Islington
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wood Jervis - [Child] of Robert John Grayson Jervis & Mary Doughty
    Born: 30 May 1850
    Abode: Mount St. Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Agnes
    Born: 29 Mar 1850
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Josephine Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crosbie - [Child] of William Crosbie & Janet
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Proctor - [Child] of Peter Proctor & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1847
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1850
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Samuel Robinson - [Child] of Edward Smith Robinson & Martha Jane
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maude Denton - [Child] of Matthew Denton & Alice
    Abode: Clive St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Late Officer of Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Carson - [Child] of Charles Carson & Jame
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haigh St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Jane
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dorning - [Child] of John Dorning & Diana
    Abode: Clive St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - [Child] of Henry Holland & Esther
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Harriet
    Abode: Portland St. Windsor
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Quine - [Child] of George Quine & Sarah
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buxton - [Child] of William Buxton & Louisa
    Born: 8 Sep 1848
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Buxton - [Child] of William Buxton & Louisa
    Born: 2 Apr 1850
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Richards - [Child] of John Richards & Ann
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Leak - [Child] of Edward Leak & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Atkinson Singer Renkin - [Child] of John Renkin & Harriet
    Born: 13 May 1850
    Abode: Boundry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Black - [Child] of James Black & Agnes
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Rogers - [Child] of Charles James Rogers & Eliza.
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Arnold - [Child] of Richard Arnold & Martha
    Abode: Rodney St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Alderson - [Child] of John Alderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1850
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gee Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Mary Anne
    Born: 2 Jun 1850
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1850
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1850
    Abode: Lucas St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Parr - [Child] of George Parr & Hannah
    Born: 29 May 1850
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1850
    Abode: Old Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hipkins - [Child] of John Hipkins & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1850
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1850
    Abode: Comerall St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Maria Bench - [Child] of Robert Bench & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1849
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1850
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1850
    Abode: Back Bond St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Mary Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Louisa
    Born: 4 Oct 1847
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Glass Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Louisa
    Born: 24 Oct 1849
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Glass Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atkin - [Child] of Robert Atkin & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1850
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Diana
    Born: 6 Jun 1850
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1850
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pollett - [Child] of Thomas Pollett & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1850
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas George Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 May 1850
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Ann Aston - [Child] of Henry Aston & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1850
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Jane
    Born: 28 May 1850
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rimmer - [Child] of Peter Rimmer & Ellen
    Born: 28 May 1850
    Abode: Robert St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Richard Cobden Dawson - [Child] of Henry Dawson & Susan
    Born: 29 Sep 1844
    Abode: Oxton Cheshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James George Blissett - [Child] of Thomas Blissett & Emily
    Born: 16 Feb 1850
    Abode: Oxton Cheshire
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Shaw Boote - [Child] of Charles Wollston Boote & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Widdicombe - [Child] of William Widdicombe & Maria
    Born: 6 Sep 1849
    Abode: Mount St. Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Watts - [Child] of Joseph Angelis Dominic Watts & Agnes
    Born: 17 May 1850
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 May 1850
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter McLintock - [Child] of John McLintock & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1846
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of John Green & Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1850
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of John Green & Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1850
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Thomas Noble - [Child] of Hugh Noble & Jane
    Abode: Back Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wharton - [Child] of James Wharton & Mary
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Hughes - [Child] of Nicholas Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Asenath Middleton - [Child] of Joseph Middleton & Tina
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Furbow - [Child] of John Furbow & Jessie
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Travis - [Child] of Thomas Travis & Jane
    Born: 21 Nov 1847
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Travis - [Child] of Thomas Travis & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1849
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henderson St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stewart - [Child] of Matthew Stewart & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1850
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Jane
    Abode: Dublin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Salt - [Child] of William Salt & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1850
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Howey - [Child] of James Howey & Ann
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Clement - [Child] of Charles James Clement & Louisa
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Edward Aitchison - [Child] of Thomas Aitchison & Frances
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Totty - [Child] of Thomas Totty & Emma
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Threlfall - [Child] of James Threlfall & Sarah
    Abode: Ford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rainford - [Child] of Thomas Rainford & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1848
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Woollam - [Child] of Thomas Woollam & Amy
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Adolphus Jones - [Child] of Frederick Giles Jones & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1850
    Abode: Hooton Hall Cheshire
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Christopher Jones - [Child] of Frederick Giles Jones & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1850
    Abode: Hooton Hall Cheshire
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Hutton - [Child] of Alexander Hutton & Amelia
    Born: 24 Feb 1850
    Abode: Elizabeth Place
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Haswell - [Child] of William Haswell & Jane
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Frances
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Langton - [Child] of Charles Langton & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1850
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Conway - [Child] of Edward Conway & Nancy
    Abode: South St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stanwix - [Child] of Thomas Stanwix & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walley - [Child] of Hugh Walley & Mary
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Evans - [Child] of Rowland Evans & Mary
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Powell - [Child] of George Wellington Powell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gardener - [Child] of William Gardener & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Homer St. Everton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1850
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Matilda Dale - [Child] of James Dale & Elizabeth Morris
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Webster - [Child] of Henry Webster & Mary
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Kent - [Child] of William Robert Kent & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 May 1850
    Abode: Mason St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Lowther - [Child] of Richard Lowther & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bibby - [Child] of Robert Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rawsthorn - [Child] of James Rawsthorn & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1850
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Prescott - [Child] of Thomas Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Andrews Collins Lawrence - [Child] of James Lawrence & Jane
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Assistant Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Holding - [Child] of George Holding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Ellen
    Born: 11 May 1850
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Rebecca
    Abode: Essex St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Seabird - [Child] of Charles Seabird & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1850
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Whitfield - [Child] of Stephen Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1849
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crompton Cattrall - [Child] of John Cattrall & Hannah
    Abode: Llanrust St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of Robert Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Corcoran - [Child] of Samuel Corcoran & Ellen
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Fernie - [Child] of Peter Fernie & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Ship Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury & Rachel
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Orrell - [Child] of John Orrell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Peel St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henderson McDonald Irvine - [Child] of James Irvine & Maria
    Abode: Warwick St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary White - [Child] of Robert Sowerby White & Ann
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Emma
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pierpoint - [Child] of Edward Pierpoint & Margaret
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Neil Buckingham - [Child] of Richard Buckingham & Ann
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Alexander Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Moore Trevellick - [Child] of Joseph Trevellick & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jun 1850
    Abode: Prescott St. Low Hill
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1848
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxeth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Silvester Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1850
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen Paris - [Child] of Henry Paris & Catherine
    Abode: Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Warburton - [Child] of Henry Warburton & Jane
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Prince William St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Jane
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ormson - [Child] of John Ormson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Flat-Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dodgson - [Child] of Charles Dodgson & Emma
    Abode: Burrough's Gardens
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Margaret Jannetta
    Abode: Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Frederick McBride - [Child] of Henry Hugh McBride & Caroline
    Born: 30 May 1850
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Searcher in H.M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cort Rose - [Child] of Robert Cort Rose & Alice
    Born: 19 Apr 1850
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Warwick St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Watkinson Beedle - [Child] of Thomas Beedle & Isabella
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Laidman - [Child] of Jonathan Laidman & Mary
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Colquitt Valentine - [Child] of William Valentine & Jane
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Redman - [Child] of James Webster Redman & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1845
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Turnkey in the Borough Grot
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wallace Redman - [Child] of James Webster Redman & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1848
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Turnkey in the Borough Grot
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goulbourn - [Child] of James Goulbourn & Lydia
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Bray - [Child] of William Bray & Catherine
    Born: 13 Jun 1850
    Abode: Brighton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Ann Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Broughton - [Child] of Joseph Broughton & Sarah
    Abode: Broad Green West Derby
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Gibb - [Child] of James Gibb & Sarah
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Kendall - [Child] of Joseph Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscommon St. Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Calvert - [Child] of Jackson Calvert & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Elenor
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Daniel McFarlane - [Child] of Daniel McFarlane & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1850
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Henry - [Child] of Robert Henry & Fanny
    Born: 21 May 1850
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Adolphus Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Sarah
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Thomas Helsby - [Child] of Thomas Helsby & Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1847
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1850
    Abode: Jenkinson St. Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Davies - [Child] of Goodman Davies & Hannah
    Abode: St. Anne's Alley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Peers - [Child] of Thomas Peers & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lorton St. Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gibson Finlay - [Child] of James Finlay & Matilda
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Malcolm McLeod - [Child] of Thomas McLeod & Catherine
    Born: 12 Jun 1850
    Abode: Thaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary Wells
    Born: 27 Dec 1849
    Abode: Kermode St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Campbell - [Child] of George Campbell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warwick St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kelly - [Child] of George Kelly & Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cannon - [Child] of Charles Cannon & Harriet
    Born: 8 Feb 1850
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oswald Bruun - [Child] of Alexander Bruun & Hannah
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McCready - [Child] of Samuel McCready & Caroline
    Born: 5 Nov 1848
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Mary
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jun 1850
    Abode: Woolfe St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1848
    Abode: Clegg St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Abercrombie Haskew - [Child] of Charles Haskew & Mary Ann
    Abode: Duke St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kennedy - [Child] of Henry Kennedy & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1850
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bryant - [Child] of Samuel Bryant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Myrtle St. South
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Harriet
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Conway St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Susanna
    Born: 18 Apr 1850
    Abode: Phythian St. Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hilton - [Child] of Edward Hilton & Eliza.
    Abode: Park Road Toxeth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wagstaff - [Child] of Thomas Wagstaff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wic End
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Martha
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Harriet
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Allan Sawyer - [Child] of William Sawyer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vaughan St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bellard - [Child] of John Bellard & Ruth
    Abode: Vaughan Road
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mallett - [Child] of Robert Mallett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Knight St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Waterson - [Child] of Edward Waterson & Isabella
    Abode: Clive St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Charlton - [Child] of George Charlton & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1850
    Abode: Bell St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Marston - [Child] of Robert Marston & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1847
    Abode: Haigh St. Everton
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Albert John Cumpper - [Child] of William Cumpper & Mary Ann
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Boyle - [Child] of John Boyle & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1850
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George West - [Child] of John West & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Harriet
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Marston - [Child] of Robert Marston & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1845
    Abode: Haigh St. Everton
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rennie - [Child] of Robert Rennie & Letitia
    Born: 5 Jun 1850
    Abode: Saltney St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tear - [Child] of Robert Tear & Esther
    Born: 28 May 1850
    Abode: King St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maude Murphy - [Child] of Moses Murphy & Alice
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Private on the 46th regt. Of Foot
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holiday - [Child] of Ralph Holiday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1850
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1837
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Flat-Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barrett Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1850
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Finchett Musselwhite - [Child] of Margaret Musselwhite, Single Woman
    Born: 26 Jun 1850
    Abode: Morpeth St.
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Rows - [Child] of Alexander Rows & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1850
    Abode: Magee St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Priggs - [Child] of Henry Priggs & Susan
    Born: 9 Apr 1849
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Burgess - [Child] of Richard Burgess & Jessy
    Born: 2 Jul 1850
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Brooks - [Child] of Edward Brooks & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1850
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Frances Ashbridge - [Child] of John James Ashbridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Field St. Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Spradbrow - [Child] of Joseph Robert Spradbrow & Esther
    Born: 18 Mar 1850
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Samuel Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1850
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Pemberton - [Child] of Samuel Pemberton & Ann
    Abode: Wallasey Cheshire
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Market Constable
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Thomas Seller - [Child] of Thomas Seller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Page - [Child] of Richard Page & Christina
    Born: 30 Jun 1850
    Abode: Upper Harrington Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Robertson - [Child] of James Robertson & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fazakerley - [Child] of William Fazakerley & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stevenson Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Benjamin Walmsley - [Child] of Ambrose Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Brown - [Child] of Peter Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1850
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Powell - [Child] of Samuel Powell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dunn - [Child] of Thomas Dunn & Margaret
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Washington - [Child] of James Washington & Ann
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Emma Briggs - [Child] of Henry Briggs & Sarah
    Abode: Mount St. Everton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Harrop - [Child] of John Harrop & Jane
    Born: 6 May 1850
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Harrop - [Child] of John Harrop & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1845
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkdale Industrial School
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. Wilson Chaplain of the Industrial School
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Tyrer - [Child] of Robert Tyrer & Frances
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nixon - [Child] of James Nixon & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1850
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Mitchell - [Child] of Edward Frateagman Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1848
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Margaret Formby - [Child] of Thomas Formby & Harriet
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Saunders - [Child] of John Saunders & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dryden Sale - [Child] of John Sale & Esther
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Martha
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Armistead - [Child] of John Armistead & Mary
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Chapman - [Child] of Thomas Chapman & Martha
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kennedy - [Child] of John Kennedy & Isabella
    Abode: King St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garnett Williams - [Child] of John Barlow Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castle St. Everton
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Ashort - [Child] of Edward Ashort & Maria
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Isaac Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Beynon - [Child] of John Beynon & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1850
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Anderson - [Child] of Joseph Anderson & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jul 1850
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walter Kennedy - [Child] of Elizabeth Kennedy, Single Woman
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Ann
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Mary
    Abode: Sefton St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Byrom - [Child] of Samuel Byrom & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1848
    Abode: Oliver St. Windsor
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson Smart - [Child] of William Smart & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1850
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gray - [Child] of James Gray & Ann
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Little - [Child] of Joseph Little & Anne
    Born: 11 Jul 1846
    Abode: Windsor St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Benson Little - [Child] of Joseph Little & Anne
    Born: 15 Oct 1848
    Abode: Windsor St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1845
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1849
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1850
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Whitford Godwin - [Child] of William Godwin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarleton St. Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora Fanny Harding - [Child] of Fanny Harding, Single Woman
    Born: 26 Jul 1842
    Abode: Hartford Cheshire
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Forton - [Child] of Thomas Forton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Fey - [Child] of Richard Fey & Eliza.
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Crewdson - [Child] of John Crewdson & Margaret
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hulme - [Child] of Thomas Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carlton St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Braithwaite Robinson - [Child] of John Braithwaite Robinson & Sophia
    Born: 5 Jun 1850
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Law - [Child] of Edward Law & Catherine
    Abode: Pepper St.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Levesly - [Child] of Henry Levesly & Margaret
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Minshall - [Child] of Samuel Minshall & Eliza.
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bellard - [Child] of Richard Bellard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Robert St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Welch Gauld - [Child] of Gordon Gauld & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1850
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clucas - [Child] of Thomas Clucas & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brigham - [Child] of John Brigham & Jane
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thorburn - [Child] of Robert Thorburn & Ann
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Collins Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Hygeia St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atkinson - [Child] of Hugh Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rushton - [Child] of Henry Rushton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Roscommon St. Everton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Conner - [Child] of John Conner & Julia
    Born: 4 Nov 1849
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Gunner in Royal Artillery
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hat Market
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birch - [Child] of William Birch & Sarah
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Norbury - [Child] of Joseph Norbury & Mary
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Eliza.
    Abode: Huyton Lancashire
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Rushton - [Child] of Henry Rushton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Eugenia Bloxam - [Child] of Frederick Bloxam & Isabella
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Dooley - [Child] of William Dooley & Anna
    Abode: Lodge Lane West Derby
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sarah Astle - [Child] of Ann Astle, Single Woman
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Braithwaite - [Child] of James Braithwaite & Ann
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Stephens - [Child] of Walter Stephens & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1850
    Abode: Bidford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Thomas - [Child] of Abraham Thomas & Emma
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander - [Child] of William Alexander & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1850
    Abode: Wolf St.Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of William Faulder Davies & Elizabeth Ellis
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Emma Sherlock - [Child] of James Sherlock & Emma
    Born: 21 Jul 1849
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Howard - [Child] of Samuel Howard & Annie
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Ellen Eccles - [Child] of John Mackereth Eccles & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Bootle Lane Kirkdale
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Hannah
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Isbister Ivester - [Child] of George Ivester & Jane
    Abode: Clevedon St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Humphrey Abel - [Child] of George Abel & Ann
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rea - [Child] of Robert Rea & Margaret
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Marriner - [Child] of Francis Marriner & Jane
    Born: 13 May 1850
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Martha
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Catherine
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Ingham - [Child] of Joseph Ingham & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1850
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Driscoll - [Child] of Daniel Driscoll & Margaret
    Born: 23 Dec 1849
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anderton Jay - [Child] of Charles Jay & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1850
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Jane
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Anna
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Byers - [Child] of Robert Byers & Hannah
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Glendinning - [Child] of Robert Glendinning & Mary
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Cooper - [Child] of Robert Cooper & Emiline
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edge - [Child] of George Edge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hughes St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Hill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Slate St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Fallows - [Child] of James Fallows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Bryning - [Child] of William Bryning & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bellion - [Child] of Richard Bellion & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salisbury St. Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sextus Philip Montmoreinzie Adams - [Child] of Sextus Philip Montmoreizie Adams & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1850
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Patten - [Child] of Joseph Patten & Mary Catherine
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jul 1850
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McNeiley - [Child] of John McNeiley & Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1847
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Meers - [Child] of Thomas Meers & Elizabeth Frances
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Unsworth - [Child] of Richard Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Clegg St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Male - [Child] of Henry Male & Rebecca
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McNamara - [Child] of James McNamara & Margaret
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howson Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1850
    Abode: Warwick St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie McDougal - [Child] of James McDougal & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Vernon Road Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Pennington - [Child] of William Pennington & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1850
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Atkinson - [Child] of Matthew Atkinson & Annah Charlotte
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lunt - [Child] of John Lunt & Ann
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Eliza.
    Born: 9 Feb 1850
    Abode: Great Howard St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edwin Crowther - [Child] of George Scholefield Crowther & Susanna
    Born: 17 Jan 1850
    Abode: Barlow St. West Derby
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lowe Baker - [Child] of Charles Baker & Ann
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Baker - [Child] of Charles Baker & Ann
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Ann Jane
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of John Quirk Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Mary
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leigh - [Child] of Timothy Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Benson - [Child] of Joseph Benson & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Harriet
    Abode: Sparling St. Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tod - [Child] of Peter Tod & Eliza.
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Ann
    Abode: Bruce St. Toxeth
    Notes: ['Toxteth Park' entered under occupation]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lunt - [Child] of Samuel Christian Lunt & Jane
    Abode: Clarence St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edmondson - [Child] of George Edward Edmondson & Mary
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of Alexander Wright & Ann
    Abode: Albert St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1850
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Caley - [Child] of James Caley & Frances Ann
    Abode: Mona St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davidson - [Child] of David Davidson & Ann
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pascoe - [Child] of John Pascoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edwin - [Child] of John Edwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1850
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Kitcher - [Child] of Charles Kitcher & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1850
    Abode: Whitfield St Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collins - [Child] of Frederick Collins & Sarah
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Seedsman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ackers - [Child] of Joseph Ackers & Rachel
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prince William St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter William Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1850
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Guilherme Singlehurst - [Child] of Joseph Singlehurst & Mary
    Abode: Chetham St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Rudd - [Child] of Thomas Eccleston Rudd & Sarah
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parker - [Child] of John James Parker & Ann
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Priest - [Child] of Joseph Priest & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Emma Billing - [Child] of John Billing & Sarah
    Abode: John St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Eliza.
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Alice
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Foy - [Child] of William Foy & Jane
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Foy - [Child] of William Foy & Jane
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Martindale - [Child] of Peter Martindale & Isabella
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Sarah
    Abode: Cazneau Buildings
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Phebe Nicoll - [Child] of James Endersby Nicoll & Margaret
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scurfield - [Child] of William Dixon Scurfield & Catherine Hetherington
    Abode: Clarence Grove Everton
    Occupation: Shawl Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Price - [Child] of George Price & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1850
    Abode: Green St. West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Logan Reid - [Child] of David Reid & Eliza.
    Born: 27 Jul 1850
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Isabella Elliott - [Child] of Robert Elliott & Margaret
    Born: 3 Aug 1850
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lythgoe MacKenzie - [Child] of Daniel MacKenzie & Ellen
    Abode: King St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - [Child] of Henry Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whetter - [Child] of Samuel Whetter & Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1850
    Abode: Saltney St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wynne Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1850
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Margaret
    Born: 30 May 1850
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Linley - [Child] of Robert Linley & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harrison Curwen - [Child] of Harrison Curwen & Frances
    Born: 27 Jul 1850
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edelsten - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys Edelsten & Elizabeth
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Winn Robertson - [Child] of Alexander Robertson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Pleasant Hill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Abraham - [Child] of Thomas Abraham & Ellen
    Abode: Great Richmond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hanaghan - [Child] of James Hanaghan & Mary Jane
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Caton - [Child] of William Caton & Catherine
    Abode: Nash St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Tilston Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sheriff - [Child] of William Sheriff & Mary
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Pomona St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Beattie - [Child] of Alexander Beattie & Mary
    Abode: Tarleton St. Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Hoskinson - [Child] of Stephen Hoskinson & Catherine
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tidswell Simpson - [Child] of Alexander Simpson & Maria
    Abode: Spring Place Sprinfield St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Jane
    Abode: Maddox St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wadham Stroud - [Child] of John Stroud & Jane
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1850
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Heaton Stevens - [Child] of George Stevens & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1850
    Abode: Saltney St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Nancy
    Abode: Leather Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1850
    Abode: Hill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Huffadine - [Child] of James Huffadine & Martha
    Born: 10 Aug 1850
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rattray - [Child] of David Rattray & Ann
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hadfield - [Child] of Richard Hadfield & Ellen
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Montague Walford - [Child] of Alfred Walford & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1848
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harriot - [Child] of William Harriot & Anne
    Born: 26 Oct 1847
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Harriot - [Child] of William Harriot & Anne
    Born: 2 Sep 1849
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Rebecca
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ellen
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Sophia Mutlow - [Child] of Henry Mutlow & Sophia
    Born: 9 Aug 1847
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Mutlow - [Child] of Henry Mutlow & Sophia
    Born: 10 Feb 1850
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gilchrist Sloan - [Child] of William Hayland Sloan & Eliza. Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1850
    Abode: Breek Road Everton
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Melling Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Rachel
    Abode: Mount Vernon St. West derby
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brabbin - [Child] of Thomas Brabbin & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1846
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hartley Brabbin - [Child] of Thomas Brabbin & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1848
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leman Robison - [Child] of Henry Robison & Julia
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Eliza.
    Born: 20 Jun 1848
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Middleton - [Child] of Frederick Middleton & Caroline
    Abode: High Park St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Preston Worrall - [Child] of William Worrall & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1850
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blackwell Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Eliza.
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Austin - [Child] of Thomas Austin & Rebecca
    Abode: Low Hill West Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stokes - [Child] of James Stokes & Mary Jane
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxeth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Whitefoot Loader - [Child] of John Loader & Susan
    Abode: Brunswick Road West Derby
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barnard - [Child] of William Henry Barnard & Isabella
    Born: 13 Jul 1850
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Frances Tegesson - [Child] of John Tegesson & Sophia
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxeth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lydiate - [Child] of James Lydiate & Mary
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Rowlinson - [Child] of George Rowlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Nixon - [Child] of James Nixon & Sarah
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Huber - [Child] of John Christian David Huber & Catherine
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Heyligher - [Child] of John Heyligher & Mary
    Abode: Ashton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of Edward Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Winstanley - [Child] of Robert Winstanley & Ann
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Louisa
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Corless - [Child] of John Corless & Margaret
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Strickland - [Child] of James Strickland & Sarah
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Vicars - [Child] of Thomas Vicars & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1850
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Harris - [Child] of George Frederick Harris & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1849
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ann
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Agnes
    Born: 2 Aug 1850
    Abode: Wallasey Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Davy - [Child] of William Davy & Margaret
    Abode: Essex St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burnell - [Child] of John Burnell & Esther
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Christian
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Goldsworthy - [Child] of James Goldsworthy & Maria
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Brass Refiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Shewell - [Child] of Sarah Ann Shewell, Single Woman
    Born: 15 Apr 1849
    Abode: Woolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Haddock - [Child] of Thomas Haddock & Amelia
    Born: 21 Jun 1848
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Music Teacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adela Haddock - [Child] of Thomas Haddock & Amelia
    Born: 28 Nov 1849
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Music Teacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Grant - [Child] of William Grant & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1850
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Claudine Harrison - [Child] of Launcelot Harrison & Agnes
    Born: 28 Jul 1850
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thorpe - [Child] of Edward Thorpe & Fanny
    Born: 8 Aug 1850
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Power - [Child] of William Power & Margaret
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Daly - [Child] of William Daly & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Aug 1850
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cuthbert Manson - [Child] of William Cuthbert Manson & Ann
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ovitt Taylor - [Child] of William Gray Taylor & Ovitt
    Born: 19 Jun 1850
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Langdon Foulkes - [Child] of John Croxton Foulkes & Ann
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Glenton - [Child] of Nathaniel Glenton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spencer Atkinson - [Child] of Jonathan Atkinson & Louisa
    Abode: St.Michael's Hamlet Toxeth
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Eliza.
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Sophia Weightman - [Child] of John Hardman Weightman & Mary
    Abode: York Terrace Everton
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Edwards - [Child] of Simon Gordman Edwards & Catherine
    Born: 21 Sep 1849
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Matilda Mary Reader - [Child] of James Reader & Rachel
    Born: 9 Feb 1839
    Abode: South Castle St.
    Occupation: Officer of Inland Revenue
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sansbury - [Child] of James Sansbury & Susanna
    Abode: Webster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Castain - [Child] of William Castain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Essex St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Devlin - [Child] of John Devlin & Jane
    Abode: Bury St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Elliott Bagley - [Child] of Reuben Bagley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kensington View
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Pearson - [Child] of Peter Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mubery - [Child] of William Mubery & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1850
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hannah - [Child] of Hugh Hannah & Mary Ann
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Rainford - [Child] of William Rainford & Jane
    Abode: Jenkinson St. Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Catherine
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richard Balberney - [Child] of Charles David Balberney & Mary Milne
    Abode: Lansdown Place Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Jane
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hinton - [Child] of William Hinton & Eliza.
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hinton - [Child] of William Hinton & Eliza.
    Born: 9 Aug 1830
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Arppee - [Child] of Anton Arppee & Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1850
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pugmire Peat - [Child] of John Peat & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1850
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Larcholm - [Child] of Isaac Larcholm & Alice
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dorothy Sanderson - [Child] of Robert Sanderson & Mary
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Wolstenholm Square
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rushton - [Child] of Robert Rushton & Maria
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Albison - [Child] of Joseph Albison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Joy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Church - [Child] of Henry Church & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fowles - [Child] of Henry Fowles & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderson - [Child] of James Anderson & Hannah
    Abode: Dover St. Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah Williamson - [Child] of Henry Williamson & Ann
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rawnsley - [Child] of Charles Rawnsley & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Lepp - [Child] of Thomas Lepp & Mary
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Caroline Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Jane
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1804
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peel Godfrey - [Child] of Thomas Godfrey & Alice
    Born: 9 Jul 1850
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Skeen - [Child] of Andrew Skeen & Agnes
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tinson Lethaby - [Child] of William Tucker Lethaby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Insurance Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Collins - [Child] of Daniel Collins & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Frances
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Oliver - [Child] of John Oliver & Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1850
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Jane Henshaw - [Child] of Bryan Henshaw & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1850
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1823
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Caroline Hawkins - [Child] of Joseph Bennett Hawkins & Margaret
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Mary Jane
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ford - [Child] of Edward Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Castle St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stroud - [Child] of William Stroud & Rachel
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Grace Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Catherine Grace
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Margaret
    Abode: Orrell
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Heckle - [Child] of Robert Alison Heckle & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Laceman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Walker - [Child] of Mary Anna Walker, Single Woman
    Abode: Pilgrim St.
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Griffin - [Child] of Richard Griffin & Sarah
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson Haywood - [Child] of Richard Haywood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thompson St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Hopwood - [Child] of James Hopwood & Jane
    Abode: Back Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chaloner - [Child] of John Chaloner & Emma
    Born: 31 Aug 1850
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Chaloner - [Child] of John Chaloner & Emma
    Born: 31 Aug 1850
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Carruthers - [Child] of Robert Carruthers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawes St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lush - [Child] of Samuel Lush & Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1850
    Abode: Upper Woolfe St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shepherd - [Child] of Peter Shepherd & Margaret
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamilton Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Born: 14 Jul 1850
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Devenny Marrow - [Child] of Peter Marrow & Jane
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gillison - [Child] of William Gillison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Live Stock Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1847
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Ulverstone
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Baldrans - [Child] of Thomas Baldrans & Matilda
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Francis Crockett - [Child] of Henry Crockett & Mary
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Saunders - [Child] of Joseph Saunders & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones Manders - [Child] of Ann Manders, Single Woman
    Abode: Moorfields
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Gregory Bryan Aspinall - [Child] of George James Aspinall & Emma
    Born: 18 Aug 1850
    Abode: Toxeth Park
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug 1850
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hussey - [Child] of William Hussey & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1850
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Serjeant - [Child] of Edward Thomas Serjeant & Isabella
    Born: 16 Aug 1850
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Catherine
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maloney - [Child] of William Maloney & Louisa
    Born: 28 Jun 1850
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Raisbick - [Child] of William Raisbick & Betsey
    Born: Feb 1850
    Abode: Toxeth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Tyrer - [Child] of Richard Tyrer & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1850
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Siddons Batten - [Child] of Charles Batten & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1850
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fallows - [Child] of William Fallows & Alice
    Born: 2 Jul 1850
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sheilds - [Child] of Edward Sheilds & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1850
    Abode: Conway St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1850
    Abode: Gordon St. Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1850
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Teresa Power - [Child] of Robert Power & Fannie
    Born: 10 Jul 1850
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Boldero Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Dorothy Anna
    Born: 31 Jul 1850
    Abode: Stewart St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1850
    Abode: Oxton Cheshire
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson Henshaw - [Child] of Isaac Henshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1850
    Abode: Mount St. Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1850
    Abode: Allerton
    Occupation: Attorney At Law
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Owen Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1850
    Abode: Wallnut St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rishton - [Child] of William Rishton & Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1850
    Abode: Birch House Wavertree
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Chaffers - [Child] of Thomas Chaffers & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1850
    Abode: Oak Cottage Wavertree
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Randle Wilbraham Whitby - [Child] of John Whitby, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1850
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lister - [Child] of John Lister & Harriet
    Born: 20 Aug 1850
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Newby - [Child] of John Newby & Mary
    Abode: Teel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Martha
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Margaret Callow - [Child] of Thomas Callow & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Durham - [Child] of William Durham & Ann
    Abode: Netherfield Road North
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Lewis - [Child] of George Lewis & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jul 1850
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Charles Henry Thompson & Emma
    Abode: Handle St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Dulcinca
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of Peter Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Woolfe St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Baker - [Child] of Henry Baker & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1850
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowker - [Child] of Richard Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxeth
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Woods - [Child] of Hugh Woods & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McGlashan - [Child] of Thomas McGlashan & Margaret
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Morris - [Child] of Robert William Morris & Euphennia
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mayman - [Child] of Edward Mayman & Mary
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Broom Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bamford - [Child] of Robert Bamford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1850
    Abode: Albert St. Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Buckley - [Child] of Thomas Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Ashton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Winstanley - [Child] of Henry Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Sarah
    Born: 5 Sep 1850
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Agnes
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clucas Helsby - [Child] of John Helsby & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Connay - [Child] of Matthew Connay & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jan 1847
    Abode: Head St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Connay - [Child] of Matthew Connay & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1850
    Abode: Head St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anthony - [Child] of Thomas Anthony & Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1850
    Abode: Woolfe St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1840
    Abode: Tranmere
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1843
    Abode: Tranmere
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1848
    Abode: Tranmere
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lang - [Child] of Robert Lang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Brown - [Child] of John Robertson Brown & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1850
    Abode: Lowther St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Catherine
    Born: 5 Apr 1850
    Abode: Green St. Edge hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Martha
    Born: 16 Jun 1850
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Collector of Rates
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Hornby - [Child] of Jonathan Hornby & Martha
    Born: 1 Aug 1850
    Abode: Prince Edwin Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Anne Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Anne
    Born: 18 Aug 1850
    Abode: Everton Crescent
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emmeline Stretch - [Child] of Joseph Stretch & Emma Anne
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Eliza.
    Born: 15 Sep 1849
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Jane
    Born: 24 Jun 1850
    Abode: Claremont Place Kirkdale
    Occupation: Turpentine Distiller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Miller Tunstall - [Child] of Edward Tunstall & Margaret Sarah
    Abode: Club Moor West Derby
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Jolly - [Child] of James Jolly & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1850
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Crofts - [Child] of William Crofts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Childwall St. Soho Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Betsey
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodward - [Child] of Richard Woodward & Jane
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of Isaac Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Dock Turn-Cock
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McEwing - [Child] of Robert McEwing & Catherine
    Born: 3 Aug 1850
    Abode: Church St Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McEwing - [Child] of Robert McEwing & Catherine
    Born: 3 Aug 1850
    Abode: Church St.Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Coventry - [Child] of William Coventry & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Ellen
    Abode: Sheridan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson Gunson - [Child] of William Gunson & Margaret
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter James Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Howard - [Child] of Charles Howard & Ann
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lace - [Child] of John Lace & Jane
    Abode: Dexter St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Esther
    Abode: Park Road Toxeth
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Shepherd - [Child] of Alexander Shepherd & Esther
    Abode: Blair St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Neale - [Child] of Edward Neale & Eliza.
    Abode: Brunswick Road West Derby
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Harriet
    Abode: Combermere St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Northumberland St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Matthews - [Child] of Joseph Matthews & Eliza.
    Abode: Whitefield Village West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Susanna
    Abode: Chester St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Railway Station keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Forster - [Child] of James Forster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Thompson St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harris - [Child] of Wright Harris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Webster - [Child] of John Christopher Webster & Harriet
    Born: 5 Sep 1850
    Abode: Heath St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Ellen
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Dray-Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
    Abode: Creswell St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Christian - [Child] of Thomas Christian & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kendrick - [Child] of William Kendrick & Mary
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin Quick - [Child] of John Fryer Quick & Eleanor Sarah Moore
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Speight - [Child] of Charles John Speight & Siddy Bradley
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Glazier & Plumber
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Seymour Dart - [Child] of Thomas Seymour Dart & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mallard - [Child] of John Mallard & Fanny
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: Sefton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1850
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Speed - [Child] of John Speed & Ann
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clay - [Child] of Edward Clay & Amelia
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Goldbeater
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Wylie - [Child] of Edward Wylie & Anna Maria
    Born: 12 Jun 1850
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ellis - [Child] of Edward Ellis & Ellen
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James George Balding - [Child] of Richard Balding & Jesse
    Born: 20 Sep 1849
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Balding - [Child] of Richard Balding & Jesse
    Born: 30 Oct 1847
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hebson - [Child] of Richard Hebson & Jane
    Abode: Carlton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Bowker - [Child] of Adam Bowker & Martha
    Abode: Plumber St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Parr - [Child] of George Parr & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1850
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Holley - [Child] of John Holley & Theresa
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Renney Bevington - [Child] of George Bevington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Weston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thorley - [Child] of William Thorley & Mary
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Evans Reece - [Child] of Richard Evans Reece & Mary
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Eyres - [Child] of John Eyres & Martha
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dunning - [Child] of Thomas Dunning & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Spencer & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1850
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Telfer - [Child] of Robinson Telfer & Dorothy
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Eaves - [Child] of John Eaves & Sarah
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sewell - [Child] of Thomas Sewell & Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1850
    Abode: Henderson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jeffs - [Child] of Henry Jeffs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Moreland Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Ann
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tomlinson - [Child] of Ellen Tomlinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Ann Stevens - [Child] of Hugh Stevens & Mary Ann
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Matthew Devlin - [Child] of David Devlin & Mary
    Abode: Beresford Road Toxeth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Jane
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Threlfall - [Child] of Evan Threlfall & Ann
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Price - [Child] of Henry Price & Ann
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Theodoria Washington - [Child] of Silas Washington & Catherine
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Whitworth - [Child] of James Whitworth & Sarah
    Abode: Tarlton St. Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Conkey - [Child] of James Conkey & Sarah
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Martha
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Maddock - [Child] of Robert Shea Maddock & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1850
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Britton - [Child] of Thomas Britton & Hannah
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Sanderson - [Child] of Peter Sanderson & Eleanor
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen McChesney - [Child] of Alexander McChesney & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Smith - [Child] of John Andrew Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spencer St. Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Haywood - [Child] of Richard Haywood & Isabella
    Born: 1 Sep 1850
    Abode: Upper Nevington
    Occupation: Book Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Majors - [Child] of John Majors & Sarah
    Born: 9 Sep 1850
    Abode: Chandler St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Alexandrina McKowen - [Child] of Robert McKowen & Mary Ann
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dickson - [Child] of Edward Dickson & Ellen
    Abode: Castle St Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Catherine Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Platt - [Child] of Joseph Platt & Catherine
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Francis Joseph - [Child] of John Joseph & Cecil Katherine Augusta
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Booth Rowlands - [Child] of Sarah Rowlands, Single Woman
    Born: 13 Jul 1850
    Abode: Jones St
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Dearl - [Child] of Thomas Dearl & Harriet Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1850
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clare - [Child] of Stephen Clare & Ann
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bentley Walton - [Child] of Edward Walton & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1848
    Abode: Bachelor St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Drakeford - [Child] of Edward Drakeford & Harriet
    Born: 9 Mar 1850
    Abode: Upper Baker St. West Derby Road
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Glederie - [Child] of James Glederie & Marion
    Born: 31 Jul 1850
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Margaret Wilby - [Child] of John Wilby & Martha
    Abode: Benson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Duncan Gibson - [Child] of Adam Gibson & Ann
    Abode: Fairview Place Toxeth
    Occupation: Cement Agent
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bowman - [Child] of Charles Matthias Bowman & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1850
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Chambers Boadle - [Child] of Able Boadle & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hodgson - [Child] of Robert Hodgson & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mann - [Child] of Thomas Mann & Mary Frances
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Adams - [Child] of Robert Adams & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1850
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orrell - [Child] of Joseph Orrell & Margaret
    Abode: Bootle Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Alston - [Child] of James Alston & Jane
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Officer of Inland Revenue
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dyson McPhearson - [Child] of James McPhearson & Hannah
    Abode: New Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Morris Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rebecca Beggs - [Child] of Robert Burns Beggs & Winifred
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Martha
    Abode: Brunswick Road West Derby
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Moore - [Child] of Edward Moore & Eleanor
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Margaret
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Worrall - [Child] of James Birchall Worrall & Jane
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Mary
    Abode: Back Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel St.Pier - [Child] of Samuel St.Pier & Kezia
    Born: 12 Jun 1850
    Abode: Gore St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Barton - [Child] of James Redfern Barton & Sarah
    Abode: Sussex St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Boden - [Child] of Anthony Boden & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1850
    Abode: Radcliffe St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Martha
    Abode: Albert St. Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Grimely - [Child] of William Grimely & Letitia
    Abode: Runcorn St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Hitchmough - [Child] of John Hitchmough & Sarah
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxeth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep 1850
    Abode: Woolfe St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Prince Edwin Lane
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hangstrom - [Child] of David Hangstrom & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1850
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cattrell - [Child] of Henry Cattrell & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1850
    Abode: Prince William St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jenkins - [Child] of John Jenkins & Harriet
    Born: 19 Sep 1850
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Burne - [Child] of Edward Burne & Alice
    Born: 20 Sep 1850
    Abode: Dexter St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Boyle - [Child] of John Boyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1850
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jevons - [Child] of Thomas Jevons & Harriet
    Born: 10 Sep 1850
    Abode: Egg St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor, Gentleman & Anne
    Born: 9 Aug 1850
    Abode: Egremont
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Mary Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1850
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1850
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Ann Tanner Phirson - [Child] of Alexander Phirson & Lavinia Ann Rowe
    Born: 25 Sep 1845
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augusta Amelia Tanner Phirson - [Child] of Alexander Phirson & Lavinia Ann Rowe
    Born: 15 Sep 1847
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Griffiths - [Child] of Samuel Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1850
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hollins - [Child] of Richard Roger Hollins & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jul 1850
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Annie Russell - [Child] of Richard Russell & Maria
    Abode: Clement St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Guy - [Child] of Francis Guy & Eleanor
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bragger - [Child] of John Bragger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dexter St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cleator - [Child] of Thomas Cleator & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chambers - [Child] of Thomas Chambers & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Gillbanks - [Child] of Benjamin Gillbanks & Mary
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mowat Worthy - [Child] of Elijah Worthy & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Engine Worker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blower - [Child] of Edward Blower & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1850
    Abode: Maghull St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Jeremiah Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Steel - [Child] of Thomas Steel & Esther
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Jane
    Abode: Chesterfield St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howells - [Child] of John Howells & Mary
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hannah Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Emily
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Piper - [Child] of Jesse Piper & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1850
    Abode: Frank St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brearley - [Child] of John Brearley & Harriet
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Tozer - [Child] of Robert Tozer & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1850
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tozer - [Child] of Robert Tozer & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1847
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of George Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Brides St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Winifred
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wallace - [Child] of Tom Wallace & Mary
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roan - [Child] of Robert Roan & Jane
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Margaret
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sewell - [Child] of John Sewell & Ann Maria
    Abode: Hill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pugh - [Child] of Charles Pugh & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1850
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Martha
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Nancy
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ferguson - [Child] of Robert Ferguson & Margaret
    Abode: Bacon Lane Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Poquin - [Child] of Isaac Poquin & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Amelia Thompson - [Child] of William Brown Thompson & Harriet
    Born: 23 Sep 1850
    Abode: Conway St.Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Camilla Harriet Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Roe Jackson & Elizabeth Maria
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Engineman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Morris - [Child] of John Grant Morris & Mary Picton
    Abode: Grassendale Garston
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sleight - [Child] of Edward Sleight & Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1850
    Abode: Hill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fraser - [Child] of William Fraser & Harriet
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Catherine
    Abode: Prince Edwin Lane Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Adams - [Child] of John Adams & Sarah
    Abode: Windsor Toxeth
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Beckett Hollis - [Child] of Edward Hollis & Harriet
    Abode: Brunswick Square Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Eleanor
    Abode: Park Road Toxeth
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Barkley - [Child] of William Barkley & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1850
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Mary Ann
    Abode: High St. Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shrewsbury
    Occupation: Railway Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Frazer Makenzie - [Child] of Daniel Makenzie & Ann
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ivister Taggert - [Child] of Robert Taggert & Annie
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Conning - [Child] of John Conning & Martha
    Abode: New Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wiggans - [Child] of Henry Wiggans & Ellen
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hale - [Child] of Peter Hale & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.North
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agatha Elizabeth Vangruisen - [Child] of Nicholas Laurentius Vangruisen & Ann
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Leyland - [Child] of John Leyland & Maria
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edge - [Child] of Matthias Edge & Ann
    Abode: Chesterfield St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Hannah
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Emma
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brinsmead - [Child] of George Ware Brinsmead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Union Dock Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mellor - [Child] of George Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Foster Winder - [Child] of Jeremiah Winder & Margaret
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Downe St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Antrobus - [Child] of Thomas Antrobus & Alice
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: Everton Valley
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar 1845
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Julia Goodwin - [Child] of John Goodwin & Frances
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Hannah
    Born: 5 Sep 1850
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Harrington St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Pitcher - [Child] of James Pitcher & Isabella
    Born: 27 Sep 1850
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gosling - [Child] of John Gosling & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1849
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lewis - [Child] of David Lewis & Eliza.
    Abode: Upper Miles St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stirling - [Child] of William Stirling & Ellen
    Abode: Saltney St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Moss - [Child] of Henry Moss & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1850
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1850
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Walter Scott - [Child] of Edward Leigh Scott & Harriett
    Born: 4 May 1850
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sampson Clay Edwardson - [Child] of William Edwardson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1850
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Tarleton St. Everton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Levery - [Child] of Francis Levery & Mary
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bates Rose - [Child] of Thomas Rose & Eliza.
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Loftie Rutton - [Child] of Thomas Loftie Rutton, Gentleman & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1850
    Abode: Dale St.
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bradford - [Child] of John Bradford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Scrogham - [Child] of Richard Scrogham & Ellen
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Henry Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beggs - [Child] of Thomas Beggs & Jane
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Read - [Child] of William Read & Martha
    Born: 26 Apr 1849
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Read - [Child] of William Read & Martha
    Born: 2 Aug 1850
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Malcolm Duncan - [Child] of James Duncan & Mary
    Abode: Gore St.Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Bullen - [Child] of Robert Bullen & Mary Ann
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holland St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Haddocks - [Child] of Thomas Haddocks & Ellen
    Abode: Hill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pate - [Child] of Edward Pate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxeth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza. Priestley - [Child] of Frederick Priestley & Emma
    Born: 12 Dec 1848
    Abode: New Back St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Margaret
    Abode: South Chester St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roach - [Child] of Joseph Roach & Ellen
    Born: 15 Oct 1850
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kernaghan - [Child] of William Kernaghan & Alice
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Corbett - [Child] of William Corbett & Catherine
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Haverd Evans - [Child] of William Henry Evans & Ruth
    Born: 29 Oct 1849
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie McWhae - [Child] of John McWhae & Mary
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Park - [Child] of Joseph Park & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clarke St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Loftus - [Child] of Charles Loftus & Elizabeth
    Abode: Houghton St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stewart Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Edith Wilkin - [Child] of Atkinson Wilkin & Anne
    Born: 4 Sep 1849
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Boner - [Child] of Anthony Boner & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle Lane Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 May 1850
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Corf Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1850
    Abode: Allerton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jemima Deane Neale - [Child] of Thomas Neale & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brooks - [Child] of Edward Brooks & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1850
    Abode: Whitefield Terrace Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lamb - [Child] of George Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ellis Foulkes - [Child] of David Foulkes & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1850
    Abode: Park St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1850
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Littlejohn - [Child] of William Littlejohn & Sarah
    Born: 18 Sep 1850
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gregson - [Child] of Francis Gregson & Hannah
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Hair Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Mudge - [Child] of William Mudge & Sarah
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hoos - [Child] of George Hoos & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Saxon - [Child] of Thomas Saxon & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1850
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William MacKenzie Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Lavinia
    Born: 30 Sep 1850
    Abode: Harper St. Low Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson, Gentleman & Kate Eleanor
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whiteley Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Ellen Gibbs
    Born: 17 Oct 1850
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McCoskrie - [Child] of James McCoskrie & Frances
    Born: 16 Oct 1850
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Day - [Child] of Daniel Day & Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1850
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Mary Anne
    Born: 27 Sep 1850
    Abode: McViccar St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Marsden - [Child] of Joseph James Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1850
    Abode: Upper Kensington
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Prudence
    Born: 19 Oct 1850
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Babbington - [Child] of James Babbington & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1850
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1850
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Eliza Anne
    Born: 21 Sep 1850
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cawson - [Child] of Thomas Cawson & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1850
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1850
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Burnie - [Child] of Lawrence Burnie & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1850
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Owen - [Child] of Sandford Gray Owen & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1850
    Abode: St. Judes Place North
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1850
    Abode: Ouchan Isle of Man
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Martha
    Born: 9 Oct 1850
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maguire - [Child] of William Maguire & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1850
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Leech - [Child] of Thomas Leech & Ann
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Munro - [Child] of Henry Munro & Mary Ann
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Adam Green - [Child] of Adam Green & Lydia
    Born: 6 Dec 1847
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Winstanley - [Child] of David Winstanley & Catherine
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Maria Haygarth - [Child] of Alexander Kerr Haygarth & Margaret
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Godsoe - [Child] of William Godsoe & Jane
    Abode: Lower Harrington Toxeth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander John Henderson - [Child] of David Henderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1850
    Abode: Hawkstone St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Joseph Vickers Rogers & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1850
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hatton Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1850
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Frederick Thorpe - [Child] of John Thorpe & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jul 1850
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of William Henry Roberts & Maria
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tudor - [Child] of William Tudor & Ellen
    Abode: Sydney Place Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cunningham - [Child] of Thomas Cunningham & Hannah
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxeth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gillet - [Child] of Thomas Gillet & Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Martha
    Abode: St. James Place Toxeth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkman - [Child] of John Kirkman & Hannah
    Abode: Higham St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1850
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Kilgour - [Child] of William Kilgour & Janet Lindsay
    Abode: Breck Road Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Anne
    Abode: West Hope Place
    Occupation: Attorney At Law
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Warwick Hooker - [Child] of William Hooker & Harriet
    Born: 26 Apr 1850
    Abode: Roscommon St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pinkess - [Child] of David Pinkess & Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1850
    Abode: Gray St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Eveline Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Jane Goodyear
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward McDougal - [Child] of William McDougal & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Emma
    Abode: May St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Margaret
    Abode: Church St. Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Woolford - [Child] of Henry Woolford & Caroline
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Bell St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collings - [Child] of David Collings & Ellen
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David John Melvin - [Child] of Peter Melvin
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinnington St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Lockerbie Holehouse - [Child] of Frederick Holehouse & Margaret
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Tippett - [Child] of Cornelius Tippett & Ann
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Jane
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxeth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Jane
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Rachel
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Simpson Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Eleanor
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Dagnall - [Child] of Robert Dagnall & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Agnes
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Trotter - [Child] of John Trotter & Penelope
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Patrick - [Child] of Francis Patrick & Isabella
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grindrod - [Child] of James Grindrod & Mary
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of Stephen Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Back Blake St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Catherine
    Abode: Western Point Cheshire
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Leicester St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Fletcher St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Farrell - [Child] of John Farrell & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep 1850
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Davidson - [Child] of Robert Davidson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Margaret
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza. Collard - [Child] of Edward Barry Collard & Elizabeth Julia
    Born: 12 Oct 1850
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Trunk Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ashworth Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Ann
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Hannah
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - [Child] of Benjamin Frankland Rigby & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Roscommon St. Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cropper - [Child] of James Cropper & Ann
    Abode: Arrad St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ady - [Child] of William Ady & Catherine
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [surname unclear]
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McGowan - [Child] of William McGowan & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1850
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Goulding Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1846
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Crowdson Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1848
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leadbeater - [Child] of John Leadbeater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Adrian Uyterlimmage - [Child] of Dirk Vos Uyterlimmage & Adelaide Wilhelmina
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Bute St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Hannah
    Abode: Roscommon St.
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Coleborn - [Child] of Thomas Coleborn & Emma
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sanders - [Child] of William Sanders & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1850
    Abode: Cemeas St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlotte Daly - [Child] of William Daly & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Dec 1848
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ann
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William MacKenzie Lovett - [Child] of John Lovett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Minshal St. Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hawke - [Child] of James Hawke & Martha
    Born: 29 Mar 1850
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Knight - [Child] of James Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick Road West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Cartwright - [Child] of Daniel Cartwright & Margaret
    Abode: Beal St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Harper - [Child] of John Harper & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1850
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herman Augustus Rohde - [Child] of Herman Christian Rohde & Matilda Christiana
    Born: 21 Jun 1850
    Abode: Lowther St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Edward Cove - [Child] of George Hindle Cove & Mary
    Abode: Northumberland St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Benson - [Child] of John Andrew Benson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chandler St. Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Beck - [Child] of Miles Beck & Harriet
    Born: 11 Oct 1850
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Beck - [Child] of Miles Beck & Harriet
    Born: 11 Oct 1850
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Sill - [Child] of James Sill & Margaret
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Alexander - [Child] of James Alexander & Jane
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Mary
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hogan - [Child] of John Hogan & Ellen
    Abode: Henderson St.Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fletcher - [Child] of Jonathan Kay Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clare Harriet Brewster - [Child] of John Kendell Brewster & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Moria St.
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Looney - [Child] of James Looney & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Turner Berks - [Child] of John Turner Berks & Mary
    Abode: Chester St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Collier - [Child] of Eli Collier & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McGough - [Child] of Owen McGough & Mary
    Abode: Henderson St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fearon - [Child] of William Fearon & Catherine
    Born: 9 Nov 1850
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1850
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Proctor - [Child] of William Rawsthorne Proctor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Burton Johns - [Child] of Matthew Augustus Johns & Ann Maria
    Abode: Park St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Fenby - [Child] of Thomas Fenby & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Coke - [Child] of James Coke & Jemima
    Abode: Mill Road Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ann Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ann Smith
    Abode: Church St. Everton
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Latham - [Child] of William Latham, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Litherland
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dowell Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Frances
    Born: 9 Nov 1850
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Hoadley Tidswell - [Child] of William Tidswell & Eliza.
    Born: 24 Jul 1849
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Poole Lightburn - [Child] of Thomas Lightburn & Margaret
    Born: 18 Nov 1850
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collins - [Child] of Daniel Collins & Eliza.
    Abode: Galton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Stead - [Child] of George Stead & Jane
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Burnett - [Child] of John Burnett & Jane
    Abode: Edmund St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1850
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oakes Condliff - [Child] of Martin Condliff & Hannah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Irvine - [Child] of James Irvine & Margaret
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Atkinson - [Child] of Peter Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Albert St. Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Ann Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Sarah Ann Corben
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bevington - [Child] of Henry Bevington & Nicholas [sic]
    Born: 23 Sep 1850
    Abode: Woolfe St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gates - [Child] of John Gates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nixon Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Catherine
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Allen Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Beresford Road Toxeth
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Ann
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robson - [Child] of George Robson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fothergill - [Child] of Timothy Fothergill & Betsy
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Waldie Burns - [Child] of Thomas Burns & Ann
    Abode: Clarke St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Scholes - [Child] of William Scholes & Jane
    Abode: Heath St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Mundell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Disley - [Child] of James Disley & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crine - [Child] of William Crine & Eliza.
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Jane
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Philmer - [Child] of Henry Philmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Benjonson St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Alice
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Jane
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Watch Finisher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hankey - [Child] of Charles Hankey & Ann
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Banbury - [Child] of George Banbury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Dalton - [Child] of Job Dalton & Ann
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane White - [Child] of Henry White & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Huston - [Child] of William Huston & Margaret
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Duck - [Child] of Thomas Duck & Rebecca
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Hutchfield - [Child] of John Hutchfield & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1850
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Helm - [Child] of John Helm & Ellen
    Abode: Gore St.Toxeth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hanley - [Child] of Martin Joseph Hanley & Hannah
    Born: 0 Oct 1850
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1850
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Irving - [Child] of Robert Irving & Sarah
    Born: 7 Nov 1850
    Abode: Edmund St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Farmer's Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1850
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cowley - [Child] of Edward Cowley & Sarah
    Born: 17 Nov 1850
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barber McComb - [Child] of Edmund McComb & Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1850
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Frances
    Born: 20 Oct 1850
    Abode: Sands St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Randolph Morton - [Child] of Henry Morton & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1850
    Abode: Bootle Marsh
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1850
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Lees Kennerly - [Child] of Frederick Gus Kennerly & Elizabeth Eleanor
    Born: 14 Aug 1850
    Abode: South St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wakeham - [Child] of Richard Wakeham & Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1850
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Baldwin - [Child] of Matthias Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1850
    Abode: Juvenal St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowe Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Anne Smith
    Born: 9 Mar 1849
    Abode: Church St. Everton
    Occupation: Glove & Hosier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Catharine Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1848
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McAlhanny - [Child] of Samuel McAlhanny & Mary Anne
    Born: 24 Nov 1850
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Richmond - [Child] of Francis Richmond & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1850
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilson - [Child] of Benjamin Wilson & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1850
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Frances Marion
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Racster Everitt - [Child] of Richard Sherrock Everitt & Catherine
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - [Child] of Edward Lowe & Catherine
    Born: 20 Nov 1850
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Range - [Child] of James Range & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Blair St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Spurr - [Child] of George Spurr & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Agnes
    Abode: Holborn St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mersey - [Child] of Robert Mersey & Isabella
    Abode: Holborn St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Melross - [Child] of Alexander Melross & Sarah
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Watkins - [Child] of Thomas Watkins & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1848
    Abode: Fair View Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tunstall - [Child] of William Tunstall & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1850
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Isabella Jee - [Child] of Richard Jee & Betsey
    Abode: Sand St. South
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1850
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1850
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hurley - [Child] of Philip Hurley & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1850
    Abode: Roscoe Arcade
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Mary
    Abode: Robert St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Downie - [Child] of Walter Downie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Richardson Part - [Child] of Samuel Part & Janet Lindsay
    Abode: Exchange St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Clerk in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Tinker - [Child] of Thomas Tinker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Bannantine - [Child] of George Bannantine & Sarah
    Abode: Water St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Galvaniser
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Adams Carr - [Child] of Peter Carr & Sarah
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Isabella
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Arthur Walley Jenion - [Child] of Henry Smith Jenion & Margaret Emma
    Abode: Park Road Toxeth
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ellison - [Child] of Nehemiah Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Newton in the Willows
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Melton - [Child] of William Melton & Ann
    Abode: Newton in the Willows
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pennington - [Child] of William Pennington & Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ann
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cowan - [Child] of Robert Cowan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Phanton - [Child] of John Harper Phanton & Hannah
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holden St. Windsor
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Robert St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Heasley - [Child] of Joseph Heasley & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1850
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Corfield - [Child] of James Corfield & Ellen
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Lucy
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beardsworth - [Child] of James Riley Beardsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1850
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Beache - [Child] of Charles Beache & Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Boyce - [Child] of William Boyce & Charlotte
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Vandyke Westcott - [Child] of Philip Westcott & Hannah
    Born: 29 Sep 1850
    Abode: Church St. Everton
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1850
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pringle - [Child] of John Pringle & Hannah
    Born: 23 Sep 1850
    Abode: Upper Warwick St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Massey - [Child] of Henry Massey & Ann Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1850
    Abode: Richmond Fair Fox St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Slobom - [Child] of Peter Slobom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Anderson - [Child] of Samuel Anderson & Emma
    Abode: Hampton St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harold - [Child] of John Harold & Elizabeth Emma
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Jane Fallows - [Child] of William Fallows & Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1850
    Abode: Booth Lane Kirkdale
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrew Fryer - [Child] of Andrew Fryer & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1850
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fryer - [Child] of Andrew Fryer & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1850
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gates - [Child] of John Gates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1850
    Abode: Hood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Emma Croston - [Child] of Edmund Croston & Eleanor
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Dromgoole - [Child] of James Dromgoole & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1850
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Ridley - [Child] of John Ridley & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1850
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Samuel Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 15 Nov 1850
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Perret - [Child] of Thomas Perret & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Road Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Goble - [Child] of Richard Goble & Jane Reeve
    Born: 23 Nov 1848
    Abode: Prospect Vale Fairfield
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Goble - [Child] of Richard Goble & Jane Reeve
    Born: 31 Jul 1850
    Abode: Prospect Vale Fairfield
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stamper - [Child] of Thomas Stamper & Hannah
    Born: 10 Sep 1850
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Moore - [Child] of Margaret Moore, Single Woman
    Abode: Windsor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James McEean - [Child] of William McEean & Eliza.
    Born: 26 Sep 1850
    Abode: Montague St. Low Hill
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Royle - [Child] of William Royle & Catherine
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope St. Windsor N.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Constable - [Child] of Richard Constable & Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1849
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Constable - [Child] of Richard Constable & Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1850
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Merrill Lockett - [Child] of Richard Johnson Lockett & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Millward - [Child] of George Millward & Sarah
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bickersteth Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Ann Jane
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cathaerine Jane Duffin - [Child] of Robert Duffin & Ann
    Abode: Ashton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Maudesly Hockly - [Child] of Edward Maudesly Hockly & Ann Minett
    Born: 22 Oct 1849
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothea Duffin - [Child] of John Duffin & Ann
    Abode: Ashton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Cecil St. Low Hill
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bromley - [Child] of James Bromley & Jane
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Nicholes - [Child] of Thomas Nicholes & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1850
    Abode: Edmund St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Montague St. Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1850
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes MacKenzie Manson - [Child] of William Manson & Catherine
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Harding - [Child] of Henry Harding & Emma
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth French - [Child] of George French & Euphemia
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sawyer - [Child] of John Sawyer & Eliza.
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Janet
    Born: 5 Nov 1850
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Richard St. Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Charlotte
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Starkey - [Child] of William Acton Starkey & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Cigar Box Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baird - [Child] of David Baird & Ellen
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Buchanan - [Child] of Johnson Buchanan & Ellen
    Abode: Bright St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bush - [Child] of Joseph Bush & Annabell
    Abode: Everton Road
    Occupation: Clerk B.A.
    Baptised by: Jona: Groove Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Unsworth - [Child] of George Unsworth & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1850
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Melville - [Child] of Samuel Melville & Margaret
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamlet La French - [Child] of George La French & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gore Bayes - [Child] of John Bayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crelley - [Child] of John Crelley & Margaret
    Born: 10 Nov 1850
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Catherine
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Maria
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Marsh - [Child] of Peter Marsh & Rosanna
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Field - [Child] of Richard Field & Dorothy
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Banks Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morton - [Child] of Thomas Morton & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1850
    Abode: Cemaes St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Sarah
    Abode: Gregson St. Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of William Jenkin Thomas & Alice
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Woodward - [Child] of William Edward Woodward & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1850
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St. Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Young - [Child] of Henry Young & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Vittoria Alice Bailey - [Child] of Henry Bailey & Vittoria
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Richardson Allanson - [Child] of William Allanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Watling - [Child] of William Watling & Agnes
    Abode: Saltney St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rimmer Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Ann
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Reeves - [Child] of James Reeves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Isabella
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Anna Maria
    Born: 2 Dec 1850
    Abode: Hill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Faulkner - [Child] of William Faulkner & Catherine
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Knox Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Emily
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Ann
    Abode: South Castle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Cassady - [Child] of George Alexander Cassady & Emma
    Abode: Ashley St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Habson Butler - [Child] of Isaac Butler & Harriet
    Abode: Jones St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - [Child] of Richard Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Allerton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Anson - [Child] of William Anson & Margaret
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tomkinson - [Child] of George Tomkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis Ellesmere - [Child] of Mary Ellesmere, Single Woman
    Born: 16 Sep 1850
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Charlotte
    Abode: Woodside Cheshire
    Occupation: Collector of Gas Rents
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Britton - [Child] of Robert Britton & Rosanna
    Abode: Challinor St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christine Caroline Gough - [Child] of Sarah Gough, Single Woman
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crosby Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Betty
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Salisbury Beynon - [Child] of John Beynon & Catherine
    Born: 6 Feb 1850
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Sealy Nightingale - [Child] of John Hough Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1850
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Charlotte
    Abode: Heath St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Gilmour - [Child] of William Gilmour & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warwick St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Burney - [Child] of George Burney & Ellen
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dunkelly - [Child] of John Dunkelly & Isabella
    Born: 6 Dec 1850
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Eustace Shelton - [Child] of George Shelton & Mary Webb
    Abode: Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Ann Lund - [Child] of William Lund & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cottier - [Child] of John Cottier & Margaret
    Abode: Tarlton St. Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Britannia Jessica Chew - [Child] of William Chew & Anne
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 28 May 1849
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kennedy - [Child] of William Kennedy & Mary
    Abode: Albert St. Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Irwin - [Child] of Arthur Irwin & Catherine
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Smallwares Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Whitley - [Child] of James Whitley & Arabella Forrest
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thistleton - [Child] of William Thistleton & Isabella
    Born: 14 Feb 1844
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Thistleton - [Child] of Daniel Thistleton & Nanny
    Born: 2 Dec 1841
    Abode: Seacombe Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgiana Ann Leake - [Child] of John Simpson Leake & Georgiana
    Born: 20 Nov 1850
    Abode: Sandback Cheshire
    Occupation: Salt Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Upper Beau St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1850
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Winifred
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Buck - [Child] of Robert Buck & Nancy
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pratt Stubbs - [Child] of John Stubbs & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Malcom Davidson - [Child] of William Davidson & Margaret
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Prudence
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lankenau - [Child] of Luder Lankenau & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hadwin McClellan - [Child] of William McClellan & Jane
    Abode: Conway St. Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hide - [Child] of John Hide & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whitton - [Child] of Thomas Whitton & Mary
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Newell - [Child] of George Newell & Sarah
    Abode: Pinnington St.
    Occupation: Gas Lighter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Kirkham - [Child] of John Glenny Kirkham & Emma Basto
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hooton - [Child] of William Hooton & Ann
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Whitlow - [Child] of Edward Whitlow & Phebe
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Jane
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Morgan - [Child] of Samuel Morgan & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec 1847
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Morgan - [Child] of Samuel Morgan & Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec 1850
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davidson - [Child] of William Davidson & Martha
    Born: 13 Jan 1850
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Welch - [Child] of William Henry Welch & Margaret
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Coward - [Child] of George Coward & Alice
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sleigh - [Child] of Edward Sleigh & Ann
    Abode: Lower Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy McNicol - [Child] of James McNicol & Mary
    Abode: Brunswick Road West Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Charlotte
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1850
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Colin Alexander Bremner - [Child] of James Bremner & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1850
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Neal - [Child] of Thomas Neal & Ann
    Abode: Oswald St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Hewitt - [Child] of Edward Hewitt & Jane
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walters - [Child] of Robert Walters & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Walks
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1850
    Abode: Gray St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Weston - [Child] of James Weston & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1850
    Abode: Back Bond St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Merrick - [Child] of George Daniel Merrick & Louisa
    Born: 24 Nov 1850
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Masterton - [Child] of David Masterton & Margaret
    Born: 29 Oct 1850
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Nov 1850
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1850 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Campbell - [Child] of Peter Campbell & Frances
    Born: 16 Nov 1850
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 93886

Next Page of Baptisms for 1851

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home